2010 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 60-64 Results

Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.03    5/4/2008  Boak, Carolyn                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Charlotte M             60   PNA      28.00       27.36N    11.00
  2  Williamson, Francine S         62  GAJA      29.62       28.48      9.00
  3  Miller, Celeste                60   SNM      29.01       29.15      8.00
  4  Swain, Deborah L               60   SRM      29.50       30.23      7.00
  5  Guthrie, Sally K               60  MICH      31.34       30.62      6.00
  6  Felton, Anezka G               62   TOC      30.80       31.08      5.00
  7  Shoenberger, Linda R           62   TAM      30.65       31.48      4.00
  8  Flinn, Emma                    60  NCMS      32.78       31.57      3.00
  9  Webb, Linda                    64  FLAQ      32.29       31.84      2.00
 10  Tukua, Karen M                 60   WCM      32.31       31.85      1.00
 11  LeClercq, Toni M               62   PNA      32.04       31.89          
 12  Rousseau, Sandi                62  OREG      32.50       32.40          
 13  Christenson, Candy J           63  WMAC      37.15       36.05          
 14  Conner, Carolyn M              63  ORLM      50.00       40.09          
---  Larson, Joyce M                60  GAJA      38.45          NS          

Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.27   5/10/2009  Williamson, Francine S       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Charlotte M             60   PNA    1:02.00       59.41N    11.00
                29.35       59.41(30.06)
  2  Williamson, Francine S         62  GAJA    1:05.62     1:02.73      9.00
                30.46     1:02.73(32.27)
  3  Miller, Celeste                60   SNM    1:05.00     1:03.78      8.00
                30.63     1:03.78(33.15)
  4  Swain, Deborah L               60   SRM    1:03.80     1:06.09      7.00
                31.06     1:06.09(35.03)
  5  Guthrie, Sally K               60  MICH    1:07.90     1:06.24      6.00
                31.86     1:06.24(34.38)
  6  Preissler, Stella M            61   PNA    1:11.02     1:07.60      5.00
                32.65     1:07.60(34.95)
  7  Lyttle, Ann B                  62  GAJA    1:07.46     1:07.99      4.00
                32.01     1:07.99(35.98)
  8  Shoenberger, Linda R           62   TAM    1:07.88     1:09.23      3.00
                33.87     1:09.23(35.36)
  9  Tukua, Karen M                 60   WCM    1:11.18     1:10.78      2.00
                33.92     1:10.78(36.86)
 10  Flinn, Emma                    60  NCMS    1:12.97     1:12.02      1.00
                35.28     1:12.02(36.74)
 11  Rousseau, Sandi                62  OREG    1:12.50     1:12.29          
                34.81     1:12.29(37.48)
 12  Felton, Anezka G               62   TOC    1:12.30     1:12.74          
                34.86     1:12.74(37.88)
 13  Webb, Linda                    64  FLAQ    1:13.62     1:15.01          
                34.88     1:15.01(40.13)
 14  Casey, Kathrine J              61   PNA    1:21.08     1:15.69          
                36.46     1:15.69(39.23)
 15  Veater, Betty B                63  GAJA    1:13.50     1:16.76          
                37.65     1:16.76(39.11)
 16  DeVennish, Elaine H            61   NAM    1:24.04     1:24.10          
                40.91     1:24.10(43.19)
 17  Cosper, Sue                    61   ISF    1:58.09     1:56.44          
                55.02   1:56.44(1:01.42)
---  LeClercq, Toni M               62   PNA    1:10.90          NS          

Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:15.60   5/10/2009  Williamson, Francine S       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Williamson, Francine S         62  GAJA    2:31.62     2:18.75     11.00
                31.45     1:06.35(34.90)    1:42.75(36.40)    2:18.75(36.00)
  2  Miller, Celeste                60   SNM    2:18.50     2:21.43      9.00
                30.50     1:04.57(34.07)    1:41.75(37.18)    2:21.43(39.68)
  3  Guthrie, Sally K               60  MICH    2:29.37     2:28.03      8.00
                32.90     1:09.47(36.57)    1:47.85(38.38)    2:28.03(40.18)
  4  Lyttle, Ann B                  62  GAJA    2:29.12     2:28.20      7.00
                34.01     1:11.32(37.31)    1:49.41(38.09)    2:28.20(38.79)
  5  Preissler, Stella M            61   PNA    2:37.20     2:32.67      6.00
                34.97     1:12.61(37.64)    1:51.82(39.21)    2:32.67(40.85)
  6  Shoenberger, Linda R           62   TAM    2:26.58     2:34.07      5.00
                34.94     1:12.30(37.36)    1:52.97(40.67)    2:34.07(41.10)
  7  Dameron, Pam D                 64  QMST    2:42.00     2:40.28      4.00
                36.70     1:17.11(40.41)    1:58.80(41.69)    2:40.28(41.48)
  8  Tukua, Karen M                 60   WCM    2:42.84     2:41.59      3.00
                37.18     1:19.50(42.32)    2:02.07(42.57)    2:41.59(39.52)
  9  Veater, Betty B                63  GAJA    2:38.00     2:45.00      2.00
                38.89     1:21.96(43.07)    2:04.59(42.63)    2:45.00(40.41)
 10  Mitchell, Jeannie R            63  GOLD    2:47.64     2:46.45      1.00
                37.38     1:19.31(41.93)    2:02.82(43.51)    2:46.45(43.63)
 11  Casey, Kathrine J              61   PNA    2:51.57     2:47.47          
                39.51     1:22.70(43.19)    2:05.75(43.05)    2:47.47(41.72)
 12  Payne, Brenda                  62  UNAT    2:49.38     2:47.91          
                39.14     1:22.38(43.24)    2:06.44(44.06)    2:47.91(41.47)
 13  Prall, Winifred S              62   CMS    2:50.31     2:53.35          
                41.14     1:25.60(44.46)    2:10.70(45.10)    2:53.35(42.65)
 14  Hashimoto, Christine L         62   CMS    3:00.00     3:00.78          
                41.75     1:27.44(45.69)    2:14.12(46.68)    3:00.78(46.66)
 15  Turner, Kay G                  63  NIAG    2:59.28     3:01.81          
                40.36     1:26.84(46.48)    2:15.36(48.52)    3:01.81(46.45)
 16  DeVennish, Elaine H            61   NAM    3:03.46     3:06.47          
              1:37.73      1:38.45(0.72)    2:21.71(43.26)    3:06.47(44.76)
 17  Cosper, Sue                    61   ISF    3:59.56     4:12.87          
                56.04   2:02.87(1:06.83)  3:09.67(1:06.80)  4:12.87(1:03.20)
 18  Serra, Linda A                 61  GAJA    5:03.00     5:21.36          
              1:12.82   2:35.24(1:22.42)  3:55.02(1:19.78)  5:21.36(1:26.34)

Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:06.73   9/27/2009  Dunbar, Barbara G            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Celeste                60   SNM    6:07.50     5:59.36N    11.00
                32.01     1:07.29(35.28)    1:43.60(36.31)    2:20.14(36.54)
        2:56.49(36.35)    3:33.13(36.64)    4:09.95(36.82)    4:46.84(36.89)
        5:23.76(36.92)    5:59.36(35.60)
  2  Shoenberger, Linda R           62   TAM    6:26.18     6:40.70      9.00
                38.69     1:18.36(39.67)    1:57.74(39.38)    2:38.20(40.46)
        3:18.86(40.66)    3:59.40(40.54)    4:40.04(40.64)    5:20.70(40.66)
        6:00.90(40.20)    6:40.70(39.80)
  3  Lyttle, Ann B                  62  GAJA    6:45.53     6:49.14      8.00
                37.02     1:18.57(41.55)    2:00.89(42.32)    2:43.09(42.20)
        3:25.01(41.92)    4:06.86(41.85)    4:48.03(41.17)    5:29.88(41.85)
        6:11.21(41.33)    6:49.14(37.93)
  4  Montrella, Beverly J           63   MVN    6:57.22     7:02.70      7.00
                38.08     1:19.86(41.78)    2:03.47(43.61)    2:46.75(43.28)
        3:29.84(43.09)    4:12.13(42.29)    4:55.17(43.04)    5:37.99(42.82)
        6:21.37(43.38)    7:02.70(41.33)
  5  Tukua, Karen M                 60   WCM    7:08.05     7:16.37      6.00
                38.70     1:22.57(43.87)    2:08.06(45.49)    2:53.33(45.27)
        3:38.66(45.33)    4:23.57(44.91)    5:08.85(45.28)    5:54.05(45.20)
        6:37.82(43.77)    7:16.37(38.55)
  6  Mitchell, Jeannie R            63  GOLD    7:13.90     7:19.70      5.00
                37.72     1:20.48(42.76)    2:05.19(44.71)    2:50.26(45.07)
        3:35.61(45.35)    4:20.84(45.23)    5:06.02(45.18)    5:51.24(45.22)
        6:36.63(45.39)    7:19.70(43.07)
  7  Casey, Kathrine J              61   PNA    7:28.65     7:25.04      4.00
                39.73     1:24.72(44.99)    2:10.29(45.57)    2:55.45(45.16)
        3:40.70(45.25)    4:26.31(45.61)    5:11.17(44.86)    5:56.48(45.31)
        6:41.23(44.75)    7:25.04(43.81)
  8  Veater, Betty B                63  GAJA    7:05.00     7:26.87      3.00
                40.72     1:24.72(44.00)    2:10.28(45.56)    2:56.62(46.34)
        3:42.41(45.79)    4:28.03(45.62)    5:13.60(45.57)    5:59.42(45.82)
        6:45.82(46.40)    7:26.87(41.05)
  9  Payne, Brenda                  62  UNAT    7:24.26     7:33.16      2.00
                38.47     1:22.85(44.38)    2:09.53(46.68)    2:55.92(46.39)
        3:42.52(46.60)    4:28.56(46.04)    5:15.55(46.99)    6:02.93(47.38)
        6:50.29(47.36)    7:33.16(42.87)
 10  Prall, Winifred S              62   CMS    7:35.27     7:47.41      1.00
                42.72     1:30.89(48.17)    2:19.96(49.07)    3:08.12(48.16)
        3:56.43(48.31)    4:44.45(48.02)    5:32.23(47.78)    6:18.62(46.39)
        7:04.17(45.55)    7:47.41(43.24)

Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  12:38.75   5/10/2009  Dunbar, Barbara G            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Celeste                60   SNM   12:28.00    12:17.18N    11.00
                32.81     1:08.66(35.85)    1:45.48(36.82)    2:22.47(36.99)
        2:59.61(37.14)    3:36.97(37.36)    4:14.26(37.29)    4:51.84(37.58)
        5:29.40(37.56)    6:06.99(37.59)    6:44.51(37.52)    7:21.72(37.21)
        7:58.87(37.15)    8:36.04(37.17)    9:13.06(37.02)    9:50.28(37.22)
       10:27.14(36.86)   11:04.18(37.04)   11:41.30(37.12)   12:17.18(35.88)
  2  Lyttle, Ann B                  62  GAJA   14:00.00    13:57.35      9.00
                36.27     1:17.50(41.23)    1:59.35(41.85)    2:41.72(42.37)
        3:24.01(42.29)    4:06.50(42.49)    4:49.61(43.11)    5:32.39(42.78)
        6:14.87(42.48)    6:57.34(42.47)    7:40.24(42.90)    8:22.85(42.61)
        9:05.29(42.44)    9:47.64(42.35)   10:30.56(42.92)   11:13.05(42.49)
       11:55.31(42.26)   12:37.14(41.83)   13:17.89(40.75)   13:57.35(39.46)
  3  Guthrie, Sally K               60  MICH   13:55.55    14:01.68      8.00
                34.59     1:13.10(38.51)    1:53.13(40.03)    2:33.65(40.52)
        3:14.47(40.82)    3:56.34(41.87)    4:37.81(41.47)    5:19.67(41.86)
        6:01.42(41.75)    6:43.48(42.06)    7:25.74(42.26)    8:08.70(42.96)
        8:52.06(43.36)    9:36.26(44.20)   10:20.96(44.70)   11:04.89(43.93)
       11:50.03(45.14)   12:35.43(45.40)   13:19.78(44.35)   14:01.68(41.90)
  4  Montrella, Beverly J           63   MVN   14:07.01    14:15.18      7.00
                38.17     1:20.03(41.86)    2:02.01(41.98)    2:45.27(43.26)
        3:28.39(43.12)    4:11.79(43.40)    4:55.22(43.43)    5:38.20(42.98)
        6:21.15(42.95)    7:04.28(43.13)    7:46.88(42.60)    8:29.65(42.77)
        9:12.76(43.11)    9:56.05(43.29)   10:38.77(42.72)   11:22.13(43.36)
       12:05.57(43.44)   12:49.49(43.92)   13:33.11(43.62)   14:15.18(42.07)
  5  Flinn, Emma                    60  NCMS   14:23.22    14:31.31      6.00
                37.24     1:19.11(41.87)    2:04.56(45.45)    2:48.94(44.38)
        3:34.45(45.51)    4:19.06(44.61)    5:04.56(45.50)    5:49.10(44.54)
        6:33.56(44.46)    7:18.19(44.63)    8:02.76(44.57)    8:47.82(45.06)
        9:31.83(44.01)   10:14.54(42.71)   10:58.57(44.03)   11:41.95(43.38)
       12:25.20(43.25)   13:09.39(44.19)   13:52.35(42.96)   14:31.31(38.96)
  6  Veater, Betty B                63  GAJA   14:30.00    14:39.59      5.00
                40.78     1:24.93(44.15)    2:10.38(45.45)    2:56.00(45.62)
        3:41.15(45.15)    4:25.62(44.47)    5:10.60(44.98)    5:55.82(45.22)
        6:40.48(44.66)    7:25.63(45.15)    8:10.41(44.78)    8:54.68(44.27)
        9:39.17(44.49)   10:23.56(44.39)   11:07.63(44.07)   11:51.48(43.85)
       12:35.36(43.88)   13:18.42(43.06)   14:00.46(42.04)   14:39.59(39.13)
  7  Tukua, Karen M                 60   WCM   14:42.72    15:21.99      4.00
                40.74     1:24.68(43.94)    2:11.35(46.67)    2:57.17(45.82)
        3:43.18(46.01)    4:29.34(46.16)    5:14.82(45.48)    6:00.27(45.45)
        6:45.75(45.48)    7:32.42(46.67)    8:18.95(46.53)    9:05.04(46.09)
        9:52.03(46.99)   10:39.29(47.26)   11:25.87(46.58)   12:12.86(46.99)
       13:00.11(47.25)   13:47.67(47.56)   14:36.04(48.37)   15:21.99(45.95)
  8  Prall, Winifred S              62   CMS   15:30.07    15:51.67      3.00
                 0.00   1:30.03(1:30.03)    2:17.57(47.54)    3:05.61(48.04)
        3:53.72(48.11)    4:41.79(48.07)    5:29.93(48.14)    6:17.39(47.46)
        7:05.13(47.74)    7:53.33(48.20)    8:41.68(48.35)    9:29.69(48.01)
       10:17.36(47.67)   11:05.34(47.98)   11:53.57(48.23)   12:41.67(48.10)
       13:29.73(48.06)   14:17.48(47.75)   15:05.28(47.80)   15:51.67(46.39)
  9  Sutherland, Kate               62   PNA   18:45.00    20:54.10      2.00
                51.03   1:51.53(1:00.50)  2:54.18(1:02.65)  3:57.40(1:03.22)
      5:00.74(1:03.34)  6:03.82(1:03.08)  7:07.57(1:03.75)  8:10.33(1:02.76)
      9:12.56(1:02.23) 10:16.86(1:04.30) 11:21.23(1:04.37) 12:24.21(1:02.98)
     13:27.04(1:02.83) 14:30.89(1:03.85) 15:35.56(1:04.67) 16:40.79(1:05.23)
     17:45.99(1:05.20) 18:50.11(1:04.12) 19:52.98(1:02.87) 20:54.10(1:01.12)

Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  20:59.38   5/10/2009  Dunbar, Barbara G            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shoenberger, Linda R           62   TAM   22:01.14    22:11.70     11.00
                37.14     1:16.22(39.08)    1:55.75(39.53)    2:35.57(39.82)
        3:15.50(39.93)    3:56.72(41.22)    4:36.97(40.25)    5:17.21(40.24)
        5:57.43(40.22)    6:38.00(40.57)    7:18.25(40.25)    7:58.77(40.52)
        8:39.22(40.45)    9:19.68(40.46)   10:00.04(40.36)   10:40.43(40.39)
       11:20.64(40.21)   12:01.28(40.64)   12:41.95(40.67)   13:22.55(40.60)
       14:02.82(40.27)   14:43.57(40.75)   15:24.44(40.87)   16:05.68(41.24)
       16:46.53(40.85)   17:27.37(40.84)   18:08.07(40.70)   18:48.61(40.54)
       19:29.42(40.81)   20:10.05(40.63)   20:50.60(40.55)   21:31.49(40.89)
       22:11.70(40.21)
  2  Payne, Brenda                  62  UNAT   26:37.25    25:39.48      9.00
                39.42     1:23.84(44.42)    2:10.50(46.66)    2:58.21(47.71)
        3:44.48(46.27)    4:31.10(46.62)    5:18.00(46.90)    6:05.38(47.38)
        6:51.50(46.12)    7:38.49(46.99)    8:25.29(46.80)    9:12.66(47.37)
        9:59.41(46.75)   10:46.71(47.30)   11:34.14(47.43)   12:21.95(47.81)
       13:08.60(46.65)   13:56.25(47.65)   14:43.86(47.61)   15:30.44(46.58)
       16:17.89(47.45)   17:04.58(46.69)   17:51.57(46.99)   18:39.13(47.56)
       19:26.30(47.17)   20:13.49(47.19)   21:01.00(47.51)   21:48.33(47.33)
       22:35.76(47.43)   23:23.56(47.80)   24:10.34(46.78)   24:56.49(46.15)
       25:39.48(42.99)
  3  Turner, Kay G                  63  NIAG   28:04.01    28:28.45      8.00
                45.71     1:33.85(48.14)    2:23.85(50.00)    3:14.12(50.27)
        4:04.93(50.81)    4:56.39(51.46)    5:48.23(51.84)    6:40.17(51.94)
        7:32.23(52.06)    8:23.79(51.56)    9:16.28(52.49)   10:08.35(52.07)
       11:01.01(52.66)   11:53.57(52.56)   12:45.67(52.10)   13:37.86(52.19)
       14:29.73(51.87)   15:21.60(51.87)   16:13.68(52.08)   17:05.92(52.24)
       18:00.50(54.58)   18:52.45(51.95)   19:44.82(52.37)   20:36.99(52.17)
       21:29.71(52.72)   22:22.75(53.04)   23:15.56(52.81)   24:08.24(52.68)
       25:00.62(52.38)   25:52.74(52.12)   26:46.93(54.19)   27:38.89(51.96)
       28:28.45(49.56)

Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.95    5/4/2008  Shaps, Ruth Y                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Uustal, Diann                  63  MESC      33.63       32.94N    11.00
  2  Mitchell, Jeannie R            63  GOLD      37.22       37.22      9.00
  3  Douglass, Marilyn              60  SAMY      37.90       37.66      8.00
  4  Dameron, Pam D                 64  QMST      40.90       39.09      7.00
  5  Rousseau, Sandi                62  OREG      39.50       39.27      6.00
  6  Casey, Kathrine J              61   PNA      41.33       40.50      5.00
  7  Flinn, Emma                    60  NCMS      39.78       40.64      4.00
  8  Hashimoto, Christine L         62   CMS      41.55       42.02      3.00
  9  Payne, Brenda                  62  UNAT      39.44       43.62      2.00
 10  Conner, Carolyn M              63  ORLM      55.00       44.72      1.00
 11  Martin, Michelle E             61  GAJA      46.88       49.75          

Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:14.73    5/4/2008  Shaps, Ruth Y                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Uustal, Diann                  63  MESC    1:14.72     1:11.74N    11.00
                34.21     1:11.74(37.53)
  2  Swain, Deborah L               60   SRM    1:17.54     1:17.14      9.00
                36.72     1:17.14(40.42)
  3  Mitchell, Jeannie R            63  GOLD    1:18.90     1:20.00      8.00
                38.25     1:20.00(41.75)
  4  Preissler, Stella M            61   PNA    1:25.40     1:20.01      7.00
                39.57     1:20.01(40.44)
  5  Casey, Kathrine J              61   PNA    1:30.59     1:25.22      6.00
                41.45     1:25.22(43.77)
  6  Rousseau, Sandi                62  OREG    1:30.00     1:26.33      5.00
                43.03     1:26.33(43.30)
  7  Hashimoto, Christine L         62   CMS    1:30.86     1:33.20      4.00
                46.56     1:33.20(46.64)
  8  Payne, Brenda                  62  UNAT    1:29.86     1:33.36      3.00
                45.51     1:33.36(47.85)
  9  DeVennish, Elaine H            61   NAM    1:40.53     1:45.55      2.00
                53.24     1:45.55(52.31)

Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:42.86   4/20/1997  Jordan, Betsy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Uustal, Diann                  63  MESC    2:44.69     2:43.01     11.00
                37.39     1:18.30(40.91)    2:01.19(42.89)    2:43.01(41.82)
  2  Douglass, Marilyn              60  SAMY    2:58.39     2:52.40      9.00
                40.48     1:23.35(42.87)    2:08.23(44.88)    2:52.40(44.17)
  3  Preissler, Stella M            61   PNA    3:01.72     2:54.93      8.00
                42.22     1:25.13(42.91)    2:09.42(44.29)    2:54.93(45.51)
  4  Mitchell, Jeannie R            63  GOLD    2:57.38     2:58.34      7.00
                41.15     1:25.71(44.56)    2:12.28(46.57)    2:58.34(46.06)
  5  Montrella, Beverly J           63   MVN    3:04.41     2:59.11      6.00
                43.08     1:28.18(45.10)    2:14.25(46.07)    2:59.11(44.86)
  6  Tyler, A Susan                 61   SNM    3:20.41     3:05.06      5.00
                44.74     1:32.85(48.11)    2:19.68(46.83)    3:05.06(45.38)
  7  Casey, Kathrine J              61   PNA    3:12.40     3:06.23      4.00
                44.95     1:32.24(47.29)    2:20.18(47.94)    3:06.23(46.05)
  8  Young, Lydia L                 61   CMS    3:07.23     3:12.23      3.00
                45.03     1:32.44(47.41)    2:22.18(49.74)    3:12.23(50.05)
  9  Payne, Brenda                  62  UNAT    3:13.91     3:17.96      2.00
                45.98     1:37.03(51.05)    2:28.41(51.38)    3:17.96(49.55)
 10  Hashimoto, Christine L         62   CMS    3:22.58     3:20.36      1.00
                48.81     1:40.58(51.77)    2:31.62(51.04)    3:20.36(48.74)
 11  Martin, Michelle E             61  GAJA    3:40.61     3:47.86          
                53.78     1:51.66(57.88)    2:50.99(59.33)    3:47.86(56.87)
 12  Serra, Linda A                 61  GAJA    5:20.16     4:52.91          
              1:00.44   2:14.50(1:14.06)  3:33.84(1:19.34)  4:52.91(1:19.07)
---  Turner, Kay G                  63  NIAG    3:35.82          NS          

Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     36.30   5/14/2006  Pierson, Ginger              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Uustal, Diann                  63  MESC      39.94       37.01     11.00
  2  Williamson, Francine S         62  GAJA      41.62       37.79      9.00
  3  Swain, Deborah L               60   SRM      39.50       39.75      8.00
  4  Wilson, Meegan J               61  FACT      41.06       40.01      7.00
  5  Webb, Linda                    64  FLAQ      40.63       41.21      6.00
  6  Dameron, Pam D                 64  QMST      41.90       41.98      5.00
  7  Felton, Anezka G               62   TOC      43.95       42.79      4.00
  8  Christenson, Candy J           63  WMAC      43.61       43.32      3.00
  9  Sutherland, Kate               62   PNA      48.18       51.24      2.00
 10  Serra, Linda A                 61  GAJA    1:12.57     1:12.80      1.00
---  Larson, Joyce M                60  GAJA      49.68          NS          
---  Brown, Dana B                  62  SMRT      41.67          NS          

Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:19.98    5/4/2008  Pierson, Ginger L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Williamson, Francine S         62  GAJA    1:28.62     1:23.95     11.00
                39.88     1:23.95(44.07)
  2  Dameron, Pam D                 64  QMST    1:32.90     1:30.19      9.00
                42.56     1:30.19(47.63)
  3  Wilson, Meegan J               61  FACT    1:31.49     1:30.38      8.00
                42.90     1:30.38(47.48)
  4  Veater, Betty B                63  GAJA    1:30.00     1:30.65      7.00
                43.59     1:30.65(47.06)
  5  Webb, Linda                    64  FLAQ    1:30.67     1:31.32      6.00
                42.71     1:31.32(48.61)
  6  Christenson, Candy J           63  WMAC    1:41.03     1:38.39      5.00
                45.37     1:38.39(53.02)
  7  Tukua, Karen M                 60   WCM    1:43.33     1:38.89      4.00
                46.36     1:38.89(52.53)
  8  Sutherland, Kate               62   PNA    1:52.00     1:57.02      3.00
                53.16   1:57.02(1:03.86)
  9  Cosper, Sue                    61   ISF    2:17.85     2:36.36      2.00
              1:13.05   2:36.36(1:23.31)
---  Larson, Joyce M                60  GAJA    1:48.84          NS          
---  Brown, Dana B                  62  SMRT    1:30.31          NS          

Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:56.39    5/2/1999  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dameron, Pam D                 64  QMST    3:18.50     3:11.72     11.00
                42.81     1:31.32(48.51)    2:21.66(50.34)    3:11.72(50.06)
  2  Wilson, Meegan J               61  FACT    3:19.50     3:13.78      9.00
                43.99     1:33.18(49.19)    2:23.89(50.71)    3:13.78(49.89)
  3  Webb, Linda                    64  FLAQ    3:22.17     3:22.84      8.00
                45.89     1:37.67(51.78)    2:30.45(52.78)    3:22.84(52.39)
  4  Veater, Betty B                63  GAJA    3:23.00     3:28.25      7.00
                48.75     1:41.67(52.92)    2:35.91(54.24)    3:28.25(52.34)
  5  Young, Lydia L                 61   CMS    3:31.88     3:41.16      6.00
                50.95     1:46.60(55.65)    2:44.04(57.44)    3:41.16(57.12)
  6  Christenson, Candy J           63  WMAC    3:48.20     3:48.45      5.00
                49.43     1:49.08(59.65)  2:51.06(1:01.98)    3:48.45(57.39)
---  Brown, Dana B                  62  SMRT    3:16.97          NS          

Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.72   11/8/2008  Shaps, Ruth Y                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Charlotte M             60   PNA      32.00       29.86N    11.00
  2  Uustal, Diann                  63  MESC      32.39       30.13N     9.00
  3  Swain, Deborah L               60   SRM      31.50       32.23      8.00
  4  Rousseau, Sandi                62  OREG      34.80       33.43      7.00
  5  Tyler, A Susan                 61   SNM      34.43       33.70      6.00
  6  LeClercq, Toni M               62   PNA      35.01       34.15      5.00
  7  Welch, Sarah                   63   PNA      34.80       34.72      4.00
  8  Quill, Catherine J             60   ELG      37.50       35.28      3.00
  9  Preissler, Stella M            61   PNA      37.25       35.71      2.00
 10  Lyttle, Ann B                  62  GAJA      37.00       37.08      1.00
 11  Douglass, Marilyn              60  SAMY      38.27       37.68          
 12  Felton, Anezka G               62   TOC      38.75       38.01          
 13  Wilson, Meegan J               61  FACT      39.95       38.65          
 14  Flinn, Emma                    60  NCMS      40.25       39.41          
 15  Christenson, Candy J           63  WMAC      40.55       42.33          

Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:09.91   5/10/2009  Dunbar, Barbara G            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tyler, A Susan                 61   SNM    1:20.87     1:18.59     11.00
                36.10     1:18.59(42.49)
  2  Welch, Sarah                   63   PNA    1:20.85     1:19.29      9.00
                37.56     1:19.29(41.73)
  3  Quill, Catherine J             60   ELG    1:23.00     1:20.33      8.00
                37.83     1:20.33(42.50)
  4  Guthrie, Sally K               60  MICH    1:26.59     1:20.92      7.00
                37.43     1:20.92(43.49)
  5  LeClercq, Toni M               62   PNA    1:27.22     1:23.14      6.00
                37.61     1:23.14(45.53)
  6  Rousseau, Sandi                62  OREG    1:28.00     1:24.67      5.00
                40.67     1:24.67(44.00)
  7  Douglass, Marilyn              60  SAMY    1:33.01     1:25.67      4.00
                39.56     1:25.67(46.11)
  8  Young, Lydia L                 61   CMS    1:32.61     1:36.57      3.00
                44.79     1:36.57(51.78)
  9  Felton, Anezka G               62   TOC    1:39.95     1:38.25      2.00
                43.62     1:38.25(54.63)
 10  Martin, Michelle E             61  GAJA    1:40.49     1:45.79      1.00
                49.55     1:45.79(56.24)
 11  Prall, Winifred S              62   CMS    1:55.34     1:48.61          
                50.93     1:48.61(57.68)

Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:37.22   5/10/2009  Dunbar, Barbara G            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welch, Sarah                   63   PNA    3:01.40     3:05.12     11.00
                40.00     1:26.79(46.79)    2:16.87(50.08)    3:05.12(48.25)
  2  Guthrie, Sally K               60  MICH    3:12.06     3:05.20      9.00
                39.46     1:26.81(47.35)    2:16.12(49.31)    3:05.20(49.08)
  3  Quill, Catherine J             60   ELG    3:12.00     3:05.73      8.00
                40.16     1:26.69(46.53)    2:16.04(49.35)    3:05.73(49.69)
  4  Flinn, Emma                    60  NCMS    3:48.13     3:32.95      7.00
                42.76     1:38.05(55.29)    2:35.07(57.02)    3:32.95(57.88)
  5  Young, Lydia L                 61   CMS    3:46.45     3:49.84      6.00
                49.43     1:47.34(57.91)  2:49.41(1:02.07)  3:49.84(1:00.43)
  6  Martin, Michelle E             61  GAJA    3:46.37     3:51.11      5.00
                50.67     1:50.41(59.74)  2:51.47(1:01.06)    3:51.11(59.64)
  7  Prall, Winifred S              62   CMS    3:46.01     4:02.28      4.00
                52.96   1:54.56(1:01.60)  2:59.73(1:05.17)  4:02.28(1:02.55)

Women 60-64 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:12.31   5/20/2007  Boak, Carolyn                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Charlotte M             60   PNA    1:11.00     1:08.64N    11.00
                32.19     1:08.64(36.45)
  2  Uustal, Diann                  63  MESC    1:14.57     1:11.61N     9.00
                32.40     1:11.61(39.21)
  3  Swain, Deborah L               60   SRM    1:14.93     1:14.48      8.00
                33.22     1:14.48(41.26)
  4  LeClercq, Toni M               62   PNA    1:21.45     1:19.03      7.00
                36.84     1:19.03(42.19)
  5  Montrella, Beverly J           63   MVN    1:22.04     1:19.81      6.00
                37.71     1:19.81(42.10)
  6  Lyttle, Ann B                  62  GAJA    1:25.00     1:23.11      5.00
                40.58     1:23.11(42.53)
  7  Tyler, A Susan                 61   SNM    1:23.03     1:24.28      4.00
                37.29     1:24.28(46.99)
  8  Wilson, Meegan J               61  FACT    1:25.05     1:24.68      3.00
                41.67     1:24.68(43.01)
  9  Dameron, Pam D                 64  QMST    1:29.13     1:24.92      2.00
                41.48     1:24.92(43.44)
 10  Welch, Sarah                   63   PNA    1:20.69     1:25.09      1.00
                38.90     1:25.09(46.19)
 11  Webb, Linda                    64  FLAQ    1:24.75     1:25.65          
                40.41     1:25.65(45.24)
 12  Felton, Anezka G               62   TOC    1:29.85     1:28.06          
                42.33     1:28.06(45.73)
 13  Hashimoto, Christine L         62   CMS    1:35.09     1:33.94          
                42.99     1:33.94(50.95)
 14  Christenson, Candy J           63  WMAC    1:38.47     1:36.56          
                47.05     1:36.56(49.51)
 15  Martin, Michelle E             61  GAJA    1:34.46     1:37.92          
                47.51     1:37.92(50.41)
---  Brown, Dana B                  62  SMRT    1:22.40          NS          

Women 60-64 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:43.09   5/22/2005  Boak, Carolyn                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Charlotte M             60   PNA    2:35.00     2:31.84N    11.00
                33.20     1:12.00(38.80)    1:57.18(45.18)    2:31.84(34.66)
  2  Miller, Celeste                60   SNM    2:45.00     2:42.54N     9.00
                35.61     1:16.44(40.83)    2:06.93(50.49)    2:42.54(35.61)
  3  Welch, Sarah                   63   PNA    2:56.41     2:58.30      8.00
                37.32     1:25.58(48.26)    2:18.73(53.15)    2:58.30(39.57)
  4  Montrella, Beverly J           63   MVN    3:00.26     2:58.57      7.00
                40.74     1:25.74(45.00)    2:17.78(52.04)    2:58.57(40.79)
  5  Tyler, A Susan                 61   SNM    3:04.52     3:04.32      6.00
                35.41     1:22.64(47.23)    2:21.49(58.85)    3:04.32(42.83)
  6  Mitchell, Jeannie R            63  GOLD    3:11.90     3:07.24      5.00
                44.03     1:28.40(44.37)    2:24.03(55.63)    3:07.24(43.21)
  7  Quill, Catherine J             60   ELG    3:11.00     3:08.24      4.00
                37.69     1:27.94(50.25)    2:26.36(58.42)    3:08.24(41.88)
  8  Douglass, Marilyn              60  SAMY    3:12.63     3:08.70      3.00
                39.58     1:25.68(46.10)    2:23.53(57.85)    3:08.70(45.17)
  9  Young, Lydia L                 61   CMS    3:07.86     3:09.64      2.00
                43.04     1:29.77(46.73)    2:25.56(55.79)    3:09.64(44.08)
 10  Wilson, Meegan J               61  FACT    3:06.38     3:13.74      1.00
                41.41     1:35.49(54.08)    2:28.82(53.33)    3:13.74(44.92)
 11  Hashimoto, Christine L         62   CMS    3:19.41     3:25.20          
                46.04     1:40.00(53.96)  2:40.09(1:00.09)    3:25.20(45.11)
---  LeClercq, Toni M               62   PNA    2:59.20          DQ          
                37.48     1:27.86(50.38)    2:19.74(51.88)    2:59.26(39.52)
---  Brown, Dana B                  62  SMRT    3:06.56          NS          

Women 60-64 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:44.39   2/15/2009  Dunbar, Barbara G            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Charlotte M             60   PNA    5:40.00     5:27.07N    11.00
                34.43     1:13.81(39.38)    1:57.13(43.32)    2:38.35(41.22)
        3:27.18(48.83)    4:15.03(47.85)    4:52.43(37.40)    5:27.07(34.64)
  2  Welch, Sarah                   63   PNA    6:17.50     6:23.24      9.00
                39.77     1:25.63(45.86)    2:18.06(52.43)    3:09.25(51.19)
        4:04.51(55.26)    4:59.11(54.60)    5:41.95(42.84)    6:23.24(41.29)
  3  Montrella, Beverly J           63   MVN    6:29.23     6:25.45      8.00
                42.63     1:31.82(49.19)    2:21.16(49.34)    3:09.78(48.62)
        4:04.30(54.52)    4:59.21(54.91)    5:43.18(43.97)    6:25.45(42.27)
  4  Douglass, Marilyn              60  SAMY    6:45.10     6:36.77      7.00
                40.89     1:29.30(48.41)    2:20.04(50.74)    3:09.23(49.19)
        4:08.71(59.48)    5:06.94(58.23)    5:52.85(45.91)    6:36.77(43.92)
  5  Quill, Catherine J             60   ELG    6:39.00     6:42.03      6.00
                40.89     1:29.51(48.62)    2:22.86(53.35)    3:15.46(52.60)
      4:16.79(1:01.33)  5:18.26(1:01.47)    6:00.85(42.59)    6:42.03(41.18)
  6  Young, Lydia L                 61   CMS    6:51.90     7:01.20      5.00
                50.58   1:51.02(1:00.44)    2:42.12(51.10)    3:33.12(51.00)
        4:30.71(57.59)    5:28.98(58.27)    6:15.80(46.82)    7:01.20(45.40)
  7  Martin, Michelle E             61  GAJA    7:18.15     7:25.47      4.00
                50.07     1:49.92(59.85)    2:49.10(59.18)    3:46.79(57.69)
      4:47.15(1:00.36)    5:46.89(59.74)    6:37.38(50.49)    7:25.47(48.09)
  8  Prall, Winifred S              62   CMS    7:05.50     7:36.76      3.00
                52.44   1:54.69(1:02.25)  2:55.69(1:01.00)    3:55.45(59.76)
      4:56.66(1:01.21)  5:58.88(1:02.22)    6:48.64(49.76)    7:36.76(48.12)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #47