2010 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 35-39 Results

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.14    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           36   CMS      21.15       20.77     11.00
  2  Strauss, Noel M                37  ARKM      21.81       21.31      9.00
  3  Shipley, Bill                  35    IM      21.75       21.72      8.00
  4  Wegner, Dan                    38   ISF      21.74       22.33      7.00
  5  LaPierre, Noel                 37   NEM      22.57       22.34      6.00
  6  Stephens, Chris D              36  EXCL      21.80       22.35      5.00
  7  Ripken, Bryan                  38  MINN      22.15       22.37      4.00
  8  Cantrell, Mike S               38  MICH      22.85       22.38      3.00
  9  O'Sullivan, Chris              35   CMS      21.50       22.39      2.00
 10  von Loewe, Pete A              39  GMUP      22.09       22.45      1.00
 11  Lane, Will H                   39  NCMS      22.37       22.48          
 12  Glass, Mark W                  35  DAMM      22.59       22.49          
 13  Stoudt, Roger A                36  GOLD      22.48       22.60          
 14  Acton, John H                  37  FLAQ      22.21       22.76          
 15  Walkenhorst, Jared W           35   CMS      22.94       22.98          
 16  Diers, Jeremy H                35  GAJA      24.03       23.31          
 17  Feldman, Jeffrey A             39   TMM      23.74       23.53          
 18  Tartaglione, Mike              39  GAJA      23.86       23.63          
 19  Collins, Eric                  38  SCSF      24.88       23.73          
 20  Gillilan, William J            38  NMMS      24.47       24.02          
 21  Lilienthal, Jason              36  NMMS      23.80       24.04          
 22  Miller, Gary J                 39  CRAB      24.34       24.09          
 23  Lontz, Josh E                  38  GAJA      25.68       24.14          
 24  Bohabot, Jorge I               35  VMST      25.17       24.24          
 25  Swan, Mark                     38  UNAT      25.23       24.30          
 26  White, James H                 39  BSLM      23.88       24.39          
 27  Jewison, Fran J                35  GAJA      23.90       24.41          
 28  Guller, David                  38  UNAT      24.45       24.45          
 29  Castner, Scott V               38  UNAT      24.70       24.60          
 30  Kent, Aric                     39  MYST      24.38       24.68          
 31  Holt, Alan T                   38  DBMS      26.00       24.84          
 32  Theofilidis, Georgios          38  AGUA      25.71       25.03          
 33  Beck, Jonathan P               39  SLAM      24.54       25.46          
 34  Gonzales, Francisco J          37  NCYM      25.79       25.53          
 35  Castleton, Tom                 38  ROSE      26.97       26.83          
---  Norment, Michael E             35  DAQM      22.53          NS          
---  Adams, Scott                   36  EXCL      23.20          NS          
---  Carr, John P                   39  GAJA      24.54          NS          
---  Henao, Mauricio                35  GOLD      31.71          NS          
---  Sidor, Kevin                   39  HURM      23.18          NS          
---  Dennison, Keith                39   LVM      21.76          NS          
---  Stannard, Adam                 36  MOST      25.35          NS          
---  Fuqua, Will                    39  MTSC      24.76          NS          
---  Bachman, Bryan D               35  MINN      24.02          NS          
---  Dougherty, Craig S             37   SMS      24.26          NS          
---  Palace, Mark                   37  AQNT      24.88          NS          
---  Cunningham, Brian D            37  WMAC      23.39          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     44.24   4/20/2009  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           36   CMS      46.80       46.42     11.00
                22.16       46.42(24.26)
  2  Lococciolo, Raffaele           37   ANF      47.00       46.73      9.00
                22.54       46.73(24.19)
  3  Strauss, Noel M                37  ARKM      47.70       46.87      8.00
                22.35       46.87(24.52)
  4  Blessing, Tyler J              37  TXLA      46.67       47.05      7.00
                22.51       47.05(24.54)
  5  Christensen, Eric B            35   BDO      48.84       47.35      6.00
                22.93       47.35(24.42)
  6  Sumner, David M                39   MVN      49.00       48.47      5.00
                23.51       48.47(24.96)
  7  Lane, Will H                   39  NCMS      49.19       48.74      4.00
                23.44       48.74(25.30)
  8  LaPierre, Noel                 37   NEM      49.43       49.23      3.00
                23.93       49.23(25.30)
  9  Acton, John H                  37  FLAQ      50.76       49.30      2.00
                23.89       49.30(25.41)
 10  Shipley, Bill                  35    IM      48.41       49.43      1.00
                23.50       49.43(25.93)
 11  von Loewe, Pete A              39  GMUP      48.11       49.81          
                23.69       49.81(26.12)
 12  Wegner, Dan                    38   ISF      46.89       49.85          
                23.77       49.85(26.08)
 13  Palm, Jeff A                   38  GAJA      51.28       49.90          
                23.73       49.90(26.17)
 14  Cunningham, Brian D            37  WMAC      50.76       50.04          
                24.23       50.04(25.81)
 15  Stephens, Chris D              36  EXCL      51.00       50.27          
                23.51       50.27(26.76)
 16  Biglin, Peter E                39  MICH      50.22       51.07          
                23.57       51.07(27.50)
 17  Sidor, Kevin                   39  HURM      50.63       51.08          
                24.58       51.08(26.50)
 18  Cantrell, Mike S               38  MICH      52.20       51.26          
                23.77       51.26(27.49)
 18  Brookes, Chris                 38  O*H*      50.00       51.26          
                24.96       51.26(26.30)
 20  Baldwin, Craig M               36  RMST      53.75       51.29          
                24.97       51.29(26.32)
 21  Glass, Mark W                  35  DAMM      52.00       51.40          
                24.67       51.40(26.73)
 22  Ripken, Bryan                  38  MINN      53.60       51.46          
                24.11       51.46(27.35)
 23  Castner, Scott V               38  UNAT      54.90       52.82          
                25.68       52.82(27.14)
 24  Collins, Eric                  38  SCSF      55.77       52.88          
                25.44       52.88(27.44)
 25  Gillilan, William J            38  NMMS      53.68       53.50          
                25.36       53.50(28.14)
 26  Tartaglione, Mike              39  GAJA      54.42       53.65          
                25.67       53.65(27.98)
 27  Dougherty, Craig S             37   SMS      52.72       53.81          
                24.80       53.81(29.01)
 28  Miller, Gary J                 39  CRAB      54.10       53.84          
                25.26       53.84(28.58)
 29  Carr, John P                   39  GAJA      54.45       53.93          
                25.96       53.93(27.97)
 30  Harrison, Trey                 39   ISF      52.66       54.07          
                25.97       54.07(28.10)
 31  Jewison, Fran J                35  GAJA      53.90       54.50          
                25.79       54.50(28.71)
 32  Dean, Nathan P                 35  AARG      56.25       54.67          
                26.40       54.67(28.27)
 33  Theofilidis, Georgios          38  AGUA      55.16       54.98          
                26.41       54.98(28.57)
 34  Lontz, Josh E                  38  GAJA      56.98       55.09          
                26.89       55.09(28.20)
 35  Holt, Alan T                   38  DBMS      57.00       55.13          
                25.80       55.13(29.33)
 36  Kent, Aric                     39  MYST      54.60       55.65          
                25.79       55.65(29.86)
 37  Beck, Jonathan P               39  SLAM      54.21       56.19          
                27.21       56.19(28.98)
 38  Stannard, Adam                 36  MOST      57.52       56.50          
                26.92       56.50(29.58)
 39  Smith, Scott A                 39  MICH    1:00.49       59.44          
                27.85       59.44(31.59)
 40  Adams, Scott                   36  EXCL      52.50     1:02.19          
                23.64     1:02.19(38.55)
 41  Henao, Mauricio                35  GOLD    1:05.13     1:13.57          
                31.56     1:13.57(42.01)
---  Carlson, Ken                   35   ABM    1:01.50          NS          
---  Wendkos, David                 38  CVMM      53.00          NS          
---  Ely, Shane M                   39  GAJA      52.09          NS          
---  Raese, T R                     37    IM      47.69          NS          
---  Bachman, Bryan D               35  MINN      52.71          NS          
---  Gunnell, Steve                 39   MVN      49.82          NS          
---  Lilienthal, Jason              36  NMMS      52.96          NS          
---  Cervantes, Daniel              36  PCAT      55.58          NS          
---  Stephens, Ryan K               38   ISF      52.50          NS          
---  Swan, Mark                     38  UNAT      55.70         DNF          
                34.50                   

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.56    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blessing, Tyler J              37  TXLA    1:42.37     1:41.53     11.00
                23.53       49.39(25.86)    1:15.56(26.17)    1:41.53(25.97)
  2  Christensen, Eric B            35   BDO    1:44.51     1:41.60      9.00
                23.51       49.46(25.95)    1:15.87(26.41)    1:41.60(25.73)
  3  Lococciolo, Raffaele           37   ANF    1:45.00     1:42.40      8.00
                23.84       50.13(26.29)    1:16.60(26.47)    1:42.40(25.80)
  4  Palm, Jeff A                   38  GAJA    1:54.13     1:48.81      7.00
                24.96       52.47(27.51)    1:20.88(28.41)    1:48.81(27.93)
  5  Wegner, Dan                    38   ISF    1:46.07     1:49.23      6.00
                24.85       52.42(27.57)    1:20.79(28.37)    1:49.23(28.44)
  6  von Loewe, Pete A              39  GMUP    1:46.20     1:49.41      5.00
                24.60       51.45(26.85)    1:19.85(28.40)    1:49.41(29.56)
  7  Acton, John H                  37  FLAQ    1:48.33     1:50.58      4.00
                25.10       52.71(27.61)    1:21.54(28.83)    1:50.58(29.04)
  8  Stoudt, Roger A                36  GOLD    1:51.93     1:51.19      3.00
                24.71       52.35(27.64)    1:21.82(29.47)    1:51.19(29.37)
  9  Biglin, Peter E                39  MICH    1:49.44     1:51.44      2.00
                26.39       53.81(27.42)    1:22.31(28.50)    1:51.44(29.13)
 10  Mullins, Dennis J              36  MTSC    1:56.80     1:52.34      1.00
                26.28       53.95(27.67)    1:22.84(28.89)    1:52.34(29.50)
 11  Baldwin, Craig M               36  RMST    2:00.87     1:53.19          
                25.01       52.36(27.35)    1:22.14(29.78)    1:53.19(31.05)
 12  Shipley, Bill                  35    IM    1:50.00     1:53.60          
                24.76       53.02(28.26)    1:23.43(30.41)    1:53.60(30.17)
 13  Sidor, Kevin                   39  HURM    1:52.99     1:54.09          
                26.32       54.01(27.69)    1:23.58(29.57)    1:54.09(30.51)
 14  Gunnell, Steve                 39   MVN    1:53.25     1:54.55          
                26.03       54.57(28.54)    1:24.37(29.80)    1:54.55(30.18)
 15  Cervantes, Daniel              36  PCAT    1:58.10     1:55.09          
                26.53       55.14(28.61)    1:25.03(29.89)    1:55.09(30.06)
 16  Adams, Scott D                 39  NCMS    1:58.80     1:55.64          
                27.04       56.63(29.59)    1:26.13(29.50)    1:55.64(29.51)
 17  Castner, Scott V               38  UNAT    1:57.00     1:56.46          
                27.03       56.06(29.03)    1:26.31(30.25)    1:56.46(30.15)
 18  Rushman, C J                   38   SKY    1:58.19     1:57.54          
                27.16       56.48(29.32)    1:27.08(30.60)    1:57.54(30.46)
 19  Dean, Nathan P                 35  AARG    2:00.55     1:59.31          
                28.06       58.22(30.16)    1:28.59(30.37)    1:59.31(30.72)
 20  Harrison, Trey                 39   ISF    1:57.48     2:00.14          
                27.18       57.01(29.83)    1:28.74(31.73)    2:00.14(31.40)
 21  Adams, Scott                   36  EXCL    1:58.84     2:00.15          
                25.84       55.27(29.43)    1:26.89(31.62)    2:00.15(33.26)
 22  Theofilidis, Georgios          38  AGUA    2:04.39     2:01.35          
                27.33       57.63(30.30)    1:29.48(31.85)    2:01.35(31.87)
 23  Lontz, Josh E                  38  GAJA    2:07.44     2:06.14          
                27.81       58.22(30.41)    1:31.42(33.20)    2:06.14(34.72)
 24  Wendkos, David                 38  CVMM    1:55.25     2:09.33          
                27.11       58.47(31.36)    1:33.59(35.12)    2:09.33(35.74)
 25  Rencher, Bill                  39  GAJA    2:23.64     2:22.66          
                32.62     1:07.91(35.29)    1:44.52(36.61)    2:22.66(38.14)
 26  Glass, Mark W                  35  DAMM    2:30.00     2:22.95          
                23.78       51.19(27.41)    1:38.66(47.47)    2:22.95(44.29)
---  Ely, Shane M                   39  GAJA    1:56.64          NS          
---  Bachman, Bryan D               35  MINN    1:53.92          NS          
---  Brushaber, Eric C              38   PNA    1:48.20          NS          
---  Faller, Courtney M             36  PALM    1:47.74          NS          

Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:33.97   5/17/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christensen, Eric B            35   BDO    4:47.20     4:34.74     11.00
                24.56       51.60(27.04)    1:19.38(27.78)    1:47.57(28.19)
        2:15.60(28.03)    2:43.73(28.13)    3:11.98(28.25)    3:40.31(28.33)
        4:08.87(28.56)    4:34.74(25.87)
  2  Blessing, Tyler J              37  TXLA    4:45.44     4:50.36      9.00
                25.88       53.77(27.89)    1:22.13(28.36)    1:51.31(29.18)
        2:20.91(29.60)    2:50.58(29.67)    3:20.43(29.85)    3:51.03(30.60)
        4:21.43(30.40)    4:50.36(28.93)
  3  Lehr, Gunner F                 37   NAM    5:18.47     4:56.36      8.00
                27.16       56.91(29.75)    1:26.47(29.56)    1:56.62(30.15)
        2:26.69(30.07)    2:56.52(29.83)    3:26.35(29.83)    3:56.50(30.15)
        4:26.84(30.34)    4:56.36(29.52)
  4  Ely, Shane M                   39  GAJA    4:56.64     4:57.15      7.00
                27.62       57.34(29.72)    1:27.30(29.96)    1:57.59(30.29)
        2:28.12(30.53)    2:58.57(30.45)    3:28.67(30.10)    3:58.74(30.07)
        4:28.51(29.77)    4:57.15(28.64)
  5  Andersen, Morten               39  NCMS    5:17.37     5:03.78      6.00
                26.86       57.17(30.31)    1:27.54(30.37)    1:58.60(31.06)
        2:30.06(31.46)    3:00.45(30.39)    3:30.97(30.52)    4:01.83(30.86)
        4:32.98(31.15)    5:03.78(30.80)
  6  Mullins, Dennis J              36  MTSC    5:09.40     5:04.07      5.00
                27.20       56.76(29.56)    1:26.89(30.13)    1:57.73(30.84)
        2:28.86(31.13)    2:59.99(31.13)    3:31.28(31.29)    4:02.52(31.24)
        4:33.80(31.28)    5:04.07(30.27)
  7  Maydak, Jeffrey M              36  NAST    5:21.75     5:08.34      4.00
                27.62       57.90(30.28)    1:28.70(30.80)    1:59.72(31.02)
        2:31.00(31.28)    3:02.70(31.70)    3:34.98(32.28)    4:07.01(32.03)
        4:37.80(30.79)    5:08.34(30.54)
  8  Biglin, Peter E                39  MICH    5:00.78     5:08.99      3.00
                26.95       55.86(28.91)    1:26.18(30.32)    1:57.02(30.84)
        2:28.21(31.19)    3:00.22(32.01)    3:32.65(32.43)    4:05.60(32.95)
        4:38.24(32.64)    5:08.99(30.75)
  9  Stoudt, Roger A                36  GOLD    5:13.00     5:11.76      2.00
                27.23       56.83(29.60)    1:27.84(31.01)    1:59.76(31.92)
        2:31.84(32.08)    3:04.46(32.62)    3:36.31(31.85)    4:08.01(31.70)
        4:39.93(31.92)    5:11.76(31.83)
 10  Castner, Scott V               38  UNAT    5:28.37     5:11.95      1.00
                28.60       59.47(30.87)    1:30.37(30.90)    2:01.85(31.48)
        2:34.00(32.15)    3:05.91(31.91)    3:38.09(32.18)    4:09.57(31.48)
        4:41.04(31.47)    5:11.95(30.91)
 11  Gunnell, Steve                 39   MVN    5:09.18     5:12.60          
                27.68       57.42(29.74)    1:28.03(30.61)    1:59.67(31.64)
        2:31.90(32.23)    3:04.07(32.17)    3:36.50(32.43)    4:09.37(32.87)
        4:41.69(32.32)    5:12.60(30.91)
 12  Cervantes, Daniel              36  PCAT    5:20.99     5:13.56          
                28.17       58.49(30.32)    1:29.13(30.64)    2:00.46(31.33)
        2:32.06(31.60)    3:04.15(32.09)    3:36.59(32.44)    4:09.42(32.83)
        4:42.02(32.60)    5:13.56(31.54)
 13  Diers, Jeremy H                35  GAJA    5:27.07     5:14.69          
                28.14       59.10(30.96)    1:30.80(31.70)    2:02.62(31.82)
        2:34.41(31.79)    3:06.18(31.77)    3:37.97(31.79)    4:10.47(32.50)
        4:42.72(32.25)    5:14.69(31.97)
 14  Shipley, Bill                  35    IM    5:06.78     5:27.04          
                26.98       58.04(31.06)    1:31.00(32.96)    2:04.53(33.53)
        2:38.34(33.81)    3:12.53(34.19)    3:46.79(34.26)    4:21.29(34.50)
        4:55.26(33.97)    5:27.04(31.78)
 15  Dean, Nathan P                 35  AARG    5:38.66     5:34.73          
                30.27     1:03.52(33.25)    1:37.71(34.19)    2:12.03(34.32)
        2:45.95(33.92)    3:19.71(33.76)    3:53.63(33.92)    4:27.56(33.93)
        5:01.60(34.04)    5:34.73(33.13)
 16  Su, Billy                      36  NCMS    5:40.00     5:37.96          
                30.86     1:04.43(33.57)    1:38.78(34.35)    2:13.24(34.46)
        2:47.66(34.42)    3:22.16(34.50)    3:56.39(34.23)    4:30.76(34.37)
        5:04.73(33.97)    5:37.96(33.23)
 17  Carlson, Ken                   35   ABM    5:47.50     5:43.88          
                31.90     1:06.54(34.64)    1:41.88(35.34)    2:17.09(35.21)
        2:52.16(35.07)    3:27.02(34.86)    4:01.71(34.69)    4:36.55(34.84)
        5:10.90(34.35)    5:43.88(32.98)
 18  Schmaltz, Joel A               39  GSMS    6:03.52     6:11.12          
                30.13     1:03.62(33.49)    1:39.16(35.54)    2:16.01(36.85)
        2:53.64(37.63)    3:31.89(38.25)    4:10.90(39.01)    4:50.88(39.98)
        5:31.09(40.21)    6:11.12(40.03)
 19  Glass, Mark W                  35  DAMM    8:50.00     7:52.35          
                24.87       52.16(27.29)  1:54.93(1:02.77)    2:46.83(51.90)
        3:31.71(44.88)    4:21.73(50.02)    5:13.69(51.96)    6:12.53(58.84)
        7:02.19(49.66)    7:52.35(50.16)
---  Wendkos, David                 38  CVMM    5:21.35          NS          
---  Palm, Jeff A                   38  GAJA    5:14.43          NS          
---  Adams, Scott D                 39  NCMS    5:29.30          NS          

Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:31.89   5/17/2002  Shaffer, Mike                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christensen, Eric B            35   BDO    9:55.02     9:27.97N    11.00
                24.99       52.31(27.32)    1:20.03(27.72)    1:48.21(28.18)
        2:16.06(27.85)    2:44.62(28.56)    3:13.22(28.60)    3:41.81(28.59)
        4:10.67(28.86)    4:39.71(29.04)    5:08.66(28.95)    5:37.51(28.85)
        6:06.24(28.73)    6:35.25(29.01)    7:04.48(29.23)    7:33.87(29.39)
        8:03.17(29.30)    8:32.44(29.27)    9:01.18(28.74)    9:27.97(26.79)
  2  Palm, Jeff A                   38  GAJA   11:11.55    10:30.61      9.00
                28.77     1:00.08(31.31)    1:31.68(31.60)    2:03.91(32.23)
        2:36.16(32.25)    3:08.29(32.13)    3:40.52(32.23)    4:12.52(32.00)
        4:44.86(32.34)    5:16.57(31.71)    5:48.84(32.27)    6:20.55(31.71)
        6:52.19(31.64)    7:24.03(31.84)    7:55.85(31.82)    8:27.47(31.62)
        8:58.51(31.04)    9:29.71(31.20)   10:00.74(31.03)   10:30.61(29.87)
  3  Maydak, Jeffrey M              36  NAST   10:53.03    10:45.16      8.00
                28.34       59.15(30.81)    1:30.74(31.59)    2:02.88(32.14)
        2:35.37(32.49)    3:07.85(32.48)    3:40.26(32.41)    4:13.04(32.78)
        4:45.87(32.83)    5:18.52(32.65)    5:51.18(32.66)    6:23.81(32.63)
        6:56.91(33.10)    7:29.87(32.96)    8:02.83(32.96)    8:35.90(33.07)
        9:08.90(33.00)    9:41.79(32.89)   10:14.04(32.25)   10:45.16(31.12)
  4  Diers, Jeremy H                35  GAJA   11:08.99    11:02.59      7.00
                28.42       59.23(30.81)    1:30.85(31.62)    2:03.04(32.19)
        2:35.52(32.48)    3:08.40(32.88)    3:41.24(32.84)    4:14.17(32.93)
        4:47.36(33.19)    5:20.57(33.21)    5:54.15(33.58)    6:28.36(34.21)
        7:02.37(34.01)    7:36.18(33.81)    8:10.62(34.44)    8:45.01(34.39)
        9:19.89(34.88)    9:54.04(34.15)   10:28.57(34.53)   11:02.59(34.02)
  5  Rushman, C J                   38   SKY   11:33.21    11:18.82      6.00
                30.75     1:03.98(33.23)    1:37.73(33.75)    2:11.32(33.59)
        2:45.04(33.72)    3:18.97(33.93)    3:53.27(34.30)    4:27.73(34.46)
        5:02.20(34.47)    5:36.67(34.47)    6:11.13(34.46)    6:46.19(35.06)
        7:21.11(34.92)    7:55.68(34.57)    8:29.51(33.83)    9:03.67(34.16)
        9:38.22(34.55)   10:12.42(34.20)   10:46.48(34.06)   11:18.82(32.34)
  6  Rencher, Bill                  39  GAJA   13:39.84    13:43.01      5.00
                34.70     1:11.85(37.15)    1:51.54(39.69)    2:32.90(41.36)
        3:14.47(41.57)    3:56.57(42.10)    4:38.78(42.21)    5:20.97(42.19)
        6:02.61(41.64)    6:45.06(42.45)    7:27.66(42.60)    8:10.45(42.79)
        8:53.51(43.06)    9:36.18(42.67)   10:18.25(42.07)   10:59.68(41.43)
       11:41.53(41.85)   12:22.95(41.42)   13:04.10(41.15)   13:43.01(38.91)

Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:53.88   5/18/2003  Erwin, Jeff                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ely, Shane M                   39  GAJA   18:01.70    17:18.91     11.00
                28.46       59.42(30.96)    1:31.05(31.63)    2:02.88(31.83)
        2:34.56(31.68)    3:06.51(31.95)    3:38.29(31.78)    4:10.16(31.87)
        4:42.26(32.10)    5:14.25(31.99)    5:46.26(32.01)    6:17.97(31.71)
        6:49.89(31.92)    7:21.76(31.87)    7:53.47(31.71)    8:25.16(31.69)
        8:56.98(31.82)    9:28.78(31.80)   10:00.52(31.74)   10:31.96(31.44)
       11:03.66(31.70)   11:35.21(31.55)   12:06.93(31.72)   12:38.18(31.25)
       13:09.65(31.47)   13:41.13(31.48)   14:12.59(31.46)   14:44.08(31.49)
       15:15.71(31.63)   15:46.73(31.02)   16:18.26(31.53)   16:49.40(31.14)
       17:18.91(29.51)
  2  Castner, Scott V               38  UNAT   18:30.00    18:11.25      9.00
                29.15     1:02.19(33.04)    1:35.01(32.82)    2:07.86(32.85)
        2:42.39(34.53)    3:15.38(32.99)    3:48.33(32.95)    4:21.00(32.67)
        4:53.73(32.73)    5:26.74(33.01)    5:59.26(32.52)    6:32.03(32.77)
        7:04.88(32.85)    7:37.49(32.61)    8:10.26(32.77)    8:43.30(33.04)
        9:15.92(32.62)    9:48.96(33.04)   10:21.98(33.02)   10:55.16(33.18)
       11:28.91(33.75)   12:02.34(33.43)   12:35.83(33.49)   13:09.32(33.49)
       13:42.84(33.52)   14:16.29(33.45)   14:49.91(33.62)   15:23.51(33.60)
       15:57.30(33.79)   16:31.16(33.86)   17:04.41(33.25)   17:38.54(34.13)
       18:11.25(32.71)
  3  Cervantes, Daniel              36  PCAT   18:55.00    18:23.07      8.00
                28.76       59.79(31.03)    1:31.39(31.60)    2:03.54(32.15)
        2:35.67(32.13)    3:08.23(32.56)    3:40.65(32.42)    4:13.54(32.89)
        4:46.63(33.09)    5:19.67(33.04)    5:53.19(33.52)    6:26.62(33.43)
        7:00.36(33.74)    7:34.50(34.14)    8:08.90(34.40)    8:42.98(34.08)
        9:17.05(34.07)    9:51.41(34.36)   10:25.66(34.25)   10:59.70(34.04)
       11:33.84(34.14)   12:07.79(33.95)   12:41.86(34.07)   13:16.23(34.37)
       13:50.35(34.12)   14:24.29(33.94)   14:58.41(34.12)   15:32.79(34.38)
       16:06.99(34.20)   16:41.24(34.25)   17:16.03(34.79)   17:50.09(34.06)
       18:23.07(32.98)
  4  Palace, Mark                   37  AQNT   20:01.22    20:48.02      7.00
                36.52     1:09.23(32.71)    1:45.09(35.86)    2:22.31(37.22)
        3:00.69(38.38)    3:38.94(38.25)    4:17.83(38.89)    4:56.98(39.15)
        5:36.08(39.10)    6:14.45(38.37)    6:52.72(38.27)    7:31.22(38.50)
        8:10.11(38.89)    8:48.84(38.73)    9:27.12(38.28)   10:05.77(38.65)
       10:43.39(37.62)   11:21.23(37.84)   11:59.29(38.06)   12:37.05(37.76)
       13:15.27(38.22)   13:54.01(38.74)   14:31.56(37.55)   15:09.42(37.86)
       15:47.81(38.39)   16:26.20(38.39)   17:04.22(38.02)   17:42.74(38.52)
       18:20.58(37.84)   18:58.21(37.63)   19:35.74(37.53)   20:12.91(37.17)
       20:48.02(35.11)
  5  Wendkos, David                 38  CVMM   19:58.99    21:41.81      6.00
                30.61     1:05.74(35.13)    1:42.83(37.09)    2:20.56(37.73)
        2:58.63(38.07)    3:37.97(39.34)    4:16.96(38.99)    4:56.17(39.21)
        5:35.72(39.55)    6:15.93(40.21)    6:55.41(39.48)    7:35.27(39.86)
        8:15.38(40.11)    8:55.02(39.64)    9:35.49(40.47)   10:16.34(40.85)
       10:56.11(39.77)   11:36.04(39.93)   12:16.38(40.34)   12:57.08(40.70)
       13:38.49(41.41)   14:19.78(41.29)   15:00.08(40.30)   15:41.42(41.34)
       16:21.31(39.89)   17:02.03(40.72)   17:42.32(40.29)   18:23.34(41.02)
       19:03.93(40.59)   19:44.63(40.70)   20:24.43(39.80)   21:03.81(39.38)
       21:41.81(38.00)
  6  Smith, Scott A                 39  MICH   24:00.00    23:19.29      5.00
                35.11     1:13.25(38.14)    1:52.85(39.60)    2:33.76(40.91)
        3:16.02(42.26)    3:58.43(42.41)    4:41.26(42.83)    5:24.58(43.32)
        6:07.92(43.34)    6:51.91(43.99)    7:36.07(44.16)    8:19.32(43.25)
        9:02.00(43.68)    9:46.33(43.33)   10:29.76(43.43)   11:13.44(43.68)
       11:56.00(43.56)   12:40.46(43.46)   13:23.52(43.06)   14:07.14(43.62)
       14:50.30(43.16)   15:33.64(43.34)   16:17.11(43.47)   17:00.67(43.56)
       17:43.90(43.23)   18:27.10(43.20)   19:10.74(43.64)   19:54.44(43.70)
       20:37.76(43.32)   21:19.36(41.60)   22:01.42(42.06)   22:43.18(41.76)
       23:19.29(36.11)
  7  Asam, Michael R                38  GAJA   23:30.00    23:21.45      4.00
                36.50     1:18.60(42.10)    1:57.84(39.24)    2:38.29(40.45)
        3:20.08(41.79)    4:01.91(41.83)    4:44.21(42.30)    5:26.29(42.08)
        6:09.18(42.89)    6:52.31(43.13)    7:36.15(43.84)    8:21.15(45.00)
        9:04.26(43.11)    9:47.56(43.30)   10:29.89(42.33)   11:12.31(42.42)
       11:54.74(42.43)   12:37.98(43.24)   13:20.39(42.41)   14:02.88(42.49)
       14:46.49(43.61)   15:29.74(43.25)   16:12.67(42.93)   16:55.38(42.71)
       17:38.64(43.26)   18:21.88(43.24)   19:04.70(42.82)   19:47.27(42.57)
       20:30.25(42.98)   21:13.21(42.96)   21:57.19(43.98)   22:39.99(42.80)
       23:21.45(41.46)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.70    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Sullivan, Chris              35   CMS      24.00       24.71     11.00
  2  Raese, T R                     37    IM      25.23       25.24      9.00
  3  Lane, Will H                   39  NCMS      25.65       25.56      8.00
  4  Sumner, David M                39   MVN      26.00       25.57      7.00
  5  Wegner, Dan                    38   ISF      26.58       26.45      6.00
  6  Maydak, Jeffrey M              36  NAST      26.88       26.58      5.00
  7  Cunningham, Brian D            37  WMAC      27.84       26.93      4.00
  8  Welting, Evan A                35   CMS      28.50       26.97      3.00
  9  Nance, Chad A                  37  O*H*      27.90       27.60      2.00
 10  Alley, David W                 35  TXLA      27.29       27.88      1.00
 11  LaPierre, Noel                 37   NEM      28.32       27.92          
 12  Norment, Michael E             35  DAQM      28.00       28.71          
 13  Raab, Scot                     38  GAJA      29.32       29.19          
 14  Gillilan, William J            38  NMMS      29.01       29.33          
 15  Kent, Aric                     39  MYST      29.42       30.62          
---  White, James H                 39  BSLM      29.50          NS          
---  Campesino, Bernardo            39  FACT      32.00          NS          
---  Brushaber, Eric C              38   PNA      26.18          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.12    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Sullivan, Chris              35   CMS      53.00       53.35     11.00
                25.67       53.35(27.68)
  2  Raese, T R                     37    IM      53.82       53.94      9.00
                26.09       53.94(27.85)
  3  Mortimer, Steve R              39   AWJ      52.72       54.16      8.00
                26.11       54.16(28.05)
  4  Palm, Jeff A                   38  GAJA      58.41       55.32      7.00
                26.62       55.32(28.70)
  5  Lane, Will H                   39  NCMS      55.45       55.68      6.00
                26.92       55.68(28.76)
  6  Maydak, Jeffrey M              36  NAST      56.66       56.41      5.00
                27.48       56.41(28.93)
  7  Sumner, David M                39   MVN      57.00       56.70      4.00
                26.94       56.70(29.76)
  8  Mullins, Dennis J              36  MTSC      56.70       56.88      3.00
                28.08       56.88(28.80)
  9  Cunningham, Brian D            37  WMAC      59.72       57.47      2.00
                27.88       57.47(29.59)
 10  Brookes, Chris                 38  O*H*      57.00       57.96      1.00
                28.16       57.96(29.80)
 11  Nance, Chad A                  37  O*H*    1:00.20       57.99          
                27.83       57.99(30.16)
 12  Kent, Aric                     39  MYST    1:04.95     1:04.24          
                31.39     1:04.24(32.85)
---  Carlson, Ken                   35   ABM    1:11.50          NS          
---  Alley, David W                 35  TXLA      58.69          NS          
---  Lehr, Gunner F                 37   NAM    1:00.95          NS          
---  Brushaber, Eric C              38   PNA      56.92          NS          
---  Wegner, Dan                    38   ISF      56.26          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.72    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christensen, Eric B            35   BDO    1:55.77     1:52.97     11.00
                26.48       55.07(28.59)    1:24.13(29.06)    1:52.97(28.84)
  2  Lococciolo, Raffaele           37   ANF    1:59.00     1:55.31      9.00
                27.54       56.75(29.21)    1:26.05(29.30)    1:55.31(29.26)
  3  Mortimer, Steve R              39   AWJ    1:56.59     1:57.41      8.00
                26.87       55.45(28.58)    1:25.03(29.58)    1:57.41(32.38)
  4  Lane, Will H                   39  NCMS    2:01.86     2:00.95      7.00
                28.03       58.17(30.14)    1:28.98(30.81)    2:00.95(31.97)
  5  Maydak, Jeffrey M              36  NAST    2:06.96     2:02.55      6.00
                29.04     1:00.29(31.25)    1:32.04(31.75)    2:02.55(30.51)
  6  Lehr, Gunner F                 37   NAM    2:08.75     2:02.73      5.00
                29.59     1:00.37(30.78)    1:31.55(31.18)    2:02.73(31.18)
  7  Mullins, Dennis J              36  MTSC    2:04.60     2:03.45      4.00
                28.79       59.37(30.58)    1:30.85(31.48)    2:03.45(32.60)
  8  von Loewe, Pete A              39  GMUP    2:07.23     2:05.88      3.00
                29.63     1:01.56(31.93)    1:33.95(32.39)    2:05.88(31.93)
  9  Welting, Evan A                35   CMS    2:15.70     2:06.64      2.00
                30.51     1:03.19(32.68)    1:35.91(32.72)    2:06.64(30.73)
 10  Alley, David W                 35  TXLA    2:06.08     2:08.07      1.00
                29.75     1:01.67(31.92)    1:34.70(33.03)    2:08.07(33.37)
 11  Palm, Jeff A                   38  GAJA    2:12.03     2:14.51          
                31.23     1:04.43(33.20)    1:39.09(34.66)    2:14.51(35.42)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.62   3/15/2009  Commings, Jeff P             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve T                  38  NOVA      25.50       25.35N    11.00
  2  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           36   CMS      26.98       25.60N     9.00
  3  Butcher, Rob                   37  SYSM      26.26       26.46      8.00
  4  Goodison, Michael R            38  TERR      27.64       27.43      7.00
  5  Grotke, Kevin A                37   SYL      30.00       27.92      6.00
  6  Walkenhorst, Jared W           35   CMS      27.79       27.99      5.00
  7  Schaetz, Daniel J              39  WMAC      27.86       28.16      4.00
  8  Field, Jayson B                37  MICH      28.30       28.36      3.00
  9  Kennedy, Patrick H             37  PCAT      29.24       28.53      2.00
 10  Ripken, Bryan                  38  MINN      29.60       28.81      1.00
 11  Richardson, Ty A               37  NCMS      29.50       28.87          
 12  Baldwin, Craig M               36  RMST      32.21       29.77          
 13  Collins, Eric                  38  SCSF      32.03       29.96          
 14  Rushman, C J                   38   SKY      31.18       30.04          
 15  Fuqua, Will                    39  MTSC      31.98       30.08          
 16  Harrison, Trey                 39   ISF      29.84       30.30          
 17  Kramer, Paul E                 39  WMAC      31.70       30.59          
 18  Glass, Mark W                  35  DAMM      30.30       30.98          
 19  Gonzales, Francisco J          37  NCYM      31.78       31.09          
 20  Brzezinski, Jim                37  MICH      31.98       31.32          
 21  Raab, Scot                     38  GAJA      31.52       31.45          
 22  Abcug, Stu                     38   AWJ      32.55       31.51          
 23  Palace, Mark                   37  AQNT      31.99       31.77          
 24  Braun, Mark                    38  OREG      32.61       32.28          
 25  Wendkos, David                 38  CVMM      31.58       33.68          
 26  Dougherty, Craig S             37   SMS      29.00       34.40          
 27  Castleton, Tom                 38  ROSE      34.55       34.94          
 28  Smith, Scott A                 39  MICH      39.28       36.37          
 29  Henao, Mauricio                35  GOLD      40.86       39.92          
---  Norment, Michael E             35  DAQM      28.00          NS          
---  Campesino, Bernardo            39  FACT      32.50          NS          
---  Dennison, Keith                39   LVM      27.24          NS          
---  Stephens, Ryan K               38   ISF      27.00          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.26  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve T                  38  NOVA      56.00       55.46     11.00
                25.92       55.46(29.54)
  2  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           36   CMS      58.94       57.38      9.00
                26.50       57.38(30.88)
  3  Butcher, Rob                   37  SYSM      57.20       58.91      8.00
                27.54       58.91(31.37)
  4  Grotke, Kevin A                37   SYL    1:05.15       59.75      7.00
                28.16       59.75(31.59)
  5  Richardson, Ty A               37  NCMS    1:04.33     1:00.12      6.00
                28.46     1:00.12(31.66)
  6  Schaetz, Daniel J              39  WMAC    1:01.53     1:00.62      5.00
                28.53     1:00.62(32.09)
  7  Goodison, Michael R            38  TERR    1:00.69     1:00.78      4.00
                28.68     1:00.78(32.10)
  8  Walkenhorst, Jared W           35   CMS    1:00.16     1:01.55      3.00
                28.51     1:01.55(33.04)
  9  Hill, Keith D                  35   NAM      59.89     1:01.97      2.00
                28.83     1:01.97(33.14)
 10  Kennedy, Patrick H             37  PCAT    1:02.57     1:02.12      1.00
                29.10     1:02.12(33.02)
 11  Field, Jayson B                37  MICH    1:02.40     1:03.31          
                29.48     1:03.31(33.83)
 12  Baldwin, Craig M               36  RMST    1:11.18     1:04.14          
                29.72     1:04.14(34.42)
 13  Ripken, Bryan                  38  MINN    1:08.70     1:05.65          
                29.91     1:05.65(35.74)
 14  Fuqua, Will                    39  MTSC    1:10.21     1:05.92          
                30.67     1:05.92(35.25)
 15  Kramer, Paul E                 39  WMAC    1:09.69     1:07.16          
                31.59     1:07.16(35.57)
 16  Welting, Evan A                35   CMS    1:11.91     1:07.89          
                31.88     1:07.89(36.01)
 17  Abcug, Stu                     38   AWJ    1:09.87     1:08.16          
                32.43     1:08.16(35.73)
 18  Palace, Mark                   37  AQNT    1:11.37     1:08.80          
                31.98     1:08.80(36.82)
 19  Raab, Scot                     38  GAJA    1:09.37     1:09.04          
                32.20     1:09.04(36.84)
 20  Brzezinski, Jim                37  MICH    1:12.05     1:10.71          
                32.43     1:10.71(38.28)
---  Braun, Mark                    38  OREG    1:11.75          DQ          
                33.15                   
---  Campesino, Bernardo            39  FACT    1:12.00          NS          
---  Brookes, Chris                 38  O*H*    1:03.00          NS          
---  Stephens, Ryan K               38   ISF    1:01.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.23  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve T                  38  NOVA    2:03.00     2:01.42     11.00
                27.29       58.24(30.95)    1:30.06(31.82)    2:01.42(31.36)
  2  Richardson, Ty A               37  NCMS    2:21.14     2:11.09      9.00
                29.55     1:02.95(33.40)    1:36.73(33.78)    2:11.09(34.36)
  3  Grotke, Kevin A                37   SYL    2:26.28     2:13.53      8.00
                29.68     1:03.22(33.54)    1:37.24(34.02)    2:13.53(36.29)
  4  Baldwin, Craig M               36  RMST    2:31.71     2:15.62      7.00
                30.52     1:04.19(33.67)    1:39.49(35.30)    2:15.62(36.13)
  5  Goodison, Michael R            38  TERR    2:16.09     2:15.72      6.00
                29.83     1:04.78(34.95)    1:40.60(35.82)    2:15.72(35.12)
  6  Schaetz, Daniel J              39  WMAC    2:20.50     2:16.64      5.00
                31.10     1:06.66(35.56)    1:42.36(35.70)    2:16.64(34.28)
  7  Butcher, Rob                   37  SYSM    2:07.00     2:16.74      4.00
                29.67     1:04.12(34.45)    1:40.12(36.00)    2:16.74(36.62)
  8  Walkenhorst, Jared W           35   CMS    2:16.02     2:17.49      3.00
                31.09     1:06.29(35.20)    1:41.47(35.18)    2:17.49(36.02)
  9  Andersen, Morten               39  NCMS    2:18.20     2:17.75      2.00
                30.80     1:05.04(34.24)    1:40.43(35.39)    2:17.75(37.32)
 10  Kennedy, Patrick H             37  PCAT    2:30.00     2:17.94      1.00
                31.51     1:06.77(35.26)    1:42.44(35.67)    2:17.94(35.50)
 11  Abcug, Stu                     38   AWJ    2:33.76     2:28.48          
                33.87     1:10.04(36.17)    1:48.18(38.14)    2:28.48(40.30)
 12  Kramer, Paul E                 39  WMAC    2:31.51     2:29.44          
                33.19     1:11.21(38.02)    1:49.90(38.69)    2:29.44(39.54)
 13  Braun, Mark                    38  OREG    2:37.21     2:31.57          
                33.69     1:11.30(37.61)    1:50.68(39.38)    2:31.57(40.89)
 14  Rencher, Bill                  39  GAJA    3:07.07     3:08.47          
                42.72     1:30.21(47.49)    2:19.16(48.95)    3:08.47(49.31)
---  Campesino, Bernardo            39  FACT    2:37.10          NS          
---  Fuqua, Will                    39  MTSC    2:31.75          NS          
---  Hill, Keith D                  35   NAM    2:14.87          NS          
---  Brookes, Chris                 38  O*H*    2:25.00          NS          
---  Stephens, Ryan K               38   ISF    2:18.00          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.30   4/21/2002  King, Wade                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           36   CMS      23.10       22.72     11.00
  2  Blessing, Tyler J              37  TXLA      22.99       22.84      9.00
  3  Sumner, David M                39   MVN      24.86       23.44      8.00
                 0.00       23.44(23.44)
  4  O'Sullivan, Chris              35   CMS      23.00       23.83      7.00
  5  Field, Jayson B                37  MICH      23.61       23.87      6.00
  6  Cunningham, Brian D            37  WMAC      24.83       24.05      5.00
                 0.00       24.05(24.05)
  7  Schaetz, Daniel J              39  WMAC      24.61       24.15      4.00
  8  von Loewe, Pete A              39  GMUP      26.21       24.41      3.00
  9  Shipley, Bill                  35    IM      24.41       24.44      2.00
 10  Glass, Mark W                  35  DAMM      24.92       24.45      1.00
                 0.00       24.45(24.45)
 11  Cantrell, Mike S               38  MICH      25.27       24.49          
                 0.00       24.49(24.49)
 12  Miles, Brian R                 36  DBMS      25.48       24.51          
                 0.00       24.51(24.51)
 13  Stephens, Chris D              36  EXCL      24.50       24.80          
 13  LaPierre, Noel                 37   NEM      24.92       24.80          
                 0.00       24.80(24.80)
 13  Goodison, Michael R            38  TERR      24.98       24.80          
                 0.00       24.80(24.80)
 16  Adams, Scott                   36  EXCL      24.70       24.82          
                 0.00       24.82(24.82)
 17  Welting, Evan A                35   CMS      26.91       25.04          
 18  Butcher, Rob                   37  SYSM      24.20       25.08          
 19  Diers, Jeremy H                35  GAJA      25.31       25.22          
                 0.00       25.22(25.22)
 20  Gillilan, William J            38  NMMS      26.24       25.67          
 21  Tartaglione, Mike              39  GAJA      26.25       25.68          
 22  Raab, Scot                     38  GAJA      26.43       26.27          
 23  Nance, Chad A                  37  O*H*      27.20       26.39          
                 0.00       26.39(26.39)
 24  Feldman, Jeffrey A             39   TMM      26.12       26.54          
 25  Harrison, Trey                 39   ISF      25.97       26.66          
                 0.00       26.66(26.66)
 26  Jewison, Fran J                35  GAJA      26.50       26.75          
 27  Kent, Aric                     39  MYST      27.38       26.89          
                 0.00       26.89(26.89)
 28  Miller, Gary J                 39  CRAB      26.86       27.00          
 29  Bohabot, Jorge I               35  VMST      27.98       27.13          
                 0.00       27.13(27.13)
 30  Stannard, Adam                 36  MOST      27.16       27.36          
 31  Palace, Mark                   37  AQNT      27.08       27.45          
 32  Carr, John P                   39  GAJA      27.32       27.57          
                 0.00       27.57(27.57)
 33  Beck, Jonathan P               39  SLAM      27.32       27.58          
                 0.00       27.58(27.58)
 34  Kramer, Paul E                 39  WMAC      27.52       27.91          
                 0.00       27.91(27.91)
 35  Fuqua, Will                    39  MTSC      27.37       27.97          
                 0.00       27.97(27.97)
 36  Su, Billy                      36  NCMS      28.00       28.05          
 37  Theofilidis, Georgios          38  AGUA      30.00       28.09          
 38  Gonzales, Francisco J          37  NCYM      27.84       28.16          
                 0.00       28.16(28.16)
 39  Wendkos, David                 38  CVMM      27.45       28.77          
                 0.00       28.77(28.77)
 40  Castleton, Tom                 38  ROSE      29.05       28.98          
---  Norment, Michael E             35  DAQM      24.50          NS          
---  Campesino, Bernardo            39  FACT      28.25          NS          
---  Dennison, Keith                39   LVM      23.01          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.54   5/16/1999  Egan, Peter                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blessing, Tyler J              37  TXLA      50.18       50.28     11.00
                23.39       50.28(26.89)
  2  Mortimer, Steve R              39   AWJ      51.23       51.89      9.00
                24.36       51.89(27.53)
  3  Schaetz, Daniel J              39  WMAC      53.11       52.16      8.00
                24.62       52.16(27.54)
  4  Field, Jayson B                37  MICH      52.54       52.69      7.00
                24.35       52.69(28.34)
  5  Sumner, David M                39   MVN      54.50       52.90      6.00
                24.58       52.90(28.32)
  6  Miles, Brian R                 36  DBMS      55.70       53.67      5.00
                25.32       53.67(28.35)
  7  O'Sullivan, Chris              35   CMS      52.52       53.89      4.00
                24.36       53.89(29.53)
  8  Andersen, Morten               39  NCMS      52.80       53.93      3.00
                24.85       53.93(29.08)
  9  Cunningham, Brian D            37  WMAC      55.39       54.06      2.00
                24.89       54.06(29.17)
 10  Goodison, Michael R            38  TERR      55.00       54.66      1.00
                25.14       54.66(29.52)
 11  Shipley, Bill                  35    IM      53.57       54.67          
                24.93       54.67(29.74)
 12  Stoudt, Roger A                36  GOLD      56.01       55.14          
                25.49       55.14(29.65)
 13  Welting, Evan A                35   CMS    1:00.91       55.30          
                25.97       55.30(29.33)
 14  Diers, Jeremy H                35  GAJA      57.57       55.84          
                25.45       55.84(30.39)
 15  Adams, Scott D                 39  NCMS    1:01.30       56.01          
                26.13       56.01(29.88)
 16  Stephens, Chris D              36  EXCL      57.00       56.29          
                25.54       56.29(30.75)
 17  Adams, Scott                   36  EXCL      57.00       56.87          
                26.22       56.87(30.65)
 18  Raab, Scot                     38  GAJA      58.34       59.29          
                27.30       59.29(31.99)
 19  Dean, Nathan P                 35  AARG    1:00.56       59.82          
                28.04       59.82(31.78)
 20  Young, Michel F                39   VCM    1:07.00     1:00.14          
                27.50     1:00.14(32.64)
 21  Harrison, Trey                 39   ISF      57.22     1:00.19          
                27.07     1:00.19(33.12)
 22  Lilienthal, Jason              36  NMMS      58.86     1:00.34          
                27.63     1:00.34(32.71)
 23  Cervantes, Daniel              36  PCAT    1:03.00     1:01.42          
                28.87     1:01.42(32.55)
 24  Carr, John P                   39  GAJA      59.87     1:02.02          
                27.84     1:02.02(34.18)
 25  Stannard, Adam                 36  MOST    1:03.15     1:02.52          
                28.19     1:02.52(34.33)
 26  Kramer, Paul E                 39  WMAC    1:01.31     1:03.03          
                28.95     1:03.03(34.08)
 27  Beck, Jonathan P               39  SLAM    1:02.65     1:04.77          
                30.30     1:04.77(34.47)
---  Campesino, Bernardo            39  FACT    1:05.63          NS          
---  Dennison, Keith                39   LVM      50.76          NS          
---  Gilbert, Beau C                36  TXLA      56.20          NS          
---  Davis, Josh C                  37  MOST      51.19          NS          
---  Stephens, Ryan K               38   ISF      56.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.74   5/16/1999  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blessing, Tyler J              37  TXLA    1:57.10     1:53.48     11.00
                24.03       52.14(28.11)    1:21.52(29.38)    1:53.48(31.96)
  2  Schaetz, Daniel J              39  WMAC    2:00.41     1:58.06      9.00
                26.35       55.72(29.37)    1:26.13(30.41)    1:58.06(31.93)
  3  Mortimer, Steve R              39   AWJ    1:57.32     1:58.25      8.00
                25.79       54.67(28.88)    1:25.30(30.63)    1:58.25(32.95)
  4  Andersen, Morten               39  NCMS    1:59.44     1:58.47      7.00
                25.72       55.63(29.91)    1:26.46(30.83)    1:58.47(32.01)
  5  Miles, Brian R                 36  DBMS    2:06.50     1:58.84      6.00
                26.01       56.06(30.05)    1:27.12(31.06)    1:58.84(31.72)
  6  Stoudt, Roger A                36  GOLD    2:07.80     2:06.67      5.00
                27.27       58.25(30.98)    1:31.33(33.08)    2:06.67(35.34)
  7  von Loewe, Pete A              39  GMUP    2:10.00     2:10.17      4.00
                27.48       59.74(32.26)    1:34.29(34.55)    2:10.17(35.88)
  8  Young, Michel F                39   VCM    2:35.00     2:32.98      3.00
                29.72     1:05.73(36.01)    1:43.62(37.89)    2:32.98(49.36)
---  Gilbert, Beau C                36  TXLA    2:04.10          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.06    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           36   CMS      53.33       52.25     11.00
                23.89       52.25(28.36)
  2  Lococciolo, Raffaele           37   ANF      55.00       52.77      9.00
                24.35       52.77(28.42)
  3  Mortimer, Steve R              39   AWJ      52.63       52.98      8.00
                24.31       52.98(28.67)
  4  Raese, T R                     37    IM      54.70       54.50      7.00
                24.90       54.50(29.60)
  5  Sumner, David M                39   MVN      57.00       54.62      6.00
                25.08       54.62(29.54)
  6  O'Sullivan, Chris              35   CMS      54.00       54.66      5.00
                24.41       54.66(30.25)
  7  Field, Jayson B                37  MICH      55.96       56.35      4.00
                25.56       56.35(30.79)
  8  Walkenhorst, Jared W           35   CMS      57.46       56.61      3.00
                27.15       56.61(29.46)
  9  Goodison, Michael R            38  TERR      56.75       56.75      2.00
                26.82       56.75(29.93)
 10  Butcher, Rob                   37  SYSM      55.95       57.01      1.00
                27.31       57.01(29.70)
 11  Brookes, Chris                 38  O*H*      56.00       57.23          
                26.41       57.23(30.82)
 12  Gunnell, Steve                 39   MVN      58.75       58.36          
                27.09       58.36(31.27)
 13  Kennedy, Patrick H             37  PCAT      59.40       58.50          
                27.62       58.50(30.88)
 14  Nance, Chad A                  37  O*H*    1:01.20       58.60          
                26.74       58.60(31.86)
 15  Ripken, Bryan                  38  MINN    1:01.89       59.82          
                27.57       59.82(32.25)
 16  Fuqua, Will                    39  MTSC    1:02.48       59.95          
                27.91       59.95(32.04)
 17  Collins, Eric                  38  SCSF    1:03.79     1:00.69          
                28.52     1:00.69(32.17)
 18  Diers, Jeremy H                35  GAJA    1:01.23     1:01.73          
                27.94     1:01.73(33.79)
 19  Gillilan, William J            38  NMMS    1:01.38     1:01.84          
                28.18     1:01.84(33.66)
 20  Feldman, Jeffrey A             39   TMM    1:03.09     1:02.16          
                29.62     1:02.16(32.54)
 21  Alley, David W                 35  TXLA    1:02.70     1:02.25          
                28.56     1:02.25(33.69)
 22  Castner, Scott V               38  UNAT    1:02.99     1:02.73          
                29.10     1:02.73(33.63)
 23  Abcug, Stu                     38   AWJ    1:01.11     1:03.16          
                30.37     1:03.16(32.79)
 24  Beck, Jonathan P               39  SLAM    1:05.88     1:04.31          
                28.88     1:04.31(35.43)
 25  Kent, Aric                     39  MYST    1:04.89     1:04.75          
                29.19     1:04.75(35.56)
 26  Holt, Alan T                   38  DBMS    1:06.00     1:05.18          
                30.55     1:05.18(34.63)
 26  Dougherty, Craig S             37   SMS    1:03.27     1:05.18          
                29.88     1:05.18(35.30)
 28  Su, Billy                      36  NCMS    1:06.00     1:05.86          
                30.18     1:05.86(35.68)
 29  Schmaltz, Joel A               39  GSMS    1:07.91     1:09.61          
                31.34     1:09.61(38.27)
---  Miller, Gary J                 39  CRAB    1:03.21          NS          
---  Dennison, Keith                39   LVM      53.60          NS          
---  Biglin, Peter E                39  MICH      58.53          NS          
---  Hill, Keith D                  35   NAM      58.00          NS          
---  Lehr, Gunner F                 37   NAM    1:00.76          NS          
---  Brushaber, Eric C              38   PNA      56.99          NS          
---  Palace, Mark                   37  AQNT    1:00.65          NS          
---  Grotke, Kevin A                37   SYL    1:02.05          NS          
---  Stephens, Ryan K               38   ISF      56.50          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.74  12/22/2002  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mortimer, Steve R              39   AWJ    1:55.11     1:56.94     11.00
                24.54       53.06(28.52)    1:27.38(34.32)    1:56.94(29.56)
  2  Andersen, Morten               39  NCMS    2:00.80     2:02.38      9.00
                25.76       57.19(31.43)    1:33.17(35.98)    2:02.38(29.21)
  3  Richardson, Ty A               37  NCMS    2:12.28     2:03.74      8.00
                27.33       59.81(32.48)    1:34.56(34.75)    2:03.74(29.18)
  4  Lehr, Gunner F                 37   NAM    2:14.60     2:05.13      7.00
                26.43       57.18(30.75)    1:36.05(38.87)    2:05.13(29.08)
  5  Brookes, Chris                 38  O*H*    2:03.00     2:05.27      6.00
                26.51       58.27(31.76)    1:35.74(37.47)    2:05.27(29.53)
  6  Stoudt, Roger A                36  GOLD    2:07.68     2:05.71      5.00
                26.15       58.47(32.32)    1:36.63(38.16)    2:05.71(29.08)
  7  Maydak, Jeffrey M              36  NAST    2:12.63     2:06.24      4.00
                27.18       58.84(31.66)    1:37.00(38.16)    2:06.24(29.24)
  8  Walkenhorst, Jared W           35   CMS    2:07.33     2:07.01      3.00
                27.25     1:00.71(33.46)    1:36.81(36.10)    2:07.01(30.20)
  9  Gunnell, Steve                 39   MVN    2:06.80     2:08.48      2.00
                26.67     1:00.66(33.99)    1:38.58(37.92)    2:08.48(29.90)
 10  Kennedy, Patrick H             37  PCAT    2:11.32     2:09.38      1.00
                27.37     1:01.92(34.55)    1:37.87(35.95)    2:09.38(31.51)
 11  Lilienthal, Jason              36  NMMS    2:10.69     2:14.19          
                27.61     1:03.38(35.77)    1:42.92(39.54)    2:14.19(31.27)
 12  Alley, David W                 35  TXLA    2:16.60     2:16.31          
                29.84     1:04.46(34.62)    1:47.11(42.65)    2:16.31(29.20)
 13  Harrison, Trey                 39   ISF    2:15.48     2:17.58          
                28.48     1:04.93(36.45)    1:44.72(39.79)    2:17.58(32.86)
 14  Abcug, Stu                     38   AWJ    2:15.42     2:19.26          
                31.32     1:08.09(36.77)    1:46.31(38.22)    2:19.26(32.95)
 15  Young, Michel F                39   VCM    2:32.00     2:24.84          
                29.48     1:08.21(38.73)    1:53.13(44.92)    2:24.84(31.71)
 16  Schmaltz, Joel A               39  GSMS    2:32.73     2:33.40          
                32.18     1:10.54(38.36)    1:56.84(46.30)    2:33.40(36.56)
---  Lococciolo, Raffaele           37   ANF    2:00.00          DQ          
                24.93       54.10(29.17)    1:28.33(34.23)                  
---  Dennison, Keith                39   LVM    2:01.99          NS          
---  Gilbert, Beau C                36  TXLA    2:08.10          NS          
---  Brushaber, Eric C              38   PNA    2:05.02          NS          
---  Faller, Courtney M             36  PALM    2:04.83          NS          
---  Cervantes, Daniel              36  PCAT    2:30.00          NS          
---  Butcher, Rob                   37  SYSM    2:05.00          NS          
---  Grotke, Kevin A                37   SYL    2:10.00          NS          

Men 35-39 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:56.76  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christensen, Eric B            35   BDO    4:05.44     4:00.11     11.00
                25.52       54.82(29.30)    1:25.83(31.01)    1:56.31(30.48)
        2:30.29(33.98)    3:05.56(35.27)    3:33.87(28.31)    4:00.11(26.24)
  2  Lehr, Gunner F                 37   NAM    4:33.13     4:24.75      9.00
                28.01       59.70(31.69)    1:32.43(32.73)    2:04.46(32.03)
        2:44.42(39.96)    3:24.99(40.57)    3:55.52(30.53)    4:24.75(29.23)
  3  Andersen, Morten               39  NCMS    4:24.16     4:25.77      8.00
                26.73       58.20(31.47)    1:33.49(35.29)    2:08.50(35.01)
        2:45.90(37.40)    3:24.75(38.85)    3:56.03(31.28)    4:25.77(29.74)
  4  Kennedy, Patrick H             37  PCAT    4:54.00     4:39.57      7.00
                29.49     1:01.74(32.25)    1:39.75(38.01)    2:16.98(37.23)
        2:53.83(36.85)    3:31.59(37.76)    4:06.20(34.61)    4:39.57(33.37)
  5  Gunnell, Steve                 39   MVN    4:36.08     4:40.03      6.00
                28.19     1:00.26(32.07)    1:37.23(36.97)    2:13.27(36.04)
        2:53.22(39.95)    3:34.73(41.51)    4:07.95(33.22)    4:40.03(32.08)
  6  Rushman, C J                   38   SKY    4:55.47     4:54.88      5.00
                29.86     1:04.75(34.89)    1:45.76(41.01)    2:25.61(39.85)
        3:07.63(42.02)    3:48.77(41.14)    4:23.34(34.57)    4:54.88(31.54)
---  Abcug, Stu                     38   AWJ    4:56.55          DQ          
                32.91     1:10.03(37.12)    1:49.88(39.85)    2:29.62(39.74)
        3:11.76(42.14)    3:53.32(41.56)    4:29.18(35.86)                  
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #33