2010 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 55-59 Results

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.82   4/30/2000  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Martin, Doug                   57  ARKM      23.20       22.33     11.00
  2  Groselle, Jack R               55  O*H*      22.31       22.46      9.00
  3  Middleton, Marc D              58   BLU      22.93       22.88      8.00
  4  Lemaistre, Charles F           56  TXLA      22.85       23.46      7.00
  5  Holt, Tate                     58   TAM      24.00       23.51      6.00
  6  Williams, Bruce F              56  RICE      25.70       23.64      5.00
  7  Horner, Brad                   56  WMAC      24.77       23.84      4.00
  8  Dewitt, Peter                  59  DLMA      24.32       23.92      3.00
  9  Dodson, Phil L                 57    IM      23.75       24.02      2.00
 10  Graham, Donald                 55   PNA      23.67       24.13      1.00
 11  Bohlken, Ross P                55   BLU      23.50       24.44          
 12  Delaney, Mike J                55   NEM      24.61       24.47          
 13  Tupitza, Charles W             55  WAVA      25.59       24.62          
 14  Eggar, Jack                    57   ELG      24.84       24.75          
 15  Longo, Ken                     57  POST      24.50       24.96          
 16  Heather, Michael R             56   MVN      25.26       25.03          
 17  Hildebrandt, David C           55  UNAT      24.79       25.29          
 18  Goodman, James B               57  MESC      25.47       25.80          
 19  Michalke, Doug                 57  GAJA      26.33       25.81          
 20  Lintz, Steve                   59   SNM      26.50       25.92          
 21  Taylor, Gordon S               58  ARIZ      26.00       26.29          
 22  Fisk, Floyd M                  58   ABM      26.82       26.32          
 23  Fowler, Gregory L              56   MVN      25.36       26.37          
 24  Yensen, Kermit D               56  OREG      28.08       26.38          
 25  Preslar, Jay                   58  GSMS      26.69       26.85          
 26  Logan, James J                 56  GAJA      28.50       27.34          
 27  Smith, Gregory Z               56  NMMS      26.11       27.38          
 28  Dunne, Patrick                 55  DAMM      27.30       27.76          
 29  Ladky, John C                  58   ART      28.62       27.83          
 30  Brown, Terrell J               56  MINN      29.80       29.41          
 31  Goodfellow, Jon J              58   WCM      32.00       30.50          
 32  Zdybel, Paul                   57  GSMS      30.35       30.88          
 33  Legaspi, Adrian                57  FLAQ      33.14       32.59          
---  Modjeska, Mark E               57  1776      26.83          NS          
---  Viellieu, Ben L                55  CUBU      29.00          NS          
---  Koenig, Dave L                 59  GAJA      26.00          NS          
---  Schuckers, Lane R              56   GAS      27.00          NS          
---  Mc Bride, Duncan Q             55  LAPS      23.70          NS          
---  Meltz, Steve                   57   NEM      25.80          NS          
---  Brockbank, Doug                56  OREG      23.86          NS          
---  Warren, Mike H                 59  OREG      29.50          NS          
---  Knowles, Percival A            55  SWIF      27.41          NS          
---  Miller, Jim W                  59  VMST      26.36          NS          
---  Fochios, Dean T                56  WMAC      23.50          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.37   4/30/2000  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               55  O*H*      48.58       49.00     11.00
                23.44       49.00(25.56)
  2  Lemaistre, Charles F           56  TXLA      49.93       50.55      9.00
                23.84       50.55(26.71)
  3  Dodson, Phil L                 57    IM      50.50       50.81      8.00
                24.66       50.81(26.15)
  4  Martin, Doug                   57  ARKM      52.00       51.05      7.00
                24.75       51.05(26.30)
  5  Horner, Brad                   56  WMAC      53.74       51.10      6.00
                24.63       51.10(26.47)
  6  Karas, Paul G                  55  MICH      54.89       52.56      5.00
                25.84       52.56(26.72)
  7  Williams, Bruce F              56  RICE      56.00       53.06      3.00
                25.49       53.06(27.57)
  7  Holt, Tate                     58   TAM      52.00       53.06      3.00
                25.32       53.06(27.74)
  9  Brockbank, Doug                56  OREG      52.91       53.48      2.00
                26.32       53.48(27.16)
 10  Dewitt, Peter                  59  DLMA      54.81       53.56      1.00
                25.25       53.56(28.31)
 11  Bohlken, Ross P                55   BLU      54.50       53.74          
                26.28       53.74(27.46)
 12  Wood, Larry W                  56  TXLA      54.40       53.75          
                26.20       53.75(27.55)
 13  Heather, Michael R             56   MVN      55.98       53.97          
                26.09       53.97(27.88)
 14  Oates, Dave R                  59  VMST      53.50       54.06          
                26.21       54.06(27.85)
 15  Delaney, Mike J                55   NEM      54.43       54.35          
                26.18       54.35(28.17)
 16  Tupitza, Charles W             55  WAVA      56.20       54.56          
                25.71       54.56(28.85)
 16  White, Bob L                   55  WMAC      55.15       54.56          
                25.49       54.56(29.07)
 18  Eggar, Jack                    57   ELG      54.82       55.00          
                26.42       55.00(28.58)
 19  Goodman, James B               57  MESC      55.61       55.77          
                26.74       55.77(29.03)
 20  Hildebrandt, David C           55  UNAT      55.93       56.00          
                26.60       56.00(29.40)
 21  Knowles, Percival A            55  SWIF    1:00.55       56.02          
                27.08       56.02(28.94)
 22  Fowler, Gregory L              56   MVN      56.71       56.29          
                26.72       56.29(29.57)
 23  Modjeska, Mark E               57  1776      58.47       56.83          
                27.22       56.83(29.61)
 24  Long, Douglas D                56   TGM      56.76       57.05          
                27.09       57.05(29.96)
 25  Hepworth, Mark L               55  RIDG      57.00       57.30          
                26.98       57.30(30.32)
 26  Finn, Peter R                  56   DOC      58.04       57.64          
                26.92       57.64(30.72)
 27  Stevens, Ricky                 55  NCMS    1:01.98       58.03          
                28.17       58.03(29.86)
 28  Koenig, Dave L                 59  GAJA      57.50       58.30          
                28.06       58.30(30.24)
 29  Taylor, Gordon S               58  ARIZ      57.05       58.39          
                27.46       58.39(30.93)
 30  Preslar, Jay                   58  GSMS    1:00.42       59.73          
                29.30       59.73(30.43)
 31  Miller, Jim W                  59  VMST      58.15       59.75          
                29.06       59.75(30.69)
 32  Lintz, Steve                   59   SNM      57.99       59.92          
                27.35       59.92(32.57)
 33  Fisk, Floyd M                  58   ABM    1:00.33     1:00.04          
                28.76     1:00.04(31.28)
 34  Smith, Gregory Z               56  NMMS    1:00.18     1:00.85          
                28.58     1:00.85(32.27)
 35  Carver, David                  55  GAJA    1:01.30     1:01.40          
                28.73     1:01.40(32.67)
 36  Ladky, John C                  58   ART    1:04.88     1:03.01          
                29.23     1:03.01(33.78)
 37  Brown, Terrell J               56  MINN    1:05.37     1:04.09          
                30.93     1:04.09(33.16)
 38  Richardson, Alvin              59  VMST    1:12.00     1:10.47          
                34.83     1:10.47(35.64)
 39  Legaspi, Adrian                57  FLAQ    1:14.93     1:10.86          
                34.33     1:10.86(36.53)
 40  Goodfellow, Jon J              58   WCM    1:30.00     1:15.63          
                35.02     1:15.63(40.61)
---  Mann, Michael T                55   CMS      50.05          NS          
---  Townsend, Scott                56   LVM      55.70          NS          
---  Meltz, Steve                   57   NEM      57.50          NS          
---  Fochios, Dean T                56  WMAC      53.50          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.85   5/14/2006  McConica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               55  O*H*    1:49.82     1:50.29N    11.00
                24.44       52.25(27.81)    1:20.99(28.74)    1:50.29(29.30)
  2  Dodson, Phil L                 57    IM    1:52.00     1:51.71      8.00
                26.74       55.64(28.90)    1:24.35(28.71)    1:51.71(27.36)
  2  Horner, Brad                   56  WMAC    2:01.72     1:51.71      8.00
                25.93       54.60(28.67)    1:23.51(28.91)    1:51.71(28.20)
  4  Karas, Paul G                  55  MICH    1:56.99     1:52.01      7.00
                27.30       56.04(28.74)    1:23.76(27.72)    1:52.01(28.25)
  5  Mc Conica, Jim                 59   VCM    1:54.00     1:52.32      6.00
                26.87       55.82(28.95)    1:24.47(28.65)    1:52.32(27.85)
  6  Wood, Larry W                  56  TXLA    1:53.00     1:54.48      5.00
                27.88       56.44(28.56)    1:25.29(28.85)    1:54.48(29.19)
  7  Gilchrist, Donald B            56  NCMS    1:55.00     1:54.73      4.00
                26.33       54.86(28.53)    1:24.41(29.55)    1:54.73(30.32)
  8  Townsend, Scott                56   LVM    1:59.80     1:55.81      3.00
                26.80       55.27(28.47)    1:25.18(29.91)    1:55.81(30.63)
  9  Kevan, Stephen D               55  OREG    1:57.74     1:57.15      2.00
                28.25       57.98(29.73)    1:27.88(29.90)    1:57.15(29.27)
 10  Oates, Dave R                  59  VMST    1:56.70     1:58.46      1.00
                28.05       57.62(29.57)    1:27.96(30.34)    1:58.46(30.50)
 11  Welborn, Jimmy                 55  RATS    2:03.01     1:59.13          
                27.74       57.67(29.93)    1:28.60(30.93)    1:59.13(30.53)
 12  Delaney, Mike J                55   NEM    2:00.51     1:59.14          
                27.68       57.03(29.35)    1:27.54(30.51)    1:59.14(31.60)
 13  Kriger, Joel                   56  SYSM    1:58.59     1:59.60          
                27.63       57.64(30.01)    1:28.61(30.97)    1:59.60(30.99)
 14  Grasis, Augie                  56  MOVY    2:06.00     2:00.95          
                28.25       58.09(29.84)    1:29.02(30.93)    2:00.95(31.93)
 15  White, Bob L                   55  WMAC    2:04.32     2:01.05          
                26.10       55.27(29.17)    1:26.89(31.62)    2:01.05(34.16)
 16  Voisard, Brian S               58   WIN    2:04.41     2:03.10          
                29.32     1:00.61(31.29)    1:31.64(31.03)    2:03.10(31.46)
 17  Knowles, Percival A            55  SWIF    2:09.85     2:04.19          
                28.50       58.96(30.46)    1:31.34(32.38)    2:04.19(32.85)
 18  Bohlken, Ross P                55   BLU    2:05.50     2:04.39          
                27.66       58.41(30.75)    1:31.01(32.60)    2:04.39(33.38)
 19  Modjeska, Mark E               57  1776    2:08.15     2:04.87          
                28.62       59.94(31.32)    1:32.26(32.32)    2:04.87(32.61)
 20  Eggar, Jack                    57   ELG    2:03.71     2:05.21          
                27.08       57.37(30.29)    1:30.42(33.05)    2:05.21(34.79)
 21  Coxhead, George L              57  NCMS    2:05.50     2:06.19          
                30.07     1:01.90(31.83)    1:34.20(32.30)    2:06.19(31.99)
 22  Goodman, James B               57  MESC    2:03.84     2:06.53          
                27.64       58.28(30.64)    1:31.89(33.61)    2:06.53(34.64)
 23  Hepworth, Mark L               55  RIDG    2:09.00     2:07.08          
                28.23     1:00.10(31.87)    1:33.67(33.57)    2:07.08(33.41)
 24  Thompson, Frank L              58  MICH    2:05.62     2:07.14          
                29.51     1:02.00(32.49)    1:35.22(33.22)    2:07.14(31.92)
 25  Long, Douglas D                56   TGM    2:06.73     2:09.70          
                28.32     1:00.29(31.97)    1:34.45(34.16)    2:09.70(35.25)
 26  Andersen, Chris D              57  MINN    2:08.58     2:09.75          
                29.19     1:01.96(32.77)    1:35.89(33.93)    2:09.75(33.86)
 27  Lintz, Steve                   59   SNM    2:12.75     2:15.04          
                30.57     1:04.88(34.31)    1:40.33(35.45)    2:15.04(34.71)
 28  Brown, Terrell J               56  MINN    2:30.35     2:28.35          
                32.00     1:09.40(37.40)    1:48.91(39.51)    2:28.35(39.44)
 29  Ladky, John C                  58   ART    2:27.27     2:28.78          
                32.09     1:08.67(36.58)    1:48.52(39.85)    2:28.78(40.26)
 30  Richardson, Alvin              59  VMST    2:30.00     2:30.16          
                34.18     1:11.25(37.07)    1:50.83(39.58)    2:30.16(39.33)
 31  Moore, Michael W               59   USF    2:38.00     2:34.86          
                36.01     1:14.73(38.72)    1:55.48(40.75)    2:34.86(39.38)
 32  Legaspi, Adrian                57  FLAQ    2:49.01     2:39.65          
                36.80     1:15.54(38.74)    1:57.79(42.25)    2:39.65(41.86)
---  Mann, Michael T                55   CMS    1:49.00          NS          
---  Carver, David                  55  GAJA    2:30.00          NS          
---  Meltz, Steve                   57   NEM    2:18.00          NS          
---  Stevens, Ricky                 55  NCMS    2:23.29          NS          
---  Walker, Rick B                 59  SYSM    2:00.40          NS          
---  Leonard, Dan P                 55  SCAQ    2:01.20          NS          
---  Fochios, Dean T                56  WMAC    2:05.50          NS          

Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:57.82   5/20/2007  McConica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                 59   VCM    5:05.00     5:02.21     11.00
                28.05       57.79(29.74)    1:28.32(30.53)    1:58.87(30.55)
        2:30.21(31.34)    3:01.54(31.33)    3:32.10(30.56)    4:03.05(30.95)
        4:32.87(29.82)    5:02.21(29.34)
  2  Karas, Paul G                  55  MICH    5:10.49     5:03.39      9.00
                28.22       59.60(31.38)    1:30.12(30.52)    2:00.80(30.68)
        2:31.42(30.62)    3:02.18(30.76)    3:32.16(29.98)    4:02.74(30.58)
        4:33.29(30.55)    5:03.39(30.10)
  3  Dodson, Phil L                 57    IM    5:10.00     5:09.57      8.00
                28.65       59.96(31.31)    1:31.70(31.74)    2:03.09(31.39)
        2:34.55(31.46)    3:06.09(31.54)    3:37.69(31.60)    4:09.15(31.46)
        4:39.80(30.65)    5:09.57(29.77)
  4  Wood, Larry W                  56  TXLA    5:09.00     5:15.01      7.00
                29.30     1:00.27(30.97)    1:31.86(31.59)    2:04.25(32.39)
        2:36.41(32.16)    3:08.47(32.06)    3:40.15(31.68)    4:12.41(32.26)
        4:43.88(31.47)    5:15.01(31.13)
  5  Kevan, Stephen D               55  OREG    5:30.40     5:18.32      6.00
                29.50     1:01.36(31.86)    1:33.69(32.33)    2:06.25(32.56)
        2:38.83(32.58)    3:11.71(32.88)    3:43.75(32.04)    4:16.17(32.42)
        4:47.98(31.81)    5:18.32(30.34)
  6  Welborn, Jimmy                 55  RATS    5:30.01     5:18.66      5.00
                29.35     1:01.41(32.06)    1:34.29(32.88)    2:07.28(32.99)
        2:40.60(33.32)    3:13.35(32.75)    3:46.11(32.76)    4:18.09(31.98)
        4:49.30(31.21)    5:18.66(29.36)
  7  Kriger, Joel                   56  SYSM    5:17.03     5:19.26      4.00
                29.47     1:01.04(31.57)    1:32.46(31.42)    2:04.30(31.84)
        2:36.52(32.22)    3:09.04(32.52)    3:41.64(32.60)    4:14.33(32.69)
        4:47.22(32.89)    5:19.26(32.04)
  8  Guadagni, Peter M              55   WCM    5:21.12     5:25.67      3.00
                28.57     1:00.21(31.64)    1:32.31(32.10)    2:04.85(32.54)
        2:37.25(32.40)    3:10.24(32.99)    3:43.14(32.90)    4:16.99(33.85)
        4:51.37(34.38)    5:25.67(34.30)
  9  Grasis, Augie                  56  MOVY    5:50.00     5:27.25      2.00
                30.64     1:03.25(32.61)    1:36.36(33.11)    2:09.64(33.28)
        2:43.25(33.61)    3:17.23(33.98)    3:50.10(32.87)    4:22.68(32.58)
        4:55.07(32.39)    5:27.25(32.18)
 10  White, Bob L                   55  WMAC    5:43.65     5:27.54      1.00
                29.14     1:01.26(32.12)    1:34.51(33.25)    2:07.40(32.89)
        2:40.79(33.39)    3:14.85(34.06)    3:48.74(33.89)    4:22.39(33.65)
        4:55.85(33.46)    5:27.54(31.69)
 11  Voisard, Brian S               58   WIN    5:36.18     5:37.11          
                29.90     1:02.04(32.14)    1:34.88(32.84)    2:08.48(33.60)
        2:42.72(34.24)    3:17.58(34.86)    3:52.63(35.05)    4:27.78(35.15)
        5:02.88(35.10)    5:37.11(34.23)
 12  Delaney, Mike J                55   NEM    5:34.85     5:38.66          
                30.62     1:03.41(32.79)    1:37.44(34.03)    2:11.60(34.16)
        2:45.86(34.26)    3:20.49(34.63)    3:54.76(34.27)    4:29.46(34.70)
        5:04.32(34.86)    5:38.66(34.34)
 13  Modjeska, Mark E               57  1776    5:54.23     5:39.70          
                29.89     1:02.90(33.01)    1:37.13(34.23)    2:12.10(34.97)
        2:47.06(34.96)    3:21.98(34.92)    3:56.68(34.70)    4:31.52(34.84)
        5:05.97(34.45)    5:39.70(33.73)
 14  Knowles, Percival A            55  SWIF    5:50.73     5:41.06          
                32.15     1:06.13(33.98)    1:40.80(34.67)    2:15.94(35.14)
        2:51.25(35.31)    3:26.07(34.82)    4:00.24(34.17)    4:34.32(34.08)
        5:08.44(34.12)    5:41.06(32.62)
 15  Hepworth, Mark L               55  RIDG    5:45.00     5:41.64          
                30.88     1:04.78(33.90)    1:39.48(34.70)    2:14.49(35.01)
        2:49.55(35.06)    3:24.53(34.98)    3:59.65(35.12)    4:33.99(34.34)
        5:08.25(34.26)    5:41.64(33.39)
 16  Andersen, Chris D              57  MINN    5:51.45     5:56.45          
                31.50     1:06.00(34.50)    1:42.14(36.14)    2:18.29(36.15)
        2:54.36(36.07)    3:30.85(36.49)    4:07.15(36.30)    4:44.05(36.90)
        5:21.02(36.97)    5:56.45(35.43)
 17  Thompson, Frank L              58  MICH    5:37.36     5:58.53          
                30.57     1:04.61(34.04)    1:40.63(36.02)    2:17.13(36.50)
        2:54.17(37.04)    3:31.24(37.07)    4:08.69(37.45)    4:46.25(37.56)
        5:23.36(37.11)    5:58.53(35.17)
 18  Lintz, Steve                   59   SNM    6:07.50     6:10.35          
                32.22     1:09.09(36.87)    1:47.79(38.70)    2:25.79(38.00)
        3:04.11(38.32)    3:42.56(38.45)    4:20.04(37.48)    4:57.71(37.67)
        5:34.68(36.97)    6:10.35(35.67)
 19  Weinberg, Norman A             55  CUBU    6:10.00     6:14.10          
                33.10     1:08.96(35.86)    1:46.50(37.54)    2:24.96(38.46)
        3:03.21(38.25)    3:41.55(38.34)    4:19.82(38.27)    4:58.57(38.75)
        5:36.77(38.20)    6:14.10(37.33)
 20  Moore, Michael W               59   USF    6:53.00     6:49.77          
                37.09     1:17.06(39.97)    1:58.70(41.64)    2:41.65(42.95)
        3:22.68(41.03)    4:05.25(42.57)    4:47.06(41.81)    5:29.41(42.35)
        6:11.34(41.93)    6:49.77(38.43)
---  Eggar, Jack                    57   ELG    5:40.46          NS          
---  Townsend, Scott                56   LVM    5:18.20          NS          

Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:07.36   5/14/2006  McConica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Townsend, Scott                56   LVM   10:58.90    10:54.02     11.00
                29.04     1:00.40(31.36)    1:32.78(32.38)    2:05.53(32.75)
        2:38.11(32.58)    3:10.71(32.60)    3:43.42(32.71)    4:16.04(32.62)
        4:48.93(32.89)    5:21.54(32.61)    5:54.56(33.02)    6:27.55(32.99)
        7:00.65(33.10)    7:33.84(33.19)    8:07.37(33.53)    8:40.56(33.19)
        9:14.08(33.52)    9:47.63(33.55)   10:21.71(34.08)   10:54.02(32.31)
  2  White, Bob L                   55  WMAC   11:15.00    11:05.28      9.00
                29.05     1:00.83(31.78)    1:33.26(32.43)    2:06.34(33.08)
        2:39.61(33.27)    3:12.55(32.94)    3:45.73(33.18)    4:18.86(33.13)
        4:52.15(33.29)    5:25.41(33.26)    5:59.24(33.83)    6:33.12(33.88)
        7:07.08(33.96)    7:41.04(33.96)    8:15.10(34.06)    8:49.60(34.50)
        9:24.10(34.50)    9:58.50(34.40)   10:32.57(34.07)   11:05.28(32.71)
  3  Grasis, Augie                  56  MOVY   11:59.00    11:12.81      8.00
                31.23     1:04.71(33.48)    1:39.60(34.89)    2:13.15(33.55)
        2:46.83(33.68)    3:20.71(33.88)    3:54.81(34.10)    4:29.04(34.23)
        5:03.23(34.19)    5:37.58(34.35)    6:11.89(34.31)    6:46.14(34.25)
        7:20.55(34.41)    7:54.85(34.30)    8:28.90(34.05)    9:02.51(33.61)
        9:35.65(33.14)   10:08.77(33.12)   10:41.43(32.66)   11:12.81(31.38)
  4  Pendleton, Mike L              58  OREG   11:20.84    11:24.71      7.00
                31.08     1:03.96(32.88)    1:37.31(33.35)    2:11.09(33.78)
        2:45.13(34.04)    3:19.01(33.88)    3:52.92(33.91)    4:26.86(33.94)
        5:01.47(34.61)    5:36.29(34.82)    6:10.43(34.14)    6:44.72(34.29)
        7:19.60(34.88)    7:54.44(34.84)    8:29.66(35.22)    9:05.05(35.39)
        9:40.51(35.46)   10:15.81(35.30)   10:50.73(34.92)   11:24.71(33.98)
  5  Thompson, Frank L              58  MICH   12:00.00    11:46.06      6.00
                31.75     1:06.73(34.98)    1:42.56(35.83)    2:18.00(35.44)
        2:53.34(35.34)    3:28.82(35.48)    4:04.27(35.45)    4:40.02(35.75)
        5:16.26(36.24)    5:51.83(35.57)    6:28.32(36.49)    7:04.53(36.21)
        7:40.42(35.89)    8:16.39(35.97)    8:52.42(36.03)    9:28.24(35.82)
       10:03.70(35.46)   10:38.31(34.61)   11:12.85(34.54)   11:46.06(33.21)
  6  Modjeska, Mark E               57  1776   12:20.82    11:54.19      5.00
                31.02     1:05.68(34.66)    1:40.88(35.20)    2:16.62(35.74)
        2:52.64(36.02)    3:28.71(36.07)    4:05.04(36.33)    4:41.43(36.39)
        5:17.80(36.37)    5:53.94(36.14)    6:30.58(36.64)    7:07.07(36.49)
        7:43.86(36.79)    8:20.68(36.82)    8:57.35(36.67)    9:33.68(36.33)
       10:09.51(35.83)   10:44.87(35.36)   11:20.21(35.34)   11:54.19(33.98)
  7  Eggar, Jack                    57   ELG   12:15.00    12:11.64      4.00
                30.90     1:04.99(34.09)    1:40.16(35.17)    2:16.20(36.04)
        2:52.56(36.36)    3:28.89(36.33)    4:05.67(36.78)    4:42.60(36.93)
        5:19.51(36.91)    5:56.57(37.06)    6:33.76(37.19)    7:10.78(37.02)
        7:48.04(37.26)    8:25.61(37.57)    9:03.57(37.96)    9:41.82(38.25)
       10:19.88(38.06)   10:57.55(37.67)   11:35.10(37.55)   12:11.64(36.54)
  8  Lintz, Steve                   59   SNM   12:37.32    12:42.99      3.00
                32.68     1:09.47(36.79)    1:46.67(37.20)    2:24.50(37.83)
        3:02.96(38.46)    3:41.48(38.52)    4:19.92(38.44)    4:58.37(38.45)
        5:37.47(39.10)    6:16.58(39.11)    6:54.96(38.38)    7:33.39(38.43)
        8:11.99(38.60)    8:50.69(38.70)    9:29.57(38.88)   10:08.46(38.89)
       10:47.48(39.02)   11:26.38(38.90)   12:05.13(38.75)   12:42.99(37.86)

Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:11.12   5/20/2007  McConica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                 59   VCM   17:59.99    17:25.12     11.00
                29.42     1:00.46(31.04)    1:31.69(31.23)    2:02.98(31.29)
        2:34.22(31.24)    3:05.45(31.23)    3:36.73(31.28)    4:07.85(31.12)
        4:39.25(31.40)    5:10.69(31.44)    5:42.17(31.48)    6:13.55(31.38)
        6:45.10(31.55)    7:16.59(31.49)    7:48.00(31.41)    8:19.52(31.52)
        8:50.77(31.25)    9:21.98(31.21)    9:53.44(31.46)   10:24.95(31.51)
       10:56.32(31.37)   11:36.14(39.82)   12:08.15(32.01)   12:40.16(32.01)
       13:12.03(31.87)   13:43.90(31.87)   14:15.80(31.90)   14:47.57(31.77)
       15:19.41(31.84)   15:51.45(32.04)   16:23.60(32.15)   16:55.20(31.60)
       17:25.12(29.92)
  2  Karas, Paul G                  55  MICH   18:16.99    17:39.33      9.00
                30.20     1:02.45(32.25)    1:34.90(32.45)    2:07.83(32.93)
        2:40.81(32.98)    3:13.79(32.98)    3:46.54(32.75)    4:19.46(32.92)
        4:51.69(32.23)    5:24.48(32.79)    5:57.36(32.88)    6:29.60(32.24)
        7:01.88(32.28)    7:34.22(32.34)    8:06.72(32.50)    8:38.79(32.07)
        9:10.99(32.20)    9:42.81(31.82)   10:14.61(31.80)   10:46.55(31.94)
       11:18.11(31.56)   11:49.92(31.81)   12:22.25(32.33)   12:54.16(31.91)
       13:25.91(31.75)   13:57.86(31.95)   14:29.89(32.03)   15:02.30(32.41)
       15:33.97(31.67)   16:05.82(31.85)   16:38.07(32.25)   17:09.24(31.17)
       17:39.33(30.09)
  3  Kriger, Joel                   56  SYSM   18:02.78    18:12.53      8.00
                29.98     1:02.59(32.61)    1:35.44(32.85)    2:07.97(32.53)
        2:40.57(32.60)    3:13.23(32.66)    3:45.88(32.65)    4:18.92(33.04)
        4:51.94(33.02)    5:25.05(33.11)    5:58.17(33.12)    6:31.28(33.11)
        7:04.59(33.31)    7:37.87(33.28)    8:11.50(33.63)    8:44.96(33.46)
        9:18.37(33.41)    9:51.96(33.59)   10:25.14(33.18)   10:58.62(33.48)
       11:31.91(33.29)   12:05.50(33.59)   12:38.90(33.40)   13:12.71(33.81)
       13:46.36(33.65)   14:20.03(33.67)   14:53.77(33.74)   15:27.27(33.50)
       16:00.96(33.69)   16:34.59(33.63)   17:07.75(33.16)   17:40.61(32.86)
       18:12.53(31.92)
  4  Wood, Larry W                  56  TXLA   26:30.20    18:19.81      7.00
                30.44     1:02.57(32.13)    1:35.46(32.89)    2:08.22(32.76)
        2:41.00(32.78)    3:14.25(33.25)    3:47.72(33.47)    4:20.84(33.12)
        4:54.21(33.37)    5:27.56(33.35)    6:00.89(33.33)    6:34.51(33.62)
        7:08.25(33.74)    7:42.14(33.89)    8:15.61(33.47)    8:49.21(33.60)
        9:22.90(33.69)    9:56.55(33.65)   10:30.29(33.74)   11:04.04(33.75)
       11:37.34(33.30)   12:10.77(33.43)   12:44.56(33.79)   13:18.51(33.95)
       13:52.47(33.96)   14:26.29(33.82)   15:00.29(34.00)   15:34.07(33.78)
       16:08.04(33.97)   16:41.63(33.59)   17:14.76(33.13)   17:47.77(33.01)
       18:19.81(32.04)
  5  Welborn, Jimmy                 55  RATS   19:00.01    18:33.68      6.00
                30.37     1:03.53(33.16)    1:37.42(33.89)    2:11.41(33.99)
        2:45.68(34.27)    3:20.28(34.60)    3:54.66(34.38)    4:29.50(34.84)
        5:04.02(34.52)    5:38.78(34.76)    6:13.23(34.45)    6:47.67(34.44)
        7:21.91(34.24)    7:56.51(34.60)    8:30.99(34.48)    9:05.46(34.47)
        9:39.85(34.39)   10:14.04(34.19)   10:48.28(34.24)   11:22.64(34.36)
       11:56.50(33.86)   12:30.05(33.55)   13:04.01(33.96)   13:37.62(33.61)
       14:11.88(34.26)   14:45.43(33.55)   15:18.67(33.24)   15:52.29(33.62)
       16:26.09(33.80)   16:59.62(33.53)   17:32.55(32.93)   18:04.28(31.73)
       18:33.68(29.40)
  6  Davis, Kern M                  55   SPM   18:50.00    18:39.18      5.00
                31.52     1:04.92(33.40)    1:38.51(33.59)    2:12.19(33.68)
        2:46.21(34.02)    3:20.43(34.22)    3:54.35(33.92)    4:28.47(34.12)
        5:02.63(34.16)    5:36.65(34.02)    6:10.47(33.82)    6:44.34(33.87)
        7:18.41(34.07)    7:52.09(33.68)    8:26.18(34.09)    9:00.35(34.17)
        9:34.62(34.27)   10:08.51(33.89)   10:42.67(34.16)   11:17.01(34.34)
       11:51.32(34.31)   12:25.58(34.26)   12:59.53(33.95)   13:33.82(34.29)
       14:07.81(33.99)   14:41.96(34.15)   15:16.22(34.26)   15:50.38(34.16)
       16:24.61(34.23)   16:58.88(34.27)   17:33.01(34.13)   18:06.63(33.62)
       18:39.18(32.55)
  7  Guadagni, Peter M              55   WCM   18:55.51    18:54.09      4.00
                30.47     1:04.18(33.71)    1:37.85(33.67)    2:11.97(34.12)
        2:45.92(33.95)    3:19.82(33.90)    3:53.98(34.16)    4:27.90(33.92)
        5:02.06(34.16)    5:36.25(34.19)    6:09.72(33.47)    6:43.58(33.86)
        7:18.02(34.44)    7:52.46(34.44)    8:26.89(34.43)    9:01.00(34.11)
        9:35.53(34.53)   10:09.91(34.38)   10:44.69(34.78)   11:20.35(35.66)
       11:54.87(34.52)   12:29.08(34.21)   13:03.58(34.50)   13:37.97(34.39)
       14:12.78(34.81)   14:47.65(34.87)   15:22.88(35.23)   15:58.12(35.24)
       16:33.33(35.21)   17:08.70(35.37)   17:44.33(35.63)   18:20.21(35.88)
       18:54.09(33.88)
  8  Walker, Trenholm               57  SMRT   20:38.00    20:46.93      3.00
                32.47     1:08.91(36.44)    1:46.51(37.60)    2:24.19(37.68)
        3:01.62(37.43)    3:39.21(37.59)    4:16.58(37.37)    4:54.10(37.52)
        5:31.70(37.60)    6:09.32(37.62)    6:47.75(38.43)    7:25.76(38.01)
        8:04.38(38.62)    8:42.34(37.96)    9:20.42(38.08)    9:58.65(38.23)
       10:36.79(38.14)   11:14.69(37.90)   11:52.40(37.71)   12:30.36(37.96)
       13:08.36(38.00)   13:46.68(38.32)   14:24.80(38.12)   15:03.10(38.30)
       15:42.01(38.91)   16:20.56(38.55)   16:58.91(38.35)   17:37.38(38.47)
       18:15.92(38.54)   18:54.23(38.31)   19:32.63(38.40)   20:11.09(38.46)
       20:46.93(35.84)
  9  Evans, Bill                    59  GCPS   21:02.14    20:52.15      2.00
                34.78     1:11.75(36.97)    1:49.85(38.10)    2:28.59(38.74)
        3:06.38(37.79)    3:44.43(38.05)    4:22.58(38.15)    5:00.82(38.24)
        5:39.33(38.51)    6:17.48(38.15)    6:55.75(38.27)    7:35.05(39.30)
        8:14.25(39.20)    8:52.06(37.81)    9:30.10(38.04)   10:08.50(38.40)
       10:46.83(38.33)   11:24.82(37.99)   12:03.24(38.42)   12:42.11(38.87)
       13:19.00(37.89)   13:57.00(38.00)   14:36.10(38.10)   15:14.20(38.10)
       15:51.92(37.72)   16:29.82(37.90)   17:07.54(37.72)   17:45.64(38.10)
       18:23.07(37.43)   19:00.85(37.78)   19:39.01(38.16)   20:16.66(37.65)
       20:52.15(35.49)
 10  Preslar, Jay                   58  GSMS   21:52.52    21:51.32      1.00
                33.63     1:10.92(37.29)    1:48.52(37.60)    2:27.01(38.49)
        3:05.60(38.59)    3:44.95(39.35)    4:24.11(39.16)    5:03.31(39.20)
        5:42.81(39.50)    6:22.05(39.24)    7:01.44(39.39)    7:41.03(39.59)
        8:20.29(39.26)    9:00.01(39.72)    9:39.76(39.75)   10:19.85(40.09)
       11:00.64(40.79)   11:41.48(40.84)   12:22.13(40.65)   13:02.93(40.80)
       13:44.07(41.14)   14:24.85(40.78)   15:05.90(41.05)   15:46.91(41.01)
       16:28.34(41.43)   17:09.46(41.12)   17:50.21(40.75)   18:31.37(41.16)
       19:11.78(40.41)   19:51.62(39.84)   20:31.85(40.23)   21:12.85(41.00)
       21:51.32(38.47)
 11  Moore, Michael W               59   USF   24:30.00    23:35.32          
                38.90     1:20.00(41.10)    2:02.63(42.63)    2:44.51(41.88)
        3:27.86(43.35)    4:10.63(42.77)    4:53.27(42.64)    5:34.63(41.36)
        6:19.16(44.53)    7:02.96(43.80)    7:46.21(43.25)    8:28.80(42.59)
        9:12.11(43.31)    9:55.85(43.74)   10:38.97(43.12)   11:22.31(43.34)
       12:05.57(43.26)   12:48.64(43.07)   13:33.03(44.39)   14:15.76(42.73)
       14:59.46(43.70)   15:42.40(42.94)   16:25.51(43.11)   17:09.19(43.68)
       17:51.92(42.73)   18:35.01(43.09)   19:18.82(43.81)   20:03.10(44.28)
       20:46.10(43.00)   21:29.22(43.12)   22:12.95(43.73)   22:55.39(42.44)
       23:35.32(39.93)
 12  Richardson, Alvin              59  VMST   23:00.00    24:06.86          
                36.03     1:15.67(39.64)    1:57.08(41.41)    2:39.99(42.91)
        3:23.44(43.45)    4:07.47(44.03)    4:51.79(44.32)    5:36.60(44.81)
        6:21.22(44.62)    7:05.53(44.31)    7:50.50(44.97)    8:35.06(44.56)
        9:19.95(44.89)   10:01.23(41.28)   10:45.88(44.65)   11:30.75(44.87)
       12:15.59(44.84)   12:59.76(44.17)   13:45.41(45.65)   14:30.43(45.02)
       15:15.90(45.47)   16:00.73(44.83)   16:42.23(41.50)   17:26.21(43.98)
       18:11.32(45.11)   18:56.62(45.30)   19:41.99(45.37)   20:26.75(44.76)
       21:11.76(45.01)   21:57.11(45.35)   22:41.25(44.14)   23:25.31(44.06)
       24:06.86(41.55)
 13  Knight, Larry                  56  UNAT   27:30.93    27:20.33          
                41.88     1:28.30(46.42)    2:17.71(49.41)    3:07.68(49.97)
        3:56.30(48.62)    4:45.30(49.00)    5:35.10(49.80)    6:23.69(48.59)
        7:12.61(48.92)    8:03.48(50.87)    8:53.30(49.82)    9:43.08(49.78)
       10:31.85(48.77)   11:22.46(50.61)   12:13.46(51.00)   13:04.62(51.16)
       13:55.40(50.78)   14:46.55(51.15)   15:36.69(50.14)   16:27.31(50.62)
       17:17.84(50.53)   18:08.40(50.56)   19:00.15(51.75)   19:51.58(51.43)
       20:42.94(51.36)   21:34.67(51.73)   22:25.44(50.77)   23:17.37(51.93)
       24:06.87(49.50)   24:57.81(50.94)   25:49.14(51.33)   26:37.85(48.71)
       27:20.33(42.48)
 14  Miller, Jamie A                55  NCMS   30:34.73    30:09.24          
                47.27     1:42.66(55.39)    2:40.12(57.46)                  
      4:35.31(1:55.19)    5:31.17(55.86)    6:25.89(54.72)    7:21.12(55.23)
        8:15.97(54.85)    9:10.97(55.00)   10:06.49(55.52)   11:01.07(54.58)
       11:56.03(54.96)   12:53.44(57.41)   13:49.57(56.13)   14:43.92(54.35)
       15:43.44(59.52)   16:37.80(54.36)   17:34.93(57.13)   18:30.81(55.88)
       19:28.74(57.93)   20:24.86(56.12)   21:19.24(54.38)   22:14.82(55.58)
       23:10.81(55.99)   24:04.21(53.40)   24:59.03(54.82)   25:53.34(54.31)
       26:46.63(53.29)   27:38.39(51.76)   28:31.55(53.16)   29:25.22(53.67)
       30:09.24(44.02)

Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.51    5/4/2008  Mykleby, Geoff L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Djang, Philipp A               55  NMMS      27.00       26.42N    11.00
  2  Middleton, Marc D              58   BLU      27.42       27.24      9.00
  3  Lemaistre, Charles F           56  TXLA      27.36       27.72      8.00
  4  Brockbank, Doug                56  OREG      28.17       27.98      7.00
  5  Graham, Donald                 55   PNA      27.76       28.05      6.00
  6  Longo, Ken                     57  POST      27.50       28.68      5.00
  7  Johnson, Clifford H            58   SNM      29.30       29.15      4.00
  8  Williams, Bruce F              56  RICE      31.20       29.47      3.00
  9  Benson, Stan                   56   CMS      30.08       29.61      2.00
 10  Lorge, Frank                   59  ARKM      31.00       30.21      1.00
 11  Ockerman, Jeff                 55  MCMS      31.30       30.33          
 12  Long, Douglas D                56   TGM      29.71       30.50          
 13  Preslar, Jay                   58  GSMS      31.65       31.46          
 14  Fowler, Gregory L              56   MVN      31.89       31.49          
 15  Taylor, Gordon S               58  ARIZ      31.24       31.79          
 16  Fisk, Floyd M                  58   ABM      31.73       32.21          
 17  Stevens, Ricky                 55  NCMS      32.57       32.51          
 18  Weinberg, Norman A             55  CUBU      34.00       32.79          
 19  Carver, David                  55  GAJA      33.00       33.68          
 20  Smith, Gregory Z               56  NMMS      33.45       33.73          
 21  Miller, Jim W                  59  VMST      34.00       35.06          
---  Schuckers, Lane R              56   GAS      33.00          NS          
---  Gosha, Joseph D                57  NCMS      36.50          NS          
---  Kelsoe, Robert                 56  SWAM      33.68          NS          
---  Fochios, Dean T                56  WMAC      28.20          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.34   4/19/2009  Mykleby, Geoff L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Djang, Philipp A               55  NMMS      59.00       57.52     11.00
                27.79       57.52(29.73)
  2  Lemaistre, Charles F           56  TXLA      58.39       58.66      9.00
                28.32       58.66(30.34)
  3  Graham, Donald                 55   PNA    1:01.00     1:02.30      8.00
                30.74     1:02.30(31.56)
  4  Longo, Ken                     57  POST    1:01.50     1:03.10      7.00
                29.40     1:03.10(33.70)
  5  Lorge, Frank                   59  ARKM    1:06.70     1:04.29      6.00
                31.67     1:04.29(32.62)
  6  Benson, Stan                   56   CMS    1:06.15     1:05.07      5.00
                31.95     1:05.07(33.12)
  7  Voisard, Brian S               58   WIN    1:05.42     1:05.18      4.00
                31.86     1:05.18(33.32)
  8  Long, Douglas D                56   TGM    1:07.33     1:05.99      3.00
                32.49     1:05.99(33.50)
  9  Fisk, Floyd M                  58   ABM    1:11.34     1:09.36      2.00
                34.71     1:09.36(34.65)
 10  Thompson, Frank L              58  MICH    1:04.68     1:09.44      1.00
                34.14     1:09.44(35.30)
 11  Preslar, Jay                   58  GSMS    1:08.72     1:09.47          
                34.08     1:09.47(35.39)
 12  Weinberg, Norman A             55  CUBU    1:12.00     1:11.34          
                34.58     1:11.34(36.76)
 13  Stevens, Ricky                 55  NCMS    1:12.53     1:12.47          
                34.56     1:12.47(37.91)
 14  Miller, Jim W                  59  VMST    1:12.35     1:14.94          
                37.70     1:14.94(37.24)
 15  Zdybel, Paul                   57  GSMS    1:21.10     1:16.39          
                36.04     1:16.39(40.35)
---  Taylor, Gordon S               58  ARIZ    1:08.99          NS          
---  Carver, David                  55  GAJA    1:14.80          NS          
---  Townsend, Scott                56   LVM    1:05.99          NS          
---  Fowler, Gregory L              56   MVN    1:12.50          NS          
---  Fochios, Dean T                56  WMAC    1:04.00          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:07.54   4/25/2004  Spieker, R Tod               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Djang, Philipp A               55  NMMS    2:07.00     2:05.90N    11.00
                29.36     1:00.59(31.23)    1:32.92(32.33)    2:05.90(32.98)
  2  Mc Conica, Jim                 59   VCM    2:12.00     2:13.97      9.00
                31.58     1:05.44(33.86)    1:39.61(34.17)    2:13.97(34.36)
  3  Wood, Larry W                  56  TXLA    2:22.00     2:18.73      8.00
                34.05     1:09.50(35.45)    1:44.48(34.98)    2:18.73(34.25)
  4  Williams, Bruce F              56  RICE    2:30.00     2:19.25      7.00
                31.60     1:06.18(34.58)    1:42.99(36.81)    2:19.25(36.26)
  5  Lorge, Frank                   59  ARKM    2:28.00     2:19.86      6.00
                32.78     1:07.24(34.46)    1:42.90(35.66)    2:19.86(36.96)
  6  Johnson, Clifford H            58   SNM    2:22.62     2:20.35      5.00
                33.71     1:09.53(35.82)    1:45.35(35.82)    2:20.35(35.00)
  7  Benson, Stan                   56   CMS    2:31.13     2:21.51      4.00
                32.74     1:08.05(35.31)    1:44.70(36.65)    2:21.51(36.81)
  8  Welborn, Jimmy                 55  RATS    2:25.01     2:21.93      3.00
                33.80     1:09.87(36.07)    1:46.42(36.55)    2:21.93(35.51)
  9  Thompson, Frank L              58  MICH    2:21.82     2:22.00      2.00
                33.97     1:10.59(36.62)    1:47.35(36.76)    2:22.00(34.65)
 10  Voisard, Brian S               58   WIN    2:21.97     2:22.37      1.00
                33.97     1:09.60(35.63)    1:45.93(36.33)    2:22.37(36.44)
 11  Preslar, Jay                   58  GSMS    2:27.89     2:30.10          
                35.54     1:12.45(36.91)    1:50.47(38.02)    2:30.10(39.63)
 12  Fisk, Floyd M                  58   ABM    2:36.92     2:33.81          
                35.67     1:15.40(39.73)    1:54.66(39.26)    2:33.81(39.15)
 13  Miller, Jim W                  59  VMST    2:38.48     2:48.46          
                41.73     1:23.69(41.96)    2:06.86(43.17)    2:48.46(41.60)
---  Townsend, Scott                56   LVM    2:19.59          NS          
---  Stevens, Ricky                 55  NCMS    2:54.00          NS          
---  Long, Douglas D                56   TGM    2:28.84          NS          

Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.81    5/4/2008  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Parker, Randy J                55  MICH      28.53       28.61     11.00
  2  Groselle, Jack R               55  O*H*      28.68       28.70      9.00
  3  Lemaistre, Charles F           56  TXLA      29.73       29.81      8.00
  4  Hamilton, Berry                57  GAJA      30.75       30.50      7.00
  5  Finn, Peter R                  56   DOC      30.92       30.64      6.00
  6  Brown, Robert V                57   AWJ      32.00       30.84      5.00
  7  Battistini, Rick A             56   NEM      32.20       30.92      4.00
  8  Shaw, Gary D                   55  UTAH      31.48       31.22      3.00
  9  Goodman, James B               57  MESC      31.25       31.48      2.00
 10  Campana, James L               58   ELG      31.50       31.51      1.00
 11  Ellwanger, David C             55  GAJA      31.37       31.60          
 12  Heyes, Greg                    55  LAPS      35.00       32.03          
 13  Walker, Rick B                 59  SYSM      31.27       32.15          
 14  Carvotta, Tom                  55  ADMS      32.16       32.51          
 15  Coxhead, George L              57  NCMS      33.10       33.06          
 16  Dougherty, Michael P           58  BOZE      33.17       33.30          
 16  Benson, Stan                   56   CMS      34.17       33.30          
 18  Hildebrandt, David C           55  UNAT      33.63       33.39          
 19  Kelsoe, Robert                 56  SWAM      35.20       33.80          
 20  Michalke, Doug                 57  GAJA      35.71       33.89          
 21  Taylor, Bill W                 55  MTSC      35.33       34.02          
 22  Dunne, Patrick                 55  DAMM      34.50       34.13          
 23  Reeder, Bill D                 57   PNA      36.14       35.19          
 24  Murray, Mike                   59  WMAC      37.14       36.84          
 25  Warren, Mike H                 59  OREG      38.00       39.50          
---  Leonard, Dan P                 55  SCAQ      31.00          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.42    5/4/2008  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               55  O*H*    1:02.51     1:02.04     11.00
                29.13     1:02.04(32.91)
  2  Parker, Randy J                55  MICH    1:04.11     1:03.76      9.00
                29.53     1:03.76(34.23)
  3  Brown, Robert V                57   AWJ    1:09.60     1:06.31      8.00
                31.10     1:06.31(35.21)
  4  Hamilton, Berry                57  GAJA    1:06.80     1:07.36      7.00
                31.73     1:07.36(35.63)
  5  Leonard, Dan P                 55  SCAQ    1:07.50     1:07.49      6.00
                31.63     1:07.49(35.86)
  6  Finn, Peter R                  56   DOC    1:08.08     1:08.41      5.00
                31.28     1:08.41(37.13)
  7  Campana, James L               58   ELG    1:10.50     1:08.82      4.00
                32.03     1:08.82(36.79)
  8  Davis, Kern M                  55   SPM    1:12.00     1:09.43      3.00
                32.85     1:09.43(36.58)
  9  Goodman, James B               57  MESC    1:10.01     1:09.71      2.00
                32.93     1:09.71(36.78)
 10  Shaw, Gary D                   55  UTAH    1:10.43     1:10.14      1.00
                32.71     1:10.14(37.43)
 11  Walker, Rick B                 59  SYSM    1:09.28     1:10.52          
                33.13     1:10.52(37.39)
 12  Battistini, Rick A             56   NEM    1:10.85     1:11.13          
                33.33     1:11.13(37.80)
 13  Heyes, Greg                    55  LAPS    1:14.00     1:12.62          
                34.04     1:12.62(38.58)
 14  Carvotta, Tom                  55  ADMS    1:17.59     1:13.70          
                35.10     1:13.70(38.60)
 15  Dougherty, Michael P           58  BOZE    1:14.70     1:14.06          
                33.96     1:14.06(40.10)
 16  Taylor, Bill W                 55  MTSC    1:21.95     1:17.49          
                35.64     1:17.49(41.85)
 17  Reeder, Bill D                 57   PNA    1:18.35     1:19.59          
                36.88     1:19.59(42.71)
 18  Murray, Mike                   59  WMAC    1:22.68     1:23.47          
                38.68     1:23.47(44.79)
 19  Warren, Mike H                 59  OREG    1:30.00     1:31.20          
                42.66     1:31.20(48.54)
 20  Miller, Jamie A                55  NCMS    1:39.41     1:38.97          
                46.10     1:38.97(52.87)
---  Ellwanger, David C             55  GAJA    1:09.85          NS          
---  Wright, Robert W               59  MOVY    1:09.02          NS          
---  Pokorny, George R              55  NIAG    1:14.15          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.00    5/4/2008  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guadagni, Peter M              55   WCM    2:30.24     2:26.84     11.00
                33.62     1:10.46(36.84)    1:48.35(37.89)    2:26.84(38.49)
  2  Gilchrist, Donald B            56  NCMS    2:26.00     2:27.41      9.00
                32.69     1:09.50(36.81)    1:47.89(38.39)    2:27.41(39.52)
  3  Hamilton, Berry                57  GAJA    2:27.50     2:29.78      8.00
                34.35     1:12.70(38.35)    1:51.39(38.69)    2:29.78(38.39)
  4  Parker, Randy J                55  MICH    2:30.87     2:30.10      7.00
                33.47     1:12.87(39.40)    1:51.83(38.96)    2:30.10(38.27)
  5  Wright, Robert W               59  MOVY    2:33.17     2:30.14      6.00
                34.48     1:13.26(38.78)    1:51.41(38.15)    2:30.14(38.73)
  6  Leonard, Dan P                 55  SCAQ    2:28.00     2:31.46      5.00
                33.51     1:11.78(38.27)    1:51.40(39.62)    2:31.46(40.06)
  7  Brown, Robert V                57   AWJ    2:35.00     2:31.89      4.00
                34.43     1:13.32(38.89)    1:52.69(39.37)    2:31.89(39.20)
  8  Walker, Rick B                 59  SYSM    2:32.49     2:32.67      3.00
                34.90     1:13.88(38.98)    1:53.18(39.30)    2:32.67(39.49)
  9  Campana, James L               58   ELG    2:38.00     2:34.09      2.00
                33.37     1:11.83(38.46)    1:52.13(40.30)    2:34.09(41.96)
 10  Davis, Kern M                  55   SPM    2:34.00     2:35.41      1.00
                36.50     1:16.44(39.94)    1:56.14(39.70)    2:35.41(39.27)
 11  Goodman, James B               57  MESC    2:41.61     2:38.06          
                34.24     1:13.56(39.32)    1:55.91(42.35)    2:38.06(42.15)
 12  Heyes, Greg                    55  LAPS    2:40.00     2:38.24          
                36.04     1:16.67(40.63)    1:58.08(41.41)    2:38.24(40.16)
 13  Shaw, Gary D                   55  UTAH    2:39.65     2:39.57          
                34.77     1:14.83(40.06)    1:57.01(42.18)    2:39.57(42.56)
 14  Pendleton, Mike L              58  OREG    2:36.00     2:44.58          
                38.47     1:21.13(42.66)    2:03.50(42.37)    2:44.58(41.08)
 15  Dougherty, Michael P           58  BOZE    2:48.39     2:50.09          
                34.39     1:16.88(42.49)    2:04.36(47.48)    2:50.09(45.73)
 16  Michalke, Doug                 57  GAJA    2:45.00     3:02.62          
                40.28     1:27.33(47.05)    2:15.37(48.04)    3:02.62(47.25)
 17  Murray, Mike                   59  WMAC    3:08.58     3:10.40          
                40.99     1:28.53(47.54)    2:18.82(50.29)    3:10.40(51.58)
---  Battistini, Rick A             56   NEM    2:44.06          DQ          
                36.03     1:16.68(40.65)    2:01.50(44.82)                  
---  Benson, Stan                   56   CMS    2:50.34          NS          
---  Pokorny, George R              55  NIAG    2:45.55          NS          
---  McCall, John T                 58  ORLM    2:42.88          NS          

Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.16   3/25/2007  Shaw, Greg                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Graham, Donald                 55   PNA      24.24       24.78     11.00
  2  Horner, Brad                   56  WMAC      26.29       24.79      9.00
  3  Middleton, Marc D              58   BLU      24.97       25.10      8.00
  4  Martin, Doug                   57  ARKM      26.06       25.14      7.00
  5  McCall, John T                 58  ORLM      26.44       25.66      6.00
  6  Gooding, Jack W                56  ARKM      28.30       26.06      5.00
                 0.00       26.06(26.06)
  7  Dewitt, Peter                  59  DLMA      27.27       26.59      4.00
                 0.00       26.59(26.59)
  8  Williams, Bruce F              56  RICE      29.00       26.75      3.00
  9  Battistini, Rick A             56   NEM      27.14       26.86      2.00
 10  Heather, Michael R             56   MVN      27.01       27.05      1.00
 11  Hildebrandt, David C           55  UNAT      26.91       27.23          
 12  Kelsoe, Robert                 56  SWAM      27.76       27.30          
                 0.00       27.30(27.30)
 13  Brockbank, Doug                56  OREG      27.25       27.36          
                 0.00       27.36(27.36)
 14  Fowler, Gregory L              56   MVN      29.01       27.77          
 15  Tupitza, Charles W             55  WAVA      28.66       27.83          
                 0.00       27.83(27.83)
 16  Oates, Dave R                  59  VMST      29.00       28.21          
 17  Ockerman, Jeff                 55  MCMS      29.20       28.23          
 18  Taylor, Gordon S               58  ARIZ      28.52       28.47          
                 0.00       28.47(28.47)
 19  Alderson, Pat                  58  GSMS      27.50       28.49          
                 0.00       28.49(28.49)
 20  Bohlken, Ross P                55   BLU      28.90       28.60          
 21  Pendleton, Mike L              58  OREG      27.25       28.74          
                 0.00       28.74(28.74)
 22  Delaney, Mike J                55   NEM      28.72       28.94          
 23  Shaw, Gary D                   55  UTAH      29.15       29.03          
 24  Carver, David                  55  GAJA      29.50       29.34          
 25  Lintz, Steve                   59   SNM      28.50       29.36          
                 0.00       29.36(29.36)
 26  Silver, Jonathan M             57  REDT      30.49       30.53          
                 0.00       30.53(30.53)
 27  Logan, James J                 56  GAJA      30.01       30.60          
                 0.00       30.60(30.60)
 28  Dougherty, Michael P           58  BOZE      32.04       30.93          
                 0.00       30.93(30.93)
 29  Dunne, Patrick                 55  DAMM      29.90       31.33          
 30  Reeder, Bill D                 57   PNA      30.37       31.57          
                 0.00       31.57(31.57)
 31  Smith, Gregory Z               56  NMMS      30.85       33.41          
                 0.00       33.41(33.41)
 32  Viellieu, Ben L                55  CUBU      31.00       33.93          
                 0.00       33.93(33.93)
---  Barlow, John R                 59  GAJA      30.60          NS          
---  Michalke, Doug                 57  GAJA      28.71          NS          
---  Mc Bride, Duncan Q             55  LAPS      26.50          NS          
---  Meltz, Steve                   57   NEM      30.50          NS          
---  Gleason, Steve L               58  PCAT      29.35          NS          
---  Helm, Jim                      55  SVAM      25.75          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.09   3/29/2009  Shaw, Greg J                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Horner, Brad                   56  WMAC      56.83       54.15     11.00
                25.61       54.15(28.54)
  2  Karas, Paul G                  55  MICH      57.29       57.45      9.00
                27.54       57.45(29.91)
  3  McCall, John T                 58  ORLM      58.12       57.60      8.00
                26.74       57.60(30.86)
  4  Graham, Donald                 55   PNA      56.29       57.65      7.00
                26.11       57.65(31.54)
  5  Gooding, Jack W                56  ARKM    1:00.20       57.97      6.00
                57.75        57.97(0.22)
  6  Martin, Doug                   57  ARKM    1:02.50       58.35      5.00
                26.56       58.35(31.79)
  7  Heather, Michael R             56   MVN      59.13       58.93      4.00
                27.75       58.93(31.18)
  8  Gilchrist, Donald B            56  NCMS      59.00       58.98      3.00
                27.65       58.98(31.33)
  9  Kelsoe, Robert                 56  SWAM    1:03.50     1:00.71      2.00
                27.98     1:00.71(32.73)
 10  Kevan, Stephen D               55  OREG    1:02.42     1:00.73      1.00
                28.63     1:00.73(32.10)
 11  Brockbank, Doug                56  OREG    1:02.61     1:01.25          
                29.17     1:01.25(32.08)
 12  Hildebrandt, David C           55  UNAT    1:01.02     1:02.12          
                27.70     1:02.12(34.42)
 13  Oates, Dave R                  59  VMST    1:02.27     1:02.97          
                29.49     1:02.97(33.48)
 14  Hepworth, Mark L               55  RIDG    1:04.00     1:03.71          
                28.79     1:03.71(34.92)
 15  Coxhead, George L              57  NCMS    1:04.50     1:03.93          
                29.96     1:03.93(33.97)
 16  Johnson, Clifford H            58   SNM    1:03.59     1:04.05          
                30.12     1:04.05(33.93)
 17  Delaney, Mike J                55   NEM    1:06.27     1:04.10          
                30.21     1:04.10(33.89)
 18  Michalke, Doug                 57  GAJA    1:09.20     1:05.79          
                30.18     1:05.79(35.61)
 19  Yensen, Kermit D               56  OREG    1:05.32     1:06.64          
                30.15     1:06.64(36.49)
 20  Pendleton, Mike L              58  OREG    1:00.05     1:07.63          
                28.46     1:07.63(39.17)
 21  Reeder, Bill D                 57   PNA    1:11.24     1:11.91          
                32.11     1:11.91(39.80)
 22  Silver, Jonathan M             57  REDT    1:11.34     1:12.70          
                32.49     1:12.70(40.21)
 23  Barlow, John R                 59  GAJA    1:09.01     1:33.49          
                35.93     1:33.49(57.56)
 24  Miller, Jamie A                55  NCMS    1:40.27     1:37.97          
                43.45     1:37.97(54.52)
---  Alderson, Pat                  58  GSMS    1:09.01          NS          
---  Battistini, Rick A             56   NEM    1:09.94          NS          
---  Gleason, Steve L               58  PCAT    1:09.53          NS          
---  Leonard, Dan P                 55  SCAQ    1:00.50          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.59   3/25/2007  Shaw, Greg                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Horner, Brad                   56  WMAC    2:10.21     2:03.18N    11.00
                26.50       57.18(30.68)    1:29.28(32.10)    2:03.18(33.90)
  2  Dodson, Phil L                 57    IM    2:15.00     2:10.48      9.00
                28.53     1:01.69(33.16)    1:35.20(33.51)    2:10.48(35.28)
  3  Guadagni, Peter M              55   WCM    2:16.44     2:13.32      8.00
                30.83     1:04.30(33.47)    1:38.52(34.22)    2:13.32(34.80)
  4  Heather, Michael R             56   MVN    2:21.08     2:22.31      7.00
                31.09     1:06.32(35.23)    1:43.72(37.40)    2:22.31(38.59)
  5  Tupitza, Charles W             55  WAVA    2:32.85     2:22.76      6.00
                30.82     1:06.12(35.30)    1:44.27(38.15)    2:22.76(38.49)
  6  Mc Conica, Jim                 59   VCM    2:12.00     2:22.78      5.00
                31.21     1:09.01(37.80)    1:47.31(38.30)    2:22.78(35.47)
  7  Davis, Kern M                  55   SPM    2:29.00     2:24.56      4.00
                33.16     1:10.41(37.25)    1:48.29(37.88)    2:24.56(36.27)
  8  Kriger, Joel                   56  SYSM    2:24.29     2:29.69      3.00
                32.46     1:10.03(37.57)    1:48.98(38.95)    2:29.69(40.71)
  9  Oates, Dave R                  59  VMST    2:32.11     2:30.72      2.00
                31.88     1:07.86(35.98)    1:45.23(37.37)    2:30.72(45.49)
 10  Hepworth, Mark L               55  RIDG    2:35.00     2:32.68      1.00
                31.00     1:07.80(36.80)    1:47.98(40.18)    2:32.68(44.70)
 11  Yensen, Kermit D               56  OREG    2:41.49     2:45.72          
                34.32     1:13.70(39.38)    1:56.05(42.35)    2:45.72(49.67)
 12  Michalke, Doug                 57  GAJA    2:35.00     2:51.92          
                35.79     1:18.58(42.79)    2:04.90(46.32)    2:51.92(47.02)
---  Gooding, Jack W                56  ARKM    2:29.00          NS          
---  Gleason, Steve L               58  PCAT    2:49.72          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.20    5/4/2008  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               55  O*H*      56.45       57.29     11.00
                27.01       57.29(30.28)
  2  Lemaistre, Charles F           56  TXLA      58.14       58.42      9.00
                28.46       58.42(29.96)
  3  Djang, Philipp A               55  NMMS    1:10.00       59.25      8.00
                27.37       59.25(31.88)
  4  Graham, Donald                 55   PNA      57.99     1:00.03      7.00
                27.46     1:00.03(32.57)
  5  Gilchrist, Donald B            56  NCMS    1:01.00     1:00.47      6.00
                28.31     1:00.47(32.16)
  6  Parker, Randy J                55  MICH    1:00.49     1:00.75      5.00
                29.25     1:00.75(31.50)
  7  Williams, Bruce F              56  RICE    1:06.00     1:01.52      4.00
                27.96     1:01.52(33.56)
  8  Hamilton, Berry                57  GAJA    1:01.00     1:01.59      3.00
                29.09     1:01.59(32.50)
  9  Brockbank, Doug                56  OREG    1:01.14     1:01.99      2.00
                28.29     1:01.99(33.70)
 10  Brown, Robert V                57   AWJ    1:05.00     1:02.01      1.00
                29.61     1:02.01(32.40)
 11  Gooding, Jack W                56  ARKM    1:09.30     1:02.16          
                28.80     1:02.16(33.36)
 12  Dewitt, Peter                  59  DLMA    1:06.06     1:03.03          
                29.13     1:03.03(33.90)
 13  Leonard, Dan P                 55  SCAQ    1:02.75     1:04.19          
                30.43     1:04.19(33.76)
 14  Kelsoe, Robert                 56  SWAM    1:03.92     1:04.45          
                29.50     1:04.45(34.95)
 15  Voisard, Brian S               58   WIN    1:05.00     1:04.61          
                29.66     1:04.61(34.95)
 16  Long, Douglas D                56   TGM    1:05.46     1:05.28          
                29.54     1:05.28(35.74)
 17  Wright, Robert W               59  MOVY    1:08.43     1:05.56          
                32.03     1:05.56(33.53)
 18  Battistini, Rick A             56   NEM    1:07.37     1:05.74          
                30.87     1:05.74(34.87)
 19  Heyes, Greg                    55  LAPS    1:10.00     1:06.08          
                31.32     1:06.08(34.76)
 20  Pendleton, Mike L              58  OREG    1:03.00     1:06.26          
                30.34     1:06.26(35.92)
 21  Fowler, Gregory L              56   MVN    1:08.29     1:06.74          
                29.49     1:06.74(37.25)
 22  Bohlken, Ross P                55   BLU    1:09.50     1:06.82          
                31.42     1:06.82(35.40)
 23  Andersen, Chris D              57  MINN    1:12.00     1:09.15          
                32.24     1:09.15(36.91)
 24  Logan, James J                 56  GAJA    1:11.80     1:10.53          
                31.88     1:10.53(38.65)
 25  Carver, David                  55  GAJA    1:09.40     1:10.89          
                31.90     1:10.89(38.99)
 26  Stevens, Ricky                 55  NCMS    1:19.97     1:11.01          
                31.95     1:11.01(39.06)
 27  Dougherty, Michael P           58  BOZE    1:12.31     1:11.26          
                34.30     1:11.26(36.96)
 28  Dunne, Patrick                 55  DAMM    1:12.50     1:12.47          
                34.28     1:12.47(38.19)
 29  Reeder, Bill D                 57   PNA    1:11.96     1:12.79          
                33.84     1:12.79(38.95)
 30  Taylor, Gordon S               58  ARIZ    1:09.83     1:12.89          
                32.77     1:12.89(40.12)
 31  Smith, Gregory Z               56  NMMS    1:09.55     1:17.00          
                33.88     1:17.00(43.12)
 32  Zdybel, Paul                   57  GSMS    1:20.94     1:17.71          
                35.05     1:17.71(42.66)
 33  Gosha, Joseph D                57  NCMS    1:20.00     1:18.96          
                37.70     1:18.96(41.26)
 34  Viellieu, Ben L                55  CUBU    1:15.00     1:20.81          
                36.35     1:20.81(44.46)
---  Middleton, Marc D              58   BLU    1:02.58          NS          
---  Eggar, Jack                    57   ELG    1:06.65          NS          
---  Alderson, Pat                  58  GSMS    1:08.01          NS          
---  Pokorny, George R              55  NIAG    1:07.10          NS          
---  Kevan, Stephen D               55  OREG    1:02.23          NS          
---  Hildebrandt, David C           55  UNAT    1:03.49          NS          
---  Shaw, Gary D                   55  UTAH    1:06.50          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.09    5/4/2008  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gilchrist, Donald B            56  NCMS    2:12.00     2:10.65     11.00
                27.30     1:00.55(33.25)    1:39.66(39.11)    2:10.65(30.99)
  2  Djang, Philipp A               55  NMMS    2:30.00     2:13.17      9.00
                28.79     1:00.00(31.21)    1:41.13(41.13)    2:13.17(32.04)
  3  Karas, Paul G                  55  MICH    2:18.39     2:14.14      8.00
                26.89     1:01.46(34.57)    1:44.52(43.06)    2:14.14(29.62)
  4  Kevan, Stephen D               55  OREG    2:13.86     2:14.20      7.00
                28.45     1:04.36(35.91)    1:44.06(39.70)    2:14.20(30.14)
  5  Guadagni, Peter M              55   WCM    2:15.50     2:17.18      6.00
                29.60     1:07.61(38.01)    1:46.90(39.29)    2:17.18(30.28)
  6  Mc Conica, Jim                 59   VCM    2:12.00     2:18.28      5.00
                30.03     1:04.52(34.49)    1:48.95(44.43)    2:18.28(29.33)
  7  Brown, Robert V                57   AWJ    2:20.00     2:18.31      4.00
                29.69     1:06.29(36.60)    1:46.28(39.99)    2:18.31(32.03)
  8  Davis, Kern M                  55   SPM    2:22.00     2:19.88      3.00
                30.85     1:08.74(37.89)    1:48.58(39.84)    2:19.88(31.30)
  9  Johnson, Clifford H            58   SNM    2:21.76     2:20.41      2.00
                30.12     1:07.48(37.36)    1:48.18(40.70)    2:20.41(32.23)
 10  Gooding, Jack W                56  ARKM    2:27.80     2:20.44      1.00
                27.83     1:04.94(37.11)    1:48.95(44.01)    2:20.44(31.49)
 11  Wright, Robert W               59  MOVY    2:24.08     2:22.54          
                29.90     1:10.28(40.38)    1:49.16(38.88)    2:22.54(33.38)
 12  Voisard, Brian S               58   WIN    2:25.61     2:23.76          
                30.38     1:06.74(36.36)    1:50.97(44.23)    2:23.76(32.79)
 13  Yensen, Kermit D               56  OREG    2:25.32     2:26.93          
                30.75     1:09.44(38.69)    1:52.79(43.35)    2:26.93(34.14)
 14  Heyes, Greg                    55  LAPS    2:25.00     2:27.54          
                29.76     1:11.68(41.92)    1:53.31(41.63)    2:27.54(34.23)
 15  Andersen, Chris D              57  MINN    2:31.06     2:29.43          
                31.63     1:10.67(39.04)    1:56.12(45.45)    2:29.43(33.31)
 16  Silver, Jonathan M             57  REDT    2:41.01     2:44.41          
                32.15     1:17.17(45.02)    2:05.54(48.37)    2:44.41(38.87)
 17  Dougherty, Michael P           58  BOZE    2:39.89     2:45.56          
                33.59     1:19.22(45.63)    2:06.02(46.80)    2:45.56(39.54)
 18  Gosha, Joseph D                57  NCMS    3:15.00     3:04.39          
                40.42     1:27.19(46.77)    2:21.64(54.45)    3:04.39(42.75)
---  Welborn, Jimmy                 55  RATS    2:30.01          NS          
---  Mann, Michael T                55   CMS    2:05.00          NS          
---  Hamilton, Berry                57  GAJA    2:14.50          NS          
---  Wood, Larry W                  56  TXLA    2:16.00          NS          
---  Thompson, Frank L              58  MICH    2:21.49          NS          
---  Pokorny, George R              55  NIAG    2:27.98          NS          
---  Gleason, Steve L               58  PCAT    2:32.29          NS          

Men 55-59 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:30.18    5/4/2008  Colella, Rick P              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gilchrist, Donald B            56  NCMS    4:45.00     4:42.43     11.00
                28.79     1:02.27(33.48)    1:39.69(37.42)    2:16.34(36.65)
        2:56.97(40.63)    3:38.77(41.80)    4:11.15(32.38)    4:42.43(31.28)
  2  Dodson, Phil L                 57    IM    4:50.00     4:45.42      9.00
                29.32     1:02.50(33.18)    1:40.26(37.76)    2:17.01(36.75)
        3:00.56(43.55)    3:44.28(43.72)    4:16.03(31.75)    4:45.42(29.39)
  3  Guadagni, Peter M              55   WCM    4:46.85     4:49.17      8.00
                30.59     1:04.04(33.45)    1:43.12(39.08)    2:22.27(39.15)
        3:02.78(40.51)    3:43.86(41.08)    4:16.46(32.60)    4:49.17(32.71)
  4  Kevan, Stephen D               55  OREG    4:55.88     4:53.44      7.00
                29.92     1:04.23(34.31)    1:43.92(39.69)    2:22.70(38.78)
        3:05.02(42.32)    3:47.56(42.54)    4:21.20(33.64)    4:53.44(32.24)
  5  Welborn, Jimmy                 55  RATS    5:20.01     4:54.94      6.00
                31.66     1:08.22(36.56)    1:47.70(39.48)    2:25.58(37.88)
        3:08.99(43.41)    3:53.84(44.85)    4:24.88(31.04)    4:54.94(30.06)
  6  Brown, Robert V                57   AWJ    5:20.00     4:59.39      5.00
                31.83     1:09.57(37.74)    1:49.63(40.06)    2:28.59(38.96)
        3:10.76(42.17)    3:52.54(41.78)    4:26.69(34.15)    4:59.39(32.70)
  7  Johnson, Clifford H            58   SNM    5:02.46     5:00.51      4.00
                30.22     1:04.31(34.09)    1:43.02(38.71)    2:21.80(38.78)
        3:05.32(43.52)    3:49.61(44.29)    4:26.26(36.65)    5:00.51(34.25)
  8  Grasis, Augie                  56  MOVY    5:20.00     5:01.31      3.00
                30.22     1:03.96(33.74)    1:44.33(40.37)    2:24.12(39.79)
        3:08.72(44.60)    3:53.75(45.03)    4:28.61(34.86)    5:01.31(32.70)
  9  Davis, Kern M                  55   SPM    4:55.00     5:05.16      2.00
                31.20     1:06.07(34.87)    1:49.00(42.93)    2:30.47(41.47)
        3:14.74(44.27)    3:58.69(43.95)    4:32.51(33.82)    5:05.16(32.65)
 10  Pendleton, Mike L              58  OREG    5:28.00     5:07.19      1.00
                33.22     1:10.82(37.60)    1:52.53(41.71)    2:33.02(40.49)
        3:17.45(44.43)    4:00.98(43.53)    4:35.15(34.17)    5:07.19(32.04)
 11  Gooding, Jack W                56  ARKM    5:02.50     5:07.30          
                28.48     1:01.35(32.87)    1:41.93(40.58)    2:23.27(41.34)
        3:09.15(45.88)    3:56.34(47.19)    4:32.25(35.91)    5:07.30(35.05)
 12  Heather, Michael R             56   MVN    5:10.04     5:11.39          
                30.00     1:06.47(36.47)    1:49.60(43.13)    2:30.43(40.83)
        3:17.45(47.02)    4:03.51(46.06)    4:38.07(34.56)    5:11.39(33.32)
 13  Yensen, Kermit D               56  OREG    5:32.27     5:26.85          
                33.50     1:12.52(39.02)    1:54.92(42.40)    2:36.46(41.54)
        3:24.74(48.28)    4:13.87(49.13)    4:51.36(37.49)    5:26.85(35.49)
 14  Silver, Jonathan M             57  REDT    5:51.33     6:02.35          
                34.27     1:15.36(41.09)    2:04.02(48.66)    2:51.79(47.77)
        3:44.16(52.37)    4:36.23(52.07)    5:19.56(43.33)    6:02.35(42.79)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #33