2012 Spring National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 35-39 Results

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.14    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, Brian L              38  MINN      21.14       21.44     11.00
  2  Young, John E                  36  NCMS      23.77       21.53      8.00
  2  Summerlin, Daniel C            39  VMST      21.34       21.53      8.00
  4  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           38   CMS      21.20       21.81      7.00
  5  Christoffel, Ben J             36  INDY      21.57       21.87      6.00
  6  Christensen, Eric B            37   BDO      20.85       22.00      5.00
  7  Ohman, Niclas K                37   NEM      22.33       22.36      4.00
  8  Bellin, Daniel A               39  GERM      22.57       22.56      3.00
  9  Huggins, Dale R                39  TXLA      22.95       22.60      2.00
 10  Glass, Mark W                  37  WMST      23.38       23.18      1.00
 11  Speerschneider, Derek          38  NCMS      23.20       23.26          
 12  Lee, Mark K                    37  NCMS      23.63       23.27          
 13  Butcher, Rob                   39  SYSM      22.60       23.39          
 13  Eisenhofer, Justin D           35  UNAT      23.90       23.39          
 15  Churins, Jonathan D            36  FISH      22.42       23.46          
 16  Lecrone, Timothy J             39  MESC      23.54       23.65          
 17  Thompson, Thayer H             37  REDT      24.25       23.68          
 18  Martin, Daniel J               35  NCMS      24.00       23.70          
 19  Rice, Kenneth A                37   PNA      23.70       23.85          
 20  Lutz, Andrew G                 36  NCMS      23.50       23.93          
 21  Mirt, Chad J                   38  FBST      25.01       23.99          
 22  Moon, WonKee                   37  DCAC      24.68       24.43          
 23  Lilienthal, Jason              38  NMMS      24.04       24.52          
 24  Sadosky, Daniel                37  NCMS      24.48       24.67          
 25  Judge, Joshua M                35  TNYA      25.13       24.89          
 26  Bullard, Joel                  39  NCMS      25.44       25.10          
 27  Eberheart, Andy                39  UNAT      24.79       25.17          
 28  Lewis, Lee                     38  VMST      24.23       25.28          
 29  Catterson, William H           39  NCMS      25.05       25.59          
 30  Owen, Jeffrey J                37  NCMS      26.42       26.11          
 31  Su, Billy                      38  NCMS      27.70       26.81          
 32  McFetters, Erik P              36  NCMS      24.95       26.82          
 33  Ortmann, Fred W                37  NCMS      28.14       27.81          
 34  Carney, Kevin J                39  NCMS      28.18       28.02          
---  Davis, Matthew S               39  NCMS      25.29          NS          
---  Scuderi, Chris J               39  NCMS      23.99          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.14    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Jacobson, Brian L              38  MINN         NT       21.19          
---  Summerlin, Daniel C            39  VMST         NT       21.40          
---  Churins, Jonathan D            36  FISH         NT       22.95          
---  Glass, Mark W                  37  WMST         NT       23.26          
---  John, Chris K                  39  VMST         NT       23.27          
---  Speerschneider, Derek          38  NCMS         NT       23.45          
---  Speerschneider, Derek          38  NCMS         NT       23.55          
---  Rice, Kenneth A                37   PNA         NT       23.82          
---  Thompson, Thayer H             37  REDT         NT       23.98          
---  Rice, Kenneth A                37   PNA         NT       24.17          
---  Moon, WonKee                   37  DCAC         NT       24.33          
---  Lewis, Lee                     38  VMST         NT       25.05          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     44.24   4/20/2009  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, Brian L              38  MINN      46.99       46.95     11.00
                22.68       46.95(24.27)
  2  Summerlin, Daniel C            39  VMST      48.15       47.33      9.00
                22.76       47.33(24.57)
  3  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           38   CMS      47.20       47.68      8.00
                23.10       47.68(24.58)
  4  Ohman, Niclas K                37   NEM      48.12       48.13      7.00
                23.59       48.13(24.54)
  5  Young, John E                  36  NCMS      52.15       48.32      6.00
                23.45       48.32(24.87)
  6  Stich, Darryl D                36  WMAC      49.96       49.88      5.00
                23.60       49.88(26.28)
  7  John, Chris K                  39  VMST      51.88       50.03      4.00
                24.27       50.03(25.76)
  8  Huggins, Dale R                39  TXLA      51.61       51.62      3.00
                24.99       51.62(26.63)
  9  Thompson, Thayer H             37  REDT      51.51       51.67      2.00
                24.51       51.67(27.16)
 10  Lecrone, Timothy J             39  MESC      51.64       51.77      1.00
                25.84       51.77(25.93)
 11  Glass, Mark W                  37  WMST      52.49       52.11          
                24.40       52.11(27.71)
 12  Mauriello, Matthew J           35  FISH      51.48       52.27          
                24.56       52.27(27.71)
 13  Jackson, Scott J               37  NOVA      53.23       52.44          
                25.31       52.44(27.13)
 14  Krhoun, Robert S               38  UNAT      54.50       52.71          
                24.91       52.71(27.80)
 15  Rice, Kenneth A                37   PNA      54.60       53.09          
                25.45       53.09(27.64)
 16  Moon, WonKee                   37  DCAC      55.26       53.41          
                26.14       53.41(27.27)
 17  Sadosky, Daniel                37  NCMS      53.19       53.45          
                25.41       53.45(28.04)
 18  Judge, Joshua M                35  TNYA      55.05       53.76          
                25.71       53.76(28.05)
 19  Peterson, Erik                 38  NCMS      53.90       54.51          
                25.17       54.51(29.34)
 20  Hynes, Brodie                  37   BLU      54.55       55.63          
                26.40       55.63(29.23)
 21  Catterson, William H           39  NCMS      56.23       56.10          
                26.75       56.10(29.35)
 22  Willis, Matt                   36  NCMS      58.89       58.16          
                27.96       58.16(30.20)
 23  McFetters, Erik P              36  NCMS      55.55     1:00.21          
                28.00     1:00.21(32.21)
 24  Ortmann, Fred W                37  NCMS    1:04.63     1:04.94          
                29.52     1:04.94(35.42)
---  Hinz, Brian P                  38  CMYM      58.94          NS          
---  Mirt, Chad J                   38  FBST      55.65          NS          
---  Christoffel, Ben J             36  INDY      48.07          NS          
---  Morris, Chad                   35   MGM      47.28          NS          
---  Nakahodo, Sidney               36  NCYM      53.52          NS          
---  Davis, Matthew S               39  NCMS      54.92          NS          
---  Martin, Daniel J               35  NCMS      53.00          NS          
---  Queen, Nathan                  37  NCMS      53.75          NS          
---  Eisenhofer, Justin D           35  UNAT      52.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.56    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bellin, Daniel A               39  GERM    1:48.67     1:47.05     11.00
                24.79       51.71(26.92)    1:18.97(27.26)    1:47.05(28.08)
  2  Ohman, Niclas K                37   NEM    1:46.72     1:48.33      9.00
                25.97       54.18(28.21)    1:21.40(27.22)    1:48.33(26.93)
  3  John, Chris K                  39  VMST    1:52.87     1:49.18      8.00
                25.65       52.93(27.28)    1:20.99(28.06)    1:49.18(28.19)
  4  Martin, Andrew C               37  NCMS    1:52.00     1:49.77      7.00
                26.57       54.87(28.30)    1:22.90(28.03)    1:49.77(26.87)
  5  Alley, David W                 37  TXLA    1:57.16     1:50.25      6.00
                26.25       53.98(27.73)    1:21.80(27.82)    1:50.25(28.45)
  6  Churins, Jonathan D            36  FISH    1:47.38     1:50.80      5.00
                25.79       53.16(27.37)    1:22.27(29.11)    1:50.80(28.53)
  7  Crankshaw, Erik                39  NCMS    1:56.10     1:50.81      4.00
                25.53       53.04(27.51)    1:21.63(28.59)    1:50.81(29.18)
  8  Budde, Scot                    35  UNAT    1:55.77     1:53.36      3.00
                26.81       56.05(29.24)    1:24.79(28.74)    1:53.36(28.57)
  9  Lehr, Gunner F                 39   NAM    1:56.34     1:55.62      2.00
                27.70       57.40(29.70)    1:26.48(29.08)    1:55.62(29.14)
 10  Krhoun, Robert S               38  UNAT    2:00.00     1:55.84      1.00
                25.65       54.34(28.69)    1:24.77(30.43)    1:55.84(31.07)
 11  Albino, Jorge E                37  SYSM    1:57.29     1:58.55          
                26.89       57.03(30.14)    1:27.88(30.85)    1:58.55(30.67)
 12  Lilienthal, Jason              38  NMMS    1:59.58     2:00.03          
                27.05       57.16(30.11)    1:28.63(31.47)    2:00.03(31.40)
 13  Dewey, John                    38  UNAT    1:58.00     2:02.50          
                28.21       58.69(30.48)    1:30.49(31.80)    2:02.50(32.01)
 14  Dean, Nathan P                 37  AARG    2:00.56     2:03.51          
                28.60       59.57(30.97)    1:31.39(31.82)    2:03.51(32.12)
 15  Catterson, William H           39  NCMS    2:10.00     2:07.13          
                28.89     1:01.85(32.96)    1:35.20(33.35)    2:07.13(31.93)
 16  McFetters, Erik P              36  NCMS    1:59.29     2:15.62          
                30.39     1:03.56(33.17)    1:38.96(35.40)    2:15.62(36.66)
---  Queen, Nathan                  37  NCMS    1:58.30          NS          
---  Pardo, Robert R                38  SFTL    2:02.12          NS          

Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:33.97   5/17/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christensen, Eric B            37   BDO    4:34.74     4:40.23     11.00
                25.07       52.86(27.79)    1:20.97(28.11)    1:49.56(28.59)
        2:18.25(28.69)    2:46.98(28.73)    3:15.83(28.85)    3:44.97(29.14)
        4:13.06(28.09)    4:40.23(27.17)
  2  Budde, Scot                    35  UNAT    5:05.77     4:58.74      9.00
                27.40       56.29(28.89)    1:25.89(29.60)    1:56.20(30.31)
        2:26.53(30.33)    2:57.43(30.90)    3:28.41(30.98)    3:59.22(30.81)
        4:29.97(30.75)    4:58.74(28.77)
  3  Alley, David W                 37  TXLA    5:20.30     4:59.14      8.00
                26.84       55.92(29.08)    1:25.76(29.84)    1:56.28(30.52)
        2:26.93(30.65)    2:57.77(30.84)    3:28.50(30.73)    3:59.21(30.71)
        4:29.66(30.45)    4:59.14(29.48)
  4  Crankshaw, Erik                39  NCMS    5:07.85     5:06.34      7.00
                27.13       57.34(30.21)    1:28.66(31.32)    2:00.03(31.37)
        2:31.60(31.57)    3:02.99(31.39)    3:33.95(30.96)    4:04.90(30.95)
        4:35.90(31.00)    5:06.34(30.44)
  5  Albino, Jorge E                37  SYSM    5:15.45     5:09.92      6.00
                27.78       58.84(31.06)    1:30.27(31.43)    2:02.02(31.75)
        2:33.62(31.60)    3:05.26(31.64)    3:36.49(31.23)    4:07.66(31.17)
        4:39.24(31.58)    5:09.92(30.68)
  6  Lehr, Gunner F                 39   NAM    5:10.15     5:15.64      5.00
                29.36     1:01.34(31.98)    1:33.47(32.13)    2:05.16(31.69)
        2:36.68(31.52)    3:08.33(31.65)    3:40.01(31.68)    4:12.35(32.34)
        4:44.47(32.12)    5:15.64(31.17)
  7  Churins, Jonathan D            36  FISH    4:59.91     5:18.26      4.00
                26.78       56.86(30.08)    1:28.11(31.25)    2:00.46(32.35)
        2:33.45(32.99)    3:06.11(32.66)    3:40.70(34.59)    4:15.89(35.19)
        4:49.25(33.36)    5:18.26(29.01)
  8  Krhoun, Robert S               38  UNAT    5:33.00     5:20.94      3.00
                27.31       58.03(30.72)    1:30.06(32.03)    2:02.28(32.22)
        2:35.21(32.93)    3:08.67(33.46)    3:42.30(33.63)    4:15.62(33.32)
        4:48.77(33.15)    5:20.94(32.17)
  9  Butcher, Rob                   39  SYSM    5:30.00     5:31.41      2.00
                28.44       59.91(31.47)    1:32.00(32.09)    2:05.07(33.07)
        2:38.80(33.73)    3:13.42(34.62)    3:48.29(34.87)    4:23.52(35.23)
        4:57.98(34.46)    5:31.41(33.43)
 10  Dewey, John                    38  UNAT    5:25.00     5:36.84      1.00
                27.84       59.00(31.16)    1:31.30(32.30)    2:04.23(32.93)
        2:37.92(33.69)    3:12.52(34.60)    3:47.85(35.33)    4:23.72(35.87)
        5:00.49(36.77)    5:36.84(36.35)
 11  Dean, Nathan P                 37  AARG    5:38.73     5:39.85          
                29.89     1:03.07(33.18)    1:37.12(34.05)    2:11.46(34.34)
        2:45.93(34.47)    3:20.18(34.25)    3:54.84(34.66)    4:29.55(34.71)
        5:04.40(34.85)    5:39.85(35.45)
 12  Soule, Ben T                   38  HSAM    5:38.25     5:45.10          
                29.24     1:01.34(32.10)    1:34.54(33.20)    2:09.08(34.54)
        2:44.00(34.92)    3:19.57(35.57)    3:55.54(35.97)    4:32.20(36.66)
        5:08.77(36.57)    5:45.10(36.33)
 13  Willis, Matt                   36  NCMS    5:58.01     5:53.01          
                30.96     1:05.19(34.23)    1:40.62(35.43)    2:16.53(35.91)
        2:52.55(36.02)    3:28.51(35.96)    4:05.19(36.68)    4:41.96(36.77)
        5:18.05(36.09)    5:53.01(34.96)
 14  McFetters, Erik P              36  NCMS    5:28.06     6:13.79          
                34.40     1:11.44(37.04)    1:48.90(37.46)    2:26.14(37.24)
        3:02.68(36.54)    3:39.66(36.98)    4:18.25(38.59)    4:57.26(39.01)
        5:36.21(38.95)    6:13.79(37.58)
 15  Eberheart, Andy                39  UNAT    6:22.81     6:14.53          
                30.78     1:06.66(35.88)    1:43.14(36.48)    2:20.30(37.16)
        2:58.19(37.89)    3:36.89(38.70)    4:16.03(39.14)    4:55.63(39.60)
        5:35.16(39.53)    6:14.53(39.37)
---  Clancy, Matthew                38  NCMS    7:06.06          NS          
---  Ortmann, Fred W                37  NCMS    7:10.00          NS          
---  Lewis, Lee                     38  VMST    5:40.00          NS          

Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:27.97   5/20/2010  Christensen, Eric B          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Alley, David W                 37  TXLA   11:50.00    10:22.98     11.00
                27.34       59.81(32.47)    1:30.59(30.78)    2:01.62(31.03)
        2:32.84(31.22)    3:04.47(31.63)    3:35.99(31.52)    4:07.50(31.51)
        4:39.37(31.87)    5:10.89(31.52)    5:42.10(31.21)    6:13.04(30.94)
        6:44.16(31.12)    7:15.47(31.31)    7:46.74(31.27)    8:18.13(31.39)
        8:49.69(31.56)    9:21.16(31.47)    9:52.67(31.51)   10:22.98(30.31)
  2  Martin, Andrew C               37  NCMS   10:49.00    10:36.17      9.00
                28.08       59.38(31.30)    1:31.29(31.91)    2:03.69(32.40)
        2:36.05(32.36)    3:08.42(32.37)    3:40.89(32.47)    4:13.43(32.54)
        4:45.90(32.47)    5:18.20(32.30)    5:50.49(32.29)    6:22.86(32.37)
        6:54.80(31.94)    7:26.66(31.86)    7:58.70(32.04)    8:30.84(32.14)
        9:03.17(32.33)    9:35.28(32.11)   10:06.71(31.43)   10:36.17(29.46)
  3  Patterson, Thomas J            35  1776   10:58.18    11:10.22      8.00
                28.72     1:00.00(31.28)    1:32.05(32.05)    2:04.64(32.59)
        2:37.80(33.16)    3:11.19(33.39)    3:45.11(33.92)    4:19.10(33.99)
        4:52.89(33.79)    5:27.01(34.12)    6:01.28(34.27)    6:36.03(34.75)
        7:10.49(34.46)    7:44.48(33.99)    8:18.73(34.25)    8:53.42(34.69)
        9:27.61(34.19)   10:02.07(34.46)   10:36.76(34.69)   11:10.22(33.46)
  4  Lewis, Lee                     38  VMST   11:52.60    11:37.87      7.00
                29.49     1:02.32(32.83)    1:36.08(33.76)    2:10.57(34.49)
        2:45.09(34.52)    3:19.85(34.76)    3:54.91(35.06)    4:30.28(35.37)
        5:06.14(35.86)    5:41.52(35.38)    6:17.33(35.81)    6:53.26(35.93)
        7:29.42(36.16)    8:05.78(36.36)    8:42.29(36.51)    9:18.25(35.96)
        9:53.43(35.18)   10:28.52(35.09)   11:03.86(35.34)   11:37.87(34.01)
  5  Pardo, Robert R                38  SFTL   11:22.24    11:40.28      6.00
                30.02     1:02.57(32.55)    1:35.87(33.30)    2:09.55(33.68)
        2:43.70(34.15)    3:17.94(34.24)    3:52.30(34.36)    4:27.21(34.91)
        5:02.09(34.88)    5:37.02(34.93)    6:12.83(35.81)    6:48.63(35.80)
        7:24.70(36.07)    8:00.87(36.17)    8:37.75(36.88)    9:14.43(36.68)
        9:51.12(36.69)   10:28.18(37.06)   11:05.04(36.86)   11:40.28(35.24)
  6  Dewey, John                    38  UNAT   11:25.00    11:42.27      5.00
                30.35     1:02.81(32.46)    1:36.36(33.55)    2:10.05(33.69)
        2:44.45(34.40)    3:18.89(34.44)    3:53.70(34.81)    4:28.87(35.17)
        5:04.25(35.38)    5:39.75(35.50)    6:15.50(35.75)    6:51.77(36.27)
        7:28.26(36.49)    8:04.58(36.32)    8:41.15(36.57)    9:17.62(36.47)
        9:54.41(36.79)   10:30.93(36.52)   11:06.87(35.94)   11:42.27(35.40)
  7  Blanco, Alonso O               37  MOST   12:41.03    12:49.15      4.00
                31.72     1:07.33(35.61)    1:44.23(36.90)    2:21.39(37.16)
        2:58.69(37.30)    3:36.16(37.47)    4:14.08(37.92)    4:53.86(39.78)
        5:32.88(39.02)    6:12.69(39.81)    6:52.10(39.41)    7:32.56(40.46)
        8:12.72(40.16)    8:52.70(39.98)    9:33.30(40.60)   10:12.54(39.24)
       10:51.93(39.39)   11:32.31(40.38)   12:10.93(38.62)   12:49.15(38.22)
  8  Clancy, Matthew                38  NCMS   13:23.07    13:56.43      3.00
                36.07     1:14.08(38.01)    1:53.63(39.55)    2:34.23(40.60)
        3:15.18(40.95)    3:56.99(41.81)    4:39.09(42.10)    5:20.90(41.81)
        6:03.72(42.82)    6:48.09(44.37)    7:31.40(43.31)    8:14.43(43.03)
        8:56.76(42.33)    9:40.08(43.32)   10:23.50(43.42)   11:06.88(43.38)
       11:49.92(43.04)   12:32.59(42.67)   13:15.99(43.40)   13:56.43(40.44)

Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:53.88   5/18/2003  Erwin, Jeff                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christensen, Eric B            37   BDO   16:40.15    16:14.51     11.00
                25.88       54.95(29.07)    1:23.98(29.03)    1:52.83(28.85)
        2:22.09(29.26)    2:51.95(29.86)    3:21.39(29.44)    3:50.95(29.56)
        4:20.60(29.65)    4:50.25(29.65)    5:19.74(29.49)    5:49.44(29.70)
        6:19.29(29.85)    6:48.97(29.68)    7:18.80(29.83)    7:48.46(29.66)
        8:18.26(29.80)    8:48.32(30.06)    9:18.09(29.77)    9:47.99(29.90)
       10:17.78(29.79)   10:47.81(30.03)   11:17.84(30.03)   11:47.74(29.90)
       12:17.78(30.04)   12:47.82(30.04)   13:18.06(30.24)   13:47.97(29.91)
       14:18.25(30.28)   14:48.28(30.03)   15:17.83(29.55)   15:47.33(29.50)
       16:14.51(27.18)
  2  Crankshaw, Erik                39  NCMS   17:49.47    17:40.67      9.00
                27.70       58.92(31.22)    1:30.68(31.76)    2:02.40(31.72)
        2:34.20(31.80)    3:06.00(31.80)    3:37.75(31.75)    4:09.80(32.05)
        4:41.22(31.42)    5:12.66(31.44)    5:44.15(31.49)    6:15.64(31.49)
        6:47.09(31.45)    7:18.98(31.89)    7:51.21(32.23)    8:23.86(32.65)
        8:56.37(32.51)    9:28.78(32.41)   10:01.39(32.61)   10:34.27(32.88)
       11:07.39(33.12)   11:40.09(32.70)   12:13.07(32.98)   12:45.54(32.47)
       13:18.41(32.87)   13:51.42(33.01)   14:24.64(33.22)   14:57.92(33.28)
       15:31.14(33.22)   16:04.07(32.93)   16:36.78(32.71)   17:08.77(31.99)
       17:40.67(31.90)
  3  Patterson, Thomas J            35  1776   18:19.11    18:48.70      8.00
                30.08     1:02.48(32.40)    1:35.44(32.96)    2:08.65(33.21)
        2:42.25(33.60)    3:16.10(33.85)    3:50.11(34.01)    4:24.38(34.27)
        4:58.76(34.38)    5:33.51(34.75)    6:08.32(34.81)    6:42.74(34.42)
        7:17.55(34.81)    7:52.47(34.92)    8:27.64(35.17)    9:02.45(34.81)
        9:37.33(34.88)   10:12.25(34.92)   10:46.95(34.70)   11:22.07(35.12)
       11:56.99(34.92)   12:32.19(35.20)   13:06.85(34.66)   13:42.49(35.64)
       14:17.49(35.00)   14:52.62(35.13)   15:27.41(34.79)   16:01.90(34.49)
       16:35.12(33.22)   17:08.52(33.40)   17:42.26(33.74)   18:16.10(33.84)
       18:48.70(32.60)
  4  Morrison, John                 39    IM   18:44.88    18:51.81      7.00
                30.13     1:03.11(32.98)    1:36.76(33.65)    2:10.72(33.96)
        2:44.89(34.17)    3:19.13(34.24)    3:53.16(34.03)    4:27.32(34.16)
        5:01.25(33.93)    5:35.56(34.31)    6:10.04(34.48)    6:44.53(34.49)
        7:18.69(34.16)    7:53.33(34.64)    8:27.95(34.62)    9:02.55(34.60)
        9:37.49(34.94)   10:12.30(34.81)   10:46.95(34.65)   11:21.84(34.89)
       11:56.90(35.06)   12:31.70(34.80)   13:06.44(34.74)   13:41.20(34.76)
       14:15.87(34.67)   14:50.71(34.84)   15:25.46(34.75)   16:00.57(35.11)
       16:35.27(34.70)   17:10.43(35.16)   17:45.28(34.85)   18:19.24(33.96)
       18:51.81(32.57)
  5  Pardo, Robert R                38  SFTL   19:13.13    19:26.67      6.00
                31.68     1:06.48(34.80)    1:41.26(34.78)    2:16.27(35.01)
        2:51.66(35.39)    3:26.93(35.27)    4:02.20(35.27)    4:37.55(35.35)
        5:13.11(35.56)    5:48.78(35.67)    6:24.20(35.42)    6:59.80(35.60)
        7:35.17(35.37)    8:11.07(35.90)    8:46.68(35.61)    9:22.05(35.37)
        9:57.54(35.49)   10:33.44(35.90)   11:09.17(35.73)   11:44.41(35.24)
       12:19.93(35.52)   12:55.35(35.42)   13:31.08(35.73)   14:06.63(35.55)
       14:41.98(35.35)   15:17.40(35.42)   15:53.08(35.68)   16:28.96(35.88)
       17:04.20(35.24)   17:40.13(35.93)   18:16.19(36.06)   18:52.60(36.41)
       19:26.67(34.07)
  6  Rice, Kenneth A                37   PNA   20:01.55    20:13.78      5.00
                28.95     1:01.60(32.65)    1:35.92(34.32)    2:12.04(36.12)
        2:48.23(36.19)    3:24.64(36.41)    4:01.35(36.71)    4:37.82(36.47)
        5:13.29(35.47)    5:49.40(36.11)    6:26.40(37.00)    7:03.89(37.49)
        7:42.11(38.22)    8:19.90(37.79)    8:58.39(38.49)    9:35.14(36.75)
       10:12.60(37.46)   10:49.69(37.09)   11:26.33(36.64)   12:07.87(41.54)
       12:44.60(36.73)   13:22.07(37.47)   13:59.41(37.34)   14:37.47(38.06)
       15:14.81(37.34)   15:52.78(37.97)   16:30.54(37.76)   17:08.63(38.09)
       17:46.68(38.05)   18:25.00(38.32)   19:03.67(38.67)   19:40.80(37.13)
       20:13.78(32.98)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.70    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  John, Chris K                  39  VMST      25.93       25.11     11.00
  2  Eisenhofer, Justin D           35  UNAT      25.51       25.27      9.00
  3  Speerschneider, Derek          38  NCMS      26.28       26.29      8.00
  4  Churins, Jonathan D            36  FISH      28.00       27.09      7.00
  5  Alley, David W                 37  TXLA      27.88       27.16      6.00
  6  Chilton, James A               36  PALM      28.82       27.44      5.00
  7  Hartsock, Steve J              38    IM      26.81       27.46      4.00
  8  Thompson, Thayer H             37  REDT      29.59       28.99      3.00
  9  Lewis, Lee                     38  VMST      29.44       30.53      2.00
 10  Bullard, Joel                  39  NCMS      30.29       30.74      1.00
 11  Gomez, Edgardo                 39  NCMS      49.05       43.69          
---  Mirt, Chad J                   38  FBST      29.58          NS          
---  Raese, T R                     39    IM      25.07          NS          
---  Houldsworth, Duncan A          36   MVN      30.40          NS          
---  Nakahodo, Sidney               36  NCYM      26.99          NS          
---  Scuderi, Chris J               39  NCMS      27.99          NS          
---  Eberheart, Andy                39  UNAT      31.89          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.70    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  John, Chris K                  39  VMST         NT       25.12          
---  John, Chris K                  39  VMST         NT       25.40          
---  Young, John E                  36  NCMS         NT       25.87          
---  Jacobson, Brian L              38  MINN         NT       25.94          
---  Speerschneider, Derek          38  NCMS         NT       26.56          
---  Speerschneider, Derek          38  NCMS         NT       26.63          
---  Churins, Jonathan D            36  FISH         NT       26.73          
---  Alley, David W                 37  TXLA         NT       27.10          
---  Lewis, Lee                     38  VMST         NT       30.64          
---  Bullard, Joel                  39  NCMS         NT       31.12          
---  Catterson, William H           39  NCMS         NT       32.06          
---  Su, Billy                      38  NCMS         NT       32.99          
---  Willis, Matt                   36  NCMS         NT       34.12          
---  Clancy, Matthew                38  NCMS         NT       35.36          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.12    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhofer, Justin D           35  UNAT      55.47       54.02     11.00
                25.80       54.02(28.22)
  2  John, Chris K                  39  VMST      54.71       54.14      9.00
                26.36       54.14(27.78)
  3  Raese, T R                     39    IM      54.82       54.76      8.00
                26.42       54.76(28.34)
  4  Ohman, Niclas K                37   NEM      57.98       57.07      7.00
                27.72       57.07(29.35)
  5  Speerschneider, Derek          38  NCMS      56.95       57.68      6.00
                27.58       57.68(30.10)
  6  Alley, David W                 37  TXLA      59.99       58.22      5.00
                28.51       58.22(29.71)
  7  Churins, Jonathan D            36  FISH    1:05.81       58.78      4.00
                29.00       58.78(29.78)
  8  Lehr, Gunner F                 39   NAM    1:00.36       58.99      3.00
                28.84       58.99(30.15)
  9  Chilton, James A               36  PALM    1:02.66       59.42      2.00
                28.81       59.42(30.61)
 10  Hartsock, Steve J              38    IM      57.63       59.53      1.00
                28.42       59.53(31.11)
 11  Jackson, Scott J               37  NOVA    1:02.44     1:01.80          
                30.10     1:01.80(31.70)
 12  Mirt, Chad J                   38  FBST    1:04.77     1:02.22          
                30.25     1:02.22(31.97)
---  Houldsworth, Duncan A          36   MVN    1:04.93          NS          
---  Nakahodo, Sidney               36  NCYM      58.93          NS          
---  Scuderi, Chris J               39  NCMS      58.99          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.72    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  John, Chris K                  39  VMST    2:01.91     1:59.56     11.00
                28.04       58.44(30.40)    1:29.25(30.81)    1:59.56(30.31)
  2  Eisenhofer, Justin D           35  UNAT    2:01.27     2:00.42      9.00
                28.08       58.96(30.88)    1:29.94(30.98)    2:00.42(30.48)
  3  Raese, T R                     39    IM    2:01.16     2:02.21      8.00
                28.04       59.19(31.15)    1:31.36(32.17)    2:02.21(30.85)
  4  Alley, David W                 37  TXLA    2:08.07     2:03.12      7.00
                28.97       59.36(30.39)    1:30.47(31.11)    2:03.12(32.65)
  5  Lehr, Gunner F                 39   NAM    2:06.00     2:05.46      6.00
                30.51     1:02.09(31.58)    1:33.75(31.66)    2:05.46(31.71)
  6  Martin, Andrew C               37  NCMS    2:12.00     2:05.66      5.00
                29.71     1:00.88(31.17)    1:33.41(32.53)    2:05.66(32.25)
  7  Churins, Jonathan D            36  FISH    2:04.41     2:05.95      4.00
                29.43     1:01.41(31.98)    1:33.60(32.19)    2:05.95(32.35)
  8  Speerschneider, Derek          38  NCMS    2:07.59     2:08.46      3.00
                28.80     1:00.24(31.44)    1:34.09(33.85)    2:08.46(34.37)
  9  Chilton, James A               36  PALM    2:18.92     2:10.73      2.00
                29.99     1:03.04(33.05)    1:37.16(34.12)    2:10.73(33.57)
 10  Hartsock, Steve J              38    IM    2:07.71     2:13.55      1.00
                30.58     1:04.45(33.87)    1:39.02(34.57)    2:13.55(34.53)
 11  Patterson, Thomas J            35  1776    2:15.68     2:16.03          
                30.79     1:04.39(33.60)    1:40.06(35.67)    2:16.03(35.97)
 12  Blanco, Alonso O               37  MOST    2:20.76     2:22.99          
                32.25     1:07.37(35.12)    1:45.13(37.76)    2:22.99(37.86)
 13  Willis, Matt                   36  NCMS    2:39.15     2:35.29          
                36.71     1:15.18(38.47)    1:54.84(39.66)    2:35.29(40.45)
---  Houldsworth, Duncan A          36   MVN    2:26.15          NS          
---  Nakahodo, Sidney               36  NCYM    2:11.99          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.35   5/21/2010  West, Steve T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, Brian L              38  MINN      27.09       26.75     11.00
  2  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           38   CMS      26.90       26.87      9.00
  3  Christoffel, Ben J             36  INDY      27.52       27.32      8.00
  4  Butcher, Rob                   39  SYSM      27.50       27.58      7.00
  5  Huggins, Dale R                39  TXLA      28.90       27.85      6.00
  6  Morris, Chad                   35   MGM      27.98       28.02      5.00
  7  Mason, Michael                 38  ROSE      27.96       28.22      4.00
  8  Lee, Mark K                    37  NCMS      28.77       28.44      3.00
  9  Stich, Darryl D                36  WMAC      28.74       28.71      2.00
 10  Mauriello, Matthew J           35  FISH      30.13       30.51      1.00
 11  Moon, WonKee                   37  DCAC      31.82       30.98          
 12  Lecrone, Timothy J             39  MESC      32.23       31.82          
 13  Sadosky, Daniel                37  NCMS      31.44       31.83          
 14  Glass, Mark W                  37  WMST      31.24       32.09          
 15  Gomez, Edgardo                 39  NCMS      44.13       38.45          
---  Kesler, Patrick N              36   GSM      27.83          NS          
---  Lilienthal, Jason              38  NMMS      34.76          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.12   4/29/2011  Commings, Jeff P             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shefchik, Byron                37  GAJA      57.12       57.62     11.00
                27.23       57.62(30.39)
  2  Jacobson, Brian L              38  MINN    1:01.39       58.42      9.00
                27.05       58.42(31.37)
  3  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           38   CMS      58.20     1:00.14      8.00
                28.11     1:00.14(32.03)
  4  Butcher, Rob                   39  SYSM    1:01.00     1:00.18      7.00
                28.13     1:00.18(32.05)
  5  Lee, Mark K                    37  NCMS    1:01.82     1:00.21      6.00
                28.48     1:00.21(31.73)
  6  Morris, Chad                   35   MGM      57.70     1:00.27      5.00
                28.16     1:00.27(32.11)
  7  Kesler, Patrick N              36   GSM    1:01.02     1:00.89      4.00
                27.81     1:00.89(33.08)
  8  Mason, Michael                 38  ROSE    1:00.89     1:01.47      3.00
                28.86     1:01.47(32.61)
  9  Huggins, Dale R                39  TXLA    1:02.90     1:02.10      2.00
                28.78     1:02.10(33.32)
 10  Stich, Darryl D                36  WMAC    1:02.14     1:02.58      1.00
                29.04     1:02.58(33.54)
 11  Jackson, Scott J               37  NOVA    1:06.15     1:05.44          
                30.69     1:05.44(34.75)
 12  El Dokor, Tarek A              36   PHX    1:04.90     1:05.78          
                31.11     1:05.78(34.67)
 13  Moon, WonKee                   37  DCAC    1:09.09     1:06.19          
                31.08     1:06.19(35.11)
 14  Aber, Dan                      38  NCMS    1:11.27     1:08.38          
                32.65     1:08.38(35.73)
 15  O'Donnell, John E              38  NCMS    1:10.23     1:09.69          
                32.43     1:09.69(37.26)
 16  Soule, Ben T                   38  HSAM    1:11.38     1:09.93          
                32.98     1:09.93(36.95)
 17  Glass, Mark W                  37  WMST    1:10.84     1:11.21          
                32.76     1:11.21(38.45)
 18  Owen, Jeffrey J                37  NCMS    1:13.21     1:12.22          
                33.73     1:12.22(38.49)
 19  Carney, Kevin J                39  NCMS    1:17.64     1:17.52          
                36.37     1:17.52(41.15)
 20  Gomez, Edgardo                 39  NCMS    1:24.29     1:28.64          
                40.79     1:28.64(47.85)
---  Christoffel, Ben J             36  INDY      57.84          NS          
---  Peterson, Erik                 38  NCMS    1:10.40          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.23  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mason, Michael                 38  ROSE    2:13.76     2:14.50     11.00
                30.24     1:03.96(33.72)    1:37.94(33.98)    2:14.50(36.56)
  2  Lee, Mark K                    37  NCMS    2:20.35     2:15.20      9.00
                30.52     1:05.18(34.66)    1:40.37(35.19)    2:15.20(34.83)
  3  Butcher, Rob                   39  SYSM    2:15.75     2:16.45      8.00
                29.40     1:03.95(34.55)    1:39.78(35.83)    2:16.45(36.67)
  4  Morris, Chad                   35   MGM    2:13.50     2:19.44      7.00
                29.56     1:04.24(34.68)    1:41.44(37.20)    2:19.44(38.00)
  5  Jackson, Scott J               37  NOVA    2:29.99     2:24.37      6.00
                32.59     1:10.15(37.56)    1:47.68(37.53)    2:24.37(36.69)
  6  Huggins, Dale R                39  TXLA    2:28.00     2:24.74      5.00
                30.56     1:06.40(35.84)    1:45.38(38.98)    2:24.74(39.36)
  7  Moon, WonKee                   37  DCAC    2:29.14     2:25.78      4.00
                32.14     1:08.65(36.51)    1:46.87(38.22)    2:25.78(38.91)
  8  O'Donnell, John E              38  NCMS    2:32.62     2:28.68      3.00
                33.79     1:10.73(36.94)    1:49.40(38.67)    2:28.68(39.28)
  9  Aber, Dan                      38  NCMS    2:36.11     2:30.85      2.00
                33.61     1:12.05(38.44)    1:51.42(39.37)    2:30.85(39.43)
 10  Blanco, Alonso O               37  MOST    2:31.08     2:35.96      1.00
                34.14     1:12.85(38.71)    1:54.19(41.34)    2:35.96(41.77)
 11  El Dokor, Tarek A              36   PHX    2:28.20     2:37.69          
                33.47     1:11.79(38.32)    1:53.93(42.14)    2:37.69(43.76)
---  Dunson, David B                39  NCMS    2:31.50          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.26   4/29/2011  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           38   CMS      24.10       23.63     11.00
  2  Jacobson, Brian L              38  MINN      24.03       23.69      8.00
  2  Summerlin, Daniel C            39  VMST      23.23       23.69      8.00
  4  Young, John E                  36  NCMS      25.55       23.75      7.00
  5  Morris, Chad                   35   MGM      23.66       24.44      6.00
  6  Hutchinson, Tyrone C           36  REDT      24.55       24.84      5.00
  7  Speerschneider, Derek          38  NCMS      24.92       24.92      4.00
  8  Glass, Mark W                  37  WMST      25.21       25.05      3.00
  9  Mauriello, Matthew J           35  FISH      24.63       25.06      2.00
 10  Krhoun, Robert S               38  UNAT      27.50       25.50      1.00
 11  Madonia, Marc P                38  NCMS      26.33       25.58          
 12  Lecrone, Timothy J             39  MESC      24.97       25.66          
 13  Thompson, Thayer H             37  REDT      26.56       25.98          
 14  Martin, Daniel J               35  NCMS      25.00       26.02          
 15  Hynes, Brodie                  37   BLU      25.60       26.08          
 16  Albino, Jorge E                37  SYSM      26.77       26.56          
 17  Rice, Kenneth A                37   PNA      26.48       26.74          
 18  Catterson, William H           39  NCMS      27.42       27.00          
 19  Judge, Joshua M                35  TNYA      27.50       27.54          
 20  Bullard, Joel                  39  NCMS      29.76       28.26          
 21  Eberheart, Andy                39  UNAT      27.43       28.43          
 22  Sadosky, Daniel                37  NCMS      28.73       28.63          
 23  Su, Billy                      38  NCMS      30.03       28.75          
---  Hinz, Brian P                  38  CMYM      28.28          NS          
---  Ohman, Niclas K                37   NEM      24.32          NS          
---  Lilienthal, Jason              38  NMMS      27.13          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.35   1/15/2012  Marchenko, Igor              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Summerlin, Daniel C            39  VMST      51.74       52.19     11.00
                24.71       52.19(27.48)
  2  Young, John E                  36  NCMS      57.21       52.98      9.00
                24.58       52.98(28.40)
  3  Bellin, Daniel A               39  GERM      54.15       54.34      8.00
                25.59       54.34(28.75)
  4  Mauriello, Matthew J           35  FISH      54.40       55.20      7.00
                25.33       55.20(29.87)
  5  Speerschneider, Derek          38  NCMS      56.83       55.43      6.00
                25.30       55.43(30.13)
  6  Morris, Chad                   35   MGM      51.72       55.93      5.00
                25.26       55.93(30.67)
  7  Madonia, Marc P                38  NCMS      57.15       56.33      4.00
                26.01       56.33(30.32)
  8  Queen, Nathan                  37  NCMS      57.88       57.14      3.00
                27.17       57.14(29.97)
  9  Hynes, Brodie                  37   BLU      55.88       57.96      2.00
                26.28       57.96(31.68)
 10  Lecrone, Timothy J             39  MESC      58.29       58.29      1.00
                27.33       58.29(30.96)
 11  Glass, Mark W                  37  WMST    1:00.59       59.33          
                26.87       59.33(32.46)
 12  Jackson, Scott J               37  NOVA    1:01.56     1:00.14          
                27.28     1:00.14(32.86)
 13  Dean, Nathan P                 37  AARG    1:00.82     1:00.45          
                27.81     1:00.45(32.64)
 14  Judge, Joshua M                35  TNYA    1:03.97     1:00.94          
                28.64     1:00.94(32.30)
 15  Albino, Jorge E                37  SYSM    1:00.00     1:01.06          
                27.72     1:01.06(33.34)
 16  Lewis, Lee                     38  VMST    1:04.15     1:03.69          
                28.60     1:03.69(35.09)
---  Hutchinson, Tyrone C           36  REDT      56.25          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.74   5/16/1999  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christensen, Eric B            37   BDO    1:56.52     1:55.85     11.00
                25.77       55.85(30.08)    1:25.49(29.64)    1:55.85(30.36)
  2  Bellin, Daniel A               39  GERM    2:07.63     2:01.23      9.00
                26.09       55.70(29.61)    1:27.39(31.69)    2:01.23(33.84)
  3  Stich, Darryl D                36  WMAC    2:05.33     2:07.50      8.00
                27.74       59.82(32.08)    1:33.13(33.31)    2:07.50(34.37)
  4  Mauriello, Matthew J           35  FISH    2:03.37     2:08.23      7.00
                28.35     1:00.88(32.53)    1:34.59(33.71)    2:08.23(33.64)
  5  Madonia, Marc P                38  NCMS    2:15.35     2:12.55      6.00
                29.92     1:02.60(32.68)    1:36.96(34.36)    2:12.55(35.59)
  6  Patterson, Thomas J            35  1776    2:10.87     2:13.64      5.00
                29.16     1:01.68(32.52)    1:36.01(34.33)    2:13.64(37.63)
  7  Albino, Jorge E                37  SYSM    2:16.19     2:17.67      4.00
                29.41     1:04.25(34.84)    1:40.94(36.69)    2:17.67(36.73)
  8  Hynes, Brodie                  37   BLU    2:16.63     2:28.23      3.00
                29.00     1:03.40(34.40)    1:43.65(40.25)    2:28.23(44.58)
  9  Rice, Kenneth A                37   PNA    2:10.98     2:31.18      2.00
                31.44     1:06.73(35.29)    1:45.97(39.24)    2:31.18(45.21)
---  Dean, Nathan P                 37  AARG    2:24.22          DQ          
                30.15     1:04.01(33.86)    1:39.39(35.38)                  
---  Nakahodo, Sidney               36  NCYM    2:29.00          NS          
---  Queen, Nathan                  37  NCMS    2:12.44          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.06    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, Brian L              38  MINN      53.60       52.66     11.00
                24.98       52.66(27.68)
  2  Shefchik, Byron                37  GAJA      53.64       52.90      9.00
                24.74       52.90(28.16)
  3  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           38   CMS      53.00       53.44      8.00
                25.16       53.44(28.28)
  4  Summerlin, Daniel C            39  VMST      57.32       54.31      7.00
                25.33       54.31(28.98)
  5  Raese, T R                     39    IM      55.86       55.42      6.00
                25.75       55.42(29.67)
  6  Lee, Mark K                    37  NCMS      58.21       56.27      5.00
                27.26       56.27(29.01)
  7  John, Chris K                  39  VMST      57.93       56.40      4.00
                25.65       56.40(30.75)
  8  Ohman, Niclas K                37   NEM      56.30       57.14      3.00
                26.12       57.14(31.02)
  9  Huggins, Dale R                39  TXLA      58.90       57.54      2.00
                27.63       57.54(29.91)
 10  Crankshaw, Erik                39  NCMS      58.34       57.94      1.00
                26.04       57.94(31.90)
 11  Mauriello, Matthew J           35  FISH      57.70       58.93          
                27.16       58.93(31.77)
 12  Mason, Michael                 38  ROSE      58.11       59.55          
                28.14       59.55(31.41)
 13  Queen, Nathan                  37  NCMS      59.65       59.93          
                28.18       59.93(31.75)
 14  Jackson, Scott J               37  NOVA    1:00.36     1:00.05          
                28.29     1:00.05(31.76)
 15  Krhoun, Robert S               38  UNAT    1:04.00     1:00.11          
                27.27     1:00.11(32.84)
 16  Madonia, Marc P                38  NCMS    1:02.04     1:00.23          
                28.12     1:00.23(32.11)
 17  Lehr, Gunner F                 39   NAM    1:00.36     1:00.79          
                27.53     1:00.79(33.26)
 17  Thompson, Thayer H             37  REDT    1:01.01     1:00.79          
                28.34     1:00.79(32.45)
 19  Hartsock, Steve J              38    IM      58.44     1:01.02          
                27.61     1:01.02(33.41)
 20  Lecrone, Timothy J             39  MESC    1:01.28     1:01.53          
                29.14     1:01.53(32.39)
 21  Sadosky, Daniel                37  NCMS    1:02.90     1:02.20          
                29.23     1:02.20(32.97)
 22  Soule, Ben T                   38  HSAM    1:05.38     1:03.50          
                29.98     1:03.50(33.52)
 23  Lilienthal, Jason              38  NMMS    1:02.99     1:03.85          
                29.51     1:03.85(34.34)
 24  Owen, Jeffrey J                37  NCMS    1:05.28     1:04.52          
                29.68     1:04.52(34.84)
 25  Catterson, William H           39  NCMS    1:06.77     1:04.71          
                30.03     1:04.71(34.68)
 26  Aber, Dan                      38  NCMS    1:08.53     1:06.20          
                32.44     1:06.20(33.76)
 27  Su, Billy                      38  NCMS    1:10.32     1:08.33          
                31.76     1:08.33(36.57)
 28  McFetters, Erik P              36  NCMS    1:07.59     1:09.77          
                33.26     1:09.77(36.51)
 29  Carney, Kevin J                39  NCMS    1:12.79     1:11.91          
                34.01     1:11.91(37.90)
---  Clancy, Matthew                38  NCMS    1:14.57          NS          
---  Peterson, Erik                 38  NCMS    1:02.90          NS          
---  Young, John E                  36  NCMS    1:01.45          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.74  12/22/2002  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christensen, Eric B            37   BDO    1:55.62     1:55.33     11.00
                25.75       54.08(28.33)    1:28.55(34.47)    1:55.33(26.78)
  2  Stich, Darryl D                36  WMAC    2:02.90     2:03.20      9.00
                26.21       58.63(32.42)    1:34.41(35.78)    2:03.20(28.79)
  3  Budde, Scot                    35  UNAT    2:05.77     2:03.55      8.00
                26.83       58.72(31.89)    1:34.31(35.59)    2:03.55(29.24)
  4  Crankshaw, Erik                39  NCMS    2:08.70     2:06.23      7.00
                27.06       58.50(31.44)    1:35.47(36.97)    2:06.23(30.76)
  5  Mason, Michael                 38  ROSE    2:10.00     2:12.04      6.00
                27.49     1:02.97(35.48)    1:39.14(36.17)    2:12.04(32.90)
  6  Albino, Jorge E                37  SYSM    2:19.00     2:15.00      5.00
                28.05     1:02.86(34.81)    1:43.84(40.98)    2:15.00(31.16)
  7  Lilienthal, Jason              38  NMMS    2:14.19     2:16.98      4.00
                27.61     1:04.20(36.59)    1:45.55(41.35)    2:16.98(31.43)
  8  O'Donnell, John E              38  NCMS    2:26.20     2:25.93      3.00
                31.61     1:10.82(39.21)    1:49.27(38.45)    2:25.93(36.66)
---  Lee, Mark K                    37  NCMS    2:13.74          DQ          
                28.00     1:02.35(34.35)    1:38.18(35.83)                  
---  Raese, T R                     39    IM    2:05.59          NS          
---  Peterson, Erik                 38  NCMS    2:16.50          NS          
---  Queen, Nathan                  37  NCMS    2:15.98          NS          
---  Sadosky, Daniel                37  NCMS    2:25.00          NS          
---  Summerlin, Daniel C            39  VMST    2:03.25          NS          

Men 35-39 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:56.76  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christensen, Eric B            37   BDO    4:00.11     4:03.43     11.00
                26.34       56.59(30.25)    1:27.39(30.80)    1:58.33(30.94)
        2:33.11(34.78)    3:08.47(35.36)    3:36.55(28.08)    4:03.43(26.88)
  2  Shefchik, Byron                37  GAJA    4:20.03     4:09.75      9.00
                26.05       56.54(30.49)    1:29.73(33.19)    2:03.15(33.42)
        2:36.57(33.42)    3:10.47(33.90)    3:40.72(30.25)    4:09.75(29.03)
  3  Martin, Andrew C               37  NCMS    4:32.00     4:25.94      8.00
                27.33       58.22(30.89)    1:32.40(34.18)    2:06.08(33.68)
        2:44.59(38.51)    3:23.75(39.16)    3:56.30(32.55)    4:25.94(29.64)
  4  Stich, Darryl D                36  WMAC    4:23.03     4:26.26      7.00
                26.87       57.67(30.80)    1:33.28(35.61)    2:09.06(35.78)
        2:46.49(37.43)    3:24.26(37.77)    3:55.85(31.59)    4:26.26(30.41)
  5  Crankshaw, Erik                39  NCMS    4:35.58     4:28.58      6.00
                28.31       59.25(30.94)    1:33.48(34.23)    2:06.80(33.32)
        2:45.53(38.73)    3:25.16(39.63)    3:57.73(32.57)    4:28.58(30.85)
  6  Lehr, Gunner F                 39   NAM    4:30.25     4:35.65      5.00
                28.44     1:01.14(32.70)    1:35.26(34.12)    2:08.50(33.24)
        2:49.94(41.44)    3:31.35(41.41)    4:03.22(31.87)    4:35.65(32.43)
  7  Patterson, Thomas J            35  1776    4:41.23     4:48.40      4.00
                29.27     1:02.25(32.98)    1:38.31(36.06)    2:15.07(36.76)
        2:57.20(42.13)    3:41.00(43.80)    4:15.70(34.70)    4:48.40(32.70)
  8  Madonia, Marc P                38  NCMS    4:55.01     4:51.26      3.00
                26.94       58.21(31.27)    1:36.92(38.71)    2:16.20(39.28)
        2:57.69(41.49)    3:40.85(43.16)    4:16.95(36.10)    4:51.26(34.31)
  9  Pardo, Robert R                38  SFTL    5:11.00     5:17.46      2.00
                32.51     1:11.30(38.79)    1:53.56(42.26)    2:34.66(41.10)
        3:20.83(46.17)    4:08.22(47.39)    4:43.70(35.48)    5:17.46(33.76)
 10  Blanco, Alonso O               37  MOST    5:05.71     5:20.33      1.00
                30.38     1:05.38(35.00)    1:45.72(40.34)    2:25.98(40.26)
        3:12.99(47.01)    3:59.32(46.33)    4:40.81(41.49)    5:20.33(39.52)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #43