2012 Spring National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 70-74 Results

Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.13    5/4/2008  Farrell, Jeff                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Landis, Tom                    70  OREG      26.00       26.54     11.00
  2  Verth, Tom                     73  SYSM      28.05       27.84      9.00
  3  Murff, Don                     70  TXLA      28.00       27.92      8.00
  4  Van Horn, William G            73   TOC      28.00       29.49      7.00
  5  Hamada, Ahmed G                73  GOLD      29.68       29.63      6.00
  6  Clark, Jerry                   74  NCMS      30.00       30.75      5.00
  7  Gadol, Louis C                 70  NCMS      29.03       30.79      4.00
  8  Hall, Floyd S                  70  MOVY      31.90       31.64      3.00
  9  Caldwell, Benjamin E           71  NCMS      33.27       33.04      2.00
 10  Scharf, Ray                    74  NCMS      33.46       34.03      1.00
 11  Zuur, James                    71   TAM      33.29       34.78          
 12  Wood, Craig A                  71  ETEX      38.00       38.20          
 13  Walker, Craig P                72  MYST      43.72       39.26          
 14  Thomas, Nate                   74   ZEN      39.90       40.49          
 15  Santini, JG                    72  NCMS      56.00       57.61          
---  Kennedy, David A               70   TTM      28.50          NS          
---  Bledsoe, Dennis R              73   WCM      29.73          NS          

Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.13    5/4/2008  Farrell, Jeff                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gadol, Louis C                 70  NCMS         NT       30.34          
---  Molnar, Ronald A               70   CMS         NT       30.54          
---  Scharf, Ray                    74  NCMS         NT       34.88          

Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.05    5/4/2008  Farrell, Jeff                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Landis, Tom                    70  OREG      56.00       58.29     11.00
                28.21       58.29(30.08)
  2  Verth, Tom                     73  SYSM    1:02.80     1:01.88      9.00
                29.91     1:01.88(31.97)
  3  Murff, Don                     70  TXLA    1:03.00     1:02.24      8.00
                29.37     1:02.24(32.87)
  4  Hamada, Ahmed G                73  GOLD    1:05.23     1:05.17      7.00
                31.23     1:05.17(33.94)
  5  Van Horn, William G            73   TOC    1:03.00     1:07.46      6.00
                33.08     1:07.46(34.38)
  6  Miller, David W                71  GAJA    1:08.50     1:08.66      5.00
                32.09     1:08.66(36.57)
  7  Clark, Jerry                   74  NCMS    1:14.00     1:09.54      4.00
                33.71     1:09.54(35.83)
  8  Hall, Floyd S                  70  MOVY    1:14.00     1:13.78      3.00
                33.31     1:13.78(40.47)
  9  Caldwell, Benjamin E           71  NCMS    1:20.23     1:14.57      2.00
                35.86     1:14.57(38.71)
 10  Scharf, Ray                    74  NCMS    1:15.91     1:17.97      1.00
                37.12     1:17.97(40.85)
 11  Gadol, Louis C                 70  NCMS    1:17.16     1:21.87          
                35.87     1:21.87(46.00)
 12  Walker, Craig P                72  MYST    1:46.14     1:34.81          
                44.09     1:34.81(50.72)

Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:09.57   5/20/2001  Johnston, Graham             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Landis, Tom                    70  OREG    2:05.00     2:08.68N    11.00
                29.31     1:02.37(33.06)    1:35.79(33.42)    2:08.68(32.89)
  2  Murff, Don                     70  TXLA    2:24.00     2:20.78      9.00
                31.57     1:06.85(35.28)    1:43.78(36.93)    2:20.78(37.00)
  3  Miller, David W                71  GAJA    2:39.02     2:37.54      8.00
                33.83     1:13.17(39.34)    1:54.55(41.38)    2:37.54(42.99)
  4  Walker, Joseph R               70   SNM    2:39.00     2:40.21      7.00
                38.44     1:20.53(42.09)    2:02.37(41.84)    2:40.21(37.84)
  5  Clark, Jerry                   74  NCMS    2:40.00     2:40.45      6.00
                38.65     1:19.47(40.82)    2:00.46(40.99)    2:40.45(39.99)
  6  Bleuel, Bart S                 70   VCM    2:42.83     2:40.53      5.00
                39.09     1:19.78(40.69)    2:00.55(40.77)    2:40.53(39.98)
  7  Pinkerton, Rolffs S            73  NCMS    2:42.60     2:46.48      4.00
                37.75     1:20.64(42.89)    2:04.88(44.24)    2:46.48(41.60)
  8  Monahan, Richard S             70  METR    2:51.50     2:52.75      3.00
                40.02     1:23.72(43.70)    2:08.38(44.66)    2:52.75(44.37)
  9  Scharf, Ray                    74  NCMS    2:54.17     3:01.63      2.00
                39.47     1:24.07(44.60)    2:13.03(48.96)    3:01.63(48.60)
 10  Simmons, Charles E             71  NCMS    2:52.38     3:04.97      1.00
                39.96     1:24.60(44.64)    2:14.18(49.58)    3:04.97(50.79)
 11  Wood, Craig A                  71  ETEX    3:08.00     3:06.09          
                41.83     1:30.02(48.19)    2:19.58(49.56)    3:06.09(46.51)
 12  Learmonth, William R           72  O*H*    3:15.00     3:10.25          
                38.57     1:25.02(46.45)    2:18.61(53.59)    3:10.25(51.64)
 13  Chuven, Herb                   73  GAJA    3:11.23     3:15.45          
                41.69     1:29.10(47.41)    2:21.93(52.83)    3:15.45(53.52)
 14  Thomas, Nate                   74   ZEN    3:31.00     3:31.96          
                47.47     1:41.30(53.83)    2:37.70(56.40)    3:31.96(54.26)
 15  Walker, Craig P                72  MYST    3:48.10     3:40.60          
                47.78     1:43.71(55.93)  2:44.47(1:00.76)    3:40.60(56.13)
---  Laux, Michael A                70  CONN    2:22.20          NS          

Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:51.37   5/20/2001  Johnston, Graham             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Landis, Tom                    70  OREG    5:50.00     6:00.54     11.00
                33.13     1:09.97(36.84)    1:46.99(37.02)    2:23.58(36.59)
        2:59.85(36.27)    3:35.94(36.09)    4:12.38(36.44)    4:48.95(36.57)
        5:25.65(36.70)    6:00.54(34.89)
  2  Walker, Joseph R               70   SNM    6:40.00     7:06.09      9.00
                40.16     1:23.61(43.45)    2:07.79(44.18)    2:51.99(44.20)
        3:35.73(43.74)    4:20.30(44.57)    5:02.00(41.70)    5:44.01(42.01)
        6:25.80(41.79)    7:06.09(40.29)
  3  Murphy, Dan R                  70  NCMS    7:02.29     7:20.93      8.00
                40.43     1:25.14(44.71)    2:10.58(45.44)    2:56.12(45.54)
        3:41.37(45.25)    4:25.87(44.50)    5:10.36(44.49)    5:54.65(44.29)
        6:38.29(43.64)    7:20.93(42.64)
  4  Clark, Jerry                   74  NCMS    7:45.00     7:36.11      7.00
                41.96     1:26.55(44.59)    2:12.12(45.57)    2:58.77(46.65)
        3:45.56(46.79)    4:31.54(45.98)    5:17.11(45.57)    6:04.38(47.27)
        6:51.13(46.75)    7:36.11(44.98)
  5  Caldwell, Benjamin E           71  NCMS    8:14.04     8:07.49      6.00
                42.34     1:30.78(48.44)    2:21.57(50.79)    3:12.89(51.32)
        4:04.26(51.37)    4:56.10(51.84)    5:46.16(50.06)    6:35.58(49.42)
        7:23.98(48.40)    8:07.49(43.51)
  6  Wood, Craig A                  71  ETEX    8:05.00     8:24.55      5.00
                45.08     1:34.33(49.25)    2:25.31(50.98)    3:15.87(50.56)
        4:06.74(50.87)    4:58.66(51.92)    5:50.43(51.77)    6:43.20(52.77)
        7:35.60(52.40)    8:24.55(48.95)
  7  Chuven, Herb                   73  GAJA    8:41.33     9:11.38      4.00
                50.91     1:44.95(54.04)    2:42.80(57.85)    3:41.35(58.55)
        4:40.74(59.39)    5:38.07(57.33)    6:34.52(56.45)    7:29.86(55.34)
        8:22.02(52.16)    9:11.38(49.36)
  8  Thomas, Nate                   74   ZEN    8:59.00     9:30.67      3.00
                48.54     1:43.41(54.87)    2:41.49(58.08)    3:41.13(59.64)
        4:38.75(57.62)    5:36.62(57.87)    6:36.13(59.51)    7:35.54(59.41)
        8:34.39(58.85)    9:30.67(56.28)
  9  Macartney, Norman S            73  NCMS   14:32.27    10:22.63      2.00
                 0.00   2:01.23(2:01.23)  3:08.81(1:07.58)  4:13.30(1:04.49)
      5:17.27(1:03.97)  6:19.36(1:02.09)  7:21.99(1:02.63)  8:24.34(1:02.35)
      9:24.99(1:00.65)   10:22.63(57.64)

Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  12:19.05   5/20/2001  Johnston, Graham             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walker, Joseph R               70   SNM   14:00.00    14:21.82     11.00
                40.30     1:23.30(43.00)    2:07.01(43.71)    2:50.52(43.51)
        3:34.18(43.66)    4:17.90(43.72)    5:01.53(43.63)    5:44.88(43.35)
        6:28.71(43.83)    7:12.09(43.38)    7:55.61(43.52)    8:39.28(43.67)
        9:22.35(43.07)   10:05.49(43.14)   10:49.16(43.67)   11:32.07(42.91)
       12:15.17(43.10)   12:58.19(43.02)   13:40.37(42.18)   14:21.82(41.45)
  2  Shaw, James F                  71  RINC   15:07.70    14:44.16      9.00
                39.89     1:24.70(44.81)    2:09.72(45.02)    2:54.93(45.21)
        3:39.27(44.34)    4:24.26(44.99)    5:09.06(44.80)    5:54.06(45.00)
        6:38.79(44.73)    7:22.93(44.14)    8:07.21(44.28)    8:52.25(45.04)
        9:36.24(43.99)   10:21.69(45.45)   11:06.48(44.79)   11:51.67(45.19)
       12:37.17(45.50)   13:19.31(42.14)   14:02.40(43.09)   14:44.16(41.76)
  3  Murphy, Dan R                  70  NCMS   15:38.30    14:56.96      8.00
                40.59     1:26.08(45.49)    2:11.86(45.78)    2:58.46(46.60)
        3:44.13(45.67)    4:30.34(46.21)    5:15.82(45.48)    6:00.72(44.90)
        6:46.26(45.54)    7:31.70(45.44)    8:16.51(44.81)    9:01.63(45.12)
        9:46.08(44.45)   10:31.05(44.97)   11:16.47(45.42)   12:01.22(44.75)
       12:45.90(44.68)   13:30.58(44.68)   14:14.89(44.31)   14:56.96(42.07)
  4  Hamada, Ahmed G                73  GOLD   15:18.06    15:08.55      7.00
                33.92     1:14.43(40.51)    1:56.63(42.20)    2:40.10(43.47)
        3:25.50(45.40)    4:09.34(43.84)                    5:40.71(1:31.37)
                                          7:58.71(2:18.00)    8:45.10(46.39)
        9:31.43(46.33)   10:19.40(47.97)   11:08.34(48.94)                  
     12:45.63(1:37.29)   13:32.91(47.28)                   15:08.55(1:35.64)
  5  Bleuel, Bart S                 70   VCM   15:45.80    15:22.98      6.00
                39.97     1:23.71(43.74)    2:10.24(46.53)    2:57.36(47.12)
        3:44.50(47.14)    4:32.02(47.52)    5:19.47(47.45)    6:06.32(46.85)
        6:53.70(47.38)    7:40.61(46.91)    8:27.85(47.24)    9:15.38(47.53)
       10:01.81(46.43)   10:48.10(46.29)   11:34.34(46.24)   12:20.70(46.36)
       13:07.42(46.72)   13:52.80(45.38)   14:39.26(46.46)   15:22.98(43.72)
  6  Miller, David W                71  GAJA   15:55.50    15:30.18      5.00
                40.12     1:24.01(43.89)    2:11.19(47.18)    2:58.95(47.76)
        3:46.42(47.47)    4:34.37(47.95)    5:21.10(46.73)    6:08.68(47.58)
        6:55.38(46.70)    7:43.18(47.80)    8:30.19(47.01)    9:17.15(46.96)
       10:03.99(46.84)   10:50.76(46.77)   11:37.94(47.18)   12:24.41(46.47)
       13:11.78(47.37)   13:58.32(46.54)   14:45.74(47.42)   15:30.18(44.44)
  7  Monahan, Richard S             70  METR   17:18.00    16:06.51      4.00
                42.44     1:29.54(47.10)    2:17.09(47.55)    3:05.51(48.42)
        3:53.81(48.30)    4:42.65(48.84)    5:31.59(48.94)    6:20.15(48.56)
        7:09.50(49.35)    7:58.57(49.07)    8:48.17(49.60)    9:37.25(49.08)
       10:27.01(49.76)   11:15.96(48.95)   12:04.90(48.94)   12:53.56(48.66)
       13:42.30(48.74)   14:30.98(48.68)   15:18.95(47.97)   16:06.51(47.56)
  8  Macartney, Norman S            73  NCMS   26:36.12    20:58.69      3.00
                57.06   2:03.22(1:06.16)  3:09.63(1:06.41)  4:15.46(1:05.83)
      5:18.86(1:03.40)  6:23.71(1:04.85)  7:26.38(1:02.67)  8:30.01(1:03.63)
      9:34.59(1:04.58) 10:39.34(1:04.75) 11:41.58(1:02.24) 12:44.46(1:02.88)
     13:47.68(1:03.22) 14:50.37(1:02.69) 15:53.21(1:02.84) 16:55.69(1:02.48)
     17:57.12(1:01.43) 18:59.04(1:01.92) 20:00.46(1:01.42)   20:58.69(58.23)

Men 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  20:29.18   5/20/2001  Johnston, Graham             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Landis, Tom                    70  OREG   19:45.00    20:49.51     11.00
                33.01     1:09.74(36.73)    1:46.73(36.99)    2:23.92(37.19)
        3:01.45(37.53)    3:38.70(37.25)    4:15.95(37.25)    4:53.34(37.39)
        5:31.23(37.89)    6:09.53(38.30)    6:49.35(39.82)    7:29.13(39.78)
        8:09.16(40.03)    8:48.25(39.09)    9:27.14(38.89)   10:05.61(38.47)
       10:43.40(37.79)   11:21.65(38.25)   11:59.85(38.20)   12:39.88(40.03)
       13:19.37(39.49)   13:58.29(38.92)   14:36.64(38.35)   15:14.61(37.97)
       15:52.06(37.45)   16:28.98(36.92)   17:06.22(37.24)   17:43.38(37.16)
       18:20.66(37.28)   18:58.48(37.82)   19:36.31(37.83)   20:13.89(37.58)
       20:49.51(35.62)
  2  Molnar, Ronald A               70   CMS   23:00.00    22:03.30      9.00
                35.25     1:13.04(37.79)    1:52.04(39.00)    2:31.43(39.39)
        3:10.76(39.33)    3:50.23(39.47)    4:29.66(39.43)    5:09.51(39.85)
        5:49.51(40.00)    6:29.00(39.49)    7:09.61(40.61)    7:49.84(40.23)
        8:30.07(40.23)    9:10.34(40.27)    9:51.38(41.04)   10:32.15(40.77)
       11:12.89(40.74)   11:53.72(40.83)   12:35.01(41.29)   13:15.43(40.42)
       13:56.64(41.21)   14:37.27(40.63)   15:18.06(40.79)   15:58.96(40.90)
       16:40.46(41.50)   17:21.90(41.44)   18:01.99(40.09)   18:42.62(40.63)
       19:23.25(40.63)   20:03.77(40.52)   20:43.46(39.69)   21:23.58(40.12)
       22:03.30(39.72)
  3  Walker, Joseph R               70   SNM   23:00.00    24:01.70      8.00
                40.99     1:23.98(42.99)    2:08.18(44.20)    2:52.25(44.07)
        3:36.53(44.28)    4:20.93(44.40)    5:04.92(43.99)    5:48.80(43.88)
        6:33.46(44.66)    7:17.43(43.97)    8:01.68(44.25)    8:45.85(44.17)
        9:29.85(44.00)   10:13.97(44.12)   10:58.29(44.32)   11:42.56(44.27)
       12:26.90(44.34)   13:10.33(43.43)   13:54.34(44.01)   14:38.56(44.22)
       15:22.62(44.06)   16:06.17(43.55)   16:49.79(43.62)   17:33.92(44.13)
       18:17.54(43.62)   19:01.38(43.84)   19:45.38(44.00)   20:28.84(43.46)
       21:12.21(43.37)   21:55.45(43.24)   22:38.41(42.96)   23:21.15(42.74)
       24:01.70(40.55)
  4  Nordby, Michael C              70   PNA   24:39.95    25:17.05      7.00
                41.63     1:26.80(45.17)    2:11.57(44.77)    2:56.57(45.00)
        3:41.61(45.04)    4:26.42(44.81)    5:12.33(45.91)    5:58.13(45.80)
        6:43.96(45.83)    7:30.11(46.15)    8:15.57(45.46)    9:01.86(46.29)
        9:47.99(46.13)   10:33.52(45.53)   11:19.72(46.20)   12:06.06(46.34)
       12:51.93(45.87)   13:38.23(46.30)   14:24.63(46.40)   15:10.75(46.12)
       15:57.11(46.36)   16:43.42(46.31)   17:29.98(46.56)   18:16.86(46.88)
       19:03.46(46.60)   19:49.66(46.20)   20:38.25(48.59)   21:23.94(45.69)
       22:10.80(46.86)   22:57.61(46.81)   23:44.90(47.29)   24:31.49(46.59)
       25:17.05(45.56)
  5  Fasbender, Barry A             74  STAN   25:21.16    25:36.06      6.00
                41.55     1:28.36(46.81)    2:15.66(47.30)    3:02.23(46.57)
        3:49.43(47.20)    4:36.74(47.31)    5:23.42(46.68)    6:11.01(47.59)
        6:58.36(47.35)    7:45.71(47.35)    8:32.44(46.73)    9:19.77(47.33)
       10:06.87(47.10)   10:54.26(47.39)   11:40.84(46.58)   12:28.24(47.40)
       13:15.21(46.97)   14:01.75(46.54)   14:48.27(46.52)   15:34.95(46.68)
       16:22.30(47.35)   17:08.45(46.15)   17:55.49(47.04)   18:42.34(46.85)
       19:28.99(46.65)   20:16.40(47.41)   21:04.01(47.61)   21:50.64(46.63)
       22:37.61(46.97)   23:24.06(46.45)   24:10.14(46.08)   24:54.17(44.03)
       25:36.06(41.89)
  6  Bleuel, Bart S                 70   VCM   25:32.18    25:45.88      5.00
                40.69     1:25.40(44.71)    2:12.76(47.36)    2:59.74(46.98)
        3:47.42(47.68)    4:35.19(47.77)    5:22.87(47.68)    6:10.17(47.30)
        6:57.82(47.65)    7:46.11(48.29)    8:34.42(48.31)    9:22.20(47.78)
       10:09.84(47.64)   10:57.65(47.81)   11:45.21(47.56)   12:32.39(47.18)
       13:20.35(47.96)   14:07.12(46.77)   14:54.59(47.47)   15:41.22(46.63)
       16:29.35(48.13)   17:17.78(48.43)   18:05.50(47.72)   18:52.27(46.77)
       19:39.46(47.19)   20:26.16(46.70)   21:12.77(46.61)   21:59.06(46.29)
       22:45.30(46.24)   23:30.82(45.52)   24:16.04(45.22)   25:02.62(46.58)
       25:45.88(43.26)
  7  Monahan, Richard S             70  METR   28:45.00    26:56.97      4.00
                42.50     1:30.78(48.28)    2:19.91(49.13)    3:09.17(49.26)
        3:59.12(49.95)    4:48.60(49.48)    5:38.50(49.90)    6:27.77(49.27)
        7:17.54(49.77)    8:07.36(49.82)    8:56.56(49.20)    9:46.39(49.83)
       10:36.03(49.64)   11:25.20(49.17)   12:14.89(49.69)   13:04.18(49.29)
       13:53.22(49.04)   14:43.04(49.82)   15:32.45(49.41)   16:22.39(49.94)
       17:11.76(49.37)   18:00.87(49.11)   18:49.75(48.88)   19:39.48(49.73)
       20:28.92(49.44)   21:17.95(49.03)   22:07.39(49.44)   22:56.25(48.86)
       23:45.10(48.85)   24:33.80(48.70)   25:22.67(48.87)   26:11.42(48.75)
       26:56.97(45.55)
  8  Wood, Craig A                  71  ETEX   27:30.00    28:28.85      3.00
                46.57     1:36.81(50.24)    2:27.81(51.00)    3:18.94(51.13)
        4:10.24(51.30)    5:02.70(52.46)    5:53.95(51.25)    6:46.27(52.32)
        7:39.56(53.29)    8:32.76(53.20)    9:25.84(53.08)   10:18.86(53.02)
       11:11.71(52.85)   12:05.17(53.46)   12:57.98(52.81)   13:51.20(53.22)
       14:43.49(52.29)   15:36.12(52.63)   16:28.20(52.08)   17:19.60(51.40)
       18:10.81(51.21)   19:03.33(52.52)   19:54.75(51.42)   20:47.16(52.41)
       21:38.71(51.55)   22:30.19(51.48)   23:21.90(51.71)   24:13.20(51.30)
       25:05.58(52.38)   25:56.65(51.07)   26:48.40(51.75)   27:40.02(51.62)
       28:28.85(48.83)
  9  Chuven, Herb                   73  GAJA   30:50.17    31:15.68      2.00
                49.51     1:45.34(55.83)    2:42.24(56.90)    3:39.16(56.92)
        4:36.97(57.81)    5:35.01(58.04)    6:33.24(58.23)    7:30.53(57.29)
        8:30.05(59.52)    9:27.08(57.03)   10:24.75(57.67)   11:23.90(59.15)
       12:21.24(57.34)   13:19.51(58.27)   14:17.79(58.28)   15:15.41(57.62)
       16:12.23(56.82)   17:08.11(55.88)   18:04.85(56.74)   19:00.86(56.01)
       19:58.82(57.96)   20:55.64(56.82)   21:53.15(57.51)   22:51.87(58.72)
       23:50.32(58.45)   24:49.49(59.17)   25:46.30(56.81)   26:41.95(55.65)
       27:37.59(55.64)   28:35.87(58.28)   29:31.89(56.02)   30:27.03(55.14)
       31:15.68(48.65)

Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.25   4/25/2004  Oyakawa, Yoshi               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Hugh J                 70  ANCM      34.60       33.21     11.00
  2  Verth, Tom                     73  SYSM      35.49       33.23      9.00
  3  Murff, Don                     70  TXLA      35.00       34.15      8.00
  4  Van Horn, William G            73   TOC      38.00       35.76      7.00
  5  Ackerman, Owen                 74    IM      36.50       36.67      6.00
  6  Shaw, James F                  71  RINC      39.24       37.41      5.00
  7  Reid, Walt                     71   PNA      36.41       38.28      4.00
  8  Diehl, David J                 70  YWMA      39.85       40.99      3.00
  9  Zuur, James                    71   TAM      42.59       41.64      2.00
 10  Learmonth, William R           72  O*H*      41.79       43.47      1.00
 11  Santini, JG                    72  NCMS    1:06.00     1:14.79          
---  Pinkerton, Rolffs S            73  NCMS      40.88          NS          
---  Bledsoe, Dennis R              73   WCM      36.11          NS          

Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.25   4/25/2004  Oyakawa, Yoshi               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Nordby, Michael C              70   PNA         NT       39.16          
---  Nordby, Michael C              70   PNA         NT       40.23          
---  Murphy, Dan R                  70  NCMS         NT       41.50          
---  Caldwell, Benjamin E           71  NCMS         NT       43.05          

Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:06.83   4/25/2004  Oyakawa, Yoshi               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Verth, Tom                     73  SYSM    1:18.60     1:11.79     11.00
                35.23     1:11.79(36.56)
  2  Roddin, Hugh J                 70  ANCM    1:12.89     1:11.98      9.00
                35.31     1:11.98(36.67)
  3  Murff, Don                     70  TXLA    1:18.00     1:16.24      8.00
                37.11     1:16.24(39.13)
  4  Molnar, Ronald A               70   CMS    1:15.00     1:18.54      7.00
                38.86     1:18.54(39.68)
  5  Ackerman, Owen                 74    IM    1:20.00     1:20.02      6.00
                39.38     1:20.02(40.64)
  6  Shaw, James F                  71  RINC    1:25.01     1:23.34      5.00
                40.44     1:23.34(42.90)
  7  Pinkerton, Rolffs S            73  NCMS    1:26.23     1:23.72      4.00
                40.59     1:23.72(43.13)
  8  Reid, Walt                     71   PNA    1:20.63     1:26.12      3.00
                41.00     1:26.12(45.12)
  9  Walker, Joseph R               70   SNM    1:28.00     1:27.42      2.00
                42.77     1:27.42(44.65)
 10  Nordby, Michael C              70   PNA    1:25.41     1:29.62      1.00
                44.68     1:29.62(44.94)
 11  Diehl, David J                 70  YWMA    1:31.55     1:34.96          
                45.12     1:34.96(49.84)
 12  Learmonth, William R           72  O*H*    1:30.47     1:35.25          
                45.91     1:35.25(49.34)
 13  Monahan, Richard S             70  METR    1:37.71     1:38.99          
                48.77     1:38.99(50.22)
 14  Wood, Craig A                  71  ETEX    1:45.00     1:42.99          
                50.63     1:42.99(52.36)
---  Bledsoe, Dennis R              73   WCM    1:21.88          NS          

Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:28.11   5/18/2003  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Hugh J                 70  ANCM    2:44.37     2:36.27     11.00
                38.32     1:17.45(39.13)    1:57.69(40.24)    2:36.27(38.58)
  2  Molnar, Ronald A               70   CMS    2:50.00     2:48.41      9.00
                40.53     1:22.85(42.32)    2:06.22(43.37)    2:48.41(42.19)
  3  Murphy, Dan R                  70  NCMS    3:02.36     2:55.90      8.00
                42.13     1:26.22(44.09)    2:11.58(45.36)    2:55.90(44.32)
  4  Nordby, Michael C              70   PNA    3:04.90     3:02.86      7.00
                44.27     1:30.55(46.28)    2:18.13(47.58)    3:02.86(44.73)
  5  Van Horn, William G            73   TOC    3:15.00     3:03.91      6.00
                44.06     1:31.35(47.29)    2:20.95(49.60)    3:03.91(42.96)
  6  Ackerman, Owen                 74    IM    3:00.00     3:03.97      5.00
                 0.00                                       3:03.97(3:03.97)
  7  Pinkerton, Rolffs S            73  NCMS    3:09.83     3:04.78      4.00
                 0.00   1:29.04(1:29.04)    2:18.29(49.25)    3:04.78(46.49)
  8  Walker, Joseph R               70   SNM    3:10.00     3:11.39      3.00
                45.25     1:32.15(46.90)    2:21.83(49.68)    3:11.39(49.56)
  9  Fasbender, Barry A             74  STAN    3:09.69     3:16.34      2.00
                46.87     1:38.41(51.54)    2:29.45(51.04)    3:16.34(46.89)
 10  Monahan, Richard S             70  METR    3:32.00     3:24.98      1.00
                50.90     1:42.95(52.05)    2:35.66(52.71)    3:24.98(49.32)
 11  Learmonth, William R           72  O*H*    3:23.40     3:27.76          
                48.91     1:40.40(51.49)    2:35.20(54.80)    3:27.76(52.56)
 12  Wood, Craig A                  71  ETEX    3:26.00     3:32.17          
                50.60                                       3:32.17(2:41.57)
 13  Diehl, David J                 70  YWMA    3:36.00     3:40.04          
                47.68     1:43.67(55.99)    2:41.22(57.55)    3:40.04(58.82)
---  Bledsoe, Dennis R              73   WCM    3:08.29          NS          

Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.19   4/22/2001  Kortheuer, John              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Loewe, Raymond D               70  UNAT      38.46       37.41     11.00
  2  Reid, Walt                     71   PNA      38.27       39.04      9.00
  3  Truong, Dominique              73   PNA      42.50       44.11      8.00
  4  Scharf, Ray                    74  NCMS      44.20       45.41      7.00
  5  Smith, Brent                   71  HUNT      40.53       46.70      6.00
  6  Diehl, David J                 70  YWMA      45.69       47.09      5.00
  7  Ray, Craig                     73  GAJA      49.32       50.55      4.00
  8  Riddle, Peter E                74  SDSM      48.00       51.65      3.00
---  Zuur, James                    71   TAM      40.59          DQ          
---  Laux, Michael A                70  CONN      35.84          NS          
---  Diamond, Louis H               72  ANCM      37.69          NS          
---  Kennedy, David A               70   TTM      35.50          NS          

Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:15.24   4/22/2001  Kortheuer, John              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Loewe, Raymond D               70  UNAT    1:20.00     1:20.96     11.00
                38.47     1:20.96(42.49)
  2  Reid, Walt                     71   PNA    1:27.81     1:28.02      9.00
                41.90     1:28.02(46.12)
  3  Miller, David W                71  GAJA    1:31.35     1:31.29      8.00
                42.56     1:31.29(48.73)
  4  Bleuel, Bart S                 70   VCM    1:37.96     1:32.37      7.00
                45.09     1:32.37(47.28)
  5  Gadol, Louis C                 70  NCMS    1:33.80     1:38.29      6.00
                46.19     1:38.29(52.10)
  6  Zuur, James                    71   TAM    1:37.19     1:38.77      5.00
                45.97     1:38.77(52.80)
  7  Scharf, Ray                    74  NCMS    1:41.15     1:43.04      4.00
                49.28     1:43.04(53.76)
  8  Riddle, Peter E                74  SDSM    1:52.00     1:57.77      3.00
                56.00   1:57.77(1:01.77)
---  Truong, Dominique              73   PNA    1:36.00          DQ          
                46.67                   
---  Laux, Michael A                70  CONN    1:22.41          NS          
---  Diamond, Louis H               72  ANCM    1:26.79          NS          

Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:46.46   4/15/2011  Freshley, Mike R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Loewe, Raymond D               70  UNAT    3:00.00     3:01.19     11.00
                40.32     1:25.26(44.94)    2:13.00(47.74)    3:01.19(48.19)
  2  Miller, David W                71  GAJA    3:30.47     3:31.37      9.00
                47.39     1:39.66(52.27)    2:35.75(56.09)    3:31.37(55.62)
  3  Gadol, Louis C                 70  NCMS    3:27.36     3:41.37      8.00
                48.99     1:47.86(58.87)    2:46.61(58.75)    3:41.37(54.76)
  4  Fasbender, Barry A             74  STAN    3:32.13     3:43.38      7.00
                50.44     1:47.44(57.00)    2:47.21(59.77)    3:43.38(56.17)
  5  Scharf, Ray                    74  NCMS    3:44.60     3:55.12      6.00
                51.07   1:51.22(1:00.15)  2:54.31(1:03.09)  3:55.12(1:00.81)
  6  Chuven, Herb                   73  GAJA    4:04.25     4:10.26      5.00
                57.94   1:59.64(1:01.70)  3:06.12(1:06.48)  4:10.26(1:04.14)
  7  Riddle, Peter E                74  SDSM    4:25.00     4:45.84      4.00
              1:02.74   2:14.66(1:11.92)  3:33.12(1:18.46)  4:45.84(1:12.72)
---  Laux, Michael A                70  CONN    3:04.65          NS          
---  Diamond, Louis H               72  ANCM    3:25.65          NS          

Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.17   3/30/2008  Costill, David L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Hugh J                 70  ANCM      32.67       31.41     11.00
  2  Wise, Randolph E               70  VMST      31.80       31.59      9.00
  3  Shaw, James F                  71  RINC      32.55       31.60      8.00
  4  Hamada, Ahmed G                73  GOLD      34.24       34.78      7.00
  5  Gadol, Louis C                 70  NCMS      33.90       36.54      6.00
  6  Hall, Floyd S                  70  MOVY      42.00       39.70      5.00
  7  Zuur, James                    71   TAM      39.52       42.37      4.00
---  Kennedy, David A               70   TTM      30.00          NS          
---  Hale, Art                      70  UNAT    1:21.53          NS          
---  Bledsoe, Dennis R              73   WCM      33.60          NS          

Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.12    2/9/2008  Costill, David L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Hugh J                 70  ANCM    1:10.28     1:09.41     11.00
                32.50     1:09.41(36.91)
  2  Shaw, James F                  71  RINC    1:24.41     1:24.53      9.00
                37.44     1:24.53(47.09)
  3  Hamada, Ahmed G                73  GOLD    1:29.08     1:25.15      8.00
                37.43     1:25.15(47.72)
  4  Fasbender, Barry A             74  STAN    1:31.52     1:41.95      7.00
                47.30     1:41.95(54.65)
  5  Smith, Brent                   71  HUNT    1:35.89     1:42.32      6.00
                47.20     1:42.32(55.12)
  6  Ray, Craig                     73  GAJA    2:16.47     2:15.09      5.00
                59.99   2:15.09(1:15.10)
---  Kennedy, David A               70   TTM    1:12.00          NS          
---  Hale, Art                      70  UNAT    2:49.77          NS          

Men 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:44.79   4/17/2011  Kitchell, Richard W          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Hugh J                 70  ANCM    2:52.51     2:51.91     11.00
                34.66     1:20.43(45.77)    2:06.28(45.85)    2:51.91(45.63)
  2  Molnar, Ronald A               70   CMS    3:04.00     3:06.79      9.00
                39.74     1:27.72(47.98)    2:18.52(50.80)    3:06.79(48.27)
  3  Shaw, James F                  71  RINC    3:19.71     3:13.81      8.00
                39.28     1:29.15(49.87)    2:21.56(52.41)    3:13.81(52.25)
  4  Fasbender, Barry A             74  STAN    3:28.03     3:40.83      7.00
                48.97     1:48.13(59.16)    2:46.34(58.21)    3:40.83(54.49)
  5  Smith, Brent                   71  HUNT    3:58.26     4:50.80      6.00
                52.16   1:56.96(1:04.80)  3:12.82(1:15.86)  4:50.80(1:37.98)
---  Hale, Art                      70  UNAT    5:48.92          NS          
---  Loewe, Raymond D               70  UNAT    3:00.00          NS          

Men 70-74 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:06.94    5/4/2008  Farrell, Jeff                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Landis, Tom                    70  OREG    1:09.00     1:09.78     11.00
                32.20     1:09.78(37.58)
  2  Murff, Don                     70  TXLA    1:14.00     1:13.22      9.00
                33.42     1:13.22(39.80)
  3  Wise, Randolph E               70  VMST    1:16.00     1:17.51      8.00
                35.94     1:17.51(41.57)
  4  Hamada, Ahmed G                73  GOLD    1:24.37     1:19.27      7.00
                37.17     1:19.27(42.10)
  5  Miller, David W                71  GAJA    1:24.02     1:21.94      6.00
                39.97     1:21.94(41.97)
  6  Gadol, Louis C                 70  NCMS    1:28.46     1:29.57      5.00
                40.12     1:29.57(49.45)
  7  Learmonth, William R           72  O*H*    1:28.93     1:35.51      4.00
                44.12     1:35.51(51.39)
---  Verth, Tom                     73  SYSM    1:19.00          DQ          
                34.43                   
---  Van Horn, William G            73   TOC    1:18.00          DQ          
                40.02                   
---  Laux, Michael A                70  CONN    1:16.55          NS          
---  Kennedy, David A               70   TTM    1:11.50          NS          
---  Bledsoe, Dennis R              73   WCM    1:21.28          NS          

Men 70-74 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:29.92   2/23/2008  Costill, David               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Molnar, Ronald A               70   CMS    2:50.00     2:48.78     11.00
                37.74     1:19.67(41.93)    2:10.93(51.26)    2:48.78(37.85)
  2  Wise, Randolph E               70  VMST    2:55.00     2:58.29      9.00
                35.63     1:23.73(48.10)    2:16.33(52.60)    2:58.29(41.96)
  3  Van Horn, William G            73   TOC    3:00.00     3:05.51      8.00
                44.46     1:30.18(45.72)    2:27.32(57.14)    3:05.51(38.19)
  4  Murphy, Dan R                  70  NCMS    3:13.33     3:06.89      7.00
                45.82     1:32.64(46.82)    2:26.96(54.32)    3:06.89(39.93)
  5  Nordby, Michael C              70   PNA    3:05.18     3:09.37      6.00
                43.54     1:31.92(48.38)    2:26.38(54.46)    3:09.37(42.99)
  6  Bleuel, Bart S                 70   VCM    3:18.33     3:19.24      5.00
                48.54     1:45.42(56.88)    2:38.38(52.96)    3:19.24(40.86)
  7  Learmonth, William R           72  O*H*    3:22.82     3:32.53      4.00
                47.24     1:41.40(54.16)  2:46.36(1:04.96)    3:32.53(46.17)
---  Laux, Michael A                70  CONN    2:49.97          NS          
---  Kennedy, David A               70   TTM    2:35.00          NS          

Men 70-74 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:34.47   4/27/2003  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Molnar, Ronald A               70   CMS    6:00.00     6:01.91     11.00
                40.17     1:27.38(47.21)    2:12.43(45.05)    2:57.24(44.81)
        3:51.31(54.07)    4:43.03(51.72)    5:23.82(40.79)    6:01.91(38.09)
  2  Murphy, Dan R                  70  NCMS    6:25.66     6:38.65      9.00
                47.21     1:41.06(53.85)    2:32.04(50.98)    3:19.55(47.51)
        4:17.30(57.75)    5:11.73(54.43)    5:55.86(44.13)    6:38.65(42.79)
  3  Nordby, Michael C              70   PNA    6:31.14     6:47.79      8.00
                46.83     1:41.18(54.35)    2:31.22(50.04)    3:23.09(51.87)
        4:21.49(58.40)    5:18.51(57.02)    6:03.29(44.78)    6:47.79(44.50)
  4  Fasbender, Barry A             74  STAN    6:55.16     7:06.29      7.00
                49.62     1:45.99(56.37)    2:43.19(57.20)    3:38.63(55.44)
      4:39.95(1:01.32)    5:36.26(56.31)    6:22.76(46.50)    7:06.29(43.53)
  5  Bleuel, Bart S                 70   VCM    7:06.28     7:25.21      6.00
                47.98     1:42.56(54.58)  2:48.29(1:05.73)  4:49.06(2:00.77)
      5:49.51(1:00.45)                      6:37.36(47.85)    7:25.21(47.85)
  6  Macartney, Norman S            73  NCMS   14:41.93     9:38.81      5.00
              1:08.51   2:35.30(1:26.79)                    4:54.20(2:18.90)
      6:12.45(1:18.25)  7:30.64(1:18.19)  8:34.97(1:04.33)  9:38.81(1:03.84)
  7  Ray, Craig                     73  GAJA    9:57.10    10:36.06      4.00
              1:01.76                                                       
                        8:24.48(7:22.72)  9:33.78(1:09.30) 10:36.06(1:02.28)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #33
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #20