2010 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 60-64 Results

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.30   5/22/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schmidt, George L              60  GOLD      24.20       24.16     11.00
  2  Heck, Steven V                 60  MOST      26.62       24.17      9.00
  3  Makarauskas, James A           60  MICH      24.58       24.46      8.00
  4  Gruber, Glenn A                60   VCM      24.71       24.47      7.00
  5  Olson, Chuck A                 60  MICH      25.50       25.03      6.00
  6  Glass, Ernie                   60  NCMS      26.00       25.19      5.00
  7  Meyerhoff, Rick                63   TAM      27.50       25.25      4.00
  8  Dasch, Vern E                  60  OREG      26.00       25.38      3.00
  9  Rollins, Bruce W               60   GSM      26.02       25.49      2.00
 10  Callahan, Pat                  60  SLAM      27.07       25.66      1.00
 11  Frisch, David J                61  QMST      25.66       25.78          
 12  Bernard, Alan D                60  UNAT      27.29       25.80          
 13  Kittel, Richard H              62  UTAH      25.91       26.86          
 14  Parsons, Roger L               63  GOLD      27.58       27.06          
 15  Ota, Ken                       63    IM      28.12       28.43          
 16  Mc Cutcheon, Allan L           60  UNAT      28.10       29.46          
 17  Garber, Howard B               60    IM      27.90       29.87          
 18  Morrill, David E               62  GAJA      28.00       30.31          
 19  Felton, Richard A              61   TOC      30.33       32.48          
 20  McAbee, Phil L                 61  GKMS      27.98       33.00          
 21  Westafer, Peter C              64  GAJA      34.00       35.99          
---  Mills, Doug                    60  BSLM      28.00          NS          
---  Nolen, George                  61  BSLM      27.00          NS          
---  Brannen, Skip                  60  RATS      28.50          NS          
---  Abbott, William A              64   CMS      26.80          NS          
---  Eden, Ben                      63  EXCL      28.00          NS          
---  Guze, John J                   64   FMM      28.76          NS          
---  Harmon, David C                60  ANCM      28.06          NS          
---  Knopf, Thomas H                62   TOC      26.50          NS          
---  Galine, Donald L               64   WCM      28.76          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.14   5/22/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Heck, Steven V                 60  MOST      55.55       53.41     11.00
                26.08       53.41(27.33)
  2  Gruber, Glenn A                60   VCM      54.31       54.03      9.00
                25.99       54.03(28.04)
  3  Makarauskas, James A           60  MICH      55.16       54.62      8.00
                25.15       54.62(29.47)
  4  Olson, Chuck A                 60  MICH      55.50       55.23      7.00
                26.91       55.23(28.32)
  5  Rudloff, Edward                62   TOC      54.97       55.28      6.00
                26.28       55.28(29.00)
  6  Selles, Carl H                 63   SPM      54.00       55.54      5.00
                26.86       55.54(28.68)
  7  Glass, Ernie                   60  NCMS      59.38       55.58      4.00
                26.55       55.58(29.03)
  8  Kittel, Richard H              62  UTAH      55.48       55.95      3.00
                27.54       55.95(28.41)
  9  Strand, Robert                 64  ROSE      54.50       56.01      2.00
                26.66       56.01(29.35)
 10  Dasch, Vern E                  60  OREG      57.00       56.07      1.00
                27.50       56.07(28.57)
 11  Rollins, Bruce W               60   GSM      58.02       56.11          
                26.39       56.11(29.72)
 12  Couch, Bob E                   63   AWJ      56.66       57.14          
                27.32       57.14(29.82)
 13  Bernard, Alan D                60  UNAT    1:02.74       57.40          
                27.73       57.40(29.67)
 14  Meyerhoff, Rick                63   TAM      59.00       57.96          
                28.21       57.96(29.75)
 15  Harmon, David C                60  ANCM    1:00.00       59.19          
                28.49       59.19(30.70)
 16  Warner, Frank                  61   PNA      56.00     1:00.01          
                28.40     1:00.01(31.61)
 17  Arneson, Gaard                 62  MICH    1:01.43     1:00.86          
                29.75     1:00.86(31.11)
 18  Cornell, Thomas G              62  SYSM    1:00.96     1:06.52          
                31.60     1:06.52(34.92)
 19  Quanrud, John O                63  GAJA    1:07.90     1:07.40          
                32.32     1:07.40(35.08)
 20  McAbee, Phil L                 61  GKMS    1:03.12     1:08.69          
                32.21     1:08.69(36.48)
 21  Zapf, Charles A                61  GAJA    1:10.26     1:08.89          
                33.64     1:08.89(35.25)
 22  Morrill, David E               62  GAJA    1:02.00     1:09.58          
                32.79     1:09.58(36.79)
 23  Garber, Howard B               60    IM    1:05.81     1:10.17          
                33.60     1:10.17(36.57)
---  Bailey, Hop                    63  ARIZ    1:03.88          NS          
---  Abbott, William A              64   CMS      57.60          NS          
---  Eden, Ben                      63  EXCL    1:04.00          NS          
---  Parsons, Roger L               63  GOLD    1:01.82          NS          
---  Ota, Ken                       63    IM    1:04.00          NS          
---  Felton, Richard A              61   TOC    1:11.85          NS          
---  Carey, Edwin F                 64  UNAT      56.60          NS          
---  Galine, Donald L               64   WCM    1:11.11          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:54.14   3/29/2009  Schlicher, Fred J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bell, Alan                     60   PNA    1:58.53     1:56.73     11.00
                27.89       57.51(29.62)    1:28.02(30.51)    1:56.73(28.71)
  2  Clemmons, Jim                  60   MAM    1:59.50     1:57.15      9.00
                27.04       57.11(30.07)    1:27.16(30.05)    1:57.15(29.99)
  3  Rudloff, Edward                62   TOC    2:02.89     2:01.17      8.00
                27.80       58.14(30.34)    1:29.48(31.34)    2:01.17(31.69)
  4  Gruber, Glenn A                60   VCM    2:01.47     2:02.22      7.00
                26.90       57.63(30.73)    1:29.50(31.87)    2:02.22(32.72)
  5  Glass, Ernie                   60  NCMS    2:14.00     2:03.58      6.00
                28.11       59.40(31.29)    1:31.57(32.17)    2:03.58(32.01)
  6  Olson, Chuck A                 60  MICH    2:01.00     2:03.80      5.00
                29.24       59.59(30.35)    1:31.40(31.81)    2:03.80(32.40)
  7  Makarauskas, James A           60  MICH    2:09.10     2:04.51      4.00
                28.16       59.90(31.74)    1:31.69(31.79)    2:04.51(32.82)
  8  Selles, Carl H                 63   SPM    2:03.00     2:05.16      3.00
                29.02     1:00.45(31.43)    1:33.08(32.63)    2:05.16(32.08)
  9  Dasch, Vern E                  60  OREG    2:10.10     2:05.52      2.00
                29.15     1:00.68(31.53)    1:32.90(32.22)    2:05.52(32.62)
 10  Couch, Bob E                   63   AWJ    2:06.86     2:08.06      1.00
                28.70     1:00.94(32.24)    1:34.50(33.56)    2:08.06(33.56)
 11  Arneson, Gaard                 62  MICH    2:14.10     2:10.98          
                30.92     1:03.94(33.02)    1:37.87(33.93)    2:10.98(33.11)
 12  Bernard, Alan D                60  UNAT    2:18.84     2:12.37          
                28.91     1:02.00(33.09)    1:37.97(35.97)    2:12.37(34.40)
 13  Harmon, David C                60  ANCM    2:24.06     2:16.07          
                32.00     1:07.15(35.15)    1:41.76(34.61)    2:16.07(34.31)
 14  Partelow, Glenn                62  DYSM    2:16.00     2:17.88          
                31.22     1:06.14(34.92)    1:41.79(35.65)    2:17.88(36.09)
 15  Cornell, Thomas G              62  SYSM    2:15.66     2:18.64          
                31.26     1:06.30(35.04)    1:42.58(36.28)    2:18.64(36.06)
 16  Bailey, Hop                    63  ARIZ    2:21.26     2:19.90          
                32.77     1:08.11(35.34)    1:44.18(36.07)    2:19.90(35.72)
 17  Foote, David E                 60   VCM    2:27.00     2:30.92          
                35.57     1:15.32(39.75)    1:55.03(39.71)    2:30.92(35.89)
---  Kittel, Richard H              62  UTAH    2:02.48          DQ          
                28.98       59.40(30.42)    1:31.58(32.18)                  
---  Morrill, David E               62  GAJA    2:10.00          NS          
---  Warner, Frank                  61   PNA    2:09.00          NS          
---  Strand, Robert                 64  ROSE    2:01.00          NS          

Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:21.61   5/20/2007  McCormick, Paul              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clemmons, Jim                  60   MAM    5:19.50     5:13.68N    11.00
                28.63       59.58(30.95)    1:30.66(31.08)    2:01.92(31.26)
        2:33.59(31.67)    3:05.37(31.78)    3:36.95(31.58)    4:08.96(32.01)
        4:41.53(32.57)    5:13.68(32.15)
  2  Bell, Alan                     60   PNA    5:20.00     5:17.25N     9.00
                28.93     1:00.52(31.59)    1:32.67(32.15)    2:04.92(32.25)
        2:37.38(32.46)    3:10.10(32.72)    3:43.01(32.91)    4:15.88(32.87)
        4:48.03(32.15)    5:17.25(29.22)
  3  Gruber, Glenn A                60   VCM    5:35.00     5:32.61      8.00
                30.49     1:03.92(33.43)    1:38.02(34.10)    2:12.70(34.68)
        2:46.48(33.78)    3:20.18(33.70)    3:53.62(33.44)    4:27.39(33.77)
        5:00.89(33.50)    5:32.61(31.72)
  4  Rudloff, Edward                62   TOC    5:32.45     5:39.81      7.00
                31.22     1:05.75(34.53)    1:40.63(34.88)    2:15.41(34.78)
        2:50.48(35.07)    3:25.13(34.65)    3:59.94(34.81)    4:34.68(34.74)
        5:08.42(33.74)    5:39.81(31.39)
  5  Arneson, Gaard                 62  MICH    5:48.80     5:42.00      6.00
                31.46     1:05.68(34.22)    1:40.08(34.40)    2:15.25(35.17)
        2:50.40(35.15)    3:25.48(35.08)    4:00.25(34.77)    4:35.04(34.79)
        5:09.16(34.12)    5:42.00(32.84)
  6  Couch, Bob E                   63   AWJ    5:50.41     5:42.36      5.00
                30.47     1:04.03(33.56)    1:38.60(34.57)    2:13.88(35.28)
        2:48.59(34.71)    3:22.95(34.36)    3:58.26(35.31)    4:33.66(35.40)
        5:08.58(34.92)    5:42.36(33.78)
  7  Olson, Chuck A                 60  MICH    5:38.00     5:49.99      4.00
                30.80     1:03.14(32.34)    1:36.46(33.32)    2:10.34(33.88)
        2:45.12(34.78)    3:20.68(35.56)    3:57.27(36.59)    4:34.05(36.78)
        5:11.72(37.67)    5:49.99(38.27)
  8  Selles, Carl H                 63   SPM    5:45.00     5:52.04      3.00
                32.49     1:06.47(33.98)    1:41.80(35.33)    2:18.05(36.25)
        2:54.41(36.36)    3:30.76(36.35)    4:07.01(36.25)    4:42.85(35.84)
        5:17.65(34.80)    5:52.04(34.39)
  9  Partelow, Glenn                62  DYSM    6:06.08     6:03.81      2.00
                31.86     1:06.77(34.91)    1:42.67(35.90)    2:19.52(36.85)
        2:55.87(36.35)    3:32.98(37.11)    4:10.52(37.54)    4:48.26(37.74)
        5:26.19(37.93)    6:03.81(37.62)
 10  Bailey, Hop                    63  ARIZ    6:19.38     6:11.14      1.00
                34.65     1:12.08(37.43)    1:49.61(37.53)    2:27.20(37.59)
        3:04.87(37.67)    3:42.20(37.33)    4:19.52(37.32)    4:56.80(37.28)
        5:34.34(37.54)    6:11.14(36.80)
 11  Foote, David E                 60   VCM    6:47.00     6:27.16          
                35.84     1:15.26(39.42)    1:55.28(40.02)    2:35.62(40.34)
        3:15.51(39.89)    3:55.19(39.68)    4:34.74(39.55)    5:13.97(39.23)
        5:52.54(38.57)    6:27.16(34.62)
 12  Quanrud, John O                63  GAJA    6:51.00     6:44.39          
                37.05     1:17.73(40.68)    1:59.57(41.84)    2:41.60(42.03)
        3:23.46(41.86)    4:04.76(41.30)    4:45.87(41.11)    5:26.88(41.01)
        6:07.76(40.88)    6:44.39(36.63)
 13  Ebel, Mark T                   62   PCM    6:32.38     6:49.83          
                40.28     1:23.87(43.59)    2:05.31(41.44)    2:47.18(41.87)
        3:28.37(41.19)    4:09.27(40.90)    4:49.87(40.60)    5:29.87(40.00)
        6:09.50(39.63)    6:49.83(40.33)
 14  Cornell, Thomas G              62  SYSM    6:30.00     7:05.59          
                36.98     1:17.97(40.99)    2:00.87(42.90)    2:44.84(43.97)
        3:29.21(44.37)    4:13.52(44.31)    4:57.68(44.16)    5:41.33(43.65)
        6:24.46(43.13)    7:05.59(41.13)

Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  11:00.97   3/29/2009  Schlicher, Fred J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kerns, Hubie                   60   VCM   11:45.00    11:38.55     11.00
                30.92     1:04.69(33.77)    1:39.03(34.34)    2:13.74(34.71)
        2:48.59(34.85)    3:23.66(35.07)    3:58.64(34.98)    4:33.66(35.02)
        5:08.70(35.04)    5:43.61(34.91)    6:18.62(35.01)    6:53.70(35.08)
        7:29.10(35.40)    8:04.59(35.49)    8:40.10(35.51)    9:15.90(35.80)
        9:51.13(35.23)   10:27.56(36.43)   11:03.60(36.04)   11:38.55(34.95)
  2  Gruber, Glenn A                60   VCM   11:56.20    11:41.19      9.00
                32.01     1:06.76(34.75)    1:41.30(34.54)    2:15.93(34.63)
        2:50.73(34.80)    3:25.68(34.95)    4:00.28(34.60)    4:35.14(34.86)
        5:09.75(34.61)    5:45.09(35.34)    6:20.11(35.02)    6:55.05(34.94)
        7:30.26(35.21)    8:05.92(35.66)    8:42.01(36.09)    9:18.15(36.14)
        9:54.51(36.36)   10:30.98(36.47)   11:07.29(36.31)   11:41.19(33.90)
  3  Arneson, Gaard                 62  MICH   11:53.13    11:47.73      8.00
                32.41     1:06.98(34.57)    1:41.59(34.61)    2:16.78(35.19)
        2:52.19(35.41)    3:27.37(35.18)    4:02.92(35.55)    4:38.51(35.59)
        5:13.90(35.39)    5:49.55(35.65)    6:25.06(35.51)    7:00.61(35.55)
        7:37.20(36.59)    8:13.27(36.07)    8:49.12(35.85)    9:25.04(35.92)
       10:00.00(35.96)   10:38.55(37.55)   11:13.74(35.19)   11:47.73(33.99)
  4  Couch, Bob E                   63   AWJ   12:00.19    11:52.73      7.00
                31.47     1:06.44(34.97)    1:42.31(35.87)    2:18.59(36.28)
        2:54.93(36.34)    3:30.98(36.05)    4:06.95(35.97)    4:42.29(35.34)
        5:17.72(35.43)    5:53.11(35.39)    6:28.51(35.40)    7:04.02(35.51)
        7:39.87(35.85)    8:15.63(35.76)    8:52.24(36.61)    9:28.41(36.17)
       10:04.92(36.51)   10:41.47(36.55)   11:17.64(36.17)   11:52.73(35.09)
  5  Olson, Chuck A                 60  MICH   11:55.00    12:00.78      6.00
                32.28     1:07.08(34.80)    1:42.26(35.18)    2:17.72(35.46)
        2:52.91(35.19)    3:28.27(35.36)    4:04.22(35.95)    4:40.14(35.92)
        5:16.49(36.35)    5:52.83(36.34)    6:29.72(36.89)    7:06.63(36.91)
        7:43.56(36.93)    8:20.39(36.83)    8:56.97(36.58)    9:33.96(36.99)
       10:11.20(37.24)   10:47.97(36.77)   11:24.92(36.95)   12:00.78(35.86)
  6  Bailey, Hop                    63  ARIZ   13:12.26    13:11.20      5.00
                37.39     1:17.86(40.47)    1:58.67(40.81)    2:39.62(40.95)
        3:20.10(40.48)    4:00.19(40.09)    4:40.36(40.17)    5:20.09(39.73)
        6:00.08(39.99)    6:40.26(40.18)    7:19.73(39.47)    7:59.27(39.54)
        8:38.83(39.56)    9:18.32(39.49)    9:57.62(39.30)   10:36.95(39.33)
       11:16.28(39.33)   11:54.84(38.56)   12:33.55(38.71)   13:11.20(37.65)
  7  Mills, Doug                    60  BSLM   13:00.00    13:19.37      4.00
                33.12     1:10.97(37.85)    1:50.50(39.53)    2:29.96(39.46)
        3:09.81(39.85)    3:49.52(39.71)    4:29.99(40.47)    5:10.45(40.46)
        5:50.91(40.46)    6:31.32(40.41)    7:11.84(40.52)    7:52.87(41.03)
        8:33.99(41.12)    9:14.83(40.84)    9:55.79(40.96)   10:37.05(41.26)
       11:18.27(41.22)   11:59.25(40.98)   12:40.29(41.04)   13:19.37(39.08)
  8  Conn, Christopher              61  UNAT   13:33.46    13:28.82      3.00
                36.70     1:17.44(40.74)    1:58.04(40.60)    2:39.27(41.23)
        3:20.98(41.71)    4:02.21(41.23)    4:43.57(41.36)    5:24.77(41.20)
        6:05.90(41.13)    6:46.98(41.08)    7:28.70(41.72)    8:10.25(41.55)
        8:51.68(41.43)    9:32.65(40.97)   10:13.48(40.83)   10:54.82(41.34)
       11:33.77(38.95)   12:13.14(39.37)   12:52.30(39.16)   13:28.82(36.52)

Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  18:49.29   5/20/2007  McCleery, James              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clemmons, Jim                  60   MAM   18:44.50    17:59.55N    11.00
                29.53     1:01.65(32.12)    1:34.01(32.36)    2:06.35(32.34)
        2:38.90(32.55)    3:11.47(32.57)    3:43.91(32.44)    4:16.44(32.53)
        4:48.89(32.45)    5:21.46(32.57)    5:53.93(32.47)    6:26.41(32.48)
        6:58.80(32.39)    7:31.32(32.52)    8:03.75(32.43)    8:36.69(32.94)
        9:09.35(32.66)    9:42.16(32.81)   10:15.24(33.08)   10:48.43(33.19)
       11:22.02(33.59)   11:55.07(33.05)   12:28.25(33.18)   13:01.10(32.85)
       13:34.33(33.23)   14:07.56(33.23)   14:40.82(33.26)   15:14.06(33.24)
       15:47.48(33.42)   16:20.83(33.35)   16:54.03(33.20)   17:27.36(33.33)
       17:59.55(32.19)
  2  Bell, Alan                     60   PNA   18:41.00    18:24.00N     9.00
                29.47     1:02.01(32.54)    1:34.83(32.82)    2:07.81(32.98)
        2:40.85(33.04)    3:13.72(32.87)    3:46.66(32.94)    4:19.71(33.05)
        4:52.77(33.06)    5:25.78(33.01)    5:59.40(33.62)    6:33.01(33.61)
        7:06.96(33.95)    7:40.79(33.83)    8:14.60(33.81)    8:48.58(33.98)
        9:22.27(33.69)    9:56.21(33.94)   10:30.29(34.08)   11:03.97(33.68)
       11:37.94(33.97)   12:11.81(33.87)   12:46.07(34.26)   13:20.21(34.14)
       13:54.40(34.19)   14:28.24(33.84)   15:02.42(34.18)   15:36.63(34.21)
       16:11.11(34.48)   16:45.16(34.05)   17:19.72(34.56)   17:53.81(34.09)
       18:24.00(30.19)
  3  Rudloff, Edward                62   TOC   19:14.02    19:28.78      8.00
                31.11     1:05.38(34.27)    1:40.21(34.83)    2:15.16(34.95)
        2:50.06(34.90)    3:24.82(34.76)    3:59.81(34.99)    4:35.06(35.25)
        5:10.55(35.49)    5:45.60(35.05)    6:20.52(34.92)    6:55.67(35.15)
        7:31.19(35.52)    8:06.71(35.52)    8:42.56(35.85)    9:18.53(35.97)
        9:54.29(35.76)   10:30.16(35.87)   11:06.14(35.98)   11:42.13(35.99)
       12:18.18(36.05)   12:54.36(36.18)   13:30.46(36.10)   14:06.81(36.35)
       14:43.38(36.57)   15:19.98(36.60)   15:56.47(36.49)   16:32.80(36.33)
       17:08.70(35.90)   17:44.63(35.93)   18:20.15(35.52)   18:55.38(35.23)
       19:28.78(33.40)
  4  Selles, Carl H                 63   SPM   19:40.00    19:45.90      7.00
                31.66     1:05.52(33.86)    1:41.03(35.51)    2:16.95(35.92)
        2:53.18(36.23)    3:29.49(36.31)    4:05.85(36.36)    4:42.16(36.31)
        5:18.43(36.27)    5:54.75(36.32)    6:30.83(36.08)    7:07.19(36.36)
        7:43.64(36.45)    8:20.24(36.60)    8:56.81(36.57)    9:33.32(36.51)
       10:09.58(36.26)   10:45.64(36.06)   11:21.88(36.24)   11:57.84(35.96)
       12:33.96(36.12)   13:10.17(36.21)   13:46.51(36.34)   14:22.79(36.28)
       14:58.98(36.19)   15:35.32(36.34)   16:11.27(35.95)   16:47.08(35.81)
       17:23.43(36.35)   17:59.44(36.01)   18:35.50(36.06)   19:11.04(35.54)
       19:45.90(34.86)
  5  Wilder, Hugh                   62  SMRT   20:40.00    20:21.14      6.00
                31.92     1:06.62(34.70)    1:42.83(36.21)    2:19.62(36.79)
        2:56.48(36.86)    3:33.55(37.07)    4:10.73(37.18)    4:47.70(36.97)
        5:24.85(37.15)    6:02.42(37.57)    6:39.96(37.54)    7:17.55(37.59)
        7:55.22(37.67)    8:32.74(37.52)    9:10.39(37.65)    9:47.94(37.55)
       10:25.38(37.44)   11:02.75(37.37)   11:40.21(37.46)   12:17.41(37.20)
       12:54.69(37.28)   13:31.88(37.19)   14:09.03(37.15)   14:46.09(37.06)
       15:23.25(37.16)   16:00.61(37.36)   16:37.75(37.14)   17:15.13(37.38)
       17:52.59(37.46)   18:30.15(37.56)   19:07.45(37.30)   19:44.58(37.13)
       20:21.14(36.56)
  6  Lawrie, Jim                    64   SNM   20:41.79    20:31.76      5.00
                34.19     1:11.38(37.19)    1:49.28(37.90)    2:27.27(37.99)
        3:05.50(38.23)    3:43.77(38.27)    4:21.98(38.21)    5:00.06(38.08)
        5:37.82(37.76)    6:15.75(37.93)    6:53.48(37.73)    7:31.79(38.31)
        8:09.27(37.48)    8:46.64(37.37)    9:24.16(37.52)   10:01.10(36.94)
       10:38.39(37.29)   11:15.48(37.09)   11:52.61(37.13)   12:30.17(37.56)
       13:07.57(37.40)   13:44.67(37.10)   14:22.23(37.56)   14:59.40(37.17)
       15:36.53(37.13)   16:13.43(36.90)   16:50.66(37.23)   17:27.99(37.33)
       18:05.68(37.69)   18:43.03(37.35)   19:20.21(37.18)   19:56.87(36.66)
       20:31.76(34.89)
  7  Partelow, Glenn                62  DYSM   22:00.00    21:30.85      4.00
                32.48     1:09.46(36.98)    1:47.78(38.32)    2:25.00(37.22)
        3:02.84(37.84)    3:42.16(39.32)    4:19.81(37.65)    4:58.54(38.73)
        5:38.03(39.49)    6:16.36(38.33)    6:55.00(38.64)    7:33.99(38.99)
        8:11.92(37.93)    8:50.09(38.17)    9:29.82(39.73)   10:07.95(38.13)
       10:47.97(40.02)   11:27.91(39.94)   12:07.13(39.22)   12:46.80(39.67)
       13:27.23(40.43)   14:06.03(38.80)   14:48.85(42.82)   15:28.81(39.96)
       16:09.42(40.61)   16:50.00(40.58)   17:30.83(40.83)   18:11.03(40.20)
       18:51.11(40.08)   19:30.92(39.81)   20:11.34(40.42)   20:51.59(40.25)
       21:30.85(39.26)
  8  Foote, David E                 60   VCM   23:25.00    22:21.85      3.00
                37.10     1:16.99(39.89)    1:57.22(40.23)    2:37.79(40.57)
        3:19.15(41.36)    4:00.15(41.00)    4:41.60(41.45)    5:22.76(41.16)
        6:04.06(41.30)    6:44.70(40.64)    7:25.73(41.03)    8:06.66(40.93)
        8:47.36(40.70)    9:28.92(41.56)   10:09.94(41.02)   10:50.90(40.96)
       11:32.12(41.22)   12:13.28(41.16)   12:54.44(41.16)   13:35.01(40.57)
       14:16.75(41.74)   14:57.41(40.66)   15:38.88(41.47)   16:20.47(41.59)
       17:01.18(40.71)   17:42.79(41.61)   18:23.66(40.87)   19:05.19(41.53)
       19:45.96(40.77)   20:26.66(40.70)   21:07.44(40.78)   21:46.92(39.48)
       22:21.85(34.93)
  9  Quanrud, John O                63  GAJA   23:30.00    23:36.22      2.00
                40.17     1:23.21(43.04)    2:06.20(42.99)    2:49.63(43.43)
        3:33.86(44.23)    4:17.59(43.73)    5:00.71(43.12)    5:43.82(43.11)
        6:26.76(42.94)    7:09.92(43.16)    7:52.58(42.66)    8:35.11(42.53)
        9:17.95(42.84)   10:01.33(43.38)   10:44.22(42.89)   11:27.47(43.25)
       12:10.63(43.16)   12:53.56(42.93)   13:36.13(42.57)   14:18.95(42.82)
       15:02.02(43.07)   15:45.21(43.19)   16:28.72(43.51)   17:11.89(43.17)
       17:55.18(43.29)   18:38.47(43.29)   19:21.94(43.47)   20:05.20(43.26)
       20:48.55(43.35)   21:31.75(43.20)   22:14.92(43.17)   22:57.33(42.41)
       23:36.22(38.89)
---  Lee, Terrence J                60  NCMS   22:12.60          DQ          
                33.07     1:09.08(36.01)    1:45.83(36.75)    2:22.58(36.75)
        2:59.59(37.01)    3:37.44(37.85)    4:18.42(40.98)    5:00.55(42.13)
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                      

Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.82    5/4/2008  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   62  SMRT      27.50       28.01     11.00
  2  Schmidt, George L              60  GOLD      29.09       29.12      9.00
  3  Kerns, Hubie                   60   VCM      31.18       30.24      8.00
  4  Nolen, George                  61  BSLM      31.27       30.89      7.00
  5  Callahan, Pat                  60  SLAM      33.13       31.08      6.00
  6  Knopf, Thomas H                62   TOC      35.00       31.37      5.00
  7  Warner, Frank                  61   PNA      30.60       31.49      4.00
  8  Hintlian, Varney J             60  MESC      32.49       31.55      3.00
  9  Frisch, David J                61  QMST      31.65       31.61      2.00
 10  Glass, Ernie                   60  NCMS      33.90       31.90      1.00
 11  Kittel, Richard H              62  UTAH      31.40       32.02          
 12  Lee, Terrence J                60  NCMS      34.70       32.26          
 13  Edwards, Thomas J              62  GAJA      32.97       32.52          
 14  Brannen, Skip                  60  RATS      33.80       32.76          
 15  Kolonkowski, Bob               62  AGUA      30.99       32.97          
 16  Pillmore, Bill                 62  NCMS      33.50       33.82          
 17  Parsons, Roger L               63  GOLD      33.49       35.06          
 18  Teel, John D                   63  GAJA      34.00       35.72          
 19  Douglass, Nick                 60  SAMY      37.08       37.08          
 20  McAbee, Phil L                 61  GKMS      35.25       38.16          
 21  Morrill, David E               62  GAJA      34.00       39.91          
---  Eden, Ben                      63  EXCL      35.00          NS          
---  Guze, John J                   64   FMM      37.40          NS          
---  Willis, Gregory B              61  LAPS      34.41          NS          
---  Mc Cutcheon, Allan L           60  UNAT      35.80          NS          
---  Mortensen, Spencer D           61  UTAH      31.32          NS          
---  Galine, Donald L               64   WCM      48.80          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.29    5/4/2008  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   62  SMRT    1:00.70     1:00.62     11.00
                29.12     1:00.62(31.50)
  2  Hintlian, Varney J             60  MESC    1:10.50     1:05.06      9.00
                32.45     1:05.06(32.61)
  3  Nolen, George                  61  BSLM    1:09.72     1:06.18      8.00
                31.54     1:06.18(34.64)
  4  Kittel, Richard H              62  UTAH    1:08.07     1:09.28      7.00
                33.75     1:09.28(35.53)
  5  Edwards, Thomas J              62  GAJA    1:11.40     1:09.37      6.00
                33.23     1:09.37(36.14)
  6  Glass, Ernie                   60  NCMS    1:13.10     1:09.40      5.00
                33.66     1:09.40(35.74)
  7  Warner, Frank                  61   PNA    1:07.40     1:09.46      4.00
                33.26     1:09.46(36.20)
  8  Brannen, Skip                  60  RATS    1:12.20     1:10.35      3.00
                33.85     1:10.35(36.50)
  9  Parsons, Roger L               63  GOLD    1:12.81     1:13.27      2.00
                35.84     1:13.27(37.43)
 10  Pillmore, Bill                 62  NCMS    1:16.21     1:13.41      1.00
                36.19     1:13.41(37.22)
 11  Teel, John D                   63  GAJA    1:17.50     1:18.20          
                37.15     1:18.20(41.05)
 12  McAbee, Phil L                 61  GKMS    1:19.10     1:24.34          
                40.86     1:24.34(43.48)
---  Kolonkowski, Bob               62  AGUA    1:10.00          NS          
---  Guze, John J                   64   FMM    1:26.00          NS          
---  Willis, Gregory B              61  LAPS    1:14.22          NS          
---  Lawrie, Jim                    64   SNM    1:18.00          NS          
---  Mortensen, Spencer D           61  UTAH    1:09.32          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.13   5/10/2009  Birnie, Tim A                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bell, Alan                     60   PNA    2:22.00     2:16.70     11.00
                33.12     1:07.53(34.41)    1:43.05(35.52)    2:16.70(33.65)
  2  Schmidt, George L              60  GOLD    2:18.00     2:17.06      9.00
                31.15     1:04.74(33.59)    1:39.67(34.93)    2:17.06(37.39)
  3  Wilder, Hugh                   62  SMRT    2:19.00     2:17.87      8.00
                31.56     1:05.62(34.06)    1:41.43(35.81)    2:17.87(36.44)
  4  Hintlian, Varney J             60  MESC    2:31.49     2:21.26      7.00
                33.43     1:09.32(35.89)    1:45.34(36.02)    2:21.26(35.92)
  5  Gruber, Glenn A                60   VCM    2:35.60     2:24.90      6.00
                35.79     1:12.85(37.06)    1:49.39(36.54)    2:24.90(35.51)
  6  Kerns, Hubie                   60   VCM    2:29.48     2:26.34      5.00
                34.19     1:12.02(37.83)    1:50.04(38.02)    2:26.34(36.30)
  7  Lawrie, Jim                    64   SNM    2:36.01     2:31.29      4.00
                36.96     1:15.48(38.52)    1:54.05(38.57)    2:31.29(37.24)
  8  Edwards, Thomas J              62  GAJA    2:39.42     2:33.50      3.00
                34.47     1:13.00(38.53)    1:53.14(40.14)    2:33.50(40.36)
  9  Glass, Ernie                   60  NCMS    2:42.00     2:35.17      2.00
                35.97     1:14.63(38.66)    1:55.19(40.56)    2:35.17(39.98)
 10  Kittel, Richard H              62  UTAH    2:33.28     2:35.47      1.00
                36.62     1:15.24(38.62)    1:54.80(39.56)    2:35.47(40.67)
 11  Mills, Doug                    60  BSLM    2:45.00     2:36.76          
                36.04     1:15.02(38.98)    1:55.74(40.72)    2:36.76(41.02)
 12  Kolonkowski, Bob               62  AGUA    2:35.00     2:41.69          
                37.14     1:17.93(40.79)    2:00.14(42.21)    2:41.69(41.55)
 13  Parsons, Roger L               63  GOLD    2:40.95     2:42.81          
                37.71     1:18.03(40.32)    2:00.34(42.31)    2:42.81(42.47)
 14  Teel, John D                   63  GAJA    2:49.10     2:49.07          
                38.92     1:21.42(42.50)    2:05.92(44.50)    2:49.07(43.15)
 15  Conn, Christopher              61  UNAT    2:53.24     2:52.80          
                41.55   2:10.42(1:28.87)                      2:52.80(42.38)
 16  Zeigler, John V                64  GAJA    2:49.24     3:02.89          
                42.27     1:27.80(45.53)    2:15.76(47.96)    3:02.89(47.13)
---  Brannen, Skip                  60  RATS    2:44.30          NS          
---  Geoghegan, William J           60  CONN    2:42.00          NS          
---  Willis, Gregory B              61  LAPS    2:46.09          NS          
---  Pash, Gregory C                62  MICH    2:45.87          NS          
---  Mortensen, Spencer D           61  UTAH    2:30.32          NS          
---  Pillmore, Bill                 62  NCMS    2:38.81         DNF          
                36.72     1:16.91(40.19)    1:56.67(39.76)                  
---  Warner, Frank                  61   PNA    2:24.00         DNF          
                34.45     1:12.67(38.22)    1:53.82(41.15)                  

Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.32   5/14/2006  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Strand, Robert                 64  ROSE      29.50       29.54     11.00
  2  Stark, Allen L                 61  OREG      30.35       30.94      9.00
  3  Derr, John M                   61   VCM      32.00       31.46      8.00
  4  Frisch, David J                61  QMST      32.42       32.23      7.00
  5  Lee, Terrence J                60  NCMS      34.80       32.66      6.00
  6  Abbott, William A              64   CMS      32.90       33.11      5.00
  7  Knopf, Thomas H                62   TOC      37.00       33.95      4.00
  8  Dobkin, Richard B              60  UNAT      32.50       35.19      3.00
  9  Douglass, Nick                 60  SAMY      35.31       35.50      2.00
 10  Bailey, Conner                 63   AMS      36.33       36.03      1.00
 11  Zeigler, John V                64  GAJA      37.11       38.04          
 12  Felton, Richard A              61   TOC      41.27       40.72          
---  Eden, Ben                      63  EXCL      37.00          NS          
---  Guze, John J                   64   FMM      46.00          NS          
---  Schmidt, George L              60  GOLD      30.46          NS          
---  Carey, Edwin F                 64  UNAT      34.50          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.46   3/26/2006  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Strand, Robert                 64  ROSE    1:05.50     1:05.17N    11.00
                30.55     1:05.17(34.62)
  2  Stark, Allen L                 61  OREG    1:06.86     1:07.21      9.00
                31.24     1:07.21(35.97)
  3  Derr, John M                   61   VCM    1:10.00     1:08.59      8.00
                32.24     1:08.59(36.35)
  4  Frisch, David J                61  QMST    1:12.56     1:11.96      7.00
                33.12     1:11.96(38.84)
  5  Myers, Richard H               62   NEM    1:15.01     1:15.83      6.00
                35.34     1:15.83(40.49)
  6  Rollins, Bruce W               60   GSM    1:17.99     1:16.86      5.00
                36.53     1:16.86(40.33)
  7  Douglass, Nick                 60  SAMY    1:17.71     1:17.01      4.00
                36.55     1:17.01(40.46)
  8  Lawrie, Jim                    64   SNM    1:22.00     1:17.99      3.00
                37.29     1:17.99(40.70)
  9  Dasch, Vern E                  60  OREG    1:20.00     1:18.76      2.00
                37.95     1:18.76(40.81)
 10  Bailey, Conner                 63   AMS    1:19.19     1:18.98      1.00
                37.70     1:18.98(41.28)
 11  Zeigler, John V                64  GAJA    1:22.97     1:23.35          
                38.97     1:23.35(44.38)
---  Lee, Terrence J                60  NCMS    1:18.40          NS          
---  Koch, Ronald G                 61  SMRT    1:15.60          NS          
---  Carey, Edwin F                 64  UNAT    1:15.75          NS          
---  Dobkin, Richard B              60  UNAT    1:23.72          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.68   5/14/2006  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clemmons, Jim                  60   MAM    2:29.50     2:26.22     11.00
                33.16     1:10.39(37.23)    1:48.47(38.08)    2:26.22(37.75)
  2  Strand, Robert                 64  ROSE    2:25.50     2:27.57      9.00
                33.98     1:12.69(38.71)    1:50.64(37.95)    2:27.57(36.93)
  3  Stark, Allen L                 61  OREG    2:28.28     2:28.58      8.00
                33.10     1:11.61(38.51)    1:50.36(38.75)    2:28.58(38.22)
  4  Derr, John M                   61   VCM    2:35.00     2:35.47      7.00
                35.26     1:15.03(39.77)    1:55.25(40.22)    2:35.47(40.22)
  5  Lee, Terrence J                60  NCMS    2:48.20     2:49.65      6.00
                38.79     1:23.50(44.71)    2:07.97(44.47)    2:49.65(41.68)
  6  Myers, Richard H               62   NEM    2:48.00     2:49.81      5.00
                37.26     1:20.29(43.03)    2:05.68(45.39)    2:49.81(44.13)
  7  Bailey, Conner                 63   AMS    3:01.94     3:03.39      4.00
                41.68     1:29.28(47.60)    2:17.66(48.38)    3:03.39(45.73)
  8  Conn, Christopher              61  UNAT    3:10.48     3:04.28      3.00
                42.38     1:29.64(47.26)    2:18.17(48.53)    3:04.28(46.11)
  9  Zeigler, John V                64  GAJA    3:00.19     3:13.44      2.00
                41.82     1:31.16(49.34)    2:22.32(51.16)    3:13.44(51.12)
---  Mills, Doug                    60  BSLM    2:50.00          NS          
---  Geoghegan, William J           60  CONN    2:59.00          NS          
---  Rollins, Bruce W               60   GSM    2:57.35          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.46   5/22/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bisbee, Leland S               63  ARIZ      28.30       26.17     11.00
  2  Heck, Steven V                 60  MOST      28.60       26.60      9.00
  3  Knopf, Thomas H                62   TOC      27.00       26.86      8.00
  4  Callahan, Pat                  60  SLAM      28.72       27.44      7.00
  5  Wilder, Hugh                   62  SMRT      27.10       27.52      6.00
  6  Hintlian, Varney J             60  MESC      28.08       27.57      5.00
  7  Derr, John M                   61   VCM      27.50       27.81      4.00
  8  Abbott, William A              64   CMS      28.80       28.23      3.00
  9  Meyerhoff, Rick                63   TAM      30.00       28.27      2.00
                 0.00       28.27(28.27)
 10  Stark, Allen L                 61  OREG      27.99       28.30      1.00
 11  Bernard, Alan D                60  UNAT      31.54       29.79          
                 0.00       29.79(29.79)
 12  Kolonkowski, Bob               62  AGUA      29.00       30.18          
 13  Nolen, George                  61  BSLM      32.00       30.57          
                 0.00       30.57(30.57)
 14  Ebel, Mark T                   62   PCM      31.15       31.15          
                 0.00       31.15(31.15)
 15  Brannen, Skip                  60  RATS      31.00       31.18          
                 0.00       31.18(31.18)
 16  Cornell, Thomas G              62  SYSM      29.02       31.90          
                 0.00       31.90(31.90)
 17  Edmondson, James H             64   CMS      30.50       33.19          
                 0.00       33.19(33.19)
 18  Mc Cutcheon, Allan L           60  UNAT      31.50       33.55          
                 0.00       33.55(33.55)
 19  Horst, Michael N               64  GAJA      30.55       33.69          
                 0.00       33.69(33.69)
 20  Zapf, Charles A                61  GAJA      34.50       35.12          
                 0.00       35.12(35.12)
 21  Morrill, David E               62  GAJA      30.00       36.67          
                 0.00       36.67(36.67)
 22  Westafer, Peter C              64  GAJA      45.00       48.62          
                 0.00       48.62(48.62)
---  Olson, Chuck A                 60  MICH      33.00          NS          
---  Koch, Ronald G                 61  SMRT      29.20          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.92   5/22/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bell, Alan                     60   PNA    1:03.00       58.83     11.00
                28.03       58.83(30.80)
  2  Heck, Steven V                 60  MOST    1:02.60       59.49      9.00
                27.14       59.49(32.35)
  3  Bisbee, Leland S               63  ARIZ    1:05.34       59.64      8.00
                27.39       59.64(32.25)
  4  Rudloff, Edward                62   TOC    1:01.52     1:01.77      7.00
                28.42     1:01.77(33.35)
  5  Derr, John M                   61   VCM    1:02.00     1:01.90      6.00
                28.18     1:01.90(33.72)
  6  Callahan, Pat                  60  SLAM    1:07.71     1:04.27      5.00
                28.56     1:04.27(35.71)
  7  Stark, Allen L                 61  OREG    1:07.02     1:04.81      4.00
                29.67     1:04.81(35.14)
  8  Abbott, William A              64   CMS    1:05.00     1:05.24      3.00
                29.48     1:05.24(35.76)
  9  Meyerhoff, Rick                63   TAM    1:08.00     1:05.60      2.00
                30.08     1:05.60(35.52)
 10  Knopf, Thomas H                62   TOC    1:06.00     1:05.87      1.00
                30.41     1:05.87(35.46)
 11  Bernard, Alan D                60  UNAT    1:17.64     1:08.71          
                31.71     1:08.71(37.00)
 12  Ebel, Mark T                   62   PCM    1:12.87     1:10.57          
                34.04     1:10.57(36.53)
 13  Cornell, Thomas G              62  SYSM    1:10.78     1:12.27          
                33.49     1:12.27(38.78)
 14  Partelow, Glenn                62  DYSM    1:11.93     1:12.58          
                33.21     1:12.58(39.37)
 15  Douglass, Nick                 60  SAMY    1:18.22     1:17.45          
                34.90     1:17.45(42.55)
 16  Horst, Michael N               64  GAJA    1:20.20     1:21.07          
                34.54     1:21.07(46.53)
---  Selles, Carl H                 63   SPM    1:02.00          DQ          
                30.84                   
---  Pash, Gregory C                62  MICH    1:07.69          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:11.69   2/15/2004  Poiletman, Robert            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bell, Alan                     60   PNA    2:18.11     2:13.10     11.00
                30.61     1:04.46(33.85)    1:38.63(34.17)    2:13.10(34.47)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   60   VCM    2:31.09     2:29.08      9.00
                30.71     1:06.88(36.17)    1:46.11(39.23)    2:29.08(42.97)
  3  Rudloff, Edward                62   TOC    2:28.48     2:30.61      8.00
                33.05     1:11.66(38.61)    1:53.47(41.81)    2:30.61(37.14)
  4  Selles, Carl H                 63   SPM    2:27.00     2:33.64      7.00
                31.73     1:09.30(37.57)    1:50.12(40.82)    2:33.64(43.52)
  5  Arneson, Gaard                 62  MICH    2:45.50     2:39.90      6.00
                35.66     1:16.12(40.46)    1:57.93(41.81)    2:39.90(41.97)
  6  Kolonkowski, Bob               62  AGUA    2:30.00     2:40.82      5.00
                33.58     1:13.63(40.05)    1:56.11(42.48)    2:40.82(44.71)
  7  Partelow, Glenn                62  DYSM    2:57.00     2:41.55      4.00
                35.63     1:17.13(41.50)    1:59.28(42.15)    2:41.55(42.27)
  8  Conn, Christopher              61  UNAT    3:01.21     3:00.89      3.00
                36.62     1:22.92(46.30)    2:11.23(48.31)    3:00.89(49.66)
  9  Zeigler, John V                64  GAJA    3:01.51     3:14.31      2.00
                39.57     1:28.30(48.73)    2:20.10(51.80)    3:14.31(54.21)
---  Bisbee, Leland S               63  ARIZ    2:53.38          NS          
---  Geoghegan, William J           60  CONN    2:45.00          NS          
---  Rollins, Bruce W               60   GSM    2:57.09          NS          
---  Willis, Gregory B              61  LAPS    2:53.09          NS          
---  Pash, Gregory C                62  MICH    2:38.23          NS          
---  Cornell, Thomas G              62  SYSM    2:49.34          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.10    5/4/2008  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schmidt, George L              60  GOLD    1:00.07     1:00.23     11.00
                28.68     1:00.23(31.55)
  2  Heck, Steven V                 60  MOST    1:02.22     1:01.01      9.00
                28.14     1:01.01(32.87)
  3  Strand, Robert                 64  ROSE    1:00.50     1:01.58      8.00
                28.88     1:01.58(32.70)
  4  Derr, John M                   61   VCM    1:04.00     1:03.24      7.00
                29.54     1:03.24(33.70)
  5  Frisch, David J                61  QMST    1:04.53     1:05.54      6.00
                30.75     1:05.54(34.79)
  6  Callahan, Pat                  60  SLAM    1:10.28     1:06.02      5.00
                29.38     1:06.02(36.64)
  7  Knopf, Thomas H                62   TOC    1:10.00     1:07.04      4.00
                30.41     1:07.04(36.63)
  8  Edwards, Thomas J              62  GAJA    1:10.27     1:07.39      3.00
                31.02     1:07.39(36.37)
  9  Abbott, William A              64   CMS    1:07.20     1:07.52      2.00
                30.59     1:07.52(36.93)
 10  Lee, Terrence J                60  NCMS    1:11.10     1:07.64      1.00
                32.58     1:07.64(35.06)
 11  Meyerhoff, Rick                63   TAM    1:12.50     1:08.20          
                32.78     1:08.20(35.42)
 12  Bernard, Alan D                60  UNAT    1:18.00     1:08.80          
                32.98     1:08.80(35.82)
 13  Mills, Doug                    60  BSLM    1:10.00     1:10.95          
                33.05     1:10.95(37.90)
 14  Dasch, Vern E                  60  OREG    1:10.00     1:11.00          
                35.24     1:11.00(35.76)
 15  Pillmore, Bill                 62  NCMS    1:13.32     1:12.09          
                33.75     1:12.09(38.34)
 16  Edmondson, James H             64   CMS    1:12.50     1:12.18          
                33.13     1:12.18(39.05)
 17  Bailey, Conner                 63   AMS    1:12.65     1:12.91          
                34.97     1:12.91(37.94)
 18  Mc Cutcheon, Allan L           60  UNAT    1:14.10     1:16.85          
                33.89     1:16.85(42.96)
 19  Teel, John D                   63  GAJA    1:18.40     1:19.10          
                35.25     1:19.10(43.85)
 20  McAbee, Phil L                 61  GKMS    1:14.95     1:21.28          
                37.92     1:21.28(43.36)
 21  Zapf, Charles A                61  GAJA    1:23.70     1:24.20          
                41.43     1:24.20(42.77)
 22  Westafer, Peter C              64  GAJA    1:40.00     1:44.34          
                49.99     1:44.34(54.35)
---  Horst, Michael N               64  GAJA    1:20.44          NS          
---  Morrill, David E               62  GAJA    1:15.00          NS          
---  Parsons, Roger L               63  GOLD    1:13.20          NS          
---  Warner, Frank                  61   PNA    1:10.00          NS          
---  Koch, Ronald G                 61  SMRT    1:08.60          NS          
---  Mortensen, Spencer D           61  UTAH    1:10.32          NS          
---  Galine, Donald L               64   WCM    1:26.60          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:12.67   3/29/2009  Schlicher, Fred J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clemmons, Jim                  60   MAM    2:19.50     2:13.08     11.00
                28.63     1:04.14(35.51)    1:42.91(38.77)    2:13.08(30.17)
  2  Schmidt, George L              60  GOLD    2:15.00     2:14.99      9.00
                28.18     1:02.19(34.01)    1:41.68(39.49)    2:14.99(33.31)
  3  Kerns, Hubie                   60   VCM    2:19.81     2:17.09      8.00
                28.86     1:04.07(35.21)    1:44.08(40.01)    2:17.09(33.01)
  4  Hintlian, Varney J             60  MESC    2:27.42     2:18.18      7.00
                28.51     1:04.13(35.62)    1:45.39(41.26)    2:18.18(32.79)
  5  Wilder, Hugh                   62  SMRT    2:25.00     2:27.16      6.00
                29.90     1:07.55(37.65)    1:53.03(45.48)    2:27.16(34.13)
  6  Couch, Bob E                   63   AWJ    2:25.64     2:28.66      5.00
                30.65     1:10.28(39.63)    1:54.33(44.05)    2:28.66(34.33)
  7  Harmon, David C                60  ANCM    2:50.60     2:37.57      4.00
                32.91     1:15.39(42.48)    2:02.26(46.87)    2:37.57(35.31)
  8  Mills, Doug                    60  BSLM    2:40.00     2:38.32      3.00
                33.92     1:13.09(39.17)    2:00.20(47.11)    2:38.32(38.12)
  9  Pillmore, Bill                 62  NCMS    2:36.82     2:38.70      2.00
                33.89     1:15.15(41.26)    2:01.72(46.57)    2:38.70(36.98)
 10  Lawrie, Jim                    64   SNM    2:31.30     2:40.46      1.00
                34.58     1:13.35(38.77)    2:01.42(48.07)    2:40.46(39.04)
 11  Bailey, Hop                    63  ARIZ    2:43.53     2:41.29          
                36.20     1:18.71(42.51)    2:05.91(47.20)    2:41.29(35.38)
 12  Bailey, Conner                 63   AMS    2:43.06     2:43.57          
                34.46     1:20.41(45.95)    2:07.04(46.63)    2:43.57(36.53)
 13  Conn, Christopher              61  UNAT    2:46.24     2:45.24          
                34.97     1:20.95(45.98)    2:09.09(48.14)    2:45.24(36.15)
 14  Douglass, Nick                 60  SAMY    2:44.38     2:47.11          
                36.19     1:21.50(45.31)    2:07.75(46.25)    2:47.11(39.36)
 15  Ebel, Mark T                   62   PCM    2:51.62     2:49.18          
                33.79     1:19.15(45.36)    2:11.51(52.36)    2:49.18(37.67)
---  Edwards, Thomas J              62  GAJA    2:37.85          DQ          
                31.90     1:11.15(39.25)    1:55.67(44.52)                  
---  Geoghegan, William J           60  CONN    2:31.00          NS          
---  Teel, John D                   63  GAJA    2:43.20          NS          
---  Willis, Gregory B              61  LAPS    2:38.72          NS          
---  Heck, Steven V                 60  MOST    2:17.80          NS          
---  Pash, Gregory C                62  MICH    2:34.55          NS          

Men 60-64 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:46.68   3/29/2009  Schlicher, Fred J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clemmons, Jim                  60   MAM    4:57.50     4:45.65N    11.00
                29.73     1:03.36(33.63)    1:41.15(37.79)    2:18.33(37.18)
        2:59.95(41.62)    3:42.03(42.08)    4:14.45(32.42)    4:45.65(31.20)
  2  Hintlian, Varney J             60  MESC    5:16.45     4:59.71      9.00
                31.14     1:07.08(35.94)    1:46.27(39.19)    2:23.92(37.65)
        3:07.35(43.43)    3:50.94(43.59)    4:26.39(35.45)    4:59.71(33.32)
  3  Kerns, Hubie                   60   VCM    4:57.07     5:10.26      8.00
                30.38     1:06.34(35.96)    1:46.87(40.53)    2:28.45(41.58)
        3:12.78(44.33)    3:58.81(46.03)    4:35.21(36.40)    5:10.26(35.05)
  4  Couch, Bob E                   63   AWJ    5:16.20     5:27.87      7.00
                33.88     1:13.12(39.24)    1:57.53(44.41)    2:39.94(42.41)
        3:26.32(46.38)    4:13.86(47.54)    4:51.98(38.12)    5:27.87(35.89)
  5  Arneson, Gaard                 62  MICH    5:40.10     5:31.12      6.00
                36.16     1:17.69(41.53)    2:01.14(43.45)    2:43.37(42.23)
        3:33.05(49.68)    4:22.57(49.52)    4:57.77(35.20)    5:31.12(33.35)
  6  Rollins, Bruce W               60   GSM    5:45.02     5:37.56      5.00
                35.77     1:20.57(44.80)    2:05.99(45.42)    2:50.19(44.20)
        3:37.99(47.80)    4:26.45(48.46)    5:02.42(35.97)    5:37.56(35.14)
  7  Lawrie, Jim                    64   SNM    5:44.38     5:42.43      4.00
                39.94     1:29.86(49.92)    2:12.99(43.13)    2:53.90(40.91)
        3:41.53(47.63)    4:27.12(45.59)    5:05.96(38.84)    5:42.43(36.47)
  8  Bailey, Hop                    63  ARIZ    6:03.80     5:42.74      3.00
                37.93     1:20.89(42.96)    2:06.23(45.34)    2:50.25(44.02)
        3:39.62(49.37)    4:27.80(48.18)    5:05.66(37.86)    5:42.74(37.08)
  9  Kolonkowski, Bob               62  AGUA    5:25.00     5:47.42      2.00
                34.16     1:12.34(38.18)    1:56.07(43.73)    2:39.02(42.95)
        3:32.70(53.68)    4:28.79(56.09)    5:08.75(39.96)    5:47.42(38.67)
 10  Harmon, David C                60  ANCM    5:58.87     5:51.42      1.00
                35.94     1:21.08(45.14)    2:10.54(49.46)    2:58.19(47.65)
        3:47.76(49.57)    4:37.13(49.37)    5:15.32(38.19)    5:51.42(36.10)
 11  Conn, Christopher              61  UNAT    6:01.44     5:52.48          
                36.62     1:22.26(45.64)    2:11.08(48.82)    2:57.34(46.26)
        3:46.65(49.31)    4:36.71(50.06)    5:16.88(40.17)    5:52.48(35.60)
 12  Ebel, Mark T                   62   PCM    6:10.90     6:02.80          
                36.87     1:17.96(41.09)    2:07.21(49.25)    2:52.93(45.72)
        3:49.66(56.73)    4:44.01(54.35)    5:24.45(40.44)    6:02.80(38.35)
 13  Douglass, Nick                 60  SAMY    5:56.35     6:20.97          
                36.39     1:21.65(45.26)    2:15.79(54.14)    3:11.84(56.05)
        4:03.20(51.36)    4:53.18(49.98)    5:37.34(44.16)    6:20.97(43.63)
 14  Zeigler, John V                64  GAJA    6:05.89     6:29.37          
                40.07     1:27.28(47.21)    2:20.06(52.78)    3:11.00(50.94)
        4:03.83(52.83)    4:57.25(53.42)    5:44.74(47.49)    6:29.37(44.63)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #20