2010 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 25-29 Results

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     19.44   4/25/2004  Muhammad, Sabir              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Cullen A                26  NCMS      19.46       19.14N    11.00
  2  Brunelli, Nicholas J           28  NCMS      19.11       19.40N     9.00
  3  Pascale, Joesph R              26   AMS      20.30       20.13      8.00
  4  Krayer, Michael                27  NCMS      20.53       20.50      7.00
  5  Buren, Paul J                  29  GAJA      20.90       20.56      6.00
  6  Holsman, Trent T               29   TOC      21.12       20.62      5.00
  7  Scheerhorn, Andrew J           28   CAT      21.99       20.72      4.00
  8  Verhoef, Peter                 25  GAJA      22.00       20.79      3.00
  9  Rollins, Dave E                25  ARIZ      22.12       21.13      2.00
 10  Herrington, Bryce              25   CAT      22.03       21.28      1.00
 11  Keefe, Michael R               29  SWOM      21.71       21.39          
 12  Slotnick, Mannfred H           25  GAJA      22.22       21.62          
 13  Bain, Bradley Kyle             25  NCMS      21.38       22.02          
 14  Murphy, Connor G               26  AGUA      21.23       22.15          
 15  McMillian, Brett J             27  TXLA      22.00       22.16          
 16  Pfeif, Dustin W                29  ARIZ      23.36       22.24          
 17  Kaemmerlen, Peter R            26  NIAG      22.38       22.36          
 18  Taylor, Kevin                  25  GAJA      23.09       22.40          
 19  Willison, Stuart A             29  SWOM      23.67       22.55          
 20  Gray, Zachary A                27  MESC      22.67       22.65          
 21  Johnson, Joel P                25   CAT      24.00       22.73          
 21  Evans, Reed A                  27  GMSC      23.71       22.73          
 23  Burns, Brett                   29  ARIZ      24.10       22.75          
 24  Doak, Kevin                    29  MICH      21.21       22.80          
 25  Sabala, Michael C              29  NBAC      23.86       22.82          
 26  Cleveland, Drew W              29   RAY      23.00       22.87          
 27  Ford, Torrence L               28  DAQM      23.10       23.17          
 28  Neumayer, Sebastian J          27   NEM      23.25       23.23          
 29  Smith, Clay                    29  ARIZ      23.37       23.30          
 30  Dunn, Jonathan D               28  GAJA      23.30       23.67          
 31  Swisher, Jeffery C             29   SPM      24.60       23.77          
 32  Thomas, Sean M                 26  UNAT      24.28       23.83          
 33  Abdullah-Daniels, Ahmad A      29  GMSC      23.25       23.89          
 34  Dietrich, Nicholas W           29   ART      24.12       23.95          
 35  Alley, Jeffrey                 28  NTEX      24.10       24.00          
 36  Strahota, Jeffrey R            29  TERR      24.19       24.03          
 37  Sanchez Torrente, Luis         29  NCYM      23.52       24.32          
 38  Nowak, Peter J                 28  WMAC      23.50       24.35          
 39  Sanborn, Tom A                 26  O*H*      24.25       24.55          
 40  Cleary, Kevin H                26  OREG      24.30       25.18          
 41  Dumouchel, Rob                 28  CVMM      24.48       25.49          
 42  Luckhurst, Jonathan            28  GAJA      27.65       26.15          
 43  Montooth, Patrick A            26  GAJA      24.28       29.54          
 44  DeVennish, Arthur H            27   NAM      31.03       30.20          
 45  Paneri, Vaibhav                26  MCMS      34.32       32.86          
 46  Shaw, Chris                    28   AMS      29.89       33.77          
---  Cassella, Ryan G               28   CAT      24.00          NS          
---  Gallagher, Brendan M           29   GSM      22.14          NS          
---  Kliewer, Brandon W             26  GAJA      23.50          NS          
---  Meacham, Garth D               28   LVM      23.33          NS          
---  Larson, Erik J                 26  TXLA      23.87          NS          
---  Rimbach, Wade                  26   NEM      23.50          NS          
---  Belote, Brandon                26  NCMS      23.32          NS          
---  Caruth, Joseph E               28  NCMS      24.03          NS          
---  Horton, Ben J                  27  NCMS      24.10          NS          
---  Knedel, Matt A                 26  ROSE      22.94          NS          
---  Daigle, Patrick B              28   SMS      23.10          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     42.91   4/25/2004  Muhammad, Sabir              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brunelli, Nicholas J           28  NCMS      42.45       42.62N    11.00
                20.21       42.62(22.41)
  2  Jones, Cullen A                26  NCMS      43.63       43.17      9.00
                20.53       43.17(22.64)
  3  Pascale, Joesph R              26   AMS      45.30       44.87      8.00
                21.50       44.87(23.37)
  4  Scheerhorn, Andrew J           28   CAT      48.25       45.26      7.00
                21.58       45.26(23.68)
  5  Holsman, Trent T               29   TOC      46.89       45.57      6.00
                21.81       45.57(23.76)
  6  Krayer, Michael                27  NCMS      45.44       45.88      5.00
                21.61       45.88(24.27)
  7  Tanner, Scott M                25  BSLM      47.97       45.90      4.00
                21.93       45.90(23.97)
  8  Mac Lennan, Brett              25   CAT      47.92       45.91      3.00
                22.17       45.91(23.74)
  9  Buren, Paul J                  29  GAJA      47.40       46.67      2.00
                22.08       46.67(24.59)
 10  Gaines, Billy                  29  VMST      49.14       47.18      1.00
                22.56       47.18(24.62)
 11  Herrington, Bryce              25   CAT      50.67       47.21          
                22.94       47.21(24.27)
 12  Keefe, Michael R               29  SWOM      47.97       47.57          
                22.49       47.57(25.08)
 13  Slotnick, Mannfred H           25  GAJA      47.74       47.96          
                22.26       47.96(25.70)
 14  Kaemmerlen, Peter R            26  NIAG      48.14       48.21          
                23.19       48.21(25.02)
 15  Murphy, Connor G               26  AGUA      47.42       48.56          
                23.18       48.56(25.38)
 16  Rollins, Dave E                25  ARIZ      47.74       48.90          
                23.02       48.90(25.88)
 17  Bain, Bradley Kyle             25  NCMS      48.27       49.09          
                23.32       49.09(25.77)
 18  Taylor, Kevin                  25  GAJA      50.00       49.26          
                23.60       49.26(25.66)
 19  Pfeif, Dustin W                29  ARIZ      52.61       49.28          
                23.43       49.28(25.85)
 20  McMillian, Brett J             27  TXLA      48.50       49.30          
                23.12       49.30(26.18)
 21  Neumayer, Sebastian J          27   NEM      49.00       49.46          
                23.50       49.46(25.96)
 22  Sabala, Michael C              29  NBAC      52.26       49.49          
                23.51       49.49(25.98)
 23  Wohl, Daniel P                 25  BGSC      51.52       49.62          
                23.92       49.62(25.70)
 24  Gray, Zachary A                27  MESC      49.56       50.24          
                24.07       50.24(26.17)
 25  Evans, Reed A                  27  GMSC      53.84       50.73          
                24.00       50.73(26.73)
 26  Swisher, Jeffery C             29   SPM      54.19       50.85          
                24.96       50.85(25.89)
 27  Strahota, Jeffrey R            29  TERR      51.86       51.28          
                24.48       51.28(26.80)
 28  Dunn, Jonathan D               28  GAJA      50.60       51.49          
                24.59       51.49(26.90)
 29  Daigle, Patrick B              28   SMS      50.69       51.59          
                24.91       51.59(26.68)
 30  Lubbehusen, Philip J           25  GAJA      53.50       51.67          
                24.07       51.67(27.60)
 31  Roper, Matthew D               29   DAM      51.80       52.16          
                24.52       52.16(27.64)
 32  Smith, Clay                    29  ARIZ      52.62       52.29          
                24.35       52.29(27.94)
 33  Schreer, Zach                  25  GAJA      52.60       52.39          
                24.79       52.39(27.60)
 34  Hamilton, Chris                28  GAJA      54.50       52.78          
                25.03       52.78(27.75)
 35  Dietrich, Nicholas W           29   ART      54.05       53.20          
                25.79       53.20(27.41)
 36  Sanchez Torrente, Luis         29  NCYM      53.15       53.75          
                25.48       53.75(28.27)
 37  Nowak, Peter J                 28  WMAC      52.30       53.79          
                25.61       53.79(28.18)
 38  Caruth, Joseph E               28  NCMS      54.59       54.19          
                25.75       54.19(28.44)
 39  Abdullah-Daniels, Ahmad A      29  GMSC      54.00       54.94          
                25.61       54.94(29.33)
 40  Horton, Ben J                  27  NCMS      54.68       55.25          
                25.74       55.25(29.51)
 41  Dumouchel, Rob                 28  CVMM      56.30       55.79          
                27.14       55.79(28.65)
 42  Kayupov, Arman                 25  AGUA      58.00       56.71          
                27.23       56.71(29.48)
 43  Gambrel, John F                29  GSMS    1:00.00       59.14          
                27.69       59.14(31.45)
 44  Luckhurst, Jonathan            28  GAJA      59.95       59.25          
                28.55       59.25(30.70)
 45  Shaw, Chris                    28   AMS    1:07.11     1:03.79          
                29.03     1:03.79(34.76)
---  Gallagher, Brendan M           29   GSM      47.25          NS          
---  Belote, Brandon                26  NCMS      52.00          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.14    2/3/1996  Keppeler, John               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Reed, Thomas A                 27  WH2O    1:42.00     1:41.93     11.00
                23.76       49.68(25.92)    1:15.42(25.74)    1:41.93(26.51)
  2  Gaines, Billy                  29  VMST    1:47.25     1:42.74      9.00
                23.07       48.65(25.58)    1:15.20(26.55)    1:42.74(27.54)
  3  Kercheval, Josh                29    IM    1:46.65     1:43.85      8.00
                23.84       50.29(26.45)    1:17.21(26.92)    1:43.85(26.64)
  4  Bradley, Edward (Ted) J        26   SPM    1:44.60     1:44.16      7.00
                24.81       51.52(26.71)    1:17.55(26.03)    1:44.16(26.61)
  5  Tanner, Scott M                25  BSLM    1:55.00     1:45.31      5.00
                24.09       51.31(27.22)    1:18.70(27.39)    1:45.31(26.61)
  5  Amos, Rob                      29  NCMS    1:51.30     1:45.31      5.00
                24.28       51.02(26.74)    1:17.78(26.76)    1:45.31(27.53)
  7  Mac Lennan, Brett              25   CAT    1:45.80     1:46.16      4.00
                24.86       51.21(26.35)    1:18.29(27.08)    1:46.16(27.87)
  8  Scheerhorn, Andrew J           28   CAT    1:49.00     1:47.36      3.00
                25.08       53.01(27.93)    1:20.25(27.24)    1:47.36(27.11)
  9  Keefe, Michael R               29  SWOM    1:49.07     1:47.88      2.00
                23.91       50.29(26.38)    1:18.56(28.27)    1:47.88(29.32)
 10  Hessler, Carl J                29   TOC    1:47.22     1:48.69      1.00
                24.88       51.19(26.31)    1:19.30(28.11)    1:48.69(29.39)
 11  Wohl, Daniel P                 25  BGSC    1:50.23     1:48.99          
                25.43       53.38(27.95)    1:21.30(27.92)    1:48.99(27.69)
 12  McMillian, Brett J             27  TXLA    1:45.00     1:50.28          
                24.16       51.07(26.91)    1:19.72(28.65)    1:50.28(30.56)
 13  Strahota, Jeffrey R            29  TERR    1:50.92     1:50.61          
                25.65       53.64(27.99)    1:22.18(28.54)    1:50.61(28.43)
 14  Gray, Zachary A                27  MESC    1:50.60     1:50.81          
                25.94       54.00(28.06)    1:22.13(28.13)    1:50.81(28.68)
 15  Meacham, Garth D               28   LVM    1:51.00     1:51.05          
                25.41       53.68(28.27)    1:22.47(28.79)    1:51.05(28.58)
 16  Evans, Reed A                  27  GMSC    2:02.45     1:52.09          
                25.05       53.03(27.98)    1:22.35(29.32)    1:52.09(29.74)
 17  Dunn, Jonathan D               28  GAJA    1:52.50     1:52.71          
                25.46       52.73(27.27)    1:21.93(29.20)    1:52.71(30.78)
 18  Taylor, Kevin                  25  GAJA    1:54.30     1:53.14          
                26.62       55.59(28.97)    1:24.22(28.63)    1:53.14(28.92)
 19  Roper, Matthew D               29   DAM    1:55.97     1:53.58          
                26.04       54.43(28.39)    1:23.63(29.20)    1:53.58(29.95)
 20  Swisher, Jeffery C             29   SPM    1:57.00     1:54.54          
                25.37       53.80(28.43)    1:23.75(29.95)    1:54.54(30.79)
 21  Bain, Bradley Kyle             25  NCMS    1:51.81     1:54.74          
                24.24       52.41(28.17)    1:22.48(30.07)    1:54.74(32.26)
 22  Hamilton, Chris                28  GAJA    1:57.00     1:56.91          
                26.79       55.99(29.20)    1:25.83(29.84)    1:56.91(31.08)
 23  Fuentes, Julio C               28  TAKB    1:52.03     1:57.03          
                26.70       56.70(30.00)    1:27.12(30.42)    1:57.03(29.91)
 24  Nowak, Peter J                 28  WMAC    1:51.53     1:57.55          
                27.32       56.69(29.37)    1:26.77(30.08)    1:57.55(30.78)
---  Belote, Brandon                26  NCMS    1:58.00          NS          

Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:26.87   2/18/2001  Moreau, Lionel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Danner, Gregory M              29  NIAG    4:43.03     4:35.63     11.00
                25.21       52.09(26.88)    1:19.29(27.20)    1:46.77(27.48)
        2:14.58(27.81)    2:42.74(28.16)    3:11.24(28.50)    3:39.98(28.74)
        4:07.83(27.85)    4:35.63(27.80)
  2  Reed, Thomas A                 27  WH2O    4:45.00     4:40.70      9.00
                25.71       53.78(28.07)    1:22.19(28.41)    1:50.97(28.78)
        2:19.81(28.84)    2:48.26(28.45)    3:16.97(28.71)    3:45.49(28.52)
        4:13.88(28.39)    4:40.70(26.82)
  3  Kercheval, Josh                29    IM    4:49.55     4:43.73      8.00
                25.33       53.22(27.89)    1:21.81(28.59)    1:50.86(29.05)
        2:19.47(28.61)    2:48.35(28.88)    3:17.29(28.94)    3:46.63(29.34)
        4:15.70(29.07)    4:43.73(28.03)
  4  Gaines, Billy                  29  VMST    4:58.50     4:46.28      7.00
                24.17       51.24(27.07)    1:19.50(28.26)    1:47.86(28.36)
        2:16.62(28.76)    2:45.63(29.01)    3:15.80(30.17)    3:45.98(30.18)
        4:16.56(30.58)    4:46.28(29.72)
  5  Bradley, Edward (Ted) J        26   SPM    4:50.78     4:47.59      6.00
                26.20       54.76(28.56)    1:24.08(29.32)    1:53.52(29.44)
        2:23.37(29.85)    2:52.82(29.45)    3:22.02(29.20)    3:51.42(29.40)
        4:20.96(29.54)    4:47.59(26.63)
  6  Amos, Rob                      29  NCMS    5:05.17     4:48.63      5.00
                25.19       53.08(27.89)    1:21.99(28.91)    1:51.03(29.04)
        2:20.31(29.28)    2:49.57(29.26)    3:19.09(29.52)    3:49.18(30.09)
        4:19.03(29.85)    4:48.63(29.60)
  7  Schildknecht, Calvin E         25  ARKM    5:20.53     4:55.05      4.00
                26.28       55.11(28.83)    1:24.60(29.49)    1:54.71(30.11)
        2:24.37(29.66)    2:54.35(29.98)    3:24.51(30.16)    3:54.83(30.32)
        4:25.40(30.57)    4:55.05(29.65)
  8  Meacham, Garth D               28   LVM    5:10.00     5:02.19      3.00
                27.09       57.13(30.04)    1:27.39(30.26)    1:58.53(31.14)
        2:29.30(30.77)    3:00.28(30.98)    3:31.10(30.82)    4:02.49(31.39)
        4:33.18(30.69)    5:02.19(29.01)
  9  Strahota, Jeffrey R            29  TERR    5:04.85     5:02.67      2.00
                26.58       56.14(29.56)    1:27.00(30.86)    1:58.31(31.31)
        2:29.70(31.39)    3:00.91(31.21)    3:32.30(31.39)    4:03.18(30.88)
        4:33.28(30.10)    5:02.67(29.39)
 10  Neumayer, Sebastian J          27   NEM    5:00.00     5:04.47      1.00
                27.14       56.89(29.75)    1:26.81(29.92)    1:57.40(30.59)
        2:28.02(30.62)    2:59.35(31.33)    3:30.29(30.94)    4:01.87(31.58)
        4:33.25(31.38)    5:04.47(31.22)
 11  Fuentes, Julio C               28  TAKB    5:10.39     5:13.66          
                27.08       56.71(29.63)    1:27.55(30.84)    1:59.21(31.66)
        2:31.54(32.33)    3:04.49(32.95)    3:37.32(32.83)    4:10.20(32.88)
        4:42.96(32.76)    5:13.66(30.70)
 12  Nowak, Peter J                 28  WMAC    5:11.33     5:14.68          
                28.45     1:00.05(31.60)    1:31.48(31.43)    2:03.27(31.79)
        2:34.97(31.70)    3:07.17(32.20)    3:38.72(31.55)    4:10.83(32.11)
        4:43.09(32.26)    5:14.68(31.59)
 13  Korduba, Adrian B              28  GMSC    5:38.35     5:15.17          
                28.27       58.61(30.34)    1:29.40(30.79)    2:00.92(31.52)
        2:32.51(31.59)    3:04.59(32.08)    3:36.96(32.37)    4:09.86(32.90)
        4:42.84(32.98)    5:15.17(32.33)
 14  Bain, Bradley Kyle             25  NCMS    5:16.02     5:16.16          
                26.74       56.02(29.28)    1:26.10(30.08)    1:57.27(31.17)
        2:29.87(32.60)    3:02.70(32.83)    3:35.79(33.09)    4:09.46(33.67)
        4:43.43(33.97)    5:16.16(32.73)
 15  Roper, Matthew D               29   DAM    5:22.25     5:16.95          
                28.02       59.93(31.91)    1:32.67(32.74)    2:06.00(33.33)
        2:38.93(32.93)    3:11.30(32.37)    3:43.41(32.11)    4:15.28(31.87)
        4:46.89(31.61)    5:16.95(30.06)
 16  Smith, Brent S                 27  TXLA    5:19.14     5:23.70          
                27.12       57.99(30.87)    1:29.70(31.71)    2:02.28(32.58)
        2:35.02(32.74)    3:08.19(33.17)    3:41.62(33.43)    4:15.75(34.13)
        4:49.99(34.24)    5:23.70(33.71)
 17  Alley, Jeffrey                 28  NTEX    5:27.59     5:24.19          
                29.03     1:00.63(31.60)    1:32.13(31.50)    2:04.35(32.22)
        2:36.99(32.64)    3:10.05(33.06)    3:43.60(33.55)    4:17.35(33.75)
        4:51.06(33.71)    5:24.19(33.13)
 18  Williams, Kennon B             29  FLAQ    6:20.24     6:13.92          
                34.71     1:10.67(35.96)    1:47.58(36.91)    2:25.14(37.56)
        3:03.33(38.19)    3:42.02(38.69)    4:21.74(39.72)    5:01.19(39.45)
        5:39.45(38.26)    6:13.92(34.47)
 19  Kuecher, Daniel T              25  GAJA    6:02.06     6:15.58          
                29.04     1:02.23(33.19)    1:37.73(35.50)    2:14.76(37.03)
        2:52.63(37.87)    3:32.21(39.58)    4:11.91(39.70)    4:53.33(41.42)
        5:34.87(41.54)    6:15.58(40.71)
 20  Sutha, Ken                     28  GAJA    8:30.00     7:13.63          
                34.85     1:13.73(38.88)    1:55.42(41.69)    2:39.73(44.31)
        3:26.20(46.47)    4:12.76(46.56)    4:58.99(46.23)    5:46.52(47.53)
        6:33.43(46.91)    7:13.63(40.20)
---  Dean, Michael R                29  WH2O    4:55.00          NS          

Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:25.88    5/3/1998  Kostich, Alex                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Reed, Thomas A                 27  WH2O    9:35.00     9:58.85     11.00
                26.18       54.42(28.24)    1:22.92(28.50)    1:51.95(29.03)
        2:21.11(29.16)    2:50.82(29.71)    3:20.45(29.63)    3:50.22(29.77)
        4:20.27(30.05)    4:50.57(30.30)    5:20.97(30.40)    5:51.85(30.88)
        6:22.75(30.90)    6:53.47(30.72)    7:24.46(30.99)    7:55.24(30.78)
        8:26.14(30.90)    8:57.62(31.48)    9:28.55(30.93)    9:58.85(30.30)
  2  Dean, Michael R                29  WH2O   10:05.00    10:46.27      9.00
                26.79       55.99(29.20)    1:26.21(30.22)    1:56.99(30.78)
        2:27.82(30.83)    2:58.88(31.06)    3:30.41(31.53)    4:02.19(31.78)
        4:34.72(32.53)    5:07.27(32.55)    5:39.83(32.56)    6:12.99(33.16)
        6:46.62(33.63)    7:20.30(33.68)    7:54.08(33.78)    8:28.55(34.47)
        9:03.59(35.04)    9:38.64(35.05)   10:12.42(33.78)   10:46.27(33.85)
  3  Korduba, Adrian B              28  GMSC   12:20.20    11:11.74      8.00
                30.80     1:04.07(33.27)    1:38.06(33.99)    2:12.04(33.98)
        2:46.19(34.15)    3:20.43(34.24)    3:54.70(34.27)    4:29.04(34.34)
        5:03.28(34.24)    5:37.24(33.96)    6:11.57(34.33)    6:46.11(34.54)
        7:19.75(33.64)    7:53.21(33.46)    8:27.18(33.97)    9:01.15(33.97)
        9:34.15(33.00)   10:07.17(33.02)   10:40.03(32.86)   11:11.74(31.71)
  4  Caruth, Joseph E               28  NCMS   11:56.45    11:11.84      7.00
                28.59     1:00.24(31.65)    1:33.27(33.03)    2:06.88(33.61)
        2:40.80(33.92)    3:14.63(33.83)    3:49.08(34.45)    4:23.48(34.40)
        4:58.12(34.64)    5:32.98(34.86)    6:07.61(34.63)    6:41.96(34.35)
        7:17.25(35.29)    7:51.70(34.45)    8:26.74(35.04)    9:01.83(35.09)
        9:34.27(32.44)   10:07.34(33.07)   10:40.73(33.39)   11:11.84(31.11)
  5  Gray, Zachary A                27  MESC   11:02.79    11:37.05      6.00
                28.90     1:00.92(32.02)    1:33.29(32.37)    2:06.09(32.80)
        2:39.81(33.72)    3:14.13(34.32)    3:48.80(34.67)    4:24.32(35.52)
        5:00.02(35.70)    5:36.05(36.03)    6:12.36(36.31)    6:48.44(36.08)
        7:24.49(36.05)    8:00.83(36.34)    8:37.35(36.52)    9:14.16(36.81)
        9:50.05(35.89)   10:26.37(36.32)   11:02.63(36.26)   11:37.05(34.42)

Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:44.70    5/3/1998  Kostich, Alex                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kercheval, Josh                29    IM   17:06.12    16:51.72     11.00
                25.89       54.82(28.93)    1:24.81(29.99)    1:55.19(30.38)
        2:25.49(30.30)    2:55.91(30.42)    3:26.55(30.64)    3:57.16(30.61)
        4:27.82(30.66)    4:58.45(30.63)    5:29.29(30.84)    5:59.83(30.54)
        6:30.56(30.73)    7:01.01(30.45)    7:31.68(30.67)    8:02.31(30.63)
        8:33.13(30.82)    9:03.97(30.84)    9:34.83(30.86)   10:05.61(30.78)
       10:36.46(30.85)   11:07.56(31.10)   11:38.66(31.10)   12:09.83(31.17)
       12:41.33(31.50)   13:12.46(31.13)   13:44.15(31.69)   14:15.51(31.36)
       14:46.97(31.46)   15:18.53(31.56)   15:50.11(31.58)   16:21.20(31.09)
       16:51.72(30.52)
  2  Nowak, Peter J                 28  WMAC   18:12.57    18:29.44      9.00
                30.51     1:02.57(32.06)    1:34.79(32.22)    2:07.06(32.27)
        2:39.07(32.01)    3:11.54(32.47)    3:44.36(32.82)    4:17.13(32.77)
        4:50.12(32.99)    5:23.57(33.45)    5:56.94(33.37)    6:29.93(32.99)
        7:02.88(32.95)    7:36.25(33.37)    8:09.40(33.15)    8:43.30(33.90)
        9:16.68(33.38)    9:50.53(33.85)   10:24.89(34.36)   10:59.20(34.31)
       11:33.09(33.89)   12:07.30(34.21)   12:41.71(34.41)   13:16.22(34.51)
       13:50.90(34.68)   14:25.70(34.80)   15:00.10(34.40)   15:34.71(34.61)
       16:09.58(34.87)   16:44.24(34.66)   17:19.67(35.43)   17:54.52(34.85)
       18:29.44(34.92)
  3  Thomas, Sean M                 26  UNAT   19:39.54    18:48.33      8.00
                28.63     1:00.99(32.36)    1:34.44(33.45)    2:07.89(33.45)
        2:42.14(34.25)    3:16.51(34.37)    3:50.82(34.31)    4:25.33(34.51)
        4:59.61(34.28)    5:34.13(34.52)    6:08.83(34.70)    6:43.50(34.67)
        7:18.03(34.53)    7:52.72(34.69)    8:27.30(34.58)    9:02.36(35.06)
        9:36.86(34.50)   10:11.75(34.89)   10:46.34(34.59)   11:20.91(34.57)
       11:55.28(34.37)   12:29.67(34.39)   13:04.37(34.70)   13:38.93(34.56)
       14:14.40(35.47)   14:48.88(34.48)   15:23.53(34.65)   15:57.98(34.45)
       16:32.85(34.87)   17:07.78(34.93)   17:42.14(34.36)   18:15.53(33.39)
       18:48.33(32.80)
  4  Smith, Brent S                 27  TXLA   18:39.96    19:05.71      7.00
                30.05     1:02.57(32.52)    1:35.80(33.23)    2:09.03(33.23)
        2:42.73(33.70)    3:16.50(33.77)    3:50.20(33.70)    4:24.31(34.11)
        4:58.81(34.50)    5:33.11(34.30)    6:07.35(34.24)    6:42.37(35.02)
        7:17.27(34.90)    7:51.67(34.40)    8:26.23(34.56)    9:00.80(34.57)
        9:35.83(35.03)   10:11.13(35.30)   10:46.89(35.76)   11:22.03(35.14)
       11:56.86(34.83)   12:32.89(36.03)   13:08.30(35.41)   13:44.12(35.82)
       14:20.25(36.13)   14:56.06(35.81)   15:32.28(36.22)   16:08.53(36.25)
       16:44.03(35.50)   17:20.38(36.35)   17:55.97(35.59)   18:31.60(35.63)
       19:05.71(34.11)
  5  Brewer, Mark A                 28  IAMA   20:40.00    21:35.75      6.00
                33.30     1:09.88(36.58)    1:47.77(37.89)    2:26.27(38.50)
        3:04.24(37.97)    3:42.85(38.61)    4:21.57(38.72)    5:00.90(39.33)
        5:40.69(39.79)    6:20.04(39.35)    7:00.36(40.32)    7:39.82(39.46)
        8:19.46(39.64)    8:59.36(39.90)    9:39.50(40.14)   10:19.45(39.95)
       10:58.73(39.28)   11:38.58(39.85)   12:18.28(39.70)   12:58.27(39.99)
       13:38.25(39.98)   14:18.34(40.09)   14:58.85(40.51)   15:39.26(40.41)
       16:18.65(39.39)   16:58.71(40.06)   17:39.35(40.64)   18:20.12(40.77)
       19:00.89(40.77)   19:41.16(40.27)   20:21.26(40.10)   21:01.13(39.87)
       21:35.75(34.62)

Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.78   3/29/2009  Doak, Kevin                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Doak, Kevin                    29  MICH      23.05       23.48     11.00
  2  Scheerhorn, Andrew J           28   CAT      26.75       24.39      9.00
  3  Stephens, Mark C               26  RIDG      25.05       24.60      8.00
  4  Johnson, Joel P                25   CAT      25.00       24.73      7.00
  5  Erickson, Ben                  28   LVM      24.10       24.81      6.00
  6  Herrington, Bryce              25   CAT      26.99       25.12      5.00
  7  McManic, David                 25  RIDG      25.10       25.14      4.00
  8  Slotnick, Mannfred H           25  GAJA      25.52       25.27      3.00
  9  Pfeif, Dustin W                29  ARIZ      26.12       25.70      2.00
 10  Wight, R Alan                  29  SWOM      25.60       25.80      1.00
 11  Cleveland, Drew W              29   RAY      26.00       26.11          
 12  Knedel, Matt A                 26  ROSE      26.04       26.29          
 13  Schreer, Zach                  25  GAJA      26.99       26.54          
 14  Johnson, Darren                28   GBM      27.06       26.89          
 15  Swisher, Jeffery C             29   SPM      28.30       27.18          
 16  Montooth, Patrick A            26  GAJA      27.70       27.55          
 17  Larson, Erik J                 26  TXLA      28.53       28.19          
 18  Neumayer, Sebastian J          27   NEM      28.50       28.35          
 19  Brown, Eric M                  28  GAJA      28.11       28.47          
 20  Sanborn, Tom A                 26  O*H*      28.11       28.59          
 21  Cleary, Kevin H                26  OREG      30.90       31.75          
---  Abdullah-Daniels, Ahmad A      29  GMSC      31.14          NS          
---  Korduba, Adrian B              28  GMSC      28.61          NS          
---  Sabala, Michael C              29  NBAC      27.51          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.83   4/12/1992  Gill, Andrew                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Doak, Kevin                    29  MICH      49.84       50.90     11.00
                24.69       50.90(26.21)
  2  Tanner, Scott M                25  BSLM      55.33       52.22      9.00
                25.21       52.22(27.01)
  3  Bradley, Edward (Ted) J        26   SPM      52.20       53.05      8.00
                26.13       53.05(26.92)
  4  Slotnick, Mannfred H           25  GAJA      53.35       53.24      7.00
                25.32       53.24(27.92)
  5  Johnson, Joel P                25   CAT      55.00       53.27      6.00
                25.38       53.27(27.89)
  6  McMillian, Brett J             27  TXLA      53.00       53.38      5.00
                25.85       53.38(27.53)
  7  Erickson, Ben                  28   LVM      53.50       54.16      4.00
                26.43       54.16(27.73)
  8  Amos, Rob                      29  NCMS      56.89       54.56      3.00
                26.84       54.56(27.72)
  9  Sabala, Michael C              29  NBAC      56.89       54.79      2.00
                26.40       54.79(28.39)
 10  McManic, David                 25  RIDG      54.50       54.82      1.00
                25.97       54.82(28.85)
 11  Wight, R Alan                  29  SWOM      55.14       55.44          
                27.24       55.44(28.20)
 12  Pfeif, Dustin W                29  ARIZ      58.52       56.05          
                27.22       56.05(28.83)
 13  Schreer, Zach                  25  GAJA      58.77       57.33          
                27.65       57.33(29.68)
 14  Swisher, Jeffery C             29   SPM    1:02.00       57.44          
                28.63       57.44(28.81)
 15  Roper, Matthew D               29   DAM      59.23       58.35          
                28.29       58.35(30.06)
 16  Neumayer, Sebastian J          27   NEM      59.00       59.33          
                28.43       59.33(30.90)
 17  Johnson, Darren                28   GBM      58.00       59.35          
                28.48       59.35(30.87)
 18  Montooth, Patrick A            26  GAJA    1:01.21       59.88          
                28.34       59.88(31.54)
 19  Strahota, Jeffrey R            29  TERR    1:01.07     1:00.76          
                29.23     1:00.76(31.53)
 20  Brown, Eric M                  28  GAJA    1:01.01     1:00.86          
                29.66     1:00.86(31.20)
 21  Sanborn, Tom A                 26  O*H*    1:01.91     1:01.48          
                30.53     1:01.48(30.95)
 22  Sutha, Ken                     28  GAJA    1:13.38     1:13.63          
                35.66     1:13.63(37.97)
---  DeVennish, Arthur H            27   NAM    1:19.70          DQ          
                37.26                   
---  Korduba, Adrian B              28  GMSC    1:00.77          NS          
---  Belote, Brandon                26  NCMS      58.90          NS          
---  Knedel, Matt A                 26  ROSE      56.00          NS          
---  Stephens, Mark C               26  RIDG      53.49          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.47   4/30/1995  Keppeler, John               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Reed, Thomas A                 27  WH2O    1:53.00     1:54.06     11.00
                27.58       56.89(29.31)    1:25.94(29.05)    1:54.06(28.12)
  2  Bradley, Edward (Ted) J        26   SPM    1:56.74     1:55.41      9.00
                27.81       57.26(29.45)    1:26.88(29.62)    1:55.41(28.53)
  3  Doak, Kevin                    29  MICH    1:55.05     1:57.75      8.00
                25.91       55.31(29.40)    1:26.59(31.28)    1:57.75(31.16)
  4  Erickson, Ben                  28   LVM    1:59.00     2:00.09      7.00
                28.53       58.87(30.34)    1:30.03(31.16)    2:00.09(30.06)
  5  Wight, R Alan                  29  SWOM    2:03.97     2:00.99      6.00
                29.07     1:00.07(31.00)    1:30.79(30.72)    2:00.99(30.20)
  6  Roper, Matthew D               29   DAM    2:07.87     2:07.59      5.00
                29.53     1:01.79(32.26)    1:34.56(32.77)    2:07.59(33.03)
  7  Brown, Eric M                  28  GAJA    2:17.77     2:09.45      4.00
                30.90     1:03.59(32.69)    1:36.47(32.88)    2:09.45(32.98)
  8  Swisher, Jeffery C             29   SPM    2:12.00     2:10.19      3.00
                30.93     1:03.55(32.62)    1:37.04(33.49)    2:10.19(33.15)
  9  Sanborn, Tom A                 26  O*H*    2:14.08     2:11.13      2.00
                31.62     1:05.09(33.47)    1:38.59(33.50)    2:11.13(32.54)
 10  Korduba, Adrian B              28  GMSC    2:07.52     2:11.38      1.00
                30.10     1:02.19(32.09)    1:36.14(33.95)    2:11.38(35.24)
---  McMillian, Brett J             27  TXLA    2:00.00          NS          
---  Belote, Brandon                26  NCMS    2:10.34          NS          

Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.40    5/4/2008  Liscinsky, William M         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gangloff, Mark                 27   AMS      25.00       23.87N    11.00
  2  Welch, Corey L                 27  GOLD      25.73       25.45      9.00
  3  Rollins, Dave E                25  ARIZ      25.41       25.66      8.00
  4  Deery, Kyle B                  25  SYSM      26.86       25.67      7.00
  5  Kata, Justin M                 25  COLM      27.09       26.48      5.00
  5  Joyce, Sean                    28  GAJA      26.45       26.48      5.00
  5  Stephens, Mark C               26  RIDG      27.77       26.48      5.00
  8  Swenson, Christopher N         28   GSM      27.61       27.23      3.00
  9  Mac Lennan, Brett              25   CAT      26.96       27.31      2.00
 10  DeSantis, Christopher R        26  UNAT      28.19       27.42      1.00
 11  Schildknecht, Calvin E         25  ARKM      28.11       27.63          
 12  Willison, Stuart A             29  SWOM      28.15       27.78          
 13  Twichell, Brandon J            27  UNAT      29.25       28.31          
 14  Hamilton, Chris                28  GAJA      30.28       28.65          
 15  Wight, R Alan                  29  SWOM      30.17       28.90          
 16  Alley, Jeffrey                 28  NTEX      31.52       31.13          
 17  Larson, Erik J                 26  TXLA      31.05       31.26          
 18  Schneider, Charles             29  AGUA      32.33       31.98          
 19  Southworth, Thomas J           28  DAQM      34.14       32.85          
 20  Williams, Kennon B             29  FLAQ      35.88       36.11          
 21  Shaw, Chris                    28   AMS      39.80       38.68          
 22  Paneri, Vaibhav                26  MCMS      39.16       38.71          
---  Jacobo, Alejandro              25  AAAA      25.90          NS          
---  Cassella, Ryan G               28   CAT      28.50          NS          
---  Montooth, Patrick A            26  GAJA      30.66          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.30   5/10/2009  Marshall, Gary N             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gangloff, Mark                 27   AMS      52.47       52.30N    11.00
                24.26       52.30(28.04)
  2  Deery, Kyle B                  25  SYSM      58.50       55.74      9.00
                26.33       55.74(29.41)
  3  Welch, Corey L                 27  GOLD      57.30       56.19      8.00
                26.18       56.19(30.01)
  4  Danner, Gregory M              29  NIAG      59.90       57.39      7.00
                27.01       57.39(30.38)
  5  Mac Lennan, Brett              25   CAT      58.11       57.84      6.00
                26.84       57.84(31.00)
  6  Joyce, Sean                    28  GAJA      59.32       58.72      5.00
                26.82       58.72(31.90)
  7  Rollins, Dave E                25  ARIZ      59.51       59.58      4.00
                27.16       59.58(32.42)
  8  Swenson, Christopher N         28   GSM    1:00.08       59.68      3.00
                27.75       59.68(31.93)
  9  DeSantis, Christopher R        26  UNAT    1:02.09     1:00.18      2.00
                27.40     1:00.18(32.78)
 10  Schildknecht, Calvin E         25  ARKM    1:00.58     1:00.34      1.00
                28.25     1:00.34(32.09)
 11  Wohl, Daniel P                 25  BGSC    1:02.32     1:00.35          
                28.39     1:00.35(31.96)
 12  Willison, Stuart A             29  SWOM    1:02.96     1:00.73          
                27.97     1:00.73(32.76)
 13  McManic, David                 25  RIDG    1:03.35     1:01.60          
                29.23     1:01.60(32.37)
 14  Twichell, Brandon J            27  UNAT    1:04.21     1:01.99          
                28.75     1:01.99(33.24)
 15  Hamilton, Chris                28  GAJA    1:06.96     1:02.63          
                28.80     1:02.63(33.83)
 16  Kaemmerlen, Peter R            26  NIAG    1:05.00     1:03.04          
                29.13     1:03.04(33.91)
 17  Wight, R Alan                  29  SWOM    1:04.77     1:03.11          
                29.80     1:03.11(33.31)
 18  Lubbehusen, Philip J           25  GAJA    1:07.15     1:03.54          
                29.32     1:03.54(34.22)
 19  Jansen, Derek E                26  GAJA    1:04.11     1:06.16          
                30.57     1:06.16(35.59)
 20  Kliewer, Brandon W             26  GAJA    1:09.00     1:07.03          
                30.73     1:07.03(36.30)
 21  Cleary, Kevin H                26  OREG    1:09.00     1:07.80          
                31.54     1:07.80(36.26)
 22  Gray, Zachary A                27  MESC    1:09.62     1:09.04          
                31.82     1:09.04(37.22)
 23  Schneider, Charles             29  AGUA    1:09.98     1:10.32          
                32.27     1:10.32(38.05)
 24  Gambrel, John F                29  GSMS    1:14.00     1:12.47          
                33.47     1:12.47(39.00)
 25  Smith, Matthew J               29  DBMS    1:12.00     1:14.76          
                34.49     1:14.76(40.27)
 26  Southworth, Thomas J           28  DAQM    1:14.56     1:15.32          
                34.99     1:15.32(40.33)
 27  Paneri, Vaibhav                26  MCMS    1:24.88     1:24.72          
                38.63     1:24.72(46.09)
---  Jacobo, Alejandro              25  AAAA      55.90          NS          
---  Cassella, Ryan G               28   CAT    1:00.00          NS          
---  Montooth, Patrick A            26  GAJA    1:06.57          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:57.46   5/20/2007  Marshall, Gary               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobo, Alejandro              25  AAAA    2:05.00     1:58.65     11.00
                26.44       56.01(29.57)    1:26.81(30.80)    1:58.65(31.84)
  2  Deery, Kyle B                  25  SYSM    2:13.97     2:01.75      9.00
                27.78       58.70(30.92)    1:30.07(31.37)    2:01.75(31.68)
  3  Swenson, Christopher N         28   GSM    2:13.66     2:09.59      8.00
                28.61     1:01.15(32.54)    1:35.08(33.93)    2:09.59(34.51)
  4  Mac Lennan, Brett              25   CAT    2:10.11     2:11.67      7.00
                27.92     1:00.14(32.22)    1:35.16(35.02)    2:11.67(36.51)
  5  Joyce, Sean                    28  GAJA    2:14.62     2:12.41      6.00
                29.40     1:03.30(33.90)    1:37.60(34.30)    2:12.41(34.81)
  6  Twichell, Brandon J            27  UNAT    2:20.22     2:13.36      5.00
                29.46     1:03.12(33.66)    1:37.72(34.60)    2:13.36(35.64)
  7  Smith, Brent S                 27  TXLA    2:20.20     2:15.59      4.00
                30.61     1:04.45(33.84)    1:38.96(34.51)    2:15.59(36.63)
  8  Schneider, Charles             29  AGUA    2:37.50     2:36.25      3.00
                35.54     1:15.51(39.97)    1:56.08(40.57)    2:36.25(40.17)
---  Danner, Gregory M              29  NIAG    2:11.13          DQ          
                27.74       58.56(30.82)    1:31.38(32.82)                  
---  Schildknecht, Calvin E         25  ARKM    2:11.32          NS          
---  Wohl, Daniel P                 25  BGSC    2:16.22          NS          
---  Welch, Corey L                 27  GOLD    2:05.56          NS          
---  Fuentes, Julio C               28  TAKB    2:25.13          NS          

Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.15   3/25/2004  Muhammad, Sabir              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Verhoef, Peter                 25  GAJA      24.00       21.65     11.00
                 0.00       21.65(21.65)
  2  Tanner, Scott M                25  BSLM      23.19       22.36      9.00
                 0.00       22.36(22.36)
  3  Buren, Paul J                  29  GAJA      22.90       22.51      8.00
                 0.00       22.51(22.51)
  4  Doak, Kevin                    29  MICH      22.49       22.72      7.00
                 0.00       22.72(22.72)
  5  Dash, Jeff J                   29  ARIZ      23.13       22.85      6.00
                 0.00       22.85(22.85)
  6  Holsman, Trent T               29   TOC      24.10       23.38      5.00
                 0.00       23.38(23.38)
  7  Herrington, Bryce              25   CAT      26.14       23.75      4.00
  8  Murphy, Connor G               26  AGUA      23.30       23.84      3.00
                 0.00       23.84(23.84)
  9  Cleveland, Drew W              29   RAY      25.00       23.94      2.00
 10  Johnson, Joel P                25   CAT      25.00       24.17      1.00
 11  Meacham, Garth D               28   LVM      24.71       24.18          
 12  Knedel, Matt A                 26  ROSE      24.08       24.28          
                 0.00       24.28(24.28)
 13  Joyce, Sean                    28  GAJA      24.58       24.36          
 14  Ford, Torrence L               28  DAQM      24.56       24.44          
 15  Erickson, Ben                  28   LVM      23.99       24.45          
                 0.00       24.45(24.45)
 16  Taylor, Kevin                  25  GAJA      24.30       24.62          
 16  Johnson, Darren                28   GBM      24.41       24.62          
 18  Abdullah-Daniels, Ahmad A      29  GMSC      25.09       24.64          
 19  Sabala, Michael C              29  NBAC      26.57       24.79          
 20  Bain, Bradley Kyle             25  NCMS      24.44       24.87          
 21  Evans, Reed A                  27  GMSC      25.97       24.93          
                 0.00       24.93(24.93)
 22  Schreer, Zach                  25  GAJA      25.76       25.19          
                 0.00       25.19(25.19)
 23  Daigle, Patrick B              28   SMS      25.42       25.36          
                 0.00       25.36(25.36)
 24  Roper, Matthew D               29   DAM      26.07       25.41          
                 0.00       25.41(25.41)
 25  Larson, Erik J                 26  TXLA      25.92       25.69          
                 0.00       25.69(25.69)
 26  DeSantis, Christopher R        26  UNAT      26.59       25.79          
 27  Dietrich, Nicholas W           29   ART      26.30       25.88          
 28  Willison, Stuart A             29  SWOM      25.75       25.93          
                 0.00       25.93(25.93)
 29  Dunn, Jonathan D               28  GAJA      25.80       25.94          
                 0.00       25.94(25.94)
 30  Jansen, Derek E                26  GAJA      25.33       26.15          
 31  Thomas, Sean M                 26  UNAT      26.89       26.43          
 32  Dumouchel, Rob                 28  CVMM      26.08       26.44          
                 0.00       26.44(26.44)
 33  Horton, Ben J                  27  NCMS      26.84       26.45          
 34  Cleary, Kevin H                26  OREG      26.94       26.46          
 35  Sanchez Torrente, Luis         29  NCYM      26.12       26.54          
                 0.00       26.54(26.54)
 36  Kayupov, Arman                 25  AGUA      29.00       29.20          
---  Gallagher, Brendan M           29   GSM      23.09          NS          
---  Baxter, Jason M                29  GAJA      25.50          NS          
---  Belote, Brandon                26  NCMS      26.37          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.36   4/13/2008  Marshall, Matthew T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tanner, Scott M                25  BSLM      51.16       48.47     11.00
                22.52       48.47(25.95)
  2  Verhoef, Peter                 25  GAJA      52.00       48.69      9.00
                22.71       48.69(25.98)
  3  Stephens, Mark C               26  RIDG      52.93       51.31      8.00
                23.58       51.31(27.73)
  4  Holsman, Trent T               29   TOC      52.16       51.60      7.00
                23.50       51.60(28.10)
  5  Doak, Kevin                    29  MICH      50.66       52.32      6.00
                23.42       52.32(28.90)
  6  Kercheval, Josh                29    IM      52.83       52.59      5.00
                24.42       52.59(28.17)
  7  Wohl, Daniel P                 25  BGSC      57.13       52.77      4.00
                24.83       52.77(27.94)
  8  Gaines, Billy                  29  VMST      59.65       52.79      3.00
                24.42       52.79(28.37)
  9  Meacham, Garth D               28   LVM      54.39       53.32      2.00
                24.45       53.32(28.87)
 10  McManic, David                 25  RIDG      53.99       53.54      1.00
                24.26       53.54(29.28)
 11  Kaemmerlen, Peter R            26  NIAG      55.82       53.77          
                24.82       53.77(28.95)
 12  Sabala, Michael C              29  NBAC      57.16       53.98          
                24.81       53.98(29.17)
 13  Taylor, Kevin                  25  GAJA      54.54       54.17          
                25.19       54.17(28.98)
 14  Evans, Reed A                  27  GMSC    1:01.83       54.33          
                25.13       54.33(29.20)
 15  Slotnick, Mannfred H           25  GAJA      53.35       54.84          
                24.74       54.84(30.10)
 16  Knedel, Matt A                 26  ROSE      55.00       54.86          
                24.67       54.86(30.19)
 17  Johnson, Darren                28   GBM      54.90       55.10          
                25.13       55.10(29.97)
 18  Bain, Bradley Kyle             25  NCMS      53.69       55.17          
                25.12       55.17(30.05)
 19  Ford, Torrence L               28  DAQM      55.10       56.07          
                25.47       56.07(30.60)
 20  Jansen, Derek E                26  GAJA      58.61       56.11          
                25.96       56.11(30.15)
 21  Dean, Michael R                29  WH2O      53.50       56.35          
                25.57       56.35(30.78)
 22  Lippert, Cameron A             27  GAJA      55.00       56.45          
                25.56       56.45(30.89)
 23  Daigle, Patrick B              28   SMS      56.48       56.47          
                26.61       56.47(29.86)
 24  Erickson, Ben                  28   LVM      55.50       56.72          
                26.36       56.72(30.36)
 25  Dunn, Jonathan D               28  GAJA      58.00       57.56          
                26.66       57.56(30.90)
 26  Cleary, Kevin H                26  OREG      59.35       58.23          
                26.75       58.23(31.48)
 27  Dietrich, Nicholas W           29   ART      59.26       58.30          
                26.94       58.30(31.36)
 28  Dumouchel, Rob                 28  CVMM      59.18       58.57          
                26.91       58.57(31.66)
 29  Larson, Erik J                 26  TXLA    1:00.01       59.62          
                27.77       59.62(31.85)
 30  Gray, Zachary A                27  MESC    1:00.65       59.95          
                27.69       59.95(32.26)
 31  Abdullah-Daniels, Ahmad A      29  GMSC      55.78     1:00.12          
                25.67     1:00.12(34.45)
 32  Kayupov, Arman                 25  AGUA    1:07.00     1:05.82          
                28.02     1:05.82(37.80)
 33  DeVennish, Arthur H            27   NAM    1:37.96     1:19.05          
                34.74     1:19.05(44.31)
---  Dash, Jeff J                   29  ARIZ      48.65          DQ          
                22.45                   
---  Kata, Justin M                 25  COLM      55.10          DQ          
                24.57                   
---  Gallagher, Brendan M           29   GSM      51.56          NS          
---  Baxter, Jason M                29  GAJA      58.20          NS          
---  Hessler, Carl J                29   TOC      54.25          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.62   5/20/2007  Scalise, Erik                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Danner, Gregory M              29  NIAG    1:54.67     1:50.71     11.00
                25.51       53.76(28.25)    1:21.70(27.94)    1:50.71(29.01)
  2  Tanner, Scott M                25  BSLM    2:11.42     1:54.74      9.00
                25.28       54.61(29.33)    1:24.62(30.01)    1:54.74(30.12)
  3  Dash, Jeff J                   29  ARIZ    1:53.04     1:55.47      8.00
                25.63       54.73(29.10)    1:25.28(30.55)    1:55.47(30.19)
  4  Gaines, Billy                  29  VMST    2:06.85     1:57.63      7.00
                26.77       56.73(29.96)    1:26.61(29.88)    1:57.63(31.02)
  5  Meacham, Garth D               28   LVM    2:03.00     2:02.16      6.00
                26.49       57.21(30.72)    1:29.39(32.18)    2:02.16(32.77)
  6  Taylor, Kevin                  25  GAJA    2:05.00     2:05.15      5.00
                27.51       58.71(31.20)    1:30.99(32.28)    2:05.15(34.16)
  7  Evans, Reed A                  27  GMSC    2:20.83     2:07.70      4.00
                27.56       59.60(32.04)    1:32.98(33.38)    2:07.70(34.72)
  8  Fuentes, Julio C               28  TAKB    2:10.02     2:09.36      3.00
                27.97     1:00.06(32.09)    1:34.19(34.13)    2:09.36(35.17)
  9  Dean, Michael R                29  WH2O    1:59.00     2:11.11      2.00
                25.84       56.10(30.26)    1:29.85(33.75)    2:11.11(41.26)
 10  Lippert, Cameron A             27  GAJA    2:10.00     2:12.81      1.00
                25.82       56.17(30.35)    1:30.44(34.27)    2:12.81(42.37)
 11  Cleary, Kevin H                26  OREG    2:16.25     2:16.68          
                28.85     1:02.38(33.53)    1:37.84(35.46)    2:16.68(38.84)
 12  Dietrich, Nicholas W           29   ART    2:14.00     2:16.84          
                29.33     1:03.27(33.94)    1:39.94(36.67)    2:16.84(36.90)
 13  Kuecher, Daniel T              25  GAJA    2:25.22     2:47.86          
                30.10     1:08.58(38.48)    1:55.65(47.07)    2:47.86(52.21)
---  Baxter, Jason M                29  GAJA    2:11.91          NS          
---  Jansen, Derek E                26  GAJA    2:14.18          NS          
---  Brewer, Mark A                 28  IAMA    2:18.00          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.82    5/4/2008  Liscinsky, William M         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brunelli, Nicholas J           28  NCMS      48.82       49.09     11.00
                22.17       49.09(26.92)
  2  Dash, Jeff J                   29  ARIZ      54.91       51.13      9.00
                23.69       51.13(27.44)
  3  Deery, Kyle B                  25  SYSM      54.50       51.47      8.00
                24.60       51.47(26.87)
  4  Rollins, Dave E                25  ARIZ      55.99       52.07      7.00
                23.81       52.07(28.26)
  5  Stephens, Mark C               26  RIDG      53.70       52.17      6.00
                23.55       52.17(28.62)
  6  Scheerhorn, Andrew J           28   CAT      53.00       52.19      5.00
                23.74       52.19(28.45)
  7  Danner, Gregory M              29  NIAG      54.48       52.74      4.00
                24.89       52.74(27.85)
  8  Mac Lennan, Brett              25   CAT      54.84       52.92      3.00
                24.27       52.92(28.65)
  9  Kercheval, Josh                29    IM      54.81       53.88      2.00
                24.77       53.88(29.11)
 10  Joyce, Sean                    28  GAJA      55.88       54.54      1.00
                25.41       54.54(29.13)
 11  McManic, David                 25  RIDG      55.21       54.62          
                24.56       54.62(30.06)
 12  Herrington, Bryce              25   CAT    1:00.76       54.73          
                24.69       54.73(30.04)
 13  Willison, Stuart A             29  SWOM      59.58       54.91          
                24.92       54.91(29.99)
 14  Amos, Rob                      29  NCMS      58.07       54.92          
                25.35       54.92(29.57)
 15  Kaemmerlen, Peter R            26  NIAG      56.88       55.05          
                24.92       55.05(30.13)
 16  Gaines, Billy                  29  VMST      57.22       55.07          
                24.74       55.07(30.33)
 17  Wight, R Alan                  29  SWOM      56.43       55.85          
                25.56       55.85(30.29)
 18  Twichell, Brandon J            27  UNAT      59.03       56.13          
                26.18       56.13(29.95)
 19  Erickson, Ben                  28   LVM      54.50       56.32          
                25.10       56.32(31.22)
 20  Johnson, Joel P                25   CAT    1:00.00       56.33          
                24.29       56.33(32.04)
 21  Buren, Paul J                  29  GAJA      56.00       56.73          
                25.12       56.73(31.61)
 22  Smith, Brent S                 27  TXLA      59.02       56.81          
                26.31       56.81(30.50)
 23  Ford, Torrence L               28  DAQM      59.23       57.90          
                25.99       57.90(31.91)
 24  Johnson, Darren                28   GBM    1:00.84       58.03          
                25.88       58.03(32.15)
 25  Hamilton, Chris                28  GAJA    1:01.27       58.18          
                27.79       58.18(30.39)
 26  Schreer, Zach                  25  GAJA      59.71       59.36          
                26.21       59.36(33.15)
 27  Strahota, Jeffrey R            29  TERR    1:00.34       59.74          
                27.38       59.74(32.36)
 28  Dunn, Jonathan D               28  GAJA      59.20     1:00.39          
                28.13     1:00.39(32.26)
 29  Brown, Eric M                  28  GAJA    1:01.77     1:00.63          
                28.11     1:00.63(32.52)
 30  Smith, Clay                    29  ARIZ    1:00.50     1:00.78          
                27.89     1:00.78(32.89)
 31  Alley, Jeffrey                 28  NTEX    1:02.61     1:00.83          
                29.19     1:00.83(31.64)
 32  Larson, Erik J                 26  TXLA    1:01.01     1:00.88          
                27.24     1:00.88(33.64)
 33  Montooth, Patrick A            26  GAJA    1:00.20     1:00.97          
                26.85     1:00.97(34.12)
 34  Neumayer, Sebastian J          27   NEM    1:03.50     1:02.00          
                28.22     1:02.00(33.78)
 35  Cassella, Ryan G               28   CAT      57.00     1:02.74          
                29.03     1:02.74(33.71)
 36  Dumouchel, Rob                 28  CVMM    1:03.56     1:02.88          
                28.57     1:02.88(34.31)
 37  Horton, Ben J                  27  NCMS    1:03.37     1:04.16          
                28.64     1:04.16(35.52)
 38  Smith, Matthew J               29  DBMS    1:05.00     1:05.39          
                30.36     1:05.39(35.03)
 39  Abdullah-Daniels, Ahmad A      29  GMSC    1:05.04     1:07.51          
                28.63     1:07.51(38.88)
 40  Gambrel, John F                29  GSMS    1:08.00     1:09.48          
                32.21     1:09.48(37.27)
 41  Southworth, Thomas J           28  DAQM    1:06.45     1:10.30          
                32.51     1:10.30(37.79)
 42  Sutha, Ken                     28  GAJA    1:26.17     1:13.88          
                32.06     1:13.88(41.82)
 43  Williams, Kennon B             29  FLAQ    1:16.14     1:15.31          
                38.17     1:15.31(37.14)
---  Schildknecht, Calvin E         25  ARKM      56.12          NS          
---  Murphy, Connor G               26  AGUA      57.61          NS          
---  Gangloff, Mark                 27   AMS      48.27          NS          
---  Wohl, Daniel P                 25  BGSC      59.66          NS          
---  Baxter, Jason M                29  GAJA      59.35          NS          
---  Jansen, Derek E                26  GAJA      59.91          NS          
---  Kliewer, Brandon W             26  GAJA    1:00.00          NS          
---  Lubbehusen, Philip J           25  GAJA    1:01.50          NS          
---  Welch, Corey L                 27  GOLD      53.80          NS          
---  Rimbach, Wade                  26   NEM    1:01.00          NS          
---  Knedel, Matt A                 26  ROSE      56.19          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.11   5/20/2007  Scalise, Erik                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gangloff, Mark                 27   AMS    1:46.51     1:48.18N    11.00
                23.42       50.80(27.38)    1:21.55(30.75)    1:48.18(26.63)
  2  Dash, Jeff J                   29  ARIZ    1:55.24     1:52.91      9.00
                23.33       52.02(28.69)    1:25.65(33.63)    1:52.91(27.26)
  3  Danner, Gregory M              29  NIAG    1:55.00     1:53.01      8.00
                24.67       53.93(29.26)    1:25.61(31.68)    1:53.01(27.40)
  4  Deery, Kyle B                  25  SYSM    2:02.29     1:53.88      7.00
                25.51       55.73(30.22)    1:27.20(31.47)    1:53.88(26.68)
  5  Stephens, Mark C               26  RIDG    1:56.94     1:55.98      5.00
                25.59       55.33(29.74)    1:27.79(32.46)    1:55.98(28.19)
  5  Reed, Thomas A                 27  WH2O    1:55.50     1:55.98      5.00
                24.96       55.18(30.22)    1:29.04(33.86)    1:55.98(26.94)
  7  Welch, Corey L                 27  GOLD    1:56.56     1:56.17      4.00
                25.22       53.78(28.56)    1:27.17(33.39)    1:56.17(29.00)
  8  Bradley, Edward (Ted) J        26   SPM    1:59.81     1:58.48      3.00
                25.76       57.45(31.69)    1:31.20(33.75)    1:58.48(27.28)
  9  McMillian, Brett J             27  TXLA    2:00.00     2:01.24      2.00
                25.51       55.66(30.15)    1:31.64(35.98)    2:01.24(29.60)
 10  McManic, David                 25  RIDG    1:58.28     2:01.73      1.00
                25.23       57.18(31.95)    1:31.80(34.62)    2:01.73(29.93)
 11  Twichell, Brandon J            27  UNAT    2:09.88     2:04.50          
                26.13       58.38(32.25)    1:34.13(35.75)    2:04.50(30.37)
 12  Smith, Brent S                 27  TXLA    2:09.87     2:06.21          
                27.00       59.01(32.01)    1:34.75(35.74)    2:06.21(31.46)
 13  Dean, Michael R                29  WH2O    1:57.00     2:06.38          
                25.66       57.13(31.47)    1:35.15(38.02)    2:06.38(31.23)
 14  Thompson, Kyle A               27  NCMS    2:09.00     2:07.87          
                26.82       58.90(32.08)    1:38.81(39.91)    2:07.87(29.06)
 15  Brown, Eric M                  28  GAJA    2:14.00     2:08.66          
                27.35       59.58(32.23)    1:38.21(38.63)    2:08.66(30.45)
 16  Johnson, Darren                28   GBM    2:05.00     2:09.81          
                25.74       58.61(32.87)    1:38.53(39.92)    2:09.81(31.28)
 17  Hamilton, Chris                28  GAJA    2:12.20     2:11.83          
                28.26     1:01.91(33.65)    1:39.60(37.69)    2:11.83(32.23)
 18  Fuentes, Julio C               28  TAKB    2:10.22     2:12.07          
                27.59     1:02.53(34.94)    1:41.20(38.67)    2:12.07(30.87)
 19  Smith, Matthew J               29  DBMS    2:16.00     2:25.21          
                29.56     1:07.27(37.71)    1:50.95(43.68)    2:25.21(34.26)
 20  Kuecher, Daniel T              25  GAJA    2:24.22     2:26.16          
                28.77     1:05.03(36.26)    1:51.85(46.82)    2:26.16(34.31)
---  Baxter, Jason M                29  GAJA    2:07.84          NS          
---  Jansen, Derek E                26  GAJA    2:14.39          NS          
---  Slotnick, Mannfred H           25  GAJA    2:02.02          NS          
---  Rimbach, Wade                  26   NEM    2:10.00          NS          

Men 25-29 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:52.43   5/20/2007  Scalise, Erik                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Reed, Thomas A                 27  WH2O    4:08.50     4:09.73     11.00
                26.53       57.77(31.24)    1:30.26(32.49)    2:02.22(31.96)
        2:37.45(35.23)    3:13.11(35.66)    3:41.84(28.73)    4:09.73(27.89)
  2  Welch, Corey L                 27  GOLD    4:12.92     4:14.50      9.00
                25.78       55.77(29.99)    1:27.66(31.89)    1:59.29(31.63)
        2:34.39(35.10)    3:10.80(36.41)    3:42.82(32.02)    4:14.50(31.68)
  3  Dean, Michael R                29  WH2O    4:17.00     4:23.49      8.00
                26.53       57.12(30.59)    1:31.55(34.43)    2:04.12(32.57)
        2:43.37(39.25)    3:22.79(39.42)    3:53.86(31.07)    4:23.49(29.63)
  4  Schildknecht, Calvin E         25  ARKM    4:33.06     4:27.34      7.00
                26.29       56.42(30.13)    1:32.85(36.43)    2:08.09(35.24)
        2:45.04(36.95)    3:24.88(39.84)    3:58.10(33.22)    4:27.34(29.24)
  5  Twichell, Brandon J            27  UNAT    4:47.47     4:31.00      6.00
                27.68     1:00.12(32.44)    1:35.40(35.28)    2:11.24(35.84)
        2:48.80(37.56)    3:27.03(38.23)    4:00.56(33.53)    4:31.00(30.44)
  6  Thompson, Kyle A               27  NCMS    4:45.00     4:31.96      5.00
                28.62     1:00.78(32.16)    1:36.32(35.54)    2:10.87(34.55)
        2:51.61(40.74)    3:32.62(41.01)    4:02.79(30.17)    4:31.96(29.17)
  7  Fuentes, Julio C               28  TAKB    4:30.23     4:34.49      4.00
                27.22       58.31(31.09)    1:35.14(36.83)    2:12.22(37.08)
        2:50.90(38.68)    3:30.29(39.39)    4:03.10(32.81)    4:34.49(31.39)
  8  Smith, Brent S                 27  TXLA    4:42.47     4:38.71      3.00
                29.94     1:03.22(33.28)    1:39.60(36.38)    2:16.16(36.56)
        2:55.20(39.04)    3:33.99(38.79)    4:07.56(33.57)    4:38.71(31.15)
  9  Brown, Eric M                  28  GAJA    5:05.77     4:40.54      2.00
                28.24     1:00.51(32.27)    1:36.18(35.67)    2:11.95(35.77)
        2:52.74(40.79)    3:34.40(41.66)    4:08.15(33.75)    4:40.54(32.39)
 10  Nowak, Peter J                 28  WMAC    4:33.90     4:43.45      1.00
                29.67     1:03.77(34.10)    1:41.91(38.14)    2:19.74(37.83)
        3:00.71(40.97)    3:42.09(41.38)    4:12.81(30.72)    4:43.45(30.64)
 11  Dietrich, Nicholas W           29   ART    4:56.00     5:03.02          
                30.55     1:05.32(34.77)    1:45.83(40.51)    2:25.21(39.38)
        3:09.87(44.66)    3:54.58(44.71)    4:29.88(35.30)    5:03.02(33.14)
 12  Brewer, Mark A                 28  IAMA    5:00.00     5:10.06          
                29.87     1:04.70(34.83)    1:46.06(41.36)    2:26.20(40.14)
        3:10.62(44.42)    3:55.20(44.58)    4:34.07(38.87)    5:10.06(35.99)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #21