2011 Spring National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 18-24 Results

Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     19.69   5/23/2010  Scheren, Steve A             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Chapman, Chris J               24   PNA      22.02       21.56     11.00
  2  O'Brien, Mathew C              22   NEM      22.44       21.72      9.00
  3  Naranca, Marin                 22   PHX      21.80       21.99      8.00
  4  Laney, Maxwell B               23  ARIZ      22.10       22.00      7.00
  5  Taylor, Dylan                  24   PHX      22.10       22.10      6.00
  6  Rodriguez, Miguel L            24  NCMS      22.50       22.51      5.00
  7  Sprinkle, Baden P              23   HMS      23.62       22.53      4.00
  8  Frantz, Robert S               23  NCMS      21.41       22.60      3.00
  9  Anderson, Travis W             23  ARIZ      23.45       22.70      2.00
 10  Carlson, Andrew                24  NCMS      22.00       22.87      1.00
 11  Ieronimo, Tom J                22  ARIZ      22.80       22.94          
 12  Emanuelson, Justin P           18   NEP      21.76       23.20          
 13  Cova, Jose L                   19  UNAT      24.20       23.40          
 14  Delphia, Collin A              24  UNAT      23.79       23.54          
 15  Constandse, Wesley             24  UTAH      23.50       23.56          
 16  Fisk, Jared M                  18  SAWS      23.33       23.68          
 16  Lintz, Ian M                   24   SNM      23.90       23.68          
 18  Bettini, Federico              21   HMS      24.74       23.69          
 19  Phelan, Cole E                 19   PNA      24.50       23.83          
 20  Freds, Keaton S                19  SWOM      22.63       23.84          
 21  Gonzales, Robert V             22   PHX      23.84       23.92          
 22  Williamson, Eric R             20   HMS      24.17       23.98          
 23  Songin, John A                 23  DAMM      24.85       24.06          
 24  Jenkins, Brian T               23  SDSM      23.00       24.17          
 25  Becherer, Justin C             18  DUCK      23.40       24.22          
 26  Walsh, Thomas R                23  MINN      23.81       24.24          
 27  Vandruff, Thomas C             18  UNAT      24.77       24.25          
 28  Neuberger, Kyle J              22  UTAH      25.36       24.80          
 29  Whitefield, Benjamin G         21   PNA      24.60       24.96          
 30  Boudreau, Benjamin B           21  DUCK      24.86       25.76          
 31  Vimislik, Jeremy               22   HMS      26.49       26.01          
 32  Newman, Nathan                 18  UTAH      28.70       27.02          
 33  Halvorson, John T              20   HMS      27.42       27.73          
---  Curtisi, Nathan A              22  ARIZ      25.03          NS          
---  Wight, Ryan                    22  UTAH      38.23          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     43.77   11/8/2009  Grant, Andy                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Chapman, Chris J               24   PNA      48.01       47.84     11.00
                23.13       47.84(24.71)
  2  Naranca, Marin                 22   PHX      49.90       47.92      9.00
                22.91       47.92(25.01)
  3  Laney, Maxwell B               23  ARIZ      52.10       48.27      7.00
                23.19       48.27(25.08)
  3  Taylor, Dylan                  24   PHX      48.58       48.27      7.00
                23.29       48.27(24.98)
  5  Sprinkle, Baden P              23   HMS      51.15       48.48      6.00
                23.44       48.48(25.04)
  6  Frantz, Robert S               23  NCMS      46.29       48.51      5.00
                23.40       48.51(25.11)
  7  Carlson, Andrew                24  NCMS      47.35       49.03      4.00
                23.91       49.03(25.12)
  8  Ragland, John C                23  ARKM      49.93       49.55      3.00
                23.90       49.55(25.65)
  9  Rodriguez, Miguel L            24  NCMS      49.90       49.56      2.00
                23.76       49.56(25.80)
 10  Wohl, Adam M                   24  MICH      51.10       50.16      1.00
                24.03       50.16(26.13)
 11  Ieronimo, Tom J                22  ARIZ      52.03       50.71          
                24.11       50.71(26.60)
 12  Veintimilla, Miguel            23  ROSE      52.86       50.74          
                24.03       50.74(26.71)
 13  Fisk, Jared M                  18  SAWS      50.48       51.20          
                24.78       51.20(26.42)
 14  Lintz, Ian M                   24   SNM      54.76       51.86          
                24.76       51.86(27.10)
 15  Rogers, Chris S                18  ARIZ      55.01       51.96          
                25.11       51.96(26.85)
 16  Freds, Keaton S                19  SWOM      49.01       52.12          
                24.73       52.12(27.39)
 17  Bettini, Federico              21   HMS      55.21       52.24          
                24.82       52.24(27.42)
 18  Phelan, Cole E                 19   PNA      54.08       52.72          
                25.36       52.72(27.36)
 19  Songin, John A                 23  DAMM      54.50       52.88          
                24.78       52.88(28.10)
 20  Becherer, Justin C             18  DUCK      53.30       53.16          
                26.32       53.16(26.84)
 21  Delphia, Collin A              24  UNAT      56.51       53.34          
                25.43       53.34(27.91)
 22  Whitefield, Benjamin G         21   PNA      54.01       53.49          
                25.61       53.49(27.88)
 23  Vasilia, Brenan                23  DUCK      55.00       54.52          
                25.14       54.52(29.38)
 24  Vandruff, Thomas C             18  UNAT      52.54       54.76          
                26.97       54.76(27.79)
 25  Boudreau, Benjamin B           21  DUCK      55.52       56.14          
                27.41       56.14(28.73)
 26  Culver, Jacob M                22  MICH      55.48       57.23          
                27.17       57.23(30.06)
 27  Halvorson, John T              20   HMS      58.00     1:00.66          
                28.98     1:00.66(31.68)
---  Anderson, Travis W             23  ARIZ      54.28          NS          
---  Bourne, Sean T                 21  ARIZ      48.00          NS          
---  Diaz-Arias, Lucas A            20   CMS      54.25          NS          
---  Jenkins, Brian T               23  SDSM      53.00          NS          
---  Neuberger, Kyle J              22  UTAH      56.65          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:35.02   11/8/2009  Grant, Andy                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Andrew                24  NCMS    1:46.00     1:48.62     11.00
                25.66       53.45(27.79)    1:21.48(28.03)    1:48.62(27.14)
  2  Diaz-Arias, Lucas A            20   CMS    1:57.00     1:49.49      8.00
                25.80       54.11(28.31)    1:22.64(28.53)    1:49.49(26.85)
  2  Bower, Kenny G                 23   TOC    1:55.34     1:49.49      8.00
                24.87       52.53(27.66)    1:21.29(28.76)    1:49.49(28.20)
  4  Wohl, Adam M                   24  MICH    1:50.00     1:50.01      7.00
                25.84       54.21(28.37)    1:22.05(27.84)    1:50.01(27.96)
  5  Ragland, John C                23  ARKM    1:52.90     1:51.33      6.00
                26.30       54.84(28.54)    1:23.35(28.51)    1:51.33(27.98)
  6  Fisk, Jared M                  18  SAWS    1:53.69     1:54.03      5.00
                26.20       55.23(29.03)    1:24.40(29.17)    1:54.03(29.63)
  7  Gonzales, Robert V             22   PHX    1:58.89     1:54.86      4.00
                26.76       55.57(28.81)    1:26.45(30.88)    1:54.86(28.41)
  8  Jenkins, Brian T               23  SDSM    1:55.00     1:55.19      3.00
                26.81       55.39(28.58)    1:25.44(30.05)    1:55.19(29.75)
  9  Naugle, Andrew                 20  DUCK    1:55.69     1:55.54      2.00
                25.73       53.97(28.24)    1:24.42(30.45)    1:55.54(31.12)
 10  Rogers, Chris S                18  ARIZ    1:59.00     1:57.24      1.00
                25.82       55.36(29.54)    1:25.88(30.52)    1:57.24(31.36)
 11  Peterson, Matthew A            21   HMS    2:06.12     1:58.73          
                26.90       57.97(31.07)    1:28.26(30.29)    1:58.73(30.47)
 11  Rhodes, Kevin R                18  DUCK    1:59.00     1:58.73          
                27.48       57.51(30.03)    1:28.77(31.26)    1:58.73(29.96)
 13  Jessop, Tyler W                18  DUCK    1:55.00     1:59.23          
                28.02       58.54(30.52)    1:29.31(30.77)    1:59.23(29.92)
 14  Songin, John A                 23  DAMM    1:56.00     1:59.30          
                26.03       55.52(29.49)    1:26.76(31.24)    1:59.30(32.54)
 15  Freds, Keaton S                19  SWOM    1:48.59     1:59.89          
                26.68       56.30(29.62)    1:27.51(31.21)    1:59.89(32.38)
 16  Phelan, Cole E                 19   PNA    2:05.81     2:00.42          
                27.09       57.53(30.44)    1:29.20(31.67)    2:00.42(31.22)
 17  Vandruff, Thomas C             18  UNAT    1:54.66     2:00.56          
                27.80       58.92(31.12)    1:30.69(31.77)    2:00.56(29.87)
 18  Khaja, Asad U                  22  MICH    2:10.15     2:01.64          
                27.35       58.10(30.75)    1:29.89(31.79)    2:01.64(31.75)
 19  Boudreau, Benjamin B           21  DUCK    2:01.00     2:06.47          
                28.94     1:01.39(32.45)    1:35.14(33.75)    2:06.47(31.33)
 20  Arriola, Jonathan S            20  ARIZ    2:20.15     2:12.48          
                29.84     1:02.85(33.01)    1:37.08(34.23)    2:12.48(35.40)
---  Wight, Ryan                    22  UTAH    3:00.00          NS          

Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:24.81   1/24/2010  Grant, Andy                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bourne, Sean T                 21  ARIZ    4:37.43     4:51.32     11.00
                27.12       56.65(29.53)    1:26.67(30.02)    1:56.63(29.96)
        2:26.54(29.91)    2:55.58(29.04)    3:24.40(28.82)    3:53.89(29.49)
        4:23.13(29.24)    4:51.32(28.19)
  2  Diaz-Arias, Lucas A            20   CMS    5:10.00     5:02.29      9.00
                27.68       57.49(29.81)    1:28.18(30.69)    1:59.32(31.14)
        2:30.24(30.92)    3:00.98(30.74)    3:31.51(30.53)    4:02.47(30.96)
        4:32.49(30.02)    5:02.29(29.80)
  3  Sprinkle, Baden P              23   HMS    5:16.40     5:06.91      8.00
                25.59       54.29(28.70)    1:23.94(29.65)    1:54.92(30.98)
        2:26.78(31.86)    2:59.35(32.57)    3:31.89(32.54)    4:04.42(32.53)
        4:36.30(31.88)    5:06.91(30.61)
  4  Garza, Richard J               23  FLAQ    5:50.88     5:23.83      7.00
                28.04       59.43(31.39)    1:31.95(32.52)    2:04.68(32.73)
        2:37.43(32.75)    3:10.86(33.43)    3:43.62(32.76)    4:17.81(34.19)
        4:52.12(34.31)    5:23.83(31.71)
  5  Jenkins, Brian T               23  SDSM    5:15.00     5:25.57      6.00
                28.28       58.70(30.42)    1:30.50(31.80)    2:03.00(32.50)
        2:36.55(33.55)    3:10.64(34.09)    3:45.45(34.81)    4:20.70(35.25)
        4:55.20(34.50)    5:25.57(30.37)
  6  Rhodes, Kevin R                18  DUCK    5:36.43     5:25.60      5.00
                29.55     1:01.43(31.88)    1:34.17(32.74)    2:07.47(33.30)
        2:41.05(33.58)    3:14.86(33.81)    3:48.36(33.50)    4:21.52(33.16)
        4:54.75(33.23)    5:25.60(30.85)
  7  Jessop, Tyler W                18  DUCK    5:15.00     5:35.40      4.00
                29.74     1:02.18(32.44)    1:35.21(33.03)    2:08.66(33.45)
        2:42.68(34.02)    3:16.78(34.10)    3:51.47(34.69)    4:26.46(34.99)
        5:01.53(35.07)    5:35.40(33.87)
  8  Alban, Doug M                  24  NBAC    4:54.24     5:54.27      3.00
                30.52     1:04.19(33.67)    1:39.36(35.17)    2:15.04(35.68)
        2:51.71(36.67)    3:28.55(36.84)    4:05.46(36.91)    4:42.41(36.95)
        5:18.90(36.49)    5:54.27(35.37)
  9  Halvorson, John T              20   HMS    6:35.00     6:08.80      2.00
                30.79     1:06.19(35.40)    1:42.74(36.55)    2:20.16(37.42)
        2:58.82(38.66)    3:36.44(37.62)    4:14.85(38.41)    4:53.50(38.65)
        5:31.67(38.17)    6:08.80(37.13)
---  Arriola, Jonathan S            20  ARIZ    6:20.14          NS          

Men 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:01.26   2/13/2010  Arnold, JP                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rhodes, Kevin R                18  DUCK   12:30.50    11:24.69     11.00
                30.38     1:03.34(32.96)    1:37.11(33.77)    2:11.27(34.16)
        2:45.77(34.50)    3:20.05(34.28)    3:55.27(35.22)    4:30.35(35.08)
        5:05.25(34.90)    5:40.29(35.04)    6:15.15(34.86)    6:50.24(35.09)
        7:25.08(34.84)    7:59.98(34.90)    8:34.81(34.83)    9:09.64(34.83)
        9:43.72(34.08)   10:18.49(34.77)   10:52.37(33.88)   11:24.69(32.32)
  2  Curtisi, Nathan A              22  ARIZ   12:44.11    11:37.88      9.00
                30.21     1:02.97(32.76)    1:35.78(32.81)    2:10.04(34.26)
        2:45.90(35.86)    3:20.69(34.79)    3:55.94(35.25)    4:31.24(35.30)
        5:06.06(34.82)    5:41.39(35.33)    6:16.83(35.44)    6:53.26(36.43)
        7:29.23(35.97)    8:05.10(35.87)    8:41.22(36.12)    9:17.49(36.27)
        9:53.08(35.59)   10:28.86(35.78)   11:04.37(35.51)   11:37.88(33.51)
  3  Khaja, Asad U                  22  MICH   12:30.05    12:08.77      8.00
                29.08     1:01.97(32.89)    1:36.57(34.60)    2:11.47(34.90)
        2:47.55(36.08)    3:24.29(36.74)    4:01.34(37.05)    4:38.24(36.90)
        5:15.18(36.94)    5:51.55(36.37)    6:28.59(37.04)    7:06.16(37.57)
        7:43.93(37.77)    8:21.61(37.68)    8:59.75(38.14)    9:38.48(38.73)
       10:16.01(37.53)   10:54.19(38.18)   11:32.12(37.93)   12:08.77(36.65)
  4  Arriola, Jonathan S            20  ARIZ   13:15.01    12:57.51      7.00
                32.67     1:09.90(37.23)    1:47.97(38.07)    2:26.70(38.73)
        3:05.47(38.77)    3:44.67(39.20)    4:23.88(39.21)    5:03.48(39.60)
        5:43.42(39.94)    6:23.08(39.66)    7:02.73(39.65)    7:42.71(39.98)
        8:22.46(39.75)    9:02.15(39.69)    9:41.91(39.76)   10:21.60(39.69)
       11:01.17(39.57)   11:40.55(39.38)   12:19.36(38.81)   12:57.51(38.15)

Men 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:48.70   3/27/2010  Mueller, Andrew R            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bourne, Sean T                 21  ARIZ   17:00.00    17:04.57     11.00
                26.94       56.63(29.69)    1:26.43(29.80)    1:56.37(29.94)
        2:26.84(30.47)    2:57.07(30.23)    3:27.35(30.28)    3:57.75(30.40)
        4:28.17(30.42)    4:58.48(30.31)    5:29.39(30.91)    6:00.38(30.99)
        6:31.94(31.56)    7:03.17(31.23)    7:34.67(31.50)    8:05.50(30.83)
        8:37.07(31.57)    9:08.35(31.28)    9:40.51(32.16)   10:11.74(31.23)
       10:43.77(32.03)   11:15.60(31.83)   11:48.08(32.48)   12:20.95(32.87)
       12:53.17(32.22)   13:25.15(31.98)   13:57.23(32.08)   14:30.00(32.77)
       15:02.17(32.17)   15:33.79(31.62)   16:05.62(31.83)   16:36.74(31.12)
       17:04.57(27.83)
  2  Garza, Richard J               23  FLAQ   20:00.88    19:20.13      9.00
                26.94       56.86(29.92)    1:28.70(31.84)    2:01.48(32.78)
        2:35.26(33.78)    3:09.24(33.98)    3:43.68(34.44)    4:19.33(35.65)
        4:54.98(35.65)    5:30.24(35.26)    6:06.15(35.91)    6:42.55(36.40)
        7:18.82(36.27)    7:55.02(36.20)    8:31.32(36.30)    9:07.56(36.24)
        9:44.68(37.12)   10:21.25(36.57)   10:58.03(36.78)   11:35.09(37.06)
       12:11.53(36.44)   12:47.84(36.31)   13:24.94(37.10)   14:01.51(36.57)
       14:37.98(36.47)   15:14.29(36.31)   15:49.63(35.34)   16:25.60(35.97)
       17:01.46(35.86)   17:37.18(35.72)   18:12.22(35.04)   18:47.09(34.87)
       19:20.13(33.04)
  3  Rogers, Chris S                18  ARIZ   19:30.55    19:24.06      8.00
                28.22     1:02.19(33.97)    1:36.59(34.40)    2:11.81(35.22)
        2:46.76(34.95)    3:21.82(35.06)    3:57.06(35.24)    4:32.65(35.59)
        5:08.91(36.26)    5:44.30(35.39)    6:19.45(35.15)    6:54.05(34.60)
        7:30.54(36.49)    8:06.36(35.82)    8:42.69(36.33)    9:18.91(36.22)
        9:55.98(37.07)   10:33.23(37.25)   11:10.25(37.02)   11:44.82(34.57)
       12:19.78(34.96)   12:55.87(36.09)   13:31.39(35.52)   14:07.74(36.35)
       14:42.45(34.71)   15:18.62(36.17)   15:54.99(36.37)   16:30.32(35.33)
       17:05.86(35.54)   17:39.76(33.90)   18:16.18(36.42)   18:51.44(35.26)
       19:24.06(32.62)
  4  Dantas-McCutcheon, Matt        22  CUBU   21:45.94    20:51.25      7.00
                33.46     1:09.65(36.19)    1:47.02(37.37)    2:24.94(37.92)
        3:02.81(37.87)    3:40.95(38.14)    4:19.06(38.11)    4:57.30(38.24)
        5:35.24(37.94)    6:12.94(37.70)    6:51.27(38.33)    7:30.41(39.14)
        8:08.15(37.74)    8:46.60(38.45)    9:24.44(37.84)   10:02.50(38.06)
       10:40.18(37.68)   11:18.33(38.15)   11:57.23(38.90)   12:35.69(38.46)
       13:13.42(37.73)   13:51.73(38.31)   14:29.84(38.11)   15:08.48(38.64)
       15:47.26(38.78)   16:26.24(38.98)   17:05.30(39.06)   17:43.57(38.27)
       18:22.15(38.58)   19:00.13(37.98)   19:38.05(37.92)   20:15.95(37.90)
       20:51.25(35.30)

Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.22   4/15/2007  Gibson, Christopher          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Brien, Mathew C              22   NEM      23.67       24.07     11.00
  2  Laney, Maxwell B               23  ARIZ      26.40       24.48      9.00
  3  Frantz, Robert S               23  NCMS      23.78       24.74      8.00
  4  Zaich, Paul                    24  STAN      26.50       25.81      7.00
  5  Veintimilla, Miguel            23  ROSE      28.91       26.56      6.00
  6  Cova, Jose L                   19  UNAT      29.00       27.19      5.00
  7  Vasilia, Brenan                23  DUCK      28.00       27.62      4.00
  8  Phelan, Cole E                 19   PNA      30.50       28.12      3.00
  9  Lintz, Ian M                   24   SNM      29.00       28.59      2.00
 10  Smith, Ben A                   24  DKTA      29.43       29.03      1.00
 11  Williamson, Eric R             20   HMS      30.12       29.15          
 12  Freds, Keaton S                19  SWOM      29.18       29.20          
---  Weston, Raymond C              22  NIAG      27.39          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.19   4/15/2007  Gibson, Christopher          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Silva, Nelson                  24  ROSE      48.19       49.81     11.00
                24.54       49.81(25.27)
  2  Laney, Maxwell B               23  ARIZ      54.30       51.92      9.00
                24.90       51.92(27.02)
  3  Frantz, Robert S               23  NCMS      50.00       52.74      8.00
                25.38       52.74(27.36)
  4  Chapman, Chris J               24   PNA      54.03       52.85      7.00
                25.53       52.85(27.32)
  5  O'Brien, Mathew C              22   NEM      54.44       53.41      6.00
                24.89       53.41(28.52)
  6  Gonzales, Robert V             22   PHX      59.20       55.26      5.00
                27.18       55.26(28.08)
  7  Sprinkle, Baden P              23   HMS      58.88       56.64      4.00
                27.45       56.64(29.19)
  8  Vasilia, Brenan                23  DUCK    1:00.31       59.44      3.00
                28.76       59.44(30.68)
  9  Smith, Ben A                   24  DKTA    1:00.39     1:00.90      2.00
                29.94     1:00.90(30.96)
 10  Becherer, Justin C             18  DUCK    1:03.50     1:02.19      1.00
                29.74     1:02.19(32.45)
 11  Rhodes, Kevin R                18  DUCK    1:00.00     1:02.24          
                30.36     1:02.24(31.88)
 12  Lintz, Ian M                   24   SNM    1:02.21     1:02.49          
                29.53     1:02.49(32.96)
 12  Jessop, Tyler W                18  DUCK    1:02.00     1:02.49          
                30.03     1:02.49(32.46)
 14  Phelan, Cole E                 19   PNA    1:04.39     1:03.03          
                30.03     1:03.03(33.00)
 15  Alban, Doug M                  24  NBAC      54.51     1:03.10          
                30.64     1:03.10(32.46)
 16  Dantas-McCutcheon, Matt        22  CUBU    1:04.11     1:04.86          
                31.36     1:04.86(33.50)
---  Weston, Raymond C              22  NIAG      59.01          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.28   4/26/1992  Keppeler, John               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Silva, Nelson                  24  ROSE    1:45.50     1:48.10N    11.00
                25.73       53.48(27.75)    1:20.79(27.31)    1:48.10(27.31)
  2  Laney, Maxwell B               23  ARIZ    1:58.21     1:51.80      9.00
                26.41       54.90(28.49)    1:22.87(27.97)    1:51.80(28.93)
  3  Frantz, Robert S               23  NCMS    1:51.62     1:55.97      8.00
                26.45       54.99(28.54)    1:25.18(30.19)    1:55.97(30.79)
  4  Gonzales, Robert V             22   PHX    2:15.13     2:04.82      7.00
                29.57     1:01.73(32.16)    1:33.68(31.95)    2:04.82(31.14)
  5  Sprinkle, Baden P              23   HMS    2:14.80     2:06.58      6.00
                28.03       59.47(31.44)    1:32.98(33.51)    2:06.58(33.60)
  6  Rhodes, Kevin R                18  DUCK    2:17.00     2:14.79      5.00
                31.70     1:05.49(33.79)    1:40.37(34.88)    2:14.79(34.42)
  7  Alban, Doug M                  24  NBAC    1:56.26     2:15.96      4.00
                31.94     1:06.64(34.70)    1:41.96(35.32)    2:15.96(34.00)
---  Weston, Raymond C              22  NIAG    2:11.81          NS          

Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.98   5/10/2009  Eddy, Ricky                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zaich, Paul                    24  STAN      26.50       26.63     11.00
  2  Wohl, Adam M                   24  MICH      28.19       26.67      9.00
  3  Dolar, Kevin I                 23   USF      27.87       27.39      8.00
  4  Bower, Kenny G                 23   TOC      28.34       28.30      7.00
  5  Songin, John A                 23  DAMM      31.07       29.51      5.00
  5  Constandse, Wesley             24  UTAH      29.75       29.51      5.00
  7  Fuller, Michael E              19  ROSE      31.30       29.56      4.00
  8  Anderson, Travis W             23  ARIZ      31.32       30.17      3.00
  9  Veintimilla, Miguel            23  ROSE      33.93       31.10      2.00
 10  Khaja, Asad U                  22  MICH      35.81       31.97      1.00
 11  Walsh, Thomas R                23  MINN      33.10       33.44          
 12  Newman, Nathan                 18  UTAH      41.87       37.01          
---  Curtisi, Nathan A              22  ARIZ      31.03          NS          
---  Fluegel, Raymond P             20   HMS      33.00          NS          
---  Wight, Ryan                    22  UTAH      50.00          NS          
---  Richard, Nathan D              23  UNAT      27.17          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.65   5/14/2006  Marshall, Gary               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wohl, Adam M                   24  MICH    1:01.32       58.21     11.00
                27.22       58.21(30.99)
  2  Zaich, Paul                    24  STAN      58.50       58.54      9.00
                27.55       58.54(30.99)
  3  Richard, Nathan D              23  UNAT      59.74     1:00.52      8.00
                28.10     1:00.52(32.42)
  4  Dolar, Kevin I                 23   USF    1:01.93     1:00.86      7.00
                27.63     1:00.86(33.23)
  5  Fuller, Michael E              19  ROSE    1:14.00     1:03.84      6.00
                29.81     1:03.84(34.03)
  6  Constandse, Wesley             24  UTAH    1:06.73     1:04.89      5.00
                29.89     1:04.89(35.00)
  7  Songin, John A                 23  DAMM    1:08.47     1:05.25      4.00
                29.77     1:05.25(35.48)
  8  Rogers, Chris S                18  ARIZ    1:11.00     1:07.00      3.00
                31.64     1:07.00(35.36)
  9  Jenkins, Brian T               23  SDSM    1:08.00     1:07.86      2.00
                32.31     1:07.86(35.55)
 10  Curtisi, Nathan A              22  ARIZ    1:08.99     1:08.42      1.00
                32.37     1:08.42(36.05)
 11  Emanuelson, Justin P           18   NEP    1:09.60     1:09.92          
                32.27     1:09.92(37.65)
 12  Newman, Nathan                 18  UTAH    1:12.01     1:19.97          
                37.20     1:19.97(42.77)
---  Fluegel, Raymond P             20   HMS    1:17.41          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:58.34   5/14/2006  Marshall, Gary               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wohl, Adam M                   24  MICH    2:12.00     2:09.17     11.00
                28.92     1:00.95(32.03)    1:34.18(33.23)    2:09.17(34.99)
  2  Richard, Nathan D              23  UNAT    2:15.00     2:15.17      9.00
                30.33     1:05.09(34.76)    1:40.62(35.53)    2:15.17(34.55)
  3  Dolar, Kevin I                 23   USF    2:20.00     2:18.28      8.00
                30.66     1:05.05(34.39)    1:40.80(35.75)    2:18.28(37.48)
  4  Carlson, Andrew                24  NCMS    2:25.00     2:21.99      7.00
                31.63     1:07.41(35.78)    1:44.75(37.34)    2:21.99(37.24)
  5  Bower, Kenny G                 23   TOC    2:15.80     2:25.48      6.00
                31.06     1:06.19(35.13)    1:44.75(38.56)    2:25.48(40.73)
  6  Songin, John A                 23  DAMM    2:28.00     2:26.00      5.00
                30.93     1:07.54(36.61)    1:46.07(38.53)    2:26.00(39.93)
---  Curtisi, Nathan A              22  ARIZ    2:35.00          DQ          
                33.38     1:11.88(38.50)    1:52.78(40.90)                  
---  Fluegel, Raymond P             20   HMS    2:45.00          NS          
---  Rhodes, Kevin R                18  DUCK    2:38.77          NS          

Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.16   4/11/2006  Shelby, Michael              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Brien, Mathew C              22   NEM      22.77       22.09N    11.00
  2  Chapman, Chris J               24   PNA      23.46       22.88      9.00
  3  Richard, Nathan D              23  UNAT      24.51       24.32      8.00
  4  Taylor, Dylan                  24   PHX      25.49       24.59      7.00
  5  Rodriguez, Miguel L            24  NCMS      25.80       24.85      6.00
  6  Ieronimo, Tom J                22  ARIZ      26.49       25.31      5.00
  7  Freds, Keaton S                19  SWOM      26.22       25.38      4.00
  8  Anderson, Travis W             23  ARIZ      26.26       25.52      3.00
  9  Fisk, Jared M                  18  SAWS      25.87       25.79      2.00
 10  Becherer, Justin C             18  DUCK      25.60       25.89      1.00
 11  Delphia, Collin A              24  UNAT      30.97       25.94          
 12  Diaz-Arias, Lucas A            20   CMS      27.00       25.99          
 13  Peterson, Matthew A            21   HMS      26.90       26.10          
 13  Emanuelson, Justin P           18   NEP      26.90       26.10          
 15  Walsh, Thomas R                23  MINN      27.35       26.66          
 16  Fuller, Michael E              19  ROSE      27.46       26.70          
 17  Lintz, Ian M                   24   SNM      27.10       26.87          
 18  Vandruff, Thomas C             18  UNAT      24.99       27.40          
 19  Culver, Jacob M                22  MICH      27.08       27.43          
 20  Curtisi, Nathan A              22  ARIZ      27.71       27.60          
 21  Whitefield, Benjamin G         21   PNA      27.76       29.07          
 22  Vimislik, Jeremy               22   HMS      31.33       29.57          

Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     47.93   2/13/2010  Payne, Russell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Brien, Mathew C              22   NEM      49.04       49.34     11.00
                22.62       49.34(26.72)
  2  Silva, Nelson                  24  ROSE      48.50       50.03      9.00
                23.45       50.03(26.58)
  3  Chapman, Chris J               24   PNA      52.17       50.62      8.00
                23.32       50.62(27.30)
  4  Richard, Nathan D              23  UNAT      55.07       54.17      7.00
                25.24       54.17(28.93)
  5  Wohl, Adam M                   24  MICH      54.50       54.42      6.00
                25.28       54.42(29.14)
  6  Ragland, John C                23  ARKM      55.20       54.58      5.00
                25.11       54.58(29.47)
  7  Naugle, Andrew                 20  DUCK      56.62       56.10      4.00
                26.40       56.10(29.70)
  8  Garza, Richard J               23  FLAQ      53.05       56.50      3.00
                26.52       56.50(29.98)
  9  Fisk, Jared M                  18  SAWS      54.97       56.54      2.00
                26.02       56.54(30.52)
 10  Smith, Ben A                   24  DKTA      57.59       57.33      1.00
                26.92       57.33(30.41)
 11  Diaz-Arias, Lucas A            20   CMS    1:00.00       57.95          
                27.43       57.95(30.52)
 12  Smyth, Wesley                  20  ARIZ      57.00       58.21          
                25.44       58.21(32.77)
 13  Freds, Keaton S                19  SWOM      56.78       58.33          
                26.62       58.33(31.71)
 14  Peterson, Matthew A            21   HMS      59.68       58.51          
                26.64       58.51(31.87)
 15  Bettini, Federico              21   HMS    1:06.17       58.75          
                26.55       58.75(32.20)
 16  Ieronimo, Tom J                22  ARIZ    1:00.10       58.79          
                26.44       58.79(32.35)
 17  Bower, Kenny G                 23   TOC      55.94       58.85          
                26.28       58.85(32.57)
 18  Becherer, Justin C             18  DUCK      59.80       58.90          
                27.56       58.90(31.34)
 19  Delphia, Collin A              24  UNAT    1:00.18     1:01.74          
                27.03     1:01.74(34.71)
 20  Culver, Jacob M                22  MICH    1:04.21     1:03.08          
                28.77     1:03.08(34.31)
---  Veintimilla, Miguel            23  ROSE      59.00          NS          
---  Vandruff, Thomas C             18  UNAT      55.98          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.39   2/14/2010  Payne, Russell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Silva, Nelson                  24  ROSE    1:48.60     1:53.33     11.00
                25.93       54.95(29.02)    1:23.75(28.80)    1:53.33(29.58)
  2  Fisk, Jared M                  18  SAWS    2:11.35     2:11.45      9.00
                27.93     1:01.41(33.48)    1:36.37(34.96)    2:11.45(35.08)
  3  Peterson, Matthew A            21   HMS    2:15.00     2:12.72      8.00
                27.37       59.40(32.03)    1:34.55(35.15)    2:12.72(38.17)
  4  Dantas-McCutcheon, Matt        22  CUBU    2:27.12     2:23.28      7.00
                30.09     1:06.03(35.94)    1:43.13(37.10)    2:23.28(40.15)

Men 18-24 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.14   2/18/2001  Barnier, Romain              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Silva, Nelson                  24  ROSE      52.50       51.45     11.00
                23.08       51.45(28.37)
  2  Laney, Maxwell B               23  ARIZ      58.20       53.58      9.00
                24.26       53.58(29.32)
  3  Chapman, Chris J               24   PNA      54.86       53.72      8.00
                24.69       53.72(29.03)
  4  Frantz, Robert S               23  NCMS      52.00       54.31      7.00
                24.52       54.31(29.79)
  5  Bower, Kenny G                 23   TOC      56.16       55.42      6.00
                25.76       55.42(29.66)
  6  Richard, Nathan D              23  UNAT      55.21       55.51      5.00
                25.92       55.51(29.59)
  7  Taylor, Dylan                  24   PHX      57.02       55.92      4.00
                25.55       55.92(30.37)
  8  Carlson, Andrew                24  NCMS      56.50       56.12      3.00
                26.12       56.12(30.00)
  9  Sprinkle, Baden P              23   HMS    1:00.77       57.27      2.00
                25.84       57.27(31.43)
 10  Veintimilla, Miguel            23  ROSE    1:01.48       57.53      1.00
                25.96       57.53(31.57)
 11  Dolar, Kevin I                 23   USF      57.04       57.62          
                26.89       57.62(30.73)
 12  Garza, Richard J               23  FLAQ      59.77       57.77          
                28.19       57.77(29.58)
 13  Gonzales, Robert V             22   PHX    1:03.72       57.87          
                26.46       57.87(31.41)
 14  Smith, Ben A                   24  DKTA    1:01.78       58.59          
                27.40       58.59(31.19)
 15  Rodriguez, Miguel L            24  NCMS    1:03.30       58.65          
                26.32       58.65(32.33)
 16  Fuller, Michael E              19  ROSE    1:01.48       58.80          
                27.42       58.80(31.38)
 17  Ieronimo, Tom J                22  ARIZ    1:00.90       59.19          
                27.37       59.19(31.82)
 18  Diaz-Arias, Lucas A            20   CMS    1:02.00       59.31          
                27.76       59.31(31.55)
 19  Constandse, Wesley             24  UTAH    1:02.12       59.32          
                27.54       59.32(31.78)
 20  Naugle, Andrew                 20  DUCK      59.19       59.72          
                26.93       59.72(32.79)
 21  Anderson, Travis W             23  ARIZ    1:02.74       59.99          
                27.67       59.99(32.32)
 22  Lintz, Ian M                   24   SNM    1:01.85     1:00.59          
                27.18     1:00.59(33.41)
 23  Bettini, Federico              21   HMS    1:03.50     1:00.98          
                27.53     1:00.98(33.45)
 24  Jenkins, Brian T               23  SDSM    1:01.00     1:01.46          
                28.66     1:01.46(32.80)
 25  Williamson, Eric R             20   HMS    1:05.83     1:03.62          
                28.14     1:03.62(35.48)
 26  Walsh, Thomas R                23  MINN    1:05.26     1:04.23          
                29.79     1:04.23(34.44)
 27  Neuberger, Kyle J              22  UTAH    1:05.23     1:04.74          
                29.69     1:04.74(35.05)
 28  Whitefield, Benjamin G         21   PNA    1:04.94     1:05.29          
                30.43     1:05.29(34.86)
 29  Vandruff, Thomas C             18  UNAT    1:01.54     1:05.41          
                30.64     1:05.41(34.77)
 30  Vimislik, Jeremy               22   HMS    1:11.87     1:08.41          
                31.61     1:08.41(36.80)
---  Cova, Jose L                   19  UNAT    1:02.00          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.35   2/14/2010  Payne, Russell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Silva, Nelson                  24  ROSE    1:50.19     1:52.06     11.00
                24.93       52.90(27.97)    1:25.50(32.60)    1:52.06(26.56)
  2  Dolar, Kevin I                 23   USF    2:12.44     2:08.78      9.00
                27.21     1:00.65(33.44)    1:36.84(36.19)    2:08.78(31.94)
  3  Garza, Richard J               23  FLAQ    2:18.00     2:09.69      8.00
                27.44     1:02.38(34.94)    1:41.39(39.01)    2:09.69(28.30)
  4  Fuller, Michael E              19  ROSE    2:20.00     2:10.16      7.00
                27.31     1:01.90(34.59)    1:39.49(37.59)    2:10.16(30.67)
  5  Jessop, Tyler W                18  DUCK    2:10.00     2:10.40      6.00
                27.36     1:01.53(34.17)    1:40.97(39.44)    2:10.40(29.43)
  6  Naugle, Andrew                 20  DUCK    2:05.10     2:10.57      5.00
                27.38     1:00.99(33.61)    1:40.87(39.88)    2:10.57(29.70)
  7  Smith, Ben A                   24  DKTA    2:07.24     2:12.21      4.00
                26.44       59.59(33.15)    1:38.98(39.39)    2:12.21(33.23)
  8  Peterson, Matthew A            21   HMS    2:25.94     2:18.23      3.00
                27.50     1:03.30(35.80)    1:46.99(43.69)    2:18.23(31.24)

Men 18-24 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:50.12   2/13/2010  Payne, Russell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Garza, Richard J               23  FLAQ    5:15.88     4:46.44     11.00
                27.57     1:01.19(33.62)    1:39.16(37.97)    2:17.04(37.88)
        2:58.66(41.62)    3:41.63(42.97)    4:14.55(32.92)    4:46.44(31.89)
  2  Dolar, Kevin I                 23   USF    5:01.07     4:57.36      9.00
                29.56     1:06.88(37.32)    1:44.18(37.30)    2:23.31(39.13)
        3:03.12(39.81)    3:45.26(42.14)    4:21.69(36.43)    4:57.36(35.67)
  3  Dantas-McCutcheon, Matt        22  CUBU    5:18.23     5:08.77      8.00
                32.00     1:10.28(38.28)    1:49.04(38.76)    2:27.73(38.69)
        3:12.77(45.04)    3:57.35(44.58)    4:34.17(36.82)    5:08.77(34.60)
---  Alban, Doug M                  24  NBAC    4:30.00          NS          
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #29