Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/13/2011 09:26 AM
                    2011 USMS Spring National Championships                    
                             Kino Aquatics Center                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 39  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 28 Timed Finals   
  2  Bevier, Jack                  78 HMS                       1:58.77 
  3  Bailie, Bob                   75 WMST                      1:24.15 
  4  Pesetsky, Walter              76 FLAQ                      1:45.37 
  5  Kelley, Art                   85 ARIZ                      2:50.00 
  6  Ortiz, Keith                  55 NMMS                      1:13.95 
  7  Bernard, Alan D               61 MPM                       1:08.71 
Heat 2 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Shearer, Douglas R            70 NEM                       1:33.00 
  2  Perilman, Jim E               72 WCM                       1:30.00 
  3  Cody, Frank J                 70 MICH                      1:23.00 
  4  Wolfe, Artie                  71 CMS                       1:15.46 
  5  Stewart, Dick                 71 MVN                       1:12.00 
  6  Williams, Frank               71 SDSM                      1:16.00 
  7  Shaw, James F                 70 RINC                      1:25.00 
  8  Fasbender, Barry A            73 STAN                      1:30.57 
  9  Tarajcak, Dan R               56 PHX                       1:11.86 
Heat 3 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Hahm, Martin R                69 PHX                       2:08.44 
  2  Osborne, Oz                   65 ELG                       1:23.35 
  3  Straka, Peter                 68 TYMS                      1:16.30 
  4  Elder, James E                67 TOC                       1:10.00 
  5  Abrahams, Richard T           66 CMS                       1:01.80 
  6  Greenfield, Harry W           65 O*H*                      1:07.30 
  7  Olson, Robert H               66 WCM                       1:13.50 
  8  Colonnese, Michael A          67 MVN                       1:19.70 
  9  Smith, Dave                   66 IM                        1:35.51 
Heat 4 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  DeWitt, Peter                 60 DLMA                      1:07.00 
  2  Rudloff, Edward               63 TOC                       1:05.12 
  3  Tharp, Greg J                 60 WMST                      1:02.33 
  4  Bell, Alan                    61 PNA                       1:00.00 
  5  Bisbee, Leland S              64 ARIZ                        59.64 
  6  Day, Lawrence J               60 MICH                        59.98 
  7  Boster, Stephen R             60 DAMM                      1:00.70 
  8  Derr, John M                  62 VCM                       1:03.00 
  9  Stark, Allen L                62 OREG                      1:06.93 
Heat 5 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Tupitza, Charles W            56 WAVA                      1:06.60 
  2  Cahoon, Bradley S             55 ARIZ                      1:06.04 
  3  Montgomery, Mark              55 NOVA                      1:03.79 
  4  Puhse, Neil                   55 UNAT                      1:03.13 
  5  Clark, Victor L               55 SLAM                      1:02.50 
  6  Adkison, Bill                 55 RHMS                      1:02.87 
  7  Krongaard, Jeffrey S          56 ARIZ                      1:03.59 
  8  Stehlin, Ed H                 55 CMS                       1:05.00 
  9  Christie, Scott H             55 VCM                       1:06.16 
Heat 6 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Ditolla, Robert J             56 ARIZ                      1:01.90 
  2  Haufler, Steven E             58 OAM                       1:00.62 
  3  Ross, Robert J                56 SCAQ                        59.50 
  4  Vandam, David K               55 TXLA                        57.77 
  5  Horner, Brad                  56 WMAC                        54.15 
  6  Graham, Donald                56 PNA                         57.65 
  7  Gooding, Jack W               57 PCAT                        57.95 
  8  Heather, Michael R            56 MVN                         59.59 
  9  Lindstedt, David P            55 LAPS                      1:01.00 
Heat 7 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Dajnowicz, Mark A             45 SCA                       1:05.96 
  2  Pins, Michael T               45 CMS                       1:03.08 
  3  Boileau, Michael G            49 CMS                       1:02.43 
  4  Martin, Rob D                 45 PNA                       1:02.25 
  5  Camacho, Raymond E            46 WH2O                      1:02.26 
  6  Cleaver, Oliver               48 SAWS                      1:02.96 
  7  Anderson, Steven              45 VCM                       1:04.58 
  8  Neiswonger, Richard J         51 MVN                       1:04.20 
Heat 8 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Dahle, Gene M                 51 MSMA                      1:03.85 
  2  Richey, Steven C              50 MSMA                      1:03.19 
  3  Fisher, Dennis E              51 CSMT                      1:03.00 
  4  Nelsen, Steve N               50 PCAT                      1:02.02 
  5  Pogue, Jim H                  50 MICH                      1:01.46 
  6  Lamour, Didier B              54 MINN                      1:01.81 
  7  Richardson, Rob K             50 ARIZ                      1:02.55 
  8  Nolte, Christopher C          54 CMS                       1:03.10 
  9  Treadway, R Kyle              50 UTAH                      1:03.80 
Heat 9 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Czekala, Steven R             51 WH2O                      1:00.09 
  2  Johnston, Mark A              50 CMS                         59.50 
  3  Reed, Clay F                  54 CRUZ                        58.60 
  4  Evans, Mark E                 53 DAM                         57.71 
  5  Mann, Jonathan E              50 CMS                         56.98 
  6  Franklin, Sam D               53 LVM                         57.50 
  7  O'Brien, Kerry L              54 WCM                         58.00 
  8  Hafner, Paul A                50 ARIZ                        59.01 
  9  Smith, Darrell J              54 MINN                      1:00.09 
Heat 10 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Murtagh, Patrick D            54 MM                          56.90 
  2  Heath, Robert H               54 MAM                         56.25 
  3  Kone, Bruce C                 53 RICE                        55.18 
  4  Specht, William L             53 SPM                         54.50 
  5  Carter, Paul V                53 TOC                         53.00 
  6  Bugg, Bob                     53 GAJA                        54.33 
  7  Ballard, James T              53 WH2O                        55.00 
  8  Gibson, Dave                  50 IM                          56.10 
  9  Soltys, Ted J                 50 NWSC                        56.70 
Heat 11 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Coates, Ed M                  45 TXLA                      1:02.00 
  2  Garcia Carranza, Jaime        46 SJIN                      1:02.00 
  3  Gabriel, Noah                 46 DBMS                      1:01.63 
  4  Mason, Dave C                 46 SCA                       1:01.20 
  5  McGiffin, Chris D             45 BERK                      1:00.99 
  6  Bailey, Mason T               46 NCSM                      1:01.10 
  7  Henricks, Ed P                48 SNM                       1:01.37 
  8  Lewis, Mike J                 46 UNAT                      1:01.93 
  9  Whitney, Timothy C            46 PCAT                      1:02.00 
Heat 12 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Lentz, Randy                  48 MINN                      1:00.28 
  2  Hopson, Bruce E               45 SLAM                        59.63 
  3  Thompson, Garrett J           48 LVM                         58.10 
  4  Fulbeck, Kip                  46 WMAC                        57.00 
  5  McCool, Chris                 46 UNAT                        55.21 
  6  Patten, Bobby                 48 DAMM                        56.00 
  7  Lydecker, Charles H           47 BLU                         57.30 
  8  Robinson, Rick A              48 ARIZ                        58.50 
  9  Shumate, Tim P                49 NOVA                      1:00.00 
Heat 13 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Hontas, Mark                  47 SCA                         55.00 
  2  Tittle, Kenneth W             48 WCM                         54.20 
  3  De Biase, Terry A             46 ARIZ                        53.90 
  4  Eickhoff, Randy M             45 SCA                         53.30 
  5  Stevenson, Chris L            46 VMST                        51.36 
  6  Segal, William N              46 JAM                         52.79 
  7  Shaffer, Mike G               45 VCM                         53.50 
  8  Jones, Brian A                45 NAM                         54.00 
  9  Beatty, Dan C                 45 GAJA                        54.56 
Heat 14 of 28 Timed Finals   
  2  Wen, Patrick J                38 WCM                       1:02.99 
  3  Glass, Mark W                 36 DAMM                      1:02.00 
  4  Castleton, Tom                39 ROSE                      1:01.29 
  5  Beaver, Jack                  38 PHX                       1:01.30 
  6  Carlson, John                 39 RMST                      1:02.52 
  7  Jacobsen, Michael T           37 WMAC                      1:09.69 
  8  Norman, Charles L             44 PNA                       1:04.20 
Heat 15 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Borton, Dan                   43 ROSE                      1:02.35 
  2  Ogorzelec, Gregg A            44 WH2O                      1:01.74 
  3  Young, Timothy                40 WMAC                      1:00.96 
  4  Sax, William C                42 GMUP                      1:00.78 
  5  Powell, Steven T              43 LAPS                      1:00.50 
  6  Dickson, Kurt F               43 ARIZ                      1:00.78 
  7  Young, Michel F               40 VCM                       1:00.96 
  8  Jacobs, Lee                   41 NOVA                      1:01.30 
  9  Pohnert, Steven C             41 RMST                      1:02.16 
Heat 16 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Eliasek, Steve                42 QMST                      1:00.45 
  2  Johnson, Kent M               42 PHX                         59.75 
  3  Burks, Robert M               40 SNM                         59.00 
  4  Bockius, Ted C                44 UNAT                        58.42 
  5  Harrison, Sean C              42 OCMT                        57.70 
  6  Gonzales, Mike S              44 CMS                         58.10 
  7  Foley, TJ                     41 NEM                         58.58 
  8  Gomez, Felipe                 43 NCMS                        59.55 
  9  Kent, Aric E                  40 MYST                      1:00.00 
Heat 17 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Tester, Bram P                42 WH2O                        57.21 
  2  Puccio, Thomas F              44 SCA                         56.45 
  3  Henderson, Kevin C            41 NMMS                        55.53 
  4  Power, Michael L              43 WMAC                        55.35 
  5  Sumner, David M               40 MVN                         54.50 
  6  Duus, Gabe G                  40 SWMS                        54.65 
  7  Brundage, Patrick W           44 ARIZ                        55.40 
  8  Wermuth, Michael              43 UNAT                        55.62 
  9  Ellis, Andrew F               42 TERR                        57.00 
Heat 18 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Beatty, Mark S                42 GAJA                        54.39 
  2  Williams, Neill               43 DCAC                        53.50 
  3  Decker, Nicholas W            43 NMMS                        52.22 
  4  Unruh, Steven L               44 NITR                        52.14 
  5  Dennison, Keith               40 LVM                         50.76 
  6  Varozza, Mike J               43 TXLA                        50.81 
  7  Moran, Marty                  44 SCYM                        52.14 
  8  Hiltabiddle, Steve            44 JAM                         52.50 
  9  Andersen, Morten              40 NCMS                        53.61 
Heat 19 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Colburn, Christopher M        39 ABM                       1:01.16 
  2  Valle, Marc A                 37 ARIZ                        59.51 
  3  Tujo, Christian F             39 OREG                        57.90 
  4  Schmerker, John T             35 PCAT                        57.26 
  5  Iglesias, Rodrigo J           35 LJSM                        57.00 
  6  Campbell, Brian               36 ARIZ                        57.00 
  7  Alex, Casey K                 38 PNA                         57.59 
  8  Karren, Kelly S               37 UNAT                        59.50 
  9  Foster, Ryan F                35 LJSM                        59.97 
Heat 20 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Scollon, Erik L               39 WH2O                        55.00 
  2  Goodison, Michael R           39 TERR                        54.66 
  3  Stich, Darryl D               35 WMAC                        53.22 
  4  Blessing, Tyler J             38 TXLA                        51.23 
  5  Orris, Ron                    38 NITR                        50.79 
  6  Delgado, Roberto E            36 NOVA                        51.00 
  7  Mull, Alec                    39 MICH                        52.99 
  8  Ohman, Niclas K               36 NEM                         54.27 
  9  Turner, Jason M               35 PHX                         54.73 
Heat 21 of 28 Timed Finals   
  3  Ramirez, Miguel               31 MVN                       1:05.00 
  4  De Los Santos, Carlos R       33 BDGR                      1:00.64 
  5  Graham, Nicholas A            32 UCLA                        59.00 
  6  Sikich, Christopher P         32 NAST                        59.50 
  7  di Filippo, Mario             34 CUBU                      1:00.81 
Heat 22 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Mulcahy, Ryan P               33 MGM                         59.00 
  2  Dallamura, Scott J            32 NCMS                        57.42 
  3  Libit, Bryan A                32 WH2O                        57.20 
  4  Helfers, Alex R               31 IM                          56.50 
  5  Adams, James A                33 HMS                         55.39 
  6  Dean, Michael R               30 WH2O                        56.35 
  7  Wadley, Brian                 31 WH2O                        56.82 
  8  Keefe, Michael R              30 SWOM                        57.27 
  9  Mills, Jamie                  34 LIB                         58.91 
Heat 23 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Holsman, Trent T              30 TOC                         53.60 
  2  Gallagher, Brendan M          30 GSM                         52.84 
  3  Javorski, John                32 MGM                         52.38 
  4  Morris, Chad                  34 MGM                         51.72 
  5  Conway, Adam M                32 TVM                         50.17 
  6  Menezes, Marcio P             31 TXLA                        51.30 
  7  Palumbo, Gregory T            30 WH2O                        52.20 
  8  Gaines, Billy                 30 VMST                        52.79 
  9  Winston, Zachary P            30 WH2O                        53.50 
Heat 24 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  DeVennish, Arthur H           28 NAM                       1:19.05 
  2  Van Slyke, Donald A           28 ARIZ                      1:00.34 
  3  Cova Brito, Luis A            25 UNAT                        59.17 
  4  DiGiacomo, Mark N             29 ARIZ                        59.21 
  5  Nowak, Peter J                29 WMAC                      1:01.81 
  6  Culver, Jacob M               22 MICH                      1:04.21 
  7  Ieronimo, Tom J               22 ARIZ                      1:00.10 
  8  Delphia, Collin A             24 UNAT                      1:00.18 
  9  Bettini, Federico             21 HMS                       1:06.17 
Heat 25 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Ko, Scott Y                   28 CMS                         58.85 
  2  Walther, Gregory              26 WH2O                        58.19 
  3  Lentz, Graham M               26 TOC                         57.15 
  4  Krieger, Matthew C            29 ARIZ                        56.00 
  5  Ruch, David W                 29 LJSM                        55.47 
  6  Lillard, Nick C               28 VACA                        55.95 
  7  Smith, Gordon R               25 ARIZ                        56.25 
  8  Ponce, Jose A                 28 PHX                         57.31 
  9  Freed, Zachary                25 MOST                        58.73 
Heat 26 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Fisher, Zachary A             25 CSMT                        54.00 
  2  Meacham, Garth D              29 LVM                         53.32 
  3  Ziegler, Connor               25 UNAT                        52.68 
  4  Thompson, Craig               25 WH2O                        51.10 
  5  Shores, Kyle M                25 PHX                         48.68 
  6  Santoro, Antonio              28 WLAC                        50.50 
  7  Stephens, Mark C              27 STAN                        51.77 
  8  Wohl, Daniel P                26 BGSC                        52.77 
  9  Barley, Adam S                29 VMST                        53.98 
Heat 27 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Diaz-Arias, Lucas A           20 CMS                       1:00.00 
  2  Peterson, Matthew A           21 HMS                         59.68 
  3  Smith, Ben A                  24 DKTA                        57.59 
  4  Freds, Keaton S               19 SWOM                        56.78 
  5  Vandruff, Thomas C            18 UNAT                        55.98 
  6  Naugle, Andrew                20 DUCK                        56.62 
  7  Smyth, Wesley                 20 ARIZ                        57.00 
  8  Veintimilla, Miguel           23 ROSE                        59.00 
  9  Becherer, Justin C            18 DUCK                        59.80 
Heat 28 of 28 Timed Finals   
  1  Bower, Kenny G                23 TOC                         55.94 
  2  Richard, Nathan D             23 UNAT                        55.07 
  3  Wohl, Adam M                  24 MICH                        54.50 
  4  Chapman, Chris J              24 PNA                         52.17 
  5  Silva, Nelson                 24 ROSE                        48.50 
  6  O'Brien, Mathew C             22 NEM                         49.04 
  7  Garza, Richard J              23 FLAQ                        53.05 
  8  Fisk, Jared M                 18 SAWS                        54.97 
  9  Ragland, John C               23 ARKM                        55.20