2011 Spring National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 80-84 Results

Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.25   4/10/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Demas, Nickolas P              81   GSM      33.34       33.13     11.00
  2  McClow, Richard                80  NWSC      34.26       33.90      9.00
  3  Baker, Donald J                80  SDSM      34.90       34.87      8.00
  4  Beach, Robert E                80   SPM      45.00       39.21      7.00
  5  Wolle, Jordan B                82  SDSM      39.57       40.92      6.00
  6  Burgess, H. William            82  HIMA      42.00       45.49      5.00
---  Woods, Albert H                82  GAJA      34.66          NS          
---  Kimball, Ken                   80  SDSM      38.58          NS          

Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:09.04   2/12/2005  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Demas, Nickolas P              81   GSM    1:18.22     1:17.34     11.00
                36.54     1:17.34(40.80)
  2  McClow, Richard                80  NWSC    1:25.88     1:20.29      9.00
                36.15     1:20.29(44.14)
  3  Beach, Robert E                80   SPM    1:40.00     1:25.27      8.00
                41.66     1:25.27(43.61)
  4  Stolz, Irwin W                 81  GAJA    1:26.00     1:26.35      7.00
                41.22     1:26.35(45.13)
  5  Wolle, Jordan B                82  SDSM    1:36.84     1:42.23      6.00
                46.83     1:42.23(55.40)
  6  Burgess, H. William            82  HIMA    1:39.51     1:45.30      5.00
                51.91     1:45.30(53.39)
---  Woods, Albert H                82  GAJA    1:27.09          NS          
---  Kimball, Ken                   80  SDSM    1:36.11          NS          

Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:38.33   4/24/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Bob K                  81  ARIZ    2:51.21     2:52.36     11.00
                40.61     1:23.86(43.25)    2:08.57(44.71)    2:52.36(43.79)
  2  Stolz, Irwin W                 81  GAJA    3:15.00     3:09.31      9.00
                42.16     1:28.79(46.63)    2:18.98(50.19)    3:09.31(50.33)
  3  Beach, Robert E                80   SPM    3:30.00     3:11.62      8.00
                44.23     1:31.97(47.74)    2:21.69(49.72)    3:11.62(49.93)
  4  Baker, Donald J                80  SDSM    3:13.90     3:12.88      7.00
                42.03     1:30.65(48.62)    2:23.06(52.41)    3:12.88(49.82)
  5  Burgess, H. William            82  HIMA    3:51.49     3:39.95      6.00
                48.87     1:44.70(55.83)    2:44.42(59.72)    3:39.95(55.53)
  6  Wolle, Jordan B                82  SDSM    3:45.90     3:43.76      5.00
                47.59     1:45.02(57.43)  2:46.14(1:01.12)    3:43.76(57.62)
  7  Knowles Sr, Percival A         80  SWIF    3:53.40     4:13.45      4.00
                56.20   2:02.84(1:06.64)  3:10.79(1:07.95)  4:13.45(1:02.66)
---  Quinn, Patrick J               80  ADMS    3:47.40          NS          

Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:17.43   4/24/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Bob K                  81  ARIZ    7:58.73     7:52.49     11.00
                42.98     1:29.38(46.40)    2:17.22(47.84)    3:05.21(47.99)
        3:54.22(49.01)    4:41.66(47.44)    5:29.81(48.15)    6:18.58(48.77)
        7:06.36(47.78)    7:52.49(46.13)
  2  Beach, Robert E                80   SPM    9:00.00     8:35.69      9.00
                45.30     1:33.95(48.65)    2:23.82(49.87)    3:14.65(50.83)
        4:07.48(52.83)    5:00.04(52.56)    5:53.16(53.12)    6:48.26(55.10)
        7:42.72(54.46)    8:35.69(52.97)
  3  Stolz, Irwin W                 81  GAJA    8:30.00     8:40.69      8.00
                46.28     1:35.13(48.85)    2:27.58(52.45)    3:19.89(52.31)
        4:12.80(52.91)    5:05.71(52.91)    5:59.05(53.34)    6:52.80(53.75)
        7:47.28(54.48)    8:40.69(53.41)
  4  Baker, Donald J                80  SDSM    8:59.90     9:23.55      7.00
                43.42     1:34.79(51.37)    2:29.68(54.89)    3:26.57(56.89)
        4:24.91(58.34)    5:23.84(58.93)  6:24.43(1:00.59)                  
      9:24.73(3:00.30)                  
---  Kimball, Ken                   80  SDSM    9:15.11         DNF          
                50.63     1:47.36(56.73)  2:47.84(1:00.48)                  
                                                                            
                                        

Men 80-84 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:30.69   4/30/2000  Taft, Ray                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baker, Donald J                80  SDSM   19:15.90    19:33.88     11.00
                50.11     1:48.12(58.01)    2:46.15(58.03)    3:44.68(58.53)
        4:43.33(58.65)    5:42.12(58.79)    6:29.34(47.22)    7:29.12(59.78)
     10:29.88(3:00.76) 11:30.89(1:01.01) 12:31.71(1:00.82) 13:32.39(1:00.68)
     14:34.07(1:01.68) 15:35.94(1:01.87) 17:36.82(2:00.88)                  
                                                           19:33.88(1:57.06)

Men 80-84 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  26:01.94   4/10/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Beach, Robert E                80   SPM   30:00.00    28:29.58     11.00
                47.41     1:37.53(50.12)    2:28.28(50.75)    3:18.67(50.39)
        4:09.87(51.20)    5:00.88(51.01)    5:52.10(51.22)    6:44.29(52.19)
        7:36.65(52.36)    8:28.34(51.69)    9:20.38(52.04)   10:12.35(51.97)
       11:04.71(52.36)   11:57.10(52.39)   12:49.98(52.88)   13:42.17(52.19)
       14:33.81(51.64)   15:24.92(51.11)   16:16.38(51.46)   17:09.20(52.82)
       18:02.54(53.34)   18:54.91(52.37)   19:47.58(52.67)   20:40.75(53.17)
       21:32.85(52.10)   22:25.54(52.69)   23:17.66(52.12)   24:10.44(52.78)
       25:03.81(53.37)   25:56.36(52.55)   26:48.47(52.11)   27:40.72(52.25)
       28:29.58(48.86)
  2  Stolz, Irwin W                 81  GAJA   30:20.00    30:13.93      9.00
                48.32     1:41.12(52.80)    2:34.89(53.77)    3:28.68(53.79)
        4:23.12(54.44)    5:17.90(54.78)    6:11.69(53.79)    7:07.38(55.69)
        8:01.76(54.38)    8:56.76(55.00)    9:52.13(55.37)   10:48.32(56.19)
       11:41.93(53.61)   12:37.47(55.54)   13:32.00(55.53)   14:28.73(55.73)
       15:23.72(54.99)   16:18.94(55.22)   17:14.98(56.04)   18:10.45(55.47)
       19:06.52(56.07)   20:02.04(55.52)   20:57.83(55.79)   21:54.02(56.19)
       22:49.65(55.63)   23:45.04(55.39)   24:40.02(54.98)   25:35.43(55.41)
       26:31.32(55.89)   27:26.76(55.44)   28:23.10(56.34)   29:18.83(55.73)
       30:13.93(55.10)
  3  Wolle, Jordan B                82  SDSM   34:00.00    35:09.76      8.00
                48.96   1:49.49(1:00.53)  2:53.30(1:03.81)  3:57.73(1:04.43)
      5:01.80(1:04.07)  6:05.03(1:03.23)  7:09.37(1:04.34)  8:13.07(1:03.70)
      9:17.14(1:04.07) 10:21.80(1:04.66) 11:25.55(1:03.75) 12:30.19(1:04.64)
     13:35.38(1:05.19) 14:38.38(1:03.00) 15:44.20(1:05.82) 17:51.38(2:07.18)
     18:56.20(1:04.82) 20:02.53(1:06.33) 21:06.67(1:04.14) 22:12.89(1:06.22)
     23:17.70(1:04.81)                   24:22.58(1:04.88) 25:28.12(1:05.54)
     26:33.53(1:05.41) 27:39.83(1:06.30) 28:43.85(1:04.02) 29:50.20(1:06.35)
     30:53.66(1:03.46) 31:59.15(1:05.49) 33:03.73(1:04.58) 34:07.65(1:03.92)
     35:09.76(1:02.11)

Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     37.39   8/14/1999  Taft, Ray                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Bob K                  81  ARIZ      39.87       39.89     11.00
  2  McClow, Richard                80  NWSC      47.48       46.93      9.00
  3  Kimball, Ken                   80  SDSM      51.19       47.51      8.00
  4  Bauman, John H                 80  WMAC      52.17       50.30      7.00
  5  Schlange, Gunter R             81  MAAC    1:00.00     1:07.03      6.00

Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:24.23   4/30/2000  Taft, Ray                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Bob K                  81  ARIZ    1:28.42     1:25.19     11.00
                41.83     1:25.19(43.36)
  2  Kimball, Ken                   80  SDSM    1:59.73     1:44.36      9.00
              1:44.36                   
  3  Bauman, John H                 80  WMAC    1:49.48     1:48.15      8.00
                52.32     1:48.15(55.83)
  4  Schlange, Gunter R             81  MAAC    2:20.23     2:37.04      7.00
              1:11.94   2:37.04(1:25.10)
---  Quinn, Patrick J               80  ADMS    2:06.20          NS          

Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:05.11   1/29/2011  Miller, Bob K                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Bob K                  81  ARIZ    3:05.11     3:03.89N    11.00
                44.20     1:29.61(45.41)    2:18.30(48.69)    3:03.89(45.59)
  2  Kimball, Ken                   80  SDSM    4:08.15     3:44.86      9.00
                51.84     1:49.95(58.11)    2:48.77(58.82)    3:44.86(56.09)
  3  Bauman, John H                 80  WMAC    3:57.51     4:01.66      8.00
                55.38   1:57.26(1:01.88)  2:59.13(1:01.87)  4:01.66(1:02.53)
---  Quinn, Patrick J               80  ADMS    4:40.61          NS          

Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     39.78    4/2/2011  Kortheuer, John D            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hoppe, Frederick J             83  SDSM      44.58       44.28     11.00
  2  Haartz, F H Ted                83  ARIZ      50.00       48.95      9.00
  3  Bauman, John H                 80  WMAC      50.19       50.81      8.00
  4  Gruender, Daniel F             81  ARIZ      51.54       53.20      7.00
  5  Knowles Sr, Percival A         80  SWIF      50.56       53.70      6.00
---  Woods, Albert H                82  GAJA      42.06          NS          
---  McClow, Richard                80  NWSC      45.23          NS          

Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:30.70   4/19/2009  MacDonald, Robert C          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hoppe, Frederick J             83  SDSM    1:40.33     1:41.82     11.00
                49.33     1:41.82(52.49)
  2  Haartz, F H Ted                83  ARIZ    2:00.00     1:50.80      9.00
                55.38     1:50.80(55.42)
  3  Bauman, John H                 80  WMAC    2:02.07     1:57.63      8.00
                57.27   1:57.63(1:00.36)
  4  Burgess, H. William            82  HIMA    2:10.76     1:58.19      7.00
                58.16   1:58.19(1:00.03)
  5  Gruender, Daniel F             81  ARIZ    1:56.92     1:58.85      6.00
                57.74   1:58.85(1:01.11)
  6  Knowles Sr, Percival A         80  SWIF    1:58.12     2:05.74      5.00
                59.97   2:05.74(1:05.77)
  7  Schlange, Gunter R             81  MAAC    2:21.03     2:49.84      4.00
                 0.00   2:49.84(2:49.84)
---  Quinn, Patrick J               80  ADMS    2:04.64          NS          
---  Woods, Albert H                82  GAJA    1:36.75          NS          

Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:19.33   4/19/2009  MacDonald, Robert C          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hoppe, Frederick J             83  SDSM    3:48.09     3:50.48     11.00
                50.95     1:48.57(57.62)  2:49.17(1:00.60)  3:50.48(1:01.31)
  2  Haartz, F H Ted                83  ARIZ    4:00.00     4:04.81      9.00
                58.55   2:02.26(1:03.71)  3:05.60(1:03.34)    4:04.81(59.21)
  3  Burgess, H. William            82  HIMA    5:01.10     4:18.87      8.00
                56.74   2:00.70(1:03.96)  3:08.35(1:07.65)  4:18.87(1:10.52)
  4  Knowles Sr, Percival A         80  SWIF    4:30.32     4:25.63      7.00
                57.25                     3:20.08(2:22.83)  4:25.63(1:05.55)
  5  Gruender, Daniel F             81  ARIZ    4:11.86     4:28.35      6.00
              1:00.21   2:10.11(1:09.90)  3:21.66(1:11.55)  4:28.35(1:06.69)
---  Bauman, John H                 80  WMAC    4:31.55          DQ          
              1:01.01   2:10.95(1:09.94)  3:23.07(1:12.12)                  
---  Woods, Albert H                82  GAJA    3:39.60          NS          

Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.10    3/6/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hoppe, Frederick J             83  SDSM      43.62       43.36     11.00
  2  McClow, Richard                80  NWSC      47.62       46.63      9.00
  3  Knowles Sr, Percival A         80  SWIF    1:01.00     1:02.40      8.00

Men 80-84 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:22.75    3/6/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McClow, Richard                80  NWSC    1:42.49     1:36.82     11.00
                46.22     1:36.82(50.60)
  2  Hoppe, Frederick J             83  SDSM    1:43.01     1:37.18      9.00
                46.38     1:37.18(50.80)
  3  Burgess, H. William            82  HIMA    2:11.05     2:04.76      8.00
              1:06.56     2:04.76(58.20)
---  Baker, Donald J                80  SDSM    1:45.90          DQ          
                47.58                   
---  Knowles Sr, Percival A         80  SWIF    2:07.49          DQ          
              1:03.53                   

Men 80-84 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:10.28   4/10/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stolz, Irwin W                 81  GAJA    3:50.00     3:52.31     11.00
              1:58.80   3:02.59(1:03.79)    3:52.31(49.72)                  
---  Baker, Donald J                80  SDSM    3:59.90          DQ          
                56.78   2:00.82(1:04.04)  3:15.56(1:14.74)    4:13.67(58.11)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #47