2012 Spring National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 45-49 Results

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.06   5/21/2010  Hughey, Richard L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Weber, Mark A                  45  SYSM      22.96       21.77     11.00
  2  Fulbeck, Kip                   46  WMAC      22.25       21.85      9.00
  3  Unruh, Steven L                45  NITR      22.24       22.10      8.00
  4  Robertson, Doug                48  GKMS      22.69       22.55      7.00
  5  Bennett, Dennis                46  UNAT      22.84       22.73      6.00
  6  Oliva, Stepan                  45   WIN      22.37       22.76      5.00
  7  Switzer, Keith M               49   BLU      23.58       22.82      4.00
  8  Schultz, Norman E              46  NCMS      22.83       22.96      3.00
  9  Mercer, Rich                   48   BLU      23.07       22.98      2.00
 10  Patten, Bobby                  49  DAMM      23.99       23.04      1.00
 11  Vaughan, Nicolus G             48  RNVS      24.19       23.23          
 12  Stewart, Henry D               48  NCMS      23.58       23.29          
 13  Fuller, W Scott                46  NCMS      23.50       23.32          
 14  Pistorio, Tyge                 46  NCMS      23.37       23.39          
 15  Christensen, Kurt A            46  MICH      23.29       23.53          
 16  Dassow, Paul                   49  RATS      23.40       23.60          
 17  Winans, Timothy J              48  UNAT      23.20       23.63          
 18  Ballard, Pat M                 49   AAA      23.80       23.65          
 18  Mc Cormack, Bryan J            46   TOC      23.98       23.65          
 20  Chan, Andy                     49  NCMS      24.35       23.82          
 21  Harris, Gregory                48  VMST      23.54       23.93          
 22  Birnbrich, Chris L             48   NAM      24.00       23.94          
 23  Fitzgerald, Sean               48   ART      24.21       23.99          
 24  Condon, Doug                   49   TVM      24.36       24.00          
 25  Sinitz, John                   45  WMAC      26.16       24.21          
 26  Ritchey, Dr. Kendale L         45  GKMS      24.68       24.35          
 26  Wysmierski, Eddie L            47  GKMS      24.67       24.35          
 28  Hathorne, Matt D               47  UNAT      24.97       24.40          
 29  Carpenter, Michael J           47  MSMA      24.50       24.46          
 30  Goldman, Brian H               47  NCMS      23.50       24.52          
 31  Hagen, Dean                    49  ARIZ      23.99       24.62          
 32  Noe, William E                 47   NAM      23.90       24.72          
 33  Pechman, Scott                 45   AMS      23.50       24.73          
 34  Arnholt, Alan T                48  NCMS      24.94       24.81          
 35  Pellizzari, John H             45  NCMS      25.35       24.84          
 36  MacDonell, Stuart              49  NCMS      24.95       24.90          
 37  Savage, Steve                  45  PALM      25.59       25.09          
 38  Jimison, Thomas N              47  UNAT      23.50       25.18          
 39  Brekovsky, Tom                 49  NCMS      25.24       25.20          
 40  Gabriel, Noah                  47  DBMS      25.34       25.32          
 41  Hopkins, Mark                  49  NCMS      25.52       25.41          
 42  Bacon, David                   48  NCMS      28.53       25.65          
 43  Edwards, Andy                  47  IAMA      25.74       25.95          
 44  Menches, Karl S                48  PALM      25.52       25.96          
 45  Creighton, Kevin F             45  NCMS      25.50       26.25          
 46  Coates, Ed M                   46  TXLA      25.26       26.46          
 47  Turner, David R                48  NASH      24.70       26.47          
 48  King, Ian                      49  GAJA      25.69       26.61          
 49  Ford, Doug                     48  NCMS      26.00       26.63          
 50  Ryan, Robert J                 46  FINS      25.50       26.65          
 51  Lyman, William (B J) E         46  NCMS      25.52       26.76          
 52  George, Daniel J               45  NCMS      30.00       26.94          
 53  Postel, Eric A                 46  NCMS      25.74       27.05          
 54  Tucker, David E                48  NCMS      27.21       27.28          
 55  Kirvan, David B                47  WH2O      26.50       27.29          
 56  Tiedemann, Arthur R            46    WM      26.70       28.14          
 57  Bradley, Patrick J             46  STON      29.51       29.38          
 58  Haberstich, Brian              45    IM      28.58       30.51          
 59  Miller, Sydney                 45  NCMS      32.32       31.69          
 60  Engels, Detlef N               49  NCMS      31.65       32.75          
 61  Ionesco, Constantin            48  WMST      25.21       34.61          
 62  Maguire, Thomas P              48  NCMS      35.54       34.89          
 63  Alston, Robert L               47  NCMS      41.02       44.12          
---  Peschel, Keith D               46  AQUM      24.11          NS          
---  Lydecker, Charles H            48   BLU      23.29          NS          
---  Pickell, Joe                   46  CPAC      24.32          NS          
---  Birnbrich, Mark S              45   NAM      24.45          NS          
---  Cotton, Casey                  47  NITR      28.00          NS          
---  Dudley, Todd                   47  NCMS      24.90          NS          
---  Robinson, David S              47  NCMS      30.00          NS          
---  Lynd, Howard W                 45  UNAT      25.45          NS          
---  McCool, Chris                  47  UNAT      22.42          NS          
---  Eastman, James Chris           47  BARM      25.60          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.06   5/21/2010  Hughey, Richard L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Sims, David E                  49    IM         NT       21.80          
---  Fulbeck, Kip                   46  WMAC         NT       21.96          
---  Weber, Mark A                  45  SYSM         NT       22.06          
---  Hilgen, Thomas H               47  NCMS         NT       22.98          
---  Brundage, Patrick W            45  BRSM         NT       23.07          
---  Shaffer, Mike G                46   VCM         NT       23.34          
---  Stewart, Henry D               48  NCMS         NT       23.66          
---  Christensen, Kurt A            46  MICH         NT       23.72          
---  Stewart, Henry D               48  NCMS         NT       23.75          
---  Harris, Gregory                48  VMST         NT       23.79          
---  Jennings, Bob                  46  NCMS         NT       23.92          
---  Livingston, Terry              45   BLU         NT       23.97          
---  Goldman, Brian H               47  NCMS         NT       24.27          
---  MacDonell, Stuart              49  NCMS         NT       24.84          
---  Werlinich, Greg S              47  REDT         NT       24.89          
---  MacDonell, Stuart              49  NCMS         NT       24.92          
---  Bacon, David                   48  NCMS         NT       25.37          
---  Putney, Donald C               48  NCMS         NT       25.84          
---  Bitzenhofer, Mike A            47  NCMS         NT       26.07          
---  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           48  ROSE         NT       26.10          
---  King, Ian                      49  GAJA         NT       26.71          
---  Vurdelja, David D              46  RMST         NT       36.08          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     46.46   5/22/2010  Sims, David E                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Unruh, Steven L                45  NITR      49.09       48.45     11.00
                23.18       48.45(25.27)
  2  Segal, William N               47   JAM      49.13       49.10      9.00
                23.98       49.10(25.12)
  3  Robertson, Doug                48  GKMS      49.91       49.23      8.00
                23.71       49.23(25.52)
  4  Switzer, Keith M               49   BLU      50.08       49.32      7.00
                23.82       49.32(25.50)
  5  Oliva, Stepan                  45   WIN      49.11       49.47      6.00
                23.47       49.47(26.00)
  6  Bennett, Dennis                46  UNAT      49.75       49.81      5.00
                23.49       49.81(26.32)
  7  Mercer, Rich                   48   BLU      51.88       49.93      4.00
                24.13       49.93(25.80)
  8  Vaughan, Nicolus G             48  RNVS      52.86       50.30      3.00
                23.89       50.30(26.41)
  9  Jones, Rob                     47  UNAT      50.05       50.62      2.00
                24.44       50.62(26.18)
 10  Patten, Bobby                  49  DAMM      52.99       50.63      1.00
                24.04       50.63(26.59)
 11  Schultz, Norman E              46  NCMS      50.77       50.85          
                24.83       50.85(26.02)
 12  Ballard, Pat M                 49   AAA      50.95       50.95          
                24.39       50.95(26.56)
 13  Stewart, Henry D               48  NCMS      51.59       51.17          
                24.54       51.17(26.63)
 14  Fuller, W Scott                46  NCMS      51.00       51.26          
                24.96       51.26(26.30)
 15  Peschel, Keith D               46  AQUM      52.33       51.45          
                24.94       51.45(26.51)
 16  Mc Cormack, Bryan J            46   TOC      53.98       51.58          
                24.79       51.58(26.79)
 17  Moran, Marty                   45  SCYM      52.26       51.96          
                24.90       51.96(27.06)
 18  Dassow, Paul                   49  RATS      52.90       52.52          
                25.33       52.52(27.19)
 19  Martin, Chris D                45  NCMS      57.18       52.55          
                24.68       52.55(27.87)
 20  Condon, Doug                   49   TVM      52.95       52.94          
                25.45       52.94(27.49)
 21  Vaughn, David R                47  VMST      58.00       53.46          
                26.30       53.46(27.16)
 22  Wysmierski, Eddie L            47  GKMS      54.10       53.61          
                25.63       53.61(27.98)
 23  O'Neil, Jeff                   45  GSMS      54.63       53.97          
                26.31       53.97(27.66)
 24  Ritchey, Dr. Kendale L         45  GKMS      54.74       54.49          
                26.65       54.49(27.84)
 25  Savage, Steve                  45  PALM      56.87       54.95          
                26.40       54.95(28.55)
 26  Fitzgerald, Sean               48   ART      56.87       55.14          
                26.20       55.14(28.94)
 27  Fulbeck, Kip                   46  WMAC      49.60       55.16          
                21.90       55.16(33.26)
 28  Arnholt, Alan T                48  NCMS      55.24       55.32          
                26.31       55.32(29.01)
 29  Pellizzari, John H             45  NCMS      56.55       55.50          
                26.55       55.50(28.95)
 30  Bitzenhofer, Mike A            47  NCMS      57.00       56.39          
                26.95       56.39(29.44)
 31  Hopkins, Mark                  49  NCMS      59.73       57.39          
                26.50       57.39(30.89)
 32  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           48  ROSE      56.59       57.63          
                27.79       57.63(29.84)
 33  Gabriel, Noah                  47  DBMS      55.28       57.93          
                28.02       57.93(29.91)
 34  Toy, Raymond                   45  CMYM      59.92       58.80          
                28.52       58.80(30.28)
 35  Coates, Ed M                   46  TXLA      59.05       59.10          
                28.52       59.10(30.58)
 36  George, Daniel J               45  NCMS    1:04.00       59.79          
                28.07       59.79(31.72)
 37  Evans, Brian R                 47  RMST      58.50       59.92          
                28.13       59.92(31.79)
 38  Kurtz, Jerry T                 45  NCMS    1:05.00     1:01.08          
                28.77     1:01.08(32.31)
 39  Hunt, Steve                    48  NCMS    1:07.14     1:03.59          
                29.66     1:03.59(33.93)
 40  Trogdon, Raymond D             45  NCMS    1:05.75     1:08.15          
                32.21     1:08.15(35.94)
 41  Haberstich, Brian              45    IM    1:06.40     1:08.55          
                31.78     1:08.55(36.77)
 42  Maguire, Thomas P              48  NCMS    1:18.88     1:20.30          
                36.79     1:20.30(43.51)
 43  Ionesco, Constantin            48  WMST      56.12     1:23.12          
                38.07     1:23.12(45.05)
---  Hagen, Dean                    49  ARIZ      53.25          NS          
---  Lydecker, Charles H            48   BLU      50.99          NS          
---  Turner, David R                48  NASH      54.90          NS          
---  Noe, William E                 47   NAM      55.30          NS          
---  Bacon, David                   48  NCMS      55.92          NS          
---  Dudley, Todd                   47  NCMS      54.67          NS          
---  Ford, Doug                     48  NCMS      56.95          NS          
---  Goldman, Brian H               47  NCMS      51.00          NS          
---  Whitney, Timothy C             47  PCAT      55.50          NS          
---  Werlinich, Greg S              47  REDT      56.50          NS          
---  Weber, Mark A                  45  SYSM      48.52          NS          
---  McCool, Chris                  47  UNAT      49.52          NS          
---  Harris, Gregory                48  VMST      52.61          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:41.69   5/21/2010  Sims, David E                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sims, David E                  49    IM    1:41.69     1:45.50     11.00
                25.28       52.07(26.79)    1:19.24(27.17)    1:45.50(26.26)
  2  Unruh, Steven L                45  NITR    1:47.27     1:46.98      9.00
                25.31       52.55(27.24)    1:19.59(27.04)    1:46.98(27.39)
  3  Switzer, Keith M               49   BLU    1:47.12     1:47.31      8.00
                24.84       52.13(27.29)    1:19.57(27.44)    1:47.31(27.74)
  4  Weber, Mark A                  45  SYSM    1:51.00     1:49.67      7.00
                24.89       52.10(27.21)    1:20.72(28.62)    1:49.67(28.95)
  5  Lydecker, Charles H            48   BLU    1:48.99     1:50.09      6.00
                25.15       52.62(27.47)    1:20.88(28.26)    1:50.09(29.21)
  6  Jones, Rob                     47  UNAT    1:52.52     1:50.47      5.00
                25.45       53.39(27.94)    1:22.21(28.82)    1:50.47(28.26)
  7  Erwin, Jeff T                  47  SAWS    1:54.80     1:50.96      4.00
                26.23       54.50(28.27)    1:22.86(28.36)    1:50.96(28.10)
  8  Bennett, Dennis                46  UNAT    1:51.47     1:51.01      3.00
                25.70       53.63(27.93)    1:22.05(28.42)    1:51.01(28.96)
  9  Robertson, Doug                48  GKMS    1:49.90     1:51.07      2.00
                25.56       53.08(27.52)    1:21.48(28.40)    1:51.07(29.59)
 10  Pistorio, Tyge                 46  NCMS    1:53.67     1:52.77      1.00
                25.42       53.39(27.97)    1:22.70(29.31)    1:52.77(30.07)
 11  Martin, Chris D                45  NCMS    2:04.24     1:53.13          
                26.29       54.24(27.95)    1:23.15(28.91)    1:53.13(29.98)
 12  Oliva, Stepan                  45   WIN    1:58.50     1:54.17          
                26.27       55.04(28.77)    1:24.55(29.51)    1:54.17(29.62)
 13  Birnbrich, Chris L             48   NAM    1:54.00     1:54.40          
                25.88       54.19(28.31)    1:23.89(29.70)    1:54.40(30.51)
 14  Fuller, W Scott                46  NCMS    1:56.00     1:54.45          
                26.80       55.52(28.72)    1:25.02(29.50)    1:54.45(29.43)
 15  Casazza, Bill R                49  NCMS    2:00.86     1:55.03          
                26.76       56.46(29.70)    1:26.04(29.58)    1:55.03(28.99)
 16  Barringer, Rob                 46   CMS    1:55.86     1:55.33          
                24.77       52.72(27.95)    1:23.09(30.37)    1:55.33(32.24)
 17  Baron, Kurt C                  47   VCM    1:56.99     1:56.75          
                27.32       56.44(29.12)    1:26.51(30.07)    1:56.75(30.24)
 18  Werlinich, Greg S              47  REDT    2:00.00     1:57.11          
                26.88       56.42(29.54)    1:26.80(30.38)    1:57.11(30.31)
 19  Hilgen, Thomas H               47  NCMS    1:57.01     1:59.39          
                27.46       57.85(30.39)    1:28.66(30.81)    1:59.39(30.73)
 20  Wilson, Boyd E                 48  NCMS    2:02.37     2:01.62          
                28.25       59.32(31.07)    1:30.98(31.66)    2:01.62(30.64)
 21  Dever, Frederick E             46  DCAC    1:59.32     2:01.76          
                28.73       59.89(31.16)    1:31.10(31.21)    2:01.76(30.66)
 22  Hagen, Dean                    49  ARIZ    2:06.36     2:02.13          
                28.42       58.96(30.54)    1:30.38(31.42)    2:02.13(31.75)
 23  O'Neil, Jeff                   45  GSMS    2:02.63     2:02.76          
                28.91       59.75(30.84)    1:31.03(31.28)    2:02.76(31.73)
 24  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           48  ROSE    2:03.52     2:04.13          
                28.76       59.80(31.04)    1:31.46(31.66)    2:04.13(32.67)
 25  Meade, Matthew H               46  PTMS    2:09.81     2:07.13          
                30.67     1:02.71(32.04)    1:35.49(32.78)    2:07.13(31.64)
 26  Magdanz, Gregory W             48  NCMS    2:07.66     2:07.35          
                28.34       59.31(30.97)    1:32.64(33.33)    2:07.35(34.71)
 27  Coates, Ed M                   46  TXLA    2:05.80     2:08.64          
                30.20     1:03.22(33.02)    1:36.25(33.03)    2:08.64(32.39)
 28  Price, Andrew M                47  RNVS    2:13.00     2:13.17          
                30.98     1:03.90(32.92)    1:38.24(34.34)    2:13.17(34.93)
 29  Tiedemann, Arthur R            46    WM    2:18.00     2:24.03          
                32.38     1:07.70(35.32)    1:45.01(37.31)    2:24.03(39.02)
---  Patten, Bobby                  49  DAMM    1:54.55          NS          
---  Bosley, Douglas M              49   NEM    2:00.50          NS          
---  Vaughn, David R                47  VMST    2:02.00          NS          
---  Ionesco, Constantin            48  WMST    2:00.61         DNF          
                 0.00       40.34(40.34)                                    

Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:39.10   5/20/2007  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Switzer, Keith M               49   BLU    4:48.29     4:48.07     11.00
                27.18       56.05(28.87)    1:25.01(28.96)    1:54.13(29.12)
        2:23.64(29.51)    2:53.19(29.55)    3:22.57(29.38)    3:52.09(29.52)
        4:21.38(29.29)    4:48.07(26.69)
  2  Brundage, Patrick W            45  BRSM    4:52.08     4:50.18      9.00
                26.70       55.15(28.45)    1:24.02(28.87)    1:53.42(29.40)
        2:22.90(29.48)    2:52.74(29.84)    3:22.22(29.48)    3:52.26(30.04)
        4:21.75(29.49)    4:50.18(28.43)
  3  Stevenson, Chris L             47  NCMS    4:52.46     4:50.50      8.00
                26.40       55.16(28.76)    1:24.17(29.01)    1:53.30(29.13)
        2:23.03(29.73)    2:53.00(29.97)    3:22.72(29.72)    3:52.26(29.54)
        4:21.75(29.49)    4:50.50(28.75)
  4  Erwin, Jeff T                  47  SAWS    5:01.47     4:50.99      7.00
                28.03       57.87(29.84)    1:27.44(29.57)    1:56.99(29.55)
        2:26.35(29.36)    2:55.57(29.22)    3:24.92(29.35)    3:54.10(29.18)
        4:23.00(28.90)    4:50.99(27.99)
  5  Unruh, Steven L                45  NITR    4:49.08     4:51.68      6.00
                26.76       55.27(28.51)    1:24.28(29.01)    1:53.48(29.20)
        2:23.08(29.60)    2:52.92(29.84)    3:22.42(29.50)    3:51.96(29.54)
        4:21.74(29.78)    4:51.68(29.94)
  6  Shaffer, Mike G                46   VCM    4:59.57     4:55.74      5.00
                27.30       56.75(29.45)    1:26.71(29.96)    1:56.87(30.16)
        2:26.98(30.11)    2:56.98(30.00)    3:27.05(30.07)    3:56.84(29.79)
        4:26.64(29.80)    4:55.74(29.10)
  7  Jones, Rob                     47  UNAT    4:57.57     5:02.64      4.00
                26.70       55.91(29.21)    1:25.92(30.01)    1:56.36(30.44)
        2:26.92(30.56)    2:57.63(30.71)    3:28.51(30.88)    3:59.91(31.40)
        4:31.99(32.08)    5:02.64(30.65)
  8  Pistorio, Tyge                 46  NCMS    5:11.43     5:07.61      3.00
                28.43       59.34(30.91)    1:30.24(30.90)    2:01.15(30.91)
        2:32.34(31.19)    3:03.57(31.23)    3:34.89(31.32)    4:06.20(31.31)
        4:37.24(31.04)    5:07.61(30.37)
  9  Pulsifer, Andrew               46  NCMS    5:08.45     5:09.99      2.00
                27.69       57.52(29.83)    1:28.01(30.49)    1:58.84(30.83)
        2:29.84(31.00)    3:01.25(31.41)    3:33.14(31.89)    4:05.37(32.23)
        4:38.02(32.65)    5:09.99(31.97)
 10  Casazza, Bill R                49  NCMS    5:27.51     5:14.58      1.00
                27.37       57.70(30.33)    1:29.55(31.85)    2:02.03(32.48)
        2:34.11(32.08)    3:06.13(32.02)    3:38.32(32.19)    4:10.86(32.54)
        4:42.98(32.12)    5:14.58(31.60)
 11  Schultz, Norman E              46  NCMS    5:19.84     5:18.63          
                29.12     1:00.65(31.53)    1:33.18(32.53)    2:06.01(32.83)
        2:38.73(32.72)    3:11.32(32.59)    3:43.25(31.93)    4:15.19(31.94)
        4:46.96(31.77)    5:18.63(31.67)
 12  McGiffin, Chris D              46  BERK    5:18.29     5:20.11          
                28.98     1:00.85(31.87)    1:33.28(32.43)    2:05.74(32.46)
        2:38.19(32.45)    3:10.58(32.39)    3:42.93(32.35)    4:15.29(32.36)
        4:48.17(32.88)    5:20.11(31.94)
 13  Hilgen, Thomas H               47  NCMS    5:20.00     5:20.39          
                30.79     1:03.80(33.01)    1:36.51(32.71)    2:09.03(32.52)
        2:41.29(32.26)    3:13.50(32.21)    3:45.72(32.22)    4:17.67(31.95)
        4:49.58(31.91)    5:20.39(30.81)
 14  Baron, Kurt C                  47   VCM    5:19.99     5:20.44          
                28.54     1:00.89(32.35)    1:33.63(32.74)    2:06.73(33.10)
        2:40.09(33.36)    3:13.09(33.00)    3:46.22(33.13)    4:18.15(31.93)
        4:49.93(31.78)    5:20.44(30.51)
 15  Werlinich, Greg S              47  REDT    5:30.00     5:21.71          
                28.66     1:00.14(31.48)    1:32.20(32.06)    2:04.96(32.76)
        2:37.63(32.67)    3:10.56(32.93)    3:43.37(32.81)    4:16.52(33.15)
        4:49.49(32.97)    5:21.71(32.22)
 16  Wysmierski, Eddie L            47  GKMS    5:23.39     5:25.33          
                26.68       57.36(30.68)    1:29.91(32.55)    2:03.15(33.24)
        2:37.67(34.52)    3:11.47(33.80)    3:45.38(33.91)    4:19.36(33.98)
        4:52.74(33.38)    5:25.33(32.59)
 17  Vaughn, David R                47  VMST    5:31.03     5:28.13          
                29.90     1:01.74(31.84)    1:34.47(32.73)    2:07.87(33.40)
        2:40.68(32.81)    3:13.29(32.61)    3:45.80(32.51)    4:19.71(33.91)
        4:53.82(34.11)    5:28.13(34.31)
 18  Dever, Frederick E             46  DCAC    5:23.99     5:32.25          
                29.35     1:01.64(32.29)    1:34.57(32.93)    2:07.99(33.42)
        2:41.44(33.45)    3:15.26(33.82)    3:49.39(34.13)    4:23.68(34.29)
        4:58.60(34.92)    5:32.25(33.65)
 19  Smith, Stratton                47  NCMS    5:33.24     5:32.52          
                30.80     1:03.01(32.21)    1:35.41(32.40)    2:08.37(32.96)
        2:41.73(33.36)    3:15.47(33.74)    3:49.58(34.11)    4:24.03(34.45)
        4:58.70(34.67)    5:32.52(33.82)
 20  ReVille, Jay F                 47  NCMS    5:43.30     5:33.21          
                31.49     1:04.68(33.19)    1:37.42(32.74)    2:10.88(33.46)
        2:44.49(33.61)    3:18.51(34.02)    3:52.65(34.14)    4:26.88(34.23)
        5:00.63(33.75)    5:33.21(32.58)
 21  Bosley, Douglas M              49   NEM    5:32.50     5:37.46          
                30.81     1:05.57(34.76)    1:40.78(35.21)    2:16.15(35.37)
        2:51.23(35.08)    3:25.79(34.56)    3:59.83(34.04)    4:33.29(33.46)
        5:06.19(32.90)    5:37.46(31.27)
 22  Coates, Ed M                   46  TXLA    5:36.74     5:37.68          
                31.79     1:05.75(33.96)    1:39.53(33.78)    2:13.53(34.00)
        2:47.73(34.20)    3:21.91(34.18)    3:56.07(34.16)    4:30.08(34.01)
        5:03.87(33.79)    5:37.68(33.81)
 23  Magdanz, Gregory W             48  NCMS    5:45.64     5:48.69          
                30.31     1:03.88(33.57)    1:38.27(34.39)    2:13.94(35.67)
        2:49.19(35.25)    3:25.19(36.00)    4:01.27(36.08)    4:37.96(36.69)
        5:13.90(35.94)    5:48.69(34.79)
 24  O'Neil, Jeff                   45  GSMS    5:51.30     5:48.82          
                30.35     1:03.71(33.36)    1:38.06(34.35)    2:12.95(34.89)
        2:48.72(35.77)    3:24.51(35.79)    4:00.53(36.02)    4:37.03(36.50)
        5:13.97(36.94)    5:48.82(34.85)
 25  Neyland, Spencer B             47  REDT    5:36.00     5:55.45          
                30.87     1:03.98(33.11)    1:38.19(34.21)    2:13.41(35.22)
        2:49.51(36.10)    3:25.53(36.02)    4:02.47(36.94)    4:39.56(37.09)
        5:17.80(38.24)    5:55.45(37.65)
 26  Price, Andrew M                47  RNVS    6:02.00     5:58.68          
                31.95     1:06.24(34.29)    1:41.54(35.30)    2:18.29(36.75)
        2:54.65(36.36)    3:31.40(36.75)    4:08.34(36.94)    4:45.25(36.91)
        5:22.55(37.30)    5:58.68(36.13)
 27  Fuller, W Scott                46  NCMS    5:20.00     6:12.90          
                26.06       54.86(28.80)    1:24.57(29.71)    1:54.64(30.07)
        2:47.46(52.82)    3:30.79(43.33)    4:12.73(41.94)    4:53.12(40.39)
        5:33.80(40.68)    6:12.90(39.10)
 28  Kurtz, Jerry T                 45  NCMS    6:15.00     6:18.24          
                31.35     1:06.67(35.32)    1:42.94(36.27)    2:20.29(37.35)
        2:58.36(38.07)    3:36.86(38.50)    4:16.90(40.04)    4:57.50(40.60)
        5:38.77(41.27)    6:18.24(39.47)
 29  Hunt, Steve                    48  NCMS    6:58.00     7:03.10          
                33.80     1:12.37(38.57)    1:53.51(41.14)    2:35.67(42.16)
        3:19.57(43.90)    4:04.30(44.73)    4:49.55(45.25)    5:35.40(45.85)
        6:20.84(45.44)    7:03.10(42.26)
 30  Maguire, Thomas P              48  NCMS    7:58.13     7:53.28          
                39.68     1:25.33(45.65)    2:13.13(47.80)    3:02.19(49.06)
        3:51.99(49.80)    4:40.36(48.37)    5:28.67(48.31)    6:16.97(48.30)
        7:05.71(48.74)    7:53.28(47.57)
---  Bacon, David                   48  NCMS    6:15.00          NS          

Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:43.93   5/20/2010  Switzer, Keith M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Erwin, Jeff T                  47  SAWS   10:06.74     9:53.53     11.00
                27.90       57.62(29.72)    1:27.33(29.71)    1:57.14(29.81)
        2:27.00(29.86)    2:56.82(29.82)    3:26.51(29.69)    3:56.31(29.80)
        4:26.18(29.87)    4:56.05(29.87)    5:25.92(29.87)    5:55.81(29.89)
        6:25.62(29.81)    6:55.22(29.60)    7:25.07(29.85)    7:55.00(29.93)
        8:24.87(29.87)    8:54.77(29.90)    9:24.60(29.83)    9:53.53(28.93)
  2  Stevenson, Chris L             47  NCMS   10:05.00    10:03.66      9.00
                26.78       55.86(29.08)    1:25.53(29.67)    1:55.34(29.81)
        2:25.30(29.96)    2:55.25(29.95)    3:25.24(29.99)    3:55.22(29.98)
        4:25.15(29.93)    4:55.07(29.92)    5:25.34(30.27)    5:55.61(30.27)
        6:25.92(30.31)    6:56.52(30.60)    7:27.29(30.77)    7:58.17(30.88)
        8:29.34(31.17)    9:00.56(31.22)    9:32.45(31.89)   10:03.66(31.21)
  3  Pistorio, Tyge                 46  NCMS   10:49.44    10:40.67      8.00
                28.73     1:00.70(31.97)    1:32.86(32.16)    2:05.34(32.48)
        2:38.33(32.99)    3:11.30(32.97)    3:44.23(32.93)    4:16.88(32.65)
        4:49.47(32.59)    5:22.03(32.56)    5:54.39(32.36)    6:26.57(32.18)
        6:58.68(32.11)    7:30.71(32.03)    8:02.46(31.75)    8:34.35(31.89)
        9:06.03(31.68)    9:38.09(32.06)   10:09.99(31.90)   10:40.67(30.68)
  4  Baron, Kurt C                  47   VCM   11:06.99    11:09.43      7.00
                30.64     1:04.00(33.36)    1:38.32(34.32)    2:12.58(34.26)
        2:47.27(34.69)    3:21.53(34.26)    3:55.62(34.09)    4:29.34(33.72)
        5:03.34(34.00)    5:37.24(33.90)    6:10.51(33.27)    6:43.83(33.32)
        7:16.00(33.17)    7:50.70(33.70)    8:24.19(33.49)    8:57.82(33.63)
        9:30.93(33.11)   10:04.38(33.45)   10:37.33(32.95)   11:09.43(32.10)
  5  Werlinich, Greg S              47  REDT   11:35.00    11:13.71      6.00
                29.04     1:01.35(32.31)    1:34.31(32.96)    2:07.70(33.39)
        2:41.54(33.84)    3:15.56(34.02)    3:49.85(34.29)    4:24.28(34.43)
        4:58.68(34.40)    5:32.88(34.20)    6:07.04(34.16)    6:41.31(34.27)
        7:15.59(34.28)    7:49.99(34.40)    8:24.28(34.29)    8:58.63(34.35)
        9:32.69(34.06)   10:06.68(33.99)   10:40.68(34.00)   11:13.71(33.03)
  6  Dever, Frederick E             46  DCAC   11:36.69    11:26.38      5.00
                30.43     1:03.93(33.50)    1:37.80(33.87)    2:11.20(33.40)
        2:44.67(33.47)    3:18.66(33.99)    3:52.41(33.75)    4:26.13(33.72)
        4:59.90(33.77)    5:33.79(33.89)    6:08.11(34.32)    6:42.61(34.50)
        7:17.66(35.05)    7:52.52(34.86)    8:28.07(35.55)    9:04.28(36.21)
        9:40.34(36.06)   10:16.85(36.51)   10:52.79(35.94)   11:26.38(33.59)
  7  Price, Andrew M                47  RNVS   12:36.00    12:22.81      4.00
                32.98     1:07.85(34.87)    1:43.80(35.95)    2:20.26(36.46)
        2:56.73(36.47)    3:33.55(36.82)    4:10.32(36.77)    4:47.14(36.82)
        5:24.60(37.46)    6:02.43(37.83)    6:40.46(38.03)    7:18.37(37.91)
        7:56.55(38.18)    8:34.89(38.34)    9:13.07(38.18)    9:51.26(38.19)
       10:29.25(37.99)   11:07.37(38.12)   11:45.89(38.52)   12:22.81(36.92)

Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:08.05   5/20/2010  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Erwin, Jeff T                  47  SAWS   16:52.38    16:35.04     11.00
                28.07       57.95(29.88)    1:27.79(29.84)    1:57.72(29.93)
        2:27.92(30.20)    2:57.91(29.99)    3:27.99(30.08)    3:58.12(30.13)
        4:28.08(29.96)    4:58.40(30.32)    5:28.66(30.26)    5:58.83(30.17)
        6:29.04(30.21)    6:59.38(30.34)    7:29.86(30.48)    8:00.36(30.50)
        8:30.79(30.43)    9:01.15(30.36)    9:31.46(30.31)   10:01.63(30.17)
       10:31.85(30.22)   11:02.24(30.39)   11:32.55(30.31)   12:02.84(30.29)
       12:33.12(30.28)   13:03.67(30.55)   13:34.12(30.45)   14:04.47(30.35)
       14:34.86(30.39)   15:05.21(30.35)   15:35.57(30.36)                  
       16:35.04(59.47)
  2  Switzer, Keith M               49   BLU   17:15.08    16:41.78      9.00
                27.28       56.71(29.43)    1:26.71(30.00)    1:56.97(30.26)
        2:27.42(30.45)    2:57.81(30.39)    3:28.37(30.56)    3:58.75(30.38)
        4:29.21(30.46)    4:59.74(30.53)    5:30.13(30.39)    6:00.60(30.47)
        6:31.02(30.42)    7:01.33(30.31)    7:31.88(30.55)    8:02.24(30.36)
        8:32.71(30.47)    9:03.00(30.29)    9:33.33(30.33)   10:03.70(30.37)
       10:34.09(30.39)   11:04.42(30.33)   11:35.04(30.62)   12:05.80(30.76)
       12:36.25(30.45)   13:06.86(30.61)   13:37.85(30.99)   14:08.59(30.74)
       14:39.34(30.75)   15:10.13(30.79)   15:40.98(30.85)   16:12.04(31.06)
       16:41.78(29.74)
  3  Shaffer, Mike G                46   VCM   17:14.07    17:08.43      8.00
                27.60       57.41(29.81)    1:27.69(30.28)    1:58.28(30.59)
        2:29.29(31.01)    3:00.44(31.15)    3:31.52(31.08)    4:02.54(31.02)
        4:33.84(31.30)    5:04.79(30.95)    5:36.03(31.24)    6:07.56(31.53)
        6:38.78(31.22)    7:10.44(31.66)    7:42.11(31.67)    8:13.40(31.29)
        8:44.74(31.34)    9:16.27(31.53)    9:47.91(31.64)   10:19.39(31.48)
       10:50.90(31.51)   11:22.52(31.62)   11:54.18(31.66)   12:25.84(31.66)
       12:57.57(31.73)   13:29.24(31.67)   14:01.01(31.77)   14:32.80(31.79)
       15:04.37(31.57)   15:36.13(31.76)   16:07.78(31.65)   16:38.83(31.05)
       17:08.43(29.60)
  4  McGiffin, Chris D              46  BERK   18:56.13    18:46.01      7.00
                29.75     1:02.39(32.64)    1:35.85(33.46)    2:09.17(33.32)
        2:42.53(33.36)    3:15.79(33.26)    3:49.33(33.54)    4:23.48(34.15)
        4:57.22(33.74)    5:31.10(33.88)    6:05.02(33.92)    6:39.17(34.15)
        7:13.47(34.30)    7:47.86(34.39)    8:22.20(34.34)    8:56.71(34.51)
        9:31.19(34.48)   10:05.53(34.34)   10:40.11(34.58)   11:14.95(34.84)
       11:49.79(34.84)   12:24.46(34.67)   12:59.46(35.00)   13:34.65(35.19)
       14:09.80(35.15)   14:44.91(35.11)   15:19.89(34.98)   15:54.89(35.00)
       16:29.42(34.53)   17:03.79(34.37)   17:38.24(34.45)   18:12.44(34.20)
       18:46.01(33.57)
  5  Smith, Stratton                47  NCMS   19:30.86    18:51.50      6.00
                31.74     1:05.52(33.78)    1:39.39(33.87)    2:13.68(34.29)
        2:48.31(34.63)    3:22.60(34.29)    3:57.05(34.45)    4:31.20(34.15)
        5:05.58(34.38)    5:39.68(34.10)    6:13.85(34.17)    6:48.05(34.20)
        7:22.32(34.27)    7:56.54(34.22)    8:30.99(34.45)    9:05.06(34.07)
        9:39.24(34.18)   10:13.38(34.14)   10:47.38(34.00)   11:21.67(34.29)
       11:55.92(34.25)   12:30.35(34.43)   13:04.71(34.36)   13:39.33(34.62)
       14:14.12(34.79)   14:48.91(34.79)   15:23.81(34.90)   15:58.70(34.89)
       16:33.59(34.89)   17:08.66(35.07)   17:43.39(34.73)   18:17.99(34.60)
       18:51.50(33.51)
  6  House, Christopher             48  FXCM   20:00.00    19:16.23      5.00
                30.33     1:03.26(32.93)    1:36.88(33.62)    2:11.17(34.29)
        2:46.04(34.87)    3:20.72(34.68)    3:55.87(35.15)    4:30.89(35.02)
        5:05.59(34.70)    5:40.44(34.85)    6:15.10(34.66)    6:49.94(34.84)
        7:24.96(35.02)    7:59.89(34.93)    8:34.85(34.96)    9:10.20(35.35)
        9:45.50(35.30)   10:20.55(35.05)   10:55.48(34.93)   11:31.05(35.57)
       12:06.37(35.32)   12:42.05(35.68)   13:18.11(36.06)   13:53.69(35.58)
       14:29.94(36.25)   15:06.12(36.18)   15:42.38(36.26)   16:18.75(36.37)
       16:54.54(35.79)   17:30.38(35.84)   18:06.32(35.94)   18:41.90(35.58)
       19:16.23(34.33)
  7  Hopson, Bruce E                46  SLAM   19:20.00    19:41.51      4.00
                31.66     1:05.91(34.25)    1:40.45(34.54)    2:15.27(34.82)
        2:50.39(35.12)    3:25.33(34.94)    4:00.01(34.68)    4:35.05(35.04)
        5:09.76(34.71)    5:44.86(35.10)    6:19.78(34.92)    6:55.01(35.23)
        7:30.37(35.36)    8:05.43(35.06)    8:41.01(35.58)    9:16.86(35.85)
        9:53.01(36.15)   10:29.50(36.49)   11:06.08(36.58)   11:42.63(36.55)
       12:18.96(36.33)   12:55.33(36.37)   13:32.27(36.94)   14:09.28(37.01)
       14:46.47(37.19)   15:23.42(36.95)   16:00.67(37.25)   16:38.02(37.35)
       17:15.40(37.38)   17:52.61(37.21)   18:29.39(36.78)   19:06.00(36.61)
       19:41.51(35.51)
  8  Meade, Matthew H               46  PTMS   19:46.85    19:42.99      3.00
                32.50     1:07.32(34.82)    1:42.77(35.45)    2:18.40(35.63)
        2:54.33(35.93)    3:30.10(35.77)    4:06.18(36.08)    4:41.59(35.41)
        5:18.05(36.46)    5:53.88(35.83)    6:29.32(35.44)    7:04.68(35.36)
        7:40.36(35.68)    8:15.95(35.59)    8:51.99(36.04)    9:27.91(35.92)
       10:04.39(36.48)   10:40.64(36.25)   11:17.02(36.38)   11:53.55(36.53)
       12:29.20(35.65)   13:05.60(36.40)   13:42.18(36.58)   14:18.72(36.54)
       14:54.83(36.11)   15:31.65(36.82)   16:08.07(36.42)   16:44.88(36.81)
       17:21.68(36.80)   17:58.56(36.88)   18:35.09(36.53)   19:10.10(35.01)
       19:42.99(32.89)
  9  Magdanz, Gregory W             48  NCMS   20:23.38    20:16.83      2.00
                31.66     1:05.63(33.97)    1:41.37(35.74)    2:17.74(36.37)
        2:53.83(36.09)    3:29.94(36.11)    4:06.78(36.84)    4:43.63(36.85)
        5:20.45(36.82)    5:57.84(37.39)    6:34.58(36.74)    7:15.96(41.38)
        7:54.78(38.82)    8:32.53(37.75)    9:09.02(36.49)    9:46.12(37.10)
       10:22.67(36.55)   11:00.17(37.50)   11:37.83(37.66)   12:15.17(37.34)
       12:52.02(36.85)   13:28.76(36.74)   14:06.23(37.47)   14:43.33(37.10)
       15:21.06(37.73)   15:58.22(37.16)   16:36.55(38.33)   17:14.38(37.83)
       17:51.82(37.44)   18:28.68(36.86)   19:05.88(37.20)   19:41.93(36.05)
       20:16.83(34.90)
 10  McNamara, Paul (Tank) F        48  GKMS   20:39.51    21:15.35      1.00
                34.04     1:11.46(37.42)    1:50.82(39.36)    2:29.75(38.93)
        3:08.13(38.38)    3:46.75(38.62)    4:25.36(38.61)    5:03.69(38.33)
        5:41.89(38.20)    6:20.79(38.90)    6:59.44(38.65)    7:38.25(38.81)
        8:16.91(38.66)    8:55.94(39.03)    9:35.27(39.33)   10:13.94(38.67)
       10:53.17(39.23)   11:32.65(39.48)   12:11.64(38.99)   12:49.43(37.79)
       13:28.15(38.72)   14:06.68(38.53)   14:45.84(39.16)   15:24.72(38.88)
       16:04.53(39.81)   16:43.21(38.68)   17:22.70(39.49)   18:02.04(39.34)
       18:41.78(39.74)   19:21.47(39.69)   20:00.49(39.02)   20:39.49(39.00)
       21:15.35(35.86)
 11  Putney, Donald C               48  NCMS   22:23.62    22:12.87          
                34.91     1:12.08(37.17)    1:50.11(38.03)    2:29.42(39.31)
        3:09.83(40.41)    3:50.65(40.82)    4:31.24(40.59)    5:12.32(41.08)
        5:52.46(40.14)    6:32.90(40.44)    7:14.63(41.73)    7:55.91(41.28)
        8:37.10(41.19)    9:17.95(40.85)    9:58.84(40.89)   10:40.17(41.33)
       11:21.37(41.20)   12:03.27(41.90)   12:44.57(41.30)   13:24.99(40.42)
       14:05.72(40.73)   14:46.57(40.85)   15:27.64(41.07)   16:09.03(41.39)
       16:50.39(41.36)   17:31.84(41.45)   18:13.02(41.18)   18:53.93(40.91)
       19:35.28(41.35)   20:16.41(41.13)   20:57.24(40.83)   21:37.97(40.73)
       22:12.87(34.90)

Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.28   5/22/2010  Stevenson, Chris L           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tuchler, Jim                   47    IM      25.60       25.61     11.00
  2  Moran, Marty                   45  SCYM      25.91       26.12      9.00
  3  Shaffer, Mike G                46   VCM      26.88       26.14      8.00
  4  Segal, William N               47   JAM      27.68       26.61      7.00
  5  Byers, Christopher H           47  NCMS      28.00       27.18      6.00
  6  Stewart, Henry D               48  NCMS      28.50       27.34      5.00
  7  Bright, John M                 47   MVN      29.00       27.76      4.00
  8  Chan, Andy                     49  NCMS      29.02       27.83      3.00
  9  Mench, Edward H                45  SYSM      27.90       27.94      2.00
 10  Mc Cormack, Bryan J            46   TOC      29.48       28.29      1.00
 11  Birnbrich, Chris L             48   NAM      28.50       28.43          
 12  Barringer, Rob                 46   CMS      28.86       28.52          
 13  Eastman, James Chris           47  BARM      29.44       28.77          
 14  Ritchey, Dr. Kendale L         45  GKMS      26.00       28.88          
 15  Pechman, Scott                 45   AMS      29.00       28.92          
 16  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           48  ROSE      29.29       29.20          
 17  Gabriel, Noah                  47  DBMS      29.80       29.42          
 18  Menches, Karl S                48  PALM      29.20       29.75          
 19  Whitney, Timothy C             47  PCAT      30.50       29.98          
 20  Lynd, Howard W                 45  UNAT      30.83       30.27          
 21  Turner, David R                48  NASH      29.20       30.68          
 22  Toy, Raymond                   45  CMYM      32.98       31.97          
 23  George, Daniel J               45  NCMS      36.00       32.48          
 24  Saragoni, Mario                47  NCMS      33.50       32.56          
---  Dassow, Paul                   49  RATS      26.80          DQ          
---  Dudley, Tom E                  46    GS      30.50          NS          
---  LeVine, Robert S               47  NCMS      29.50          NS          
---  Mangrum, John W                49  NCMS      33.78          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.28   5/22/2010  Stevenson, Chris L           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Stevenson, Chris L             47  NCMS         NT       23.96N         
---  Stevenson, Chris L             47  NCMS         NT       24.52          
---  Sims, David E                  49    IM         NT       26.08          
---  Shaffer, Mike G                46   VCM         NT       26.49          
---  Mench, Edward H                45  SYSM         NT       27.22          
---  Switzer, Keith M               49   BLU         NT       27.48          
---  Mench, Edward H                45  SYSM         NT       27.56          
---  Chan, Andy                     49  NCMS         NT       27.74          
---  Bright, John M                 47   MVN         NT       27.86          
---  Byers, Christopher H           47  NCMS         NT       27.99          
---  Bright, John M                 47   MVN         NT       28.05          
---  Hilgen, Thomas H               47  NCMS         NT       28.24          
---  Hilgen, Thomas H               47  NCMS         NT       28.34          
---  Livingston, Terry              45   BLU         NT       28.42          
---  Mc Cormack, Bryan J            46   TOC         NT       28.49          
---  Ritchey, Dr. Kendale L         45  GKMS         NT       28.62          
---  Christensen, Kurt A            46  MICH         NT       28.73          
---  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           48  ROSE         NT       28.89          
---  Werlinich, Greg S              47  REDT         NT       29.15          
---  Harris, Gregory                48  VMST         NT       29.68          
---  Menches, Karl S                48  PALM         NT       30.08          
---  Bosley, Douglas M              49   NEM         NT       32.14          
---  Evans, Brian R                 47  RMST         NT       32.79          
---  George, Daniel J               45  NCMS         NT       33.84          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.55   4/30/2011  Stevenson, Chris L           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             47  NCMS      51.55       52.52     11.00
                25.68       52.52(26.84)
  2  Pulsifer, Andrew               46  NCMS      57.45       56.80      9.00
                27.42       56.80(29.38)
  3  Segal, William N               47   JAM      59.50       57.94      8.00
                27.84       57.94(30.10)
  4  Byers, Christopher H           47  NCMS    1:00.50       58.68      7.00
                28.34       58.68(30.34)
  5  Ballard, Pat M                 49   AAA      59.50       59.11      6.00
                28.82       59.11(30.29)
  6  Chan, Andy                     49  NCMS    1:00.41       59.49      5.00
                29.25       59.49(30.24)
  7  Birnbrich, Chris L             48   NAM    1:02.00     1:00.39      4.00
                29.10     1:00.39(31.29)
  8  Bright, John M                 47   MVN    1:02.00     1:00.81      3.00
                29.43     1:00.81(31.38)
  9  Hilgen, Thomas H               47  NCMS      59.97     1:00.89      2.00
                29.50     1:00.89(31.39)
 10  Barringer, Rob                 46   CMS    1:01.79     1:00.99      1.00
                29.26     1:00.99(31.73)
 11  House, Christopher             48  FXCM    1:02.69     1:01.31          
                29.65     1:01.31(31.66)
 12  Weber, Mark A                  45  SYSM    1:02.44     1:01.39          
                30.07     1:01.39(31.32)
 13  Werlinich, Greg S              47  REDT    1:04.00     1:01.89          
                30.46     1:01.89(31.43)
 14  Christensen, Kurt A            46  MICH    1:02.96     1:02.58          
                29.77     1:02.58(32.81)
 15  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           48  ROSE    1:02.51     1:02.64          
                30.63     1:02.64(32.01)
 16  Ritchey, Dr. Kendale L         45  GKMS    1:02.00     1:03.14          
                30.44     1:03.14(32.70)
 17  Smith, Stratton                47  NCMS    1:04.56     1:03.33          
                30.66     1:03.33(32.67)
 17  Hopson, Bruce E                46  SLAM    1:04.03     1:03.33          
                30.20     1:03.33(33.13)
 19  Turner, David R                48  NASH    1:03.80     1:03.70          
                30.99     1:03.70(32.71)
 20  O'Neil, Jeff                   45  GSMS    1:03.63     1:04.72          
                31.53     1:04.72(33.19)
 21  Pechman, Scott                 45   AMS    1:03.00     1:06.07          
                31.11     1:06.07(34.96)
 22  Czander, Eric W                46  DCAC    1:06.91     1:06.34          
                32.46     1:06.34(33.88)
 23  Evans, Brian R                 47  RMST    1:12.00     1:10.91          
                34.33     1:10.91(36.58)
 24  Vurdelja, David D              46  RMST    1:41.51     1:32.64          
                45.24     1:32.64(47.40)
---  Birnbrich, Mark S              45   NAM    1:02.55          NS          
---  LeVine, Robert S               47  NCMS    1:02.50          NS          
---  Mangrum, John W                49  NCMS    1:11.30          NS          
---  Menches, Karl S                48  PALM    1:03.32          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:53.97   5/13/2011  Saeger, Rich E               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             47  NCMS    1:55.04     1:55.76     11.00
                27.22       56.93(29.71)    1:26.41(29.48)    1:55.76(29.35)
  2  Pulsifer, Andrew               46  NCMS    2:02.27     2:01.26      9.00
                28.86       59.34(30.48)    1:30.48(31.14)    2:01.26(30.78)
  3  Erwin, Jeff T                  47  SAWS    2:19.95     2:06.68      8.00
                30.76     1:02.61(31.85)    1:34.77(32.16)    2:06.68(31.91)
  4  Byers, Christopher H           47  NCMS    2:10.00     2:08.70      7.00
                29.88     1:02.10(32.22)    1:35.37(33.27)    2:08.70(33.33)
  5  Birnbrich, Chris L             48   NAM    2:14.00     2:09.45      6.00
                29.95     1:02.53(32.58)    1:35.97(33.44)    2:09.45(33.48)
  6  Ballard, Pat M                 49   AAA    2:10.00     2:11.60      5.00
                30.95     1:03.32(32.37)    1:37.31(33.99)    2:11.60(34.29)
  7  Werlinich, Greg S              47  REDT    2:17.50     2:12.05      4.00
                31.07     1:04.09(33.02)    1:38.05(33.96)    2:12.05(34.00)
  8  Hilgen, Thomas H               47  NCMS    2:14.16     2:12.53      3.00
                31.43     1:05.44(34.01)    1:39.37(33.93)    2:12.53(33.16)
  9  House, Christopher             48  FXCM    2:15.81     2:15.50      2.00
                31.18     1:04.64(33.46)    1:39.75(35.11)    2:15.50(35.75)
 10  Barringer, Rob                 46   CMS    2:19.13     2:15.93      1.00
                31.67     1:06.38(34.71)    1:42.35(35.97)    2:15.93(33.58)
 11  Hopson, Bruce E                46  SLAM    2:16.08     2:16.02          
                31.93     1:05.87(33.94)    1:40.82(34.95)    2:16.02(35.20)
 12  Bright, John M                 47   MVN    2:18.09     2:16.45          
                32.49     1:06.49(34.00)    1:41.65(35.16)    2:16.45(34.80)
 13  McGiffin, Chris D              46  BERK    2:19.41     2:16.47          
                33.67     1:08.29(34.62)    1:42.52(34.23)    2:16.47(33.95)
 14  Smith, Stratton                47  NCMS    2:18.95     2:17.75          
                32.74     1:07.39(34.65)    1:42.96(35.57)    2:17.75(34.79)
 15  O'Neil, Jeff                   45  GSMS    2:17.72     2:17.77          
                32.32     1:06.36(34.04)    1:41.32(34.96)    2:17.77(36.45)
 16  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           48  ROSE    2:19.10     2:20.52          
                32.59     1:08.35(35.76)    1:44.52(36.17)    2:20.52(36.00)
 17  Menches, Karl S                48  PALM    2:21.78     2:21.18          
                34.20     1:10.52(36.32)    1:46.40(35.88)    2:21.18(34.78)
---  Mellon, Jim                    49  HIMA    2:35.00          NS          
---  LeVine, Robert S               47  NCMS    2:19.00          NS          
---  Mitchell, Dixon                45  NCMS    2:12.00          NS          
---  Mench, Edward H                45  SYSM    2:08.10          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.58  12/20/2008  Dicks, Wally C               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Heber, Scott                   45  DAMM      28.80       27.69     11.00
  2  Marx, Jeff                     47  NITR      28.27       28.59      9.00
  3  Livingston, Terry              45   BLU      28.50       28.62      8.00
  4  Mench, Edward H                45  SYSM      29.50       28.86      7.00
  5  Jennings, Bob                  46  NCMS      28.97       28.93      6.00
  6  Mercer, Rich                   48   BLU      29.70       29.04      5.00
  7  Moran, Marty                   45  SCYM      29.37       29.16      4.00
  8  Winans, Timothy J              48  UNAT      29.20       29.18      3.00
  9  Hancock, Thomas                48  RATS      30.02       29.21      2.00
 10  Wennborg, Lars A               49  NCMS      29.50       29.66      1.00
 11  Condon, Doug                   49   TVM      29.10       29.74          
 12  Jimison, Thomas N              47  UNAT      29.70       30.05          
 13  Johnson, Eric                  45  ASAM      30.56       30.07          
 14  Smith, Jerry L                 46  RATS      30.80       30.81          
 15  Harris, Gregory                48  VMST      31.24       31.11          
 16  Edwards, Andy                  47  IAMA      31.50       31.40          
 17  Sinitz, John                   45  WMAC      32.56       31.72          
 18  Whitney, Timothy C             47  PCAT      32.50       31.80          
 19  Ryan, Robert J                 46  FINS      32.18       32.42          
 20  O'Connell, Daniel C            46  NCMS      33.44       32.52          
 21  Bright, John M                 47   MVN      33.00       32.63          
 22  McNamara, Paul (Tank) F        48  GKMS      31.91       32.70          
 23  Brekovsky, Tom                 49  NCMS      33.29       32.84          
 24  Colvard, John D                49  NCMS      33.28       32.98          
 25  Gabriel, Noah                  47  DBMS      33.18       33.34          
 26  Saragoni, Mario                47  NCMS      33.61       33.66          
 27  Postel, Eric A                 46  NCMS      32.95       33.98          
 28  Meade, Matthew H               46  PTMS      35.90       37.20          
 29  King, Ian                      49  GAJA      35.10       38.58          
 30  Ionesco, Constantin            48  WMST      32.23       45.86          
---  Birnbrich, Mark S              45   NAM      31.22          NS          
---  Nannucci, Franco               45  NCMS      32.50          NS          
---  McCool, Chris                  47  UNAT      29.32          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.87   4/19/2009  Weissman, Chris J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tuchler, Jim                   47    IM      59.80       59.64     11.00
                28.38       59.64(31.26)
  2  Sims, David E                  49    IM    1:02.01     1:00.58      9.00
                28.78     1:00.58(31.80)
  3  Hancock, Thomas                48  RATS    1:03.47     1:01.88      8.00
                29.05     1:01.88(32.83)
  4  Marx, Jeff                     47  NITR    1:01.40     1:01.93      7.00
                28.91     1:01.93(33.02)
  5  Livingston, Terry              45   BLU    1:03.00     1:02.24      6.00
                29.14     1:02.24(33.10)
  6  Jennings, Bob                  46  NCMS    1:03.50     1:02.30      5.00
                29.92     1:02.30(32.38)
  7  Heber, Scott                   45  DAMM    1:02.50     1:02.67      4.00
                29.47     1:02.67(33.20)
  8  Wennborg, Lars A               49  NCMS    1:03.86     1:04.25      3.00
                30.41     1:04.25(33.84)
  9  Mercer, Rich                   48   BLU    1:05.18     1:04.32      2.00
                30.43     1:04.32(33.89)
 10  Mench, Edward H                45  SYSM    1:04.50     1:04.35      1.00
                29.73     1:04.35(34.62)
 11  Condon, Doug                   49   TVM    1:04.81     1:05.36          
                31.15     1:05.36(34.21)
 12  Beatty, Dan C                  46  GAJA    1:04.73     1:05.50          
                31.15     1:05.50(34.35)
 13  Baron, Kurt C                  47   VCM    1:09.99     1:06.15          
                31.41     1:06.15(34.74)
 14  Hilgen, Thomas H               47  NCMS    1:06.99     1:06.80          
                31.57     1:06.80(35.23)
 15  Smith, Jerry L                 46  RATS    1:05.50     1:07.12          
                31.65     1:07.12(35.47)
 16  Jimison, Thomas N              47  UNAT    1:04.30     1:08.06          
                32.12     1:08.06(35.94)
 17  Wilson, Boyd E                 48  NCMS    1:09.90     1:08.25          
                31.96     1:08.25(36.29)
 18  Edwards, Andy                  47  IAMA    1:07.64     1:08.58          
                32.23     1:08.58(36.35)
 19  Sinitz, John                   45  WMAC    1:13.90     1:08.91          
                32.36     1:08.91(36.55)
 20  Johnson, Eric                  45  ASAM    1:08.83     1:09.16          
                32.31     1:09.16(36.85)
 21  Whitney, Timothy C             47  PCAT    1:12.00     1:09.65          
                33.14     1:09.65(36.51)
 22  Goldman, Brian H               47  NCMS    1:08.00     1:11.05          
                32.41     1:11.05(38.64)
 23  O'Connell, Daniel C            46  NCMS    1:13.02     1:11.62          
                33.32     1:11.62(38.30)
 24  Czander, Eric W                46  DCAC    1:11.15     1:11.78          
                33.94     1:11.78(37.84)
 25  Neyland, Spencer B             47  REDT    1:10.67     1:12.27          
                33.81     1:12.27(38.46)
 26  Tucker, David E                48  NCMS    1:17.99     1:12.52          
                33.77     1:12.52(38.75)
 27  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           48  ROSE    1:13.61     1:13.59          
                34.04     1:13.59(39.55)
 28  Putney, Donald C               48  NCMS    1:15.36     1:14.78          
                35.97     1:14.78(38.81)
 29  Bradley, Patrick J             46  STON    1:18.46     1:16.66          
                36.14     1:16.66(40.52)
 30  Hunt, Steve                    48  NCMS    1:27.00     1:22.53          
                38.30     1:22.53(44.23)
 31  Engels, Detlef N               49  NCMS    1:27.84     1:33.07          
                42.57     1:33.07(50.50)
---  Harris, Mark E                 49  ALEX    1:10.00          NS          
---  Nannucci, Franco               45  NCMS    1:10.75          NS          
---  Robinson, David S              47  NCMS    1:15.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.33   5/10/2009  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tuchler, Jim                   47    IM    2:12.80     2:11.22     11.00
                29.45     1:02.81(33.36)    1:36.60(33.79)    2:11.22(34.62)
  2  Jennings, Bob                  46  NCMS    2:16.10     2:16.43      9.00
                30.46     1:05.12(34.66)    1:40.19(35.07)    2:16.43(36.24)
  3  Hancock, Thomas                48  RATS    2:16.12     2:17.26      8.00
                29.79     1:03.38(33.59)    1:38.82(35.44)    2:17.26(38.44)
  4  Marx, Jeff                     47  NITR    2:17.04     2:18.88      7.00
                31.00     1:05.78(34.78)    1:41.68(35.90)    2:18.88(37.20)
  5  Wennborg, Lars A               49  NCMS    2:23.09     2:21.92      6.00
                33.66     1:09.12(35.46)    1:46.00(36.88)    2:21.92(35.92)
  6  Livingston, Terry              45   BLU    2:20.00     2:21.97      5.00
                30.78     1:06.31(35.53)    1:42.75(36.44)    2:21.97(39.22)
  7  Smith, Jerry L                 46  RATS    2:19.70     2:26.25      4.00
                33.05     1:10.26(37.21)    1:48.42(38.16)    2:26.25(37.83)
  8  Wilson, Boyd E                 48  NCMS    2:31.03     2:26.65      3.00
                32.92     1:10.02(37.10)    1:48.38(38.36)    2:26.65(38.27)
  9  Hilgen, Thomas H               47  NCMS    2:27.54     2:28.78      2.00
                34.61     1:13.07(38.46)    1:51.72(38.65)    2:28.78(37.06)
 10  Condon, Doug                   49   TVM    2:27.81     2:29.66      1.00
                33.66     1:11.29(37.63)    1:50.25(38.96)    2:29.66(39.41)
 11  Johnson, Eric                  45  ASAM    2:32.51     2:34.84          
                34.15     1:13.77(39.62)    1:53.45(39.68)    2:34.84(41.39)
 12  Jimison, Thomas N              47  UNAT    2:30.50     2:37.20          
                35.44     1:15.73(40.29)    1:56.70(40.97)    2:37.20(40.50)
 13  Neyland, Spencer B             47  REDT    2:33.98     2:37.97          
                35.58     1:13.98(38.40)    1:54.37(40.39)    2:37.97(43.60)
 14  O'Connell, Daniel C            46  NCMS    2:30.00     2:38.36          
                34.49     1:13.73(39.24)    1:55.56(41.83)    2:38.36(42.80)
 15  Putney, Donald C               48  NCMS    2:35.21     2:43.77          
                36.20     1:16.83(40.63)    1:59.75(42.92)    2:43.77(44.02)

Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.67    5/4/2008  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Patten, Bobby                  49  DAMM      24.66       23.68     11.00
  2  Robertson, Doug                48  GKMS      24.68       24.03      9.00
  3  Fulbeck, Kip                   46  WMAC      24.30       24.15      8.00
  4  Moran, Marty                   45  SCYM      24.23       24.19      7.00
  5  Segal, William N               47   JAM      24.21       24.23      6.00
  6  Heber, Scott                   45  DAMM      24.50       24.26      5.00
  7  Vaughan, Nicolus G             48  RNVS      25.60       24.77      4.00
  8  Peschel, Keith D               46  AQUM      25.49       25.25      3.00
  9  Beatty, Dan C                  46  GAJA      25.17       25.32      2.00
 10  Stewart, Henry D               48  NCMS      25.60       25.34      1.00
 11  Bennett, Dennis                46  UNAT      25.21       25.39          
 12  Weber, Mark A                  45  SYSM      26.16       25.46          
 13  Christensen, Kurt A            46  MICH      25.12       25.66          
 14  Noe, William E                 47   NAM      26.30       25.71          
 15  Hathorne, Matt D               47  UNAT      26.29       25.73          
 16  Mc Cormack, Bryan J            46   TOC      27.60       25.77          
 17  Gabriel, Noah                  47  DBMS      25.94       25.83          
 17  Bitzenhofer, Mike A            47  NCMS      27.50       25.83          
 19  Birnbrich, Chris L             48   NAM      27.00       26.10          
 20  Ritchey, Dr. Kendale L         45  GKMS      25.95       26.20          
 20  Bright, John M                 47   MVN      27.00       26.20          
 22  Casazza, Bill R                49  NCMS      27.43       26.21          
 23  Smith, Jerry L                 46  RATS      26.50       26.47          
 24  Whitney, Timothy C             47  PCAT      27.00       26.60          
 25  Dever, Frederick E             46  DCAC      26.79       26.94          
 25  Eastman, James Chris           47  BARM      27.20       26.94          
 27  Lynd, Howard W                 45  UNAT      27.89       27.20          
 28  Harris, Gregory                48  VMST      26.70       27.42          
 29  Savage, Steve                  45  PALM      28.26       27.45          
 30  Fitzgerald, Sean               48   ART      27.50       27.65          
 31  Menches, Karl S                48  PALM      28.50       27.81          
 32  Coates, Ed M                   46  TXLA      27.18       27.86          
 33  Edwards, Andy                  47  IAMA      28.04       27.94          
 33  Jimison, Thomas N              47  UNAT      27.10       27.94          
 35  Pellizzari, John H             45  NCMS      27.98       28.03          
 36  Arnholt, Alan T                48  NCMS      28.88       28.23          
 37  Hopkins, Mark                  49  NCMS      29.60       28.67          
 38  Brekovsky, Tom                 49  NCMS      29.24       28.79          
 39  Toy, Raymond                   45  CMYM      29.62       28.93          
 40  Czander, Eric W                46  DCAC      29.99       29.16          
 41  Dudley, Tom E                  46    GS      28.50       29.52          
 42  King, Ian                      49  GAJA      28.02       30.20          
 43  Kirvan, David B                47  WH2O      30.40       30.92          
 44  Trogdon, Raymond D             45  NCMS      32.75       33.60          
 45  Haberstich, Brian              45    IM      38.18       40.77          
 46  Vurdelja, David D              46  RMST      46.46       41.70          
 47  Alston, Robert L               47  NCMS      52.40       51.65          
---  Sargent, Gregory O             45  CONN      24.44          NS          
---  Sims, David E                  49    IM      23.55          NS          
---  Birnbrich, Mark S              45   NAM      26.51          NS          
---  Wagner, Harold K               46   NAM      25.52          NS          
---  Colvard, John D                49  NCMS      27.32          NS          
---  Ford, Doug                     48  NCMS      27.63          NS          
---  Nannucci, Franco               45  NCMS      27.95          NS          
---  McCool, Chris                  47  UNAT      24.92          NS          
---  Winans, Timothy J              48  UNAT      25.50          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.90   5/21/2010  Sims, David E                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sims, David E                  49    IM      50.90       51.44     11.00
                24.09       51.44(27.35)
  2  Stevenson, Chris L             47  NCMS      51.72       52.49      9.00
                24.27       52.49(28.22)
  3  Patten, Bobby                  49  DAMM      52.99       52.62      8.00
                24.85       52.62(27.77)
  4  Unruh, Steven L                45  NITR      52.92       53.28      7.00
                24.73       53.28(28.55)
  5  Brundage, Patrick W            45  BRSM      54.58       53.94      6.00
                25.30       53.94(28.64)
  6  Moran, Marty                   45  SCYM      53.16       53.98      5.00
                25.20       53.98(28.78)
  7  Robertson, Doug                48  GKMS      55.77       54.05      4.00
                24.96       54.05(29.09)
  8  Segal, William N               47   JAM      53.63       54.16      3.00
                25.31       54.16(28.85)
  9  Shaffer, Mike G                46   VCM      54.43       54.27      2.00
                25.59       54.27(28.68)
 10  Sargent, Gregory O             45  CONN      54.74       55.15      1.00
                26.10       55.15(29.05)
 11  Stewart, Henry D               48  NCMS      57.53       55.17          
                25.94       55.17(29.23)
 12  Peschel, Keith D               46  AQUM      59.00       56.33          
                25.85       56.33(30.48)
 12  Vaughan, Nicolus G             48  RNVS      58.78       56.33          
                25.71       56.33(30.62)
 14  Beatty, Dan C                  46  GAJA      55.44       56.47          
                26.50       56.47(29.97)
 15  Hathorne, Matt D               47  UNAT    1:00.16       57.43          
                27.37       57.43(30.06)
 16  Casazza, Bill R                49  NCMS    1:01.19       57.85          
                26.24       57.85(31.61)
 17  Dailey, James L                45  UNAT    1:00.77       58.10          
                27.58       58.10(30.52)
 18  Chan, Andy                     49  NCMS    1:00.15       58.68          
                26.66       58.68(32.02)
 19  Ritchey, Dr. Kendale L         45  GKMS    1:01.54       59.61          
                28.23       59.61(31.38)
 20  Dever, Frederick E             46  DCAC      58.92       59.90          
                27.91       59.90(31.99)
 21  Fulbeck, Kip                   46  WMAC      57.50     1:00.12          
                24.25     1:00.12(35.87)
 22  Hopson, Bruce E                46  SLAM    1:00.21     1:00.26          
                28.21     1:00.26(32.05)
 23  O'Neil, Jeff                   45  GSMS    1:02.10     1:01.06          
                27.63     1:01.06(33.43)
 24  Marx, Jeff                     47  NITR    1:00.01     1:02.29          
                28.07     1:02.29(34.22)
 25  Coates, Ed M                   46  TXLA    1:02.00     1:03.48          
                29.70     1:03.48(33.78)
 26  Harris, Gregory                48  VMST    1:03.39     1:04.66          
                29.58     1:04.66(35.08)
 27  MacDonell, Stuart              49  NCMS    1:05.40     1:04.98          
                29.82     1:04.98(35.16)
 28  King, Ian                      49  GAJA    1:10.00     1:11.25          
                30.93     1:11.25(40.32)
---  Heber, Scott                   45  DAMM      53.50          NS          
---  Christensen, Kurt A            46  MICH    1:00.28          NS          
---  Noe, William E                 47   NAM    1:00.70          NS          
---  Wagner, Harold K               46   NAM      56.61          NS          
---  Jennings, Bob                  46  NCMS      57.80          NS          
---  McCool, Chris                  47  UNAT      55.22          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.73   12/6/2008  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaffer, Mike G                46   VCM    1:58.21     1:57.91     11.00
                26.85       56.83(29.98)    1:27.06(30.23)    1:57.91(30.85)
  2  Stevenson, Chris L             47  NCMS    1:57.21     1:58.46      9.00
                26.61       56.48(29.87)    1:27.01(30.53)    1:58.46(31.45)
  3  Tuchler, Jim                   47    IM    2:01.50     1:58.92      8.00
                26.30       55.63(29.33)    1:26.83(31.20)    1:58.92(32.09)
  4  Brundage, Patrick W            45  BRSM    2:00.96     2:00.45      7.00
                27.56       57.99(30.43)    1:27.61(29.62)    2:00.45(32.84)
  5  Pulsifer, Andrew               46  NCMS    2:05.27     2:06.08      6.00
                28.04       59.59(31.55)    1:31.93(32.34)    2:06.08(34.15)
  6  Switzer, Keith M               49   BLU    2:12.00     2:06.41      5.00
                28.47     1:01.23(32.76)    1:34.35(33.12)    2:06.41(32.06)
  7  Sargent, Gregory O             45  CONN    2:03.00     2:10.98      4.00
                28.53     1:01.61(33.08)    1:36.63(35.02)    2:10.98(34.35)
  8  Dailey, James L                45  UNAT    2:19.24     2:12.88      3.00
                30.04     1:04.05(34.01)    1:38.72(34.67)    2:12.88(34.16)
  9  McGiffin, Chris D              46  BERK    2:17.48     2:15.10      2.00
                30.50     1:05.36(34.86)    1:40.90(35.54)    2:15.10(34.20)
 10  Hopson, Bruce E                46  SLAM    2:11.80     2:15.21      1.00
                30.24     1:03.32(33.08)    1:38.62(35.30)    2:15.21(36.59)
 11  Dever, Frederick E             46  DCAC    2:13.99     2:15.59          
                29.56     1:02.77(33.21)    1:37.81(35.04)    2:15.59(37.78)
 12  Baron, Kurt C                  47   VCM    2:21.37     2:19.19          
                31.36     1:06.99(35.63)    1:42.20(35.21)    2:19.19(36.99)
 13  Schultz, Norman E              46  NCMS    2:26.96     2:25.67          
                31.99     1:09.52(37.53)    1:47.73(38.21)    2:25.67(37.94)
 14  Bosley, Douglas M              49   NEM    2:21.25     2:31.77          
                32.31     1:10.62(38.31)    1:52.05(41.43)    2:31.77(39.72)
---  Livingston, Terry              45   BLU    2:05.00          NS          
---  Mellon, Jim                    49  HIMA    2:38.00          NS          
---  Wagner, Harold K               46   NAM    2:15.18          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.14   5/23/2010  Hughey, Richard L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sims, David E                  49    IM      54.54       53.56     11.00
                24.81       53.56(28.75)
  2  Tuchler, Jim                   47    IM      54.20       54.21      9.00
                25.14       54.21(29.07)
  3  Brundage, Patrick W            45  BRSM      56.13       55.42      8.00
                25.47       55.42(29.95)
  4  Heber, Scott                   45  DAMM      56.50       55.68      7.00
                26.07       55.68(29.61)
  5  Unruh, Steven L                45  NITR      56.56       55.79      6.00
                24.99       55.79(30.80)
  6  Sargent, Gregory O             45  CONN      56.65       56.96      5.00
                26.83       56.96(30.13)
  7  Robertson, Doug                48  GKMS      57.97       56.99      4.00
                25.80       56.99(31.19)
  8  Beatty, Dan C                  46  GAJA      57.62       57.40      3.00
                26.17       57.40(31.23)
  9  Pistorio, Tyge                 46  NCMS      58.67       57.61      2.00
                27.38       57.61(30.23)
 10  Mercer, Rich                   48   BLU    1:00.18       57.67      1.00
                28.01       57.67(29.66)
 11  Segal, William N               47   JAM      58.90       57.85          
                25.55       57.85(32.30)
 12  Moran, Marty                   45  SCYM      57.73       57.95          
                27.13       57.95(30.82)
 13  Hancock, Thomas                48  RATS      57.66       58.20          
                27.71       58.20(30.49)
 13  Bennett, Dennis                46  UNAT    1:00.02       58.20          
                26.72       58.20(31.48)
 15  Oliva, Stepan                  45   WIN      57.58       58.23          
                28.36       58.23(29.87)
 16  Stewart, Henry D               48  NCMS    1:01.58       58.26          
                27.00       58.26(31.26)
 17  Jennings, Bob                  46  NCMS      59.29       58.36          
                27.85       58.36(30.51)
 18  Dassow, Paul                   49  RATS      58.60       58.41          
                25.98       58.41(32.43)
 19  Jones, Rob                     47  UNAT      59.59       58.75          
                26.77       58.75(31.98)
 20  Ballard, Pat M                 49   AAA      59.00       59.07          
                26.96       59.07(32.11)
 21  Barringer, Rob                 46   CMS      59.43       59.10          
                27.15       59.10(31.95)
 22  Chan, Andy                     49  NCMS    1:00.55       59.61          
                27.89       59.61(31.72)
 23  Marx, Jeff                     47  NITR      59.71       59.75          
                28.44       59.75(31.31)
 24  Schultz, Norman E              46  NCMS    1:02.01     1:00.05          
                28.42     1:00.05(31.63)
 25  Christensen, Kurt A            46  MICH      59.33     1:00.27          
                28.02     1:00.27(32.25)
 26  Eastman, James Chris           47  BARM    1:02.39     1:00.36          
                29.09     1:00.36(31.27)
 27  Condon, Doug                   49   TVM    1:00.34     1:00.38          
                29.57     1:00.38(30.81)
 28  Smith, Jerry L                 46  RATS    1:00.40     1:00.40          
                28.62     1:00.40(31.78)
 29  Martin, Chris D                45  NCMS    1:06.00     1:00.45          
                27.63     1:00.45(32.82)
 30  Carpenter, Michael J           47  MSMA    1:00.50     1:00.46          
                28.23     1:00.46(32.23)
 31  Dailey, James L                45  UNAT    1:03.82     1:00.52          
                28.22     1:00.52(32.30)
 32  Wilson, Boyd E                 48  NCMS    1:03.40     1:00.58          
                28.28     1:00.58(32.30)
 33  Noe, William E                 47   NAM    1:03.50     1:00.96          
                27.86     1:00.96(33.10)
 34  Casazza, Bill R                49  NCMS    1:05.62     1:01.00          
                27.38     1:01.00(33.62)
 35  Bright, John M                 47   MVN    1:02.00     1:01.30          
                28.01     1:01.30(33.29)
 36  Johnson, Eric                  45  ASAM    1:01.94     1:01.93          
                28.98     1:01.93(32.95)
 37  Smith, Stratton                47  NCMS    1:03.24     1:02.39          
                28.96     1:02.39(33.43)
 38  Whitney, Timothy C             47  PCAT    1:03.50     1:02.52          
                28.80     1:02.52(33.72)
 39  Goldman, Brian H               47  NCMS    1:01.10     1:02.69          
                30.40     1:02.69(32.29)
 40  Savage, Steve                  45  PALM    1:05.60     1:02.92          
                29.72     1:02.92(33.20)
 41  ReVille, Jay F                 47  NCMS    1:07.17     1:03.12          
                29.85     1:03.12(33.27)
 42  Edwards, Andy                  47  IAMA    1:02.59     1:03.23          
                30.28     1:03.23(32.95)
 43  Menches, Karl S                48  PALM    1:03.59     1:03.28          
                28.43     1:03.28(34.85)
 44  Gabriel, Noah                  47  DBMS    1:01.77     1:03.45          
                28.95     1:03.45(34.50)
 45  Sinitz, John                   45  WMAC    1:07.00     1:03.73          
                30.33     1:03.73(33.40)
 46  Czander, Eric W                46  DCAC    1:06.68     1:04.17          
                30.03     1:04.17(34.14)
 47  Colvard, John D                49  NCMS    1:03.14     1:04.22          
                29.19     1:04.22(35.03)
 48  Arnholt, Alan T                48  NCMS    1:07.05     1:05.38          
                30.29     1:05.38(35.09)
 49  Jimison, Thomas N              47  UNAT    1:02.10     1:05.70          
                30.25     1:05.70(35.45)
 50  MacDonell, Stuart              49  NCMS    1:05.40     1:05.73          
                31.31     1:05.73(34.42)
 51  Fitzgerald, Sean               48   ART    1:06.50     1:06.00          
                30.82     1:06.00(35.18)
 52  Turner, David R                48  NASH    1:04.80     1:06.14          
                29.97     1:06.14(36.17)
 53  Brekovsky, Tom                 49  NCMS    1:06.83     1:06.15          
                30.81     1:06.15(35.34)
 54  Hopkins, Mark                  49  NCMS    1:08.75     1:06.31          
                30.17     1:06.31(36.14)
 55  Tucker, David E                48  NCMS    1:08.99     1:06.40          
                30.65     1:06.40(35.75)
 56  Lyman, William (B J) E         46  NCMS    1:05.00     1:07.51          
                31.11     1:07.51(36.40)
 57  Bacon, David                   48  NCMS    1:06.40     1:07.78          
                31.58     1:07.78(36.20)
 58  Neyland, Spencer B             47  REDT    1:05.46     1:07.81          
                32.24     1:07.81(35.57)
 59  Evans, Brian R                 47  RMST    1:11.00     1:08.75          
                31.78     1:08.75(36.97)
 60  Saragoni, Mario                47  NCMS    1:09.48     1:09.49          
                30.66     1:09.49(38.83)
 61  Kirvan, David B                47  WH2O    1:10.50     1:10.05          
                33.43     1:10.05(36.62)
 62  Creighton, Kevin F             45  NCMS    1:05.50     1:10.06          
                32.33     1:10.06(37.73)
 63  King, Ian                      49  GAJA    1:12.08     1:10.83          
                32.32     1:10.83(38.51)
 64  Bradley, Patrick J             46  STON    1:12.14     1:12.48          
                33.76     1:12.48(38.72)
 65  Tiedemann, Arthur R            46    WM    1:10.00     1:19.82          
                36.50     1:19.82(43.32)
 66  Engels, Detlef N               49  NCMS    1:24.01     1:25.72          
                39.58     1:25.72(46.14)
 67  Miller, Sydney                 45  NCMS    1:31.53     1:31.43          
                38.53     1:31.43(52.90)
 68  Vurdelja, David D              46  RMST    1:34.78     1:33.41          
                41.73     1:33.41(51.68)
 69  Alston, Robert L               47  NCMS    2:03.98     2:02.51          
                53.60   2:02.51(1:08.91)
---  Birnbrich, Mark S              45   NAM    1:01.53          NS          
---  Wagner, Harold K               46   NAM    1:04.51          NS          
---  Dudley, Todd                   47  NCMS    1:04.90          NS          
---  LeVine, Robert S               47  NCMS    1:03.00          NS          
---  Mangrum, John W                49  NCMS    1:10.70          NS          
---  Robinson, David S              47  NCMS    1:10.00          NS          
---  McCool, Chris                  47  UNAT      56.22          NS          
---  Harris, Gregory                48  VMST    1:00.94          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:58.20   5/22/2010  Rasmussen, Anders M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sims, David E                  49    IM    1:58.94     1:56.14N    11.00
                24.30       53.59(29.29)    1:28.03(34.44)    1:56.14(28.11)
  2  Tuchler, Jim                   47    IM    1:58.50     2:00.55      9.00
                26.06       56.65(30.59)    1:32.36(35.71)    2:00.55(28.19)
  3  Brundage, Patrick W            45  BRSM    2:01.30     2:00.94      8.00
                26.24       56.68(30.44)    1:32.64(35.96)    2:00.94(28.30)
  4  Heber, Scott                   45  DAMM    2:06.50     2:02.94      7.00
                25.85       57.63(31.78)    1:32.84(35.21)    2:02.94(30.10)
  5  Pulsifer, Andrew               46  NCMS    2:05.27     2:04.39      6.00
                26.69       57.71(31.02)    1:34.20(36.49)    2:04.39(30.19)
  6  Beatty, Dan C                  46  GAJA    2:05.46     2:06.54      5.00
                27.49     1:00.47(32.98)    1:37.18(36.71)    2:06.54(29.36)
  7  Pistorio, Tyge                 46  NCMS    2:06.99     2:06.76      4.00
                26.65       59.61(32.96)    1:37.60(37.99)    2:06.76(29.16)
  8  Jennings, Bob                  46  NCMS    2:09.30     2:07.57      3.00
                27.63     1:02.22(34.59)    1:37.50(35.28)    2:07.57(30.07)
  9  Hancock, Thomas                48  RATS    2:10.29     2:07.72      2.00
                27.23     1:01.56(34.33)    1:36.53(34.97)    2:07.72(31.19)
 10  Livingston, Terry              45   BLU    2:05.00     2:08.53      1.00
                26.10       59.00(32.90)    1:35.44(36.44)    2:08.53(33.09)
 11  Casazza, Bill R                49  NCMS    2:17.44     2:10.14          
                26.74       59.97(33.23)    1:39.27(39.30)    2:10.14(30.87)
 12  Barringer, Rob                 46   CMS    2:13.77     2:11.48          
                27.61     1:02.68(35.07)    1:42.15(39.47)    2:11.48(29.33)
 13  Bennett, Dennis                46  UNAT    2:11.15     2:11.69          
                26.71     1:00.45(33.74)    1:41.06(40.61)    2:11.69(30.63)
 14  Chan, Andy                     49  NCMS    2:14.55     2:11.83          
                27.90     1:02.88(34.98)    1:41.67(38.79)    2:11.83(30.16)
 15  Dassow, Paul                   49  RATS    2:12.70     2:12.04          
                27.43     1:00.53(33.10)    1:40.74(40.21)    2:12.04(31.30)
 16  Dailey, James L                45  UNAT    2:20.84     2:12.20          
                27.33     1:00.81(33.48)    1:40.72(39.91)    2:12.20(31.48)
 17  Carpenter, Michael J           47  MSMA    2:15.80     2:12.67          
                27.98     1:01.56(33.58)    1:41.30(39.74)    2:12.67(31.37)
 18  Wilson, Boyd E                 48  NCMS    2:13.05     2:12.91          
                28.74     1:03.19(34.45)    1:41.69(38.50)    2:12.91(31.22)
 19  Schultz, Norman E              46  NCMS    2:12.37     2:13.04          
                28.25     1:02.96(34.71)    1:42.29(39.33)    2:13.04(30.75)
 20  Christensen, Kurt A            46  MICH    2:11.97     2:13.73          
                27.12     1:02.19(35.07)    1:42.80(40.61)    2:13.73(30.93)
 21  McGiffin, Chris D              46  BERK    2:16.45     2:14.49          
                28.18     1:03.32(35.14)    1:43.51(40.19)    2:14.49(30.98)
 22  ReVille, Jay F                 47  NCMS    2:21.84     2:17.39          
                29.73     1:05.44(35.71)    1:45.98(40.54)    2:17.39(31.41)
 23  Edwards, Andy                  47  IAMA    2:15.60     2:18.28          
                29.92     1:05.61(35.69)    1:44.96(39.35)    2:18.28(33.32)
---  Johnson, Eric                  45  ASAM    2:18.50          NS          
---  Sargent, Gregory O             45  CONN    2:06.01          NS          
---  Czander, Eric W                46  DCAC    2:17.83          NS          
---  Goldman, Brian H               47  NCMS    2:18.00          NS          
---  LeVine, Robert S               47  NCMS    2:18.10          NS          
---  Mench, Edward H                45  SYSM    2:09.00          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:14.17   5/21/2010  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brundage, Patrick W            45  BRSM    4:17.04     4:15.17     11.00
                26.83       56.38(29.55)    1:28.46(32.08)    2:00.79(32.33)
        2:37.37(36.58)    3:15.28(37.91)    3:46.16(30.88)    4:15.17(29.01)
  2  Erwin, Jeff T                  47  SAWS    4:36.70     4:27.59      9.00
                29.76     1:02.81(33.05)    1:37.27(34.46)    2:10.60(33.33)
        2:49.82(39.22)    3:28.79(38.97)    3:59.03(30.24)    4:27.59(28.56)
  3  Pulsifer, Andrew               46  NCMS    4:33.27     4:27.77      8.00
                27.55       58.65(31.10)    1:31.99(33.34)    2:04.83(32.84)
        2:43.58(38.75)    3:23.21(39.63)    3:56.09(32.88)    4:27.77(31.68)
  4  Shaffer, Mike G                46   VCM    4:32.14     4:30.77      7.00
                27.51       58.84(31.33)    1:35.53(36.69)    2:11.46(35.93)
        2:52.06(40.60)    3:32.76(40.70)    4:02.47(29.71)    4:30.77(28.30)
  5  Beatty, Dan C                  46  GAJA    4:33.21     4:37.64      6.00
                29.31     1:04.18(34.87)    1:38.73(34.55)    2:14.42(35.69)
        2:52.75(38.33)    3:32.44(39.69)    4:05.08(32.64)    4:37.64(32.56)
  6  Hancock, Thomas                48  RATS    4:47.99     4:41.25      5.00
                27.71     1:00.24(32.53)    1:38.27(38.03)    2:16.49(38.22)
        2:54.47(37.98)    3:33.48(39.01)    4:07.63(34.15)    4:41.25(33.62)
  7  Wilson, Boyd E                 48  NCMS    4:46.60     4:44.07      4.00
                29.61     1:02.96(33.35)    1:40.00(37.04)    2:16.96(36.96)
        2:56.32(39.36)    3:36.70(40.38)    4:11.01(34.31)    4:44.07(33.06)
  8  McGiffin, Chris D              46  BERK    4:52.33     4:47.82      3.00
                29.21     1:02.16(32.95)    1:40.35(38.19)    2:18.23(37.88)
        2:59.75(41.52)    3:43.02(43.27)    4:16.05(33.03)    4:47.82(31.77)
  9  Dailey, James L                45  UNAT    4:59.85     4:48.72      2.00
                28.91     1:01.52(32.61)    1:39.91(38.39)    2:18.39(38.48)
        3:00.07(41.68)    3:42.66(42.59)    4:16.80(34.14)    4:48.72(31.92)
 10  Carpenter, Michael J           47  MSMA    4:50.60     4:50.78      1.00
                29.85     1:04.05(34.20)    1:41.23(37.18)    2:18.83(37.60)
        3:00.66(41.83)    3:43.31(42.65)    4:17.51(34.20)    4:50.78(33.27)
 11  Smith, Jerry L                 46  RATS    4:45.00     4:51.81          
                29.83     1:04.10(34.27)    1:42.32(38.22)    2:20.31(37.99)
        3:01.80(41.49)    3:44.25(42.45)    4:18.26(34.01)    4:51.81(33.55)
 12  Baron, Kurt C                  47   VCM    4:58.49     4:54.36          
                31.85     1:07.75(35.90)    1:47.04(39.29)    2:26.19(39.15)
        3:08.67(42.48)    3:50.73(42.06)    4:23.96(33.23)    4:54.36(30.40)
 13  Hopson, Bruce E                46  SLAM    4:54.73     4:54.37          
                30.93     1:04.85(33.92)    1:41.43(36.58)    2:18.07(36.64)
        3:01.83(43.76)    3:46.16(44.33)    4:20.61(34.45)    4:54.37(33.76)
 14  Smith, Stratton                47  NCMS    5:02.44     4:57.09          
                31.43     1:06.83(35.40)    1:44.72(37.89)    2:22.77(38.05)
        3:06.20(43.43)    3:50.04(43.84)    4:24.23(34.19)    4:57.09(32.86)
 15  Czander, Eric W                46  DCAC    4:59.21     4:59.12          
                31.51     1:08.19(36.68)    1:46.51(38.32)    2:24.74(38.23)
        3:06.80(42.06)    3:50.07(43.27)    4:24.75(34.68)    4:59.12(34.37)
 16  Putney, Donald C               48  NCMS    6:19.72     5:34.56          
                34.33     1:14.91(40.58)    1:59.95(45.04)    2:45.97(46.02)
        3:33.06(47.09)    4:19.58(46.52)    4:58.78(39.20)    5:34.56(35.78)
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #36