2011 Spring National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 55-59 Results

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.82   4/30/2000  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abbott, Rick E                 56  AKMS      23.13       22.90     11.00
  2  Martin, Doug                   57  ARKM      23.30       23.17      9.00
  3  Barton, Tom                    55  PCAT      24.00       23.25      7.00
  3  Groselle, Jack R               56  SYSM      22.46       23.25      7.00
  5  Supple, Robert C               56  NMMS      23.50       23.28      6.00
  6  Middleton, Marc D              59   BLU      22.88       23.64      5.00
  7  Blatt, Michael J               55   VCM      24.32       23.66      4.00
  8  Piecuch, John T                55  ARIZ      24.00       23.78      2.00
  8  Roth, Barry                    56  ARIZ      23.33       23.78      2.00
 10  Graham, Donald                 56   PNA      24.13       24.00      1.00
 11  Waterbury, Stuart S            57   CMS      24.60       24.04          
 12  Druz, Loren                    55   WCM      23.50       24.09          
 13  Holt, Tate                     59   TAM      24.00       24.12          
 14  van Boer, Eric D               56  RHMS      24.03       24.35          
 15  Bohlken, Ross P                56   BLU      24.44       24.36          
 16  Gandee, Brad                   56  GMUP      23.90       24.37          
 17  Hickcox, Tom                   58  ARIZ      24.50       24.48          
 18  Williams, Bruce F              57  RICE      25.50       24.53          
 19  Wilson, Robert H               59  NMMS      24.67       24.58          
 20  Djang, Philipp A               56  RHMS      24.75       24.71          
 21  Horner, Brad                   56  WMAC      23.84       24.87          
 22  Paul, Gordon M                 58  CLOV      24.50       24.97          
 22  Miller, Chris E                57   LVM      27.20       24.97          
 24  Gooding, Jack W                57  PCAT      25.00       24.98          
 25  Stambaugh, Stephen E           56  1776      24.50       25.00          
 26  Marsh, Russell L               55   CMS      25.17       25.03          
 26  Heather, Michael R             56   MVN      25.11       25.03          
 28  Mc Bride, Duncan Q             56  LAPS      24.95       25.04          
 29  Fowler, Gregory L              57   MVN      25.36       25.32          
 29  Adkison, Bill                  55  RHMS      24.87       25.32          
 31  Fox, Richard E                 55   ELG      26.40       25.39          
 32  Schmitz, Robert L              58  NCMS      25.70       25.42          
 33  Caligiuri, Dan A               55  UNAT      25.90       25.50          
 34  Peyton, Mike W                 55  OREG      26.21       25.55          
 35  Stehlin, Ed H                  55   CMS      25.00       25.64          
 36  Comfort, Mark S                57    MM      26.10       25.67          
 36  Knowles, Percival A            56  SWIF      25.30       25.67          
 38  Delaney, Mike J                56   NEM      24.61       25.68          
 39  Meacham, Kevin G               55   LVM      26.89       25.71          
 40  Tupitza, Charles W             56  WAVA      26.05       25.76          
 41  Miller, Spencer                55   NEM      26.59       25.77          
 41  Puhse, Neil                    55  UNAT      25.27       25.77          
 43  Clark, Victor L                55  SLAM      25.50       25.81          
 44  Eggar, Jack D                  58   ELG      25.74       25.82          
 45  Weber, Gregory J               57   LIB      27.00       26.17          
 46  Holmes, David B                57   TOC      27.50       26.22          
 47  McLintock, John                56  SDSM      26.09       26.25          
 48  Pettibone, John H              56   SNM      26.50       26.27          
 49  Nielsen, Joseph A              56  UNAT      26.41       26.40          
 50  Heyes, Greg                    56  LAPS      26.43       26.52          
 51  Carvotta, Tom                  56  ADMS      27.00       26.53          
 52  Ortiz, Keith                   55  NMMS      26.73       26.65          
 53  Joost, Ron D                   55   PHX      27.78       26.82          
 54  Bovard, Ralph S                58  MINN      26.37       26.99          
 55  Christie, Scott H              55   VCM      27.06       27.06          
 56  Harris, Robert D               55   NEM      28.13       27.08          
 57  Stanton, Wright                59  RGSC      27.13       27.17          
 58  Hernlen, G Tracy               57  VMST      30.00       27.35          
 59  Taylor, Gordon S               59   PHX      26.01       27.37          
 60  Keller, John W                 55   PNA      27.37       27.42          
 61  Orlikoff, Michael S            56   PHX      27.50       27.69          
 62  Smith, Gregory Z               57  NMMS      26.11       28.18          
 62  Fisk, Floyd M                  59  SAWS      26.82       28.18          
 64  Tarajcak, Dan R                56   PHX      27.31       28.28          
 65  Gosha, Joseph D                57  NCMS      28.51       28.32          
 66  Shevlin, Jeff L                56   SAC      26.33       28.43          
 67  Bodmer, Thomas C               57  ARIZ      28.95       28.67          
 68  deRoode, Bob                   55  UNAT      35.00       28.75          
 69  Brown, Terrell J               57  MINN      29.20       29.53          
 70  Perry, Don R                   58  ARIZ      29.99       29.85          
 71  Nichols, Scott                 56  FGST      29.88       30.58          
 72  Antonio, Alex A                56  ARIZ      29.39       30.96          
 73  Moore, Dave C                  55  UTAH      49.00       44.18          
---  Steck, Stanley A               56  AKMS      28.00          NS          
---  Modjeska, Mark E               58  ARIZ      26.83          NS          
---  Christensen, Thomas F          55   LVM      27.30          NS          
---  Breen, David L                 55  MELO      26.50          NS          
---  Grilli, David J                56   NEM      29.00          NS          
---  Carrow, Hill                   56  NCMS      27.00          NS          
---  Adcock, Richard P              55   PNA      29.50          NS          
---  Kendrick, James A              58   PNA      25.77          NS          
---  Ross, Robert J                 56  SCAQ      26.50          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.37   4/30/2000  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               56  SYSM      49.00       50.47     11.00
                24.43       50.47(26.04)
  2  Supple, Robert C               56  NMMS      52.50       50.89      9.00
                24.54       50.89(26.35)
  3  Blatt, Michael J               55   VCM      52.10       51.37      8.00
                24.97       51.37(26.40)
  4  Bohlken, Ross P                56   BLU      53.74       52.27      7.00
                25.21       52.27(27.06)
  5  Waterbury, Stuart S            57   CMS      53.50       52.52      6.00
                24.77       52.52(27.75)
  6  Druz, Loren                    55   WCM      51.00       52.85      5.00
                25.81       52.85(27.04)
  7  Middleton, Marc D              59   BLU      52.40       53.25      4.00
                25.50       53.25(27.75)
  8  Roth, Barry                    56  ARIZ      51.94       53.27      3.00
                26.07       53.27(27.20)
  9  Hickcox, Tom                   58  ARIZ      55.27       53.52      2.00
                25.90       53.52(27.62)
 10  Gandee, Brad                   56  GMUP      53.50       54.08      1.00
                26.54       54.08(27.54)
 11  van Boer, Eric D               56  RHMS      53.50       54.10          
                26.06       54.10(28.04)
 12  Wilson, Robert H               59  NMMS      54.67       54.12          
                25.71       54.12(28.41)
 13  Horner, Brad                   56  WMAC      51.10       54.59          
                26.21       54.59(28.38)
 14  Wall, Dan                      55  ADMS      54.89       54.91          
                26.23       54.91(28.68)
 15  Gooding, Jack W                57  PCAT      54.00       55.26          
                26.36       55.26(28.90)
 16  Kendrick, James A              58   PNA      57.81       55.43          
                26.52       55.43(28.91)
 17  Schmitz, Robert L              58  NCMS      56.29       55.82          
                26.63       55.82(29.19)
 18  Knowles, Percival A            56  SWIF      56.32       55.83          
                27.27       55.83(28.56)
 19  Heather, Michael R             56   MVN      54.54       56.28          
                27.64       56.28(28.64)
 20  Ryder, Mike J                  56   SNM      54.16       56.34          
                27.19       56.34(29.15)
 21  Marsh, Russell L               55   CMS      59.04       56.56          
                26.24       56.56(30.32)
 22  Puhse, Neil                    55  UNAT      55.68       57.12          
                26.90       57.12(30.22)
 23  Eggar, Jack D                  58   ELG      56.69       57.30          
                27.81       57.30(29.49)
 24  Fowler, Gregory L              57   MVN      56.29       57.31          
                26.80       57.31(30.51)
 25  Tupitza, Charles W             56  WAVA      58.71       57.57          
                27.49       57.57(30.08)
 26  Peyton, Mike W                 55  OREG      57.96       58.00          
                28.12       58.00(29.88)
 27  Miller, Chris E                57   LVM      58.20       58.22          
                27.92       58.22(30.30)
 28  Holmes, David B                57   TOC    1:00.00       58.66          
                28.27       58.66(30.39)
 29  Finn, Peter R                  57   DOC      58.40       58.81          
                27.03       58.81(31.78)
 30  Weber, Gregory J               57   LIB      59.30       59.64          
                28.66       59.64(30.98)
 31  Ortiz, Keith                   55  NMMS      58.91       59.68          
                28.89       59.68(30.79)
 32  Taylor, Gordon S               59   PHX      57.05       59.81          
                28.49       59.81(31.32)
 33  Bovard, Ralph S                58  MINN      58.82       59.97          
                28.77       59.97(31.20)
 34  Christie, Scott H              55   VCM    1:00.48     1:00.55          
                28.92     1:00.55(31.63)
 35  Orlikoff, Michael S            56   PHX    1:01.01     1:01.63          
                28.83     1:01.63(32.80)
 35  Hernlen, G Tracy               57  VMST      59.00     1:01.63          
                29.99     1:01.63(31.64)
 37  Fisk, Floyd M                  59  SAWS    1:00.04     1:01.92          
                30.27     1:01.92(31.65)
 38  Larson, Allen J                58  OREG      59.63     1:02.18          
                30.35     1:02.18(31.83)
 39  Smith, Gregory Z               57  NMMS    1:00.18     1:02.27          
                29.93     1:02.27(32.34)
 40  Tarajcak, Dan R                56   PHX    1:01.18     1:02.62          
                29.00     1:02.62(33.62)
 41  Gosha, Joseph D                57  NCMS    1:03.29     1:02.77          
                29.85     1:02.77(32.92)
 42  Brown, Terrell J               57  MINN    1:04.09     1:04.07          
                31.10     1:04.07(32.97)
 43  Keller, John W                 55   PNA    1:04.52     1:04.09          
                28.77     1:04.09(35.32)
 44  Antonio, Alex A                56  ARIZ    1:05.87     1:07.97          
                32.53     1:07.97(35.44)
---  Modjeska, Mark E               58  ARIZ      58.47          NS          
---  Martin, Doug                   57  ARKM      53.00          NS          
---  Paul, Gordon M                 58  CLOV      56.00          NS          
---  Stambaugh, Stephen E           56  1776      54.00          NS          
---  Fox, Richard E                 55   ELG      59.60          NS          
---  Christensen, Thomas F          55   LVM    1:00.35          NS          
---  Meacham, Kevin G               55   LVM      58.71          NS          
---  Breen, David L                 55  MELO      55.20          NS          
---  Delaney, Mike J                56   NEM      54.43          NS          
---  Adcock, Richard P              55   PNA    1:06.00          NS          
---  Williams, Bruce F              57  RICE      55.99          NS          
---  Stanton, Wright                59  RGSC    1:00.11          NS          
---  McLintock, John                56  SDSM      59.92          NS          
---  Pettibone, John H              56   SNM      56.00          NS          
---  Ross, Robert J                 56  SCAQ      56.50          NS          
---  Caligiuri, Dan A               55  UNAT      58.50          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.79   4/10/2010  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abbott, Rick E                 56  AKMS    1:53.13     1:49.56     11.00
                25.65       52.95(27.30)    1:21.00(28.05)    1:49.56(28.56)
  2  Mann, Michael T                56   CMS    1:50.50     1:50.19      9.00
                26.15       53.37(27.22)    1:21.44(28.07)    1:50.19(28.75)
  3  Hickcox, Tom                   58  ARIZ    2:00.50     1:56.83      8.00
                27.44       56.71(29.27)    1:26.78(30.07)    1:56.83(30.05)
  4  Blatt, Michael J               55   VCM    1:57.20     1:57.02      7.00
                27.85       57.66(29.81)    1:27.63(29.97)    1:57.02(29.39)
  5  Druz, Loren                    55   WCM    1:55.00     1:58.66      6.00
                27.60       56.66(29.06)    1:26.98(30.32)    1:58.66(31.68)
  6  Bohlken, Ross P                56   BLU    2:01.21     2:00.55      5.00
                27.59       57.39(29.80)    1:28.46(31.07)    2:00.55(32.09)
  7  Ryder, Mike J                  56   SNM    1:57.62     2:01.49      4.00
                27.96       58.07(30.11)    1:29.53(31.46)    2:01.49(31.96)
  8  Leonard, Dan P                 56  SCAQ    2:02.50     2:02.29      3.00
                28.63       59.68(31.05)    1:31.22(31.54)    2:02.29(31.07)
  9  Hughes, John S                 57   CMS    2:03.50     2:04.07      2.00
                29.14     1:00.62(31.48)    1:32.26(31.64)    2:04.07(31.81)
 10  Knowles, Percival A            56  SWIF    2:05.07     2:04.20      1.00
                29.76     1:01.55(31.79)    1:32.99(31.44)    2:04.20(31.21)
 11  Ferroggiaro, Fred              57   TOC    2:01.00     2:04.43          
                29.70     1:01.30(31.60)    1:33.15(31.85)    2:04.43(31.28)
 12  Cahoon, Bradley S              55  ARIZ    2:07.98     2:05.15          
                30.07     1:01.79(31.72)    1:33.72(31.93)    2:05.15(31.43)
 13  Delaney, Mike J                56   NEM    2:00.51     2:05.55          
                28.33       58.93(30.60)    1:31.11(32.18)    2:05.55(34.44)
 14  Eggar, Jack D                  58   ELG    2:08.00     2:06.33          
                29.08     1:00.96(31.88)    1:33.27(32.31)    2:06.33(33.06)
 15  Kendrick, James A              58   PNA    2:14.20     2:06.61          
                29.74     1:02.22(32.48)    1:34.48(32.26)    2:06.61(32.13)
 16  Meacham, Kevin G               55   LVM    2:07.15     2:06.95          
                29.81     1:02.44(32.63)    1:35.41(32.97)    2:06.95(31.54)
 17  Heather, Michael R             56   MVN    2:05.43     2:07.00          
                30.01     1:03.19(33.18)    1:35.58(32.39)    2:07.00(31.42)
 18  Breen, David L                 55  MELO    2:00.05     2:08.45          
                29.06     1:00.89(31.83)    1:34.48(33.59)    2:08.45(33.97)
 19  Ortiz, Keith                   55  NMMS    2:12.13     2:10.42          
                30.76     1:03.80(33.04)    1:36.90(33.10)    2:10.42(33.52)
 20  Peyton, Mike W                 55  OREG    2:10.50     2:10.94          
                30.89     1:03.65(32.76)    1:37.29(33.64)    2:10.94(33.65)
 21  Holmes, David B                57   TOC    2:10.00     2:11.59          
                30.74     1:04.44(33.70)    1:38.97(34.53)    2:11.59(32.62)
 22  Larson, Allen J                58  OREG    2:12.92     2:16.87          
                32.87     1:06.95(34.08)    1:42.09(35.14)    2:16.87(34.78)
 23  Weber, Gregory J               57   LIB    2:10.00     2:17.43          
                30.31     1:03.90(33.59)                    2:17.43(1:13.53)
 24  Evans, Andrew C                55  MACA    2:14.84     2:17.71          
                31.28     1:06.61(35.33)    1:42.40(35.79)    2:17.71(35.31)
 25  Perry, Don R                   58  ARIZ    2:22.00     2:17.81          
                32.20     1:07.12(34.92)    1:43.01(35.89)    2:17.81(34.80)
 26  Orlikoff, Michael S            56   PHX    2:18.32     2:20.24          
                30.14     1:04.24(34.10)    1:41.46(37.22)    2:20.24(38.78)
 27  Keller, John W                 55   PNA    2:38.18     2:23.40          
                32.26     1:10.27(38.01)    1:47.61(37.34)    2:23.40(35.79)
 28  Brown, Terrell J               57  MINN    2:28.09     2:25.90          
                31.91     1:09.67(37.76)    1:47.46(37.79)    2:25.90(38.44)
 29  Antonio, Alex A                56  ARIZ    2:28.98     2:31.54          
                34.54     1:12.37(37.83)    1:51.44(39.07)    2:31.54(40.10)
 30  Tupitza, Charles W             56  WAVA    2:38.58     2:34.89          
                32.52     1:11.49(38.97)    1:52.19(40.70)    2:34.89(42.70)
 31  Grilli, David J                56   NEM    2:40.00     2:35.80          
                34.56     1:15.64(41.08)    1:57.42(41.78)    2:35.80(38.38)
 32  Legaspi, Adrian                58  FLAQ    2:39.65     2:42.19          
                37.01     1:17.56(40.55)    2:00.36(42.80)    2:42.19(41.83)
 33  Hall, Dennis L                 58   NEP    2:50.00     2:46.03          
                36.87     1:17.60(40.73)    2:01.55(43.95)    2:46.03(44.48)
---  Ditolla, Robert J              56  ARIZ    2:02.90          NS          
---  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           56  ARIZ    2:07.80          NS          
---  Modjeska, Mark E               58  ARIZ    2:04.87          NS          
---  Christensen, Thomas F          55   LVM    3:00.00          NS          
---  Thompson, Frank L              59  MICH    2:05.62          NS          
---  Gilchrist, Donald B            57  NCMS    1:57.00          NS          
---  Gandee, Brad                   56  GMUP    1:55.00          NS          
---  Gooding, Jack W                57  PCAT    2:00.00          NS          
---  Morris, Stephen L              59  PCAT    2:08.00          NS          
---  Helm, Jim                      56  SVAM    1:54.57          NS          
---  Shaw, Gary D                   56  UTAH    2:39.57          NS          
---  Horner, Brad                   56  WMAC    1:51.71          NS          

Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:56.82   4/11/2010  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kriger, Joel                   57  SYSM    5:19.26     5:27.55     11.00
                30.39     1:02.66(32.27)    1:35.28(32.62)    2:08.19(32.91)
        2:41.24(33.05)    3:14.73(33.49)    3:48.21(33.48)    4:21.55(33.34)
        4:55.11(33.56)    5:27.55(32.44)
  2  Roth, Barry                    56  ARIZ    5:24.96     5:33.51      9.00
                31.67     1:06.03(34.36)    1:40.51(34.48)    2:14.96(34.45)
        2:48.80(33.84)    3:22.37(33.57)    3:55.67(33.30)    4:29.28(33.61)
        5:01.77(32.49)    5:33.51(31.74)
  3  Ryder, Mike J                  56   SNM    5:21.20     5:33.62      8.00
                31.11     1:04.55(33.44)    1:38.94(34.39)    2:13.16(34.22)
        2:47.33(34.17)    3:21.53(34.20)    3:55.99(34.46)    4:29.92(33.93)
        5:02.97(33.05)    5:33.62(30.65)
  4  Guadagni, Peter M              56   WCM    5:29.10     5:33.81      7.00
                31.43     1:05.03(33.60)    1:39.08(34.05)    2:13.20(34.12)
        2:47.32(34.12)    3:21.52(34.20)    3:55.56(34.04)    4:29.20(33.64)
        5:02.26(33.06)    5:33.81(31.55)
  5  Knowles, Percival A            56  SWIF    5:44.66     5:38.30      6.00
                32.17     1:06.41(34.24)    1:40.97(34.56)    2:15.47(34.50)
        2:50.07(34.60)    3:24.05(33.98)    3:57.58(33.53)    4:31.36(33.78)
        5:05.03(33.67)    5:38.30(33.27)
  6  Leonard, Dan P                 56  SCAQ    5:39.00     5:41.35      5.00
                30.58     1:04.30(33.72)    1:39.10(34.80)    2:14.03(34.93)
        2:49.16(35.13)    3:23.69(34.53)    3:58.28(34.59)    4:33.06(34.78)
        5:08.10(35.04)    5:41.35(33.25)
  7  Meacham, Kevin G               55   LVM    5:55.42     5:41.46      4.00
                31.08     1:05.11(34.03)    1:39.61(34.50)    2:14.33(34.72)
        2:49.16(34.83)    3:23.94(34.78)    3:58.59(34.65)    4:32.92(34.33)
        5:07.72(34.80)    5:41.46(33.74)
  8  Cahoon, Bradley S              55  ARIZ    5:51.29     5:43.96      3.00
                31.36     1:05.49(34.13)    1:40.35(34.86)    2:15.17(34.82)
        2:50.43(35.26)    3:25.54(35.11)    4:00.24(34.70)    4:35.13(34.89)
        5:09.90(34.77)    5:43.96(34.06)
  9  Ditolla, Robert J              56  ARIZ    5:34.90     5:47.97      2.00
                32.32     1:07.08(34.76)    1:42.42(35.34)    2:17.50(35.08)
        2:52.94(35.44)    3:28.22(35.28)    4:03.39(35.17)    4:38.75(35.36)
        5:13.74(34.99)    5:47.97(34.23)
 10  Hoyne, Ron                     55    IM    5:36.65     5:52.29      1.00
                31.75     1:06.57(34.82)    1:41.82(35.25)    2:18.19(36.37)
        2:54.40(36.21)    3:30.54(36.14)    4:06.89(36.35)    4:42.85(35.96)
        5:18.26(35.41)    5:52.29(34.03)
 11  Brown, Perry                   59  NORT    5:56.26     5:58.84          
                31.26     1:06.26(35.00)    1:42.45(36.19)    2:18.82(36.37)
        2:55.55(36.73)    3:32.08(36.53)    4:08.74(36.66)    4:45.58(36.84)
        5:22.40(36.82)    5:58.84(36.44)
 12  Perry, Don R                   58  ARIZ    6:20.00     6:17.68          
                33.77     1:10.53(36.76)    1:48.00(37.47)    2:25.98(37.98)
        3:04.68(38.70)    3:43.37(38.69)    4:22.40(39.03)    5:01.94(39.54)
        5:40.40(38.46)    6:17.68(37.28)
 13  Weber, Gregory J               57   LIB    6:15.00     6:43.33          
                34.60     1:12.05(37.45)    1:52.29(40.24)    2:33.13(40.84)
                                          4:37.53(2:04.40)    5:19.50(41.97)
                        6:43.33(1:23.83)
 14  Legaspi, Adrian                58  FLAQ    7:28.41     7:35.03          
                39.34     1:21.99(42.65)    2:07.02(45.03)    2:52.73(45.71)
        3:40.24(47.51)    4:26.96(46.72)    5:14.73(47.77)    6:01.98(47.25)
        6:49.35(47.37)    7:35.03(45.68)
---  Breen, David L                 55  MELO    6:00.00          NS          
---  Thompson, Frank L              59  MICH    5:37.36          NS          
---  Delaney, Mike J                56   NEM    5:38.66          NS          

Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:07.36   5/14/2006  McConica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Michael T                56   CMS   10:15.55    10:27.80     11.00
                28.75       59.07(30.32)    1:29.78(30.71)    2:00.69(30.91)
        2:32.14(31.45)    3:03.45(31.31)    3:35.16(31.71)    4:06.77(31.61)
        4:38.75(31.98)    5:10.58(31.83)    5:42.36(31.78)    6:14.11(31.75)
        6:45.60(31.49)    7:17.30(31.70)    7:49.07(31.77)    8:20.99(31.92)
        8:52.93(31.94)    9:24.91(31.98)    9:56.65(31.74)   10:27.80(31.15)
  2  Ryder, Mike J                  56   SNM   11:00.00    11:33.66      9.00
                30.66     1:03.63(32.97)    1:37.65(34.02)    2:11.67(34.02)
        2:45.53(33.86)    3:19.79(34.26)    3:54.35(34.56)    4:28.93(34.58)
        5:04.37(35.44)    5:39.70(35.33)    6:14.62(34.92)    6:49.91(35.29)
        7:25.34(35.43)    8:00.94(35.60)    8:36.41(35.47)    9:11.95(35.54)
        9:47.69(35.74)   10:23.48(35.79)   10:58.90(35.42)   11:33.66(34.76)
  3  Montgomery, Jim                56  DAMM   11:30.00    11:41.27      8.00
                31.57     1:05.37(33.80)    1:40.43(35.06)    2:16.05(35.62)
        2:51.56(35.51)    3:27.23(35.67)    4:02.83(35.60)    4:38.23(35.40)
        5:13.64(35.41)    5:48.91(35.27)    6:24.23(35.32)    6:59.70(35.47)
        7:34.82(35.12)    8:10.06(35.24)    8:45.11(35.05)    9:20.67(35.56)
        9:56.25(35.58)   10:31.91(35.66)   11:07.26(35.35)   11:41.27(34.01)
  4  Meacham, Kevin G               55   LVM   12:17.51    11:45.63      7.00
                31.48     1:05.98(34.50)    1:41.09(35.11)    2:17.00(35.91)
        2:52.49(35.49)    3:28.02(35.53)    4:03.67(35.65)    4:39.29(35.62)
        5:14.73(35.44)    5:50.45(35.72)    6:25.82(35.37)    7:01.38(35.56)
        7:36.79(35.41)    8:12.30(35.51)    8:47.95(35.65)    9:23.69(35.74)
        9:59.49(35.80)   10:35.48(35.99)   11:11.19(35.71)   11:45.63(34.44)
  5  Hoyne, Ron                     55    IM   11:28.72    12:01.16      6.00
                31.72     1:06.56(34.84)    1:42.56(36.00)    2:19.20(36.64)
        2:55.44(36.24)    3:31.87(36.43)    4:08.79(36.92)    4:45.29(36.50)
        5:21.90(36.61)    5:58.72(36.82)    6:35.28(36.56)    7:11.88(36.60)
        7:48.73(36.85)    8:25.30(36.57)    9:01.80(36.50)    9:37.77(35.97)
       10:13.81(36.04)   10:49.94(36.13)   11:26.10(36.16)   12:01.16(35.06)
  6  Leonard, Dan P                 56  SCAQ   11:45.00    12:04.75      5.00
                30.12     1:03.62(33.50)    1:37.46(33.84)    2:11.89(34.43)
        2:46.78(34.89)    3:21.86(35.08)    3:58.04(36.18)    4:36.21(38.17)
        5:12.09(35.88)    5:48.45(36.36)    6:25.29(36.84)    7:02.76(37.47)
        7:41.22(38.46)    8:18.85(37.63)    8:56.59(37.74)    9:34.65(38.06)
       10:12.77(38.12)   10:50.67(37.90)   11:28.18(37.51)   12:04.75(36.57)
  7  Thompson, Frank L              59  MICH   11:46.06    12:45.97      4.00
                32.78     1:09.57(36.79)    1:48.06(38.49)    2:27.02(38.96)
        3:05.88(38.86)    3:44.82(38.94)    4:23.59(38.77)    5:02.46(38.87)
        5:41.52(39.06)    6:20.82(39.30)    7:00.18(39.36)    7:39.42(39.24)
        8:18.50(39.08)    8:57.83(39.33)    9:36.80(38.97)   10:15.74(38.94)
       10:54.46(38.72)   11:32.68(38.22)   12:10.25(37.57)   12:45.97(35.72)
  8  Joost, Ron D                   55   PHX   12:42.00    12:51.86      3.00
                33.75     1:11.41(37.66)    1:50.34(38.93)    2:29.96(39.62)
        3:09.68(39.72)    3:49.33(39.65)    4:29.19(39.86)    5:08.53(39.34)
        5:48.38(39.85)    6:27.70(39.32)    7:06.52(38.82)    7:45.00(38.48)
        8:24.63(39.63)    9:03.70(39.07)    9:42.91(39.21)   10:21.94(39.03)
       11:00.53(38.59)   11:39.04(38.51)   12:16.81(37.77)   12:51.86(35.05)
  9  Peyton, Mike W                 55  OREG   13:00.00    12:51.91      2.00
                35.61     1:13.82(38.21)    1:52.66(38.84)    2:31.25(38.59)
        3:10.25(39.00)    3:49.35(39.10)    4:28.64(39.29)    5:07.79(39.15)
        5:47.13(39.34)    6:26.44(39.31)    7:05.87(39.43)    7:45.28(39.41)
        8:24.17(38.89)    9:03.35(39.18)    9:42.32(38.97)   10:20.84(38.52)
       10:59.41(38.57)   11:37.83(38.42)   12:16.15(38.32)   12:51.91(35.76)
---  Christensen, Thomas F          55   LVM   14:50.00          NS          
---  Knowles, Percival A            56  SWIF   11:55.99          NS          

Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:11.12   5/20/2007  McConica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kriger, Joel                   57  SYSM   18:12.53    18:32.92     11.00
                30.42     1:03.47(33.05)    1:36.50(33.03)    2:09.70(33.20)
        2:43.15(33.45)    3:16.58(33.43)    3:50.40(33.82)    4:24.34(33.94)
        4:58.26(33.92)    5:32.46(34.20)    6:06.18(33.72)    6:39.95(33.77)
        7:13.67(33.72)    7:47.64(33.97)    8:21.58(33.94)    8:55.35(33.77)
        9:29.06(33.71)   10:03.12(34.06)   10:37.24(34.12)   11:11.47(34.23)
       11:45.21(33.74)   12:19.24(34.03)   12:52.98(33.74)   13:27.30(34.32)
       14:01.46(34.16)   14:35.75(34.29)   15:09.52(33.77)   15:43.61(34.09)
       16:17.52(33.91)   16:51.70(34.18)   17:25.85(34.15)   17:59.93(34.08)
       18:32.92(32.99)
  2  Guadagni, Peter M              56   WCM   19:45.50    19:43.72      9.00
                31.80     1:06.44(34.64)    1:41.72(35.28)    2:17.08(35.36)
        2:52.69(35.61)    3:28.31(35.62)    4:03.96(35.65)    4:39.61(35.65)
        5:15.56(35.95)    5:51.70(36.14)    6:27.77(36.07)    7:04.15(36.38)
        7:40.49(36.34)    8:16.86(36.37)    8:53.07(36.21)    9:29.58(36.51)
       10:06.01(36.43)   10:42.59(36.58)   11:18.92(36.33)   11:55.40(36.48)
       12:31.84(36.44)   13:08.69(36.85)   13:45.38(36.69)   14:21.97(36.59)
       14:58.32(36.35)   15:34.82(36.50)   16:11.26(36.44)   16:47.44(36.18)
       17:23.88(36.44)   18:00.03(36.15)   18:35.57(35.54)   19:10.75(35.18)
       19:43.72(32.97)
  3  Cahoon, Bradley S              55  ARIZ   20:10.59    20:00.04      8.00
                31.91     1:06.25(34.34)    1:42.29(36.04)    2:17.22(34.93)
        2:53.47(36.25)    3:28.31(34.84)    4:04.85(36.54)    4:40.37(35.52)
        5:16.65(36.28)    5:51.81(35.16)    6:28.29(36.48)    7:04.28(35.99)
        7:41.07(36.79)    8:16.77(35.70)    8:53.90(37.13)    9:30.14(36.24)
       10:07.11(36.97)   10:43.25(36.14)   11:20.73(37.48)   11:57.61(36.88)
       12:35.54(37.93)   13:12.30(36.76)   13:49.76(37.46)   14:26.71(36.95)
       15:04.91(38.20)   15:42.08(37.17)   16:19.76(37.68)   16:56.57(36.81)
       17:34.14(37.57)   18:10.88(36.74)   18:48.78(37.90)   19:25.64(36.86)
       20:00.04(34.40)
  4  Perry, Don R                   58  ARIZ   21:11.63    21:18.14      7.00
                35.62     1:14.08(38.46)    1:52.70(38.62)    2:31.63(38.93)
        3:10.60(38.97)    3:49.98(39.38)    4:29.14(39.16)    5:08.75(39.61)
        5:47.79(39.04)    6:27.09(39.30)    7:06.49(39.40)    7:45.34(38.85)
        8:24.26(38.92)    9:03.64(39.38)    9:42.66(39.02)   10:21.76(39.10)
       11:00.54(38.78)   11:39.26(38.72)   12:18.13(38.87)   12:57.33(39.20)
       13:35.89(38.56)   14:14.88(38.99)   14:53.91(39.03)   15:33.19(39.28)
       16:11.95(38.76)   16:50.63(38.68)   17:29.69(39.06)   18:08.13(38.44)
       18:46.67(38.54)   19:24.99(38.32)   20:03.39(38.40)   20:40.74(37.35)
       21:18.14(37.40)
  5  Larson, Allen J                58  OREG   22:06.56    22:14.79      6.00
                37.82     1:17.41(39.59)    1:57.32(39.91)    2:37.94(40.62)
        3:18.23(40.29)    3:58.72(40.49)    4:39.24(40.52)    5:19.72(40.48)
        5:59.86(40.14)    6:40.38(40.52)    7:20.79(40.41)    8:01.39(40.60)
        8:41.98(40.59)    9:22.92(40.94)   10:03.17(40.25)   10:43.73(40.56)
       11:24.76(41.03)   12:05.54(40.78)   12:46.00(40.46)   13:26.73(40.73)
       14:07.60(40.87)   14:48.46(40.86)   15:28.78(40.32)   16:09.64(40.86)
       16:50.81(41.17)   17:31.70(40.89)   18:12.29(40.59)   18:53.47(41.18)
       19:34.42(40.95)   20:15.15(40.73)   20:55.84(40.69)   21:36.57(40.73)
       22:14.79(38.22)
  6  Legaspi, Adrian                58  FLAQ   26:38.36    25:25.66      5.00
                40.43     1:23.17(42.74)    2:07.77(44.60)    2:52.47(44.70)
        3:38.57(46.10)    4:24.23(45.66)    5:11.57(47.34)    5:58.15(46.58)
        6:45.23(47.08)    7:32.51(47.28)    8:19.31(46.80)    9:05.28(45.97)
        9:51.83(46.55)   10:37.60(45.77)   11:24.28(46.68)   12:09.47(45.19)
       12:55.62(46.15)   13:42.48(46.86)   14:29.33(46.85)   15:16.67(47.34)
       16:03.94(47.27)   16:50.59(46.65)   17:38.71(48.12)   18:26.13(47.42)
       19:12.83(46.70)   20:00.58(47.75)   20:48.07(47.49)   21:35.09(47.02)
       22:22.84(47.75)   23:09.61(46.77)   23:56.97(47.36)   24:44.17(47.20)
       25:25.66(41.49)
  7  Miller, Jamie A                56  NCMS   29:21.21    32:53.83      4.00
                 0.00                     2:51.04(2:51.04)                  
      4:53.95(2:02.91)  5:54.13(1:00.18)  6:54.50(1:00.37)  7:54.65(1:00.15)
      8:55.59(1:00.94)  9:56.05(1:00.46)   10:55.85(59.80) 11:56.37(1:00.52)
     12:57.30(1:00.93) 13:57.50(1:00.20) 15:00.52(1:03.02) 16:00.74(1:00.22)
       16:58.68(57.94)   17:58.34(59.66) 18:59.96(1:01.62) 20:01.01(1:01.05)
       21:00.18(59.17)   21:59.19(59.01) 23:57.58(1:58.39) 24:59.05(1:01.47)
                       25:59.94(1:00.89) 27:01.88(1:01.94) 28:03.64(1:01.76)
                       30:02.79(1:59.15)   31:02.62(59.83)   32:01.86(59.24)
       32:53.83(51.97)

Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.42   5/22/2010  Djang, Philipp A             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barton, Tom                    55  PCAT      27.00       26.34N    11.00
  2  Djang, Philipp A               56  RHMS      27.00       27.05      9.00
  3  Middleton, Marc D              59   BLU      27.24       28.13      8.00
  4  Supple, Robert C               56  NMMS      29.00       28.14      7.00
  5  Graham, Donald                 56   PNA      28.05       28.67      6.00
  6  Edwards, Wes                   57  SWMS      27.90       29.09      5.00
  7  van Boer, Eric D               56  RHMS      29.64       29.18      4.00
  8  Wilson, Robert H               59  NMMS      30.72       29.42      3.00
  9  Bright, David C                58   NEM      30.50       30.55      2.00
 10  Meyer, Kenneth G               55   ELG      31.96       30.76      1.00
 11  Johnson, Clifford H            59   SNM      29.15       30.77          
 12  Ferroggiaro, Fred              57   TOC      29.00       30.99          
 13  Comfort, Mark S                57    MM      29.40       31.02          
 14  Taylor, Gordon S               59   PHX      31.01       31.20          
 15  Fowler, Gregory L              57   MVN      31.43       31.57          
 16  Miller, Spencer                55   NEM      30.41       32.70          
 17  Fisk, Floyd M                  59  SAWS      31.73       33.27          
 18  Miller, Chris E                57   LVM      33.20       33.79          
 19  Smith, Gregory Z               57  NMMS      33.45       34.31          
 20  Williams, Bruce F              57  RICE      30.50       34.68          
 21  deRoode, Bob                   55  UNAT      35.00       35.08          
 22  Getts, David H                 55   PHX      35.00       36.51          
---  Martin, Doug                   57  ARKM      30.00          NS          
---  Reichle, Luke                  55  WH2O      36.00          NS          
---  Hoffmann, Paul G               55    WM      29.80          NS          
---  Mykleby, Geoff L               58  WMAC      29.50          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.34   4/19/2009  Mykleby, Geoff L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barton, Tom                    55  PCAT      57.00       56.55N    11.00
                27.46       56.55(29.09)
  2  Abbott, Rick E                 56  AKMS    1:01.25       57.93      9.00
                28.03       57.93(29.90)
  3  Djang, Philipp A               56  RHMS      58.00       59.09      8.00
                28.30       59.09(30.79)
  4  Supple, Robert C               56  NMMS    1:00.50     1:00.53      7.00
                29.43     1:00.53(31.10)
  5  Ferroggiaro, Fred              57   TOC      59.99     1:01.58      6.00
                30.09     1:01.58(31.49)
  6  Edwards, Wes                   57  SWMS    1:00.90     1:01.95      5.00
                29.84     1:01.95(32.11)
  7  Williams, Bruce F              57  RICE    1:08.00     1:03.01      4.00
                30.75     1:03.01(32.26)
  8  van Boer, Eric D               56  RHMS    1:05.00     1:03.24      3.00
                30.25     1:03.24(32.99)
  9  Wilson, Robert H               59  NMMS    1:04.50     1:03.57      2.00
                30.70     1:03.57(32.87)
 10  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           56  ARIZ    1:07.33     1:04.52      1.00
                32.27     1:04.52(32.25)
 11  Comfort, Mark S                57    MM    1:04.80     1:04.93          
                31.29     1:04.93(33.64)
 12  Vandam, David K                55  TXLA    1:07.83     1:05.37          
                32.41     1:05.37(32.96)
 13  Bright, David C                58   NEM    1:04.50     1:05.65          
                31.62     1:05.65(34.03)
 14  Johnson, Clifford H            59   SNM    1:03.00     1:05.97          
                32.15     1:05.97(33.82)
 15  Meyer, Kenneth G               55   ELG    1:10.02     1:05.99          
                31.82     1:05.99(34.17)
 16  Stehlin, Ed H                  55   CMS    1:08.00     1:06.63          
                32.42     1:06.63(34.21)
 17  Taylor, Gordon S               59   PHX    1:08.99     1:06.87          
                32.23     1:06.87(34.64)
 18  Miller, Spencer                55   NEM    1:08.33     1:07.49          
                32.32     1:07.49(35.17)
 19  Hughes, John S                 57   CMS    1:08.07     1:07.98          
                33.43     1:07.98(34.55)
 20  Thompson, Frank L              59  MICH    1:05.53     1:09.34          
                33.70     1:09.34(35.64)
 21  Fisk, Floyd M                  59  SAWS    1:09.36     1:11.00          
                35.16     1:11.00(35.84)
 22  Evans, Andrew C                55  MACA    1:13.84     1:11.48          
                34.70     1:11.48(36.78)
---  Fowler, Gregory L              57   MVN    1:12.00          NS          
---  Graham, Donald                 56   PNA    1:02.30          NS          
---  Morris, Stephen L              59  PCAT    1:10.00          NS          
---  Hoffmann, Paul G               55    WM    1:09.20          NS          
---  Mykleby, Geoff L               58  WMAC    1:01.50          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.90   5/21/2010  Djang, Philipp A             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barton, Tom                    55  PCAT    2:03.00     2:04.00N    11.00
                29.00       59.62(30.62)    1:31.42(31.80)    2:04.00(32.58)
  2  Abbott, Rick E                 56  AKMS    2:15.00     2:06.12      9.00
                29.94     1:01.55(31.61)    1:33.73(32.18)    2:06.12(32.39)
  3  Djang, Philipp A               56  RHMS    2:09.00     2:08.82      8.00
                30.42     1:02.39(31.97)    1:35.30(32.91)    2:08.82(33.52)
  4  Supple, Robert C               56  NMMS    2:10.00     2:09.49      7.00
                30.21     1:02.22(32.01)    1:35.04(32.82)    2:09.49(34.45)
  5  Ferroggiaro, Fred              57   TOC    2:10.00     2:12.89      6.00
                31.19     1:04.80(33.61)    1:39.30(34.50)    2:12.89(33.59)
  6  Edwards, Wes                   57  SWMS    2:11.50     2:15.52      5.00
                31.10     1:04.41(33.31)    1:39.52(35.11)    2:15.52(36.00)
  7  Bright, David C                58   NEM    2:20.00     2:21.10      4.00
                33.48     1:08.66(35.18)    1:44.82(36.16)    2:21.10(36.28)
  8  Comfort, Mark S                57    MM    2:24.00     2:22.17      3.00
                33.04     1:08.72(35.68)    1:46.11(37.39)    2:22.17(36.06)
  9  van Boer, Eric D               56  RHMS    2:20.00     2:22.47      2.00
                33.30     1:10.15(36.85)    1:46.97(36.82)    2:22.47(35.50)
 10  Hughes, John S                 57   CMS    2:26.30     2:24.12      1.00
                34.75     1:11.12(36.37)    1:47.90(36.78)    2:24.12(36.22)
 11  Johnson, Clifford H            59   SNM    2:20.35     2:24.39          
                34.28     1:11.09(36.81)    1:48.31(37.22)    2:24.39(36.08)
 12  Thompson, Frank L              59  MICH    2:21.82     2:29.78          
                35.60     1:14.27(38.67)    1:53.51(39.24)    2:29.78(36.27)
 13  Miller, Spencer                55   NEM    2:28.90     2:29.95          
                33.92     1:10.48(36.56)    1:49.97(39.49)    2:29.95(39.98)
 14  Meyer, Kenneth G               55   ELG    2:24.50     2:30.26          
                35.23     1:13.39(38.16)    1:53.12(39.73)    2:30.26(37.14)
 15  Fisk, Floyd M                  59  SAWS    2:33.81     2:37.39          
                36.96     1:16.67(39.71)    1:56.97(40.30)    2:37.39(40.42)
 16  Evans, Andrew C                55  MACA    2:43.93     2:41.62          
                37.37     1:17.41(40.04)    1:59.33(41.92)    2:41.62(42.29)
---  Morris, Stephen L              59  PCAT    2:30.00          NS          
---  Hoffmann, Paul G               55    WM    2:32.10          NS          

Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.81    5/4/2008  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           55  NOVA      31.00       29.18     11.00
  2  Colella, Rick                  59   PNA      30.04       29.34      9.00
  3  Groselle, Jack R               56  SYSM      28.70       29.50      8.00
  4  Rider, Lee A                   55  RHMS      28.50       29.54      7.00
  5  Waterbury, Stuart S            57   CMS      30.39       29.75      6.00
  6  Finn, Peter R                  57   DOC      30.43       29.86      5.00
  7  Wall, Dan                      55  ADMS      31.00       30.38      4.00
  8  Marsh, Russell L               55   CMS      31.21       31.01      3.00
  9  Blatt, Michael J               55   VCM      32.34       31.06      2.00
 10  Lindstedt, David P             55  LAPS      32.00       31.21      1.00
 11  Roth, Barry                    56  ARIZ      30.38       31.30          
 12  Schmitz, Robert L              58  NCMS      32.22       31.50          
 13  Campana, James L               59   ELG      31.70       32.04          
 14  Leonard, Dan P                 56  SCAQ      31.75       32.35          
 15  Edwards, Clive G               57   SWM      33.50       32.63          
 16  Barton, Tom                    55  PCAT      30.00       32.75          
 17  Shaw, Gary D                   56  UTAH      31.22       32.82          
 18  Dauser, John W                 55  NOVA      33.75       32.89          
 19  Mickelson, Kurt S              56  ARIZ      34.00       32.92          
 20  Bovard, Ralph S                58  MINN      32.57       32.98          
 21  Dougherty, Michael P           59    MM      33.17       33.02          
 22  Heyes, Greg                    56  LAPS      32.03       33.20          
 23  Carvotta, Tom                  56  ADMS      34.04       33.29          
 24  Caligiuri, Dan A               55  UNAT      34.50       33.30          
 25  Nielsen, Joseph A              56  UNAT      34.13       33.66          
 26  McLintock, John                56  SDSM      32.88       33.71          
 27  Liotta, Robert                 59   PHX      33.18       34.00          
 28  Stanton, Wright                59  RGSC      34.54       35.89          
 29  Shevlin, Jeff L                56   SAC      33.43       36.18          
 30  Getts, David H                 55   PHX      36.00       36.50          
 31  Reeder, Bill D                 58   PNA      35.19       36.56          
 32  Reichle, Luke                  55  WH2O      34.46       37.15          
 33  Fulljames, Rick C              59   LVM      36.95       37.61          
 34  Duncan, Dave                   59   PHX      39.93       37.69          
 35  Hernlen, G Tracy               57  VMST      40.00       38.59          
 36  Bodmer, Thomas C               57  ARIZ      39.70       38.62          
 37  Nichols, Scott                 56  FGST      35.72       38.78          
---  Steck, Stanley A               56  AKMS      35.70          NS          
---  Christensen, Thomas F          55   LVM      35.70          NS          
---  Adcock, Richard P              55   PNA      35.00          NS          
---  Ladewig, Brock                 58   PHX      32.00          NS          
---  Jonckheer, Philip W            58   TAM      33.00          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.42    5/4/2008  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           55  NOVA    1:07.50     1:03.01     11.00
                29.75     1:03.01(33.26)
  2  Colella, Rick                  59   PNA    1:05.83     1:04.06      9.00
                30.24     1:04.06(33.82)
  3  Groselle, Jack R               56  SYSM    1:02.04     1:04.26      8.00
                29.88     1:04.26(34.38)
  4  Waterbury, Stuart S            57   CMS    1:06.68     1:04.89      7.00
                30.08     1:04.89(34.81)
  5  Finn, Peter R                  57   DOC    1:07.90     1:07.67      6.00
                30.42     1:07.67(37.25)
  6  Schmitz, Robert L              58  NCMS    1:09.90     1:08.48      5.00
                31.58     1:08.48(36.90)
  7  Wall, Dan                      55  ADMS    1:08.02     1:08.73      4.00
                31.48     1:08.73(37.25)
  8  Blatt, Michael J               55   VCM    1:08.99     1:08.77      3.00
                32.01     1:08.77(36.76)
  9  Leonard, Dan P                 56  SCAQ    1:08.50     1:09.20      2.00
                32.14     1:09.20(37.06)
 10  Lindstedt, David P             55  LAPS    1:11.68     1:09.27      1.00
                33.60     1:09.27(35.67)
 11  Roth, Barry                    56  ARIZ    1:11.77     1:09.38          
                32.11     1:09.38(37.27)
 12  Marsh, Russell L               55   CMS    1:09.92     1:09.44          
                32.12     1:09.44(37.32)
 13  Gilchrist, Donald B            57  NCMS    1:08.00     1:09.87          
                32.86     1:09.87(37.01)
 14  Haufler, Steven E              58   OAM    1:10.68     1:10.04          
                33.12     1:10.04(36.92)
 15  Campana, James L               59   ELG    1:09.85     1:10.05          
                32.96     1:10.05(37.09)
 16  Heyes, Greg                    56  LAPS    1:12.62     1:10.79          
                33.97     1:10.79(36.82)
 17  Stambaugh, Stephen E           56  1776    1:12.00     1:11.40          
                32.68     1:11.40(38.72)
 18  Dauser, John W                 55  NOVA    1:12.00     1:12.60          
                33.94     1:12.60(38.66)
 19  Montgomery, Mark               55  NOVA    1:12.88     1:13.22          
                35.57     1:13.22(37.65)
 20  Caligiuri, Dan A               55  UNAT    1:15.50     1:13.54          
                34.57     1:13.54(38.97)
 21  Bovard, Ralph S                58  MINN    1:13.41     1:13.93          
                34.25     1:13.93(39.68)
 22  Liotta, Robert                 59   PHX    1:14.17     1:14.16          
                34.92     1:14.16(39.24)
 23  Edwards, Clive G               57   SWM    1:15.00     1:14.17          
                34.20     1:14.17(39.97)
 24  Dougherty, Michael P           59    MM    1:14.06     1:14.57          
                34.41     1:14.57(40.16)
 25  Shaw, Gary D                   56  UTAH    1:10.14     1:14.76          
                35.06     1:14.76(39.70)
 26  Nielsen, Joseph A              56  UNAT    1:20.59     1:17.02          
                35.27     1:17.02(41.75)
 27  Tarajcak, Dan R                56   PHX    1:16.07     1:18.73          
                36.12     1:18.73(42.61)
 28  Shevlin, Jeff L                56   SAC    1:13.95     1:20.22          
                37.07     1:20.22(43.15)
 29  Fulljames, Rick C              59   LVM    1:20.90     1:21.69          
                38.87     1:21.69(42.82)
 30  Reichle, Luke                  55  WH2O    1:17.57     1:22.58          
                 0.00   1:22.58(1:22.58)
 31  Larson, Allen J                58  OREG    1:22.49     1:26.97          
                41.91     1:26.97(45.06)
 32  Duncan, Dave                   59   PHX    1:28.12     1:28.78          
                41.87     1:28.78(46.91)
 33  Nichols, Scott                 56  FGST    1:26.41     1:31.95          
                42.19     1:31.95(49.76)
 34  Miller, Jamie A                56  NCMS    1:35.95     1:44.30          
                47.88     1:44.30(56.42)
---  Christensen, Thomas F          55   LVM    1:27.00          NS          
---  Adcock, Richard P              55   PNA    1:18.00          NS          
---  Ladewig, Brock                 58   PHX    1:10.00          NS          
---  Stanton, Wright                59  RGSC    1:16.89          NS          
---  Rider, Lee A                   55  RHMS    1:02.00          NS          
---  Jonckheer, Philip W            58   TAM    1:10.00          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.00    5/4/2008  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           55  NOVA    2:26.50     2:18.52     11.00
                31.37     1:06.66(35.29)    1:41.80(35.14)    2:18.52(36.72)
  2  Colella, Rick                  59   PNA    2:22.61     2:19.65      9.00
                32.20     1:08.35(36.15)    1:43.95(35.60)    2:19.65(35.70)
  3  Groselle, Jack R               56  SYSM    2:20.33     2:22.65      8.00
                31.97     1:07.99(36.02)    1:45.29(37.30)    2:22.65(37.36)
  4  Mann, Michael T                56   CMS    2:19.19     2:22.88      7.00
                32.38     1:09.16(36.78)    1:45.73(36.57)    2:22.88(37.15)
  5  Waterbury, Stuart S            57   CMS    2:32.30     2:26.11      6.00
                31.86     1:08.64(36.78)    1:46.80(38.16)    2:26.11(39.31)
  6  Blatt, Michael J               55   VCM    2:34.56     2:30.64      5.00
                34.40     1:13.14(38.74)    1:51.94(38.80)    2:30.64(38.70)
  7  Gilchrist, Donald B            57  NCMS    2:30.00     2:32.74      4.00
                33.87     1:11.93(38.06)    1:51.85(39.92)    2:32.74(40.89)
  8  Guadagni, Peter M              56   WCM    2:31.24     2:33.22      3.00
                34.74     1:13.03(38.29)    1:53.04(40.01)    2:33.22(40.18)
  9  Haufler, Steven E              58   OAM    2:33.78     2:35.21      2.00
                34.46     1:13.97(39.51)    1:55.03(41.06)    2:35.21(40.18)
 10  Wall, Dan                      55  ADMS    2:35.30     2:36.03      1.00
                34.47     1:13.26(38.79)    1:53.65(40.39)    2:36.03(42.38)
 11  Campana, James L               59   ELG    2:39.75     2:41.82          
                35.98     1:16.69(40.71)    1:58.87(42.18)    2:41.82(42.95)
 12  Dauser, John W                 55  NOVA    2:44.00     2:43.18          
                36.78     1:17.62(40.84)    2:00.13(42.51)    2:43.18(43.05)
 13  Heyes, Greg                    56  LAPS    2:38.24     2:43.45          
                37.64     1:19.83(42.19)    2:02.20(42.37)    2:43.45(41.25)
 14  Liotta, Robert                 59   PHX    2:43.61     2:46.80          
                37.55     1:20.44(42.89)    2:03.81(43.37)    2:46.80(42.99)
 15  Bovard, Ralph S                58  MINN    2:49.04     2:47.38          
                37.47     1:18.88(41.41)    2:03.49(44.61)    2:47.38(43.89)
 16  Dougherty, Michael P           59    MM    2:47.13     2:49.14          
                36.29     1:19.20(42.91)    2:04.48(45.28)    2:49.14(44.66)
 17  Shevlin, Jeff L                56   SAC    2:42.44     2:58.36          
                38.51     1:23.09(44.58)    2:10.36(47.27)    2:58.36(48.00)
 18  Fulljames, Rick C              59   LVM    3:04.50     3:04.41          
                40.76     1:27.76(47.00)    2:17.14(49.38)    3:04.41(47.27)
 19  Duncan, Dave                   59   PHX    3:27.20     3:25.69          
                45.46     1:39.02(53.56)    2:35.87(56.85)    3:25.69(49.82)
---  Leonard, Dan P                 56  SCAQ    2:33.00          DQ          
                35.15     1:13.75(38.60)    1:53.99(40.24)                  
---  Schmitz, Robert L              58  NCMS    2:34.77          NS          
---  Ladewig, Brock                 58   PHX    2:30.00          NS          
---  Tarajcak, Dan R                56   PHX    2:47.11          NS          
---  Morris, Stephen L              59  PCAT    2:45.00          NS          
---  Rider, Lee A                   55  RHMS    2:25.00          NS          
---  Jonckheer, Philip W            58   TAM    2:45.00          NS          

Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.16   3/25/2007  Shaw, Greg                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abbott, Rick E                 56  AKMS      26.25       24.58     11.00
  2  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           55  NOVA      26.50       25.59      9.00
  3  Middleton, Marc D              59   BLU      24.97       25.66      8.00
  4  Graham, Donald                 56   PNA      24.78       25.69      7.00
  5  Martin, Doug                   57  ARKM      26.30       26.18      6.00
  6  Horner, Brad                   56  WMAC      24.79       26.58      5.00
  7  Lindstedt, David P             55  LAPS      26.92       26.74      4.00
  8  van Boer, Eric D               56  RHMS      27.00       26.98      3.00
  9  Vandam, David K                55  TXLA      27.10       27.00      2.00
 10  Gooding, Jack W                57  PCAT      26.00       27.05      1.00
 11  Haufler, Steven E              58   OAM      27.24       27.12          
 12  Rider, Lee A                   55  RHMS      26.00       27.13          
 13  Piecuch, John T                55  ARIZ      27.00       27.20          
 14  Wilson, Robert H               59  NMMS      28.20       27.38          
 15  Williams, Bruce F              57  RICE      28.75       27.61          
 16  Stehlin, Ed H                  55   CMS      28.00       27.67          
 17  Mc Bride, Duncan Q             56  LAPS      27.41       27.89          
 18  Harris, Robert D               55   NEM      29.72       27.92          
 19  Paul, Gordon M                 58  CLOV      28.50       27.95          
 20  Bohlken, Ross P                56   BLU      28.60       27.96          
 21  Adkison, Bill                  55  RHMS      27.25       28.02          
 22  Puhse, Neil                    55  UNAT      27.28       28.11          
 23  Clark, Victor L                55  SLAM      28.00       28.22          
 24  Taylor, Gordon S               59   PHX      28.47       28.26          
 25  Caligiuri, Dan A               55  UNAT      29.50       28.58          
 26  Kutz, Mark D                   55  VMST      30.53       28.86          
 27  Fowler, Gregory L              57   MVN      27.77       28.92          
 28  Tupitza, Charles W             56  WAVA      29.13       29.15          
 29  Ryder, Mike J                  56   SNM      28.69       29.21          
 30  Carvotta, Tom                  56  ADMS      30.20       29.23          
 31  Shaw, Gary D                   56  UTAH      29.03       29.28          
 32  McLintock, John                56  SDSM      29.68       29.43          
 33  Joost, Ron D                   55   PHX      30.11       29.44          
 34  Delaney, Mike J                56   NEM      28.94       29.57          
 35  Peyton, Mike W                 55  OREG      30.55       29.66          
 36  Fox, Richard E                 55   ELG      29.60       29.73          
 37  Stanton, Wright                59  RGSC      28.01       30.19          
 38  Keller, John W                 55   PNA      31.16       30.54          
 39  Dougherty, Michael P           59    MM      30.93       30.60          
 40  Fisk, Floyd M                  59  SAWS      30.28       31.27          
 41  Holmes, David B                57   TOC      31.00       32.27          
 42  Reeder, Bill D                 58   PNA      31.57       32.36          
---  Eggar, Jack D                  58   ELG      29.15          NS          
---  Heather, Michael R             56   MVN      27.50          NS          
---  Tarajcak, Dan R                56   PHX      30.17          NS          
---  Ross, Robert J                 56  SCAQ      27.50          NS          
---  Christie, Scott H              55   VCM      29.57          NS          
---  Druz, Loren                    55   WCM      27.00          NS          
---  Hoffmann, Paul G               55    WM      29.80          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.09   3/29/2009  Shaw, Greg J                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Horner, Brad                   56  WMAC      54.15       57.77     11.00
                27.25       57.77(30.52)
  2  Graham, Donald                 56   PNA      57.65       57.85      9.00
                26.67       57.85(31.18)
  3  Vandam, David K                55  TXLA      57.77       59.10      8.00
                28.16       59.10(30.94)
  4  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           56  ARIZ    1:03.59       59.18      7.00
                28.24       59.18(30.94)
  5  Gooding, Jack W                57  PCAT      57.95       59.72      6.00
                27.89       59.72(31.83)
  6  Heather, Michael R             56   MVN      59.59     1:00.10      5.00
                27.90     1:00.10(32.20)
  7  Lindstedt, David P             55  LAPS    1:01.00     1:00.91      4.00
                28.87     1:00.91(32.04)
  8  Haufler, Steven E              58   OAM    1:00.62     1:01.01      3.00
                28.60     1:01.01(32.41)
  9  Montgomery, Mark               55  NOVA    1:03.79     1:03.53      2.00
                29.81     1:03.53(33.72)
 10  Ditolla, Robert J              56  ARIZ    1:01.90     1:03.79      1.00
                30.20     1:03.79(33.59)
 11  Stehlin, Ed H                  55   CMS    1:05.00     1:04.12          
                29.00     1:04.12(35.12)
 12  Clark, Victor L                55  SLAM    1:02.50     1:04.16          
                29.87     1:04.16(34.29)
 13  Puhse, Neil                    55  UNAT    1:03.13     1:04.45          
                28.66     1:04.45(35.79)
 14  Christie, Scott H              55   VCM    1:06.16     1:05.26          
                30.29     1:05.26(34.97)
 15  Cahoon, Bradley S              55  ARIZ    1:06.04     1:05.59          
                31.18     1:05.59(34.41)
 16  Tupitza, Charles W             56  WAVA    1:06.60     1:08.13          
                30.53     1:08.13(37.60)
 17  Ortiz, Keith                   55  NMMS    1:13.95     1:08.97          
                31.95     1:08.97(37.02)
 18  Tarajcak, Dan R                56   PHX    1:11.86     1:12.66          
                33.11     1:12.66(39.55)
---  Adkison, Bill                  55  RHMS    1:02.87          NS          
---  Ross, Robert J                 56  SCAQ      59.50          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.18   5/23/2010  Horner, Brad                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Horner, Brad                   56  WMAC    2:03.18     2:09.09     11.00
                29.04     1:01.59(32.55)    1:34.93(33.34)    2:09.09(34.16)
  2  Vandam, David K                55  TXLA    2:14.77     2:10.83      9.00
                29.59     1:03.10(33.51)    1:36.73(33.63)    2:10.83(34.10)
  3  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           56  ARIZ    2:38.50     2:14.98      8.00
                30.08     1:03.82(33.74)    1:37.95(34.13)    2:14.98(37.03)
  4  Guadagni, Peter M              56   WCM    2:17.50     2:16.37      7.00
                31.34     1:05.13(33.79)    1:39.99(34.86)    2:16.37(36.38)
  5  Heather, Michael R             56   MVN    2:22.22     2:18.85      6.00
                30.33     1:05.36(35.03)    1:41.19(35.83)    2:18.85(37.66)
  6  Ditolla, Robert J              56  ARIZ    2:16.90     2:22.87      5.00
                30.57     1:05.28(34.71)    1:43.16(37.88)    2:22.87(39.71)
  7  Gooding, Jack W                57  PCAT    2:29.00     2:25.81      4.00
                30.26     1:04.70(34.44)    1:42.63(37.93)    2:25.81(43.18)
  8  Stehlin, Ed H                  55   CMS    2:40.00     2:26.60      3.00
                31.00     1:06.97(35.97)    1:45.72(38.75)    2:26.60(40.88)
  9  Kriger, Joel                   57  SYSM    2:24.29     2:29.56      2.00
                33.04     1:11.17(38.13)    1:50.43(39.26)    2:29.56(39.13)
 10  Montgomery, Mark               55  NOVA    2:36.41     2:29.80      1.00
                32.20     1:08.41(36.21)    1:47.15(38.74)    2:29.80(42.65)
 11  Tupitza, Charles W             56  WAVA    2:42.04     2:34.61          
                31.45     1:08.81(37.36)    1:49.92(41.11)    2:34.61(44.69)
 12  Hughes, John S                 57   CMS    2:28.00     2:35.43          
                32.53     1:09.40(36.87)    1:50.84(41.44)    2:35.43(44.59)
 13  Hoyne, Ron                     55    IM    2:28.37     2:41.28          
                32.55     1:10.71(38.16)    1:52.96(42.25)    2:41.28(48.32)
 14  Kutz, Mark D                   55  VMST    2:43.96     2:43.36          
                37.62     1:19.60(41.98)    2:02.67(43.07)    2:43.36(40.69)
 15  Brown, Perry                   59  NORT    2:47.18     2:53.79          
                 0.00   1:17.22(1:17.22)    2:05.41(48.19)    2:53.79(48.38)
---  Liotta, Robert                 59   PHX    2:42.05          NS          
---  Ryder, Mike J                  56   SNM    2:31.80          NS          
---  Ross, Robert J                 56  SCAQ    2:19.50          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.20    5/4/2008  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abbott, Rick E                 56  AKMS      59.10       57.23     11.00
                26.01       57.23(31.22)
  2  Mann, Michael T                56   CMS      58.00       58.69      8.00
                27.58       58.69(31.11)
  2  Groselle, Jack R               56  SYSM      57.29       58.69      8.00
                27.95       58.69(30.74)
  4  Colella, Rick                  59   PNA    1:01.45       58.97      7.00
                27.93       58.97(31.04)
  5  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           55  NOVA    1:02.00       59.16      6.00
                27.96       59.16(31.20)
  6  Supple, Robert C               56  NMMS    1:00.50       59.62      5.00
                26.99       59.62(32.63)
  7  Lindstedt, David P             55  LAPS    1:03.66     1:02.13      4.00
                29.79     1:02.13(32.34)
  8  Middleton, Marc D              59   BLU    1:02.58     1:02.17      3.00
                27.91     1:02.17(34.26)
  9  Stambaugh, Stephen E           56  1776    1:04.00     1:02.40      2.00
                29.75     1:02.40(32.65)
 10  Roth, Barry                    56  ARIZ    1:00.58     1:02.63      1.00
                29.39     1:02.63(33.24)
 11  Wilson, Robert H               59  NMMS    1:02.50     1:02.67          
                28.63     1:02.67(34.04)
 12  Gilchrist, Donald B            57  NCMS    1:01.50     1:02.70          
                29.23     1:02.70(33.47)
 13  Wall, Dan                      55  ADMS    1:03.12     1:03.24          
                30.42     1:03.24(32.82)
 14  Haufler, Steven E              58   OAM    1:03.26     1:03.30          
                28.89     1:03.30(34.41)
 15  Graham, Donald                 56   PNA    1:00.03     1:03.35          
                29.02     1:03.35(34.33)
 16  Adkison, Bill                  55  RHMS    1:03.89     1:03.74          
                29.61     1:03.74(34.13)
 17  Waterbury, Stuart S            57   CMS    1:05.25     1:03.81          
                31.11     1:03.81(32.70)
 18  Finn, Peter R                  57   DOC    1:05.10     1:04.23          
                30.79     1:04.23(33.44)
 19  Montgomery, Mark               55  NOVA    1:05.73     1:04.59          
                31.05     1:04.59(33.54)
 20  Marsh, Russell L               55   CMS    1:07.02     1:04.75          
                32.01     1:04.75(32.74)
 21  Paul, Gordon M                 58  CLOV    1:06.50     1:05.67          
                30.32     1:05.67(35.35)
 22  Schmitz, Robert L              58  NCMS    1:07.76     1:05.99          
                30.70     1:05.99(35.29)
 23  Bright, David C                58   NEM    1:07.50     1:06.49          
                30.85     1:06.49(35.64)
 24  Kutz, Mark D                   55  VMST    1:09.09     1:06.65          
                31.01     1:06.65(35.64)
 25  Comfort, Mark S                57    MM    1:06.00     1:06.74          
                29.79     1:06.74(36.95)
 26  Eggar, Jack D                  58   ELG    1:08.05     1:06.78          
                30.36     1:06.78(36.42)
 27  Pettibone, John H              56   SNM    1:05.00     1:06.83          
                32.17     1:06.83(34.66)
 28  Bovard, Ralph S                58  MINN    1:07.15     1:06.92          
                33.23     1:06.92(33.69)
 29  McLintock, John                56  SDSM    1:07.84     1:07.11          
                32.24     1:07.11(34.87)
 30  Fowler, Gregory L              57   MVN    1:06.74     1:07.19          
                30.49     1:07.19(36.70)
 31  Caligiuri, Dan A               55  UNAT    1:09.00     1:07.32          
                31.44     1:07.32(35.88)
 32  Heyes, Greg                    56  LAPS    1:07.00     1:07.75          
                32.52     1:07.75(35.23)
 33  Ortiz, Keith                   55  NMMS    1:08.00     1:08.32          
                32.28     1:08.32(36.04)
 34  Taylor, Gordon S               59   PHX    1:09.25     1:08.39          
                30.40     1:08.39(37.99)
 35  Mickelson, Kurt S              56  ARIZ    1:08.00     1:08.52          
                32.52     1:08.52(36.00)
 36  Delaney, Mike J                56   NEM    1:08.22     1:10.06          
                32.30     1:10.06(37.76)
 37  Edwards, Clive G               57   SWM    1:12.00     1:10.15          
                33.83     1:10.15(36.32)
 38  Shaw, Gary D                   56  UTAH    1:07.10     1:10.26          
                32.84     1:10.26(37.42)
 39  Joost, Ron D                   55   PHX    1:12.74     1:10.45          
                32.88     1:10.45(37.57)
 40  deRoode, Bob                   55  UNAT    1:15.00     1:10.72          
                33.86     1:10.72(36.86)
 41  Dougherty, Michael P           59    MM    1:11.26     1:12.50          
                35.02     1:12.50(37.48)
 42  Shevlin, Jeff L                56   SAC    1:07.89     1:13.32          
                35.18     1:13.32(38.14)
 43  Getts, David H                 55   PHX    1:15.00     1:14.45          
                34.57     1:14.45(39.88)
 44  Reeder, Bill D                 58   PNA    1:11.96     1:15.48          
                35.28     1:15.48(40.20)
 45  Weber, Gregory J               57   LIB    1:18.00     1:15.56          
                36.41     1:15.56(39.15)
 46  Bodmer, Thomas C               57  ARIZ    1:16.50     1:15.85          
                35.44     1:15.85(40.41)
 47  Gosha, Joseph D                57  NCMS    1:16.83     1:16.81          
                35.38     1:16.81(41.43)
 48  Martin, Doug                   57  ARKM    1:02.00     1:17.03          
                35.37     1:17.03(41.66)
 49  Smith, Gregory Z               57  NMMS    1:09.55     1:18.19          
                35.35     1:18.19(42.84)
 50  Nichols, Scott                 56  FGST    1:24.39     1:24.04          
                39.33     1:24.04(44.71)
 51  Miller, Jamie A                56  NCMS    1:37.85     1:44.75          
                50.74     1:44.75(54.01)
---  Carvotta, Tom                  56  ADMS    1:10.20          NS          
---  Ditolla, Robert J              56  ARIZ    1:06.90          NS          
---  Bohlken, Ross P                56   BLU    1:06.82          NS          
---  Mc Bride, Duncan Q             56  LAPS    1:06.18          NS          
---  Adcock, Richard P              55   PNA    1:14.00          NS          
---  Williams, Bruce F              57  RICE    1:05.00          NS          
---  Djang, Philipp A               56  RHMS    1:00.00          NS          
---  Rider, Lee A                   55  RHMS    1:00.00          NS          
---  Nielsen, Joseph A              56  UNAT    1:14.13          NS          
---  Hoffmann, Paul G               55    WM    1:08.10          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.09    5/4/2008  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Michael T                56   CMS    2:05.89     2:05.67     11.00
                27.25       59.07(31.82)    1:36.08(37.01)    2:05.67(29.59)
  2  Colella, Rick                  59   PNA    2:10.00     2:08.72      9.00
                28.38     1:02.78(34.40)    1:38.85(36.07)    2:08.72(29.87)
  3  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           55  NOVA    2:18.00     2:09.90      8.00
                27.65     1:02.26(34.61)    1:38.40(36.14)    2:09.90(31.50)
  4  Gilchrist, Donald B            57  NCMS    2:13.50     2:15.53      7.00
                28.65     1:03.87(35.22)    1:43.86(39.99)    2:15.53(31.67)
  5  Vandam, David K                55  TXLA    2:15.77     2:17.05      6.00
                28.89     1:03.52(34.63)    1:45.22(41.70)    2:17.05(31.83)
  6  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           56  ARIZ    2:26.50     2:17.36      5.00
                29.44     1:05.34(35.90)    1:46.24(40.90)    2:17.36(31.12)
  7  Haufler, Steven E              58   OAM    2:19.41     2:19.45      4.00
                29.97     1:05.63(35.66)    1:46.46(40.83)    2:19.45(32.99)
  8  Montgomery, Mark               55  NOVA    2:23.83     2:20.41      3.00
                30.38     1:08.15(37.77)    1:48.62(40.47)    2:20.41(31.79)
  9  Guadagni, Peter M              56   WCM    2:18.56     2:20.45      2.00
                30.73     1:08.90(38.17)    1:48.96(40.06)    2:20.45(31.49)
 10  Wall, Dan                      55  ADMS    2:19.75     2:21.35      1.00
                29.39     1:08.67(39.28)    1:48.09(39.42)    2:21.35(33.26)
 11  Bright, David C                58   NEM    2:24.00     2:22.53          
                30.25     1:06.35(36.10)    1:49.90(43.55)    2:22.53(32.63)
 12  Lindstedt, David P             55  LAPS    2:27.41     2:22.90          
                30.37     1:08.45(38.08)    1:50.05(41.60)    2:22.90(32.85)
 13  Johnson, Clifford H            59   SNM    2:20.41     2:26.51          
                31.24     1:08.63(37.39)    1:52.72(44.09)    2:26.51(33.79)
 14  Comfort, Mark S                57    MM    2:24.00     2:27.56          
                30.44     1:07.41(36.97)    1:53.15(45.74)    2:27.56(34.41)
 15  Stehlin, Ed H                  55   CMS    2:25.00     2:28.19          
                30.68     1:08.79(38.11)    1:54.00(45.21)    2:28.19(34.19)
 16  McLintock, John                56  SDSM    2:28.68     2:37.29          
                31.47     1:13.51(42.04)    1:58.66(45.15)    2:37.29(38.63)
 17  Shevlin, Jeff L                56   SAC    2:25.43     2:43.02          
                33.92     1:17.82(43.90)    2:03.91(46.09)    2:43.02(39.11)
 18  Dougherty, Michael P           59    MM    2:39.89     2:46.32          
                35.02     1:21.45(46.43)    2:08.05(46.60)    2:46.32(38.27)
---  Ferroggiaro, Fred              57   TOC    2:18.00          DQ          
                30.46     1:05.96(35.50)    1:51.23(45.27)                  
---  Ditolla, Robert J              56  ARIZ    2:23.90          NS          
---  Heyes, Greg                    56  LAPS    2:27.54          NS          
---  Thompson, Frank L              59  MICH    2:24.00          NS          
---  Morris, Stephen L              59  PCAT    2:30.00          NS          
---  Adkison, Bill                  55  RHMS    2:19.00          NS          
---  Djang, Philipp A               56  RHMS    2:18.00          NS          

Men 55-59 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:28.69   4/10/2010  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Michael T                56   CMS    4:28.69     4:30.56     11.00
                29.16     1:02.79(33.63)    1:38.34(35.55)    2:13.19(34.85)
        2:51.61(38.42)    3:30.63(39.02)    4:00.81(30.18)    4:30.56(29.75)
  2  Colella, Rick                  59   PNA    4:36.70     4:35.84      9.00
                28.82     1:01.69(32.87)    1:38.64(36.95)    2:15.74(37.10)
        2:53.17(37.43)    3:31.33(38.16)    4:03.78(32.45)    4:35.84(32.06)
  3  Gilchrist, Donald B            57  NCMS    4:50.00     4:50.58      8.00
                29.99     1:03.66(33.67)    1:41.79(38.13)    2:20.24(38.45)
        3:01.29(41.05)    3:43.42(42.13)    4:18.05(34.63)    4:50.58(32.53)
  4  Guadagni, Peter M              56   WCM    4:55.62     4:56.53      7.00
                31.50     1:06.29(34.79)    1:45.39(39.10)    2:24.80(39.41)
        3:07.12(42.32)    3:48.89(41.77)    4:23.03(34.14)    4:56.53(33.50)
  5  Montgomery, Mark               55  NOVA    5:10.21     4:59.58      6.00
                32.94     1:07.68(34.74)    1:46.42(38.74)    2:26.32(39.90)
        3:08.49(42.17)    3:51.55(43.06)    4:25.99(34.44)    4:59.58(33.59)
  6  Bright, David C                58   NEM    5:12.50     5:05.44      5.00
                32.44     1:09.51(37.07)    1:49.22(39.71)    2:26.53(37.31)
        3:11.84(45.31)    3:56.26(44.42)    4:31.73(35.47)    5:05.44(33.71)
  7  Johnson, Clifford H            59   SNM    5:00.51     5:10.14      4.00
                31.05     1:07.95(36.90)    1:47.30(39.35)    2:26.47(39.17)
        3:12.22(45.75)    3:57.94(45.72)    4:34.39(36.45)    5:10.14(35.75)
  8  Hughes, John S                 57   CMS    5:15.00     5:15.23      3.00
                32.71     1:10.80(38.09)    1:50.28(39.48)    2:29.75(39.47)
        3:19.63(49.88)    4:07.19(47.56)    4:41.54(34.35)    5:15.23(33.69)
  9  Hoyne, Ron                     55    IM    5:20.42     5:23.92      2.00
                31.86     1:09.80(37.94)    1:54.58(44.78)    2:38.40(43.82)
        3:25.66(47.26)    4:13.41(47.75)    4:49.62(36.21)    5:23.92(34.30)
 10  Ortiz, Keith                   55  NMMS    5:42.93     5:40.34      1.00
                35.01     1:15.31(40.30)    2:02.47(47.16)    2:49.67(47.20)
        3:38.00(48.33)    4:27.23(49.23)    5:04.81(37.58)    5:40.34(35.53)
 11  Brown, Perry                   59  NORT    5:27.75     5:51.53          
              1:17.47     2:04.37(46.90)    2:51.25(46.88)                  
        3:43.33(52.08)    4:35.96(52.63)    5:14.77(38.81)    5:51.53(36.76)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #42