2011 Spring National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 35-39 Results

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.14    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, Brian L              37  MINN      21.66       21.02     11.00
  2  Christoffel, Ben J             35   ISF      21.57       21.43      9.00
  3  Blessing, Tyler J              38  TXLA      21.21       21.65      8.00
  4  Orris, Ron                     38  NITR      21.48       21.93      7.00
  5  Leibrand, Daniel J             39  ARIZ      22.32       22.10      6.00
  6  Mull, Alec                     39  MICH      22.19       22.24      5.00
  7  Ohman, Niclas K                36   NEM      22.26       22.33      4.00
  8  Butcher, Rob                   38  SYSM      22.90       22.60      3.00
  9  Melnick, Jesse                 38  ARIZ      23.70       22.68      2.00
 10  Schmerker, John T              35  PCAT      22.61       22.92      1.00
 11  Ashmore, David                 36  SMSC      24.52       22.95          
 12  Hafner, Kevin T                36  MICH      22.88       22.97          
 13  Stich, Darryl D                35  WMAC      22.36       22.99          
 14  Hamm, Eric                     38  MSMA      23.26       23.11          
 15  Cantrell, Mike S               39  MICH      23.38       23.18          
 16  Iglesias, Rodrigo J            35  LJSM      23.00       23.21          
 17  So, Stephen S                  36   PHX      24.32       23.22          
 18  Nordmann, Michael T            38  WMST      23.51       23.33          
 19  Wegner, Dan                    39   LVM      22.38       23.37          
 20  Glass, Mark W                  36  DAMM      22.98       23.38          
 21  Urquhart, Mark J               36   PNA      24.40       23.55          
 22  Fernandez, Dickie              39  NOVA      23.32       23.60          
 22  Nance, Chad A                  38  O*H*      23.99       23.60          
 24  Valle, Marc A                  37  ARIZ      24.22       23.64          
 24  Ruotsala, Lane W               36   CMS      23.00       23.64          
 26  Baldwin, Craig M               36  SNOW      23.94       23.68          
 27  Turner, Jason M                35   PHX      22.89       23.70          
 28  Foster, Jared                  35   CMS      23.00       23.80          
 29  Gillilan, William J            39  NMMS      23.76       23.83          
 30  Karren, Kelly S                37  UTAH      23.48       23.97          
 31  Beaver, Jack                   38   PHX      24.84       24.16          
 32  Campbell, Brian                36  ARIZ      24.22       24.28          
 32  Wong, Douglas L                35   CMS      23.99       24.28          
 34  Connor, Mac                    37   FCA      24.95       24.40          
 35  Rice, Kenneth A                36   PNA      25.53       24.45          
 36  Colburn, Christopher M         39   ABM      24.14       24.56          
 37  Lilienthal, Jason              37  NMMS      24.04       24.70          
 38  Dongvillo, Mike                36  WLAC      24.30       24.71          
 39  Tomson, Farol L                39  GERM      24.72       24.80          
 40  Nakahodo, Sidney               35  NCYM      24.00       24.88          
 41  Theofilidis, Georgios          39  AGUA      25.03       25.26          
 42  Carlson, John                  39  RMST      24.60       25.31          
 43  Dunn, Tim                      38  SAWS      24.99       25.66          
 44  Tripp, Justin L                39  NMMS      25.65       25.91          
 45  Wen, Patrick J                 38   WCM      24.80       26.55          
 46  Castleton, Tom                 39  ROSE      24.82       26.90          
 47  Lauritano, Giuseppe A          37  SDSM      36.53       32.50          
---  Wendkos, David                 39   AAA      24.00          NS          
---  Davis, Josh C                  38  MOST      20.89          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     44.24   4/20/2009  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blessing, Tyler J              38  TXLA      47.19       47.28     11.00
                22.78       47.28(24.50)
  2  Commings, Jeff P               37   PHX      47.50       47.29      9.00
                22.97       47.29(24.32)
  3  Ohman, Niclas K                36   NEM      48.42       48.12      8.00
                23.77       48.12(24.35)
  4  Mull, Alec                     39  MICH      48.19       48.52      7.00
                23.44       48.52(25.08)
  5  Melnick, Jesse                 38  ARIZ      52.50       49.10      6.00
                23.41       49.10(25.69)
  6  Wainwright, Joel M             37  ARIZ      48.44       49.40      5.00
                24.30       49.40(25.10)
  7  Hamm, Eric                     38  MSMA      53.39       49.62      4.00
                23.87       49.62(25.75)
  8  Mitchell, Justin W             35  WLAC      49.26       49.88      3.00
                24.01       49.88(25.87)
  9  Stich, Darryl D                35  WMAC      49.82       49.96      2.00
                24.05       49.96(25.91)
 10  Nordmann, Michael T            38  WMST      50.01       50.12      1.00
                24.36       50.12(25.76)
 11  Ruminski, Greg                 36  UNAT      51.50       50.15          
                24.30       50.15(25.85)
 12  Raese, T R                     38    IM      48.27       50.37          
                25.03       50.37(25.34)
 13  Ashmore, David                 36  SMSC      55.18       50.63          
                24.10       50.63(26.53)
 14  Urquhart, Mark J               36   PNA      54.40       50.85          
                24.07       50.85(26.78)
 15  Fernandez, Dickie              39  NOVA      50.13       50.92          
                24.99       50.92(25.93)
 16  Baldwin, Craig M               36  SNOW      51.00       51.00          
                24.51       51.00(26.49)
 17  Cantrell, Mike S               39  MICH      53.45       51.13          
                24.15       51.13(26.98)
 18  Foster, Ryan F                 35  LJSM      52.14       51.84          
                25.21       51.84(26.63)
 19  Butcher, Rob                   38  SYSM      52.80       51.88          
                24.77       51.88(27.11)
 20  Foster, Jared                  35   CMS      51.80       52.06          
                17.94       52.06(34.12)
 21  Glass, Mark W                  36  DAMM      51.54       52.49          
                24.62       52.49(27.87)
 22  Valle, Marc A                  37  ARIZ      54.34       52.54          
                24.55       52.54(27.99)
 23  Gillilan, William J            39  NMMS      52.49       52.93          
                25.03       52.93(27.90)
 24  Turner, Jason M                35   PHX      49.89       52.95          
                24.99       52.95(27.96)
 25  Wong, Douglas L                35   CMS      54.85       53.12          
                24.76       53.12(28.36)
 26  Beaver, Jack                   38   PHX      55.30       53.51          
                25.64       53.51(27.87)
 27  Theofilidis, Georgios          39  AGUA      54.98       54.17          
                25.65       54.17(28.52)
 28  Nakahodo, Sidney               35  NCYM      55.00       54.54          
                26.54       54.54(28.00)
 29  Dongvillo, Mike                36  WLAC      52.80       54.61          
                25.84       54.61(28.77)
 30  Tripp, Justin L                39  NMMS      55.45       56.23          
                27.42       56.23(28.81)
 31  Wen, Patrick J                 38   WCM      55.30       58.34          
                28.06       58.34(30.28)
 32  Jacobsen, Michael T            37  WMAC      57.37     1:01.09          
                29.44     1:01.09(31.65)
 33  Lauritano, Giuseppe A          37  SDSM    1:21.53     1:14.68          
                34.73     1:14.68(39.95)
---  Castleton, Tom                 39  ROSE      55.34          DQ          
                28.17                   
---  Gomes, Leonardo R              36    GB      51.15          NS          
---  Hadley, Edward J               38  ARIZ      52.34          NS          
---  Wegner, Dan                    39   LVM      49.85          NS          
---  Jacobson, Brian L              37  MINN      49.17          NS          
---  Schmerker, John T              35  PCAT      50.48          NS          
---  Ashmore, Michael               39  SMSC      54.34          NS          
---  Wanie, Lee G                   37   TOC      47.00          NS          
---  Christoffel, Ben J             35   ISF      47.32          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.56    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blessing, Tyler J              38  TXLA    1:43.72     1:44.72     11.00
                24.47       51.00(26.53)    1:17.77(26.77)    1:44.72(26.95)
  2  Ohman, Niclas K                36   NEM    1:48.93     1:46.72      9.00
                25.50       53.13(27.63)    1:20.03(26.90)    1:46.72(26.69)
  3  Wanie, Lee G                   37   TOC    1:46.00     1:47.31      8.00
                25.01       52.30(27.29)    1:19.53(27.23)    1:47.31(27.78)
  4  Wainwright, Joel M             37  ARIZ    1:49.30     1:47.43      7.00
                25.07       52.02(26.95)    1:19.47(27.45)    1:47.43(27.96)
  5  Delgado, Roberto E             36  NOVA    1:45.00     1:47.82      6.00
                24.75       51.59(26.84)    1:19.42(27.83)    1:47.82(28.40)
  6  Mitchell, Justin W             35  WLAC    1:46.66     1:49.12      5.00
                24.52       51.49(26.97)    1:19.75(28.26)    1:49.12(29.37)
  7  Hafner, Kevin T                36  MICH    1:49.42     1:50.22      4.00
                25.91       53.82(27.91)    1:22.04(28.22)    1:50.22(28.18)
  8  Fernandez, Dickie              39  NOVA    1:51.17     1:51.27      3.00
                25.90       54.37(28.47)    1:22.94(28.57)    1:51.27(28.33)
  9  Hadley, Edward J               38  ARIZ    1:54.78     1:51.66      2.00
                26.41       54.54(28.13)    1:22.87(28.33)    1:51.66(28.79)
 10  Alex, Casey K                  38   PNA    1:54.54     1:52.07      1.00
                26.12       54.48(28.36)    1:23.31(28.83)    1:52.07(28.76)
 11  Hamm, Eric                     38  MSMA    1:55.47     1:52.37          
                26.05       54.49(28.44)    1:22.91(28.42)    1:52.37(29.46)
 12  Baldwin, Craig M               36  SNOW    1:52.91     1:52.43          
                26.38       54.65(28.27)    1:23.24(28.59)    1:52.43(29.19)
 13  Stich, Darryl D                35  WMAC    1:49.95     1:52.50          
                25.16       54.26(29.10)    1:23.43(29.17)    1:52.50(29.07)
 14  Foster, Ryan F                 35  LJSM    1:53.51     1:53.15          
                26.94       55.28(28.34)    1:24.33(29.05)    1:53.15(28.82)
 15  Foster, Jared                  35   CMS    1:55.00     1:53.50          
                25.14       53.26(28.12)    1:22.59(29.33)    1:53.50(30.91)
 16  Hooper, Matt                   37  UNAT    1:54.51     1:54.49          
                26.89       56.08(29.19)    1:25.85(29.77)    1:54.49(28.64)
 17  Ashmore, David                 36  SMSC    1:58.71     1:54.87          
                26.68       55.40(28.72)    1:24.84(29.44)    1:54.87(30.03)
 18  Walker, Jon A                  36   PNA    1:53.00     1:54.94          
                26.57       55.41(28.84)    1:24.28(28.87)    1:54.94(30.66)
 19  Urquhart, Mark J               36   PNA    2:03.01     1:56.87          
                26.09       55.43(29.34)    1:25.03(29.60)    1:56.87(31.84)
 20  Campbell, Brian                36  ARIZ    1:54.00     1:57.02          
                27.04       56.79(29.75)    1:27.28(30.49)    1:57.02(29.74)
 21  Wegner, Dan                    39   LVM    1:49.23     1:57.17          
                26.09       55.02(28.93)    1:25.91(30.89)    1:57.17(31.26)
 22  Albino, Jorge E                36  SYSM    1:59.00     1:57.29          
                27.22       57.48(30.26)    1:27.89(30.41)    1:57.29(29.40)
 23  So, Stephen S                  36   PHX    2:03.92     1:59.12          
                26.79       56.69(29.90)    1:27.81(31.12)    1:59.12(31.31)
 24  Gillilan, William J            39  NMMS    2:00.71     1:59.13          
                28.91       58.98(30.07)    1:29.21(30.23)    1:59.13(29.92)
 25  Lilienthal, Jason              37  NMMS    1:58.09     1:59.58          
                27.17       57.62(30.45)    1:28.88(31.26)    1:59.58(30.70)
 26  Tripp, Justin L                39  NMMS    1:59.04     1:59.73          
                28.09       58.55(30.46)    1:29.02(30.47)    1:59.73(30.71)
 27  Theofilidis, Georgios          39  AGUA    2:01.35     2:01.12          
                26.96       56.87(29.91)    1:28.76(31.89)    2:01.12(32.36)
 28  Dunn, Tim                      38  SAWS    2:01.88     2:01.44          
                27.82       57.96(30.14)    1:29.05(31.09)    2:01.44(32.39)
 29  Tujo, Christian F              39  OREG    1:55.60     2:04.59          
                27.86       58.93(31.07)    1:31.42(32.49)    2:04.59(33.17)
 30  Carlson, John                  39  RMST    2:09.06     2:05.59          
                29.22     1:00.95(31.73)    1:33.43(32.48)    2:05.59(32.16)
 31  Pardo, Robert R                37  FLAQ    2:02.09     2:07.82          
                27.12       58.00(30.88)    1:32.38(34.38)    2:07.82(35.44)
 32  Jacobsen, Michael T            37  WMAC    2:17.55     2:12.78          
                29.99     1:03.02(33.03)    1:37.38(34.36)    2:12.78(35.40)

Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:33.97   5/17/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hooper, Matt                   37  UNAT    5:02.36     4:59.19     11.00
                27.46       57.54(30.08)    1:28.17(30.63)    1:58.81(30.64)
        2:29.56(30.75)    3:00.08(30.52)    3:30.34(30.26)    4:00.48(30.14)
        4:30.52(30.04)    4:59.19(28.67)
  2  Hadley, Edward J               38  ARIZ    5:15.84     5:05.27      9.00
                28.24       59.26(31.02)    1:30.19(30.93)    2:01.07(30.88)
        2:31.65(30.58)    3:02.28(30.63)    3:33.19(30.91)    4:04.17(30.98)
        4:34.90(30.73)    5:05.27(30.37)
  3  Foster, Ryan F                 35  LJSM    5:10.00     5:09.34      8.00
                28.45       59.34(30.89)    1:30.98(31.64)    2:02.62(31.64)
        2:33.91(31.29)    3:04.81(30.90)    3:36.06(31.25)    4:07.35(31.29)
        4:38.86(31.51)    5:09.34(30.48)
  4  Walker, Jon A                  36   PNA    5:10.00     5:13.75      7.00
                28.77     1:00.08(31.31)    1:31.62(31.54)    2:03.23(31.61)
        2:34.63(31.40)    3:06.31(31.68)    3:38.00(31.69)    4:09.96(31.96)
        4:42.10(32.14)    5:13.75(31.65)
  5  Scollon, Erik L                39  WH2O    5:18.11     5:15.03      6.00
                28.09       59.49(31.40)    1:31.10(31.61)    2:03.23(32.13)
        2:35.53(32.30)    3:07.71(32.18)    3:40.06(32.35)    4:12.45(32.39)
        4:44.18(31.73)    5:15.03(30.85)
  6  Albino, Jorge E                36  SYSM    4:44.00     5:15.45      5.00
                28.48       59.13(30.65)    1:30.11(30.98)    2:01.65(31.54)
        2:33.32(31.67)    3:05.52(32.20)    3:38.01(32.49)    4:10.95(32.94)
        4:43.94(32.99)    5:15.45(31.51)
  7  Campbell, Brian                36  ARIZ    5:20.00     5:17.59      4.00
                27.80       59.34(31.54)    1:31.27(31.93)    2:03.43(32.16)
        2:35.57(32.14)    3:08.05(32.48)    3:40.24(32.19)    4:12.98(32.74)
        4:45.69(32.71)    5:17.59(31.90)
  8  Tripp, Justin L                39  NMMS    5:23.61     5:19.79      3.00
                29.61     1:01.37(31.76)    1:33.93(32.56)    2:06.49(32.56)
        2:39.02(32.53)    3:11.83(32.81)    3:44.48(32.65)    4:16.92(32.44)
        4:49.28(32.36)    5:19.79(30.51)
  9  Fernandez, Dickie              39  NOVA    5:19.47     5:19.94      2.00
                28.65     1:00.44(31.79)    1:32.56(32.12)    2:04.90(32.34)
        2:38.31(33.41)    3:11.37(33.06)    3:44.07(32.70)    4:17.47(33.40)
        4:49.60(32.13)    5:19.94(30.34)
 10  Finney, Scott P                35   MVM    5:26.00     5:32.78      1.00
                29.82     1:02.22(32.40)    1:35.26(33.04)    2:08.35(33.09)
        2:42.14(33.79)    3:16.05(33.91)    3:50.54(34.49)    4:25.25(34.71)
        4:59.29(34.04)    5:32.78(33.49)
 11  Carlson, John                  39  RMST    6:02.40     5:42.23          
                31.25     1:05.29(34.04)    1:39.30(34.01)    2:13.91(34.61)
        2:48.65(34.74)    3:23.38(34.73)    3:58.28(34.90)    4:32.99(34.71)
        5:07.81(34.82)    5:42.23(34.42)
 12  Pardo, Robert R                37  FLAQ    5:39.95     5:44.00          
                30.06     1:02.92(32.86)    1:36.97(34.05)    2:11.74(34.77)
        2:46.19(34.45)    3:21.85(35.66)    3:57.44(35.59)    4:33.12(35.68)
        5:09.00(35.88)    5:44.00(35.00)

Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:27.97   5/20/2010  Christensen, Eric B          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hooper, Matt                   37  UNAT         NT    10:20.13          
  1  Hadley, Edward J               38  ARIZ   10:45.16    10:32.54     11.00
                28.28       59.06(30.78)    1:31.04(31.98)    2:02.59(31.55)
        2:34.26(31.67)    3:05.56(31.30)    3:36.98(31.42)    4:08.63(31.65)
        4:40.27(31.64)    5:12.42(32.15)    5:44.42(32.00)    6:16.55(32.13)
        6:49.04(32.49)    7:21.22(32.18)    7:53.37(32.15)    8:25.28(31.91)
        8:57.35(32.07)    9:29.41(32.06)   10:01.15(31.74)   10:32.54(31.39)
  2  Ripic, Steve                   38   MVN   11:33.85    11:06.70      9.00
                29.85     1:02.13(32.28)    1:34.91(32.78)    2:08.21(33.30)
        2:41.22(33.01)    3:14.58(33.36)    3:47.72(33.14)    4:20.80(33.08)
        4:53.97(33.17)    5:27.22(33.25)    6:00.75(33.53)    6:34.59(33.84)
        7:08.29(33.70)    7:42.34(34.05)    8:16.41(34.07)    8:50.91(34.50)
        9:25.07(34.16)    9:59.50(34.43)   10:33.81(34.31)   11:06.70(32.89)
  3  Butcher, Rob                   38  SYSM   11:50.00    11:26.67      8.00
                28.71     1:00.63(31.92)    1:33.78(33.15)    2:07.46(33.68)
        2:41.52(34.06)    3:15.61(34.09)    3:50.25(34.64)    4:25.38(35.13)
        5:00.80(35.42)    5:36.17(35.37)    6:11.64(35.47)    6:47.04(35.40)
        7:22.33(35.29)    7:57.73(35.40)    8:32.92(35.19)    9:08.30(35.38)
        9:43.64(35.34)   10:18.93(35.29)   10:53.57(34.64)   11:26.67(33.10)
  4  Finney, Scott P                35   MVM   11:45.00    11:32.03      7.00
                30.09     1:03.01(32.92)    1:37.01(34.00)    2:10.71(33.70)
        2:44.74(34.03)    3:18.82(34.08)    3:53.13(34.31)    4:27.75(34.62)
        5:02.58(34.83)    5:37.55(34.97)    6:12.51(34.96)    6:48.20(35.69)
        7:23.29(35.09)    7:58.33(35.04)    8:34.10(35.77)    9:09.43(35.33)
        9:45.17(35.74)   10:21.32(36.15)   10:57.32(36.00)   11:32.03(34.71)
  5  So, Stephen S                  36   PHX   11:50.00    11:36.21      6.00
                29.88     1:04.20(34.32)    1:39.52(35.32)    2:15.21(35.69)
        2:50.60(35.39)    3:26.56(35.96)    4:01.22(34.66)    4:36.79(35.57)
        5:12.42(35.63)    5:47.63(35.21)    6:22.61(34.98)    6:57.82(35.21)
        7:32.75(34.93)    8:07.71(34.96)    8:43.42(35.71)    9:19.03(35.61)
        9:54.14(35.11)   10:28.17(34.03)   11:02.68(34.51)   11:36.21(33.53)
  6  Pardo, Robert R                37  FLAQ   12:11.06    12:16.24      5.00
                30.03     1:02.84(32.81)    1:36.76(33.92)    2:11.99(35.23)
        2:47.59(35.60)    3:23.53(35.94)    3:59.70(36.17)    4:36.37(36.67)
        5:13.27(36.90)    5:50.89(37.62)    6:28.59(37.70)    7:06.49(37.90)
        7:44.75(38.26)    8:23.48(38.73)    9:02.14(38.66)    9:40.97(38.83)
       10:20.16(39.19)   10:59.28(39.12)   11:38.39(39.11)   12:16.24(37.85)

Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:53.88   5/18/2003  Erwin, Jeff                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hooper, Matt                   37  UNAT   17:19.67    17:04.70     11.00
                27.62       58.08(30.46)    1:28.63(30.55)    1:59.59(30.96)
        2:30.47(30.88)    3:01.45(30.98)    3:32.62(31.17)    4:03.94(31.32)
        4:35.22(31.28)    5:06.82(31.60)    5:38.25(31.43)    6:09.65(31.40)
        6:41.05(31.40)    7:12.48(31.43)    7:44.03(31.55)    8:15.34(31.31)
        8:46.50(31.16)    9:17.84(31.34)    9:49.04(31.20)   10:20.13(31.09)
       10:51.54(31.41)   11:22.70(31.16)   11:54.12(31.42)   12:25.62(31.50)
       12:57.41(31.79)   13:29.18(31.77)   14:00.97(31.79)   14:32.27(31.30)
       15:02.97(30.70)   15:34.20(31.23)   16:05.19(30.99)   16:36.20(31.01)
       17:04.70(28.50)
  2  Walker, Jon A                  36   PNA   18:10.00    18:24.54      9.00
                29.69     1:02.42(32.73)    1:35.36(32.94)    2:08.35(32.99)
        2:41.53(33.18)    3:14.74(33.21)    3:47.97(33.23)    4:21.15(33.18)
        4:54.56(33.41)    5:27.71(33.15)    6:00.76(33.05)    6:33.90(33.14)
        7:07.21(33.31)    7:40.48(33.27)    8:13.87(33.39)    8:47.27(33.40)
        9:20.00(33.73)    9:54.16(33.16)   10:28.06(33.90)   11:01.77(33.71)
       11:35.77(34.00)   12:09.88(34.11)   12:43.93(34.05)   13:17.83(33.90)
       13:51.87(34.04)   14:25.97(34.10)   14:59.85(33.88)   15:34.16(34.31)
       16:08.64(34.48)   16:43.31(34.67)   17:17.80(34.49)   17:51.74(33.94)
       18:24.54(32.80)
  3  Hatch, Eric                    36    IM   19:55.17    19:55.43      8.00
                30.48     1:04.21(33.73)    1:39.22(35.01)    2:14.81(35.59)
        2:50.70(35.89)    3:26.68(35.98)    4:02.97(36.29)    4:39.37(36.40)
        5:15.87(36.50)    5:52.80(36.93)    6:28.59(35.79)    7:05.17(36.58)
        7:41.43(36.26)    8:18.15(36.72)    8:55.00(36.85)    9:31.93(36.93)
       10:08.85(36.92)   10:45.81(36.96)   11:22.90(37.09)   11:59.78(36.88)
       12:36.56(36.78)   13:13.19(36.63)   13:49.52(36.33)   14:26.17(36.65)
       15:02.66(36.49)   15:39.40(36.74)   16:16.65(37.25)   16:53.73(37.08)
       17:30.28(36.55)   18:06.62(36.34)   18:42.36(35.74)   19:19.33(36.97)
       19:55.43(36.10)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.70    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wainwright, Joel M             37  ARIZ      24.90       24.85     11.00
  2  Raese, T R                     38    IM      25.23       25.07      9.00
  3  Wanie, Lee G                   37   TOC      25.00       25.26      8.00
  4  Mitchell, Justin W             35  WLAC      25.49       25.33      7.00
  5  Ruminski, Greg                 36  UNAT      26.50       25.70      6.00
  6  Nordmann, Michael T            38  WMST      26.51       25.84      5.00
  7  Nance, Chad A                  38  O*H*      27.30       27.26      4.00
  8  Nakahodo, Sidney               35  NCYM      27.00       27.63      3.00
  9  Gillilan, William J            39  NMMS      29.01       28.24      2.00
 10  Gomes, Leonardo R              36    GB      25.30       28.31      1.00
 11  Jackson, Scott J               36  NOVA      29.51       28.82          
 12  Wong, Douglas L                35   CMS      29.47       29.21          
 13  Thayer, Jason W                39    IM      29.00       29.46          
 14  Hatch, Eric                    36    IM      32.29       31.40          
---  Colburn, Christopher M         39   ABM      28.64          NS          
---  Wegner, Dan                    39   LVM      26.12          NS          
---  Cantrell, Mike S               39  MICH      29.41          NS          
---  Houldsworth, Duncan A          35   MVN      30.48          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.12    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Commings, Jeff P               37   PHX      52.00       51.77     11.00
                25.32       51.77(26.45)
  2  Wainwright, Joel M             37  ARIZ      54.21       53.46      9.00
                25.61       53.46(27.85)
  3  Mitchell, Justin W             35  WLAC      53.92       54.39      8.00
                26.12       54.39(28.27)
  4  Wanie, Lee G                   37   TOC      53.50       54.44      7.00
                26.12       54.44(28.32)
  5  Raese, T R                     38    IM      53.94       54.82      6.00
                26.53       54.82(28.29)
  6  Ruminski, Greg                 36  UNAT      55.00       55.01      5.00
                26.67       55.01(28.34)
  7  Nordmann, Michael T            38  WMST      55.51       55.19      4.00
                27.34       55.19(27.85)
  8  Mc Kay, Matthew G              39   TOC      54.50       56.37      3.00
                27.14       56.37(29.23)
  9  Nance, Chad A                  38  O*H*      59.20       58.35      2.00
                27.92       58.35(30.43)
 10  Urquhart, Mark J               36   PNA    1:02.95       59.25      1.00
                28.21       59.25(31.04)
 11  Nakahodo, Sidney               35  NCYM      58.00       59.66          
                29.00       59.66(30.66)
 12  Iglesias, Rodrigo J            35  LJSM      59.00     1:00.40          
                29.49     1:00.40(30.91)
 13  Wegner, Dan                    39   LVM      58.04     1:00.77          
                29.08     1:00.77(31.69)
 14  Ashmore, Michael               39  SMSC    1:01.58     1:01.59          
                29.59     1:01.59(32.00)
 15  Jackson, Scott J               36  NOVA    1:05.16     1:02.44          
                30.22     1:02.44(32.22)
 16  Karren, Kelly S                37  UTAH    1:03.00     1:03.08          
                30.84     1:03.08(32.24)
 17  Thayer, Jason W                39    IM    1:02.00     1:04.93          
                31.44     1:04.93(33.49)
 18  Wong, Douglas L                35   CMS    1:03.02     1:05.16          
                30.50     1:05.16(34.66)
 19  Hatch, Eric                    36    IM    1:06.89     1:06.59          
                32.54     1:06.59(34.05)
 20  Houldsworth, Duncan A          35   MVN    1:04.93     1:07.89          
                32.66     1:07.89(35.23)
 21  Tomson, Farol L                39  GERM    1:07.28     1:08.73          
                32.84     1:08.73(35.89)
---  Gomes, Leonardo R              36    GB      56.20          NS          
---  Wendkos, David                 39   AAA    1:02.78          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.72    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wainwright, Joel M             37  ARIZ    1:58.86     1:56.58     11.00
                26.74       55.90(29.16)    1:25.93(30.03)    1:56.58(30.65)
  2  Mitchell, Justin W             35  WLAC    1:57.12     1:58.08      9.00
                26.96       56.62(29.66)    1:27.30(30.68)    1:58.08(30.78)
  3  Nordmann, Michael T            38  WMST    2:02.51     1:59.16      8.00
                28.72       58.00(29.28)    1:28.14(30.14)    1:59.16(31.02)
  4  Hooper, Matt                   37  UNAT    2:04.50     2:01.64      7.00
                29.01       59.75(30.74)    1:31.25(31.50)    2:01.64(30.39)
  5  Mc Kay, Matthew G              39   TOC    1:59.10     2:03.90      6.00
                29.09     1:00.41(31.32)    1:32.41(32.00)    2:03.90(31.49)
  6  Nance, Chad A                  38  O*H*    2:11.10     2:08.48      5.00
                28.90     1:00.90(32.00)    1:33.87(32.97)    2:08.48(34.61)
  7  Hadley, Edward J               38  ARIZ    2:18.31     2:09.79      4.00
                31.46     1:04.57(33.11)    1:37.64(33.07)    2:09.79(32.15)
  8  Nakahodo, Sidney               35  NCYM    2:15.00     2:11.99      3.00
                29.62     1:02.89(33.27)    1:37.18(34.29)    2:11.99(34.81)
  9  Scollon, Erik L                39  WH2O    2:11.11     2:12.27      2.00
                31.17     1:04.55(33.38)    1:38.91(34.36)    2:12.27(33.36)
 10  Iglesias, Rodrigo J            35  LJSM    2:10.00     2:15.67      1.00
                31.78     1:05.15(33.37)    1:40.09(34.94)    2:15.67(35.58)
 11  Ashmore, Michael               39  SMSC    2:14.79     2:18.12          
                31.53     1:06.25(34.72)    1:43.07(36.82)    2:18.12(35.05)
 12  Thayer, Jason W                39    IM    2:14.00     2:19.45          
                32.40     1:07.31(34.91)    1:43.22(35.91)    2:19.45(36.23)
 13  Hatch, Eric                    36    IM    2:23.51     2:26.09          
                33.65     1:10.16(36.51)    1:47.82(37.66)    2:26.09(38.27)
 14  Houldsworth, Duncan A          35   MVN    2:19.95     2:27.59          
                32.82     1:09.14(36.32)    1:48.20(39.06)    2:27.59(39.39)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.35   5/21/2010  West, Steve T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Commings, Jeff P               37   PHX      25.69       25.78     11.00
  2  West, Steve T                  39  NOVA      25.35       26.02      9.00
  3  Jacobson, Brian L              37  MINN      27.35       27.00      8.00
  4  Rezek, Tony                    38  MOVY      26.92       27.14      7.00
  5  Christoffel, Ben J             35   ISF      27.12       27.52      6.00
  6  Mason, Michael                 37  ROSE      29.50       27.96      5.00
  7  Goodison, Michael R            39  TERR      27.43       28.29      4.00
  8  Orris, Ron                     38  NITR      28.09       28.47      3.00
  9  Raese, T R                     38    IM      27.75       28.55      2.00
 10  Spires, D C                    37   PHX      29.68       28.68      1.00
 11  Stich, Darryl D                35  WMAC      28.30       28.76          
 12  Connor, Mac                    37   FCA      30.47       29.36          
 13  Baldwin, Craig M               36  SNOW      29.50       29.46          
 14  Ruotsala, Lane W               36   CMS      27.75       29.86          
 15  Weigand, TJ                    38  WLAC      30.00       30.27          
 16  Dongvillo, Mike                36  WLAC      29.00       30.32          
 17  Ripic, Steve                   38   MVN      32.11       30.50          
 18  Kinder, John S                 38  OREG      30.61       31.19          
 19  Glass, Mark W                  36  DAMM      32.20       31.24          
 20  Jackson, Scott J               36  NOVA      31.97       31.37          
 21  Braun, Mark                    39  OREG      32.24       32.62          
 22  Castleton, Tom                 39  ROSE      34.55       33.37          
 23  Tomson, Farol L                39  GERM      35.00       34.62          
 24  Lauritano, Giuseppe A          37  SDSM      42.26       39.80          
---  Wendkos, David                 39   AAA      33.68          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.26  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Commings, Jeff P               37   PHX      56.15       55.12N    11.00
                25.86       55.12(29.26)
  2  West, Steve T                  39  NOVA      55.46       56.54      9.00
                26.46       56.54(30.08)
  3  Christoffel, Ben J             35   ISF      59.60       59.06      8.00
                27.48       59.06(31.58)
  4  Jacobson, Brian L              37  MINN    1:01.19       59.43      7.00
                27.91       59.43(31.52)
  5  Rezek, Tony                    38  MOVY    1:00.14       59.87      6.00
                27.69       59.87(32.18)
  6  Butcher, Rob                   38  SYSM    1:00.50       59.94      5.00
                27.85       59.94(32.09)
  7  Goodison, Michael R            39  TERR    1:00.78     1:00.96      4.00
                28.67     1:00.96(32.29)
  8  Spires, D C                    37   PHX    1:03.00     1:02.68      3.00
                28.74     1:02.68(33.94)
  9  Baldwin, Craig M               36  SNOW    1:03.30     1:02.89      2.00
                29.20     1:02.89(33.69)
 10  Ashbeck, Jeff                  36  ARIZ    1:07.07     1:04.43      1.00
                30.65     1:04.43(33.78)
 11  Connor, Mac                    37   FCA    1:08.02     1:04.51          
                30.58     1:04.51(33.93)
 12  Jackson, Scott J               36  NOVA    1:09.48     1:06.15          
                30.98     1:06.15(35.17)
 12  Dongvillo, Mike                36  WLAC    1:04.00     1:06.15          
                31.17     1:06.15(34.98)
 14  Weigand, TJ                    38  WLAC    1:05.00     1:06.26          
                30.29     1:06.26(35.97)
 15  Ruotsala, Lane W               36   CMS    1:04.00     1:06.94          
                30.51     1:06.94(36.43)
 16  Finney, Scott P                35   MVM    1:09.00     1:07.84          
                31.81     1:07.84(36.03)
 17  Ripic, Steve                   38   MVN    1:10.41     1:07.95          
                30.58     1:07.95(37.37)
 18  Braun, Mark                    39  OREG    1:09.00     1:09.90          
                33.28     1:09.90(36.62)
 19  Glass, Mark W                  36  DAMM    1:10.91     1:10.84          
                32.61     1:10.84(38.23)
 20  Kinder, John S                 38  OREG    1:08.32     1:10.92          
                31.90     1:10.92(39.02)
 21  Tujo, Christian F              39  OREG    1:07.20     1:11.30          
                33.20     1:11.30(38.10)
 22  Castleton, Tom                 39  ROSE    1:16.03     1:13.47          
                34.61     1:13.47(38.86)
---  Mason, Michael                 37  ROSE    1:03.28          DQ          
                29.65                   

Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.23  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve T                  39  NOVA    2:01.42     2:03.19     11.00
                27.93       59.31(31.38)    1:30.92(31.61)    2:03.19(32.27)
  2  Mason, Michael                 37  ROSE    2:15.55     2:13.76      9.00
                30.05     1:04.22(34.17)    1:38.97(34.75)    2:13.76(34.79)
  3  Butcher, Rob                   38  SYSM    2:18.00     2:15.75      8.00
                29.82     1:04.08(34.26)    1:39.53(35.45)    2:15.75(36.22)
  4  Goodison, Michael R            39  TERR    2:15.72     2:16.34      7.00
                30.94     1:05.50(34.56)    1:40.74(35.24)    2:16.34(35.60)
  5  Rezek, Tony                    38  MOVY    2:18.75     2:16.49      6.00
                31.72     1:06.89(35.17)    1:42.50(35.61)    2:16.49(33.99)
  6  Hafner, Kevin T                36  MICH    2:30.88     2:17.41      5.00
                31.33     1:06.13(34.80)    1:41.78(35.65)    2:17.41(35.63)
  7  Ashbeck, Jeff                  36  ARIZ    2:28.28     2:17.85      4.00
                32.05     1:07.01(34.96)    1:41.81(34.80)    2:17.85(36.04)
  8  Baldwin, Craig M               36  SNOW    2:15.62     2:18.56      3.00
                31.18     1:04.96(33.78)                    2:18.56(1:13.60)
  9  Finney, Scott P                35   MVM    2:29.00     2:27.89      1.00
                32.76     1:09.76(37.00)    1:48.24(38.48)    2:27.89(39.65)
  9  Weigand, TJ                    38  WLAC    2:24.00     2:27.89      1.00
                32.50     1:09.48(36.98)    1:48.25(38.77)    2:27.89(39.64)
 11  Ripic, Steve                   38   MVN    2:35.89     2:29.03          
                33.07     1:10.42(37.35)    1:49.14(38.72)    2:29.03(39.89)
 12  Dongvillo, Mike                36  WLAC    2:20.00     2:32.43          
                33.15     1:10.50(37.35)    1:50.39(39.89)    2:32.43(42.04)
 13  Blanco, Alonso O               36  MOST    2:42.25     2:32.83          
                33.04     1:11.29(38.25)    1:51.64(40.35)    2:32.83(41.19)
 14  Braun, Mark                    39  OREG    2:31.57     2:34.50          
                34.83     1:12.68(37.85)    1:52.82(40.14)    2:34.50(41.68)
---  Kinder, John S                 38  OREG    2:48.00          NS          
---  Mc Kay, Matthew G              39   TOC    2:28.00          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.30   4/21/2002  King, Wade                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Josh C                  38  MOST      22.79       22.26N    11.00
  2  Jacobson, Brian L              37  MINN      24.03       23.39      9.00
  3  Orris, Ron                     38  NITR      22.81       23.41      8.00
  4  Delgado, Roberto E             36  NOVA      23.00       23.44      7.00
  5  Blessing, Tyler J              38  TXLA      23.23       23.67      6.00
  6  Mull, Alec                     39  MICH      24.19       24.00      5.00
  7  Ohman, Niclas K                36   NEM      24.75       24.32      4.00
  8  Schmerker, John T              35  PCAT      24.69       24.33      3.00
  9  Leibrand, Daniel J             39  ARIZ      25.06       24.69      2.00
 10  Alex, Casey K                  38   PNA      25.94       24.73      1.00
 11  Turner, Jason M                35   PHX      24.37       24.93          
 12  Glass, Mark W                  36  DAMM      24.94       25.05          
 13  Goodison, Michael R            39  TERR      24.80       25.36          
 14  So, Stephen S                  36   PHX      26.90       25.54          
 15  Campbell, Brian                36  ARIZ      26.80       25.58          
 16  Valle, Marc A                  37  ARIZ      26.43       25.60          
 17  Spires, D C                    37   PHX      26.69       25.63          
 18  Cantrell, Mike S               39  MICH      26.34       25.94          
 19  Gillilan, William J            39  NMMS      25.67       26.05          
 20  Rezek, Tony                    38  MOVY      26.32       26.13          
 21  Dongvillo, Mike                36  WLAC      26.50       26.25          
 22  Karren, Kelly S                37  UTAH      25.59       26.28          
 23  Rice, Kenneth A                36   PNA      27.29       26.51          
 24  Nance, Chad A                  38  O*H*      26.80       26.56          
 25  Albino, Jorge E                36  SYSM      27.34       26.77          
 26  Thayer, Jason W                39    IM      27.20       26.82          
 27  Beaver, Jack                   38   PHX      27.30       26.85          
 28  Lilienthal, Jason              37  NMMS      26.99       27.13          
 29  Wong, Douglas L                35   CMS      27.05       27.20          
 30  Carlson, John                  39  RMST      27.15       27.24          
 31  Tomson, Farol L                39  GERM      26.77       27.90          
 32  Tujo, Christian F              39  OREG      26.22       28.07          
 33  Castleton, Tom                 39  ROSE      28.93       28.45          
 34  Wen, Patrick J                 38   WCM      29.45       28.97          
 35  Finney, Scott P                35   MVM      27.12       29.02          
---  Gomes, Leonardo R              36    GB      24.30          NS          
---  Wendkos, David                 39   AAA      28.77          NS          
---  Wegner, Dan                    39   LVM      25.12          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.54   5/16/1999  Egan, Peter                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Delgado, Roberto E             36  NOVA      51.00       51.83     11.00
                24.01       51.83(27.82)
  2  Blessing, Tyler J              38  TXLA      51.23       51.90      9.00
                24.30       51.90(27.60)
  3  Orris, Ron                     38  NITR      50.79       51.95      8.00
                24.67       51.95(27.28)
  4  Ohman, Niclas K                36   NEM      54.27       53.47      7.00
                25.17       53.47(28.30)
  5  Mull, Alec                     39  MICH      52.99       53.73      6.00
                24.54       53.73(29.19)
  6  Alex, Casey K                  38   PNA      57.59       54.31      5.00
                24.95       54.31(29.36)
  7  Stich, Darryl D                35  WMAC      53.22       54.66      4.00
                25.49       54.66(29.17)
  8  Turner, Jason M                35   PHX      54.73       55.03      3.00
                25.48       55.03(29.55)
  9  Goodison, Michael R            39  TERR      54.66       56.30      2.00
                26.44       56.30(29.86)
 10  Scollon, Erik L                39  WH2O      55.00       56.79      1.00
                26.37       56.79(30.42)
 11  Schmerker, John T              35  PCAT      57.26       57.01          
                25.98       57.01(31.03)
 12  Valle, Marc A                  37  ARIZ      59.51       57.77          
                26.63       57.77(31.14)
 13  Campbell, Brian                36  ARIZ      57.00       57.84          
                26.99       57.84(30.85)
 14  Iglesias, Rodrigo J            35  LJSM      57.00       57.96          
                26.40       57.96(31.56)
 15  Foster, Ryan F                 35  LJSM      59.97       58.70          
                27.52       58.70(31.18)
 16  Karren, Kelly S                37  UTAH      59.50       58.71          
                27.71       58.71(31.00)
 17  Colburn, Christopher M         39   ABM    1:01.16       59.14          
                27.84       59.14(31.30)
 18  Beaver, Jack                   38   PHX    1:01.30       59.90          
                28.03       59.90(31.87)
 19  Glass, Mark W                  36  DAMM    1:02.00     1:00.59          
                26.71     1:00.59(33.88)
 20  Carlson, John                  39  RMST    1:02.52     1:02.00          
                28.33     1:02.00(33.67)
 21  Wen, Patrick J                 38   WCM    1:02.99     1:04.91          
                29.57     1:04.91(35.34)
 22  Castleton, Tom                 39  ROSE    1:01.29     1:04.98          
                30.39     1:04.98(34.59)
 23  Jacobsen, Michael T            37  WMAC    1:09.69     1:12.22          
                32.53     1:12.22(39.69)
---  Tujo, Christian F              39  OREG      57.90          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.74   5/16/1999  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blessing, Tyler J              38  TXLA    1:55.72     1:59.62     11.00
                27.07       56.53(29.46)    1:27.72(31.19)    1:59.62(31.90)
  2  Hooper, Matt                   37  UNAT    2:04.11     2:02.29      9.00
                27.61       59.40(31.79)    1:30.60(31.20)    2:02.29(31.69)
  3  Goodison, Michael R            39  TERR    2:10.94     2:07.40      8.00
                27.70       59.74(32.04)    1:33.23(33.49)    2:07.40(34.17)
  4  Scollon, Erik L                39  WH2O    2:11.11     2:07.90      7.00
                28.32     1:00.22(31.90)    1:33.77(33.55)    2:07.90(34.13)
  5  Ashbeck, Jeff                  36  ARIZ    2:12.12     2:08.58      6.00
                28.08       58.93(30.85)    1:31.86(32.93)    2:08.58(36.72)
  6  Campbell, Brian                36  ARIZ    2:11.00     2:10.06      5.00
                28.21     1:00.87(32.66)    1:34.92(34.05)    2:10.06(35.14)
  7  Albino, Jorge E                36  SYSM    2:18.00     2:16.19      4.00
                28.94     1:04.30(35.36)    1:40.96(36.66)    2:16.19(35.23)
  8  Valle, Marc A                  37  ARIZ    2:25.11     2:17.37      3.00
                29.89     1:05.70(35.81)    1:42.98(37.28)    2:17.37(34.39)
  9  Colburn, Christopher M         39   ABM    2:23.17     2:17.68      2.00
                31.02     1:05.55(34.53)    1:41.32(35.77)    2:17.68(36.36)
 10  Tujo, Christian F              39  OREG    2:13.40     2:24.05      1.00
                29.49     1:03.84(34.35)    1:41.59(37.75)    2:24.05(42.46)
---  Wen, Patrick J                 38   WCM    2:35.00          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.06    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Commings, Jeff P               37   PHX      51.71       51.72     11.00
                24.07       51.72(27.65)
  2  West, Steve T                  39  NOVA      54.23       53.13      9.00
                25.45       53.13(27.68)
  3  Jacobson, Brian L              37  MINN      55.11       53.43      8.00
                25.52       53.43(27.91)
  4  Wanie, Lee G                   37   TOC      52.75       54.18      7.00
                24.67       54.18(29.51)
  5  Christoffel, Ben J             35   ISF      53.65       54.86      6.00
                25.57       54.86(29.29)
  6  Orris, Ron                     38  NITR      53.91       54.99      5.00
                25.34       54.99(29.65)
  7  Leibrand, Daniel J             39  ARIZ      55.81       55.69      4.00
                25.59       55.69(30.10)
  8  Delgado, Roberto E             36  NOVA      55.00       55.85      3.00
                24.60       55.85(31.25)
  9  Mc Kay, Matthew G              39   TOC      56.70       56.14      2.00
                25.38       56.14(30.76)
 10  Raese, T R                     38    IM      54.50       56.20      1.00
                26.29       56.20(29.91)
 11  Ohman, Niclas K                36   NEM      58.25       56.30          
                26.14       56.30(30.16)
 12  Rezek, Tony                    38  MOVY      56.90       56.54          
                27.22       56.54(29.32)
 13  Ruminski, Greg                 36  UNAT      57.50       56.67          
                25.71       56.67(30.96)
 14  Hafner, Kevin T                36  MICH      55.64       56.80          
                26.41       56.80(30.39)
 15  Alex, Casey K                  38   PNA      59.73       57.42          
                26.85       57.42(30.57)
 16  Spires, D C                    37   PHX    1:00.63       58.18          
                27.54       58.18(30.64)
 17  Schmerker, John T              35  PCAT      59.36       58.31          
                26.88       58.31(31.43)
 18  Iglesias, Rodrigo J            35  LJSM    1:01.00       58.37          
                27.62       58.37(30.75)
 18  Turner, Jason M                35   PHX      59.63       58.37          
                26.14       58.37(32.23)
 20  Mason, Michael                 37  ROSE    1:00.53       58.49          
                27.76       58.49(30.73)
 21  Nance, Chad A                  38  O*H*      59.60       58.73          
                26.92       58.73(31.81)
 22  Scollon, Erik L                39  WH2O      57.50       58.86          
                26.73       58.86(32.13)
 23  Urquhart, Mark J               36   PNA    1:01.10       59.55          
                26.81       59.55(32.74)
 24  Jackson, Scott J               36  NOVA    1:02.26     1:00.36          
                28.57     1:00.36(31.79)
 25  Karren, Kelly S                37  UTAH      59.90     1:00.46          
                27.48     1:00.46(32.98)
 26  Connor, Mac                    37   FCA    1:02.54     1:00.56          
                28.61     1:00.56(31.95)
 26  Foster, Ryan F                 35  LJSM    1:01.14     1:00.56          
                28.43     1:00.56(32.13)
 28  Gillilan, William J            39  NMMS    1:01.38     1:00.57          
                28.03     1:00.57(32.54)
 29  Ashmore, Michael               39  SMSC    1:03.09     1:00.65          
                27.92     1:00.65(32.73)
 30  Wong, Douglas L                35   CMS    1:03.32     1:03.28          
                28.18     1:03.28(35.10)
 31  Thayer, Jason W                39    IM    1:01.00     1:03.59          
                28.55     1:03.59(35.04)
 32  Weigand, TJ                    38  WLAC    1:02.00     1:04.12          
                30.35     1:04.12(33.77)
 33  Tomson, Farol L                39  GERM    1:02.29     1:04.40          
                29.98     1:04.40(34.42)
 34  Blanco, Alonso O               36  MOST    1:06.21     1:05.23          
                29.64     1:05.23(35.59)
 35  Braun, Mark                    39  OREG    1:03.00     1:06.18          
                31.89     1:06.18(34.29)
 36  Wen, Patrick J                 38   WCM    1:03.30     1:07.89          
                31.67     1:07.89(36.22)
---  Wendkos, David                 39   AAA    1:02.50          NS          
---  Kinder, John S                 38  OREG    1:06.34          NS          
---  Butcher, Rob                   38  SYSM    1:01.97          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.74  12/22/2002  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Commings, Jeff P               37   PHX    1:55.00     1:54.14     11.00
                24.55       52.35(27.80)    1:25.40(33.05)    1:54.14(28.74)
  2  Wainwright, Joel M             37  ARIZ    2:00.06     1:59.35      9.00
                25.80       55.58(29.78)    1:30.92(35.34)    1:59.35(28.43)
  3  Mitchell, Justin W             35  WLAC    2:03.53     2:01.98      8.00
                26.02       55.84(29.82)    1:32.80(36.96)    2:01.98(29.18)
  4  Stich, Darryl D                35  WMAC    2:01.83     2:02.90      7.00
                25.55       57.64(32.09)    1:33.12(35.48)    2:02.90(29.78)
  5  Raese, T R                     38    IM    2:02.39     2:05.59      6.00
                27.00       58.49(31.49)    1:35.41(36.92)    2:05.59(30.18)
  6  Hafner, Kevin T                36  MICH    2:12.88     2:06.05      5.00
                28.07     1:01.40(33.33)    1:37.86(36.46)    2:06.05(28.19)
  7  Ashbeck, Jeff                  36  ARIZ    2:11.11     2:06.88      4.00
                27.76     1:01.82(34.06)    1:37.57(35.75)    2:06.88(29.31)
  8  Rezek, Tony                    38  MOVY    2:08.62     2:07.45      3.00
                27.33     1:01.18(33.85)    1:36.48(35.30)    2:07.45(30.97)
  9  Ashmore, David                 36  SMSC    2:15.79     2:10.12      2.00
                26.56     1:00.73(34.17)    1:40.97(40.24)    2:10.12(29.15)
 10  Iglesias, Rodrigo J            35  LJSM    2:06.00     2:11.99      1.00
                27.75     1:02.25(34.50)    1:40.56(38.31)    2:11.99(31.43)
 11  Urquhart, Mark J               36   PNA    2:14.60     2:12.11          
                26.95     1:01.00(34.05)    1:40.14(39.14)    2:12.11(31.97)
 12  Fernandez, Dickie              39  NOVA    2:15.97     2:13.75          
                28.12     1:05.18(37.06)    1:45.88(40.70)    2:13.75(27.87)
 13  Jackson, Scott J               36  NOVA    2:15.00     2:13.95          
                28.61     1:03.86(35.25)    1:42.13(38.27)    2:13.95(31.82)
 14  Ripic, Steve                   38   MVN    2:18.85     2:14.25          
                28.38     1:03.69(35.31)    1:42.58(38.89)    2:14.25(31.67)
 15  Ashmore, Michael               39  SMSC    2:13.99     2:16.37          
                27.54     1:03.05(35.51)    1:43.81(40.76)    2:16.37(32.56)
 16  Lilienthal, Jason              37  NMMS    2:14.19     2:19.27          
                27.38     1:03.96(36.58)    1:45.48(41.52)    2:19.27(33.79)
 17  Thayer, Jason W                39    IM    2:14.00     2:19.77          
                28.60     1:03.80(35.20)    1:46.67(42.87)    2:19.77(33.10)
---  Orris, Ron                     38  NITR    1:56.07          NS          
---  Kinder, John S                 38  OREG    2:29.84          NS          
---  Tujo, Christian F              39  OREG    2:13.40          NS          
---  Wanie, Lee G                   37   TOC    1:58.00          NS          

Men 35-39 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:56.76  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hafner, Kevin T                36  MICH    4:21.97     4:23.55     11.00
                28.46     1:00.96(32.50)    1:35.06(34.10)    2:08.31(33.25)
        2:45.87(37.56)    3:23.48(37.61)    3:54.34(30.86)    4:23.55(29.21)
  2  Hooper, Matt                   37  UNAT    4:27.24     4:26.62      9.00
                27.64       58.96(31.32)    1:33.40(34.44)    2:06.37(32.97)
        2:45.55(39.18)    3:26.14(40.59)    3:57.55(31.41)    4:26.62(29.07)
  3  Mc Kay, Matthew G              39   TOC    4:30.00     4:31.50      8.00
                28.35     1:01.33(32.98)    1:34.99(33.66)    2:11.53(36.54)
        2:49.69(38.16)    3:28.96(39.27)    4:01.02(32.06)    4:31.50(30.48)
  4  Ashbeck, Jeff                  36  ARIZ    4:36.36     4:31.62      7.00
                28.00       59.10(31.10)    1:36.42(37.32)    2:12.75(36.33)
        2:50.56(37.81)    3:28.05(37.49)    3:59.95(31.90)    4:31.62(31.67)
  5  Hadley, Edward J               38  ARIZ    4:45.25     4:32.66      6.00
                28.21     1:00.16(31.95)    1:36.75(36.59)    2:12.03(35.28)
        2:51.87(39.84)    3:31.87(40.00)    4:02.70(30.83)    4:32.66(29.96)
  6  Walker, Jon A                  36   PNA    4:40.00     4:39.11      5.00
                28.59     1:02.49(33.90)    1:38.86(36.37)    2:14.67(35.81)
        2:54.79(40.12)    3:36.66(41.87)    4:08.73(32.07)    4:39.11(30.38)
  7  Scollon, Erik L                39  WH2O    4:40.11     4:39.84      4.00
                28.06       59.91(31.85)    1:37.42(37.51)    2:14.19(36.77)
        2:55.58(41.39)    3:36.75(41.17)    4:09.23(32.48)    4:39.84(30.61)
  8  Ripic, Steve                   38   MVN    4:55.63     4:45.53      3.00
                29.35     1:02.71(33.36)    1:41.09(38.38)    2:18.26(37.17)
        2:58.52(40.26)    3:39.77(41.25)    4:13.09(33.32)    4:45.53(32.44)
  9  Ashmore, Michael               39  SMSC    4:57.00     4:47.81      2.00
                29.22     1:04.25(35.03)    1:41.90(37.65)    2:19.66(37.76)
        3:00.40(40.74)    3:42.61(42.21)    4:16.26(33.65)    4:47.81(31.55)
 10  Fernandez, Dickie              39  NOVA    4:56.22     4:51.83      1.00
                30.85     1:05.57(34.72)    1:45.84(40.27)    2:24.94(39.10)
        3:08.02(43.08)    3:50.26(42.24)    4:21.88(31.62)    4:51.83(29.95)
 11  Karren, Kelly S                37  UTAH    5:24.00     5:01.50          
                30.61     1:06.41(35.80)    1:44.29(37.88)    2:21.27(36.98)
        3:06.67(45.40)    3:52.66(45.99)    4:27.31(34.65)    5:01.50(34.19)
 12  Blanco, Alonso O               36  MOST    5:32.30     5:09.04          
                30.69     1:07.83(37.14)    1:47.13(39.30)    2:26.03(38.90)
        3:11.29(45.26)    3:55.62(44.33)    4:33.21(37.59)    5:09.04(35.83)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #45