2012 Spring National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men's Relay Results

Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:18.32   5/22/2010  NORTH CAROLINA MASTERS        
                                             Brunelli, Nicholas J          
                                             Jones, Cullen A               
                                             Westby, Nelson O              
                                             Skuba, Joe                    
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NCMS 'A'                          M18+  NCMS    1:21.00     1:22.05     22.00
     1) Brunelli, Nicholas J (M30)       2) Schneider, Josh (M24)            
     3) Jones, Cullen A (M28)            4) Marsh, David (M53)               
         19.86(19.86)       39.06(19.20)      58.18(19.12)    1:22.05(23.87)

  2  TOC 'A'                           M18+   TOC    1:30.05     1:27.67     18.00
     1) Malasky, Martin E (M23)          2) Bower, Kenny G (M24)             
     3) Mc Kay, Matthew G (M40)          4) Gans, Egan (M26)                 
         21.96(21.96)       43.89(21.93)    1:06.60(22.71)    1:27.67(21.07)

  3  REDT 'A'                          M18+  REDT    1:30.00     1:27.76     15.00
     1) Donihe, Phil M (M28)             2) Palumbo, Gregory T (M31)         
     3) Nagy, Joe (M31)                  4) Witzke, Christian E (M24)        
         22.40(22.40)       44.20(21.80)    1:06.92(22.72)    1:27.76(20.84)

  3  ROSE 'A'                          M18+  ROSE    1:28.03     1:27.76     15.00
     1) Frantz, Robert S (M24)           2) Carlson, Eric (M27)              
     3) Williams, Miller M (M24)         4) Carlson, Andrew (M25)            
         22.47(22.47)       43.69(21.22)    1:05.62(21.93)    1:27.76(22.14)

  5  SYSM 'A'                          M18+  SYSM    1:34.00     1:29.90     12.00
     1) Kendig, Jamie M (M31)            2) Shaheen, Luke (M23)              
     3) Mehok, George K (M44)            4) Deery, Kyle B (M27)              
         22.47(22.47)       45.74(23.27)    1:08.42(22.68)    1:29.90(21.48)

  6  NCMS 'B'                          M18+  NCMS    1:27.50     1:30.46     10.00
     1) Westby, Nelson O (M24)           2) Keefer, Elliot (M23)             
     3) Henahan, Patrick (M24)           4) Villada, Jose F (M42)            
         20.97(20.97)       42.52(21.55)    1:05.09(22.57)    1:30.46(25.37)

  7  HMS 'A'                           M18+   HMS    1:35.00     1:31.73      8.00
     1) Williamson, Eric R (M21)         2) Olden, Jaegger (M19)             
     3) Johnson, Derek (M18)             4) Thorsnes, David (M20)            
         23.68(23.68)       47.03(23.35)    1:09.98(22.95)    1:31.73(21.75)

  8  DUCK 'A'                          M18+  DUCK    1:41.00     1:31.80      6.00
     1) Rhodes, Kevin R (M19)            2) Sipiora, Zach T (M18)            
     3) Kunz, Christopher L (M18)        4) Priewe, Ross C (M19)             
         23.09(23.09)       45.61(22.52)    1:08.79(23.18)    1:31.80(23.01)

  9  VMST 'A'                          M18+  VMST    1:32.00     1:34.05      4.00
     1) Stauder, Justin M (M24)          2) Gomez, Stephen P (M24)           
     3) Hofmann, Brian R (M24)           4) Barley, Adam S (M30)             
         21.94(21.94)       46.14(24.20)    1:11.10(24.96)    1:34.05(22.95)

 10  NCMS 'D'                          M18+  NCMS    1:36.50     1:35.87      2.00
     1) Waters, Matthew (M23)            2) Sharif, Khalil (M29)             
     3) Allen, Benjamin (M31)            4) Zheng, Jiang (M34)               
         23.35(23.35)       48.14(24.79)    1:11.94(23.80)    1:35.87(23.93)

 11  AGUA 'A'                          M18+  AGUA    1:32.80     1:36.35      0.00
     1) Hagerty, Edward F (M28)          2) McGowan, Sean M (M31)            
     3) Arias, Luis (M24)                4) Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y (M23)   
         22.52(22.52)       46.32(23.80)    1:11.37(25.05)    1:36.35(24.98)

 12  CMS 'A'                           M18+   CMS    1:38.00     1:39.85      0.00
     1) Ganiyev, Doston (M24)            2) MacDonald, Lee H (M60)           
     3) Barringer, Rob (M46)             4) Boileau, Mike (M50)              
         25.40(25.40)       51.27(25.87)    1:16.29(25.02)    1:39.85(23.56)

 13  NCMS 'C'                          M18+  NCMS    1:35.00     1:39.88      0.00
     1) Morton, Jacob G (M24)            2) Gosha, Joseph D (M58)            
     3) Deason, Aaron (M19)              4) Houck, Andrew (M31)              
         23.65(23.65)       51.65(28.00)    1:15.42(23.77)    1:39.88(24.46)

 14  HMS 'B'                           M18+   HMS    1:40.00     1:42.82      0.00
     1) Halvorson, John T (M21)          2) Daling, Ian (M20)                
     3) Olden, Levi (M21)                4) Peterson, Matthew A (M22)        
         26.74(26.74)       52.46(25.72)    1:18.43(25.97)    1:42.82(24.39)

 15  GSMS 'A'                          M18+  GSMS    1:48.00     1:43.87      0.00
     1) Schmaltz, Joel A (M41)           2) List, Robert W (M66)             
     3) Lynch, Ted (M43)                 4) Preslar, Jason (M24)             
         27.52(27.52)       55.09(27.57)    1:20.43(25.34)    1:43.87(23.44)

  0  MARY 'A'                          M18+  MARY    1:31.31          DQ      0.00
     1) Roth, Bob (M57)                  2) Shaw, Chris (M29)                
     3) Lee, Michael P (M44)             4) Osada, Tatsu (M29)               
         28.85(28.85) 

  0  UTAH 'A'                          M18+  UTAH    1:28.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Brussow, Chris (M34)             2) Singleton, Marcus G (M23)        
     3) Constandse, Wesley (M25)         4) Wiley, DJ (M22)                  
         23.06(23.06) 


Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:30.47   5/23/2010  GEORGIA MASTERS               
                                             Copeland, Noah                
                                             Joyce, Sean                   
                                             Verhoef, Peter                
                                             Buren, Paul J                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  ROSE 'A'                          M18+  ROSE    1:35.00     1:34.09     22.00
     1) Frantz, Robert S (M24)           2) Carlson, Eric (M27)              
     3) Williams, Miller M (M24)         4) Carlson, Andrew (M25)            
         24.57(24.57)       49.21(24.64)    1:12.32(23.11)    1:34.09(21.77)

  2  REDT 'A'                          M18+  REDT    1:37.00     1:35.80     18.00
     1) Palumbo, Gregory T (M31)         2) Nagy, Joe (M31)                  
     3) Donihe, Phil M (M28)             4) Witzke, Christian E (M24)        
         24.83(24.83)       50.93(26.10)    1:14.94(24.01)    1:35.80(20.86)

  3  SYSM 'A'                          M18+  SYSM    1:44.00     1:38.43     16.00
     1) Mehok, George K (M44)            2) Deery, Kyle B (M27)              
     3) Kendig, Jamie M (M31)            4) Shaheen, Luke (M23)              
         26.24(26.24)       51.92(25.68)    1:15.38(23.46)    1:38.43(23.05)

  4  RNVS 'A'                          M18+  RNVS    1:48.00     1:44.92     14.00
     1) Hogan, Tom JP (M24)              2) Kirk, Bryan (M30)                
     3) Rose, Daniel C (M24)             4) Hall, Robert W (M22)             
         27.79(27.79)       57.22(29.43)    1:22.29(25.07)    1:44.92(22.63)

  5  VMST 'A'                          M18+  VMST    1:46.90     1:45.52     12.00
     1) Barley, Adam S (M30)             2) Stauder, Justin M (M24)          
     3) Gomez, Stephen P (M24)           4) Hofmann, Brian R (M24)           
         26.31(26.31)                       1:20.54(54.23)    1:45.52(24.98)
                                                          

  6  CMS 'A'                           M18+   CMS    1:49.00     1:46.20     10.00
     1) Boileau, Mike (M50)              2) Eisenhuth, Matthew S (M38)       
     3) Ganiyev, Doston (M24)            4) Barringer, Rob (M46)             
         29.18(29.18)       56.05(26.87)    1:22.59(26.54)    1:46.20(23.61)

  7  HMS 'A'                           M18+   HMS    1:45.00     1:48.24      8.00
     1) Johnson, Derek (M18)             2) Olden, Jaegger (M19)             
     3) Peterson, Matthew A (M22)        4) Thorsnes, David (M20)            
                            59.50(59.50)    1:25.85(26.35)    1:48.24(22.39)
                                                          

  8  UTAH 'A'                          M18+  UTAH    1:45.00     1:48.44      6.00
     1) Singleton, Marcus G (M23)        2) Constandse, Wesley (M25)         
     3) Wiley, DJ (M22)                  4) Brussow, Chris (M34)             
         29.94(29.94)       59.01(29.07)    1:24.96(25.95)    1:48.44(23.48)

  9  TOC 'A'                           M18+   TOC    1:43.90     1:48.62      4.00
     1) Mc Cormack, Bryan J (M46)        2) Talbott, Christopher J (M25)     
     3) Elder, James E (M68)             4) Malasky, Martin E (M23)          
         28.49(28.49)       59.02(30.53)    1:27.10(28.08)    1:48.62(21.52)

 10  NCMS 'B'                          M18+  NCMS    1:48.00     1:48.70      2.00
     1) Houck, Andrew (M31)              2) Sharif, Khalil (M29)             
     3) Waters, Matthew (M23)            4) Zheng, Jiang (M34)               
         28.90(28.90)     1:00.00(31.10)    1:24.95(24.95)    1:48.70(23.75)

 11  NCMS 'A'                          M18+  NCMS    1:43.00     1:54.90      0.00
     1) Catterson, William H (M39)       2) Morton, Jacob G (M24)            
     3) Deason, Aaron (M19)              4) Henahan, Patrick (M24)           
         32.06(32.06)     1:01.60(29.54)    1:28.04(26.44)    1:54.90(26.86)

 12  GSMS 'A'                          M18+  GSMS    2:04.00     1:59.66      0.00
     1) Lynch, Ted (M43)                 2) Schmaltz, Joel A (M41)           
     3) Rehanek, R Todd (M50)            4) Preslar, Jason (M24)             
         29.63(29.63)     1:03.75(34.12)    1:36.06(32.31)    1:59.66(23.60)

 13  HMS 'B'                           M18+   HMS    1:55.00     2:04.02      0.00
     1) Williamson, Eric R (M21)         2) Semmons, Alex (M19)              
     3) Olden, Levi (M21)                4) Halvorson, John T (M21)          
         30.76(30.76)     1:06.49(35.73)    1:38.12(31.63)    2:04.02(25.90)


Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:21.82   5/22/2010  CLEMSON AQUATIC TEAM          
                                             Asti, Lance A                 
                                             Mac Lennan, Brett             
                                             Herrington, Bryce             
                                             Scheerhorn, Andrew J          
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TOC 'A'                           M25+   TOC    1:21.50     1:22.28     22.00
     1) Holsman, Trent T (M31)           2) Talbott, Christopher J (M25)     
     3) Dorr, John W (M28)               4) Greenwood, Scott C (M34)         
         21.27(21.27)       41.68(20.41)    1:02.12(20.44)    1:22.28(20.16)

  2  NCMS 'A'                          M25+  NCMS    1:22.00     1:22.93     18.00
     1) Lundquist, Bryan (M26)           2) Johnson, Trent P (M32)           
     3) Knight, Eric (M25)               4) Thrasher, Bradley A (M30)        
         20.30(20.30)       41.99(21.69)    1:02.18(20.19)    1:22.93(20.75)

  3  NCMS 'B'                          M25+  NCMS    1:30.50     1:31.37     16.00
     1) Baccich, Thorn (M29)             2) Carmine, Jay R (M34)             
     3) Medendorp, Mark A (M34)          4) Taube, Tim (M29)                 
         21.67(21.67)       45.78(24.11)    1:08.76(22.98)    1:31.37(22.61)

  4  BLU 'A'                           M25+   BLU    1:52.99     1:31.83     14.00
     1) Livingston, Terry (M45)          2) Middleton, Marc D (M60)          
     3) Bathazi, Istvan (M33)            4) Morenus, Jesse J (M29)           
         23.97(23.97)       47.17(23.20)    1:09.53(22.36)    1:31.83(22.30)

  5  MICH 'A'                          M25+  MICH    1:34.00     1:32.48     12.00
     1) Asti, Trevor (M34)               2) Fort, Robert L (M54)             
     3) Christensen, Kurt A (M46)        4) Wohl, Adam M (M25)               
         22.36(22.36)       47.04(24.68)    1:10.28(23.24)    1:32.48(22.20)

  6  NCMS 'C'                          M25+  NCMS    1:35.00     1:34.89     10.00
     1) Asseff, Benjamin (M26)           2) Burgess, Greg (M40)              
     3) Zasadny, Alex R (M26)            4) Dallamura, Scott J (M33)         
         23.87(23.87)       48.57(24.70)    1:10.95(22.38)    1:34.89(23.94)

  7  TERR 'A'                          M25+  TERR    1:40.00     1:37.76      8.00
     1) Goodison, Michael R (M40)        2) Shipp, Bill M (M52)              
     3) Ellis, Andrew F (M43)            4) Strahota, Jeffrey R (M31)        
         23.88(23.88)       49.33(25.45)    1:13.43(24.10)    1:37.76(24.33)

  8  RNVS 'A'                          M25+  RNVS    1:38.00     1:39.29      6.00
     1) Vaughan, Nicolus G (M48)         2) Price, Andrew M (M47)            
     3) Kirk, Bryan (M30)                4) Timbs, Garry (M30)               
         23.66(23.66)       51.66(28.00)    1:15.90(24.24)    1:39.29(23.39)

  9  NCMS 'D'                          M25+  NCMS    1:43.00     1:40.65      4.00
     1) Goldman, Brian H (M47)           2) Weischedel, Brian J (M52)        
     3) Weischedel, David (M26)          4) Fiest, Eric R (M53)              
         24.27(24.27)       51.31(27.04)    1:16.05(24.74)    1:40.65(24.60)

 10  DCAC 'A'                          M25+  DCAC    1:40.89     1:40.99      2.00
     1) Moon, WonKee (M37)               2) Burkhardt, Justin M (M32)        
     3) Czander, Eric W (M46)            4) Dever, Frederick E (M46)         
         24.33(24.33)       48.57(24.24)    1:15.11(26.54)    1:40.99(25.88)

 11  REDT 'A'                          M25+  REDT    1:37.00     1:41.82      0.00
     1) Scollon, Erik L (M40)            2) Neyland, Spencer B (M47)         
     3) Royer, John R (M29)              4) Czekala, Steven R (M52)          
         23.42(23.42)       50.38(26.96)    1:16.59(26.21)    1:41.82(25.23)

 12  NCMS 'E'                          M25+  NCMS    1:48.00     1:42.14      0.00
     1) Andrepont, Daniel M (M30)        2) Bullard, Joel (M39)              
     3) Patterson, Robert B (M41)        4) Dahl, Geoff (M34)                
         22.88(22.88)                       1:14.82(51.94)    1:42.14(27.32)
                                                          

 13  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    1:40.60     1:42.70      0.00
     1) Moran, Daniel M (M30)            2) Marzano, Eric (M33)              
     3) Pierce, Andrew (M50)             4) Mc Inerney, Scott A (M25)        
         23.74(23.74)       49.22(25.48)    1:20.42(31.20)    1:42.70(22.28)

 14  SWIF 'A'                          M25+  SWIF    1:45.00     1:57.67      0.00
     1) Knowles, Jeremy D (M30)          2) Knowles, Percival A (M57)        
     3) Knowles, Sr  Percival A (M81)    4) Knowles, Elliott J (M25)         
         22.10(22.10)                                       1:57.67(1:35.57)
                                                                            
                                        


Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:31.43   5/23/2010  CLEMSON AQUATIC TEAM          
                                             Johnson, Joel P               
                                             Mac Lennan, Brett             
                                             Asti, Lance A                 
                                             Scheerhorn, Andrew J          
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TOC 'A'                           M25+   TOC    1:33.40     1:34.27     22.00
     1) Dorr, John W (M28)               2) Gans, Egan (M26)                 
     3) Holsman, Trent T (M31)           4) Greenwood, Scott C (M34)         
         24.87(24.87)       50.47(25.60)    1:13.38(22.91)    1:34.27(20.89)

  2  MICH 'A'                          M25+  MICH    1:45.00     1:41.70     18.00
     1) Asti, Trevor (M34)               2) Wohl, Adam M (M25)               
     3) Fort, Robert L (M54)             4) Christensen, Kurt A (M46)        
         25.53(25.53)       51.40(25.87)    1:18.80(27.40)    1:41.70(22.90)

  3  NCMS 'A'                          M25+  NCMS    1:42.00     1:41.96     16.00
     1) Johnson, Trent P (M32)           2) Allen, Benjamin (M31)            
     3) Baccich, Thorn (M29)             4) Taube, Tim (M29)                 
         26.05(26.05)       56.57(30.52)    1:19.64(23.07)    1:41.96(22.32)

  4  BLU 'A'                           M25+   BLU    1:38.99     1:43.13     14.00
     1) Switzer, Keith M (M49)           2) Bathazi, Istvan (M33)            
     3) Kroupa, Andy S (M43)             4) Morenus, Jesse J (M29)           
         27.48(27.48)       55.81(28.33)    1:20.80(24.99)    1:43.13(22.33)

  5  GS 'A'                            M25+    GS    1:47.00     1:45.79     12.00
     1) Osborn, Peter D (M28)            2) Stuart, Steven J (M43)           
     3) Dudley, Tom E (M46)              4) Harrigan, Christopher T (M27)    
         23.75(23.75)       54.67(30.92)                      1:45.79(51.12)
                                                          

  6  NCMS 'B'                          M25+  NCMS    1:46.00     1:47.38     10.00
     1) Medendorp, Mark A (M34)          2) Carmine, Jay R (M34)             
     3) Gonzalez, Jose R (M34)           4) Dallamura, Scott J (M33)         
         28.60(28.60)       59.44(30.84)    1:23.80(24.36)    1:47.38(23.58)

  7  TERR 'A'                          M25+  TERR    1:49.00     1:48.35      8.00
     1) Strahota, Jeffrey R (M31)        2) Goodison, Michael R (M40)        
     3) Ellis, Andrew F (M43)            4) Shipp, Bill M (M52)              
         28.81(28.81)       56.61(27.80)    1:23.09(26.48)    1:48.35(25.26)

  8  MESC 'A'                          M25+  MESC    1:49.99     1:48.68      6.00
     1) Regan, Michael F (M51)           2) Nguyen, Son (M32)                
     3) Lecrone, Timothy J (M39)         4) Gray, Zachary A (M29)            
         29.75(29.75)     1:00.62(30.87)    1:25.20(24.58)    1:48.68(23.48)

  9  DCAC 'A'                          M25+  DCAC    1:51.20     1:49.49      4.00
     1) Williams, Neill (M44)            2) Czander, Eric W (M46)            
     3) Dever, Frederick E (M46)         4) Burkhardt, Justin M (M32)        
         26.63(26.63)       59.18(32.55)    1:25.91(26.73)    1:49.49(23.58)

 10  REDT 'A'                          M25+  REDT    1:50.00     1:53.83      2.00
     1) Werlinich, Greg S (M47)          2) Scollon, Erik L (M40)            
     3) Czekala, Steven R (M52)          4) Royer, John R (M29)              
         29.15(29.15)     1:00.35(31.20)    1:27.67(27.32)    1:53.83(26.16)

 11  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    1:54.00     1:54.17      0.00
     1) Moran, Daniel M (M30)            2) Mc Inerney, Scott A (M25)        
     3) Marzano, Eric (M33)              4) Morgan, Marshall G (M58)         
         27.63(27.63)       55.69(28.06)    1:22.86(27.17)    1:54.17(31.31)

 12  NCMS 'C'                          M25+  NCMS    1:58.00     2:03.07      0.00
     1) Weischedel, Brian J (M52)        2) Gosha, Joseph D (M58)            
     3) Weischedel, David (M26)          4) Sadosky, Daniel (M37)            
         33.07(33.07)     1:09.90(36.83)    1:36.62(26.72)    2:03.07(26.45)

 13  FACT 'A'                          M25+  FACT    1:59.00     2:03.51      0.00
     1) Campesino, Bernardo (M41)        2) Silver, Isaac M (M33)            
     3) McGee, Terry R (M67)             4) Nagle, Robert W (M60)            
         31.96(31.96)     1:01.94(29.98)    1:37.23(35.29)    2:03.51(26.28)

 14  SWIF 'A'                          M25+  SWIF    2:10.00     2:08.37      0.00
     1) Knowles, Percival A (M57)        2) Knowles, Sr  Percival A (M81)    
     3) Knowles, Jeremy D (M30)          4) Knowles, Elliott J (M25)         
                        1:21.43(1:21.43)    1:44.40(22.97)    2:08.37(23.97)
                                                          

 15  WMAC 'A'                          M25+  WMAC    2:41.19     2:21.16      0.00
     1) Bauman, John H (M81)             2) Corris, Robert B (M67)           
     3) Sostock, Matt (M29)              4) Minkey, Donald J (M44)           
         52.36(52.36)     1:30.61(38.25)    1:55.08(24.47)    2:21.16(26.08)

 16  GAJA 'A'                          M25+  GAJA    2:25.00     2:21.79      0.00
     1) Diener, Andre (M42)              2) Weselman, Brad C (M43)           
     3) Gellin, Jonathan C (M31)         4) Dixon, Richard B (M78)           
         34.46(34.46)     1:10.62(36.16)    1:35.43(24.81)    2:21.79(46.36)


Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:23.32   5/29/2010  LONGHORN AQUATICS             
                                             Blessing, Tyler J             
                                             Varozza, Mike J               
                                             Bailey, Bradley H             
                                             Eckerman, Chris M             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMAC 'A'                          M35+  WMAC    1:29.55     1:28.48     22.00
     1) Tiltmann, Laren A (M42)          2) Fulbeck, Kip (M46)               
     3) Schaetz, Daniel J (M41)          4) Stich, Darryl D (M36)            
         21.68(21.68)       42.93(21.25)    1:06.13(23.20)    1:28.48(22.35)

  2  GAJA 'A'                          M35+  GAJA    1:33.00     1:31.47     18.00
     1) Diener, Andre (M42)              2) Ellison, Michael P (M50)         
     3) Shefchik, Byron (M37)            4) Beatty, Mark S (M43)             
         25.48(25.48)       48.18(22.70)    1:09.85(21.67)    1:31.47(21.62)

  3  NCMS 'A'                          M35+  NCMS    1:28.50     1:31.48     16.00
     1) Lee, Lawrence B (M43)            2) Murray, Jeff L (M42)             
     3) Lee, Mark K (M37)                4) Pletcher, Todd (M42)             
         23.39(23.39)       45.51(22.12)    1:08.43(22.92)    1:31.48(23.05)

  4  VMST 'A'                          M35+  VMST    1:31.20     1:31.77     14.00
     1) John, Chris K (M39)              2) Sprenger, Kurt (M42)             
     3) Clear, Kirk W (M44)              4) Summerlin, Daniel C (M39)        
         23.27(23.27)       47.23(23.96)    1:10.80(23.57)    1:31.77(20.97)

  5  PNA 'A'                           M35+   PNA    1:31.80     1:31.89     12.00
     1) Rice, Kenneth A (M37)            2) Doherty, Todd S (M41)            
     3) Kays, David E (M44)              4) Keppeler, John H (M44)           
         24.17(24.17)       46.80(22.63)    1:09.72(22.92)    1:31.89(22.17)

  6  NCMS 'B'                          M35+  NCMS    1:31.00     1:33.39     10.00
     1) Fadely, Lewis (M42)              2) Torres, Todd (M43)               
     3) Boswell, Edmund O (M42)          4) Torres, Mark (M42)               
         23.45(23.45)                       1:10.81(47.36)    1:33.39(22.58)
                                                          

  7  NCMS 'C'                          M35+  NCMS    1:32.50     1:34.19      8.00
     1) Andersen, Morten (M41)           2) Robling, Steve W (M42)           
     3) Kollins, Scott H (M42)           4) Crankshaw, Erik (M39)            
         23.48(23.48)       46.75(23.27)    1:10.63(23.88)    1:34.19(23.56)

  8  NCMS 'D'                          M35+  NCMS    1:35.00     1:34.22      6.00
     1) Finn, John P (M43)               2) Gomez, Felipe (M44)              
     3) Miller, Doug (M42)               4) Young, John E (M36)              
         24.92(24.92)       49.30(24.38)    1:13.24(23.94)    1:34.22(20.98)

  9  GKMS 'A'                          M35+  GKMS    1:36.63     1:34.80      4.00
     1) Kennedy, Derek (M43)             2) Ritchey, Dr. Kendale L (M45)     
     3) Wysmierski, Eddie L (M47)        4) Robertson, Doug (M48)            
         24.97(24.97)       49.00(24.03)    1:12.85(23.85)    1:34.80(21.95)

 10  NEM 'A'                           M35+   NEM    1:36.80     1:34.97      2.00
     1) Sever, Michael (M41)             2) Rubacky, Mark S (M42)            
     3) Strehle, Andrew P (M42)          4) Ohman, Niclas K (M37)            
         24.25(24.25)       49.19(24.94)    1:13.26(24.07)    1:34.97(21.71)

 11  MINN 'A'                          M35+  MINN    1:33.44     1:35.45      0.00
     1) Jacobson, Brian L (M38)          2) Lamour, Didier B (M55)           
     3) Smith, Darrell J (M55)           4) Emison, Thomas W (M53)           
         21.19(21.19)       47.33(26.14)    1:11.90(24.57)    1:35.45(23.55)

 12  REDT 'A'                          M35+  REDT    1:34.00     1:36.47      0.00
     1) Thompson, Thayer H (M37)         2) Goodman, Robert (M43)            
     3) Hutchinson, Tyrone C (M36)       4) Werlinich, Greg S (M47)          
         23.98(23.98)       48.90(24.92)    1:11.88(22.98)    1:36.47(24.59)

 13  MVN 'A'                           M35+   MVN    1:36.00     1:37.05      0.00
     1) Sumner, David M (M41)            2) Bright, John M (M47)             
     3) Albright, Philip W (M52)         4) Heather, Michael R (M57)         
         23.26(23.26)       47.19(23.93)    1:12.96(25.77)    1:37.05(24.09)

 14  NCMS 'E'                          M35+  NCMS    1:39.00     1:39.91      0.00
     1) Speerschneider, Derek (M38)      2) Jaffe, Robert A (M41)            
     3) Butterfield, Pete (M43)          4) Owen, Jeffrey J (M37)            
         23.45(23.45)       48.09(24.64)    1:13.72(25.63)    1:39.91(26.19)

 15  MESC 'A'                          M35+  MESC    1:39.99     1:40.07      0.00
     1) Bell, Richard J (M42)            2) Roth, Douglas M (M50)            
     3) Regan, Michael F (M51)           4) Lecrone, Timothy J (M39)         
         26.92(26.92)       54.31(27.39)    1:17.38(23.07)    1:40.07(22.69)

 16  NCMS 'G'                          M35+  NCMS    1:47.72     1:42.77      0.00
     1) Adcock, George E (M40)           2) Moran, Marty J (M43)             
     3) Major, David A (M42)             4) McGrath, Jim G (M43)             
         25.95(25.95)       52.36(26.41)    1:16.78(24.42)    1:42.77(25.99)

 17  ROSE 'A'                          M35+  ROSE    1:42.00     1:44.01      0.00
     1) Mc Ginley, Patrick B (M48)       2) Dubrick, Jon S (M43)             
     3) Castleton, Tom (M40)             4) Mason, Michael (M38)             
         26.10(26.10)       54.41(28.31)    1:20.58(26.17)    1:44.01(23.43)

 18  VCM 'A'                           M35+   VCM    1:49.50     1:44.76      0.00
     1) Shaffer, Mike G (M46)            2) Baron, Kurt C (M47)              
     3) Young, Michel F (M41)            4) Bleuel, Bart S (M70)             
         23.34(23.34)       47.77(24.43)    1:11.72(23.95)    1:44.76(33.04)

 19  NCMS 'F'                          M35+  NCMS    1:43.00     1:45.43      0.00
     1) Bitzenhofer, Mike A (M47)        2) Spangler, Tom C (M53)            
     3) Mahmoud, Tamer H (M43)           4) Willis, Matt (M36)               
         26.07(26.07)       52.84(26.77)    1:18.15(25.31)    1:45.43(27.28)

 20  FISH 'A'                          M35+  FISH    1:48.00     1:47.80      0.00
     1) Youtt, George R (M63)            2) Langendorfer, Stephen J (M61)    
     3) Cothren, Jack (M62)              4) Churins, Jonathan D (M36)        
         27.22(27.22)       56.76(29.54)    1:24.69(27.93)    1:47.80(23.11)

 21  NCMS 'H'                          M35+  NCMS    1:51.00     1:48.33      0.00
     1) Kern, Paul E (M43)               2) Su, Billy (M38)                  
     3) Aber, Dan (M38)                  4) Carney, Kevin J (M39)            
         28.18(28.18)       54.61(26.43)    1:21.19(26.58)    1:48.33(27.14)

 22  RMST 'A'                          M35+  RMST    1:53.53     1:50.85      0.00
     1) Nakazawa, Muraji (M55)           2) Pohnert, Steven C (M42)          
     3) Evans, Brian R (M47)             4) Carlson, John (M40)              
         29.85(29.85)       57.11(27.26)    1:24.60(27.49)    1:50.85(26.25)

  0  1776 'A'                          M35+  1776    1:48.60          NS      0.00
     1) Reilly, Jeff M (M50)             2) Jones, Robert B (M60)            
     3) Majeske, Andrew J (M51)          4) Campbell, Steve A (M41)          


Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:34.16   5/10/2009  LONGHORN AQUATICS             
                                             Blessing, Tyler J             
                                             Bartee, Todd A                
                                             Bailey, Bradley H             
                                             Varozza, Mike J               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMAC 'A'                          M35+  WMAC    1:39.89     1:39.30     22.00
     1) Tiltmann, Laren A (M42)          2) Stich, Darryl D (M36)            
     3) Fulbeck, Kip (M46)               4) Schaetz, Daniel J (M41)          
         25.14(25.14)       52.78(27.64)    1:16.01(23.23)    1:39.30(23.29)

  2  PNA 'A'                           M35+   PNA    1:41.80     1:41.68     18.00
     1) Keppeler, John H (M44)           2) Kays, David E (M44)              
     3) Doherty, Todd S (M41)            4) Rice, Kenneth A (M37)            
         25.20(25.20)       54.54(29.34)    1:18.48(23.94)    1:41.68(23.20)

  3  NCMS 'A'                          M35+  NCMS    1:40.00     1:41.82     16.00
     1) Murray, Jeff L (M42)             2) Lee, Mark K (M37)                
     3) Robling, Steve W (M42)           4) Pletcher, Todd (M42)             
         26.27(26.27)       53.50(27.23)    1:18.92(25.42)    1:41.82(22.90)

  4  NCMS 'C'                          M35+  NCMS    1:43.00     1:42.21     14.00
     1) Boswell, Edmund O (M42)          2) Torres, Todd (M43)               
     3) Torres, Mark (M42)               4) Fadely, Lewis (M42)              
         28.44(28.44)       54.42(25.98)    1:19.30(24.88)    1:42.21(22.91)

  5  NCMS 'B'                          M35+  NCMS    1:41.50     1:42.43     12.00
     1) Lee, Lawrence B (M43)            2) Andersen, Morten (M41)           
     3) Crankshaw, Erik (M39)            4) Young, John E (M36)              
         27.07(27.07)       56.13(29.06)    1:21.77(25.64)    1:42.43(20.66)

  6  VMST 'A'                          M35+  VMST    1:42.40     1:44.18     10.00
     1) John, Chris K (M39)              2) Summerlin, Daniel C (M39)        
     3) Clear, Kirk W (M44)              4) Lewis, Lee (M38)                 
         25.40(25.40)       53.37(27.97)    1:19.25(25.88)    1:44.18(24.93)

  7  NCMS 'D'                          M35+  NCMS    1:44.50     1:44.61      8.00
     1) Speerschneider, Derek (M38)      2) Finn, John P (M43)               
     3) Kollins, Scott H (M42)           4) Van Meter, Patrick (M41)         
         26.56(26.56)       55.82(29.26)    1:21.63(25.81)    1:44.61(22.98)

  8  GKMS 'A'                          M35+  GKMS    1:50.37     1:45.21      6.00
     1) Ritchey, Dr. Kendale L (M45)     2) Kennedy, Derek (M43)             
     3) Robertson, Doug (M48)            4) Wysmierski, Eddie L (M47)        
         28.62(28.62)       58.02(29.40)    1:21.66(23.64)    1:45.21(23.55)

  9  MINN 'A'                          M35+  MINN    1:41.85     1:49.97      4.00
     1) Jacobson, Brian L (M38)          2) Lamour, Didier B (M55)           
     3) Smith, Darrell J (M55)           4) Emison, Thomas W (M53)           
         25.94(25.94)       58.96(33.02)    1:25.56(26.60)    1:49.97(24.41)

 10  MVN 'A'                           M35+   MVN    1:52.00     1:50.65      2.00
     1) Bright, John M (M47)             2) Albright, Philip W (M52)         
     3) Sumner, David M (M41)            4) Heather, Michael R (M57)         
         27.86(27.86)     1:01.52(33.66)    1:26.45(24.93)    1:50.65(24.20)

 11  NCMS 'E'                          M35+  NCMS    1:51.00     1:51.80      0.00
     1) Hilgen, Thomas H (M47)           2) Gomez, Felipe (M44)              
     3) Mahmoud, Tamer H (M43)           4) Jaffe, Robert A (M41)            
         28.34(28.34)                       1:27.61(59.27)    1:51.80(24.19)
                                                          

 12  NEM 'A'                           M35+   NEM    1:57.00     1:52.74      0.00
     1) Strehle, Andrew P (M42)          2) Rubacky, Mark S (M42)            
     3) Ohman, Niclas K (M37)            4) Sever, Michael (M41)             
         32.20(32.20)     1:04.91(32.71)    1:28.72(23.81)    1:52.74(24.02)

 13  ROSE 'A'                          M35+  ROSE    1:50.00     1:53.18      0.00
     1) Mc Ginley, Patrick B (M48)       2) Mason, Michael (M38)             
     3) Castleton, Tom (M40)             4) Dubrick, Jon S (M43)             
         28.89(28.89)       56.85(27.96)    1:25.12(28.27)    1:53.18(28.06)

 14  NCMS 'G'                          M35+  NCMS    1:54.00     1:55.27      0.00
     1) Su, Billy (M38)                  2) Aber, Dan (M38)                  
     3) Madonia, Marc P (M38)            4) Butterfield, Pete (M43)          
         32.99(32.99)     1:04.26(31.27)    1:29.61(25.35)    1:55.27(25.66)

 15  VCM 'A'                           M35+   VCM    2:03.00     1:55.33      0.00
     1) Shaffer, Mike G (M46)            2) Baron, Kurt C (M47)              
     3) Young, Michel F (M41)            4) Bleuel, Bart S (M70)             
         26.49(26.49)       56.36(29.87)    1:22.94(26.58)    1:55.33(32.39)

 16  NCMS 'F'                          M35+  NCMS    1:52.50     1:57.07      0.00
     1) Miller, Doug (M42)               2) Erb, Wayne L (M52)               
     3) Gaal, Marty (M40)                4) Johnson, Erik (M43)              
         28.96(28.96)     1:03.78(34.82)    1:30.80(27.02)    1:57.07(26.27)

 17  RMST 'A'                          M35+  RMST    2:11.11     2:03.08      0.00
     1) Evans, Brian R (M47)             2) Nakazawa, Muraji (M55)           
     3) Carlson, John (M40)              4) Pohnert, Steven C (M42)          
         32.79(32.79)     1:08.75(35.96)    1:36.23(27.48)    2:03.08(26.85)

 18  NCMS 'H'                          M35+  NCMS    2:04.00     2:03.99      0.00
     1) Villada, Jose F (M42)            2) O'Donnell, John E (M38)          
     3) Willis, Matt (M36)               4) Sturgis, Jason (M40)             
         34.02(34.02)     1:05.13(31.11)                      2:03.99(58.86)
                                                          

 19  MICH 'A'                          M35+  MICH    2:20.00     2:10.07      0.00
     1) Sturdy, Patrick R (M42)          2) Shears, David M (M52)            
     3) Corbeil, Keith (M52)             4) Weiss, Patrick J (M52)           
         32.91(32.91)     1:08.33(35.42)    1:41.50(33.17)    2:10.07(28.57)

 20  NCMS 'J'                          M35+  NCMS    2:25.00     2:22.05      0.00
     1) Clancy, Matthew (M38)            2) Ortmann, Fred W (M37)            
     3) Bolinger, Timothy R (M43)        4) Hardin, Tom (M65)                
         35.36(35.36)     1:12.18(36.82)    1:40.74(28.56)    2:22.05(41.31)

 21  NCMS 'I'                          M35+  NCMS    2:16.00     2:25.13      0.00
     1) Patterson, Robert B (M41)        2) Miller, Jamie A (M57)            
     3) Trogdon, Raymond D (M45)         4) Beachler, Michael P (M60)        
                        1:19.25(1:19.25)    1:53.47(34.22)    2:25.13(31.66)
                                                          

  0  REDT 'A'                          M35+  REDT    1:49.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Thompson, Thayer H (M37)         2) Neyland, Spencer B (M47)         
     3) Hutchinson, Tyrone C (M36)       4) Goodman, Robert (M43)            
         28.82(28.82) 


Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:27.70    5/4/2008  ARIZONA MASTERS               
                                             Smith, John C                 
                                             Jaegers, Al                   
                                             Hafner, Paul A                
                                             Smith, Paul L                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NCMS 'A'                          M45+  NCMS    1:31.00     1:31.87     20.00
     1) Stewart, Henry D (M48)           2) Stevenson, Chris L (M47)         
     3) Phillips, John M (M53)           4) Klein, Jonathan E (M54)          
         23.66(23.66)       45.50(21.84)    1:09.17(23.67)    1:31.87(22.70)

  1  SYSM 'A'                          M45+  SYSM    1:33.00     1:31.87     20.00
     1) Weber, Mark A (M45)              2) Mench, Edward H (M45)            
     3) Stultz, Todd W (M52)             4) Newman, Steven M (M50)           
         22.06(22.06)       45.44(23.38)    1:08.72(23.28)    1:31.87(23.15)

  3  IM 'A'                            M45+    IM    1:35.00     1:32.73     16.00
     1) Sims, David E (M49)              2) Seibt, Andreas K (M54)           
     3) McCabe, Thomas J (M54)           4) Jenkins, Timothy J (M50)         
         21.80(21.80)       44.35(22.55)    1:08.52(24.17)    1:32.73(24.21)

  4  BLU 'A'                           M45+   BLU    1:34.99     1:33.06     14.00
     1) Bank, Holden J (M52)             2) Switzer, Keith M (M49)           
     3) Bohlken, Ross P (M57)            4) Mercer, Rich (M48)               
         23.86(23.86)                       1:10.50(46.64)    1:33.06(22.56)
                                                          

  5  NCMS 'B'                          M45+  NCMS    1:34.00     1:34.53     12.00
     1) Hilgen, Thomas H (M47)           2) Pistorio, Tyge (M46)             
     3) Smith, Stratton (M47)            4) Schultz, Norman E (M46)          
         22.98(22.98)       47.00(24.02)    1:12.22(25.22)    1:34.53(22.31)

  6  NCMS 'C'                          M45+  NCMS    1:35.50     1:34.96     10.00
     1) Jennings, Bob (M46)              2) Chan, Andy (M49)                 
     3) Slater, Douglas K (M54)          4) Pellizzari, John H (M45)         
         23.92(23.92)       47.15(23.23)                      1:34.96(47.81)
                                                          

  7  VMST 'A'                          M45+  VMST    1:36.60     1:37.45      8.00
     1) Harris, Gregory (M48)            2) Throne, William C (M55)          
     3) Malsbury, David B (M50)          4) Kennedy, Wilton C (M50)          
         23.79(23.79)       49.75(25.96)    1:13.47(23.72)    1:37.45(23.98)

  8  NCMS 'E'                          M45+  NCMS    1:40.00     1:40.54      6.00
     1) Procton, Bruce (M50)             2) Doyle, Mark (M52)                
     3) D'Englere, Paul M (M50)          4) Hopkins, Mark (M49)              
         25.56(25.56)       51.22(25.66)    1:16.43(25.21)    1:40.54(24.11)

  9  WMAC 'A'                          M45+  WMAC    1:40.75     1:41.43      4.00
     1) Fochios, Dean T (M58)            2) Paulsen, Curtis A (M52)          
     3) Clark, David L (M54)             4) Sinitz, John (M45)               
         25.08(25.08)       49.85(24.77)    1:17.54(27.69)    1:41.43(23.89)

 10  NCMS 'F'                          M45+  NCMS    1:42.00     1:42.74      2.00
     1) Bacon, David (M48)               2) Weller, Jeff (M52)               
     3) Wilson, Boyd E (M48)             4) Kretz, Russell A (M50)           
         25.37(25.37)       53.13(27.76)    1:18.27(25.14)    1:42.74(24.47)

 11  GAJA 'A'                          M45+  GAJA    1:42.00     1:42.86      0.00
     1) King, Ian (M49)                  2) McCarthy, Patrick J (M52)        
     3) Greene, Chris C (M50)            4) Beatty, Dan C (M46)              
         26.71(26.71)       52.27(25.56)    1:18.75(26.48)    1:42.86(24.11)

 12  GSMS 'A'                          M45+  GSMS    1:46.00     1:43.01      0.00
     1) Preslar, Jay (M60)               2) Alderson, Pat (M60)              
     3) Rehanek, R Todd (M50)            4) O'Neil, Jeff (M45)               
         27.45(27.45)       52.07(24.62)    1:18.72(26.65)    1:43.01(24.29)

 13  NEM 'A'                           M45+   NEM    1:44.20     1:43.08      0.00
     1) Brown, Phil (M51)                2) Pettibone, Chip (M50)            
     3) Alexandre, George E (M54)        4) Bosley, Douglas M (M49)          
         25.37(25.37)       50.98(25.61)    1:18.46(27.48)    1:43.08(24.62)

 14  PALM 'A'                          M45+  PALM    1:40.00     1:43.71      0.00
     1) Brzezinski, Jay (M65)            2) Savage, Steve (M45)              
     3) Menches, Karl S (M48)            4) Menches, Robert C (M51)          
         26.78(26.78)       51.77(24.99)    1:17.45(25.68)    1:43.71(26.26)

 15  SYSM 'B'                          M45+  SYSM    1:44.00     1:45.26      0.00
     1) Brenner, Bill (M53)              2) Vargas, Glen A (M51)             
     3) Cornell, Tom (M64)               4) Matysek, Jim (M52)               
         24.80(24.80)       50.79(25.99)    1:19.70(28.91)    1:45.26(25.56)

 16  NCMS 'G'                          M45+  NCMS    1:46.00     1:46.67      0.00
     1) MacDonell, Stuart (M49)          2) O'Connell, Daniel C (M46)        
     3) Ford, Doug (M48)                 4) Henson, Steven L (M58)           
         24.92(24.92)       51.58(26.66)    1:18.09(26.51)    1:46.67(28.58)

 17  NCMS 'H'                          M45+  NCMS    1:47.00     1:48.63      0.00
     1) Putney, Donald C (M48)           2) Hartley, Larry S (M52)           
     3) Saragoni, Mario (M47)            4) Tucker, Jim (M51)                
         25.84(25.84)       53.52(27.68)    1:20.50(26.98)    1:48.63(28.13)

 18  NCMS 'I'                          M45+  NCMS    1:49.00     1:48.78      0.00
     1) Mc Farland, James A (M52)        2) Singletary, Henry P (M51)        
     3) Buchanan, Bill (M52)             4) Byrd, Michael (M54)              
         26.55(26.55)       52.59(26.04)    1:20.41(27.82)    1:48.78(28.37)

 19  NCMS 'J'                          M45+  NCMS    1:57.50     1:57.80      0.00
     1) Bradley, Robert J (M54)          2) Stevens, Dan P (M49)             
     3) George, Daniel J (M45)           4) White, Jay K (M51)               
         29.12(29.12)       57.61(28.49)    1:25.01(27.40)    1:57.80(32.79)

 20  RMST 'A'                          M45+  RMST    2:38.38     2:36.44      0.00
     1) Manheim, Frank T (M81)           2) Gerson, Gordon M (M75)           
     3) Vurdelja, David D (M46)          4) Boyle, Michael F (M60)           
         34.85(34.85)     1:25.36(50.51)    2:01.09(35.73)    2:36.44(35.35)

  0  NCMS 'D'                          M45+  NCMS    1:37.00          NS      0.00
     2) Arnholt, Alan T (M48)            
     3) Parker, Lee (M50)                4) Marsom, Phil (M54)               


Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.56   5/23/2010  GEORGIA MASTERS               
                                             Ericson, Eric J               
                                             Weissman, Chris J             
                                             Bugg, Bob                     
                                             Ellison, Michael P            
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NCMS 'B'                          M45+  NCMS    1:44.00     1:42.48     22.00
     1) Stevenson, Chris L (M47)         2) Wilson, Boyd E (M48)             
     3) Bitzenhofer, Mike A (M47)        4) Dudley, Todd (M47)               
         23.96(23.96)       54.51(30.55)    1:20.32(25.81)    1:42.48(22.16)

  2  NCMS 'A'                          M45+  NCMS    1:41.00     1:42.73     18.00
     1) Klein, Jonathan E (M54)          2) Jennings, Bob (M46)              
     3) Phillips, John M (M53)           4) Stewart, Henry D (M48)           
         27.03(27.03)       54.95(27.92)    1:19.90(24.95)    1:42.73(22.83)

  3  SYSM 'A'                          M45+  SYSM    1:45.00     1:44.52     16.00
     1) Mench, Edward H (M45)            2) Brenner, Bill (M53)              
     3) Newman, Steven M (M50)           4) Weber, Mark A (M45)              
         27.56(27.56)       57.04(29.48)    1:22.99(25.95)    1:44.52(21.53)

  4  BLU 'A'                           M45+   BLU    1:45.99     1:45.34     14.00
     1) Livingston, Terry (M45)          2) Bank, Holden J (M52)             
     3) Middleton, Marc D (M60)          4) Bohlken, Ross P (M57)            
         28.42(28.42)       56.30(27.88)    1:21.81(25.51)    1:45.34(23.53)

  5  NCMS 'C'                          M45+  NCMS    1:49.00     1:48.83     12.00
     1) Byers, Christopher H (M47)       2) Procton, Bruce (M50)             
     3) Marsom, Phil (M54)               4) Chan, Andy (M49)                 
         27.99(27.99)       57.66(29.67)    1:25.73(28.07)    1:48.83(23.10)

  6  IM 'A'                            M45+    IM    1:50.50     1:49.13     10.00
     1) Seibt, Andreas K (M54)           2) Holmberg, Tom (M53)              
     3) Jenkins, Timothy J (M50)         4) Tuchler, Jim (M47)               
         29.20(29.20)     1:00.51(31.31)    1:26.69(26.18)    1:49.13(22.44)

  7  NCMS 'D'                          M45+  NCMS    1:51.00     1:53.00      8.00
     1) Fiest, Eric R (M53)              2) Goldman, Brian H (M47)           
     3) Parker, Lee (M50)                4) Pellizzari, John H (M45)         
         29.04(29.04)     1:00.72(31.68)    1:28.82(28.10)    1:53.00(24.18)

  8  GAJA 'A'                          M45+  GAJA    1:51.50     1:54.50      6.00
     1) McCarthy, Patrick J (M52)        2) Beatty, Dan C (M46)              
     3) Greene, Chris C (M50)            4) King, Ian (M49)                  
         30.13(30.13)     1:00.26(30.13)    1:28.16(27.90)    1:54.50(26.34)

  9  VMST 'A'                          M45+  VMST    1:56.00     1:55.51      4.00
     1) Kennedy, Wilton C (M50)          2) Malsbury, David B (M50)          
     3) Harris, Gregory (M48)            4) Miller, Jim W (M61)              
         30.36(30.36)       59.78(29.42)    1:27.15(27.37)    1:55.51(28.36)

 10  WMAC 'A'                          M45+  WMAC    1:56.83     1:55.77      2.00
     1) Fochios, Dean T (M58)            2) Sinitz, John (M45)               
     3) Paulsen, Curtis A (M52)          4) Clark, David L (M54)             
         29.86(29.86)     1:01.22(31.36)    1:28.88(27.66)    1:55.77(26.89)

 11  GSMS 'A'                          M45+  GSMS    2:00.00     1:55.96      0.00
     1) Preslar, Jay (M60)               2) List, Robert W (M66)             
     3) Alderson, Pat (M60)              4) O'Neil, Jeff (M45)               
                        1:05.13(1:05.13)    1:31.67(26.54)    1:55.96(24.29)
                                                          

 12  PALM 'A'                          M45+  PALM    2:04.00     1:59.18      0.00
     1) Brzezinski, Jay (M65)            2) Menches, Karl S (M48)            
     3) Menches, Robert C (M51)          4) Savage, Steve (M45)              
         30.73(30.73)     1:04.57(33.84)    1:31.53(26.96)    1:59.18(27.65)

 13  NEM 'A'                           M45+   NEM    1:59.20     2:00.42      0.00
     1) Bosley, Douglas M (M49)          2) Pettibone, Chip (M50)            
     3) Brown, Phil (M51)                4) Alexandre, George E (M54)        
         32.14(32.14)     1:05.42(33.28)    1:33.32(27.90)    2:00.42(27.10)

 14  NCMS 'G'                          M45+  NCMS    2:01.00     2:00.52      0.00
     1) Mc Farland, James A (M52)        2) Hartley, Larry S (M52)           
     3) Singletary, Henry P (M51)        4) Buchanan, Bill (M52)             
         30.05(30.05)     1:06.10(36.05)    1:33.18(27.08)    2:00.52(27.34)

 15  NCMS 'E'                          M45+  NCMS    1:53.50     2:00.64      0.00
     1) Doyle, Mark (M52)                2) Saragoni, Mario (M47)            
     3) Tucker, Jim (M51)                4) Weller, Jeff (M52)               
         30.21(30.21)     1:03.15(32.94)    1:31.62(28.47)    2:00.64(29.02)

 16  NCMS 'H'                          M45+  NCMS    2:17.00     2:07.06      0.00
     1) George, Daniel J (M45)           2) Magdanz, Gregory W (M48)         
     3) Bradley, Robert J (M54)          4) Kurtz, Jerry T (M45)             
         33.84(33.84)     1:06.64(32.80)    1:39.84(33.20)    2:07.06(27.22)

 17  RMST 'A'                          M45+  RMST    2:59.59     2:55.73      0.00
     1) Manheim, Frank T (M81)           2) Gerson, Gordon M (M75)           
     3) Vurdelja, David D (M46)          4) Boyle, Michael F (M60)           
         43.92(43.92)     1:40.83(56.91)    2:21.87(41.04)    2:55.73(33.86)

  0  NCMS 'F'                          M45+  NCMS    2:00.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Davis, Craik (M60)               2) Holshouser, Boyce Jay J (M50)    
     3) Haney, Rich (M59)                4) Putney, Donald C (M48)           
         37.58(37.58) 


Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:32.18   4/11/2009  OREGON                        
                                             Tennant, Mike J               
                                             Brockbank, Doug               
                                             Edwards, Wes                  
                                             Philbrick, Larry K            
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  1776 'A'                          M55+  1776    1:39.50     1:37.47     22.00
     1) Keith, Dale W (M57)              2) Meyer, Geoffrey A (M60)          
     3) Thornton, James (M59)            4) Trevisan, Paul T (M60)           
         25.54(25.54)       50.96(25.42)    1:15.26(24.30)    1:37.47(22.21)

  2  VCM 'A'                           M55+   VCM    1:39.95     1:37.73     18.00
     1) Gruber, Glenn A (M62)            2) Kerns, Hubie (M62)               
     3) Mc Conica, Jim (M61)             4) Blatt, Michael J (M56)           
         24.54(24.54)       49.78(25.24)    1:14.76(24.98)    1:37.73(22.97)

  3  NCMS 'A'                          M55+  NCMS    1:37.00     1:38.23     16.00
     1) Crowder, Robert T (M56)          2) Schmitz, Robert L (M59)          
     3) Stocksdale, Steve A (M58)        4) Berting, David A (M55)           
         24.46(24.46)       48.98(24.52)                      1:38.23(49.25)
                                                          

  4  ELG 'A'                           M55+   ELG    1:41.78     1:40.21     14.00
     1) Fox, Richard E (M56)             2) Campana, James L (M60)           
     3) Meyer, Kenneth G (M56)           4) Eggar, Jack D (M59)              
         24.91(24.91)       50.40(25.49)    1:14.96(24.56)    1:40.21(25.25)

  5  SYSM 'A'                          M55+  SYSM    1:41.00     1:42.29     12.00
     1) Groselle, Jack R (M57)           2) Kriger, Joel (M58)               
     3) Vazmina, Rudy J (M61)            4) Walker, Rick B (M61)             
         23.51(23.51)       50.31(26.80)    1:16.07(25.76)    1:42.29(26.22)

  6  NCMS 'B'                          M55+  NCMS    1:42.50     1:42.66     10.00
     1) Glass, Ernie (M62)               2) Bober, Richard S (M61)           
     3) Stevens, Ricky (M57)             4) Miller, Richard N (M57)          
         26.15(26.15)       51.11(24.96)    1:16.58(25.47)    1:42.66(26.08)

  7  ROSE 'A'                          M55+  ROSE    1:46.01     1:43.38      8.00
     1) Stephenson, Dan (M55)            2) Strand, Robert (M66)             
     3) Sterne, Erik A (M59)             4) Purgason, H Lee (M55)            
         23.71(23.71)       48.76(25.05)    1:14.67(25.91)    1:43.38(28.71)

  8  MICH 'A'                          M55+  MICH    1:50.00     1:43.89      6.00
     1) Olson, Chuck A (M62)             2) Thompson, Frank L (M60)          
     3) Palmer, Bill (M61)               4) Karas, Paul G (M56)              
         25.34(25.34)       52.19(26.85)    1:19.33(27.14)    1:43.89(24.56)

  9  NEM 'A'                           M55+   NEM    1:45.40     1:44.75      4.00
     1) Green, Dick (M60)                2) Rogacki, Daniel J (M64)          
     3) McQuiggan, Frank (M63)           4) Delaney, Mike J (M56)            
         25.69(25.69)       51.08(25.39)                      1:44.75(53.67)
                                                          

 10  GS 'A'                            M55+    GS    1:50.50     1:44.89      2.00
     1) Vestal, Neal L (M57)             2) Long, Douglas D (M58)            
     3) Yennie, John V (M57)             4) Osborn, James (M60)              
         25.82(25.82)       52.17(26.35)    1:20.40(28.23)    1:44.89(24.49)

 11  PNA 'A'                           M55+   PNA    1:45.00     1:45.97      0.00
     1) Bell, Alan (M62)                 2) Graham, Donald (M57)             
     3) Reeder, Bill D (M59)             4) Baker, John B (M60)              
         25.30(25.30)       49.68(24.38)    1:19.26(29.58)    1:45.97(26.71)

 12  NCMS 'C'                          M55+  NCMS    1:46.00     1:49.45      0.00
     1) Chapman, Gerry M (M60)           2) Carrow, Hill (M57)               
     3) Anderson, Craig (M62)            4) Lee, Terrence J (M62)            
         26.35(26.35)       53.05(26.70)    1:20.58(27.53)    1:49.45(28.87)

 13  WMST 'A'                          M55+  WMST    1:50.10     1:49.55      0.00
     1) Boak, Thomas D (M68)             2) Bailie, Bob (M76)                
     3) Tharp, Greg J (M61)              4) Rollins, Bruce W (M62)           
         28.55(28.55)       57.55(29.00)    1:23.87(26.32)    1:49.55(25.68)

 14  TAM 'A'                           M55+   TAM    1:54.50     1:52.23      0.00
     1) Burns, Richard (M68)             2) Zuur, James (M71)                
     3) Bernard, Alan D (M62)            4) Meyerhoff, Rick (M65)            
         25.98(25.98)     1:00.53(34.55)    1:26.25(25.72)    1:52.23(25.98)

 15  GAJA 'A'                          M55+  GAJA    1:48.50     1:59.60      0.00
     1) Kollross, Steven A (M56)         2) Hildebrandt, David C (M57)       
     3) Reid, Joe (M63)                  4) Harwart, Paul H (M55)            
         26.24(26.24)       51.16(24.92)    1:20.92(29.76)    1:59.60(38.68)

 16  NCMS 'D'                          M55+  NCMS    1:51.00     1:59.64      0.00
     1) Davis, Craik (M60)               2) Beachler, Michael P (M60)        
     3) Weatherman, Steve (M56)          4) Pillmore, Bill (M64)             
         28.23(28.23)       58.70(30.47)    1:31.02(32.32)    1:59.64(28.62)

 17  VMST 'A'                          M55+  VMST    2:02.70     2:04.06      0.00
     1) Miller, Jim W (M61)              2) Frisch, David J (M63)            
     3) Woods, Tom M (M69)               4) Wise, Randolph E (M70)           
         29.52(29.52)       56.89(27.37)    1:33.71(36.82)    2:04.06(30.35)

 18  SNM 'A'                           M55+   SNM    2:02.00     2:06.34      0.00
     1) Lawrie, Jim (M65)                2) Walker, Joseph R (M70)           
     3) Class, Patrick L (M63)           4) Lintz, Steve (M61)               
         32.13(32.13)     1:06.04(33.91)    1:37.77(31.73)    2:06.34(28.57)

  0  CMS 'A'                           M55+   CMS    1:46.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Haan, Brian E (M55)              
     3) Stanback, John (M58)             4) Nolte, Christopher C (M55)       
         28.89(28.89) 

  0  NCMS 'E'                          M55+  NCMS    2:01.00          NS      0.00
     1) Procton, Brad I (M55)            2) Rensink, Rick (M60)              
     3) Miller, Jamie A (M57)            4) Osborne, Walter F (M56)          

  0  NCMS 'F'                          M55+  NCMS    2:23.00          NS      0.00
     1) Purdie, John A (M62)             2) Waters, Buddy (M68)              
     3) Alford, Peter T (M58)            4) Hardin, Tom (M65)                


Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:45.32   4/11/2009  OREGON                        
                                             Edwards, Wes                  
                                             Stark, Allen L                
                                             Philbrick, Larry K            
                                             Tennant, Mike J               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  VCM 'A'                           M55+   VCM    1:53.90     1:50.43     22.00
     1) Mc Conica, Jim (M61)             2) Kerns, Hubie (M62)               
     3) Gruber, Glenn A (M62)            4) Blatt, Michael J (M56)           
         29.73(29.73)     1:00.69(30.96)    1:27.48(26.79)    1:50.43(22.95)

  2  NCMS 'A'                          M55+  NCMS    1:52.00     1:50.51     18.00
     1) Bober, Richard S (M61)           2) Schmitz, Robert L (M59)          
     3) Crowder, Robert T (M56)          4) Berting, David A (M55)           
         28.96(28.96)       59.59(30.63)    1:26.11(26.52)    1:50.51(24.40)

  3  1776 'A'                          M55+  1776    1:52.50     1:51.95     16.00
     1) Keith, Dale W (M57)              2) Meyer, Geoffrey A (M60)          
     3) Thornton, James (M59)            4) Trevisan, Paul T (M60)           
         29.05(29.05)     1:02.55(33.50)    1:29.87(27.32)    1:51.95(22.08)

  4  ELG 'A'                           M55+   ELG    1:53.60     1:55.00     14.00
     1) Meyer, Kenneth G (M56)           2) Campana, James L (M60)           
     3) Fox, Richard E (M56)             4) Eggar, Jack D (M59)              
         38.00(38.00)     1:01.50(23.50)    1:29.53(28.03)    1:55.00(25.47)

  5  ROSE 'A'                          M55+  ROSE    1:55.00     1:55.50     12.00
     1) Stephenson, Dan (M55)            2) Strand, Robert (M66)             
     3) Sterne, Erik A (M59)             4) Purgason, H Lee (M55)            
         28.26(28.26)       58.47(30.21)    1:26.27(27.80)    1:55.50(29.23)

  6  NCMS 'B'                          M55+  NCMS    1:55.00     1:55.61     10.00
     1) Stocksdale, Steve A (M58)        2) Inglefield, Jody (M57)           
     3) Carrow, Hill (M57)               4) Glass, Ernie (M62)               
         29.62(29.62)     1:01.39(31.77)    1:30.20(28.81)    1:55.61(25.41)

  7  CMS 'A'                           M55+   CMS    2:00.00     1:55.90      8.00
     1) Stanback, John (M58)             2) MacDonald, Lee H (M60)           
     3) Nolte, Christopher C (M55)       4) McCormick, Paul (M65)            
         29.74(29.74)     1:01.10(31.36)    1:28.48(27.38)    1:55.90(27.42)

  8  GS 'A'                            M55+    GS    1:57.50     1:56.36      6.00
     1) Long, Douglas D (M58)            2) Vestal, Neal L (M57)             
     3) Osborn, James (M60)              4) Yennie, John V (M57)             
         31.58(31.58)     1:01.80(30.22)    1:28.19(26.39)    1:56.36(28.17)

  9  SYSM 'A'                          M55+  SYSM    1:53.00     1:56.51      4.00
     1) Groselle, Jack R (M57)           2) Walker, Rick B (M61)             
     3) Vazmina, Rudy J (M61)            4) Kriger, Joel (M58)               
         30.27(30.27)     1:02.33(32.06)    1:29.53(27.20)    1:56.51(26.98)

 10  PNA 'A'                           M55+   PNA    1:53.33     1:57.39      2.00
     1) Bell, Alan (M62)                 2) Baker, John B (M60)              
     3) Graham, Donald (M57)             4) Reeder, Bill D (M59)             
         30.22(30.22)     1:02.64(32.42)    1:28.32(25.68)    1:57.39(29.07)

 11  NEM 'A'                           M55+   NEM    2:04.10     2:01.17      0.00
     1) Green, Dick (M60)                2) Rogacki, Daniel J (M64)          
     3) Delaney, Mike J (M56)            4) McQuiggan, Frank (M63)           
         30.56(30.56)     1:02.95(32.39)    1:32.25(29.30)    2:01.17(28.92)

 12  MICH 'A'                          M55+  MICH    2:00.00     2:03.19      0.00
     1) Olson, Chuck A (M62)             2) Thompson, Frank L (M60)          
     3) Karas, Paul G (M56)              4) Palmer, Bill (M61)               
         32.67(32.67)     1:10.31(37.64)    1:36.78(26.47)    2:03.19(26.41)

 13  TAM 'A'                           M55+   TAM    2:11.00     2:05.38      0.00
     1) Burns, Richard (M68)             2) Zuur, James (M71)                
     3) Meyerhoff, Rick (M65)            4) Bernard, Alan D (M62)            
                        1:10.76(1:10.76)    1:39.91(29.15)    2:05.38(25.47)
                                                          

 14  NCMS 'D'                          M55+  NCMS    2:07.00     2:06.44      0.00
     1) Scott, Robert M (M65)            2) Payne, (Earl R) Bob (M61)        
     3) Trivette, Robert P (M55)         4) Anderson, Craig (M62)            
         36.07(36.07)     1:08.68(32.61)                      2:06.44(57.76)
                                                          

 15  NCMS 'C'                          M55+  NCMS    2:01.00     2:07.73      0.00
     1) Stevens, Ricky (M57)             2) Lee, Terrence J (M62)            
     3) Rensink, Rick (M60)              4) Miller, Richard N (M57)          
         32.07(32.07)     1:06.43(34.36)    1:41.36(34.93)    2:07.73(26.37)

 16  GAJA 'A'                          M55+  GAJA    2:02.00     2:14.70      0.00
     1) Kollross, Steven A (M56)         2) Reid, Joe (M63)                  
     3) Hildebrandt, David C (M57)       4) Harwart, Paul H (M55)            
         34.46(34.46)     1:09.72(35.26)    1:36.39(26.67)    2:14.70(38.31)

  0  SNM 'A'                           M55+   SNM    2:18.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Lintz, Steve (M61)               2) Lawrie, Jim (M65)                
     3) Walker, Joseph R (M70)           4) Class, Patrick L (M63)           
         34.40(34.40) 

  0  NCMS 'E'                          M55+  NCMS    2:12.00          NS      0.00
     1) Pillmore, Bill (M64)             4) Procton, Brad I (M55)            

  0  WMST 'A'                          M55+  WMST    2:02.00          NS      0.00
     1) Tharp, Greg J (M61)              2) Boak, Thomas D (M68)             
     3) Bailie, Bob (M76)                4) Rollins, Bruce W (M62)           


Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:40.07   5/10/2009  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Freshley, Mike R              
                                             Andersen, Peter               
                                             Van Baalen, Vinus             
                                             Lodwig, Keefe L               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SYSM 'A'                          M65+  SYSM    1:47.00     1:50.39     22.00
     1) Lodwig, Keefe L (M68)            2) Jones, Burwell (M79)             
     3) Verth, Tom (M73)                 4) Couch, Bob E (M65)               
         26.31(26.31)       57.06(30.75)    1:24.46(27.40)    1:50.39(25.93)

  2  NCMS 'A'                          M65+  NCMS    1:57.50     1:59.83     18.00
     1) Gadol, Louis C (M70)             2) White, Bernard T (M68)           
     3) Brown, Bill (M66)                4) Husson, Bob (M66)                
         30.34(30.34)       59.53(29.19)    1:28.35(28.82)    1:59.83(31.48)

  3  GAJA 'A'                          M65+  GAJA    2:02.00     2:01.73     16.00
     1) Chinn, Bennett T (M65)           2) Quanrud, John O (M65)            
     3) Zeigler, John V (M66)            4) Miller, David W (M71)            
         28.69(28.69)       58.50(29.81)    1:31.43(32.93)    2:01.73(30.30)

  4  PNA 'A'                           M65+   PNA    2:02.30     2:03.97     14.00
     1) Peterson, Steven B (M65)         2) Nordby, Michael C (M70)          
     3) Sawyer, Dennis L (M68)           4) McColly, Michael (M66)           
         29.91(29.91)     1:04.24(34.33)    1:36.08(31.84)    2:03.97(27.89)

  5  NCMS 'B'                          M65+  NCMS    2:01.50     2:11.23     12.00
     1) Benda, Peter M (M69)             2) Kortheuer, John D (M81)          
     3) Murphy, Dan R (M70)              4) Clark, Jerry (M74)               
         33.50(33.50)       54.23(20.73)    1:38.97(44.74)    2:11.23(32.26)

  6  CMS 'A'                           M65+   CMS    2:55.00     2:16.70     10.00
     1) McDanal, Steven K (M68)          2) Molnar, Ronald A (M70)           
     3) Murray, Bruce W (M75)            4) Plummer, Mark A (M75)            
         33.61(33.61)     1:04.27(30.66)    1:38.75(34.48)    2:16.70(37.95)

  7  NCMS 'C'                          M65+  NCMS    2:15.00     2:23.42      8.00
     1) Scharf, Ray (M74)                2) Fletcher, Doug (M69)             
     3) Van Meeteren, Hans P (M68)       4) Caldwell, Benjamin E (M71)       
         34.88(34.88)     1:12.77(37.89)    1:50.28(37.51)    2:23.42(33.14)

  8  GAJA 'B'                          M65+  GAJA    3:00.00     3:41.80      6.00
     1) Dixon, Richard B (M78)           2) Frankenthaler, S E "Bud" (M78)   
     3) Anderson, Graham M (M80)         4) Leen, Walter D (M69)             
         47.56(47.56)   2:08.16(1:20.60)    2:34.33(26.17)  3:41.80(1:07.47)


Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.58   5/10/2009  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Van Baalen, Vinus             
                                             Andersen, Peter               
                                             Lodwig, Keefe L               
                                             Freshley, Mike R              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SYSM 'A'                          M65+  SYSM    2:06.00     2:07.91     22.00
     1) Jones, Burwell (M79)             2) Couch, Bob E (M65)               
     3) Lodwig, Keefe L (M68)            4) Verth, Tom (M73)                 
         35.59(35.59)     1:11.27(35.68)    1:39.84(28.57)    2:07.91(28.07)

  2  NCMS 'A'                          M65+  NCMS    2:11.00     2:11.66     18.00
     1) Brown, Bill (M66)                2) Husson, Bob (M66)                
     3) White, Bernard T (M68)           4) Kute, Tim E (M66)                
         36.14(36.14)     1:11.73(35.59)    1:42.70(30.97)    2:11.66(28.96)

  3  PNA 'A'                           M65+   PNA    2:13.90     2:13.72     16.00
     1) Nordby, Michael C (M70)          2) Peterson, Steven B (M65)         
     3) Stafford, Rick A (M65)           4) McColly, Michael (M66)           
         40.23(40.23)     1:15.52(35.29)    1:46.24(30.72)    2:13.72(27.48)

  4  GAJA 'A'                          M65+  GAJA    2:22.00     2:24.88     14.00
     1) Quanrud, John O (M65)            2) Miller, David W (M71)            
     3) Zeigler, John V (M66)            4) Chinn, Bennett T (M65)           
         39.25(39.25)     1:19.06(39.81)    1:56.64(37.58)    2:24.88(28.24)

  5  NCMS 'B'                          M65+  NCMS    2:15.00     2:31.89     12.00
     1) Murphy, Dan R (M70)              2) Benda, Peter M (M69)             
     3) Gadol, Louis C (M70)             4) Clark, Jerry (M74)               
         41.50(41.50)     1:22.57(41.07)    1:58.52(35.95)    2:31.89(33.37)

  6  NCMS 'C'                          M65+  NCMS    2:43.00     2:43.85     10.00
     1) Caldwell, Benjamin E (M71)       2) Fletcher, Doug (M69)             
     3) Van Meeteren, Hans P (M68)       4) Scharf, Ray (M74)                
         43.05(43.05)     1:24.18(41.13)    2:06.56(42.38)    2:43.85(37.29)

  0  CMS 'A'                           M65+   CMS    3:15.00          NS      0.00
     1) Murray, Bruce W (M75)            2) McDanal, Steven K (M68)          
     3) Molnar, Ronald A (M70)           4) Plummer, Mark A (M75)            


Men 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.89   4/26/2009  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Tanner, Frank                 
                                             Mitchell, Tom                 
                                             Kimball, Ken                  
                                             Best, Bob                     
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NCMS 'A'                          M75+  NCMS    2:43.00     2:24.45     22.00
     1) Barrett, Steve (M78)             2) Larson, E Ole (M91)              
     3) Huson, John J (M77)              4) Mitchell, Clarke E (M79)         
         40.57(40.57)     1:13.56(32.99)    1:53.36(39.80)    2:24.45(31.09)

  2  GAJA 'A'                          M75+  GAJA    2:35.00     2:39.58     18.00
     1) Mitchell, Jack (M85)             2) Dunlap, Marion T (M78)           
     3) Stolz, Hal F (M77)               4) Woods, Albert H (M83)            
         46.00(46.00)     1:25.47(39.47)    2:02.29(36.82)    2:39.58(37.29)

  3  VMST 'A'                          M75+  VMST    2:44.50     2:55.35     16.00
     1) Hall, Francis M (M85)            2) Lyons, Thomas F (M78)            
     3) Russ, Carl (M77)                 4) Maher, Owen C (M77)              
         45.65(45.65)                                       2:55.35(2:09.70)
                                                                            
                                        

  0  GAJA 'B'                          M75+  GAJA    4:08.50          NS      0.00
     1) Taylor, John C (M90)             


Men 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:31.71   5/10/2009  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Webster, Dale A               
                                             Best, Bob                     
                                             Mitchell, Tom                 
                                             Baker, Donald J               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NCMS 'A'                          M75+  NCMS    2:44.00     2:42.08     22.00
     1) Mitchell, Clarke E (M79)         2) Kortheuer, John D (M81)          
     3) Huson, John J (M77)              4) Barrett, Steve (M78)             
         36.12(36.12)     1:16.26(40.14)    2:02.09(45.83)    2:42.08(39.99)

  2  GAJA 'A'                          M75+  GAJA    2:45.50     2:48.15     18.00
     1) Anderson, Graham M (M80)         2) Woods, Albert H (M83)            
     3) Stolz, Hal F (M77)               4) Dunlap, Marion T (M78)           
         48.22(48.22)     1:31.34(43.12)    2:07.07(35.73)    2:48.15(41.08)

  3  VMST 'A'                          M75+  VMST    3:04.80     3:08.55     16.00
     1) Newbury, Alfred C (M78)          2) Lyons, Thomas F (M78)            
     3) Maher, Owen C (M77)              4) Russ, Carl (M77)                 
         49.55(49.55)     1:45.58(56.03)    2:29.70(44.12)    3:08.55(38.85)

  0  GAJA 'B'                          M75+  GAJA    4:13.10          NS      0.00
     1) Taylor, John C (M90)             
     3) Mitchell, Jack (M85)             4) Frankenthaler, S E "Bud" (M78)   


Men 85+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   3:38.91  11/21/1999  TEAM TEXAS                    
                                             Bodine, Roy                   
                                             Allen, Bennett                
                                             Coon, Jesse                   
                                             Robertson, Tex                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  FACT 'A'                          M85+  FACT    3:23.35     3:05.24N    22.00
     1) Adams, William H (M85)           2) Graves, Edwin H (M88)            
     3) Holmes, Rogers B (M90)           4) Corse, John D (M88)              
         45.20(45.20)     1:33.42(48.22)    2:28.69(55.27)    3:05.24(36.55)


Men 85+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   3:46.43  11/21/1999  TEAM TEXAS                    
                                             Bodine, Roy                   
                                             Allen, Bennett                
                                             Coon, Jesse                   
                                             Robertson, Tex                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  0  FACT 'A'                          M85+  FACT    4:16.10          NS      0.00
     1) Holmes, Rogers B (M90)           2) Graves, Edwin H (M88)            
     3) Corse, John D (M88)              4) Adams, William H (M85)           
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #50
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #42