2009 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, and in our searchable meet results database.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 60-64 Results

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.30   5/22/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  De Lacy, James R               62   WCM      24.80       24.48     11.00
  2  McPherson, Andrew M            62   DAM      23.62       24.82      9.00
  3  Meyerhoff, Rick D              62   TAM      26.20       25.21      8.00
  4  Dennis, D Craig                63   WCM      25.64       25.32      7.00
  5  Knopf, Thomas H                61   TOC      27.00       25.34      6.00
  6  Galine, Donald L               63   WCM      26.88       25.56      5.00
  7  Abbott, William A              62   CMS      24.80       25.74      4.00
  8  Daniels, Larry N               63  MAAC      26.25       25.97      3.00
  9  Mc Clelland, Mac D             60   MAM      26.38       26.07      2.00
 10  Wright, Larry E                60   PNA      26.28       26.24      1.00
 11  Olson, Robert H                64   WCM      24.70       26.37          
 12  Jacobberger, Richard K         63   OAK      27.87       26.64          
 13  Cohen, Jeremy M                60  SCAM      27.21       26.99          
 14  Vaughan, James M               62  NMMS      28.52       28.05          
 15  Burr, Ken M                    64   WCM      28.37       28.64          
 16  Class, Patrick L               60   SNM      28.37       29.00          
 17  Miller, Bob C                  60  UNAT      29.96       30.10          
 18  Stambolis, James N             61   TAM      35.20       31.65          
 19  Fishman, Robert G              64  CVAS      35.00       34.25          
---  Field, John F                  60  MAAC      28.20          NS          
---  Warner, Frank                  60   PNA      25.90          NS          
---  Ansert, William S              61   SNM      30.97          NS          
---  Brinckerhoff, Peter            61  UNAT      26.50          NS          
---  Steager, Ronald N              61   WCM      36.50          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.14   5/22/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  De Lacy, James R               62   WCM      55.00       53.96     11.00
                25.82       53.96(28.14)
  2  Rudloff, Edward                61   TOC      55.76       54.97      9.00
                26.64       54.97(28.33)
  3  McPherson, Andrew M            62   DAM      52.62       55.47      8.00
                26.84       55.47(28.63)
  4  Galine, Donald L               63   WCM      58.28       56.36      7.00
                27.87       56.36(28.49)
  5  Meyerhoff, Rick D              62   TAM      58.30       56.99      6.00
                27.88       56.99(29.11)
  6  Kirkland, Dan L                60  UNAT    1:00.62       58.04      5.00
                28.35       58.04(29.69)
  7  Abbott, William A              62   CMS      55.20       58.48      4.00
                27.41       58.48(31.07)
  8  Wright, Larry E                60   PNA      59.43       58.72      3.00
                27.58       58.72(31.14)
  9  Mc Clelland, Mac D             60   MAM      58.56       59.06      2.00
                28.18       59.06(30.88)
 10  Cohen, Jeremy M                60  SCAM      59.29       59.79      1.00
                29.02       59.79(30.77)
 11  Olson, Robert H                64   WCM      58.50     1:00.05          
                28.61     1:00.05(31.44)
 12  Vaughan, James M               62  NMMS    1:04.00     1:02.52          
                29.73     1:02.52(32.79)
 13  Bailey, Hop                    61  ARIZ    1:03.00     1:03.88          
                31.15     1:03.88(32.73)
 14  Peterson, Steven B             62   PNA    1:04.90     1:04.82          
                30.92     1:04.82(33.90)
 15  Burr, Ken M                    64   WCM    1:07.40     1:07.91          
                32.33     1:07.91(35.58)
 16  Miller, Bob C                  60  UNAT    1:07.30     1:10.21          
                33.74     1:10.21(36.47)
 17  Stambolis, James N             61   TAM    1:19.10     1:11.58          
                34.16     1:11.58(37.42)
 18  Fishman, Robert G              64  CVAS    1:25.00     1:17.52          
                36.34     1:17.52(41.18)
 19  Cousins, Bruce L               61   WCM    1:25.00     1:21.99          
                38.75     1:21.99(43.24)
---  Shoemaker, James               62  CVAS    1:04.90          NS          
---  Bullock, Michael R             63   OSM    1:09.00          NS          
---  Warner, Frank                  60   PNA      56.50          NS          
---  Birnie, Tim A                  63   SRM      55.00          NS          
---  Strand, Robert                 63   TOC      54.50          NS          
---  Brinckerhoff, Peter            61  UNAT      57.00          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:56.69   5/22/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rudloff, Edward                61   TOC    2:02.80     1:58.61     11.00
                27.80       57.98(30.18)    1:28.51(30.53)    1:58.61(30.10)
  2  Birnie, Tim A                  63   SRM    2:01.90     1:59.00      9.00
                26.90       56.74(29.84)    1:27.88(31.14)    1:59.00(31.12)
  3  De Lacy, James R               62   WCM    2:04.00     2:01.86      8.00
                28.01       58.55(30.54)    1:29.08(30.53)    2:01.86(32.78)
  4  Wilson, Joel R                 60  CRUZ    2:08.00     2:02.23      7.00
                29.98     1:00.76(30.78)    1:31.50(30.74)    2:02.23(30.73)
  5  Davis, Don M                   64  RHMS    2:05.80     2:05.95      6.00
                29.31     1:01.58(32.27)    1:33.86(32.28)    2:05.95(32.09)
  6  Baird, Fred C                  61  UTAH    2:05.00     2:05.98      5.00
                29.75     1:02.08(32.33)    1:34.37(32.29)    2:05.98(31.61)
  7  Slater, Louis C                60  CVAS    2:10.50     2:09.54      4.00
                30.58     1:03.65(33.07)    1:36.58(32.93)    2:09.54(32.96)
  8  Frost, Kenneth A               64   TAM    2:11.85     2:11.78      3.00
                30.94     1:04.79(33.85)    1:38.90(34.11)    2:11.78(32.88)
  9  Daniels, Larry N               63  MAAC    2:12.00     2:13.69      2.00
                29.60     1:03.77(34.17)    1:39.45(35.68)    2:13.69(34.24)
 10  Mc Clelland, Mac D             60   MAM    2:14.46     2:15.93      1.00
                29.97     1:03.78(33.81)    1:39.20(35.42)    2:15.93(36.73)
 11  Bailey, Hop                    61  ARIZ    2:19.00     2:17.26          
                31.92     1:06.69(34.77)    1:42.31(35.62)    2:17.26(34.95)
 12  Anderson, Eric R               64  LAPS    2:14.97     2:19.15          
                31.18     1:06.23(35.05)    1:43.36(37.13)    2:19.15(35.79)
 13  Shoemaker, James               62  CVAS    2:22.60     2:21.35          
                31.51     1:06.63(35.12)    1:44.02(37.39)    2:21.35(37.33)
 14  Burr, Ken M                    64   WCM    2:30.00     2:34.30          
                33.98     1:13.65(39.67)    1:54.75(41.10)    2:34.30(39.55)
 15  Woodruff, Michael              63   BAM    2:40.00     2:38.41          
                35.45     1:13.93(38.48)    1:55.61(41.68)    2:38.41(42.80)
 16  Stambolis, James N             61   TAM    2:53.30     2:38.56          
                35.51     1:15.40(39.89)    1:57.59(42.19)    2:38.56(40.97)
---  Gitelson, Joel                 61  LAPS    2:30.00          NS          
---  Warner, Frank                  60   PNA    2:04.90          NS          
---  Class, Patrick L               60   SNM    2:25.28          NS          
---  Brinckerhoff, Peter            61  UNAT    2:15.00          NS          

Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:21.61   5/20/2007  McCormick, Paul              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilson, Joel R                 60  CRUZ    5:37.00     5:25.67     11.00
                30.59     1:03.17(32.58)    1:36.48(33.31)    2:09.89(33.41)
        2:42.85(32.96)    3:15.95(33.10)    3:49.06(33.11)    4:21.89(32.83)
        4:54.41(32.52)    5:25.67(31.26)
  2  Rudloff, Edward                61   TOC    5:39.41     5:25.93      9.00
                30.23     1:03.16(32.93)    1:36.58(33.42)    2:10.52(33.94)
        2:44.21(33.69)    3:16.66(32.45)    3:49.74(33.08)    4:22.87(33.13)
        4:55.19(32.32)    5:25.93(30.74)
  3  Birnie, Tim A                  63   SRM    5:40.00     5:38.49      8.00
                28.74     1:01.31(32.57)    1:35.01(33.70)    2:09.46(34.45)
        2:43.94(34.48)    3:18.21(34.27)    3:52.77(34.56)    4:27.68(34.91)
        5:03.53(35.85)    5:38.49(34.96)
  4  Kirkland, Dan L                60  UNAT    5:49.87     5:42.00      7.00
                30.71     1:03.45(32.74)    1:37.47(34.02)    2:12.23(34.76)
        2:47.34(35.11)    3:22.35(35.01)    3:57.55(35.20)    4:32.83(35.28)
        5:07.72(34.89)    5:41.00(34.28)
  5  Slater, Louis C                60  CVAS    5:59.22     5:44.46      6.00
                31.36     1:05.49(34.13)    1:40.63(35.14)    2:15.73(35.10)
        2:51.22(35.49)    3:26.29(35.07)    4:01.31(35.02)    4:35.84(34.53)
        5:10.90(35.06)    5:44.46(33.56)
  6  Bailey, Hop                    61  ARIZ    6:10.00     6:06.38      5.00
                34.11     1:10.83(36.72)    1:48.32(37.49)    2:26.02(37.70)
        3:03.09(37.07)    3:40.62(37.53)    4:17.58(36.96)    4:54.45(36.87)
        5:31.01(36.56)    6:06.38(35.37)
  7  Cerny, William                 61  UTAH    6:10.00     6:14.45      4.00
                35.03     1:12.10(37.07)    1:50.11(38.01)    2:28.41(38.30)
        3:07.16(38.75)    3:45.41(38.25)    4:23.68(38.27)    5:01.74(38.06)
        5:38.76(37.02)    6:14.45(35.69)
  8  Figueiredo, Paulo              62  WH2O    6:30.00     6:20.68      3.00
                34.72     1:12.55(37.83)    1:51.35(38.80)    2:30.29(38.94)
        3:09.22(38.93)    3:48.08(38.86)    4:26.89(38.81)    5:05.52(38.63)
        5:43.48(37.96)    6:20.68(37.20)
  9  Harmer, David C                62  TCAM    6:20.13     6:25.56      2.00
                32.97     1:09.98(37.01)    1:48.67(38.69)    2:28.23(39.56)
        3:08.70(40.47)    3:49.15(40.45)    4:29.42(40.27)    5:08.70(39.28)
        5:48.35(39.65)    6:25.56(37.21)
 10  Daniels, Larry N               63  MAAC    6:15.00     6:31.04      1.00
                33.62     1:11.79(38.17)    1:51.14(39.35)    2:31.21(40.07)
        3:11.37(40.16)    3:51.23(39.86)    4:32.21(40.98)    5:12.44(40.23)
        5:53.02(40.58)    6:31.04(38.02)
 11  Willis, Gregory B              60  LAPS    6:05.49     6:40.81          
                34.55     1:12.38(37.83)    1:51.30(38.92)    2:31.17(39.87)
        3:12.84(41.67)    3:53.88(41.04)    4:35.36(41.48)    5:17.68(42.32)
        5:59.37(41.69)    6:40.81(41.44)
 12  Woodruff, Michael              63   BAM    7:10.00     7:12.82          
                38.25     1:19.17(40.92)    2:01.73(42.56)    2:45.04(43.31)
        3:29.01(43.97)    4:13.59(44.58)    4:58.29(44.70)    5:43.56(45.27)
        6:28.63(45.07)    7:12.82(44.19)
---  Davis, Don M                   64  RHMS    5:44.50          NS          

Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  11:09.94   5/20/2007  McCormick, Paul              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilson, Joel R                 60  CRUZ   11:40.00    11:15.28     11.00
                31.30     1:04.28(32.98)    1:38.57(34.29)    2:13.12(34.55)
        2:47.38(34.26)    3:21.35(33.97)    3:55.73(34.38)    4:29.79(34.06)
        5:04.50(34.71)    5:38.54(34.04)    6:11.83(33.29)    6:45.23(33.40)
        7:18.93(33.70)    7:52.71(33.78)    8:26.92(34.21)    9:00.56(33.64)
        9:34.57(34.01)   10:07.96(33.39)   10:42.14(34.18)   11:15.28(33.14)
  2  Slater, Louis C                60  CVAS   12:45.00    11:54.84      9.00
                32.64     1:07.69(35.05)    1:43.72(36.03)    2:19.93(36.21)
        2:56.75(36.82)    3:33.24(36.49)    4:09.62(36.38)    4:45.91(36.29)
        5:22.48(36.57)    5:58.61(36.13)    6:34.75(36.14)    7:11.00(36.25)
        7:47.11(36.11)    8:23.35(36.24)    8:59.27(35.92)    9:34.74(35.47)
       10:10.14(35.40)   10:45.40(35.26)   11:20.22(34.82)   11:54.84(34.62)
  3  Davis, Don M                   64  RHMS   11:55.40    12:05.95      8.00
                31.94     1:06.61(34.67)    1:41.40(34.79)    2:16.87(35.47)
        2:52.40(35.53)    3:28.21(35.81)    4:04.14(35.93)    4:40.35(36.21)
        5:16.56(36.21)    5:53.05(36.49)    6:29.93(36.88)    7:06.95(37.02)
        7:44.52(37.57)    8:22.26(37.74)    9:00.15(37.89)    9:37.59(37.44)
       10:16.36(38.77)   10:54.15(37.79)   11:30.94(36.79)   12:05.95(35.01)
  4  De Lacy, James R               62   WCM   13:00.00    12:17.02      7.00
                32.58     1:08.79(36.21)    1:45.99(37.20)    2:23.44(37.45)
        3:00.76(37.32)    3:38.21(37.45)    4:15.56(37.35)    4:53.18(37.62)
        5:31.21(38.03)    6:08.41(37.20)    6:45.67(37.26)    7:23.12(37.45)
        8:00.27(37.15)    8:37.81(37.54)    9:15.13(37.32)    9:52.13(37.00)
       10:29.33(37.20)   11:06.44(37.11)   11:43.24(36.80)   12:17.02(33.78)
  5  Cerny, William                 61  UTAH   12:30.00    12:23.52      6.00
                33.80     1:09.75(35.95)    1:46.82(37.07)    2:24.20(37.38)
        3:01.88(37.68)    3:39.34(37.46)    4:16.90(37.56)    4:54.38(37.48)
        5:31.95(37.57)    6:09.71(37.76)    6:47.33(37.62)    7:25.16(37.83)
        8:02.82(37.66)    8:40.32(37.50)    9:17.83(37.51)    9:55.26(37.43)
       10:32.79(37.53)   11:10.30(37.51)   11:47.49(37.19)   12:23.52(36.03)
  6  Bailey, Hop                    61  ARIZ   12:50.00    12:40.26      5.00
                35.88     1:14.85(38.97)    1:53.75(38.90)    2:32.43(38.68)
        3:11.19(38.76)    3:49.47(38.28)    4:27.77(38.30)    5:05.89(38.12)
        5:44.25(38.36)    6:22.51(38.26)    7:00.54(38.03)    7:38.53(37.99)
        8:16.69(38.16)    8:54.79(38.10)    9:32.68(37.89)   10:10.78(38.10)
       10:48.44(37.66)   11:26.28(37.84)   12:03.83(37.55)   12:40.26(36.43)
  7  Sultan, John R                 61  MPSC   12:08.00    12:43.58      4.00
                33.62     1:10.41(36.79)    1:48.09(37.68)    2:26.30(38.21)
        3:04.67(38.37)    3:43.40(38.73)    4:22.19(38.79)    5:01.03(38.84)
        5:40.27(39.24)    6:19.27(39.00)    6:58.28(39.01)    7:36.97(38.69)
        8:15.76(38.79)    8:54.61(38.85)    9:33.01(38.40)   10:11.68(38.67)
       10:50.19(38.51)   11:28.69(38.50)   12:06.83(38.14)   12:43.58(36.75)
  8  Figueiredo, Paulo              62  WH2O   13:00.00    12:48.81      3.00
                35.45     1:13.77(38.32)    1:52.83(39.06)    2:31.74(38.91)
        3:10.42(38.68)    3:48.87(38.45)    4:27.40(38.53)    5:05.90(38.50)
        5:44.23(38.33)    6:22.77(38.54)    7:01.37(38.60)    7:39.59(38.22)
        8:17.72(38.13)    8:55.92(38.20)    9:34.67(38.75)   10:12.99(38.32)
       10:52.04(39.05)   11:30.65(38.61)   12:10.18(39.53)   12:48.81(38.63)
  9  Cohen, Jeremy M                60  SCAM   13:13.76    13:00.10      2.00
                32.77     1:08.95(36.18)    1:46.68(37.73)    2:25.43(38.75)
        3:04.14(38.71)    3:43.49(39.35)    4:22.93(39.44)    5:02.75(39.82)
        5:42.73(39.98)    6:22.36(39.63)    7:02.18(39.82)    7:42.21(40.03)
        8:22.87(40.66)    9:02.90(40.03)    9:42.95(40.05)   10:22.74(39.79)
       11:03.08(40.34)   11:43.18(40.10)   12:21.95(38.77)   13:00.10(38.15)
 10  Gitelson, Joel                 61  LAPS   13:20.00    13:14.13      1.00
                36.84     1:15.48(38.64)    1:54.90(39.42)    2:34.63(39.73)
        3:14.95(40.32)    3:55.78(40.83)    4:35.99(40.21)    5:15.85(39.86)
        5:55.93(40.08)    6:35.39(39.46)    7:15.82(40.43)    7:55.62(39.80)
        8:35.75(40.13)    9:15.97(40.22)    9:56.17(40.20)   10:36.63(40.46)
       11:16.56(39.93)   11:56.84(40.28)   12:36.72(39.88)   13:14.13(37.41)
 11  Harmer, David C                62  TCAM   13:32.00    13:22.97          
                34.01     1:12.43(38.42)    1:52.11(39.68)    2:32.50(40.39)
        3:13.45(40.95)    3:54.32(40.87)    4:35.68(41.36)    5:17.06(41.38)
        5:58.21(41.15)    6:38.84(40.63)    7:19.63(40.79)    8:00.94(41.31)
        8:41.73(40.79)    9:22.30(40.57)   10:03.48(41.18)   10:44.66(41.18)
       11:25.61(40.95)   12:06.09(40.48)   12:46.16(40.07)   13:22.97(36.81)
 12  Daniels, Larry N               63  MAAC   13:00.00    13:54.30          
                34.38     1:12.11(37.73)    1:51.64(39.53)    2:32.43(40.79)
        3:13.61(41.18)    3:55.44(41.83)    4:37.17(41.73)    5:19.12(41.95)
        6:01.44(42.32)    6:43.80(42.36)    7:26.31(42.51)    8:09.07(42.76)
        8:52.06(42.99)    9:35.35(43.29)   10:18.74(43.39)   11:02.40(43.66)
       11:46.45(44.05)   12:30.78(44.33)   13:13.97(43.19)   13:54.30(40.33)
 13  Willis, Gregory B              60  LAPS   13:22.06    14:21.42          
                33.72     1:10.73(37.01)    1:49.62(38.89)    2:29.58(39.96)
        3:10.73(41.15)    3:52.63(41.90)    4:35.72(43.09)    5:19.20(43.48)
        6:03.44(44.24)    6:48.14(44.70)    7:33.31(45.17)    8:18.72(45.41)
        9:04.17(45.45)    9:50.09(45.92)   10:36.48(46.39)   11:21.69(45.21)
       12:07.46(45.77)   12:52.15(44.69)   13:36.77(44.62)   14:21.42(44.65)
 14  Woodruff, Michael              63   BAM   14:40.00    14:43.09          
                38.79     1:19.21(40.42)    2:01.50(42.29)    2:44.37(42.87)
        3:27.87(43.50)    4:11.70(43.83)    4:55.89(44.19)    5:40.21(44.32)
        6:25.08(44.87)    7:10.38(45.30)    7:55.88(45.50)    8:41.48(45.60)
        9:27.17(45.69)   10:14.18(47.01)   10:58.89(44.71)   11:44.34(45.45)
       12:29.63(45.29)   13:14.17(44.54)   13:58.85(44.68)   14:43.09(44.24)
 15  Burr, Ken M                    64   WCM   14:45.00    14:56.50          
                36.91     1:20.58(43.67)    2:06.38(45.80)    2:52.73(46.35)
        3:38.83(46.10)    4:24.51(45.68)    5:10.47(45.96)    5:55.99(45.52)
        6:41.91(45.92)    7:27.16(45.25)    8:12.45(45.29)    8:58.01(45.56)
        9:43.33(45.32)   10:28.67(45.34)   11:14.07(45.40)   11:59.43(45.36)
       12:44.23(44.80)   13:29.46(45.23)   14:14.22(44.76)   14:56.50(42.28)
 16  Class, Patrick L               60   SNM   14:27.10    15:06.96          
                37.71     1:19.74(42.03)    2:03.61(43.87)    2:48.11(44.50)
        3:32.70(44.59)    4:16.52(43.82)                                    
      6:33.49(2:16.97)    7:18.51(45.02)    8:04.20(45.69)    8:49.12(44.92)
        9:34.51(45.39)   10:19.39(44.88)   11:04.97(45.58)   11:50.84(45.87)
     14:07.36(2:16.52)   14:55.80(48.44)                     15:06.96(11.16)

Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  18:49.29   5/20/2007  McCleery, James              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilson, Joel R                 60  CRUZ   19:49.00    18:56.31     11.00
                32.16     1:06.03(33.87)    1:40.45(34.42)    2:15.35(34.90)
        2:50.51(35.16)    3:25.55(35.04)    4:00.71(35.16)    4:35.72(35.01)
        5:11.44(35.72)    5:46.03(34.59)    6:20.78(34.75)    6:54.78(34.00)
        7:28.73(33.95)    8:03.30(34.57)    8:37.98(34.68)    9:12.51(34.53)
        9:47.07(34.56)   10:21.75(34.68)   10:56.24(34.49)   11:31.56(35.32)
       12:06.58(35.02)   12:41.28(34.70)   13:15.17(33.89)   13:49.10(33.93)
       14:23.59(34.49)   14:58.30(34.71)   15:32.39(34.09)   16:06.57(34.18)
       16:40.99(34.42)   17:15.47(34.48)   17:49.51(34.04)   18:23.55(34.04)
       18:56.31(32.76)
  2  Rudloff, Edward                61   TOC   20:24.00    19:14.02      9.00
                30.21     1:03.91(33.70)    1:38.38(34.47)    2:13.36(34.98)
        2:48.49(35.13)    3:23.55(35.06)    3:58.65(35.10)                  
      5:08.88(1:10.23)    5:43.71(34.83)    6:18.77(35.06)    6:53.65(34.88)
        7:28.67(35.02)    8:03.00(35.33)    8:39.11(35.11)    9:14.35(35.24)
        9:49.71(35.36)   10:25.01(35.30)   11:00.47(35.46)   11:36.06(35.59)
       12:11.18(35.12)   12:46.52(35.34)   13:22.18(35.66)   13:57.80(35.62)
       14:33.46(35.66)   15:09.43(35.97)   15:45.28(35.85)   16:21.37(36.09)
       16:57.29(35.92)   17:33.00(35.71)   18:08.50(35.50)   18:42.60(34.10)
       19:14.02(31.42)
  3  Slater, Louis C                60  CVAS   21:30.00    20:08.10      8.00
                33.95     1:10.28(36.33)    1:47.13(36.85)    2:24.31(37.18)
        3:01.79(37.48)    3:39.30(37.51)    4:16.32(37.02)    4:53.93(37.61)
        5:31.37(37.44)    6:08.63(37.26)    6:45.83(37.20)    7:22.63(36.80)
        7:59.71(37.08)    8:36.46(36.75)    9:13.15(36.69)    9:49.85(36.70)
       10:26.66(36.81)   11:03.48(36.82)   11:40.25(36.77)   12:16.73(36.48)
       12:53.17(36.44)   13:29.58(36.41)   14:05.96(36.38)   14:42.15(36.19)
       15:18.38(36.23)   15:54.60(36.22)   16:31.18(36.58)   17:07.47(36.29)
       17:43.68(36.21)   18:19.83(36.15)   18:55.99(36.16)   19:32.22(36.23)
       20:08.10(35.88)
  4  Lawrie, Jim                    62   SNM   20:46.66    20:41.79      7.00
                34.16     1:11.22(37.06)    1:49.69(38.47)    2:27.20(37.51)
        3:05.01(37.81)    3:42.77(37.76)    4:20.74(37.97)    4:58.38(37.64)
        5:36.40(38.02)    6:14.17(37.77)    6:52.40(38.23)    7:30.54(38.14)
        8:08.53(37.99)    8:46.43(37.90)    9:24.67(38.24)   10:02.18(37.51)
       10:40.17(37.99)   11:18.11(37.94)   11:56.36(38.25)   12:34.23(37.87)
       13:11.84(37.61)   13:49.77(37.93)   14:27.29(37.52)   15:05.27(37.98)
       15:43.21(37.94)   16:21.33(38.12)   16:59.02(37.69)   17:36.72(37.70)
       18:14.46(37.74)   18:51.97(37.51)   19:29.53(37.56)   20:06.76(37.23)
       20:41.79(35.03)
  5  Cerny, William                 61  UTAH   20:30.00    20:49.81      6.00
                35.08     1:12.26(37.18)    1:49.80(37.54)    2:27.89(38.09)
        3:05.96(38.07)    3:44.05(38.09)    4:22.15(38.10)    5:00.34(38.19)
        5:38.36(38.02)    6:16.62(38.26)    6:54.66(38.04)    7:32.87(38.21)
        8:11.08(38.21)    8:48.96(37.88)    9:26.66(37.70)   10:04.49(37.83)
       10:42.61(38.12)   11:20.52(37.91)   11:58.69(38.17)   12:36.95(38.26)
       13:15.11(38.16)   13:53.27(38.16)   14:31.28(38.01)   15:09.16(37.88)
       15:47.04(37.88)   16:24.44(37.40)   17:01.89(37.45)   17:39.36(37.47)
       18:17.02(37.66)   18:54.74(37.72)   19:32.63(37.89)   20:10.09(37.46)
       20:49.81(39.72)
  6  Anderson, Eric R               64  LAPS   21:20.29    21:29.81      5.00
                34.54     1:12.64(38.10)    1:51.73(39.09)    2:31.28(39.55)
        3:10.54(39.26)    3:50.12(39.58)    4:29.61(39.49)    5:08.88(39.27)
        5:48.38(39.50)    6:27.75(39.37)    7:07.45(39.70)    7:47.16(39.71)
        8:26.67(39.51)    9:06.05(39.38)    9:45.42(39.37)   10:24.84(39.42)
       11:04.34(39.50)   11:43.64(39.30)   12:23.26(39.62)   13:02.48(39.22)
       13:42.18(39.70)   14:21.51(39.33)   15:00.76(39.25)   15:40.49(39.73)
       16:20.09(39.60)   16:59.39(39.30)   17:38.56(39.17)   18:17.94(39.38)
       18:57.13(39.19)   19:36.12(38.99)   20:14.87(38.75)   20:53.14(38.27)
       21:29.81(36.67)
  7  Piazza, Michael S              63   WCM   22:30.00    22:19.78      4.00
                36.66     1:17.62(40.96)    1:57.74(40.12)    2:38.41(40.67)
        3:19.08(40.67)    3:59.60(40.52)    4:40.07(40.47)    5:20.41(40.34)
        6:00.88(40.47)    6:41.54(40.66)    7:22.13(40.59)    8:02.60(40.47)
        8:43.12(40.52)    9:23.46(40.34)   10:04.05(40.59)   10:44.58(40.53)
       11:24.73(40.15)   12:04.70(39.97)   12:45.68(40.98)   13:26.21(40.53)
       14:06.76(40.55)   14:47.92(41.16)   15:28.64(40.72)   16:09.44(40.80)
       16:50.35(40.91)   17:31.40(41.05)   18:12.27(40.87)   18:53.92(41.65)
       19:35.27(41.35)   20:16.58(41.31)   20:58.85(42.27)   21:40.42(41.57)
       22:19.78(39.36)
  8  Wurtzel, Harvey S              62  UNAT   23:23.00    23:06.56      3.00
                38.09     1:18.02(39.93)    1:58.66(40.64)    2:40.46(41.80)
        3:22.73(42.27)    4:04.83(42.10)    4:45.96(41.13)    5:28.42(42.46)
        6:09.88(41.46)    6:51.17(41.29)    7:33.49(42.32)    8:14.92(41.43)
        8:58.05(43.13)    9:40.06(42.01)   10:22.27(42.21)   11:04.70(42.43)
       11:47.34(42.64)   12:30.17(42.83)   13:12.31(42.14)   13:55.82(43.51)
       14:38.32(42.50)   15:21.31(42.99)   16:04.33(43.02)   16:47.11(42.78)
       17:30.00(42.89)   18:12.83(42.83)   18:55.48(42.65)   19:38.02(42.54)
       20:21.66(43.64)   21:03.93(42.27)   21:45.53(41.60)   22:26.26(40.73)
       23:06.56(40.30)
  9  Willis, Gregory B              60  LAPS   22:35.80    23:28.59      2.00
                36.58     1:15.83(39.25)    1:57.36(41.53)    2:38.88(41.52)
        3:20.30(41.42)    4:02.02(41.72)    4:42.86(40.84)    5:24.15(41.29)
        6:06.02(41.87)    6:47.86(41.84)    7:30.64(42.78)    8:13.21(42.57)
        8:56.27(43.06)    9:39.92(43.65)   10:23.53(43.61)   11:07.18(43.65)
       11:50.16(42.98)   12:34.06(43.90)   13:17.28(43.22)   14:00.49(43.21)
       14:43.67(43.18)   15:27.47(43.80)   16:11.46(43.99)   16:54.34(42.88)
       17:38.10(43.76)   18:21.46(43.36)   19:04.76(43.30)   19:48.88(44.12)
       20:34.10(45.22)   21:18.12(44.02)   22:01.83(43.71)   22:45.84(44.01)
       23:28.59(42.75)
---  Davis, Don M                   64  RHMS   21:18.80          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.82    5/4/2008  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Birnie, Tim A                  63   SRM      29.50       28.61     11.00
  2  Galine, Donald L               63   WCM      30.88       29.78      9.00
  3  Selna, Mike                    60  UNAT      32.99       31.58      8.00
  4  Figueiredo, Paulo              62  WH2O      33.00       33.02      7.00
  5  Bullock, Michael R             63   OSM      39.00       38.64      6.00
---  Miller, Bob C                  60  UNAT      39.96          DQ          
---  Warner, Frank                  60   PNA      29.70          NS          
---  Martinez, Jorge E              62  SDSM      36.00          NS          
---  Ansert, William S              61   SNM      39.00          NS          
---  Dennis, D Craig                63   WCM      33.00          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.29    5/4/2008  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Birnie, Tim A                  63   SRM    1:02.00     1:01.61     11.00
                30.13     1:01.61(31.48)
  2  McPherson, Andrew M            62   DAM    1:02.62     1:05.46      9.00
                32.12     1:05.46(33.34)
  3  Galine, Donald L               63   WCM    1:08.88     1:08.50      8.00
                33.43     1:08.50(35.07)
  4  Dennis, D Craig                63   WCM    1:15.00     1:09.58      7.00
                33.70     1:09.58(35.88)
  5  Wright, Larry E                60   PNA    1:11.26     1:11.01      6.00
                34.22     1:11.01(36.79)
  6  Jacobberger, Richard K         63   OAK    1:17.42     1:14.00      5.00
                36.27     1:14.00(37.73)
  7  Piazza, Michael S              63   WCM    1:18.00     1:18.35      4.00
                37.79     1:18.35(40.56)
  8  Martinez, Jorge E              62  SDSM    1:19.74     1:18.96      3.00
                39.26     1:18.96(39.70)
---  Warner, Frank                  60   PNA    1:06.00          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:15.36    5/4/2008  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Birnie, Tim A                  63   SRM    2:22.00     2:13.13N    11.00
                30.90     1:04.62(33.72)    1:39.18(34.56)    2:13.13(33.95)
  2  Shestakov, Alek I              60   OAK    2:17.50     2:13.24N     9.00
                32.32     1:05.86(33.54)    1:39.64(33.78)    2:13.24(33.60)
  3  Kirkland, Dan L                60  UNAT    2:28.92     2:25.93      8.00
                34.71     1:10.76(36.05)    1:48.35(37.59)    2:25.93(37.58)
  4  Selna, Mike                    60  UNAT    2:43.00     2:29.18      7.00
                35.37     1:12.96(37.59)    1:51.99(39.03)    2:29.18(37.19)
  5  Ugarkovich, David M            61   WCM    2:30.00     2:36.63      6.00
                37.22     1:16.41(39.19)    1:56.81(40.40)    2:36.63(39.82)
  6  Figueiredo, Paulo              62  WH2O    2:48.00     2:46.08      5.00
                40.43     1:22.41(41.98)    2:04.90(42.49)    2:46.08(41.18)
  7  Anderson, Eric R               64  LAPS    2:44.43     2:49.15      4.00
                40.77     1:23.60(42.83)    2:07.85(44.25)    2:49.15(41.30)
  8  Martinez, Jorge E              62  SDSM    2:53.08     2:51.24      3.00
                42.23     1:24.28(42.05)    2:08.81(44.53)    2:51.24(42.43)
  9  Willis, Gregory B              60  LAPS    2:34.06     2:52.15      2.00
                38.82     1:20.65(41.83)    2:05.48(44.83)    2:52.15(46.67)
 10  Gitelson, Joel                 61  LAPS    3:00.00     2:53.90      1.00
                41.10     1:24.97(43.87)    2:10.28(45.31)    2:53.90(43.62)
---  Lawrie, Jim                    62   SNM    2:33.59          DQ          
                37.80     1:16.74(38.94)    1:56.04(39.30)                  
---  Warner, Frank                  60   PNA    2:24.00          NS          
---  Galine, Donald L               63   WCM    2:48.88          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.32   5/14/2006  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Strand, Robert                 63   TOC      30.00       29.92     11.00
  2  Stark, Allen L                 60  OREG      31.25       30.35      9.00
  3  Frost, Kenneth A               64   TAM      31.29       30.78      8.00
  4  Derr, John M                   60   VCM      32.00       31.06      7.00
  5  Smyers, Jesse B                62   WCM      32.10       31.36      6.00
  6  Frisch, David J                60  SQST      33.54       32.60      5.00
  7  De Lacy, James R               62   WCM      36.00       32.61      4.00
  8  Lee, John M                    61  ALMA      36.00       33.82      3.00
  9  Peterson, Steven B             62   PNA      32.80       33.89      2.00
 10  Harding, Peter S               61  UNAT      32.90       34.61      1.00
 11  Selna, Mike                    60  UNAT      36.80       35.21          
 12  Olson, Robert H                64   WCM      37.50       35.83          
 13  Cohen, Jeremy M                60  SCAM      38.23       37.38          
 14  Cousins, Bruce L               61   WCM      40.00       43.76          
---  Field, John F                  60  MAAC      37.10          NS          
---  Ansert, William S              61   SNM      43.21          NS          
---  Steager, Ronald N              61   WCM      48.50          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.46   3/26/2006  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stark, Allen L                 60  OREG    1:07.86     1:06.62     11.00
                31.09     1:06.62(35.53)
  2  Strand, Robert                 63   TOC    1:07.50     1:07.43      9.00
                30.75     1:07.43(36.68)
  3  Frost, Kenneth A               64   TAM    1:07.83     1:07.83      8.00
                31.52     1:07.83(36.31)
  4  Derr, John M                   60   VCM    1:10.00     1:09.73      7.00
                32.40     1:09.73(37.33)
  5  Smyers, Jesse B                62   WCM    1:13.60     1:11.33      6.00
                33.64     1:11.33(37.69)
  6  Frisch, David J                60  SQST    1:14.12     1:12.56      5.00
                33.31     1:12.56(39.25)
  7  Davis, Don M                   64  RHMS    1:13.70     1:12.66      4.00
                33.51     1:12.66(39.15)
  8  Ugarkovich, David M            61   WCM    1:15.00     1:13.90      3.00
                34.35     1:13.90(39.55)
  9  Peterson, Steven B             62   PNA    1:13.40     1:14.34      2.00
                34.60     1:14.34(39.74)
 10  Harding, Peter S               61  UNAT    1:10.80     1:15.49      1.00
                35.56     1:15.49(39.93)
 11  Lee, John M                    61  ALMA    1:20.00     1:16.35          
                36.75     1:16.35(39.60)
 12  Selna, Mike                    60  UNAT    1:19.00     1:16.64          
                36.14     1:16.64(40.50)
 13  Dannenberg, James              64  WMAC    1:23.13     1:21.47          
                38.09     1:21.47(43.38)
---  Mc Clelland, Mac D             60   MAM    1:21.47          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.68   5/14/2006  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stark, Allen L                 60  OREG    2:28.59     2:28.19     11.00
                33.25     1:11.53(38.28)    1:49.83(38.30)    2:28.19(38.36)
  2  Strand, Robert                 63   TOC    2:28.50     2:28.50      9.00
                34.23     1:12.40(38.17)    1:50.75(38.35)    2:28.50(37.75)
  3  Shestakov, Alek I              60   OAK    2:35.00     2:33.06      8.00
                35.02     1:13.95(38.93)    1:53.70(39.75)    2:33.06(39.36)
  4  Frost, Kenneth A               64   TAM    2:31.80     2:33.27      6.00
                35.11     1:14.17(39.06)    1:53.81(39.64)    2:33.27(39.46)
  4  Derr, John M                   60   VCM    2:35.00     2:33.27      6.00
                35.92     1:15.23(39.31)    1:54.12(38.89)    2:33.27(39.15)
  6  Ugarkovich, David M            61   WCM    2:45.00     2:40.56      5.00
                35.83     1:16.68(40.85)    1:58.25(41.57)    2:40.56(42.31)
  7  Lawrie, Jim                    62   SNM    2:45.77     2:44.99      4.00
                38.96     1:20.84(41.88)    2:03.38(42.54)    2:44.99(41.61)
  8  Peterson, Steven B             62   PNA    2:42.80     2:45.53      3.00
                36.83     1:18.35(41.52)    2:02.70(44.35)    2:45.53(42.83)
  9  Lee, John M                    61  ALMA    3:00.00     2:46.60      2.00
                37.69     1:19.97(42.28)    2:03.91(43.94)    2:46.60(42.69)
 10  Smyers, Jesse B                62   WCM    2:55.00     2:50.77      1.00
                37.42     1:21.01(43.59)    2:05.62(44.61)    2:50.77(45.15)
 11  Harding, Peter S               61  UNAT    2:42.40     2:52.57          
                40.25     1:23.71(43.46)    2:07.24(43.53)    2:52.57(45.33)

Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.46   5/22/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Knopf, Thomas H                61   TOC      28.50       26.73     11.00
  2  McPherson, Andrew M            62   DAM      27.62       26.80      9.00
  3  Derr, John M                   60   VCM      27.50       27.07      8.00
  4  Baird, Fred C                  61  UTAH      27.00       27.26      7.00
  5  Wright, Larry E                60   PNA      27.77       27.98      6.00
  6  Abbott, William A              62   CMS      27.10       28.18      5.00
  7  Meyerhoff, Rick D              62   TAM      29.20       28.34      4.00
  8  Olson, Robert H                64   WCM      29.40       28.79      3.00
  9  Jacobberger, Richard K         63   OAK      30.32       29.90      2.00
 10  Cohen, Jeremy M                60  SCAM      31.87       32.25      1.00
---  Field, John F                  60  MAAC      31.60          NS          
---  Stark, Allen L                 60  OREG      29.02          NS          
---  Martinez, Jorge E              62  SDSM      31.95          NS          
---  Frisch, David J                60  SQST      29.23          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.92   5/22/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Derr, John M                   60   VCM    1:02.00       59.65     11.00
                27.89       59.65(31.76)
  2  Baird, Fred C                  61  UTAH    1:01.00     1:00.41      9.00
                28.49     1:00.41(31.92)
  3  McPherson, Andrew M            62   DAM      59.62     1:00.54      8.00
                28.13     1:00.54(32.41)
  4  Rudloff, Edward                61   TOC    1:03.97     1:01.52      7.00
                28.93     1:01.52(32.59)
  5  Abbott, William A              62   CMS    1:01.30     1:02.42      6.00
                28.17     1:02.42(34.25)
  6  Knopf, Thomas H                61   TOC    1:10.00     1:02.90      5.00
                28.82     1:02.90(34.08)
  7  Meyerhoff, Rick D              62   TAM    1:10.20     1:04.03      4.00
                29.92     1:04.03(34.11)
  8  Wright, Larry E                60   PNA    1:08.64     1:04.53      3.00
                29.46     1:04.53(35.07)
  9  Young, Julius W                62   USF    1:08.90     1:07.09      2.00
                30.03     1:07.09(37.06)
 10  Martinez, Jorge E              62  SDSM    1:16.58     1:08.78      1.00
                32.03     1:08.78(36.75)
 11  Daniels, Larry N               63  MAAC    1:14.00     1:12.16          
                32.41     1:12.16(39.75)
 12  Jacobberger, Richard K         63   OAK    1:16.00     1:12.87          
                33.22     1:12.87(39.65)
 13  Harmer, David C                62  TCAM    1:14.00     1:13.75          
                33.15     1:13.75(40.60)
 14  Cohen, Jeremy M                60  SCAM    1:15.00     1:17.41          
                35.86     1:17.41(41.55)
 15  Figueiredo, Paulo              62  WH2O    1:13.00     1:18.50          
                34.90     1:18.50(43.60)
 16  Wurtzel, Harvey S              62  UNAT    1:16.50     1:18.52          
                36.19     1:18.52(42.33)
 17  Bullock, Michael R             63   OSM    1:20.00     1:23.81          
                38.17     1:23.81(45.64)
---  Olson, Robert H                64   WCM    1:08.00          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:11.69   2/15/2004  Poiletman, Robert            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baird, Fred C                  61  UTAH    2:34.00     2:27.61     11.00
                31.86     1:08.83(36.97)    1:48.32(39.49)    2:27.61(39.29)
  2  Rudloff, Edward                61   TOC    2:35.70     2:28.48      9.00
                34.39     1:13.83(39.44)    1:54.04(40.21)    2:28.48(34.44)
  3  Stark, Allen L                 60  OREG    2:44.37     2:43.27      8.00
                37.94     1:20.80(42.86)    2:02.66(41.86)    2:43.27(40.61)
  4  Young, Julius W                62   USF    2:40.09     2:47.17      7.00
                37.32     1:20.35(43.03)    2:04.89(44.54)    2:47.17(42.28)
  5  Jacobberger, Richard K         63   OAK    3:08.00     3:03.95      6.00
                36.79     1:21.68(44.89)    2:12.54(50.86)    3:03.95(51.41)
  6  Daniels, Larry N               63  MAAC    2:55.00     3:04.06      5.00
                35.71     1:22.29(46.58)    2:14.35(52.06)    3:04.06(49.71)
  7  Willis, Gregory B              60  LAPS    2:42.01     3:08.60      4.00
                38.52     1:23.20(44.68)    2:14.00(50.80)    3:08.60(54.60)
  8  Wiener, Neal T                 64  WH2O    3:45.30     3:16.51      3.00
                39.94     1:31.52(51.58)    2:24.47(52.95)    3:16.51(52.04)
  9  Bullock, Michael R             63   OSM    3:07.45     3:22.35      2.00
                41.35     1:29.33(47.98)    2:23.79(54.46)    3:22.35(58.56)
---  Shestakov, Alek I              60   OAK    2:18.50          NS          
---  Martinez, Jorge E              62  SDSM    3:09.13          NS          
---  Wilson, Joel R                 60  CRUZ    2:25.00          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.10    5/4/2008  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Derr, John M                   60   VCM    1:04.00     1:01.03     11.00
                28.30     1:01.03(32.73)
  2  Strand, Robert                 63   TOC    1:01.00     1:01.90      9.00
                30.45     1:01.90(31.45)
  3  McPherson, Andrew M            62   DAM    1:01.62     1:02.31      8.00
                28.88     1:02.31(33.43)
  4  Frisch, David J                60  SQST    1:06.56     1:04.53      7.00
                30.67     1:04.53(33.86)
  5  Dennis, D Craig                63   WCM    1:03.64     1:05.14      6.00
                29.69     1:05.14(35.45)
  6  Knopf, Thomas H                61   TOC    1:10.00     1:05.48      5.00
                29.72     1:05.48(35.76)
  7  Smyers, Jesse B                62   WCM    1:09.10     1:06.33      4.00
                32.03     1:06.33(34.30)
  8  Abbott, William A              62   CMS    1:04.60     1:06.80      3.00
                31.01     1:06.80(35.79)
  9  De Lacy, James R               62   WCM    1:06.00     1:06.90      2.00
                30.11     1:06.90(36.79)
 10  Wright, Larry E                60   PNA    1:07.21     1:06.92      1.00
                30.10     1:06.92(36.82)
 11  Frost, Kenneth A               64   TAM    1:08.13     1:06.95          
                32.99     1:06.95(33.96)
 12  Stark, Allen L                 60  OREG    1:07.27     1:06.97          
                32.11     1:06.97(34.86)
 13  Sultan, John R                 61  MPSC    1:07.80     1:07.22          
                31.00     1:07.22(36.22)
 14  Olson, Robert H                64   WCM    1:07.50     1:07.59          
                31.80     1:07.59(35.79)
 15  Meyerhoff, Rick D              62   TAM    1:12.00     1:09.26          
                33.45     1:09.26(35.81)
 16  Mc Clelland, Mac D             60   MAM    1:11.07     1:11.03          
                33.23     1:11.03(37.80)
 17  Lawrie, Jim                    62   SNM    1:10.42     1:11.62          
                34.51     1:11.62(37.11)
 18  Class, Patrick L               60   SNM    1:19.48     1:18.21          
                36.12     1:18.21(42.09)
---  Field, John F                  60  MAAC    1:14.80          NS          
---  Galine, Donald L               63   WCM    1:12.88          NS          
---  Steager, Ronald N              61   WCM    1:45.00          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:15.28   4/20/2008  Bateman, Bryan J             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shestakov, Alek I              60   OAK    2:17.50     2:15.64     11.00
                29.58     1:03.99(34.41)    1:43.58(39.59)    2:15.64(32.06)
  2  Ugarkovich, David M            61   WCM    2:27.00     2:26.67      9.00
                30.46     1:08.14(37.68)    1:50.09(41.95)    2:26.67(36.58)
  3  Frost, Kenneth A               64   TAM    2:31.05     2:28.79      7.00
                31.46     1:14.10(42.64)    1:53.94(39.84)    2:28.79(34.85)
  3  Dennis, D Craig                63   WCM    2:32.31     2:28.79      7.00
                29.77     1:09.78(40.01)    1:55.86(46.08)    2:28.79(32.93)
  5  Sultan, John R                 61  MPSC    2:31.00     2:29.21      6.00
                30.27     1:09.37(39.10)    1:53.61(44.24)    2:29.21(35.60)
  6  Slater, Louis C                60  CVAS    2:37.29     2:30.17      5.00
                33.30     1:12.79(39.49)    1:58.02(45.23)    2:30.17(32.15)
  7  Lawrie, Jim                    62   SNM    2:30.75     2:31.30      4.00
                33.93     1:12.22(38.29)    1:55.42(43.20)    2:31.30(35.88)
  8  Bailey, Hop                    61  ARIZ    2:41.00     2:38.53      3.00
                35.50     1:17.08(41.58)    2:03.19(46.11)    2:38.53(35.34)
  9  Peterson, Steven B             62   PNA    2:38.60     2:42.08      2.00
                36.32     1:22.02(45.70)    2:04.37(42.35)    2:42.08(37.71)
 10  Anderson, Eric R               64  LAPS    2:45.71     2:45.68      1.00
                36.83     1:21.69(44.86)    2:11.35(49.66)    2:45.68(34.33)
 11  Wiener, Neal T                 64  WH2O    3:04.07     2:52.64          
                37.81     1:25.25(47.44)    2:13.93(48.68)    2:52.64(38.71)
---  Strand, Robert                 63   TOC    2:18.00          NS          

Men 60-64 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:02.36   5/18/2003  Cazalet, Edward              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shestakov, Alek I              60   OAK    4:54.00     4:50.60N    11.00
                30.35     1:05.29(34.94)    1:42.87(37.58)    2:19.52(36.65)
        3:00.66(41.14)    3:42.02(41.36)    4:17.11(35.09)    4:50.60(33.49)
  2  Dennis, D Craig                63   WCM    5:49.00     5:23.53      9.00
                34.73     1:15.70(40.97)    1:58.42(42.72)    2:42.29(43.87)
        3:27.72(45.43)    4:12.06(44.34)    4:49.22(37.16)    5:23.53(34.31)
  3  Slater, Louis C                60  CVAS    5:35.00     5:26.73      8.00
                35.65     1:15.64(39.99)    1:58.58(42.94)    2:40.03(41.45)
        3:29.38(49.35)    4:17.04(47.66)    4:52.89(35.85)    5:26.73(33.84)
  4  Ugarkovich, David M            61   WCM    5:30.00     5:30.29      7.00
                33.22     1:12.46(39.24)    1:56.04(43.58)    2:38.24(42.20)
        3:24.64(46.40)    4:11.15(46.51)    4:51.09(39.94)    5:30.29(39.20)
  5  Sultan, John R                 61  MPSC    5:09.00     5:31.35      6.00
                33.12     1:11.40(38.28)    1:56.20(44.80)    2:39.71(43.51)
        3:27.58(47.87)    4:15.87(48.29)    4:54.46(38.59)    5:31.35(36.89)
  6  Lawrie, Jim                    62   SNM    5:32.58     5:44.38      5.00
                40.80     1:32.01(51.21)    2:14.70(42.69)    2:54.79(40.09)
        3:42.10(47.31)    4:27.99(45.89)    5:07.70(39.71)    5:44.38(36.68)
  7  Bailey, Hop                    61  ARIZ    5:45.00     5:49.80      4.00
                39.90     1:23.87(43.97)    2:10.54(46.67)    2:55.04(44.50)
        3:44.37(49.33)    4:33.55(49.18)    5:12.28(38.73)    5:49.80(37.52)
  8  Anderson, Eric R               64  LAPS    6:00.03     5:53.95      3.00
                39.35     1:27.08(47.73)    2:13.06(45.98)    2:57.01(43.95)
        3:49.24(52.23)    4:41.29(52.05)    5:18.58(37.29)    5:53.95(35.37)
  9  Figueiredo, Paulo              62  WH2O    6:00.00     5:59.48      2.00
                39.19     1:24.68(45.49)    2:13.31(48.63)    3:00.15(46.84)
        3:51.80(51.65)    4:43.21(51.41)    5:21.86(38.65)    5:59.48(37.62)
 10  Cerny, William                 61  UTAH    6:15.00     6:01.33      1.00
                39.84     1:33.13(53.29)    2:20.86(47.73)    3:07.35(46.49)
        3:56.46(49.11)    4:46.18(49.72)    5:25.35(39.17)    6:01.33(35.98)
 11  Piazza, Michael S              63   WCM    6:10.00     6:12.52          
                37.23     1:22.29(45.06)    2:11.52(49.23)    3:00.23(48.71)
        3:55.82(55.59)    4:50.27(54.45)    5:31.54(41.27)    6:12.52(40.98)
 12  Willis, Gregory B              60  LAPS    5:33.01     6:14.70          
                39.19     1:24.26(45.07)    2:10.88(46.62)    2:57.68(46.80)
        3:54.76(57.08)    4:51.79(57.03)    5:33.51(41.72)    6:14.70(41.19)
 13  Wiener, Neal T                 64  WH2O    6:50.40     6:23.85          
                40.72     1:31.76(51.04)    2:23.34(51.58)    3:14.69(51.35)
        4:07.57(52.88)    5:01.41(53.84)    5:45.10(43.69)    6:23.85(38.75)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #21
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #43