Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
         2012 USMS Spring National Championships, Sanction #: 132-001          
                           Greensboro Aquatic Center                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 42  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 23 Timed Finals   
  4  Schalla, Gordon J             85 WMAC                      1:05.15 
  5  Mitchell, Jack                85 GAJA                        48.00 
  6  Graves, Edwin H               88 FACT                        53.63 
  7  Holmes, Rogers B              90 FACT                        56.00 
Heat 2 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Bauman, John H                81 WMAC                        51.01 
  2  McConnell, Stan               80 UNAT                        45.00 
  3  Kortheuer, John D             81 NCMS                        40.48 
  4  Manheim, Frank T              81 RMST                        42.40 
  5  Anderson, Graham M            80 GAJA                        45.20 
  6  Santini, JG                   72 NCMS                      1:06.00 
  7  Learmonth, William R          72 O*H*                        41.79 
  8  Zuur, James                   71 TAM                         42.59 
  9  Borrero, Fredie               65 NCMS                        42.42 
 10  Leen, Walter D                69 GAJA                      1:11.11 
Heat 3 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Gerson, Gordon M              75 RMST                        50.64 
  2  Shechter, Stanley J           79 AGUA                        44.00 
  3  Dykstra, Bill                 75 GOLD                        39.59 
  4  Thayer, George D              76 OREG                        38.33 
  5  Mitchell, Clarke E            79 NCMS                        37.00 
  6  Ascherfeld, Ray               76 GCPS                        37.61 
  7  Dunlap, Marion T              78 GAJA                        39.00 
  8  Bailie, Bob                   76 WMST                        39.99 
  9  Sorel, Edward W               76 NEM                         49.45 
 10  Dixon, Richard B              78 GAJA                        56.87 
Heat 4 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Diehl, David J                70 YWMA                        39.85 
  2  Van Horn, William G           73 TOC                         38.00 
  3  Reid, Walt                    71 PNA                         36.41 
  4  Verth, Tom                    73 SYSM                        35.49 
  5  Roddin, Hugh J                70 ANCM                        34.60 
  6  Murff, Don                    70 TXLA                        35.00 
  7  Bledsoe, Dennis R             73 WCM                         36.11 
  8  Ackerman, Owen                74 IM                          36.50 
  9  Shaw, James F                 71 RINC                        39.24 
 10  Pinkerton, Rolffs S           73 NCMS                        40.88 
Heat 5 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Straka, Peter                 69 TYMS                        37.60 
  2  Conroy, Michael J             65 NIAG                        36.26 
  3  Elder, James E                68 TOC                         35.00 
  4  Whitley, John K               69 LJSM                        34.50 
  5  Burns, Richard                68 TAM                         29.00 
  6  Brzezinski, Jay               65 PALM                        30.41 
  7  Brown, Bill                   66 NCMS                        34.59 
  8  Pierce, Donald A              66 RHMS                        35.56 
  9  Boak, Thomas D                68 WMST                        36.80 
 10  Smith, Dave                   67 ELG                         39.28 
Heat 6 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Sasser, Jon                   56 NCMS                        50.00 
  2  Carver, David                 57 GAJA                        32.38 
  3  Schmitz, Robert L             59 NCMS                        30.82 
  4  Meyer, Kenneth G              56 ELG                         30.76 
  5  Colvard, Carl                 56 STAN                        30.80 
  6  Long, Douglas D               58 GS                          31.17 
  7  Purgason, H Lee               55 ROSE                        36.80 
  8  Davis, Craik                  60 NCMS                        37.18 
  9  Kelber, Michael W             64 OREG                        39.93 
Heat 7 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Nye, Lawrence                 63 NCMS                        36.60 
  2  Rensink, Rick                 60 NCMS                        35.36 
  3  Lee, Terrence J               62 NCMS                        35.00 
  4  Reinbold, Ray                 60 ALMT                        33.70 
  5  Olson, Chuck A                62 MICH                        33.00 
  6  Bruce, Bob A                  64 OREG                        33.11 
  7  Glass, Ernie                  62 NCMS                        33.95 
  8  Miller, Jim W                 61 VMST                        35.06 
  9  Frisch, David J               63 VMST                        35.80 
 10  Diel, Bruce N                 63 MOVY                        36.67 
Heat 8 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Green, Dick                   60 NEM                         32.35 
  2  Preslar, Jay                  60 GSMS                        31.40 
  3  Tharp, Greg J                 61 WMST                        29.91 
  4  Middleton, Marc D             60 BLU                         28.88 
  5  Meyer, Geoffrey A             60 1776                        28.69 
  6  O'Keeffe, Peter R             61 UCLA                        28.82 
  7  Bober, Richard S              61 NCMS                        29.00 
  8  Osborn, James                 60 GS                          30.22 
  9  Reid, Joe                     63 GAJA                        32.29 
 10  Thompson, Frank L             60 MICH                        32.80 
Heat 9 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Stocksdale, Steve A           58 NCMS                        30.60 
  2  Hildebrandt, David C          57 GAJA                        29.82 
  3  Ockerman, Jeff                57 NASH                        29.41 
  4  Keith, Dale W                 57 1776                        28.36 
  5  Heath, Robert H               55 MAM                         27.90 
  6  Graham, Donald                57 PNA                         28.05 
  7  Wilkin, Dave                  59 AURO                        28.80 
  8  Stanback, John                58 CMS                         29.50 
  9  Fochios, Dean T               58 WMAC                        30.00 
 10  Lamour, Didier B              55 MINN                        30.73 
Heat 10 of 23 Timed Finals   
  3  Fisher, Dennis E              52 CSMT                        34.20 
  4  Sheaves, Mike                 53 UNAT                        31.13 
  5  Majeske, Andrew J             51 1776                        30.89 
  6  Slater, Douglas K             54 NCMS                        31.00 
  7  Spangler, Tom C               53 NCMS                        31.50 
  8  Downey, James E               51 HURY                        38.38 
Heat 11 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Doyle, Mark                   52 NCMS                        30.70 
  2  Gunzl, Arthur                 50 CONN                        30.11 
  3  DiMeglio, Chuck               51 UNAT                        29.97 
  4  Mc Farland, James A           52 NCMS                        29.62 
  5  Marsom, Phil                  54 NCMS                        29.20 
  6  Boileau, Mike                 50 CMS                         29.50 
  7  Jones, Judd                   54 GKMS                        29.67 
  8  Parker, Lee                   50 NCMS                        30.00 
  9  Hendrick, Marty               54 SFTL                        30.65 
 10  Kennedy, Wilton C             50 VMST                        30.80 
Heat 12 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  McCarthy, Patrick J           52 GAJA                        28.95 
  2  Malsbury, David B             50 VMST                        27.75 
  3  Stultz, Todd W                52 SYSM                        27.56 
  4  Klein, Jonathan E             54 NCMS                        27.00 
  5  Wood, Steve                   51 BLU                         25.00 
  6  Britt, Clay                   51 ANCM                        25.20 
  7  Stalnaker, Todd               50 GCPS                        27.14 
  8  Specht, William L             54 SPM                         27.70 
  9  Belin, Thomas H               50 IAMA                        28.92 
 10  Grzeszczak, John S            53 GOLD                        29.00 
Heat 13 of 23 Timed Finals   
  2  Mangrum, John W               49 NCMS                        33.78 
  3  Toy, Raymond                  45 CMYM                        32.98 
  4  Dudley, Tom E                 46 GS                          30.50 
  5  Gabriel, Noah                 47 DBMS                        29.80 
  6  Whitney, Timothy C            47 PCAT                        30.50 
  7  Lynd, Howard W                45 UNAT                        30.83 
  8  Saragoni, Mario               47 NCMS                        33.50 
  9  George, Daniel J              45 NCMS                        36.00 
Heat 14 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Mc Cormack, Bryan J           46 TOC                         29.48 
  2  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          48 ROSE                        29.29 
  3  Menches, Karl S               48 PALM                        29.20 
  4  Pechman, Scott                45 AMS                         29.00 
  5  Barringer, Rob                46 CMS                         28.86 
  6  Bright, John M                47 MVN                         29.00 
  7  Chan, Andy                    49 NCMS                        29.02 
  8  Turner, David R               48 NASH                        29.20 
  9  Eastman, James Chris          47 BARM                        29.44 
 10  LeVine, Robert S              47 NCMS                        29.50 
Heat 15 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Birnbrich, Chris L            48 NAM                         28.50 
  2  Mench, Edward H               45 SYSM                        27.90 
  3  Shaffer, Mike G               46 VCM                         26.88 
  4  Ritchey, Dr. Kendale L        45 GKMS                        26.00 
  5  Tuchler, Jim                  47 IM                          25.60 
  6  Moran, Marty                  45 SCYM                        25.91 
  7  Dassow, Paul                  49 RATS                        26.80 
  8  Segal, William N              47 JAM                         27.68 
  9  Byers, Christopher H          47 NCMS                        28.00 
 10  Stewart, Henry D              48 NCMS                        28.50 
Heat 16 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Fadely, Lewis                 42 NCMS                        29.67 
  2  Boswell, Edmund O             42 NCMS                        28.98 
  3  Miller, Doug                  42 NCMS                        28.70 
  4  Torres, Mark                  42 NCMS                        27.94 
  5  Cox, Mark                     44 TPIT                        27.56 
  6  Callan, Sean P                42 TULS                        27.67 
  7  Dietrich, Jim                 41 NOVA                        28.63 
  8  Schubert, Brian L             40 GAJA                        28.83 
  9  Lynch, Ted                    43 GSMS                        29.05 
 10  Campesino, Bernardo           41 FACT                        31.08 
Heat 17 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Clear, Kirk W                 44 VMST                        27.46 
  2  Sumner, David M               41 MVN                         26.50 
  3  von Loewe, Pete A             41 GMUP                        26.37 
  4  Benda, Brian                  41 NBAC                        26.10 
  5  Tiltmann, Laren A             42 WMAC                        25.33 
  6  Keppeler, John H              44 PNA                         25.38 
  7  Beatty, Mark S                43 GAJA                        26.28 
  8  Roddin, Jeffrey H             43 ANCM                        26.50 
  9  Mehok, George K               44 SYSM                        26.62 
 10  Mugford, Stephen A            44 NEM                         27.50 
Heat 18 of 23 Timed Finals   
  2  Gomez, Edgardo                39 NCMS                        49.05 
  3  Houldsworth, Duncan A         36 MVN                         30.40 
  4  Thompson, Thayer H            37 REDT                        29.59 
  5  Lewis, Lee                    38 VMST                        29.44 
  6  Mirt, Chad J                  38 FBST                        29.58 
  7  Bullard, Joel                 39 NCMS                        30.29 
  8  Eberheart, Andy               39 UNAT                        31.89 
Heat 19 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Churins, Jonathan D           36 FISH                        28.00 
  2  Alley, David W                37 TXLA                        27.88 
  3  Hartsock, Steve J             38 IM                          26.81 
  4  John, Chris K                 39 VMST                        25.93 
  5  Raese, T R                    39 IM                          25.07 
  6  Eisenhofer, Justin D          35 UNAT                        25.51 
  7  Speerschneider, Derek         38 NCMS                        26.28 
  8  Nakahodo, Sidney              36 NCYM                        26.99 
  9  Scuderi, Chris J              39 NCMS                        27.99 
 10  Chilton, James A              36 PALM                        28.82 
Heat 20 of 23 Timed Finals   
  2  Cole, Robert R                23 AGUA                        28.93 
  3  Johnson, Derek                18 HMS                         28.00 
  4  Cole, Roy D                   21 UNAT                        28.80 
  5  Phelan, Cole E                20 PNA                         29.31 
  6  Zheng, Jiang                  34 NCMS                        29.89 
  7  Kirk, Bryan                   30 RNVS                        29.30 
  8  Dyer, Christopher S           30 GAJA                        29.50 
Heat 21 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Houck, Andrew                 31 NCMS                        28.76 
  2  Javorski, John                33 MGM                         26.79 
  3  Greenwood, Scott C            34 TOC                         26.00 
  4  Kummer, Rob                   30 CAT                         25.38 
  5  Scheerhorn, Andrew J          30 CAT                         24.70 
  6  Holsman, Trent T              31 TOC                         25.20 
  7  Asti, Trevor                  34 MICH                        25.50 
  8  Johnson, Trent P              32 NCMS                        26.50 
  9  Hilliard, Brandon             32 AAA                         28.45 
 10  Meacham, Garth D              30 LVM                         29.19 
Heat 22 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Smith, Ben A                  25 DKTA                        29.03 
  2  Gans, Egan                    26 TOC                         27.00 
  3  Dorr, John W                  28 TOC                         26.02 
  4  Fisher, Zachary A             26 CSMT                        26.00 
  5  Harrigan, Christopher T       27 GS                          25.00 
  6  Hiskey, Justin R              28 MARY                        25.66 
  7  Osborn, Peter D               28 GS                          26.00 
  8  Alban, Doug M                 25 NBAC                        26.98 
  9  Freed, Zachary                26 MOST                        27.74 
 10  Taylor, Tim                   25 ALEX                        29.89 
Heat 23 of 23 Timed Finals   
  1  Preslar, Jason                24 GSMS                        27.18 
  2  Warner, Adam S                24 SAMY                        26.50 
  3  Thomas, Chandler P            22 NCMS                        26.00 
  4  Herbert, Marc                 23 UNAT                        24.50 
  5  Glavinos, Louis P             21 MBAC                        23.91 
  6  Frantz, Robert S              24 ROSE                        24.00 
  7  Happ, Kevin R                 23 NCMS                        24.69 
  8  Shiwnath, Mikey               23 BCTM                        26.47 
  9  Veintimilla, Miguel           24 ROSE                        26.56 
 10  Kochheiser, Weston L          21 UNAT                        27.84