2010 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 45-49 Results

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.10    5/4/2008  Smith, John C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hughey, Richard L              47   AMS      21.81       21.10     11.00
  2  Fulbeck, Kip                   45  WMAC      22.00       21.51      9.00
  3  McCool, Chris                  45  UNAT      22.98       21.78      8.00
  4  Soderlund, Michael P           48   RAY      22.19       21.98      7.00
  5  Hazlett, Robert                45  CONN      23.40       22.09      6.00
  6  Segal, William N               45   JAM      21.97       22.10      5.00
  7  Mc Cool, Michael J             47  GAJA      23.51       22.30      4.00
  8  Stewart, Henry D               46  NCMS      22.15       22.42      3.00
  9  Breazeale, Nathan M            46  TXLA      22.70       22.44      2.00
 10  Ellison, Michael P             48  GAJA      22.30       22.46      1.00
 11  Weissman, Chris J              48  GAJA      22.50       22.51          
 12  Jimenez, Carlos A              45  RICE      22.64       22.58          
 13  Stahl, Stephen A               45   WCM      22.48       22.67          
 14  Pride, Douglas M               46  MESC      22.42       22.68          
 15  White, Joe                     46  DAMM      23.90       22.85          
 16  Rasmussen, Anders M            47  TXLA      21.76       22.89          
 17  Pratt, John                    47    IM      23.40       22.92          
 18  Remmert, Greg A                47   WCM      23.47       23.20          
 19  Kromskiy, Dmitry G             48  PSDN      24.20       23.23          
 20  Weiss, Scot H                  45   BLU      24.00       23.31          
 21  Bernot, Michael P              49  GAJA      24.16       23.32          
 22  Brisbane, Roger S              45  UNAT      23.50       23.37          
 23  Franklin, David                49  NMMS      24.09       23.75          
 24  White, Darwin W                46   GBM      23.99       23.78          
 25  Richey, Steven C               49  MOST      24.02       23.81          
 26  Burkholder, Tracy A            47  GAJA      25.09       24.05          
 27  Fitzgerald, Sean               46  GAJA      23.81       24.07          
 28  Sanna, Dave                    47   BLU      24.90       24.15          
 29  Cashman, Jeffrey B             47   RAY      24.28       24.30          
 30  Anderson, Don                  45  SSMS      24.37       24.31          
 31  Oliva, Tomas                   48   WIN      25.50       24.43          
 32  Weaver, Britt L                48  NCMS      24.00       24.44          
 33  Wysmierski, Edward L           45  GKMS      24.74       24.67          
 34  McNamara, Paul (Tank) F        46  GAJA      25.83       24.77          
 35  Boone, Lou                     49  OREG      25.25       24.79          
 36  Wexler, F Carter               46  RATS      25.92       24.85          
 37  Fitzgerald, Mike               45  WH2O      25.20       25.08          
 38  Parker, Lee                    48  NCMS      25.28       25.23          
 39  Griczika, Joe                  46   NEM      25.40       25.30          
 40  Kimbrough, Erich T             47  UNAT      24.90       25.33          
 41  Ozun, Sabri                    46   LVM      23.50       25.39          
 42  Rehanek, R Todd                48  GSMS      25.84       25.66          
 43  Jay, Mike                      48  NCMS      25.79       25.69          
 44  Larzelere, Chip                46   NEM      26.97       26.13          
 45  Camacho, Raymond E             45  WH2O      25.91       26.19          
 46  Potter, Thomas P               47   AWJ      25.80       26.28          
 47  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           46  ROSE      26.71       26.29          
 48  Heimerdinger, Charles B        49   SNM      28.00       26.38          
 49  Peters, Gene                   48   TMM      28.10       27.86          
 50  Vargas, Glen A                 49  GAJA      26.93       28.02          
 51  Simpson, David M               47  GAJA      29.37       28.49          
 52  White, Jay K                   49  NCMS      29.17       28.86          
---  Royko, Mark D                  45   MGM      25.50          DQ          
---  Worst, Jeremy A                47  WAVA      26.64          DQ          
---  Golden, Larry                  49  ARKM      22.28          NS          
---  Halloran, Peter M              48  AGUA      28.50          NS          
---  Williams, Michael J            46  AGUA      23.00          NS          
---  Bailey, Matthew A              48   AWJ      24.41          NS          
---  Bond, William R                49   AWJ      24.23          NS          
---  de Herder, Russ                49   AWJ      24.70          NS          
---  Schuttinga, Michael L          47  RATS      25.97          NS          
---  Berghoff, Bill                 45  CRAZ      25.61          NS          
---  Carrasco, Juan J               45  FLAQ      26.81          NS          
---  Forsyth, Ian H                 48  GAJA      25.74          NS          
---  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD      25.77          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  45    IM      23.33          NS          
---  Pogue, Jim H                   49  MICH      23.70          NS          
---  Crist, Jason A                 48  ANCM      24.50          NS          
---  Riley, John E                  49  NCMS      23.88          NS          
---  Smith, Jeffrey H               47  NCMS      24.41          NS          
---  Corbeau, James L               46  OREG      22.50          NS          
---  McIntee, Greg                  49  PCAT      22.83          NS          
---  Martell, Lawrence R            48  POST      28.00          NS          
---  Jonge-Poerink, John R          45  REDT      24.09          NS          
---  Whitson, Steven K              48  SSMS      25.81          NS          
---  Turner, Syl P                  49   RAY      25.86          NS          
---  Endres, Paul D                 46  SCAM      24.12          NS          
---  Tomasik, Joseph E              49  SCAM      25.80          NS          
---  Childers, Kelly                49  TULS      23.50          NS          
---  Metz, Mark A                   47  UNAT      22.35          NS          
---  Schuster, Fred L               46  UNAT      22.73          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     46.72   4/26/2009  Saeger, Rich E               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sims, David E                  47    IM      48.11       46.46N    11.00
                22.41       46.46(24.05)
  2  Hughey, Richard L              47   AMS      47.85       46.65N     9.00
                22.25       46.65(24.40)
  3  Soderlund, Michael P           48   RAY      47.99       47.09      8.00
                22.34       47.09(24.75)
  4  Tyler, Scott A                 48  MICH      48.10       48.20      7.00
                23.79       48.20(24.41)
  5  Breazeale, Nathan M            46  TXLA      48.17       48.32      6.00
                22.75       48.32(25.57)
  6  McCool, Chris                  45  UNAT      52.00       48.39      5.00
                23.22       48.39(25.17)
  7  Segal, William N               45   JAM      48.23       48.50      4.00
                23.16       48.50(25.34)
  8  Switzer, Keith M               47   BLU      49.10       48.97      3.00
                23.42       48.97(25.55)
  9  Michael, Mark C                48  CUBU      49.69       49.00      2.00
                23.72       49.00(25.28)
 10  Ellison, Michael P             48  GAJA      47.90       49.16      1.00
                23.00       49.16(26.16)
 11  Hazlett, Robert                45  CONN      52.68       49.19          
                22.96       49.19(26.23)
 12  Schuster, Fred L               46  UNAT      49.10       49.32          
                24.11       49.32(25.21)
 13  Stahl, Stephen A               45   WCM      49.03       49.56          
                23.95       49.56(25.61)
 14  Pride, Douglas M               46  MESC      49.23       49.63          
                23.73       49.63(25.90)
 15  Stewart, Henry D               46  NCMS      50.15       49.68          
                23.85       49.68(25.83)
 16  Mc Cool, Michael J             47  GAJA      52.35       49.69          
                23.69       49.69(26.00)
 16  Jimenez, Carlos A              45  RICE      49.62       49.69          
                23.48       49.69(26.21)
 18  Remmert, Greg A                47   WCM      50.47       49.89          
                24.29       49.89(25.60)
 19  Wells, D Scott                 49  EAJM      50.71       50.18          
                24.18       50.18(26.00)
 20  White, Joe                     46  DAMM      54.00       50.73          
                23.44       50.73(27.29)
 21  Anderson, Eric R               46  CMSA      52.50       50.83          
                24.43       50.83(26.40)
 22  Pratt, John                    47    IM      51.50       50.92          
                24.77       50.92(26.15)
 23  Riley, John E                  49  NCMS      51.45       50.96          
                24.74       50.96(26.22)
 24  Kromskiy, Dmitry G             48  PSDN      53.50       51.47          
                24.73       51.47(26.74)
 25  Fuller, David S                45   CMS      52.69       51.76          
                25.16       51.76(26.60)
 26  Weiss, Scot H                  45   BLU      52.00       51.87          
                25.10       51.87(26.77)
 27  Ottman, Dan                    45  MESC      52.28       51.88          
                25.13       51.88(26.75)
 28  Sanna, Dave                    47   BLU      55.54       52.06          
                24.88       52.06(27.18)
 29  Schumacher, Rick               46  RATS      55.05       52.18          
                24.92       52.18(27.26)
 30  Bailey, Matthew A              48   AWJ      52.95       52.40          
                25.26       52.40(27.14)
 31  Smith, Jeffrey H               47  NCMS      53.35       52.51          
                24.82       52.51(27.69)
 32  Franklin, David                49  NMMS      54.54       52.55          
                24.94       52.55(27.61)
 33  Bernot, Michael P              49  GAJA      54.06       52.69          
                24.36       52.69(28.33)
 34  Childers, Kelly                49  TULS      53.00       52.83          
                25.10       52.83(27.73)
 35  White, Darwin W                46   GBM      52.78       53.77          
                25.08       53.77(28.69)
 35  Sumerfield, Bill H             49  OREG      53.97       53.77          
                25.71       53.77(28.06)
 37  Richey, Steven C               49  MOST      54.11       53.86          
                25.42       53.86(28.44)
 38  Anderson, Don                  45  SSMS      54.00       54.28          
                26.12       54.28(28.16)
 39  Worst, Jeremy A                47  WAVA      53.99       54.60          
                26.68       54.60(27.92)
 40  Kimbrough, Erich T             47  UNAT      56.70       54.71          
                25.73       54.71(28.98)
 41  Wexler, F Carter               46  RATS      57.00       54.73          
                25.71       54.73(29.02)
 42  Jonge-Poerink, John R          45  REDT      55.03       54.89          
                26.73       54.89(28.16)
 43  Parker, Lee                    48  NCMS      57.03       54.92          
                25.51       54.92(29.41)
 44  Wysmierski, Edward L           45  GKMS      54.24       55.19          
                25.21       55.19(29.98)
 45  Burkholder, Tracy A            47  GAJA      55.00       55.54          
                25.51       55.54(30.03)
 46  Berghoff, Bill                 45  CRAZ      56.09       55.58          
                26.99       55.58(28.59)
 47  Forsyth, Ian H                 48  GAJA      57.02       55.85          
                26.76       55.85(29.09)
 48  Whitson, Steven K              48  SSMS      56.98       56.10          
                26.79       56.10(29.31)
 49  Smith, Stratton                45  NCMS      56.20       56.33          
                26.64       56.33(29.69)
 50  Harris, Mark E                 47  ALEX      57.01       56.90          
                26.49       56.90(30.41)
 51  Suchara, Michael J             49  MICH      56.00       56.99          
                26.90       56.99(30.09)
 52  Royko, Mark D                  45   MGM      58.50       57.71          
                26.99       57.71(30.72)
 53  Tomasino, Cesar                46  MOST      59.89       57.73          
                27.71       57.73(30.02)
 54  Potter, Thomas P               47   AWJ      58.00       57.96          
                27.35       57.96(30.61)
 55  Griczika, Joe                  46   NEM      57.00       58.89          
                27.11       58.89(31.78)
 56  Larzelere, Chip                46   NEM      59.77       58.99          
                27.81       58.99(31.18)
 57  Jay, Mike                      48  NCMS    1:01.40       59.38          
                28.84       59.38(30.54)
 58  Goch, Mark J                   45  GAJA      56.99     1:00.05          
                28.94     1:00.05(31.11)
 59  Saragoni, Mario H              45  NCMS      58.00     1:00.08          
                27.99     1:00.08(32.09)
 60  Camacho, Raymond E             45  WH2O      59.40     1:00.82          
                28.99     1:00.82(31.83)
 61  Martell, Lawrence R            48  POST    1:05.06     1:00.84          
                28.74     1:00.84(32.10)
 62  Tomasik, Joseph E              49  SCAM      57.80     1:01.79          
                28.66     1:01.79(33.13)
 63  Fulbeck, Kip                   45  WMAC      49.90     1:02.23          
                21.24     1:02.23(40.99)
 64  Vargas, Glen A                 49  GAJA      59.02     1:04.22          
                30.11     1:04.22(34.11)
 65  Peters, Gene                   48   TMM    1:04.10     1:04.28          
              1:04.17      1:04.28(0.11)
---  Halloran, Peter M              48  AGUA    1:07.00          NS          
---  Carrasco, Juan J               45  FLAQ      56.80          NS          
---  Spector, Adam K                46  GERM      54.00          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  45    IM      51.89          NS          
---  McIntee, Greg                  49  PCAT      48.77          NS          
---  Endres, Paul D                 46  SCAM      53.52          NS          
---  Lally, Bart                    47   TOC      57.00          NS          
---  Green, Brian                   46  UNAT      56.45          NS          
---  Malone, Kenneth G              45  UNAT      56.50          NS          
---  Alexander, Jeff                46  WMAC      56.50          NS          
---  Fitzgerald, Sean               46  GAJA      56.00         DNF          
                 0.00                   
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:43.24   5/10/2009  Switzer, Keith M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sims, David E                  47    IM    1:46.79     1:41.69N    11.00
                24.13       49.55(25.42)    1:15.31(25.76)    1:41.69(26.38)
  2  Switzer, Keith M               47   BLU    1:43.27     1:43.65      9.00
                24.36       49.92(25.56)    1:16.32(26.40)    1:43.65(27.33)
  3  Soderlund, Michael P           48   RAY    1:47.66     1:43.97      8.00
                23.59       48.70(25.11)    1:15.09(26.39)    1:43.97(28.88)
  4  Tyler, Scott A                 48  MICH    1:45.00     1:46.37      7.00
                25.80       52.37(26.57)    1:19.20(26.83)    1:46.37(27.17)
  5  Wells, D Scott                 49  EAJM    1:50.41     1:46.68      6.00
                25.30       52.40(27.10)    1:19.37(26.97)    1:46.68(27.31)
  6  Breazeale, Nathan M            46  TXLA    1:50.52     1:48.16      5.00
                24.54       51.97(27.43)    1:20.13(28.16)    1:48.16(28.03)
  7  Brophy, Neil J                 49  NIAG    1:47.49     1:48.18      4.00
                25.68       52.62(26.94)    1:20.49(27.87)    1:48.18(27.69)
  8  Segal, William N               45   JAM    1:47.11     1:48.39      3.00
                25.40       53.12(27.72)    1:21.00(27.88)    1:48.39(27.39)
  9  Stahl, Stephen A               45   WCM    1:47.51     1:48.56      2.00
                25.48       53.04(27.56)    1:21.04(28.00)    1:48.56(27.52)
 10  Vazhenin, Igor                 46   AWJ    1:47.71     1:48.65      1.00
                25.44       52.96(27.52)    1:20.89(27.93)    1:48.65(27.76)
 11  Erwin, Jeff T                  45  SAWS    1:52.12     1:48.83          
                25.86       53.63(27.77)    1:21.52(27.89)    1:48.83(27.31)
 12  Michael, Mark C                48  CUBU    1:55.50     1:48.92          
                25.13       52.96(27.83)    1:20.88(27.92)    1:48.92(28.04)
 13  Schuster, Fred L               46  UNAT    1:48.09     1:49.41          
                24.90       52.05(27.15)    1:20.69(28.64)    1:49.41(28.72)
 14  Dixon, Glenn S                 45   NEM    1:51.64     1:49.83          
                25.04       53.00(27.96)    1:21.36(28.36)    1:49.83(28.47)
 15  Remmert, Greg A                47   WCM    1:52.14     1:50.70          
                25.78       53.35(27.57)    1:21.66(28.31)    1:50.70(29.04)
 16  Riley, John E                  49  NCMS    1:53.72     1:51.29          
                25.44       53.33(27.89)    1:22.19(28.86)    1:51.29(29.10)
 17  Jimenez, Carlos A              45  RICE    1:53.47     1:51.74          
                25.06       52.00(26.94)    1:20.21(28.21)    1:51.74(31.53)
 18  Birnbrich, Chris L             46   NAM    1:57.34     1:51.94          
                25.35       53.26(27.91)    1:22.04(28.78)    1:51.94(29.90)
 19  Cooper, Christopher E          46   VCM    1:58.00     1:52.03          
                26.09       54.29(28.20)    1:22.91(28.62)    1:52.03(29.12)
 20  Anderson, Eric R               46  CMSA    1:58.80     1:52.84          
                25.74       53.97(28.23)    1:23.16(29.19)    1:52.84(29.68)
 21  Bailey, Matthew A              48   AWJ    1:55.80     1:53.18          
                25.59       54.30(28.71)    1:23.96(29.66)    1:53.18(29.22)
 22  Fuller, David S                45   CMS    1:56.02     1:53.20          
                26.65       55.47(28.82)    1:24.58(29.11)    1:53.20(28.62)
 23  Voss, Peter M                  48   CSI    1:59.50     1:53.58          
                26.51       55.71(29.20)    1:25.24(29.53)    1:53.58(28.34)
 24  Bond, William R                49   AWJ    1:53.20     1:56.67          
                26.74       56.32(29.58)    1:26.61(30.29)    1:56.67(30.06)
 25  Cashman, Jeffrey B             47   RAY    1:59.85     1:57.87          
                27.39       56.80(29.41)    1:26.76(29.96)    1:57.87(31.11)
 26  Dassow, Paul                   47   SKY    1:59.20     1:57.94          
                27.46       56.75(29.29)    1:27.31(30.56)    1:57.94(30.63)
 27  White, Darwin W                46   GBM    1:58.12     1:58.05          
                27.13       56.91(29.78)    1:27.08(30.17)    1:58.05(30.97)
 28  Fitzgerald, Mike               45  WH2O    1:58.50     1:59.01          
                27.21       56.36(29.15)    1:26.81(30.45)    1:59.01(32.20)
 29  Ottman, Dan                    45  MESC    1:57.57     1:59.14          
                27.25       56.92(29.67)    1:27.45(30.53)    1:59.14(31.69)
 30  Long, Rob                      49  NCMS    1:59.90     1:59.18          
                27.75       57.38(29.63)    1:27.97(30.59)    1:59.18(31.21)
 31  Atkins, Steven L               47  ADMS    2:01.42     1:59.46          
                27.94       58.27(30.33)    1:29.21(30.94)    1:59.46(30.25)
 32  Worst, Jeremy A                47  WAVA    2:09.17     2:00.51          
                28.39       59.28(30.89)    1:30.36(31.08)    2:00.51(30.15)
 33  Richey, Steven C               49  MOST    2:00.46     2:01.18          
                26.89       57.08(30.19)    1:28.52(31.44)    2:01.18(32.66)
 34  Jonge-Poerink, John R          45  REDT    2:01.00     2:04.53          
                28.77       59.34(30.57)    1:31.67(32.33)    2:04.53(32.86)
 35  Smith, Stratton                45  NCMS    2:03.50     2:05.22          
                29.43     1:00.57(31.14)    1:32.55(31.98)    2:05.22(32.67)
 36  Wexler, F Carter               46  RATS    2:01.00     2:05.79          
                28.44       59.82(31.38)    1:32.48(32.66)    2:05.79(33.31)
 37  Green, Brian                   46  UNAT    1:59.88     2:06.80          
                28.07       58.90(30.83)    1:31.99(33.09)    2:06.80(34.81)
 38  Tomasino, Cesar                46  MOST    2:13.17     2:08.34          
                29.63     1:02.52(32.89)    1:35.62(33.10)    2:08.34(32.72)
 39  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           46  ROSE    2:06.59     2:08.72          
                30.21     1:02.54(32.33)    1:35.47(32.93)    2:08.72(33.25)
 40  Campbell, Chris                49   MVM    2:14.00     2:12.11          
                30.82     1:03.83(33.01)    1:38.11(34.28)    2:12.11(34.00)
 41  Golusinski, Lawrence L         45  GAJA    2:12.59     2:12.19          
                30.25     1:03.08(32.83)    1:37.69(34.61)    2:12.19(34.50)
 42  Larzelere, Chip                46   NEM    2:16.63     2:15.50          
                30.57     1:04.29(33.72)    1:39.97(35.68)    2:15.50(35.53)
 43  Bahamon, Luis E                48  WH2O    2:57.00     2:37.24          
                33.20     1:12.47(39.27)    1:54.92(42.45)    2:37.24(42.32)
 44  McCarthy, Shaun                49  DAMM    2:39.84     2:46.83          
                37.34     1:18.60(41.26)    2:02.63(44.03)    2:46.83(44.20)
---  Shtab, Steven M                48  AQFT    1:59.30          NS          
---  Patten, Bobby                  47  DAMM    1:52.88          NS          
---  Carrasco, Juan J               45  FLAQ    2:08.29          NS          
---  Spector, Adam K                46  GERM    2:00.00          NS          
---  Schmidt, Michael J             47  MESC    1:51.30          NS          
---  Endres, Paul D                 46  SCAM    2:01.02          NS          

Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:39.10   5/20/2007  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baker, Dennis G                48  OREG    4:38.54     4:40.98     11.00
                26.23       54.77(28.54)    1:23.29(28.52)    1:51.49(28.20)
        2:19.86(28.37)    2:48.16(28.30)    3:16.42(28.26)    3:44.69(28.27)
        4:13.11(28.42)    4:40.98(27.87)
  2  Sims, David E                  47    IM    4:48.88     4:42.44      9.00
                25.99       53.76(27.77)    1:21.75(27.99)    1:49.85(28.10)
        2:17.90(28.05)    2:46.71(28.81)    3:16.01(29.30)    3:45.44(29.43)
        4:14.56(29.12)    4:42.44(27.88)
  3  Switzer, Keith M               47   BLU    4:43.50     4:42.45      8.00
                25.41       52.83(27.42)    1:20.55(27.72)    1:49.13(28.58)
        2:17.73(28.60)    2:46.69(28.96)    3:15.65(28.96)    3:44.48(28.83)
        4:13.67(29.19)    4:42.45(28.78)
  4  Erwin, Jeff T                  45  SAWS    4:58.11     4:45.89      7.00
                27.47       56.84(29.37)    1:26.42(29.58)    1:55.94(29.52)
        2:25.07(29.13)    2:53.89(28.82)    3:22.63(28.74)    3:50.86(28.23)
        4:18.80(27.94)    4:45.89(27.09)
  5  Wells, D Scott                 49  EAJM    4:59.01     4:46.49      6.00
                26.41       55.30(28.89)    1:24.19(28.89)    1:53.47(29.28)
        2:22.71(29.24)    2:51.48(28.77)    3:20.14(28.66)    3:49.10(28.96)
        4:17.91(28.81)    4:46.49(28.58)
  6  Brophy, Neil J                 49  NIAG    4:48.19     4:47.87      5.00
                27.11       55.43(28.32)    1:24.16(28.73)    1:53.53(29.37)
        2:22.75(29.22)    2:52.33(29.58)    3:21.49(29.16)    3:50.52(29.03)
        4:19.79(29.27)    4:47.87(28.08)
  7  Vazhenin, Igor                 46   AWJ    4:56.26     4:55.60      4.00
                26.79       56.33(29.54)    1:26.34(30.01)    1:56.65(30.31)
        2:26.74(30.09)    2:56.91(30.17)    3:27.01(30.10)    3:57.08(30.07)
        4:27.01(29.93)    4:55.60(28.59)
  8  Remmert, Greg A                47   WCM    5:05.46     5:05.03      3.00
                27.26       56.40(29.14)    1:26.16(29.76)    1:57.01(30.85)
        2:28.14(31.13)    2:59.56(31.42)    3:31.06(31.50)    4:02.47(31.41)
        4:34.02(31.55)    5:05.03(31.01)
  9  Bailey, Matthew A              48   AWJ    5:06.14     5:06.54      2.00
                27.40       57.38(29.98)    1:28.09(30.71)    1:59.41(31.32)
        2:30.31(30.90)    3:01.77(31.46)    3:33.23(31.46)    4:05.21(31.98)
        4:36.36(31.15)    5:06.54(30.18)
 10  Dittrich, Wolfgang             48   CMS    5:03.90     5:08.08      1.00
                27.70       57.39(29.69)    1:27.66(30.27)    1:58.60(30.94)
        2:30.16(31.56)    3:01.72(31.56)    3:33.56(31.84)    4:05.59(32.03)
        4:37.65(32.06)    5:08.08(30.43)
 11  Fuller, David S                45   CMS    5:28.11     5:09.13          
                28.28       59.63(31.35)    1:31.44(31.81)    2:03.47(32.03)
        2:34.82(31.35)    3:06.11(31.29)    3:37.48(31.37)    4:08.55(31.07)
        4:39.18(30.63)    5:09.13(29.95)
 12  Birnbrich, Chris L             46   NAM    5:18.34     5:09.49          
                26.33       55.33(29.00)    1:25.41(30.08)    1:56.32(30.91)
        2:27.84(31.52)    3:00.04(32.20)    3:32.33(32.29)    4:04.80(32.47)
        4:37.38(32.58)    5:09.49(32.11)
 13  Melanson, Edward L             47   CMS    5:16.01     5:09.87          
                29.21     1:00.91(31.70)    1:32.65(31.74)    2:04.33(31.68)
        2:35.31(30.98)    3:06.36(31.05)    3:37.38(31.02)    4:08.47(31.09)
        4:39.51(31.04)    5:09.87(30.36)
 14  Bond, William R                49   AWJ    5:17.70     5:13.09          
                27.65       57.59(29.94)    1:28.85(31.26)    2:00.33(31.48)
        2:32.18(31.85)    3:04.42(32.24)    3:36.65(32.23)    4:08.89(32.24)
        4:41.56(32.67)    5:13.09(31.53)
 15  Hathaway, David                49  OREG    5:17.00     5:14.19          
                28.95       59.69(30.74)    1:31.09(31.40)    2:02.54(31.45)
        2:34.17(31.63)    3:06.28(32.11)    3:38.25(31.97)    4:10.35(32.10)
        4:42.48(32.13)    5:14.19(31.71)
 16  Atkins, Steven L               47  ADMS    5:27.37     5:16.45          
                28.93     1:00.21(31.28)    1:32.43(32.22)    2:04.87(32.44)
        2:37.21(32.34)    3:09.16(31.95)    3:41.39(32.23)    4:13.37(31.98)
        4:45.08(31.71)    5:16.45(31.37)
 17  Voss, Peter M                  48   CSI    5:35.00     5:17.66          
                28.06       59.41(31.35)    1:31.30(31.89)    2:04.14(32.84)
        2:36.77(32.63)    3:09.91(33.14)    3:42.70(32.79)    4:15.13(32.43)
        4:47.52(32.39)    5:17.66(30.14)
 18  Turner, Syl P                  49   RAY    5:35.28     5:17.83          
                28.28       59.08(30.80)    1:30.91(31.83)    2:03.45(32.54)
        2:36.02(32.57)    3:08.78(32.76)    3:41.27(32.49)    4:14.14(32.87)
        4:46.89(32.75)    5:17.83(30.94)
 19  Petmecky, Gary N               46  GAJA    5:37.92     5:27.72          
                29.65     1:01.06(31.41)    1:33.13(32.07)    2:05.78(32.65)
        2:38.50(32.72)    3:11.61(33.11)    3:45.20(33.59)    4:19.31(34.11)
        4:53.48(34.17)    5:27.72(34.24)
 20  Schumacher, Rick               46  RATS    5:21.00     5:27.84          
                29.90     1:01.82(31.92)    1:33.96(32.14)    2:06.73(32.77)
        2:40.13(33.40)    3:13.54(33.41)    3:46.90(33.36)    4:20.64(33.74)
        4:54.73(34.09)    5:27.84(33.11)
 21  D'Englere, Paul M              48  NCMS    5:30.95     5:28.25          
                30.30     1:02.63(32.33)    1:35.79(33.16)    2:08.85(33.06)
        2:42.04(33.19)    3:15.58(33.54)    3:49.26(33.68)    4:22.76(33.50)
        4:56.18(33.42)    5:28.25(32.07)
 22  Zipp, Barry A                  49  GAJA    5:29.00     5:33.01          
                30.07     1:02.40(32.33)    1:35.55(33.15)    2:09.32(33.77)
        2:43.56(34.24)    3:17.67(34.11)    3:51.50(33.83)    4:25.62(34.12)
        4:59.80(34.18)    5:33.01(33.21)
 23  Fitzgerald, Mike               45  WH2O    5:24.60     5:35.29          
                30.37     1:03.90(33.53)    1:38.03(34.13)    2:12.48(34.45)
        2:47.07(34.59)    3:21.39(34.32)    3:55.58(34.19)    4:29.89(34.31)
        5:03.34(33.45)    5:35.29(31.95)
 24  Greene, Chris C                48  GAJA    5:17.50     5:37.24          
                29.43     1:01.96(32.53)    1:35.53(33.57)    2:09.50(33.97)
        2:44.25(34.75)    3:19.35(35.10)    3:54.00(34.65)    4:29.26(35.26)
        5:03.99(34.73)    5:37.24(33.25)
 25  Tomasino, Cesar                46  MOST    6:01.50     5:53.41          
                31.81     1:06.59(34.78)    1:42.12(35.53)    2:17.73(35.61)
        2:54.24(36.51)    3:31.23(36.99)    4:07.51(36.28)    4:43.88(36.37)
        5:19.96(36.08)    5:53.41(33.45)
 26  McCarthy, Shaun                49  DAMM    6:51.93     7:08.65          
                38.15     1:18.23(40.08)    2:00.76(42.53)    2:43.68(42.92)
        3:27.53(43.85)    4:11.95(44.42)    4:56.15(44.20)    5:41.23(45.08)
        6:26.96(45.73)    7:08.65(41.69)
 27  Bahamon, Luis E                48  WH2O    6:45.00     7:09.25          
                36.16     1:18.95(42.79)    2:03.60(44.65)    2:46.48(42.88)
        3:28.78(42.30)    4:14.14(45.36)    4:59.12(44.98)    5:42.43(43.31)
        6:27.35(44.92)    7:09.25(41.90)
---  Schmidt, Michael J             47  MESC    4:57.00          NS          

Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:52.53   4/19/2009  Wells, D Scott               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Switzer, Keith M               47   BLU   10:10.00     9:43.93N    11.00
                26.07       53.81(27.74)    1:22.31(28.50)    1:51.10(28.79)
        2:20.23(29.13)    2:49.53(29.30)    3:18.74(29.21)    3:48.23(29.49)
        4:17.88(29.65)    4:47.50(29.62)    5:17.08(29.58)    5:46.92(29.84)
        6:16.52(29.60)    6:46.10(29.58)    7:15.71(29.61)    7:45.41(29.70)
        8:15.34(29.93)    8:45.35(30.01)    9:15.56(30.21)    9:43.93(28.37)
  2  Wells, D Scott                 49  EAJM   10:05.01     9:52.51N     9.00
                26.89       55.79(28.90)    1:25.26(29.47)    1:55.37(30.11)
        2:25.13(29.76)    2:55.06(29.93)    3:25.18(30.12)    3:55.14(29.96)
        4:25.39(30.25)    4:55.42(30.03)    5:25.06(29.64)    5:54.00(29.94)
        6:25.03(30.03)    6:54.76(29.73)    7:24.61(29.85)    7:54.66(30.05)
        8:24.69(30.03)    8:54.49(29.80)    9:24.16(29.67)    9:52.51(28.35)
  3  Schmidt, Michael J             47  MESC   10:19.84    10:19.78      8.00
                28.59     1:00.14(31.55)    1:31.70(31.56)    2:03.36(31.66)
        2:34.85(31.49)    3:06.21(31.36)    3:37.59(31.38)    4:09.11(31.52)
        4:40.62(31.51)    5:12.09(31.47)    5:43.04(30.95)    6:13.92(30.88)
        6:45.04(31.12)    7:16.07(31.03)    7:47.34(31.27)    8:18.62(31.28)
        8:49.76(31.14)    9:20.85(31.09)    9:51.50(30.65)   10:19.78(28.28)
  4  Vazhenin, Igor                 46   AWJ   10:17.06    10:22.22      7.00
                27.22       56.64(29.42)    1:26.77(30.13)    1:57.28(30.51)
        2:28.16(30.88)    2:59.27(31.11)    3:30.66(31.39)    4:02.37(31.71)
        4:33.99(31.62)    5:05.64(31.65)    5:37.72(32.08)    6:09.55(31.83)
        6:41.56(32.01)    7:13.66(32.10)    7:45.69(32.03)    8:17.36(31.67)
        8:49.16(31.80)    9:20.98(31.82)    9:52.66(31.68)   10:22.22(29.56)
  5  Cooper, Christopher E          46   VCM   11:15.00    10:29.50      6.00
                28.12       59.45(31.33)    1:31.38(31.93)    2:03.52(32.14)
        2:35.81(32.29)    3:07.85(32.04)    3:39.60(31.75)    4:11.28(31.68)
        4:43.12(31.84)    5:14.61(31.49)    5:46.20(31.59)    6:18.08(31.88)
        6:49.76(31.68)    7:21.40(31.64)    7:52.75(31.35)    8:24.17(31.42)
        8:55.86(31.69)    9:27.42(31.56)    9:58.90(31.48)   10:29.50(30.60)
  6  Fuller, David S                45   CMS   10:58.00    10:36.40      5.00
                28.27       59.14(30.87)    1:30.47(31.33)    2:02.47(32.00)
        2:34.65(32.18)    3:06.88(32.23)    3:39.20(32.32)    4:11.49(32.29)
        4:43.69(32.20)    5:15.72(32.03)    5:47.99(32.27)    6:20.18(32.19)
        6:52.79(32.61)    7:25.07(32.28)    7:57.54(32.47)    8:29.97(32.43)
        9:02.05(32.08)    9:34.24(32.19)   10:05.83(31.59)   10:36.40(30.57)
  7  Melanson, Edward L             47   CMS   10:47.33    10:38.35      4.00
                30.32     1:02.93(32.61)    1:35.52(32.59)    2:08.01(32.49)
        2:40.14(32.13)    3:12.36(32.22)    3:44.60(32.24)    4:16.67(32.07)
        4:48.65(31.98)    5:20.83(32.18)    5:53.02(32.19)    6:25.19(32.17)
        6:57.27(32.08)    7:29.38(32.11)    8:01.43(32.05)    8:33.14(31.71)
        9:05.07(31.93)    9:36.73(31.66)   10:08.44(31.71)   10:38.35(29.91)
  8  Voss, Peter M                  48   CSI   11:45.22    10:58.55      3.00
                28.54     1:00.41(31.87)    1:33.24(32.83)    2:06.05(32.81)
        2:39.42(33.37)    3:12.97(33.55)    3:46.46(33.49)    4:20.06(33.60)
        4:53.44(33.38)    5:26.70(33.26)    5:59.99(33.29)    6:34.23(34.24)
        7:07.91(33.68)    7:41.36(33.45)    8:14.69(33.33)    8:48.25(33.56)
        9:21.56(33.31)    9:54.42(32.86)   10:27.07(32.65)   10:58.55(31.48)
  9  Hathaway, David                49  OREG   11:12.07    10:59.07      2.00
                30.46     1:02.63(32.17)    1:35.03(32.40)    2:07.93(32.90)
        2:40.48(32.55)    3:13.44(32.96)    3:46.51(33.07)    4:19.76(33.25)
        4:52.89(33.13)    5:25.81(32.92)    5:58.60(32.79)    6:31.86(33.26)
        7:05.75(33.89)    7:40.11(34.36)    8:14.05(33.94)    8:47.76(33.71)
        9:21.08(33.32)    9:54.31(33.23)   10:27.20(32.89)   10:59.07(31.87)
 10  D'Englere, Paul M              48  NCMS   11:33.89    11:28.15      1.00
                30.52     1:03.23(32.71)    1:36.61(33.38)    2:10.32(33.71)
        2:44.16(33.84)    3:18.21(34.05)    3:52.54(34.33)    4:27.01(34.47)
        5:01.59(34.58)    5:35.89(34.30)    6:10.34(34.45)    6:45.30(34.96)
        7:20.52(35.22)    7:55.79(35.27)    8:31.19(35.40)    9:07.00(35.81)
        9:42.84(35.84)   10:18.48(35.64)   10:53.88(35.40)   11:28.15(34.27)
 11  Sumerfield, Bill H             49  OREG   11:47.97    11:33.20          
                31.92     1:06.02(34.10)    1:40.89(34.87)    2:15.20(34.31)
        2:49.94(34.74)    3:24.94(35.00)    3:59.94(35.00)    4:34.78(34.84)
        5:09.49(34.71)    5:44.49(35.00)    6:19.02(34.53)    6:54.08(35.06)
        7:29.05(34.97)    8:03.76(34.71)    8:38.72(34.96)    9:13.75(35.03)
        9:48.80(35.05)   10:24.34(35.54)   10:59.65(35.31)   11:33.20(33.55)
 12  Schumacher, Rick               46  RATS   11:15.00    11:39.29          
                29.32     1:01.44(32.12)    1:34.30(32.86)    2:08.33(34.03)
        2:42.33(34.00)    3:17.06(34.73)    3:52.18(35.12)    4:27.72(35.54)
        5:03.43(35.71)    5:39.12(35.69)    6:15.21(36.09)    6:51.43(36.22)
        7:27.74(36.31)    8:04.50(36.76)    8:40.65(36.15)    9:17.04(36.39)
        9:53.48(36.44)   10:30.02(36.54)   11:05.42(35.40)   11:39.29(33.87)
 13  Fitzgerald, Sean               46  GAJA   13:00.00    12:04.76          
                31.41     1:06.39(34.98)    1:41.80(35.41)    2:17.64(35.84)
        2:53.70(36.06)    3:29.43(35.73)    4:04.88(35.45)    4:40.65(35.77)
        5:16.64(35.99)    5:53.08(36.44)    6:29.69(36.61)    7:06.35(36.66)
        7:43.19(36.84)    8:20.22(37.03)    8:57.74(37.52)    9:35.19(37.45)
       10:12.93(37.74)   10:50.86(37.93)   11:28.78(37.92)   12:04.76(35.98)
---  Childers, Kelly                49  TULS   11:45.00          DQ          
                28.96     1:01.11(32.15)    1:34.35(33.24)    2:08.65(34.30)
        2:42.20(33.55)    3:16.73(34.53)    3:52.09(35.36)    4:27.36(35.27)
        5:02.68(35.32)    5:38.69(36.01)    6:17.38(38.69)                  
                                                                            
                                                                            

Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:22.77   5/10/2009  Wells, D Scott               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Erwin, Jeff T                  45  SAWS   16:34.49    16:08.05N    11.00
                27.39       56.79(29.40)    1:25.97(29.18)    1:55.35(29.38)
        2:24.77(29.42)    2:54.05(29.28)    3:23.35(29.30)    3:52.72(29.37)
        4:22.25(29.53)    4:51.50(29.25)    5:20.98(29.48)    5:50.31(29.33)
        6:19.70(29.39)    6:49.29(29.59)    7:18.72(29.43)    7:48.28(29.56)
        8:17.86(29.58)    8:47.49(29.63)    9:17.05(29.56)    9:46.44(29.39)
       10:15.93(29.49)   10:45.46(29.53)   11:14.98(29.52)   11:44.44(29.46)
       12:13.97(29.53)   12:43.51(29.54)   13:12.00(29.49)   13:42.59(29.59)
       14:12.08(29.49)   14:41.54(29.46)   15:11.02(29.48)   15:40.11(29.09)
       16:08.05(27.94)
  2  Brophy, Neil J                 49  NIAG   16:47.82    16:35.45      9.00
                28.34       57.85(29.51)    1:27.71(29.86)    1:57.52(29.81)
        2:27.85(30.33)    2:57.92(30.07)    3:28.09(30.17)    3:58.12(30.03)
        4:28.35(30.23)    4:58.45(30.10)    5:28.42(29.97)    5:58.67(30.25)
        6:28.72(30.05)    6:59.01(30.29)    7:29.19(30.18)    7:59.44(30.25)
        8:29.51(30.07)    8:59.80(30.29)    9:29.92(30.12)   10:00.31(30.39)
       10:30.35(30.04)   11:00.89(30.54)   11:31.06(30.17)   12:01.40(30.34)
       12:31.97(30.57)   13:02.44(30.47)   13:33.17(30.73)   14:03.94(30.77)
       14:34.74(30.80)   15:05.24(30.50)   15:36.03(30.79)   16:06.51(30.48)
       16:35.45(28.94)
  3  Sims, David E                  47    IM   16:52.33    16:37.77      8.00
                27.62       56.96(29.34)    1:26.81(29.85)    1:56.46(29.65)
        2:25.85(29.39)    2:55.24(29.39)    3:24.96(29.72)    3:54.43(29.47)
        4:24.20(29.77)    4:53.62(29.42)    5:23.37(29.75)    5:53.75(30.38)
        6:24.07(30.32)    6:54.06(29.99)    7:24.06(30.00)    7:54.51(30.45)
        8:24.73(30.22)    8:55.04(30.31)    9:25.68(30.64)    9:55.96(30.28)
       10:26.68(30.72)   10:57.45(30.77)   11:28.24(30.79)   11:59.05(30.81)
       12:30.22(31.17)   13:01.62(31.40)   13:33.12(31.50)   14:04.46(31.34)
       14:36.32(31.86)   15:07.83(31.51)   15:39.44(31.61)   16:09.00(30.56)
       16:37.77(27.77)
  4  Bailey, Matthew A              48   AWJ   17:34.78    17:33.56      7.00
                28.32       59.16(30.84)    1:30.09(30.93)    2:01.97(31.88)
        2:34.09(32.12)    3:06.03(31.94)    3:38.08(32.05)    4:09.95(31.87)
        4:42.13(32.18)    5:14.04(31.91)    5:46.24(32.20)    6:19.30(33.06)
        6:51.58(32.28)    7:23.72(32.14)    7:55.86(32.14)    8:28.29(32.43)
        9:00.42(32.13)    9:32.79(32.37)   10:05.17(32.38)   10:37.81(32.64)
       11:09.73(31.92)   11:41.67(31.94)   12:13.55(31.88)   12:45.76(32.21)
       13:17.88(32.12)   13:50.23(32.35)   14:22.57(32.34)   14:54.78(32.21)
       15:26.96(32.18)   15:59.21(32.25)   16:31.39(32.18)   17:02.88(31.49)
       17:33.56(30.68)
  5  Dittrich, Wolfgang             48   CMS   17:45.99    17:34.60      6.00
                28.10       58.45(30.35)    1:29.15(30.70)    2:00.08(30.93)
        2:30.98(30.90)    3:02.03(31.05)    3:33.41(31.38)    4:05.04(31.63)
        4:36.65(31.61)    5:08.33(31.68)    5:40.31(31.98)    6:12.48(32.17)
        6:44.63(32.15)    7:16.87(32.24)    7:49.09(32.22)    8:21.47(32.38)
        8:53.89(32.42)    9:26.62(32.73)    9:59.35(32.73)   10:31.73(32.38)
       11:04.45(32.72)   11:37.22(32.77)   12:10.16(32.94)   12:43.06(32.90)
       13:15.52(32.46)   13:47.77(32.25)   14:20.23(32.46)   14:52.98(32.75)
       15:25.61(32.63)   15:58.04(32.43)   16:30.66(32.62)   17:03.35(32.69)
       17:34.60(31.25)
  6  Bond, William R                49   AWJ   17:53.30    18:16.72      5.00
                29.01     1:00.08(31.07)    1:32.99(32.91)    2:07.11(34.12)
        2:40.52(33.41)    3:13.83(33.31)    3:46.88(33.05)    4:20.29(33.41)
        4:53.36(33.07)    5:26.54(33.18)    5:59.92(33.38)    6:32.97(33.05)
        7:06.33(33.36)    7:39.55(33.22)    8:12.93(33.38)    8:46.27(33.34)
        9:19.54(33.27)    9:53.28(33.74)   10:27.11(33.83)   11:00.32(33.21)
       11:34.41(34.09)   12:07.89(33.48)   12:41.22(33.33)   13:14.45(33.23)
       13:48.25(33.80)   14:21.94(33.69)   14:55.66(33.72)   15:29.88(34.22)
       16:03.32(33.44)   16:36.79(33.47)   17:10.32(33.53)   17:43.52(33.20)
       18:16.72(33.20)
  7  Jackson, Dale E                49  MICH   18:24.65    18:56.68      4.00
                31.73     1:05.86(34.13)    1:39.99(34.13)    2:13.84(33.85)
        2:48.18(34.34)    3:22.18(34.00)    3:55.92(33.74)    4:29.71(33.79)
        5:03.45(33.74)    5:37.22(33.77)    6:10.95(33.73)    6:44.96(34.01)
        7:18.78(33.82)    7:52.91(34.13)    8:27.03(34.12)    9:01.67(34.64)
        9:36.20(34.53)   10:10.60(34.40)   10:45.18(34.58)   11:19.62(34.44)
       11:54.62(35.00)   12:29.59(34.97)   13:04.46(34.87)   13:39.42(34.96)
       14:14.51(35.09)   14:49.62(35.11)   15:24.76(35.14)   15:59.98(35.22)
       16:35.36(35.38)   17:10.81(35.45)   17:46.64(35.83)   18:21.73(35.09)
       18:56.68(34.95)
  8  Greene, Chris C                48  GAJA   19:25.00    19:20.34      3.00
                30.95     1:05.62(34.67)    1:41.13(35.51)    2:16.72(35.59)
        2:52.45(35.73)    3:28.09(35.64)    4:03.78(35.69)    4:39.20(35.42)
        5:14.76(35.56)    5:50.71(35.95)    6:26.27(35.56)    7:02.02(35.75)
        7:37.64(35.62)    8:12.95(35.31)    8:48.79(35.84)    9:24.59(35.80)
        9:59.70(35.11)   10:34.56(34.86)   11:10.13(35.57)   11:45.62(35.49)
       12:21.01(35.39)   12:56.72(35.71)   13:31.88(35.16)   14:07.41(35.53)
       14:42.68(35.27)   15:17.49(34.81)   15:52.89(35.40)   16:28.37(35.48)
       17:03.52(35.15)   17:38.96(35.44)   18:14.28(35.32)   18:48.74(34.46)
       19:20.34(31.60)
  9  Anderson, Don                  45  SSMS   23:00.00    22:14.91      2.00
                33.59     1:11.61(38.02)    1:51.19(39.58)    2:31.41(40.22)
        3:12.56(41.15)    3:54.01(41.45)    4:35.40(41.39)    5:16.61(41.21)
        5:58.07(41.46)    6:39.87(41.80)    7:21.25(41.38)    8:02.92(41.67)
        8:44.72(41.80)    9:26.21(41.49)   10:07.88(41.67)   10:49.63(41.75)
       11:29.89(40.26)   12:11.00(41.11)   12:51.33(40.33)   13:32.27(40.94)
       14:12.97(40.70)   14:54.03(41.06)   15:34.79(40.76)   16:14.95(40.16)
       16:55.04(40.09)   17:35.58(40.54)   18:16.63(41.05)   18:56.55(39.92)
       19:37.58(41.03)   20:18.66(41.08)   20:59.14(40.48)   21:38.93(39.79)
       22:14.91(35.98)
 10  Bahamon, Luis E                48  WH2O   24:00.00    24:36.24      1.00
                35.33     1:16.43(41.10)    1:58.32(41.89)    2:41.93(43.61)
        3:25.12(43.19)    4:09.17(44.05)    4:53.67(44.50)    5:38.66(44.99)
        6:23.26(44.60)    7:07.59(44.33)    7:52.44(44.85)    8:36.98(44.54)
        9:21.94(44.96)   10:07.33(45.39)   10:52.87(45.54)   11:38.29(45.42)
       12:23.05(44.76)   13:07.87(44.82)   13:53.08(45.21)   14:37.70(44.62)
       15:23.82(46.12)   16:10.34(46.52)   16:56.13(45.79)   17:42.21(46.08)
       18:27.88(45.67)   19:14.63(46.75)   20:01.75(47.12)   20:48.36(46.61)
       21:34.80(46.44)   22:20.16(45.36)   23:06.40(46.24)   23:52.40(46.00)
       24:36.24(43.84)
 11  McCarthy, Shaun                49  DAMM   23:35.59    24:47.47          
                38.68     1:20.28(41.60)    2:02.51(42.23)    2:45.11(42.60)
        3:28.31(43.20)    4:12.65(44.34)    4:57.37(44.72)    5:42.52(45.15)
        6:28.16(45.64)    7:14.22(46.06)    7:59.58(45.36)    8:45.66(46.08)
        9:31.83(46.17)   10:16.77(44.94)   11:02.63(45.86)   11:48.23(45.60)
       12:34.68(46.45)   13:20.12(45.44)   14:06.91(46.79)   14:54.16(47.25)
       15:39.84(45.68)   16:24.95(45.11)   17:11.50(46.55)   17:56.94(45.44)
       18:41.83(44.89)   19:27.76(45.93)   20:13.00(45.24)   20:59.70(46.70)
       21:44.54(44.84)   22:30.65(46.11)   23:16.75(46.10)   24:02.48(45.73)
       24:47.47(44.99)
---  Dailey, William                48  UNAT   28:00.00          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.31    5/4/2008  Britt, J Clay                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             45  VMST      24.50       24.28N    11.00
  2  Rasmussen, Anders M            47  TXLA      25.01       24.78      9.00
  3  Breazeale, Nathan M            46  TXLA      25.76       25.33      8.00
  4  Ericson, Eric J                47  GAJA      25.67       25.74      7.00
  5  Mays, Brent                    45  SCSA      26.06       26.03      6.00
  6  Stewart, Henry D               46  NCMS      27.75       26.53      5.00
  7  Brisbane, Roger S              45  UNAT      26.50       26.64      4.00
  8  Hazlett, Robert                45  CONN      28.00       26.72      3.00
  9  Graham, Bart L                 49   AWJ      26.50       26.93      2.00
 10  Birnbrich, Chris L             46   NAM      28.80       27.61          
 10  Duggan, Patrick M              46   WCM      26.80       27.61          
 12  Dessloch, Roy E                49   TGM      29.77       27.74          
 13  Smith, Jeffrey H               47  NCMS      28.29       28.28          
 14  Bright, John M                 45   MVN      30.00       28.31          
 15  Monahan, Jim                   47  SWOM      27.93       28.93          
 16  D'Englere, Paul M              48  NCMS      29.41       29.40          
 17  Sanna, Dave                    47   BLU      29.50       29.46          
 18  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           46  ROSE      29.36       29.73          
 19  Schuttinga, Michael L          47  RATS      29.50       30.58          
 20  Thompson, Anthony G            46  MOVY      28.05       31.17          
 21  Oliva, Tomas                   48   WIN      30.50       32.26          
 22  White, Jay K                   49  NCMS      33.36       33.36          
 23  Rehanek, R Todd                48  GSMS      31.60       34.01          
 24  Camacho, Raymond E             45  WH2O      34.00       34.30          
---  Parker, Lee                    48  NCMS      30.55          DQ          
---  Larkin, Doug                   48   RAY      33.06          DQ          
---  Hughey, Richard L              47   AMS      24.96          NS          
---  Goch, Mark J                   45  GAJA      29.99          NS          
---  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD      31.63          NS          
---  Pogue, Jim H                   49  MICH      28.00          NS          
---  Crist, Jason A                 48  ANCM      28.50          NS          
---  Franklin, David                49  NMMS      29.60          NS          
---  McIntee, Greg                  49  PCAT      26.14          NS          
---  Lee, Howard                    45  STAN      30.50          NS          
---  Childers, Kelly                49  TULS      29.60          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.33    5/4/2008  Britt, J Clay                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             45  VMST      51.74       52.21N    11.00
                25.59       52.21(26.62)
  2  Soderlund, Michael P           48   RAY      59.37       53.40      9.00
                26.32       53.40(27.08)
  3  Breazeale, Nathan M            46  TXLA      55.16       53.95      8.00
                26.16       53.95(27.79)
  4  Ericson, Eric J                47  GAJA      55.28       53.96      7.00
                26.31       53.96(27.65)
  5  Pride, Douglas M               46  MESC      54.69       55.26      6.00
                26.42       55.26(28.84)
  6  Mays, Brent                    45  SCSA      57.11       56.52      5.00
                26.76       56.52(29.76)
  7  Graham, Bart L                 49   AWJ      57.70       57.70      4.00
                28.67       57.70(29.03)
  8  Riley, John E                  49  NCMS    1:00.76       58.39      3.00
                28.38       58.39(30.01)
  9  Dassow, Paul                   47   SKY      59.60       58.86      2.00
                28.26       58.86(30.60)
 10  Hazlett, Robert                45  CONN    1:02.00       58.99      1.00
                28.19       58.99(30.80)
 11  Dessloch, Roy E                49   TGM    1:05.31       59.37          
                29.13       59.37(30.24)
 12  Hilgen, Thomas H               45  NCMS    1:01.04       59.97          
                29.98       59.97(29.99)
 13  Smith, Jeffrey H               47  NCMS    1:02.44     1:00.40          
                29.15     1:00.40(31.25)
 14  Brisbane, Roger S              45  UNAT      59.50     1:00.85          
                28.66     1:00.85(32.19)
 15  Bright, John M                 45   MVN    1:06.50     1:01.42          
                30.06     1:01.42(31.36)
 16  Monahan, Jim                   47  SWOM    1:05.22     1:01.72          
                30.45     1:01.72(31.27)
 17  Melanson, Edward L             47   CMS    1:03.31     1:03.30          
                31.07     1:03.30(32.23)
 18  Sanna, Dave                    47   BLU    1:05.50     1:03.72          
                30.70     1:03.72(33.02)
 19  Smith, Stratton                45  NCMS    1:04.00     1:04.75          
                31.64     1:04.75(33.11)
 20  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           46  ROSE    1:02.56     1:06.26          
                32.29     1:06.26(33.97)
 21  Larkin, Doug                   48   RAY    1:08.93     1:06.75          
                32.88     1:06.75(33.87)
 22  Breen, James T                 48  GAJA    1:05.88     1:07.89          
                32.99     1:07.89(34.90)
 23  Potter, Thomas P               47   AWJ    1:12.00     1:09.40          
                33.69     1:09.40(35.71)
 24  Golusinski, Lawrence L         45  GAJA    1:12.00     1:13.01          
                35.11     1:13.01(37.90)
---  Hughey, Richard L              47   AMS      54.97          DQ          
                24.29                   
---  Fuller, David S                45   CMS    1:01.23          NS          
---  Goch, Mark J                   45  GAJA    1:04.99          NS          
---  Greene, Chris C                48  GAJA    1:02.50          NS          
---  Pogue, Jim H                   49  MICH    1:03.50          NS          
---  Thompson, Anthony G            46  MOVY    1:06.55          NS          
---  Birnbrich, Chris L             46   NAM    1:02.34          NS          
---  Lee, Howard                    45  STAN    1:06.60          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:56.55    5/4/2008  Esselstyn, Rip               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             45  VMST    1:55.05     1:56.52N    11.00
                27.85       57.29(29.44)    1:26.81(29.52)    1:56.52(29.71)
  2  Soderlund, Michael P           48   RAY    2:03.13     1:57.05      9.00
                28.13       57.41(29.28)    1:27.43(30.02)    1:57.05(29.62)
  3  Tuchler, Jim                   45    IM    1:58.50     1:59.59      8.00
                28.40       58.35(29.95)    1:28.84(30.49)    1:59.59(30.75)
  4  Ericson, Eric J                47  GAJA    2:03.00     2:01.84      7.00
                27.25       57.17(29.92)    1:29.34(32.17)    2:01.84(32.50)
  5  Breazeale, Nathan M            46  TXLA    2:02.31     2:02.37      6.00
                27.67       57.73(30.06)    1:29.71(31.98)    2:02.37(32.66)
  6  Graham, Bart L                 49   AWJ    2:07.50     2:07.91      5.00
                30.41     1:03.17(32.76)    1:35.99(32.82)    2:07.91(31.92)
  7  Duggan, Patrick M              46   WCM    2:05.50     2:09.08      4.00
                30.49     1:02.76(32.27)    1:36.02(33.26)    2:09.08(33.06)
  8  Fuller, David S                45   CMS    2:18.99     2:13.61      3.00
                32.44     1:06.44(34.00)    1:40.49(34.05)    2:13.61(33.12)
  9  Hilgen, Thomas H               45  NCMS    2:16.81     2:14.16      2.00
                30.92     1:04.68(33.76)    1:39.35(34.67)    2:14.16(34.81)
 10  Melanson, Edward L             47   CMS    2:14.20     2:14.31      1.00
                32.42     1:06.44(34.02)    1:40.55(34.11)    2:14.31(33.76)
 11  Monahan, Jim                   47  SWOM    2:20.10     2:17.00          
                32.02     1:07.00(34.98)    1:42.15(35.15)    2:17.00(34.85)
 12  Smith, Stratton                45  NCMS    2:18.40     2:18.95          
                32.57     1:07.40(34.83)    1:43.08(35.68)    2:18.95(35.87)
 13  Zipp, Barry A                  49  GAJA    2:20.00     2:22.43          
                33.73     1:09.58(35.85)    1:46.55(36.97)    2:22.43(35.88)
 14  Sealey, Thomas B               49  RMST    2:29.63     2:25.04          
                33.29     1:10.10(36.81)    1:47.85(37.75)    2:25.04(37.19)
 15  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           46  ROSE    2:20.83     2:27.81          
                34.99     1:12.52(37.53)    1:50.82(38.30)    2:27.81(36.99)
 16  Breen, James T                 48  GAJA    2:23.97     2:29.09          
                35.44     1:12.74(37.30)    1:51.14(38.40)    2:29.09(37.95)
 17  Campbell, Chris                49   MVM    2:41.00     2:40.33          
                37.98     1:17.24(39.26)    1:58.26(41.02)    2:40.33(42.07)
 18  Golusinski, Lawrence L         45  GAJA    2:45.19     2:41.85          
                35.96     1:15.66(39.70)    1:58.14(42.48)    2:41.85(43.71)
---  Greene, Chris C                48  GAJA    2:16.50          NS          
---  Dixon, Glenn S                 45   NEM    2:02.85          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.58  12/20/2008  Dicks, Wally C               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Weissman, Chris J              48  GAJA      27.10       26.92     11.00
  2  Corbeau, James L               46  OREG      27.09       27.22      9.00
  3  Rasmussen, Anders M            47  TXLA      28.63       27.40      8.00
  4  Metz, Mark A                   47  UNAT      28.05       27.74      7.00
  5  Mc Cool, Michael J             47  GAJA      30.36       27.94      6.00
  6  Marx, Jeff                     45  NITR      28.25       28.10      5.00
  7  Alexander, Jeff                46  WMAC      29.50       28.18      4.00
  8  Cooper, Christopher E          46   VCM      30.90       28.24      3.00
  9  White, Joe                     46  DAMM      30.60       28.35      2.00
 10  Helgason, Tryggvi              46   LVM      28.43       28.39      1.00
 11  Connolly, William B            48  GAJA      29.20       28.46          
 12  Jimenez, Carlos A              45  RICE      29.92       28.91          
 13  McCool, Chris                  45  UNAT      31.19       29.00          
 14  Smiley, Jon M                  48  TXLA      29.90       29.01          
 15  Dunne, Reed                    46   AMS      29.20       29.07          
 16  Roberts, Stuart E              49  BSLM      29.14       29.25          
 17  Suchara, Michael J             49  MICH      31.18       29.27          
 18  Allen, John N                  46  MICH      30.57       29.28          
 19  Long, Rob                      49  NCMS      30.88       29.84          
 20  Ottman, Dan                    45  MESC      30.44       29.90          
 21  Anderson, Eric R               46  CMSA      35.00       30.24          
 22  de Herder, Russ                49   AWJ      28.80       30.25          
 23  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD      31.44       30.33          
 24  Sumerfield, Bill H             49  OREG      31.58       30.45          
 25  Williams, Michael J            46  AGUA      30.01       30.56          
 26  Fitzgerald, Mike               45  WH2O      31.50       30.61          
 27  Graham, Bart L                 49   AWJ      30.00       30.83          
 28  Harris, Mark E                 47  ALEX      31.56       30.85          
 29  Griczika, Joe                  46   NEM      30.50       30.89          
 30  Burkholder, Tracy A            47  GAJA      32.93       31.03          
 31  Preston, Mark K                49   SKY      31.50       31.06          
 32  Berghoff, Bill                 45  CRAZ      32.37       31.07          
 33  Martell, Lawrence R            48  POST      31.33       31.20          
 34  Petmecky, Gary N               46  GAJA      31.05       31.30          
 35  Oliva, Tomas                   48   WIN      32.00       31.40          
 36  Childers, Kelly                49  TULS      30.69       31.65          
 37  D'Englere, Paul M              48  NCMS      32.97       32.04          
 38  Rehanek, R Todd                48  GSMS      33.30       32.29          
 39  Royko, Mark D                  45   MGM      32.50       32.57          
 40  McNamara, Paul (Tank) F        46  GAJA      32.51       32.80          
 41  Haden, Keith                   48  SSMS      33.00       32.87          
 42  Jonge-Poerink, John R          45  REDT      33.00       33.03          
 43  Colvard, John D                47  NCMS      33.35       33.28          
 44  Boone, Lou                     49  OREG      33.20       33.30          
 45  Whitson, Steven K              48  SSMS      37.55       34.52          
 46  Vargas, Glen A                 49  GAJA      34.14       35.03          
 47  Simpson, David M               47  GAJA      35.72       35.63          
 48  Doll, Frederic C               48  UNAT      33.29       35.95          
 49  White, Jay K                   49  NCMS      36.18       36.06          
---  Shtab, Steven M                48  AQFT      31.50          NS          
---  Blavatnik, Alex                45  FLAQ      33.19          NS          
---  Maddox, Keith E                45  GAJA      44.21          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  45    IM      33.23          NS          
---  Lee, Howard                    45  STAN      29.98          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.87   4/19/2009  Weissman, Chris J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Weissman, Chris J              48  GAJA      59.20       58.72     11.00
                27.34       58.72(31.38)
  2  Tuchler, Jim                   45    IM      58.80       59.26      9.00
                27.86       59.26(31.40)
  3  Corbeau, James L               46  OREG      58.77       59.96      8.00
                28.01       59.96(31.95)
  4  Dunne, Reed                    46   AMS    1:05.50     1:00.70      7.00
                28.50     1:00.70(32.20)
  5  Marx, Jeff                     45  NITR    1:00.80     1:01.29      6.00
                28.49     1:01.29(32.80)
  6  Metz, Mark A                   47  UNAT    1:03.34     1:01.86      5.00
                29.56     1:01.86(32.30)
  7  Cooper, Christopher E          46   VCM    1:07.00     1:01.93      4.00
                28.99     1:01.93(32.94)
  8  Helgason, Tryggvi              46   LVM    1:00.94     1:02.50      3.00
                29.25     1:02.50(33.25)
  9  Smiley, Jon M                  48  TXLA    1:03.16     1:02.57      2.00
                29.21     1:02.57(33.36)
 10  White, Joe                     46  DAMM    1:07.94     1:02.77      1.00
                29.04     1:02.77(33.73)
 11  Alexander, Jeff                46  WMAC    1:03.50     1:02.80          
                29.10     1:02.80(33.70)
 12  Mc Cool, Michael J             47  GAJA    1:09.67     1:03.30          
                29.21     1:03.30(34.09)
 13  Connolly, William B            48  GAJA    1:05.50     1:03.46          
                29.32     1:03.46(34.14)
 14  Hancock, Thomas                46  RATS    1:08.32     1:03.47          
                29.89     1:03.47(33.58)
 15  Roberts, Stuart E              49  BSLM    1:05.22     1:03.84          
                29.88     1:03.84(33.96)
 16  Long, Rob                      49  NCMS    1:06.40     1:05.06          
                30.52     1:05.06(34.54)
 17  Allen, John N                  46  MICH    1:04.77     1:05.13          
                30.06     1:05.13(35.07)
 18  Ottman, Dan                    45  MESC    1:06.20     1:05.81          
                30.67     1:05.81(35.14)
 19  Suchara, Michael J             49  MICH    1:10.65     1:06.13          
                30.45     1:06.13(35.68)
 20  Williams, Michael J            46  AGUA    1:08.01     1:06.69          
                31.25     1:06.69(35.44)
 21  Hilgen, Thomas H               45  NCMS    1:09.01     1:06.99          
                31.49     1:06.99(35.50)
 22  Sumerfield, Bill H             49  OREG    1:08.05     1:07.91          
                31.38     1:07.91(36.53)
 23  Preston, Mark K                49   SKY    1:08.00     1:08.30          
                31.12     1:08.30(37.18)
 24  Petmecky, Gary N               46  GAJA    1:09.82     1:08.66          
                31.44     1:08.66(37.22)
 25  Thompson, Anthony G            46  MOVY    1:04.99     1:08.72          
                31.16     1:08.72(37.56)
 26  Fitzgerald, Mike               45  WH2O    1:11.80     1:08.92          
                32.21     1:08.92(36.71)
 27  Berghoff, Bill                 45  CRAZ    1:11.65     1:09.81          
                33.03     1:09.81(36.78)
 28  Harris, Mark E                 47  ALEX    1:11.22     1:09.99          
                31.69     1:09.99(38.30)
 29  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD    1:09.90     1:10.18          
                32.37     1:10.18(37.81)
 30  Richey, Steven C               49  MOST    1:10.73     1:11.34          
                33.48     1:11.34(37.86)
 31  de Herder, Russ                49   AWJ    1:06.50     1:11.40          
                32.23     1:11.40(39.17)
 32  Griczika, Joe                  46   NEM    1:13.00     1:11.67          
                33.83     1:11.67(37.84)
 33  Martell, Lawrence R            48  POST    1:10.36     1:11.74          
                32.14     1:11.74(39.60)
 34  Boone, Lou                     49  OREG    1:13.11     1:14.39          
                34.01     1:14.39(40.38)
 35  Royko, Mark D                  45   MGM    1:12.50     1:14.40          
                32.98     1:14.40(41.42)
 36  Colvard, John D                47  NCMS    1:13.01     1:14.63          
                34.95     1:14.63(39.68)
 37  Saragoni, Mario H              45  NCMS    1:15.84     1:15.77          
                34.76     1:15.77(41.01)
 38  Simpson, David M               47  GAJA    1:20.67     1:18.82          
                36.88     1:18.82(41.94)
 39  Doll, Frederic C               48  UNAT    1:12.05     1:21.59          
                37.63     1:21.59(43.96)
 40  Maddox, Keith E                45  GAJA    1:34.53     1:28.96          
                43.30     1:28.96(45.66)
---  Shtab, Steven M                48  AQFT    1:10.00          NS          
---  Blavatnik, Alex                45  FLAQ    1:12.17          NS          
---  Hoff, Seth                     47    IM    1:11.02          NS          
---  Haden, Keith                   48  SSMS    1:13.00          NS          
---  Lee, Howard                    45  STAN    1:11.88          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.33   5/10/2009  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Duggan, Patrick M              46   WCM    2:17.00     2:15.26     11.00
                30.36     1:04.83(34.47)    1:39.67(34.84)    2:15.26(35.59)
  2  Hancock, Thomas                46  RATS    2:25.46     2:16.12      9.00
                30.26     1:04.00(33.74)    1:38.98(34.98)    2:16.12(37.14)
  3  Marx, Jeff                     45  NITR    2:16.77     2:17.32      8.00
                30.34     1:04.80(34.46)    1:40.79(35.99)    2:17.32(36.53)
  4  Cooper, Christopher E          46   VCM    2:25.00     2:20.04      7.00
                31.35     1:07.65(36.30)    1:43.91(36.26)    2:20.04(36.13)
  5  Smiley, Jon M                  48  TXLA    2:23.61     2:21.20      6.00
                30.79     1:05.76(34.97)    1:42.60(36.84)    2:21.20(38.60)
  6  Allen, John N                  46  MICH    2:21.09     2:22.60      5.00
                30.93     1:05.96(35.03)    1:43.11(37.15)    2:22.60(39.49)
  7  Alexander, Jeff                46  WMAC    2:21.50     2:23.09      4.00
                31.80     1:07.59(35.79)    1:44.65(37.06)    2:23.09(38.44)
  8  Roberts, Stuart E              49  BSLM    2:30.43     2:24.67      3.00
                32.87     1:09.44(36.57)    1:46.91(37.47)    2:24.67(37.76)
  9  Tyler, Scott A                 48  MICH    2:27.00     2:25.50      2.00
                32.70     1:09.79(37.09)    1:47.48(37.69)    2:25.50(38.02)
 10  Mc Cool, Michael J             47  GAJA    2:39.37     2:25.53      1.00
                31.77     1:08.53(36.76)    1:47.05(38.52)    2:25.53(38.48)
 11  Hilgen, Thomas H               45  NCMS    2:30.39     2:27.54          
                33.53     1:11.72(38.19)    1:49.91(38.19)    2:27.54(37.63)
 12  Thompson, Anthony G            46  MOVY    2:24.99     2:31.22          
                33.16     1:11.34(38.18)    1:50.96(39.62)    2:31.22(40.26)
 13  Sumerfield, Bill H             49  OREG    2:32.22     2:33.46          
                35.21     1:14.61(39.40)    1:54.19(39.58)    2:33.46(39.27)
 14  Ewing, Jack                    49   USF    2:29.98     2:34.92          
                32.17     1:09.17(37.00)    1:49.24(40.07)    2:34.92(45.68)
 15  Hathaway, David                49  OREG    2:35.70     2:36.66          
                35.21     1:14.45(39.24)    1:55.25(40.80)    2:36.66(41.41)
 16  Preston, Mark K                49   SKY    2:35.00     2:38.43          
                33.50     1:11.40(37.90)    1:52.87(41.47)    2:38.43(45.56)
 17  Maddox, Keith E                45  GAJA    3:33.74     3:21.32          
                46.18     1:37.96(51.78)    2:29.91(51.95)    3:21.32(51.41)
---  Royko, Mark D                  45   MGM    2:45.00          DQ          
                36.46     1:19.06(42.60)    2:04.94(45.88)                  
---  de Herder, Russ                49   AWJ    2:21.50          NS          
---  Blavatnik, Alex                45  FLAQ    2:35.12          NS          
---  Petmecky, Gary N               46  GAJA    2:37.58          NS          
---  Weissman, Chris J              48  GAJA    2:35.50          NS          
---  Tuchler, Jim                   45    IM    2:09.20          NS          
---  Helgason, Tryggvi              46   LVM    2:16.41          NS          
---  Suchara, Michael J             49  MICH    2:35.00          NS          
---  Long, Rob                      49  NCMS    2:25.27          NS          
---  Haden, Keith                   48  SSMS    2:36.00          NS          
---  Lee, Howard                    45  STAN    2:36.75          NS          
---  Endres, Paul D                 46  SCAM    2:36.56          NS          
---  Doll, Frederic C               48  UNAT    2:35.35          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.67    5/4/2008  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hughey, Richard L              47   AMS      23.64       23.19     11.00
                 0.00       23.19(23.19)
  2  Fulbeck, Kip                   45  WMAC      23.50       23.39      9.00
                 0.00       23.39(23.39)
  3  Michael, Mark C                48  CUBU      24.44       23.50      8.00
                 0.00       23.50(23.50)
  4  Pride, Douglas M               46  MESC      24.16       23.84      7.00
                 0.00       23.84(23.84)
  5  Segal, William N               45   JAM      23.61       23.97      6.00
                 0.00       23.97(23.97)
  6  McCool, Chris                  45  UNAT      25.18       24.08      5.00
  7  Pratt, John                    47    IM      24.80       24.16      4.00
  8  Dixon, Glenn S                 45   NEM      24.44       24.27      3.00
                 0.00       24.27(24.27)
  9  Mays, Brent                    45  SCSA      24.93       24.35      2.00
 10  Schuster, Fred L               46  UNAT      24.51       24.41      1.00
                 0.00       24.41(24.41)
 11  Brisbane, Roger S              45  UNAT      25.00       24.48          
 12  Stewart, Henry D               46  NCMS      24.13       24.80          
                 0.00       24.80(24.80)
 13  Stahl, Stephen A               45   WCM      24.82       24.86          
 14  Vazhenin, Igor                 46   AWJ      24.55       25.12          
                 0.00       25.12(25.12)
 15  Jimenez, Carlos A              45  RICE      25.31       25.16          
 16  Anderson, Eric R               46  CMSA      26.55       25.25          
                 0.00       25.25(25.25)
 17  Worst, Jeremy A                47  WAVA      26.53       26.07          
                 0.00       26.07(26.07)
 18  Dessloch, Roy E                49   TGM      29.21       26.08          
                 0.00       26.08(26.08)
 19  Burkholder, Tracy A            47  GAJA      27.61       26.19          
 19  Turner, Syl P                  49   RAY      27.88       26.19          
                 0.00       26.19(26.19)
 21  Ozun, Sabri                    46   LVM      25.00       26.32          
 22  Williams, Michael J            46  AGUA      27.01       26.51          
 23  Weaver, Britt L                48  NCMS      26.50       26.52          
                 0.00       26.52(26.52)
 24  Smith, Jeffrey H               47  NCMS      27.19       26.64          
 25  White, Darwin W                46   GBM      25.95       26.66          
 26  Anderson, Don                  45  SSMS      27.03       26.69          
 27  Sanna, Dave                    47   BLU      28.00       26.73          
                 0.00       26.73(26.73)
 28  Schuttinga, Michael L          47  RATS      27.46       26.82          
 28  Larkin, Doug                   48   RAY      27.81       26.82          
                 0.00       26.82(26.82)
 30  Goch, Mark J                   45  GAJA      27.99       26.84          
                 0.00       26.84(26.84)
 31  Pratt, Gregg A                 49  UNAT      29.00       26.89          
 32  Bright, John M                 45   MVN      28.00       26.95          
 33  Whitson, Steven K              48  SSMS      28.11       27.32          
 34  Fitzgerald, Sean               46  GAJA      27.21       27.41          
 35  Parker, Lee                    48  NCMS      28.21       27.75          
 36  Colvard, John D                47  NCMS      27.66       27.77          
 37  Berghoff, Bill                 45  CRAZ      27.75       27.78          
 38  Oliva, Tomas                   48   WIN      28.00       27.83          
                 0.00       27.83(27.83)
 39  D'Englere, Paul M              48  NCMS      28.03       27.86          
 40  Kimbrough, Erich T             47  UNAT      28.00       28.02          
                 0.00       28.02(28.02)
 41  McNamara, Paul (Tank) F        46  GAJA      27.99       28.07          
                 0.00       28.07(28.07)
 41  Green, Brian                   46  UNAT      26.23       28.07          
                 0.00       28.07(28.07)
 43  Potter, Thomas P               47   AWJ      27.90       28.08          
                 0.00       28.08(28.08)
 44  Jay, Mike                      48  NCMS      28.65       28.14          
 45  Camacho, Raymond E             45  WH2O      27.99       28.72          
                 0.00       28.72(28.72)
 46  Thompson, Anthony G            46  MOVY      26.04       28.87          
                 0.00       28.87(28.87)
 47  Griczika, Joe                  46   NEM      28.20       28.91          
 48  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           46  ROSE      28.76       28.94          
 49  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD      28.68       29.16          
 50  Tomasik, Joseph E              49  SCAM      28.70       29.24          
 51  Jonge-Poerink, John R          45  REDT      27.00       29.42          
                 0.00       29.42(29.42)
 52  Boone, Lou                     49  OREG      29.27       29.63          
                 0.00       29.63(29.63)
 53  Heimerdinger, Charles B        49   SNM      30.00       31.29          
                 0.00       31.29(31.29)
 54  Rehanek, R Todd                48  GSMS      31.93       32.25          
                 0.00       32.25(32.25)
---  Golden, Larry                  49  ARKM      23.66          NS          
---  Voss, Peter M                  48   CSI      26.71          NS          
---  Hazlett, Robert                45  CONN      27.38          NS          
---  Zipp, Barry A                  49  GAJA      27.90          NS          
---  Hoff, Seth                     47    IM      26.18          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  45    IM      25.33          NS          
---  Pogue, Jim H                   49  MICH      25.00          NS          
---  Crist, Jason A                 48  ANCM      26.00          NS          
---  Birnbrich, Chris L             46   NAM      26.34          NS          
---  Lally, Bart                    47   TOC      27.50          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.37    5/4/2008  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sims, David E                  47    IM      53.00       50.90N    11.00
                24.05       50.90(26.85)
  2  Michael, Mark C                48  CUBU      53.08       52.29      9.00
                24.38       52.29(27.91)
  3  Rasmussen, Anders M            47  TXLA      52.79       52.30      8.00
                24.03       52.30(28.27)
  4  Pride, Douglas M               46  MESC      53.20       52.66      7.00
                24.38       52.66(28.28)
  5  Segal, William N               45   JAM      52.48       52.79      6.00
                24.26       52.79(28.53)
  6  Dixon, Glenn S                 45   NEM      54.36       52.90      5.00
                24.75       52.90(28.15)
  7  Schuster, Fred L               46  UNAT      53.37       53.71      4.00
                25.26       53.71(28.45)
  8  Mays, Brent                    45  SCSA      54.31       53.79      3.00
                24.50       53.79(29.29)
  9  Pratt, John                    47    IM      54.00       53.81      2.00
                24.69       53.81(29.12)
 10  McCool, Chris                  45  UNAT      56.50       54.24      1.00
                25.79       54.24(28.45)
 11  Vazhenin, Igor                 46   AWJ      53.74       54.57          
                25.83       54.57(28.74)
 12  Stahl, Stephen A               45   WCM      54.76       54.77          
                25.58       54.77(29.19)
 13  Helgason, Tryggvi              46   LVM      54.31       54.82          
                25.78       54.82(29.04)
 14  Stewart, Henry D               46  NCMS      54.50       54.98          
                25.48       54.98(29.50)
 15  Wells, D Scott                 49  EAJM      56.81       55.09          
                26.01       55.09(29.08)
 16  Brisbane, Roger S              45  UNAT      54.00       55.19          
                25.36       55.19(29.83)
 17  Smiley, Jon M                  48  TXLA      56.20       55.57          
                25.79       55.57(29.78)
 18  White, Joe                     46  DAMM    1:00.00       55.91          
                26.14       55.91(29.77)
 19  Dunne, Reed                    46   AMS      58.90       56.06          
                25.67       56.06(30.39)
 20  Hoff, Seth                     47    IM      58.31       56.56          
                26.71       56.56(29.85)
 21  Riley, John E                  49  NCMS      58.39       56.58          
                26.57       56.58(30.01)
 22  Hazlett, Robert                45  CONN    1:01.16       57.18          
                25.70       57.18(31.48)
 23  Ozun, Sabri                    46   LVM      56.00       57.31          
                26.64       57.31(30.67)
 24  Voss, Peter M                  48   CSI    1:02.50       57.51          
                26.81       57.51(30.70)
 25  Williams, Michael J            46  AGUA      58.00       57.96          
                26.86       57.96(31.10)
 26  Hancock, Thomas                46  RATS    1:03.29       58.15          
                27.16       58.15(30.99)
 27  Atkins, Steven L               47  ADMS    1:01.39       59.03          
                28.07       59.03(30.96)
 28  Worst, Jeremy A                47  WAVA      59.11       59.32          
                28.65       59.32(30.67)
 29  White, Darwin W                46   GBM      59.30       59.50          
                27.45       59.50(32.05)
 30  Anderson, Don                  45  SSMS    1:00.96     1:00.06          
                27.69     1:00.06(32.37)
 31  Larkin, Doug                   48   RAY    1:02.91     1:00.56          
                28.33     1:00.56(32.23)
 32  Pratt, Gregg A                 49  UNAT    1:05.00     1:00.79          
                28.81     1:00.79(31.98)
 33  Schuttinga, Michael L          47  RATS      59.08     1:01.27          
                28.01     1:01.27(33.26)
 34  Franklin, David                49  NMMS    1:01.73     1:01.77          
                27.93     1:01.77(33.84)
 35  Richey, Steven C               49  MOST    1:03.71     1:03.19          
                29.09     1:03.19(34.10)
 36  Green, Brian                   46  UNAT    1:01.84     1:03.59          
                30.12     1:03.59(33.47)
 37  Breen, James T                 48  GAJA    1:01.64     1:04.27          
                29.76     1:04.27(34.51)
 38  Malone, Kenneth G              45  UNAT    1:02.00     1:04.68          
                31.18     1:04.68(33.50)
 39  Camacho, Raymond E             45  WH2O    1:02.86     1:07.14          
                30.28     1:07.14(36.86)
 40  Fulbeck, Kip                   45  WMAC      55.00     1:08.46          
                23.49     1:08.46(44.97)
---  Golden, Larry                  49  ARKM      54.70          NS          
---  Patten, Bobby                  47  DAMM      53.44          NS          
---  Goch, Mark J                   45  GAJA    1:02.99          NS          
---  Spector, Adam K                46  GERM    1:00.00          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  45    IM      57.50          NS          
---  Pogue, Jim H                   49  MICH      56.50          NS          
---  Crist, Jason A                 48  ANCM      58.00          NS          
---  Birnbrich, Chris L             46   NAM      59.34          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.73   12/6/2008  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baker, Dennis G                48  OREG    1:51.92     1:53.19     11.00
                26.26       55.08(28.82)    1:23.90(28.82)    1:53.19(29.29)
  2  Sims, David E                  47    IM    1:58.50     1:53.21      9.00
                25.81       54.74(28.93)    1:23.93(29.19)    1:53.21(29.28)
  3  Schuster, Fred L               46  UNAT    1:58.45     2:00.89      8.00
                27.44       58.27(30.83)    1:29.33(31.06)    2:00.89(31.56)
  4  Vazhenin, Igor                 46   AWJ    2:02.16     2:02.65      7.00
                27.93       59.33(31.40)    1:31.07(31.74)    2:02.65(31.58)
  5  Pratt, John                    47    IM    2:04.00     2:02.74      6.00
                27.45       58.31(30.86)    1:29.86(31.55)    2:02.74(32.88)
  6  Dixon, Glenn S                 45   NEM    2:04.34     2:03.08      5.00
                26.81       57.06(30.25)    1:28.97(31.91)    2:03.08(34.11)
  7  Wells, D Scott                 49  EAJM    2:09.51     2:04.95      4.00
                27.72       59.11(31.39)    1:31.16(32.05)    2:04.95(33.79)
  8  Melanson, Edward L             47   CMS    2:06.00     2:07.97      3.00
                29.31     1:01.57(32.26)    1:34.69(33.12)    2:07.97(33.28)
  9  Stahl, Stephen A               45   WCM    2:06.61     2:08.28      2.00
                27.86       59.97(32.11)    1:32.91(32.94)    2:08.28(35.37)
 10  Atkins, Steven L               47  ADMS    2:19.90     2:10.70      1.00
                28.97     1:01.96(32.99)    1:35.85(33.89)    2:10.70(34.85)
 11  Ozun, Sabri                    46   LVM    2:10.00     2:14.64          
                29.81     1:04.06(34.25)    1:39.40(35.34)    2:14.64(35.24)
 12  Greene, Chris C                48  GAJA    2:12.80     2:19.70          
                31.02     1:06.66(35.64)    1:43.60(36.94)    2:19.70(36.10)
 13  Zipp, Barry A                  49  GAJA    2:17.00     2:19.99          
                32.15     1:08.02(35.87)    1:44.83(36.81)    2:19.99(35.16)
 14  Hathaway, David                49  OREG    2:20.07     2:24.24          
                30.80     1:06.81(36.01)    1:44.53(37.72)    2:24.24(39.71)
 15  Malone, Kenneth G              45  UNAT    2:15.00     2:29.42          
                31.93     1:08.87(36.94)    1:48.64(39.77)    2:29.42(40.78)
 16  Worst, Jeremy A                47  WAVA    2:38.00     2:30.28          
                31.54     1:10.61(39.07)    1:50.65(40.04)    2:30.28(39.63)
 17  Thompson, Anthony G            46  MOVY    2:24.86     2:32.48          
                31.02     1:08.36(37.34)    1:48.34(39.98)    2:32.48(44.14)
 18  Heimerdinger, Charles B        49   SNM    3:05.00     3:11.93          
                38.98     1:25.58(46.60)    2:13.97(48.39)    3:11.93(57.96)
 19  Jay, Mike                      48  NCMS    3:21.52     3:14.63          
                36.34     1:25.46(49.12)    2:19.37(53.91)    3:14.63(55.26)
---  Hoff, Seth                     47    IM    2:23.80          NS          
---  Schmidt, Michael J             47  MESC    2:03.08          NS          
---  Duggan, Patrick M              46   WCM    2:05.00          NS          
---  Camacho, Raymond E             45  WH2O    2:43.00          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.84    5/4/2008  Smith, John C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hughey, Richard L              47   AMS      54.83       52.14N    11.00
                23.78       52.14(28.36)
  2  Tuchler, Jim                   45    IM      53.90       53.87      9.00
                24.82       53.87(29.05)
  3  Rasmussen, Anders M            47  TXLA      53.84       54.33      8.00
                24.38       54.33(29.95)
  4  Stevenson, Chris L             45  VMST      54.50       54.99      7.00
                24.32       54.99(30.67)
  5  Weissman, Chris J              48  GAJA      55.30       55.01      6.00
                26.30       55.01(28.71)
  6  McCool, Chris                  45  UNAT      57.91       55.23      5.00
                25.51       55.23(29.72)
  7  Dunne, Reed                    46   AMS      59.20       55.55      4.00
                25.50       55.55(30.05)
  8  Metz, Mark A                   47  UNAT      57.50       56.05      3.00
                25.82       56.05(30.23)
  9  Smiley, Jon M                  48  TXLA      57.00       56.46      2.00
                25.95       56.46(30.51)
 10  Pride, Douglas M               46  MESC      56.90       56.61      1.00
                24.75       56.61(31.86)
 11  Ellison, Michael P             48  GAJA    1:02.50       56.70          
                26.17       56.70(30.53)
 12  Jimenez, Carlos A              45  RICE      56.95       56.79          
                26.59       56.79(30.20)
 13  White, Joe                     46  DAMM    1:01.39       57.25          
                26.54       57.25(30.71)
 14  Tyler, Scott A                 48  MICH      58.10       57.45          
                27.11       57.45(30.34)
 15  Helgason, Tryggvi              46   LVM      57.86       57.62          
                26.81       57.62(30.81)
 16  Hancock, Thomas                46  RATS    1:02.54       57.66          
                27.64       57.66(30.02)
 17  Stewart, Henry D               46  NCMS      57.55       57.88          
                26.33       57.88(31.55)
 18  Graham, Bart L                 49   AWJ      57.50       58.02          
                27.11       58.02(30.91)
 19  Mc Cool, Michael J             47  GAJA    1:01.89       58.22          
                27.23       58.22(30.99)
 20  Anderson, Eric R               46  CMSA    1:00.90       58.34          
                27.51       58.34(30.83)
 21  Dessloch, Roy E                49   TGM    1:04.31       59.22          
                27.62       59.22(31.60)
 22  Mays, Brent                    45  SCSA      58.50       59.29          
                26.00       59.29(33.29)
 23  Brisbane, Roger S              45  UNAT    1:00.00       59.37          
                26.13       59.37(33.24)
 24  Ottman, Dan                    45  MESC    1:00.26       59.62          
                28.11       59.62(31.51)
 25  Alexander, Jeff                46  WMAC    1:00.50     1:00.13          
                28.84     1:00.13(31.29)
 26  Smith, Jeffrey H               47  NCMS    1:00.96     1:00.20          
                27.72     1:00.20(32.48)
 27  Ozun, Sabri                    46   LVM      59.00     1:00.83          
                27.89     1:00.83(32.94)
 28  Bright, John M                 45   MVN    1:05.00     1:01.04          
                27.73     1:01.04(33.31)
 29  Williams, Michael J            46  AGUA      59.01     1:01.52          
                29.08     1:01.52(32.44)
 30  Turner, Syl P                  49   RAY    1:04.23     1:01.65          
                28.78     1:01.65(32.87)
 31  Roberts, Stuart E              49  BSLM    1:03.19     1:02.28          
                29.89     1:02.28(32.39)
 32  Childers, Kelly                49  TULS    1:01.00     1:02.31          
                28.63     1:02.31(33.68)
 33  Sanna, Dave                    47   BLU    1:05.00     1:02.38          
                29.74     1:02.38(32.64)
 34  Cashman, Jeffrey B             47   RAY    1:03.24     1:02.63          
                29.37     1:02.63(33.26)
 35  Oliva, Tomas                   48   WIN    1:05.50     1:02.67          
                29.40     1:02.67(33.27)
 36  White, Darwin W                46   GBM    1:02.48     1:02.74          
                28.99     1:02.74(33.75)
 37  Fitzgerald, Mike               45  WH2O    1:04.90     1:02.75          
                30.98     1:02.75(31.77)
 38  Burkholder, Tracy A            47  GAJA    1:04.50     1:02.81          
                29.54     1:02.81(33.27)
 39  Suchara, Michael J             49  MICH    1:06.78     1:03.00          
                29.37     1:03.00(33.63)
 40  D'Englere, Paul M              48  NCMS    1:05.06     1:03.06          
                29.10     1:03.06(33.96)
 41  Colvard, John D                47  NCMS    1:03.66     1:03.14          
                28.60     1:03.14(34.54)
 42  Boone, Lou                     49  OREG    1:06.83     1:03.54          
                29.59     1:03.54(33.95)
 43  Berghoff, Bill                 45  CRAZ    1:04.83     1:03.69          
                30.74     1:03.69(32.95)
 44  Petmecky, Gary N               46  GAJA    1:04.50     1:03.94          
                30.42     1:03.94(33.52)
 45  Smith, Stratton                45  NCMS    1:05.20     1:04.01          
                29.38     1:04.01(34.63)
 46  Goch, Mark J                   45  GAJA    1:02.99     1:04.49          
                29.30     1:04.49(35.19)
 47  Sumerfield, Bill H             49  OREG    1:05.32     1:04.51          
                32.02     1:04.51(32.49)
 48  Breen, James T                 48  GAJA    1:03.36     1:04.67          
                30.36     1:04.67(34.31)
 49  Potter, Thomas P               47   AWJ    1:05.20     1:05.96          
                30.46     1:05.96(35.50)
 50  Richey, Steven C               49  MOST    1:03.47     1:05.97          
                31.34     1:05.97(34.63)
 51  Monahan, Jim                   47  SWOM    1:10.03     1:07.51          
                29.34     1:07.51(38.17)
 52  Saragoni, Mario H              45  NCMS    1:09.59     1:09.48          
                31.27     1:09.48(38.21)
 53  Tomasik, Joseph E              49  SCAM    1:04.90     1:13.12          
                32.61     1:13.12(40.51)
 54  Rehanek, R Todd                48  GSMS    1:12.09     1:14.17          
                32.41     1:14.17(41.76)
---  Jonge-Poerink, John R          45  REDT    1:03.79          DQ          
                31.67                   
---  Golden, Larry                  49  ARKM      56.80          NS          
---  Weiss, Scot H                  45   BLU    1:05.00          NS          
---  Blavatnik, Alex                45  FLAQ    1:04.59          NS          
---  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD    1:05.41          NS          
---  Crist, Jason A                 48  ANCM    1:00.00          NS          
---  Marx, Jeff                     45  NITR      58.07          NS          
---  Long, Rob                      49  NCMS    1:03.34          NS          
---  McIntee, Greg                  49  PCAT      58.90          NS          
---  Lee, Howard                    45  STAN    1:05.77          NS          
---  Pratt, Gregg A                 49  UNAT    1:07.00          NS          
---  Fulbeck, Kip                   45  WMAC      59.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:58.39    3/5/2009  Rasmussen, Anders M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rasmussen, Anders M            47  TXLA    1:58.39     1:58.20N    11.00
                26.11       56.42(30.31)    1:30.04(33.62)    1:58.20(28.16)
  2  Tuchler, Jim                   45    IM    1:58.50     1:59.44      9.00
                25.32       55.43(30.11)    1:29.21(33.78)    1:59.44(30.23)
  3  Stevenson, Chris L             45  VMST    2:00.00     2:00.26      8.00
                24.99       53.87(28.88)    1:30.62(36.75)    2:00.26(29.64)
  4  Weissman, Chris J              48  GAJA    2:00.10     2:01.03      7.00
                26.47       58.26(31.79)    1:32.05(33.79)    2:01.03(28.98)
  5  Dixon, Glenn S                 45   NEM    2:02.64     2:03.83      6.00
                25.33       57.33(32.00)    1:35.33(38.00)    2:03.83(28.50)
  6  Smiley, Jon M                  48  TXLA    2:05.80     2:05.15      5.00
                26.21       58.68(32.47)    1:34.76(36.08)    2:05.15(30.39)
  7  Dunne, Reed                    46   AMS    2:07.70     2:05.88      4.00
                25.36       58.38(33.02)    1:36.16(37.78)    2:05.88(29.72)
  8  Duggan, Patrick M              46   WCM    2:03.90     2:06.33      3.00
                26.66       59.53(32.87)    1:36.38(36.85)    2:06.33(29.95)
  9  Helgason, Tryggvi              46   LVM    2:09.90     2:07.81      2.00
                26.30     1:01.56(35.26)    1:38.38(36.82)    2:07.81(29.43)
 10  Graham, Bart L                 49   AWJ    2:07.00     2:08.06      1.00
                27.83       59.92(32.09)    1:38.55(38.63)    2:08.06(29.51)
 11  Metz, Mark A                   47  UNAT    2:06.30     2:08.20          
                28.14     1:01.26(33.12)    1:36.99(35.73)    2:08.20(31.21)
 12  Allen, John N                  46  MICH    2:07.84     2:08.35          
                26.65     1:01.30(34.65)    1:37.48(36.18)    2:08.35(30.87)
 13  Anderson, Eric R               46  CMSA    2:15.05     2:08.37          
                26.17     1:00.22(34.05)    1:38.36(38.14)    2:08.37(30.01)
 14  Riley, John E                  49  NCMS    2:11.49     2:09.51          
                26.89       58.90(32.01)    1:38.94(40.04)    2:09.51(30.57)
 15  Hancock, Thomas                46  RATS    2:16.49     2:10.29          
                26.89     1:02.54(35.65)    1:39.00(36.46)    2:10.29(31.29)
 16  Cooper, Christopher E          46   VCM    2:16.00     2:10.34          
                28.19     1:03.80(35.61)    1:41.04(37.24)    2:10.34(29.30)
 17  Marx, Jeff                     45  NITR    2:12.28     2:10.87          
                27.25     1:01.41(34.16)    1:38.51(37.10)    2:10.87(32.36)
 18  Long, Rob                      49  NCMS    2:17.11     2:11.53          
                27.92     1:03.74(35.82)    1:40.15(36.41)    2:11.53(31.38)
 19  Hilgen, Thomas H               45  NCMS    2:13.71     2:12.65          
                29.84     1:05.10(35.26)    1:42.69(37.59)    2:12.65(29.96)
 20  Atkins, Steven L               47  ADMS    2:17.95     2:13.69          
                28.36     1:04.06(35.70)    1:43.93(39.87)    2:13.69(29.76)
 21  Hathaway, David                49  OREG    2:16.70     2:14.22          
                27.61     1:02.22(34.61)    1:41.85(39.63)    2:14.22(32.37)
 22  Zipp, Barry A                  49  GAJA    2:17.00     2:20.07          
                28.43     1:04.79(36.36)    1:46.43(41.64)    2:20.07(33.64)
 23  Breen, James T                 48  GAJA    2:18.41     2:22.97          
                29.97     1:06.67(36.70)    1:47.65(40.98)    2:22.97(35.32)
 24  Monahan, Jim                   47  SWOM    2:35.14     2:23.95          
                30.64     1:05.36(34.72)    1:50.42(45.06)    2:23.95(33.53)
 25  Schuttinga, Michael L          47  RATS    2:21.00     2:24.43          
                29.83     1:08.61(38.78)    1:52.29(43.68)    2:24.43(32.14)
 26  Sealey, Thomas B               49  RMST    2:32.07     2:27.10          
                31.90     1:08.44(36.54)    1:53.06(44.62)    2:27.10(34.04)
 27  Potter, Thomas P               47   AWJ    2:45.00     2:33.25          
                29.68     1:10.64(40.96)    1:57.44(46.80)    2:33.25(35.81)
 28  Campbell, Chris                49   MVM    2:40.00     2:34.19          
                31.55     1:12.40(40.85)    1:59.07(46.67)    2:34.19(35.12)
---  Dittrich, Wolfgang             48   CMS    2:15.00          NS          
---  Hoff, Seth                     47    IM    2:16.60          NS          
---  Ottman, Dan                    45  MESC    2:15.09          NS          
---  Schmidt, Michael J             47  MESC    2:05.01          NS          
---  Crist, Jason A                 48  ANCM    2:12.00          NS          
---  Baker, Dennis G                48  OREG    1:58.89          NS          
---  Menches, Robert C              49  PALM    2:18.00          NS          
---  Endres, Paul D                 46  SCAM    2:18.75          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:16.13   4/22/2007  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baker, Dennis G                48  OREG    4:13.27     4:14.17N    11.00
                25.85       54.79(28.94)    1:28.83(34.04)    2:01.04(32.21)
        2:38.93(37.89)    3:16.99(38.06)    3:46.35(29.36)    4:14.17(27.82)
  2  Stevenson, Chris L             45  VMST    4:20.61     4:17.52      9.00
                26.31       56.31(30.00)    1:27.98(31.67)    1:59.42(31.44)
        2:37.58(38.16)    3:17.02(39.44)    3:47.74(30.72)    4:17.52(29.78)
  3  Tuchler, Jim                   45    IM    4:19.50     4:20.47      8.00
                26.77       57.16(30.39)    1:30.17(33.01)    2:02.17(32.00)
        2:39.56(37.39)    3:17.21(37.65)    3:48.70(31.49)    4:20.47(31.77)
  4  Erwin, Jeff T                  45  SAWS    4:32.66     4:27.42      7.00
                29.15     1:01.87(32.72)    1:36.71(34.84)    2:10.13(33.42)
        2:49.45(39.32)    3:29.12(39.67)    3:59.27(30.15)    4:27.42(28.15)
  5  Dittrich, Wolfgang             48   CMS    4:29.90     4:30.91      6.00
                28.26     1:00.40(32.14)    1:37.33(36.93)    2:14.15(36.82)
        2:51.57(37.42)    3:29.32(37.75)    4:01.16(31.84)    4:30.91(29.75)
  6  Duggan, Patrick M              46   WCM    4:29.00     4:32.01      5.00
                28.16     1:01.00(32.84)    1:36.76(35.76)    2:11.74(34.98)
        2:50.10(38.36)    3:28.82(38.72)    4:01.72(32.90)    4:32.01(30.29)
  7  Melanson, Edward L             47   CMS    4:43.40     4:39.27      4.00
                29.21     1:02.08(32.87)    1:38.24(36.16)    2:13.26(35.02)
        2:54.72(41.46)    3:36.42(41.70)    4:08.68(32.26)    4:39.27(30.59)
  8  Allen, John N                  46  MICH    4:33.94     4:44.86      3.00
                28.23     1:00.05(31.82)    1:37.40(37.35)    2:14.09(36.69)
        2:53.48(39.39)    3:34.62(41.14)    4:09.81(35.19)    4:44.86(35.05)
  9  Hancock, Thomas                46  RATS    5:00.70     4:47.99      2.00
                28.11     1:00.68(32.57)    1:39.21(38.53)    2:18.51(39.30)
        2:57.37(38.86)    3:37.39(40.02)    4:12.56(35.17)    4:47.99(35.43)
 10  Atkins, Steven L               47  ADMS    4:52.07     4:48.67      1.00
                28.92     1:01.59(32.67)    1:40.91(39.32)    2:19.38(38.47)
        3:02.14(42.76)    3:44.95(42.81)    4:17.37(32.42)    4:48.67(31.30)
 11  Hilgen, Thomas H               45  NCMS    4:56.55     4:48.72          
                29.21     1:03.16(33.95)    1:40.20(37.04)    2:17.47(37.27)
        2:57.46(39.99)    3:39.40(41.94)    4:14.30(34.90)    4:48.72(34.42)
 12  Voss, Peter M                  48   CSI    5:03.94     4:50.47          
                27.95     1:00.99(33.04)    1:39.18(38.19)    2:16.68(37.50)
        3:00.18(43.50)    3:43.67(43.49)    4:17.93(34.26)    4:50.47(32.54)
 13  Zipp, Barry A                  49  GAJA    4:59.00     4:54.54          
                30.89     1:05.36(34.47)    1:45.36(40.00)    2:23.45(38.09)
        3:06.23(42.78)    3:48.51(42.28)    4:22.45(33.94)    4:54.54(32.09)
 14  Hathaway, David                49  OREG    4:51.70     4:54.78          
                30.04     1:03.78(33.74)    1:42.61(38.83)    2:21.69(39.08)
        3:05.63(43.94)    3:49.63(44.00)    4:22.81(33.18)    4:54.78(31.97)
 15  Petmecky, Gary N               46  GAJA    5:11.28     5:09.67          
                32.18     1:09.95(37.77)    1:51.15(41.20)    2:31.42(40.27)
        3:14.02(42.60)    3:58.12(44.10)    4:35.03(36.91)    5:09.67(34.64)
 16  Greene, Chris C                48  GAJA    4:48.00     5:09.98          
                30.80     1:05.51(34.71)    1:46.96(41.45)    2:26.06(39.10)
        3:12.56(46.50)    3:59.14(46.58)    4:35.74(36.60)    5:09.98(34.24)
 17  Monahan, Jim                   47  SWOM    5:27.15     5:18.25          
                33.20     1:15.20(42.00)    1:54.08(38.88)    2:32.16(38.08)
        3:20.65(48.49)    4:08.89(48.24)    4:45.10(36.21)    5:18.25(33.15)
 18  Sealey, Thomas B               49  RMST    5:36.78     5:25.18          
                32.47     1:11.94(39.47)    1:54.44(42.50)    2:34.51(40.07)
        3:20.63(46.12)    4:08.59(47.96)    4:47.84(39.25)    5:25.18(37.34)
---  Ozun, Sabri                    46   LVM    4:50.00          NS          
---  Schmidt, Michael J             47  MESC    4:26.57          NS          
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #47
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #36