2011 Spring National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 70-74 Results

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.05   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                70  VMST      30.90       31.88     11.00
  2  Clifford, Gynt                 72  SDSM      33.80       33.33      9.00
  3  Birkhead, Jane C               70  MOST      34.94       34.65      8.00
  4  Case, Mary Ann                 71  ARIZ      37.96       37.01      7.00
  5  Bolar, Sally A                 71  ARIZ      42.00       38.48      6.00
  6  Jordan, Betsy T                74  SDSM      44.00       39.55      5.00
  7  Fritz, Jill D                  70  ARIZ      39.93       40.35      4.00
  8  Coakley, Marian W              73   NEM      42.40       42.17      3.00
  9  Chase, Lida G                  72  HIMA      49.91       45.57      2.00
 10  Hutinger, Margie               71   FMM      58.13       54.96      1.00
---  Walters, Carol K               70   PHX    1:19.54          NS          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:09.79   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                70  VMST    1:11.07     1:12.24     11.00
                34.16     1:12.24(38.08)
  2  Birkhead, Jane C               70  MOST    1:18.50     1:18.07      9.00
                37.24     1:18.07(40.83)
  3  Clifford, Gynt                 72  SDSM    1:18.74     1:18.45      8.00
                37.18     1:18.45(41.27)
  4  Case, Mary Ann                 71  ARIZ    1:30.28     1:26.61      7.00
                41.14     1:26.61(45.47)
  5  Bolar, Sally A                 71  ARIZ    1:36.00     1:26.77      6.00
                43.49     1:26.77(43.28)
  6  Fritz, Jill D                  70  ARIZ    1:35.35     1:35.83      5.00
                45.15     1:35.83(50.68)
  7  Chase, Lida G                  72  HIMA    1:50.00     1:39.88      4.00
                45.95     1:39.88(53.93)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:35.85   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                70  VMST    2:41.80     2:46.11     11.00
                38.23     1:20.49(42.26)    2:04.41(43.92)    2:46.11(41.70)
  2  Birkhead, Jane C               70  MOST    2:54.69     2:56.08      9.00
                39.88     1:24.15(44.27)    2:11.02(46.87)    2:56.08(45.06)
  3  Fritz, Jill D                  70  ARIZ    3:32.44     3:29.07      8.00
                45.86     1:39.23(53.37)    2:32.54(53.31)    3:29.07(56.53)
  4  Hutinger, Margie               71   FMM    4:45.68     5:06.29      7.00
              1:04.94   2:24.86(1:19.92)  3:45.10(1:20.24)  5:06.29(1:21.19)

Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:46.78   4/25/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Birkhead, Jane C               70  MOST    7:51.23     8:01.34     11.00
                41.82     1:28.29(46.47)    2:17.10(48.81)    3:07.45(50.35)
        3:57.30(49.85)    4:46.76(49.46)    5:36.97(50.21)    6:26.55(49.58)
        7:16.24(49.69)    8:01.34(45.10)
  2  Leilich, Joann                 72  WMST    7:59.00     8:11.24      9.00
                44.38     1:33.28(48.90)    2:24.01(50.73)    3:14.06(50.05)
        4:04.25(50.19)    4:54.15(49.90)    5:44.55(50.40)    6:33.64(49.09)
        7:24.45(50.81)    8:11.24(46.79)
  3  Jordan, Betsy T                74  SDSM    9:00.00     8:28.23      8.00
                44.18     1:33.82(49.64)    2:25.52(51.70)    3:17.32(51.80)
        4:10.21(52.89)    5:01.83(51.62)    5:54.61(52.78)    6:46.32(51.71)
        7:38.28(51.96)    8:28.23(49.95)
  4  Linnihan, Beverly L            73  ARIZ   10:56.90    10:09.88      7.00
                54.45   1:57.75(1:03.30)  3:01.92(1:04.17)  4:05.89(1:03.97)
      5:09.25(1:03.36)  6:11.31(1:02.06)  7:13.52(1:02.21)    8:13.42(59.90)
      9:14.99(1:01.57)   10:09.88(54.89)
  5  Chase, Lida G                  72  HIMA   11:08.63    10:14.26      6.00
                48.85   1:50.87(1:02.02)  2:55.27(1:04.40)  3:59.17(1:03.90)
      5:05.26(1:06.09)  6:06.94(1:01.68)                    8:15.59(2:08.65)
      9:16.83(1:01.24)   10:14.26(57.43)
  6  Walters, Carol K               70   PHX   15:28.05    14:23.50      5.00
              1:19.32   2:45.15(1:25.83)  4:10.02(1:24.87)  5:37.15(1:27.13)
      8:31.05(2:53.90)                   10:00.08(1:29.03) 11:28.40(1:28.32)
     12:57.61(1:29.21) 14:23.50(1:25.89)

Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  13:58.55   4/25/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Birkhead, Jane C               70  MOST   16:55.02    16:06.40     11.00
                42.21     1:28.39(46.18)    2:17.59(49.20)    3:07.39(49.80)
        3:57.22(49.83)    4:46.18(48.96)    5:35.54(49.36)    6:24.93(49.39)
        7:14.30(49.37)    8:03.74(49.44)    8:52.32(48.58)    9:40.98(48.66)
       10:29.91(48.93)   11:19.03(49.12)   12:07.70(48.67)   12:56.48(48.78)
       13:45.18(48.70)   14:33.58(48.40)   15:21.59(48.01)   16:06.40(44.81)
  2  Bolar, Sally A                 71  ARIZ   21:05.00    18:54.54      9.00
                47.30     1:41.04(53.74)    2:35.44(54.40)    3:31.35(55.91)
        4:28.17(56.82)    5:24.61(56.44)    6:21.58(56.97)    7:19.46(57.88)
        8:17.37(57.91)    9:16.25(58.88)   10:15.20(58.95)   11:14.03(58.83)
       12:12.25(58.22)   13:10.41(58.16)   14:08.67(58.26)   15:07.06(58.39)
       16:04.96(57.90)   17:02.00(57.04)   17:59.44(57.44)   18:54.54(55.10)

Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  23:45.69   3/28/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Geoffrion, Helen               72  UCLA   30:33.00    30:22.62     11.00
                45.84     1:38.99(53.15)    2:34.49(55.50)    3:30.57(56.08)
        4:25.55(54.98)    5:20.98(55.43)    6:16.67(55.69)    7:12.03(55.36)
        8:07.66(55.63)    9:03.13(55.47)    9:58.86(55.73)   10:54.34(55.48)
       11:50.07(55.73)   12:45.96(55.89)   13:42.61(56.65)   14:38.60(55.99)
       15:35.21(56.61)   16:31.42(56.21)   17:27.72(56.30)   18:24.21(56.49)
       19:20.22(56.01)   20:16.27(56.05)   21:12.70(56.43)   22:08.94(56.24)
       23:05.30(56.36)   24:00.70(55.40)   24:56.23(55.53)   25:51.62(55.39)
       26:47.31(55.69)   27:42.72(55.41)   28:37.59(54.87)   29:32.70(55.11)
       30:22.62(49.92)
  2  Arnold, Patricia F             72   SMS   31:49.04    31:05.04      9.00
                48.47     1:44.52(56.05)    2:41.25(56.73)    3:37.77(56.52)
        4:34.47(56.70)    5:31.40(56.93)    6:27.62(56.22)    7:24.22(56.60)
        8:20.58(56.36)    9:16.87(56.29)   10:12.85(55.98)   11:10.82(57.97)
       12:08.75(57.93)   13:05.12(56.37)   14:02.91(57.79)   15:00.61(57.70)
       15:58.32(57.71)   16:54.22(55.90)   17:51.17(56.95)   18:47.83(56.66)
       19:44.16(56.33)   20:41.87(57.71)   21:38.68(56.81)   22:36.47(57.79)
       23:33.05(56.58)   24:30.85(57.80)   25:26.37(55.52)   26:22.37(56.00)
       27:19.49(57.12)   28:17.06(57.57)   29:14.17(57.11)   30:10.32(56.15)
       31:05.04(54.72)
  3  Henderson, Martha J            74  FACT   32:11.09    32:05.75      8.00
                54.13     1:51.27(57.14)    2:47.84(56.57)    3:44.38(56.54)
        4:42.88(58.50)    5:39.18(56.30)    6:36.40(57.22)    7:34.36(57.96)
        8:33.57(59.21)    9:32.54(58.97)   10:30.83(58.29)   11:28.51(57.68)
       12:27.77(59.26)   13:26.47(58.70)   14:24.87(58.40)   15:23.11(58.24)
       16:21.59(58.48)   17:20.84(59.25)   18:19.99(59.15)   19:18.66(58.67)
       20:17.99(59.33)   21:17.48(59.49)   22:16.36(58.88)   23:16.18(59.82)
       24:15.65(59.47) 25:15.86(1:00.21)   26:14.27(58.41) 27:14.43(1:00.16)
       28:13.23(58.80)   29:12.87(59.64)   30:12.04(59.17)   31:10.30(58.26)
       32:05.75(55.45)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     36.91   5/20/2007  Jordan, Betsy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                70  VMST      42.23       42.15     11.00
  2  Coakley, Marian W              73   NEM      52.68       48.75      8.00
  2  Getzendaner, Janet J           70   PNA      51.26       48.75      8.00
  4  Fritz, Jill D                  70  ARIZ      48.97       49.60      7.00
  5  Henderson, Martha J            74  FACT      51.47       53.72      6.00
  6  Hutinger, Margie               71   FMM    1:08.92     1:03.74      5.00
  7  Walters, Carol K               70   PHX    1:30.00     1:16.76      4.00

Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:22.08   5/20/2007  Jordan, Betsy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 72  T2NM    1:36.00     1:32.99     11.00
                45.10     1:32.99(47.89)
  2  Jordan, Betsy T                74  SDSM    1:45.00     1:36.86      9.00
                46.73     1:36.86(50.13)
  3  Getzendaner, Janet J           70   PNA    1:58.05     1:44.41      8.00
                50.37     1:44.41(54.04)
  4  Fritz, Jill D                  70  ARIZ    1:47.98     1:50.20      7.00
                52.52     1:50.20(57.68)
  5  Henderson, Martha J            74  FACT    1:55.30     1:58.11      6.00
                57.57   1:58.11(1:00.54)
  6  Linnihan, Beverly L            73  ARIZ    2:19.75     2:03.33      5.00
              1:01.26   2:03.33(1:02.07)
  7  Burnett, Anne                  71   PHX    2:05.37     2:07.60      4.00
                 0.00   2:07.60(2:07.60)
  8  Harden, Gaile                  71  ARIZ    2:21.59     2:29.50      3.00
              1:11.77   2:29.50(1:17.73)
  9  Fasbender, Alice J             72  SMMM    2:40.00     2:37.84      2.00
              1:13.80   2:37.84(1:24.04)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:59.07   4/30/2006  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 72  T2NM    3:30.00     3:21.28     11.00
                48.31     1:39.53(51.22)    2:31.22(51.69)    3:21.28(50.06)
  2  Jordan, Betsy T                74  SDSM    3:50.00     3:29.50      9.00
                49.11     1:43.43(54.32)    2:37.87(54.44)    3:29.50(51.63)
  3  Getzendaner, Janet J           70   PNA    4:02.97     3:50.29      8.00
                53.69     1:50.22(56.53)    2:49.87(59.65)  3:50.29(1:00.42)
  4  Arnold, Patricia F             72   SMS    4:06.93     4:06.86      7.00
                57.25   1:59.04(1:01.79)  3:03.89(1:04.85)  4:06.86(1:02.97)
  5  Henderson, Martha J            74  FACT    4:01.08     4:14.84      6.00
              1:00.81   2:06.38(1:05.57)  3:12.59(1:06.21)  4:14.84(1:02.25)
  6  Burnett, Anne                  71   PHX    4:33.04     4:32.10      5.00
              1:03.83   2:12.68(1:08.85)  3:23.66(1:10.98)  4:32.10(1:08.44)
  7  Harden, Gaile                  71  ARIZ    4:54.17     5:13.83      4.00
              1:13.49   2:31.49(1:18.00)  3:53.55(1:22.06)  5:13.83(1:20.28)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     39.89   1/24/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leilich, Joann                 72  WMST      41.00       41.10     11.00
  2  Jebe, Margit H                 72  T2NM      45.00       45.81      9.00
  3  Warren, Sue R                  70  VCSS      50.35       47.52      8.00
  4  Jordan, Betsy T                74  SDSM      58.00       51.20      7.00
  5  Coakley, Marian W              73   NEM      58.48       56.31      6.00
  6  Harden, Gaile                  71  ARIZ      57.99     1:10.72      5.00
  7  Fasbender, Alice J             72  SMMM    1:20.00     1:13.97      4.00
---  Geoffrion, Helen               72  UCLA      52.08          NS          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:27.62   1/24/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leilich, Joann                 72  WMST    1:28.00     1:26.77N    11.00
                41.43     1:26.77(45.34)
  2  Jebe, Margit H                 72  T2NM    1:36.00     1:38.43      9.00
                46.73     1:38.43(51.70)
  3  Warren, Sue R                  70  VCSS    1:48.06     1:46.07      8.00
                49.57     1:46.07(56.50)
  4  Arnold, Patricia F             72   SMS    2:00.51     1:58.73      7.00
                55.73   1:58.73(1:03.00)
  5  Jordan, Betsy T                74  SDSM    2:09.00     1:59.98      6.00
                57.26   1:59.98(1:02.72)
  6  Harden, Gaile                  71  ARIZ    2:11.95     2:28.94      5.00
              1:12.50   2:28.94(1:16.44)
---  Geoffrion, Helen               72  UCLA    1:55.84          NS          

Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:07.28    2/2/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leilich, Joann                 72  WMST    3:17.00     3:13.27     11.00
                44.93     1:34.31(49.38)    2:24.47(50.16)    3:13.27(48.80)
  2  Warren, Sue R                  70  VCSS    3:52.06     3:45.43      9.00
                50.18     1:47.80(57.62)    2:46.86(59.06)    3:45.43(58.57)
  3  Stretch, Nancy                 71   TOC    3:50.00     3:46.98      8.00
                50.73     1:49.07(58.34)    2:48.09(59.02)    3:46.98(58.89)
  4  Arnold, Patricia F             72   SMS    4:14.17     4:17.45      7.00
                57.67   2:04.07(1:06.40)  3:11.82(1:07.75)  4:17.45(1:05.63)
  5  Harden, Gaile                  71  ARIZ    5:14.59     5:30.64      6.00
              1:14.71   2:40.44(1:25.73)  4:07.12(1:26.68)  5:30.64(1:23.52)
---  Goodman, Corinna               70  UNAT    3:36.00          NS          

Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.06   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Case, Mary Ann                 71  ARIZ      40.97       38.45     11.00
  2  Clifford, Gynt                 72  SDSM      40.34       39.86      9.00
  3  Birkhead, Jane C               70  MOST      47.26       43.14      8.00
  4  Bolar, Sally A                 71  ARIZ      54.00       43.75      7.00
  5  Stretch, Nancy                 71   TOC      49.50       49.05      6.00
---  Henderson, Martha J            74  FACT      54.48          DQ          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:27.74   10/2/1999  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clifford, Gynt                 72  SDSM    1:36.09     1:32.46     11.00
                42.42     1:32.46(50.04)
  2  Bolar, Sally A                 71  ARIZ    2:13.00     1:44.73      9.00
                48.08     1:44.73(56.65)
  3  Burnett, Anne                  71   PHX    2:21.28     2:30.59      8.00
              1:09.43   2:30.59(1:21.16)
---  Case, Mary Ann                 71  ARIZ    1:44.25          DQ          
                39.93                   

Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:16.51   2/16/1997  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clifford, Gynt                 72  SDSM    4:00.00     3:49.25     11.00
                47.15     1:45.80(58.65)  2:46.81(1:01.01)  3:49.25(1:02.44)
  2  Stretch, Nancy                 71   TOC    3:59.00     3:57.89      9.00
                52.22                     2:57.65(2:05.43)  3:57.89(1:00.24)
  3  Bolar, Sally A                 71  ARIZ    4:45.00     4:08.19      8.00
                58.18   2:03.38(1:05.20)  3:09.68(1:06.30)    4:08.19(58.51)
---  Geoffrion, Helen               72  UCLA    4:54.73          NS          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:21.97   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leilich, Joann                 72  WMST    1:30.00     1:31.04     11.00
                46.71     1:31.04(44.33)
  2  Jebe, Margit H                 72  T2NM    1:35.00     1:33.40      9.00
                45.55     1:33.40(47.85)
  3  Clifford, Gynt                 72  SDSM    1:35.17     1:34.45      8.00
                42.30     1:34.45(52.15)
  4  Stretch, Nancy                 71   TOC    1:41.00     1:42.91      7.00
                47.95     1:42.91(54.96)
  5  Case, Mary Ann                 71  ARIZ    1:47.01     1:43.06      6.00
                45.20     1:43.06(57.86)
  6  Fritz, Jill D                  70  ARIZ    1:56.44     1:54.47      5.00
                51.04   1:54.47(1:03.43)
  7  Arnold, Patricia F             72   SMS    1:53.14     1:55.62      4.00
                54.85   1:55.62(1:00.77)
  8  Henderson, Martha J            74  FACT    1:59.83     2:02.43      3.00
                54.90   2:02.43(1:07.53)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:07.70   4/30/2006  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Goodman, Corinna               70  UNAT    3:36.68     3:29.70     11.00
                47.71     1:40.94(53.23)    2:37.77(56.83)    3:29.70(51.93)
  2  Jebe, Margit H                 72  T2NM    3:25.00     3:30.26      9.00
                50.45     1:43.80(53.35)    2:41.17(57.37)    3:30.26(49.09)
  3  Stretch, Nancy                 71   TOC    3:35.00     3:40.64      8.00
                51.77     1:47.60(55.83)  2:49.45(1:01.85)    3:40.64(51.19)
  4  Linnihan, Beverly L            73  ARIZ    4:15.33     4:10.84      7.00
                53.51   1:58.88(1:05.37)  3:16.41(1:17.53)    4:10.84(54.43)
  5  Arnold, Patricia F             72   SMS    4:02.55     4:19.11      6.00
                59.16   2:08.43(1:09.27)  3:20.35(1:11.92)    4:19.11(58.76)

Women 70-74 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:40.92    4/9/2006  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stretch, Nancy                 71   TOC    7:25.00     7:35.89     11.00
                53.11   1:54.74(1:01.63)    2:51.02(56.28)    3:46.43(55.41)
      4:48.81(1:02.38)  5:50.02(1:01.21)    6:42.82(52.80)    7:35.89(53.07)
  2  Geoffrion, Helen               72  UCLA    8:06.59     8:29.89      9.00
                59.55   2:13.73(1:14.18)  3:20.17(1:06.44)  4:26.34(1:06.17)
      5:35.16(1:08.82)  6:44.68(1:09.52)    7:38.58(53.90)    8:29.89(51.31)
  3  Burnett, Anne                  71   PHX    9:53.76    10:02.01      8.00
              1:09.79   2:34.76(1:24.97)  3:50.22(1:15.46)                  
      6:26.46(2:36.24)  7:47.97(1:21.51)  8:56.79(1:08.82) 10:02.01(1:05.22)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #44