2012 Spring National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Frantz, Robert S              24 ROSE  1:50.00
  2  Shiwnath, Mikey               23 BCTM  2:03.91
  3  Gallagher, Dan                24 VTAC  2:04.17
  4  Alders, Alec                  23 ROSE  2:04.25
  5  Preslar, Jason                24 GSMS  2:04.62
  6  Warner, Adam S                24 SAMY  2:05.60
  7  Dantas-McCutcheon, Matt       23 CUBU  2:15.00
25-29
  1  Reed, Buddy                   29 CUBU  1:55.00
  2  Helfers, Edward D             29 ARMS  2:05.51
  3  Osada, Tatsu                  29 MARY  2:05.54
  4  Sostock, Matt                 29 WMAC  2:08.37
  5  Alban, Doug M                 25 NBAC  2:10.45
  6  Freed, Zachary                26 MOST  2:10.90
  7  McDonnell, Michael P          27  LIB  2:55.99
30-34
  1  Palumbo, Gregory T            31 REDT  1:55.53
  2  Thrasher, Bradley A           30 NCMS  2:01.01
  3  de Hart, Pieter A             33 STON  2:07.72
  4  Strahota, Jeffrey R           31 TERR  2:13.77
35-39
  1  Raese, T R                    39   IM  2:01.16
  2  Eisenhofer, Justin D          35 UNAT  2:01.27
  3  John, Chris K                 39 VMST  2:01.91
  4  Churins, Jonathan D           36 FISH  2:04.41
  5  Lehr, Gunner F                39  NAM  2:06.00
  6  Speerschneider, Derek         38 NCMS  2:07.59
  7  Hartsock, Steve J             38   IM  2:07.71
  8  Alley, David W                37 TXLA  2:08.07
  9  Nakahodo, Sidney              36 NCYM  2:11.99
 10  Martin, Andrew C              37 NCMS  2:12.00
 11  Patterson, Thomas J           35 1776  2:15.68
 12  Chilton, James A              36 PALM  2:18.92
 13  Blanco, Alonso O              37 MOST  2:20.76
 14  Houldsworth, Duncan A         36  MVN  2:26.15
 15  Willis, Matt                  36 NCMS  2:39.15
40-44
  1  Keppeler, John H              44  PNA  1:58.09
  2  Mc Kay, Matthew G             40  TOC  2:01.00
  3  Dickson, Kurt F               44 ARIZ  2:01.63
  4  Benda, Brian                  41 NBAC  2:02.99
  5  von Loewe, Pete A             41 GMUP  2:07.90
  6  Murray, Jeff L                42 NCMS  2:08.50
  7  Sprenger, Kurt                42 VMST  2:09.87
  8  Pletcher, Todd                42 NCMS  2:10.00
  9  Davis, William A              44 NCMS  2:10.80
 10  Lee, Lawrence B               43 NCMS  2:12.14
 11  Carter, Brandon J             41 CRUZ  2:12.50
 12  Boswell, Edmund O             42 NCMS  2:14.88
 13  Beattie, David A              42  HLJ  2:14.94
 14  Burgess, Greg                 40 NCMS  2:15.58
 15  Borton, Dan                   44 ROSE  2:15.97
 16  Lynch, Ted                    43 GSMS  2:17.99
 17  Pohnert, Steven C             42 RMST  2:39.42
 18  Patterson, Robert B           41 NCMS  2:40.00
 19  Diener, Andre                 42 GAJA  2:43.50
45-49
  1  Stevenson, Chris L            47 NCMS  1:55.04
  2  Pulsifer, Andrew              46 NCMS  2:02.27
  3  Mench, Edward H               45 SYSM  2:08.10
  4  Byers, Christopher H          47 NCMS  2:10.00
  5  Ballard, Pat M                49  AAA  2:10.00
  6  Mitchell, Dixon               45 NCMS  2:12.00
  7  Birnbrich, Chris L            48  NAM  2:14.00
  8  Hilgen, Thomas H              47 NCMS  2:14.16
  9  House, Christopher            48 FXCM  2:15.81
 10  Hopson, Bruce E               46 SLAM  2:16.08
 11  Werlinich, Greg S             47 REDT  2:17.50
 12  O'Neil, Jeff                  45 GSMS  2:17.72
 13  Bright, John M                47  MVN  2:18.09
 14  Smith, Stratton               47 NCMS  2:18.95
 15  LeVine, Robert S              47 NCMS  2:19.00
 16  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          48 ROSE  2:19.10
 17  Barringer, Rob                46  CMS  2:19.13
 18  McGiffin, Chris D             46 BERK  2:19.41
 19  Erwin, Jeff T                 47 SAWS  2:19.95
 20  Menches, Karl S               48 PALM  2:21.78
 21  Mellon, Jim                   49 HIMA  2:35.00
50-54
  1  Britt, Clay                   51 ANCM  2:04.90
  2  Wood, Steve                   51  BLU  2:05.00
  3  Klein, Jonathan E             54 NCMS  2:05.09
  4  Belin, Thomas H               50 IAMA  2:11.19
  5  Specht, William L             54  SPM  2:12.00
  6  Newman, Steven M              50 SYSM  2:20.75
  7  Hendrick, Marty               54 SFTL  2:22.02
  8  Majeske, Andrew J             51 1776  2:22.41
  9  Doyle, Mark                   52 NCMS  2:22.84
 10  Jones, Judd                   54 GKMS  2:22.92
 11  Greene, Chris C               50 GAJA  2:23.80
 12  Sheaves, Mike                 53 UNAT  2:24.50
 13  Slater, Douglas K             54 NCMS  2:26.00
 14  McCarthy, Patrick J           52 GAJA  2:26.57
 15  Cole, Robert W                51 AGUA  2:27.93
 16  Roth, Douglas M               50 MESC  2:32.90
 17  White, Jay K                  51 NCMS  2:55.00
 18  Campbell, Chris               51  MVM  2:56.12
 19  Wylie, Stuart H               54 GKMS  3:26.25
55-59
  1  Stanback, John                58  CMS  2:17.00
  2  Craig, John M                 57 CONN  2:18.00
  3  Fochios, Dean T               58 WMAC  2:18.00
  4  Throne, William C             55 VMST  2:21.00
  5  Keith, Dale W                 57 1776  2:23.63
  6  Ockerman, Jeff                57 NASH  2:25.00
  7  Meyer, Kenneth G              56  ELG  2:29.89
  8  Long, Douglas D               58   GS  2:30.36
  9  Guadagni, Peter M             57  WCM  2:31.26
 10  Heather, Michael R            57  MVN  2:33.98
 11  Weatherman, Steve             56 NCMS  2:40.00
60-64
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                61  VCM  2:15.08
  2  Bober, Richard S              61 NCMS  2:20.00
  3  O'Keeffe, Peter R             61 UCLA  2:20.42
  4  Meyer, Geoffrey A             60 1776  2:20.83
  5  Tharp, Greg J                 61 WMST  2:21.84
  6  Thompson, Frank L             60 MICH  2:22.00
  7  Bell, Alan                    62  PNA  2:22.39
  8  Osborn, James                 60   GS  2:25.00
  9  Voisard, Brian S              60  WIN  2:25.48
 10  Preslar, Jay                  60 GSMS  2:32.19
 11  Green, Dick                   60  NEM  2:33.45
 12  Reid, Joe                     63 GAJA  2:36.21
 13  Cothren, Jack                 62 FISH  2:39.49
 14  Pillmore, Bill                64 NCMS  2:39.50
 15  Warner, Frank                 63  PNA  2:39.74
 16  Bruce, Bob A                  64 OREG  2:44.07
 17  Reinbold, Ray                 60 ALMT  2:45.41
 18  Jones, Robert B               60 1776  2:52.60
 19  Nye, Lawrence                 63 NCMS  2:54.36
65-69
  1  Burns, Richard                68  TAM  2:23.00
  2  McColly, Michael              66  PNA  2:36.40
  3  Brzezinski, Jay               65 PALM  2:37.32
  4  Lawrie, Jim                   65  SNM  2:37.66
  5  Conroy, Michael J             65 NIAG  2:52.00
  6  Shaffer, Craig A              65 ARIZ  2:54.59
  7  Quanrud, John O               65 GAJA  2:55.74
  8  Boak, Thomas D                68 WMST  2:56.00
  9  Smith, Dave                   67  ELG  3:18.22
 10  McDanal, Steven K             68  CMS  3:45.00
 11  Leen, Walter D                69 GAJA  6:06.06
70-74
  1  Roddin, Hugh J                70 ANCM  2:44.37
  2  Molnar, Ronald A              70  CMS  2:50.00
  3  Ackerman, Owen                74   IM  3:00.00
  4  Nordby, Michael C             70  PNA  3:04.90
  5  Bledsoe, Dennis R             73  WCM  3:08.29
  6  Fasbender, Barry A            74 STAN  3:09.69
  7  Pinkerton, Rolffs S           73 NCMS  3:09.83
  8  Walker, Joseph R              70  SNM  3:10.00
  9  Van Horn, William G           73  TOC  3:15.00
 10  Learmonth, William R          72 O*H*  3:23.40
 11  Wood, Craig A                 71 ETEX  3:26.00
 12  Monahan, Richard S            70 METR  3:32.00
 13  Diehl, David J                70 YWMA  3:36.00
75-79
  1  Jones, Burwell                79 SYSM  2:55.00
  2  Dunlap, Marion T              78 GAJA  3:04.55
  3  Mitchell, Clarke E            79 NCMS  3:07.00
  4  Ascherfeld, Ray               76 GCPS  3:07.83
  5  Thayer, George D              76 OREG  3:12.50
  6  Dykstra, Bill                 75 GOLD  3:13.52
  7  Palmer, Pete                  76 BMST  3:30.33
  8  Murray, Bruce W               75  CMS  3:40.00
  9  Mullins, Stephen M            79   IM  3:50.00
 10  Russ, Carl                    77 VMST  3:53.00
 11  Newbury, Alfred C             78 VMST  3:59.70
 12  Rauch, Will                   77  LVM  4:00.00
80-84
  1  McConnell, Stan               80 UNAT  3:30.00
  2  Manheim, Frank T              81 RMST  3:40.00
  3  Bauman, John H                81 WMAC  4:01.66
  4  Beach, Robert E               81  SPM  4:48.00
85-89
  1  Foster, Warren A              86 O*H*  4:30.01
  2  Mitchell, Jack                85 GAJA  4:40.00
90-94
  1  Holmes, Rogers B              90 FACT  4:50.00
  2  Taylor, John C                90 GAJA  9:39.00
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #44