2010 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 40-44 Results

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.84   4/26/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                42  MESC      20.84       21.27     11.00
  2  Varozza, Mike J                42  TXLA      21.81       21.33      9.00
  3  Tiltmann, Laren A              40  WMAC      21.50       21.50      8.00
  4  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            41   MVN      22.47       21.83      7.00
  5  Ammon, Craig                   42  EXCL      21.81       21.93      5.00
  5  Nieuwenhuis, Mark              43  FLAQ      22.74       21.93      5.00
  7  Murray, Jeff L                 40  NCMS      21.98       22.06      4.00
  8  Jones, Brian A                 44   NAM      21.34       22.08      3.00
  9  Power, Michael L               42  WMAC      22.00       22.14      2.00
 10  Anderson, Peter S              44  NCMS      21.80       22.19      1.00
 11  Mack, Joe A                    40  GCMT      23.58       22.27          
 12  Beatty, Mark S                 41  GAJA      23.23       22.31          
 13  Oliva, Stepan                  43   WIN      21.72       22.37          
 14  Brewick, Noel                  42  NCMS      23.03       22.42          
 15  Kaplan, Keith S                43  WH2O      22.13       22.44          
 16  Mehok, George K                42  O*H*      23.04       22.56          
 17  Cox, Mark                      42  TPIT      22.80       22.81          
 18  Schultz, Norman E              44  NCMS      22.76       22.83          
 19  Robling, Steve W               40  NCMS      22.93       22.90          
 20  Bailey, Jeff M                 43  MICH      22.74       23.14          
 20  Pletcher, Todd                 40  NCMS      22.51       23.14          
 22  Stith, Andrew W                42  GAJA      24.47       23.18          
 23  Edmondson, Greg L              43   DRM      23.01       23.31          
 24  Mench, Edward H                43  SYSM      23.93       23.34          
 25  Just, Andrew I                 40   CMS      24.43       23.36          
 26  Pistorio, Tyge                 44  NCMS      23.30       23.37          
 27  Mackenroth, Jack               41  TNYA      24.11       23.39          
 28  Rainero, Joe                   43  PALM      23.35       23.55          
 29  Eliasek, Steve                 41  QMST      25.07       23.56          
 30  Rosinski, Thomas J             40   CMS      23.00       23.64          
 31  Jones, Kenton R                42  SDSM      23.97       23.82          
 32  Bledsoe, Dan B                 40   WCM      24.50       23.85          
 33  Bockius, Edward C              43   USF      23.32       23.87          
 34  Cambias, Rob J                 42   SMS      23.49       23.92          
 35  Perelli, David E               43  NCMS      24.70       24.13          
 36  Hubner, James P                43  CTMS      24.48       24.16          
 37  Pargman, Ben                   41   AWJ      25.95       24.38          
 38  Peterson, Todd                 41  RGSC      24.90       24.41          
 39  Cannon, Steve P                41  SWOM      24.61       24.54          
 40  Pifer, Rick B                  42  MICH      24.00       24.87          
 41  Davis, Brett A                 43  UNAT      25.40       24.91          
 42  Tacca, Jeffrey                 43   AWJ      25.00       24.97          
 43  Coates, Ed M                   44  TXLA      25.34       25.26          
 44  White, Kirk                    40  MARY      25.41       25.46          
 45  Garrity, John                  44  AKMS      25.36       25.68          
 46  Waldis, Rich D                 44  UNAT      26.25       25.89          
 47  Scott, Shane                   43  MTSC      27.50       26.08          
 47  Hjorth, John T                 43  SCAQ      25.40       26.08          
 49  Bosma, Alan P                  44   RAY      25.29       26.43          
 50  Lyons, Brent                   42  NCMS      27.45       26.78          
 51  Miller, Cliff                  44  GAJA      27.50       26.83          
 52  Bell, Richard J                40  MESC      25.41       26.92          
 53  Kalthoff, Karsten              43  FLAQ      26.89       26.98          
 54  Smiley, Colin                  43  ROSE      27.86       27.21          
 55  Balaguer, Luis                 42    IM      27.78       27.60          
 56  White, Thomas D                44   GBM      27.19       28.78          
 57  Haberstich, Brian              43    IM      28.00       28.97          
---  Woudwijk, Rik                  44  LAPS      27.00          DQ          
---  Dalpiaz, Steve R               44  UNAT      26.99          DQ          
---  Eichler, Brad                  44  ARKM      23.10          NS          
---  Fischer, Andy J                43  FLAQ      25.28          NS          
---  Carroll, Chris K               42  GAJA      25.30          NS          
---  Weber, Mark A                  43  GAJA      22.94          NS          
---  Wolf, Paul R                   43  GERM      22.92          NS          
---  Fernald, Robert E              43   GBM      25.00          NS          
---  Kothe, Mark                    43    GS      23.80          NS          
---  Rice, Bryan                    44    GS      24.72          NS          
---  Shahboz, Marc G                41   HTA      23.10          NS          
---  Lee, Michael P                 43  MARY      22.48          NS          
---  Leggett, Keith A               44  MTSC      23.19          NS          
---  Moore, Anthony T               40  MTSC      25.40          NS          
---  Birnbrich, Mark S              43   NAM      23.50          NS          
---  Davis, William A               42  NCMS      24.95          NS          
---  Boerner, Sean H                44  QMST      25.41          NS          
---  Gill, Mark A                   41  SYSM      24.50          NS          
---  Caprio, Tom W                  44  SCSF      24.20          NS          
---  Dudley, Tom E                  44   TGM      26.42          NS          
---  Mc Cormack, Bryan J            44   TOC      23.67          NS          
---  Wang, Eric G                   44  UNAT      25.40          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.35    5/4/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                42  MESC      45.35       46.56     11.00
                22.38       46.56(24.18)
  2  Varozza, Mike J                42  TXLA      48.64       46.91      9.00
                22.16       46.91(24.75)
  3  Murray, Jeff L                 40  NCMS      48.25       46.97      8.00
                22.02       46.97(24.95)
  4  Tiltmann, Laren A              40  WMAC      47.10       47.36      7.00
                22.60       47.36(24.76)
  5  Jones, Brian A                 44   NAM      46.71       47.49      6.00
                23.15       47.49(24.34)
  6  Benucci, Lorenzo               42   AWJ      48.00       47.63      5.00
                22.93       47.63(24.70)
  7  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            41   MVN      48.53       47.95      4.00
                22.73       47.95(25.22)
  8  Ammon, Craig                   42  EXCL      47.79       47.98      3.00
                23.04       47.98(24.94)
  9  Weber, Mark A                  43  GAJA      50.59       48.52      2.00
                23.03       48.52(25.49)
 10  Power, Michael L               42  WMAC      48.94       48.80      1.00
                23.47       48.80(25.33)
 11  Oliva, Stepan                  43   WIN      48.39       49.11          
                23.55       49.11(25.56)
 12  Beatty, Mark S                 41  GAJA      50.66       49.24          
                23.51       49.24(25.73)
 13  Shahboz, Marc G                41   HTA      49.85       49.26          
                23.61       49.26(25.65)
 14  Mack, Joe A                    40  GCMT      52.29       49.46          
                23.26       49.46(26.20)
 15  Anderson, Peter S              44  NCMS      49.46       49.61          
                23.26       49.61(26.35)
 16  Nieuwenhuis, Mark              43  FLAQ      50.30       49.71          
                23.16       49.71(26.55)
 17  Kaplan, Keith S                43  WH2O      48.48       49.76          
                23.65       49.76(26.11)
 18  Bailey, Jeff M                 43  MICH      50.00       49.77          
                23.74       49.77(26.03)
 19  Robling, Steve W               40  NCMS      50.37       49.95          
                23.80       49.95(26.15)
 20  Brundage, Patrick W            43  ARIZ      48.12       50.02          
                24.36       50.02(25.66)
 21  Pletcher, Todd                 40  NCMS      48.33       50.14          
                23.94       50.14(26.20)
 22  Edmondson, Greg L              43   DRM      50.01       50.43          
                24.34       50.43(26.09)
 23  Rosinski, Thomas J             40   CMS      51.50       50.57          
                24.30       50.57(26.27)
 24  Birnbrich, Mark S              43   NAM      52.00       50.71          
                23.98       50.71(26.73)
 25  Frederick, Scott M             43  GAJA      53.50       50.77          
                24.70       50.77(26.07)
 25  Schultz, Norman E              44  NCMS      50.99       50.77          
                24.36       50.77(26.41)
 27  Mackenroth, Jack               41  TNYA      52.88       50.84          
                24.37       50.84(26.47)
 28  Rainero, Joe                   43  PALM      53.12       50.98          
                24.15       50.98(26.83)
 29  Bockius, Edward C              43   USF      50.45       51.26          
                24.75       51.26(26.51)
 30  Moran, Marty                   43  SCYM      51.51       51.29          
                25.22       51.29(26.07)
 31  Hermanet, RJ                   40  TNYA      51.63       51.42          
                24.82       51.42(26.60)
 32  Kothe, Mark                    43    GS      53.47       51.58          
                25.48       51.58(26.10)
 32  Rice, Bryan                    44    GS      59.25       51.58          
                24.55       51.58(27.03)
 34  Rambadt, Don                   40  WMAC      50.75       51.66          
                24.77       51.66(26.89)
 35  Ward, Brian J                  41  GAJA      52.14       51.82          
                24.80       51.82(27.02)
 36  Slocum, Christopher R          44  NCMS      51.00       51.88          
                24.70       51.88(27.18)
 37  Mc Cormack, Bryan J            44   TOC      51.00       52.00          
                24.61       52.00(27.39)
 38  Just, Andrew I                 40   CMS      55.07       52.05          
                24.94       52.05(27.11)
 39  Ellis, Andrew F                41  TERR      52.00       52.42          
                25.13       52.42(27.29)
 40  Davis, William A               42  NCMS      52.60       52.82          
                25.56       52.82(27.26)
 41  White, Kirk                    40  MARY      56.14       52.89          
                25.59       52.89(27.30)
 42  Bledsoe, Dan B                 40   WCM      55.11       53.06          
                24.71       53.06(28.35)
 43  Wolf, Paul R                   43  GERM      51.44       53.41          
                25.44       53.41(27.97)
 44  Hubner, James P                43  CTMS      53.05       53.47          
                25.24       53.47(28.23)
 45  Levy, Dan                      44    WM      52.68       53.65          
                25.57       53.65(28.08)
 46  LeClair, David W               42  GOLD      52.74       53.71          
                25.59       53.71(28.12)
 47  Stith, Andrew W                42  GAJA      55.56       53.95          
                24.85       53.95(29.10)
 48  Pifer, Rick B                  42  MICH      52.64       53.98          
                26.26       53.98(27.72)
 49  Peterson, Todd                 41  RGSC      53.90       54.04          
                25.84       54.04(28.20)
 50  Eliasek, Steve                 41  QMST      56.01       54.19          
                25.80       54.19(28.39)
 51  Minkey, Donald J               42  WMAC      56.70       54.35          
                26.01       54.35(28.34)
 52  Perelli, David E               43  NCMS      56.00       54.66          
                26.18       54.66(28.48)
 53  Cambias, Rob J                 42   SMS      54.21       54.79          
                25.97       54.79(28.82)
 54  Tacca, Jeffrey                 43   AWJ      54.00       55.20          
                26.15       55.20(29.05)
 55  Cannon, Steve P                41  SWOM      55.13       55.26          
                26.64       55.26(28.62)
 56  Woudwijk, Rik                  44  LAPS      58.00       55.76          
                 0.00       55.76(55.76)
 57  Wood, Jeffrey E                40   NEM      56.14       55.77          
                26.53       55.77(29.24)
 58  Reeves, Mark T                 41  GAJA      55.10       56.41          
                26.75       56.41(29.66)
 59  Waldis, Rich D                 44  UNAT      57.89       56.68          
                26.77       56.68(29.91)
 60  Garrity, John                  44  AKMS      55.37       57.10          
                27.05       57.10(30.05)
 61  Klenzak, Andrew P              43  GAJA      56.18       57.42          
                28.32       57.42(29.10)
 62  Scott, Shane                   43  MTSC      59.88       57.52          
                27.35       57.52(30.17)
 63  Meade, Matthew H               44  AMAM      58.69       57.75          
                27.70       57.75(30.05)
 64  Calderon, Carlos               44  WMST      58.90       57.89          
                28.24       57.89(29.65)
 65  Moore, Anthony T               40  MTSC      56.11       58.91          
                27.49       58.91(31.42)
 66  Bell, Richard J                40  MESC    1:00.00       59.39          
                28.06       59.39(31.33)
 67  Coates, Ed M                   44  TXLA      58.00       59.44          
                28.28       59.44(31.16)
 68  Smiley, Colin                  43  ROSE      55.70     1:00.01          
                28.78     1:00.01(31.23)
 69  Bosma, Alan P                  44   RAY    1:01.39     1:02.25          
                28.74     1:02.25(33.51)
 70  Balaguer, Luis                 42    IM    1:03.50     1:02.83          
                30.20     1:02.83(32.63)
 71  Boerner, Sean H                44  QMST      57.40     1:03.01          
                29.05     1:03.01(33.96)
 72  Tervo, William G               41  UNAT    1:04.09     1:03.98          
                30.48     1:03.98(33.50)
 73  Dalpiaz, Steve R               44  UNAT    1:01.99     1:05.10          
                30.34     1:05.10(34.76)
 74  Ferreira, Pedro M              41   RAY    1:05.44     1:05.44          
                30.72     1:05.44(34.72)
 75  Haberstich, Brian              43    IM    1:02.00     1:06.40          
                31.19     1:06.40(35.21)
 76  Campbell, David M              43   RAY    1:15.62     1:13.65          
                34.75     1:13.65(38.90)
---  Horton, Robert L               43  AGUA      59.90          NS          
---  Johnson, Michael F             40  FCST      48.54          NS          
---  Adams, Ted B                   41  GAJA    1:08.00          NS          
---  Carroll, Chris K               42  GAJA      59.52          NS          
---  Fernald, Robert E              43   GBM      56.00          NS          
---  Lee, Michael P                 43  MARY      48.72          NS          
---  Leggett, Keith A               44  MTSC      52.80          NS          
---  Caprio, Tom W                  44  SCSF      52.00          NS          
---  Cox, Mark                      42  TPIT      49.86          NS          
---  McGrath, Jim G                 41  UNAT      58.18          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.94    5/4/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Murray, Jeff L                 40  NCMS    1:46.07     1:43.60     11.00
                23.59       49.75(26.16)    1:16.49(26.74)    1:43.60(27.11)
  2  Jones, Brian A                 44   NAM    1:42.40     1:43.90      9.00
                23.91       49.70(25.79)    1:16.41(26.71)    1:43.90(27.49)
  3  Brundage, Patrick W            43  ARIZ    1:46.25     1:45.08      8.00
                24.40       51.02(26.62)    1:17.74(26.72)    1:45.08(27.34)
  4  Johnson, Michael F             40  FCST    1:45.78     1:46.62      7.00
                24.06       49.96(25.90)    1:16.98(27.02)    1:46.62(29.64)
  5  Benucci, Lorenzo               42   AWJ    1:46.50     1:46.91      6.00
                25.11       52.17(27.06)    1:19.06(26.89)    1:46.91(27.85)
  6  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            41   MVN    1:51.40     1:47.53      5.00
                24.45       50.75(26.30)    1:18.68(27.93)    1:47.53(28.85)
  7  Clarke, Chris A                41   ISF    1:48.89     1:48.61      4.00
                25.31       52.28(26.97)    1:20.61(28.33)    1:48.61(28.00)
  8  Mack, Joe A                    40  GCMT    1:57.65     1:48.65      3.00
                24.92       51.71(26.79)    1:19.46(27.75)    1:48.65(29.19)
  9  Kays, David E                  42   PNA    1:51.68     1:49.38      2.00
                25.40       52.54(27.14)    1:20.84(28.30)    1:49.38(28.54)
 10  Ammon, Craig                   42  EXCL    1:47.50     1:49.51      1.00
                24.96       52.37(27.41)    1:20.55(28.18)    1:49.51(28.96)
 11  Oliva, Stepan                  43   WIN    1:50.45     1:50.45          
                25.75       53.15(27.40)    1:21.34(28.19)    1:50.45(29.11)
 12  Weber, Mark A                  43  GAJA    1:55.44     1:51.00          
                25.04       52.64(27.60)    1:21.50(28.86)    1:51.00(29.50)
 13  Bailey, Jeff M                 43  MICH    1:53.69     1:51.61          
                25.16       53.03(27.87)    1:22.08(29.05)    1:51.61(29.53)
 14  Pistorio, Tyge                 44  NCMS    1:55.00     1:52.25          
                25.66       53.44(27.78)    1:22.26(28.82)    1:52.25(29.99)
 15  Bockius, Edward C              43   USF    1:48.61     1:52.40          
                26.02       54.27(28.25)    1:23.16(28.89)    1:52.40(29.24)
 16  Rambadt, Don                   40  WMAC    1:52.04     1:52.42          
                26.15       54.65(28.50)    1:23.52(28.87)    1:52.42(28.90)
 17  Rosinski, Thomas J             40   CMS    1:53.00     1:52.52          
                25.31       53.35(28.04)    1:22.62(29.27)    1:52.52(29.90)
 18  Ellis, Andrew F                41  TERR    1:53.00     1:52.85          
                26.00       54.41(28.41)    1:23.66(29.25)    1:52.85(29.19)
 19  Moran, Marty                   43  SCYM    1:52.50     1:53.04          
                27.27       57.11(29.84)    1:26.02(28.91)    1:53.04(27.02)
 20  Davis, William A               42  NCMS    1:55.62     1:53.23          
                26.60       54.75(28.15)    1:24.02(29.27)    1:53.23(29.21)
 21  Schultz, Norman E              44  NCMS    1:56.62     1:53.47          
                26.52       55.29(28.77)    1:23.81(28.52)    1:53.47(29.66)
 22  Kothe, Mark                    43    GS    1:58.06     1:54.04          
                26.47       54.54(28.07)    1:23.44(28.90)    1:54.04(30.60)
 23  Gogulski, David H              41  NITR    1:56.97     1:55.57          
                26.62       55.42(28.80)    1:25.12(29.70)    1:55.57(30.45)
 24  Jones, Kenton R                42  SDSM    1:55.82     1:55.89          
                26.67       56.24(29.57)    1:26.07(29.83)    1:55.89(29.82)
 25  Birnbrich, Mark S              43   NAM    1:55.00     1:56.49          
                24.94       52.54(27.60)    1:23.12(30.58)    1:56.49(33.37)
 26  Wolf, Paul R                   43  GERM    1:58.88     1:57.34          
                25.59       54.22(28.63)    1:24.84(30.62)    1:57.34(32.50)
 27  Ward, Brian J                  41  GAJA    1:56.60     1:57.48          
                25.67       53.70(28.03)    1:24.31(30.61)    1:57.48(33.17)
 28  Slocum, Christopher R          44  NCMS    1:55.00     1:58.52          
                26.14       55.94(29.80)    1:27.16(31.22)    1:58.52(31.36)
 29  Sax, William C                 41  GMUP    2:01.64     1:58.59          
                27.07       57.34(30.27)    1:28.12(30.78)    1:58.59(30.47)
 30  Mylod, Kevin J                 42  GAJA    2:00.99     1:59.62          
                27.38       57.21(29.83)    1:28.16(30.95)    1:59.62(31.46)
 31  Hubner, James P                43  CTMS    1:59.48     2:00.00          
                27.36       57.02(29.66)    1:27.79(30.77)    2:00.00(32.21)
 32  Levy, Dan                      44    WM    1:55.06     2:00.41          
                26.72       56.38(29.66)    1:27.62(31.24)    2:00.41(32.79)
 33  White, Kirk                    40  MARY    2:04.97     2:01.09          
                26.88       58.09(31.21)    1:29.84(31.75)    2:01.09(31.25)
 34  Minkey, Donald J               42  WMAC    2:09.50     2:01.10          
                27.35       57.14(29.79)    1:28.58(31.44)    2:01.10(32.52)
 35  Gundersen, Karl R              40  SLAM    2:01.45     2:01.22          
                27.49       57.54(30.05)    1:29.25(31.71)    2:01.22(31.97)
 36  Wood, Jeffrey E                40   NEM    2:06.50     2:03.94          
                28.68       59.66(30.98)    1:31.59(31.93)    2:03.94(32.35)
 37  Tacca, Jeffrey                 43   AWJ    1:59.23     2:04.40          
                27.53       58.09(30.56)    1:30.56(32.47)    2:04.40(33.84)
 38  Perelli, David E               43  NCMS    1:59.00     2:04.57          
                27.72       58.10(30.38)    1:30.63(32.53)    2:04.57(33.94)
 39  Coates, Ed M                   44  TXLA    2:07.50     2:05.80          
                29.42     1:01.46(32.04)    1:33.60(32.14)    2:05.80(32.20)
 40  Reeves, Mark T                 41  GAJA    2:02.00     2:07.30          
                28.21       59.21(31.00)    1:32.29(33.08)    2:07.30(35.01)
 41  Woudwijk, Rik                  44  LAPS    2:01.00     2:08.19          
                28.09   1:33.89(1:05.80)                      2:08.19(34.30)
 42  Rachmel, Leo                   43   LVM    2:02.33     2:08.44          
                29.20     1:00.77(31.57)    1:34.59(33.82)    2:08.44(33.85)
 43  Calderon, Carlos               44  WMST    2:10.00     2:09.65          
                30.36     1:02.69(32.33)    1:35.95(33.26)    2:09.65(33.70)
 44  Meade, Matthew H               44  AMAM    2:00.00     2:09.81          
                28.39     1:00.10(31.71)    1:34.88(34.78)    2:09.81(34.93)
 45  Eliasek, Steve                 41  QMST    2:07.78     2:10.03          
                29.66     1:00.85(31.19)    1:33.92(33.07)    2:10.03(36.11)
 46  Waldis, Rich D                 44  UNAT    2:01.54     2:10.52          
                27.92       59.88(31.96)    1:33.60(33.72)    2:10.52(36.92)
 47  Carroll, Chris K               42  GAJA    2:13.83     2:18.22          
                30.12     1:04.13(34.01)    1:41.41(37.28)    2:18.22(36.81)
---  Edmondson, Greg L              43   DRM    1:50.21          NS          
---  Fernald, Robert E              43   GBM    1:58.00          NS          
---  Lee, Michael P                 43  MARY    1:49.18          NS          
---  Caprio, Tom W                  44  SCSF    1:55.00          NS          
---  Tester, Bram P                 41  WH2O    1:51.61          NS          

Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:41.58   4/23/2006  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brundage, Patrick W            43  ARIZ    4:44.42     4:44.55     11.00
                26.33       53.68(27.35)    1:21.93(28.25)    1:50.75(28.82)
        2:19.78(29.03)    2:48.94(29.16)    3:18.10(29.16)    3:47.58(29.48)
        4:16.45(28.87)    4:44.55(28.10)
  2  Jones, Brian A                 44   NAM    5:08.11     4:46.88      9.00
                25.24       52.66(27.42)    1:20.62(27.96)    1:49.34(28.72)
        2:18.33(28.99)    2:47.76(29.43)    3:17.42(29.66)    3:48.91(31.49)
        4:18.76(29.85)    4:46.88(28.12)
  3  Shaffer, Mike G                44   VCM    4:48.00     4:48.99      8.00
                25.89       54.36(28.47)    1:23.28(28.92)    1:52.69(29.41)
        2:22.36(29.67)    2:52.06(29.70)    3:21.59(29.53)    3:51.23(29.64)
        4:20.46(29.23)    4:48.99(28.53)
  4  Magee, Mark A                  42   LVM    4:46.93     4:50.59      7.00
                26.45       55.62(29.17)    1:24.90(29.28)    1:54.35(29.45)
        2:23.98(29.63)    2:53.75(29.77)    3:23.50(29.75)    3:52.99(29.49)
        4:22.10(29.11)    4:50.59(28.49)
  5  Clarke, Chris A                41   ISF    4:58.56     4:54.95      6.00
                26.90       56.52(29.62)    1:26.22(29.70)    1:56.13(29.91)
        2:25.81(29.68)    2:55.00(29.19)    3:24.47(29.47)    3:54.66(30.19)
        4:25.19(30.53)    4:54.95(29.76)
  6  Kays, David E                  42   PNA    5:02.80     4:56.52      5.00
                27.22       56.35(29.13)    1:26.24(29.89)    1:56.67(30.43)
        2:27.14(30.47)    2:57.16(30.02)    3:27.25(30.09)    3:57.55(30.30)
        4:27.76(30.21)    4:56.52(28.76)
  7  Johnson, Michael F             40  FCST    4:50.96     4:59.98      4.00
                25.41       53.22(27.81)    1:21.79(28.57)    1:51.24(29.45)
        2:22.05(30.81)    2:53.44(31.39)    3:25.08(31.64)    3:57.50(32.42)
        4:29.89(32.39)    4:59.98(30.09)
  8  Pistorio, Tyge                 44  NCMS    5:15.00     5:07.37      3.00
                27.99       58.61(30.62)    1:30.38(31.77)    2:02.29(31.91)
        2:34.08(31.79)    3:05.70(31.62)    3:36.62(30.92)    4:07.19(30.57)
        4:37.53(30.34)    5:07.37(29.84)
  9  Pletcher, Todd                 40  NCMS    5:10.01     5:09.04      2.00
                26.46       55.27(28.81)    1:26.07(30.80)    1:57.51(31.44)
        2:29.29(31.78)    3:01.05(31.76)    3:33.33(32.28)    4:05.41(32.08)
        4:37.82(32.41)    5:09.04(31.22)
 10  Collins, Michael D             44  NOVA    5:19.99     5:10.87      1.00
                28.53       58.88(30.35)    1:29.64(30.76)    2:00.58(30.94)
        2:32.31(31.73)    3:03.94(31.63)    3:35.70(31.76)    4:07.71(32.01)
        4:39.82(32.11)    5:10.87(31.05)
 11  Bockius, Edward C              43   USF    5:03.43     5:11.72          
                28.48       58.62(30.14)    1:29.52(30.90)    2:01.02(31.50)
        2:32.88(31.86)    3:05.11(32.23)    3:37.28(32.17)    4:09.37(32.09)
        4:41.19(31.82)    5:11.72(30.53)
 12  Davis, William A               42  NCMS    5:21.84     5:12.54          
                27.53       57.79(30.26)    1:29.31(31.52)    2:01.42(32.11)
        2:33.54(32.12)    3:05.91(32.37)    3:38.19(32.28)    4:10.23(32.04)
        4:42.32(32.09)    5:12.54(30.22)
 13  Ellis, Andrew F                41  TERR    5:15.00     5:13.69          
                27.29       57.96(30.67)    1:29.32(31.36)    2:01.44(32.12)
        2:33.52(32.08)    3:05.81(32.29)    3:38.32(32.51)    4:10.89(32.57)
        4:43.05(32.16)    5:13.69(30.64)
 14  LeClair, David W               42  GOLD    5:18.09     5:14.01          
                28.20       59.77(31.57)    1:31.89(32.12)    2:03.86(31.97)
        2:36.12(32.26)    3:07.73(31.61)    3:39.79(32.06)    4:11.23(31.44)
        4:42.78(31.55)    5:14.01(31.23)
 15  Bailey, Jeff M                 43  MICH    5:15.00     5:14.65          
                27.36       58.30(30.94)    1:29.83(31.53)    2:01.88(32.05)
        2:34.38(32.50)    3:06.76(32.38)    3:39.43(32.67)    4:11.82(32.39)
        4:43.97(32.15)    5:14.65(30.68)
 16  McGiffin, Chris D              44  BERK    5:21.74     5:17.40          
                29.10     1:00.79(31.69)    1:33.18(32.39)    2:05.73(32.55)
        2:38.30(32.57)    3:10.54(32.24)    3:42.56(32.02)    4:14.54(31.98)
        4:46.31(31.77)    5:17.40(31.09)
 17  Gogulski, David H              41  NITR    5:16.91     5:17.65          
                28.75     1:00.09(31.34)    1:31.41(31.32)    2:03.78(32.37)
        2:36.38(32.60)    3:08.69(32.31)    3:41.28(32.59)    4:13.70(32.42)
        4:45.85(32.15)    5:17.65(31.80)
 18  Sax, William C                 41  GMUP    5:24.95     5:18.76          
                28.16       59.59(31.43)    1:31.35(31.76)    2:03.59(32.24)
        2:36.28(32.69)    3:08.93(32.65)    3:41.92(32.99)    4:15.17(33.25)
        4:47.65(32.48)    5:18.76(31.11)
 19  Rambadt, Don                   40  WMAC    5:08.61     5:22.06          
                26.96       57.03(30.07)    1:27.93(30.90)    1:59.63(31.70)
        2:31.59(31.96)    3:04.47(32.88)    3:37.48(33.01)    4:12.41(34.93)
        4:48.87(36.46)    5:22.06(33.19)
 20  Gundersen, Karl R              40  SLAM    5:22.69     5:25.01          
                28.85     1:00.43(31.58)    1:32.84(32.41)    2:05.88(33.04)
        2:39.22(33.34)    3:12.35(33.13)    3:45.17(32.82)    4:18.67(33.50)
        4:51.98(33.31)    5:25.01(33.03)
 21  Hopson, Bruce E                44  SLAM    5:25.79     5:28.53          
                29.86     1:01.38(31.52)    1:33.90(32.52)    2:07.24(33.34)
        2:40.60(33.36)    3:14.15(33.55)    3:47.58(33.43)    4:21.21(33.63)
        4:55.16(33.95)    5:28.53(33.37)
 22  Minkey, Donald J               42  WMAC    5:56.00     5:30.81          
                28.86     1:00.87(32.01)    1:33.87(33.00)    2:07.38(33.51)
        2:41.04(33.66)    3:14.57(33.53)    3:48.77(34.20)    4:22.65(33.88)
        4:57.13(34.48)    5:30.81(33.68)
 23  Coates, Ed M                   44  TXLA    5:38.00     5:38.21          
                30.55     1:04.34(33.79)    1:38.64(34.30)    2:13.03(34.39)
        2:47.62(34.59)    3:22.26(34.64)    3:56.23(33.97)    4:30.60(34.37)
        5:04.73(34.13)    5:38.21(33.48)
 24  Wood, Jeffrey E                40   NEM    5:43.51     5:43.52          
                32.00     1:06.28(34.28)    1:41.09(34.81)    2:16.43(35.34)
        2:51.36(34.93)    3:26.15(34.79)    4:01.09(34.94)    4:35.78(34.69)
        5:10.52(34.74)    5:43.52(33.00)
 25  Rachmel, Leo                   43   LVM    5:50.09     5:51.07          
                31.69     1:06.27(34.58)    1:41.86(35.59)    2:18.17(36.31)
        2:54.13(35.96)    3:30.13(36.00)    4:06.46(36.33)    4:42.67(36.21)
        5:18.19(35.52)    5:51.07(32.88)
 26  Reeves, Mark T                 41  GAJA    5:40.00     6:00.72          
                32.18     1:07.50(35.32)    1:43.97(36.47)    2:20.79(36.82)
        2:57.10(36.31)    3:34.51(37.41)    4:11.38(36.87)    4:48.37(36.99)
        5:24.69(36.32)    6:00.72(36.03)
 27  Ferreira, Pedro M              41   RAY    6:39.84     6:27.57          
                34.40     1:11.83(37.43)    1:50.84(39.01)    2:30.63(39.79)
        3:10.37(39.74)    3:49.45(39.08)    4:29.88(40.43)  5:50.37(1:20.49)
                          6:27.57(37.20)
 28  Balaguer, Luis                 42    IM    6:53.00     6:41.26          
                34.45     1:13.90(39.45)    1:55.00(41.10)    2:36.43(41.43)
        3:18.32(41.89)    4:00.37(42.05)    4:42.29(41.92)    5:23.57(41.28)
        6:04.71(41.14)    6:41.26(36.55)
 29  Campbell, David M              43   RAY    7:30.00     7:32.79          
                38.44     1:21.19(42.75)    2:06.30(45.11)    2:53.00(46.70)
        3:39.78(46.78)    4:27.08(47.30)    5:14.42(47.34)    6:01.54(47.12)
        6:49.10(47.56)    7:32.79(43.69)
---  Carroll, Chris K               42  GAJA    6:24.81          NS          
---  King, Phillip J                43  GOLD    5:11.84          NS          

Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:37.46   5/20/2007  Erwin, Jeff                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaffer, Mike G                44   VCM   10:00.00     9:49.32     11.00
                26.42       55.20(28.78)    1:24.29(29.09)    1:53.65(29.36)
        2:23.22(29.57)    2:53.08(29.86)    3:22.87(29.79)    3:52.83(29.96)
        4:22.65(29.82)    4:52.83(30.18)    5:22.87(30.04)    5:52.78(29.91)
        6:22.81(30.03)    6:52.79(29.98)    7:22.82(30.03)    7:52.56(29.74)
        8:21.96(29.40)    8:51.42(29.46)    9:20.74(29.32)    9:49.32(28.58)
  2  Robling, Steve W               40  NCMS   11:00.00    10:43.11      9.00
                27.56       57.98(30.42)    1:30.03(32.05)    2:02.27(32.24)
        2:34.93(32.66)    3:07.42(32.49)    3:39.78(32.36)    4:12.40(32.62)
        4:44.96(32.56)    5:17.91(32.95)    5:50.71(32.80)    6:23.69(32.98)
        6:56.44(32.75)    7:28.96(32.52)    8:01.43(32.47)    8:33.86(32.43)
        9:06.35(32.49)    9:39.05(32.70)   10:12.02(32.97)   10:43.11(31.09)
  3  Collins, Michael D             44  NOVA   10:51.25    10:43.60      8.00
                29.19     1:00.28(31.09)    1:32.18(31.90)    2:04.04(31.86)
        2:35.88(31.84)    3:08.41(32.53)    3:40.80(32.39)    4:13.13(32.33)
        4:45.69(32.56)    5:18.15(32.46)    5:50.70(32.55)    6:23.38(32.68)
        6:56.25(32.87)    7:28.94(32.69)    8:01.95(33.01)    8:34.58(32.63)
        9:07.15(32.57)    9:39.68(32.53)   10:12.26(32.58)   10:43.60(31.34)
  4  Davis, William A               42  NCMS   11:12.24    10:47.13      7.00
                29.11     1:00.28(31.17)    1:31.96(31.68)    2:04.39(32.43)
        2:36.98(32.59)    3:09.39(32.41)    3:42.09(32.70)    4:14.45(32.36)
        4:46.71(32.26)    5:19.55(32.84)    5:51.94(32.39)    6:24.95(33.01)
        6:57.94(32.99)    7:31.01(33.07)    8:04.06(33.05)    8:36.74(32.68)
        9:09.99(33.25)    9:43.29(33.30)   10:16.02(32.73)   10:47.13(31.11)
  5  Jones, Kenton R                42  SDSM   11:10.32    10:51.14      6.00
                27.76       59.10(31.34)    1:31.54(32.44)    2:04.16(32.62)
        2:37.18(33.02)    3:09.97(32.79)    3:43.05(33.08)    4:16.36(33.31)
        4:49.17(32.81)    5:22.92(33.75)    5:56.10(33.18)    6:29.19(33.09)
        7:02.51(33.32)    7:35.58(33.07)    8:08.45(32.87)    8:41.16(32.71)
        9:14.17(33.01)    9:47.46(33.29)   10:19.99(32.53)   10:51.14(31.15)
  6  Ellis, Andrew F                41  TERR   11:00.00    10:52.73      5.00
                28.27     1:00.28(32.01)    1:33.04(32.76)    2:06.05(33.01)
        2:39.14(33.09)    3:12.29(33.15)    3:45.19(32.90)    4:18.40(33.21)
        4:51.54(33.14)    5:24.39(32.85)    5:57.23(32.84)    6:30.12(32.89)
        7:03.20(33.08)    7:36.59(33.39)    8:09.67(33.08)    8:42.62(32.95)
        9:15.31(32.69)    9:48.18(32.87)   10:21.13(32.95)   10:52.73(31.60)
  7  Sax, William C                 41  GMUP   11:07.10    10:55.78      4.00
                28.39     1:00.47(32.08)    1:32.54(32.07)    2:05.09(32.55)
        2:37.95(32.86)    3:10.76(32.81)    3:43.59(32.83)    4:16.63(33.04)
        4:49.65(33.02)    5:22.69(33.04)    5:56.16(33.47)    6:29.82(33.66)
        7:03.09(33.27)    7:36.77(33.68)    8:10.23(33.46)    8:43.68(33.45)
        9:17.15(33.47)    9:50.88(33.73)   10:23.79(32.91)   10:55.78(31.99)
  8  Bockius, Edward C              43   USF   10:28.96    10:55.83      3.00
                29.96     1:02.30(32.34)    1:35.17(32.87)    2:08.15(32.98)
        2:41.12(32.97)    3:14.32(33.20)    3:46.92(32.60)    4:20.15(33.23)
        4:53.52(33.37)    5:26.79(33.27)    5:59.97(33.18)    6:33.18(33.21)
        7:06.31(33.13)    7:39.45(33.14)    8:12.45(33.00)    8:45.38(32.93)
        9:18.34(32.96)    9:51.14(32.80)   10:24.11(32.97)   10:55.83(31.72)
  9  LeClair, David W               42  GOLD   11:10.00    10:58.53      2.00
                29.28     1:01.32(32.04)    1:34.24(32.92)    2:06.90(32.66)
        2:40.13(33.23)    3:13.12(32.99)    3:46.20(33.08)    4:19.35(33.15)
        4:52.28(32.93)    5:25.61(33.33)    5:58.86(33.25)    6:32.28(33.42)
        7:05.67(33.39)    7:39.14(33.47)    8:12.78(33.64)    8:46.71(33.93)
        9:20.24(33.53)    9:53.15(32.91)   10:26.09(32.94)   10:58.53(32.44)
 10  Gogulski, David H              41  NITR   11:30.00    10:59.30      1.00
                28.98     1:01.06(32.08)    1:33.73(32.67)    2:06.55(32.82)
        2:39.65(33.10)    3:12.92(33.27)    3:46.38(33.46)    4:19.79(33.41)
        4:53.19(33.40)    5:26.67(33.48)    6:00.53(33.86)    6:34.27(33.74)
        7:08.03(33.76)    7:41.72(33.69)    8:15.35(33.63)    8:48.44(33.09)
        9:21.33(32.89)    9:54.85(33.52)   10:27.52(32.67)   10:59.30(31.78)
 11  Rambadt, Don                   40  WMAC   10:57.54    11:00.18          
                27.08       57.04(29.96)    1:28.65(31.61)    2:00.92(32.27)
        2:32.93(32.01)    3:04.83(31.90)    3:37.87(33.04)    4:11.36(33.49)
        4:45.18(33.82)    5:19.06(33.88)    5:52.66(33.60)    6:27.04(34.38)
        7:01.53(34.49)    7:36.19(34.66)    8:11.69(35.50)    8:46.92(35.23)
        9:21.62(34.70)    9:55.40(33.78)   10:28.90(33.50)   11:00.18(31.28)
 12  Boodt, Bradley N               42   LVM   11:14.64    11:01.46          
                30.19     1:02.94(32.75)    1:36.26(33.32)    2:09.69(33.43)
        2:43.03(33.34)    3:15.96(32.93)    3:49.18(33.22)    4:22.31(33.13)
        4:55.60(33.29)    5:28.85(33.25)    6:02.01(33.16)    6:35.27(33.26)
        7:08.73(33.46)    7:42.31(33.58)    8:15.99(33.68)    8:49.37(33.38)
        9:22.90(33.53)    9:56.56(33.66)   10:29.82(33.26)   11:01.46(31.64)
 13  Gundersen, Karl R              40  SLAM   11:22.60    11:05.83          
                30.03     1:02.41(32.38)    1:35.01(32.60)    2:08.28(33.27)
        2:41.43(33.15)    3:14.55(33.12)    3:47.59(33.04)    4:20.98(33.39)
        4:53.94(32.96)    5:27.44(33.50)    6:00.63(33.19)    6:34.17(33.54)
        7:08.00(33.83)    7:41.92(33.92)    8:15.85(33.93)    8:50.39(34.54)
        9:24.62(34.23)    9:58.96(34.34)   10:32.78(33.82)   11:05.83(33.05)
 14  Borton, Dan                    42  ROSE   11:30.75    11:25.71          
                29.79     1:02.54(32.75)    1:35.83(33.29)    2:09.48(33.65)
        2:43.39(33.91)    3:18.05(34.66)    3:52.74(34.69)    4:27.30(34.56)
        5:02.21(34.91)    5:37.19(34.98)    6:11.81(34.62)    6:47.08(35.27)
        7:22.16(35.08)    7:57.68(35.52)    8:32.89(35.21)    9:07.90(35.01)
        9:43.29(35.39)   10:18.15(34.86)   10:52.69(34.54)   11:25.71(33.02)
 15  Wood, Jeffrey E                40   NEM   11:40.00    11:43.28          
                31.55     1:05.11(33.56)    1:40.13(35.02)    2:15.87(35.74)
        2:51.54(35.67)    3:26.94(35.40)    4:02.31(35.37)    4:38.12(35.81)
        5:13.69(35.57)    5:49.19(35.50)    6:24.75(35.56)    7:00.12(35.37)
        7:35.45(35.33)    8:10.97(35.52)    8:46.57(35.60)    9:22.11(35.54)
        9:58.07(35.96)   10:33.79(35.72)   11:09.35(35.56)   11:43.28(33.93)
 16  Klenzak, Andrew P              43  GAJA   12:06.00    11:55.72          
                31.24     1:06.14(34.90)    1:42.13(35.99)    2:17.95(35.82)
        2:54.28(36.33)    3:30.61(36.33)    4:06.85(36.24)    4:43.34(36.49)
        5:19.37(36.03)    5:55.34(35.97)    6:31.11(35.77)    7:07.08(35.97)
        7:43.04(35.96)    8:19.28(36.24)    8:55.59(36.31)    9:31.48(35.89)
       10:08.16(36.68)   10:44.51(36.35)   11:20.49(35.98)   11:55.72(35.23)
 17  Ferreira, Pedro M              41   RAY   13:41.00    13:13.61          
                34.32     1:11.88(37.56)    1:50.74(38.86)    2:29.95(39.21)
        3:09.14(39.19)    3:48.60(39.46)    4:27.35(38.75)    5:06.16(38.81)
        5:45.56(39.40)    6:25.67(40.11)    7:05.05(39.38)    7:45.47(40.42)
        8:26.78(41.31)    9:07.68(40.90)    9:48.90(41.22)   10:30.18(41.28)
       11:12.07(41.89)   11:53.07(41.00)   12:33.74(40.67)   13:13.61(39.87)
---  Tacca, Jeffrey                 43   AWJ   12:00.00          NS          

Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:01.00   5/10/2009  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McGiffin, Chris D              44  BERK   18:49.37    18:40.74     11.00
                29.89     1:02.62(32.73)    1:36.03(33.41)    2:09.59(33.56)
        2:43.00(33.41)    3:16.59(33.59)    3:50.11(33.52)    4:24.25(34.14)
        4:58.32(34.07)    5:33.16(34.84)    6:08.05(34.89)    6:42.53(34.48)
        7:17.43(34.90)    7:51.96(34.53)    8:26.58(34.62)    9:01.62(35.04)
        9:35.66(34.04)   10:09.74(34.08)   10:43.99(34.25)   11:17.92(33.93)
       11:51.82(33.90)   12:25.86(34.04)   12:59.42(33.56)   13:33.33(33.91)
       14:07.25(33.92)   14:41.58(34.33)   15:15.77(34.19)   15:50.33(34.56)
       16:25.09(34.76)   16:59.53(34.44)   17:33.92(34.39)   18:07.71(33.79)
       18:40.74(33.03)
  2  Hillman, Allen F               42  SYSM   20:00.51    19:45.93      9.00
                31.20     1:05.24(34.04)    1:39.69(34.45)    2:14.58(34.89)
        2:49.84(35.26)    3:25.16(35.32)    4:00.63(35.47)    4:36.17(35.54)
        5:11.60(35.43)    5:47.17(35.57)    6:22.36(35.19)    6:57.98(35.62)
        7:33.00(36.02)    8:11.02(37.02)    8:47.71(36.69)    9:24.30(36.59)
       10:01.17(36.87)   10:37.59(36.42)   11:14.53(36.94)   11:51.01(36.48)
       12:27.69(36.68)   13:04.80(37.11)   13:41.54(36.74)   14:18.31(36.77)
       14:55.03(36.72)   15:32.14(37.11)   16:08.86(36.72)   16:45.68(36.82)
       17:23.11(37.43)   17:59.73(36.62)   18:36.25(36.52)   19:11.55(35.30)
       19:45.93(34.38)
  3  Meade, Matthew H               44  AMAM   19:57.76    19:52.20      8.00
                30.78     1:04.21(33.43)    1:38.66(34.45)    2:14.52(35.86)
        2:50.57(36.05)    3:26.81(36.24)    4:03.16(36.35)    4:38.55(35.39)
        5:14.25(35.70)    5:50.48(36.23)    6:26.75(36.27)    7:03.10(36.35)
        7:39.84(36.74)    8:16.53(36.69)    8:53.28(36.75)    9:30.21(36.93)
       10:06.83(36.62)   10:43.69(36.86)   11:20.46(36.77)   11:57.23(36.77)
       12:33.85(36.62)   13:10.36(36.51)   13:47.34(36.98)   14:24.51(37.17)
       15:01.67(37.16)   15:38.76(37.09)   16:15.94(37.18)   16:52.67(36.73)
       17:29.90(37.23)   18:06.85(36.95)   18:43.60(36.75)   19:19.02(35.42)
       19:52.20(33.18)
  4  Perry, Andrew M                41  GAJA   20:34.91    20:43.87      7.00
                31.05     1:05.26(34.21)    1:40.96(35.70)    2:17.23(36.27)
        2:53.90(36.67)    3:30.64(36.74)    4:07.54(36.90)    4:45.11(37.57)
        5:23.01(37.90)    6:00.97(37.96)    6:38.91(37.94)    7:17.04(38.13)
        7:55.76(38.72)    8:34.12(38.36)    9:12.59(38.47)    9:51.06(38.47)
       10:29.99(38.93)   11:09.70(39.71)   11:48.30(38.60)   12:26.85(38.55)
       13:05.48(38.63)   13:43.62(38.14)   14:21.60(37.98)   14:59.95(38.35)
       15:38.86(38.91)   16:18.08(39.22)   16:56.39(38.31)   17:34.94(38.55)
       18:13.52(38.58)   18:52.20(38.68)   19:30.71(38.51)   20:08.10(37.39)
       20:43.87(35.77)
  5  Sanders, Drew Y                40   TOC   20:44.35    20:45.87      6.00
                34.41     1:11.60(37.19)    1:49.55(37.95)    2:27.27(37.72)
        3:05.73(38.46)    3:44.08(38.35)    4:22.56(38.48)    5:01.07(38.51)
        5:39.89(38.82)    6:18.25(38.36)    6:56.49(38.24)    7:34.26(37.77)
        8:12.72(38.46)    8:50.78(38.06)    9:28.88(38.10)   10:07.11(38.23)
       10:45.34(38.23)   11:23.86(38.52)   12:01.93(38.07)   12:39.85(37.92)
       13:17.05(37.20)   13:54.53(37.48)   14:32.56(38.03)   15:10.33(37.77)
       15:48.15(37.82)   16:26.08(37.93)   17:03.94(37.86)   17:42.07(38.13)
       18:19.58(37.51)   18:57.29(37.71)   19:34.36(37.07)   20:10.77(36.41)
       20:45.87(35.10)
---  Adams, Ted B                   41  GAJA   26:00.00          NS          
---  Hopson, Bruce E                44  SLAM   18:38.38          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.77   4/26/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Varozza, Mike J                42  TXLA      26.00       25.22     11.00
  2  Lyons, David M                 40  RIDG      26.38       25.28      9.00
  3  Tiltmann, Laren A              40  WMAC      24.99       25.29      8.00
  4  Shaffer, Mike G                44   VCM      26.50       25.32      7.00
  5  Murray, Jeff L                 40  NCMS      27.41       25.62      6.00
  6  Hodges, Brad                   43   AWJ      26.38       25.91      5.00
  7  Brewick, Noel                  42  NCMS      26.99       26.19      4.00
  8  Beatty, Dan C                  44  GAJA      27.35       26.22      3.00
  9  Shahboz, Marc G                41   HTA      26.57       26.29      2.00
 10  Keyser, David                  43  CSMT      26.36       26.86      1.00
 11  Mehok, George K                42  O*H*      26.60       27.22          
 12  Cox, Mark                      42  TPIT      28.05       27.56          
 13  Peters, Keith D                44  OREG      28.65       27.79          
 14  Power, Michael L               42  WMAC      27.90       27.99          
 15  Mc Cormack, Bryan J            44   TOC      29.00       29.37          
 16  Davis, William A               42  NCMS      29.61       29.43          
 17  Pifer, Rick B                  42  MICH      29.07       29.74          
 18  Lynch, Ted                     41  UNAT      29.63       29.90          
 19  Mylod, Kevin J                 42  GAJA      29.22       30.09          
 20  Klenzak, Andrew P              43  GAJA      29.96       30.61          
 21  Wang, Eric G                   44  UNAT      30.12       30.85          
 22  Waldis, Rich D                 44  UNAT      30.18       32.01          
 23  Bosma, Alan P                  44   RAY      33.25       34.06          
 24  Boerner, Sean H                44  QMST      33.97       35.35          
---  Eichler, Brad                  44  ARKM      28.10          NS          
---  Tovin, Brian J                 43  GAJA      29.10          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.49   4/26/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                42  MESC      48.49       49.64     11.00
                24.03       49.64(25.61)
  2  Roddin, Jeffrey H              41  ANCM      54.01       54.79      9.00
                26.50       54.79(28.29)
  3  Lyons, David M                 40  RIDG      57.37       55.45      8.00
                26.35       55.45(29.10)
  4  Clarke, Chris A                41   ISF      57.13       55.88      7.00
                27.31       55.88(28.57)
  5  Pulsifer, Andrew               44  NCMS      56.27       56.09      6.00
                27.15       56.09(28.94)
  6  Hodges, Brad                   43   AWJ      58.50       56.23      5.00
                28.07       56.23(28.16)
  7  Beatty, Dan C                  44  GAJA      58.52       56.26      4.00
                27.90       56.26(28.36)
  8  Peters, Keith D                44  OREG      59.67       58.79      3.00
                28.98       58.79(29.81)
  9  Slocum, Christopher R          44  NCMS    1:00.60     1:00.63      2.00
                29.55     1:00.63(31.08)
 10  Keyser, David                  43  CSMT      57.34     1:00.71      1.00
                29.01     1:00.71(31.70)
 11  Borton, Dan                    42  ROSE    1:03.61     1:01.52          
                30.21     1:01.52(31.31)
 12  Lynch, Ted                     41  UNAT    1:03.70     1:03.56          
                30.56     1:03.56(33.00)
 13  O'Neil, Jeffrey D              43  UNAT    1:05.50     1:03.63          
                31.31     1:03.63(32.32)
 14  Mc Cormack, Bryan J            44   TOC    1:04.00     1:04.46          
                31.08     1:04.46(33.38)
---  Shahboz, Marc G                41   HTA      57.01          DQ          
                27.22                   
---  King, Phillip J                43  GOLD    1:02.12          NS          
---  Wharton, Dave L                41   NAM      59.34          NS          
---  Mehok, George K                42  O*H*      57.59          NS          
---  Hopson, Bruce E                44  SLAM    1:01.51          NS          
---  Dudley, Tom E                  44   TGM    1:09.18          NS          
---  McGrath, Jim G                 41  UNAT    1:04.98          NS          
---  Tiltmann, Laren A              40  WMAC      53.98          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.09    5/4/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pulsifer, Andrew               44  NCMS    2:00.27     1:59.49     11.00
                28.58       59.08(30.50)    1:29.46(30.38)    1:59.49(30.03)
  2  Brundage, Patrick W            43  ARIZ    1:59.57     2:00.22      9.00
                29.69     1:00.35(30.66)    1:30.52(30.17)    2:00.22(29.70)
  3  Clarke, Chris A                41   ISF    2:01.09     2:00.28      8.00
                28.80       59.31(30.51)    1:29.92(30.61)    2:00.28(30.36)
  4  Lyons, David M                 40  RIDG    2:07.02     2:01.46      7.00
                28.67       59.17(30.50)    1:30.41(31.24)    2:01.46(31.05)
  5  Shahboz, Marc G                41   HTA    2:05.86     2:05.56      6.00
                28.40       59.10(30.70)    1:31.81(32.71)    2:05.56(33.75)
  6  Hodges, Brad                   43   AWJ    2:08.35     2:06.15      5.00
                29.46     1:00.72(31.26)    1:33.33(32.61)    2:06.15(32.82)
  7  Fernandez, Carlos A            40  FLAQ    2:08.17     2:07.70      4.00
                29.70     1:02.05(32.35)    1:35.13(33.08)    2:07.70(32.57)
  8  King, Phillip J                43  GOLD    2:09.33     2:09.31      3.00
                30.59     1:03.69(33.10)    1:36.98(33.29)    2:09.31(32.33)
  9  Slocum, Christopher R          44  NCMS    2:08.00     2:11.00      2.00
                30.39     1:03.21(32.82)    1:37.43(34.22)    2:11.00(33.57)
 10  Peters, Keith D                44  OREG    2:11.53     2:11.43      1.00
                32.21     1:06.28(34.07)    1:39.54(33.26)    2:11.43(31.89)
 11  Borton, Dan                    42  ROSE    2:12.20     2:12.50          
                31.60     1:04.73(33.13)    1:38.98(34.25)    2:12.50(33.52)
 12  Hopson, Bruce E                44  SLAM    2:11.43     2:16.08          
                31.17     1:05.05(33.88)    1:40.62(35.57)    2:16.08(35.46)
 13  Collins, Michael D             44  NOVA    2:15.85     2:16.51          
                32.74     1:07.46(34.72)    1:42.61(35.15)    2:16.51(33.90)
 14  O'Neil, Jeffrey D              43  UNAT    2:18.00     2:17.72          
                32.08     1:06.19(34.11)    1:41.71(35.52)    2:17.72(36.01)
 15  LeClair, David W               42  GOLD    2:19.73     2:17.96          
                33.56     1:08.83(35.27)    1:43.21(34.38)    2:17.96(34.75)
 16  Lynch, Ted                     41  UNAT    2:16.77     2:17.99          
                31.53     1:06.00(34.47)    1:42.12(36.12)    2:17.99(35.87)
 17  Rachmel, Leo                   43   LVM    2:17.23     2:21.21          
                32.75     1:08.46(35.71)    1:45.28(36.82)    2:21.21(35.93)
 18  Pifer, Rick B                  42  MICH    2:29.44     2:26.10          
                34.47     1:11.15(36.68)    1:49.28(38.13)    2:26.10(36.82)
 19  Reeves, Mark T                 41  GAJA    2:21.50     2:30.38          
                34.45     1:12.62(38.17)    1:52.01(39.39)    2:30.38(38.37)
---  Knox, Giles A                  42  NCMS    2:06.00          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.84   5/18/2003  Rhodenbaugh, Greg            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Santos, Roque J                42   WCM      26.74       26.67     11.00
  2  Manson, Jonathan T             41  SPAS      27.11       26.78      9.00
  3  Tiltmann, Laren A              40  WMAC      27.10       26.86      8.00
  4  Bartee, Todd A                 40  TXLA      26.85       27.03      7.00
  5  Williams, Neill                42  DCAC      27.59       27.22      6.00
  6  Rutledge, Mark                 44  PALM      27.10       27.26      5.00
  7  Brewick, Noel                  42  NCMS      27.21       27.71      4.00
  8  Solano, Abraham E              40   SKY      28.86       27.84      3.00
  9  Mackenroth, Jack               41  TNYA      28.97       28.27      2.00
 10  Boodt, Bradley N               42   LVM      28.66       28.35      1.00
 11  Stier, Scott J                 40  UNAT      28.77       28.48          
 12  Roddin, Jeffrey H              41  ANCM      28.46       28.56          
 13  Beatty, Dan C                  44  GAJA      29.89       28.62          
 14  Fernandez, Carlos A            40  FLAQ      28.49       28.68          
 15  Cox, Mark                      42  TPIT      28.83       28.88          
 15  Grotke, Greg                   41  UNAT      29.51       28.88          
 17  Beatty, Mark S                 41  GAJA      31.80       28.90          
 18  Finn, John P                   41  NCMS      28.89       28.98          
 19  Keyser, David                  43  CSMT      29.32       29.03          
 20  Mench, Edward H                43  SYSM      30.80       29.09          
 21  Birnbrich, Mark S              43   NAM      31.00       29.62          
 22  Stuart, Steven J               42   TGM      31.18       29.84          
 23  Hamilton, Nathan               41   SNM      29.00       30.25          
 24  Tarrio, Jose A                 43  ROSE      34.50       30.46          
 25  Just, Andrew I                 40   CMS      34.17       31.08          
 26  Levy, Dan                      44    WM      30.11       31.17          
 27  Rice, Bryan                    44    GS      32.28       31.20          
 28  Waud, Timothy P                42  OREG      30.31       31.38          
 29  Hillman, Allen F               42  SYSM      31.90       31.52          
 30  Perelli, David E               43  NCMS      33.00       31.58          
 31  McGrath, Jim G                 41  UNAT      30.97       31.74          
 32  Johnson, Jeff P                41   SPM      33.16       31.92          
 33  Cambias, Rob J                 42   SMS      31.19       31.95          
 34  Calderon, Carlos               44  WMST      32.80       32.34          
 35  Moore, Anthony T               40  MTSC      32.80       32.48          
 36  Steenhuis, Harm-Jan            42  SWAT      33.08       32.53          
 37  Bell, Richard J                40  MESC      32.84       32.79          
 38  Hjorth, John T                 43  SCAQ      32.82       33.16          
 39  Kalthoff, Karsten              43  FLAQ      32.98       33.87          
---  Livingston, Terry              43  DBMS      28.00          NS          
---  Leggett, Keith A               44  MTSC      30.20          NS          
---  Wang, Eric G                   44  UNAT      32.70          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.04   5/18/2003  Dicks, Wally                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Santos, Roque J                42   WCM      57.60       57.23     11.00
                27.09       57.23(30.14)
  2  Bartee, Todd A                 40  TXLA      59.13       58.93      9.00
                27.37       58.93(31.56)
  3  Williams, Neill                42  DCAC    1:01.48     1:00.10      8.00
                27.80     1:00.10(32.30)
  4  Solano, Abraham E              40   SKY    1:02.00     1:00.26      7.00
                28.51     1:00.26(31.75)
  5  Brewick, Noel                  42  NCMS    1:00.58     1:00.52      6.00
                28.50     1:00.52(32.02)
  6  Fernandez, Carlos A            40  FLAQ    1:01.75     1:01.89      5.00
                28.98     1:01.89(32.91)
  7  Boodt, Bradley N               42   LVM    1:02.96     1:02.17      4.00
                28.72     1:02.17(33.45)
  8  Wharton, Dave L                41   NAM    1:03.59     1:02.33      3.00
                29.30     1:02.33(33.03)
  9  Stier, Scott J                 40  UNAT    1:03.69     1:03.02      2.00
                29.63     1:03.02(33.39)
 10  Mackenroth, Jack               41  TNYA    1:04.83     1:03.07      1.00
                29.05     1:03.07(34.02)
 11  Finn, John P                   41  NCMS    1:05.16     1:03.25          
                29.09     1:03.25(34.16)
 12  Mench, Edward H                43  SYSM    1:05.83     1:03.53          
                29.50     1:03.53(34.03)
 13  Grotke, Greg                   41  UNAT    1:05.20     1:03.76          
                29.62     1:03.76(34.14)
 14  Hamilton, Nathan               41   SNM    1:04.00     1:04.55          
                30.20     1:04.55(34.35)
 14  Cox, Mark                      42  TPIT    1:03.12     1:04.55          
                29.45     1:04.55(35.10)
 16  Stuart, Steven J               42   TGM    1:10.68     1:05.54          
                30.73     1:05.54(34.81)
 17  Ward, Brian J                  41  GAJA    1:08.00     1:06.07          
                31.23     1:06.07(34.84)
 18  Jones, Kenton R                42  SDSM    1:08.60     1:06.23          
                30.93     1:06.23(35.30)
 19  Oliva, Stepan                  43   WIN    1:08.00     1:06.83          
                31.03     1:06.83(35.80)
 20  O'Neil, Jeffrey D              43  UNAT    1:10.45     1:07.83          
                32.06     1:07.83(35.77)
 21  Levy, Dan                      44    WM    1:05.10     1:08.17          
                31.80     1:08.17(36.37)
 22  Cambias, Rob J                 42   SMS    1:08.64     1:08.34          
                31.99     1:08.34(36.35)
 23  McGrath, Jim G                 41  UNAT    1:08.30     1:08.98          
                32.34     1:08.98(36.64)
 24  Waud, Timothy P                42  OREG    1:05.82     1:09.47          
                32.38     1:09.47(37.09)
 25  Rice, Bryan                    44    GS    1:11.47     1:09.67          
                32.10     1:09.67(37.57)
 26  Wood, Jeffrey E                40   NEM    1:12.29     1:09.87          
                32.76     1:09.87(37.11)
 27  Hillman, Allen F               42  SYSM    1:10.15     1:10.09          
                32.51     1:10.09(37.58)
 28  Johnson, Jeff P                41   SPM    1:12.24     1:10.66          
                32.81     1:10.66(37.85)
 29  Steenhuis, Harm-Jan            42  SWAT    1:12.51     1:11.94          
                33.98     1:11.94(37.96)
 30  Woods, Alan S                  43  ATMS    1:12.80     1:13.04          
                34.36     1:13.04(38.68)
 31  Bell, Richard J                40  MESC    1:12.29     1:13.09          
                34.31     1:13.09(38.78)
 32  Moore, Anthony T               40  MTSC    1:12.25     1:13.48          
                34.24     1:13.48(39.24)
 33  Hjorth, John T                 43  SCAQ    1:14.20     1:13.72          
                33.94     1:13.72(39.78)
 34  Wang, Eric G                   44  UNAT    1:12.10     1:13.99          
                33.93     1:13.99(40.06)
 35  Horton, Robert L               43  AGUA    1:14.20     1:14.26          
                34.58     1:14.26(39.68)
 36  Calderon, Carlos               44  WMST    1:12.20     1:14.60          
                34.90     1:14.60(39.70)
 37  Miller, Cliff                  44  GAJA    1:17.88     1:16.45          
                35.61     1:16.45(40.84)
 38  Kalthoff, Karsten              43  FLAQ    1:16.19     1:19.62          
                34.77     1:19.62(44.85)
 39  Ness, Kerry A                  40   PNA    1:22.85     1:23.20          
                38.71     1:23.20(44.49)
 40  Campbell, David M              43   RAY    1:33.17     1:32.29          
                42.74     1:32.29(49.55)
---  Livingston, Terry              43  DBMS    1:02.00          NS          
---  Rutledge, Mark                 44  PALM      59.95          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.37   4/19/2009  Santos, Roque J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Santos, Roque J                42   WCM    2:03.37     2:03.59     11.00
                28.27       59.49(31.22)    1:31.10(31.61)    2:03.59(32.49)
  2  Bartee, Todd A                 40  TXLA    2:09.32     2:11.78      9.00
                28.94     1:02.30(33.36)    1:36.69(34.39)    2:11.78(35.09)
  3  Solano, Abraham E              40   SKY    2:18.11     2:15.29      8.00
                30.84     1:05.55(34.71)    1:40.61(35.06)    2:15.29(34.68)
  4  Magee, Mark A                  42   LVM    2:15.27     2:15.81      7.00
                30.37     1:04.97(34.60)    1:40.19(35.22)    2:15.81(35.62)
  5  Williams, Neill                42  DCAC    2:18.87     2:16.28      6.00
                29.74     1:04.08(34.34)    1:39.76(35.68)    2:16.28(36.52)
  6  Fernandez, Carlos A            40  FLAQ    2:17.10     2:16.29      5.00
                30.33     1:04.86(34.53)    1:40.80(35.94)    2:16.29(35.49)
  7  Hamilton, Nathan               41   SNM    2:20.00     2:18.78      4.00
                32.16     1:07.48(35.32)    1:43.01(35.53)    2:18.78(35.77)
  8  Boodt, Bradley N               42   LVM    2:20.85     2:21.12      3.00
                32.12     1:08.19(36.07)    1:44.75(36.56)    2:21.12(36.37)
  9  Stier, Scott J                 40  UNAT    2:27.14     2:22.02      2.00
                31.50     1:07.01(35.51)    1:44.44(37.43)    2:22.02(37.58)
 10  Finn, John P                   41  NCMS    2:29.88     2:23.49      1.00
                31.23     1:06.78(35.55)    1:44.47(37.69)    2:23.49(39.02)
 11  Grotke, Greg                   41  UNAT    2:26.50     2:25.64          
                32.64     1:08.26(35.62)    1:45.42(37.16)    2:25.64(40.22)
 12  Hillman, Allen F               42  SYSM    2:32.56     2:30.98          
                32.75     1:09.92(37.17)    1:50.20(40.28)    2:30.98(40.78)
 13  O'Neil, Jeffrey D              43  UNAT    2:33.93     2:31.16          
                33.28     1:10.13(36.85)    1:49.34(39.21)    2:31.16(41.82)
 14  Waud, Timothy P                42  OREG    2:24.62     2:32.06          
                34.32     1:12.57(38.25)    1:51.68(39.11)    2:32.06(40.38)
 15  Pargman, Ben                   41   AWJ    2:37.45     2:38.62          
                36.10     1:16.09(39.99)    1:58.38(42.29)    2:38.62(40.24)
 16  Woods, Alan S                  43  ATMS    2:43.50     2:40.78          
                34.78     1:15.30(40.52)    1:57.88(42.58)    2:40.78(42.90)
 17  Bell, Richard J                40  MESC    2:40.00     2:46.37          
                36.21     1:17.56(41.35)    2:01.52(43.96)    2:46.37(44.85)
---  Stuart, Steven J               42   TGM    2:28.52          DQ          
                31.61     1:07.88(36.27)    1:44.73(36.85)                  
---  Kays, David E                  42   PNA    2:23.74          NS          
---  Ness, Kerry A                  40   PNA    3:03.61          NS          
---  McGrath, Jim G                 41  UNAT    2:24.11          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.61   4/26/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                42  MESC      22.61       22.80     11.00
                 0.00       22.80(22.80)
  2  Varozza, Mike J                42  TXLA      23.35       22.87      9.00
                 0.00       22.87(22.87)
  3  Williams, Neill                42  DCAC      23.48       23.47      8.00
                 0.00       23.47(23.47)
  4  Ammon, Craig                   42  EXCL      23.50       23.70      7.00
                 0.00       23.70(23.70)
  5  Moran, Marty                   43  SCYM      23.61       23.78      6.00
                 0.00       23.78(23.78)
  6  Roddin, Jeffrey H              41  ANCM      24.03       23.99      5.00
                 0.00       23.99(23.99)
  7  Jones, Brian A                 44   NAM      23.68       24.01      4.00
                 0.00       24.01(24.01)
  8  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            41   MVN      24.79       24.14      3.00
  9  Murray, Jeff L                 40  NCMS      24.21       24.16      2.00
                 0.00       24.16(24.16)
 10  Beatty, Mark S                 41  GAJA      25.27       24.45      1.00
 11  Mack, Joe A                    40  GCMT      26.52       24.50          
 12  Edmondson, Greg L              43   DRM      24.40       24.53          
                 0.00       24.53(24.53)
 12  Power, Michael L               42  WMAC      24.79       24.53          
 14  Kaplan, Keith S                43  WH2O      24.22       24.61          
                 0.00       24.61(24.61)
 15  Lyons, David M                 40  RIDG      25.28       24.63          
 16  Hodges, Brad                   43   AWJ      25.90       24.78          
                 0.00       24.78(24.78)
 17  Anderson, Peter S              44  NCMS      26.02       24.81          
 18  Mehok, George K                42  O*H*      25.38       24.85          
 19  Robling, Steve W               40  NCMS      25.50       25.06          
                 0.00       25.06(25.06)
 20  Finn, John P                   41  NCMS      25.68       25.18          
                 0.00       25.18(25.18)
 21  Mackenroth, Jack               41  TNYA      26.21       25.24          
 22  Bailey, Jeff M                 43  MICH      26.22       25.30          
 23  Stier, Scott J                 40  UNAT      25.70       25.49          
                 0.00       25.49(25.49)
 24  Wagner, Harold K               44   NAM      25.43       25.52          
 25  Keyser, David                  43  CSMT      25.69       25.61          
                 0.00       25.61(25.61)
 26  Kothe, Mark                    43    GS      25.90       25.67          
                 0.00       25.67(25.67)
 27  Tovin, Brian J                 43  GAJA      26.50       25.76          
 28  Wolf, Paul R                   43  GERM      25.65       25.88          
                 0.00       25.88(25.88)
 29  Mc Cormack, Bryan J            44   TOC      26.00       25.92          
                 0.00       25.92(25.92)
 30  Eliasek, Steve                 41  QMST      27.10       25.99          
                 0.00       25.99(25.99)
 31  White, Kirk                    40  MARY      26.62       26.02          
 32  Weber, Mark A                  43  GAJA      26.29       26.16          
 33  Cambias, Rob J                 42   SMS      25.90       26.23          
                 0.00       26.23(26.23)
 34  Mylod, Kevin J                 42  GAJA      25.85       26.27          
                 0.00       26.27(26.27)
 35  Tarrio, Jose A                 43  ROSE      28.50       26.30          
 36  Just, Andrew I                 40   CMS      27.86       26.72          
 37  Woudwijk, Rik                  44  LAPS      27.00       26.79          
                 0.00       26.79(26.79)
 38  Cannon, Steve P                41  SWOM      27.53       27.02          
                 0.00       27.02(27.02)
 38  Levy, Dan                      44    WM      26.22       27.02          
 40  Coates, Ed M                   44  TXLA      26.54       27.18          
 41  Perelli, David E               43  NCMS      28.00       27.24          
 42  LeClair, David W               42  GOLD      27.75       27.37          
 43  Rosinski, Thomas J             40   CMS      27.50       27.69          
                 0.00       27.69(27.69)
 44  Sax, William C                 41  GMUP      28.07       27.98          
 45  Klenzak, Andrew P              43  GAJA      28.14       28.22          
 46  Calderon, Carlos               44  WMST      28.20       28.38          
 47  Waldis, Rich D                 44  UNAT      27.11       28.54          
                 0.00       28.54(28.54)
 48  Reeves, Mark T                 41  GAJA      27.00       28.74          
                 0.00       28.74(28.74)
 49  Coine, Ted                     43  ROSE      28.50       28.76          
 50  Hjorth, John T                 43  SCAQ      30.24       29.17          
 51  White, Thomas D                44   GBM      32.10       30.47          
 52  Bosma, Alan P                  44   RAY      27.53       30.71          
                 0.00       30.71(30.71)
 53  Tervo, William G               41  UNAT      32.23       31.14          
                 0.00       31.14(31.14)
 54  Haberstich, Brian              43    IM      36.00       38.18          
                 0.00       38.18(38.18)
---  Wang, Eric G                   44  UNAT      27.45          DQ          
                 0.00                   ---  Eichler, Brad                  44  ARKM      25.10          NS          
---  Nieuwenhuis, Mark              43  FLAQ      25.30          NS          
---  Lee, Michael P                 43  MARY      24.61          NS          
---  Rutledge, Mark                 44  PALM      24.68          NS          
---  Gill, Mark A                   41  SYSM      27.10          NS          
---  Grotke, Greg                   41  UNAT      26.72          NS          
---  Bledsoe, Dan B                 40   WCM      27.51          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.27    5/4/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Varozza, Mike J                42  TXLA      51.48       49.90     11.00
                23.18       49.90(26.72)
  2  Ross, Michael S                42  MESC      50.38       50.23      9.00
                23.24       50.23(26.99)
  3  Shaffer, Mike G                44   VCM      52.50       52.10      8.00
                24.27       52.10(27.83)
  4  Moran, Marty                   43  SCYM      52.60       52.14      7.00
                24.82       52.14(27.32)
  5  Jones, Brian A                 44   NAM      51.44       52.31      6.00
                24.46       52.31(27.85)
  6  Johnson, Michael F             40  FCST      50.54       52.45      5.00
                23.98       52.45(28.47)
  7  Roddin, Jeffrey H              41  ANCM      52.13       52.79      4.00
                24.50       52.79(28.29)
  8  Beatty, Dan C                  44  GAJA      53.86       53.01      3.00
                24.43       53.01(28.58)
  9  Wharton, Dave L                41   NAM      56.71       53.37      2.00
                24.96       53.37(28.41)
 10  Williams, Neill                42  DCAC      53.70       53.45      1.00
                24.60       53.45(28.85)
 11  Edmondson, Greg L              43   DRM      53.21       53.68          
                25.23       53.68(28.45)
 12  Magee, Mark A                  42   LVM      53.16       53.86          
                25.19       53.86(28.67)
 13  Rutledge, Mark                 44  PALM      53.50       54.17          
                25.09       54.17(29.08)
 14  Brewick, Noel                  42  NCMS      54.28       54.35          
                25.11       54.35(29.24)
 15  Beatty, Mark S                 41  GAJA      56.78       54.39          
                25.07       54.39(29.32)
 16  Anderson, Peter S              44  NCMS      54.02       54.45          
                24.96       54.45(29.49)
 17  Mehok, George K                42  O*H*      55.60       54.55          
                25.62       54.55(28.93)
 18  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            41   MVN      55.29       54.65          
                25.21       54.65(29.44)
 19  Pulsifer, Andrew               44  NCMS      56.27       55.17          
                25.39       55.17(29.78)
 19  Lyons, David M                 40  RIDG    1:01.46       55.17          
                25.27       55.17(29.90)
 21  Power, Michael L               42  WMAC      54.94       55.35          
                25.66       55.35(29.69)
 22  Hermanet, RJ                   40  TNYA      56.60       55.46          
                25.88       55.46(29.58)
 23  Kaplan, Keith S                43  WH2O      54.55       55.73          
                25.57       55.73(30.16)
 24  Bailey, Jeff M                 43  MICH      57.63       56.33          
                26.13       56.33(30.20)
 25  Wagner, Harold K               44   NAM      56.41       56.61          
                25.76       56.61(30.85)
 26  Kothe, Mark                    43    GS      59.58       57.33          
                26.65       57.33(30.68)
 27  White, Kirk                    40  MARY      57.85       57.40          
                26.35       57.40(31.05)
 28  Ellis, Andrew F                41  TERR      57.50       57.78          
                27.00       57.78(30.78)
 29  Schultz, Norman E              44  NCMS      58.90       58.02          
                26.37       58.02(31.65)
 30  Keyser, David                  43  CSMT      56.83       58.31          
                26.25       58.31(32.06)
 31  Mylod, Kevin J                 42  GAJA      57.97       58.63          
                27.79       58.63(30.84)
 32  Wolf, Paul R                   43  GERM      58.92       59.81          
                26.94       59.81(32.87)
 33  Eliasek, Steve                 41  QMST    1:02.40     1:00.45          
                27.41     1:00.45(33.04)
 34  Knox, Giles A                  42  NCMS    1:00.49     1:00.71          
                28.26     1:00.71(32.45)
 35  McGiffin, Chris D              44  BERK    1:01.31     1:00.99          
                28.50     1:00.99(32.49)
 36  Sax, William C                 41  GMUP    1:00.79     1:01.32          
                27.76     1:01.32(33.56)
 37  Woudwijk, Rik                  44  LAPS    1:01.00     1:02.22          
                28.90     1:02.22(33.32)
 38  Coates, Ed M                   44  TXLA    1:01.40     1:02.49          
                29.06     1:02.49(33.43)
 39  Coine, Ted                     43  ROSE    1:03.00     1:03.64          
                29.40     1:03.64(34.24)
 40  Dudley, Tom E                  44   TGM    1:07.08     1:09.33          
                28.91     1:09.33(40.42)
---  Gogulski, David H              41  NITR      58.32          DQ          
                 0.00                   ---  Murray, Jeff L                 40  NCMS      52.67          DQ          
                24.23                   
---  Ammon, Craig                   42  EXCL      52.87          NS          
---  Fischer, Andy J                43  FLAQ      58.66          NS          
---  Bockius, Edward C              43   USF      58.92          NS          
---  Tester, Bram P                 41  WH2O      57.21          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.61   4/14/2002  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaffer, Mike G                44   VCM    1:55.00     1:55.10     11.00
                26.28       55.28(29.00)    1:24.84(29.56)    1:55.10(30.26)
  2  Magee, Mark A                  42   LVM    1:55.15     1:56.87      9.00
                26.08       55.65(29.57)    1:25.74(30.09)    1:56.87(31.13)
  3  Edmondson, Greg L              43   DRM    1:58.51     1:57.25      8.00
                26.62       56.19(29.57)    1:26.09(29.90)    1:57.25(31.16)
  4  Johnson, Michael F             40  FCST    1:53.95     2:00.41      7.00
                25.63       54.73(29.10)    1:25.27(30.54)    2:00.41(35.14)
  5  Benucci, Lorenzo               42   AWJ    2:00.00     2:01.92      6.00
                26.64       56.85(30.21)    1:28.37(31.52)    2:01.92(33.55)
  6  Kays, David E                  42   PNA    2:05.78     2:04.42      5.00
                27.38       58.71(31.33)    1:30.77(32.06)    2:04.42(33.65)
  7  White, Kirk                    40  MARY    2:11.50     2:06.74      4.00
                27.00       58.52(31.52)    1:32.12(33.60)    2:06.74(34.62)
  8  Ellis, Andrew F                41  TERR    2:14.00     2:09.01      3.00
                28.32     1:01.02(32.70)    1:34.92(33.90)    2:09.01(34.09)
  9  Hermanet, RJ                   40  TNYA    2:07.77     2:09.79      2.00
                27.80     1:00.01(32.21)    1:33.60(33.59)    2:09.79(36.19)
 10  Hopson, Bruce E                44  SLAM    2:09.10     2:10.49      1.00
                29.47     1:01.31(31.84)    1:35.50(34.19)    2:10.49(34.99)
 11  Borton, Dan                    42  ROSE    2:12.01     2:12.47          
                29.26     1:01.98(32.72)    1:36.19(34.21)    2:12.47(36.28)
 12  Wagner, Harold K               44   NAM    2:07.52     2:15.18          
                28.24     1:01.27(33.03)    1:37.17(35.90)    2:15.18(38.01)
 13  Sax, William C                 41  GMUP    2:18.64     2:17.52          
                29.72     1:04.71(34.99)    1:41.42(36.71)    2:17.52(36.10)
 14  Collins, Michael D             44  NOVA    2:15.00     2:18.01          
                29.55     1:03.20(33.65)    1:37.95(34.75)    2:18.01(40.06)
 15  Hillman, Allen F               42  SYSM    2:32.85     2:29.00          
                29.81     1:05.06(35.25)    1:45.35(40.29)    2:29.00(43.65)
 16  Perry, Andrew M                41  GAJA    2:47.53     2:36.60          
                30.67     1:07.71(37.04)    1:50.54(42.83)    2:36.60(46.06)
---  Pulsifer, Andrew               44  NCMS    2:05.27          DQ          
                26.82       57.80(30.98)    1:30.40(32.60)                  
---  McGiffin, Chris D              44  BERK    2:16.52          NS          
---  Fischer, Andy J                43  FLAQ    2:11.00          NS          
---  King, Phillip J                43  GOLD    2:13.23          NS          
---  Moran, Marty                   43  SCYM    2:00.00          NS          
---  Tester, Bram P                 41  WH2O    2:07.96          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.03   3/29/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                42  MESC      52.03       51.85N    11.00
                23.21       51.85(28.64)
  2  Santos, Roque J                42   WCM      53.41       52.58      9.00
                24.75       52.58(27.83)
  3  Tiltmann, Laren A              40  WMAC      53.99       53.53      8.00
                24.96       53.53(28.57)
  4  Benucci, Lorenzo               42   AWJ      54.00       53.76      7.00
                25.21       53.76(28.55)
  5  Roddin, Jeffrey H              41  ANCM      53.71       54.31      6.00
                24.68       54.31(29.63)
  6  Bartee, Todd A                 40  TXLA      54.47       54.76      5.00
                25.63       54.76(29.13)
  7  Williams, Neill                42  DCAC      54.63       54.81      4.00
                25.15       54.81(29.66)
  8  Beatty, Dan C                  44  GAJA      56.29       55.39      2.00
                25.32       55.39(30.07)
  8  Brewick, Noel                  42  NCMS      54.92       55.39      2.00
                25.34       55.39(30.05)
 10  Peters, Keith D                44  OREG      59.20       55.62          
                26.06       55.62(29.56)
 10  Solano, Abraham E              40   SKY      58.13       55.62          
                26.69       55.62(28.93)
 12  Lyons, David M                 40  RIDG      58.36       55.78          
                25.09       55.78(30.69)
 13  Clarke, Chris A                41   ISF      58.71       56.07          
                25.63       56.07(30.44)
 14  Beatty, Mark S                 41  GAJA      57.93       56.35          
                26.48       56.35(29.87)
 15  Hermanet, RJ                   40  TNYA      59.00       57.23          
                26.42       57.23(30.81)
 16  Fernandez, Carlos A            40  FLAQ      56.42       57.25          
                26.45       57.25(30.80)
 17  Cox, Mark                      42  TPIT      57.63       57.27          
                26.83       57.27(30.44)
 18  Pletcher, Todd                 40  NCMS      56.39       57.30          
                26.13       57.30(31.17)
 19  Mehok, George K                42  O*H*      57.96       57.40          
                26.02       57.40(31.38)
 20  Mench, Edward H                43  SYSM    1:00.42       57.58          
                27.07       57.58(30.51)
 20  Oliva, Stepan                  43   WIN      57.68       57.58          
                27.39       57.58(30.19)
 22  Moran, Marty                   43  SCYM      57.39       57.73          
                27.43       57.73(30.30)
 23  Mackenroth, Jack               41  TNYA      59.44       57.86          
                27.13       57.86(30.73)
 24  Birnbrich, Mark S              43   NAM      58.00       58.09          
                26.59       58.09(31.50)
 25  Stier, Scott J                 40  UNAT      59.47       58.34          
                27.21       58.34(31.13)
 26  Pistorio, Tyge                 44  NCMS      58.50       58.67          
                27.13       58.67(31.54)
 27  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            41   MVN      58.69       58.79          
                26.62       58.79(32.17)
 28  Kaplan, Keith S                43  WH2O      59.69       59.01          
                26.20       59.01(32.81)
 29  Boodt, Bradley N               42   LVM      58.39       59.30          
                28.07       59.30(31.23)
 30  Schultz, Norman E              44  NCMS      59.99       59.81          
                28.23       59.81(31.58)
 31  O'Neil, Jeffrey D              43  UNAT    1:03.63     1:00.63          
                28.67     1:00.63(31.96)
 32  Mylod, Kevin J                 42  GAJA    1:00.89     1:00.90          
                27.59     1:00.90(33.31)
 33  Rice, Bryan                    44    GS    1:02.77     1:00.96          
                27.24     1:00.96(33.72)
 34  Hamilton, Nathan               41   SNM    1:00.00     1:01.13          
                29.24     1:01.13(31.89)
 35  Pifer, Rick B                  42  MICH    1:01.09     1:01.15          
                28.40     1:01.15(32.75)
 36  Borton, Dan                    42  ROSE    1:03.11     1:01.25          
                28.37     1:01.25(32.88)
 37  Wolf, Paul R                   43  GERM    1:00.55     1:01.30          
                28.32     1:01.30(32.98)
 38  Eliasek, Steve                 41  QMST    1:04.28     1:01.50          
                26.98     1:01.50(34.52)
 39  Levy, Dan                      44    WM    1:00.70     1:01.58          
                28.61     1:01.58(32.97)
 40  Tarrio, Jose A                 43  ROSE    1:05.00     1:02.10          
                29.12     1:02.10(32.98)
 41  Peterson, Todd                 41  RGSC    1:03.90     1:02.49          
                29.18     1:02.49(33.31)
 42  Rosinski, Thomas J             40   CMS    1:03.00     1:02.68          
                28.69     1:02.68(33.99)
 43  Just, Andrew I                 40   CMS    1:06.78     1:02.72          
                29.29     1:02.72(33.43)
 44  Waud, Timothy P                42  OREG    1:01.16     1:02.77          
                29.89     1:02.77(32.88)
 45  Wood, Jeffrey E                40   NEM    1:04.43     1:03.24          
                29.35     1:03.24(33.89)
 46  Hubner, James P                43  CTMS    1:02.97     1:03.32          
                29.40     1:03.32(33.92)
 47  Woudwijk, Rik                  44  LAPS    1:04.00     1:03.62          
                28.76     1:03.62(34.86)
 48  Pargman, Ben                   41   AWJ    1:07.17     1:03.65          
                29.46     1:03.65(34.19)
 49  Lynch, Ted                     41  UNAT    1:04.25     1:03.83          
                29.39     1:03.83(34.44)
 50  Davis, Brett A                 43  UNAT    1:05.37     1:04.28          
                28.51     1:04.28(35.77)
 51  McGrath, Jim G                 41  UNAT    1:04.48     1:04.36          
                31.07     1:04.36(33.29)
 52  Wang, Eric G                   44  UNAT    1:04.10     1:04.78          
                29.71     1:04.78(35.07)
 53  Hjorth, John T                 43  SCAQ    1:08.40     1:06.75          
                31.22     1:06.75(35.53)
 54  Miller, Cliff                  44  GAJA    1:10.24     1:07.72          
                31.12     1:07.72(36.60)
 55  Bell, Richard J                40  MESC    1:11.00     1:08.31          
                33.15     1:08.31(35.16)
 56  Lyons, Brent                   42  NCMS    1:10.62     1:08.50          
                31.47     1:08.50(37.03)
 57  Woods, Alan S                  43  ATMS    1:08.50     1:09.05          
                33.06     1:09.05(35.99)
 58  Smiley, Colin                  43  ROSE    1:05.00     1:11.34          
                32.13     1:11.34(39.21)
 59  Bosma, Alan P                  44   RAY    1:13.29     1:12.13          
                32.63     1:12.13(39.50)
 60  White, Thomas D                44   GBM    1:15.10     1:14.43          
                33.79     1:14.43(40.64)
 61  Ness, Kerry A                  40   PNA    1:16.90     1:18.87          
                36.40     1:18.87(42.47)
---  Keyser, David                  43  CSMT      59.64          DQ          
                26.70                   
---  Boerner, Sean H                44  QMST    1:14.59          DQ          
                32.72                   
---  Coine, Ted                     43  ROSE    1:05.00          DQ          
                31.38                   
---  Waldis, Rich D                 44  UNAT    1:04.22          DQ          
                30.32                   
---  Nieuwenhuis, Mark              43  FLAQ      59.90          NS          
---  Tovin, Brian J                 43  GAJA    1:03.20          NS          
---  Rachmel, Leo                   43   LVM    1:03.67          NS          
---  Varozza, Mike J                42  TXLA      58.81          NS          
---  Lee, Michael P                 43  MARY      56.82          NS          
---  Moore, Anthony T               40  MTSC    1:04.45          NS          
---  Scott, Shane                   43  MTSC    1:14.38          NS          
---  Wagner, Harold K               44   NAM    1:01.21          NS          
---  Wharton, Dave L                41   NAM      57.82          NS          
---  Gogulski, David H              41  NITR    1:00.20          NS          
---  Robling, Steve W               40  NCMS      59.31          NS          
---  Rutledge, Mark                 44  PALM      55.55          NS          
---  Jones, Kenton R                42  SDSM    1:01.35          NS          
---  Grotke, Greg                   41  UNAT    1:02.00          NS          
---  Bledsoe, Dan B                 40   WCM    1:04.25          NS          
---  Power, Michael L               42  WMAC      59.71          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.85   4/26/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Santos, Roque J                42   WCM    1:53.59     1:53.81     11.00
                25.50       54.24(28.74)    1:26.23(31.99)    1:53.81(27.58)
  2  Benucci, Lorenzo               42   AWJ    1:58.50     1:56.29      9.00
                25.45       55.58(30.13)    1:28.69(33.11)    1:56.29(27.60)
  3  Wharton, Dave L                41   NAM    2:07.92     1:57.95      8.00
                25.00       57.04(32.04)    1:29.89(32.85)    1:57.95(28.06)
  4  Bartee, Todd A                 40  TXLA    1:58.09     1:58.73      7.00
                25.94       56.80(30.86)    1:30.26(33.46)    1:58.73(28.47)
  5  Beatty, Dan C                  44  GAJA    2:03.93     2:01.47      6.00
                26.57       57.75(31.18)    1:33.14(35.39)    2:01.47(28.33)
  6  Roddin, Jeffrey H              41  ANCM    2:00.91     2:01.68      5.00
                25.99       57.53(31.54)    1:32.58(35.05)    2:01.68(29.10)
  7  Pulsifer, Andrew               44  NCMS    2:05.27     2:01.97      4.00
                26.22       56.91(30.69)    1:32.12(35.21)    2:01.97(29.85)
  8  Magee, Mark A                  42   LVM    1:59.01     2:02.16      3.00
                26.27       58.20(31.93)    1:33.62(35.42)    2:02.16(28.54)
  9  Solano, Abraham E              40   SKY    2:05.00     2:02.20      2.00
                26.83       59.24(32.41)    1:34.00(34.76)    2:02.20(28.20)
 10  Peters, Keith D                44  OREG    2:05.41     2:02.54      1.00
                27.06       58.84(31.78)    1:34.01(35.17)    2:02.54(28.53)
 11  Brundage, Patrick W            43  ARIZ    1:57.44     2:03.40          
                25.16       55.71(30.55)    1:33.30(37.59)    2:03.40(30.10)
 12  Clarke, Chris A                41   ISF    2:03.43     2:03.89          
                26.23       56.94(30.71)    1:34.02(37.08)    2:03.89(29.87)
 13  Kays, David E                  42   PNA    2:07.09     2:04.70          
                27.05     1:01.01(33.96)    1:36.34(35.33)    2:04.70(28.36)
 14  Pletcher, Todd                 40  NCMS    2:06.09     2:06.34          
                25.31       58.15(32.84)    1:36.69(38.54)    2:06.34(29.65)
 15  Hermanet, RJ                   40  TNYA    2:08.54     2:06.42          
                26.68       58.55(31.87)    1:35.33(36.78)    2:06.42(31.09)
 16  Birnbrich, Mark S              43   NAM    2:12.00     2:06.93          
                25.43       57.40(31.97)    1:35.14(37.74)    2:06.93(31.79)
 17  Pistorio, Tyge                 44  NCMS    2:08.50     2:06.99          
                26.85       59.14(32.29)    1:37.33(38.19)    2:06.99(29.66)
 18  Fernandez, Carlos A            40  FLAQ    2:03.85     2:07.15          
                26.39       59.09(32.70)    1:36.31(37.22)    2:07.15(30.84)
 19  Frederick, Scott M             43  GAJA    2:10.00     2:07.47          
                26.92       59.35(32.43)    1:37.58(38.23)    2:07.47(29.89)
 20  King, Phillip J                43  GOLD    2:08.39     2:08.47          
                26.45       59.43(32.98)    1:37.11(37.68)    2:08.47(31.36)
 21  Ward, Brian J                  41  GAJA    2:11.45     2:09.34          
                27.50     1:00.86(33.36)    1:38.66(37.80)    2:09.34(30.68)
 22  Hamilton, Nathan               41   SNM    2:10.00     2:10.55          
                29.02     1:02.98(33.96)    1:39.40(36.42)    2:10.55(31.15)
 23  Schultz, Norman E              44  NCMS    2:13.68     2:11.03          
                26.83     1:00.67(33.84)    1:39.71(39.04)    2:11.03(31.32)
 24  Gogulski, David H              41  NITR    2:09.75     2:11.88          
                28.00     1:02.73(34.73)    1:41.17(38.44)    2:11.88(30.71)
 25  Wagner, Harold K               44   NAM    2:17.02     2:12.89          
                27.65     1:03.56(35.91)    1:42.15(38.59)    2:12.89(30.74)
 26  Mylod, Kevin J                 42  GAJA    2:14.11     2:14.36          
                27.85     1:01.96(34.11)    1:41.70(39.74)    2:14.36(32.66)
 27  McGiffin, Chris D              44  BERK    2:15.64     2:15.17          
                28.73     1:04.68(35.95)    1:44.69(40.01)    2:15.17(30.48)
 28  Gundersen, Karl R              40  SLAM    2:17.26     2:15.63          
                28.56     1:05.12(36.56)    1:43.49(38.37)    2:15.63(32.14)
 29  O'Neil, Jeffrey D              43  UNAT    2:19.83     2:15.90          
                28.06     1:03.04(34.98)    1:42.20(39.16)    2:15.90(33.70)
 30  Rachmel, Leo                   43   LVM    2:18.16     2:19.60          
                30.67     1:05.36(34.69)    1:46.68(41.32)    2:19.60(32.92)
 31  Lynch, Ted                     41  UNAT    2:21.40     2:21.01          
                29.47     1:05.20(35.73)    1:49.19(43.99)    2:21.01(31.82)
 32  Waud, Timothy P                42  OREG    2:13.15     2:26.98          
                30.71     1:10.29(39.58)    1:52.05(41.76)    2:26.98(34.93)
 33  Horton, Robert L               43  AGUA    2:29.90     2:34.30          
                33.32     1:15.68(42.36)    1:57.94(42.26)    2:34.30(36.36)
---  Livingston, Terry              43  DBMS    2:04.00          NS          
---  Fischer, Andy J                43  FLAQ    2:15.00          NS          
---  Jones, Kenton R                42  SDSM    2:13.70          NS          
---  Mench, Edward H                43  SYSM    2:17.64          NS          
---  Tester, Bram P                 41  WH2O    2:12.04          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:01.87   4/19/2009  Santos, Roque J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Santos, Roque J                42   WCM    4:01.87     4:04.53     11.00
                26.42       55.80(29.38)    1:27.31(31.51)    1:58.10(30.79)
        2:32.01(33.91)    3:05.80(33.79)    3:35.68(29.88)    4:04.53(28.85)
  2  Brundage, Patrick W            43  ARIZ    4:12.26     4:11.10      9.00
                27.38       56.97(29.59)    1:28.54(31.57)    1:59.93(31.39)
        2:36.43(36.50)    3:13.56(37.13)    3:43.25(29.69)    4:11.10(27.85)
  3  Benucci, Lorenzo               42   AWJ    4:15.00     4:12.94      8.00
                26.39       56.92(30.53)    1:30.43(33.51)    2:02.44(32.01)
        2:37.45(35.01)    3:13.18(35.73)    3:44.19(31.01)    4:12.94(28.75)
  4  Magee, Mark A                  42   LVM    4:17.12     4:18.43      7.00
                26.68       57.37(30.69)    1:31.55(34.18)    2:04.67(33.12)
        2:41.08(36.41)    3:18.48(37.40)    3:48.96(30.48)    4:18.43(29.47)
  5  Shaffer, Mike G                44   VCM    4:25.00     4:23.20      6.00
                26.40       56.28(29.88)    1:31.92(35.64)    2:07.48(35.56)
        2:46.54(39.06)    3:25.91(39.37)    3:55.47(29.56)    4:23.20(27.73)
  6  Wharton, Dave L                41   NAM    4:26.52     4:24.00      5.00
                27.06       57.67(30.61)    1:33.58(35.91)    2:08.66(35.08)
        2:45.05(36.39)    3:22.52(37.47)    3:54.43(31.91)    4:24.00(29.57)
  7  Kays, David E                  42   PNA    4:27.06     4:24.50      4.00
                27.29       58.13(30.84)    1:34.51(36.38)    2:10.37(35.86)
        2:47.57(37.20)    3:25.63(38.06)    3:55.74(30.11)    4:24.50(28.76)
  8  Pulsifer, Andrew               44  NCMS    4:25.27     4:27.03      3.00
                26.93       57.97(31.04)    1:32.17(34.20)    2:06.06(33.89)
        2:44.58(38.52)    3:24.49(39.91)    3:56.26(31.77)    4:27.03(30.77)
  9  Hermanet, RJ                   40  TNYA    4:30.50     4:29.13      2.00
                27.18       58.39(31.21)    1:33.11(34.72)    2:08.49(35.38)
        2:46.71(38.22)    3:25.73(39.02)    3:58.15(32.42)    4:29.13(30.98)
 10  King, Phillip J                43  GOLD    4:36.22     4:36.85      1.00
                28.02     1:00.53(32.51)    1:36.81(36.28)    2:12.63(35.82)
        2:51.95(39.32)    3:32.06(40.11)    4:05.10(33.04)    4:36.85(31.75)
 11  Boodt, Bradley N               42   LVM    4:42.16     4:39.86          
                28.87     1:01.42(32.55)    1:37.53(36.11)    2:13.70(36.17)
        2:52.06(38.36)    3:32.21(40.15)    4:07.07(34.86)    4:39.86(32.79)
 12  Pistorio, Tyge                 44  NCMS    4:42.50     4:39.95          
                28.22       59.60(31.38)    1:36.54(36.94)    2:11.87(35.33)
        2:54.26(42.39)    3:36.19(41.93)    4:08.89(32.70)    4:39.95(31.06)
 13  Wagner, Harold K               44   NAM    4:44.14     4:42.24          
                27.73       59.79(32.06)    1:36.90(37.11)    2:13.72(36.82)
        2:55.11(41.39)    3:37.86(42.75)    4:11.49(33.63)    4:42.24(30.75)
 14  Collins, Michael D             44  NOVA    4:41.62     4:42.36          
                29.83     1:03.31(33.48)    1:41.93(38.62)    2:18.51(36.58)
        2:59.85(41.34)    3:39.64(39.79)    4:11.75(32.11)    4:42.36(30.61)
 15  Hamilton, Nathan               41   SNM    4:40.00     4:44.34          
                30.92     1:05.50(34.58)    1:41.35(35.85)    2:17.94(36.59)
        2:55.88(37.94)    3:34.65(38.77)    4:08.47(33.82)    4:44.34(35.87)
 16  LeClair, David W               42  GOLD    4:54.64     4:48.98          
                29.11     1:02.80(33.69)    1:41.92(39.12)    2:20.63(38.71)
        3:02.97(42.34)    3:45.79(42.82)    4:17.92(32.13)    4:48.98(31.06)
 17  Hopson, Bruce E                44  SLAM    4:49.40     4:50.31          
                29.86     1:02.84(32.98)    1:39.82(36.98)    2:16.90(37.08)
        2:59.87(42.97)    3:44.18(44.31)    4:17.69(33.51)    4:50.31(32.62)
 18  Borton, Dan                    42  ROSE    4:49.30     4:51.23          
                29.66     1:03.39(33.73)    1:41.34(37.95)    2:18.40(37.06)
        3:01.83(43.43)    3:45.82(43.99)    4:19.02(33.20)    4:51.23(32.21)
 19  McGiffin, Chris D              44  BERK    4:45.55     4:52.54          
                31.26     1:06.53(35.27)    1:45.97(39.44)    2:24.32(38.35)
        3:05.63(41.31)    3:48.06(42.43)    4:21.31(33.25)    4:52.54(31.23)
 20  Gundersen, Karl R              40  SLAM    4:41.50     4:55.75          
                30.94     1:06.30(35.36)    1:46.33(40.03)    2:25.33(39.00)
        3:05.24(39.91)    3:45.67(40.43)    4:21.34(35.67)    4:55.75(34.41)
 21  Hillman, Allen F               42  SYSM    5:08.53     5:03.34          
                30.45     1:05.27(34.82)    1:46.47(41.20)    2:26.29(39.82)
        3:08.66(42.37)    3:53.09(44.43)    4:29.24(36.15)    5:03.34(34.10)
 22  Perry, Andrew M                41  GAJA    5:40.54     5:33.78          
                30.66     1:07.18(36.52)    1:50.03(42.85)    2:33.07(43.04)
        3:25.56(52.49)    4:18.08(52.52)    4:57.28(39.20)    5:33.78(36.50)
---  Bartee, Todd A                 40  TXLA    4:20.00          DQ          
                27.39       58.27(30.88)    1:31.82(33.55)    2:04.89(33.07)
        2:40.07(35.18)    3:15.87(35.80)    3:46.48(30.61)                  
---  Waud, Timothy P                42  OREG    4:48.45          NS          
---  Solano, Abraham E              40   SKY    4:29.60          NS          
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #21
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #20