2011 Spring National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 45-49 Results

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.06   5/21/2010  Hughey, Richard L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Fulbeck, Kip                   46  WMAC      21.24       22.16     11.00
  2  Segal, William N               46   JAM      22.10       22.26      9.00
  3  McCool, Chris                  46  UNAT      22.86       22.32      8.00
  4  Jimenez, Carlos A              46  RICE      23.08       22.62      7.00
  5  Jones, Brian A                 45   NAM      22.75       22.63      6.00
  6  Ponthier, Chuck                48  LAPS      22.92       22.76      5.00
  7  De Biase, Terry A              46  ARIZ      22.80       22.83      4.00
  8  Kline, Richard L               48   CMS      24.00       22.86      3.00
  9  Switzer, Keith M               48   BLU      23.00       23.20      2.00
 10  Volzing, Mace P                46  WAMS      24.02       23.21      1.00
 11  Weiss, Scot H                  46   BLU      24.00       23.29          
 11  Breazeale, Nathan M            47  TXLA      22.44       23.29          
 13  Thompson, Garrett J            48   LVM      22.30       23.32          
 14  Stewart, Henry D               47  NCMS      22.95       23.36          
 15  Wall, Chris L                  49  SCAQ      23.26       23.39          
 16  Barringer, Rob                 45   CMS      23.95       23.68          
 17  Corbeau, James L               46  OREG      23.00       23.69          
 18  O'Leary, Bill                  46  ARIZ      23.50       23.75          
 19  Shumate, Tim P                 49  NOVA      24.00       23.92          
 20  Bright, John M                 46   MVN      25.00       24.25          
 21  Carpenter, Michael J           46  MSMA      23.90       24.28          
 22  Cleaver, Oliver                48  SAWS      23.90       24.33          
 23  Condon, Doug                   48   TVM      24.49       24.36          
 24  Hagen, Dean                    48  ARIZ      25.13       24.49          
 25  Alexander, Jeff                47  WMAC      24.00       24.59          
 26  Taylor, Tim A                  49  ARIZ      25.49       24.62          
 27  Cotton, Dan                    48  ARIZ      24.62       24.68          
 28  Swanberg, Mike                 49  AQST      24.60       24.74          
 29  Houghton, Ken                  45  GSMS      25.05       24.78          
 30  Levy, Dan                      45    WM      24.75       24.98          
 31  McKee, Steve                   47  NMMS      24.31       24.99          
 32  Whitney, Timothy C             46  PCAT      25.49       25.38          
 33  Royko, Mark D                  46   MGM      25.61       25.57          
 34  Becker, John C                 47  ARIZ      24.91       25.59          
 35  Dajnowicz, Mark A              45   SCA      25.59       25.63          
 36  Severance, David A             48  WMAC      25.15       25.85          
 37  Woudwijk, Rik                  45  LAPS      25.60       26.05          
 38  Safa, Eddie                    48   SCA      23.50       26.13          
 39  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD      25.29       26.15          
 39  Henricks, Ed P                 48   SNM      25.90       26.15          
 41  Hubert, Craig J                46   JAM      24.90       26.18          
 42  Banks, Peter J                 47  UNAT      25.11       26.22          
 43  Coates, Ed M                   45  TXLA      25.26       26.54          
 44  Wagner, Michael J              48   PHX      27.85       26.80          
 45  Heath, Steve                   46   CMS      25.60       26.94          
 46  Weber, Jeffrey S               49  WMAC      28.27       26.99          
 47  McCulloch, Andrew S            45   CMS      26.41       27.32          
 48  Vargas, Enrique                49  ARIZ      27.52       27.39          
 49  Camacho, Raymond E             46  WH2O      26.04       27.40          
 50  Hancock, Trey                  45  RGSC      27.30       27.51          
 51  Harnisch, Rodney (Scott)       47   PHX      30.17       29.51          
 52  Cotton, Casey                  46  WFLY      25.61       29.83          
 53  Abegg, Michael L               45  MINN      33.80       33.06          
---  Skow, Jonathan D               48  WH2O      27.60          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     46.46   5/22/2010  Sims, David E                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Brian A                 45   NAM      49.00       49.06     11.00
                23.58       49.06(25.48)
  2  Segal, William N               46   JAM      48.50       49.13      9.00
                23.71       49.13(25.42)
  3  McCool, Chris                  46  UNAT      50.21       49.45      8.00
                23.48       49.45(25.97)
  4  Fulbeck, Kip                   46  WMAC      49.00       49.60      7.00
                23.35       49.60(26.25)
  5  Thompson, Garrett J            48   LVM      50.00       50.57      6.00
                24.31       50.57(26.26)
  6  Jimenez, Carlos A              46  RICE      50.13       50.78      5.00
                24.55       50.78(26.23)
  7  Breazeale, Nathan M            47  TXLA      48.32       50.85      4.00
                24.42       50.85(26.43)
  8  Stewart, Henry D               47  NCMS      49.89       51.42      3.00
                24.83       51.42(26.59)
  9  Weiss, Scot H                  46   BLU    1:00.00       51.68      2.00
                24.72       51.68(26.96)
 10  Volzing, Mace P                46  WAMS      52.55       51.77      1.00
                24.59       51.77(27.18)
 11  Kline, Richard L               48   CMS      55.00       52.11          
                24.95       52.11(27.16)
 12  Shumate, Tim P                 49  NOVA      53.90       52.65          
                25.05       52.65(27.60)
 13  Condon, Doug                   48   TVM      54.70       52.95          
                25.82       52.95(27.13)
 14  Carpenter, Michael J           46  MSMA      51.68       53.40          
                25.23       53.40(28.17)
 15  Wall, Chris L                  49  SCAQ      52.72       53.58          
                25.20       53.58(28.38)
 16  Cleaver, Oliver                48  SAWS      52.60       53.74          
                25.62       53.74(28.12)
 17  Swanberg, Mike                 49  AQST      54.17       53.82          
                25.99       53.82(27.83)
 18  Ulm, Mark J                    45  UNAT      56.30       54.28          
                26.13       54.28(28.15)
 19  Lentz, Randy                   48  MINN      54.28       54.46          
                26.39       54.46(28.07)
 20  Hagen, Dean                    48  ARIZ      56.71       54.77          
                26.29       54.77(28.48)
 21  Cotton, Dan                    48  ARIZ      53.87       55.01          
                25.72       55.01(29.29)
 22  Becker, John C                 47  ARIZ      56.23       55.10          
                26.65       55.10(28.45)
 23  Whitney, Timothy C             46  PCAT      55.76       55.28          
                26.22       55.28(29.06)
 24  Dajnowicz, Mark A              45   SCA      54.91       55.93          
                26.42       55.93(29.51)
 25  Taylor, Tim A                  49  ARIZ      56.24       55.98          
                26.99       55.98(28.99)
 26  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           47  ROSE      57.00       56.59          
                27.68       56.59(28.91)
 27  Alexander, Jeff                47  WMAC      55.00       57.05          
                27.16       57.05(29.89)
 28  Garcia Carranza, Jaime         46  SJIN      55.86       57.16          
                27.91       57.16(29.25)
 29  Severance, David A             48  WMAC      58.41       57.63          
                28.47       57.63(29.16)
 30  Henricks, Ed P                 48   SNM      56.40       58.11          
                27.94       58.11(30.17)
 31  Woudwijk, Rik                  45  LAPS      55.76       58.20          
                27.64       58.20(30.56)
 32  Hubert, Craig J                46   JAM      55.00       58.65          
                28.16       58.65(30.49)
 33  Wagner, Michael J              48   PHX    1:00.85       59.26          
                28.68       59.26(30.58)
 34  Bodine, Chuck D                48  ARIZ      56.00       59.44          
                28.25       59.44(31.19)
 35  Coates, Ed M                   45  TXLA      59.00       59.48          
                29.06       59.48(30.42)
 36  Carrasco, Juan J               46  FLAQ      56.80       59.69          
                28.69       59.69(31.00)
 37  McCulloch, Andrew S            45   CMS    1:00.00     1:01.13          
                28.49     1:01.13(32.64)
 38  Royko, Mark D                  46   MGM      58.44     1:01.43          
                28.18     1:01.43(33.25)
 39  Doherty, Rob                   48  UNAT    1:02.32     1:01.68          
                28.93     1:01.68(32.75)
 40  Camacho, Raymond E             46  WH2O      59.50     1:01.76          
                29.37     1:01.76(32.39)
 41  Baldacci, Joseph J             45  SDSM    1:03.10     1:02.45          
                30.02     1:02.45(32.43)
---  De Biase, Terry A              46  ARIZ      50.00          NS          
---  Bailey, Mason T                46  NCSM      52.20          NS          
---  Valley, Eric                   49   PNA      53.03          NS          
---  Hancock, Trey                  45  RGSC    1:07.00          NS          
---  Safa, Eddie                    48   SCA      49.50          NS          
---  Banks, Peter J                 47  UNAT      56.44          NS          
---  Cotton, Casey                  46  WFLY      56.43          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:41.69   5/21/2010  Sims, David E                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Switzer, Keith M               48   BLU    1:44.00     1:47.12     11.00
                25.15       52.06(26.91)    1:19.54(27.48)    1:47.12(27.58)
  2  Stevenson, Chris L             46  VMST    1:45.92     1:47.36      9.00
                25.48       52.56(27.08)    1:20.15(27.59)    1:47.36(27.21)
  3  Jones, Brian A                 45   NAM    1:47.00     1:47.64      8.00
                25.31       52.61(27.30)    1:20.21(27.60)    1:47.64(27.43)
  4  De Biase, Terry A              46  ARIZ    1:49.10     1:47.71      7.00
                25.26       52.69(27.43)    1:20.14(27.45)    1:47.71(27.57)
  5  Patten, Bobby                  48  DAMM    1:49.00     1:48.73      6.00
                25.43       52.54(27.11)    1:20.44(27.90)    1:48.73(28.29)
  6  Erwin, Jeff T                  46  SAWS    1:52.79     1:49.39      5.00
                26.07       53.76(27.69)    1:21.70(27.94)    1:49.39(27.69)
  7  Segal, William N               46   JAM    1:48.39     1:50.86      4.00
                25.05       52.54(27.49)    1:21.34(28.80)    1:50.86(29.52)
  8  Lydecker, Charles H            47   BLU    1:52.90     1:52.05      3.00
                25.87       53.73(27.86)    1:22.39(28.66)    1:52.05(29.66)
  9  Dixon, Matthew N               48  AKMS    1:53.17     1:52.64      2.00
                27.16       55.97(28.81)    1:24.61(28.64)    1:52.64(28.03)
 10  Thompson, Garrett J            48   LVM    1:48.99     1:53.34      1.00
                25.47       53.76(28.29)    1:22.82(29.06)    1:53.34(30.52)
 11  Cooper, Christopher E          46   VCM    1:58.00     1:55.19          
                27.78       57.49(29.71)    1:27.14(29.65)    1:55.19(28.05)
 12  Parmoon, Joseph A              46  NMMS    1:53.94     1:55.42          
                27.27       56.28(29.01)    1:25.75(29.47)    1:55.42(29.67)
 13  Yeomans, Scott                 47   GSM    1:53.90     1:55.70          
                26.96       56.17(29.21)    1:25.91(29.74)    1:55.70(29.79)
 14  Barringer, Rob                 45   CMS    2:00.01     1:55.86          
                26.06       54.81(28.75)    1:25.21(30.40)    1:55.86(30.65)
 15  Breazeale, Nathan M            47  TXLA    1:48.16     1:56.69          
                26.63       55.33(28.70)    1:25.37(30.04)    1:56.69(31.32)
 16  Valley, Eric                   49   PNA    1:54.74     1:57.01          
                27.93       57.60(29.67)    1:27.36(29.76)    1:57.01(29.65)
 17  Carpenter, Michael J           46  MSMA    1:55.40     1:59.90          
                27.68       58.24(30.56)    1:29.16(30.92)    1:59.90(30.74)
 18  Cleaver, Oliver                48  SAWS    1:59.02     2:00.92          
                27.46       57.84(30.38)    1:30.26(32.42)    2:00.92(30.66)
 19  Robinson, Rick A               48  ARIZ    2:00.00     2:01.27          
                27.93       58.80(30.87)    1:30.27(31.47)    2:01.27(31.00)
 20  Garcia Carranza, Jaime         46  SJIN    1:59.50     2:02.67          
                28.67     1:00.00(31.33)    1:31.98(31.98)    2:02.67(30.69)
 21  Swanberg, Mike                 49  AQST    1:59.70     2:03.05          
                27.11       56.53(29.42)    1:27.83(31.30)    2:03.05(35.22)
 22  Levy, Dan                      45    WM    1:59.66     2:03.52          
                29.05     1:00.42(31.37)    1:32.63(32.21)    2:03.52(30.89)
 23  Dajnowicz, Mark A              45   SCA    1:59.99     2:05.19          
                27.81     1:00.17(32.36)    1:33.99(33.82)    2:05.19(31.20)
 24  Coates, Ed M                   45  TXLA    2:05.80     2:06.07          
                30.15     1:02.13(31.98)    1:34.20(32.07)    2:06.07(31.87)
 25  Severance, David A             48  WMAC    2:10.00     2:08.45          
                30.60     1:03.04(32.44)    1:36.36(33.32)    2:08.45(32.09)
 26  Woudwijk, Rik                  45  LAPS    2:08.19     2:10.11          
                 0.00   1:01.09(1:01.09)                    2:10.11(1:09.02)
 27  White, Mark                    48  TSUN    2:06.50     2:10.17          
                31.00     1:04.26(33.26)    1:37.85(33.59)    2:10.17(32.32)
 28  Carrasco, Juan J               46  FLAQ    2:08.16     2:10.91          
                30.52     1:03.26(32.74)    1:37.15(33.89)    2:10.91(33.76)
 29  Weiss, Scot H                  46   BLU    2:20.00     2:12.36          
                30.70     1:04.96(34.26)    1:40.25(35.29)    2:12.36(32.11)
 30  Bodine, Chuck D                48  ARIZ    2:05.00     2:12.82          
                29.89     1:03.40(33.51)    1:38.26(34.86)    2:12.82(34.56)
 31  Royko, Mark D                  46   MGM    2:16.81     2:15.04          
                30.16     1:03.16(33.00)    1:38.67(35.51)    2:15.04(36.37)
 32  Wagner, Michael J              48   PHX    2:18.00     2:15.91          
                30.72     1:04.82(34.10)    1:40.93(36.11)    2:15.91(34.98)
 33  Harnisch, Rodney (Scott)       47   PHX    2:30.59     2:23.27          
                33.20     1:09.34(36.14)    1:46.68(37.34)    2:23.27(36.59)
 34  Wasowicz, Jeff D               47  ARIZ    2:34.40     2:23.41          
                33.25     1:09.23(35.98)    1:47.84(38.61)    2:23.41(35.57)
 35  Marshall, William S            47   COM    2:25.00     2:26.01          
                30.77     1:06.71(35.94)    1:46.31(39.60)    2:26.01(39.70)
 36  Patterson, Stephen G           45   LVM    3:00.20     2:30.20          
                34.15     1:11.74(37.59)    1:51.55(39.81)    2:30.20(38.65)
 37  Bahamon, Luis E                49  WH2O    2:50.00     2:44.99          
                35.51     1:17.04(41.53)    2:00.78(43.74)    2:44.99(44.21)
 38  Abegg, Michael L               45  MINN    3:01.00     3:04.71          
                35.88     1:18.45(42.57)    2:09.19(50.74)    3:04.71(55.52)
---  Becker, John C                 47  ARIZ    1:59.83          NS          
---  Bailey, Mason T                46  NCSM    1:54.65          NS          
---  Shumate, Tim P                 49  NOVA    2:00.00          NS          

Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:39.10   5/20/2007  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Erwin, Jeff T                  46  SAWS    4:57.94     4:47.50     11.00
                27.40       56.53(29.13)    1:25.45(28.92)    1:54.45(29.00)
        2:23.41(28.96)    2:52.48(29.07)    3:21.54(29.06)    3:50.58(29.04)
        4:19.55(28.97)    4:47.50(27.95)
  2  Switzer, Keith M               48   BLU    4:45.00     4:48.29      9.00
                26.54       55.12(28.58)    1:24.16(29.04)    1:53.44(29.28)
        2:22.77(29.33)    2:52.29(29.52)    3:22.11(29.82)    3:51.51(29.40)
        4:20.26(28.75)    4:48.29(28.03)
  3  Sims, David E                  48    IM    4:42.44     4:51.84      8.00
                27.11       55.83(28.72)    1:25.03(29.20)    1:54.31(29.28)
        2:23.78(29.47)    2:53.10(29.32)    3:22.84(29.74)    3:53.00(30.16)
        4:22.91(29.91)    4:51.84(28.93)
  4  Stevenson, Chris L             46  VMST    4:46.18     4:52.46      7.00
                26.26       55.35(29.09)    1:24.85(29.50)    1:54.48(29.63)
        2:24.19(29.71)    2:53.78(29.59)    3:23.61(29.83)    3:53.55(29.94)
        4:23.56(30.01)    4:52.46(28.90)
  5  Shaffer, Mike G                45   VCM    4:55.00     4:54.57      6.00
                26.81       56.17(29.36)    1:26.14(29.97)    1:56.20(30.06)
        2:26.46(30.26)    2:56.59(30.13)    3:26.75(30.16)    3:56.32(29.57)
        4:25.68(29.36)    4:54.57(28.89)
  6  Eickhoff, Randy M              45   SCA    4:52.22     4:59.17      5.00
                27.97       57.62(29.65)    1:27.62(30.00)    1:57.68(30.06)
        2:27.72(30.04)    2:58.21(30.49)    3:28.43(30.22)    3:58.72(30.29)
        4:29.25(30.53)    4:59.17(29.92)
  7  De Biase, Terry A              46  ARIZ    5:06.00     5:01.01      4.00
                27.50       57.06(29.56)    1:26.97(29.91)    1:57.19(30.22)
        2:27.58(30.39)    2:57.97(30.39)    3:28.22(30.25)    3:58.97(30.75)
        4:30.45(31.48)    5:01.01(30.56)
  8  Patten, Bobby                  48  DAMM    5:10.00     5:01.76      3.00
                27.61       57.66(30.05)    1:28.16(30.50)    1:58.85(30.69)
        2:29.39(30.54)    2:59.71(30.32)    3:30.22(30.51)    4:00.85(30.63)
        4:31.65(30.80)    5:01.76(30.11)
  9  Melanson, Edward L             48   CMS    5:09.87     5:14.22      2.00
                29.45     1:01.16(31.71)    1:33.27(32.11)    2:05.24(31.97)
        2:36.93(31.69)    3:08.74(31.81)    3:40.40(31.66)    4:12.08(31.68)
        4:43.67(31.59)    5:14.22(30.55)
 10  McGiffin, Chris D              45  BERK    5:17.40     5:16.88      1.00
                28.61       59.47(30.86)    1:31.10(31.63)    2:03.06(31.96)
        2:35.27(32.21)    3:07.42(32.15)    3:39.80(32.38)    4:12.52(32.72)
        4:44.68(32.16)    5:16.88(32.20)
 11  Parmoon, Joseph A              46  NMMS    5:11.41     5:18.21          
                28.89     1:00.02(31.13)    1:31.92(31.90)    2:04.69(32.77)
        2:37.55(32.86)    3:10.42(32.87)    3:43.15(32.73)    4:15.25(32.10)
        4:47.13(31.88)    5:18.21(31.08)
 12  Yeomans, Scott                 47   GSM    5:09.90     5:19.72          
                28.98     1:00.48(31.50)    1:32.06(31.58)    2:04.61(32.55)
        2:37.34(32.73)    3:09.99(32.65)    3:42.46(32.47)    4:15.21(32.75)
        4:48.21(33.00)    5:19.72(31.51)
 13  Lewis, Mike J                  46  UNAT    5:20.00     5:21.32          
                29.52     1:02.00(32.48)    1:34.92(32.92)    2:08.18(33.26)
        2:40.92(32.74)    3:13.61(32.69)    3:46.04(32.43)    4:18.52(32.48)
        4:50.41(31.89)    5:21.32(30.91)
 14  Valley, Eric                   49   PNA    5:14.68     5:23.34          
                30.13     1:02.75(32.62)    1:35.53(32.78)    2:08.43(32.90)
        2:41.22(32.79)    3:14.07(32.85)    3:46.96(32.89)    4:20.07(33.11)
        4:52.54(32.47)    5:23.34(30.80)
 15  Duarte, Luis G                 47  SYSM    5:04.00     5:29.45          
                29.88     1:01.40(31.52)    1:33.99(32.59)    2:07.17(33.18)
        2:40.27(33.10)    3:13.88(33.61)    3:47.72(33.84)    4:21.78(34.06)
        4:56.01(34.23)    5:29.45(33.44)
 16  Vaughn, David R                46  UNAT    5:25.50     5:31.03          
                30.93     1:04.70(33.77)    1:37.68(32.98)    2:11.15(33.47)
        2:44.19(33.04)    3:18.17(33.98)    3:51.52(33.35)    4:24.93(33.41)
        4:58.24(33.31)    5:31.03(32.79)
 17  Becker, John C                 47  ARIZ    5:34.07     5:33.59          
                30.24     1:03.17(32.93)    1:36.94(33.77)    2:11.07(34.13)
        2:45.15(34.08)    3:19.41(34.26)    3:54.01(34.60)    4:28.15(34.14)
        5:01.61(33.46)    5:33.59(31.98)
 18  Hickman, Mark D                45  ARIZ    5:43.94     5:35.73          
                31.19     1:04.80(33.61)    1:39.12(34.32)    2:13.54(34.42)
        2:47.47(33.93)    3:21.43(33.96)    3:55.51(34.08)    4:29.52(34.01)
        5:03.22(33.70)    5:35.73(32.51)
 19  Garcia Carranza, Jaime         46  SJIN    5:25.82     5:37.46          
                29.45     1:01.79(32.34)    1:34.89(33.10)    2:08.93(34.04)
        2:42.54(33.61)    3:18.56(36.02)    3:53.11(34.55)    4:28.89(35.78)
        5:03.97(35.08)    5:37.46(33.49)
 20  Coates, Ed M                   45  TXLA    5:36.74     5:38.18          
                31.28     1:05.30(34.02)    1:39.09(33.79)    2:13.14(34.05)
        2:47.31(34.17)    3:21.57(34.26)    3:56.28(34.71)    4:30.65(34.37)
        5:05.12(34.47)    5:38.18(33.06)
 21  White, Mark                    48  TSUN    5:46.44     5:50.87          
                32.31     1:08.15(35.84)    1:44.79(36.64)    2:20.74(35.95)
        2:56.51(35.77)    3:31.74(35.23)    4:06.83(35.09)    4:42.10(35.27)
        5:16.81(34.71)    5:50.87(34.06)
 22  Severance, David A             48  WMAC    6:10.00     6:02.95          
                 0.00   1:09.00(1:09.00)    1:45.78(36.78)    2:22.61(36.83)
        2:59.76(37.15)    3:36.84(37.08)    4:13.70(36.86)    4:51.13(37.43)
        5:28.27(37.14)    6:02.95(34.68)
 23  Collins, Theodore              47  ARIZ    6:26.24     6:34.08          
                33.15     1:09.84(36.69)    1:48.49(38.65)    2:28.46(39.97)
        3:09.44(40.98)    3:50.38(40.94)    4:31.28(40.90)    5:12.28(41.00)
        5:53.82(41.54)    6:34.08(40.26)
 24  Marshall, William S            47   COM    6:35.00     6:36.99          
                34.93     1:13.96(39.03)    1:54.20(40.24)    2:34.72(40.52)
        3:15.12(40.40)    3:55.83(40.71)    4:36.17(40.34)    5:17.47(41.30)
        5:58.63(41.16)    6:36.99(38.36)
 25  Everett, Douglas D             47  ARIZ    7:06.17     7:03.34          
                38.36     1:20.00(41.64)    2:02.62(42.62)    2:46.78(44.16)
        3:29.71(42.93)    4:13.61(43.90)    4:56.70(43.09)    5:39.66(42.96)
        6:22.20(42.54)    7:03.34(41.14)
 26  Abegg, Michael L               45  MINN    9:00.00     9:22.34          
                40.97     1:27.94(46.97)    2:19.37(51.43)    3:15.46(56.09)
        4:13.67(58.21)  5:14.27(1:00.60)  6:18.90(1:04.63)  7:21.27(1:02.37)
      8:22.67(1:01.40)    9:22.34(59.67)
---  Lydecker, Charles H            47   BLU    5:13.00          NS          
---  Ozun, Sabri                    47   LVM    6:05.00          NS          

Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:43.93   5/20/2010  Switzer, Keith M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Erwin, Jeff T                  46  SAWS    9:58.31     9:48.64     11.00
                27.50       57.11(29.61)    1:26.81(29.70)    1:56.62(29.81)
        2:26.48(29.86)    2:56.49(30.01)    3:26.26(29.77)    3:56.05(29.79)
        4:25.90(29.85)    4:55.78(29.88)    5:25.77(29.99)    5:55.22(29.45)
        6:24.28(29.06)    6:53.19(28.91)    7:22.28(29.09)    7:51.72(29.44)
        8:21.16(29.44)    8:50.56(29.40)    9:20.02(29.46)    9:48.64(28.62)
  2  Switzer, Keith M               48   BLU    9:45.00     9:57.52      9.00
                27.42       56.61(29.19)    1:25.81(29.20)    1:55.48(29.67)
        2:25.38(29.90)    2:55.46(30.08)    3:25.44(29.98)    3:55.51(30.07)
        4:25.59(30.08)    4:55.72(30.13)    5:25.82(30.10)    5:55.87(30.05)
        6:25.30(29.43)    6:55.23(29.93)    7:25.58(30.35)    7:56.06(30.48)
        8:26.35(30.29)    8:57.15(30.80)    9:28.04(30.89)    9:57.52(29.48)
  3  Eickhoff, Randy M              45   SCA   10:05.00    10:04.01      8.00
                28.11       57.75(29.64)    1:27.71(29.96)    1:57.80(30.09)
        2:27.69(29.89)    2:57.82(30.13)    3:27.81(29.99)    3:58.31(30.50)
        4:28.35(30.04)    4:58.85(30.50)    5:29.05(30.20)    5:59.25(30.20)
        6:29.80(30.55)    7:00.40(30.60)    7:31.20(30.80)    8:02.05(30.85)
        8:32.76(30.71)    9:03.71(30.95)    9:34.12(30.41)   10:04.01(29.89)
  4  Melanson, Edward L             48   CMS   10:38.25    10:38.05      7.00
                29.46     1:01.21(31.75)    1:33.36(32.15)    2:05.65(32.29)
        2:37.86(32.21)    3:10.11(32.25)    3:42.25(32.14)    4:14.40(32.15)
        4:46.58(32.18)    5:18.86(32.28)    5:50.96(32.10)    6:23.12(32.16)
        6:55.06(31.94)    7:27.13(32.07)    7:59.16(32.03)    8:31.18(32.02)
        9:03.28(32.10)    9:35.56(32.28)   10:07.32(31.76)   10:38.05(30.73)
  5  Cooper, Christopher E          46   VCM   11:05.00    10:45.48      6.00
                29.69     1:02.77(33.08)    1:35.88(33.11)    2:09.35(33.47)
        2:42.43(33.08)    3:15.41(32.98)    3:48.42(33.01)    4:21.18(32.76)
        4:53.42(32.24)    5:25.70(32.28)    5:58.09(32.39)    6:30.20(32.11)
        7:03.04(32.84)    7:35.47(32.43)    8:07.38(31.91)    8:39.26(31.88)
        9:11.06(31.80)    9:43.31(32.25)   10:15.12(31.81)   10:45.48(30.36)
  6  Parmoon, Joseph A              46  NMMS   11:27.32    11:00.67      5.00
                28.98     1:00.34(31.36)    1:32.63(32.29)    2:05.43(32.80)
        2:38.80(33.37)    3:12.36(33.56)    3:45.91(33.55)    4:19.40(33.49)
        4:53.14(33.74)    5:26.47(33.33)    6:00.31(33.84)    6:33.99(33.68)
        7:07.75(33.76)    7:41.22(33.47)    8:14.84(33.62)    8:48.38(33.54)
        9:21.93(33.55)    9:55.11(33.18)   10:28.06(32.95)   11:00.67(32.61)
  7  Reilly, Jeff M                 49  1776   10:59.01    11:21.47      4.00
                31.47     1:04.63(33.16)    1:38.17(33.54)    2:11.56(33.39)
        2:45.24(33.68)    3:24.48(39.24)    3:57.49(33.01)    4:31.12(33.63)
        5:04.48(33.36)    5:37.91(33.43)    6:11.57(33.66)    6:45.26(33.69)
        7:19.55(34.29)    7:54.15(34.60)    8:29.09(34.94)    9:03.91(34.82)
        9:38.32(34.41)   10:12.80(34.48)   10:47.56(34.76)   11:21.47(33.91)
  8  Hopson, Bruce E                45  SLAM   11:20.41    11:32.00      3.00
                31.46     1:05.33(33.87)    1:38.95(33.62)    2:12.94(33.99)
        2:46.74(33.80)    3:20.81(34.07)    3:55.21(34.40)    4:29.84(34.63)
        5:04.57(34.73)    5:39.20(34.63)    6:13.82(34.62)    6:48.79(34.97)
        7:24.11(35.32)    7:59.40(35.29)    8:34.94(35.54)    9:10.44(35.50)
        9:46.26(35.82)   10:21.88(35.62)   10:57.43(35.55)   11:32.00(34.57)
  9  Hickman, Mark D                45  ARIZ   11:46.15    11:38.62      2.00
                31.26     1:05.32(34.06)    1:40.28(34.96)    2:15.06(34.78)
        2:49.92(34.86)    3:25.10(35.18)    4:00.20(35.10)    4:35.45(35.25)
        5:10.50(35.05)    5:45.77(35.27)    6:20.98(35.21)    6:56.45(35.47)
        7:32.12(35.67)    8:07.86(35.74)    8:43.23(35.37)    9:19.05(35.82)
        9:54.63(35.58)   10:29.99(35.36)   11:04.92(34.93)   11:38.62(33.70)
 10  Young, Chad R                  47  WH2O   11:40.00    12:03.91      1.00
                31.94     1:06.81(34.87)    1:42.45(35.64)    2:18.73(36.28)
        2:55.49(36.76)    3:32.04(36.55)    4:08.84(36.80)    4:45.62(36.78)
        5:22.35(36.73)    5:59.30(36.95)    6:35.95(36.65)    7:12.66(36.71)
        7:49.61(36.95)    8:26.48(36.87)    9:02.96(36.48)    9:39.48(36.52)
       10:15.86(36.38)   10:52.14(36.28)   11:28.58(36.44)   12:03.91(35.33)
 11  Skow, Jonathan D               48  WH2O   13:20.00    12:33.92          
                30.73     1:06.01(35.28)    1:42.73(36.72)    2:19.80(37.07)
        2:57.28(37.48)    3:34.80(37.52)    4:12.04(37.24)    4:49.60(37.56)
        5:27.02(37.42)    6:04.13(37.11)    6:41.29(37.16)    7:18.77(37.48)
        7:57.11(38.34)    8:35.15(38.04)    9:12.51(37.36)    9:50.35(37.84)
       10:28.40(38.05)   11:07.45(39.05)   11:48.31(40.86)   12:33.92(45.61)
 12  Carrasco, Juan J               46  FLAQ   12:17.04    12:59.93          
                33.06     1:07.61(34.55)    1:43.31(35.70)    2:20.34(37.03)
        2:57.97(37.63)    3:36.84(38.87)    4:15.61(38.77)    4:54.73(39.12)
        5:34.67(39.94)    6:14.74(40.07)    6:54.61(39.87)    7:34.68(40.07)
        8:15.05(40.37)    8:55.95(40.90)    9:36.69(40.74)   10:17.84(41.15)
       10:59.07(41.23)   11:40.59(41.52)   12:21.43(40.84)   12:59.93(38.50)
---  Jaegers, Al                    48  ARIZ   10:35.00          NS          
---  Thompson, Garrett J            48   LVM   11:20.00          NS          
---  Garcia Carranza, Jaime         46  SJIN   11:24.99          NS          

Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:08.05   5/20/2010  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaffer, Mike G                45   VCM   16:50.00    17:04.07     11.00
                27.18       56.77(29.59)    1:26.63(29.86)    1:56.75(30.12)
        2:27.18(30.43)    2:57.47(30.29)    3:28.11(30.64)    3:58.76(30.65)
        4:29.47(30.71)    5:00.28(30.81)    5:31.08(30.80)    6:01.70(30.62)
        6:32.46(30.76)    7:03.42(30.96)    7:34.50(31.08)    8:05.60(31.10)
        8:36.43(30.83)    9:07.66(31.23)    9:39.00(31.34)   10:10.52(31.52)
       10:41.83(31.31)   11:13.54(31.71)   11:45.54(32.00)   12:17.51(31.97)
       12:49.64(32.13)   13:21.56(31.92)   13:53.71(32.15)   14:25.57(31.86)
       14:57.56(31.99)   15:29.71(32.15)   16:01.58(31.87)   16:33.30(31.72)
       17:04.07(30.77)
  2  Patten, Bobby                  48  DAMM   17:50.00    17:06.05      9.00
                28.06       58.67(30.61)    1:29.88(31.21)    2:01.10(31.22)
        2:32.52(31.42)    3:03.64(31.12)    3:34.87(31.23)    4:06.01(31.14)
        4:37.03(31.02)    5:08.08(31.05)    5:39.11(31.03)    6:10.22(31.11)
        6:41.24(31.02)    7:12.22(30.98)    7:43.34(31.12)    8:14.61(31.27)
        8:45.63(31.02)    9:16.84(31.21)    9:47.98(31.14)   10:19.21(31.23)
       10:50.54(31.33)   11:21.86(31.32)   11:53.22(31.36)   12:24.25(31.03)
       12:55.59(31.34)   13:26.78(31.19)   13:58.02(31.24)   14:29.39(31.37)
       15:00.80(31.41)   15:32.42(31.62)   16:03.85(31.43)   16:35.38(31.53)
       17:06.05(30.67)
  3  Dixon, Matthew N               48  AKMS   18:13.72    17:35.78      8.00
                29.21     1:00.77(31.56)    1:32.44(31.67)    2:04.03(31.59)
        2:35.90(31.87)    3:07.61(31.71)    3:39.82(32.21)    4:11.97(32.15)
        4:43.96(31.99)    5:15.97(32.01)    5:47.87(31.90)    6:19.89(32.02)
        6:51.86(31.97)    7:23.86(32.00)    7:56.02(32.16)    8:28.23(32.21)
        9:00.27(32.04)    9:32.18(31.91)   10:03.89(31.71)   10:35.76(31.87)
       11:07.88(32.12)   11:40.03(32.15)   12:12.01(31.98)   12:44.15(32.14)
       13:16.35(32.20)   13:48.88(32.53)   14:21.34(32.46)   14:54.00(32.66)
       15:26.60(32.60)   15:59.09(32.49)   16:31.74(32.65)   17:04.22(32.48)
       17:35.78(31.56)
  4  Engs, John A                   48   TOC   19:00.00    17:58.97      7.00
                30.05     1:02.48(32.43)    1:35.02(32.54)    2:07.66(32.64)
        2:40.41(32.75)    3:13.09(32.68)    3:46.26(33.17)    4:19.48(33.22)
        4:52.43(32.95)    5:25.78(33.35)    5:58.89(33.11)    6:31.92(33.03)
        7:04.84(32.92)    7:37.50(32.66)    8:10.14(32.64)    8:42.69(32.55)
        9:15.47(32.78)    9:48.10(32.63)   10:21.08(32.98)   10:54.21(33.13)
       11:26.89(32.68)   11:59.85(32.96)   12:32.47(32.62)   13:05.45(32.98)
       13:38.59(33.14)   14:11.63(33.04)   14:44.90(33.27)   15:17.99(33.09)
       15:51.06(33.07)   16:23.77(32.71)   16:56.65(32.88)   17:28.84(32.19)
       17:58.97(30.13)
  5  McGiffin, Chris D              45  BERK   18:40.74    18:52.21      6.00
                30.35     1:03.31(32.96)    1:36.74(33.43)    2:10.59(33.85)
        2:44.05(33.46)    3:17.61(33.56)    3:51.52(33.91)    4:25.56(34.04)
        4:59.33(33.77)    5:33.21(33.88)    6:07.01(33.80)    6:41.06(34.05)
        7:15.37(34.31)    7:49.33(33.96)    8:23.69(34.36)    8:58.27(34.58)
        9:32.99(34.72)   10:07.71(34.72)   10:42.51(34.80)   11:17.47(34.96)
       11:52.60(35.13)   12:28.16(35.56)   13:03.23(35.07)   13:38.58(35.35)
       14:14.00(35.42)   14:49.51(35.51)   15:24.18(34.67)   15:59.17(34.99)
       16:34.58(35.41)   17:09.55(34.97)   17:44.31(34.76)   18:18.61(34.30)
       18:52.21(33.60)
  6  Duarte, Luis G                 47  SYSM   19:01.00    19:04.27      5.00
                30.31     1:02.81(32.50)    1:35.94(33.13)    2:09.62(33.68)
        2:43.17(33.55)    3:16.94(33.77)    3:50.87(33.93)    4:24.95(34.08)
        4:59.09(34.14)    5:33.25(34.16)    6:07.66(34.41)    6:42.09(34.43)
        7:16.33(34.24)    7:50.59(34.26)    8:25.02(34.43)    8:59.47(34.45)
        9:34.44(34.97)   10:08.96(34.52)   10:43.90(34.94)   11:18.80(34.90)
       11:54.25(35.45)   12:29.58(35.33)   13:05.33(35.75)   13:40.68(35.35)
       14:16.20(35.52)   14:52.09(35.89)   15:28.22(36.13)   16:04.05(35.83)
       16:40.34(36.29)   17:16.25(35.91)   17:52.33(36.08)   18:28.60(36.27)
       19:04.27(35.67)
  7  Becker, John C                 47  ARIZ   19:36.65    19:50.17      4.00
                31.23     1:06.04(34.81)    1:40.98(34.94)    2:16.41(35.43)
        2:51.68(35.27)    3:27.55(35.87)    4:03.70(36.15)    4:39.57(35.87)
        5:15.79(36.22)    5:52.29(36.50)    6:28.47(36.18)    7:04.47(36.00)
        7:41.13(36.66)    8:17.61(36.48)    8:54.10(36.49)    9:30.72(36.62)
       10:07.39(36.67)   10:44.31(36.92)   11:21.24(36.93)   11:57.55(36.31)
       12:34.18(36.63)   13:11.24(37.06)   13:47.70(36.46)   14:24.58(36.88)
       15:01.21(36.63)   15:37.56(36.35)   16:13.98(36.42)   16:50.59(36.61)
       17:27.08(36.49)   18:03.14(36.06)   18:39.03(35.89)   19:14.74(35.71)
       19:50.17(35.43)
  8  Enguidanos, Robert C           48  UNAT   20:51.69    20:19.55      3.00
                32.77     1:08.53(35.76)    1:44.53(36.00)    2:20.84(36.31)
        2:56.77(35.93)    3:32.86(36.09)    4:08.82(35.96)    4:44.81(35.99)
        5:20.86(36.05)    5:56.98(36.12)    6:33.28(36.30)    7:09.73(36.45)
        7:46.89(37.16)    8:23.45(36.56)    9:00.72(37.27)    9:38.43(37.71)
       10:16.22(37.79)   10:53.40(37.18)   11:30.89(37.49)   12:08.34(37.45)
       12:45.78(37.44)   13:23.37(37.59)   14:00.84(37.47)   14:38.53(37.69)
       15:16.40(37.87)   15:54.53(38.13)   16:32.74(38.21)   17:10.81(38.07)
       17:49.23(38.42)   18:27.50(38.27)   19:05.74(38.24)   19:43.14(37.40)
       20:19.55(36.41)
  9  Collins, Theodore              47  ARIZ   22:30.00    21:58.40      2.00
                34.56     1:13.00(38.44)    1:52.76(39.76)    2:32.75(39.99)
        3:13.14(40.39)    3:53.54(40.40)    4:33.95(40.41)    5:14.49(40.54)
        5:54.84(40.35)    6:35.99(41.15)    7:16.60(40.61)    7:57.25(40.65)
        8:37.85(40.60)    9:18.17(40.32)    9:58.49(40.32)   10:38.84(40.35)
       11:19.40(40.56)   12:00.03(40.63)   12:40.45(40.42)   13:20.78(40.33)
       14:01.46(40.68)   14:41.93(40.47)   15:22.62(40.69)   16:03.36(40.74)
       16:43.86(40.50)   17:24.77(40.91)   18:04.99(40.22)   18:44.87(39.88)
       19:24.52(39.65)   20:03.95(39.43)   20:43.81(39.86)   21:23.40(39.59)
       21:58.40(35.00)
 10  Marshall, William S            47   COM   22:30.00    22:42.14      1.00
                35.84     1:14.70(38.86)    1:55.39(40.69)    2:36.41(41.02)
        3:17.48(41.07)    3:59.14(41.66)    4:40.38(41.24)    5:21.89(41.51)
        6:03.84(41.95)    6:45.86(42.02)    7:27.67(41.81)    8:09.50(41.83)
        8:51.77(42.27)    9:33.88(42.11)   10:14.88(41.00)   10:57.52(42.64)
       11:39.13(41.61)   12:19.79(40.66)   13:01.49(41.70)   13:43.24(41.75)
       14:24.93(41.69)   15:07.29(42.36)   15:49.07(41.78)   16:30.53(41.46)
       17:12.39(41.86)   17:54.33(41.94)   18:35.44(41.11)   19:17.04(41.60)
       19:59.18(42.14)   20:41.64(42.46)   21:23.39(41.75)   22:04.94(41.55)
       22:42.14(37.20)
 11  Bahamon, Luis E                49  WH2O   25:00.00    26:05.14          
                38.92     1:22.70(43.78)    2:08.37(45.67)    2:54.97(46.60)
        3:41.76(46.79)    4:28.83(47.07)    5:16.80(47.97)    6:04.12(47.32)
        6:51.68(47.56)    7:38.30(46.62)    8:25.87(47.57)    9:12.94(47.07)
       10:00.65(47.71)   10:48.20(47.55)   11:36.18(47.98)   12:23.32(47.14)
       13:10.35(47.03)   13:57.43(47.08)   14:45.40(47.97)   15:32.92(47.52)
       16:20.75(47.83)   17:08.69(47.94)   17:57.42(48.73)   18:46.09(48.67)
       19:33.77(47.68)   20:22.62(48.85)   21:11.83(49.21)   22:01.56(49.73)
       22:50.30(48.74)   23:39.95(49.65)   24:29.63(49.68)   25:19.16(49.53)
       26:05.14(45.98)
 12  Everett, Douglas D             47  ARIZ   24:57.58    26:17.94          
                40.60     1:25.81(45.21)    2:11.69(45.88)    3:00.03(48.34)
        3:46.88(46.85)    4:34.29(47.41)    5:20.57(46.28)    6:09.03(48.46)
        6:57.31(48.28)    7:44.88(47.57)    8:32.79(47.91)    9:21.06(48.27)
       10:10.08(49.02)   10:59.34(49.26)   11:46.70(47.36)   12:34.90(48.20)
       13:23.29(48.39)   14:12.35(49.06)   15:01.17(48.82)   15:50.02(48.85)
       16:38.09(48.07)   17:27.41(49.32)   18:16.65(49.24)   19:06.33(49.68)
       19:54.77(48.44)   20:44.18(49.41)   21:32.35(48.17)   22:22.80(50.45)
       23:10.68(47.88)   23:58.35(47.67)   24:46.29(47.94)   25:34.44(48.15)
       26:17.94(43.50)

Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.28   5/22/2010  Stevenson, Chris L           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Breazeale, Nathan M            47  TXLA      25.33       26.30     11.00
  2  Shaffer, Mike G                45   VCM      26.50       26.38      9.00
  3  Stewart, Henry D               47  NCMS      26.91       27.55      8.00
  4  Bright, John M                 46   MVN      29.50       27.91      6.00
  4  Chao, Hector                   47   WCM      27.50       27.91      6.00
  6  Barringer, Rob                 45   CMS      29.47       28.86      5.00
  7  Cotton, Dan                    48  ARIZ      28.65       29.15      4.00
  8  Kline, Richard L               48   CMS      30.20       29.26      3.00
  9  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           47  ROSE      28.69       29.29      2.00
 10  Boileau, Michael G             49   CMS      30.20       29.50      1.00
 11  Daugherty, Gordon              45  UNAT      29.14       29.90          
 12  Ulm, Mark J                    45  UNAT      30.15       31.46          
 13  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD      31.63       31.69          
 14  Woudwijk, Rik                  45  LAPS      31.37       31.70          
 15  Collins, Theodore              47  ARIZ      33.79       32.96          
---  McKamy, Michael F              48  OMAH      34.00          NS          
---  Doherty, Rob                   48  UNAT      33.67          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.74    3/6/2010  Stevenson, Chris L           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             46  VMST      51.74       51.55N    11.00
                25.26       51.55(26.29)
  2  Breazeale, Nathan M            47  TXLA      53.95       56.39      9.00
                27.33       56.39(29.06)
  3  Beatty, Dan C                  45  GAJA      57.78       58.22      8.00
                28.70       58.22(29.52)
  4  Dixon, Matthew N               48  AKMS      58.85       58.34      7.00
                28.47       58.34(29.87)
  5  Chao, Hector                   47   WCM      58.82       59.60      6.00
                28.64       59.60(30.96)
  6  Hickman, Mark D                45  ARIZ    1:00.14       59.85      5.00
                28.85       59.85(31.00)
  7  Melanson, Edward L             48   CMS    1:02.99     1:02.14      4.00
                30.62     1:02.14(31.52)
  8  Barringer, Rob                 45   CMS    1:05.23     1:02.21      3.00
                29.59     1:02.21(32.62)
  9  Bright, John M                 46   MVN    1:03.50     1:02.27      2.00
                30.96     1:02.27(31.31)
 10  Freund, John D                 48  MINN    1:05.23     1:03.47      1.00
                31.54     1:03.47(31.93)
 11  Shumate, Tim P                 49  NOVA    1:04.93     1:03.62          
                30.63     1:03.62(32.99)
 12  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           47  ROSE    1:02.56     1:04.00          
                30.42     1:04.00(33.58)
 13  Hopson, Bruce E                45  SLAM    1:01.51     1:04.03          
                30.71     1:04.03(33.32)
 14  Boileau, Michael G             49   CMS    1:05.62     1:04.28          
                30.79     1:04.28(33.49)
 15  Gabriel, Noah                  46  DBMS    1:05.12     1:04.88          
                30.78     1:04.88(34.10)
 16  Daugherty, Gordon              45  UNAT    1:03.24     1:05.50          
                31.46     1:05.50(34.04)
 17  Cotton, Dan                    48  ARIZ    1:01.55     1:06.08          
                32.19     1:06.08(33.89)
 18  Ulm, Mark J                    45  UNAT    1:05.90     1:07.86          
                33.01     1:07.86(34.85)
 19  White, Mark                    48  TSUN    1:07.92     1:08.96          
                 0.00   1:08.96(1:08.96)
 20  Schark, Mark D                 49   ELG    1:09.98     1:11.83          
                34.24     1:11.83(37.59)
 21  Anderson, Steven               45   VCM    1:07.86     1:13.27          
                36.05     1:13.27(37.22)
---  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD    1:06.41          NS          
---  McKamy, Michael F              48  OMAH    1:13.50          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:55.05    3/7/2010  Stevenson, Chris L           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             46  VMST    1:55.05     1:55.04N    11.00
                26.97       56.35(29.38)    1:25.46(29.11)    1:55.04(29.58)
  2  Switzer, Keith M               48   BLU    2:05.00     2:04.12      9.00
                29.33     1:00.68(31.35)    1:32.52(31.84)    2:04.12(31.60)
  3  Breazeale, Nathan M            47  TXLA    2:02.37     2:04.75      8.00
                28.97       59.83(30.86)    1:31.87(32.04)    2:04.75(32.88)
  4  Chao, Hector                   47   WCM    2:06.46     2:07.13      7.00
                30.00     1:01.85(31.85)    1:34.22(32.37)    2:07.13(32.91)
  5  Dixon, Matthew N               48  AKMS    2:12.75     2:08.46      6.00
                30.13     1:02.10(31.97)    1:35.26(33.16)    2:08.46(33.20)
  6  Hickman, Mark D                45  ARIZ    2:10.14     2:10.00      5.00
                31.73     1:04.28(32.55)    1:37.06(32.78)    2:10.00(32.94)
  7  Melanson, Edward L             48   CMS    2:14.31     2:13.51      4.00
                32.19     1:06.35(34.16)    1:40.36(34.01)    2:13.51(33.15)
  8  Yeomans, Scott                 47   GSM    2:11.90     2:15.65      3.00
                32.78     1:06.92(34.14)    1:41.09(34.17)    2:15.65(34.56)
  9  Bright, John M                 46   MVN    2:15.00     2:18.09      2.00
                34.64     1:09.88(35.24)    1:44.56(34.68)    2:18.09(33.53)
 10  Lewis, Mike J                  46  UNAT    2:15.00     2:19.30      1.00
                34.41     1:09.48(35.07)    1:44.64(35.16)    2:19.30(34.66)
 11  Hopson, Bruce E                45  SLAM    2:11.43     2:19.71          
                31.76     1:06.23(34.47)    1:42.76(36.53)    2:19.71(36.95)
 12  Freund, John D                 48  MINN    2:22.74     2:19.81          
                33.44     1:07.83(34.39)    1:43.78(35.95)    2:19.81(36.03)
 13  Duarte, Luis G                 47  SYSM    2:13.00     2:20.63          
                32.75     1:07.76(35.01)    1:43.91(36.15)    2:20.63(36.72)
 14  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           47  ROSE    2:22.83     2:20.83          
                34.05     1:10.33(36.28)    1:46.86(36.53)    2:20.83(33.97)
 15  Schark, Mark D                 49   ELG    2:42.16     2:39.97          
                36.97     1:17.34(40.37)    1:58.88(41.54)    2:39.97(41.09)
---  Gabriel, Noah                  46  DBMS    2:23.35          NS          
---  Goldschmidt, Aaron             48   SBM    2:14.00          NS          
---  Daugherty, Gordon              45  UNAT    2:19.71          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.58  12/20/2008  Dicks, Wally C               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Corbeau, James L               46  OREG      27.09       26.91     11.00
  2  Marx, Jeff                     46  NITR      30.01       28.27      9.00
  3  Helgason, Tryggvi              47   LVM      29.50       28.78      8.00
  4  Rasmussen, Anders M            47  TXLA      28.66       28.80      7.00
  5  Unger, Michael S               46   BLU      31.00       28.99      6.00
  6  Cooper, Christopher E          46   VCM      30.12       29.00      5.00
  7  Condon, Doug                   48   TVM      30.59       29.10      4.00
  8  Jimenez, Carlos A              46  RICE      29.92       29.12      3.00
  9  McCool, Chris                  46  UNAT      29.59       29.22      2.00
 10  Alexander, Jeff                47  WMAC      29.00       29.93      1.00
 11  Daugherty, Gordon              45  UNAT      32.86       29.98          
 12  Lentz, Randy                   48  MINN      30.48       30.32          
 13  Ponthier, Chuck                48  LAPS      30.62       30.70          
 14  Stewart, Henry D               47  NCMS      30.89       30.84          
 15  Perkins, Martin                48   AAA      30.00       30.97          
 16  Wagner, Thomas R               48  NOVA      31.00       31.01          
 17  Goodwin, Rob                   46   CMS      31.55       31.38          
 18  Yeomans, Scott                 47   GSM      30.90       31.48          
 19  Edwards, Andy                  46  IAMA      33.47       31.50          
 20  Levy, Dan                      45    WM      31.17       31.65          
 21  Dettmer, Robert B              45  OREG      32.60       31.67          
 22  Houghton, Ken                  45  GSMS      31.60       31.72          
 23  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD      30.33       31.93          
 24  Froebel, Marc M                46  UNAT      31.67       32.10          
 25  Young, Chad R                  47  WH2O      32.50       32.54          
 26  Hubert, Craig J                46   JAM      31.00       32.58          
 27  Wall, Chris L                  49  SCAQ      30.72       32.63          
 28  Safa, Eddie                    48   SCA      29.10       32.73          
 29  Vargas, Enrique                49  ARIZ      32.74       32.74          
 30  Whitney, Timothy C             46  PCAT      33.03       32.76          
 31  Heath, Steve                   46   CMS      31.45       32.82          
 32  Banks, Peter J                 47  UNAT      30.60       33.19          
 33  Wasowicz, Jeff D               47  ARIZ      34.25       34.02          
 34  O'Keeffe, John P               49   CMS      34.90       35.15          
 35  Buckley, Christopher J         48  UNAT      34.00       38.13          
---  Royko, Mark D                  46   MGM      32.57          DQ          
---  Blavatnik, Alex                46  FLAQ      32.50          NS          
---  Tuchler, Jim                   46    IM      27.20          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.87   4/19/2009  Weissman, Chris J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Corbeau, James L               46  OREG      58.77     1:00.49     11.00
                28.02     1:00.49(32.47)
  2  Marx, Jeff                     46  NITR    1:04.01     1:01.40      9.00
                28.60     1:01.40(32.80)
  3  Helgason, Tryggvi              47   LVM    1:03.50     1:04.05      8.00
                29.92     1:04.05(34.13)
  4  Cooper, Christopher E          46   VCM    1:06.00     1:04.34      7.00
                30.39     1:04.34(33.95)
  5  Beatty, Dan C                  45  GAJA    1:04.78     1:04.73      6.00
                30.49     1:04.73(34.24)
  6  Condon, Doug                   48   TVM    1:06.94     1:04.81      5.00
                30.25     1:04.81(34.56)
  7  Alexander, Jeff                47  WMAC    1:04.50     1:05.94      4.00
                30.77     1:05.94(35.17)
  8  Blavatnik, Alex                46  FLAQ    1:11.00     1:06.70      3.00
                31.07     1:06.70(35.63)
  9  Edwards, Andy                  46  IAMA    1:11.66     1:07.64      2.00
                32.09     1:07.64(35.55)
 10  Lentz, Randy                   48  MINN    1:12.48     1:07.78      1.00
                31.63     1:07.78(36.15)
 11  Levy, Dan                      45    WM    1:08.17     1:08.30          
                31.62     1:08.30(36.68)
 12  Goodwin, Rob                   46   CMS    1:11.93     1:08.89          
                32.37     1:08.89(36.52)
 13  Wagner, Thomas R               48  NOVA    1:07.00     1:09.16          
                32.36     1:09.16(36.80)
 14  Reilly, Jeff M                 49  1776    1:08.11     1:09.56          
                32.61     1:09.56(36.95)
 15  Dettmer, Robert B              45  OREG    1:10.66     1:09.85          
                32.86     1:09.85(36.99)
 16  Houghton, Ken                  45  GSMS    1:10.13     1:10.37          
                32.88     1:10.37(37.49)
 17  Hubert, Craig J                46   JAM    1:09.50     1:10.95          
                33.49     1:10.95(37.46)
 18  Young, Chad R                  47  WH2O    1:11.50     1:11.38          
                33.35     1:11.38(38.03)
 19  Safa, Eddie                    48   SCA    1:08.50     1:11.69          
                33.04     1:11.69(38.65)
 20  Baldacci, Joseph J             45  SDSM    1:13.24     1:13.68          
                34.72     1:13.68(38.96)
 21  Skow, Jonathan D               48  WH2O    1:16.33     1:13.84          
                34.85     1:13.84(38.99)
 22  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD    1:10.18     1:14.04          
                34.23     1:14.04(39.81)
 23  Vargas, Enrique                49  ARIZ    1:18.29     1:15.54          
                34.76     1:15.54(40.78)
 24  Froebel, Marc M                46  UNAT    1:21.97     1:16.08          
                35.36     1:16.08(40.72)
 25  Royko, Mark D                  46   MGM    1:17.50     1:16.52          
                34.95     1:16.52(41.57)
 26  O'Keeffe, John P               49   CMS    1:17.50     1:19.64          
                36.67     1:19.64(42.97)
 27  Buckley, Christopher J         48  UNAT    1:20.00     1:22.91          
                39.52     1:22.91(43.39)
 28  Patterson, Stephen G           45   LVM    1:43.00     1:24.19          
                39.21     1:24.19(44.98)
---  Tuchler, Jim                   46    IM      59.10          NS          
---  Daugherty, Gordon              45  UNAT    1:12.05          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.33   5/10/2009  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marx, Jeff                     46  NITR    2:25.01     2:17.04     11.00
                30.82     1:05.48(34.66)    1:41.03(35.55)    2:17.04(36.01)
  2  Helgason, Tryggvi              47   LVM    2:21.49     2:21.45      9.00
                32.71     1:09.28(36.57)    1:45.26(35.98)    2:21.45(36.19)
  3  Cooper, Christopher E          46   VCM    2:25.00     2:25.84      8.00
                31.97     1:10.32(38.35)    1:48.56(38.24)    2:25.84(37.28)
  4  Jaegers, Al                    48  ARIZ    2:20.00     2:26.11      7.00
                33.98     1:10.91(36.93)    1:48.42(37.51)    2:26.11(37.69)
  5  Condon, Doug                   48   TVM    2:31.54     2:27.81      6.00
                32.95     1:10.58(37.63)    1:49.48(38.90)    2:27.81(38.33)
  6  Alexander, Jeff                47  WMAC    2:32.00     2:32.46      5.00
                34.41     1:13.05(38.64)    1:53.04(39.99)    2:32.46(39.42)
  7  Goodwin, Rob                   46   CMS    2:34.21     2:33.20      4.00
                35.67     1:15.60(39.93)    1:55.06(39.46)    2:33.20(38.14)
  8  Wagner, Thomas R               48  NOVA    2:25.00     2:34.15      3.00
                34.41     1:13.73(39.32)    1:53.63(39.90)    2:34.15(40.52)
  9  Young, Chad R                  47  WH2O    2:34.00     2:36.70      2.00
                35.07     1:14.33(39.26)    1:55.53(41.20)    2:36.70(41.17)
 10  Dettmer, Robert B              45  OREG    2:37.85     2:40.35      1.00
                34.65     1:15.94(41.29)    1:58.60(42.66)    2:40.35(41.75)
 11  Hubert, Craig J                46   JAM    2:34.50     2:44.04          
                36.56     1:18.28(41.72)    2:01.98(43.70)    2:44.04(42.06)
 12  Royko, Mark D                  46   MGM    2:35.76     2:48.97          
                37.28     1:19.25(41.97)    2:03.15(43.90)    2:48.97(45.82)
 13  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD    2:40.00     2:51.40          
                38.15     1:19.97(41.82)    2:06.31(46.34)    2:51.40(45.09)
 14  O'Keeffe, John P               49   CMS    3:04.00     3:02.34          
                39.83     1:26.25(46.42)    2:14.47(48.22)    3:02.34(47.87)
 15  Doherty, Rob                   48  UNAT    3:00.00     3:07.29          
                40.59     1:27.63(47.04)    2:17.20(49.57)    3:07.29(50.09)
 16  Patterson, Stephen G           45   LVM    3:45.10     3:14.26          
                40.89     1:28.85(47.96)    2:22.16(53.31)    3:14.26(52.10)
---  Vargas, Enrique                49  ARIZ    2:57.60          NS          
---  Blavatnik, Alex                46  FLAQ    2:34.50          NS          
---  Tuchler, Jim                   46    IM    2:11.50          NS          
---  Corbeau, James L               46  OREG    2:14.00          NS          
---  Buckley, Christopher J         48  UNAT    2:48.00          NS          
---  Daugherty, Gordon              45  UNAT    2:44.54          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.67    5/4/2008  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Patten, Bobby                  48  DAMM      25.00       23.78     11.00
  2  Rasmussen, Anders M            47  TXLA      23.88       24.13      9.00
  3  Segal, William N               46   JAM      23.97       24.21      8.00
  4  Ponthier, Chuck                48  LAPS      24.55       24.25      7.00
  5  Fulbeck, Kip                   46  WMAC      23.39       24.40      6.00
  6  Jones, Brian A                 45   NAM      24.75       24.60      5.00
  7  McCool, Chris                  46  UNAT      25.10       24.68      4.00
  8  Tittle, Kenneth W              48   WCM      24.78       24.95      3.00
  9  Stewart, Henry D               47  NCMS      25.15       25.08      2.00
 10  Eickhoff, Randy M              45   SCA      24.80       25.16      1.00
 11  Beatty, Dan C                  45  GAJA      24.54       25.17          
 12  Helgason, Tryggvi              47   LVM      26.50       25.59          
 12  Jimenez, Carlos A              46  RICE      25.81       25.59          
 14  Gabriel, Noah                  46  DBMS      26.85       25.94          
 15  Bright, John M                 46   MVN      26.80       25.98          
 16  Shumate, Tim P                 49  NOVA      26.89       26.18          
 17  Carpenter, Michael J           46  MSMA      25.60       26.19          
 17  Chao, Hector                   47   WCM      26.26       26.19          
 19  Thompson, Garrett J            48   LVM      27.35       26.28          
 20  Lentz, Randy                   48  MINN      26.36       26.52          
 21  Whitney, Timothy C             46  PCAT      27.18       26.77          
 22  Cleaver, Oliver                48  SAWS      26.50       26.84          
 23  Marx, Jeff                     46  NITR      26.90       26.88          
 24  Goodwin, Rob                   46   CMS      27.52       27.21          
 25  McKee, Steve                   47  NMMS      27.20       27.37          
 26  Levy, Dan                      45    WM      27.02       27.39          
 27  Robinson, Rick A               48  ARIZ      27.85       27.40          
 28  Taylor, Tim A                  49  ARIZ      27.78       27.65          
 29  Boileau, Michael G             49   CMS      28.55       27.77          
 30  Swanberg, Mike                 49  AQST      27.70       27.84          
 31  Coates, Ed M                   45  TXLA      26.54       27.85          
 32  Severance, David A             48  WMAC      27.45       28.09          
 33  Martin, Rob D                  45   PNA      27.81       28.11          
 34  Perkins, Martin                48   AAA      28.00       28.15          
 35  Pins, Michael T                45   CMS      27.58       28.34          
 36  Henricks, Ed P                 48   SNM      27.80       28.36          
 37  Dajnowicz, Mark A              45   SCA      27.59       28.74          
 38  Houghton, Ken                  45  GSMS      30.17       28.94          
 39  Weber, Jeffrey S               49  WMAC      29.50       29.03          
 40  Camacho, Raymond E             46  WH2O      27.81       29.17          
 41  Froebel, Marc M                46  UNAT      28.78       29.65          
 42  Anderson, Steven               45   VCM      29.70       31.87          
 43  Harnisch, Rodney (Scott)       47   PHX      35.18       33.43          
 44  McKamy, Michael F              48  OMAH      31.50       33.57          
---  Blavatnik, Alex                46  FLAQ      27.50          NS          
---  Ozun, Sabri                    47   LVM      27.80          NS          
---  Woudwijk, Rik                  45  LAPS      26.79          NS          
---  Mason, Dave C                  46   SCA      27.10          NS          
---  Safa, Eddie                    48   SCA      24.90          NS          
---  Scottoline, Brian P            46  STAN      24.40          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.90   5/21/2010  Sims, David E                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             46  VMST      51.36       51.72     11.00
                24.29       51.72(27.43)
  2  Patten, Bobby                  48  DAMM      56.00       51.76      9.00
                24.28       51.76(27.48)
  3  Shaffer, Mike G                45   VCM      53.50       53.43      8.00
                25.34       53.43(28.09)
  4  Segal, William N               46   JAM      52.79       53.63      7.00
                25.43       53.63(28.20)
  5  De Biase, Terry A              46  ARIZ      53.90       53.64      6.00
                25.07       53.64(28.57)
  6  Tittle, Kenneth W              48   WCM      54.20       55.17      5.00
                25.98       55.17(29.19)
  7  Beatty, Dan C                  45  GAJA      54.56       55.44      4.00
                26.04       55.44(29.40)
  8  McCool, Chris                  46  UNAT      55.21       55.48      3.00
                25.65       55.48(29.83)
  9  Lydecker, Charles H            47   BLU      57.30       55.71      2.00
                26.57       55.71(29.14)
 10  Eickhoff, Randy M              45   SCA      53.30       56.00      1.00
                26.39       56.00(29.61)
 11  Thompson, Garrett J            48   LVM      58.10       58.16          
                27.18       58.16(30.98)
 12  Shumate, Tim P                 49  NOVA    1:00.00       59.38          
                27.19       59.38(32.19)
 13  Lentz, Randy                   48  MINN    1:00.28       59.39          
                27.81       59.39(31.58)
 14  McGiffin, Chris D              45  BERK    1:00.99     1:00.15          
                28.88     1:00.15(31.27)
 15  Hopson, Bruce E                45  SLAM      59.63     1:00.21          
                28.35     1:00.21(31.86)
 16  Robinson, Rick A               48  ARIZ      58.50     1:00.56          
                28.25     1:00.56(32.31)
 17  Gabriel, Noah                  46  DBMS    1:01.63     1:00.82          
                28.38     1:00.82(32.44)
 18  Lewis, Mike J                  46  UNAT    1:01.93     1:00.86          
                28.43     1:00.86(32.43)
 19  Boileau, Michael G             49   CMS    1:02.43     1:01.94          
                29.44     1:01.94(32.50)
 20  Coates, Ed M                   45  TXLA    1:02.00     1:02.84          
                29.17     1:02.84(33.67)
 21  Martin, Rob D                  45   PNA    1:02.25     1:02.85          
                28.76     1:02.85(34.09)
 22  Whitney, Timothy C             46  PCAT    1:02.00     1:03.43          
                28.63     1:03.43(34.80)
 23  Fulbeck, Kip                   46  WMAC      57.00     1:03.94          
                24.32     1:03.94(39.62)
 24  Henricks, Ed P                 48   SNM    1:01.37     1:04.04          
                29.74     1:04.04(34.30)
 25  Pins, Michael T                45   CMS    1:03.08     1:05.54          
                29.39     1:05.54(36.15)
 26  Dajnowicz, Mark A              45   SCA    1:05.96     1:06.14          
                29.98     1:06.14(36.16)
 27  Camacho, Raymond E             46  WH2O    1:02.26     1:08.97          
                31.20     1:08.97(37.77)
 28  Anderson, Steven               45   VCM    1:04.58     1:13.69          
                35.12     1:13.69(38.57)
---  Jones, Brian A                 45   NAM      54.00          NS          
---  Bailey, Mason T                46  NCSM    1:01.10          NS          
---  Garcia Carranza, Jaime         46  SJIN    1:02.00          NS          
---  Cleaver, Oliver                48  SAWS    1:02.96          NS          
---  Hontas, Mark                   47   SCA      55.00          NS          
---  Mason, Dave C                  46   SCA    1:01.20          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.73   12/6/2008  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaffer, Mike G                45   VCM    1:58.00     1:56.21     11.00
                26.15       55.58(29.43)    1:26.12(30.54)    1:56.21(30.09)
  2  Sims, David E                  48    IM    1:53.21     1:56.84      9.00
                26.28       55.73(29.45)    1:26.07(30.34)    1:56.84(30.77)
  3  Stevenson, Chris L             46  VMST    1:57.08     1:57.21      8.00
                26.62       55.95(29.33)    1:26.07(30.12)    1:57.21(31.14)
  4  Eickhoff, Randy M              45   SCA    1:59.50     2:03.73      7.00
                28.01       59.26(31.25)    1:31.62(32.36)    2:03.73(32.11)
  5  Melanson, Edward L             48   CMS    2:07.97     2:06.66      6.00
                28.57     1:00.29(31.72)    1:33.14(32.85)    2:06.66(33.52)
  6  Tittle, Kenneth W              48   WCM    2:06.55     2:09.32      5.00
                29.40     1:02.29(32.89)    1:36.10(33.81)    2:09.32(33.22)
  7  Hontas, Mark                   47   SCA    2:05.49     2:10.77      4.00
                27.99       59.28(31.29)    1:32.48(33.20)    2:10.77(38.29)
  8  Hopson, Bruce E                45  SLAM    2:09.10     2:11.80      3.00
                30.29     1:03.33(33.04)    1:37.52(34.19)    2:11.80(34.28)
  9  Helgason, Tryggvi              47   LVM    2:17.89     2:12.54      2.00
                29.63     1:03.45(33.82)    1:37.61(34.16)    2:12.54(34.93)
 10  McGiffin, Chris D              45  BERK    2:16.52     2:14.65      1.00
                30.24     1:04.48(34.24)    1:39.70(35.22)    2:14.65(34.95)
 11  Valley, Eric                   49   PNA    2:24.42     2:16.39          
                29.82     1:04.37(34.55)    1:39.48(35.11)    2:16.39(36.91)
 12  Robinson, Rick A               48  ARIZ    2:15.00     2:16.86          
                30.09     1:05.16(35.07)    1:40.93(35.77)    2:16.86(35.93)
 13  Lewis, Mike J                  46  UNAT    2:19.80     2:17.43          
                31.02     1:05.89(34.87)    1:42.05(36.16)    2:17.43(35.38)
 14  Garcia Carranza, Jaime         46  SJIN    2:19.20     2:23.43          
                31.08     1:07.33(36.25)    1:44.46(37.13)    2:23.43(38.97)
 15  Enguidanos, Robert C           48  UNAT    2:33.59     2:29.77          
                31.89     1:08.49(36.60)    1:47.50(39.01)    2:29.77(42.27)
 16  Pins, Michael T                45   CMS    2:32.15     2:35.92          
                32.13     1:10.13(38.00)    1:51.44(41.31)    2:35.92(44.48)
 17  Henricks, Ed P                 48   SNM    2:32.31     2:36.59          
                33.62     1:11.74(38.12)    1:53.70(41.96)    2:36.59(42.89)
 18  Everett, Douglas D             47  ARIZ    3:55.96     3:23.33          
                 0.00   1:35.09(1:35.09)    2:30.93(55.84)    3:23.33(52.40)
---  Camacho, Raymond E             46  WH2O    2:43.29          DQ          
                36.38     1:17.50(41.12)    2:05.17(47.67)                  
---  Jaegers, Al                    48  ARIZ    2:08.00          NS          
---  Lydecker, Charles H            47   BLU    2:12.60          NS          
---  Patten, Bobby                  48  DAMM    2:10.00          NS          
---  Ozun, Sabri                    47   LVM    2:20.10          NS          
---  Baker, Dennis G                49  OREG    1:56.52          NS          
---  Mason, Dave C                  46   SCA    2:20.30          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.14   5/23/2010  Hughey, Richard L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rasmussen, Anders M            47  TXLA      54.41       54.78     11.00
                24.77       54.78(30.01)
  2  McCool, Chris                  46  UNAT      56.53       56.23      9.00
                25.96       56.23(30.27)
  3  De Biase, Terry A              46  ARIZ      58.50       56.93      8.00
                26.19       56.93(30.74)
  4  Beatty, Dan C                  45  GAJA      56.02       56.97      7.00
                26.08       56.97(30.89)
  5  Jones, Brian A                 45   NAM      57.00       57.03      6.00
                25.99       57.03(31.04)
  6  Jimenez, Carlos A              46  RICE      57.52       57.54      5.00
                26.77       57.54(30.77)
  7  Unger, Michael S               46   BLU    1:03.00       57.97      4.00
                27.46       57.97(30.51)
  8  Stewart, Henry D               47  NCMS      59.51       58.14      3.00
                25.87       58.14(32.27)
  9  Jaegers, Al                    48  ARIZ      59.50       58.56      2.00
                26.74       58.56(31.82)
 10  Ponthier, Chuck                48  LAPS      58.63       59.02      1.00
                26.76       59.02(32.26)
 11  Barringer, Rob                 45   CMS    1:01.36       59.53          
                27.69       59.53(31.84)
 12  Marx, Jeff                     46  NITR    1:00.01       59.71          
                28.63       59.71(31.08)
 13  Chao, Hector                   47   WCM      59.33       59.83          
                27.71       59.83(32.12)
 14  Condon, Doug                   48   TVM    1:02.99     1:00.34          
                29.47     1:00.34(30.87)
 15  Carpenter, Michael J           46  MSMA      59.89     1:00.63          
                27.91     1:00.63(32.72)
 16  Bright, John M                 46   MVN    1:02.00     1:00.67          
                27.77     1:00.67(32.90)
 17  Lentz, Randy                   48  MINN    1:01.04     1:00.91          
                28.77     1:00.91(32.14)
 18  Volzing, Mace P                46  WAMS    1:03.80     1:01.16          
                28.08     1:01.16(33.08)
 19  Levy, Dan                      45    WM    1:01.58     1:02.37          
                29.20     1:02.37(33.17)
 20  Edwards, Andy                  46  IAMA    1:05.99     1:02.59          
                29.65     1:02.59(32.94)
 21  Gabriel, Noah                  46  DBMS    1:01.77     1:02.85          
                27.59     1:02.85(35.26)
 22  Whitney, Timothy C             46  PCAT    1:03.82     1:03.11          
                29.46     1:03.11(33.65)
 23  Boileau, Michael G             49   CMS    1:07.23     1:03.56          
                29.87     1:03.56(33.69)
 24  Goodwin, Rob                   46   CMS    1:04.65     1:03.64          
                30.02     1:03.64(33.62)
 25  Robinson, Rick A               48  ARIZ    1:05.00     1:03.73          
                28.68     1:03.73(35.05)
 26  Freund, John D                 48  MINN    1:05.47     1:04.11          
                29.64     1:04.11(34.47)
 27  Alexander, Jeff                47  WMAC    1:01.00     1:04.37          
                30.39     1:04.37(33.98)
 28  Woudwijk, Rik                  45  LAPS    1:04.62     1:04.77          
                30.76     1:04.77(34.01)
 29  Martin, Rob D                  45   PNA    1:08.76     1:05.61          
                29.76     1:05.61(35.85)
 30  McKee, Steve                   47  NMMS    1:04.85     1:05.73          
                31.43     1:05.73(34.30)
 31  Dettmer, Robert B              45  OREG    1:09.17     1:06.63          
                32.43     1:06.63(34.20)
 32  Houghton, Ken                  45  GSMS    1:09.24     1:06.75          
                30.88     1:06.75(35.87)
 33  Cotton, Dan                    48  ARIZ    1:02.36     1:06.81          
                29.42     1:06.81(37.39)
 34  Safa, Eddie                    48   SCA    1:00.20     1:07.22          
                31.36     1:07.22(35.86)
 35  Dajnowicz, Mark A              45   SCA    1:09.61     1:07.98          
                31.52     1:07.98(36.46)
 36  Froebel, Marc M                46  UNAT    1:10.17     1:08.08          
                32.33     1:08.08(35.75)
 37  Hubert, Craig J                46   JAM    1:04.80     1:08.76          
                33.44     1:08.76(35.32)
 38  Wasowicz, Jeff D               47  ARIZ    1:14.00     1:11.56          
                32.80     1:11.56(38.76)
 39  McCulloch, Andrew S            45   CMS    1:06.00     1:11.87          
                32.08     1:11.87(39.79)
 40  Hancock, Trey                  45  RGSC    1:18.00     1:14.24          
                32.41     1:14.24(41.83)
 41  Bahamon, Luis E                49  WH2O    1:20.00     1:22.75          
                37.31     1:22.75(45.44)
---  Perkins, Martin                48   AAA    1:07.00          NS          
---  Weiss, Scot H                  46   BLU    1:10.00          NS          
---  Blavatnik, Alex                46  FLAQ    1:04.50          NS          
---  Tuchler, Jim                   46    IM      53.80          NS          
---  Ozun, Sabri                    47   LVM    1:04.98          NS          
---  Weston, Raymond C              49  NIAG    1:04.95          NS          
---  Bailey, Mason T                46  NCSM    1:01.52          NS          
---  Cleaver, Oliver                48  SAWS    1:02.01          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:58.20   5/22/2010  Rasmussen, Anders M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sims, David E                  48    IM    1:58.50     1:58.94     11.00
                25.75       56.69(30.94)    1:31.75(35.06)    1:58.94(27.19)
  2  Rasmussen, Anders M            47  TXLA    2:00.57     2:01.58      9.00
                26.08       57.59(31.51)    1:31.97(34.38)    2:01.58(29.61)
  3  Beatty, Dan C                  45  GAJA    2:04.23     2:05.46      8.00
                27.53       59.75(32.22)    1:36.23(36.48)    2:05.46(29.23)
  4  Jimenez, Carlos A              46  RICE    2:08.46     2:06.28      7.00
                27.41       59.52(32.11)    1:36.29(36.77)    2:06.28(29.99)
  5  Chao, Hector                   47   WCM    2:07.61     2:10.04      6.00
                28.18     1:01.36(33.18)    1:39.52(38.16)    2:10.04(30.52)
  6  Helgason, Tryggvi              47   LVM    2:09.34     2:10.62      5.00
                27.39     1:02.59(35.20)    1:39.50(36.91)    2:10.62(31.12)
  7  Cooper, Christopher E          46   VCM    2:20.19     2:13.06      4.00
                29.16     1:05.33(36.17)    1:43.32(37.99)    2:13.06(29.74)
  8  Carpenter, Michael J           46  MSMA    2:09.04     2:13.19      3.00
                29.11     1:04.24(35.13)    1:43.17(38.93)    2:13.19(30.02)
  9  Yeomans, Scott                 47   GSM    2:09.90     2:13.32      2.00
                29.01     1:03.92(34.91)    1:42.79(38.87)    2:13.32(30.53)
 10  Hickman, Mark D                45  ARIZ    2:16.45     2:13.54      1.00
                30.29     1:03.67(33.38)    1:42.71(39.04)    2:13.54(30.83)
 11  Barringer, Rob                 45   CMS    2:16.83     2:13.77          
                27.16     1:01.54(34.38)    1:42.37(40.83)    2:13.77(31.40)
 12  Edwards, Andy                  46  IAMA    2:25.15     2:15.60          
                29.26     1:04.58(35.32)    1:43.26(38.68)    2:15.60(32.34)
 13  McGiffin, Chris D              45  BERK    2:15.17     2:15.68          
                28.66     1:04.61(35.95)    1:44.34(39.73)    2:15.68(31.34)
 14  Freund, John D                 48  MINN    2:21.97     2:22.93          
                29.39     1:04.88(35.49)    1:48.42(43.54)    2:22.93(34.51)
 15  Young, Chad R                  47  WH2O    2:28.00     2:25.38          
                30.66     1:09.85(39.19)    1:49.75(39.90)    2:25.38(35.63)
 16  Baldacci, Joseph J             45  SDSM    2:33.04     2:30.03          
                32.76     1:12.54(39.78)    1:54.42(41.88)    2:30.03(35.61)
---  Goodwin, Rob                   46   CMS    2:17.88          DQ          
                28.98     1:08.43(39.45)    1:48.86(40.43)                  
---  Gabriel, Noah                  46  DBMS    2:19.73          NS          
---  Blavatnik, Alex                46  FLAQ    2:17.50          NS          
---  Tuchler, Jim                   46    IM    1:58.80          NS          
---  Weston, Raymond C              49  NIAG    2:17.45          NS          
---  Valley, Eric                   49   PNA    2:14.39          NS          
---  Duarte, Luis G                 47  SYSM    2:15.00          NS          
---  Mason, Dave C                  46   SCA    2:17.40          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:14.17   5/21/2010  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sims, David E                  48    IM    4:17.22     4:19.29     11.00
                26.32       56.89(30.57)    1:29.76(32.87)    2:02.63(32.87)
        2:40.53(37.90)    3:19.16(38.63)    3:49.75(30.59)    4:19.29(29.54)
  2  Baker, Dennis G                49  OREG    4:20.78     4:21.83      9.00
                27.11       57.48(30.37)    1:31.66(34.18)    2:04.63(32.97)
        2:43.30(38.67)    3:22.33(39.03)    3:52.76(30.43)    4:21.83(29.07)
  3  Eickhoff, Randy M              45   SCA    4:25.00     4:25.67      8.00
                27.13       57.43(30.30)    1:32.58(35.15)    2:06.91(34.33)
        2:46.20(39.29)    3:26.02(39.82)    3:56.66(30.64)    4:25.67(29.01)
  4  Erwin, Jeff T                  46  SAWS    4:35.09     4:26.39      7.00
                29.77     1:02.23(32.46)    1:37.11(34.88)    2:10.82(33.71)
        2:49.14(38.32)    3:28.33(39.19)    3:58.10(29.77)    4:26.39(28.29)
  5  Shaffer, Mike G                45   VCM    4:30.00     4:27.14      6.00
                27.44       58.10(30.66)    1:34.38(36.28)    2:09.74(35.36)
        2:50.05(40.31)    3:30.28(40.23)    3:59.90(29.62)    4:27.14(27.24)
  6  Dixon, Matthew N               48  AKMS    4:42.12     4:37.60      5.00
                27.98     1:00.11(32.13)    1:34.52(34.41)    2:09.58(35.06)
        2:51.64(42.06)    3:34.68(43.04)    4:06.53(31.85)    4:37.60(31.07)
  7  Melanson, Edward L             48   CMS    4:39.27     4:38.95      4.00
                29.44     1:02.36(32.92)    1:38.24(35.88)    2:13.11(34.87)
        2:55.31(42.20)    3:36.70(41.39)    4:08.74(32.04)    4:38.95(30.21)
  8  Jaegers, Al                    48  ARIZ    4:38.00     4:46.31      3.00
                28.79     1:02.32(33.53)    1:39.31(36.99)    2:16.72(37.41)
        2:56.30(39.58)    3:37.17(40.87)    4:12.08(34.91)    4:46.31(34.23)
  9  McGiffin, Chris D              45  BERK    4:52.54     4:47.45      2.00
                29.33     1:02.96(33.63)    1:41.81(38.85)    2:19.78(37.97)
        3:01.41(41.63)    3:43.27(41.86)    4:15.98(32.71)    4:47.45(31.47)
 10  Yeomans, Scott                 47   GSM    4:39.90     4:49.22      1.00
                29.92     1:04.42(34.50)    1:41.37(36.95)    2:18.66(37.29)
        3:00.10(41.44)    3:43.38(43.28)    4:17.15(33.77)    4:49.22(32.07)
 11  Valley, Eric                   49   PNA    4:51.58     4:53.68          
                30.30     1:05.31(35.01)    1:43.48(38.17)    2:21.25(37.77)
        3:03.44(42.19)    3:46.86(43.42)    4:20.96(34.10)    4:53.68(32.72)
 12  Hopson, Bruce E                45  SLAM    4:49.40     4:54.73          
                30.24     1:03.70(33.46)    1:41.26(37.56)    2:19.19(37.93)
        3:03.01(43.82)    3:47.13(44.12)    4:21.25(34.12)    4:54.73(33.48)
 13  Hickman, Mark D                45  ARIZ    5:04.79     4:54.83          
                31.79     1:09.00(37.21)    1:46.11(37.11)    2:23.08(36.97)
        3:03.88(40.80)    3:46.82(42.94)    4:20.93(34.11)    4:54.83(33.90)
 14  Duarte, Luis G                 47  SYSM    5:03.00     4:56.84          
                31.65     1:09.75(38.10)    1:48.18(38.43)    2:25.43(37.25)
        3:07.89(42.46)    3:50.30(42.41)    4:24.16(33.86)    4:56.84(32.68)
 15  Enguidanos, Robert C           48  UNAT    5:20.46     5:18.47          
                32.98     1:10.40(37.42)    1:52.21(41.81)    2:34.54(42.33)
        3:20.28(45.74)    4:07.17(46.89)    4:43.10(35.93)    5:18.47(35.37)
---  Reilly, Jeff M                 49  1776    4:53.77          NS          
---  Ozun, Sabri                    47   LVM    5:20.00          NS          
---  Rasmussen, Anders M            47  TXLA    4:22.70          NS          
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #43