Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/30/2010 09:19 AM
           2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01           
                          Georgia Tech Aquatic Center                          
                      Meet Program - Friday, May 21, 2010                      
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 39 Timed Finals   
  2  Siegel, Herbert               87 NITR                      6:40.00 
  3  Roudebush, George M           85 PNA                       5:10.00 
  4  Larson, E Ole                 89 NCMS                      4:31.68 
  5  Lamb, Willard J               87 OREG                      2:53.96 
  6  Piemme, Frank M               85 LOST                      2:55.00 
  7  Doud, Bob R                   87 MICH                      4:56.94 
  8  Taylor, John C                89 GAJA                      6:01.58 
Heat 2 of 39 Timed Finals   
  3  Neubig, Philip H              80 BMST                      4:55.00 
  4  Webber, Dick N                81 NCMS                      3:04.00 
  5  Stolz, Irwin W                80 GAJA                      2:58.00 
  6  Breitenfeld, Dick C           81 GAJA                      3:36.13 
  7  Simmons, Charles E            70 NCMS                      3:40.58 
Heat 3 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Hallowell, Bruce W            76 GAJA                      3:48.00 
  2  Beach, Robert E               79 SPM                       3:30.00 
  3  Conkey, Jim                   78 SNM                       3:10.00 
  4  Shechter, Stanley J           77 AGUA                      3:01.30 
  5  Rauch, Will                   75 LVM                       2:50.00 
  6  Manheim, Frank T              79 RMST                      3:08.00 
  7  Ellis, Richard                77 METR                      3:20.00 
  8  Lovell, Gilbert R             77 GAJA                      3:40.20 
  9  Schumacher, George J          69 GAJA                      3:30.00 
 10  Heath, Harry E                68 GAJA                      3:44.00 
Heat 4 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Gillanders, David             71 ARKM                      3:01.12 
  2  Clark, Jerry                  72 NCMS                      2:48.00 
  3  Brown, Doug B                 71 GOLD                      2:42.00 
  4  Dunham, Larry M               72 NEM                       2:39.28 
  5  Williams, Frank               70 SDSM                      2:19.00 
  6  Van Horn, William G           71 TOC                       2:30.00 
  7  Pinkerton, Rolffs S           71 NCMS                      2:40.86 
  8  Plummer, Mark A               73 CMS                       2:46.42 
  9  Blake, William V              73 MOST                      2:49.00 
 10  Nelson, Don G                 71 TULS                      3:14.29 
Heat 5 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Trevison, Rick                67 FACT                      3:00.00 
  2  Woods, Tom M                  67 VMST                      2:45.00 
  3  Woodruff, Michael             65 BAM                       2:35.27 
  4  Burr, Ken M                   65 WCM                       2:34.30 
  5  Walker, Joseph R              68 SNM                       2:30.00 
  6  Healy, Martin J               66 WM                        2:30.96 
  7  Conroy, Bill                  66 TERR                      2:34.74 
  8  Hahn, Richard                 67 NITR                      2:37.23 
  9  Monahan, Richard S            68 METR                      2:52.43 
 10  Devennish, Edward B           65 NAM                       3:26.70 
Heat 6 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  McGrain, Peter                65 NCMS                      2:26.00 
  2  Raffaelli, Larry L            67 VCM                       2:20.00 
  3  Burson, William W             65 CMS                       2:18.00 
  4  Frost, Kenneth A              65 TAM                       2:11.78 
  5  Abrahams, Richard T           65 CMS                       2:00.48 
  6  Davis, Don M                  65 RHMS                      2:05.40 
  7  Willert, Dan T                67 WCM                       2:14.00 
  8  Lodwig, Keefe L               66 SYSM                      2:20.00 
  9  Kirby, David M                67 CONN                      2:22.10 
 10  Bleuel, Bart S                68 VCM                       2:26.62 
Heat 7 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Legaspi, Adrian               57 FLAQ                      2:49.01 
  2  Brown, Terrell J              56 MINN                      2:30.35 
  3  Richardson, Alvin             59 VMST                      2:30.00 
  4  Stevens, Ricky                55 NCMS                      2:23.29 
  5  Lintz, Steve                  59 SNM                       2:12.75 
  6  Meltz, Steve                  57 NEM                       2:18.00 
  7  Ladky, John C                 58 ART                       2:27.27 
  8  Carver, David                 55 GAJA                      2:30.00 
  9  Moore, Michael W              59 USF                       2:38.00 
 10  Foote, David E                60 VCM                       2:27.00 
Heat 8 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Bailey, Hop                   63 ARIZ                      2:21.26 
  2  Partelow, Glenn               62 DYSM                      2:16.00 
  3  Arneson, Gaard                62 MICH                      2:14.10 
  4  Dasch, Vern E                 60 OREG                      2:10.10 
  5  Makarauskas, James A          60 MICH                      2:09.10 
  6  Morrill, David E              62 GAJA                      2:10.00 
  7  Glass, Ernie                  60 NCMS                      2:14.00 
  8  Cornell, Thomas G             62 SYSM                      2:15.66 
  9  Bernard, Alan D               60 UNAT                      2:18.84 
 10  Harmon, David C               60 ANCM                      2:24.06 
Heat 9 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Couch, Bob E                  63 AWJ                       2:06.86 
  2  Rudloff, Edward               62 TOC                       2:02.89 
  3  Gruber, Glenn A               60 VCM                       2:01.47 
  4  Olson, Chuck A                60 MICH                      2:01.00 
  5  Bell, Alan                    60 PNA                       1:58.53 
  6  Clemmons, Jim                 60 MAM                       1:59.50 
  7  Strand, Robert                64 ROSE                      2:01.00 
  8  Kittel, Richard H             62 UTAH                      2:02.48 
  9  Selles, Carl H                63 SPM                       2:03.00 
 10  Warner, Frank                 61 PNA                       2:09.00 
Heat 10 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Hepworth, Mark L              55 RIDG                      2:09.00 
  2  Modjeska, Mark E              57 1776                      2:08.15 
  3  Grasis, Augie                 56 MOVY                      2:06.00 
  4  Bohlken, Ross P               55 BLU                       2:05.50 
  5  Fochios, Dean T               56 WMAC                      2:05.50 
  6  Coxhead, George L             57 NCMS                      2:05.50 
  7  Thompson, Frank L             58 MICH                      2:05.62 
  8  Long, Douglas D               56 TGM                       2:06.73 
  9  Andersen, Chris D             57 MINN                      2:08.58 
 10  Knowles, Percival A           55 SWIF                      2:09.85 
Heat 11 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  White, Bob L                  55 WMAC                      2:04.32 
  2  Eggar, Jack                   57 ELG                       2:03.71 
  3  Horner, Brad                  56 WMAC                      2:01.72 
  4  Delaney, Mike J               55 NEM                       2:00.51 
  5  Townsend, Scott               56 LVM                       1:59.80 
  6  Walker, Rick B                59 SYSM                      2:00.40 
  7  Leonard, Dan P                55 SCAQ                      2:01.20 
  8  Welborn, Jimmy                55 RATS                      2:03.01 
  9  Goodman, James B              57 MESC                      2:03.84 
 10  Voisard, Brian S              58 WIN                       2:04.41 
Heat 12 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Kevan, Stephen D              55 OREG                      1:57.74 
  2  Oates, Dave R                 59 VMST                      1:56.70 
  3  Mc Conica, Jim                59 VCM                       1:54.00 
  4  Dodson, Phil L                57 IM                        1:52.00 
  5  Mann, Michael T               55 CMS                       1:49.00 
  6  Groselle, Jack R              55 O*H*                      1:49.82 
  7  Wood, Larry W                 56 TXLA                      1:53.00 
  8  Gilchrist, Donald B           56 NCMS                      1:55.00 
  9  Karas, Paul G                 55 MICH                      1:56.99 
 10  Kriger, Joel                  56 SYSM                      1:58.59 
Heat 13 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Boeke, Lonny                  32 MGM                       2:07.00 
  2  Aspromatis, Erol R            33 NAM                       2:03.18 
  3  Quinn, Michael                33 NTEX                      2:00.81 
  4  Mills, Jamie                  33 IM                        1:58.82 
  5  Masterson, Brad               32 LVM                       1:59.10 
  6  Christensen, Finn             32 NBAC                      2:02.68 
  7  Glogowski, Matthew T          34 ADMS                      2:06.29 
  8  Calderon, Carlos              44 WMST                      2:10.00 
  9  Carroll, Chris K              42 GAJA                      2:13.83 
 10  Bechtold, David M             54 IM                        3:45.00 
Heat 14 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Helm, Charlie E               54 OREG                      2:49.50 
  2  Miller, Steve                 54 GAJA                      2:30.00 
  3  Stites, Jim S                 52 ARIZ                      2:12.99 
  4  Chlasta, Ron                  52 MTSC                      2:09.85 
  5  Appley, Alan                  52 SMS                       2:06.80 
  6  Rickard, Alan K               53 FXCM                      2:08.70 
  7  Adams, Daniel P               54 WH2O                      2:10.33 
  8  Angell, Clayton               52 AWJ                       2:13.61 
  9  Acheson, Scott A              51 NCMS                      2:36.50 
 10  Jencius, William B            51 GAJA                      2:51.85 
Heat 15 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Jones, Judd                   52 GKMS                      2:05.45 
  2  Stickney, Mike P              54 CSMT                      2:05.00 
  3  Leonard, Jeffrey D            50 MOVY                      2:04.00 
  4  Brenner, Bill                 51 SYSM                      2:04.00 
  5  Franklin, Sam D               52 LVM                       2:02.50 
  6  Albright, Philip W            50 MVN                       2:03.65 
  7  Lahive, James P               50 NEM                       2:04.00 
  8  Peyton, Mike W                54 OREG                      2:04.75 
  9  Gutowski, Mark                54 SWOM                      2:05.25 
 10  Borderies, Pascal             51 CHEL                      2:05.90 
Heat 16 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Copeland, Rob                 53 GAJA                      2:01.00 
  2  Fuselier, Stephen A           50 STAN                      2:00.07 
  3  Wall, Dan                     54 ADMS                      1:59.07 
  4  Klemes, Jeffrey A             51 UCLA                      1:58.71 
  5  Fields, John A                53 AWJ                       1:58.00 
  6  Phillips, John M              51 NCMS                      1:58.00 
  7  Shipp, Bill M                 50 TERR                      1:59.06 
  8  Long, Steve                   54 FCST                      1:59.73 
  9  Welchlin, Bob                 53 MOVY                      2:00.69 
 10  Siegel, Craig O               52 NITR                      2:01.66 
Heat 17 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Piszkin, Andy                 51 CMS                       1:57.19 
  2  Hollett, Peter G              50 NCMS                      1:56.10 
  3  Bank, Holden J                50 CMS                       1:55.00 
  4  Seibt, Andreas K              52 IM                        1:54.54 
  5  Blatt, Michael J              54 VCM                       1:54.29 
  6  McCabe, Thomas J              52 IM                        1:54.50 
  7  Schmitz, Mike                 51 MICH                      1:55.00 
  8  Rose, Cameron D               50 SAWS                      1:55.07 
  9  Thain, Doug A                 50 MTSC                      1:56.36 
 10  O'Brien, Kerry L              53 WCM                       1:57.50 
Heat 18 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Giese, Barney B               54 COLM                      1:52.91 
  2  Davis, Guy S                  51 GBM                       1:52.51 
  3  Berryhill, Keith              50 RAY                       1:51.50 
  4  Petersen, Craig               50 CMS                       1:48.40 
  5  Gaines, Ambrose               51 BLU                       1:45.00 
  6  Bugg, Bob                     52 GAJA                      1:45.93 
  7  Kammerer, Richard F           52 RICE                      1:48.90 
  8  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B        53 TXLA                      1:52.10 
  9  Calvert, Mark A               50 TMM                       1:52.55 
 10  Crosset, Todd                 50 GAJA                      1:54.00 
Heat 19 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  McCarthy, Shaun               49 DAMM                      2:39.84 
  2  Campbell, Chris               49 MVM                       2:14.00 
  3  Golusinski, Lawrence L        45 GAJA                      2:12.59 
  4  Carrasco, Juan J              45 FLAQ                      2:08.29 
  5  Smith, Stratton               45 NCMS                      2:03.50 
  6  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          46 ROSE                      2:06.59 
  7  Worst, Jeremy A               47 WAVA                      2:09.17 
  8  Tomasino, Cesar               46 MOST                      2:13.17 
  9  Larzelere, Chip               46 NEM                       2:16.63 
 10  Bahamon, Luis E               48 WH2O                      2:57.00 
Heat 20 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Endres, Paul D                46 SCAM                      2:01.02 
  2  Wexler, F Carter              46 RATS                      2:01.00 
  3  Spector, Adam K               46 GERM                      2:00.00 
  4  Green, Brian                  46 UNAT                      1:59.88 
  5  Voss, Peter M                 48 CSI                       1:59.50 
  6  Cashman, Jeffrey B            47 RAY                       1:59.85 
  7  Long, Rob                     49 NCMS                      1:59.90 
  8  Richey, Steven C              49 MOST                      2:00.46 
  9  Jonge-Poerink, John R         45 REDT                      2:01.00 
 10  Atkins, Steven L              47 ADMS                      2:01.42 
Heat 21 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Dassow, Paul                  47 SKY                       1:59.20 
  2  Fitzgerald, Mike              45 WH2O                      1:58.50 
  3  Cooper, Christopher E         46 VCM                       1:58.00 
  4  Birnbrich, Chris L            46 NAM                       1:57.34 
  5  Bailey, Matthew A             48 AWJ                       1:55.80 
  6  Fuller, David S               45 CMS                       1:56.02 
  7  Ottman, Dan                   45 MESC                      1:57.57 
  8  White, Darwin W               46 GBM                       1:58.12 
  9  Anderson, Eric R              46 CMSA                      1:58.80 
 10  Shtab, Steven M               48 AQFT                      1:59.30 
Heat 22 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Riley, John E                 49 NCMS                      1:53.72 
  2  Bond, William R               49 AWJ                       1:53.20 
  3  Remmert, Greg A               47 WCM                       1:52.14 
  4  Dixon, Glenn S                45 NEM                       1:51.64 
  5  Breazeale, Nathan M           46 TXLA                      1:50.52 
  6  Schmidt, Michael J            47 MESC                      1:51.30 
  7  Erwin, Jeff T                 45 SAWS                      1:52.12 
  8  Patten, Bobby                 47 DAMM                      1:52.88 
  9  Jimenez, Carlos A             45 RICE                      1:53.47 
 10  Michael, Mark C               48 CUBU                      1:55.50 
Heat 23 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Schuster, Fred L              46 UNAT                      1:48.09 
  2  Soderlund, Michael P          48 RAY                       1:47.66 
  3  Brophy, Neil J                49 NIAG                      1:47.49 
  4  Sims, David E                 47 IM                        1:46.79 
  5  Switzer, Keith M              47 BLU                       1:43.27 
  6  Tyler, Scott A                48 MICH                      1:45.00 
  7  Segal, William N              45 JAM                       1:47.11 
  8  Stahl, Stephen A              45 WCM                       1:47.51 
  9  Vazhenin, Igor                46 AWJ                       1:47.71 
 10  Wells, D Scott                49 EAJM                      1:50.41 
Heat 24 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Eliasek, Steve                41 QMST                      2:07.78 
  2  Wood, Jeffrey E               40 NEM                       2:06.50 
  3  Rachmel, Leo                  43 LVM                       2:02.33 
  4  Sax, William C                41 GMUP                      2:01.64 
  5  Gundersen, Karl R             40 SLAM                      2:01.45 
  6  Waldis, Rich D                44 UNAT                      2:01.54 
  7  Reeves, Mark T                41 GAJA                      2:02.00 
  8  White, Kirk                   40 MARY                      2:04.97 
  9  Coates, Ed M                  44 TXLA                      2:07.50 
 10  Minkey, Donald J              42 WMAC                      2:09.50 
Heat 25 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Mylod, Kevin J                42 GAJA                      2:00.99 
  2  Hubner, James P               43 CTMS                      1:59.48 
  3  Perelli, David E              43 NCMS                      1:59.00 
  4  Kothe, Mark                   43 GS                        1:58.06 
  5  Mack, Joe A                   40 GCMT                      1:57.65 
  6  Fernald, Robert E             43 GBM                       1:58.00 
  7  Wolf, Paul R                  43 GERM                      1:58.88 
  8  Tacca, Jeffrey                43 AWJ                       1:59.23 
  9  Meade, Matthew H              44 AMAM                      2:00.00 
 10  Woudwijk, Rik                 44 LAPS                      2:01.00 
Heat 26 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Schultz, Norman E             44 NCMS                      1:56.62 
  2  Jones, Kenton R               42 SDSM                      1:55.82 
  3  Weber, Mark A                 43 GAJA                      1:55.44 
  4  Slocum, Christopher R         44 NCMS                      1:55.00 
  5  Caprio, Tom W                 44 SCSF                      1:55.00 
  6  Pistorio, Tyge                44 NCMS                      1:55.00 
  7  Levy, Dan                     44 WM                        1:55.06 
  8  Davis, William A              42 NCMS                      1:55.62 
  9  Ward, Brian J                 41 GAJA                      1:56.60 
 10  Gogulski, David H             41 NITR                      1:56.97 
Heat 27 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Bailey, Jeff M                43 MICH                      1:53.69 
  2  Rosinski, Thomas J            40 CMS                       1:53.00 
  3  Rambadt, Don                  40 WMAC                      1:52.04 
  4  Tester, Bram P                41 WH2O                      1:51.61 
  5  Oliva, Stepan                 43 WIN                       1:50.45 
  6  Mitchell, Jeffrey A           41 MVN                       1:51.40 
  7  Kays, David E                 42 PNA                       1:51.68 
  8  Moran, Marty                  43 SCYM                      1:52.50 
  9  Ellis, Andrew F               41 TERR                      1:53.00 
 10  Birnbrich, Mark S             43 NAM                       1:55.00 
Heat 28 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Lee, Michael P                43 MARY                      1:49.18 
  2  Bockius, Edward C             43 USF                       1:48.61 
  3  Benucci, Lorenzo              42 AWJ                       1:46.50 
  4  Murray, Jeff L                40 NCMS                      1:46.07 
  5  Jones, Brian A                44 NAM                       1:42.40 
  6  Johnson, Michael F            40 FCST                      1:45.78 
  7  Brundage, Patrick W           43 ARIZ                      1:46.25 
  8  Ammon, Craig                  42 EXCL                      1:47.50 
  9  Clarke, Chris A               41 ISF                       1:48.89 
 10  Edmondson, Greg L             43 DRM                       1:50.21 
Heat 29 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Rencher, Bill                 39 GAJA                      2:23.64 
  2  Theofilidis, Georgios         38 AGUA                      2:04.39 
  3  Dean, Nathan P                35 AARG                      2:00.55 
  4  Adams, Scott D                39 NCMS                      1:58.80 
  5  Cervantes, Daniel             36 PCAT                      1:58.10 
  6  Rushman, C J                  38 SKY                       1:58.19 
  7  Adams, Scott                  36 EXCL                      1:58.84 
  8  Baldwin, Craig M              36 RMST                      2:00.87 
  9  Lontz, Josh E                 38 GAJA                      2:07.44 
 10  Glass, Mark W                 35 DAMM                      2:30.00 
Heat 30 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Castner, Scott V              38 UNAT                      1:57.00 
  2  Ely, Shane M                  39 GAJA                      1:56.64 
  3  Palm, Jeff A                  38 GAJA                      1:54.13 
  4  Gunnell, Steve                39 MVN                       1:53.25 
  5  Stoudt, Roger A               36 GOLD                      1:51.93 
  6  Sidor, Kevin                  39 HURM                      1:52.99 
  7  Bachman, Bryan D              35 MINN                      1:53.92 
  8  Wendkos, David                38 CVMM                      1:55.25 
  9  Mullins, Dennis J             36 MTSC                      1:56.80 
 10  Harrison, Trey                39 ISF                       1:57.48 
Heat 31 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Biglin, Peter E               39 MICH                      1:49.44 
  2  Brushaber, Eric C             38 PNA                       1:48.20 
  3  von Loewe, Pete A             39 GMUP                      1:46.20 
  4  Lococciolo, Raffaele          37 ANF                       1:45.00 
  5  Blessing, Tyler J             37 TXLA                      1:42.37 
  6  Christensen, Eric B           35 BDO                       1:44.51 
  7  Wegner, Dan                   38 ISF                       1:46.07 
  8  Faller, Courtney M            36 PALM                      1:47.74 
  9  Acton, John H                 37 FLAQ                      1:48.33 
 10  Shipley, Bill                 35 IM                        1:50.00 
Heat 32 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Randell, Marc                 33 MARY                      1:57.60 
  2  Gayle, John D                 30 GAJA                      1:57.00 
  3  McFetters, Erik P             34 NCMS                      1:55.01 
  4  Titus, Dave                   33 NEM                       1:53.09 
  5  Comulada, Luis E              34 GOLD                      1:51.89 
  6  Gaggero, David                33 TOC                       1:53.06 
  7  Medendorp, Mark A             32 NCMS                      1:54.46 
  8  Asti, Trevor                  32 MICH                      1:55.69 
  9  Javorski, John                31 MGM                       1:57.05 
 10  Libit, Bryan A                31 WH2O                      1:58.28 
Heat 33 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Churins, Jonathan D           34 FISH                      1:51.10 
  2  Terndrup, Seth P              34 NCMS                      1:50.78 
  3  Papa, Ryan                    33 MICH                      1:49.88 
  4  Olver, Brian J                32 WH2O                      1:45.79 
  5  Menezes, Marcio P             30 TXLA                      1:45.09 
  6  Schlesinger, David A          34 WH2O                      1:45.24 
  7  Rivera, Robert S              32 GOLD                      1:47.39 
  8  Wadley, Brian                 30 WH2O                      1:50.08 
  9  Pavlov, Ivo B                 33 FACT                      1:51.10 
 10  L'Roy, Ryan S                 30 UNAT                      1:51.55 
Heat 34 of 39 Timed Finals   
  3  Evans, Reed A                 27 GMSC                      2:02.45 
  4  Hamilton, Chris               28 GAJA                      1:57.00 
  5  Roper, Matthew D              29 DAM                       1:55.97 
  6  Swisher, Jeffery C            29 SPM                       1:57.00 
  7  Belote, Brandon               26 NCMS                      1:58.00 
Heat 35 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Taylor, Kevin                 25 GAJA                      1:54.30 
  2  Fuentes, Julio C              28 TAKB                      1:52.03 
  3  Nowak, Peter J                28 WMAC                      1:51.53 
  4  Meacham, Garth D              28 LVM                       1:51.00 
  5  Gray, Zachary A               27 MESC                      1:50.60 
  6  Strahota, Jeffrey R           29 TERR                      1:50.92 
  7  Amos, Rob                     29 NCMS                      1:51.30 
  8  Bain, Bradley Kyle            25 NCMS                      1:51.81 
  9  Dunn, Jonathan D              28 GAJA                      1:52.50 
 10  Tanner, Scott M               25 BSLM                      1:55.00 
Heat 36 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Keefe, Michael R              29 SWOM                      1:49.07 
  2  Gaines, Billy                 29 VMST                      1:47.25 
  3  Kercheval, Josh               29 IM                        1:46.65 
  4  McMillian, Brett J            27 TXLA                      1:45.00 
  5  Reed, Thomas A                27 WH2O                      1:42.00 
  6  Bradley, Edward (Ted) J       26 SPM                       1:44.60 
  7  Mac Lennan, Brett             25 CAT                       1:45.80 
  8  Hessler, Carl J               29 TOC                       1:47.22 
  9  Scheerhorn, Andrew J          28 CAT                       1:49.00 
 10  Wohl, Daniel P                25 BGSC                      1:50.23 
Heat 37 of 39 Timed Finals   
  3  Miller, Joshua S              24 CSMT                      2:10.20 
  4  Vento, Victor R               21 ORLM                      2:00.92 
  5  Jones, Gavin L                23 WH2O                      1:56.92 
  6  Cooksey, Scott T              21 SKY                       2:00.74 
  7  Chomka, Eric K                19 PNA                       2:05.00 
  8  Sinnamon, Sam                 24 NMMS                      2:16.00 
Heat 38 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Monroe, Derek C               23 GAJA                      1:55.00 
  2  Howard, Mark C                24 TPIT                      1:54.03 
  3  Tunning, Gregory A            23 GAJA                      1:53.00 
  4  Brown, Scott V                21 AWJ                       1:51.70 
  5  Thies, Will A                 20 UNAT                      1:50.34 
  6  Campione, Dan                 24 MGM                       1:51.00 
  7  Haarsgaard, Patrick E         20 GMSC                      1:52.48 
  8  Preslar, Jason                22 GSMS                      1:53.38 
  9  Portillo, Christopher R       23 TXLA                      1:54.50 
 10  Goldman, Brian M              24 UNAT                      1:55.00 
Heat 39 of 39 Timed Finals   
  1  Pilgrim, Greg                 21 NIAG                      1:49.68 
  2  Van Heers, Yannick            22 TERR                      1:44.20 
  3  Howard, Will                  20 GMSC                      1:44.10 
  4  Copeland, Noah                23 GAJA                      1:42.40 
  5  Kuchta, Frank A               22 TMST                      1:40.66 
  6  Langley, Ryan S               21 GMSC                      1:42.01 
  7  Carlson, Andrew               23 UNAT                      1:43.00 
  8  Tedder, Gray                  21 GMSC                      1:44.10 
  9  Wood, Jeffrey D               23 NIAG                      1:45.00 
 10  Taylor, Dylan                 23 ARIZ                      1:49.99