2010 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 30-34 Results

Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.08   3/29/2009  Muhammad, Sabir K            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Asti, Lance A                  30   CAT      21.00       19.85N    11.00
  2  Javorski, John                 31   MGM      21.11       21.16      9.00
  3  Hinds, Howard G                32  POST      22.06       21.23      8.00
  4  Christoffel, Ben J             34   ISF      20.94       21.57      7.00
  5  Menezes, Marcio P              30  TXLA      21.79       21.73      6.00
  6  Silva, Fabio M                 32  GSMS      22.30       21.75      5.00
  7  Comulada, Luis E               34  GOLD      22.30       21.82      4.00
  8  Morris, Chad                   33   MGM      22.19       22.03      3.00
  9  DeNu, Roman J                  30  UNAT      22.08       22.07      2.00
 10  Rivera, Robert S               32  GOLD      21.87       22.26      1.00
 11  Fain, Jeremy S                 32  REDT      22.40       22.32          
 12  Asti, Trevor                   32  MICH      22.69       22.38          
 13  Krajewski, Thomas J            31   ISF      22.00       22.41          
 14  Churins, Jonathan D            34  FISH      23.07       22.42          
 15  Gallagher, Jose-Luis           33  CUBU      23.18       23.00          
 16  Masterson, Brad                32   LVM      23.90       23.01          
 17  Pavlov, Ivo B                  33  FACT      22.40       23.11          
 18  Gayle, John D                  30  GAJA      22.40       23.17          
 19  Mulcahy, Ryan P                32    IM      23.50       24.01          
 20  Declercq, Robert A             34  GOLD      24.90       24.22          
 21  Carmine, Jay R                 32  NCMS      23.80       24.23          
 22  Richards, Brett                30   RAY      24.30       24.42          
 23  Shareef, Uthman T              30  DAQM      24.03       24.61          
 24  Montero, Carlos A              33  GOLD      24.87       24.69          
 25  McFetters, Erik P              34  NCMS      24.08       25.19          
 26  Boeke, Lonny                   32   MGM      25.20       25.29          
 27  Tourgeman, Evyatar             31  GAJA      25.38       25.48          
 28  Perez, Octavio                 32  WMAC      26.80       26.81          
---  Fuentes, Dario                 32  CHEL      21.81          NS          
---  Mills, Jamie                   33    IM      24.84          NS          
---  Pyle, Mike                     34  MELO      22.70          NS          
---  Gould, Harold S                30  METR      23.00          NS          
---  Eustis, William                34  NCMS      26.00          NS          
---  Terndrup, Seth P               34  NCMS      22.62          NS          
---  Worley, Austin J               31  NCMS      23.86          NS          
---  Warren, Seth M                 33  OREG      24.99          NS          
---  Gaspar, Zsolt                  33   SPM      20.77          NS          
---  Grant, Rusty                   32  UNAT      23.90          NS          
---  Myers, Chris M                 31  UNAT      29.39          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     44.53  12/19/2004  Picotte, Mike                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaspar, Zsolt                  33   SPM      45.50       44.72     11.00
                21.10       44.72(23.62)
  2  Asti, Lance A                  30   CAT      49.00       45.37      9.00
                21.28       45.37(24.09)
  3  Hinds, Howard G                32  POST      49.53       46.91      8.00
                22.25       46.91(24.66)
  4  Menezes, Marcio P              30  TXLA      47.39       47.03      7.00
                22.68       47.03(24.35)
  5  Javorski, John                 31   MGM      47.78       47.45      6.00
                22.51       47.45(24.94)
  6  Morris, Chad                   33   MGM      47.52       47.54      5.00
                22.91       47.54(24.63)
  7  Comulada, Luis E               34  GOLD      49.06       48.46      4.00
                23.37       48.46(25.09)
  8  DeNu, Roman J                  30  UNAT      51.00       49.05      3.00
                22.88       49.05(26.17)
  9  Churins, Jonathan D            34  FISH      50.51       49.36      2.00
                23.60       49.36(25.76)
 10  Rivera, Robert S               32  GOLD      48.38       49.37      1.00
                23.26       49.37(26.11)
 11  Fain, Jeremy S                 32  REDT      49.68       49.41          
                23.59       49.41(25.82)
 12  Gaggero, David                 33   TOC      51.21       49.68          
                23.58       49.68(26.10)
 13  L'Roy, Ryan S                  30  UNAT      51.16       49.73          
                24.13       49.73(25.60)
 14  Silva, Fabio M                 32  GSMS      48.00       49.74          
                23.44       49.74(26.30)
 15  Asti, Trevor                   32  MICH      49.69       49.97          
                23.95       49.97(26.02)
 16  Gould, Harold S                30  METR      51.00       50.17          
                23.50       50.17(26.67)
 17  Mills, Jamie                   33    IM      53.26       50.28          
                24.02       50.28(26.26)
 18  Krajewski, Thomas J            31   ISF      49.00       50.37          
                23.51       50.37(26.86)
 19  Titus, Dave                    33   NEM      50.11       50.47          
                24.12       50.47(26.35)
 20  Terndrup, Seth P               34  NCMS      49.73       50.53          
                24.03       50.53(26.50)
 21  Masterson, Brad                32   LVM      51.99       50.73          
                23.81       50.73(26.92)
 22  Daniels, Philip J              32  GAJA      51.10       51.45          
                24.77       51.45(26.68)
 23  Pavlov, Ivo B                  33  FACT      48.20       51.60          
                24.60       51.60(27.00)
 24  Harmon, Grady S                32  WH2O      52.40       51.92          
                24.75       51.92(27.17)
 25  Gayle, John D                  30  GAJA      51.00       52.18          
                25.24       52.18(26.94)
 26  Christensen, Finn              32  NBAC      53.74       52.60          
                24.87       52.60(27.73)
 27  Aspromatis, Erol R             33   NAM      54.32       52.77          
                25.12       52.77(27.65)
 28  Carmine, Jay R                 32  NCMS      53.05       52.82          
                24.99       52.82(27.83)
 29  Medendorp, Mark A              32  NCMS      52.68       52.85          
                25.35       52.85(27.50)
 30  Worley, Austin J               31  NCMS      53.22       52.98          
                24.89       52.98(28.09)
 31  Quinn, Michael                 33  NTEX      53.43       53.30          
                26.39       53.30(26.91)
 32  Jones, Nathan                  30  DAQM      53.62       53.33          
                24.88       53.33(28.45)
 33  Grant, Rusty                   32  UNAT      53.90       53.67          
                25.34       53.67(28.33)
 34  McFetters, Erik P              34  NCMS      53.82       54.06          
                25.69       54.06(28.37)
 35  Millican, Jacob A              33  GAJA      53.03       54.62          
                25.22       54.62(29.40)
 36  Eustis, William                34  NCMS      56.91       55.40          
                26.63       55.40(28.77)
 37  Montero, Carlos A              33  GOLD      56.59       55.83          
                26.07       55.83(29.76)
 38  Shareef, Uthman T              30  DAQM      53.92       56.00          
                26.68       56.00(29.32)
 39  Declercq, Robert A             34  GOLD      57.33       56.16          
                26.60       56.16(29.56)
 40  Boeke, Lonny                   32   MGM      55.80       56.50          
                26.82       56.50(29.68)
 41  Ford, Eric                     33  MTSC      58.85       56.94          
                27.13       56.94(29.81)
 42  Mayer, Chris M                 34  GAJA    1:07.67     1:02.25          
                29.30     1:02.25(32.95)
---  Fuentes, Dario                 32  CHEL      47.33          NS          
---  Tourgeman, Evyatar             31  GAJA      58.21          NS          
---  Randell, Marc                  33  MARY      54.58          NS          
---  Pyle, Mike                     34  MELO      49.40          NS          
---  Myers, Chris M                 31  UNAT    1:06.32          NS          
---  Schmidt, Matthew B             32  WH2O      48.87          NS          
---  Christoffel, Ben J             34   ISF      46.81          NS          
---  Mulcahy, Ryan P                32    IM      52.50         DNF          
                 0.00                   
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.03   5/16/1999  Olsen, Jon                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Menezes, Marcio P              30  TXLA    1:45.09     1:43.42     11.00
                24.12       50.32(26.20)    1:17.07(26.75)    1:43.42(26.35)
  2  Rivera, Robert S               32  GOLD    1:47.39     1:46.72      9.00
                24.35       50.93(26.58)    1:18.54(27.61)    1:46.72(28.18)
  3  Papa, Ryan                     33  MICH    1:49.88     1:46.96      8.00
                24.61       50.97(26.36)    1:18.50(27.53)    1:46.96(28.46)
  4  Churins, Jonathan D            34  FISH    1:51.10     1:47.38      7.00
                24.52       51.38(26.86)    1:19.50(28.12)    1:47.38(27.88)
  5  L'Roy, Ryan S                  30  UNAT    1:51.55     1:48.24      6.00
                25.34       52.42(27.08)    1:19.99(27.57)    1:48.24(28.25)
  6  Terndrup, Seth P               34  NCMS    1:50.78     1:48.85      5.00
                25.05       51.79(26.74)    1:19.73(27.94)    1:48.85(29.12)
  7  Comulada, Luis E               34  GOLD    1:51.89     1:49.77      4.00
                24.54       51.54(27.00)    1:20.11(28.57)    1:49.77(29.66)
  8  Gaggero, David                 33   TOC    1:53.06     1:49.89      3.00
                25.58       52.77(27.19)    1:20.96(28.19)    1:49.89(28.93)
  9  Titus, Dave                    33   NEM    1:53.09     1:51.20      2.00
                25.46       53.62(28.16)    1:22.36(28.74)    1:51.20(28.84)
 10  Masterson, Brad                32   LVM    1:59.10     1:51.32      1.00
                24.72       52.91(28.19)    1:22.05(29.14)    1:51.32(29.27)
 11  Mills, Jamie                   33    IM    1:58.82     1:51.38          
                25.88       53.48(27.60)    1:22.04(28.56)    1:51.38(29.34)
 12  Libit, Bryan A                 31  WH2O    1:58.28     1:51.60          
                25.73       53.89(28.16)    1:22.77(28.88)    1:51.60(28.83)
 13  Asti, Trevor                   32  MICH    1:55.69     1:52.46          
                25.13       53.42(28.29)    1:23.58(30.16)    1:52.46(28.88)
 14  Wadley, Brian                  30  WH2O    1:50.08     1:52.74          
                26.17       55.07(28.90)    1:24.21(29.14)    1:52.74(28.53)
 15  Pavlov, Ivo B                  33  FACT    1:51.10     1:53.63          
                26.05       54.21(28.16)    1:23.91(29.70)    1:53.63(29.72)
 16  Medendorp, Mark A              32  NCMS    1:54.46     1:54.57          
                25.81       54.22(28.41)    1:23.98(29.76)    1:54.57(30.59)
 17  Christensen, Finn              32  NBAC    2:02.68     1:54.84          
                25.46       53.82(28.36)    1:24.14(30.32)    1:54.84(30.70)
 18  Aspromatis, Erol R             33   NAM    2:03.18     1:54.96          
                27.17       54.72(27.55)    1:24.17(29.45)    1:54.96(30.79)
 19  Quinn, Michael                 33  NTEX    2:00.81     1:58.78          
                27.63       57.06(29.43)    1:27.03(29.97)    1:58.78(31.75)
 20  Glogowski, Matthew T           34  ADMS    2:06.29     2:00.62          
                27.13       56.67(29.54)    1:28.09(31.42)    2:00.62(32.53)
 21  McFetters, Erik P              34  NCMS    1:55.01     2:02.09          
                26.93       56.49(29.56)    1:28.61(32.12)    2:02.09(33.48)
 22  Gayle, John D                  30  GAJA    1:57.00     2:02.54          
                26.50       56.33(29.83)    1:28.30(31.97)    2:02.54(34.24)
 23  Boeke, Lonny                   32   MGM    2:07.00     2:07.36          
                27.59       58.11(30.52)    1:31.41(33.30)    2:07.36(35.95)
 24  Javorski, John                 31   MGM    1:57.05     2:15.64          
                21.51     1:01.03(39.52)    1:39.00(37.97)    2:15.64(36.64)
---  Randell, Marc                  33  MARY    1:57.60          NS          
---  Olver, Brian J                 32  WH2O    1:45.79          NS          
---  Schlesinger, David A           34  WH2O    1:45.24          NS          

Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:29.49   2/25/1996  Cetlinski, Matthew           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  L'Roy, Ryan S                  30  UNAT    5:02.82     4:52.17     11.00
                26.24       54.92(28.68)    1:24.12(29.20)    1:53.80(29.68)
        2:23.42(29.62)    2:52.84(29.42)    3:22.51(29.67)    3:53.06(30.55)
        4:23.07(30.01)    4:52.17(29.10)
  2  Libit, Bryan A                 31  WH2O    5:15.50     4:55.91      9.00
                26.59       55.42(28.83)    1:24.88(29.46)    1:54.88(30.00)
        2:24.83(29.95)    2:55.27(30.44)    3:25.39(30.12)    3:56.01(30.62)
        4:25.97(29.96)    4:55.91(29.94)
  3  Rivera, Robert S               32  GOLD    5:02.22     4:57.90      8.00
                26.37       55.10(28.73)    1:24.28(29.18)    1:54.16(29.88)
        2:24.24(30.08)    2:54.40(30.16)    3:24.95(30.55)    3:55.94(30.99)
        4:27.29(31.35)    4:57.90(30.61)
  4  Gaggero, David                 33   TOC    5:05.14     4:58.19      7.00
                26.78       55.99(29.21)    1:25.76(29.77)    1:55.95(30.19)
        2:26.48(30.53)    2:56.87(30.39)    3:27.16(30.29)    3:57.78(30.62)
        4:28.19(30.41)    4:58.19(30.00)
  5  Wadley, Brian                  30  WH2O    4:46.06     4:59.29      6.00
                27.47       57.29(29.82)    1:26.94(29.65)    1:57.54(30.60)
        2:27.50(29.96)    2:57.64(30.14)    3:28.47(30.83)    3:59.03(30.56)
        4:29.83(30.80)    4:59.29(29.46)
  6  Churins, Jonathan D            34  FISH    5:14.03     4:59.91      5.00
                27.11       56.38(29.27)    1:26.78(30.40)    1:57.49(30.71)
        2:28.66(31.17)    3:00.02(31.36)    3:30.71(30.69)    4:01.09(30.38)
        4:31.43(30.34)    4:59.91(28.48)
  7  Terndrup, Seth P               34  NCMS    5:14.09     5:07.57      4.00
                26.48       56.16(29.68)    1:26.80(30.64)    1:58.65(31.85)
        2:30.50(31.85)    3:02.24(31.74)    3:33.93(31.69)    4:05.65(31.72)
        4:37.36(31.71)    5:07.57(30.21)
  8  Medendorp, Mark A              32  NCMS    5:17.56     5:09.88      3.00
                26.30       55.10(28.80)    1:24.96(29.86)    1:55.94(30.98)
        2:27.10(31.16)    2:59.03(31.93)    3:31.26(32.23)    4:04.64(33.38)
        4:38.01(33.37)    5:09.88(31.87)
  9  Gallagher, Jose-Luis           33  CUBU    5:20.90     5:09.98      2.00
                28.88       59.48(30.60)    1:30.19(30.71)    2:01.03(30.84)
        2:31.96(30.93)    3:03.38(31.42)    3:34.74(31.36)    4:06.15(31.41)
        4:38.42(32.27)    5:09.98(31.56)
 10  Mills, Jamie                   33    IM    5:35.25     5:12.70      1.00
                28.33       59.26(30.93)    1:31.17(31.91)    2:03.36(32.19)
        2:35.27(31.91)    3:07.20(31.93)    3:38.96(31.76)    4:10.66(31.70)
        4:41.89(31.23)    5:12.70(30.81)
 11  Aspromatis, Erol R             33   NAM    5:30.00     5:15.89          
                28.45       59.60(31.15)    1:31.49(31.89)    2:03.39(31.90)
        2:35.59(32.20)    3:07.63(32.04)    3:39.72(32.09)    4:11.92(32.20)
        4:44.71(32.79)    5:15.89(31.18)
 12  Waldenmayer, Jonathan E        33  NCMS    5:15.00     5:19.13          
                27.26       58.81(31.55)    1:31.03(32.22)    2:03.63(32.60)
        2:35.03(31.40)    3:07.75(32.72)    3:40.63(32.88)    4:14.17(33.54)
        4:47.59(33.42)    5:19.13(31.54)
 13  Potter, Matthew J              32   ABM    5:30.50     5:26.44          
                27.13       58.38(31.25)    1:31.34(32.96)    2:04.49(33.15)
        2:38.44(33.95)    3:12.37(33.93)    3:46.21(33.84)    4:20.30(34.09)
        4:51.78(31.48)    5:26.44(34.66)
 14  McFetters, Erik P              34  NCMS    5:25.89     5:29.74          
                28.74     1:00.44(31.70)    1:32.99(32.55)    2:05.61(32.62)
        2:38.54(32.93)    3:12.40(33.86)    3:46.45(34.05)    4:21.02(34.57)
        4:55.67(34.65)    5:29.74(34.07)
 15  Glogowski, Matthew T           34  ADMS    5:46.20     5:30.59          
                30.12     1:03.67(33.55)    1:37.35(33.68)    2:10.54(33.19)
        2:43.85(33.31)    3:17.12(33.27)    3:50.59(33.47)    4:24.16(33.57)
        4:57.36(33.20)    5:30.59(33.23)
 16  Carmine, Jay R                 32  NCMS    5:25.00     5:30.78          
                29.49     1:02.03(32.54)    1:34.99(32.96)    2:08.83(33.84)
        2:43.41(34.58)    3:17.27(33.86)    3:50.60(33.33)    4:24.47(33.87)
        4:57.72(33.25)    5:30.78(33.06)
 17  Grant, Rusty                   32  UNAT    5:25.00     5:32.27          
                28.07       58.80(30.73)    1:31.36(32.56)    2:05.34(33.98)
        2:39.42(34.08)    3:14.14(34.72)    3:48.70(34.56)    4:23.68(34.98)
        4:58.59(34.91)    5:32.27(33.68)
 18  Quinn, Michael                 33  NTEX    5:41.47     5:35.54          
                30.25     1:03.59(33.34)    1:37.50(33.91)    2:12.07(34.57)
        2:47.11(35.04)    3:22.13(35.02)    3:57.05(34.92)    4:31.98(34.93)
        5:05.17(33.19)    5:35.54(30.37)
 19  Salazar, Jose C                31  ARIZ    7:37.00     7:24.14          
                41.54     1:27.00(45.46)    2:13.97(46.97)    3:00.79(46.82)
        3:47.44(46.65)    4:32.41(44.97)    5:17.23(44.82)    6:01.22(43.99)
        6:43.95(42.73)    7:24.14(40.19)

Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:26.93   3/23/2003  Woodruff, Joshua             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Polito, Chip                   33  OREG   10:07.17    10:04.91     11.00
                29.00       59.82(30.82)    1:30.35(30.53)    2:01.30(30.95)
        2:32.25(30.95)    3:02.87(30.62)    3:33.41(30.54)    4:03.92(30.51)
        4:34.40(30.48)    5:04.89(30.49)    5:34.85(29.96)    6:04.84(29.99)
        6:34.99(30.15)    7:04.88(29.89)    7:35.21(30.33)    8:05.44(30.23)
        8:35.65(30.21)    9:06.06(30.41)    9:35.94(29.88)   10:04.91(28.97)
  2  Libit, Bryan A                 31  WH2O   10:56.10    10:19.49      9.00
                27.89       58.72(30.83)    1:30.00(31.28)    2:01.44(31.44)
        2:32.91(31.47)    3:04.48(31.57)    3:35.80(31.32)    4:07.06(31.26)
        4:38.10(31.04)    5:08.53(30.43)    5:39.33(30.80)    6:10.26(30.93)
        6:41.14(30.88)    7:12.21(31.07)    7:43.66(31.45)    8:14.93(31.27)
        8:45.92(30.99)    9:17.79(31.87)    9:48.72(30.93)   10:19.49(30.77)
  3  Tunov, Petar I                 31  FACT   11:05.64    11:02.01      8.00
                29.45     1:01.49(32.04)    1:34.36(32.87)    2:07.53(33.17)
        2:41.10(33.57)    3:14.90(33.80)    3:48.34(33.44)    4:21.86(33.52)
        4:54.72(32.86)    5:28.01(33.29)    6:01.10(33.09)    6:34.64(33.54)
        7:08.17(33.53)    7:41.32(33.15)    8:14.89(33.57)    8:48.82(33.93)
        9:23.15(34.33)    9:57.25(34.10)   10:30.77(33.52)   11:02.01(31.24)
  4  Thiry, Michael A               34    IM   11:34.00    11:37.46      7.00
                32.12     1:06.49(34.37)    1:41.34(34.85)    2:16.85(35.51)
        2:52.51(35.66)    3:27.63(35.12)    4:03.25(35.62)    4:39.07(35.82)
        5:14.99(35.92)    5:50.58(35.59)    6:26.01(35.43)    7:01.14(35.13)
        7:35.92(34.78)    8:10.88(34.96)    8:45.88(35.00)    9:20.96(35.08)
        9:55.69(34.73)   10:30.61(34.92)   11:04.61(34.00)   11:37.46(32.85)

Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:51.57   5/12/1996  Erwin, Jeff                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wadley, Brian                  30  WH2O   16:09.72    16:38.28     11.00
                27.73       57.48(29.75)    1:26.97(29.49)    1:56.85(29.88)
        2:26.83(29.98)    2:56.73(29.90)    3:26.92(30.19)    3:57.37(30.45)
        4:27.57(30.20)    4:57.67(30.10)    5:28.22(30.55)    5:58.53(30.31)
        6:29.06(30.53)    6:59.84(30.78)    7:30.14(30.30)    8:00.71(30.57)
        8:31.08(30.37)    9:01.57(30.49)    9:32.24(30.67)   10:03.09(30.85)
       10:33.49(30.40)   11:03.99(30.50)   11:34.83(30.84)   12:05.71(30.88)
       12:36.08(30.37)   13:06.67(30.59)   13:37.71(31.04)   14:07.85(30.14)
       14:38.93(31.08)   15:08.80(29.87)   15:39.58(30.78)   16:09.53(29.95)
       16:38.28(28.75)
  2  Morrison, Evan                 30  CSMT   17:59.80    18:24.73      9.00
                28.74     1:00.22(31.48)    1:32.00(31.78)    2:04.50(32.50)
        2:36.95(32.45)    3:09.95(33.00)    3:43.13(33.18)    4:16.46(33.33)
        4:49.70(33.24)    5:23.05(33.35)    5:56.38(33.33)    6:29.76(33.38)
        7:04.04(34.28)    7:37.66(33.62)    8:11.77(34.11)    8:45.77(34.00)
        9:20.20(34.43)    9:54.35(34.15)   10:28.57(34.22)   11:02.97(34.40)
       11:36.89(33.92)   12:10.40(33.51)   12:44.35(33.95)   13:18.55(34.20)
       13:52.61(34.06)   14:26.81(34.20)   15:00.92(34.11)   15:35.53(34.61)
       16:10.00(34.47)   16:44.02(34.02)   17:18.40(34.38)   17:52.01(33.61)
       18:24.73(32.72)
  3  Waldenmayer, Jonathan E        33  NCMS   20:01.00    19:17.96      8.00
                29.72     1:03.68(33.96)    1:38.37(34.69)    2:13.66(35.29)
        2:48.98(35.32)    3:24.84(35.86)    4:00.57(35.73)    4:36.82(36.25)
        5:12.61(35.79)    5:48.55(35.94)    6:23.57(35.02)    6:56.05(32.48)
        7:29.48(33.43)    8:03.77(34.29)    8:39.64(35.87)    9:15.71(36.07)
        9:52.00(36.29)   10:28.10(36.10)   11:04.26(36.16)   11:40.39(36.13)
       12:15.41(35.02)   12:50.82(35.41)   13:26.50(35.68)   14:01.66(35.16)
       14:36.75(35.09)   15:11.79(35.04)   15:47.93(36.14)   16:23.55(35.62)
       16:59.54(35.99)   17:34.90(35.36)   18:09.93(35.03)   18:45.20(35.27)
       19:17.96(32.76)
  4  Nguyen, Son                    30  MESC   22:31.24    22:53.12      7.00
                32.87     1:08.95(36.08)    1:46.32(37.37)    2:25.56(39.24)
        3:04.99(39.43)    3:45.06(40.07)    4:25.18(40.12)    5:05.63(40.45)
        5:45.89(40.26)    6:27.49(41.60)    7:08.99(41.50)    7:49.51(40.52)
        8:31.04(41.53)    9:11.73(40.69)    9:53.68(41.95)   10:36.94(43.26)
       11:20.19(43.25)   12:03.00(42.81)   12:47.01(44.01)   13:31.88(44.87)
       14:16.02(44.14)   14:59.71(43.69)   15:43.57(43.86)   16:27.31(43.74)
       17:10.74(43.43)   17:54.33(43.59)   18:37.39(43.06)   19:20.72(43.33)
       20:04.44(43.72)   20:47.71(43.27)   21:31.19(43.48)   22:13.83(42.64)
       22:53.12(39.29)

Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.97    2/8/2009  Buyukuncu, Derya             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Asti, Lance A                  30   CAT      25.00       23.34     11.00
  2  Papa, Ryan                     33  MICH      25.96       24.96      9.00
  3  Waldenmayer, Jonathan E        33  NCMS      26.21       25.71      8.00
  4  Robinson, Michael T            30  1776      25.97       25.85      7.00
  5  Gaggero, David                 33   TOC      26.50       26.13      6.00
  6  Asti, Trevor                   32  MICH      25.69       26.32      5.00
  7  Gallagher, Jose-Luis           33  CUBU      26.37       26.44      4.00
  8  Tetzlaff, Maurice              33  WMAC      27.86       26.75      3.00
  9  Nakahodo, Sidney               34  NCYM      27.00       27.37      2.00
 10  Titus, Dave                    33   NEM      26.78       27.41      1.00
 11  Krajewski, Thomas J            31   ISF      26.00       27.48          
 12  Pavlov, Ivo B                  33  FACT      26.40       27.57          
 13  Christensen, Finn              32  NBAC      29.66       27.86          
 14  Masterson, Brad                32   LVM      27.70       28.10          
 15  Richards, Brett                30   RAY      29.80       29.06          
 16  Shareef, Uthman T              30  DAQM      27.16       29.17          
 17  Millican, Jacob A              33  GAJA      31.32       29.28          
 18  Hartman, Robert W              32   PNA      29.87       32.98          
 19  Ford, Eric                     33  MTSC      36.79       36.08          
---  Potter, Matthew J              32   ABM      28.60          NS          
---  Morrison, Evan                 30  CSMT      27.80          NS          
---  Tunov, Petar I                 31  FACT      27.00          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.21   5/24/1992  Britt, Clay                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Asti, Lance A                  30   CAT      53.00       50.57     11.00
                24.48       50.57(26.09)
  2  Papa, Ryan                     33  MICH      54.62       53.19      9.00
                26.01       53.19(27.18)
  3  Gallagher, Jose-Luis           33  CUBU      57.34       55.84      8.00
                27.39       55.84(28.45)
  4  Krajewski, Thomas J            31   ISF      56.00       56.27      7.00
                26.71       56.27(29.56)
  5  Titus, Dave                    33   NEM      56.77       57.21      6.00
                27.61       57.21(29.60)
  6  Tetzlaff, Maurice              33  WMAC      59.75       57.55      5.00
                27.92       57.55(29.63)
  7  Tunov, Petar I                 31  FACT    1:01.00       58.03      4.00
                28.04       58.03(29.99)
  8  Masterson, Brad                32   LVM      59.10       58.31      3.00
                28.22       58.31(30.09)
  9  Nakahodo, Sidney               34  NCYM    1:02.00       58.93      2.00
                28.27       58.93(30.66)
 10  Richards, Brett                30   RAY    1:05.30     1:01.33      1.00
                30.22     1:01.33(31.11)
 11  Shareef, Uthman T              30  DAQM    1:01.67     1:02.38          
                30.07     1:02.38(32.31)
---  Olver, Brian J                 32  WH2O      53.88          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.04   5/10/2009  Scalise, Erik L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Papa, Ryan                     33  MICH    1:58.75     1:55.86     11.00
                26.90       55.37(28.47)    1:25.22(29.85)    1:55.86(30.64)
  2  Polito, Chip                   33  OREG    1:58.25     1:59.92      9.00
                29.65       59.78(30.13)    1:29.87(30.09)    1:59.92(30.05)
  3  Robinson, Michael T            30  1776    1:58.03     2:00.29      8.00
                27.00       56.90(29.90)    1:28.03(31.13)    2:00.29(32.26)
  4  Gaggero, David                 33   TOC    2:07.02     2:02.28      7.00
                28.40       59.22(30.82)    1:30.62(31.40)    2:02.28(31.66)
  5  Waldenmayer, Jonathan E        33  NCMS    2:00.00     2:03.72      6.00
                27.95       58.51(30.56)    1:31.21(32.70)    2:03.72(32.51)
  6  Churins, Jonathan D            34  FISH    2:07.57     2:04.41      5.00
                29.36     1:00.35(30.99)    1:32.46(32.11)    2:04.41(31.95)
  7  Tunov, Petar I                 31  FACT    2:10.06     2:08.44      4.00
                28.75     1:00.58(31.83)    1:34.52(33.94)    2:08.44(33.92)
  8  Tetzlaff, Maurice              33  WMAC    2:15.15     2:10.92      3.00
                30.96     1:05.10(34.14)    1:39.10(34.00)    2:10.92(31.82)
  9  Glogowski, Matthew T           34  ADMS    2:12.77     2:11.34      2.00
                30.79     1:03.92(33.13)    1:37.78(33.86)    2:11.34(33.56)
 10  Morrison, Evan                 30  CSMT    2:05.80     2:13.99      1.00
                31.45     1:04.81(33.36)    1:39.14(34.33)    2:13.99(34.85)
 11  Nakahodo, Sidney               34  NCYM    2:17.00     2:16.77          
                33.63     1:08.82(35.19)    1:43.34(34.52)    2:16.77(33.43)
---  Miller, Matt                   33  FCST    2:07.22          NS          
---  Olver, Brian J                 32  WH2O    1:54.24          NS          

Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.69    5/4/2008  Commings, Jeff P             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christoffel, Ben J             34   ISF      26.91       26.31     11.00
  2  Carlson, Timothy               30    IM      26.07       26.62      9.00
  3  Schmidt, Matthew B             32  WH2O      27.15       26.90      8.00
  4  Mackey, Theral E               32   BAC      27.81       27.03      7.00
  5  Raffile, Sean M                30  POST      28.20       27.63      6.00
  6  Durieux, Chad A                30  ROSE      28.70       28.17      5.00
  7  Corcho, Rodrigo A              30  FLAQ      29.02       28.32      4.00
  8  Diaz, Brian A                  34  MICH      30.52       28.33      3.00
  9  Asti, Trevor                   32  MICH      28.69       28.39      2.00
 10  Comulada, Luis E               34  GOLD      29.17       28.97      1.00
 11  Jones, Nathan                  30  DAQM      29.34       29.18          
 12  Daniels, Philip J              32  GAJA      29.86       29.28          
 13  L'Roy, Ryan S                  30  UNAT      30.90       29.38          
 14  Nguyen, Son                    30  MESC      29.41       29.39          
 15  Thiry, Michael A               34    IM      30.80       29.84          
 16  Fennessy, John M               31  GAJA      30.86       30.22          
 17  Gayle, John D                  30  GAJA      32.00       30.72          
 18  Hartman, Robert W              32   PNA      30.51       31.01          
 19  Carmine, Jay R                 32  NCMS      30.68       31.42          
 20  Montero, Carlos A              33  GOLD      31.80       31.56          
 21  Warren, Seth M                 33  OREG      30.00       32.50          
 22  Aiken, Ryan A                  31  AGUA      32.14       32.61          
 23  Declercq, Robert A             34  GOLD      31.31       33.21          
 24  Perez, Octavio                 32  WMAC      38.50       36.42          
---  Fuentes, Dario                 32  CHEL      29.42          NS          
---  Fain, Jeremy S                 32  REDT      29.46          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.85   5/20/2007  Commings, Jeff               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Timothy               30    IM      56.31       56.16     11.00
                26.14       56.16(30.02)
  2  Silva, Fabio M                 32  GSMS      58.00       56.27      9.00
                26.61       56.27(29.66)
  3  Morris, Chad                   33   MGM      58.73       57.70      8.00
                27.15       57.70(30.55)
  4  Christoffel, Ben J             34   ISF      59.07       57.84      7.00
                26.73       57.84(31.11)
  5  Mackey, Theral E               32   BAC      59.52       59.03      6.00
                27.72       59.03(31.31)
  6  Raffile, Sean M                30  POST    1:00.71       59.83      5.00
                28.24       59.83(31.59)
  7  Schmidt, Matthew B             32  WH2O      59.72       59.89      4.00
                29.00       59.89(30.89)
  8  Diaz, Brian A                  34  MICH    1:06.25     1:02.03      3.00
                29.33     1:02.03(32.70)
  9  Stich, Darryl D                34  WMAC    1:02.32     1:02.14      2.00
                28.69     1:02.14(33.45)
 10  Durieux, Chad A                30  ROSE    1:02.95     1:02.47      1.00
                29.29     1:02.47(33.18)
 11  Nguyen, Son                    30  MESC    1:03.64     1:04.26          
                30.35     1:04.26(33.91)
 12  Comulada, Luis E               34  GOLD    1:06.25     1:04.33          
                29.68     1:04.33(34.65)
 13  Daniels, Philip J              32  GAJA    1:06.16     1:04.92          
                30.87     1:04.92(34.05)
 14  Fennessy, John M               31  GAJA    1:08.56     1:06.69          
                31.53     1:06.69(35.16)
 15  Thiry, Michael A               34    IM    1:07.20     1:06.72          
                30.68     1:06.72(36.04)
 16  Jones, Nathan                  30  DAQM    1:05.82     1:07.07          
                30.70     1:07.07(36.37)
 17  Hartman, Robert W              32   PNA    1:06.54     1:07.26          
                31.21     1:07.26(36.05)
 18  Montero, Carlos A              33  GOLD    1:10.24     1:08.37          
                31.44     1:08.37(36.93)
 19  Declercq, Robert A             34  GOLD    1:13.04     1:08.98          
                32.53     1:08.98(36.45)
 20  Harmon, Grady S                32  WH2O    1:06.50     1:09.30          
                32.46     1:09.30(36.84)
 21  Aiken, Ryan A                  31  AGUA    1:10.30     1:09.92          
                32.64     1:09.92(37.28)
 22  Warren, Seth M                 33  OREG    1:09.00     1:12.97          
                33.41     1:12.97(39.56)
 23  Prengaman, Peter V             34  GAJA    1:09.00     1:14.08          
                33.56     1:14.08(40.52)
 24  Mayer, Chris M                 34  GAJA    1:27.96     1:20.71          
                37.13     1:20.71(43.58)
---  Corcho, Rodrigo A              30  FLAQ    1:05.02          NS          
---  Olver, Brian J                 32  WH2O      59.78          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.64   5/10/2009  Scalise, Erik L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Timothy               30    IM    2:02.46     2:02.73     11.00
                27.46       58.09(30.63)    1:29.88(31.79)    2:02.73(32.85)
  2  Bathazi, Istvan                31  NCMS    2:04.50     2:05.89      9.00
                27.73       59.22(31.49)    1:31.95(32.73)    2:05.89(33.94)
  3  Mackey, Theral E               32   BAC    2:13.76     2:10.47      8.00
                28.93     1:01.84(32.91)    1:36.04(34.20)    2:10.47(34.43)
  4  Schmidt, Matthew B             32  WH2O    2:12.09     2:11.39      7.00
                29.72     1:03.13(33.41)    1:36.48(33.35)    2:11.39(34.91)
  5  Diaz, Brian A                  34  MICH    2:22.50     2:18.93      6.00
                31.27     1:06.07(34.80)    1:42.48(36.41)    2:18.93(36.45)
  6  L'Roy, Ryan S                  30  UNAT    2:29.03     2:19.52      5.00
                31.64     1:06.73(35.09)    1:42.50(35.77)    2:19.52(37.02)
  7  Durieux, Chad A                30  ROSE    2:22.35     2:19.94      4.00
                30.81     1:05.89(35.08)    1:42.96(37.07)    2:19.94(36.98)
  8  Polito, Chip                   33  OREG    2:16.06     2:20.18      3.00
                31.65     1:06.88(35.23)    1:42.96(36.08)    2:20.18(37.22)
  9  Nguyen, Son                    30  MESC    2:23.78     2:25.79      2.00
                31.48     1:07.26(35.78)    1:45.58(38.32)    2:25.79(40.21)
 10  Hartman, Robert W              32   PNA    2:29.71     2:28.89      1.00
                32.94     1:10.78(37.84)    1:49.68(38.90)    2:28.89(39.21)
 11  Tetzlaff, Maurice              33  WMAC    2:32.91     2:29.84          
                33.33     1:12.12(38.79)    1:51.27(39.15)    2:29.84(38.57)
 12  Silva, Fabio M                 32  GSMS    2:12.50     2:31.34          
                25.89     1:08.94(43.05)    1:50.30(41.36)    2:31.34(41.04)
 13  Prengaman, Peter V             34  GAJA    2:30.20     2:46.49          
                36.35     1:17.82(41.47)    2:01.43(43.61)    2:46.49(45.06)
---  Corcho, Rodrigo A              30  FLAQ    2:25.79          NS          
---  Daniels, Philip J              32  GAJA    2:25.00          NS          
---  Fennessy, John M               31  GAJA    2:32.63          NS          
---  Thiry, Michael A               34    IM    2:30.60          NS          

Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.22   5/16/1999  Alderman, Brian              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaspar, Zsolt                  33   SPM      22.00       21.65N    11.00
                 0.00       21.65(21.65)
  2  Asti, Lance A                  30   CAT      24.00       22.26      9.00
                 0.00       22.26(22.26)
  3  Menezes, Marcio P              30  TXLA      22.86       22.88      8.00
                 0.00       22.88(22.88)
  4  Javorski, John                 31   MGM      23.26       23.16      7.00
                 0.00       23.16(23.16)
  5  Morris, Chad                   33   MGM      23.87       23.69      6.00
                 0.00       23.69(23.69)
  6  Rivera, Robert S               32  GOLD      23.79       23.92      5.00
                 0.00       23.92(23.92)
  7  Robinson, Michael T            30  1776      23.84       23.93      4.00
                 0.00       23.93(23.93)
  8  Hinds, Howard G                32  POST      24.85       24.40      3.00
  9  Raffile, Sean M                30  POST      25.21       24.43      2.00
 10  Fain, Jeremy S                 32  REDT      25.12       24.48      1.00
 11  Stich, Darryl D                34  WMAC      24.29       24.55          
                 0.00       24.55(24.55)
 12  Winston, Zachary P             30  WH2O      26.00       24.64          
                 0.00       24.64(24.64)
 13  Asti, Trevor                   32  MICH      25.69       24.76          
 14  Fennessy, John M               31  GAJA      25.37       24.77          
 15  Yanakiev, Lyuben K             33  FACT      24.00       25.05          
                 0.00       25.05(25.05)
 16  Pavlov, Ivo B                  33  FACT      24.90       25.36          
 17  Krajewski, Thomas J            31   ISF      25.00       25.58          
 18  Tunov, Petar I                 31  FACT      25.00       25.71          
 19  Gayle, John D                  30  GAJA      26.00       25.72          
                 0.00       25.72(25.72)
 19  Mills, Jamie                   33    IM      27.10       25.72          
                 0.00       25.72(25.72)
 21  Worley, Austin J               31  NCMS      25.92       25.82          
                 0.00       25.82(25.82)
 22  Libit, Bryan A                 31  WH2O      26.63       25.83          
                 0.00       25.83(25.83)
 23  Harmon, Grady S                32  WH2O      26.33       26.11          
                 0.00       26.11(26.11)
 24  Mulcahy, Ryan P                32    IM      26.00       26.72          
                 0.00       26.72(26.72)
 25  Nakahodo, Sidney               34  NCYM      27.00       27.33          
                 0.00       27.33(27.33)
 26  Richards, Brett                30   RAY      27.50       27.40          
                 0.00       27.40(27.40)
 27  Montero, Carlos A              33  GOLD      27.65       28.57          
 28  Declercq, Robert A             34  GOLD      29.70       29.18          
 29  Boeke, Lonny                   32   MGM      27.60       29.29          
                 0.00       29.29(29.29)
 30  Ford, Eric                     33  MTSC      30.50       29.34          
 31  Perez, Octavio                 32  WMAC      30.40       32.82          
---  Potter, Matthew J              32   ABM      25.00          NS          
---  Fuentes, Dario                 32  CHEL      23.33          NS          
---  Gould, Harold S                30  METR      25.00          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.25  12/19/2004  Picotte, Mike                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaspar, Zsolt                  33   SPM      48.80       47.77N    11.00
                22.21       47.77(25.56)
  2  Carlson, Timothy               30    IM      49.32       48.91      9.00
                22.83       48.91(26.08)
  3  Menezes, Marcio P              30  TXLA      50.88       50.09      8.00
                23.40       50.09(26.69)
  4  Asti, Lance A                  30   CAT      55.00       50.62      7.00
                22.58       50.62(28.04)
  5  Morris, Chad                   33   MGM      52.14       51.72      6.00
                23.74       51.72(27.98)
  6  Javorski, John                 31   MGM      53.77       52.38      5.00
                23.90       52.38(28.48)
  7  Raffile, Sean M                30  POST      55.15       53.10      4.00
                25.05       53.10(28.05)
  8  Stich, Darryl D                34  WMAC      53.48       53.22      3.00
                24.75       53.22(28.47)
  9  Winston, Zachary P             30  WH2O      55.50       53.50      2.00
                25.21       53.50(28.29)
 10  Rivera, Robert S               32  GOLD      53.72       53.74      1.00
                25.08       53.74(28.66)
 11  Robinson, Michael T            30  1776      54.24       54.16          
                25.42       54.16(28.74)
 12  Gould, Harold S                30  METR      55.00       54.22          
                24.80       54.22(29.42)
 13  Yanakiev, Lyuben K             33  FACT      55.50       55.50          
                25.71       55.50(29.79)
 14  Fennessy, John M               31  GAJA      57.62       55.56          
                25.66       55.56(29.90)
 15  Masterson, Brad                32   LVM      59.00       56.13          
                25.96       56.13(30.17)
 16  Titus, Dave                    33   NEM      56.51       56.22          
                25.84       56.22(30.38)
 17  Medendorp, Mark A              32  NCMS      55.23       56.24          
                25.96       56.24(30.28)
 18  Mills, Jamie                   33    IM    1:01.65       56.71          
                26.53       56.71(30.18)
 19  Wadley, Brian                  30  WH2O      59.57       56.82          
                27.06       56.82(29.76)
 20  Libit, Bryan A                 31  WH2O      58.29       56.90          
                26.27       56.90(30.63)
 21  Randell, Marc                  33  MARY      58.36       57.40          
                26.32       57.40(31.08)
 22  Daniels, Philip J              32  GAJA      57.00       58.52          
                27.26       58.52(31.26)
 23  Glogowski, Matthew T           34  ADMS    1:04.59     1:00.98          
                28.35     1:00.98(32.63)
 24  Boeke, Lonny                   32   MGM    1:07.00     1:05.89          
                29.75     1:05.89(36.14)
---  Fuentes, Dario                 32  CHEL      51.76          NS          
---  Miller, Matt                   33  FCST      54.59          NS          
---  Fain, Jeremy S                 32  REDT      57.72          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.52   5/16/1994  Egan, Peter                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Menezes, Marcio P              30  TXLA    1:52.51     1:50.69     11.00
                24.29       51.73(27.44)    1:20.80(29.07)    1:50.69(29.89)
  2  Winston, Zachary P             30  WH2O    2:03.00     1:58.08      9.00
                26.04       55.76(29.72)    1:26.80(31.04)    1:58.08(31.28)
  3  Wadley, Brian                  30  WH2O    1:59.21     2:04.27      8.00
                27.19       58.58(31.39)    1:30.64(32.06)    2:04.27(33.63)
  4  Stich, Darryl D                34  WMAC    2:04.88     2:05.33      7.00
                27.54       59.10(31.56)    1:31.98(32.88)    2:05.33(33.35)
  5  Libit, Bryan A                 31  WH2O    2:12.16     2:06.80      6.00
                27.75       59.41(31.66)    1:32.38(32.97)    2:06.80(34.42)
  6  Medendorp, Mark A              32  NCMS    2:07.06     2:07.17      5.00
                27.10       58.03(30.93)    1:31.56(33.53)    2:07.17(35.61)
  7  Gould, Harold S                30  METR    2:10.00     2:08.60      4.00
                28.89     1:02.09(33.20)    1:35.63(33.54)    2:08.60(32.97)
  8  Grant, Rusty                   32  UNAT    2:14.00     2:15.66      3.00
                30.10     1:04.01(33.91)    1:39.83(35.82)    2:15.66(35.83)
  9  Fennessy, John M               31  GAJA    2:17.05     2:18.41      2.00
                27.71     1:01.28(33.57)    1:38.24(36.96)    2:18.41(40.17)
 10  Nguyen, Son                    30  MESC    2:35.67     2:39.67      1.00
                31.82     1:07.96(36.14)    1:49.62(41.66)    2:39.67(50.05)
---  Miller, Matt                   33  FCST    2:01.87          NS          
---  Schlesinger, David A           34  WH2O    1:56.92          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.89   5/10/2009  Scalise, Erik L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Timothy               30    IM      50.84       51.31     11.00
                23.63       51.31(27.68)
  2  Bathazi, Istvan                31  NCMS      50.10       51.49      9.00
                24.37       51.49(27.12)
  3  Morris, Chad                   33   MGM      53.84       53.92      8.00
                25.12       53.92(28.80)
  4  Robinson, Michael T            30  1776      54.37       55.10      7.00
                25.00       55.10(30.10)
  5  Hinds, Howard G                32  POST      58.02       55.52      6.00
                25.62       55.52(29.90)
  6  Stich, Darryl D                34  WMAC      56.79       55.60      5.00
                25.96       55.60(29.64)
  7  Schmidt, Matthew B             32  WH2O      55.25       55.84      4.00
                26.17       55.84(29.67)
  8  Churins, Jonathan D            34  FISH      58.11       55.91      3.00
                24.95       55.91(30.96)
  9  Gallagher, Jose-Luis           33  CUBU      57.97       56.27      2.00
                25.82       56.27(30.45)
 10  Titus, Dave                    33   NEM      56.48       57.11      1.00
                26.07       57.11(31.04)
 11  Javorski, John                 31   MGM      56.47       57.54          
                24.99       57.54(32.55)
 11  Fain, Jeremy S                 32  REDT      56.32       57.54          
                26.37       57.54(31.17)
 13  Winston, Zachary P             30  WH2O    1:01.00       57.70          
                26.85       57.70(30.85)
 14  Comulada, Luis E               34  GOLD      59.62       58.19          
                27.83       58.19(30.36)
 15  Pavlov, Ivo B                  33  FACT      56.60       58.35          
                26.83       58.35(31.52)
 16  L'Roy, Ryan S                  30  UNAT    1:00.95       59.15          
                28.19       59.15(30.96)
 17  Daniels, Philip J              32  GAJA    1:02.29       59.19          
                27.96       59.19(31.23)
 18  Gayle, John D                  30  GAJA    1:02.90       59.51          
                26.80       59.51(32.71)
 19  Durieux, Chad A                30  ROSE      59.05       59.53          
                28.29       59.53(31.24)
 20  Carmine, Jay R                 32  NCMS      59.79       59.81          
                28.07       59.81(31.74)
 21  Potter, Matthew J              32   ABM    1:03.45     1:00.47          
                26.71     1:00.47(33.76)
 22  Grant, Rusty                   32  UNAT      59.90     1:00.62          
                28.56     1:00.62(32.06)
 23  Diaz, Brian A                  34  MICH    1:01.25     1:00.93          
                29.63     1:00.93(31.30)
 24  Jones, Nathan                  30  DAQM    1:00.04     1:01.13          
                28.11     1:01.13(33.02)
 25  Richards, Brett                30   RAY    1:02.30     1:01.81          
                28.10     1:01.81(33.71)
 26  Thiry, Michael A               34    IM    1:03.20     1:02.29          
                29.35     1:02.29(32.94)
 27  Mulcahy, Ryan P                32    IM    1:03.00     1:02.97          
                29.83     1:02.97(33.14)
 28  Montero, Carlos A              33  GOLD    1:05.75     1:03.48          
                29.30     1:03.48(34.18)
 29  Hartman, Robert W              32   PNA    1:04.00     1:04.24          
                30.19     1:04.24(34.05)
 30  McFetters, Erik P              34  NCMS    1:03.01     1:04.49          
                30.01     1:04.49(34.48)
 31  Boeke, Lonny                   32   MGM    1:07.00     1:04.89          
                30.15     1:04.89(34.74)
 32  Aiken, Ryan A                  31  AGUA    1:03.46     1:05.87          
                30.31     1:05.87(35.56)
 33  Prengaman, Peter V             34  GAJA    1:03.20     1:07.54          
                31.30     1:07.54(36.24)
 34  Eustis, William                34  NCMS    1:10.00     1:07.55          
                30.73     1:07.55(36.82)
 35  Tourgeman, Evyatar             31  GAJA    1:07.03     1:08.44          
                30.69     1:08.44(37.75)
 36  Salazar, Jose C                31  ARIZ    1:21.10     1:24.33          
                37.09     1:24.33(47.24)
---  Shareef, Uthman T              30  DAQM    1:00.78          DQ          
                28.65                   
---  Fuentes, Dario                 32  CHEL      59.23          NS          
---  Miller, Matt                   33  FCST      58.65          NS          
---  Worley, Austin J               31  NCMS    1:04.38          NS          
---  Myers, Chris M                 31  UNAT    1:15.50          NS          
---  Olver, Brian J                 32  WH2O      53.50          NS          
---  Christoffel, Ben J             34   ISF      53.47          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.62    5/4/1997  Karnaugh, Ronald             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Timothy               30    IM    1:51.59     1:50.17     11.00
                22.99       51.45(28.46)    1:23.14(31.69)    1:50.17(27.03)
  2  Bathazi, Istvan                31  NCMS    1:54.60     1:51.09      9.00
                24.26       53.13(28.87)    1:24.87(31.74)    1:51.09(26.22)
  3  Robinson, Michael T            30  1776    2:00.04     2:00.02      8.00
                25.09       55.37(30.28)    1:30.88(35.51)    2:00.02(29.14)
  4  Polito, Chip                   33  OREG    1:59.80     2:01.07      7.00
                25.94       56.89(30.95)    1:32.27(35.38)    2:01.07(28.80)
  5  Schmidt, Matthew B             32  WH2O    2:02.79     2:01.56      6.00
                25.96       57.59(31.63)    1:32.28(34.69)    2:01.56(29.28)
  6  Winston, Zachary P             30  WH2O    2:08.00     2:02.04      5.00
                24.96       56.10(31.14)    1:33.11(37.01)    2:02.04(28.93)
  7  Gallagher, Jose-Luis           33  CUBU    2:10.27     2:06.30      4.00
                26.88       59.46(32.58)    1:36.78(37.32)    2:06.30(29.52)
  8  Yanakiev, Lyuben K             33  FACT    2:05.11     2:08.55      3.00
                26.36       59.50(33.14)    1:36.88(37.38)    2:08.55(31.67)
  9  Waldenmayer, Jonathan E        33  NCMS    2:05.00     2:10.35      2.00
                26.42       58.44(32.02)    1:38.33(39.89)    2:10.35(32.02)
 10  Tetzlaff, Maurice              33  WMAC    2:20.00     2:10.80      1.00
                27.00       58.93(31.93)    1:39.43(40.50)    2:10.80(31.37)
 11  Durieux, Chad A                30  ROSE    2:12.82     2:12.76          
                27.27     1:02.77(35.50)    1:40.49(37.72)    2:12.76(32.27)
 12  Grant, Rusty                   32  UNAT    2:12.00     2:17.09          
                29.37     1:04.81(35.44)    1:44.81(40.00)    2:17.09(32.28)
 13  Hartman, Robert W              32   PNA    2:21.50     2:22.14          
                30.02     1:07.62(37.60)    1:47.94(40.32)    2:22.14(34.20)
 14  Prengaman, Peter V             34  GAJA    2:14.90     2:33.91          
                31.75     1:11.84(40.09)    1:54.73(42.89)    2:33.91(39.18)
 15  Salazar, Jose C                31  ARIZ    2:58.51     3:05.67          
                38.15     1:21.62(43.47)  2:22.31(1:00.69)    3:05.67(43.36)
---  Morrison, Evan                 30  CSMT    2:09.80          NS          
---  Miller, Matt                   33  FCST    2:06.20          NS          
---  Raffile, Sean M                30  POST    2:04.98          NS          
---  Olver, Brian J                 32  WH2O    1:53.92          NS          
---  Schlesinger, David A           34  WH2O    1:56.36          NS          

Men 30-34 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:53.81    5/4/1997  Karnaugh, Ronald             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bathazi, Istvan                31  NCMS    4:00.18     3:58.83     11.00
                25.32       54.44(29.12)    1:26.04(31.60)    1:56.93(30.89)
        2:30.06(33.13)    3:04.34(34.28)    3:32.56(28.22)    3:58.83(26.27)
  2  Polito, Chip                   33  OREG    4:18.74     4:22.39      9.00
                28.46     1:00.67(32.21)    1:35.15(34.48)    2:07.47(32.32)
        2:44.23(36.76)    3:21.30(37.07)    3:52.60(31.30)    4:22.39(29.79)
  3  Stich, Darryl D                34  WMAC    4:30.21     4:23.03      8.00
                25.83       54.83(29.00)    1:29.11(34.28)    2:04.37(35.26)
        2:41.97(37.60)    3:19.90(37.93)    3:51.81(31.91)    4:23.03(31.22)
  4  Winston, Zachary P             30  WH2O    4:25.00     4:26.61      7.00
                26.53       56.33(29.80)    1:30.33(34.00)    2:04.59(34.26)
        2:44.75(40.16)    3:25.69(40.94)    3:57.08(31.39)    4:26.61(29.53)
  5  Wadley, Brian                  30  WH2O    4:20.46     4:27.47      6.00
                27.93       59.87(31.94)    1:37.59(37.72)    2:14.74(37.15)
        2:53.02(38.28)    3:30.06(37.04)    3:59.54(29.48)    4:27.47(27.93)
  6  Morrison, Evan                 30  CSMT    4:55.80     4:43.70      5.00
                29.99     1:04.27(34.28)    1:40.83(36.56)    2:16.22(35.39)
        2:57.71(41.49)    3:39.60(41.89)    4:12.15(32.55)    4:43.70(31.55)
  7  Tetzlaff, Maurice              33  WMAC    5:01.00     4:49.86      4.00
                28.91     1:03.91(35.00)    1:43.13(39.22)    2:21.37(38.24)
        3:05.11(43.74)    3:46.92(41.81)    4:19.24(32.32)    4:49.86(30.62)
  8  Carmine, Jay R                 32  NCMS    4:40.52     4:53.12      3.00
                31.22     1:07.30(36.08)    1:44.79(37.49)    2:22.71(37.92)
        3:02.90(40.19)    3:43.67(40.77)    4:18.12(34.45)    4:53.12(35.00)
  9  Nguyen, Son                    30  MESC    5:10.40     5:13.47      2.00
                30.19     1:04.55(34.36)    1:48.67(44.12)    2:32.84(44.17)
        3:16.75(43.91)    4:00.93(44.18)    4:37.48(36.55)    5:13.47(35.99)
 10  Jones, Nathan                  30  DAQM    5:35.60     5:22.33      1.00
                30.91     1:08.17(37.26)    1:50.41(42.24)    2:32.76(42.35)
        3:17.24(44.48)    4:02.72(45.48)    4:42.58(39.86)    5:22.33(39.75)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #14