Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
         2012 USMS Spring National Championships, Sanction #: 132-001          
                           Greensboro Aquatic Center                           
                    Meet Program - Saturday, April 28, 2012                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 12 Timed Finals   
  3  Georgia Masters  M75  'B'                                  4:08.50 
     1) Taylor, John C M90              2) Dixon, Richard B M78           
     3) Frankenthaler, S E "bud" M78    4) Anderson, Graham M M80         
  4  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M75  'A'                   2:43.00 
     1) Barrett, Steve M78              2) Larson, E Ole M91              
     3) Huson, John J M77               4) Mitchell, Clarke E M79         
  5  Georgia Masters  M75  'A'                                  2:35.00 
     1) Mitchell, Jack M85              2) Dunlap, Marion T M78           
     3) Stolz, Hal F M77                4) Woods, Albert H M83            
  6  Virginia Masters Swim Team  M75  'A'                       2:44.50 
     1) Hall, Francis M M85             2) Lyons, Thomas F M78            
     3) Russ, Carl M77                  4) Maher, Owen C M77              
  7  Florida Aquatic Combined Team  M85  'A'                    3:23.35 
     1) Adams, William H M85            2) Graves, Edwin H M88            
     3) Holmes, Rogers B M90            4) Corse, John D M88              
Heat 2 of 12 Timed Finals   
  2  Colorado Masters Swimming  M65  'A'                        2:55.00 
     1) McDanal, Steven K M68           2) Molnar, Ronald A M70           
     3) Murray, Bruce W M75             4) Plummer, Mark A M75            
  3  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M65  'A'                       2:02.30 
     1) Peterson, Steven B M65          2) Nordby, Michael C M70          
     3) Sawyer, Dennis L M68            4) McColly, Michael M66           
  4  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M65  'B'                   2:01.50 
     1) Benda, Peter M M69              2) Kute, Tim E M66                
     3) Murphy, Dan R M70               4) Clark, Jerry M74               
  5  Sarasota YMCA Sharks  M65  'A'                             1:47.00 
     1) Lodwig, Keefe L M68             2) Jones, Burwell M79             
     3) Verth, Tom M73                  4) Couch, Bob E M65               
  6  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M65  'A'                   1:57.50 
     1) Gadol, Louis C M70              2) White, Bernard T M68           
     3) Brown, Bill M66                 4) Husson, Bob M66                
  7  Georgia Masters  M65  'A'                                  2:02.00 
     1) Chinn, Bennett T M65            2) Quanrud, John O M65            
     3) Zeigler, John V M66             4) Miller, David W M71            
  8  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M65  'C'                   2:15.00 
     1) Scharf, Ray M74                 2) Fletcher, Doug M69             
     3) Van Meeteren, Hans P M68        4) Caldwell, Benjamin E M71       
  9  Georgia Masters  M65  'B'                                  3:00.00 
     1) Leen, Walter D M69              2) Ray, Craig M73                 
     3) Chuven, Herb M73                4) Dudley, Bill M67               
Heat 3 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  Blu Frog Team  M25  'A'                                    1:52.99 
     1) Livingston, Terry M45           2) Middleton, Marc D M60          
     3) Bathazi, Istvan M33             4) Morenus, Jesse J M29           
  2  Swift Swimming  M25  'A'                                   1:45.00 
     1) Knowles, Jeremy D M30           2) Knowles, Percival A M57        
     3) Knowles, Sr., Percival A M81    4) Knowles, Elliott J M25         
  3  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M25  'D'                   1:43.00 
     1) Spencer, Michael J M54          2) Weischedel, Brian J M52        
     3) Weischedel, David M26           4) Spencer, Paul M M26            
  4  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M25  'E'                   1:48.00 
     1) Andrepont, Daniel M M30         2) Bullard, Joel M39              
     3) Patterson, Robert B M41         4) Dahl, Geoff M34                
  5  Reston Masters Swim Team  M35  'A'                         1:53.53 
     1) Nakazawa, Muraji M55            2) Pohnert, Steven C M42          
     3) Evans, Brian R M47              4) Carlson, John M40              
  6  Ventura County Masters  M35  'A'                           1:49.50 
     1) Shaffer, Mike G M46             2) Baron, Kurt C M47              
     3) Young, Michel F M41             4) Bleuel, Bart S M70             
  7  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M35  'H'                   1:51.00 
     1) Kern, Paul E M43                2) Su, Billy M38                  
     3) Aber, Dan M38                   4) Carney, Kevin J M39            
  8  Reston Masters Swim Team  M45  'A'                         2:38.38 
     1) Manheim, Frank T M81            2) Gerson, Gordon M M75           
     3) Vurdelja, David D M46           4) Boyle, Michael F M60           
  9  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M55  'F'                   2:23.00 
     1) Purdie, John A M62              2) Waters, Buddy M68              
     3) Alford, Peter T M58             4) Hardin, Tom M65                
Heat 4 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  Sierra Nevada Masters  M55  'A'                            2:02.00 
     1) Lawrie, Jim M65                 2) Walker, Joseph R M70           
     3) Class, Patrick L M63            4) Lintz, Steve M61               
  2  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  M55  'A'                        1:54.50 
     1) Burns, Richard M68              2) Zuur, James M71                
     3) Bernard, Alan D M62             4) Meyerhoff, Rick M65            
  3  Greenville Splash YMCA Masters  M55  'A'                   1:50.50 
     1) Long, Douglas D M58             2) Osborn, James M60              
     3) Yennie, John V M57              4) Vestal, Neal L M57             
  4  Michigan Masters  M55  'A'                                 1:50.00 
     1) Olson, Chuck A M62              2) Thompson, Frank L M60          
     3) Palmer, Bill M61                4) Karas, Paul G M56              
  5  Rose Bowl Masters  M55  'A'                                1:46.01 
     1) Stephenson, Dan M55             2) Strand, Robert M66             
     3) Sterne, Erik A M59              4) Purgason, H Lee M55            
  6  Georgia Masters  M55  'A'                                  1:48.50 
     1) Kollross, Steven A M56          2) Reid, Joe M63                  
     3) Carver, David M57               4) Hildebrandt, David C M57       
  7  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  M55  'A'                      1:50.10 
     1) Boak, Thomas D M68              2) Bailie, Bob M76                
     3) Tharp, Greg J M61               4) Rollins, Bruce W M62           
  8  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M55  'D'                   1:51.00 
     1) Pillmore, Bill M64              2) Beachler, Michael P M60        
     3) Weatherman, Steve M56           4) Davis, Craik M60               
  9  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M55  'E'                   2:01.00 
     1) Procton, Brad I M55             2) Rensink, Rick M60              
     3) Miller, Jamie A M57             4) Osborne, Walter F M56          
 10  Virginia Masters Swim Team  M55  'A'                       2:02.70 
     1) Miller, Jim W M61               2) Frisch, David J M63            
     3) Woods, Tom M M69                4) Wise, Randolph E M70           
Heat 5 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M55  'C'                   1:46.00 
     1) Chapman, Gerry M M60            2) Carrow, Hill M57               
     3) Anderson, Craig M62             4) Lee, Terrence J M62            
  2  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M55  'A'                       1:45.00 
     1) Bell, Alan M62                  2) Graham, Donald M57             
     3) Reeder, Bill D M59              4) Baker, John B M60              
  3  Elgin Blue Wave Swim Team  M55  'A'                        1:41.78 
     1) Fox, Richard E M56              2) Campana, James L M60           
     3) Meyer, Kenneth G M56            4) Eggar, Jack D M59              
  4  Ventura County Masters  M55  'A'                           1:39.95 
     1) Gruber, Glenn A M62             2) Kerns, Hubie M62               
     3) Mc Conica, Jim M61              4) Blatt, Michael J M56           
  5  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M55  'A'                   1:37.00 
     1) Crowder, Robert T M56           2) Schmitz, Robert L M59          
     3) Stocksdale, Steve A M58         4) Berting, David A M55           
  6  Colonials 1776  M55  'A'                                   1:39.50 
     1) Keith, Dale W M57               2) Meyer, Geoffrey A M60          
     3) Thornton, James M59             4) Trevisan, Paul T M60           
  7  Sarasota YMCA Sharks  M55  'A'                             1:41.00 
     1) Groselle, Jack R M57            2) Kriger, Joel M58               
     3) Vazmina, Rudy J M61             4) Walker, Rick B M61             
  8  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M55  'B'                   1:42.50 
     1) Glass, Ernie M62                2) Bober, Richard S M61           
     3) Stevens, Ricky M57              4) Miller, Richard N M57          
  9  New England Masters Swim Club  M55  'A'                    1:45.40 
     1) Green, Dick M60                 2) Rogacki, Daniel J M64          
     3) McQuiggan, Frank M63            4) Delaney, Mike J M56            
 10  Colorado Masters Swimming  M55  'A'                        1:46.00 
     1) Nolte, Christopher C M55        2) Stanback, John M58             
     3) MacDonald, Lee H M60            4) Haan, Brian E M55              
Heat 6 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M45  'I'                   1:49.00 
     1) Mc Farland, James A M52         2) Singletary, Henry P M51        
     3) Buchanan, Bill M52              4) Byrd, Michael M54              
  2  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M45  'G'                   1:46.00 
     1) MacDonell, Stuart M49           2) O'Connell, Daniel C M46        
     3) Ford, Doug M48                  4) Henson, Steven L M58           
  3  New England Masters Swim Club  M45  'A'                    1:44.20 
     1) Brown, Phil M51                 2) Pettibone, Chip M50            
     3) Alexandre, George E M54         4) Bosley, Douglas M M49          
  4  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M45  'F'                   1:42.00 
     1) Bacon, David M48                2) Weller, Jeff M52               
     3) Wilson, Boyd E M48              4) Kretz, Russell A M50           
  5  Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  M45  'A'                   1:40.75 
     1) Fochios, Dean T M58             2) Paulsen, Curtis A M52          
     3) Clark, David L M54              4) Sinitz, John M45               
  6  Georgia Masters  M45  'A'                                  1:42.00 
     1) King, Ian M49                   2) McCarthy, Patrick J M52        
     3) Greene, Chris C M50             4) Beatty, Dan C M46              
  7  Sarasota YMCA Sharks  M45  'B'                             1:44.00 
     1) Brenner, Bill M53               2) Vargas, Glen A M51             
     3) Cornell, Tom M64                4) Matysek, Jim M52               
  8  Grand Strand Masters Swimming  M45  'A'                    1:46.00 
     1) Preslar, Jay M60                2) Alderson, Pat M60              
     3) Rehanek, R Todd M50             4) O'Neil, Jeff M45               
  9  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M45  'H'                   1:47.00 
     1) Putney, Donald C M48            2) Hartley, Larry S M52           
     3) Tucker, Jim M51                 4) Saragoni, Mario M47            
 10  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M45  'J'                   1:57.50 
     1) Bradley, Robert J M54           2) Stevens, Dan P M49             
     3) George, Daniel J M45            4) White, Jay K M51               
Heat 7 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M45  'E'                   1:40.00 
     1) Procton, Bruce M50              2) Doyle, Mark M52                
     3) D'Englere, Paul M M50           4) Hopkins, Mark M49              
  2  Virginia Masters Swim Team  M45  'A'                       1:36.60 
     1) Harris, Gregory M48             2) Throne, William C M55          
     3) Malsbury, David B M50           4) Kennedy, Wilton C M50          
  3  Illinois Masters  M45  'A'                                 1:35.00 
     1) Sims, David E M49               2) Seibt, Andreas K M54           
     3) McCabe, Thomas J M54            4) Jenkins, Timothy J M50         
  4  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M45  'B'                   1:34.00 
     1) Hilgen, Thomas H M47            2) Pistorio, Tyge M46             
     3) Smith, Stratton M47             4) Schultz, Norman E M46          
  5  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M45  'A'                   1:31.00 
     1) Stewart, Henry D M48            2) Stevenson, Chris L M47         
     3) Phillips, John M M53            4) Klein, Jonathan E M54          
  6  Sarasota YMCA Sharks  M45  'A'                             1:33.00 
     1) Weber, Mark A M45               2) Mench, Edward H M45            
     3) Stultz, Todd W M52              4) Newman, Steven M M50           
  7  Blu Frog Team  M45  'A'                                    1:34.99 
     1) Bank, Holden J M52              2) Switzer, Keith M M49           
     3) Bohlken, Ross P M57             4) Mercer, Rich M48               
  8  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M45  'C'                   1:35.50 
     1) Jennings, Bob M46               2) Chan, Andy M49                 
     3) Slater, Douglas K M54           4) Pellizzari, John H M45         
  9  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M45  'D'                   1:37.00 
     1) Goldman, Brian H M47            2) Arnholt, Alan T M48            
     3) Parker, Lee M50                 4) Marsom, Phil M54               
 10  Palmetto Masters  M45  'A'                                 1:40.00 
     1) Brzezinski, Jay M65             2) Savage, Steve M45              
     3) Menches, Karl S M48             4) Menches, Robert C M51          
Heat 8 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  FISH Masters  M35  'A'                                     1:48.00 
     1) Youtt, George R M63             2) Langendorfer, Stephen J M61    
     3) Cothren, Jack M62               4) Churins, Jonathan D M36        
  2  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M35  'F'                   1:43.00 
     1) Davis, Matthew S M39            2) Spangler, Tom C M53            
     3) Mahmoud, Tamer H M43            4) Willis, Matt M36               
  3  Maine Masters Swim Club  M35  'A'                          1:39.99 
     1) Bell, Richard J M42             2) Roth, Douglas M M50            
     3) Regan, Michael F M51            4) Lecrone, Timothy J M39         
  4  New England Masters Swim Club  M35  'A'                    1:36.80 
     1) Sever, Michael M41              2) Rubacky, Mark S M42            
     3) Strehle, Andrew P M42           4) Ohman, Niclas K M37            
  5  Mission Viejo Masters  M35  'A'                            1:36.00 
     1) Sumner, David M M41             2) Bright, John M M47             
     3) Albright, Philip W M52          4) Heather, Michael R M57         
  6  Greater Knoxville Masters  M35  'A'                        1:36.63 
     1) Kennedy, Derek M43              2) Ritchey, Dr. Kendale L M45     
     3) Wysmierski, Eddie L M47         4) Robertson, Doug M48            
  7  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M35  'E'                   1:39.00 
     1) Speerschneider, Derek M38       2) Jaffe, Robert A M41            
     3) Butterfield, Pete M43           4) Owen, Jeffrey J M37            
  8  Rose Bowl Masters  M35  'A'                                1:42.00 
     1) Mc Ginley, Patrick B M48        2) Dubrick, Jon S M43             
     3) Castleton, Tom M40              4) Mason, Michael M38             
  9  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M35  'G'                   1:47.72 
     1) Adcock, George E M40            2) Moran, Marty J M43             
     3) Major, David A M42              4) McGrath, Jim G M43             
 10  Colonials 1776  M35  'A'                                   1:48.60 
     1) Reilly, Jeff M M50              2) Jones, Robert B M60            
     3) Majeske, Andrew J M51           4) Campbell, Steve A M41          
Heat 9 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  Red Tide  M35  'A'                                         1:34.00 
     1) Thompson, Thayer H M37          2) Goodman, Robert M43            
     3) Hutchinson, Tyrone C M36        4) Werlinich, Greg S M47          
  2  Georgia Masters  M35  'A'                                  1:33.00 
     1) Kucharski, Michael R M44        2) Diener, Andre M42              
     3) Shefchik, Byron M37             4) Beatty, Mark S M43             
  3  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  M35  'A'                       1:31.80 
     1) Rice, Kenneth A M37             2) Doherty, Todd S M41            
     3) Kays, David E M44               4) Keppeler, John H M44           
  4  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M35  'B'                   1:31.00 
     1) Torres, Mark M42                2) Torres, Todd M43               
     3) Fadely, Lewis M42               4) Boswell, Edmund O M42          
  5  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M35  'A'                   1:28.50 
     1) Murray, Jeff L M42              2) Lee, Lawrence B M43            
     3) Lee, Mark K M37                 4) Pletcher, Todd M42             
  6  Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club  M35  'A'                   1:29.55 
     1) Tiltmann, Laren A M42           2) Fulbeck, Kip M46               
     3) Schaetz, Daniel J M41           4) Stich, Darryl D M36            
  7  Virginia Masters Swim Team  M35  'A'                       1:31.20 
     1) John, Chris K M39               2) Lewis, Lee M38                 
     3) Clear, Kirk W M44               4) Summerlin, Daniel C M39        
  8  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M35  'C'                   1:32.50 
     1) Andersen, Morten M41            2) Robling, Steve W M42           
     3) Kollins, Scott H M42            4) Crankshaw, Erik M39            
  9  Minnesota Masters Swim Club  M35  'A'                      1:33.44 
     1) Jacobson, Brian L M38           2) Lamour, Didier B M55           
     3) Smith, Darrell J M55            4) Emison, Thomas W M53           
 10  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M35  'D'                   1:35.00 
     1) Finn, John P M43                2) Gomez, Felipe M44              
     3) Miller, Doug M42                4) Young, John E M36              
Heat 10 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  New England Masters Swim Club  M25  'A'                    1:40.60 
     1) Moran, Daniel M M30             2) Marzano, Eric M33              
     3) Pierce, Andrew M50              4) Mc Inerney, Scott A M25        
  2  Royal navy  M25  'A'                                       1:38.00 
     1) Vaughan, Nicolus G M48          2) Price, Andrew M M47            
     3) Kirk, Bryan M30                 4) Timbs, Garry M30               
  3  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M25  'C'                   1:35.00 
     1) Asseff, Benjamin M26            2) Burgess, Greg M40              
     3) Zasadny, Alex R M26             4) Dallamura, Scott J M33         
  4  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M25  'B'                   1:30.50 
     1) Baccich, Thorn M29              2) Taube, Tim M29                 
     3) Medendorp, Mark A M34           4) Carmine, Jay R M34             
  5  The Olympic Club  M25  'A'                                 1:21.50 
     1) Dorr, John W M28                2) Gans, Egan M26                 
     3) Holsman, Trent T M31            4) Greenwood, Scott C M34         
  6  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M25  'A'                   1:22.00 
     1) Lundquist, Bryan M26            2) Johnson, Trent P M32           
     3) Knight, Eric M25                4) Thrasher, Bradley A M30        
  7  Michigan Masters  M25  'A'                                 1:34.00 
     1) Asti, Trevor M34                2) Fort, Robert L M54             
     3) Christensen, Kurt A M46         4) Wohl, Adam M M25               
  8  Red Tide  M25  'A'                                         1:37.00 
     1) Scollon, Erik L M40             2) Neyland, Spencer B M47         
     3) Royer, John R M29               4) Czekala, Steven R M52          
  9  Terrapin Masters  M25  'A'                                 1:40.00 
     1) Goodison, Michael R M40         2) Shipp, Bill M M52              
     3) Ellis, Andrew F M43             4) Strahota, Jeffrey R M31        
 10  District Of Columbia Aquatics  M25  'A'                    1:40.89 
     1) Moon, WonKee M37                2) Burkhardt, Justin M M32        
     3) Czander, Eric W M46             4) Dever, Frederick E M46         
Heat 11 of 12 Timed Finals   
  2  Grand Strand Masters Swimming  M18  'A'                    1:48.00 
     1) Schmaltz, Joel A M41            2) List, Robert W M66             
     3) Lynch, Ted M43                  4) Preslar, Jason M24             
  3  Hydropower Masters Swim Club  M18  'B'                     1:40.00 
     1) Halvorson, John T M21           2) Daling, Ian M20                
     3) Olden, Levi M21                 4) Peterson, Matthew A M22        
  4  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M18  'D'                   1:36.50 
     1) Waters, Matthew M23             2) Sharif, Khalil M29             
     3) Allen, Benjamin M31             4) Zheng, Jiang M34               
  5  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M18  'C'                   1:35.00 
     1) Morton, Jacob G M24             2) Gosha, Joseph D M58            
     3) Deason, Aaron M19               4) Houck, Andrew M31              
  6  Hydropower Masters Swim Club  M18  'A'                     1:35.00 
     1) Williamson, Eric R M21          2) Olden, Jaegger M19             
     3) Johnson, Derek M18              4) Thorsnes, David M20            
  7  Colorado Masters Swimming  M18  'A'                        1:38.00 
     1) Ganiyev, Doston M24             2) Eisenhuth, Matthew S M38       
     3) Barringer, Rob M46              4) Boileau, Mike M50              
  8  University of Oregon Swim Club  M18  'A'                   1:41.00 
     1) Rhodes, Kevin R M19             2) Sipiora, Zach T M18            
     3) Kunz, Christopher L M18         4) Priewe, Ross C M19             
Heat 12 of 12 Timed Finals   
  1  Asphalt Green Masters  M18  'A'                            1:32.80 
     1) Hagerty, Edward F M28           2) McGowan, Sean M M31            
     3) Arias, Luis M24                 4) Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y M23   
  2  Maryland Masters  M18  'A'                                 1:31.31 
     1) Roth, Bob M57                   2) Shaw, Chris M29                
     3) DeHart, Morgan L M23            4) Osada, Tatsu M29               
  3  Red Tide  M18  'A'                                         1:30.00 
     1) Donihe, Phil M M28              2) Palumbo, Gregory T M31         
     3) Nagy, Joe M31                   4) Witzke, Christian E M24        
  4  Swim Utah  M18  'A'                                        1:28.00 
     1) Brussow, Chris M34              2) Singleton, Marcus G M23        
     3) Constandse, Wesley M25          4) Wiley, DJ M22                  
  5  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M18  'A'                   1:21.00 
     1) Schneider, Josh M24             2) Brunelli, Nicholas J M30       
     3) Jones, Cullen A M28             4) Marsh, David M53               
  6  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  M18  'B'                   1:27.50 
     1) Westby, Nelson O M24            2) Keefer, Elliot M23             
     3) Henahan, Patrick M24            4) Allsopp, David M23             
  7  Rose Bowl Masters  M18  'A'                                1:28.03 
     1) Frantz, Robert S M24            2) Carlson, Eric M27              
     3) Williams, Miller M M24          4) Carlson, Andrew M25            
  8  The Olympic Club  M18  'A'                                 1:30.05 
     1) Malasky, Martin E M23           2) Bower, Kenny G M24             
     3) Mc Kay, Matthew G M40           4) Talbott, Christopher J M25     
  9  Virginia Masters Swim Team  M18  'A'                       1:32.00 
     1) Stauder, Justin M M24           2) Gomez, Stephen P M24           
     3) Hofmann, Brian R M24            4) Barley, Adam S M30             
 10  Sarasota YMCA Sharks  M18  'A'                             1:34.00 
     1) Kendig, Jamie M M31             2) Shaheen, Luke M23              
     3) Mehok, George K M44             4) Deery, Kyle B M27