2010 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 8 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Kuchta, Frank A               22 TMST  1:40.66
  2  Langley, Ryan S               21 GMSC  1:42.01
  3  Copeland, Noah                23 GAJA  1:42.40
  4  Carlson, Andrew               23 UNAT  1:43.00
  5  Howard, Will                  20 GMSC  1:44.10
  6  Tedder, Gray                  21 GMSC  1:44.10
  7  Van Heers, Yannick            22 TERR  1:44.20
  8  Wood, Jeffrey D               23 NIAG  1:45.00
  9  Pilgrim, Greg                 21 NIAG  1:49.68
 10  Taylor, Dylan                 23 ARIZ  1:49.99
 11  Thies, Will A                 20 UNAT  1:50.34
 12  Campione, Dan                 24  MGM  1:51.00
 13  Brown, Scott V                21  AWJ  1:51.70
 14  Haarsgaard, Patrick E         20 GMSC  1:52.48
 15  Tunning, Gregory A            23 GAJA  1:53.00
 16  Preslar, Jason                22 GSMS  1:53.38
 17  Howard, Mark C                24 TPIT  1:54.03
 18  Portillo, Christopher R       23 TXLA  1:54.50
 19  Goldman, Brian M              24 UNAT  1:55.00
 20  Monroe, Derek C               23 GAJA  1:55.00
 21  Jones, Gavin L                23 WH2O  1:56.92
 22  Cooksey, Scott T              21  SKY  2:00.74
 23  Vento, Victor R               21 ORLM  2:00.92
 24  Chomka, Eric K                19  PNA  2:05.00
 25  Miller, Joshua S              24 CSMT  2:10.20
 26  Sinnamon, Sam                 24 NMMS  2:16.00
25-29
  1  Reed, Thomas A                27 WH2O  1:42.00
  2  Bradley, Edward (Ted) J       26  SPM  1:44.60
  3  McMillian, Brett J            27 TXLA  1:45.00
  4  Mac Lennan, Brett             25  CAT  1:45.80
  5  Kercheval, Josh               29   IM  1:46.65
  6  Hessler, Carl J               29  TOC  1:47.22
  7  Gaines, Billy                 29 VMST  1:47.25
  8  Scheerhorn, Andrew J          28  CAT  1:49.00
  9  Keefe, Michael R              29 SWOM  1:49.07
 10  Wohl, Daniel P                25 BGSC  1:50.23
 11  Gray, Zachary A               27 MESC  1:50.60
 12  Strahota, Jeffrey R           29 TERR  1:50.92
 13  Meacham, Garth D              28  LVM  1:51.00
 14  Amos, Rob                     29 NCMS  1:51.30
 15  Nowak, Peter J                28 WMAC  1:51.53
 16  Bain, Bradley Kyle            25 NCMS  1:51.81
 17  Fuentes, Julio C              28 TAKB  1:52.03
 18  Dunn, Jonathan D              28 GAJA  1:52.50
 19  Taylor, Kevin                 25 GAJA  1:54.30
 20  Tanner, Scott M               25 BSLM  1:55.00
 21  Roper, Matthew D              29  DAM  1:55.97
 22  Swisher, Jeffery C            29  SPM  1:57.00
 23  Hamilton, Chris               28 GAJA  1:57.00
 24  Belote, Brandon               26 NCMS  1:58.00
 25  Evans, Reed A                 27 GMSC  2:02.45
30-34
  1  Menezes, Marcio P             30 TXLA  1:45.09
  2  Schlesinger, David A          34 WH2O  1:45.24
  3  Olver, Brian J                32 WH2O  1:45.79
  4  Rivera, Robert S              32 GOLD  1:47.39
  5  Papa, Ryan                    33 MICH  1:49.88
  6  Wadley, Brian                 30 WH2O  1:50.08
  7  Terndrup, Seth P              34 NCMS  1:50.78
  8  Churins, Jonathan D           34 FISH  1:51.10
  9  Pavlov, Ivo B                 33 FACT  1:51.10
 10  L'Roy, Ryan S                 30 UNAT  1:51.55
 11  Comulada, Luis E              34 GOLD  1:51.89
 12  Gaggero, David                33  TOC  1:53.06
 13  Titus, Dave                   33  NEM  1:53.09
 14  Medendorp, Mark A             32 NCMS  1:54.46
 15  McFetters, Erik P             34 NCMS  1:55.01
 16  Asti, Trevor                  32 MICH  1:55.69
 17  Gayle, John D                 30 GAJA  1:57.00
 18  Javorski, John                31  MGM  1:57.05
 19  Randell, Marc                 33 MARY  1:57.60
 20  Libit, Bryan A                31 WH2O  1:58.28
 21  Mills, Jamie                  33   IM  1:58.82
 22  Masterson, Brad               32  LVM  1:59.10
 23  Quinn, Michael                33 NTEX  2:00.81
 24  Christensen, Finn             32 NBAC  2:02.68
 25  Aspromatis, Erol R            33  NAM  2:03.18
 26  Glogowski, Matthew T          34 ADMS  2:06.29
 27  Boeke, Lonny                  32  MGM  2:07.00
35-39
  1  Blessing, Tyler J             37 TXLA  1:42.37
  2  Christensen, Eric B           35  BDO  1:44.51
  3  Lococciolo, Raffaele          37  ANF  1:45.00
  4  Wegner, Dan                   38  ISF  1:46.07
  5  von Loewe, Pete A             39 GMUP  1:46.20
  6  Faller, Courtney M            36 PALM  1:47.74
  7  Brushaber, Eric C             38  PNA  1:48.20
  8  Acton, John H                 37 FLAQ  1:48.33
  9  Biglin, Peter E               39 MICH  1:49.44
 10  Shipley, Bill                 35   IM  1:50.00
 11  Stoudt, Roger A               36 GOLD  1:51.93
 12  Sidor, Kevin                  39 HURM  1:52.99
 13  Gunnell, Steve                39  MVN  1:53.25
 14  Bachman, Bryan D              35 MINN  1:53.92
 15  Palm, Jeff A                  38 GAJA  1:54.13
 16  Wendkos, David                38 CVMM  1:55.25
 17  Ely, Shane M                  39 GAJA  1:56.64
 18  Mullins, Dennis J             36 MTSC  1:56.80
 19  Castner, Scott V              38 UNAT  1:57.00
 20  Harrison, Trey                39  ISF  1:57.48
 21  Cervantes, Daniel             36 PCAT  1:58.10
 22  Rushman, C J                  38  SKY  1:58.19
 23  Adams, Scott D                39 NCMS  1:58.80
 24  Adams, Scott                  36 EXCL  1:58.84
 25  Dean, Nathan P                35 AARG  2:00.55
 26  Baldwin, Craig M              36 RMST  2:00.87
 27  Theofilidis, Georgios         38 AGUA  2:04.39
 28  Lontz, Josh E                 38 GAJA  2:07.44
 29  Rencher, Bill                 39 GAJA  2:23.64
 30  Glass, Mark W                 35 DAMM  2:30.00
40-44
  1  Jones, Brian A                44  NAM  1:42.40
  2  Johnson, Michael F            40 FCST  1:45.78
  3  Murray, Jeff L                40 NCMS  1:46.07
  4  Brundage, Patrick W           43 ARIZ  1:46.25
  5  Benucci, Lorenzo              42  AWJ  1:46.50
  6  Ammon, Craig                  42 EXCL  1:47.50
  7  Bockius, Edward C             43  USF  1:48.61
  8  Clarke, Chris A               41  ISF  1:48.89
  9  Lee, Michael P                43 MARY  1:49.18
 10  Edmondson, Greg L             43  DRM  1:50.21
 11  Oliva, Stepan                 43  WIN  1:50.45
 12  Mitchell, Jeffrey A           41  MVN  1:51.40
 13  Tester, Bram P                41 WH2O  1:51.61
 14  Kays, David E                 42  PNA  1:51.68
 15  Rambadt, Don                  40 WMAC  1:52.04
 16  Moran, Marty                  43 SCYM  1:52.50
 17  Ellis, Andrew F               41 TERR  1:53.00
 18  Rosinski, Thomas J            40  CMS  1:53.00
 19  Bailey, Jeff M                43 MICH  1:53.69
 20  Slocum, Christopher R         44 NCMS  1:55.00
 21  Pistorio, Tyge                44 NCMS  1:55.00
 22  Birnbrich, Mark S             43  NAM  1:55.00
 23  Caprio, Tom W                 44 SCSF  1:55.00
 24  Levy, Dan                     44   WM  1:55.06
 25  Weber, Mark A                 43 GAJA  1:55.44
 26  Davis, William A              42 NCMS  1:55.62
 27  Jones, Kenton R               42 SDSM  1:55.82
 28  Ward, Brian J                 41 GAJA  1:56.60
 29  Schultz, Norman E             44 NCMS  1:56.62
 30  Gogulski, David H             41 NITR  1:56.97
 31  Mack, Joe A                   40 GCMT  1:57.65
 32  Fernald, Robert E             43  GBM  1:58.00
 33  Kothe, Mark                   43   GS  1:58.06
 34  Wolf, Paul R                  43 GERM  1:58.88
 35  Perelli, David E              43 NCMS  1:59.00
 36  Tacca, Jeffrey                43  AWJ  1:59.23
 37  Hubner, James P               43 CTMS  1:59.48
 38  Meade, Matthew H              44 AMAM  2:00.00
 39  Mylod, Kevin J                42 GAJA  2:00.99
 40  Woudwijk, Rik                 44 LAPS  2:01.00
 41  Gundersen, Karl R             40 SLAM  2:01.45
 42  Waldis, Rich D                44 UNAT  2:01.54
 43  Sax, William C                41 GMUP  2:01.64
 44  Reeves, Mark T                41 GAJA  2:02.00
 45  Rachmel, Leo                  43  LVM  2:02.33
 46  White, Kirk                   40 MARY  2:04.97
 47  Wood, Jeffrey E               40  NEM  2:06.50
 48  Coates, Ed M                  44 TXLA  2:07.50
 49  Eliasek, Steve                41 QMST  2:07.78
 50  Minkey, Donald J              42 WMAC  2:09.50
 51  Calderon, Carlos              44 WMST  2:10.00
 52  Carroll, Chris K              42 GAJA  2:13.83
 53  Rosinski, Thomas J            40  CMS  4:56.94
45-49
  1  Switzer, Keith M              47  BLU  1:43.27
  2  Tyler, Scott A                48 MICH  1:45.00
  3  Sims, David E                 47   IM  1:46.79
  4  Segal, William N              45  JAM  1:47.11
  5  Brophy, Neil J                49 NIAG  1:47.49
  6  Stahl, Stephen A              45  WCM  1:47.51
  7  Soderlund, Michael P          48  RAY  1:47.66
  8  Vazhenin, Igor                46  AWJ  1:47.71
  9  Schuster, Fred L              46 UNAT  1:48.09
 10  Wells, D Scott                49 EAJM  1:50.41
 11  Breazeale, Nathan M           46 TXLA  1:50.52
 12  Schmidt, Michael J            47 MESC  1:51.30
 13  Dixon, Glenn S                45  NEM  1:51.64
 14  Erwin, Jeff T                 45 SAWS  1:52.12
 15  Remmert, Greg A               47  WCM  1:52.14
 16  Patten, Bobby                 47 DAMM  1:52.88
 17  Bond, William R               49  AWJ  1:53.20
 18  Jimenez, Carlos A             45 RICE  1:53.47
 19  Riley, John E                 49 NCMS  1:53.72
 20  Michael, Mark C               48 CUBU  1:55.50
 21  Bailey, Matthew A             48  AWJ  1:55.80
 22  Fuller, David S               45  CMS  1:56.02
 23  Birnbrich, Chris L            46  NAM  1:57.34
 24  Ottman, Dan                   45 MESC  1:57.57
 25  Cooper, Christopher E         46  VCM  1:58.00
 26  White, Darwin W               46  GBM  1:58.12
 27  Fitzgerald, Mike              45 WH2O  1:58.50
 28  Anderson, Eric R              46 CMSA  1:58.80
 29  Dassow, Paul                  47  SKY  1:59.20
 30  Shtab, Steven M               48 AQFT  1:59.30
 31  Voss, Peter M                 48  CSI  1:59.50
 32  Cashman, Jeffrey B            47  RAY  1:59.85
 33  Green, Brian                  46 UNAT  1:59.88
 34  Long, Rob                     49 NCMS  1:59.90
 35  Spector, Adam K               46 GERM  2:00.00
 36  Richey, Steven C              49 MOST  2:00.46
 37  Jonge-Poerink, John R         45 REDT  2:01.00
 38  Wexler, F Carter              46 RATS  2:01.00
 39  Endres, Paul D                46 SCAM  2:01.02
 40  Atkins, Steven L              47 ADMS  2:01.42
 41  Smith, Stratton               45 NCMS  2:03.50
 42  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          46 ROSE  2:06.59
 43  Carrasco, Juan J              45 FLAQ  2:08.29
 44  Worst, Jeremy A               47 WAVA  2:09.17
 45  Golusinski, Lawrence L        45 GAJA  2:12.59
 46  Tomasino, Cesar               46 MOST  2:13.17
 47  Campbell, Chris               49  MVM  2:14.00
 48  Larzelere, Chip               46  NEM  2:16.63
 49  McCarthy, Shaun               49 DAMM  2:39.84
 50  Bahamon, Luis E               48 WH2O  2:57.00
50-54
  1  Gaines, Ambrose               51  BLU  1:45.00
  2  Bugg, Bob                     52 GAJA  1:45.93
  3  Petersen, Craig               50  CMS  1:48.40
  4  Kammerer, Richard F           52 RICE  1:48.90
  5  Berryhill, Keith              50  RAY  1:51.50
  6  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B        53 TXLA  1:52.10
  7  Davis, Guy S                  51  GBM  1:52.51
  8  Calvert, Mark A               50  TMM  1:52.55
  9  Giese, Barney B               54 COLM  1:52.91
 10  Crosset, Todd                 50 GAJA  1:54.00
 11  Blatt, Michael J              54  VCM  1:54.29
 12  McCabe, Thomas J              52   IM  1:54.50
 13  Seibt, Andreas K              52   IM  1:54.54
 14  Bank, Holden J                50  CMS  1:55.00
 15  Schmitz, Mike                 51 MICH  1:55.00
 16  Rose, Cameron D               50 SAWS  1:55.07
 17  Hollett, Peter G              50 NCMS  1:56.10
 18  Thain, Doug A                 50 MTSC  1:56.36
 19  Piszkin, Andy                 51  CMS  1:57.19
 20  O'Brien, Kerry L              53  WCM  1:57.50
 21  Phillips, John M              51 NCMS  1:58.00
 22  Fields, John A                53  AWJ  1:58.00
 23  Klemes, Jeffrey A             51 UCLA  1:58.71
 24  Shipp, Bill M                 50 TERR  1:59.06
 25  Wall, Dan                     54 ADMS  1:59.07
 26  Long, Steve                   54 FCST  1:59.73
 27  Fuselier, Stephen A           50 STAN  2:00.07
 28  Welchlin, Bob                 53 MOVY  2:00.69
 29  Copeland, Rob                 53 GAJA  2:01.00
 30  Siegel, Craig O               52 NITR  2:01.66
 31  Franklin, Sam D               52  LVM  2:02.50
 32  Albright, Philip W            50  MVN  2:03.65
 33  Lahive, James P               50  NEM  2:04.00
 34  Leonard, Jeffrey D            50 MOVY  2:04.00
 35  Brenner, Bill                 51 SYSM  2:04.00
 36  Peyton, Mike W                54 OREG  2:04.75
 37  Stickney, Mike P              54 CSMT  2:05.00
 38  Gutowski, Mark                54 SWOM  2:05.25
 39  Jones, Judd                   52 GKMS  2:05.45
 40  Borderies, Pascal             51 CHEL  2:05.90
 41  Appley, Alan                  52  SMS  2:06.80
 42  Rickard, Alan K               53 FXCM  2:08.70
 43  Chlasta, Ron                  52 MTSC  2:09.85
 44  Adams, Daniel P               54 WH2O  2:10.33
 45  Stites, Jim S                 52 ARIZ  2:12.99
 46  Angell, Clayton               52  AWJ  2:13.61
 47  Miller, Steve                 54 GAJA  2:30.00
 48  Acheson, Scott A              51 NCMS  2:36.50
 49  Helm, Charlie E               54 OREG  2:49.50
 50  Jencius, William B            51 GAJA  2:51.85
 51  Bechtold, David M             54   IM  3:45.00
55-59
  1  Mann, Michael T               55  CMS  1:49.00
  2  Groselle, Jack R              55 O*H*  1:49.82
  3  Dodson, Phil L                57   IM  1:52.00
  4  Wood, Larry W                 56 TXLA  1:53.00
  5  Mc Conica, Jim                59  VCM  1:54.00
  6  Gilchrist, Donald B           56 NCMS  1:55.00
  7  Oates, Dave R                 59 VMST  1:56.70
  8  Karas, Paul G                 55 MICH  1:56.99
  9  Kevan, Stephen D              55 OREG  1:57.74
 10  Kriger, Joel                  56 SYSM  1:58.59
 11  Townsend, Scott               56  LVM  1:59.80
 12  Walker, Rick B                59 SYSM  2:00.40
 13  Delaney, Mike J               55  NEM  2:00.51
 14  Leonard, Dan P                55 SCAQ  2:01.20
 15  Horner, Brad                  56 WMAC  2:01.72
 16  Welborn, Jimmy                55 RATS  2:03.01
 17  Eggar, Jack                   57  ELG  2:03.71
 18  Goodman, James B              57 MESC  2:03.84
 19  White, Bob L                  55 WMAC  2:04.32
 20  Voisard, Brian S              58  WIN  2:04.41
 21  Coxhead, George L             57 NCMS  2:05.50
 22  Bohlken, Ross P               55  BLU  2:05.50
 23  Fochios, Dean T               56 WMAC  2:05.50
 24  Thompson, Frank L             58 MICH  2:05.62
 25  Grasis, Augie                 56 MOVY  2:06.00
 26  Long, Douglas D               56  TGM  2:06.73
 27  Modjeska, Mark E              57 1776  2:08.15
 28  Andersen, Chris D             57 MINN  2:08.58
 29  Hepworth, Mark L              55 RIDG  2:09.00
 30  Knowles, Percival A           55 SWIF  2:09.85
 31  Lintz, Steve                  59  SNM  2:12.75
 32  Meltz, Steve                  57  NEM  2:18.00
 33  Stevens, Ricky                55 NCMS  2:23.29
 34  Ladky, John C                 58  ART  2:27.27
 35  Richardson, Alvin             59 VMST  2:30.00
 36  Carver, David                 55 GAJA  2:30.00
 37  Brown, Terrell J              56 MINN  2:30.35
 38  Moore, Michael W              59  USF  2:38.00
 39  Legaspi, Adrian               57 FLAQ  2:49.01
60-64
  1  Bell, Alan                    60  PNA  1:58.53
  2  Clemmons, Jim                 60  MAM  1:59.50
  3  Strand, Robert                64 ROSE  2:01.00
  4  Olson, Chuck A                60 MICH  2:01.00
  5  Gruber, Glenn A               60  VCM  2:01.47
  6  Kittel, Richard H             62 UTAH  2:02.48
  7  Rudloff, Edward               62  TOC  2:02.89
  8  Selles, Carl H                63  SPM  2:03.00
  9  Couch, Bob E                  63  AWJ  2:06.86
 10  Warner, Frank                 61  PNA  2:09.00
 11  Makarauskas, James A          60 MICH  2:09.10
 12  Morrill, David E              62 GAJA  2:10.00
 13  Dasch, Vern E                 60 OREG  2:10.10
 14  Glass, Ernie                  60 NCMS  2:14.00
 15  Arneson, Gaard                62 MICH  2:14.10
 16  Cornell, Thomas G             62 SYSM  2:15.66
 17  Partelow, Glenn               62 DYSM  2:16.00
 18  Bernard, Alan D               60 UNAT  2:18.84
 19  Bailey, Hop                   63 ARIZ  2:21.26
 20  Harmon, David C               60 ANCM  2:24.06
 21  Foote, David E                60  VCM  2:27.00
65-69
  1  Abrahams, Richard T           65  CMS  2:00.48
  2  Davis, Don M                  65 RHMS  2:05.40
  3  Frost, Kenneth A              65  TAM  2:11.78
  4  Willert, Dan T                67  WCM  2:14.00
  5  Burson, William W             65  CMS  2:18.00
  6  Raffaelli, Larry L            67  VCM  2:20.00
  7  Lodwig, Keefe L               66 SYSM  2:20.00
  8  Kirby, David M                67 CONN  2:22.10
  9  McGrain, Peter                65 NCMS  2:26.00
 10  Bleuel, Bart S                68  VCM  2:26.62
 11  Walker, Joseph R              68  SNM  2:30.00
 12  Healy, Martin J               66   WM  2:30.96
 13  Burr, Ken M                   65  WCM  2:34.30
 14  Conroy, Bill                  66 TERR  2:34.74
 15  Woodruff, Michael             65  BAM  2:35.27
 16  Hahn, Richard                 67 NITR  2:37.23
 17  Woods, Tom M                  67 VMST  2:45.00
 18  Monahan, Richard S            68 METR  2:52.43
 19  Trevison, Rick                67 FACT  3:00.00
 20  Devennish, Edward B           65  NAM  3:26.70
 21  Schumacher, George J          69 GAJA  3:30.00
 22  Heath, Harry E                68 GAJA  3:44.00
70-74
  1  Williams, Frank               70 SDSM  2:19.00
  2  Van Horn, William G           71  TOC  2:30.00
  3  Dunham, Larry M               72  NEM  2:39.28
  4  Pinkerton, Rolffs S           71 NCMS  2:40.86
  5  Brown, Doug B                 71 GOLD  2:42.00
  6  Plummer, Mark A               73  CMS  2:46.42
  7  Clark, Jerry                  72 NCMS  2:48.00
  8  Blake, William V              73 MOST  2:49.00
  9  Gillanders, David             71 ARKM  3:01.12
 10  Nelson, Don G                 71 TULS  3:14.29
 11  Simmons, Charles E            70 NCMS  3:40.58
75-79
  1  Rauch, Will                   75  LVM  2:50.00
  2  Shechter, Stanley J           77 AGUA  3:01.30
  3  Manheim, Frank T              79 RMST  3:08.00
  4  Conkey, Jim                   78  SNM  3:10.00
  5  Ellis, Richard                77 METR  3:20.00
  6  Beach, Robert E               79  SPM  3:30.00
  7  Lovell, Gilbert R             77 GAJA  3:40.20
  8  Hallowell, Bruce W            76 GAJA  3:48.00
80-84
  1  Stolz, Irwin W                80 GAJA  2:58.00
  2  Webber, Dick N                81 NCMS  3:04.00
  3  Breitenfeld, Dick C           81 GAJA  3:36.13
  4  Neubig, Philip H              80 BMST  4:55.00
85-89
  1  Lamb, Willard J               87 OREG  2:53.96
  2  Piemme, Frank M               85 LOST  2:55.00
  3  Larson, E Ole                 89 NCMS  4:31.68
  4  Roudebush, George M           85  PNA  5:10.00
  5  Taylor, John C                89 GAJA  6:01.58
  6  Siegel, Herbert               87 NITR  6:40.00
Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #50