2010 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 65-69 Results

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.66   5/17/2002  Farrell, Jeff                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            65   CMS      22.96       22.10N    11.00
  2  Lodwig, Keefe L                66  SYSM      25.00       25.18      9.00
  3  Whitley, John K                67  LJSM      27.00       26.21      8.00
  4  Novell, Kenneth M              67  VMST      30.56       27.61      7.00
  5  McGrain, Peter                 65  NCMS      27.30       27.63      6.00
  6  Sober, Harry M                 67  VMST      27.50       27.84      5.00
  7  Healy, Martin J                66    WM      28.01       28.50      4.00
  8  Burr, Ken M                    65   WCM      28.37       28.67      3.00
  9  Dudley, Bill                   65  GAJA      28.60       28.75      2.00
 10  White, Bernard T               66  NCMS      30.50       28.86      1.00
 11  Gadol, Louis C                 68  NCMS      30.64       29.03          
 12  Vaughan, Dale G                65  GAJA      29.46       29.44          
 13  Hall, Floyd S                  68  MOVY      29.25       29.72          
 14  Miller, David W                69  GAJA      30.04       29.82          
 15  Burgess, Thom                  67   CMS      28.50       30.12          
 16  Pohlmann, John T               66  SLAM      32.50       31.80          
 17  Boscovich, Harold O            68   WCM      32.62       32.98          
 18  Zuur, James                    69   MPM      35.00       33.29          
 19  Holder, Richard H              65   LVM      31.41       34.55          
 20  Devennish, Edward B            65   NAM      35.89       37.88          
---  Poiletman, Robert M            66  COLM      28.09          NS          
---  Schyck, Stephen M              68  GAJA      35.72          NS          
---  Straka, Peter                  67  TYMS      28.53          NS          
---  Willert, Dan T                 67   WCM      27.84          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.76   4/19/2009  Lodwig, Keefe L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            65   CMS      50.92       49.42N    11.00
                23.49       49.42(25.93)
  2  Lodwig, Keefe L                66  SYSM      56.00       56.20      9.00
                26.62       56.20(29.58)
  3  Whitley, John K                67  LJSM    1:01.00       59.25      8.00
                28.09       59.25(31.16)
  4  Willert, Dan T                 67   WCM      59.73     1:00.35      7.00
                28.80     1:00.35(31.55)
  5  Novell, Kenneth M              67  VMST    1:11.75     1:02.60      6.00
                29.10     1:02.60(33.50)
  6  Burson, William W              65   CMS    1:04.00     1:02.70      5.00
                30.01     1:02.70(32.69)
  7  Sober, Harry M                 67  VMST    1:05.20     1:03.23      4.00
                29.84     1:03.23(33.39)
  8  McGrain, Peter                 65  NCMS    1:04.00     1:04.63      3.00
                31.14     1:04.63(33.49)
  9  Burr, Ken M                    65   WCM    1:07.40     1:05.81      2.00
                31.06     1:05.81(34.75)
 10  Miller, David W                69  GAJA    1:07.56     1:07.08      1.00
                32.11     1:07.08(34.97)
 11  White, Bernard T               66  NCMS    1:11.50     1:08.51          
                31.98     1:08.51(36.53)
 12  Healy, Martin J                66    WM    1:06.17     1:08.76          
                31.87     1:08.76(36.89)
 13  Hall, Floyd S                  68  MOVY    1:11.50     1:08.87          
                31.52     1:08.87(37.35)
 14  Dudley, Bill                   65  GAJA    1:04.42     1:09.97          
                33.52     1:09.97(36.45)
 15  Winokur, Eliot                 66  METR    1:10.37     1:10.70          
                33.43     1:10.70(37.27)
 16  Woodruff, Michael              65   BAM    1:12.15     1:12.14          
                34.78     1:12.14(37.36)
 17  Vaughan, Dale G                65  GAJA    1:08.42     1:15.07          
                33.99     1:15.07(41.08)
 18  Devennish, Edward B            65   NAM    1:27.71     1:26.26          
                37.33     1:26.26(48.93)
---  Burgess, Thom                  67   CMS    1:06.00          NS          
---  Kirby, David M                 67  CONN    1:02.51          NS          
---  Holder, Richard H              65   LVM    1:17.56          NS          
---  Hahn, Richard                  67  NITR    1:10.40          NS          
---  Davis, Don M                   65  RHMS      57.20          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.61   5/10/2009  Lodwig, Keefe L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            65   CMS    2:00.48     1:57.54N    11.00
                26.24       55.75(29.51)    1:26.43(30.68)    1:57.54(31.11)
  2  Lodwig, Keefe L                66  SYSM    2:20.00     2:08.11      9.00
                28.33       59.78(31.45)    1:33.45(33.67)    2:08.11(34.66)
  3  Davis, Don M                   65  RHMS    2:05.40     2:08.60      8.00
                29.84     1:02.68(32.84)    1:35.98(33.30)    2:08.60(32.62)
  4  Frost, Kenneth A               65   TAM    2:11.78     2:11.85      7.00
                30.27     1:03.16(32.89)    1:37.34(34.18)    2:11.85(34.51)
  5  Burson, William W              65   CMS    2:18.00     2:13.60      6.00
                30.77     1:04.11(33.34)    1:39.02(34.91)    2:13.60(34.58)
  6  Willert, Dan T                 67   WCM    2:14.00     2:15.41      5.00
                30.25     1:03.51(33.26)    1:39.53(36.02)    2:15.41(35.88)
  7  Raffaelli, Larry L             67   VCM    2:20.00     2:18.51      4.00
                32.28     1:08.46(36.18)    1:44.53(36.07)    2:18.51(33.98)
  8  Walker, Joseph R               68   SNM    2:30.00     2:24.38      3.00
                34.86     1:11.78(36.92)    1:49.32(37.54)    2:24.38(35.06)
  9  Bleuel, Bart S                 68   VCM    2:26.62     2:29.26      2.00
                33.57     1:11.39(37.82)    1:51.39(40.00)    2:29.26(37.87)
 10  Burr, Ken M                    65   WCM    2:34.30     2:29.75      1.00
                33.64     1:11.29(37.65)    1:50.63(39.34)    2:29.75(39.12)
 11  McGrain, Peter                 65  NCMS    2:26.00     2:31.39          
                34.81     1:12.72(37.91)    1:52.10(39.38)    2:31.39(39.29)
 12  Conroy, Bill                   66  TERR    2:34.74     2:36.89          
                34.96     1:15.03(40.07)    1:56.85(41.82)    2:36.89(40.04)
 13  Healy, Martin J                66    WM    2:30.96     2:38.82          
                34.44     1:13.33(38.89)    1:56.30(42.97)    2:38.82(42.52)
 14  Hahn, Richard                  67  NITR    2:37.23     2:40.07          
                35.69     1:16.65(40.96)    1:58.88(42.23)    2:40.07(41.19)
 15  Woodruff, Michael              65   BAM    2:35.27     2:44.23          
                37.48     1:18.10(40.62)    2:01.65(43.55)    2:44.23(42.58)
 16  Monahan, Richard S             68  METR    2:52.43     2:45.43          
                38.87     1:21.02(42.15)    2:03.67(42.65)    2:45.43(41.76)
 17  Trevison, Rick                 67  FACT    3:00.00     3:05.59          
                42.70     1:29.72(47.02)    2:18.91(49.19)    3:05.59(46.68)
 18  Heath, Harry E                 68  GAJA    3:44.00     3:28.35          
                43.20     1:32.34(49.14)    2:27.94(55.60)  3:28.35(1:00.41)
 19  Schumacher, George J           69  GAJA    3:30.00     3:30.49          
                45.80     1:39.89(54.09)    2:37.26(57.37)    3:30.49(53.23)
 20  Devennish, Edward B            65   NAM    3:26.70     3:30.73          
                41.86     1:33.94(52.08)    2:31.54(57.60)    3:30.73(59.19)
---  Kirby, David M                 67  CONN    2:22.10          NS          
---  Woods, Tom M                   67  VMST    2:45.00          NS          

Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:37.64   5/20/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Don M                   65  RHMS    5:49.00     5:49.38     11.00
                32.18     1:07.08(34.90)    1:42.26(35.18)    2:18.16(35.90)
        2:53.98(35.82)    3:29.52(35.54)    4:05.37(35.85)    4:40.63(35.26)
        5:15.49(34.86)    5:49.38(33.89)
  2  Burson, William W              65   CMS    6:15.00     6:05.78      9.00
                31.72     1:06.67(34.95)    1:43.14(36.47)    2:19.98(36.84)
        2:57.48(37.50)    3:35.49(38.01)    4:13.90(38.41)    4:52.27(38.37)
        5:30.22(37.95)    6:05.78(35.56)
  3  Willert, Dan T                 67   WCM    6:10.00     6:09.54      8.00
                32.03     1:07.22(35.19)    1:44.58(37.36)    2:22.66(38.08)
        3:00.74(38.08)    3:38.74(38.00)    4:16.50(37.76)    4:55.04(38.54)
        5:33.14(38.10)    6:09.54(36.40)
  4  Walker, Joseph R               68   SNM    6:30.00     6:27.93      7.00
                36.62     1:15.69(39.07)    1:55.47(39.78)    2:34.92(39.45)
        3:13.44(38.52)    3:53.43(39.99)    4:33.57(40.14)    5:12.86(39.29)
        5:51.30(38.44)    6:27.93(36.63)
  5  Galletly, Sandy                67  VMST    6:28.02     6:48.09      6.00
                36.56     1:16.78(40.22)    1:58.62(41.84)    2:40.28(41.66)
        3:22.50(42.22)    4:03.57(41.07)    4:45.15(41.58)    5:27.03(41.88)
        6:08.40(41.37)    6:48.09(39.69)
  6  Bleuel, Bart S                 68   VCM    7:13.89     6:52.48      5.00
                36.52     1:16.12(39.60)    1:57.28(41.16)    2:39.90(42.62)
        3:22.75(42.85)    4:06.19(43.44)    4:50.15(43.96)    5:33.48(43.33)
        6:14.76(41.28)    6:52.48(37.72)
  7  Conroy, Bill                   66  TERR    6:52.59     6:53.73      4.00
                36.35     1:17.54(41.19)    1:59.61(42.07)    2:42.27(42.66)
        3:24.77(42.50)    4:06.88(42.11)    4:49.27(42.39)    5:31.77(42.50)
        6:13.82(42.05)    6:53.73(39.91)
  8  Hellmann, Stephen D            66   SKY    6:53.91     6:56.62      3.00
                37.49     1:18.05(40.56)    1:59.74(41.69)    2:41.85(42.11)
        3:24.19(42.34)    4:06.82(42.63)    4:49.91(43.09)    5:32.87(42.96)
        6:15.76(42.89)    6:56.62(40.86)
  9  Healy, Martin J                66    WM    6:50.78     7:08.32      2.00
                38.59     1:20.50(41.91)    2:02.73(42.23)    2:46.05(43.32)
        3:29.52(43.47)    4:12.83(43.31)    4:56.85(44.02)    5:41.43(44.58)
        6:26.75(45.32)    7:08.32(41.57)
 10  Woodruff, Michael              65   BAM    7:11.11     7:13.06      1.00
                40.14     1:22.12(41.98)    2:05.46(43.34)    2:49.43(43.97)
        3:33.55(44.12)    4:17.51(43.96)    5:01.88(44.37)    5:46.49(44.61)
        6:30.52(44.03)    7:13.06(42.54)
 11  Sturges, Steve P               65   BAM    7:09.21     7:13.94          
                38.63     1:21.68(43.05)    2:05.57(43.89)    2:49.86(44.29)
        3:33.54(43.68)    4:18.34(44.80)    5:02.63(44.29)    5:46.97(44.34)
        6:31.37(44.40)    7:13.94(42.57)
 12  Hahn, Richard                  67  NITR    6:54.16     7:16.16          
                38.32     1:22.45(44.13)    2:06.90(44.45)    2:51.59(44.69)
        3:36.30(44.71)    4:21.24(44.94)    5:05.87(44.63)    5:50.21(44.34)
        6:34.06(43.85)    7:16.16(42.10)
 13  Monahan, Richard S             68  METR    7:40.43     7:27.98          
                39.98     1:24.39(44.41)    2:09.51(45.12)    2:55.29(45.78)
        3:41.42(46.13)    4:27.68(46.26)    5:13.27(45.59)    5:59.38(46.11)
        6:44.26(44.88)    7:27.98(43.72)
 14  Wood, Craig A                  69  ETEX    7:53.67     8:04.34          
                45.39     1:34.16(48.77)    2:24.00(49.84)    3:13.15(49.15)
        4:03.13(49.98)    4:52.53(49.40)    5:41.78(49.25)    6:30.71(48.93)
        7:18.76(48.05)    8:04.34(45.58)
 15  Trevison, Rick                 67  FACT    8:25.00     8:27.55          
                45.85     1:36.63(50.78)    2:28.67(52.04)    3:22.30(53.63)
        4:14.65(52.35)    5:07.80(53.15)    5:59.44(51.64)    6:50.69(51.25)
        7:40.56(49.87)    8:27.55(46.99)
 16  Schumacher, George J           69  GAJA    9:50.00     9:24.50          
                47.06     1:42.84(55.78)    2:41.34(58.50)  3:41.50(1:00.16)
        4:40.71(59.21)    5:39.65(58.94)    6:38.75(59.10)    7:36.26(57.51)
        8:33.61(57.35)    9:24.50(50.89)
---  Raffaelli, Larry L             67   VCM    6:30.00          NS          
---  Novell, Kenneth M              67  VMST    7:25.50          NS          
---  Burr, Ken M                    65   WCM    7:20.00          NS          

Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  11:41.40   5/20/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Don M                   65  RHMS   11:58.20    12:47.71     11.00
                31.77     1:07.11(35.34)    1:42.56(35.45)    2:18.76(36.20)
        2:55.16(36.40)    3:31.65(36.49)    4:09.07(37.42)    4:46.41(37.34)
        5:25.04(38.63)    6:04.11(39.07)    6:44.31(40.20)    7:24.97(40.66)
        8:06.08(41.11)    8:47.63(41.55)    9:27.77(40.14)   10:08.55(40.78)
       10:49.51(40.96)   11:30.55(41.04)   12:10.18(39.63)   12:47.71(37.53)
  2  Willert, Dan T                 67   WCM   12:40.09    13:03.06      9.00
                33.06     1:09.42(36.36)    1:47.31(37.89)    2:25.75(38.44)
        3:04.76(39.01)    3:44.22(39.46)    4:23.86(39.64)    5:03.04(39.18)
        5:41.53(38.49)    6:20.99(39.46)    7:01.59(40.60)    7:42.02(40.43)
        8:22.69(40.67)    9:03.16(40.47)    9:43.20(40.04)   10:23.78(40.58)
       11:04.62(40.84)   11:44.69(40.07)   12:24.77(40.08)   13:03.06(38.29)
  3  Green, James M                 65  NCMS   14:10.01    13:40.29      8.00
                37.44     1:18.42(40.98)    1:59.27(40.85)    2:40.70(41.43)
        3:22.11(41.41)    4:03.90(41.79)    4:45.03(41.13)    5:26.47(41.44)
        6:08.53(42.06)    6:50.14(41.61)    7:31.48(41.34)    8:12.81(41.33)
        8:54.00(41.19)    9:35.65(41.65)   10:17.27(41.62)   10:59.40(42.13)
       11:41.08(41.68)   12:21.98(40.90)   13:02.27(40.29)   13:40.29(38.02)
  4  Burr, Ken M                    65   WCM   14:53.93    14:43.66      7.00
                36.57     1:19.58(43.01)    2:04.51(44.93)    2:50.07(45.56)
        3:34.77(44.70)    4:19.75(44.98)    5:04.34(44.59)    5:48.88(44.54)
        6:33.51(44.63)    7:18.12(44.61)    8:02.62(44.50)    8:47.44(44.82)
        9:31.85(44.41)   10:16.34(44.49)   11:00.97(44.63)   11:45.83(44.86)
       12:30.63(44.80)   13:15.52(44.89)   14:00.31(44.79)   14:43.66(43.35)
  5  Hahn, Richard                  67  NITR   14:19.35    14:49.36      6.00
                39.12     1:21.59(42.47)    2:05.46(43.87)    2:50.14(44.68)
        3:35.51(45.37)    4:20.47(44.96)    5:05.13(44.66)    5:49.26(44.13)
        6:34.30(45.04)    7:19.48(45.18)    8:04.49(45.01)    8:49.27(44.78)
        9:34.88(45.61)   10:20.55(45.67)   11:05.98(45.43)   11:50.96(44.98)
       12:36.36(45.40)   13:21.35(44.99)   14:06.17(44.82)   14:49.36(43.19)
  6  Miller, David W                69  GAJA   15:40.00    15:16.50      5.00
              1:23.79                       2:09.40(45.61)    2:55.89(46.49)
        3:42.98(47.09)    4:29.80(46.82)    5:16.76(46.96)    6:03.47(46.71)
        6:50.57(47.10)    7:37.33(46.76)    8:24.06(46.73)    9:10.36(46.30)
        9:56.94(46.58)   10:43.71(46.77)   11:30.28(46.57)   12:16.66(46.38)
       13:03.03(46.37)   13:49.33(46.30)   14:34.60(45.27)   15:16.50(41.90)
  7  Woodruff, Michael              65   BAM   14:45.00    15:35.86      4.00
                40.92     1:23.93(43.01)    2:09.09(45.16)    2:55.59(46.50)
        3:42.24(46.65)    4:29.02(46.78)    5:15.44(46.42)    6:02.26(46.82)
        6:49.21(46.95)    7:35.74(46.53)    8:23.96(48.22)    9:12.99(49.03)
       10:01.43(48.44)   10:50.24(48.81)   11:38.19(47.95)   12:26.44(48.25)
       13:15.98(49.54)   14:03.76(47.78)   14:49.78(46.02)   15:35.86(46.08)
  8  Trevison, Rick                 67  FACT   17:00.00    17:25.57      3.00
                46.27     1:37.43(51.16)    2:29.81(52.38)    3:24.11(54.30)
        4:17.31(53.20)    5:10.45(53.14)    6:03.99(53.54)    6:57.85(53.86)
        7:51.78(53.93)    8:44.37(52.59)    9:38.20(53.83)   10:32.16(53.96)
       11:25.04(52.88)   12:18.25(53.21)   13:11.36(53.11)   14:03.87(52.51)
       14:55.50(51.63)   15:47.47(51.97)   16:37.79(50.32)   17:25.57(47.78)
  9  Stokes, Fred J                 65  GAJA   15:20.00    17:34.89      2.00
                42.56     1:31.21(48.65)    2:23.26(52.05)    3:17.43(54.17)
        4:10.96(53.53)    5:05.47(54.51)    5:59.27(53.80)    6:54.16(54.89)
        7:48.68(54.52)    8:43.03(54.35)    9:36.63(53.60)   10:31.44(54.81)
       11:24.74(53.30)   12:17.46(52.72)   13:11.67(54.21)   14:05.03(53.36)
       14:57.48(52.45)   15:50.55(53.07)   16:43.82(53.27)   17:34.89(51.07)
 10  Schumacher, George J           69  GAJA   19:00.00    19:26.21      1.00
                50.99     1:48.99(58.00)  2:50.27(1:01.28)  3:51.98(1:01.71)
      4:53.03(1:01.05)  5:53.85(1:00.82)    6:52.63(58.78)    7:51.61(58.98)
      8:52.52(1:00.91)    9:52.47(59.95)   10:51.78(59.31)   11:50.96(59.18)
       12:50.05(59.09)   13:48.20(58.15)   14:46.03(57.83)   15:43.03(57.00)
       16:41.10(58.07)   17:38.82(57.72)   18:35.30(56.48)   19:26.21(50.91)

Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  19:16.25   5/20/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burson, William W              65   CMS   22:00.00    21:27.01     11.00
                33.65     1:09.91(36.26)    1:47.59(37.68)    2:25.55(37.96)
        3:04.12(38.57)    3:42.68(38.56)    4:21.10(38.42)    4:59.75(38.65)
        5:38.42(38.67)    6:17.00(38.58)    6:56.13(39.13)    7:35.20(39.07)
        8:13.91(38.71)    8:52.85(38.94)    9:31.92(39.07)   10:11.15(39.23)
       10:50.37(39.22)   11:30.02(39.65)   12:09.48(39.46)   12:49.30(39.82)
       13:28.49(39.19)   14:08.19(39.70)   14:48.35(40.16)   15:27.97(39.62)
       16:08.49(40.52)   16:48.53(40.04)   17:29.02(40.49)   18:09.86(40.84)
       18:50.35(40.49)   19:30.52(40.17)   20:10.20(39.68)   20:49.20(39.00)
       21:27.01(37.81)
  2  Raffaelli, Larry L             67   VCM   23:00.00    21:53.79      9.00
                36.03     1:15.49(39.46)    1:55.83(40.34)    2:35.96(40.13)
        3:16.30(40.34)    3:56.76(40.46)    4:37.00(40.24)    5:17.07(40.07)
        5:58.12(41.05)    6:38.32(40.20)    7:18.19(39.87)    7:58.80(40.61)
        8:38.81(40.01)    9:19.24(40.43)    9:59.74(40.50)   10:39.28(39.54)
       11:19.26(39.98)   11:59.56(40.30)   12:40.57(41.01)   13:20.72(40.15)
       14:00.93(40.21)   14:41.42(40.49)   15:21.53(40.11)   16:01.57(40.04)
       16:41.45(39.88)   17:21.30(39.85)   18:00.91(39.61)   18:40.61(39.70)
       19:20.48(39.87)   20:00.52(40.04)   20:39.33(38.81)   21:17.00(38.67)
       21:53.79(35.79)
  3  Walker, Joseph R               68   SNM   22:30.00    21:55.72      8.00
                36.25     1:14.90(38.65)    1:54.50(39.60)    2:34.24(39.74)
        3:14.24(40.00)    3:54.45(40.21)    4:34.60(40.15)    5:14.45(39.85)
        5:54.49(40.04)    6:34.56(40.07)    7:14.43(39.87)    7:54.68(40.25)
        8:35.36(40.68)    9:15.38(40.02)    9:55.30(39.92)   10:35.35(40.05)
       11:16.01(40.66)   11:56.41(40.40)   12:36.53(40.12)   13:16.62(40.09)
       13:56.84(40.22)   14:36.64(39.80)   15:16.69(40.05)   15:56.00(40.31)
       16:37.35(40.35)   17:18.44(41.09)   17:58.62(40.18)   18:38.81(40.19)
       19:19.33(40.52)   19:59.55(40.22)   20:38.99(39.44)   21:18.40(39.41)
       21:55.72(37.32)
  4  Galletly, Sandy                67  VMST   22:36.37    23:19.24      7.00
                38.32     1:19.88(41.56)    2:02.78(42.90)    2:45.14(42.36)
        3:27.31(42.17)    4:09.51(42.20)    4:51.88(42.37)    5:34.57(42.69)
        6:17.20(42.63)    6:59.79(42.59)    7:42.43(42.64)    8:25.25(42.82)
        9:08.20(42.95)    9:51.10(42.90)   10:34.01(42.91)   11:16.84(42.83)
       11:59.53(42.69)   12:42.31(42.78)   13:25.57(43.26)   14:08.51(42.94)
       14:50.62(42.11)   15:33.56(42.94)   16:15.77(42.21)   16:57.82(42.05)
       17:40.66(42.84)   18:23.37(42.71)   19:06.85(43.48)   19:49.85(43.00)
       20:32.23(42.38)   21:14.85(42.62)   21:56.63(41.78)   22:37.84(41.21)
       23:19.24(41.40)
  5  Hellmann, Stephen D            66   SKY   24:00.00    23:23.46      6.00
                36.68     1:16.87(40.19)    1:57.78(40.91)    2:39.46(41.68)
        3:22.38(42.92)    4:04.89(42.51)    4:47.69(42.80)    5:30.93(43.24)
        6:13.82(42.89)    6:56.66(42.84)    7:39.46(42.80)    8:22.19(42.73)
        9:05.11(42.92)    9:47.98(42.87)   10:30.84(42.86)   11:14.00(43.16)
       11:57.04(43.04)   12:40.07(43.03)   13:22.98(42.91)   14:05.80(42.82)
       14:48.69(42.89)   15:31.88(43.19)   16:14.84(42.96)   16:57.97(43.13)
       17:41.05(43.08)   18:23.86(42.81)   19:07.09(43.23)   19:50.36(43.27)
       20:33.61(43.25)   21:16.57(42.96)   21:59.73(43.16)   22:42.76(43.03)
       23:23.46(40.70)
  6  Bleuel, Bart S                 68   VCM   22:49.95    23:46.30      5.00
                35.31     1:15.07(39.76)    1:57.10(42.03)    2:39.78(42.68)
        3:24.20(44.42)    4:07.75(43.55)    4:52.31(44.56)    5:37.10(44.79)
        6:20.66(43.56)    7:04.62(43.96)    7:48.13(43.51)    8:31.65(43.52)
        9:14.95(43.30)    9:58.38(43.43)   10:42.10(43.72)   11:26.01(43.91)
       12:09.89(43.88)   12:54.11(44.22)   13:38.57(44.46)   14:22.33(43.76)
       15:06.11(43.78)   15:49.38(43.27)   16:33.71(44.33)   17:17.23(43.52)
       18:01.25(44.02)   18:44.66(43.41)   19:28.54(43.88)   20:12.28(43.74)
       20:56.17(43.89)   21:39.92(43.75)   22:23.41(43.49)   23:06.10(42.69)
       23:46.30(40.20)
  7  Conroy, Bill                   66  TERR   23:07.07    24:06.68      4.00
                36.49     1:17.78(41.29)    2:01.27(43.49)    2:44.42(43.15)
        3:27.85(43.43)    4:11.03(43.18)    4:55.42(44.39)    5:39.50(44.08)
        6:23.89(44.39)    7:07.39(43.50)    7:51.52(44.13)    8:35.77(44.25)
        9:20.19(44.42)   10:05.26(45.07)   10:50.54(45.28)   11:34.61(44.07)
       12:19.06(44.45)   13:03.32(44.26)   13:47.65(44.33)   14:32.39(44.74)
       15:16.67(44.28)   16:01.80(45.13)   16:46.44(44.64)   17:30.45(44.01)
       18:14.73(44.28)   18:59.64(44.91)   19:45.12(45.48)   20:29.19(44.07)
       21:13.44(44.25)   21:58.09(44.65)   22:42.88(44.79)   23:26.14(43.26)
       24:06.68(40.54)
  8  Sturges, Steve P               65   BAM   25:10.31    25:30.73      3.00
                40.64     1:25.46(44.82)    2:11.38(45.92)    2:56.63(45.25)
        3:42.67(46.04)    4:28.50(45.83)    5:14.78(46.28)    6:02.29(47.51)
        6:49.15(46.86)    7:36.16(47.01)    8:22.92(46.76)    9:09.46(46.54)
        9:55.54(46.08)   10:41.44(45.90)   11:27.78(46.34)   12:14.38(46.60)
       13:00.23(45.85)   13:47.87(47.64)   14:34.10(46.23)   15:21.42(47.32)
       16:07.38(45.96)   16:53.93(46.55)   17:41.13(47.20)   18:28.20(47.07)
       19:16.09(47.89)   20:03.68(47.59)   20:50.68(47.00)   21:38.25(47.57)
       22:27.75(49.50)   23:13.77(46.02)   24:00.63(46.86)   24:46.51(45.88)
       25:30.73(44.22)
  9  Monahan, Richard S             68  METR   26:11.25    26:03.63      2.00
                40.08     1:25.58(45.50)    2:11.93(46.35)    2:58.93(47.00)
        3:45.81(46.88)    4:32.84(47.03)    5:20.29(47.45)    6:07.56(47.27)
        6:55.14(47.58)    7:42.71(47.57)    8:30.92(48.21)    9:18.68(47.76)
       10:07.21(48.53)   10:55.29(48.08)   11:43.74(48.45)   12:31.62(47.88)
       13:19.94(48.32)   14:08.16(48.22)   14:55.94(47.78)   15:44.00(48.06)
       16:31.84(47.84)   17:19.80(47.96)   18:07.80(48.00)   18:55.60(47.80)
       19:43.20(47.60)   20:30.00(47.80)   21:18.87(47.87)   22:06.71(47.84)
       22:54.66(47.95)   23:42.35(47.69)   24:29.99(47.64)   25:17.31(47.32)
       26:03.63(46.32)
 10  Hamilton, Raymond H            66  AKMS   26:10.57    26:55.72      1.00
                46.59     1:34.18(47.59)    2:21.15(46.97)    3:09.37(48.22)
        3:57.57(48.20)    4:45.32(47.75)    5:33.64(48.32)    6:21.70(48.06)
        7:08.86(47.16)    7:56.92(48.06)    8:43.85(46.93)    9:31.78(47.93)
       10:19.19(47.41)   11:06.85(47.66)   11:54.10(47.25)   12:43.55(49.45)
       13:35.68(52.13)   14:25.77(50.09)   15:14.64(48.87)   16:04.05(49.41)
       16:52.17(48.12)   17:40.59(48.42)   18:29.20(48.61)   19:18.79(49.59)
       20:09.17(50.38)   21:00.33(51.16)   21:49.73(49.40)   22:38.08(48.35)
       23:26.51(48.43)   24:18.07(51.56)   25:10.83(52.76)   26:04.07(53.24)
       26:55.72(51.65)
 11  Wood, Craig A                  69  ETEX   26:59.25    28:20.01          
                44.71     1:33.70(48.99)    2:23.65(49.95)    3:13.06(49.41)
        4:02.06(49.00)    4:53.09(51.03)    5:43.65(50.56)    6:35.35(51.70)
        7:28.14(52.79)    8:20.36(52.22)    9:12.97(52.61)   10:06.06(53.09)
       10:59.26(53.20)   11:52.29(53.03)   12:45.21(52.92)   13:38.43(53.22)
       14:30.89(52.46)   15:23.60(52.71)   16:15.73(52.13)   17:08.58(52.85)
       17:59.68(51.10)   18:51.25(51.57)   19:41.83(50.58)   20:32.81(50.98)
       21:24.15(51.34)   22:15.86(51.71)   23:08.14(52.28)   24:00.13(51.99)
       24:51.00(51.87)   25:44.29(52.29)   26:36.24(51.95)   27:28.26(52.02)
       28:20.01(51.75)

Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.84   5/10/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 66   TAM      28.50       28.42     11.00
  2  Whitley, John K                67  LJSM      34.00       32.38      9.00
  3  Welty, Bob                     65  DAMM      31.00       32.50      8.00
  4  Klumb, George R                65    IM      37.02       33.91      7.00
  5  Kalmbach, John                 65   CMS      32.00       34.44      6.00
  6  Sober, Harry M                 67  VMST      36.00       34.57      5.00
  7  Hellmann, Stephen D            66   SKY      35.47       35.75      4.00
  8  Straka, Peter                  67  TYMS      35.92       36.14      3.00
  9  Miller, David W                69  GAJA      39.36       39.30      2.00
 10  Boscovich, Harold O            68   WCM      43.17       42.72      1.00
---  Holder, Richard H              65   LVM      48.20          NS          
---  Guthrie, Roger J               66  UNAT      39.88          NS          
---  Raffaelli, Larry L             67   VCM      34.40          NS          
---  Diehl, David J                 68  YWMA      37.02          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.04   5/10/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 66   TAM    1:03.00     1:02.64     11.00
                31.17     1:02.64(31.47)
  2  Roddin, Hugh J                 68  ANCM    1:12.80     1:10.59      9.00
                34.50     1:10.59(36.09)
  3  Welty, Bob                     65  DAMM    1:10.00     1:11.19      8.00
                34.87     1:11.19(36.32)
  4  Klumb, George R                65    IM    1:22.58     1:14.13      7.00
                37.00     1:14.13(37.13)
  5  Hellmann, Stephen D            66   SKY    1:16.67     1:19.40      6.00
                39.21     1:19.40(40.19)
  6  Raffaelli, Larry L             67   VCM    1:14.40     1:24.51      5.00
                41.73     1:24.51(42.78)
  7  Winokur, Eliot                 66  METR    1:26.99     1:26.53      4.00
                42.58     1:26.53(43.95)
  8  Monahan, Richard S             68  METR    1:36.40     1:32.87      3.00
                45.53     1:32.87(47.34)
  9  Sturges, Steve P               65   BAM    1:26.39     1:35.80      2.00
                45.25     1:35.80(50.55)
 10  Schyck, Stephen M              68  GAJA    1:53.33     1:40.69      1.00
                47.70     1:40.69(52.99)
---  King, William B                65   CMS    1:24.00          NS          
---  Poiletman, Robert M            66  COLM    1:12.49          NS          
---  Diehl, David J                 68  YWMA    1:36.51          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.14   5/10/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 66   TAM    2:20.00     2:18.54     11.00
                33.19     1:08.19(35.00)    1:43.90(35.71)    2:18.54(34.64)
  2  Welty, Bob                     65  DAMM    2:30.00     2:35.30      9.00
                36.01     1:15.84(39.83)    1:55.65(39.81)    2:35.30(39.65)
  3  Roddin, Hugh J                 68  ANCM    2:38.07     2:37.83      8.00
                38.13     1:18.55(40.42)    1:58.64(40.09)    2:37.83(39.19)
  4  Reed, Edward W                 66  CTMS    2:43.42     2:38.55      7.00
                38.48   2:00.93(1:22.45)    2:38.51(37.58)     2:38.55(0.04)
  5  Brundage, Warner F             67  VMST    2:53.10     2:45.20      6.00
                39.84     1:20.74(40.90)    2:02.94(42.20)    2:45.20(42.26)
  6  Klumb, George R                65    IM    2:57.00     2:46.87      5.00
                39.49     1:22.01(42.52)    2:05.22(43.21)    2:46.87(41.65)
  7  Raffaelli, Larry L             67   VCM    2:46.00     2:48.98      4.00
                39.12     1:23.85(44.73)    2:07.69(43.84)    2:48.98(41.29)
  8  Hellmann, Stephen D            66   SKY    2:48.73     2:54.03      3.00
                40.17     1:23.27(43.10)    2:07.82(44.55)    2:54.03(46.21)
  9  Galletly, Sandy                67  VMST    2:48.58     2:59.01      2.00
                42.33     1:28.22(45.89)    2:15.00(46.78)    2:59.01(44.01)
 10  Winokur, Eliot                 66  METR    3:04.53     3:07.25      1.00
                45.31     1:32.82(47.51)    2:20.81(47.99)    3:07.25(46.44)
 11  Sturges, Steve P               65   BAM    3:04.22     3:08.42          
                44.59     1:32.67(48.08)    2:21.64(48.97)    3:08.42(46.78)
 12  Monahan, Richard S             68  METR    2:49.42     3:27.70          
                48.26     1:40.82(52.56)    2:35.03(54.21)    3:27.70(52.67)
 13  Hamilton, Raymond H            66  AKMS    3:29.98     3:29.34          
                48.87     1:42.82(53.95)    2:38.90(56.08)    3:29.34(50.44)
 14  Wood, Craig A                  69  ETEX    3:29.18     3:31.55          
                55.48     1:45.01(49.53)    2:39.66(54.65)    3:31.55(51.89)
 15  Leen, Walter D                 68  GAJA    4:42.01     4:43.72          
              1:05.42   2:20.25(1:14.83)  3:34.73(1:14.48)  4:43.72(1:08.99)
---  King, William B                65   CMS    2:55.00          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.66   5/10/2009  Andersen, Peter              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frost, Kenneth A               65   TAM      30.78       31.39     11.00
  2  Guthrie, Scott                 65  UNAT      31.72       31.68      9.00
  3  Blake, Daniel A                65  AKMS      35.00       33.44      8.00
  4  Pelissier, Jim L               66  MINN      34.00       33.47      7.00
  5  Davis, Don M                   65  RHMS      33.80       33.79      6.00
  6  Freshley, Mike R               69  SDSM      35.00       34.76      5.00
  7  Dannenberg, James              65  WMAC      35.24       35.74      4.00
  8  Whitley, John K                67  LJSM      38.18       36.34      3.00
  9  Pohlmann, John T               66  SLAM      37.50       36.41      2.00
 10  Brundage, Warner F             67  VMST      36.67       36.84      1.00
 11  Burgess, Thom                  67   CMS      36.50       36.98          
 12  Fuenmayor, Jose                66  EXCL      40.20       38.03          
 13  Vaughan, Dale G                65  GAJA      38.60       38.31          
 14  Gadol, Louis C                 68  NCMS      39.07       39.99          
 15  Miller, David W                69  GAJA      40.72       40.54          
 16  Zuur, James                    69   MPM      39.73       40.64          
 17  Rende, Tony J                  68  GAJA      44.00       41.91          
 18  Huebschmann, Ray E             65  GAJA      44.48       43.63          
 19  Maguire, Tom                   67  GSMS      45.00       44.48          
---  Dudley, Bill                   65  GAJA      39.16          DQ          
---  Riker, Tony                    65  GOLD      37.10          NS          
---  Diehl, David J                 68  YWMA      45.97          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.19   5/10/2009  Gildea, David R              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frost, Kenneth A               65   TAM    1:07.83     1:08.51     11.00
                32.15     1:08.51(36.36)
  2  Pelissier, Jim L               66  MINN    1:14.50     1:13.82      9.00
                34.47     1:13.82(39.35)
  3  Blake, Daniel A                65  AKMS    1:20.00     1:14.88      8.00
                34.65     1:14.88(40.23)
  4  Reed, Edward W                 66  CTMS    1:16.51     1:15.31      7.00
                35.29     1:15.31(40.02)
  5  Davis, Don M                   65  RHMS    1:12.30     1:15.93      6.00
                35.42     1:15.93(40.51)
  6  Dannenberg, James              65  WMAC    1:18.52     1:18.47      5.00
                37.38     1:18.47(41.09)
  7  Brundage, Warner F             67  VMST    1:18.36     1:20.03      4.00
                36.95     1:20.03(43.08)
  8  Bleuel, Bart S                 68   VCM    1:22.40     1:23.99      3.00
                40.16     1:23.99(43.83)
  9  Cody, Frank J                  69  MICH    1:20.45     1:24.32      2.00
                38.18     1:24.32(46.14)
 10  Pohlmann, John T               66  SLAM    1:26.50     1:24.62      1.00
                38.21     1:24.62(46.41)
 11  Fuenmayor, Jose                66  EXCL    1:30.20     1:25.78          
                41.94     1:25.78(43.84)
 12  Vaughan, Dale G                65  GAJA    1:28.82     1:29.53          
                41.21     1:29.53(48.32)
 13  Gadol, Louis C                 68  NCMS    1:32.65     1:33.30          
                44.41     1:33.30(48.89)
 14  Zuur, James                    69   MPM    1:34.94     1:33.92          
                44.07     1:33.92(49.85)
 15  Guthrie, Roger J               66  UNAT    1:26.24     1:38.30          
                50.32     1:38.30(47.98)
 16  Maguire, Tom                   67  GSMS    1:37.00     1:38.61          
                47.13     1:38.61(51.48)
 17  Baird, Justus                  67  GAJA    1:21.28     1:40.77          
                47.04     1:40.77(53.73)
---  Huebschmann, Ray E             65  GAJA    1:42.24          DQ          
                51.47                   
---  Rende, Tony J                  68  GAJA    1:40.00          DQ          
                42.65                   
---  Burgess, Thom                  67   CMS    1:24.00          NS          
---  Riker, Tony                    65  GOLD    1:21.00          NS          
---  Holder, Richard H              65   LVM    1:28.91          NS          
---  Guthrie, Scott                 65  UNAT    1:22.50          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:35.53   5/10/2009  Gildea, David R              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frost, Kenneth A               65   TAM    2:33.27     2:35.32N    11.00
                34.56     1:13.59(39.03)    1:54.68(41.09)    2:35.32(40.64)
  2  Pelissier, Jim L               66  MINN    2:47.00     2:47.58      9.00
                36.94     1:20.34(43.40)    2:04.39(44.05)    2:47.58(43.19)
  3  Blake, Daniel A                65  AKMS    2:53.00     2:48.58      8.00
                37.54     1:21.18(43.64)    2:05.63(44.45)    2:48.58(42.95)
  4  Reed, Edward W                 66  CTMS    2:55.10     2:52.65      7.00
                38.94     1:23.93(44.99)    2:08.80(44.87)    2:52.65(43.85)
  5  Brundage, Warner F             67  VMST    2:52.59     2:59.54      6.00
                38.47     1:23.34(44.87)    2:10.35(47.01)    2:59.54(49.19)
  6  Cody, Frank J                  69  MICH    2:55.24     3:01.91      5.00
                41.02     1:27.15(46.13)    2:14.36(47.21)    3:01.91(47.55)
  7  Hamilton, Raymond H            66  AKMS    3:07.33     3:14.88      4.00
                43.99     1:33.72(49.73)    2:24.55(50.83)    3:14.88(50.33)
  8  Galletly, Sandy                67  VMST    3:15.55     3:16.94      3.00
                43.79     1:33.98(50.19)    2:25.36(51.38)    3:16.94(51.58)
  9  Pohlmann, John T               66  SLAM    3:17.00     3:17.18      2.00
                44.78     1:35.85(51.07)    2:28.24(52.39)    3:17.18(48.94)
 10  Gadol, Louis C                 68  NCMS    3:24.00     3:27.36      1.00
                44.90     1:38.23(53.33)    2:34.98(56.75)    3:27.36(52.38)
 11  Miller, David W                69  GAJA    3:35.21     3:31.29          
                46.24     1:38.91(52.67)    2:35.77(56.86)    3:31.29(55.52)
 12  Maguire, Tom                   67  GSMS    3:35.00     3:34.55          
                48.80     1:43.10(54.30)    2:40.19(57.09)    3:34.55(54.36)
 13  Baird, Justus                  67  GAJA    3:30.50     3:37.65          
                46.81     1:42.58(55.77)    2:40.86(58.28)    3:37.65(56.79)
 14  Huebschmann, Ray E             65  GAJA    3:59.09     3:54.86          
                54.24   1:56.48(1:02.24)  2:57.22(1:00.74)    3:54.86(57.64)
---  Burgess, Thom                  67   CMS    3:15.00          NS          
---  Dudley, Bill                   65  GAJA    3:17.51          NS          
---  Heath, Harry E                 68  GAJA    4:04.00          NS          
---  Riker, Tony                    65  GOLD    3:10.00          NS          
---  Freshley, Mike R               69  SDSM    2:44.00          NS          
---  Dannenberg, James              65  WMAC    3:00.00          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.99   5/10/2009  Lodwig, Keefe L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            65   CMS      25.48       24.94N    11.00
  2  Lodwig, Keefe L                66  SYSM      28.00       27.70      9.00
  3  Freshley, Mike R               69  SDSM      28.25       28.81      8.00
  4  Whitley, John K                67  LJSM      30.55       29.58      7.00
  5  Straka, Peter                  67  TYMS      31.80       29.61      6.00
  6  McGrain, Peter                 65  NCMS      31.00       30.47      5.00
  7  White, Bernard T               66  NCMS      32.50       30.84      4.00
                 0.00       30.84(30.84)
  8  Kalmbach, John                 65   CMS      31.50       31.75      3.00
  9  Sober, Harry M                 67  VMST      32.00       31.78      2.00
                 0.00       31.78(31.78)
 10  Novell, Kenneth M              67  VMST      34.45       32.77      1.00
                 0.00       32.77(32.77)
 11  Dudley, Bill                   65  GAJA      32.38       32.94          
                 0.00       32.94(32.94)
 12  Gadol, Louis C                 68  NCMS      33.95       33.11          
                 0.00       33.11(33.11)
 13  Hellmann, Stephen D            66   SKY      36.25       33.88          
                 0.00       33.88(33.88)
 14  Guthrie, Roger J               66  UNAT      35.17       35.99          
                 0.00       35.99(35.99)
 15  Zuur, James                    69   MPM      41.48       39.52          
                 0.00       39.52(39.52)
 16  Stokes, Fred J                 65  GAJA      35.00       44.43          
                 0.00       44.43(44.43)
---  King, William B                65   CMS      34.00          NS          
---  Poiletman, Robert M            66  COLM      29.12          NS          
---  Kirby, David M                 67  CONN      29.60          NS          
---  Guthrie, Scott                 65  UNAT      31.03          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.91   5/10/2009  Lodwig, Keefe L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            65   CMS      58.07       56.36N    11.00
                26.22       56.36(30.14)
  2  Roddin, Hugh J                 68  ANCM    1:09.52     1:08.36      9.00
                32.76     1:08.36(35.60)
  3  Straka, Peter                  67  TYMS    1:15.30     1:12.66      8.00
                34.32     1:12.66(38.34)
  4  White, Bernard T               66  NCMS    1:20.50     1:16.26      7.00
                35.85     1:16.26(40.41)
  5  Cody, Frank J                  69  MICH    1:25.18     1:20.20      6.00
                36.21     1:20.20(43.99)
  6  Healy, Martin J                66    WM    1:35.22     1:32.68      5.00
                40.01     1:32.68(52.67)
  7  Baird, Justus                  67  GAJA    1:44.20     1:38.33      4.00
                44.46     1:38.33(53.87)
  8  Stokes, Fred J                 65  GAJA    1:25.00     1:59.47      3.00
                48.50   1:59.47(1:10.97)
---  King, William B                65   CMS    1:20.00          NS          
---  Poiletman, Robert M            66  COLM    1:01.85          NS          
---  Kirby, David M                 67  CONN    1:07.40          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:28.56    5/3/2009  Poiletman, Robert M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Hugh J                 68  ANCM    2:43.00     2:49.14     11.00
                33.83     1:16.49(42.66)    2:01.66(45.17)    2:49.14(47.48)
  2  Cody, Frank J                  69  MICH    2:57.89     3:01.56      9.00
                41.46     1:27.45(45.99)    2:14.61(47.16)    3:01.56(46.95)
  3  Winokur, Eliot                 66  METR    3:20.33     3:24.71      8.00
                42.64     1:33.27(50.63)    2:28.71(55.44)    3:24.71(56.00)
  4  Sturges, Steve P               65   BAM    3:27.03     4:10.74      7.00
                51.60   1:55.20(1:03.60)  3:02.40(1:07.20)  4:10.74(1:08.34)
  5  Leen, Walter D                 68  GAJA    6:55.20     8:55.76      6.00
              1:46.30   4:03.31(2:17.01)  6:28.67(2:25.36)  8:55.76(2:27.09)
---  Hamilton, Raymond H            66  AKMS    3:22.33          DQ          
                42.90     1:31.20(48.30)    2:25.15(53.95)                  
---  Poiletman, Robert M            66  COLM    2:23.38          NS          
---  Kirby, David M                 67  CONN    2:42.14          NS          
---  Welty, Bob                     65  DAMM    2:45.00          NS          
---  Healy, Martin J                66    WM    3:36.42         DNF          
                46.19     1:44.19(58.00)                                    

Men 65-69 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:02.26   5/10/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Abrahams, Richard T            65   CMS    1:02.47     1:00.32N    11.00
                27.34     1:00.32(32.98)
  2  Burns, Richard                 66   TAM    1:03.00     1:03.03      9.00
                28.77     1:03.03(34.26)
  3  Freshley, Mike R               69  SDSM    1:07.00     1:07.00      8.00
                30.36     1:07.00(36.64)
  4  Reed, Edward W                 66  CTMS    1:07.48     1:07.57      7.00
                32.33     1:07.57(35.24)
  5  Frost, Kenneth A               65   TAM    1:07.55     1:07.81      6.00
                33.50     1:07.81(34.31)
  6  Pelissier, Jim L               66  MINN    1:11.00     1:08.58      5.00
                32.69     1:08.58(35.89)
  7  Whitley, John K                67  LJSM    1:10.50     1:09.52      4.00
                31.61     1:09.52(37.91)
  8  Blake, Daniel A                65  AKMS    1:15.00     1:10.44      3.00
                33.25     1:10.44(37.19)
  9  Burson, William W              65   CMS    1:15.00     1:13.88      2.00
                35.66     1:13.88(38.22)
 10  Brundage, Warner F             67  VMST    1:12.01     1:14.31      1.00
                35.13     1:14.31(39.18)
 11  Kalmbach, John                 65   CMS    1:15.00     1:15.56          
                34.23     1:15.56(41.33)
 12  Novell, Kenneth M              67  VMST    1:30.50     1:17.99          
                34.42     1:17.99(43.57)
 13  Dudley, Bill                   65  GAJA    1:18.01     1:20.60          
                37.47     1:20.60(43.13)
 14  Vaughan, Dale G                65  GAJA    1:22.97     1:22.64          
                39.78     1:22.64(42.86)
 15  King, William B                65   CMS    1:15.00     1:23.51          
                38.40     1:23.51(45.11)
 16  Gadol, Louis C                 68  NCMS    1:23.77     1:25.05          
                38.37     1:25.05(46.68)
 17  Rende, Tony J                  68  GAJA    1:40.00     1:30.73          
                44.46     1:30.73(46.27)
 18  Holder, Richard H              65   LVM    1:32.89     1:32.59          
                45.12     1:32.59(47.47)
---  Guthrie, Roger J               66  UNAT    1:20.04          DQ          
                38.26                   
---  McGrain, Peter                 65  NCMS    1:16.00          NS          
---  Lodwig, Keefe L                66  SYSM    1:10.00          NS          
---  Pohlmann, John T               66  SLAM    1:35.00          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:23.17   5/10/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 66   TAM    2:25.00     2:20.31N    11.00
                29.07     1:04.35(35.28)    1:47.96(43.61)    2:20.31(32.35)
  2  Frost, Kenneth A               65   TAM    2:28.79     2:29.41      9.00
                30.88     1:13.83(42.95)    1:53.81(39.98)    2:29.41(35.60)
  3  Freshley, Mike R               69  SDSM    2:28.00     2:29.69      8.00
                30.75     1:11.21(40.46)    1:54.31(43.10)    2:29.69(35.38)
  4  Blake, Daniel A                65  AKMS    2:40.00     2:34.48      7.00
                33.07     1:14.25(41.18)    2:00.08(45.83)    2:34.48(34.40)
  5  Reed, Edward W                 66  CTMS    2:34.87     2:35.82      6.00
                33.16     1:16.69(43.53)    2:03.42(46.73)    2:35.82(32.40)
  6  Pelissier, Jim L               66  MINN    2:38.00     2:37.99      5.00
                33.09     1:16.52(43.43)    2:02.65(46.13)    2:37.99(35.34)
  7  Welty, Bob                     65  DAMM    2:35.00     2:40.68      4.00
                35.14     1:15.15(40.01)    2:02.40(47.25)    2:40.68(38.28)
  8  Brundage, Warner F             67  VMST    2:40.46     2:40.74      3.00
                34.09     1:17.06(42.97)    2:02.98(45.92)    2:40.74(37.76)
  9  Roddin, Hugh J                 68  ANCM    2:41.17     2:42.23      2.00
                33.77     1:14.07(40.30)    2:03.45(49.38)    2:42.23(38.78)
 10  Hamilton, Raymond H            66  AKMS    3:06.69     3:02.42      1.00
                39.20     1:29.98(50.78)    2:21.18(51.20)    3:02.42(41.24)
 11  Bleuel, Bart S                 68   VCM    2:59.17     3:02.44          
                40.50     1:34.65(54.15)    2:24.96(50.31)    3:02.44(37.48)
 12  Winokur, Eliot                 66  METR    3:00.91     3:02.57          
                40.45     1:28.86(48.41)    2:22.84(53.98)    3:02.57(39.73)
 13  King, William B                65   CMS    2:55.00     3:10.69          
                38.39     1:28.14(49.75)    2:22.81(54.67)    3:10.69(47.88)
---  Klumb, George R                65    IM    3:02.00          NS          
---  Cody, Frank J                  69  MICH    2:55.95          NS          

Men 65-69 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:13.89   5/10/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 66   TAM    5:20.00     5:12.42N    11.00
                31.03     1:07.32(36.29)    1:46.59(39.27)    2:25.20(38.61)
        3:11.88(46.68)    4:00.71(48.83)    4:37.51(36.80)    5:12.42(34.91)
  2  Freshley, Mike R               69  SDSM    5:30.00     5:32.79      9.00
                33.56     1:14.48(40.92)    1:59.07(44.59)    2:43.54(44.47)
        3:29.05(45.51)    4:15.85(46.80)    4:54.30(38.45)    5:32.79(38.49)
  3  Burson, William W              65   CMS    6:08.00     5:50.87      8.00
                38.77     1:28.85(50.08)    2:14.53(45.68)    2:58.61(44.08)
        3:47.69(49.08)    4:36.55(48.86)    5:14.62(38.07)    5:50.87(36.25)
  4  Roddin, Hugh J                 68  ANCM    6:01.00     5:53.86      7.00
                34.65     1:18.36(43.71)    2:02.17(43.81)    2:45.57(43.40)
        3:36.62(51.05)    4:28.67(52.05)    5:10.46(41.79)    5:53.86(43.40)
  5  Welty, Bob                     65  DAMM    5:45.00     6:04.12      6.00
                36.74     1:22.10(45.36)    2:06.17(44.07)    2:49.03(42.86)
        3:40.76(51.73)    4:34.32(53.56)  6:04.96(1:30.64)                  
  6  Cody, Frank J                  69  MICH    6:12.44     6:13.66      5.00
                40.98     1:26.66(45.68)    2:13.87(47.21)    3:02.81(48.94)
        3:51.66(48.85)    4:41.18(49.52)    5:27.30(46.12)    6:13.66(46.36)
  7  Winokur, Eliot                 66  METR    6:34.31     6:41.51      4.00
                43.10     1:34.24(51.14)    2:27.67(53.43)    3:20.10(52.43)
        4:17.60(57.50)    5:13.80(56.20)    5:58.11(44.31)    6:41.51(43.40)
  8  Hamilton, Raymond H            66  AKMS    6:42.60     6:44.84      3.00
                42.26     1:29.99(47.73)    2:29.41(59.42)    3:28.46(59.05)
        4:21.43(52.97)    5:13.87(52.44)    6:00.62(46.75)    6:44.84(44.22)
  9  Sturges, Steve P               65   BAM    6:45.28     6:59.05      2.00
                50.59   1:50.72(1:00.13)    2:42.83(52.11)    3:33.73(50.90)
        4:32.18(58.45)    5:31.05(58.87)    6:16.97(45.92)    6:59.05(42.08)
---  Reed, Edward W                 66  CTMS    5:42.44          DQ          
                34.92     1:18.15(43.23)    2:05.40(47.25)    2:52.20(46.80)
        3:43.83(51.63)    4:35.82(51.99)    5:14.35(38.53)                  
---  Bleuel, Bart S                 68   VCM    6:32.48          DQ          
                42.64     1:31.00(48.36)  2:32.94(1:01.94)  3:34.17(1:01.23)
        4:28.88(54.71)    5:24.78(55.90)    6:11.56(46.78)                  
---  Baird, Justus                  67  GAJA    6:34.30          NS          
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #47