Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/30/2010 09:24 AM
           2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01           
                          Georgia Tech Aquatic Center                          
                      Meet Program - Sunday, May 23, 2010                      
 
Event 42  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 25 Timed Finals   
  2  Taylor, John C                89 GAJA                      2:58.91 
  3  Roudebush, George M           85 PNA                       2:25.00 
  4  Hutinger, Paul                85 FMM                       1:43.40 
  5  Hiers, James L                85 FMM                       1:45.65 
  6  Graves, Edwin H               86 FACT                      2:38.16 
  7  Nguyen, Thuat T               84 GAJA                      3:07.00 
  8  Mitchell, Jack                83 GAJA                      1:42.63 
  9  Breitenfeld, Dick C           81 GAJA                      1:46.09 
Heat 2 of 25 Timed Finals   
  2  Newbury, Alfred C             76 VMST                      1:44.00 
  3  Manheim, Frank T              79 RMST                      1:31.89 
  4  Gfroerer, George              76 GAJA                      1:21.17 
  5  Jones, Burwell                77 SYSM                      1:08.55 
  6  Mitchell, Clarke E            77 NCMS                      1:18.65 
  7  Dunlap, Marion T              76 GAJA                      1:26.40 
  8  Bauman, John H                79 WMAC                      1:42.16 
  9  Ickes, George C               71 GAJA                      1:35.00 
Heat 3 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Gillanders, David             71 ARKM                      1:32.81 
  2  Pinkerton, Rolffs S           71 NCMS                      1:27.03 
  3  Oakes, David W                70 SYSM                      1:21.67 
  4  Martin, Ray G                 72 MICH                      1:18.32 
  5  McIntyre, David R             72 GOLD                      1:17.34 
  6  Bledsoe, Dennis R             71 WCM                       1:17.80 
  7  Thayer, George D              74 OREG                      1:21.20 
  8  Charlton, Allan               73 MICH                      1:22.50 
  9  Learmonth, William R          70 SWOM                      1:27.15 
 10  Plummer, Mark A               73 CMS                       1:33.15 
Heat 4 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Guze, John J                  64 FMM                       1:26.00 
  2  Lawrie, Jim                   64 SNM                       1:18.00 
  3  Pillmore, Bill                62 NCMS                      1:16.21 
  4  Glass, Ernie                  60 NCMS                      1:13.10 
  5  Willis, Gregory B             61 LAPS                      1:14.22 
  6  Teel, John D                  63 GAJA                      1:17.50 
  7  McAbee, Phil L                61 GKMS                      1:19.10 
  8  Diehl, David J                68 YWMA                      1:36.51 
  9  Monahan, Richard S            68 METR                      1:36.40 
 10  Schyck, Stephen M             68 GAJA                      1:53.33 
Heat 5 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Sturges, Steve P              65 BAM                       1:26.39 
  2  Klumb, George R               65 IM                        1:22.58 
  3  Raffaelli, Larry L            67 VCM                       1:14.40 
  4  Poiletman, Robert M           66 COLM                      1:12.49 
  5  Burns, Richard                66 TAM                       1:03.00 
  6  Welty, Bob                    65 DAMM                      1:10.00 
  7  Roddin, Hugh J                68 ANCM                      1:12.80 
  8  Hellmann, Stephen D           66 SKY                       1:16.67 
  9  King, William B               65 CMS                       1:24.00 
 10  Winokur, Eliot                66 METR                      1:26.99 
Heat 6 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Brannen, Skip                 60 RATS                      1:12.20 
  2  Hintlian, Varney J            60 MESC                      1:10.50 
  3  Nolen, George                 61 BSLM                      1:09.72 
  4  Kittel, Richard H             62 UTAH                      1:08.07 
  5  Wilder, Hugh                  62 SMRT                      1:00.70 
  6  Warner, Frank                 61 PNA                       1:07.40 
  7  Mortensen, Spencer D          61 UTAH                      1:09.32 
  8  Kolonkowski, Bob              62 AGUA                      1:10.00 
  9  Edwards, Thomas J             62 GAJA                      1:11.40 
 10  Parsons, Roger L              63 GOLD                      1:12.81 
Heat 7 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Carver, David                 55 GAJA                      1:14.80 
  2  Fowler, Gregory L             56 MVN                       1:12.50 
  3  Weinberg, Norman A            55 CUBU                      1:12.00 
  4  Taylor, Gordon S              58 ARIZ                      1:08.99 
  5  Long, Douglas D               56 TGM                       1:07.33 
  6  Preslar, Jay                  58 GSMS                      1:08.72 
  7  Fisk, Floyd M                 58 ABM                       1:11.34 
  8  Miller, Jim W                 59 VMST                      1:12.35 
  9  Stevens, Ricky                55 NCMS                      1:12.53 
 10  Zdybel, Paul                  57 GSMS                      1:21.10 
Heat 8 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Benson, Stan                  56 CMS                       1:06.15 
  2  Voisard, Brian S              58 WIN                       1:05.42 
  3  Fochios, Dean T               56 WMAC                      1:04.00 
  4  Graham, Donald                55 PNA                       1:01.00 
  5  Lemaistre, Charles F          56 TXLA                        58.39 
  6  Djang, Philipp A              55 NMMS                        59.00 
  7  Longo, Ken                    57 POST                      1:01.50 
  8  Thompson, Frank L             58 MICH                      1:04.68 
  9  Townsend, Scott               56 LVM                       1:05.99 
 10  Lorge, Frank                  59 ARKM                      1:06.70 
Heat 9 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Orr, James W                  51 PNA                       1:10.58 
  2  Macias, Jesse G               52 HMS                       1:08.64 
  3  Hoffmann, Paul G              54 WM                        1:07.50 
  4  Sokolow, Steven P             54 AGUA                      1:07.00 
  5  Jones, Judd                   52 GKMS                      1:06.34 
  6  Mitsch, Mark P                52 NEM                       1:07.31 
  7  Appley, Alan                  52 SMS                       1:07.96 
  8  Ward, Mark D                  53 GAJA                      1:08.64 
  9  Golusinski, Lawrence L        45 GAJA                      1:12.00 
 10  Potter, Thomas P              47 AWJ                       1:12.00 
Heat 10 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Kristek, Tom                  53 NITR                      1:04.23 
  2  Stickney, Mike P              54 CSMT                      1:03.00 
  3  Benner, Tord E                51 NOVA                      1:02.77 
  4  Holthus, Brian K              52 MINN                      1:02.50 
  5  Alexander, Mark E             51 NEM                       1:00.55 
  6  Schremmer, Mark T             51 UNAT                      1:02.35 
  7  LaPlatney, Pat                50 CAMS                      1:02.55 
  8  Nalli, Lyle A                 50 PNA                       1:03.00 
  9  Snyder, Scott W               53 SMS                       1:03.96 
 10  Nolte, Christopher C          53 CMS                       1:04.95 
Heat 11 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Schmitz, Mike                 51 MICH                        59.90 
  2  Nenon, Philip M               50 ARIZ                        59.00 
  3  Specht, William L             52 SPM                         58.32 
  4  Kammerer, Richard F           52 RICE                        56.94 
  5  Smith, Brian C                50 UNAT                        56.50 
  6  Klein, Jonathan E             52 NCMS                        56.75 
  7  Barton, Tom                   54 PCAT                        58.00 
  8  Thain, Doug A                 50 MTSC                        58.99 
  9  Kone, Bruce C                 52 RICE                        59.80 
 10  Stultz, Todd W                50 O*H*                        59.98 
Heat 12 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Lee, Howard                   45 STAN                      1:06.60 
  2  Bright, John M                45 MVN                       1:06.50 
  3  Sanna, Dave                   47 BLU                       1:05.50 
  4  Monahan, Jim                  47 SWOM                      1:05.22 
  5  Smith, Stratton               45 NCMS                      1:04.00 
  6  Goch, Mark J                  45 GAJA                      1:04.99 
  7  Dessloch, Roy E               49 TGM                       1:05.31 
  8  Breen, James T                48 GAJA                      1:05.88 
  9  Thompson, Anthony G           46 MOVY                      1:06.55 
 10  Larkin, Doug                  48 RAY                       1:08.93 
Heat 13 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Melanson, Edward L            47 CMS                       1:03.31 
  2  Greene, Chris C               48 GAJA                      1:02.50 
  3  Birnbrich, Chris L            46 NAM                       1:02.34 
  4  Fuller, David S               45 CMS                       1:01.23 
  5  Riley, John E                 49 NCMS                      1:00.76 
  6  Hilgen, Thomas H              45 NCMS                      1:01.04 
  7  Hazlett, Robert               45 CONN                      1:02.00 
  8  Smith, Jeffrey H              47 NCMS                      1:02.44 
  9  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          46 ROSE                      1:02.56 
 10  Pogue, Jim H                  49 MICH                      1:03.50 
Heat 14 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Brisbane, Roger S             45 UNAT                        59.50 
  2  Graham, Bart L                49 AWJ                         57.70 
  3  Ericson, Eric J               47 UNAT                        55.28 
  4  Hughey, Richard L             47 AMS                         54.97 
  5  Stevenson, Chris L            45 VMST                        51.74 
  6  Pride, Douglas M              46 MESC                        54.69 
  7  Breazeale, Nathan M           46 TXLA                        55.16 
  8  Mays, Brent                   45 SCSA                        57.11 
  9  Soderlund, Michael P          48 RAY                         59.37 
 10  Dassow, Paul                  47 SKY                         59.60 
Heat 15 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Carlson, Ken                  35 ABM                       1:11.50 
  3  Nance, Chad A                 37 O*H*                      1:00.20 
  4  Alley, David W                35 TXLA                        58.69 
  5  Palm, Jeff A                  38 GAJA                        58.41 
  6  Cunningham, Brian D           37 WMAC                        59.72 
  7  Lehr, Gunner F                37 NAM                       1:00.95 
  8  Kent, Aric                    39 MYST                      1:04.95 
  9  O'Neil, Jeffrey D             43 UNAT                      1:05.50 
 10  Dudley, Tom E                 44 TGM                       1:09.18 
Heat 16 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Mc Cormack, Bryan J           44 TOC                       1:04.00 
  2  Borton, Dan                   42 ROSE                      1:03.61 
  3  Hopson, Bruce E               44 SLAM                      1:01.51 
  4  Peters, Keith D               44 OREG                        59.67 
  5  Beatty, Dan C                 44 GAJA                        58.52 
  6  Wharton, Dave L               41 NAM                         59.34 
  7  Slocum, Christopher R         44 NCMS                      1:00.60 
  8  King, Phillip J               43 GOLD                      1:02.12 
  9  Lynch, Ted                    41 UNAT                      1:03.70 
 10  McGrath, Jim G                41 UNAT                      1:04.98 
Heat 17 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Mehok, George K               42 O*H*                        57.59 
  2  Keyser, David                 43 CSMT                        57.34 
  3  Shahboz, Marc G               41 HTA                         57.01 
  4  Roddin, Jeffrey H             41 ANCM                        54.01 
  5  Ross, Michael S               42 MESC                        48.49 
  6  Tiltmann, Laren A             40 WMAC                        53.98 
  7  Pulsifer, Andrew              44 NCMS                        56.27 
  8  Clarke, Chris A               41 ISF                         57.13 
  9  Lyons, David M                40 RIDG                        57.37 
 10  Hodges, Brad                  43 AWJ                         58.50 
Heat 18 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Sumner, David M               39 MVN                         57.00 
  2  Mullins, Dennis J             36 MTSC                        56.70 
  3  Wegner, Dan                   38 ISF                         56.26 
  4  Raese, T R                    37 IM                          53.82 
  5  Mortimer, Steve R             39 AWJ                         52.72 
  6  O'Sullivan, Chris             35 CMS                         53.00 
  7  Lane, Will H                  39 NCMS                        55.45 
  8  Maydak, Jeffrey M             36 NAST                        56.66 
  9  Brushaber, Eric C             38 PNA                         56.92 
 10  Brookes, Chris                38 O*H*                        57.00 
Heat 19 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  DeVennish, Arthur H           27 NAM                       1:19.70 
  2  Swisher, Jeffery C            29 SPM                       1:02.00 
  3  Montooth, Patrick A           26 GAJA                      1:01.21 
  4  Brown, Eric M                 28 GAJA                      1:01.01 
  5  Strahota, Jeffrey R           29 TERR                      1:01.07 
  6  Sanborn, Tom A                26 O*H*                      1:01.91 
  7  Sutha, Ken                    28 GAJA                      1:13.38 
  8  Nakahodo, Sidney              34 NCYM                      1:02.00 
  9  Richards, Brett               30 UNAT                      1:05.30 
Heat 20 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Tunov, Petar I                31 FACT                      1:01.00 
  2  Masterson, Brad               32 LVM                         59.10 
  3  Titus, Dave                   33 NEM                         56.77 
  4  Papa, Ryan                    33 MICH                        54.62 
  5  Asti, Lance A                 30 CAT                         53.00 
  6  Olver, Brian J                32 WH2O                        53.88 
  7  Krajewski, Thomas J           31 UNAT                        56.00 
  8  Gallagher, Jose-Luis          33 CUBU                        57.34 
  9  Tetzlaff, Maurice             33 WMAC                        59.75 
 10  Shareef, Uthman T             30 DAQM                      1:01.67 
Heat 21 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Roper, Matthew D              29 DAM                         59.23 
  2  Belote, Brandon               26 NCMS                        58.90 
  3  Pfeif, Dustin Pfeif W         29 ARIZ                        58.52 
  4  Amos, Rob                     29 NCMS                        56.89 
  5  Knedel, Matt A                26 ROSE                        56.00 
  6  Sabala, Michael C             29 NBAC                        56.89 
  7  Johnson, Darren               28 GBM                         58.00 
  8  Schreer, Zach                 25 GAJA                        58.77 
  9  Neumayer, Sebastian J         27 NEM                         59.00 
 10  Korduba, Adrian B             28 GMSC                      1:00.77 
Heat 22 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Wight, R Alan                 29 SWOM                        55.14 
  2  McManic, David                25 RIDG                        54.50 
  3  Stephens, Mark C              26 RIDG                        53.49 
  4  McMillian, Brett J            27 TXLA                        53.00 
  5  Doak, Kevin                   29 MICH                        49.84 
  6  Bradley, Edward (Ted) J       26 SPM                         52.20 
  7  Slotnick, Mannfred H          25 GAJA                        53.35 
  8  Erickson, Ben                 28 LVM                         53.50 
  9  Johnson, Joel P               25 CAT                         55.00 
 10  Tanner, Scott M               25 BSLM                        55.33 
Heat 23 of 25 Timed Finals   
  2  Vento, Victor R               21 ORLM                      1:06.00 
  3  Carrillo, Roberto             24 IM                        1:02.42 
  4  Thies, Will A                 20 UNAT                      1:02.30 
  5  Jones, Gavin L                23 WH2O                      1:01.92 
  6  Oates, Christian J            21 LOVE                      1:02.10 
  7  Freed, Zachary                24 NIAG                      1:02.35 
  8  Diggelmann, Roger E           21 CAT                       1:05.90 
Heat 24 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Oates, Dexter R               23 LOVE                      1:00.72 
  2  Wensley, Ryan                 24 ROSE                        59.99 
  3  Chudoba, John A               23 NCMS                        59.29 
  4  Baudoin, Philip A             22 NYCH                        58.97 
  5  Amador, William J             23 GMSC                        58.93 
  6  Lollis, Jonathan A            19 GMSC                        58.95 
  7  Campione, Dan                 24 MGM                         59.18 
  8  Fanning, Mark A               24 PNA                         59.37 
  9  Dolar, Kevin I                22 USF                       1:00.66 
 10  Lang, Matt A                  19 GMSC                      1:00.80 
Heat 25 of 25 Timed Finals   
  1  Howard, Mark C                24 TPIT                        58.43 
  2  Clark, Chris                  19 UNAT                        56.18 
  3  Haarsgaard, James E           20 GMSC                        55.50 
  4  Tedder, Gray                  21 GMSC                        54.79 
  5  Frantz, Robert S              22 ARMS                        50.00 
  6  Wood, Jeffrey D               23 NIAG                        52.00 
  7  Weston, Raymond C             21 NIAG                        55.28 
  8  Luke, Robert C                19 MICH                        55.84 
  9  Preslar, Jason                22 GSMS                        57.83 
 10  Portillo, Christopher R       23 TXLA                        58.70