2010 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 50-54 Results

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.38   5/10/2009  Gaines, Ambrose              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Ambrose                51   BLU      21.50       21.44     11.00
  2  Kammerer, Richard F            52  RICE      22.26       21.67      9.00
  3  Schmitz, Mike                  51  MICH      22.70       22.34      8.00
  4  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B         53  TXLA      22.41       22.55      7.00
  5  Piszkin, Andy                  51   CMS      23.70       22.76      6.00
  6  Klein, Jonathan E              52  NCMS      22.97       22.96      5.00
  7  Busacca, Brian T               51   MVN      22.60       22.97      4.00
  8  Angell, Clayton                52   AWJ      23.82       23.05      3.00
  9  Taylor, Chip                   53  BSLM      23.49       23.10      2.00
 10  Berry, David D                 50  MATT      23.41       23.21      1.00
 11  Barton, Tom                    54  PCAT      25.00       23.22          
 12  Fuller, Ed                     51   CMS      23.50       23.27          
 13  Carter, Paul V                 52   TOC      22.50       23.30          
 14  Long, Steve                    54  FCST      23.46       23.44          
 15  Franklin, Sam D                52   LVM      24.50       23.56          
 16  Berryhill, Keith               50   RAY      22.90       23.69          
 17  Welchlin, Bob                  53  MOVY      23.75       24.05          
 18  Wall, Dan                      54  ADMS      24.21       24.06          
 19  Voss, Frank R                  50  COLM      24.95       24.16          
 19  Shake, Joe                     51  PALM      23.98       24.16          
 21  Randolph, Randy E              51   AWJ      24.50       24.22          
 22  Brenner, Bill                  51  SYSM      24.00       24.26          
 23  Fisher, Dennis E               50  CSMT      24.53       24.34          
 24  Shipp, Bill M                  50  TERR      25.17       24.61          
 25  Spencer, Michael J             53  NCMS      25.14       24.88          
 26  Thompson, Chris                53  UNAT      25.51       25.02          
 27  Gutowski, Mark                 54  SWOM      24.86       25.10          
 28  Albright, Philip W             50   MVN      25.07       25.13          
 29  Nolte, Christopher C           53   CMS      24.95       25.20          
 30  Sawyer, Cole                   50  GAJA      24.65       25.36          
 31  Johnson, Bradford F            50  CRAB      25.69       25.62          
 31  Norris, Jeff A                 54  GAJA      25.95       25.62          
 33  Kristek, Tom                   53  NITR      25.38       25.70          
 34  Luehring, William R            52  GAJA      26.40       25.96          
 35  Sullivan, Michael P            54  LAPS      25.69       26.02          
 36  Brown, Jason                   50  AQFT      26.93       26.22          
 37  Lee, Stanley H                 53  YCMS      26.83       26.32          
 38  Kritzer, William C             52  DAMM      26.15       26.36          
 39  Orr, James W                   51   PNA      26.45       26.46          
 40  Drake, Rick                    52  UNAT      26.43       26.60          
 41  Murphy, Tim M                  52  AGUA      28.30       27.64          
 42  Weiss, Patrick J               50  MICH      32.51       31.42          
 43  Gowland, Mike                  52  GAJA      32.64       31.59          
 44  Helm, Charlie E                54  OREG      30.75       32.17          
---  Taber, Mike                    52  ADMS      26.40          NS          
---  Fields, John A                 53   AWJ      24.00          NS          
---  LaPlatney, Pat                 50  CAMS      25.09          NS          
---  Borderies, Pascal              51  CHEL      26.97          NS          
---  Stickney, Mike P               54  CSMT      25.00          NS          
---  Rickard, Alan K                53  FXCM      26.40          NS          
---  Crosset, Todd                  50  GAJA      23.70          NS          
---  Fahs, Leonard R                50  GAJA      28.00          NS          
---  Mc Collam, Stephen M           54  GAJA      25.50          NS          
---  Wallin, Lawrence               53  GAJA      26.40          NS          
---  Ward, Mark D                   53  GAJA      26.47          NS          
---  Macias, Jesse G                52   HMS      26.47          NS          
---  Fort, Robert L                 52  MICH      26.50          NS          
---  Alexander, Mark E              51   NEM      25.50          NS          
---  Geary, Bill                    52   NEM      25.50          NS          
---  Lahive, James P                50   NEM      25.70          NS          
---  Mitsch, Mark P                 52   NEM      25.17          NS          
---  Dudley, John O                 54  NCMS      30.00          NS          
---  Stultz, Todd W                 50  O*H*      23.03          NS          
---  Peyton, Mike W                 54  OREG      25.90          NS          
---  Calvert, Mark A                50   TMM      23.28          NS          
---  Elliott, Glen H                50  TULS      26.47          NS          
---  Klemes, Jeffrey A              51  UCLA      24.35          NS          
---  Oberto, John L                 51  UNAT      23.71          NS          
---  Hoganson, Robert B             52  WMAC      26.21          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     46.59   5/10/2009  Gaines, Ambrose              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Ambrose                51   BLU      47.00       46.90     11.00
                22.34       46.90(24.56)
  2  Kammerer, Richard F            52  RICE      49.47       47.75      9.00
                23.41       47.75(24.34)
  3  Bugg, Bob                      52  GAJA      48.23       48.96      8.00
                23.51       48.96(25.45)
  4  Schmitz, Mike                  51  MICH      49.60       49.40      7.00
                23.85       49.40(25.55)
  5  Fields, John A                 53   AWJ      52.50       49.59      6.00
                23.91       49.59(25.68)
  6  Bank, Holden J                 50   CMS      51.50       49.65      5.00
                24.05       49.65(25.60)
  7  Piszkin, Andy                  51   CMS      51.00       49.86      4.00
                23.67       49.86(26.19)
  8  Giese, Barney B                54  COLM      49.64       50.26      3.00
                24.09       50.26(26.17)
  9  McCabe, Thomas J               52    IM      51.00       50.39      2.00
                24.29       50.39(26.10)
 10  Taylor, Chip                   53  BSLM      51.55       50.42      1.00
                24.10       50.42(26.32)
 11  Angell, Clayton                52   AWJ      51.23       50.51          
                23.97       50.51(26.54)
 12  Carter, Paul V                 52   TOC      49.00       50.54          
                23.92       50.54(26.62)
 13  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B         53  TXLA      49.67       50.82          
                24.20       50.82(26.62)
 14  Blatt, Michael J               54   VCM      50.59       50.92          
                24.44       50.92(26.48)
 15  Davis, Guy S                   51   GBM      50.64       51.00          
                24.70       51.00(26.30)
 16  Berry, David D                 50  MATT      52.07       51.08          
                24.26       51.08(26.82)
 17  Klein, Jonathan E              52  NCMS      51.08       51.15          
                24.61       51.15(26.54)
 18  Calvert, Mark A                50   TMM      50.68       51.16          
                24.19       51.16(26.97)
 19  Crosset, Todd                  50  GAJA      53.88       51.18          
                24.51       51.18(26.67)
 20  Phillips, John M               51  NCMS      52.50       51.69          
                25.18       51.69(26.51)
 21  Welchlin, Bob                  53  MOVY      52.09       52.27          
                24.59       52.27(27.68)
 22  Berryhill, Keith               50   RAY      51.50       52.50          
                24.97       52.50(27.53)
 23  Shake, Joe                     51  PALM      54.25       53.43          
                25.77       53.43(27.66)
 24  Wall, Dan                      54  ADMS      53.53       53.57          
                25.78       53.57(27.79)
 25  Shipp, Bill M                  50  TERR      54.67       53.71          
                25.97       53.71(27.74)
 26  Klemes, Jeffrey A              51  UCLA      52.71       53.80          
                25.62       53.80(28.18)
 27  Nolte, Christopher C           53   CMS      54.45       53.88          
                25.82       53.88(28.06)
 28  Long, Steve                    54  FCST      54.91       53.94          
                25.68       53.94(28.26)
 29  Randolph, Randy E              51   AWJ      54.01       53.95          
                25.49       53.95(28.46)
 30  Busacca, Brian T               51   MVN      52.01       54.03          
                24.68       54.03(29.35)
 31  Franklin, Sam D                52   LVM      54.50       54.19          
                26.79       54.19(27.40)
 32  Tuchler, David                 51    IM      56.00       54.36          
                26.47       54.36(27.89)
 33  Gutowski, Mark                 54  SWOM      54.97       54.58          
                26.67       54.58(27.91)
 34  Fisher, Dennis E               50  CSMT      57.89       55.18          
                27.00       55.18(28.18)
 35  Thompson, Chris                53  UNAT      56.10       55.30          
                25.87       55.30(29.43)
 36  Albright, Philip W             50   MVN      54.74       55.43          
                26.45       55.43(28.98)
 37  Lahive, James P                50   NEM      56.70       55.56          
                27.12       55.56(28.44)
 38  Siegel, Craig O                52  NITR      56.11       55.68          
                27.24       55.68(28.44)
 39  Fuselier, Stephen A            50  STAN      54.90       55.76          
                26.88       55.76(28.88)
 40  Fahs, Leonard R                50  GAJA      59.80       55.84          
                26.87       55.84(28.97)
 41  Mitsch, Mark P                 52   NEM      55.91       56.26          
                26.52       56.26(29.74)
 42  Borderies, Pascal              51  CHEL      58.29       56.55          
                28.12       56.55(28.43)
 43  Sullivan, Michael P            54  LAPS      56.39       57.50          
                27.74       57.50(29.76)
 44  Hoffmann, Paul G               54    WM      57.40       57.76          
                27.72       57.76(30.04)
 45  Johnson, Bradford F            50  CRAB      59.96       57.84          
                26.84       57.84(31.00)
 46  Peyton, Mike W                 54  OREG      56.20       57.96          
                28.09       57.96(29.87)
 47  Brown, Jason                   50  AQFT      57.87       57.98          
                27.78       57.98(30.20)
 48  Rickard, Alan K                53  FXCM      56.49       58.09          
                27.43       58.09(30.66)
 49  Hoganson, Robert B             52  WMAC      57.26       58.23          
                27.61       58.23(30.62)
 50  Drake, Rick                    52  UNAT      59.47       59.01          
                27.82       59.01(31.19)
 51  Fort, Robert L                 52  MICH    1:01.77       59.17          
                28.45       59.17(30.72)
 52  Orr, James W                   51   PNA      58.55       59.50          
                27.71       59.50(31.79)
 53  Wallin, Lawrence               53  GAJA      58.70     1:00.07          
                28.50     1:00.07(31.57)
 54  Manley, Robert                 54  GAJA      59.00     1:01.10          
                29.46     1:01.10(31.64)
 55  Murphy, Tim M                  52  AGUA    1:02.00     1:02.42          
                30.85     1:02.42(31.57)
 56  Ryan, Robert W                 53    WM      58.10     1:03.69          
                29.92     1:03.69(33.77)
 57  Taber, Mike                    52  ADMS    1:07.00     1:05.34          
                30.48     1:05.34(34.86)
 58  Helm, Charlie E                54  OREG    1:12.00     1:11.83          
                34.03     1:11.83(37.80)
 59  Gowland, Mike                  52  GAJA    1:13.45     1:12.00          
                32.83     1:12.00(39.17)
 60  Ward, Mark D                   53  GAJA      58.19     1:14.85          
                32.67     1:14.85(42.18)
 61  Weiss, Patrick J               50  MICH    1:19.92     1:16.21          
                35.81     1:16.21(40.40)
---  Doyle, Benn W                  51   GSM      52.34          NS          
---  Jencius, William B             51  GAJA    1:13.46          NS          
---  Kelischek, Michael J           54  GAJA    1:15.00          NS          
---  Mc Collam, Stephen M           54  GAJA      58.00          NS          
---  Acheson, Scott A               51  NCMS    1:15.44          NS          
---  Hollett, Peter G               50  NCMS      54.20          NS          
---  Stultz, Todd W                 50  O*H*      51.08          NS          
---  Rose, Cameron D                50  SAWS      51.08          NS          
---  Elliott, Glen H                50  TULS      58.04          NS          
---  Oberto, John L                 51  UNAT      51.90          NS          
---  O'Brien, Kerry L               53   WCM      54.07          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:43.76   5/10/2009  Gaines, Ambrose              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Ambrose                51   BLU    1:45.00     1:43.79     11.00
                23.38       49.08(25.70)    1:16.60(27.52)    1:43.79(27.19)
  2  Bugg, Bob                      52  GAJA    1:45.93     1:44.90      9.00
                23.98       49.76(25.78)    1:16.88(27.12)    1:44.90(28.02)
  3  Kammerer, Richard F            52  RICE    1:48.90     1:45.45      8.00
                24.40       50.54(26.14)    1:17.16(26.62)    1:45.45(28.29)
  4  Petersen, Craig                50   CMS    1:48.40     1:49.80      7.00
                25.01       52.17(27.16)    1:20.63(28.46)    1:49.80(29.17)
  5  Piszkin, Andy                  51   CMS    1:57.19     1:49.86      6.00
                24.56       51.34(26.78)    1:20.26(28.92)    1:49.86(29.60)
  6  Bank, Holden J                 50   CMS    1:55.00     1:50.66      5.00
                26.10       53.77(27.67)    1:21.91(28.14)    1:50.66(28.75)
  7  Schmitz, Mike                  51  MICH    1:55.00     1:50.89      4.00
                26.33       53.95(27.62)    1:21.99(28.04)    1:50.89(28.90)
  8  Calvert, Mark A                50   TMM    1:52.55     1:51.02      3.00
                25.41       52.88(27.47)    1:21.39(28.51)    1:51.02(29.63)
  9  Thain, Doug A                  50  MTSC    1:56.36     1:51.98      2.00
                25.89       54.52(28.63)    1:23.65(29.13)    1:51.98(28.33)
 10  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B         53  TXLA    1:52.10     1:52.33      1.00
                25.44       52.27(26.83)    1:21.41(29.14)    1:52.33(30.92)
 11  Davis, Guy S                   51   GBM    1:52.51     1:52.47          
                25.89       54.29(28.40)    1:23.23(28.94)    1:52.47(29.24)
 12  Blatt, Michael J               54   VCM    1:54.29     1:52.63          
                26.89       55.38(28.49)    1:23.97(28.59)    1:52.63(28.66)
 13  McCabe, Thomas J               52    IM    1:54.50     1:53.18          
                26.61       55.01(28.40)    1:23.91(28.90)    1:53.18(29.27)
 14  Seibt, Andreas K               52    IM    1:54.54     1:53.27          
                26.42       54.95(28.53)    1:24.21(29.26)    1:53.27(29.06)
 15  Fields, John A                 53   AWJ    1:58.00     1:53.32          
                27.28       56.82(29.54)    1:25.15(28.33)    1:53.32(28.17)
 16  Giese, Barney B                54  COLM    1:52.91     1:54.21          
                26.28       54.87(28.59)    1:24.30(29.43)    1:54.21(29.91)
 17  Berryhill, Keith               50   RAY    1:51.50     1:54.38          
                26.58       55.54(28.96)    1:25.37(29.83)    1:54.38(29.01)
 18  Phillips, John M               51  NCMS    1:58.00     1:54.77          
                27.09       57.10(30.01)    1:26.41(29.31)    1:54.77(28.36)
 19  Hollett, Peter G               50  NCMS    1:56.10     1:55.44          
                26.95       55.54(28.59)    1:25.07(29.53)    1:55.44(30.37)
 20  Angell, Clayton                52   AWJ    2:13.61     1:55.61          
                25.02       52.94(27.92)    1:23.54(30.60)    1:55.61(32.07)
 21  Crosset, Todd                  50  GAJA    1:54.00     1:55.88          
                26.96       55.71(28.75)    1:25.31(29.60)    1:55.88(30.57)
 22  Shipp, Bill M                  50  TERR    1:59.06     1:56.12          
                26.88       55.89(29.01)    1:26.01(30.12)    1:56.12(30.11)
 23  Klemes, Jeffrey A              51  UCLA    1:58.71     1:56.88          
                27.20       56.88(29.68)    1:27.13(30.25)    1:56.88(29.75)
 24  Brenner, Bill                  51  SYSM    2:04.00     1:57.19          
                26.71       56.69(29.98)    1:26.75(30.06)    1:57.19(30.44)
 25  Fuselier, Stephen A            50  STAN    2:00.07     1:59.71          
                27.63       58.23(30.60)    1:29.04(30.81)    1:59.71(30.67)
 26  Wall, Dan                      54  ADMS    1:59.07     1:59.93          
                27.57       57.40(29.83)    1:28.30(30.90)    1:59.93(31.63)
 27  Siegel, Craig O                52  NITR    2:01.66     2:00.09          
                28.26       57.99(29.73)    1:28.45(30.46)    2:00.09(31.64)
 28  Welchlin, Bob                  53  MOVY    2:00.69     2:00.13          
                27.37       57.89(30.52)    1:28.95(31.06)    2:00.13(31.18)
 29  O'Brien, Kerry L               53   WCM    1:57.50     2:00.39          
                27.16       57.21(30.05)    1:28.90(31.69)    2:00.39(31.49)
 30  Franklin, Sam D                52   LVM    2:02.50     2:00.54          
                27.65       57.92(30.27)    1:28.86(30.94)    2:00.54(31.68)
 31  Long, Steve                    54  FCST    1:59.73     2:01.11          
                27.42       57.86(30.44)    1:29.30(31.44)    2:01.11(31.81)
 32  Lahive, James P                50   NEM    2:04.00     2:01.42          
                27.55       58.09(30.54)    1:29.15(31.06)    2:01.42(32.27)
 33  Leonard, Jeffrey D             50  MOVY    2:04.00     2:01.44          
                28.56       59.09(30.53)    1:29.95(30.86)    2:01.44(31.49)
 34  Gutowski, Mark                 54  SWOM    2:05.25     2:03.71          
                27.71       58.59(30.88)    1:30.84(32.25)    2:03.71(32.87)
 35  Copeland, Rob                  53  GAJA    2:01.00     2:04.30          
                28.60       59.87(31.27)    1:32.09(32.22)    2:04.30(32.21)
 36  Stites, Jim S                  52  ARIZ    2:12.99     2:04.44          
                29.34     1:01.01(31.67)    1:33.69(32.68)    2:04.44(30.75)
 37  Borderies, Pascal              51  CHEL    2:05.90     2:05.51          
                29.57     1:01.50(31.93)    1:33.84(32.34)    2:05.51(31.67)
 38  Jones, Judd                    52  GKMS    2:05.45     2:05.71          
                28.14       58.85(30.71)    1:31.63(32.78)    2:05.71(34.08)
 39  Appley, Alan                   52   SMS    2:06.80     2:08.80          
                28.95     1:01.02(32.07)    1:34.80(33.78)    2:08.80(34.00)
 40  Adams, Daniel P                54  WH2O    2:10.33     2:09.09          
                30.58     1:02.69(32.11)    1:35.87(33.18)    2:09.09(33.22)
 41  Rickard, Alan K                53  FXCM    2:08.70     2:10.27          
                29.53     1:01.66(32.13)    1:35.70(34.04)    2:10.27(34.57)
 42  Peyton, Mike W                 54  OREG    2:04.75     2:10.50          
                30.62     1:03.06(32.44)    1:36.21(33.15)    2:10.50(34.29)
 43  Miller, Steve                  54  GAJA    2:30.00     2:18.99          
                30.92     1:05.03(34.11)    1:41.68(36.65)    2:18.99(37.31)
 44  Jencius, William B             51  GAJA    2:51.85     2:23.54          
                32.74     1:08.69(35.95)    1:46.30(37.61)    2:23.54(37.24)
 45  Acheson, Scott A               51  NCMS    2:36.50     2:46.25          
                35.72     1:15.42(39.70)    1:58.97(43.55)    2:46.25(47.28)
 46  Helm, Charlie E                54  OREG    2:49.50     2:49.84          
                39.00     1:19.84(40.84)    2:04.66(44.82)    2:49.84(45.18)
 47  Bechtold, David M              54    IM    3:45.00     3:18.32          
                39.58     1:26.54(46.96)    2:22.71(56.17)    3:18.32(55.61)
---  Stickney, Mike P               54  CSMT    2:05.00          NS          
---  Chlasta, Ron                   52  MTSC    2:09.85          NS          
---  Albright, Philip W             50   MVN    2:03.65          NS          
---  Rose, Cameron D                50  SAWS    1:55.07          NS          

Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:47.57   5/20/2001  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bugg, Bob                      52  GAJA    4:53.23     4:54.52     11.00
                26.72       56.24(29.52)    1:25.64(29.40)    1:55.42(29.78)
        2:25.36(29.94)    2:54.97(29.61)    3:24.83(29.86)    3:55.04(30.21)
        4:25.00(29.96)    4:54.52(29.52)
  2  Petersen, Craig                50   CMS    4:53.90     5:00.06      9.00
                26.50       55.75(29.25)    1:25.84(30.09)    1:56.55(30.71)
        2:27.74(31.19)    2:58.79(31.05)    3:29.41(30.62)    4:00.16(30.75)
        4:30.87(30.71)    5:00.06(29.19)
  3  Thain, Doug A                  50  MTSC    5:07.21     5:06.34      8.00
                26.86       56.50(29.64)    1:27.06(30.56)    1:58.59(31.53)
        2:30.59(32.00)    3:02.44(31.85)    3:34.00(31.56)    4:05.81(31.81)
        4:37.15(31.34)    5:06.34(29.19)
  4  Seibt, Andreas K               52    IM    5:12.61     5:06.39      7.00
                27.70       57.97(30.27)    1:28.92(30.95)    2:00.28(31.36)
        2:31.90(31.62)    3:03.24(31.34)    3:34.65(31.41)    4:05.70(31.05)
        4:36.32(30.62)    5:06.39(30.07)
  5  Calvert, Mark A                50   TMM    5:05.85     5:07.16      6.00
                26.86       56.47(29.61)    1:26.84(30.37)    1:57.89(31.05)
        2:29.29(31.40)    3:01.47(32.18)    3:33.36(31.89)    4:05.07(31.71)
        4:36.54(31.47)    5:07.16(30.62)
  6  Nalli, Lyle A                  50   PNA    5:01.00     5:08.62      5.00
                27.84       57.62(29.78)    1:28.53(30.91)    1:59.61(31.08)
        2:30.52(30.91)    3:01.43(30.91)    3:32.81(31.38)    4:05.24(32.43)
        4:37.34(32.10)    5:08.62(31.28)
  7  Kone, Bruce C                  52  RICE    5:14.14     5:13.86      4.00
                29.29     1:00.69(31.40)    1:32.19(31.50)    2:03.73(31.54)
        2:35.26(31.53)    3:06.69(31.43)    3:38.23(31.54)    4:10.26(32.03)
        4:42.09(31.83)    5:13.86(31.77)
  8  McCabe, Thomas J               52    IM    5:15.00     5:15.99      3.00
                28.60       59.70(31.10)    1:32.08(32.38)    2:04.61(32.53)
        2:37.23(32.62)    3:09.66(32.43)    3:41.77(32.11)    4:13.92(32.15)
        4:45.51(31.59)    5:15.99(30.48)
  9  Specht, William L              52   SPM    5:11.06     5:16.03      2.00
                27.65       58.62(30.97)    1:30.30(31.68)    2:02.09(31.79)
        2:33.98(31.89)    3:06.15(32.17)    3:38.76(32.61)    4:11.40(32.64)
        4:44.03(32.63)    5:16.03(32.00)
 10  Berryhill, Keith               50   RAY    5:05.00     5:18.24      1.00
                29.01     1:00.39(31.38)    1:32.66(32.27)    2:05.40(32.74)
        2:37.86(32.46)    3:10.54(32.68)    3:43.04(32.50)    4:15.39(32.35)
        4:47.36(31.97)    5:18.24(30.88)
 11  Brenner, Bill                  51  SYSM    5:18.00     5:19.66          
                27.49       57.30(29.81)    1:28.13(30.83)    2:00.20(32.07)
        2:32.53(32.33)    3:05.30(32.77)    3:38.38(33.08)    4:12.44(34.06)
        4:46.30(33.86)    5:19.66(33.36)
 12  Shipp, Bill M                  50  TERR    5:35.71     5:19.70          
                28.50       59.56(31.06)    1:31.60(32.04)    2:04.09(32.49)
        2:36.38(32.29)    3:08.84(32.46)    3:41.71(32.87)    4:14.83(33.12)
        4:47.65(32.82)    5:19.70(32.05)
 13  Copeland, Rob                  53  GAJA    5:22.57     5:26.97          
                29.00     1:01.44(32.44)    1:34.32(32.88)    2:07.62(33.30)
        2:41.21(33.59)    3:14.56(33.35)    3:47.86(33.30)    4:21.29(33.43)
        4:54.74(33.45)    5:26.97(32.23)
 14  Nolte, Christopher C           53   CMS    5:29.50     5:28.27          
                28.91     1:00.82(31.91)    1:33.47(32.65)    2:06.86(33.39)
        2:40.10(33.24)    3:13.85(33.75)    3:48.09(34.24)    4:22.01(33.92)
        4:55.70(33.69)    5:28.27(32.57)
 15  Siegel, Craig O                52  NITR    5:30.71     5:32.19          
                31.04     1:04.66(33.62)    1:38.37(33.71)    2:12.32(33.95)
        2:46.05(33.73)    3:19.62(33.57)    3:53.03(33.41)    4:26.72(33.69)
        4:59.86(33.14)    5:32.19(32.33)
 16  Fahs, Leonard R                50  GAJA    6:30.00     5:35.14          
                30.03     1:02.60(32.57)    1:36.28(33.68)    2:10.81(34.53)
        2:45.21(34.40)    3:19.83(34.62)    3:54.46(34.63)    4:28.65(34.19)
        5:02.68(34.03)    5:35.14(32.46)
 17  Stites, Jim S                  52  ARIZ    5:56.99     5:35.83          
                31.92     1:06.04(34.12)    1:40.65(34.61)    2:15.38(34.73)
        2:49.79(34.41)    3:24.74(34.95)    3:58.52(33.78)    4:32.46(33.94)
        5:05.37(32.91)    5:35.83(30.46)
 18  Jones, Judd                    52  GKMS    5:46.71     5:45.37          
                31.59     1:05.74(34.15)    1:40.83(35.09)    2:16.23(35.40)
        2:51.91(35.68)    3:27.40(35.49)    4:03.08(35.68)    4:38.17(35.09)
        5:12.09(33.92)    5:45.37(33.28)
 19  Clark, David L                 52  WMAC    5:50.16     5:45.56          
                31.75     1:05.28(33.53)    1:39.48(34.20)    2:14.35(34.87)
        2:49.33(34.98)    3:24.64(35.31)    3:59.70(35.06)    4:35.59(35.89)
        5:11.59(36.00)    5:45.56(33.97)
 20  Adams, Daniel P                54  WH2O    5:51.37     5:47.66          
                32.33     1:06.92(34.59)    1:41.91(34.99)    2:16.90(34.99)
        2:51.97(35.07)    3:27.08(35.11)    4:02.34(35.26)    4:37.78(35.44)
        5:13.26(35.48)    5:47.66(34.40)
 21  Sokolow, Steven P              54  AGUA    5:45.00     5:48.23          
                31.05     1:04.61(33.56)    1:40.03(35.42)    2:15.39(35.36)
        2:50.77(35.38)    3:26.71(35.94)    4:02.40(35.69)    4:38.18(35.78)
        5:13.68(35.50)    5:48.23(34.55)
 22  Costello, Patrick C            51  GAJA    5:51.23     5:53.58          
                31.20     1:05.20(34.00)    1:41.21(36.01)    2:17.18(35.97)
        2:53.72(36.54)    3:29.63(35.91)    4:06.04(36.41)    4:43.02(36.98)
        5:19.03(36.01)    5:53.58(34.55)
 23  Brown, Jason                   50  AQFT    5:57.18     5:55.40          
                32.01     1:06.38(34.37)    1:42.18(35.80)    2:18.31(36.13)
        2:54.58(36.27)    3:30.87(36.29)    4:07.58(36.71)    4:44.07(36.49)
        5:20.57(36.50)    5:55.40(34.83)
 24  Hoffmann, Paul G               54    WM    5:57.50     5:59.68          
                30.54     1:03.96(33.42)    1:38.88(34.92)    2:15.94(37.06)
        2:52.42(36.48)    3:29.34(36.92)    4:06.52(37.18)    4:45.34(38.82)
        5:23.10(37.76)    5:59.68(36.58)
 25  Park, Dave                     50  GAJA    5:30.00     5:59.70          
                30.40     1:03.67(33.27)    1:39.18(35.51)    2:15.64(36.46)
        2:52.73(37.09)    3:30.17(37.44)    4:07.50(37.33)    4:45.09(37.59)
        5:22.71(37.62)    5:59.70(36.99)
 26  Traynor, John                  50    IM    6:20.00     6:20.64          
                34.53     1:11.84(37.31)    1:49.64(37.80)    2:28.21(38.57)
        3:06.08(37.87)    3:44.88(38.80)    4:24.16(39.28)    5:03.45(39.29)
        5:43.12(39.67)    6:20.64(37.52)
 27  Jencius, William B             51  GAJA    6:36.22     6:42.64          
                34.47     1:11.76(37.29)    1:51.30(39.54)    2:32.19(40.89)
        3:13.74(41.55)    3:55.31(41.57)    4:37.60(42.29)    5:20.40(42.80)
        6:03.63(43.23)    6:42.64(39.01)
 28  Heavilon, Jeffrey A            54   CSI    7:12.70     7:15.36          
                37.43     1:19.79(42.36)    2:03.66(43.87)    2:48.46(44.80)
        3:33.70(45.24)    4:18.70(45.00)    5:03.64(44.94)    5:49.65(46.01)
        6:32.94(43.29)    7:15.36(42.42)
 29  Ward, Mark D                   53  GAJA    5:46.21     8:16.33          
                38.93     1:21.17(42.24)    2:08.77(47.60)    3:01.60(52.83)
        3:56.96(55.36)    4:50.16(53.20)    5:44.67(54.51)    6:36.88(52.21)
        7:28.38(51.50)    8:16.33(47.95)
 30  Deichmann, Richard             53   SMS    9:00.00     8:41.33          
                42.94     1:31.26(48.32)    2:21.81(50.55)    3:14.06(52.25)
        4:07.94(53.88)    5:01.59(53.65)    5:56.03(54.44)    6:50.63(54.60)
        7:45.72(55.09)    8:41.33(55.61)
 31  Harwart, Paul H                53  GAJA    9:08.79     9:02.48          
                43.15     1:33.35(50.20)    2:27.06(53.71)    3:22.69(55.63)
        4:18.26(55.57)    5:15.46(57.20)    6:13.88(58.42)    7:11.98(58.10)
        8:09.35(57.37)    9:02.48(53.13)
 32  Bechtold, David M              54    IM    8:37.74     9:13.95          
                43.76     1:33.98(50.22)    2:27.66(53.68)    3:23.17(55.51)
        4:21.75(58.58)    5:20.77(59.02)    6:19.14(58.37)  7:20.92(1:01.78)
        8:20.59(59.67)    9:13.95(53.36)
---  Kelischek, Michael J           54  GAJA    7:35.00          NS          
---  Hollett, Peter G               50  NCMS    5:12.10          NS          

Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:57.78   5/17/2002  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Petersen, Craig                50   CMS   10:14.60    10:21.96     11.00
                28.92     1:00.53(31.61)    1:31.68(31.15)    2:03.30(31.62)
        2:34.86(31.56)    3:06.55(31.69)    3:38.43(31.88)    4:09.73(31.30)
        4:41.28(31.55)    5:12.76(31.48)    5:43.95(31.19)    6:14.99(31.04)
        6:46.13(31.14)    7:17.02(30.89)    7:47.76(30.74)    8:18.50(30.74)
        8:49.57(31.07)    9:20.50(30.93)    9:51.72(31.22)   10:21.96(30.24)
  2  Thain, Doug A                  50  MTSC   10:57.47    10:34.84      9.00
                27.67       58.22(30.55)    1:29.38(31.16)    2:01.07(31.69)
        2:32.51(31.44)    3:04.18(31.67)    3:36.22(32.04)    4:08.02(31.80)
        4:40.50(32.48)    5:12.78(32.28)    5:45.17(32.39)    6:17.32(32.15)
        6:49.56(32.24)    7:21.99(32.43)    7:54.64(32.65)    8:27.11(32.47)
        8:59.42(32.31)    9:31.93(32.51)   10:04.45(32.52)   10:34.84(30.39)
  3  Calvert, Mark A                50   TMM   10:30.41    10:35.66      8.00
                28.52       59.88(31.36)    1:32.04(32.16)    2:03.93(31.89)
        2:35.32(31.39)    3:06.99(31.67)    3:38.18(31.19)    4:09.36(31.18)
        4:40.22(30.86)    5:11.47(31.25)    5:42.62(31.15)    6:13.92(31.30)
        6:45.53(31.61)    7:17.13(31.60)    7:48.72(31.59)    8:20.96(32.24)
        8:53.53(32.57)    9:27.14(33.61)   10:01.19(34.05)   10:35.66(34.47)
  4  Nalli, Lyle A                  50   PNA   11:04.00    10:39.99      7.00
                28.73     1:00.47(31.74)    1:32.60(32.13)    2:04.61(32.01)
        2:36.51(31.90)    3:08.42(31.91)    3:40.80(32.38)    4:13.11(32.31)
        4:45.43(32.32)    5:17.82(32.39)    5:49.82(32.00)    6:22.08(32.26)
        6:54.33(32.25)    7:26.59(32.26)    7:59.11(32.52)    8:31.64(32.53)
        9:04.36(32.72)    9:36.63(32.27)   10:08.98(32.35)   10:39.99(31.01)
  5  Hollett, Peter G               50  NCMS   10:45.60    10:53.78      6.00
                29.30     1:00.62(31.32)    1:32.65(32.03)    2:04.86(32.21)
        2:37.11(32.25)    3:09.99(32.88)    3:42.39(32.40)    4:14.85(32.46)
        4:47.26(32.41)    5:20.08(32.82)    5:52.73(32.65)    6:25.16(32.43)
        6:57.65(32.49)    7:30.40(32.75)    8:03.41(33.01)    8:36.95(33.54)
        9:10.78(33.83)    9:45.33(34.55)   10:20.10(34.77)   10:53.78(33.68)
  6  Siegel, Craig O                52  NITR   11:42.46    11:30.77      5.00
                31.67     1:05.64(33.97)    1:40.43(34.79)    2:15.29(34.86)
        2:50.61(35.32)    3:26.01(35.40)    4:01.26(35.25)    4:36.02(34.76)
        5:10.57(34.55)    5:45.26(34.69)    6:19.84(34.58)    6:54.00(34.16)
        7:28.39(34.39)    8:02.53(34.14)    8:37.14(34.61)    9:11.82(34.68)
        9:46.19(34.37)   10:21.03(34.84)   10:55.94(34.91)   11:30.77(34.83)
  7  Geary, Bill                    52   NEM   11:49.89    11:30.92      4.00
                31.42     1:04.91(33.49)    1:38.79(33.88)    2:12.88(34.09)
        2:47.22(34.34)    3:21.61(34.39)    3:56.04(34.43)    4:30.59(34.55)
        5:05.13(34.54)    5:39.81(34.68)    6:14.38(34.57)    6:48.96(34.58)
        7:23.74(34.78)    7:58.68(34.94)    8:33.43(34.75)    9:08.52(35.09)
        9:43.73(35.21)   10:19.21(35.48)   10:55.29(36.08)   11:30.92(35.63)
  8  Meltz, Joel M                  53   NEM   11:40.06    11:36.08      3.00
                32.08     1:05.85(33.77)    1:40.31(34.46)    2:15.02(34.71)
        2:50.02(35.00)    3:25.26(35.24)    4:00.58(35.32)    4:35.82(35.24)
        5:11.15(35.33)    5:46.51(35.36)    6:21.60(35.09)    6:56.78(35.18)
        7:31.43(34.65)    8:06.42(34.99)    8:41.17(34.75)    9:16.13(34.96)
        9:50.98(34.85)   10:25.96(34.98)   11:01.27(35.31)   11:36.08(34.81)
  9  Clark, David L                 52  WMAC   12:02.40    11:54.95      2.00
                32.78     1:07.29(34.51)    1:42.03(34.74)    2:17.21(35.18)
        2:52.55(35.34)    3:28.14(35.59)    4:03.66(35.52)    4:39.36(35.70)
        5:15.30(35.94)    5:51.22(35.92)    6:27.11(35.89)    7:03.75(36.64)
        7:40.19(36.44)    8:16.52(36.33)    8:53.46(36.94)    9:30.95(37.49)
       10:07.28(36.33)   10:43.87(36.59)   11:20.85(36.98)   11:54.95(34.10)
 10  Stites, Jim S                  52  ARIZ   12:24.99    11:55.61      1.00
                32.87     1:08.33(35.46)    1:43.66(35.33)    2:19.32(35.66)
        2:54.80(35.48)    3:31.17(36.37)    4:07.17(36.00)    4:42.49(35.32)
        5:17.55(35.06)    5:52.40(34.85)    6:26.99(34.59)    7:03.28(36.29)
        7:39.99(36.71)    8:15.99(36.00)    8:52.86(36.87)    9:30.34(37.48)
       10:08.00(37.66)   10:45.00(37.00)   11:21.99(36.99)   11:55.61(33.62)
 11  Eng, David G                   51   AWJ   13:35.91    12:54.53          
                32.43     1:10.21(37.78)    1:48.84(38.63)    2:27.70(38.86)
        3:06.59(38.89)    3:45.00(39.41)    4:25.27(39.27)    5:05.37(40.10)
        5:45.04(39.67)    6:24.12(39.08)    7:03.84(39.72)    7:43.83(39.99)
        8:23.69(39.86)    9:03.58(39.89)    9:43.26(39.68)   10:22.80(39.54)
       11:02.21(39.41)   11:41.34(39.13)   12:19.33(37.99)   12:54.53(35.20)
 12  Miller, Steve                  54  GAJA   15:00.00    13:23.86          
                34.83     1:12.32(37.49)    1:51.45(39.13)    2:31.80(40.35)
        3:12.48(40.68)    3:53.37(40.89)    4:34.41(41.04)    5:15.97(41.56)
        5:57.95(41.98)    6:40.10(42.15)    7:21.71(41.61)    8:02.79(41.08)
        8:44.72(41.93)    9:26.52(41.80)   10:08.26(41.74)   10:47.91(39.65)
       11:26.99(39.08)   12:06.49(39.50)   12:45.85(39.36)   13:23.86(38.01)
 13  Heavilon, Jeffrey A            54   CSI   15:00.00    14:56.06          
                38.24     1:20.00(41.76)    2:04.34(44.34)    2:50.44(46.10)
        3:35.94(45.50)    4:21.15(45.21)    5:06.16(45.01)    5:52.18(46.02)
        6:36.99(44.81)    7:22.19(45.20)    8:07.52(45.33)    8:53.12(45.60)
        9:38.71(45.59)   10:24.43(45.72)   11:10.03(45.60)   11:56.34(46.31)
       12:41.05(44.71)   13:26.55(45.50)   14:12.08(45.53)   14:56.06(43.98)
 14  Harwart, Paul H                53  GAJA   19:33.00    18:38.01          
                43.96     1:34.56(50.60)    2:28.66(54.10)    3:23.90(55.24)
        4:18.76(54.86)    5:14.59(55.83)    6:10.92(56.33)    7:07.15(56.23)
        8:04.68(57.53)    9:02.38(57.70)   10:00.07(57.69)   10:58.99(58.92)
       11:57.01(58.02)   12:54.64(57.63)   13:51.91(57.27)   14:49.82(57.91)
       15:48.78(58.96)   16:46.95(58.17)   17:44.64(57.69)   18:38.01(53.37)
---  Jones, Judd                    52  GKMS   12:12.07          DQ          
                33.04     1:09.76(36.72)    1:46.59(36.83)    2:24.42(37.83)
        3:02.04(37.62)    3:39.97(37.93)    4:18.22(38.25)    4:56.49(38.27)
        5:34.32(37.83)    6:11.79(37.47)    6:48.07(36.28)    7:25.08(37.01)
        8:02.49(37.41)    8:39.97(37.48)    9:17.28(37.31)    9:54.49(37.21)
       10:32.17(37.68)   11:09.83(37.66)   11:46.61(36.78)                  

Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:42.07   5/20/2001  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Seibt, Andreas K               52    IM   18:05.92    17:41.72     11.00
                29.03     1:01.29(32.26)    1:33.98(32.69)    2:07.12(33.14)
        2:40.01(32.89)    3:12.94(32.93)    3:45.35(32.41)    4:18.19(32.84)
        4:50.86(32.67)    5:23.62(32.76)    5:56.23(32.61)    6:28.94(32.71)
        7:01.65(32.71)    7:33.92(32.27)    8:06.13(32.21)    8:37.72(31.59)
        9:09.43(31.71)    9:41.20(31.77)   10:12.89(31.69)   10:44.48(31.59)
       11:16.09(31.61)   11:47.91(31.82)   12:19.57(31.66)   12:51.50(31.93)
       13:23.33(31.83)   13:55.40(32.07)   14:27.45(32.05)   14:59.04(31.59)
       15:31.13(32.09)   16:03.41(32.28)   16:35.77(32.36)   17:08.48(32.71)
       17:41.72(33.24)
  2  Berryhill, Keith               50   RAY   18:00.00    18:08.01      9.00
                29.55     1:01.50(31.95)    1:33.91(32.41)    2:06.77(32.86)
        2:39.47(32.70)    3:12.41(32.94)    3:45.27(32.86)    4:18.02(32.75)
        4:50.88(32.86)    5:23.77(32.89)    5:56.65(32.88)    6:29.61(32.96)
        7:02.56(32.95)    7:35.96(33.40)    8:08.97(33.01)    8:41.93(32.96)
        9:14.95(33.02)    9:48.39(33.44)   10:21.66(33.27)   10:54.71(33.05)
       11:27.93(33.22)   12:01.25(33.32)   12:34.49(33.24)   13:07.78(33.29)
       13:41.18(33.40)   14:14.32(33.14)   14:47.85(33.53)   15:21.83(33.98)
       15:55.57(33.74)   16:29.19(33.62)   17:02.82(33.63)   17:36.21(33.39)
       18:08.01(31.80)
  3  Blatt, Michael J               54   VCM   19:25.13    18:52.47      8.00
                29.76     1:02.98(33.22)    1:36.07(33.09)    2:09.79(33.72)
        2:43.23(33.44)    3:16.87(33.64)    3:50.31(33.44)    4:24.24(33.93)
        4:58.33(34.09)    5:32.20(33.87)    6:06.35(34.15)    6:40.49(34.14)
        7:14.85(34.36)    7:49.33(34.48)    8:23.79(34.46)    8:58.22(34.43)
        9:32.86(34.64)   10:07.42(34.56)   10:41.92(34.50)   11:16.69(34.77)
       11:51.90(35.21)   12:26.82(34.92)   13:02.04(35.22)   13:37.12(35.08)
       14:12.63(35.51)   14:48.16(35.53)   15:23.23(35.07)   15:58.30(35.07)
       16:33.19(34.89)   17:08.37(35.18)   17:43.65(35.28)   18:18.67(35.02)
       18:52.47(33.80)
  4  Copeland, Rob                  53  GAJA   18:33.90    19:01.62      7.00
                29.81     1:03.19(33.38)    1:37.11(33.92)    2:10.60(33.49)
        2:44.38(33.78)    3:18.05(33.67)    3:52.18(34.13)    4:26.45(34.27)
        5:00.78(34.33)    5:34.95(34.17)    6:09.57(34.62)    6:44.06(34.49)
        7:18.53(34.47)    7:52.91(34.38)    8:27.12(34.21)    9:01.48(34.36)
        9:35.93(34.45)   10:10.42(34.49)   10:45.69(35.27)   11:20.73(35.04)
       11:55.93(35.20)   12:31.52(35.59)   13:07.10(35.58)   13:42.69(35.59)
       14:18.15(35.46)   14:54.56(36.41)   15:30.14(35.58)   16:05.16(35.02)
       16:40.72(35.56)   17:16.55(35.83)   17:52.09(35.54)   18:27.22(35.13)
       19:01.62(34.40)
  5  Klemes, Jeffrey A              51  UCLA   19:12.08    19:28.32      6.00
                30.41     1:04.44(34.03)    1:38.69(34.25)    2:13.16(34.47)
        2:47.80(34.64)    3:22.48(34.68)    3:57.10(34.62)    4:31.52(34.42)
        5:05.70(34.18)    5:40.40(34.70)    6:14.81(34.41)    6:49.16(34.35)
        7:24.24(35.08)    7:58.97(34.73)    8:33.70(34.73)    9:08.52(34.82)
        9:43.93(35.41)   10:19.41(35.48)   10:55.00(35.59)   11:30.67(35.67)
       12:06.78(36.11)   12:42.75(35.97)   13:18.80(36.05)   13:55.11(36.31)
       14:32.89(37.78)   15:10.03(37.14)   15:46.35(36.32)   16:24.42(38.07)
       17:02.15(37.73)   17:38.70(36.55)   18:15.43(36.73)   18:52.50(37.07)
       19:28.32(35.82)
  6  Kirby, Dillard                 50  DRMS   19:25.00    19:30.07      5.00
                31.86     1:07.46(35.60)    1:42.60(35.14)    2:17.78(35.18)
        2:53.09(35.31)    3:29.46(36.37)    4:04.59(35.13)    4:40.05(35.46)
        5:15.23(35.18)    5:50.66(35.43)    6:25.81(35.15)    7:01.25(35.44)
        7:36.88(35.63)    8:12.36(35.48)    8:48.02(35.66)    9:23.67(35.65)
        9:59.13(35.46)   10:34.22(35.09)   11:10.77(36.55)   11:46.24(35.47)
       12:21.69(35.45)   12:57.55(35.86)   13:32.90(35.35)   14:08.31(35.41)
       14:43.94(35.63)   15:19.58(35.64)   15:55.14(35.56)   16:31.23(36.09)
       17:06.76(35.53)   17:42.57(35.81)   18:19.35(36.78)   18:55.61(36.26)
       19:30.07(34.46)
  7  Richardson, Larry              50   NEM   19:50.05    19:47.29      4.00
                32.39     1:06.69(34.30)    1:41.79(35.10)    2:17.57(35.78)
        2:53.20(35.63)    3:29.52(36.32)    4:05.41(35.89)    4:41.31(35.90)
        5:17.34(36.03)    5:53.17(35.83)    6:28.94(35.77)    7:04.98(36.04)
        7:40.68(35.70)    8:16.54(35.86)    8:52.62(36.08)    9:28.96(36.34)
       10:05.06(36.10)   10:40.96(35.90)   11:16.72(35.76)   11:52.52(35.80)
       12:28.58(36.06)   13:05.12(36.54)   13:41.96(36.84)   14:18.64(36.68)
       14:55.36(36.72)   15:32.35(36.99)   16:09.27(36.92)   16:46.27(37.00)
       17:22.61(36.34)   17:59.88(37.27)   18:36.85(36.97)   19:13.31(36.46)
       19:47.29(33.98)
  8  Adams, Daniel P                54  WH2O   19:47.59    20:06.56      3.00
                33.00     1:08.22(35.22)    1:44.40(36.18)    2:21.12(36.72)
        2:57.87(36.75)    3:34.70(36.83)    4:11.74(37.04)    4:48.55(36.81)
        5:25.57(37.02)    6:02.16(36.59)    6:38.70(36.54)    7:15.01(36.31)
        7:51.68(36.67)    8:28.39(36.71)    9:05.02(36.63)    9:41.63(36.61)
       10:18.06(36.43)   10:54.84(36.78)   11:31.48(36.64)   12:08.58(37.10)
       12:45.47(36.89)   13:22.25(36.78)   13:59.33(37.08)   14:36.12(36.79)
       15:12.88(36.76)   15:49.72(36.84)   16:26.78(37.06)   17:03.57(36.79)
       17:40.34(36.77)   18:17.15(36.81)   18:53.67(36.52)   19:30.49(36.82)
       20:06.56(36.07)
  9  Hartley, Larry S               50  NCMS   20:06.04    20:12.61      2.00
                32.05     1:07.71(35.66)    1:44.52(36.81)    2:22.31(37.79)
        2:59.25(36.94)    3:36.24(36.99)    4:13.78(37.54)    4:50.73(36.95)
        5:27.78(37.05)    6:04.80(37.02)    6:41.82(37.02)    7:18.68(36.86)
        7:55.27(36.59)    8:32.23(36.96)    9:09.54(37.31)    9:46.05(36.51)
       10:23.23(37.18)   11:00.05(36.82)   11:37.65(37.60)   12:14.57(36.92)
       12:51.69(37.12)   13:28.58(36.89)   14:05.57(36.99)   14:43.57(38.00)
       15:20.73(37.16)   15:58.26(37.53)   16:35.15(36.89)   17:12.85(37.70)
       17:50.17(37.32)   18:27.49(37.32)   19:04.89(37.40)   19:39.78(34.89)
       20:12.61(32.83)
 10  Costello, Patrick C            51  GAJA   20:16.71    20:17.80      1.00
                31.25     1:06.28(35.03)    1:41.71(35.43)    2:17.98(36.27)
        2:54.97(36.99)    3:32.91(37.94)    4:10.88(37.97)    4:47.95(37.07)
        5:25.91(37.96)    6:03.82(37.91)    6:41.42(37.60)    7:18.95(37.53)
        7:56.53(37.58)    8:33.97(37.44)    9:11.76(37.79)    9:48.76(37.00)
       10:26.23(37.47)   11:03.64(37.41)   11:40.90(37.26)   12:18.37(37.47)
       12:55.71(37.34)   13:33.09(37.38)   14:10.41(37.32)   14:48.03(37.62)
       15:25.63(37.60)   16:02.72(37.09)   16:40.12(37.40)   17:17.36(37.24)
       17:54.43(37.07)   18:31.60(37.17)   19:07.42(35.82)   19:44.02(36.60)
       20:17.80(33.78)
 11  Freeman, Stephan J             54   SPM   22:00.00    21:24.94          
                32.79     1:08.86(36.07)    1:46.11(37.25)    2:25.40(39.29)
        3:04.41(39.01)    3:43.78(39.37)    4:23.37(39.59)    5:03.29(39.92)
        5:43.07(39.78)    6:22.86(39.79)    7:02.83(39.97)    7:42.19(39.36)
        8:22.47(40.28)    9:02.29(39.82)    9:41.36(39.07)   10:20.02(38.66)
       10:59.23(39.21)   11:38.54(39.31)   12:18.25(39.71)   12:57.78(39.53)
       13:37.24(39.46)   14:17.16(39.92)   14:56.68(39.52)   15:35.91(39.23)
       16:15.60(39.69)   16:55.32(39.72)   17:34.90(39.58)   18:13.93(39.03)
       18:52.61(38.68)   19:31.10(38.49)   20:10.00(38.90)   20:48.22(38.22)
       21:24.94(36.72)
---  Kelischek, Michael J           54  GAJA   28:00.00          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.15   5/10/2009  Ballard, James T             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kammerer, Richard F            52  RICE      26.50       25.52N    11.00
  2  Specht, William L              52   SPM      26.47       26.17      9.00
  3  Barton, Tom                    54  PCAT      27.00       26.33      8.00
  4  Nenon, Philip M                50  ARIZ      27.65       26.46      7.00
  5  Klein, Jonathan E              52  NCMS      26.62       26.60      6.00
  6  Thain, Doug A                  50  MTSC      27.64       27.08      5.00
  7  LaPlatney, Pat                 50  CAMS      28.41       27.97      4.00
  8  Schremmer, Mark T              51  UNAT      28.73       28.11      3.00
  9  Alexander, Mark E              51   NEM      28.24       28.46      2.00
 10  Grzeszczak, John S             51  GOLD      29.00       29.02      1.00
 11  Holthus, Brian K               52  MINN      29.00       29.41          
 12  Snyder, Scott W                53   SMS      29.32       29.71          
 13  Shake, Joe                     51  PALM      30.33       29.90          
 14  Kristek, Tom                   53  NITR      29.64       30.09          
 15  Jones, Judd                    52  GKMS      30.40       30.51          
 16  Mitsch, Mark P                 52   NEM      31.41       31.33          
 17  Appley, Alan                   52   SMS      30.75       31.71          
 18  Orr, James W                   51   PNA      32.31       32.66          
 19  Drake, Rick                    52  UNAT      33.18       33.21          
 20  Reichle, Luke                  54  WH2O      34.17       35.16          
 21  Ward, Mark D                   53  GAJA      31.79       40.13          
---  Bechtold, David M              54    IM      52.57          DQ          
---  Benner, Tord E                 51  NOVA      28.76          NS          
---  Stultz, Todd W                 50  O*H*      28.36          NS          
---  Trednick, Donnie               50  UNAT      32.26          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.01   5/10/2009  Specht, William L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kammerer, Richard F            52  RICE      56.94       55.80N    11.00
                26.95       55.80(28.85)
  2  Nenon, Philip M                50  ARIZ      59.00       56.02      9.00
                27.73       56.02(28.29)
  3  Barton, Tom                    54  PCAT      58.00       56.43      8.00
                27.74       56.43(28.69)
  4  Klein, Jonathan E              52  NCMS      56.75       56.71      7.00
                27.50       56.71(29.21)
  5  Schmitz, Mike                  51  MICH      59.90       57.31      6.00
                27.93       57.31(29.38)
  6  Thain, Doug A                  50  MTSC      58.99       58.28      5.00
                28.69       58.28(29.59)
  7  Specht, William L              52   SPM      58.32       58.39      4.00
                28.26       58.39(30.13)
  8  Schremmer, Mark T              51  UNAT    1:02.35       58.99      3.00
                29.93       58.99(29.06)
  9  LaPlatney, Pat                 50  CAMS    1:02.55       59.21      2.00
                29.34       59.21(29.87)
 10  Kone, Bruce C                  52  RICE      59.80       59.76      1.00
                29.59       59.76(30.17)
 11  Alexander, Mark E              51   NEM    1:00.55     1:01.15          
                28.80     1:01.15(32.35)
 12  Snyder, Scott W                53   SMS    1:03.96     1:04.42          
                31.42     1:04.42(33.00)
 13  Holthus, Brian K               52  MINN    1:02.50     1:04.65          
                31.04     1:04.65(33.61)
 14  Kristek, Tom                   53  NITR    1:04.23     1:04.90          
                30.72     1:04.90(34.18)
 15  Nolte, Christopher C           53   CMS    1:04.95     1:05.09          
                31.33     1:05.09(33.76)
 16  Smith, Brian C                 50  UNAT      56.50     1:05.33          
                30.61     1:05.33(34.72)
 17  Jones, Judd                    52  GKMS    1:06.34     1:05.42          
                31.43     1:05.42(33.99)
 18  Sokolow, Steven P              54  AGUA    1:07.00     1:09.07          
                33.08     1:09.07(35.99)
 19  Appley, Alan                   52   SMS    1:07.96     1:10.35          
                33.24     1:10.35(37.11)
 20  Orr, James W                   51   PNA    1:10.58     1:11.02          
                34.07     1:11.02(36.95)
---  Stickney, Mike P               54  CSMT    1:03.00          NS          
---  Ward, Mark D                   53  GAJA    1:08.64          NS          
---  Macias, Jesse G                52   HMS    1:08.64          NS          
---  Mitsch, Mark P                 52   NEM    1:07.31          NS          
---  Benner, Tord E                 51  NOVA    1:02.77          NS          
---  Stultz, Todd W                 50  O*H*      59.98          NS          
---  Nalli, Lyle A                  50   PNA    1:03.00          NS          
---  Hoffmann, Paul G               54    WM    1:07.50          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.62   5/10/2009  Specht, William L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barton, Tom                    54  PCAT    2:05.00     2:02.72N    11.00
                28.63       59.36(30.73)    1:31.12(31.76)    2:02.72(31.60)
  2  Petersen, Craig                50   CMS    2:04.30     2:03.98      9.00
                29.51     1:01.12(31.61)    1:32.64(31.52)    2:03.98(31.34)
  3  Kammerer, Richard F            52  RICE    2:07.00     2:04.18      8.00
                29.39     1:01.03(31.64)    1:33.39(32.36)    2:04.18(30.79)
  4  Klein, Jonathan E              52  NCMS    2:05.28     2:05.09      7.00
                28.99     1:00.17(31.18)    1:32.82(32.65)    2:05.09(32.27)
  5  Nalli, Lyle A                  50   PNA    2:07.00     2:09.57      6.00
                30.83     1:03.48(32.65)    1:36.88(33.40)    2:09.57(32.69)
  6  Kone, Bruce C                  52  RICE    2:15.34     2:09.73      5.00
                31.97     1:05.49(33.52)    1:37.42(31.93)    2:09.73(32.31)
  7  Calvert, Mark A                50   TMM    2:10.08     2:09.95      4.00
                30.61     1:03.31(32.70)    1:36.43(33.12)    2:09.95(33.52)
  8  Thain, Doug A                  50  MTSC    2:14.52     2:10.64      3.00
                30.98     1:04.11(33.13)    1:38.02(33.91)    2:10.64(32.62)
  9  Alexander, Mark E              51   NEM    2:14.30     2:11.74      2.00
                31.09     1:04.64(33.55)    1:38.08(33.44)    2:11.74(33.66)
 10  LaPlatney, Pat                 50  CAMS    2:14.50     2:11.86      1.00
                31.39     1:03.36(31.97)    1:36.99(33.63)    2:11.86(34.87)
 11  Seibt, Andreas K               52    IM    2:15.38     2:13.14          
                31.41     1:04.98(33.57)    1:39.33(34.35)    2:13.14(33.81)
 12  Slowey, Michael J              52  PALM    2:18.20     2:14.89          
                31.81     1:04.91(33.10)    1:39.79(34.88)    2:14.89(35.10)
 13  Blatt, Michael J               54   VCM    2:25.32     2:19.33          
                33.68     1:08.65(34.97)    1:44.25(35.60)    2:19.33(35.08)
 14  Holthus, Brian K               52  MINN    2:18.00     2:22.14          
                32.54     1:07.96(35.42)    1:44.83(36.87)    2:22.14(37.31)
 15  Kristek, Tom                   53  NITR    2:21.84     2:22.82          
                33.12     1:08.74(35.62)    1:45.16(36.42)    2:22.82(37.66)
 16  Jones, Judd                    52  GKMS    2:22.26     2:24.16          
                33.05     1:09.04(35.99)    1:46.59(37.55)    2:24.16(37.57)
 17  Hoffmann, Paul G               54    WM    2:30.50     2:28.62          
                34.36     1:11.32(36.96)    1:49.86(38.54)    2:28.62(38.76)
 18  Phinney, Scot                  53    IM    2:46.00     2:38.60          
                37.43     1:17.17(39.74)    1:59.20(42.03)    2:38.60(39.40)
 19  Sokolow, Steven P              54  AGUA    2:28.00     2:38.93          
                34.33     1:11.88(37.55)    1:55.41(43.53)    2:38.93(43.52)
---  Stickney, Mike P               54  CSMT    2:20.00          NS          
---  Benner, Tord E                 51  NOVA    2:22.00          NS          
---  Snyder, Scott W                53   SMS    2:26.33          NS          
---  Smith, Brian C                 50  UNAT    2:05.00          NS          
---  Niedrich, Ronald W             50   SMS    2:24.00         DNF          
                33.54     1:10.62(37.08)                                    

Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.39    5/4/2008  McDonald, Jay                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bank, Holden J                 50   CMS      29.00       26.98N    11.00
  2  Blank, Jon W                   50  NCMS      27.90       27.42      9.00
  3  Doyle, Benn W                  51   GSM      28.00       27.76      8.00
  4  Schremmer, Mark T              51  UNAT      28.60       28.01      7.00
  5  Dyer, Andy                     51   AWJ      28.89       28.49      6.00
  6  Jacobson, David R              50  GAJA      28.74       28.65      5.00
  7  Casciato, Michael G            50  1776      29.00       28.88      3.00
  7  Holland, David A               51  WMAC      29.00       28.88      3.00
  9  Malcolm, Doug C                53  GAJA      29.30       28.91      2.00
 10  Slowey, Michael J              52  PALM      29.82       29.16      1.00
 11  McLeod, Mark A                 50  CSMT      31.52       29.20          
 12  Fuller, Ed                     51   CMS      30.00       29.43          
 13  Neville, Richard               53  FAST      29.29       29.52          
 14  Tuchler, David                 51    IM      31.00       29.94          
 15  Brenner, Bill                  51  SYSM      28.90       30.04          
 16  Wall, Dan                      54  ADMS      30.72       30.21          
 17  Allen, Peter J                 51  WMAC      29.56       30.42          
 18  Taylor, Chip                   53  BSLM      31.54       30.46          
 19  Matysek, Jim                   50  SYSM      30.23       30.95          
 20  Hoganson, Robert B             52  WMAC      32.59       31.05          
 21  Berryhill, Keith               50   RAY      29.80       31.37          
 22  Heinemann, William A           52  NIAG      30.54       31.42          
 23  Kritzer, William C             52  DAMM      32.20       31.47          
 24  Nenon, Philip M                50  ARIZ      31.75       31.65          
 25  Kristek, Tom                   53  NITR      33.01       31.66          
 26  Voss, Frank R                  50  COLM      32.07       31.73          
 27  Geary, Bill                    52   NEM      32.23       32.46          
 28  Grzeszczak, John S             51  GOLD      32.00       32.53          
 29  Welchlin, Bob                  53  MOVY      34.87       32.85          
 30  Lamour, Didier B               53  MINN      33.73       33.06          
 31  Shake, Joe                     51  PALM      32.47       33.11          
 32  Meltz, Joel M                  53   NEM      32.79       33.20          
 33  Albright, Philip W             50   MVN      33.67       33.27          
 34  Wolfe, Bill P                  52  NCMS      33.84       33.50          
 35  Lee, Stanley H                 53  YCMS      33.40       33.55          
 36  Poole, Barry C                 51   CAT      34.17       33.84          
 37  West, Wilk O                   54   SKY      33.10       34.28          
 38  Carbone, Greg                  50  GMSC      34.88       34.30          
 39  Reichle, Luke                  54  WH2O      33.43       34.46          
 40  Tulin, Bill                    51   TAM      34.60       35.06          
 41  Wagoner, Victor                54  LAPS      30.10       36.23          
 42  Fisher, Dennis E               50  CSMT      36.50       36.24          
 43  Rickard, Alan K                53  FXCM      37.90       38.72          
 44  Taber, Mike                    52  ADMS      34.60       39.30          
---  Marcinkowski, Frank D          51  CUBU      36.50          NS          
---  Raine, Charlie                 50  LAPS      32.00          NS          
---  Rider, Lee A                   54   SRM      28.00          NS          
---  Rose, Cameron D                50  SAWS      31.31          NS          
---  Eley, John W                   52  UNAT      33.10          NS          
---  Massey, Jim                    53  UNAT      31.20          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.02   5/10/1998  Mckenzie, Don                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blank, Jon W                   50  NCMS    1:00.09       59.94N    11.00
                27.52       59.94(32.42)
  2  Doyle, Benn W                  51   GSM    1:01.61     1:01.57      9.00
                28.61     1:01.57(32.96)
  3  Jacobson, David R              50  GAJA    1:03.11     1:02.14      8.00
                29.35     1:02.14(32.79)
  4  Schremmer, Mark T              51  UNAT    1:03.30     1:02.53      7.00
                29.54     1:02.53(32.99)
  5  Bank, Holden J                 50   CMS    1:03.50     1:02.64      6.00
                28.68     1:02.64(33.96)
  6  Holland, David A               51  WMAC    1:04.00     1:02.74      5.00
                29.48     1:02.74(33.26)
  7  Dyer, Andy                     51   AWJ    1:03.91     1:03.43      4.00
                29.58     1:03.43(33.85)
  8  Casciato, Michael G            50  1776    1:04.50     1:04.36      3.00
                29.86     1:04.36(34.50)
  9  McLeod, Mark A                 50  CSMT    1:06.52     1:04.71      2.00
                30.48     1:04.71(34.23)
 10  Tuchler, David                 51    IM    1:07.00     1:04.80      1.00
                30.41     1:04.80(34.39)
 11  Slowey, Michael J              52  PALM    1:05.35     1:04.85          
                29.96     1:04.85(34.89)
 12  Allen, Peter J                 51  WMAC    1:04.40     1:05.17          
                30.89     1:05.17(34.28)
 13  Matysek, Jim                   50  SYSM    1:04.45     1:06.54          
                31.15     1:06.54(35.39)
 14  Brenner, Bill                  51  SYSM    1:05.10     1:06.74          
                31.15     1:06.74(35.59)
 15  Taylor, Chip                   53  BSLM    1:08.58     1:06.81          
                32.05     1:06.81(34.76)
 16  Wall, Dan                      54  ADMS    1:07.20     1:06.90          
                31.31     1:06.90(35.59)
 17  Holmberg, Tom                  51    IM    1:09.20     1:07.18          
                31.86     1:07.18(35.32)
 18  Blatt, Michael J               54   VCM    1:07.48     1:07.72          
                32.44     1:07.72(35.28)
 19  Heinemann, William A           52  NIAG    1:05.89     1:09.03          
                32.67     1:09.03(36.36)
 20  Niedrich, Ronald W             50   SMS    1:11.20     1:09.35          
                32.60     1:09.35(36.75)
 21  Kritzer, William C             52  DAMM    1:09.49     1:09.38          
                32.48     1:09.38(36.90)
 22  Voss, Frank R                  50  COLM    1:10.72     1:09.95          
                32.93     1:09.95(37.02)
 23  Geary, Bill                    52   NEM    1:10.74     1:10.69          
                32.51     1:10.69(38.18)
 24  Kristek, Tom                   53  NITR    1:13.08     1:11.71          
                32.64     1:11.71(39.07)
 25  Meltz, Joel M                  53   NEM    1:11.55     1:12.22          
                33.95     1:12.22(38.27)
 26  Lahive, James P                50   NEM    1:14.00     1:13.16          
                34.73     1:13.16(38.43)
 27  Poole, Barry C                 51   CAT    1:15.21     1:15.30          
                35.54     1:15.30(39.76)
 28  Carbone, Greg                  50  GMSC    1:18.64     1:15.68          
                36.11     1:15.68(39.57)
 29  Wolfe, Bill P                  52  NCMS    1:22.71     1:15.96          
                35.09     1:15.96(40.87)
 30  Ryan, Robert W                 53    WM    1:12.00     1:16.16          
                36.03     1:16.16(40.13)
 31  Lee, Stanley H                 53  YCMS    1:14.50     1:16.64          
                35.72     1:16.64(40.92)
 32  Reichle, Luke                  54  WH2O    1:13.02     1:17.57          
                35.72     1:17.57(41.85)
---  Hoganson, Robert B             52  WMAC    1:14.12          DQ          
                32.13                   
---  Marcinkowski, Frank D          51  CUBU    1:18.00          NS          
---  Neville, Richard               53  FAST    1:05.28          NS          
---  Malcolm, Doug C                53  GAJA    1:03.50          NS          
---  Raine, Charlie                 50  LAPS    1:06.50          NS          
---  Wagoner, Victor                54  LAPS    1:07.00          NS          
---  Rider, Lee A                   54   SRM    1:01.50          NS          
---  Rose, Cameron D                50  SAWS    1:04.79          NS          
---  West, Wilk O                   54   SKY    1:15.00          NS          
---  Eley, John W                   52  UNAT    1:12.20          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:14.87   5/10/2009  Doyle, Benn W                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blank, Jon W                   50  NCMS    2:14.90     2:13.77N    11.00
                30.39     1:03.88(33.49)    1:38.11(34.23)    2:13.77(35.66)
  2  Doyle, Benn W                  51   GSM    2:14.87     2:17.86      9.00
                29.96     1:04.81(34.85)    1:40.51(35.70)    2:17.86(37.35)
  3  Jacobson, David R              50  GAJA    2:18.56     2:18.62      8.00
                30.75     1:05.52(34.77)    1:41.22(35.70)    2:18.62(37.40)
  4  Holland, David A               51  WMAC    2:25.00     2:20.54      7.00
                30.89     1:06.44(35.55)    1:42.95(36.51)    2:20.54(37.59)
  5  Schremmer, Mark T              51  UNAT    2:25.81     2:21.30      6.00
                32.61     1:08.86(36.25)    1:45.84(36.98)    2:21.30(35.46)
  6  Dyer, Andy                     51   AWJ    2:23.01     2:21.93      5.00
                32.55     1:08.90(36.35)    1:45.44(36.54)    2:21.93(36.49)
  7  Slowey, Michael J              52  PALM    2:26.31     2:23.83      4.00
                31.87     1:08.35(36.48)    1:45.80(37.45)    2:23.83(38.03)
  8  Allen, Peter J                 51  WMAC    2:25.05     2:26.97      3.00
                34.26     1:11.97(37.71)    1:49.71(37.74)    2:26.97(37.26)
  9  Blatt, Michael J               54   VCM    2:31.36     2:27.72      2.00
                33.67     1:11.00(37.33)    1:49.61(38.61)    2:27.72(38.11)
 10  Matysek, Jim                   50  SYSM    2:23.88     2:28.00      1.00
                32.85     1:10.18(37.33)    1:48.11(37.93)    2:28.00(39.89)
 11  Brenner, Bill                  51  SYSM    2:26.50     2:30.09          
                33.37     1:11.12(37.75)    1:50.32(39.20)    2:30.09(39.77)
 12  Holmberg, Tom                  51    IM    2:33.90     2:30.36          
                33.48     1:10.57(37.09)    1:49.96(39.39)    2:30.36(40.40)
 13  Wall, Dan                      54  ADMS    2:33.29     2:31.30          
                33.78     1:12.22(38.44)    1:51.78(39.56)    2:31.30(39.52)
 14  Voss, Frank R                  50  COLM    2:33.67     2:32.42          
                34.24     1:12.30(38.06)    1:51.94(39.64)    2:32.42(40.48)
 15  Heinemann, William A           52  NIAG    2:33.45     2:38.13          
                35.37     1:15.21(39.84)    1:56.08(40.87)    2:38.13(42.05)
 16  Carbone, Greg                  50  GMSC    2:45.03     2:44.62          
              2:44.79                       3:27.17(42.38)    4:10.32(43.15)
 17  Clark, David L                 52  WMAC    2:49.75     2:47.53          
              2:47.66                       3:31.62(43.96)    4:15.01(43.39)
 18  Harwart, Paul H                53  GAJA    4:30.00     3:49.27          
                50.89     1:48.53(57.64)  2:49.32(1:00.79)    3:49.27(59.95)
---  Casciato, Michael G            50  1776    2:21.00          DQ          
                30.78     1:06.07(35.29)    1:43.91(37.84)                  
---  Poole, Barry C                 51   CAT    2:54.08          NS          
---  Malcolm, Doug C                53  GAJA    2:23.70          NS          
---  Tuchler, David                 51    IM    2:28.00          NS          
---  Raine, Charlie                 50  LAPS    2:43.00          NS          
---  Wagoner, Victor                54  LAPS    2:32.47          NS          
---  Geary, Bill                    52   NEM    2:37.41          NS          
---  Meltz, Joel M                  53   NEM    2:38.28          NS          
---  Niedrich, Ronald W             50   SMS    2:36.70          NS          
---  West, Wilk O                   54   SKY    2:35.00          NS          
---  Eley, John W                   52  UNAT    2:40.00          NS          
---  Adams, Daniel P                54  WH2O    2:42.40          NS          
---  Reichle, Luke                  54  WH2O    2:50.00          NS          
---  Ryan, Robert W                 53    WM    2:42.00          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.19   4/25/2004  Hedrick, Trip                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bugg, Bob                      52  GAJA      24.00       23.96     11.00
                 0.00       23.96(23.96)
  2  Carter, Paul V                 52   TOC      23.00       24.04      9.00
                 0.00       24.04(24.04)
  3  Specht, William L              52   SPM      24.33       24.14      8.00
                 0.00       24.14(24.14)
  4  Schmitz, Mike                  51  MICH      24.80       24.54      7.00
                 0.00       24.54(24.54)
  5  Giese, Barney B                54  COLM      24.83       24.59      6.00
                 0.00       24.59(24.59)
  6  Franklin, Sam D                52   LVM      25.50       24.73      5.00
  7  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B         53  TXLA      24.74       24.77      4.00
                 0.00       24.77(24.77)
  8  Phillips, John M               51  NCMS      24.95       24.83      3.00
                 0.00       24.83(24.83)
  9  Piszkin, Andy                  51   CMS      25.84       24.87      2.00
 10  Crosset, Todd                  50  GAJA      25.34       24.93      1.00
 11  Klein, Jonathan E              52  NCMS      24.75       24.94          
                 0.00       24.94(24.94)
 12  Fuller, Ed                     51   CMS      25.50       25.14          
 13  Kone, Bruce C                  52  RICE      25.62       25.18          
 14  Busacca, Brian T               51   MVN      24.90       25.21          
                 0.00       25.21(25.21)
 15  McCabe, Thomas J               52    IM      25.00       25.31          
 16  Berry, David D                 50  MATT      25.77       25.38          
 17  Bank, Holden J                 50   CMS      25.50       25.50          
 18  O'Brien, Kerry L               53   WCM      25.87       25.68          
 19  Randolph, Randy E              51   AWJ      26.46       25.74          
                 0.00       25.74(25.74)
 20  Fields, John A                 53   AWJ      27.50       25.92          
 21  Barton, Tom                    54  PCAT      26.00       25.93          
                 0.00       25.93(25.93)
 22  Long, Steve                    54  FCST      25.88       26.04          
 22  Spencer, Michael J             53  NCMS      26.04       26.04          
                 0.00       26.04(26.04)
 24  Leonard, Jeffrey D             50  MOVY      26.00       26.07          
                 0.00       26.07(26.07)
 25  Malcolm, Doug C                53  GAJA      26.50       26.35          
                 0.00       26.35(26.35)
 26  Shake, Joe                     51  PALM      27.81       26.39          
                 0.00       26.39(26.39)
 27  Fisher, Dennis E               50  CSMT      26.22       26.42          
                 0.00       26.42(26.42)
 27  Lahive, James P                50   NEM      27.20       26.42          
 29  Casciato, Michael G            50  1776      26.50       26.64          
                 0.00       26.64(26.64)
 30  Voss, Frank R                  50  COLM      27.10       26.86          
                 0.00       26.86(26.86)
 31  Welchlin, Bob                  53  MOVY      27.37       26.90          
 32  Klemes, Jeffrey A              51  UCLA      27.45       26.91          
 33  Gutowski, Mark                 54  SWOM      27.48       27.07          
 34  Snyder, Scott W                53   SMS      27.50       27.24          
 35  McLeod, Mark A                 50  CSMT      27.52       27.30          
 36  Shipp, Bill M                  50  TERR      28.05       28.00          
                 0.00       28.00(28.00)
 37  Fort, Robert L                 52  MICH      28.62       28.01          
                 0.00       28.01(28.01)
 38  Lamour, Didier B               53  MINN      27.72       28.17          
 39  Kritzer, William C             52  DAMM      27.58       28.28          
 40  Wolfe, Bill P                  52  NCMS      29.76       28.55          
 41  Hoffmann, Paul G               54    WM      31.00       28.64          
 42  Wallin, Lawrence               53  GAJA      27.80       28.70          
 43  Appley, Alan                   52   SMS      28.50       28.74          
                 0.00       28.74(28.74)
 44  Poole, Barry C                 51   CAT      29.59       28.93          
 45  Freeman, Stephan J             54   SPM      28.41       28.96          
                 0.00       28.96(28.96)
 46  Drake, Rick                    52  UNAT      28.70       28.99          
                 0.00       28.99(28.99)
 47  Sullivan, Michael P            54  LAPS      28.96       29.54          
 48  Fober, Gene W                  54  HURM      29.92       29.72          
 49  Taber, Mike                    52  ADMS      28.80       29.74          
 50  Traynor, John                  50    IM      30.46       30.11          
 51  Tulin, Bill                    51   TAM      29.90       30.43          
 52  Rickard, Alan K                53  FXCM      28.80       30.49          
                 0.00       30.49(30.49)
 53  Dudley, John O                 54  NCMS      32.00       34.41          
                 0.00       34.41(34.41)
 54  Gowland, Mike                  52  GAJA      40.02       40.90          
                 0.00       40.90(40.90)
---  Borderies, Pascal              51  CHEL      27.81          DQ          
                 0.00       27.68(27.68)
---  Murphy, Tim M                  52  AGUA      35.00          NS          
---  Norris, Jeff A                 54  GAJA      29.60          NS          
---  Grzeszczak, John S             51  GOLD      27.00          NS          
---  Wagoner, Victor                54  LAPS      28.56          NS          
---  Rider, Lee A                   54   SRM      26.00          NS          
---  Elliott, Glen H                50  TULS      28.23          NS          
---  Oberto, John L                 51  UNAT      24.50          NS          
---  Trednick, Donnie               50  UNAT      29.04          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.93   4/13/2008  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carter, Paul V                 52   TOC      52.00       52.60     11.00
                24.43       52.60(28.17)
  2  Specht, William L              52   SPM      53.64       53.02      9.00
                24.80       53.02(28.22)
  3  Bugg, Bob                      52  GAJA      53.63       53.30      8.00
                24.90       53.30(28.40)
  4  Phillips, John M               51  NCMS      55.00       54.12      7.00
                25.12       54.12(29.00)
  5  Crosset, Todd                  50  GAJA      57.04       54.41      6.00
                25.40       54.41(29.01)
  6  Blank, Jon W                   50  NCMS      54.45       54.79      5.00
                25.87       54.79(28.92)
  7  Kone, Bruce C                  52  RICE      57.16       55.18      4.00
                26.29       55.18(28.89)
  8  Piszkin, Andy                  51   CMS      57.34       55.36      3.00
                26.03       55.36(29.33)
  9  Davis, Guy S                   51   GBM      56.19       55.39      2.00
                25.98       55.39(29.41)
 10  Franklin, Sam D                52   LVM      56.00       55.41      1.00
                25.85       55.41(29.56)
 11  Fuller, Ed                     51   CMS      57.50       56.10          
                25.83       56.10(30.27)
 12  O'Brien, Kerry L               53   WCM      55.85       57.02          
                26.04       57.02(30.98)
 13  McCabe, Thomas J               52    IM      56.00       57.06          
                26.20       57.06(30.86)
 14  Spencer, Michael J             53  NCMS      57.92       57.61          
                26.68       57.61(30.93)
 15  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B         53  TXLA      56.40       58.17          
                27.19       58.17(30.98)
 16  Berry, David D                 50  MATT      57.13       58.38          
                25.43       58.38(32.95)
 17  Leonard, Jeffrey D             50  MOVY      58.00       59.08          
                28.06       59.08(31.02)
 18  Randolph, Randy E              51   AWJ      56.71       59.36          
                26.45       59.36(32.91)
 19  Long, Steve                    54  FCST    1:00.91       59.46          
                27.05       59.46(32.41)
 20  Holland, David A               51  WMAC    1:00.00     1:00.03          
                27.81     1:00.03(32.22)
 21  Fisher, Dennis E               50  CSMT    1:04.30     1:00.50          
                28.72     1:00.50(31.78)
 22  Snyder, Scott W                53   SMS    1:06.26     1:00.53          
                27.40     1:00.53(33.13)
 23  Taylor, Chip                   53  BSLM      57.28     1:01.35          
                27.57     1:01.35(33.78)
 24  Borderies, Pascal              51  CHEL    1:02.34     1:01.56          
                29.22     1:01.56(32.34)
 25  Fuselier, Stephen A            50  STAN    1:06.00     1:01.74          
                28.48     1:01.74(33.26)
 26  Hollett, Peter G               50  NCMS      57.20     1:02.21          
                27.72     1:02.21(34.49)
 27  Lamour, Didier B               53  MINN    1:02.49     1:02.76          
                28.88     1:02.76(33.88)
 28  Gutowski, Mark                 54  SWOM    1:06.27     1:03.34          
                28.52     1:03.34(34.82)
 29  Kritzer, William C             52  DAMM    1:03.51     1:03.47          
                28.28     1:03.47(35.19)
 30  Freeman, Stephan J             54   SPM    1:07.00     1:05.06          
                30.03     1:05.06(35.03)
 31  Fober, Gene W                  54  HURM    1:08.25     1:08.29          
                31.88     1:08.29(36.41)
 32  Allen, Peter J                 51  WMAC    1:05.00     1:09.41          
                31.50     1:09.41(37.91)
 33  Peyton, Mike W                 54  OREG    1:07.83     1:12.28          
                31.28     1:12.28(41.00)
 34  Miller, Steve                  54  GAJA    1:30.00     1:15.05          
                34.73     1:15.05(40.32)
 35  Taber, Mike                    52  ADMS    1:23.00     1:15.21          
                33.13     1:15.21(42.08)
 36  Fort, Robert L                 52  MICH    1:12.00     1:16.46          
                34.32     1:16.46(42.14)
---  Dyer, Andy                     51   AWJ      59.03          NS          
---  Rose, Cameron D                50  SAWS      58.66          NS          
---  Oberto, John L                 51  UNAT      54.90          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.02   3/29/2009  Specht, William L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Specht, William L              52   SPM    2:01.89     2:01.89     11.00
                27.61       58.30(30.69)    1:29.43(31.13)    2:01.89(32.46)
  2  Kone, Bruce C                  52  RICE    2:10.11     2:09.77      9.00
                28.27     1:00.76(32.49)    1:33.19(32.43)    2:09.77(36.58)
  3  McCabe, Thomas J               52    IM    2:15.00     2:10.98      8.00
                29.59     1:03.74(34.15)    1:37.06(33.32)    2:10.98(33.92)
  4  McLeod, Mark A                 50  CSMT    2:17.52     2:11.87      7.00
                29.03     1:02.84(33.81)    1:36.94(34.10)    2:11.87(34.93)
  5  Piszkin, Andy                  51   CMS    2:25.43     2:13.38      6.00
                27.82     1:01.35(33.53)    1:37.02(35.67)    2:13.38(36.36)
  6  Spencer, Michael J             53  NCMS    2:21.74     2:15.86      5.00
                29.11     1:02.79(33.68)    1:38.09(35.30)    2:15.86(37.77)
  7  Leonard, Jeffrey D             50  MOVY    2:14.00     2:16.03      4.00
                31.28     1:05.54(34.26)    1:40.86(35.32)    2:16.03(35.17)
  8  Copeland, Rob                  53  GAJA    2:14.88     2:17.82      3.00
                29.42     1:03.50(34.08)    1:40.11(36.61)    2:17.82(37.71)
  9  Borderies, Pascal              51  CHEL    2:19.65     2:19.65      2.00
                30.52     1:05.38(34.86)    1:41.10(35.72)    2:19.65(38.55)
 10  Niedrich, Ronald W             50   SMS    2:25.00     2:21.97      1.00
                30.01     1:04.62(34.61)    1:42.30(37.68)    2:21.97(39.67)
 11  Lamour, Didier B               53  MINN    2:29.53     2:43.59          
                31.70     1:09.49(37.79)    1:52.58(43.09)    2:43.59(51.01)
 12  Freeman, Stephan J             54   SPM    2:42.00     2:47.50          
                35.60     1:16.47(40.87)    2:00.45(43.98)    2:47.50(47.05)
 13  Eng, David G                   51   AWJ    2:40.07     2:49.00          
                35.98     1:18.38(42.40)    2:02.78(44.40)    2:49.00(46.22)
 14  Slotnick, Michael D            54  GAJA    3:20.00     3:14.44          
                42.11     1:31.82(49.71)    2:22.84(51.02)    3:14.44(51.60)
---  Oberto, John L                 51  UNAT    2:08.00          NS          
---  O'Brien, Kerry L               53   WCM    2:07.50          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.42   5/10/2009  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blank, Jon W                   50  NCMS      56.90       55.60     11.00
                26.99       55.60(28.61)
  2  Bank, Holden J                 50   CMS      58.50       56.15      9.00
                26.15       56.15(30.00)
  3  Schmitz, Mike                  51  MICH      56.50       56.40      8.00
                26.10       56.40(30.30)
  4  Jacobson, David R              50  GAJA      57.00       56.41      7.00
                26.93       56.41(29.48)
  5  Bugg, Bob                      52  GAJA      57.20       57.11      6.00
                25.84       57.11(31.27)
  6  Davis, Guy S                   51   GBM      57.79       57.62      5.00
                26.75       57.62(30.87)
  7  Fuller, Ed                     51   CMS      59.50       57.83      4.00
                26.46       57.83(31.37)
  8  Carter, Paul V                 52   TOC      58.00       58.20      3.00
                26.36       58.20(31.84)
  9  Nenon, Philip M                50  ARIZ    1:01.31       58.32      1.00
                26.54       58.32(31.78)
  9  Berry, David D                 50  MATT      59.07       58.32      1.00
                26.37       58.32(31.95)
 11  Schremmer, Mark T              51  UNAT      59.83       58.35          
                27.59       58.35(30.76)
 12  Doyle, Benn W                  51   GSM      57.89       58.65          
                27.50       58.65(31.15)
 13  Angell, Clayton                52   AWJ    1:01.07       58.88          
                27.34       58.88(31.54)
 14  Dyer, Andy                     51   AWJ      58.13       59.19          
                28.22       59.19(30.97)
 15  Taylor, Chip                   53  BSLM    1:00.91       59.24          
                27.90       59.24(31.34)
 16  Phillips, John M               51  NCMS      59.50       59.73          
                26.77       59.73(32.96)
 17  Casciato, Michael G            50  1776    1:00.30       59.88          
                28.20       59.88(31.68)
 18  Tuchler, David                 51    IM    1:02.00     1:00.53          
                28.92     1:00.53(31.61)
 19  Holland, David A               51  WMAC      58.00     1:00.60          
                28.19     1:00.60(32.41)
 20  Franklin, Sam D                52   LVM    1:04.50     1:00.73          
                28.29     1:00.73(32.44)
 21  Slowey, Michael J              52  PALM    1:03.32     1:00.83          
                29.23     1:00.83(31.60)
 22  Voss, Frank R                  50  COLM    1:01.67     1:01.14          
                28.65     1:01.14(32.49)
 23  Randolph, Randy E              51   AWJ    1:03.49     1:02.02          
                27.61     1:02.02(34.41)
 24  Fuselier, Stephen A            50  STAN    1:03.69     1:02.26          
                29.14     1:02.26(33.12)
 25  Welchlin, Bob                  53  MOVY    1:04.33     1:02.49          
                28.72     1:02.49(33.77)
 26  Nolte, Christopher C           53   CMS    1:02.20     1:03.01          
                28.56     1:03.01(34.45)
 27  Heinemann, William A           52  NIAG    1:02.08     1:03.08          
                30.49     1:03.08(32.59)
 28  Matysek, Jim                   50  SYSM    1:01.78     1:03.14          
                30.45     1:03.14(32.69)
 29  Shake, Joe                     51  PALM    1:01.29     1:03.31          
                28.35     1:03.31(34.96)
 30  Shipp, Bill M                  50  TERR    1:04.94     1:03.53          
                30.55     1:03.53(32.98)
 31  Lahive, James P                50   NEM    1:04.50     1:03.73          
                29.28     1:03.73(34.45)
 32  Allen, Peter J                 51  WMAC    1:03.14     1:04.21          
                31.79     1:04.21(32.42)
 33  Klemes, Jeffrey A              51  UCLA    1:05.50     1:04.27          
                29.36     1:04.27(34.91)
 34  Holthus, Brian K               52  MINN    1:03.50     1:04.48          
                29.13     1:04.48(35.35)
 35  Geary, Bill                    52   NEM    1:04.18     1:04.65          
                30.91     1:04.65(33.74)
 36  Snyder, Scott W                53   SMS    1:06.77     1:05.04          
                28.33     1:05.04(36.71)
 37  Hoffmann, Paul G               54    WM    1:07.60     1:05.55          
                29.89     1:05.55(35.66)
 38  Kritzer, William C             52  DAMM    1:03.08     1:05.56          
                30.36     1:05.56(35.20)
 39  Fisher, Dennis E               50  CSMT    1:06.80     1:05.67          
                31.05     1:05.67(34.62)
 40  Appley, Alan                   52   SMS    1:06.78     1:08.04          
                30.47     1:08.04(37.57)
 41  Drake, Rick                    52  UNAT    1:08.86     1:08.62          
                30.42     1:08.62(38.20)
 42  Poole, Barry C                 51   CAT    1:10.15     1:08.80          
                31.53     1:08.80(37.27)
 43  Fober, Gene W                  54  HURM    1:10.93     1:10.62          
                31.60     1:10.62(39.02)
 44  Phinney, Scot                  53    IM    1:16.00     1:10.97          
                32.99     1:10.97(37.98)
 45  Traynor, John                  50    IM    1:11.04     1:11.63          
                33.86     1:11.63(37.77)
 46  Raine, Charlie                 50  LAPS    1:07.00     1:11.91          
                33.42     1:11.91(38.49)
 47  Brown, Jason                   50  AQFT    1:13.32     1:11.97          
                33.60     1:11.97(38.37)
 48  Taber, Mike                    52  ADMS    1:17.50     1:15.25          
                34.81     1:15.25(40.44)
 49  Dudley, John O                 54  NCMS    1:18.00     1:21.64          
                38.79     1:21.64(42.85)
---  Fields, John A                 53   AWJ    1:06.00          NS          
---  Stickney, Mike P               54  CSMT    1:05.00          NS          
---  Marcinkowski, Frank D          51  CUBU    1:15.50          NS          
---  Rickard, Alan K                53  FXCM    1:11.11          NS          
---  Crosset, Todd                  50  GAJA    1:03.00          NS          
---  Norris, Jeff A                 54  GAJA    1:06.10          NS          
---  Wallin, Lawrence               53  GAJA    1:06.40          NS          
---  Ward, Mark D                   53  GAJA    1:07.85          NS          
---  Grzeszczak, John S             51  GOLD    1:02.50          NS          
---  Wagoner, Victor                54  LAPS    1:03.97          NS          
---  Busacca, Brian T               51   MVN    1:06.01          NS          
---  Stultz, Todd W                 50  O*H*      59.15          NS          
---  Oberto, John L                 51  UNAT      59.73          NS          
---  Trednick, Donnie               50  UNAT    1:08.34          NS          
---  Ryan, Robert W                 53    WM    1:07.50          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.82   5/10/2009  Shilling, Ken R              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, David R              50  GAJA    2:06.47     2:03.90     11.00
                26.51       58.28(31.77)    1:33.52(35.24)    2:03.90(30.38)
  2  Blank, Jon W                   50  NCMS    2:04.30     2:05.00      9.00
                26.53     1:00.32(33.79)    1:35.19(34.87)    2:05.00(29.81)
  3  Davis, Guy S                   51   GBM    2:08.84     2:06.26      8.00
                26.97     1:00.97(34.00)    1:37.16(36.19)    2:06.26(29.10)
  4  Carter, Paul V                 52   TOC    2:06.00     2:07.65      7.00
                26.45     1:01.97(35.52)    1:38.19(36.22)    2:07.65(29.46)
  5  Petersen, Craig                50   CMS    2:05.50     2:07.92      6.00
                27.44       59.60(32.16)    1:38.72(39.12)    2:07.92(29.20)
  6  Fuller, Ed                     51   CMS    2:10.00     2:08.31      5.00
                27.25     1:01.26(34.01)    1:38.71(37.45)    2:08.31(29.60)
  7  Seibt, Andreas K               52    IM    2:10.26     2:09.76      4.00
                27.72     1:00.34(32.62)    1:39.50(39.16)    2:09.76(30.26)
  8  Phillips, John M               51  NCMS    2:16.00     2:10.27      3.00
                26.38     1:00.25(33.87)    1:39.51(39.26)    2:10.27(30.76)
  9  Doyle, Benn W                  51   GSM    2:10.27     2:11.28      2.00
                27.43     1:02.72(35.29)    1:39.79(37.07)    2:11.28(31.49)
 10  Dyer, Andy                     51   AWJ    2:09.96     2:11.78      1.00
                28.42     1:03.17(34.75)    1:40.51(37.34)    2:11.78(31.27)
 11  Holland, David A               51  WMAC    2:15.00     2:12.02          
                27.52     1:03.46(35.94)    1:40.63(37.17)    2:12.02(31.39)
 12  Angell, Clayton                52   AWJ    2:13.61     2:12.15          
                27.44     1:02.11(34.67)    1:42.78(40.67)    2:12.15(29.37)
 13  Tuchler, David                 51    IM    2:20.00     2:14.85          
                27.87     1:04.40(36.53)    1:42.32(37.92)    2:14.85(32.53)
 14  Matysek, Jim                   50  SYSM    2:13.57     2:16.48          
                30.45     1:06.10(35.65)    1:44.32(38.22)    2:16.48(32.16)
 15  Niedrich, Ronald W             50   SMS    2:20.80     2:16.95          
                28.10     1:04.66(36.56)    1:45.13(40.47)    2:16.95(31.82)
 16  Fuselier, Stephen A            50  STAN    2:18.25     2:18.20          
                29.58     1:06.34(36.76)    1:46.42(40.08)    2:18.20(31.78)
 17  Spencer, Michael J             53  NCMS    2:20.07     2:18.26          
                28.05     1:05.90(37.85)    1:46.83(40.93)    2:18.26(31.43)
 18  Nolte, Christopher C           53   CMS    2:19.75     2:18.62          
                28.60     1:04.56(35.96)    1:46.77(42.21)    2:18.62(31.85)
 19  Allen, Peter J                 51  WMAC    2:24.00     2:21.75          
                30.89     1:10.39(39.50)    1:48.93(38.54)    2:21.75(32.82)
 20  Heinemann, William A           52  NIAG    2:24.29     2:23.00          
                31.06     1:10.46(39.40)    1:50.96(40.50)    2:23.00(32.04)
 21  Holthus, Brian K               52  MINN    2:20.00     2:25.53          
                29.87     1:06.39(36.52)    1:50.47(44.08)    2:25.53(35.06)
 22  Lamour, Didier B               53  MINN    2:26.62     2:27.62          
                29.65     1:09.12(39.47)    1:53.01(43.89)    2:27.62(34.61)
 23  Clark, David L                 52  WMAC    2:31.76     2:29.66          
                33.23     1:13.36(40.13)    1:56.26(42.90)    2:29.66(33.40)
 24  Meltz, Joel M                  53   NEM    2:25.09     2:32.59          
                31.19     1:11.10(39.91)    1:55.50(44.40)    2:32.59(37.09)
 25  Ryan, Robert W                 53    WM    2:24.00     2:39.03          
                34.40     1:16.25(41.85)    2:01.24(44.99)    2:39.03(37.79)
 26  Slotnick, Michael D            54  GAJA    2:55.00     2:55.23          
                37.60     1:24.30(46.70)    2:13.83(49.53)    2:55.23(41.40)
---  Phinney, Scot                  53    IM    2:47.00          DQ          
                31.77     1:13.28(41.51)    2:01.63(48.35)                  
---  Raine, Charlie                 50  LAPS    2:30.00          NS          
---  Stultz, Todd W                 50  O*H*    2:08.98          NS          
---  Appley, Alan                   52   SMS    2:22.95          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:23.94   5/10/2009  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, David R              50  GAJA    4:39.89     4:31.59     11.00
                27.80       59.45(31.65)    1:34.99(35.54)    2:10.19(35.20)
        2:47.82(37.63)    3:26.06(38.24)    3:58.91(32.85)    4:31.59(32.68)
  2  Petersen, Craig                50   CMS    4:32.60     4:33.14      9.00
                28.33     1:01.19(32.86)    1:36.26(35.07)    2:10.83(34.57)
        2:51.14(40.31)    3:32.47(41.33)    4:03.57(31.10)    4:33.14(29.57)
  3  Seibt, Andreas K               52    IM    4:43.05     4:35.63      8.00
                28.75     1:01.83(33.08)    1:38.40(36.57)    2:13.81(35.41)
        2:54.02(40.21)    3:33.91(39.89)    4:05.54(31.63)    4:35.63(30.09)
  4  Nalli, Lyle A                  50   PNA    4:40.00     4:40.03      7.00
                29.66     1:03.57(33.91)    1:39.73(36.16)    2:14.73(35.00)
        2:55.05(40.32)    3:36.52(41.47)    4:09.01(32.49)    4:40.03(31.02)
  5  Davis, Guy S                   51   GBM    4:38.01     4:40.93      6.00
                27.51       58.71(31.20)    1:35.83(37.12)    2:12.75(36.92)
        2:53.77(41.02)    3:35.93(42.16)    4:09.11(33.18)    4:40.93(31.82)
  6  McLeod, Mark A                 50  CSMT    4:59.52     4:54.01      5.00
                29.89     1:04.60(34.71)    1:45.60(41.00)    2:26.33(40.73)
        3:08.83(42.50)    3:50.94(42.11)    4:23.07(32.13)    4:54.01(30.94)
  7  Matysek, Jim                   50  SYSM    4:46.07     4:55.61      4.00
                31.16     1:07.25(36.09)    1:46.24(38.99)    2:23.15(36.91)
        3:04.45(41.30)    3:46.85(42.40)    4:21.93(35.08)    4:55.61(33.68)
  8  Niedrich, Ronald W             50   SMS    5:05.10     5:03.27      3.00
                30.16     1:03.63(33.47)    1:43.58(39.95)    2:23.49(39.91)
        3:06.52(43.03)    3:49.78(43.26)    4:24.94(35.16)    5:03.27(38.33)
  9  Richardson, Larry              50   NEM    5:11.72     5:18.01      2.00
                33.59     1:11.97(38.38)    1:52.43(40.46)    2:33.15(40.72)
        3:19.20(46.05)    4:05.95(46.75)    4:43.11(37.16)    5:18.01(34.90)
 10  Clark, David L                 52  WMAC    5:20.50     5:20.23      1.00
                35.62     1:17.43(41.81)    2:00.46(43.03)    2:42.65(42.19)
        3:27.05(44.40)    4:11.04(43.99)    4:46.50(35.46)    5:20.23(33.73)
 11  Meltz, Joel M                  53   NEM    5:08.01     5:22.94          
                32.43     1:09.17(36.74)    1:52.54(43.37)    2:34.71(42.17)
        3:21.75(47.04)    4:08.78(47.03)    4:47.52(38.74)    5:22.94(35.42)
 12  Hartley, Larry S               50  NCMS    5:18.88     5:24.29          
                32.65     1:11.76(39.11)    1:56.00(44.24)    2:38.14(42.14)
        3:26.98(48.84)    4:13.76(46.78)    4:49.90(36.14)    5:24.29(34.39)
 13  Holthus, Brian K               52  MINN    5:10.00     5:31.49          
                31.26     1:09.12(37.86)    1:49.11(39.99)    2:30.16(41.05)
        3:18.16(48.00)    4:09.26(51.10)    4:52.09(42.83)    5:31.49(39.40)
 14  Eng, David G                   51   AWJ    5:50.09     5:51.77          
                36.05     1:17.29(41.24)    2:04.18(46.89)    2:48.81(44.63)
        3:39.68(50.87)    4:31.60(51.92)    5:13.10(41.50)    5:51.77(38.67)
 15  Slotnick, Michael D            54  GAJA    6:20.00     6:22.51          
                41.60     1:31.18(49.58)    2:22.12(50.94)    3:11.93(49.81)
        4:04.77(52.84)    4:58.02(53.25)    5:41.84(43.82)    6:22.51(40.67)
 16  Heavilon, Jeffrey A            54   CSI    6:35.84     6:35.20          
                42.33     1:34.88(52.55)    2:27.42(52.54)    3:19.78(52.36)
        4:10.96(51.18)    5:04.05(53.09)    5:50.64(46.59)    6:35.20(44.56)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #20