2011 Spring National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 25-29 Results

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     18.67   2/13/2010  Bousquet, Frederick          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shores, Kyle M                 25   PHX      20.47       21.09     11.00
  2  Rollins, Dave E                26  ARIZ      21.88       21.13      9.00
  3  Hadley, Eric M                 27  ARIZ      21.12       21.73      8.00
  4  Wallace, Wiley K               28  ARIZ      22.40       21.78      6.00
  4  Marshall, Gary N               29   TOC      21.93       21.78      6.00
  6  Campione, Dan                  25   MGM      21.83       21.80      4.00
  6  McCaffrey, Garrett W           28   PHX      21.91       21.80      4.00
  8  Fisher, Zachary A              25  CSMT      22.00       21.83      3.00
  9  Candido, Rafael M              28  CSMT      21.99       22.10      2.00
 10  Cova Brito, Luis A             25  UNAT      24.20       22.11      1.00
 11  Taylor, Denton S               26   PHX      23.01       22.19          
 12  Wensley, Ryan                  25  ROSE      21.71       22.36          
 13  Ruch, David W                  29  LJSM      22.30       22.38          
 14  Morin, Justin P                26   PNA      23.00       22.70          
 15  Burnett, Andrew B              28  ALEX      22.89       22.89          
 16  Ponce, Jose A                  28   PHX      23.37       23.12          
 17  Johnson, Luke B                28  HOPK      24.22       23.14          
 18  Miller, Joshua S               25  CSMT      23.48       23.31          
 19  Ko, Scott Y                    28   CMS      23.19       23.34          
 20  Eden, Tony                     25  UNAT      23.70       23.71          
 21  Swick, John T                  27  ARIZ      24.09       23.72          
 22  Meacham, Garth D               29   LVM      23.99       24.07          
 23  Bellamy, Robert D              29  NOVA      21.63       24.11          
 24  Lillard, Nick C                28  VACA      24.15       24.35          
 25  Jorgensen, Michael             26  WH2O      24.17       24.48          
 26  Dahlin, Aaron C                27  UNAT      24.10       24.52          
 27  Van Slyke, Donald A            28  ARIZ      24.63       24.75          
 28  Nowak, Peter J                 29  WMAC      24.35       24.77          
 29  Orr, Boyd A                    25  VMST      24.74       24.86          
 30  DeVennish, Arthur H            28   NAM      30.20       30.87          
---  Krieger, Matthew C             29  ARIZ      25.50          NS          
---  Smith, Gordon R                25  ARIZ      22.95          NS          
---  Clark, Samuel                  25   HMS      21.79          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     42.58   4/18/2010  Grant, Andy                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DeBerry, Tyler                 27  ARIZ      45.24       45.54     11.00
                21.90       45.54(23.64)
  2  Shores, Kyle M                 25   PHX      44.22       46.02      9.00
                22.00       46.02(24.02)
  3  MacLennan, Brett               26  WH2O      46.99       46.26      8.00
                22.16       46.26(24.10)
  4  Santoro, Antonio               28  WLAC      46.60       46.64      7.00
                22.65       46.64(23.99)
  5  McCaffrey, Garrett W           28   PHX      49.53       47.51      6.00
                23.11       47.51(24.40)
  6  Thompson, Craig                25  WH2O      47.00       47.69      5.00
                22.93       47.69(24.76)
  7  Candido, Rafael M              28  CSMT      47.00       47.99      4.00
                22.81       47.99(25.18)
  8  Taylor, Denton S               26   PHX      51.26       48.30      3.00
                23.37       48.30(24.93)
  9  Campione, Dan                  25   MGM      47.01       48.44      2.00
                22.74       48.44(25.70)
 10  Ruch, David W                  29  LJSM      50.96       48.45      1.00
                23.07       48.45(25.38)
 11  Smith, Gordon R                25  ARIZ      49.79       49.07          
                23.49       49.07(25.58)
 12  Clark, Samuel                  25   HMS      49.50       49.35          
                22.18       49.35(27.17)
 13  Ziegler, Connor                25  UNAT      49.72       49.47          
                23.55       49.47(25.92)
 14  Ponce, Jose A                  28   PHX      51.26       49.72          
                24.17       49.72(25.55)
 15  Barley, Adam S                 29  VMST      50.55       50.07          
                24.12       50.07(25.95)
 16  Miller, Joshua S               25  CSMT      53.47       50.92          
                23.79       50.92(27.13)
 17  Tolman, Brian A                28  UNAT      54.21       51.11          
                24.34       51.11(26.77)
 18  Swick, John T                  27  ARIZ      53.51       51.56          
                24.99       51.56(26.57)
 19  Ko, Scott Y                    28   CMS      50.80       51.61          
                24.53       51.61(27.08)
 20  Eden, Tony                     25  UNAT      52.19       52.05          
                24.61       52.05(27.44)
 21  Orr, Boyd A                    25  VMST      54.34       53.93          
                25.43       53.93(28.50)
---  Burnett, Andrew B              28  ALEX      49.83          NS          
---  Krieger, Matthew C             29  ARIZ      51.00          NS          
---  Rollins, Dave E                26  ARIZ      46.84          NS          
---  Bellamy, Robert D              29  NOVA      47.15          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:33.86   4/16/2010  Grant, Andy                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DeBerry, Tyler                 27  ARIZ    1:36.08     1:40.11     11.00
                22.87       48.14(25.27)    1:14.13(25.99)    1:40.11(25.98)
  2  Santoro, Antonio               28  WLAC    1:42.30     1:42.61      9.00
                24.16       49.76(25.60)    1:15.89(26.13)    1:42.61(26.72)
  3  Thompson, Craig                25  WH2O    1:49.00     1:43.65      8.00
                24.11       50.11(26.00)    1:16.84(26.73)    1:43.65(26.81)
  4  Helfers, Edward D              28  NMMS    1:47.89     1:46.90      7.00
                25.10       52.28(27.18)    1:19.69(27.41)    1:46.90(27.21)
  5  Smith, Gordon R                25  ARIZ    1:51.69     1:47.08      6.00
                24.41       51.13(26.72)    1:19.19(28.06)    1:47.08(27.89)
  6  Wensley, Ryan                  25  ROSE    1:55.00     1:50.30      5.00
                25.06       52.39(27.33)    1:21.34(28.95)    1:50.30(28.96)
  7  Swick, John T                  27  ARIZ    1:55.23     1:50.38      4.00
                26.07       54.30(28.23)    1:22.77(28.47)    1:50.38(27.61)
  8  Campione, Dan                  25   MGM    1:46.21     1:50.45      3.00
                23.54       50.11(26.57)    1:19.65(29.54)    1:50.45(30.80)
  9  Ponce, Jose A                  28   PHX    1:56.59     1:52.29      2.00
                24.91       52.43(27.52)    1:22.36(29.93)    1:52.29(29.93)
 10  Johnson, Luke B                28  HOPK    1:55.00     1:53.17      1.00
                25.63       54.08(28.45)    1:23.39(29.31)    1:53.17(29.78)
 11  Nowak, Peter J                 29  WMAC    1:55.55     1:54.12          
                26.07       54.50(28.43)    1:24.24(29.74)    1:54.12(29.88)
 12  Tolman, Brian A                28  UNAT    2:01.26     1:57.64          
                25.93       55.18(29.25)    1:25.78(30.60)    1:57.64(31.86)
 13  Jorgensen, Michael             26  WH2O    2:00.00     1:57.67          
                25.98       55.41(29.43)    1:26.47(31.06)    1:57.67(31.20)
 14  Dahlin, Aaron C                27  UNAT    1:55.74     2:04.43          
                27.47       57.04(29.57)    1:29.87(32.83)    2:04.43(34.56)
 15  McDonnell, Michael P           26   LIB    2:42.00     2:30.47          
                32.63     1:11.96(39.33)    1:51.18(39.22)    2:30.47(39.29)
---  Meacham, Garth D               29   LVM    1:54.00          NS          
---  Bellamy, Robert D              29  NOVA    1:43.56          NS          

Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:20.82   4/17/2010  Grant, Andy                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Thompson, Craig                25  WH2O    4:35.00     4:45.46     11.00
                25.04       52.94(27.90)    1:21.69(28.75)    1:50.81(29.12)
        2:20.02(29.21)    2:49.58(29.56)    3:18.72(29.14)    3:47.93(29.21)
        4:17.07(29.14)    4:45.46(28.39)
  2  Helfers, Edward D              28  NMMS    4:57.33     4:49.73      9.00
                26.29       54.63(28.34)    1:23.42(28.79)    1:52.76(29.34)
        2:22.55(29.79)    2:52.33(29.78)    3:22.06(29.73)    3:51.60(29.54)
        4:21.12(29.52)    4:49.73(28.61)
  3  Dorr, John W                   27   TOC    4:59.89     4:55.11      8.00
                25.83       54.03(28.20)    1:22.72(28.69)    1:52.08(29.36)
        2:21.70(29.62)    2:51.64(29.94)    3:22.04(30.40)    3:52.76(30.72)
        4:24.08(31.32)    4:55.11(31.03)
  4  Hadley, Eric M                 27  ARIZ    4:55.35     4:58.83      7.00
                26.04       54.43(28.39)    1:24.07(29.64)    1:53.97(29.90)
        2:24.22(30.25)    2:54.65(30.43)    3:25.34(30.69)    3:56.26(30.92)
        4:27.95(31.69)    4:58.83(30.88)
  5  Swick, John T                  27  ARIZ    5:20.01     5:05.22      6.00
                27.42       58.12(30.70)    1:29.15(31.03)    2:00.42(31.27)
        2:31.36(30.94)    3:02.58(31.22)    3:33.44(30.86)    4:04.50(31.06)
        4:35.33(30.83)    5:05.22(29.89)
  6  Jorgensen, Michael             26  WH2O    5:24.00     5:14.60      5.00
                27.67       58.44(30.77)    1:29.92(31.48)    2:02.07(32.15)
        2:34.21(32.14)    3:06.24(32.03)    3:38.07(31.83)    4:10.41(32.34)
        4:42.66(32.25)    5:14.60(31.94)
  7  Walther, Gregory               26  WH2O    5:12.39     5:17.40      4.00
                27.83       58.80(30.97)    1:30.49(31.69)    2:02.19(31.70)
        2:34.14(31.95)    3:06.46(32.32)    3:38.65(32.19)    4:11.51(32.86)
        4:44.63(33.12)    5:17.40(32.77)
  8  Nowak, Peter J                 29  WMAC    5:10.68     5:25.87      3.00
                28.43       59.07(30.64)    1:30.25(31.18)    2:02.33(32.08)
        2:34.83(32.50)    3:08.28(33.45)    3:41.93(33.65)    4:16.14(34.21)
        4:50.76(34.62)    5:25.87(35.11)
  9  McDonnell, Michael P           26   LIB    7:04.00     6:52.88      2.00
                35.01     1:15.19(40.18)    1:57.45(42.26)    2:40.49(43.04)
        3:22.52(42.03)    4:05.80(43.28)    4:47.58(41.78)    5:30.15(42.57)
        6:12.10(41.95)    6:52.88(40.78)

Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:25.88    5/3/1998  Kostich, Alex                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jorgensen, Michael             26  WH2O   11:40.00    10:51.71     11.00
                27.86       59.24(31.38)    1:32.31(33.07)    2:05.71(33.40)
        2:39.32(33.61)    3:12.62(33.30)    3:45.88(33.26)    4:19.38(33.50)
        4:52.42(33.04)    5:25.19(32.77)    5:58.44(33.25)    6:31.25(32.81)
        7:04.63(33.38)    7:37.87(33.24)    8:10.86(32.99)    8:43.90(33.04)
        9:16.65(32.75)    9:49.58(32.93)   10:21.62(32.04)   10:51.71(30.09)
  2  Meacham, Garth D               29   LVM   11:41.00    11:08.83      9.00
                29.96     1:02.97(33.01)    1:36.46(33.49)    2:09.96(33.50)
        2:43.74(33.78)    3:17.58(33.84)    3:51.42(33.84)    4:25.06(33.64)
        4:58.96(33.90)    5:33.09(34.13)    6:06.61(33.52)    6:40.31(33.70)
        7:13.91(33.60)    7:47.93(34.02)    8:21.98(34.05)    8:56.08(34.10)
        9:29.62(33.54)   10:03.33(33.71)   10:36.71(33.38)   11:08.83(32.12)
  3  Ponce, Jose A                  28   PHX   13:19.80    12:23.51      8.00
                31.83     1:07.31(35.48)    1:45.24(37.93)    2:22.29(37.05)
        3:00.60(38.31)    3:38.15(37.55)    4:15.78(37.63)    4:52.75(36.97)
        5:31.43(38.68)    6:09.70(38.27)    6:48.37(38.67)    7:27.34(38.97)
        8:06.27(38.93)    8:45.15(38.88)    9:23.55(38.40)   10:00.70(37.15)
       10:39.57(38.87)   11:18.59(39.02)   11:56.00(37.41)   12:23.51(27.51)
  4  Cleary, Kevin H                27  OREG   13:00.00    12:42.61      7.00
                 0.00                                                             3:05.89(3:05.89)    3:44.13(38.24)    4:22.48(38.35)    5:00.84(38.36)
        5:39.03(38.19)    6:17.72(38.69)    6:56.49(38.77)    7:35.30(38.81)
        8:13.80(38.50)    8:52.07(38.27)    9:30.62(38.55)   10:09.57(38.95)
       10:48.33(38.76)   11:26.44(38.11)   12:05.49(39.05)   12:42.61(37.12)
  5  Dahlin, Aaron C                27  UNAT   11:32.20    12:56.57      6.00
                29.78     1:02.88(33.10)    1:38.09(35.21)    2:15.35(37.26)
        2:52.46(37.11)    3:30.31(37.85)    4:08.99(38.68)    4:48.08(39.09)
        5:27.38(39.30)    6:07.96(40.58)    6:48.37(40.41)    7:29.46(41.09)
        8:10.31(40.85)    8:51.83(41.52)    9:32.72(40.89)   10:13.32(40.60)
       10:54.10(40.78)   11:35.04(40.94)   12:15.99(40.95)   12:56.57(40.58)

Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:44.70    5/3/1998  Kostich, Alex                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Johnson, Luke B                28  HOPK   19:11.15    18:13.01     11.00
                28.09       59.20(31.11)    1:31.08(31.88)    2:02.93(31.85)
        2:34.23(31.30)    3:05.99(31.76)    3:38.05(32.06)    4:10.09(32.04)
        4:42.81(32.72)    5:15.81(33.00)    5:48.84(33.03)    6:21.85(33.01)
        6:55.35(33.50)    7:28.96(33.61)    8:02.70(33.74)    8:36.37(33.67)
        9:10.06(33.69)    9:43.86(33.80)   10:17.61(33.75)   10:51.50(33.89)
       11:25.39(33.89)   11:59.52(34.13)   12:33.44(33.92)   13:07.56(34.12)
       13:41.62(34.06)   14:15.69(34.07)   14:50.17(34.48)   15:24.90(34.73)
       16:00.12(35.22)   16:35.07(34.95)   17:08.17(33.10)   17:41.29(33.12)
       18:13.01(31.72)
  2  Nowak, Peter J                 29  WMAC   18:29.44    18:17.66      9.00
                29.91     1:01.53(31.62)    1:34.02(32.49)    2:06.68(32.66)
        2:39.66(32.98)    3:12.10(32.44)    3:44.55(32.45)    4:17.02(32.47)
        4:49.55(32.53)    5:22.63(33.08)    5:56.02(33.39)    6:29.23(33.21)
        7:02.73(33.50)    7:35.99(33.26)    8:09.34(33.35)    8:42.83(33.49)
        9:16.27(33.44)    9:49.71(33.44)   10:23.19(33.48)   10:56.88(33.69)
       11:30.87(33.99)   12:04.67(33.80)   12:38.50(33.83)   13:12.06(33.56)
       13:46.18(34.12)   14:20.04(33.86)   14:53.44(33.40)   15:27.88(34.44)
       16:01.96(34.08)   16:35.90(33.94)   17:10.31(34.41)   17:43.91(33.60)
       18:17.66(33.75)
  3  McDonnell, Michael P           26   LIB   24:00.00    23:51.85      8.00
                34.69     1:14.66(39.97)    1:56.10(41.44)    2:38.92(42.82)
        3:21.17(42.25)    4:04.02(42.85)    4:46.35(42.33)    5:28.78(42.43)
        6:11.54(42.76)    6:54.17(42.63)    7:37.41(43.24)    8:20.48(43.07)
        9:04.10(43.62)    9:48.02(43.92)   10:31.89(43.87)   11:16.48(44.59)
       12:00.13(43.65)   12:44.26(44.13)   13:28.13(43.87)   14:13.15(45.02)
       14:56.21(43.06)   15:40.56(44.35)   16:26.76(46.20)   17:11.49(44.73)
       17:56.18(44.69)   18:40.28(44.10)   19:24.81(44.53)   20:10.03(45.22)
       20:55.83(45.80)   21:40.57(44.74)   22:25.21(44.64)   23:09.48(44.27)
       23:51.85(42.37)

Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.46   4/16/2010  Mania, Adam M                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Taylor, Denton S               26   PHX      24.45       24.19     11.00
  2  McCaffrey, Garrett W           28   PHX      24.93       24.25      9.00
  3  Hadley, Eric M                 27  ARIZ      23.88       24.41      8.00
  4  Campione, Dan                  25   MGM      24.76       24.78      7.00
  5  Ziegler, Connor                25  UNAT      25.41       25.65      6.00
  6  Shiosaki, Daniel T             26  RICE      26.00       26.05      5.00
  7  Fisher, Zachary A              25  CSMT      27.00       26.06      4.00
  8  Marshall, Gary N               29   TOC      24.44       27.34      3.00
  9  Lentz, Graham M                26   TOC      26.55       27.58      2.00
 10  Freed, Zachary                 25  MOST      27.48       27.74      1.00

Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.95   4/15/2010  Mania, Adam M                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McCaffrey, Garrett W           28   PHX      54.79       50.59     11.00
                24.84       50.59(25.75)
  2  Hadley, Eric M                 27  ARIZ      51.12       52.05      9.00
                24.84       52.05(27.21)
  3  Dorr, John W                   27   TOC      56.01       53.15      8.00
                25.93       53.15(27.22)
  4  Taylor, Denton S               26   PHX      55.01       53.27      7.00
                25.94       53.27(27.33)
  5  MacLennan, Brett               26  WH2O      54.99       53.52      6.00
                26.26       53.52(27.26)
  6  Stephens, Mark C               27  STAN      52.77       54.01      5.00
                25.92       54.01(28.09)
  7  Campione, Dan                  25   MGM      53.67       54.72      4.00
                26.10       54.72(28.62)
  8  Shiosaki, Daniel T             26  RICE      55.00       55.85      3.00
                26.89       55.85(28.96)
  9  Barley, Adam S                 29  VMST      57.67       56.11      2.00
                27.04       56.11(29.07)
 10  Ziegler, Connor                25  UNAT      55.54       56.62      1.00
                26.59       56.62(30.03)
 11  Fisher, Zachary A              25  CSMT      57.00       56.77          
                26.86       56.77(29.91)
 12  Wensley, Ryan                  25  ROSE      57.00       57.57          
                28.23       57.57(29.34)
 13  Ko, Scott Y                    28   CMS      58.29       58.38          
                28.23       58.38(30.15)
 14  Freed, Zachary                 25  MOST    1:00.33       58.64          
                28.63       58.64(30.01)
 15  DeVennish, Arthur H            28   NAM    1:19.76     1:21.48          
                38.58     1:21.48(42.90)

Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.47   4/30/1995  Keppeler, John               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McCaffrey, Garrett W           28   PHX    1:58.51     1:51.95     11.00
                26.46       55.07(28.61)    1:23.58(28.51)    1:51.95(28.37)
  2  Hadley, Eric M                 27  ARIZ    1:57.25     1:57.08      9.00
                26.76       55.59(28.83)    1:25.53(29.94)    1:57.08(31.55)
  3  Campione, Dan                  25   MGM    2:03.13     2:05.31      8.00
                26.33       56.25(29.92)    1:30.22(33.97)    2:05.31(35.09)
---  DiGiacomo, Mark N              29  ARIZ    2:11.15          NS          
---  Bellamy, Robert D              29  NOVA    1:57.22          NS          
---  Shiosaki, Daniel T             26  RICE    2:05.00          NS          
---  Wensley, Ryan                  25  ROSE    2:05.00          NS          

Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.87   5/21/2010  Gangloff, Mark               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rollins, Dave E                26  ARIZ      25.84       25.62     11.00
  2  Baldwin, Hank                  27  ARIZ      26.00       25.92      9.00
  3  Marshall, Gary N               29   TOC      26.24       26.11      8.00
  4  Dorr, John W                   27   TOC      27.05       26.27      7.00
  5  MacLennan, Brett               26  WH2O      26.99       26.89      6.00
  6  Lentz, Graham M                26   TOC      27.50       27.02      5.00
  7  Candido, Rafael M              28  CSMT      29.10       27.16      4.00
  8  Deery, Kyle B                  26  SYSM      26.10       27.18      3.00
  9  Morin, Justin P                26   PNA      29.07       27.30      2.00
 10  Burnett, Andrew B              28  ALEX      27.05       27.46      1.00
 11  Johnson, Luke B                28  HOPK      29.87       29.16          
 12  Mulrooney, Matt J              29   NEM      31.49       29.76          
 13  Cleary, Kevin H                27  OREG      29.90       30.01          
 14  Van Slyke, Donald A            28  ARIZ      30.46       30.45          
 15  Lillard, Nick C                28  VACA      34.12       31.87          
---  Hasler, Kirk                   25  ARIZ      29.28          NS          
---  Hoedeman, John                 28  UNAT      27.88          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.30   5/22/2010  Gangloff, Mark               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rollins, Dave E                26  ARIZ      58.25       54.51     11.00
                25.58       54.51(28.93)
  2  Marshall, Gary N               29   TOC      57.12       55.77      9.00
                26.42       55.77(29.35)
  3  Deery, Kyle B                  26  SYSM      58.00       56.52      8.00
                26.86       56.52(29.66)
  4  Baldwin, Hank                  27  ARIZ      57.00       56.85      7.00
                26.57       56.85(30.28)
  5  Wohl, Daniel P                 26  BGSC    1:00.35       57.68      6.00
                27.17       57.68(30.51)
  6  MacLennan, Brett               26  WH2O      58.99       58.22      5.00
                27.37       58.22(30.85)
  7  Morin, Justin P                26   PNA    1:02.91       59.34      4.00
                27.89       59.34(31.45)
  8  Candido, Rafael M              28  CSMT    1:01.00     1:00.25      3.00
                28.32     1:00.25(31.93)
  9  Burnett, Andrew B              28  ALEX    1:02.90     1:01.63      2.00
                28.33     1:01.63(33.30)
 10  Swick, John T                  27  ARIZ    1:07.67     1:03.14      1.00
                29.67     1:03.14(33.47)
 11  Barley, Adam S                 29  VMST    1:04.06     1:03.49          
                30.05     1:03.49(33.44)
 12  Hasler, Kirk                   25  ARIZ    1:05.29     1:03.54          
                29.13     1:03.54(34.41)
 13  Ecklund, Tait C                29  ROSE    1:02.34     1:04.21          
                29.90     1:04.21(34.31)
 14  Mulrooney, Matt J              29   NEM    1:07.92     1:05.62          
                30.75     1:05.62(34.87)
 15  Cleary, Kevin H                27  OREG    1:07.80     1:05.71          
                30.25     1:05.71(35.46)
---  Hoedeman, John                 28  UNAT    1:01.81          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:57.46   5/20/2007  Marshall, Gary               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rollins, Dave E                26  ARIZ    2:08.11     2:01.20     11.00
                26.67       57.73(31.06)    1:28.98(31.25)    2:01.20(32.22)
  2  Marshall, Gary N               29   TOC    1:59.98     2:02.63      9.00
                27.94       58.82(30.88)    1:30.32(31.50)    2:02.63(32.31)
  3  Wohl, Daniel P                 26  BGSC    2:14.50     2:06.08      8.00
                28.55     1:00.51(31.96)    1:33.09(32.58)    2:06.08(32.99)
  4  Deery, Kyle B                  26  SYSM    2:07.00     2:06.73      7.00
                29.01     1:01.19(32.18)    1:33.67(32.48)    2:06.73(33.06)
  5  MacLennan, Brett               26  WH2O    2:12.99     2:09.85      6.00
                29.24     1:01.76(32.52)    1:34.71(32.95)    2:09.85(35.14)
  6  Dorr, John W                   27   TOC    2:14.32     2:10.43      5.00
                28.54     1:01.42(32.88)    1:35.54(34.12)    2:10.43(34.89)
  7  Lentz, Graham M                26   TOC    2:15.00     2:12.76      4.00
                28.90     1:01.75(32.85)    1:36.46(34.71)    2:12.76(36.30)
  8  Burnett, Andrew B              28  ALEX    2:29.75     2:16.13      3.00
                30.18     1:04.39(34.21)    1:39.71(35.32)    2:16.13(36.42)
  9  Helfers, Edward D              28  NMMS    2:19.97     2:19.43      2.00
                31.00     1:05.66(34.66)    1:42.18(36.52)    2:19.43(37.25)
 10  Swick, John T                  27  ARIZ    2:30.76     2:19.49      1.00
                30.49     1:06.25(35.76)    1:43.16(36.91)    2:19.49(36.33)
 11  Mulrooney, Matt J              29   NEM    2:28.98     2:22.37          
                32.31     1:09.04(36.73)    1:45.48(36.44)    2:22.37(36.89)
 12  Ecklund, Tait C                29  ROSE    2:21.57     2:22.51          
                33.09     1:09.29(36.20)    1:45.55(36.26)    2:22.51(36.96)
 13  Cleary, Kevin H                27  OREG    2:37.33     2:34.05          
                35.70     1:15.38(39.68)    1:55.01(39.63)    2:34.05(39.04)
---  DiGiacomo, Mark N              29  ARIZ    2:29.75          NS          
---  Hoedeman, John                 28  UNAT    2:15.65          NS          

Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.15   3/25/2004  Muhammad, Sabir              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Thompson, Craig                25  WH2O      24.00       23.75     11.00
  2  Stephens, Mark C               27  STAN      23.47       23.78      9.00
  3  Ziegler, Connor                25  UNAT      24.17       23.86      8.00
  4  Fisher, Zachary A              25  CSMT      23.50       23.98      7.00
  5  Ruch, David W                  29  LJSM      23.50       24.48      6.00
  6  Taylor, Denton S               26   PHX      24.50       24.62      5.00
  7  Wallace, Wiley K               28  ARIZ      25.05       24.63      4.00
  8  Meacham, Garth D               29   LVM      24.71       24.65      3.00
  9  Ponce, Jose A                  28   PHX      25.44       24.84      2.00
 10  Clark, Samuel                  25   HMS      25.02       25.02      1.00
 11  Johnson, Luke B                28  HOPK      26.64       25.65          
 12  Ko, Scott Y                    28   CMS      25.71       25.87          
 13  Van Slyke, Donald A            28  ARIZ      26.34       26.03          
 14  Miller, Joshua S               25  CSMT      25.92       26.06          
 15  Cleary, Kevin H                27  OREG      26.46       26.81          
 16  Shores, Kyle M                 25   PHX      22.50       28.34          
---  Smith, Gordon R                25  ARIZ      25.55          NS          
---  Cova Brito, Luis A             25  UNAT      26.70          NS          
---  Hoedeman, John                 28  UNAT      24.92          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     47.51    3/7/2010  Cramer, Jayme                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Santoro, Antonio               28  WLAC      50.50       50.34     11.00
                24.08       50.34(26.26)
  2  Shores, Kyle M                 25   PHX      48.68       50.60      9.00
                23.65       50.60(26.95)
  3  Thompson, Craig                25  WH2O      51.10       51.91      8.00
                24.55       51.91(27.36)
  4  Wohl, Daniel P                 26  BGSC      52.77       52.15      7.00
                24.53       52.15(27.62)
  5  Ziegler, Connor                25  UNAT      52.68       52.22      6.00
                24.22       52.22(28.00)
  6  Ruch, David W                  29  LJSM      55.47       52.84      5.00
                24.82       52.84(28.02)
  7  Stephens, Mark C               27  STAN      51.77       53.20      4.00
                24.08       53.20(29.12)
  8  Fisher, Zachary A              25  CSMT      54.00       53.33      3.00
                23.99       53.33(29.34)
  9  Cova Brito, Luis A             25  UNAT      59.17       53.54      2.00
                24.61       53.54(28.93)
 10  Barley, Adam S                 29  VMST      53.98       53.55      1.00
                25.29       53.55(28.26)
 11  Meacham, Garth D               29   LVM      53.32       54.18          
                24.79       54.18(29.39)
 12  Ponce, Jose A                  28   PHX      57.31       55.60          
                25.51       55.60(30.09)
 13  Lentz, Graham M                26   TOC      57.15       55.75          
                24.94       55.75(30.81)
 14  Lillard, Nick C                28  VACA      55.95       57.47          
                26.88       57.47(30.59)
 15  Walther, Gregory               26  WH2O      58.19       57.95          
                27.28       57.95(30.67)
 16  Freed, Zachary                 25  MOST      58.73       59.05          
                27.17       59.05(31.88)
 17  Ko, Scott Y                    28   CMS      58.85       59.21          
                28.39       59.21(30.82)
 18  Nowak, Peter J                 29  WMAC    1:01.81       59.85          
                27.53       59.85(32.32)
 19  DeVennish, Arthur H            28   NAM    1:19.05     1:17.14          
                34.20     1:17.14(42.94)
---  DiGiacomo, Mark N              29  ARIZ      59.21          NS          
---  Krieger, Matthew C             29  ARIZ      56.00          NS          
---  Smith, Gordon R                25  ARIZ      56.25          NS          
---  Van Slyke, Donald A            28  ARIZ    1:00.34          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.62   5/20/2007  Scalise, Erik                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Santoro, Antonio               28  WLAC    1:52.00     1:51.71     11.00
                25.15       53.44(28.29)    1:22.20(28.76)    1:51.71(29.51)
  2  Wohl, Daniel P                 26  BGSC    2:01.95     1:56.09      9.00
                25.68       54.66(28.98)    1:24.55(29.89)    1:56.09(31.54)
  3  Barley, Adam S                 29  VMST    1:58.94     1:58.41      8.00
                26.78       56.62(29.84)    1:27.23(30.61)    1:58.41(31.18)
  4  Helfers, Edward D              28  NMMS    2:00.19     1:58.46      7.00
                26.55       56.36(29.81)    1:26.47(30.11)    1:58.46(31.99)
  5  Ziegler, Connor                25  UNAT    1:58.00     1:59.88      6.00
                26.75       57.35(30.60)    1:28.33(30.98)    1:59.88(31.55)
  6  Meacham, Garth D               29   LVM    2:05.00     2:03.75      5.00
                26.71       57.63(30.92)    1:30.22(32.59)    2:03.75(33.53)
  7  Walther, Gregory               26  WH2O    2:12.56     2:08.77      4.00
                28.54     1:00.88(32.34)    1:33.49(32.61)    2:08.77(35.28)
  8  Lillard, Nick C                28  VACA    2:06.52     2:11.31      3.00
                30.10     1:03.26(33.16)    1:36.97(33.71)    2:11.31(34.34)
  9  Ecklund, Tait C                29  ROSE    2:05.10     2:15.04      2.00
                28.97     1:01.26(32.29)    1:36.24(34.98)    2:15.04(38.80)
 10  Cleary, Kevin H                27  OREG    2:25.00     2:17.30      1.00
                31.08     1:06.76(35.68)    1:42.55(35.79)    2:17.30(34.75)
---  DiGiacomo, Mark N              29  ARIZ    2:12.84          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.27   2/13/2010  Gangloff, Mark               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dorr, John W                   27   TOC      52.96       51.61     11.00
                24.09       51.61(27.52)
  2  Rollins, Dave E                26  ARIZ      51.84       51.68      9.00
                24.16       51.68(27.52)
  3  Shores, Kyle M                 25   PHX      55.00       51.74      8.00
                23.26       51.74(28.48)
  4  Marshall, Gary N               29   TOC      52.64       52.14      7.00
                24.79       52.14(27.35)
  5  MacLennan, Brett               26  WH2O      53.99       52.54      6.00
                24.16       52.54(28.38)
  6  Baldwin, Hank                  27  ARIZ      53.00       52.63      5.00
                24.98       52.63(27.65)
  7  Deery, Kyle B                  26  SYSM      53.00       53.08      4.00
                25.31       53.08(27.77)
  8  McCaffrey, Garrett W           28   PHX      57.56       53.87      3.00
                23.91       53.87(29.96)
  9  Stephens, Mark C               27  STAN      52.37       54.37      2.00
                24.51       54.37(29.86)
 10  Taylor, Denton S               26   PHX      57.33       54.90      1.00
                24.64       54.90(30.26)
 11  Burnett, Andrew B              28  ALEX      56.21       55.14          
                25.89       55.14(29.25)
 12  Candido, Rafael M              28  CSMT      54.12       55.19          
                25.99       55.19(29.20)
 13  Shiosaki, Daniel T             26  RICE      56.00       55.22          
                25.40       55.22(29.82)
 14  Fisher, Zachary A              25  CSMT    1:00.00       55.68          
                25.22       55.68(30.46)
 15  Lentz, Graham M                26   TOC      56.00       55.69          
                25.87       55.69(29.82)
 16  Morin, Justin P                26   PNA      59.18       56.12          
                26.73       56.12(29.39)
 17  Wensley, Ryan                  25  ROSE      58.32       56.31          
                25.84       56.31(30.47)
 18  Wallace, Wiley K               28  ARIZ      59.75       57.50          
                25.69       57.50(31.81)
 19  Johnson, Luke B                28  HOPK      59.91       58.62          
                26.81       58.62(31.81)
 20  Freed, Zachary                 25  MOST      59.84     1:00.23          
                27.50     1:00.23(32.73)
 21  Miller, Joshua S               25  CSMT    1:00.50     1:00.32          
                27.69     1:00.32(32.63)
 22  Van Slyke, Donald A            28  ARIZ    1:02.68     1:00.50          
                27.97     1:00.50(32.53)
 23  Tolman, Brian A                28  UNAT    1:02.45     1:00.65          
                27.44     1:00.65(33.21)
 24  Jorgensen, Michael             26  WH2O    1:06.22     1:02.94          
                29.28     1:02.94(33.66)
 25  Orr, Boyd A                    25  VMST    1:08.00     1:05.74          
                29.08     1:05.74(36.66)
---  Hadley, Eric M                 27  ARIZ      53.57          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.18   5/22/2010  Gangloff, Mark               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wohl, Daniel P                 26  BGSC    2:02.45     1:56.19     11.00
                24.91       56.41(31.50)    1:28.45(32.04)    1:56.19(27.74)
  2  Barley, Adam S                 29  VMST    2:02.06     2:01.28      9.00
                25.82       56.46(30.64)    1:32.83(36.37)    2:01.28(28.45)
  3  Helfers, Edward D              28  NMMS    2:00.34     2:01.30      8.00
                25.55       57.23(31.68)    1:33.03(35.80)    2:01.30(28.27)
  4  Mulrooney, Matt J              29   NEM    2:14.29     2:07.08      7.00
                28.50     1:02.08(33.58)    1:37.72(35.64)    2:07.08(29.36)
  5  Ecklund, Tait C                29  ROSE    2:05.10     2:07.89      6.00
                27.58     1:01.35(33.77)    1:37.96(36.61)    2:07.89(29.93)
  6  Jorgensen, Michael             26  WH2O    2:15.00     2:16.76      5.00
                29.22     1:04.45(35.23)    1:44.53(40.08)    2:16.76(32.23)
---  DiGiacomo, Mark N              29  ARIZ    2:11.56          NS          
---  Deery, Kyle B                  26  SYSM    1:55.50          NS          

Men 25-29 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:52.43   5/20/2007  Scalise, Erik                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Santoro, Antonio               28  WLAC    4:12.00     4:08.07     11.00
                25.01       52.80(27.79)    1:25.33(32.53)    1:56.04(30.71)
        2:34.19(38.15)    3:12.19(38.00)    3:40.49(28.30)    4:08.07(27.58)
  2  Wohl, Daniel P                 26  BGSC    4:20.33     4:09.48      9.00
                25.51       54.68(29.17)    1:27.93(33.25)    2:00.75(32.82)
        2:34.84(34.09)    3:09.26(34.42)    3:39.54(30.28)    4:09.48(29.94)
  3  Helfers, Edward D              28  NMMS    4:25.13     4:19.13      8.00
                26.73       56.62(29.89)    1:29.88(33.26)    2:02.59(32.71)
        2:40.49(37.90)    3:19.13(38.64)    3:50.31(31.18)    4:19.13(28.82)
  4  Shiosaki, Daniel T             26  RICE    4:25.00     4:19.42      7.00
                27.01       57.92(30.91)    1:30.41(32.49)    2:03.11(32.70)
        2:40.32(37.21)    3:19.08(38.76)    3:49.08(30.00)    4:19.42(30.34)
  5  Ecklund, Tait C                29  ROSE    4:33.25     4:35.21      6.00
                28.72     1:01.40(32.68)    1:38.96(37.56)    2:16.27(37.31)
        2:53.45(37.18)    3:31.37(37.92)    4:03.62(32.25)    4:35.21(31.59)
  6  Mulrooney, Matt J              29   NEM    4:51.51     4:41.12      5.00
                30.46     1:06.40(35.94)    1:43.46(37.06)    2:19.57(36.11)
        2:59.16(39.59)    3:38.10(38.94)    4:10.41(32.31)    4:41.12(30.71)
  7  Nowak, Peter J                 29  WMAC    4:43.45     4:41.59      4.00
                29.19     1:02.78(33.59)    1:41.20(38.42)    2:19.85(38.65)
        2:59.76(39.91)    3:40.57(40.81)    4:10.97(30.40)    4:41.59(30.62)
  8  Lillard, Nick C                28  VACA    4:46.97     4:47.26      3.00
                31.26     1:06.55(35.29)    1:44.24(37.69)    2:21.90(37.66)
        3:02.27(40.37)    3:42.71(40.44)    4:15.49(32.78)    4:47.26(31.77)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #13