Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
         2013 USMS Spring National Championships, Sanction #: 163-S001         
                          IU Natatorium, Indianapolis                          
                      Meet Program - Friday, May 10, 2013                      
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Club
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 39 Timed Finals   
  3  Doud, Robert R                90 MICH                      5:04.95 
  4  Schmidt, Jurgen B             90 MVN                       3:36.77 
  5  McKinley, Howard M            91 TOC                       4:55.00 
Heat 2 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Burgess, H. William           84 HIMA                      3:41.27 
  2  Beach, Robert E               82 SPM                       3:25.00 
  3  McAree, Francis E             82 INDY                      3:17.83 
  4  Jones, Burwell                80 SYSM                      2:36.00 
  5  Shechter, Stanley J           80 AGUA                      3:01.25 
  6  Stolz, Irwin W                83 GAJA                      3:21.06 
  7  Conkey, Jim                   81 SNM                       3:40.25 
  8  Ellis, Richard                80 AGUA                      4:00.00 
Heat 3 of 39 Timed Finals   
  2  Keefe, Edward K               74 NAST                      5:16.05 
  3  Wood, Craig A                 72 ETEX                      3:08.00 
  4  Halff, Henry M                70 MOST                      2:50.19 
  5  Kilroy, Thomas J              70 ADMS                      2:50.80 
  6  Monahan, Richard S            71 METR                      3:10.00 
  7  Thomas, Nate                  75 ZEN                       3:31.00 
Heat 4 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Lockwood, Joel M              78 MICH                      3:01.00 
  2  Blake, William V              76 MOST                      2:56.64 
  3  Martin, Ray G                 75 MICH                      2:47.11 
  4  Cavanaugh, Cav                77 GOLD                      2:30.00 
  5  Mennen, Marty A               76 INDY                      2:30.00 
  6  Hall, Sid                     77 O*H*                      2:50.55 
  7  Le Bourgeois, John Y          75 UNAT                      2:59.00 
  8  Chisholm, Dick                78 O*H*                      3:07.74 
Heat 5 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Walker, Joseph R              71 SNM                       2:40.21 
  2  Tulenko, Tom                  70 1776                      2:38.00 
  3  Raffaelli, Larry L            70 VCM                       2:25.00 
  4  Landis, Tom                   71 OREG                      2:08.68 
  5  Wolfe, Artie                  73 CMS                       2:23.98 
  6  Hamada, Ahmed G               74 GOLD                      2:33.96 
  7  Bell, John L                  70 UCLA                      2:38.76 
  8  Leech, Sid                    70 NBAC                      2:47.46 
Heat 6 of 39 Timed Finals   
  2  March, Ed                     66 MIST                      3:23.10 
  3  Farmer, Michael W             65 ROSE                      2:49.06 
  4  Walker, Larry                 69 SLAM                      2:40.00 
  5  Wittman, Charles F            68 METR                      2:43.01 
  6  Dayton, Barry H               67 IM                        3:15.00 
Heat 7 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Parsons, Roger L              66 GOLD                      2:30.50 
  2  Motheral, Thomas W            65 SYSM                      2:27.18 
  3  Arneson, Gaard                65 MICH                      2:24.30 
  4  Meade, Tom J                  65 BUMS                      2:21.30 
  5  Brzezinski, Jay               66 PALM                      2:23.64 
  6  McColly, Michael              67 PSM                       2:26.00 
  7  Owens, Robert A               66 VCM                       2:29.00 
  8  Clarke, Gregory L             65 COLE                      2:34.68 
Heat 8 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Salkind, Neil J               66 MOVY                      2:20.00 
  2  Frost, Kenneth A              68 TAM                       2:14.84 
  3  Rudloff, Edward               65 TOC                       2:09.50 
  4  Abrahams, Richard T           68 CMS                       2:03.00 
  5  Couch, Bob E                  66 SYSM                      2:08.06 
  6  Burns, Richard                69 TAM                       2:12.00 
  7  Bruce, Bob A                  65 OREG                      2:17.01 
  8  Bromer, Carl                  66 DAS                       2:20.00 
Heat 9 of 39 Timed Finals   
  3  Davidson, Wallace N           60 SLAM                      2:47.89 
  4  Knuth, Clark A                64 WMAC                      2:29.67 
  5  Miller, Jim W                 62 VMST                      2:35.00 
  6  Moore, Michael W              62 USF                       2:52.00 
Heat 10 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Beardmore, Roger O            61 GAJA                      2:24.66 
  2  Engineri, Paul J              62 BUMS                      2:23.50 
  3  Larson, Allen J               60 OREG                      2:16.87 
  4  Gustafson, Lee O              61 TPIT                      2:16.55 
  5  Warner, Frank                 64 PSM                       2:16.84 
  6  Cowing, John M                64 MICH                      2:20.00 
  7  Watts, David T                60 WMAC                      2:24.61 
  8  Fox, Jim                      60 INDY                      2:25.00 
Heat 11 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Bauer, Craig J                60 INDY                      2:15.48 
  2  Stevens, Craig W              60 1776                      2:09.01 
  3  Bernard, Alan D               63 TAM                       2:08.59 
  4  Batizy, Arpad                 61 O*H*                      2:07.98 
  5  Olson, Chuck A                63 MICH                      2:08.00 
  6  Borsuk, Edward J              60 O*H*                      2:08.70 
  7  Kornblatt, Daniel S           63 BUMS                      2:15.00 
  8  Sterne, Erik A                60 ROSE                      2:16.50 
Heat 12 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Purdie, James L               60 NAM                       2:07.00 
  2  Gruber, Glenn A               63 VCM                       2:05.15 
  3  Perout, Jeffrey J             60 SYSM                      2:03.00 
  4  Mc Conica, Jim                62 VCM                       1:59.13 
  5  Thornton, James               60 1776                      2:02.99 
  6  Modjeska, Mark E              60 ARIZ                      2:04.50 
  7  Eggar, Jack D                 60 ELG                       2:06.33 
  8  Childs, Lee                   64 GOLD                      2:07.16 
Heat 13 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Valvano, John J               56 CMS                       2:56.00 
  2  Mange, David P                57 MICH                      2:28.00 
  3  Reed, Michael E               58 LIB                       2:20.70 
  4  Thoman, Henry N               56 UNAT                      2:11.15 
  5  Aumiller, Joe                 55 MICH                      2:14.54 
  6  Johnson, David L              57 DAC                       2:25.40 
  7  Miller, John B                59 MGM                       2:50.51 
  8  Forgione, David J             58 MICH                      3:38.02 
Heat 14 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Tribuzi, Scot B               55 O*H*                      2:08.49 
  2  Fochios, Dean T               59 WMAC                      2:05.52 
  3  Knowles, Andy                 58 SWIF                      2:03.89 
  4  Gibson, Christopher E         57 UNAT                      2:03.14 
  5  Welchlin, Bob                 56 MOVY                      2:03.53 
  6  Jack, Michael                 56 MOVY                      2:05.00 
  7  Keenan, George W              59 IM                        2:05.66 
  8  Peyton, Mike W                57 OREG                      2:10.94 
Heat 15 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Nolte, Christopher C          56 CMS                       2:02.50 
  2  Young, Bruce D                55 CSC                       2:01.04 
  3  Shepherd, David R             57 MICH                      1:58.50 
  4  Kozlowski, Kirk E             55 MVM                       1:57.00 
  5  Blatt, Michael J              57 VCM                       1:57.61 
  6  Scanlan, Kevin                58 ELG                       2:01.00 
  7  Callahan, Jim                 55 UNAT                      2:01.66 
  8  Taylor, Chip                  56 BSLM                      2:02.50 
Heat 16 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Worthen, Mark S               58 UNAT                      1:56.00 
  2  Klein, Jonathan E             55 NCMS                      1:55.28 
  3  McCabe, Thomas J              55 IM                        1:55.00 
  4  Groselle, Jack R              58 SYSM                      1:52.48 
  5  Ritter, James H               56 CSMT                      1:54.94 
  6  Karas, Paul G                 57 MICH                      1:55.12 
  7  Carter, Paul V                55 TOC                       1:56.00 
  8  Stephenson, Dan               56 ROSE                      1:56.75 
Heat 17 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Reeder, Forest F              50 IM                        2:35.00 
  2  Dowd, Douglas B               52 SLAM                      2:21.34 
  3  King, Ian E                   50 GAJA                      2:16.97 
  4  Smith, Dave J                 52 ANBM                      2:30.79 
  5  Scott, Ryan C                 35 WLAC                      2:07.10 
  6  Uiterwyk, Sean                39 NEM                       2:03.27 
  7  Henkel, Scott                 38 BUMS                      2:06.00 
  8  Marsh, Edward T               48 ELG                       2:58.04 
Heat 18 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Norman, Timothy L             53 DAS                       2:14.85 
  2  Severance, David A            50 WMAC                      2:12.00 
  3  Tsuzuki, Ed M                 54 GSM                       2:10.10 
  4  Thompson, Reese E             54 MOVY                      2:08.55 
  5  Matysek, Jim                  53 SYSM                      2:08.85 
  6  Macdonald, Dan C              54 MICH                      2:12.00 
  7  Rowland, Jim                  52 LIB                       2:12.77 
  8  Campbell, Chris               52 MVM                       2:16.61 
Heat 19 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Boileau, Mike                 51 CMS                       2:07.08 
  2  Dahlke, Grant                 50 ELG                       2:05.35 
  3  Miller, John A                52 MICH                      2:05.01 
  4  Pfaltzgraff, Mark             51 WMAC                      2:04.57 
  5  Zoltick, Martin M             50 FXCM                      2:05.00 
  6  Procton, Bruce                51 NCMS                      2:05.03 
  7  Ruch, Steve R                 50 MICH                      2:05.50 
  8  Wright, Michael R             50 INDY                      2:07.76 
Heat 20 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Orten, Frank T                54 CMS                       2:03.95 
  2  Holmes, Robert C              50 SKY                       2:03.00 
  3  Cleaver, Oliver               50 SAWS                      2:00.92 
  4  Brenner, Bill                 54 SYSM                      2:00.00 
  5  Farrell, Stan                 50 BSLM                      2:00.34 
  6  Hassan, Amro A                53 MEDM                      2:01.09 
  7  Shipp, Bill                   53 TERR                      2:03.50 
Heat 21 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Soltys, Ted J                 52 IM                        1:57.50 
  2  Reister, John A               50 CMS                       1:55.20 
  3  Patten, Bobby                 50 DAMM                      1:53.99 
  4  Scott, Greg C                 53 CMS                       1:52.38 
  5  Stultz, Todd W                53 SYSM                      1:53.38 
  6  Berryhill, Keith              53 RAY                       1:54.00 
  7  Johnson, Eric A               52 LRC                       1:55.80 
  8  Voss, Peter M                 51 CASC                      1:59.00 
Heat 22 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Mappes, Michael R             46 NEM                       2:28.42 
  2  Kennedy, Andrew J             45 MICH                      2:11.43 
  3  Meade, Matthew H              47 PTMS                      2:07.13 
  4  Vaughn, David R               48 VMST                      2:05.00 
  5  Hurst, Charles A              47 DLMA                      2:06.78 
  6  Conterno, Enrique             46 INDY                      2:09.90 
  7  Kertin, Brian                 46 FSAM                      2:17.00 
  8  Finch, William H              47 CSI                       2:35.00 
Heat 23 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Londrigan, Tom                45 INDY                      2:02.67 
  2  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          49 ROSE                      2:01.50 
  3  Rounds, Douglas               48 PRTR                      2:01.00 
  4  Lage, Terry L                 45 SFTL                      1:59.16 
  5  Buerger, Dan                  45 PTMS                      2:00.44 
  6  Gray, David L                 45 T2NM                      2:01.27 
  7  Rodon, William A              49 CHGO                      2:02.59 
  8  Berger, Andrew M              48 MICH                      2:03.37 
Heat 24 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Ferguson, Daniel B            46 WH2O                      1:58.00 
  2  Boosin, Michael J             46 SCAQ                      1:57.60 
  3  Dixon, Glenn S                48 NEM                       1:56.67 
  4  Davis, William A              45 NCMS                      1:55.36 
  5  Pushka, Dave                  49 IM                        1:55.50 
  6  Bailey, Jeff M                46 MICH                      1:57.26 
  7  Luebbe, James                 45 SKY                       1:58.00 
  8  Powell, Steven T              45 LAPS                      1:59.01 
Heat 25 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  O'Dell, Rick                  45 BLU                       1:55.00 
  2  Moran, Marty                  46 MINN                      1:54.05 
  3  Cox, Mark                     45 PTMS                      1:52.50 
  4  Davis, Ross C                 46 WMST                      1:45.98 
  5  Bennett, Dennis               47 IAMA                      1:51.01 
  6  Martin, Chris D               46 NCMS                      1:53.13 
  7  Oliva, Stepan                 46 WIN                       1:54.17 
  8  Jones, Brian A                47 PSM                       1:55.00 
Heat 26 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Papa, Ricardo M               41 MICH                      2:20.00 
  2  Sax, William C                44 GMUP                      2:05.11 
  3  Semus, Joe                    42 MEDM                      2:04.60 
  4  Harris, Bill                  42 CON                       2:01.87 
  5  Stauffer, Randy A             43 CON                       2:03.69 
  6  Dunne, Corey                  40 UNAT                      2:04.79 
  7  Morgan, Michael               41 MICH                      2:07.77 
  8  Michuda, Robert               42 LIB                       2:28.88 
Heat 27 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Dolence, Mike                 40 INDY                      2:00.20 
  2  Fletcher, Jeff H              43 UNAT                      1:59.59 
  3  Ellis, Andrew F               44 TERR                      1:56.87 
  4  Lehr, Gunner F                40 NAM                       1:55.62 
  5  Sheldon, Paul                 42 CMS                       1:56.12 
  6  Vocke, Joe                    42 NAM                       1:59.47 
  7  White, James H                42 BSLM                      2:00.00 
  8  Mitchinson, Dean T            44 SYSM                      2:00.49 
Heat 28 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Beattie, David A              43 HLJ                       1:55.23 
  2  Urban, Mark                   43 MGM                       1:54.56 
  3  Lee, Lawrence B               44 NCMS                      1:53.01 
  4  Andersen, Morten              42 NCMS                      1:49.99 
  5  Nelson, Kirk                  43 PSM                       1:52.45 
  6  Carroll, Stewart A            43 RAM                       1:53.03 
  7  Chebotarev, Oleg              44 JAM                       1:55.01 
  8  Pegram, Steve                 44 NCMS                      1:55.44 
Heat 29 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Nakahodo, Sidney              37 NCYM                      2:00.08 
  2  Bookwalter, Thomas C          36 INDY                      2:00.00 
  3  Habben, Doug                  36 NAST                      1:59.99 
  4  Valle, Marc A                 39 ARIZ                      1:59.28 
  5  Bookwalter, George            35 DOC                       1:59.47 
  6  Passos, Andre                 39 ROSE                      2:00.00 
  7  Redmon, Scott C               39 CSC                       2:00.01 
  8  Mirt, Chad J                  39 ALEX                      2:00.96 
Heat 30 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Robinson, Thomas R            35 BSLM                      1:58.00 
  2  Adams, James A                35 HMS                       1:56.35 
  3  Reader, Paul                  37 IM                        1:54.98 
  4  Rietema, Brad                 36 MICH                      1:54.54 
  5  Jent, Daniel E                35 ALEX                      1:54.85 
  6  Albino, Jorge E               38 SYSM                      1:56.00 
  7  Mills, Jamie                  36 LIB                       1:56.79 
  8  Lathrop, George R             39 INDY                      1:59.00 
Heat 31 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Mangano, Matthew A            35 SWOM                      1:52.05 
  2  Alley, David W                38 TXLA                      1:50.25 
  3  Michaels, Stephen R           35 BUMS                      1:49.09 
  4  Dawkins, Adam S               37 SWIN                      1:48.26 
  5  Ohman, Niclas K               38 NEM                       1:48.33 
  6  Mitchell, Justin W            37 WLAC                      1:49.50 
  7  Papa, Ryan                    36 MICH                      1:51.00 
  8  Pecht, Ben T                  38 VCM                       1:52.86 
Heat 32 of 39 Timed Finals   
  2  Jaskot, Brian R               34 ALEX                      2:02.98 
  3  Oo, Aung Sann                 31 ARIZ                      1:58.41 
  4  Niesen, Nathaniel             31 GLTR                      2:00.00 
  5  Shaw, Chris                   31 MARY                      2:12.00 
  6  Halvorson, John T             22 HMS                       2:23.00 
  7  Flickinger, Dallas L          24 MTMS                      2:36.17 
Heat 33 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Cook, Daniel A                34 WLAC                      1:58.00 
  2  Paushter, Matthew K           33 BUMS                      1:56.39 
  3  Johnson, Luke B               30 FSTM                      1:56.09 
  4  Kendig, Jamie M               32 SYSM                      1:54.94 
  5  Tepe, Adam                    32 CAT                       1:56.00 
  6  Hildebrand, David R           32 TNYA                      1:56.13 
  7  Sikich, Christopher P         34 NAST                      1:56.71 
  8  Rokosz, Milos                 33 MMA                       1:58.40 
Heat 34 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Owen, Jason L                 32 CSPM                      1:52.62 
  2  Dallmann, David D             34 WMAC                      1:49.00 
  3  Kercheval, Josh               32 IM                        1:46.94 
  4  Vanderkaay, Christian         31 MICH                      1:43.38 
  5  Gaines, Billy                 32 LVM                       1:45.00 
  6  Scheerhorn, Andrew J          31 CAT                       1:48.99 
  7  Holsman, Trent T              32 TOC                       1:50.18 
  8  Strahota, Jeffrey R           32 TERR                      1:54.69 
Heat 35 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  McDonnell, Michael P          28 LIB                       2:28.49 
  2  Perry, Matt                   26 MICH                      1:57.77 
  3  Wong, Peter                   28 SPRY                      1:56.00 
  4  Nussen, Adam                  25 LIEM                      1:54.88 
  5  Collins, Josiah               25 ART                       1:55.10 
  6  Gricius, David P              26 UNAT                      1:56.24 
  7  Kayupov, Arman                28 AGUA                      2:00.00 
  8  Hendricks, Dane G             19 PSM                       2:13.27 
Heat 36 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Crawford, Eric J              28 ART                       1:53.96 
  2  O'Dea, Evan                   28 DOC                       1:53.07 
  3  Benoit, Matthew               25 TOC                       1:52.00 
  4  Swick, John T                 29 ARIZ                      1:50.38 
  5  Veneklase, Justin             25 MICH                      1:50.59 
  6  Perrott, Bryan                27 ART                       1:52.32 
  7  Talbott, Christopher J        26 TOC                       1:53.10 
  8  Ritter, Kyle R                26 CSMT                      1:54.55 
Heat 37 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Bower, Kenny G                25 TOC                       1:49.49 
  2  Neuwirth, Jamie               25 TOC                       1:48.00 
  3  Gullett, Jeffrey D            29 CMS                       1:46.00 
  4  Ritter, Adam J                28 CSMT                      1:38.99 
  5  Cunnick, Charles W            27 CHGO                      1:42.86 
  6  Dickson, Luke J               28 INDY                      1:47.76 
  7  Vetor, Craig A                25 INDY                      1:48.94 
  8  McCabe, Ryan C                28 SPRY                      1:50.00 
Heat 38 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Malony, Shawn                 23 SKY                       1:57.05 
  2  Oreizi, Justin D              23 DUCK                      1:55.00 
  3  Happ, Kevin R                 24 NCMS                      1:53.69 
  4  Snyder, Alex J                23 INDY                      1:53.08 
  5  Wiley, DJ                     23 UTAH                      1:53.28 
  6  Nemesi, Joey V                19 ARKM                      1:54.25 
  7  Shaheen, Luke                 24 SYSM                      1:57.01 
  8  Olden, Jaegger                20 HMS                       2:06.95 
Heat 39 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Singleton, Marcus G           24 UTAH                      1:52.64 
  2  Dyer, Dustin M                19 NCMS                      1:51.97 
  3  Sayre, William J              24 INDY                      1:48.00 
  4  O'Neill, Thomas D             23 BUM                       1:44.00 
  5  Elliott, Andrew               23 BUM                       1:47.43 
  6  Honeycutt, Chase              18 NAM                       1:48.03 
  7  Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y      24 AGUA                      1:52.00 
  8  Malasky, Martin E             24 TOC                       1:52.96