2010 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 85-89 Results

Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.80   5/16/1999  Bowersock, Woodrow           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lamb, Willard J                87  OREG      32.66       33.76     11.00
  2  Graves, Edwin H                86  FACT      56.18       49.05      9.00
  3  Mc Auley, Herb                 87  GAJA      55.00       54.42      8.00
  4  Taylor, John C                 89  GAJA    1:05.70     1:05.53      7.00
---  Hiers, James L                 85   FMM      34.34          NS          
---  Piemme, Frank M                85  LOST      31.92          NS          

Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:16.19   4/22/2001  Eubank, Jim                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lamb, Willard J                87  OREG    1:16.22     1:18.23     11.00
                36.20     1:18.23(42.03)
  2  Graves, Edwin H                86  FACT    2:15.21     1:53.78      9.00
                49.31   1:53.78(1:04.47)
  3  Mc Auley, Herb                 87  GAJA    2:40.00     2:17.03      8.00
              1:00.33   2:17.03(1:16.70)
  4  Siegel, Herbert                87  NITR    3:18.00     2:59.16      7.00
              1:23.14   2:59.16(1:36.02)
---  Hiers, James L                 85   FMM    1:28.13          NS          
---  Piemme, Frank M                85  LOST    1:12.02          NS          

Men 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:55.96   9/22/2001  Eubank, Jim                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lamb, Willard J                87  OREG    2:53.96     2:57.96     11.00
                38.37     1:22.40(44.03)    2:10.46(48.06)    2:57.96(47.50)
  2  Doud, Bob R                    87  MICH    4:56.94     4:36.14      9.00
              1:00.83   2:10.39(1:09.56)  3:28.16(1:17.77)  4:36.14(1:07.98)
  3  Roudebush, George M            85   PNA    5:10.00     4:48.57      8.00
              1:00.25   2:16.98(1:16.73)  3:35.00(1:18.02)  4:48.57(1:13.57)
  4  Siegel, Herbert                87  NITR    6:40.00     6:03.10      7.00
              1:23.18   2:56.85(1:33.67)    3:50.61(53.76)  6:03.10(2:12.49)
  5  Taylor, John C                 89  GAJA    6:01.58     7:43.95      6.00
              1:44.90   3:52.18(2:07.28)  5:55.91(2:03.73)  7:43.95(1:48.04)
---  Piemme, Frank M                85  LOST    2:55.00          NS          
---  Larson, E Ole                  89  NCMS    4:31.68          NS          

Men 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:06.55   1/31/2009  Lamb, Willard J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lamb, Willard J                87  OREG    8:12.26     8:17.25     11.00
                41.19     1:28.07(46.88)    2:18.48(50.41)    3:09.96(51.48)
        4:02.56(52.60)    4:53.85(51.29)    5:46.08(52.23)    6:38.40(52.32)
        7:29.32(50.92)    8:17.25(47.93)
  2  Foster, Warren A               85  O*H*   13:10.00    10:10.06      9.00
                52.35     1:51.74(59.39)  2:54.02(1:02.28)  3:56.72(1:02.70)
      5:00.13(1:03.41)  6:04.61(1:04.48)  7:07.60(1:02.99)  8:10.06(1:02.46)
      9:14.45(1:04.39)   10:10.06(55.61)
  3  Doud, Bob R                    87  MICH   15:02.27    12:49.73      8.00
              1:04.18   2:23.65(1:19.47)  4:01.48(1:37.83)  5:03.09(1:01.61)
      6:22.10(1:19.01)  7:43.98(1:21.88) 10:25.43(2:41.45)                  
     11:43.65(1:18.22) 12:49.73(1:06.08)
  4  Siegel, Herbert                87  NITR   16:36.00    15:18.28      7.00
              1:22.95   2:57.76(1:34.81)  4:32.80(1:35.04)  6:06.51(1:33.71)
      7:40.93(1:34.42)  9:12.69(1:31.76) 10:46.01(1:33.32) 12:17.87(1:31.86)
     13:49.13(1:31.26) 15:18.28(1:29.15)
  5  Taylor, John C                 89  GAJA   17:04.66    22:39.19      6.00
              1:36.60                     8:51.69(7:15.09)                  
     11:17.67(2:25.98)                                                      
     20:54.89(9:37.22) 22:39.19(1:44.30)

Men 85-89 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:58.08   1/31/2009  Lamb, Willard J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roudebush, George M            85   PNA   23:50.00    27:40.61     11.00
                59.48   2:15.81(1:16.33)  3:32.80(1:16.99)  4:52.73(1:19.93)
      6:17.66(1:24.93)  7:42.61(1:24.95)  9:08.20(1:25.59) 10:36.30(1:28.10)
     12:03.98(1:27.68) 13:26.17(1:22.19) 14:52.01(1:25.84) 16:17.51(1:25.50)
     17:43.25(1:25.74) 19:10.05(1:26.80) 20:38.88(1:28.83) 22:06.45(1:27.57)
     23:30.56(1:24.11) 24:59.71(1:29.15) 26:23.22(1:23.51) 27:40.61(1:17.39)

Men 85-89 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  28:36.66   4/13/2008  Schmidt, Jurgen B            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lamb, Willard J                87  OREG   28:52.91    28:42.72     11.00
                42.70     1:30.15(47.45)    2:20.63(50.48)    3:11.70(51.07)
        4:02.71(51.01)    4:54.60(51.89)    5:47.15(52.55)    6:40.48(53.33)
        7:33.54(53.06)    8:25.25(51.71)    9:18.63(53.38)   10:11.10(52.47)
       11:03.89(52.79)   11:56.54(52.65)   12:48.93(52.39)   13:42.09(53.16)
       14:33.80(51.71)   15:26.59(52.79)   16:19.87(53.28)   17:12.48(52.61)
       18:05.86(53.38)   18:59.69(53.83)   19:53.90(54.21)   20:47.34(53.44)
       21:40.88(53.54)   22:33.41(52.53)   23:27.58(54.17)   24:21.92(54.34)
       25:15.53(53.61)   26:08.10(52.57)   27:01.78(53.68)   27:54.20(52.42)
       28:42.72(48.52)

Men 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     42.48    2/2/2008  Lamb, Willard                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hutinger, Paul                 85   FMM      44.41       45.58     11.00
  2  Graves, Edwin H                86  FACT    1:02.30       53.63      9.00
  3  Roudebush, George M            85   PNA    1:09.00     1:01.11      8.00
  4  Taylor, John C                 89  GAJA    1:21.43     1:26.09      7.00
---  Hiers, James L                 85   FMM      46.49          NS          

Men 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.99   5/18/2003  Da Rosa, Aldo                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hutinger, Paul                 85   FMM    1:43.40     1:44.26     11.00
                51.54     1:44.26(52.72)
  2  Graves, Edwin H                86  FACT    2:38.16     2:13.87      9.00
              1:01.40   2:13.87(1:12.47)
  3  Roudebush, George M            85   PNA    2:25.00     2:19.06      8.00
              1:04.24   2:19.06(1:14.82)
  4  Taylor, John C                 89  GAJA    2:58.91     3:35.45      7.00
              1:41.16   3:35.45(1:54.29)
---  Hiers, James L                 85   FMM    1:45.65          NS          

Men 85-89 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:36.68    2/2/2008  Lamb, Willard                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lamb, Willard J                87  OREG    3:36.68     3:37.95     11.00
                49.85     1:45.48(55.63)    2:43.87(58.39)    3:37.95(54.08)
  2  Hutinger, Paul                 85   FMM    3:57.05     3:57.01      9.00
                54.95   1:57.68(1:02.73)  3:00.78(1:03.10)    3:57.01(56.23)
  3  Roudebush, George M            85   PNA    5:21.00     5:04.07      8.00
              1:14.14   2:33.17(1:19.03)  3:52.04(1:18.87)  5:04.07(1:12.03)
  4  Taylor, John C                 89  GAJA    6:45.03     7:28.60      7.00
              1:47.62   3:49.09(2:01.47)  5:50.89(2:01.80)  7:28.60(1:37.71)
---  Graves, Edwin H                86  FACT    4:31.20          DQ          
                59.09   2:07.59(1:08.50)  3:23.01(1:15.42)                  

Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     43.56   5/18/2003  Da Rosa, Aldo                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rudloff, G Edward              86   TOC      47.74       49.62     11.00
  2  Graves, Edwin H                86  FACT    1:10.55     1:07.87      9.00
  3  Mc Auley, Herb                 87  GAJA    1:45.00     1:22.57      8.00
---  Greenberg, Barton H            85   FMM      49.00          NS          
---  Larson, E Ole                  89  NCMS    1:05.40          NS          

Men 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:42.86   5/18/2003  Da Rosa, Aldo                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rudloff, G Edward              86   TOC    1:51.54     2:00.94     11.00
                57.90   2:00.94(1:03.04)
---  Greenberg, Barton H            85   FMM    1:50.00          NS          
---  Larson, E Ole                  89  NCMS    2:23.68          NS          

Men 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:55.05   5/18/2003  Da Rosa, Aldo                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rudloff, G Edward              86   TOC    4:11.40     4:36.38     11.00
              1:02.31   2:11.53(1:09.22)  3:25.29(1:13.76)  4:36.38(1:11.09)
  2  Mc Auley, Herb                 87  GAJA   10:00.00     7:29.86      9.00
              1:36.92   3:37.99(2:01.07)  5:33.73(1:55.74)  7:29.86(1:56.13)
---  Greenberg, Barton H            85   FMM    4:30.00          NS          
---  Larson, E Ole                  89  NCMS    5:11.07          NS          

Men 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     41.99   4/10/2005  Holden, Andrew               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hutinger, Paul                 85   FMM      51.06       49.89     11.00
  2  Mc Auley, Herb                 87  GAJA    1:45.00     1:36.45      9.00
---  Piemme, Frank M                85  LOST      39.89          NS          

Men 85-89 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:46.01  10/16/2004  Holden, Andrew               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hutinger, Paul                 85   FMM    1:59.06     2:03.37     11.00
                55.86   2:03.37(1:07.51)
  2  Doud, Bob R                    87  MICH    3:07.03     2:59.72      9.00
              1:25.73   2:59.72(1:33.99)
  3  Foster, Warren A               85  O*H*    2:25.10     3:22.39      8.00
              1:30.29   3:22.39(1:52.10)
---  Piemme, Frank M                85  LOST    1:46.83          NS          

Men 85-89 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:30.77    5/2/1999  Pfeiffer, Walter             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Doud, Bob R                    87  MICH    6:49.04     7:05.94     11.00
              1:34.38   3:30.59(1:56.21)  5:24.71(1:54.12)  7:05.94(1:41.23)
---  Hutinger, Paul                 85   FMM    4:49.81          NS          

Men 85-89 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:40.38   5/10/2009  Schmidt, Jurgen B            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rudloff, G Edward              86   TOC    1:42.15     1:47.18     11.00
                51.96     1:47.18(55.22)
  2  Foster, Warren A               85  O*H*    2:10.30     2:14.34      9.00
              1:04.13   2:14.34(1:10.21)
  3  Mc Auley, Herb                 87  GAJA    3:45.00     2:50.01      8.00
              1:21.79   2:50.01(1:28.22)
  4  Roudebush, George M            85   PNA    2:51.00     2:54.62      7.00
              1:21.91   2:54.62(1:32.71)
---  Piemme, Frank M                85  LOST    1:28.37          NS          

Men 85-89 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:41.92    3/8/2003  Da Rosa, Aldo                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rudloff, G Edward              86   TOC    4:06.35     4:29.58     11.00
              1:00.67   2:15.10(1:14.43)  3:30.70(1:15.60)    4:29.58(58.88)
  2  Foster, Warren A               85  O*H*    5:15.25     5:00.33      9.00
              1:18.59   2:29.00(1:10.41)  4:00.28(1:31.28)  5:00.33(1:00.05)
  3  Doud, Bob R                    87  MICH    6:00.37     6:06.70      8.00
              1:24.13   3:05.78(1:41.65)  5:05.64(1:59.86)  6:06.70(1:01.06)

Men 85-89 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:36.18   4/13/2008  Schmidt, Jurgen B            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Foster, Warren A               85  O*H*   10:50.00    10:58.72     11.00
              1:26.20   3:16.34(1:50.14)  4:27.53(1:11.19)  5:42.72(1:15.19)
      7:18.13(1:35.41)  8:53.31(1:35.18)  9:58.13(1:04.82) 10:58.72(1:00.59)
  2  Doud, Bob R                    87  MICH   13:35.57    13:30.97      9.00
              1:34.25   3:20.01(1:45.76)  5:12.16(1:52.15)  7:05.05(1:52.89)
      9:08.51(2:03.46) 11:22.90(2:14.39) 12:25.61(1:02.71) 13:30.97(1:05.36)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #51