2012 Spring National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 65-69 Results

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.10   5/23/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Elder, James E                 68   TOC      25.50       25.26     11.00
  2  Lodwig, Keefe L                68  SYSM      26.60       25.62      9.00
  3  Brzezinski, Jay                65  PALM      27.21       26.15      8.00
  4  Meyerhoff, Rick                65   TAM      27.00       26.28      7.00
  5  List, Robert W                 66  GSMS      28.16       27.15      6.00
  6  Amundsen, Joseph S             66  1776      27.74       27.40      5.00
  7  Straka, Peter                  69  TYMS      28.30       27.41      4.00
  8  Whitley, John K                69  LJSM      27.84       27.48      3.00
  9  Kehoe, Bob                     65  OREG      27.65       27.75      2.00
 10  Boak, Thomas D                 68  WMST      28.20       28.18      1.00
 11  Smith, Dave                    67   ELG      29.74       28.66          
 12  Willert, Dan T                 69   WCM      27.84       28.71          
 13  White, Bernard T               68  NCMS      30.10       28.76          
 14  Chinn, Bennett T               65  GAJA      28.50       28.81          
 15  Brown, Bill                    66  NCMS      30.06       29.19          
 16  McGee, Terry R                 67  FACT      29.10       30.22          
 17  Shaffer, Craig A               65  ARIZ      29.81       30.27          
 18  Peterson, Steven B             65   PNA      29.80       30.30          
 19  Sawyer, Dennis L               68   PNA      32.32       31.71          
 20  Gallagher, Tom                 67  AGUA      32.32       31.72          
 21  Benda, Peter M                 69  NCMS      29.50       32.23          
 22  Waters, Buddy                  68  NCMS      37.13       33.60          
 23  Frogley, Chris S               68  VMST      33.27       33.68          
 24  Pohlmann, John T               68  SLAM      32.86       34.37          
 25  Read, Phil E                   69   GBM      34.00       34.62          
 26  Orrock, Charles D              68  FSYM      35.32       34.66          
 27  Devennish, Edward B            67   NAM      37.88       37.45          
 28  Woods, Tom M                   69  VMST      36.00       37.51          
 29  Himwich, Alec                  67  NCMS      42.90       38.01          
---  McCormick, Paul                65   CMS      28.56          NS          
---  Dudley, Bill                   67  GAJA      28.75          NS          
---  Dannenberg, James              67  WMAC      33.00          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.10   5/23/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM         NT       25.98          
---  Lodwig, Keefe L                68  SYSM         NT       26.31          
---  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM         NT       26.47          
---  Brzezinski, Jay                65  PALM         NT       26.78          
---  Brzezinski, Jay                65  PALM         NT       27.20          
---  List, Robert W                 66  GSMS         NT       27.63          
---  Boak, Thomas D                 68  WMST         NT       28.55          
---  Chinn, Bennett T               65  GAJA         NT       28.69          
---  Peterson, Steven B             65   PNA         NT       29.91          
---  Lawrie, Jim                    65   SNM         NT       30.68          
---  Lawrie, Jim                    65   SNM         NT       32.13          
---  Benda, Peter M                 69  NCMS         NT       33.50          
---  McDanal, Steven K              68   CMS         NT       33.61          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.42   5/22/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Elder, James E                 68   TOC      58.00       56.91     11.00
                27.48       56.91(29.43)
  2  Strand, Robert                 66  ROSE      57.00       57.74      9.00
                28.12       57.74(29.62)
  3  Selles, Carl H                 65   SPM      59.00       57.95      8.00
                27.83       57.95(30.12)
  4  Lodwig, Keefe L                68  SYSM    1:00.70       58.71      7.00
                28.11       58.71(30.60)
  5  Brzezinski, Jay                65  PALM    1:00.11     1:00.67      6.00
                28.18     1:00.67(32.49)
  6  McCormick, Paul                65   CMS      57.88     1:01.74      5.00
                29.72     1:01.74(32.02)
  7  Kehoe, Bob                     65  OREG    1:02.04     1:01.91      4.00
                29.73     1:01.91(32.18)
  8  Amundsen, Joseph S             66  1776    1:02.05     1:02.10      3.00
                28.71     1:02.10(33.39)
  9  Chinn, Bennett T               65  GAJA    1:03.00     1:03.40      2.00
                30.19     1:03.40(33.21)
 10  List, Robert W                 66  GSMS    1:05.57     1:03.85      1.00
                29.82     1:03.85(34.03)
 11  Peterson, Steven B             65   PNA    1:06.30     1:05.74          
                31.66     1:05.74(34.08)
 12  Brown, Bill                    66  NCMS    1:06.85     1:05.80          
                31.42     1:05.80(34.38)
 13  Quanrud, John O                65  GAJA    1:06.94     1:07.43          
                32.46     1:07.43(34.97)
 14  Corris, Robert B               67  WMAC    1:09.78     1:08.02          
                32.65     1:08.02(35.37)
 15  McGee, Terry R                 67  FACT    1:06.07     1:08.19          
                31.35     1:08.19(36.84)
 16  Shaffer, Craig A               65  ARIZ    1:07.34     1:08.52          
                33.55     1:08.52(34.97)
 17  Smith, Dave                    67   ELG    1:08.17     1:08.74          
                31.28     1:08.74(37.46)
 18  White, Bernard T               68  NCMS    1:08.50     1:11.85          
                35.10     1:11.85(36.75)
 19  Borrero, Fredie                65  NCMS    1:14.93     1:14.59          
                36.37     1:14.59(38.22)
 20  Ewan, Bill                     69   NEM    1:10.73     1:14.86          
                35.58     1:14.86(39.28)
 21  Gallagher, Tom                 67  AGUA    1:17.03     1:15.25          
                34.76     1:15.25(40.49)
 22  Frogley, Chris S               68  VMST    1:16.38     1:15.93          
                36.62     1:15.93(39.31)
 23  Waters, Buddy                  68  NCMS    1:34.05     1:17.29          
                34.95     1:17.29(42.34)
 24  Hardin, Tom                    65  NCMS    1:28.24     1:31.45          
                41.36     1:31.45(50.09)
---  Dudley, Bill                   67  GAJA    1:06.85          NS          
---  Whitley, John K                69  LJSM    1:02.50          NS          
---  Meyerhoff, Rick                65   TAM      59.00          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:57.54   5/21/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Couch, Bob E                   65  SYSM    2:09.25     2:08.06     11.00
                29.92     1:02.94(33.02)    1:36.49(33.55)    2:08.06(31.57)
  2  Selles, Carl H                 65   SPM    2:10.00     2:08.85      9.00
                30.43     1:02.70(32.27)    1:36.08(33.38)    2:08.85(32.77)
  3  Lodwig, Keefe L                68  SYSM    2:20.00     2:14.66      8.00
                29.46     1:02.68(33.22)    1:38.97(36.29)    2:14.66(35.69)
  4  McCormick, Paul                65   CMS    2:18.55     2:16.05      7.00
                31.60     1:05.57(33.97)    1:40.86(35.29)    2:16.05(35.19)
  5  Willert, Dan T                 69   WCM    2:20.41     2:21.56      6.00
                31.44     1:06.54(35.10)    1:44.09(37.55)    2:21.56(37.47)
  6  Kehoe, Bob                     65  OREG    2:22.63     2:22.51      5.00
                32.34     1:07.31(34.97)    1:44.83(37.52)    2:22.51(37.68)
  7  Brzezinski, Jay                65  PALM    2:25.12     2:23.64      4.00
                32.12     1:07.56(35.44)    1:44.69(37.13)    2:23.64(38.95)
  8  List, Robert W                 66  GSMS    2:30.24     2:26.08      3.00
                31.49     1:08.18(36.69)    1:47.20(39.02)    2:26.08(38.88)
  9  Brundage, Warner F             69  BRSM    2:29.20     2:29.46      2.00
                33.08     1:09.29(36.21)    1:48.47(39.18)    2:29.46(40.99)
 10  Quanrud, John O                65  GAJA    2:32.96     2:29.90      1.00
                33.98     1:11.56(37.58)    1:51.33(39.77)    2:29.90(38.57)
 11  Brown, Bill                    66  NCMS    2:29.00     2:30.66          
                32.76     1:09.87(37.11)    1:50.46(40.59)    2:30.66(40.20)
 12  McGee, Terry R                 67  FACT    2:31.21     2:37.94          
                31.44     1:10.54(39.10)    1:54.05(43.51)    2:37.94(43.89)
 13  Ewan, Bill                     69   NEM    2:29.64     2:45.94          
                37.74     1:18.99(41.25)    2:03.11(44.12)    2:45.94(42.83)
 14  Delong, Harry P                68  NCMS    2:56.00     2:53.78          
                39.05     1:22.09(43.04)    2:08.08(45.99)    2:53.78(45.70)
 15  Abineri, David                 68  UNAT    2:49.00     2:54.19          
                36.74     1:19.59(42.85)    2:07.42(47.83)    2:54.19(46.77)
 16  Woods, Tom M                   69  VMST    2:57.00     3:01.36          
                43.49     1:29.94(46.45)    2:16.05(46.11)    3:01.36(45.31)
 17  Trevison, Rick                 69  FACT    3:10.00     3:08.24          
                42.70     1:30.41(47.71)    2:19.92(49.51)    3:08.24(48.32)
 18  Hardin, Tom                    65  NCMS    3:16.35     3:24.21          
                42.09     1:34.54(52.45)    2:29.36(54.82)    3:24.21(54.85)
 19  Devennish, Edward B            67   NAM    3:27.71     3:29.37          
                43.97     1:38.14(54.17)    2:33.53(55.39)    3:29.37(55.84)

Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:37.64   5/20/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Couch, Bob E                   65  SYSM    5:58.10     5:50.68     11.00
                30.90     1:05.30(34.40)    1:40.59(35.29)    2:16.18(35.59)
        2:51.85(35.67)    3:27.69(35.84)    4:03.84(36.15)    4:39.32(35.48)
        5:14.83(35.51)    5:50.68(35.85)
  2  Selles, Carl H                 65   SPM    5:55.00     6:00.10      9.00
                32.35     1:06.57(34.22)    1:42.45(35.88)    2:18.44(35.99)
        2:55.21(36.77)    3:31.83(36.62)    4:09.10(37.27)    4:47.08(37.98)
        5:24.01(36.93)    6:00.10(36.09)
  3  McCormick, Paul                65   CMS    5:59.63     6:04.89      8.00
                33.58     1:10.12(36.54)    1:47.56(37.44)    2:25.25(37.69)
        3:02.82(37.57)    3:40.17(37.35)    4:17.24(37.07)    4:53.85(36.61)
        5:29.66(35.81)    6:04.89(35.23)
  4  Scott, Robert M                65  NCMS    6:22.00     6:19.39      7.00
                34.51     1:12.12(37.61)    1:50.55(38.43)    2:29.34(38.79)
        3:07.78(38.44)    3:46.32(38.54)    4:24.48(38.16)    5:02.88(38.40)
        5:41.64(38.76)    6:19.39(37.75)
  5  Willert, Dan T                 69   WCM    6:15.54     6:29.22      6.00
                32.78     1:09.20(36.42)    1:47.68(38.48)    2:27.67(39.99)
        3:07.88(40.21)    3:48.35(40.47)    4:29.06(40.71)    5:09.82(40.76)
        5:50.34(40.52)    6:29.22(38.88)
  6  Kehoe, Bob                     65  OREG    6:40.00     6:44.78      5.00
                37.35     1:17.44(40.09)    1:59.63(42.19)    2:41.25(41.62)
        3:22.93(41.68)    4:04.28(41.35)    4:45.06(40.78)    5:26.18(41.12)
        6:06.51(40.33)    6:44.78(38.27)
  7  Quanrud, John O                65  GAJA    6:36.94     6:45.11      4.00
                36.56     1:15.98(39.42)    1:56.93(40.95)    2:38.33(41.40)
        3:19.45(41.12)    4:01.03(41.58)    4:43.13(42.10)    5:24.67(41.54)
        6:05.87(41.20)    6:45.11(39.24)
  8  McGee, Terry R                 67  FACT    7:14.26     7:17.10      3.00
                34.89     1:16.72(41.83)    2:01.31(44.59)    2:46.46(45.15)
        3:31.45(44.99)    4:16.66(45.21)    5:02.89(46.23)    5:48.99(46.10)
        6:34.49(45.50)    7:17.10(42.61)
  9  Ewan, Bill                     69   NEM    7:01.44     7:34.52      2.00
                38.71     1:21.79(43.08)    2:07.03(45.24)    2:53.51(46.48)
        3:40.58(47.07)    4:28.92(48.34)    5:17.23(48.31)    6:04.50(47.27)
        6:51.61(47.11)    7:34.52(42.91)
 10  Delong, Harry P                68  NCMS    7:30.00     7:40.62      1.00
                41.66     1:27.56(45.90)    2:13.90(46.34)    3:00.64(46.74)
        3:47.23(46.59)    4:34.10(46.87)    5:20.96(46.86)    6:07.97(47.01)
        6:54.76(46.79)    7:40.62(45.86)
 11  Slaughter, James W             66  NCMS    7:24.99     7:57.10          
                44.67     1:29.36(44.69)    2:17.69(48.33)    3:06.99(49.30)
        3:55.14(48.15)    4:44.45(49.31)    5:32.83(48.38)    6:22.24(49.41)
        7:11.22(48.98)    7:57.10(45.88)
 12  Trevison, Rick                 69  FACT    8:30.00     8:40.14          
                47.93     1:40.26(52.33)    2:33.79(53.53)    3:28.30(54.51)
        4:22.39(54.09)    5:16.58(54.19)    6:08.68(52.10)    7:00.21(51.53)
        7:52.09(51.88)    8:40.14(48.05)
 13  Hardin, Tom                    65  NCMS    8:38.61     9:00.57          
                46.51     1:41.71(55.20)    2:38.03(56.32)    3:33.15(55.12)
        4:28.76(55.61)    5:23.80(55.04)    6:18.55(54.75)    7:12.44(53.89)
        8:07.30(54.86)    9:00.57(53.27)
---  Lodwig, Keefe L                68  SYSM    6:39.00          NS          

Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  11:41.40   5/20/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Couch, Bob E                   65  SYSM   12:08.00    12:14.67     11.00
                31.86     1:07.21(35.35)    1:43.39(36.18)    2:19.77(36.38)
        2:56.35(36.58)    3:33.20(36.85)    4:09.94(36.74)    4:46.87(36.93)
        5:24.22(37.35)    6:01.10(36.88)    6:38.29(37.19)    7:15.58(37.29)
        7:53.59(38.01)    8:30.70(37.11)    9:08.28(37.58)    9:45.97(37.69)
       10:23.64(37.67)   11:01.28(37.64)   11:38.41(37.13)   12:14.67(36.26)
  2  McCormick, Paul                65   CMS   12:10.01    12:55.13      9.00
                34.12     1:10.09(35.97)    1:47.54(37.45)    2:25.62(38.08)
        3:03.90(38.28)    3:42.04(38.14)    4:20.11(38.07)    4:58.16(38.05)
        5:36.70(38.54)    6:15.09(38.39)    6:53.12(38.03)    7:31.70(38.58)
        8:10.44(38.74)    8:49.11(38.67)    9:28.27(39.16)   10:09.31(41.04)
       10:50.99(41.68)   11:32.65(41.66)   12:14.19(41.54)   12:55.13(40.94)
  3  Willert, Dan T                 69   WCM   14:03.06    13:26.42      8.00
                35.47     1:14.39(38.92)    1:53.94(39.55)    2:33.97(40.03)
        3:14.87(40.90)    3:56.24(41.37)    4:36.88(40.64)    5:17.15(40.27)
        5:57.51(40.36)    6:37.95(40.44)    7:18.48(40.53)    7:58.92(40.44)
        8:39.52(40.60)    9:20.62(41.10)   10:01.96(41.34)   10:43.37(41.41)
       11:24.72(41.35)   12:06.61(41.89)   12:47.49(40.88)   13:26.42(38.93)
  4  Green, James M                 67  NCMS   13:40.29    14:36.17      7.00
                40.39     1:25.30(44.91)    2:10.69(45.39)    2:55.73(45.04)
        3:40.13(44.40)    4:23.77(43.64)    5:07.23(43.46)    5:50.67(43.44)
        6:34.14(43.47)    7:17.64(43.50)    8:01.30(43.66)    8:45.19(43.89)
        9:29.31(44.12)   10:13.67(44.36)   10:58.20(44.53)   11:42.45(44.25)
       12:27.27(44.82)   13:11.00(43.73)   13:54.50(43.50)   14:36.17(41.67)
  5  Smith, William R               67   PNA   16:33.29    16:04.22      6.00
                40.47     1:26.08(45.61)    2:13.34(47.26)    3:00.74(47.40)
        3:48.83(48.09)    4:37.40(48.57)    5:25.80(48.40)    6:14.67(48.87)
        7:03.98(49.31)    7:53.26(49.28)    8:42.21(48.95)    9:31.68(49.47)
       10:20.59(48.91)   11:10.97(50.38)   11:59.51(48.54)   12:49.49(49.98)
       13:38.91(49.42)   14:28.26(49.35)   15:17.12(48.86)   16:04.22(47.10)
  6  Trevison, Rick                 69  FACT   17:30.00    17:34.92      5.00
                47.17     1:38.48(51.31)    2:31.44(52.96)    3:24.97(53.53)
        4:18.66(53.69)    5:12.75(54.09)    6:06.20(53.45)    7:00.11(53.91)
        7:54.29(54.18)    8:48.43(54.14)    9:42.41(53.98)   10:36.58(54.17)
       11:30.61(54.03)   12:24.53(53.92)   13:18.52(53.99)   14:10.50(51.98)
       15:02.50(52.00)   15:54.83(52.33)   16:46.54(51.71)   17:34.92(48.38)

Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  19:16.25   5/20/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Selles, Carl H                 65   SPM   20:00.00    20:36.97     11.00
                33.26     1:08.72(35.46)    1:44.53(35.81)    2:20.55(36.02)
        2:56.96(36.41)    3:33.15(36.19)    4:09.52(36.37)    4:46.77(37.25)
        5:24.18(37.41)    6:02.36(38.18)    6:39.79(37.43)    7:17.61(37.82)
        7:55.18(37.57)    8:33.27(38.09)    9:10.90(37.63)    9:48.46(37.56)
       10:26.24(37.78)   11:04.81(38.57)   11:42.55(37.74)   12:21.17(38.62)
       12:59.28(38.11)   13:37.32(38.04)   14:15.41(38.09)   14:54.36(38.95)
       15:32.30(37.94)   16:10.35(38.05)   16:49.16(38.81)   17:27.22(38.06)
       18:05.27(38.05)   18:43.91(38.64)   19:22.11(38.20)   19:59.77(37.66)
       20:36.97(37.20)
  2  Lawrie, Jim                    65   SNM   21:10.00    21:34.29      9.00
                35.59     1:13.87(38.28)    1:53.41(39.54)    2:33.62(40.21)
        3:13.84(40.22)    3:53.63(39.79)    4:33.27(39.64)    5:12.43(39.16)
        5:52.02(39.59)    6:31.41(39.39)    7:10.72(39.31)    7:50.07(39.35)
        8:29.43(39.36)    9:08.85(39.42)    9:48.67(39.82)   10:28.07(39.40)
       11:07.27(39.20)   11:46.95(39.68)   12:26.53(39.58)   13:05.75(39.22)
       13:44.76(39.01)   14:23.72(38.96)   15:02.45(38.73)   15:41.45(39.00)
       16:20.46(39.01)   16:59.93(39.47)   17:39.37(39.44)   18:18.87(39.50)
       18:58.06(39.19)   19:37.65(39.59)   20:17.30(39.65)   20:57.00(39.70)
       21:34.29(37.29)
  3  Scott, Robert M                65  NCMS   21:30.00    21:47.27      8.00
                35.93     1:14.92(38.99)    1:54.58(39.66)    2:34.45(39.87)
        3:13.88(39.43)    3:53.74(39.86)    4:33.54(39.80)    5:13.43(39.89)
        5:52.90(39.47)    6:33.20(40.30)    7:12.65(39.45)    7:52.06(39.41)
        8:31.86(39.80)    9:11.81(39.95)    9:51.75(39.94)   10:32.00(40.25)
       11:11.91(39.91)   11:51.70(39.79)   12:31.39(39.69)   13:11.21(39.82)
       13:51.11(39.90)   14:31.29(40.18)   15:10.98(39.69)   15:51.03(40.05)
       16:31.10(40.07)   17:11.22(40.12)   17:51.12(39.90)   18:31.15(40.03)
       19:10.78(39.63)   19:50.56(39.78)   20:30.27(39.71)   21:09.73(39.46)
       21:47.27(37.54)
  4  Willert, Dan T                 69   WCM   24:30.00    22:33.38      7.00
                34.57     1:13.25(38.68)    1:52.80(39.55)    2:33.87(41.07)
        3:14.71(40.84)    3:55.65(40.94)    4:36.47(40.82)    5:17.30(40.83)
        5:58.13(40.83)    6:39.67(41.54)    7:21.07(41.40)    8:02.23(41.16)
        8:43.96(41.73)    9:25.42(41.46)   10:07.24(41.82)   10:49.05(41.81)
       11:30.81(41.76)   12:12.83(42.02)   12:53.97(41.14)   13:35.35(41.38)
       14:16.88(41.53)   14:58.80(41.92)   15:40.32(41.52)   16:21.96(41.64)
       17:03.56(41.60)   17:45.08(41.52)   18:26.68(41.60)   19:08.05(41.37)
       19:49.60(41.55)   20:30.95(41.35)   21:12.23(41.28)   21:53.43(41.20)
       22:33.38(39.95)
  5  Quanrud, John O                65  GAJA   23:48.73    23:30.81      6.00
                37.03     1:17.56(40.53)    1:58.78(41.22)    2:40.64(41.86)
        3:22.35(41.71)    4:04.21(41.86)    4:46.53(42.32)    5:28.91(42.38)
        6:11.15(42.24)    6:54.02(42.87)    7:36.67(42.65)    8:19.76(43.09)
        9:02.79(43.03)    9:45.42(42.63)   10:28.29(42.87)   11:11.47(43.18)
       11:55.09(43.62)   12:38.84(43.75)   13:23.20(44.36)   14:07.19(43.99)
       14:50.60(43.41)   15:33.99(43.39)   16:17.26(43.27)   17:00.64(43.38)
       17:44.38(43.74)   18:28.09(43.71)   19:12.39(44.30)   19:56.19(43.80)
       20:39.88(43.69)   21:23.00(44.12)   22:06.89(42.89)   22:50.73(43.84)
       23:30.81(40.08)
  6  Green, James M                 67  NCMS   24:19.00    24:45.33      5.00
                42.94     1:28.42(45.48)    2:14.00(45.58)    2:59.93(45.93)
        3:44.69(44.76)    4:30.07(45.38)    5:15.21(45.14)    6:00.21(45.00)
        6:45.84(45.63)    7:31.59(45.75)    8:16.50(44.91)    9:01.95(45.45)
        9:47.59(45.64)   10:32.42(44.83)   11:17.15(44.73)   12:02.77(45.62)
       12:48.86(46.09)   13:34.28(45.42)   14:18.96(44.68)   15:04.27(45.31)
       15:50.60(46.33)   16:36.70(46.10)   17:22.23(45.53)   18:08.05(45.82)
       18:53.29(45.24)   19:37.95(44.66)   20:22.45(44.50)   21:06.94(44.49)
       21:51.49(44.55)   22:35.78(44.29)   23:19.51(43.73)   24:03.17(43.66)
       24:45.33(42.16)
  7  Ewan, Bill                     69   NEM   25:04.99    25:30.22      4.00
                39.92     1:25.04(45.12)    2:12.07(47.03)    2:58.46(46.39)
        3:45.31(46.85)    4:31.71(46.40)    5:19.21(47.50)    6:07.20(47.99)
        6:54.67(47.47)    7:42.23(47.56)    8:29.30(47.07)    9:16.73(47.43)
       10:03.81(47.08)   10:50.95(47.14)   11:38.26(47.31)   12:24.60(46.34)
       13:11.89(47.29)   13:58.93(47.04)   14:45.45(46.52)   15:32.20(46.75)
       16:19.32(47.12)   17:06.32(47.00)   17:52.80(46.48)   18:39.47(46.67)
       19:25.90(46.43)   20:11.51(45.61)   20:57.32(45.81)   21:43.72(46.40)
       22:29.87(46.15)   23:16.14(46.27)   24:02.60(46.46)   24:47.81(45.21)
       25:30.22(42.41)
  8  Pierce, Donald A               66  RHMS   23:59.22    25:42.73      3.00
                38.96     1:24.63(45.67)    2:12.06(47.43)    3:00.72(48.66)
        3:50.96(50.24)    4:38.13(47.17)    5:25.80(47.67)    6:13.76(47.96)
        7:01.53(47.77)    7:50.34(48.81)    8:37.74(47.40)    9:24.61(46.87)
       10:11.79(47.18)   10:58.92(47.13)   11:46.28(47.36)   12:33.25(46.97)
       13:19.70(46.45)   14:06.59(46.89)   14:53.14(46.55)   15:41.62(48.48)
       16:26.54(44.92)   17:13.85(47.31)   18:01.24(47.39)   18:48.62(47.38)
       19:34.82(46.20)   20:22.09(47.27)   21:08.81(46.72)   21:56.27(47.46)
       22:40.44(44.17)   23:26.56(46.12)   24:12.95(46.39)   24:59.48(46.53)
       25:42.73(43.25)
  9  McGee, Terry R                 67  FACT   25:20.32    25:48.19      2.00
                37.16     1:19.87(42.71)    2:05.41(45.54)    2:51.78(46.37)
        3:38.23(46.45)    4:24.83(46.60)    5:11.85(47.02)    5:58.78(46.93)
        6:46.32(47.54)    7:33.51(47.19)    8:20.80(47.29)    9:08.08(47.28)
        9:55.04(46.96)   10:42.99(47.95)   11:30.80(47.81)   12:18.72(47.92)
       13:06.69(47.97)   13:54.12(47.43)   14:41.77(47.65)   15:29.54(47.77)
       16:17.80(48.26)   17:05.68(47.88)   17:53.07(47.39)   18:41.83(48.76)
       19:30.47(48.64)   20:16.82(46.35)   21:06.09(49.27)   21:53.23(47.14)
       22:41.50(48.27)   23:30.71(49.21)   24:17.66(46.95)   25:04.46(46.80)
       25:48.19(43.73)
 10  Delong, Harry P                68  NCMS   26:40.50    26:11.27      1.00
                42.97     1:28.80(45.83)    2:15.57(46.77)    3:03.13(47.56)
        3:51.39(48.26)    4:39.41(48.02)    5:26.51(47.10)    6:14.47(47.96)
        7:02.20(47.73)    7:50.08(47.88)    8:37.72(47.64)    9:25.04(47.32)
       10:12.81(47.77)   11:00.45(47.64)   11:47.74(47.29)   12:34.64(46.90)
       13:21.75(47.11)   14:09.15(47.40)   14:56.71(47.56)   15:44.09(47.38)
       16:35.07(50.98)   17:22.25(47.18)   18:09.82(47.57)   18:57.53(47.71)
       19:44.98(47.45)   20:32.47(47.49)   21:20.00(47.53)   22:07.47(47.47)
       22:58.01(50.54)   23:46.62(48.61)   24:35.05(48.43)   25:23.22(48.17)
       26:11.27(48.05)
 11  Slaughter, James W             66  NCMS   26:57.14    26:39.78          
                43.58     1:30.39(46.81)    2:19.15(48.76)    3:08.29(49.14)
        3:56.48(48.19)    4:44.65(48.17)    5:32.65(48.00)    6:21.46(48.81)
        7:09.59(48.13)    7:57.49(47.90)    8:45.10(47.61)    9:32.94(47.84)
       10:20.06(47.12)   11:07.36(47.30)   11:55.33(47.97)   12:43.14(47.81)
       13:31.26(48.12)   14:19.42(48.16)   15:08.69(49.27)   15:57.31(48.62)
       16:46.84(49.53)   17:35.88(49.04)   18:25.74(49.86)   19:16.16(50.42)
       20:05.47(49.31)   20:54.86(49.39)   21:44.55(49.69)   22:34.11(49.56)
       23:24.69(50.58)   24:14.42(49.73)   25:04.73(50.31)   25:55.14(50.41)
       26:39.78(44.64)
 12  Meyer, Gerald H                67  O*H*   27:30.00    26:53.14          
                45.56     1:36.75(51.19)    2:29.56(52.81)    3:21.63(52.07)
        4:12.35(50.72)    5:02.73(50.38)    5:53.26(50.53)    6:43.00(49.74)
        7:32.48(49.48)    8:22.24(49.76)    9:11.65(49.41)   10:00.89(49.24)
       10:49.96(49.07)   11:39.94(49.98)   12:29.26(49.32)   13:17.86(48.60)
       14:07.21(49.35)   14:56.90(49.69)   15:45.62(48.72)   16:34.35(48.73)
       17:22.78(48.43)   18:10.69(47.91)   18:59.00(48.31)   19:46.52(47.52)
       20:33.98(47.46)   21:22.33(48.35)   22:10.57(48.24)   22:58.72(48.15)
       23:46.41(47.69)   24:33.93(47.52)   25:21.33(47.40)   26:08.07(46.74)
       26:53.14(45.07)
 13  Fletcher, Doug                 69  NCMS   26:51.83    28:04.04          
                43.65     1:32.46(48.81)    2:21.80(49.34)    3:11.30(49.50)
        4:02.54(51.24)    4:52.91(50.37)    5:43.60(50.69)    6:33.44(49.84)
        7:25.28(51.84)    8:16.07(50.79)    9:06.22(50.15)    9:57.23(51.01)
       10:47.61(50.38)   11:38.13(50.52)   12:27.95(49.82)   13:20.14(52.19)
       14:10.02(49.88)   15:00.99(50.97)   15:52.94(51.95)   16:43.09(50.15)
       17:34.17(51.08)   18:25.19(51.02)   19:15.76(50.57)   20:07.80(52.04)
       20:58.88(51.08)   21:49.74(50.86)   22:40.29(50.55)   23:32.40(52.11)
       24:29.15(56.75)   25:24.31(55.16)   26:17.75(53.44)   27:11.94(54.19)
       28:04.04(52.10)
 14  Waters, Buddy                  68  NCMS   32:00.05    28:54.63          
                40.48     1:32.88(52.40)    2:23.67(50.79)    3:17.41(53.74)
        4:10.14(52.73)    5:03.06(52.92)    5:55.70(52.64)    6:51.12(55.42)
        7:41.86(50.74)    8:34.44(52.58)    9:27.54(53.10)   10:20.79(53.25)
       11:14.76(53.97)   12:07.97(53.21)   13:00.90(52.93)   13:54.64(53.74)
       14:48.00(53.36)   15:41.51(53.51)   16:35.42(53.91)   17:29.48(54.06)
       18:23.16(53.68)   19:18.86(55.70)   20:10.51(51.65)   21:03.90(53.39)
       21:57.36(53.46)   22:50.45(53.09)   23:43.95(53.50)   24:37.91(53.96)
       25:31.41(53.50)   26:25.10(53.69)   27:19.18(54.08)   28:09.31(50.13)
       28:54.63(45.32)
 15  McDanal, Steven K              68   CMS   31:30.00    32:47.65          
                54.11     1:52.05(57.94)                    3:52.00(1:59.95)
        4:51.80(59.80)  5:53.43(1:01.63)                    7:52.81(1:59.38)
        8:52.71(59.90)  9:54.75(1:02.04)   10:54.22(59.47) 11:54.24(1:00.02)
     12:55.11(1:00.87) 13:55.52(1:00.41)   14:54.79(59.27) 15:55.16(1:00.37)
       16:54.76(59.60) 17:55.69(1:00.93) 18:55.80(1:00.11)   19:54.43(58.63)
       20:54.07(59.64) 21:55.84(1:01.77)   22:54.19(58.35) 23:55.13(1:00.94)
     24:55.88(1:00.75) 25:56.48(1:00.60) 26:57.04(1:00.56)   27:56.35(59.31)
       28:55.25(58.90)   29:54.64(59.39)   30:53.86(59.22)   31:50.96(57.10)
       32:47.65(56.69)
---  McCormick, Paul                65   CMS   21:02.39          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.74   5/23/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM      29.00       29.45     11.00
  2  Brzezinski, Jay                65  PALM      30.41       30.36      9.00
  3  Elder, James E                 68   TOC      35.00       32.96      8.00
  4  Boak, Thomas D                 68  WMST      36.80       34.03      7.00
  5  Whitley, John K                69  LJSM      34.50       34.76      6.00
  6  Brown, Bill                    66  NCMS      34.59       35.88      5.00
  7  Conroy, Michael J              65  NIAG      36.26       36.46      4.00
  8  Straka, Peter                  69  TYMS      37.60       36.47      3.00
  9  Pierce, Donald A               66  RHMS      35.56       37.69      2.00
 10  Smith, Dave                    67   ELG      39.28       37.87      1.00
 11  Borrero, Fredie                65  NCMS      42.42       42.98          
 12  Leen, Walter D                 69  GAJA    1:11.11     1:10.46          

Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.74   5/23/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Brzezinski, Jay                65  PALM         NT       30.73          
---  Scott, Robert M                65  NCMS         NT       36.07          
---  Brown, Bill                    66  NCMS         NT       36.14          
---  Quanrud, John O                65  GAJA         NT       39.25          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.04   5/10/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM    1:04.00     1:04.87     11.00
                32.19     1:04.87(32.68)
  2  Brzezinski, Jay                65  PALM    1:08.49     1:07.84      9.00
                32.95     1:07.84(34.89)
  3  Lawrie, Jim                    65   SNM    1:13.81     1:14.05      8.00
                36.57     1:14.05(37.48)
  4  Boak, Thomas D                 68  WMST    1:18.00     1:16.43      7.00
                37.23     1:16.43(39.20)
  5  Conroy, Michael J              65  NIAG    1:19.58     1:17.28      6.00
                37.46     1:17.28(39.82)
  6  Shaffer, Craig A               65  ARIZ    1:22.00     1:21.27      5.00
                39.42     1:21.27(41.85)
  7  Leen, Walter D                 69  GAJA    3:03.33     2:38.60      4.00
              1:11.32   2:38.60(1:27.28)
---  McColly, Michael               66   PNA    1:14.40          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.14   5/10/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM    2:23.00     2:21.28     11.00
                33.46     1:09.61(36.15)    1:46.01(36.40)    2:21.28(35.27)
  2  Lawrie, Jim                    65   SNM    2:37.66     2:34.84      9.00
                37.70     1:17.04(39.34)    1:56.31(39.27)    2:34.84(38.53)
  3  Brzezinski, Jay                65  PALM    2:37.32     2:35.28      8.00
                35.53     1:13.08(37.55)    1:53.84(40.76)    2:35.28(41.44)
  4  Boak, Thomas D                 68  WMST    2:56.00     2:49.66      7.00
                41.33     1:24.59(43.26)    2:07.37(42.78)    2:49.66(42.29)
  5  Quanrud, John O                65  GAJA    2:55.74     2:53.72      6.00
                42.93     1:26.81(43.88)    2:11.31(44.50)    2:53.72(42.41)
  6  Shaffer, Craig A               65  ARIZ    2:54.59     2:56.87      5.00
                41.85     1:27.69(45.84)    2:12.28(44.59)    2:56.87(44.59)
  7  Smith, Dave                    67   ELG    3:18.22     3:09.95      4.00
                43.65     1:30.43(46.78)    2:20.27(49.84)    3:09.95(49.68)
  8  McDanal, Steven K              68   CMS    3:45.00     3:52.39      3.00
                54.26     1:53.53(59.27)  2:55.45(1:01.92)    3:52.39(56.94)
  9  Leen, Walter D                 69  GAJA    6:06.06     5:42.17      2.00
              1:13.65   2:40.71(1:27.06)  4:13.42(1:32.71)  5:42.17(1:28.75)
---  Conroy, Michael J              65  NIAG    2:52.00          DQ          
                38.90     1:22.34(43.44)    2:08.93(46.59)                  
---  McColly, Michael               66   PNA    2:36.40          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.66   5/10/2009  Andersen, Peter              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Strand, Robert                 66  ROSE      31.00       30.94     11.00
  2  List, Robert W                 66  GSMS      36.02       33.91      9.00
  3  Elder, James E                 68   TOC      35.00       34.22      8.00
  4  Meyerhoff, Rick                65   TAM      38.00       34.28      7.00
  5  Boak, Thomas D                 68  WMST      34.50       34.71      6.00
  6  Peterson, Steven B             65   PNA      35.95       35.49      5.00
  7  Whitley, John K                69  LJSM      38.00       35.86      4.00
  8  Husson, Bob                    66  NCMS      36.20       35.92      3.00
  9  Stafford, Rick A               65   PNA      38.66       36.92      2.00
 10  Sawyer, Dennis L               68   PNA      37.23       37.09      1.00
 11  Fuenmayor, Jose                68  UNAT      38.03       37.71          
 12  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA      39.05       37.82          
 13  Pohlmann, John T               68  SLAM      37.38       38.39          
 13  Willert, Dan T                 69   WCM      38.00       38.39          
 15  Abineri, David                 68  UNAT      37.50       38.48          
 16  Pierce, Donald A               66  RHMS      38.13       39.19          
 17  Smith, Dave                    67   ELG      39.25       39.47          
 18  Benda, Peter M                 69  NCMS      39.00       39.98          
 19  McDanal, Steven K              68   CMS      41.40       42.21          
 20  Van Meeteren, Hans P           68  NCMS      43.65       43.15          
 21  Eisenklam, Peter A             69  ARIZ      43.32       43.91          
 22  Maguire, Tom                   69  GSMS      45.15       44.37          
---  Brundage, Warner F             69  BRSM      36.84          DQ          
---  Himwich, Alec                  67  NCMS      52.10          DQ          
---  Dudley, Bill                   67  GAJA      40.40          NS          
---  Frogley, Chris S               68  VMST      48.80          NS          
---  Dannenberg, James              67  WMAC      36.00          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.63   4/17/2011  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Strand, Robert                 66  ROSE    1:08.50     1:08.09     11.00
                32.18     1:08.09(35.91)
  2  Peterson, Steven B             65   PNA    1:16.80     1:17.36      9.00
                37.21     1:17.36(40.15)
  3  Husson, Bob                    66  NCMS    1:21.75     1:17.96      8.00
                37.51     1:17.96(40.45)
  4  List, Robert W                 66  GSMS    1:21.37     1:18.32      7.00
                36.16     1:18.32(42.16)
  5  Stafford, Rick A               65   PNA    1:20.19     1:18.64      6.00
                37.33     1:18.64(41.31)
  6  Boak, Thomas D                 68  WMST    1:16.00     1:18.71      5.00
                36.88     1:18.71(41.83)
  7  Sawyer, Dennis L               68   PNA    1:23.57     1:21.28      4.00
                39.08     1:21.28(42.20)
  8  Corris, Robert B               67  WMAC    1:24.39     1:21.99      3.00
                38.46     1:21.99(43.53)
  9  Saloga, Jim                    66  UNAT    1:21.51     1:24.07      2.00
                37.94     1:24.07(46.13)
 10  Fuenmayor, Jose                68  UNAT    1:25.78     1:24.08      1.00
                40.14     1:24.08(43.94)
 11  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    1:24.78     1:24.90          
                40.29     1:24.90(44.61)
 12  Abineri, David                 68  UNAT    1:35.00     1:31.18          
                43.00     1:31.18(48.18)
 13  Fletcher, Doug                 69  NCMS    1:29.47     1:31.66          
                43.53     1:31.66(48.13)
 14  Van Meeteren, Hans P           68  NCMS    1:36.23     1:35.89          
                46.74     1:35.89(49.15)
 15  Pohlmann, John T               68  SLAM    1:27.62     1:38.44          
                41.13     1:38.44(57.31)
 16  Maguire, Tom                   69  GSMS    1:37.04     1:40.20          
                47.55     1:40.20(52.65)
 17  Eisenklam, Peter A             69  ARIZ    1:44.62     1:44.52          
                50.37     1:44.52(54.15)
 18  Read, Phil E                   69   GBM    1:46.00     1:55.34          
                51.36   1:55.34(1:03.98)
---  Brundage, Warner F             69  BRSM    1:20.36          NS          
---  Cole, Henry E                  67  COLU    1:19.11          NS          
---  Dudley, Bill                   67  GAJA    1:31.17          NS          
---  Dannenberg, James              67  WMAC    1:20.00          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:30.17    5/1/2011  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Strand, Robert                 66  ROSE    2:32.50     2:32.76     11.00
                34.50     1:13.90(39.40)    1:53.67(39.77)    2:32.76(39.09)
  2  Lawrie, Jim                    65   SNM    2:53.23     2:49.21      9.00
                39.65     1:22.44(42.79)    2:06.45(44.01)    2:49.21(42.76)
  3  Peterson, Steven B             65   PNA    2:48.70     2:49.44      8.00
                39.31     1:23.18(43.87)    2:07.49(44.31)    2:49.44(41.95)
  4  Stafford, Rick A               65   PNA    2:55.68     2:50.55      7.00
                38.85     1:22.04(43.19)    2:05.81(43.77)    2:50.55(44.74)
  5  Corris, Robert B               67  WMAC    3:05.32     3:00.67      6.00
                41.07     1:25.53(44.46)    2:12.55(47.02)    3:00.67(48.12)
  6  Husson, Bob                    66  NCMS    3:03.00     3:01.32      5.00
                40.55     1:26.23(45.68)    2:13.24(47.01)    3:01.32(48.08)
  7  List, Robert W                 66  GSMS    3:07.55     3:03.89      4.00
                39.75     1:26.02(46.27)    2:15.73(49.71)    3:03.89(48.16)
  8  Saloga, Jim                    66  UNAT    3:06.51     3:06.98      3.00
                41.35     1:27.65(46.30)    2:15.97(48.32)    3:06.98(51.01)
  9  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    3:10.55     3:09.29      2.00
                43.90     1:33.50(49.60)    2:23.35(49.85)    3:09.29(45.94)
 10  Sawyer, Dennis L               68   PNA    3:13.61     3:09.58      1.00
                42.74     1:29.46(46.72)    2:18.33(48.87)    3:09.58(51.25)
 11  Fuenmayor, Jose                68  UNAT    3:13.52     3:09.70          
                44.73     1:34.16(49.43)    2:24.02(49.86)    3:09.70(45.68)
 12  Meyer, Gerald H                67  O*H*    3:22.33     3:19.74          
                45.40     1:35.91(50.51)    2:28.23(52.32)    3:19.74(51.51)
 13  Pohlmann, John T               68  SLAM    3:23.62     3:25.46          
                47.93     1:41.20(53.27)    2:34.66(53.46)    3:25.46(50.80)
 14  Fletcher, Doug                 69  NCMS    3:18.71     3:25.86          
                48.21     1:40.08(51.87)    2:34.52(54.44)    3:25.86(51.34)
 15  Van Meeteren, Hans P           68  NCMS    3:37.80     3:29.90          
                48.40     1:43.40(55.00)    2:37.06(53.66)    3:29.90(52.84)
 16  Maguire, Tom                   69  GSMS    3:36.80     3:31.56          
                49.26     1:44.22(54.96)    2:39.41(55.19)    3:31.56(52.15)
 17  McGee, Terry R                 67  FACT    3:35.71     3:36.98          
                46.31     1:40.59(54.28)    2:39.64(59.05)    3:36.98(57.34)
 18  Eisenklam, Peter A             69  ARIZ    4:00.08     3:59.66          
                51.18   1:52.00(1:00.82)  2:55.97(1:03.97)  3:59.66(1:03.69)
---  Cole, Henry E                  67  COLU    2:54.99          NS          
---  Slaughter, James W             66  NCMS    3:37.11          NS          
---  Dannenberg, James              67  WMAC    3:00.00          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.94   5/22/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bisbee, Leland S               65  ARIZ      27.38       27.04     11.00
  2  Elder, James E                 68   TOC      29.00       28.14      9.00
  3  Lodwig, Keefe L                68  SYSM      29.99       29.05      8.00
  4  Couch, Bob E                   65  SYSM      29.00       29.24      7.00
  5  Meyerhoff, Rick                65   TAM      30.00       29.36      6.00
  6  Whitley, John K                69  LJSM      32.00       31.46      5.00
  7  White, Bernard T               68  NCMS      33.10       31.83      4.00
  8  Shaffer, Craig A               65  ARIZ      33.35       33.11      3.00
  9  Borrero, Fredie                65  NCMS      34.36       34.17      2.00
 10  Conroy, Michael J              65  NIAG      35.68       35.48      1.00
 11  Gallagher, Tom                 67  AGUA      41.71       40.24          
 12  Woods, Tom M                   69  VMST      45.00       54.96          
---  Straka, Peter                  69  TYMS      30.75          DQ          
---  Dudley, Bill                   67  GAJA      32.94          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.36   5/21/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bisbee, Leland S               65  ARIZ    1:02.27     1:01.89     11.00
                28.06     1:01.89(33.83)
  2  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM    1:05.00     1:05.43      9.00
                29.21     1:05.43(36.22)
  3  Selles, Carl H                 65   SPM    1:08.00     1:08.96      8.00
                31.18     1:08.96(37.78)
  4  Straka, Peter                  69  TYMS    1:15.30     1:15.98      7.00
                35.19     1:15.98(40.79)
  5  White, Bernard T               68  NCMS    1:23.00     1:17.94      6.00
                36.90     1:17.94(41.04)
  6  Stafford, Rick A               65   PNA    1:19.41     1:19.83      5.00
                34.99     1:19.83(44.84)
  7  Green, James M                 67  NCMS    1:20.36     1:23.16      4.00
                38.93     1:23.16(44.23)
  8  Shaffer, Craig A               65  ARIZ    1:28.51     1:25.06      3.00
                37.73     1:25.06(47.33)
  9  Smith, Dave                    67   ELG    1:31.50     1:32.05      2.00
                42.87     1:32.05(49.18)

Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:23.38   2/14/2010  Poiletman, Robert M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Selles, Carl H                 65   SPM    2:38.00     2:42.29     11.00
                33.79     1:13.99(40.20)    1:57.28(43.29)    2:42.29(45.01)
  2  Bisbee, Leland S               65  ARIZ    2:53.38     2:47.22      9.00
                31.21     1:09.24(38.03)    1:52.34(43.10)    2:47.22(54.88)
  3  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    3:08.02     3:11.81      8.00
                40.22     1:29.67(49.45)    2:20.20(50.53)    3:11.81(51.61)
  4  Husson, Bob                    66  NCMS    3:17.00     3:24.87      7.00
                43.21     1:31.84(48.63)    2:23.84(52.00)  3:24.87(1:01.03)
  5  Ewan, Bill                     69   NEM    3:41.11     3:51.13      6.00
                45.15     1:42.61(57.46)  2:46.83(1:04.22)  3:51.13(1:04.30)
  6  Smith, William R               67   PNA    4:14.13     3:56.43      5.00
                48.85     1:45.70(56.85)  2:48.91(1:03.21)  3:56.43(1:07.52)
---  Green, James M                 67  NCMS    2:50.11          NS          
---  Stafford, Rick A               65   PNA    3:01.87          NS          
---  Pierce, Donald A               66  RHMS    3:09.08          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.32   5/23/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Strand, Robert                 66  ROSE    1:04.50     1:02.86     11.00
                30.47     1:02.86(32.39)
  2  Elder, James E                 68   TOC    1:10.00     1:06.21      9.00
                30.67     1:06.21(35.54)
  3  Lodwig, Keefe L                68  SYSM    1:20.00     1:09.58      8.00
                31.48     1:09.58(38.10)
  4  Meyerhoff, Rick                65   TAM    1:12.00     1:10.71      7.00
                34.73     1:10.71(35.98)
  5  Whitley, John K                69  LJSM    1:14.50     1:10.74      6.00
                31.91     1:10.74(38.83)
  6  Lawrie, Jim                    65   SNM    1:13.10     1:12.62      5.00
                36.41     1:12.62(36.21)
  7  Kute, Tim E                    66  NCMS    1:14.00     1:13.49      4.00
                34.45     1:13.49(39.04)
  8  Brown, Bill                    66  NCMS    1:19.50     1:16.83      3.00
                35.40     1:16.83(41.43)
  9  Brundage, Warner F             69  BRSM    1:14.42     1:17.33      2.00
                35.95     1:17.33(41.38)
 10  Saloga, Jim                    66  UNAT    1:18.16     1:18.88      1.00
                38.96     1:18.88(39.92)
 11  Pierce, Donald A               66  RHMS    1:17.54     1:20.40          
                37.50     1:20.40(42.90)
 12  Sawyer, Dennis L               68   PNA    1:22.27     1:23.18          
                41.02     1:23.18(42.16)
 13  Benda, Peter M                 69  NCMS    1:18.00     1:29.00          
                41.60     1:29.00(47.40)
 14  Read, Phil E                   69   GBM    1:44.00     1:40.85          
                47.25     1:40.85(53.60)
---  Dudley, Bill                   67  GAJA    1:20.33          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.31   5/22/2010  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Strand, Robert                 66  ROSE    2:23.50     2:24.24     11.00
                30.95     1:09.80(38.85)    1:50.88(41.08)    2:24.24(33.36)
  2  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM    2:26.00     2:24.84      9.00
                29.13     1:06.49(37.36)    1:51.24(44.75)    2:24.84(33.60)
  3  Couch, Bob E                   65  SYSM    2:28.66     2:30.80      8.00
                31.31     1:10.89(39.58)    1:55.23(44.34)    2:30.80(35.57)
  4  Peterson, Steven B             65   PNA    2:43.50     2:39.91      7.00
                36.21     1:19.98(43.77)    2:03.44(43.46)    2:39.91(36.47)
  5  Lawrie, Jim                    65   SNM    2:41.41     2:40.92      6.00
                36.74     1:15.67(38.93)    2:02.89(47.22)    2:40.92(38.03)
  6  Kute, Tim E                    66  NCMS    2:47.00     2:45.08      5.00
                35.01     1:15.22(40.21)    2:06.49(51.27)    2:45.08(38.59)
  7  Husson, Bob                    66  NCMS    3:00.00     2:51.54      4.00
                41.84     1:29.08(47.24)    2:12.10(43.02)    2:51.54(39.44)
  8  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    2:59.05     3:00.12      3.00
                40.71     1:29.50(48.79)    2:20.07(50.57)    3:00.12(40.05)
  9  Saloga, Jim                    66  UNAT    3:03.75     3:01.33      2.00
                39.64     1:29.64(50.00)    2:19.18(49.54)    3:01.33(42.15)
 10  Meyer, Gerald H                67  O*H*    3:27.79     3:25.92      1.00
                48.32     1:47.53(59.21)    2:39.72(52.19)    3:25.92(46.20)
---  McColly, Michael               66   PNA    2:39.90          NS          

Men 65-69 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:12.42   5/21/2010  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Couch, Bob E                   65  SYSM    5:25.80     5:20.22     11.00
                32.32     1:10.34(38.02)    1:54.03(43.69)    2:36.38(42.35)
        3:22.49(46.11)    4:08.80(46.31)    4:44.99(36.19)    5:20.22(35.23)
  2  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM    5:30.00     5:25.43      9.00
                30.91     1:08.41(37.50)    1:50.36(41.95)    2:30.35(39.99)
        3:19.28(48.93)    4:08.76(49.48)    4:46.55(37.79)    5:25.43(38.88)
  3  Husson, Bob                    66  NCMS    6:14.00     6:04.11      8.00
                41.55     1:27.71(46.16)    2:17.75(50.04)    3:08.44(50.69)
        3:54.39(45.95)    4:42.44(48.05)    5:23.94(41.50)    6:04.11(40.17)
  4  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    6:17.20     6:14.23      7.00
                39.59     1:26.56(46.97)    2:17.18(50.62)    3:05.01(47.83)
        3:57.87(52.86)    4:49.66(51.79)    5:32.58(42.92)    6:14.23(41.65)
  5  Green, James M                 67  NCMS    6:21.00     6:15.68      6.00
                39.80     1:28.38(48.58)    2:20.72(52.34)    3:11.22(50.50)
        4:01.48(50.26)    4:51.13(49.65)    5:34.47(43.34)    6:15.68(41.21)
  6  Ewan, Bill                     69   NEM    6:45.25     7:15.00      5.00
                45.60     1:38.35(52.75)    2:37.16(58.81)    3:34.89(57.73)
      4:38.96(1:04.07)  5:41.49(1:02.53)                    7:15.00(1:33.51)
  7  Smith, William R               67   PNA    7:33.99     7:25.58      4.00
                48.10     1:46.29(58.19)  2:47.22(1:00.93)  3:49.87(1:02.65)
        4:46.56(56.69)    5:44.32(57.76)    6:36.09(51.77)    7:25.58(49.49)
---  Pierce, Donald A               66  RHMS    6:24.84          NS          
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #49
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #35