2012 Spring National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 70-74 Results

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.05   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                71  VMST      30.90       31.51     11.00
  2  Frid, Barbara                  70  OREG      33.20       32.38      9.00
  3  Ridout, Nancy J                70   TAM      32.50       32.93      8.00
  4  Clifford, Gynt                 73  MOST      34.72       33.20      7.00
  5  Birkhead, Jane C               71  MOST      32.88       34.36      6.00
  6  Blackwell, Ceil W              71  NCMS      42.00       39.08      5.00
  7  Walker, Laura S                74  VMST      39.26       39.12      4.00
  8  Getzendaner, Janet J           71   PNA      43.60       39.34      3.00
  9  Newell, Sally                  74  INDY      38.15       39.80      2.00
 10  Verth, Ann                     70  SYSM      50.00       45.29      1.00
 11  Coakley, Marian W              74   NEM      42.17       46.15          
 12  Fasbender, Alice J             73   SMM    1:07.14     1:01.75          
---  Bruegmann, Heide               70   NEM    1:05.46          NS          

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.05   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Schreiner, Beth                71  VMST         NT       32.58          
---  Walker, Laura S                74  VMST         NT       39.22          
---  Haase, Judith L                71  GAJA         NT     1:03.11          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:09.79   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                71  VMST    1:12.24     1:14.37     11.00
                35.34     1:14.37(39.03)
  2  Clifford, Gynt                 73  MOST    1:21.64     1:15.26      9.00
                35.87     1:15.26(39.39)
  3  Ridout, Nancy J                70   TAM    1:15.50     1:16.53      8.00
                36.88     1:16.53(39.65)
  4  Birkhead, Jane C               71  MOST    1:15.23     1:17.88      7.00
                36.69     1:17.88(41.19)
  5  Walker, Laura S                74  VMST    1:32.08     1:26.83      6.00
                41.13     1:26.83(45.70)
  6  Verth, Ann                     70  SYSM    1:51.00     1:48.15      5.00
                49.95     1:48.15(58.20)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:35.85   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                71  VMST    2:47.57     2:46.03     11.00
                37.51     1:20.46(42.95)    2:04.39(43.93)    2:46.03(41.64)
  2  Ridout, Nancy J                70   TAM    2:48.50     2:47.69      9.00
                37.79     1:20.83(43.04)    2:04.54(43.71)    2:47.69(43.15)
  3  Clifford, Gynt                 73  MOST    2:58.04     2:54.40      8.00
                40.00     1:24.26(44.26)    2:10.26(46.00)    2:54.40(44.14)
  4  Birkhead, Jane C               71  MOST    2:50.52     3:00.97      7.00
                41.67     1:27.18(45.51)    2:14.88(47.70)    3:00.97(46.09)
  5  Murray, Louise                 71  NIAG    3:13.70     3:12.99      6.00
                41.95     1:29.18(47.23)    2:21.70(52.52)    3:12.99(51.29)
  6  Walker, Laura S                74  VMST    3:22.93     3:19.12      5.00
                44.21     1:34.40(50.19)    2:25.99(51.59)    3:19.12(53.13)
  7  Fisken, Kathleen C             70  ANCM    4:04.98     4:17.70      4.00
                53.75   2:01.56(1:07.81)  3:11.22(1:09.66)  4:17.70(1:06.48)
  8  Haase, Judith L                71  GAJA    6:26.86     5:16.51      3.00
              1:12.53   2:37.36(1:24.83)  3:59.07(1:21.71)  5:16.51(1:17.44)

Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:46.78   4/25/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST    7:51.56     8:00.25     11.00
                41.75     1:29.09(47.34)    2:18.11(49.02)    3:07.11(49.00)
        3:56.29(49.18)    4:45.05(48.76)    5:34.01(48.96)    6:23.23(49.22)
        7:12.35(49.12)    8:00.25(47.90)
  2  Birkhead, Jane C               71  MOST    7:50.06     8:10.53      9.00
                44.15     1:32.79(48.64)    2:23.48(50.69)    3:14.13(50.65)
        4:05.33(51.20)    4:55.70(50.37)    5:45.86(50.16)    6:35.58(49.72)
        7:25.17(49.59)    8:10.53(45.36)
  3  Murray, Louise                 71  NIAG    8:27.94     8:11.70      8.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                           8:11.70(8:11.70)
  4  Sauer, De Ette A               70  MOST    8:38.59     8:55.22      7.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                           8:55.22(8:55.22)
  5  Fisken, Kathleen C             70  ANCM   10:20.82    10:43.86      6.00
                54.29   1:56.36(1:02.07)                    4:06.87(2:10.51)
      5:14.00(1:07.13)  6:21.46(1:07.46)  7:27.32(1:05.86)  8:34.21(1:06.89)
      9:40.22(1:06.01) 10:43.86(1:03.64)

Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  13:58.55   4/25/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Birkhead, Jane C               71  MOST   16:06.40    17:24.52     11.00
                46.08     1:36.95(50.87)    2:29.18(52.23)    3:22.39(53.21)
        4:14.68(52.29)    5:08.04(53.36)    6:02.21(54.17)    6:55.95(53.74)
        7:50.01(54.06)    8:43.91(53.90)    9:38.08(54.17)   10:31.32(53.24)
       11:24.59(53.27)   12:17.00(53.41)   13:10.89(52.89)   14:02.91(52.02)
       14:54.21(51.30)   15:45.34(51.13)   16:36.16(50.82)   17:24.52(48.36)
  2  Sauer, De Ette A               70  MOST   18:05.47    18:16.47      9.00
                47.91     1:43.38(55.47)    2:38.42(55.04)    3:34.37(55.95)
        4:31.93(57.56)    5:27.84(55.91)    6:24.59(56.75)    7:19.89(55.30)
        8:16.73(56.84)    9:12.28(55.55)   10:06.76(54.48)   11:00.40(53.64)
       11:55.43(55.03)   12:51.04(55.61)   13:45.80(54.76)   14:40.40(54.60)
       15:35.07(54.67)   16:30.40(55.33)   17:25.55(55.15)   18:16.47(50.92)
  3  Mead, Mary-Mead A              70  GAJA   23:59.05    21:58.16      8.00
                56.52   1:59.65(1:03.13)  3:07.10(1:07.45)  4:13.48(1:06.38)
      5:21.89(1:08.41)  6:29.46(1:07.57)  7:37.07(1:07.61)  8:45.68(1:08.61)
      9:54.60(1:08.92) 11:02.11(1:07.51) 12:11.68(1:09.57) 13:17.29(1:05.61)
     14:24.23(1:06.94) 15:29.78(1:05.55) 16:36.59(1:06.81) 17:42.23(1:05.64)
     18:48.80(1:06.57) 19:53.09(1:04.29) 20:58.21(1:05.12)   21:58.16(59.95)

Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  23:45.69   3/28/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST   28:18.86    26:53.60     11.00
                42.42     1:29.74(47.32)    2:18.54(48.80)    3:07.30(48.76)
        3:55.24(47.94)    4:42.91(47.67)    5:31.60(48.69)    6:20.47(48.87)
        7:09.16(48.69)    7:56.94(47.78)    8:45.47(48.53)    9:34.09(48.62)
       10:23.11(49.02)   11:11.81(48.70)   12:01.10(49.29)   12:50.53(49.43)
       13:40.22(49.69)   14:29.04(48.82)   15:17.99(48.95)   16:06.98(48.99)
       16:56.06(49.08)   17:44.98(48.92)   18:34.62(49.64)   19:24.79(50.17)
       20:14.34(49.55)   21:03.97(49.63)   21:54.45(50.48)   22:44.64(50.19)
       23:35.17(50.53)   24:25.26(50.09)   25:16.10(50.84)   26:06.12(50.02)
       26:53.60(47.48)
  2  Murray, Louise                 71  NIAG   29:24.00    28:00.79      9.00
                44.33     1:34.05(49.72)    2:26.19(52.14)    3:18.14(51.95)
        4:08.26(50.12)    4:59.39(51.13)    5:51.62(52.23)    6:42.12(50.50)
        7:32.44(50.32)    8:22.72(50.28)    9:13.27(50.55)   10:04.02(50.75)
       10:55.51(51.49)   11:47.02(51.51)   12:38.02(51.00)   13:30.33(52.31)
       14:21.98(51.65)   15:13.98(52.00)   16:05.30(51.32)   16:56.89(51.59)
       17:48.17(51.28)   18:39.65(51.48)   19:30.93(51.28)   20:21.59(50.66)
       21:13.37(51.78)   22:04.62(51.25)   22:56.76(52.14)   23:48.22(51.46)
       24:39.51(51.29)   25:30.87(51.36)   26:21.79(50.92)   27:11.40(49.61)
       28:00.79(49.39)
  3  Arnold, Patricia F             73   SMS   31:05.04    30:44.17      8.00
                49.40     1:44.51(55.11)    2:41.74(57.23)    3:39.83(58.09)
        4:37.42(57.59)    5:34.34(56.92)    6:31.22(56.88)    7:27.05(55.83)
        8:24.27(57.22)    9:20.99(56.72)   10:17.85(56.86)   11:14.80(56.95)
       12:11.01(56.21)   13:06.93(55.92)   14:03.01(56.08)   14:58.69(55.68)
       15:55.68(56.99)   16:52.46(56.78)   17:49.10(56.64)   18:42.85(53.75)
       19:40.76(57.91)   20:36.70(55.94)   21:33.07(56.37)   22:30.13(57.06)
       23:25.77(55.64)   24:21.87(56.10)   25:17.23(55.36)   26:12.71(55.48)
       27:08.89(56.18)   28:04.30(55.41)   28:58.75(54.45)   29:52.95(54.20)
       30:44.17(51.22)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     36.91   5/20/2007  Jordan, Betsy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frid, Barbara                  70  OREG      40.00       39.84     11.00
  2  Schreiner, Beth                71  VMST      42.15       40.03      9.00
  3  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST      43.82       44.72      8.00
  4  Blackwell, Ceil W              71  NCMS      49.00       46.10      7.00
  5  Getzendaner, Janet J           71   PNA      49.00       47.66      6.00
  6  Coakley, Marian W              74   NEM      48.75       49.32      5.00
  7  Newell, Sally                  74  INDY      48.76       50.18      4.00
  8  Fisken, Kathleen C             70  ANCM      51.69       51.29      3.00
  9  Decarli, Carmen A              72  GMUP      51.00       53.80      2.00

Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     36.91   5/20/2007  Jordan, Betsy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST         NT       45.67          
---  Blackwell, Ceil W              71  NCMS         NT       46.30          
---  Coakley, Marian W              74   NEM         NT       49.37          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:22.08   5/20/2007  Jordan, Betsy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                71  VMST    1:33.89     1:29.24     11.00
                43.52     1:29.24(45.72)
  2  Frid, Barbara                  70  OREG    1:32.00     1:30.87      9.00
                44.33     1:30.87(46.54)
  3  Jebe, Margit H                 73  T2NM    1:36.00     1:34.09      8.00
                46.88     1:34.09(47.21)
  4  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST    1:36.92     1:39.09      7.00
                47.54     1:39.09(51.55)
  5  Getzendaner, Janet J           71   PNA    1:45.00     1:40.58      6.00
                49.11     1:40.58(51.47)
  6  Walker, Laura S                74  VMST    1:48.08     1:42.07      5.00
                50.66     1:42.07(51.41)
  7  Blackwell, Ceil W              71  NCMS    1:49.00     1:42.40      4.00
                50.15     1:42.40(52.25)
  8  Newell, Sally                  74  INDY    1:44.04     1:44.25      3.00
                50.97     1:44.25(53.28)
  9  Decarli, Carmen A              72  GMUP    2:00.21     2:01.63      2.00
                58.51   2:01.63(1:03.12)
 10  Fisken, Kathleen C             70  ANCM    2:00.77     2:06.48      1.00
                57.13   2:06.48(1:09.35)
 11  Haase, Judith L                71  GAJA    2:25.96     2:26.86          
              1:12.93   2:26.86(1:13.93)
 12  Czekala, Charlotte G           73  GAJA    2:44.59     2:52.11          
              1:23.17   2:52.11(1:28.94)
---  Griffin, Lucille               73  VMST    1:52.00          NS          

Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:59.07   4/30/2006  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 73  T2NM    3:28.00     3:17.87     11.00
                47.34     1:38.66(51.32)    2:29.87(51.21)    3:17.87(48.00)
  2  Griffin, Lucille               73  VMST    3:52.00     3:36.94      9.00
                51.58     1:46.56(54.98)    2:42.20(55.64)    3:36.94(54.74)
  3  Getzendaner, Janet J           71   PNA    3:52.29     3:44.24      8.00
                51.25     1:46.83(55.58)    2:46.39(59.56)    3:44.24(57.85)
  4  Walker, Laura S                74  VMST    3:58.23     3:44.32      7.00
                52.43     1:50.69(58.26)    2:50.15(59.46)    3:44.32(54.17)
  5  Arnold, Patricia F             73   SMS    4:07.03     4:12.73      6.00
              1:00.07   2:04.65(1:04.58)  3:11.12(1:06.47)  4:12.73(1:01.61)
  6  Haase, Judith L                71  GAJA    5:25.79     5:29.81      5.00
              1:13.99   2:39.84(1:25.85)  4:07.33(1:27.49)  5:29.81(1:22.48)
---  Whalen, Nana                   74  GAJA    4:07.81          NS          
---  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST    3:28.66          NS          

Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     39.89   1/24/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frid, Barbara                  70  OREG      42.60       42.78     11.00
  2  Jebe, Margit H                 73  T2NM      46.00       45.12      9.00
  3  Newell, Sally                  74  INDY      46.76       48.72      8.00
  4  Mead, Mary-Mead A              70  GAJA    1:06.14     1:06.32      7.00
  5  Fasbender, Alice J             73   SMM    1:16.25     1:16.14      6.00
  6  Czekala, Charlotte G           73  GAJA    1:35.31     1:33.46      5.00
---  Coakley, Marian W              74   NEM      56.31          DQ          
---  Bruegmann, Heide               70   NEM    1:06.78          NS          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:26.77   4/29/2011  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 73  T2NM    1:38.50     1:37.75     11.00
                46.41     1:37.75(51.34)
  2  Newell, Sally                  74  INDY    1:45.00     1:48.29      9.00
                51.71     1:48.29(56.58)
  3  Arnold, Patricia F             73   SMS    1:57.17     2:04.42      8.00
                58.48   2:04.42(1:05.94)
  4  Mead, Mary-Mead A              70  GAJA    2:29.24     2:24.11      7.00
              1:06.64   2:24.11(1:17.47)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:07.28    2/2/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Arnold, Patricia F             73   SMS    4:16.90     4:27.05     11.00
                59.62   2:06.99(1:07.37)  3:19.69(1:12.70)  4:27.05(1:07.36)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.06   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frid, Barbara                  70  OREG      35.50       35.38     11.00
  2  Meyers, Susan L                70  INDY      39.19       38.07      9.00
  3  Clifford, Gynt                 73  MOST      40.33       39.58      8.00
  4  Sauer, De Ette A               70  MOST      46.42       47.36      7.00
---  Whalen, Nana                   74  GAJA      59.47          NS          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:27.74   10/2/1999  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                70  INDY    1:39.51     1:34.23     11.00
                44.05     1:34.23(50.18)
  2  Sauer, De Ette A               70  MOST    1:48.48     1:52.18      9.00
                52.03   1:52.18(1:00.15)
---  Clifford, Gynt                 73  MOST    1:34.20          DQ          
                48.18                   
---  Whalen, Nana                   74  GAJA    2:16.62          NS          
---  Griffin, Lucille               73  VMST    1:46.95          NS          

Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:16.51   2/16/1997  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                70  INDY    3:40.01     3:31.19     11.00
                46.76     1:40.68(53.92)    2:37.13(56.45)    3:31.19(54.06)
  2  Griffin, Lucille               73  VMST    3:48.81     3:33.51      9.00
                48.27     1:43.41(55.14)    2:38.07(54.66)    3:33.51(55.44)
  3  Sauer, De Ette A               70  MOST    4:08.31     4:12.21      8.00
                54.42   1:59.17(1:04.75)  3:06.55(1:07.38)  4:12.21(1:05.66)
---  Clifford, Gynt                 73  MOST    3:49.25          NS          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:21.97   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frid, Barbara                  70  OREG    1:24.00     1:23.43     11.00
                39.79     1:23.43(43.64)
  2  Meyers, Susan L                70  INDY    1:29.44     1:29.80      9.00
                41.97     1:29.80(47.83)
  3  Blackwell, Ceil W              71  NCMS    1:48.00     1:38.34      8.00
                48.33     1:38.34(50.01)
  4  Newell, Sally                  74  INDY    1:43.20     1:46.31      7.00
                52.60     1:46.31(53.71)
  5  Arnold, Patricia F             73   SMS    1:55.46     1:51.74      6.00
                52.88     1:51.74(58.86)
  6  Walker, Laura S                74  VMST    1:50.08     1:53.59      5.00
                53.82     1:53.59(59.77)
  7  Decarli, Carmen A              72  GMUP    2:13.00     2:15.00      4.00
              1:01.18   2:15.00(1:13.82)
  8  Czekala, Charlotte G           73  GAJA    3:22.92     3:14.00      3.00
              1:33.73   3:14.00(1:40.27)
---  Jebe, Margit H                 73  T2NM    1:36.10          NS          

Women 70-74 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:07.70   4/30/2006  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                70  INDY    3:17.50     3:13.90     11.00
                44.10     1:34.39(50.29)    2:30.49(56.10)    3:13.90(43.41)
  2  Arnold, Patricia F             73   SMS    4:06.09     4:28.42      9.00
                57.39   2:05.54(1:08.15)  3:26.25(1:20.71)  4:28.42(1:02.17)
---  Jebe, Margit H                 73  T2NM    3:25.00          DQ          
                48.58     1:39.65(51.07)    2:37.13(57.48)                  

Women 70-74 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:40.92    4/9/2006  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                70  INDY    7:10.00     6:57.72     11.00
                47.33     1:39.38(52.05)    2:34.24(54.86)    3:31.10(56.86)
        4:27.78(56.68)    5:22.32(54.54)    6:10.79(48.47)    6:57.72(46.93)
  2  Sauer, De Ette A               70  MOST    8:09.68     8:21.46      9.00
                53.99   1:54.53(1:00.54)  3:00.56(1:06.03)  4:06.38(1:05.82)
      5:18.53(1:12.15)  6:31.37(1:12.84)    7:27.31(55.94)    8:21.46(54.15)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #29