2009 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, and in our searchable meet results database.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 50-54 Results

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.73   5/10/1998  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Ambrose                50   BLU      22.00       21.38N    11.00
  2  Groselle, Jack R               54  O*H*      22.31       21.97      9.00
  3  Oberto, John L                 50  CVAS      23.71       22.45      8.00
  4  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B         52  TXLA      22.50       22.77      7.00
  5  McCabe, Thomas J               51    IM      23.50       22.87      6.00
  6  Bugg, Bob                      51  GAJA      23.25       22.97      5.00
  7  Emison, Thomas W               50  MINN      22.50       23.01      4.00
  8  Schenstrom, Warren             51   SRM      23.97       23.03      2.00
  8  Blatt, Michael J               53   VCM      23.68       23.03      2.00
 10  Gandee, Brad                   54  GMUP      23.28       23.36      1.00
 11  Franklin, Sam D                51   LVM      25.00       23.41          
 12  Davis, Stephen M               50   SCA      23.98       23.60          
 13  Van Boer, Eric D               54  RHMS      23.60       23.65          
 14  Neville, Richard               52  FAST      23.57       23.70          
 15  Kaczmarek, Mark A              52  WMAC      25.86       24.18          
 16  Short, Charles A               50  MHSC      25.04       24.23          
 16  Reed, Clay F                   52  CRUZ      26.00       24.23          
 18  Klemes, Jeffrey A              50  UNAT      25.93       24.35          
 19  Farrar, Kenneth R              50  CHIC      27.40       24.51          
 20  Alexander, Peter D             50  WMAC      25.00       24.69          
 21  Livingston, Jerry              50  SDSM      24.28       24.75          
 22  Mc Bride, Duncan Q             54  LAPS      23.50       24.79          
 23  Meacham, Kevin G               53   LVM      25.67       25.08          
 24  Goodman, Doug                  53  OREG      24.00       25.33          
 25  Kennedy, Robert (Bob) L        54  CRUZ      25.80       25.40          
 26  Heyes, Greg                    54  LAPS      26.00       25.43          
 27  Borzone, Raymond E             50   MVN      26.31       25.45          
 28  Hercher, Heinz                 52  ROSE      26.20       25.48          
 29  Geary, Bill                    51   NEM      25.85       25.50          
 30  Sullivan, Michael P            53  LAPS      25.51       25.69          
 31  Carvotta, Tom                  54  ADMS      27.89       25.85          
 32  Wagoner, Victor E              53  LAPS      26.70       25.93          
 33  Glenesk, Mark                  53  KMAN      27.32       25.95          
 34  Powers, Ronald L               52   VCM      26.43       26.02          
 35  Porcella, David                53  RAMS      28.99       26.49          
 36  Mann, Edward R                 51  OREG      26.06       26.53          
 37  Lee, Stanley H                 52  YCMS      26.60       26.83          
 38  Ohanian, Greg                  52  CVAS      28.91       27.47          
 39  King, John A                   54   WCM      28.97       28.97          
 40  Wood, Warren S                 53  MAAC      30.73       29.28          
 41  Nichols, Scott                 54  CVAS      33.54       32.38          
 42  Nachtigal, Jim                 54  ALMA      36.42       36.73          
 43  Macias, Jesse G                51   HMS      26.60       58.58          
---  Robert, David W                53   BAM      26.60          NS          
---  Davis, Joseph P                50  MELO      25.58          NS          
---  Kline, Jeffrey S               50  MELO      24.50          NS          
---  Helander, Rick                 54  MAAC      26.09          NS          
---  Oliver, Gary M                 51  OREG      23.40          NS          
---  Conkey, James                  53   SNM      34.00          NS          
---  Ryder, Mike J                  54   SNM      25.26          NS          
---  Carter, Paul V                 51   TOC      22.50          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.05    5/4/2008  Marvin, Stu J                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Ambrose                50   BLU      49.50       46.59N    11.00
                22.63       46.59(23.96)
  2  Groselle, Jack R               54  O*H*      49.03       47.92N     9.00
                23.31       47.92(24.61)
  3  Bugg, Bob                      51  GAJA      48.23       48.77      8.00
                23.67       48.77(25.10)
  4  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B         52  TXLA      50.80       49.67      7.00
                24.35       49.67(25.32)
  5  Blatt, Michael J               53   VCM      50.59       49.71      6.00
                23.82       49.71(25.89)
  6  Emison, Thomas W               50  MINN      49.90       50.07      5.00
                24.06       50.07(26.01)
  7  Oberto, John L                 50  CVAS      52.90       50.10      4.00
                24.36       50.10(25.74)
  8  Schenstrom, Warren             51   SRM      52.41       50.63      3.00
                23.91       50.63(26.72)
  9  Gandee, Brad                   54  GMUP      51.05       51.11      2.00
                25.04       51.11(26.07)
 10  Davis, Stephen M               50   SCA      53.00       51.39      1.00
                24.81       51.39(26.58)
 11  Phillips, John M               50  NCMS      53.00       51.71          
                25.10       51.71(26.61)
 12  Lee, Marshall M                50   CMS      52.60       52.09          
                25.07       52.09(27.02)
 13  Doyle, Benn W                  50   GSM      52.40       52.34          
                25.05       52.34(27.29)
 14  Murtagh, Patrick D             52    MM      53.90       52.37          
                25.13       52.37(27.24)
 15  Reed, Clay F                   52  CRUZ      57.00       52.61          
                25.85       52.61(26.76)
 16  Klemes, Jeffrey A              50  UNAT      56.18       52.71          
                25.46       52.71(27.25)
 17  Dewey, Andrew C                50   CMS      53.50       52.95          
                25.84       52.95(27.11)
 18  Livingston, Jerry              50  SDSM      53.57       53.23          
                25.26       53.23(27.97)
 19  Franklin, Sam D                51   LVM      55.00       53.26          
                25.46       53.26(27.80)
 20  Ryder, Mike J                  54   SNM      54.35       53.67          
                26.07       53.67(27.60)
 21  O'Brien, Kerry L               52   WCM      54.81       54.07          
                26.39       54.07(27.68)
 22  Tallman, Karl G                50  CRUZ      55.00       54.09          
                26.21       54.09(27.88)
 23  Kaczmarek, Mark A              52  WMAC      56.83       54.14          
                26.51       54.14(27.63)
 24  Nolte, Christopher C           52   CMS      54.51       54.27          
                26.29       54.27(27.98)
 25  Davis, Joseph P                50  MELO      56.34       54.85          
                27.11       54.85(27.74)
 26  Short, Charles A               50  MHSC      57.06       54.87          
                25.98       54.87(28.89)
 27  Goodman, Doug                  53  OREG      55.00       54.96          
                26.74       54.96(28.22)
 28  Meacham, Kevin G               53   LVM      57.96       56.02          
                26.88       56.02(29.14)
 29  Powers, Ronald L               52   VCM      58.62       56.21          
                27.29       56.21(28.92)
 30  Alexander, Peter D             50  WMAC      58.00       56.37          
                27.00       56.37(29.37)
 31  Sullivan, Michael P            53  LAPS      57.68       56.39          
                26.66       56.39(29.73)
 32  Kennedy, Robert (Bob) L        54  CRUZ      58.02       56.75          
                27.03       56.75(29.72)
 33  Glenesk, Mark                  53  KMAN      57.92       56.90          
                26.86       56.90(30.04)
 34  Robert, David W                53   BAM      58.47       58.17          
                28.26       58.17(29.91)
 35  Oberto, Michael R              53  CVAS      57.90       58.30          
                28.30       58.30(30.00)
 36  Mann, Edward R                 51  OREG      56.86       58.45          
                28.08       58.45(30.37)
 37  Amperse, David C               54  OREG    1:01.43     1:01.72          
                29.50     1:01.72(32.22)
 38  Ohanian, Greg                  52  CVAS    1:04.70     1:03.09          
                30.35     1:03.09(32.74)
 39  Wood, Warren S                 53  MAAC    1:08.84     1:06.68          
                32.22     1:06.68(34.46)
 40  Anderson, Robert L             53  PCAM    1:08.39     1:07.29          
                32.52     1:07.29(34.77)
---  Walker, Donald M               50  AAAA      59.99          NS          
---  Williams, Scott                54   BAC      58.40          NS          
---  Helander, Rick                 54  MAAC    1:00.84          NS          
---  Hale, Dave                     53   SRM      56.88          NS          
---  Carter, Paul V                 51   TOC      49.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:46.25    5/4/2008  Bugg, Bob                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Ambrose                50   BLU    1:50.00     1:43.76N    11.00
                23.37       49.07(25.70)    1:15.77(26.70)    1:43.76(27.99)
  2  Bugg, Bob                      51  GAJA    1:46.25     1:45.93N     9.00
                25.00       51.82(26.82)    1:18.85(27.03)    1:45.93(27.08)
  3  Groselle, Jack R               54  O*H*    1:51.04     1:47.64      8.00
                24.50       50.83(26.33)    1:18.33(27.50)    1:47.64(29.31)
  4  Mann, Michael T                54   CMS    1:50.00     1:48.15      7.00
                24.67       51.34(26.67)    1:19.35(28.01)    1:48.15(28.80)
  5  Emison, Thomas W               50  MINN    1:51.00     1:51.22      6.00
                25.51       53.15(27.64)    1:21.98(28.83)    1:51.22(29.24)
  6  McCabe, Thomas J               51    IM    1:54.00     1:51.32      5.00
                26.25       54.19(27.94)    1:22.86(28.67)    1:51.32(28.46)
  7  Blatt, Michael J               53   VCM    1:54.29     1:52.68      4.00
                26.58       55.40(28.82)    1:24.06(28.66)    1:52.68(28.62)
  8  Schenstrom, Warren             51   SRM    1:57.70     1:53.99      3.00
                25.94       54.56(28.62)    1:24.59(30.03)    1:53.99(29.40)
  9  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B         52  TXLA    1:56.10     1:54.76      2.00
                27.24       56.09(28.85)    1:25.76(29.67)    1:54.76(29.00)
 10  Mac Donald, Sandy M            53  SMST    1:54.83     1:54.81      1.00
                27.21       56.53(29.32)    1:26.13(29.60)    1:54.81(28.68)
 11  Davis, Stephen M               50   SCA    1:55.00     1:54.94          
                26.88       55.85(28.97)    1:25.57(29.72)    1:54.94(29.37)
 12  Phillips, John M               50  NCMS    2:02.00     1:55.32          
                26.94       56.54(29.60)    1:26.46(29.92)    1:55.32(28.86)
 13  Dewey, Andrew C                50   CMS    1:58.50     1:55.37          
                26.97       55.55(28.58)    1:25.58(30.03)    1:55.37(29.79)
 14  Gandee, Brad                   54  GMUP    1:52.53     1:55.94          
                26.11       53.67(27.56)    1:22.77(29.10)    1:55.94(33.17)
 15  Seibt, Andreas K               51    IM    1:57.00     1:56.37          
                27.12       56.96(29.84)    1:26.98(30.02)    1:56.37(29.39)
 16  Livingston, Jerry              50  SDSM    1:59.37     1:57.54          
                26.68       56.32(29.64)    1:27.18(30.86)    1:57.54(30.36)
 17  Tallman, Karl G                50  CRUZ    1:55.00     1:57.63          
                27.04       56.66(29.62)    1:27.13(30.47)    1:57.63(30.50)
 18  Murtagh, Patrick D             52    MM    1:59.00     1:58.09          
                27.15       57.30(30.15)    1:28.42(31.12)    1:58.09(29.67)
 19  Ryder, Mike J                  54   SNM    1:59.27     1:58.66          
                27.26       57.03(29.77)    1:27.95(30.92)    1:58.66(30.71)
 20  Nolte, Christopher C           52   CMS    1:59.74     1:59.31          
                27.77       57.81(30.04)    1:28.21(30.40)    1:59.31(31.10)
 21  Kannegieser, Robert J          51  FINS    1:58.79     1:59.38          
                27.36       57.31(29.95)    1:28.40(31.09)    1:59.38(30.98)
 22  Burnett, David B               53  MHSC    2:05.10     1:59.98          
                27.48       57.01(29.53)    1:27.81(30.80)    1:59.98(32.17)
 22  Prosen, Dennis E               52  SMMM    1:57.90     1:59.98          
                28.08       58.24(30.16)    1:28.80(30.56)    1:59.98(31.18)
 24  Kaczmarek, Mark A              52  WMAC    2:04.03     2:00.14          
                27.08       57.93(30.85)    1:29.46(31.53)    2:00.14(30.68)
 25  Goodman, Doug                  53  OREG    1:59.00     2:00.60          
                29.35       59.71(30.36)    1:30.72(31.01)    2:00.60(29.88)
 26  Hale, Dave                     53   SRM    2:08.00     2:00.96          
                28.34       59.36(31.02)    1:30.29(30.93)    2:00.96(30.67)
 27  Davis, Joseph P                50  MELO    2:10.00     2:02.66          
                28.34       58.80(30.46)    1:30.96(32.16)    2:02.66(31.70)
 28  Short, Charles A               50  MHSC    2:04.35     2:02.84          
                28.05       58.62(30.57)    1:30.35(31.73)    2:02.84(32.49)
 29  Klemes, Jeffrey A              50  UNAT    2:05.23     2:04.43          
                28.23       59.22(30.99)    1:32.25(33.03)    2:04.43(32.18)
 30  Meacham, Kevin G               53   LVM    2:05.42     2:05.68          
                28.31       59.36(31.05)    1:32.30(32.94)    2:05.68(33.38)
 31  Powers, Ronald L               52   VCM    2:05.68     2:05.72          
                29.11     1:00.24(31.13)    1:32.60(32.36)    2:05.72(33.12)
 32  Morin, Perry A                 50   LVM    2:16.10     2:06.63          
                29.10     1:01.23(32.13)    1:34.31(33.08)    2:06.63(32.32)
 33  Sullivan, Michael P            53  LAPS    2:05.85     2:07.00          
                29.64     1:01.43(31.79)    1:33.92(32.49)    2:07.00(33.08)
 34  Hepworth, Mark                 54  RIDG    2:05.00     2:07.90          
                27.77       59.45(31.68)    1:33.38(33.93)    2:07.90(34.52)
 35  Glenesk, Mark                  53  KMAN    2:10.92     2:10.23          
                30.42     1:03.69(33.27)    1:37.18(33.49)    2:10.23(33.05)
 36  Cannon, Richard P              52   CVM    2:18.81     2:12.17          
                30.78     1:03.75(32.97)    1:37.95(34.20)    2:12.17(34.22)
 37  Kennedy, Robert (Bob) L        54  CRUZ    2:09.13     2:12.48          
                30.15     1:03.80(33.65)    1:38.31(34.51)    2:12.48(34.17)
 38  Conkey, James                  53   SNM    2:45.00     2:42.52          
                38.45     1:21.06(42.61)    2:03.07(42.01)    2:42.52(39.45)
---  Oberto, Michael R              53  CVAS    2:04.90          NS          
---  Wood, Warren S                 53  MAAC    2:25.00          NS          
---  Sorg, Jack H                   52   MVM    2:08.00          NS          
---  Carter, Paul V                 51   TOC    1:48.00          NS          

Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:47.57   5/20/2001  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bugg, Bob                      51  GAJA    4:59.10     4:53.23     11.00
                27.12       57.08(29.96)    1:27.13(30.05)    1:57.48(30.35)
        2:27.27(29.79)    2:56.87(29.60)    3:26.56(29.69)    3:55.99(29.43)
        4:25.12(29.13)    4:53.23(28.11)
  2  Mann, Michael T                54   CMS    5:02.00     4:53.67      9.00
                27.55       57.17(29.62)    1:27.14(29.97)    1:57.09(29.95)
        2:26.69(29.60)    2:56.00(29.31)    3:25.36(29.36)    3:55.25(29.89)
        4:24.95(29.70)    4:53.67(28.72)
  3  McCabe, Thomas J               51    IM    5:15.00     5:04.42      8.00
                27.69       58.82(31.13)    1:30.23(31.41)    2:01.64(31.41)
        2:32.98(31.34)    3:03.83(30.85)    3:34.74(30.91)    4:05.17(30.43)
        4:35.52(30.35)    5:04.42(28.90)
  4  Morales, John R                51   SRM    5:06.50     5:06.25      7.00
                27.93       58.44(30.51)    1:29.31(30.87)    2:00.10(30.79)
        2:31.08(30.98)    3:02.01(30.93)    3:33.15(31.14)    4:04.55(31.40)
        4:35.73(31.18)    5:06.25(30.52)
  5  Mac Donald, Sandy M            53  SMST    5:08.83     5:06.84      6.00
                28.35       59.14(30.79)    1:30.39(31.25)    2:01.70(31.31)
        2:32.86(31.16)    3:04.19(31.33)    3:35.37(31.18)    4:06.46(31.09)
        4:37.26(30.80)    5:06.84(29.58)
  6  Seibt, Andreas K               51    IM    5:15.00     5:12.93      5.00
                27.93       59.56(31.63)    1:31.47(31.91)    2:03.69(32.22)
        2:35.96(32.27)    3:08.43(32.47)    3:40.03(31.60)    4:11.53(31.50)
        4:42.55(31.02)    5:12.93(30.38)
  7  Schenstrom, Warren             51   SRM    5:23.63     5:14.50      4.00
                28.51     1:00.30(31.79)    1:31.86(31.56)    2:03.48(31.62)
        2:35.26(31.78)    3:07.46(32.20)    3:39.82(32.36)    4:12.04(32.22)
        4:43.74(31.70)    5:14.50(30.76)
  8  Ryder, Mike J                  54   SNM    5:26.81     5:15.79      3.00
                28.73     1:00.32(31.59)    1:32.60(32.28)    2:04.97(32.37)
        2:37.10(32.13)    3:09.22(32.12)    3:41.42(32.20)    4:13.45(32.03)
        4:45.02(31.57)    5:15.79(30.77)
  9  Livingston, Jerry              50  SDSM    5:31.45     5:16.34      2.00
                27.97       58.94(30.97)    1:31.00(32.06)    2:03.02(32.02)
        2:35.65(32.63)    3:07.87(32.22)    3:39.99(32.12)    4:12.31(32.32)
        4:44.76(32.45)    5:16.34(31.58)
 10  Tallman, Karl G                50  CRUZ    5:30.00     5:17.84      1.00
                29.75     1:02.24(32.49)    1:34.89(32.65)    2:07.75(32.86)
        2:39.98(32.23)    3:11.76(31.78)    3:43.42(31.66)    4:15.24(31.82)
        4:46.90(31.66)    5:17.84(30.94)
 11  Guadagni, Peter M              54   WCM    5:23.62     5:21.56          
                29.46     1:01.68(32.22)    1:34.16(32.48)    2:06.69(32.53)
        2:39.17(32.48)    3:11.68(32.51)    3:44.41(32.73)    4:16.93(32.52)
        4:49.48(32.55)    5:21.56(32.08)
 12  Kannegieser, Robert J          51  FINS    5:37.08     5:22.26          
                29.37     1:01.55(32.18)    1:33.99(32.44)    2:06.95(32.96)
        2:39.88(32.93)    3:12.53(32.65)    3:45.72(33.19)    4:18.80(33.08)
        4:51.51(32.71)    5:22.26(30.75)
 13  Dewey, Andrew C                50   CMS    5:33.00     5:22.38          
                29.96     1:01.50(31.54)    1:34.17(32.67)    2:07.99(33.82)
        2:41.12(33.13)    3:14.11(32.99)    3:47.02(32.91)    4:20.16(33.14)
        4:52.28(32.12)    5:22.38(30.10)
 14  Blatt, Michael J               53   VCM    5:35.91     5:22.45          
                30.13     1:02.77(32.64)    1:35.37(32.60)    2:08.38(33.01)
        2:41.50(33.12)    3:14.80(33.30)    3:47.57(32.77)    4:19.90(32.33)
        4:51.98(32.08)    5:22.45(30.47)
 15  Copeland, Rob                  52  GAJA    5:16.90     5:22.57          
                28.91     1:00.58(31.67)    1:33.22(32.64)    2:05.62(32.40)
        2:38.24(32.62)    3:11.20(32.96)    3:44.05(32.85)    4:16.95(32.90)
        4:50.03(33.08)    5:22.57(32.54)
 16  Hale, Dave                     53   SRM    5:45.27     5:27.41          
                30.10     1:02.35(32.25)    1:34.55(32.20)    2:07.10(32.55)
        2:39.58(32.48)    3:12.31(32.73)    3:45.61(33.30)    4:19.38(33.77)
        4:53.67(34.29)    5:27.41(33.74)
 17  Kaczmarek, Mark A              52  WMAC    5:44.33     5:27.51          
                29.87     1:02.76(32.89)    1:36.76(34.00)    2:10.67(33.91)
        2:44.46(33.79)    3:17.71(33.25)    3:50.44(32.73)    4:23.42(32.98)
        4:56.41(32.99)    5:27.51(31.10)
 18  Goodman, Doug                  53  OREG    5:35.00     5:30.07          
                30.16     1:02.70(32.54)    1:36.22(33.52)    2:10.06(33.84)
        2:44.24(34.18)    3:17.96(33.72)    3:51.98(34.02)    4:25.55(33.57)
        4:58.44(32.89)    5:30.07(31.63)
 19  Nolte, Christopher C           52   CMS    5:29.00     5:31.66          
                29.58     1:01.54(31.96)    1:34.34(32.80)    2:07.79(33.45)
        2:41.76(33.97)    3:15.79(34.03)    3:49.97(34.18)    4:24.11(34.14)
        4:58.35(34.24)    5:31.66(33.31)
 20  Powers, Ronald L               52   VCM    5:50.10     5:36.88          
                30.61     1:03.47(32.86)    1:36.98(33.51)    2:11.04(34.06)
        2:45.48(34.44)    3:20.22(34.74)    3:54.78(34.56)    4:29.50(34.72)
        5:04.05(34.55)    5:36.88(32.83)
 21  Meacham, Kevin G               53   LVM    5:47.88     5:40.20          
                30.36     1:03.58(33.22)    1:37.19(33.61)    2:11.67(34.48)
        2:46.29(34.62)    3:21.30(35.01)    3:56.29(34.99)    4:31.11(34.82)
        5:05.93(34.82)    5:40.20(34.27)
 22  Stites, Jim S                  51  ARIZ    6:10.59     5:48.45          
                31.92     1:06.06(34.14)    1:39.67(33.61)    2:13.97(34.30)
        2:48.10(34.13)    3:22.58(34.48)    3:57.51(34.93)    4:33.75(36.24)
        5:11.36(37.61)    5:48.45(37.09)
 23  Glenesk, Mark                  53  KMAN    5:56.45     5:59.15          
                31.55     1:06.68(35.13)    1:42.88(36.20)    2:19.79(36.91)
        2:57.16(37.37)    3:34.04(36.88)    4:10.93(36.89)    4:47.48(36.55)
        5:24.00(36.52)    5:59.15(35.15)
 24  Conkey, James                  53   SNM    7:00.00     7:12.15          
                38.87     1:22.51(43.64)    2:06.72(44.21)    2:51.68(44.96)
        3:35.70(44.02)    4:20.41(44.71)    5:03.98(43.57)    5:48.15(44.17)
        6:32.30(44.15)    7:12.15(39.85)
---  Gandee, Brad                   54  GMUP    5:09.39          NS          

Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:57.78   5/17/2002  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Michael T                54   CMS   10:20.00     9:59.59     11.00
                27.92       57.51(29.59)    1:27.69(30.18)    1:58.37(30.68)
        2:28.65(30.28)    2:58.89(30.24)    3:28.86(29.97)    3:59.10(30.24)
        4:29.40(30.30)    4:59.96(30.56)    5:29.79(29.83)    5:59.49(29.70)
        6:29.78(30.29)    6:59.97(30.19)    7:29.86(29.89)    7:59.89(30.03)
        8:30.08(30.19)    9:00.40(30.32)    9:30.37(29.97)    9:59.59(29.22)
  2  Bugg, Bob                      51  GAJA   10:40.00    10:17.96      9.00
                27.25       57.01(29.76)    1:27.23(30.22)    1:57.99(30.76)
        2:28.63(30.64)    2:59.53(30.90)    3:30.07(30.54)    4:00.69(30.62)
        4:31.31(30.62)    5:02.00(30.69)    5:32.52(30.52)    6:03.30(30.78)
        6:34.20(30.90)    7:05.46(31.26)    7:36.75(31.29)    8:08.04(31.29)
        8:39.53(31.49)    9:11.68(32.15)    9:44.74(33.06)   10:17.96(33.22)
  3  Mac Donald, Sandy M            53  SMST   10:32.50    10:28.27      8.00
                28.43       59.53(31.10)    1:31.11(31.58)    2:02.72(31.61)
        2:34.37(31.65)    3:05.91(31.54)    3:37.43(31.52)    4:09.23(31.80)
        4:40.71(31.48)    5:12.27(31.56)    5:43.64(31.37)    6:15.39(31.75)
        6:46.97(31.58)    7:18.79(31.82)    7:50.63(31.84)    8:22.45(31.82)
        8:54.37(31.92)    9:26.12(31.75)    9:58.02(31.90)   10:28.27(30.25)
  4  Morales, John R                51   SRM   10:41.92    10:44.80      7.00
                28.73     1:00.42(31.69)    1:32.00(31.58)    2:03.40(31.40)
        2:34.94(31.54)    3:06.33(31.39)    3:38.43(32.10)    4:11.13(32.70)
        4:44.01(32.88)    5:16.31(32.30)    5:49.02(32.71)    6:21.58(32.56)
        6:54.49(32.91)    7:27.44(32.95)    8:00.35(32.91)    8:33.38(33.03)
        9:06.55(33.17)    9:39.68(33.13)   10:12.38(32.70)   10:44.80(32.42)
  5  Seibt, Andreas K               51    IM   11:00.00    11:00.79      6.00
                28.89     1:00.89(32.00)    1:33.37(32.48)    2:05.75(32.38)
        2:38.62(32.87)    3:11.40(32.78)    3:44.14(32.74)    4:17.03(32.89)
        4:50.15(33.12)    5:23.25(33.10)    5:56.39(33.14)    6:29.50(33.11)
        7:02.79(33.29)    7:36.02(33.23)    8:09.52(33.50)    8:43.52(34.00)
        9:17.77(34.25)    9:52.33(34.56)   10:26.78(34.45)   11:00.79(34.01)
  6  Copeland, Rob                  52  GAJA   11:14.04    11:03.68      5.00
                29.71     1:02.54(32.83)    1:36.01(33.47)    2:09.14(33.13)
        2:42.13(32.99)    3:15.26(33.13)    3:48.60(33.34)    4:21.96(33.36)
        4:55.43(33.47)    5:29.06(33.63)    6:02.39(33.33)    6:35.89(33.50)
        7:09.65(33.76)    7:43.60(33.95)    8:17.41(33.81)    8:51.16(33.75)
        9:24.93(33.77)    9:58.72(33.79)   10:32.37(33.65)   11:03.68(31.31)
  7  Livingston, Jerry              50  SDSM   11:42.15    11:04.86      4.00
                29.18     1:00.87(31.69)    1:33.77(32.90)    2:07.32(33.55)
        2:40.91(33.59)    3:14.41(33.50)    3:48.64(34.23)    4:22.84(34.20)
        4:56.36(33.52)    5:30.06(33.70)    6:04.19(34.13)    6:37.97(33.78)
        7:11.66(33.69)    7:45.67(34.01)    8:19.44(33.77)    8:53.52(34.08)
        9:27.31(33.79)   10:00.67(33.36)   10:34.19(33.52)   11:04.86(30.67)
  8  Thomas, Bruce W                51  SCAQ   11:00.00    11:12.02      3.00
                31.27     1:04.04(32.77)    1:37.46(33.42)    2:10.76(33.30)
        2:44.00(33.24)    3:17.52(33.52)    3:50.98(33.46)    4:24.42(33.44)
        4:58.16(33.74)    5:32.03(33.87)    6:05.76(33.73)    6:39.75(33.99)
        7:13.80(34.05)    7:48.35(34.55)    8:22.78(34.43)    8:56.95(34.17)
        9:31.17(34.22)   10:05.24(34.07)   10:39.46(34.22)   11:12.02(32.56)
  9  Guadagni, Peter M              54   WCM   11:15.06    11:13.04      2.00
                30.12     1:03.46(33.34)    1:37.33(33.87)    2:11.15(33.82)
        2:44.82(33.67)    3:18.80(33.98)    3:52.65(33.85)    4:26.61(33.96)
        5:00.28(33.67)    5:34.07(33.79)    6:07.65(33.58)    6:41.60(33.95)
        7:15.46(33.86)    7:49.15(33.69)    8:23.29(34.14)    8:57.50(34.21)
        9:31.84(34.34)   10:06.36(34.52)   10:40.39(34.03)   11:13.04(32.65)
 10  Kaczmarek, Mark A              52  WMAC   12:35.52    11:24.54      1.00
                30.41     1:04.28(33.87)    1:38.77(34.49)    2:13.73(34.96)
        2:48.61(34.88)    3:23.73(35.12)    3:58.54(34.81)    4:33.09(34.55)
        5:07.54(34.45)    5:42.04(34.50)    6:16.42(34.38)    6:50.15(33.73)
        7:24.11(33.96)    7:58.77(34.66)    8:33.45(34.68)    9:08.06(34.61)
        9:42.36(34.30)   10:16.74(34.38)   10:51.49(34.75)   11:24.54(33.05)
 11  O'Brien, Kerry L               52   WCM   11:20.00    11:31.04          
                29.46     1:02.16(32.70)    1:35.54(33.38)    2:09.83(34.29)
        2:44.55(34.72)    3:19.11(34.56)    3:53.58(34.47)    4:28.05(34.47)
        5:02.81(34.76)    5:37.44(34.63)    6:12.41(34.97)    6:47.52(35.11)
        7:22.60(35.08)    7:57.98(35.38)    8:33.69(35.71)    9:09.98(36.29)
        9:45.97(35.99)   10:21.26(35.29)   10:56.51(35.25)   11:31.04(34.53)
 12  Meltz, Joel M                  52   NEM   11:49.79    11:40.06          
                32.10     1:06.15(34.05)    1:40.41(34.26)    2:15.03(34.62)
        2:49.85(34.82)    3:24.85(35.00)    3:59.89(35.04)    4:35.19(35.30)
        5:10.84(35.65)    5:46.61(35.77)    6:22.07(35.46)    6:57.00(35.93)
        7:33.61(35.61)    8:09.19(35.58)    8:44.60(35.41)    9:20.02(35.42)
        9:55.43(35.41)   10:30.70(35.27)   11:05.88(35.18)   11:40.06(34.18)
 13  Meacham, Kevin G               53   LVM   11:58.76    11:46.56          
                32.24     1:07.15(34.91)    1:42.73(35.58)    2:18.92(36.19)
        2:55.10(36.18)    3:31.13(36.03)    4:07.15(36.02)    4:43.38(36.23)
        5:19.07(35.69)    5:55.12(36.05)    6:30.43(35.31)    7:06.00(35.57)
        7:41.47(35.47)    8:17.01(35.54)    8:52.64(35.63)    9:28.38(35.74)
       10:03.53(35.15)   10:38.46(34.93)   11:13.05(34.59)   11:46.56(33.51)
 14  Stites, Jim S                  51  ARIZ   12:50.76    11:47.11          
                33.09     1:07.58(34.49)    1:42.96(35.38)    2:18.74(35.78)
        2:54.33(35.59)    3:29.86(35.53)    4:05.85(35.99)    4:41.45(35.60)
        5:17.59(36.14)    5:53.47(35.88)    6:29.10(35.63)    7:04.95(35.85)
        7:40.56(35.61)    8:16.39(35.83)    8:52.25(35.86)    9:27.74(35.49)
       10:02.61(34.87)   10:37.89(35.28)   11:13.78(35.89)   11:47.11(33.33)
 15  Geary, Bill                    51   NEM   12:01.75    11:52.38          
                32.48     1:07.74(35.26)    1:43.90(36.16)    2:20.17(36.27)
        2:56.01(35.84)    3:32.00(35.99)    4:07.93(35.93)    4:44.03(36.10)
        5:19.88(35.85)    5:55.95(36.07)    6:31.90(35.95)    7:07.78(35.88)
        7:43.72(35.94)    8:19.63(35.91)    8:55.15(35.52)    9:31.27(36.12)
       10:07.02(35.75)   10:42.41(35.39)   11:17.82(35.41)   11:52.38(34.56)
 16  Hepworth, Mark                 54  RIDG   11:40.00    11:55.41          
                31.03     1:04.94(33.91)    1:39.58(34.64)    2:15.12(35.54)
        2:50.91(35.79)    3:27.03(36.12)    4:03.10(36.07)    4:39.10(36.00)
        5:15.35(36.25)    5:51.69(36.34)    6:28.28(36.59)    7:04.85(36.57)
        7:41.52(36.67)    8:17.97(36.45)    8:54.62(36.65)    9:30.98(36.36)
       10:07.25(36.27)   10:44.02(36.77)   11:20.34(36.32)   11:55.41(35.07)
 17  Powers, Ronald L               52   VCM   12:20.11    11:57.53          
                33.14     1:09.30(36.16)    1:45.07(35.77)    2:21.01(35.94)
        2:56.80(35.79)    3:32.36(35.56)    4:07.72(35.36)    4:43.32(35.60)
        5:18.88(35.56)    5:54.55(35.67)    6:30.16(35.61)    7:05.65(35.49)
        7:41.52(35.87)    8:17.99(36.47)    8:54.30(36.31)    9:30.64(36.34)
       10:07.31(36.67)   10:44.42(37.11)   11:21.78(37.36)   11:57.53(35.75)
---  Gandee, Brad                   54  GMUP   10:45.00          NS          

Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:42.07   5/20/2001  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dunn, Joe S                    51   SRM   18:47.91    17:54.26     11.00
                 0.00   1:01.99(1:01.99)    1:34.58(32.59)    2:07.62(33.04)
        2:40.37(32.75)    3:13.27(32.90)    3:46.39(33.12)    4:19.30(32.91)
        4:52.57(33.27)    5:25.88(33.31)    5:58.90(33.02)    6:31.70(32.80)
        7:04.40(32.70)    7:37.13(32.73)    8:09.80(32.67)    8:42.23(32.43)
        9:15.14(32.91)    9:47.87(32.73)   10:20.61(32.74)   10:53.35(32.74)
       11:26.10(32.75)   11:59.16(33.06)   12:32.10(32.94)   13:04.90(32.80)
       13:37.88(32.98)   14:10.64(32.76)   14:43.12(32.48)   15:15.60(32.48)
       15:47.87(32.27)   16:20.40(32.53)   16:52.60(32.20)   17:24.37(31.77)
       17:54.26(29.89)
  2  Tallman, Karl G                50  CRUZ   19:00.00    18:09.71      9.00
                29.11     1:01.16(32.05)    1:33.98(32.82)    2:06.49(32.51)
        2:39.01(32.52)    3:11.99(32.98)    3:44.65(32.66)    4:17.56(32.91)
        4:49.85(32.29)    5:22.19(32.34)    5:55.23(33.04)    6:27.97(32.74)
        7:00.91(32.94)    7:33.34(32.43)    8:06.32(32.98)    8:39.03(32.71)
        9:12.17(33.14)    9:45.32(33.15)   10:18.52(33.20)   10:52.01(33.49)
       11:25.45(33.44)   11:59.10(33.65)   12:32.67(33.57)   13:06.01(33.34)
       13:39.60(33.59)   14:13.48(33.88)   14:47.36(33.88)   15:21.39(34.03)
       15:55.15(33.76)   16:29.36(34.21)   17:03.36(34.00)   17:37.03(33.67)
       18:09.71(32.68)
  3  Ryder, Mike J                  54   SNM   19:01.18    18:31.55      8.00
                29.77     1:02.24(32.47)    1:35.39(33.15)    2:08.74(33.35)
        2:42.03(33.29)    3:15.14(33.11)    3:48.37(33.23)    4:21.57(33.20)
        4:54.58(33.01)    5:27.94(33.36)    6:01.15(33.21)    6:34.41(33.26)
        7:07.87(33.46)    7:41.49(33.62)    8:15.32(33.83)    8:48.98(33.66)
        9:22.88(33.90)    9:56.69(33.81)   10:30.62(33.93)   11:04.90(34.28)
       11:39.27(34.37)   12:13.24(33.97)   12:47.39(34.15)   13:22.02(34.63)
       13:56.50(34.48)   14:31.18(34.68)   15:05.69(34.51)   15:40.40(34.71)
       16:14.88(34.48)   16:49.82(34.94)   17:24.14(34.32)   17:57.89(33.75)
       18:31.55(33.66)
  4  Kannegieser, Robert J          51  FINS   19:30.00    18:33.90      6.00
                29.47     1:01.87(32.40)    1:34.86(32.99)    2:08.41(33.55)
        2:41.69(33.28)    3:15.21(33.52)    3:48.50(33.29)    4:22.12(33.62)
        4:55.69(33.57)    5:29.29(33.60)    6:02.92(33.63)    6:36.82(33.90)
        7:10.88(34.06)    7:45.20(34.32)    8:19.29(34.09)    8:53.24(33.95)
        9:27.19(33.95)   10:01.45(34.26)   10:35.88(34.43)   11:09.91(34.03)
       11:44.20(34.29)   12:18.27(34.07)   12:52.49(34.22)   13:26.95(34.46)
       14:01.24(34.29)   14:35.78(34.54)   15:10.18(34.40)   15:44.40(34.22)
       16:18.77(34.37)   16:52.94(34.17)   17:27.06(34.12)   18:00.99(33.93)
       18:33.90(32.91)
  4  Copeland, Rob                  52  GAJA   18:41.64    18:33.90      6.00
                 0.00   1:02.46(1:02.46)    1:35.68(33.22)    2:09.52(33.84)
        2:43.34(33.82)    3:16.70(33.36)    3:50.15(33.45)    4:23.79(33.64)
        4:57.67(33.88)    5:31.42(33.75)    6:05.46(34.04)    6:39.27(33.81)
        7:13.34(34.07)    7:47.09(33.75)    8:20.91(33.82)    8:54.77(33.86)
        9:29.17(34.40)   10:03.15(33.98)   10:37.57(34.42)   11:11.62(34.05)
       11:45.82(34.20)   12:19.86(34.04)   12:54.17(34.31)   13:28.57(34.40)
       14:02.82(34.25)   14:36.83(34.01)   15:10.82(33.99)   15:44.88(34.06)
       16:19.15(34.27)   16:53.04(33.89)   17:27.06(34.02)   18:01.18(34.12)
       18:33.90(32.72)
  6  Livingston, Jerry              50  SDSM   19:43.61    18:34.16      5.00
                30.78     1:04.66(33.88)    1:39.18(34.52)    2:13.88(34.70)
        2:48.28(34.40)    3:22.47(34.19)    3:57.15(34.68)    4:31.43(34.28)
        5:06.01(34.58)    5:40.40(34.39)    6:14.73(34.33)    6:47.53(32.80)
        7:21.10(33.57)    7:55.52(34.42)    8:29.09(33.57)    9:02.66(33.57)
        9:36.40(33.74)   10:10.32(33.92)   10:44.44(34.12)   11:18.79(34.35)
       11:51.59(32.80)   12:25.56(33.97)   12:59.21(33.65)   13:33.17(33.96)
       14:07.02(33.85)   14:41.11(34.09)   15:15.34(34.23)   15:49.11(33.77)
       16:22.62(33.51)   16:56.74(34.12)   17:30.43(33.69)   18:03.06(32.63)
       18:34.16(31.10)
  7  Hale, Dave                     53   SRM   20:30.00    18:48.10      4.00
                31.08     1:05.14(34.06)    1:39.42(34.28)    2:13.29(33.87)
        2:46.78(33.49)    3:20.28(33.50)    3:53.98(33.70)    4:28.06(34.08)
        5:01.83(33.77)    5:35.54(33.71)    6:09.62(34.08)    6:43.90(34.28)
        7:17.95(34.05)    7:51.91(33.96)    8:26.54(34.63)    9:01.27(34.73)
        9:35.25(33.98)   10:10.04(34.79)   10:44.69(34.65)   11:19.09(34.40)
       11:53.80(34.71)   12:28.61(34.81)   13:03.32(34.71)   13:38.01(34.69)
       14:12.66(34.65)   14:47.53(34.87)   15:22.24(34.71)   15:57.02(34.78)
       16:32.02(35.00)   17:06.59(34.57)   17:41.23(34.64)   18:15.61(34.38)
       18:48.10(32.49)
  8  Murtagh, Patrick D             52    MM   19:56.80    18:53.29      3.00
                29.33     1:01.77(32.44)    1:35.22(33.45)    2:09.20(33.98)
        2:43.31(34.11)    3:17.44(34.13)    3:51.95(34.51)    4:25.92(33.97)
        5:00.11(34.19)    5:34.46(34.35)    6:09.43(34.97)    6:43.58(34.15)
        7:18.27(34.69)    7:52.34(34.07)    8:26.45(34.11)    9:00.81(34.36)
        9:35.56(34.75)   10:09.90(34.34)   10:44.61(34.71)   11:19.71(35.10)
       11:54.05(34.34)   12:28.49(34.44)   13:03.64(35.15)   13:38.51(34.87)
       14:13.70(35.19)   14:48.49(34.79)   15:24.14(35.65)   15:59.73(35.59)
       16:35.05(35.32)   17:10.44(35.39)   17:45.76(35.32)   18:21.02(35.26)
       18:53.29(32.27)
  9  Goodman, Doug                  53  OREG   18:55.00    19:07.32      2.00
                 0.00   1:04.96(1:04.96)    1:39.56(34.60)    2:14.74(35.18)
        2:49.76(35.02)    3:25.02(35.26)    3:59.94(34.92)    4:35.75(35.81)
        5:11.54(35.79)    5:46.94(35.40)    6:22.03(35.09)    6:57.11(35.08)
        7:32.50(35.39)    8:07.27(34.77)    8:42.42(35.15)    9:18.01(35.59)
        9:52.73(34.72)   10:28.02(35.29)   11:03.30(35.28)   11:38.38(35.08)
       12:13.45(35.07)   12:48.66(35.21)   13:23.98(35.32)   13:58.85(34.87)
       14:33.53(34.68)   15:08.49(34.96)   15:43.12(34.63)   16:17.81(34.69)
       16:52.69(34.88)   17:27.18(34.49)   18:01.46(34.28)   18:35.10(33.64)
       19:07.32(32.22)
 10  Hendrick, Marty                51  FLAQ   20:34.91    20:20.57      1.00
                32.84     1:07.94(35.10)    1:44.33(36.39)    2:20.86(36.53)
        2:57.49(36.63)    3:34.26(36.77)    4:11.34(37.08)    4:48.86(37.52)
        5:26.41(37.55)    6:03.67(37.26)    6:40.47(36.80)    7:17.80(37.33)
        7:55.64(37.84)    8:32.71(37.07)    9:10.13(37.42)    9:47.87(37.74)
       10:25.15(37.28)   11:02.49(37.34)   11:40.08(37.59)   12:17.38(37.30)
       12:54.23(36.85)   13:31.47(37.24)   14:08.94(37.47)   14:46.14(37.20)
       15:24.11(37.97)   16:02.07(37.96)   16:39.66(37.59)   17:17.13(37.47)
       17:54.66(37.53)   18:31.93(37.27)   19:08.74(36.81)   19:45.16(36.42)
       20:20.57(35.41)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.24   5/23/1993  Smith, Robert                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ballard, James T               51  WH2O      27.50       26.15N    11.00
  2  Specht, William L              51   SPM      26.16       26.56      9.00
  3  Dardaris, Peter J              50  1776      26.50       26.96      8.00
  4  Hendrick, Marty                51  FLAQ      30.27       29.10      7.00
  5  Hamm, Michael L                51  LAPS      28.91       29.48      6.00
  6  Kristek, Tom                   52  NITR      31.50       29.64      5.00
  7  Borzone, Raymond E             50   MVN      31.61       30.80      4.00
  8  Hercher, Heinz                 52  ROSE      32.50       31.91      3.00
  9  Porcella, David                53  RAMS      33.99       32.49      2.00
 10  Mann, Edward R                 51  OREG      31.71       33.61      1.00
 11  Reichle, Luke                  53  WH2O      34.17       35.62          
 12  Nachtigal, Jim                 54  ALMA      53.67       49.02          
---  Shake, Scott D                 51  ARIZ      26.70          DQ          
---  Nichols, Scott                 54  CVAS      44.00          NS          
---  Helander, Rick                 54  MAAC      31.71          NS          
---  Bachos, Michael F              53   SAC      33.70          NS          
---  Dunn, Joe S                    51   SRM      28.04          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.16   4/13/2008  Abbott, Rick E               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Specht, William L              51   SPM      57.20       56.01N    11.00
                27.73       56.01(28.28)
  2  Ballard, James T               51  WH2O    1:00.00       57.37      9.00
                27.69       57.37(29.68)
  3  Shake, Scott D                 51  ARIZ      57.65       57.38      8.00
                28.52       57.38(28.86)
  4  Dunn, Joe S                    51   SRM      59.39       57.86      7.00
                28.20       57.86(29.66)
  5  Dardaris, Peter J              50  1776      57.00       58.48      6.00
                28.18       58.48(30.30)
  6  Van Boer, Eric D               54  RHMS    1:01.50     1:00.92      5.00
                29.13     1:00.92(31.79)
  7  Hendrick, Marty                51  FLAQ    1:05.72     1:01.93      4.00
                30.51     1:01.93(31.42)
  8  Hamm, Michael L                51  LAPS    1:02.25     1:03.05      3.00
                30.24     1:03.05(32.81)
  9  Franklin, Sam D                51   LVM    1:05.00     1:03.13      2.00
                31.07     1:03.13(32.06)
 10  Leach, Mark D                  50  CHIC    1:03.22     1:03.77      1.00
                30.96     1:03.77(32.81)
 11  Prosen, Dennis E               52  SMMM    1:04.70     1:03.99          
                31.66     1:03.99(32.33)
 12  McCabe, Thomas J               51    IM    1:05.00     1:04.13          
                31.45     1:04.13(32.68)
 13  Kristek, Tom                   52  NITR    1:04.23     1:04.26          
                30.24     1:04.26(34.02)
 14  Borzone, Raymond E             50   MVN    1:07.11     1:07.34          
                32.33     1:07.34(35.01)
 15  Kennedy, Robert (Bob) L        54  CRUZ    1:12.50     1:11.32          
                35.19     1:11.32(36.13)
 16  Reichle, Luke                  53  WH2O    1:15.82     1:16.65          
                37.43     1:16.65(39.22)
---  Helander, Rick                 54  MAAC    1:11.18          NS          
---  Canales, Francisco L           51   SRM    1:01.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.42    5/4/2008  Barton, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Specht, William L              51   SPM    2:04.87     2:03.62N    11.00
                29.61     1:01.06(31.45)    1:33.00(31.94)    2:03.62(30.62)
  2  Shake, Scott D                 51  ARIZ    2:05.69     2:03.67N     9.00
                29.82     1:01.58(31.76)    1:32.97(31.39)    2:03.67(30.70)
  3  Dunn, Joe S                    51   SRM    2:07.35     2:05.58      8.00
                29.65     1:01.75(32.10)    1:34.12(32.37)    2:05.58(31.46)
  4  Ballard, James T               51  WH2O    2:15.00     2:07.14      7.00
                29.73     1:01.21(31.48)    1:33.87(32.66)    2:07.14(33.27)
  5  Dardaris, Peter J              50  1776    2:06.00     2:07.41      6.00
                29.73     1:01.63(31.90)    1:34.00(32.37)    2:07.41(33.41)
  6  Tallman, Karl G                50  CRUZ    2:15.00     2:09.83      5.00
                30.98     1:04.21(33.23)    1:37.24(33.03)    2:09.83(32.59)
  7  Van Boer, Eric D               54  RHMS    2:18.00     2:13.73      4.00
                30.93     1:04.93(34.00)    1:39.44(34.51)    2:13.73(34.29)
  8  Hendrick, Marty                51  FLAQ    2:24.59     2:13.92      3.00
                33.36     1:07.06(33.70)    1:41.15(34.09)    2:13.92(32.77)
  9  Seibt, Andreas K               51    IM    2:20.00     2:15.38      2.00
                31.96     1:05.88(33.92)    1:40.91(35.03)    2:15.38(34.47)
 10  Prosen, Dennis E               52  SMMM    2:19.10     2:16.30      1.00
                32.35     1:05.97(33.62)    1:41.01(35.04)    2:16.30(35.29)
 11  Leach, Mark D                  50  CHIC    2:18.30     2:18.06          
                31.86     1:05.83(33.97)    1:41.46(35.63)    2:18.06(36.60)
 12  Hamm, Michael L                51  LAPS    2:17.92     2:21.18          
                33.53     1:08.94(35.41)    1:45.36(36.42)    2:21.18(35.82)
 13  Kristek, Tom                   52  NITR    2:27.00     2:21.84          
                34.18     1:09.51(35.33)    1:45.65(36.14)    2:21.84(36.19)
 14  Kennedy, Robert (Bob) L        54  CRUZ    2:40.10     2:36.21          
                37.67     1:17.86(40.19)    1:58.41(40.55)    2:36.21(37.80)
---  Canales, Francisco L           51   SRM    2:09.90          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.39    5/4/2008  McDonald, Jay                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               54  O*H*      28.97       27.83     11.00
  2  Doyle, Benn W                  50   GSM      28.00       28.34      9.00
  3  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           53  NOVA      30.50       28.39      8.00
  4  Sheffer, Craig C               51   SAC      29.50       28.84      7.00
  5  Dyer, Andy                     50   AWJ      28.60       29.05      6.00
  6  Neville, Richard               52  FAST      29.29       29.34      5.00
  7  Gray, David S                  50   CMS      29.50       29.45      4.00
  8  Farrar, Kenneth R              50  CHIC      31.20       29.47      3.00
  9  Hamm, Michael L                51  LAPS      29.40       29.79      2.00
 10  Wagoner, Victor E              53  LAPS      30.34       29.84      1.00
 11  Allen, Peter J                 50  WMAC      30.77       29.94          
 12  Smith, David M                 51  CRUZ      30.78       30.17          
 13  Kraetsch, John                 52   BSC      32.30       30.68          
 14  Heinemann, William A           51  NIAG      30.54       31.63          
 15  Alexander, Peter D             50  WMAC      34.00       32.12          
 16  Geary, Bill                    51   NEM      32.86       32.41          
 17  Kritzer, William C             51  DAMM      32.46       32.53          
 18  Small, Kent W                  52  UCLA      34.50       32.63          
 19  Meltz, Joel M                  52   NEM      33.42       32.79          
 20  Lee, Stanley H                 52  YCMS      33.17       33.14          
 21  Carvotta, Tom                  54  ADMS      34.51       33.40          
 22  Reichle, Luke                  53  WH2O      34.02       33.43          
 23  Dauser, John W                 53  NOVA      33.03       33.75          
 24  Tulin, Bill                    50   TAM      34.90       34.20          
 25  Porcella, David                53  RAMS      35.99       34.31          
 26  Oberto, Michael R              53  CVAS      34.40       35.08          
 27  Anderson, Robert L             53  PCAM      37.71       36.27          
 28  Bird, Bryan J                  53  CVAS      34.99       38.98          
 29  Nichols, Scott                 54  CVAS      41.90       39.54          
 30  Nachtigal, Jim                 54  ALMA      49.16       45.42          
---  Williams, Scott                54   BAC      33.31          NS          
---  Heyes, Greg                    54  LAPS      33.00          NS          
---  Llach, Eduardo F               50  MELO      34.00          NS          
---  Tanzillo, Mark                 50  MRCD      32.00          NS          
---  Leonard, Dan P                 54  SCAQ      30.75          NS          
---  Allen, George                  52   TGM      44.86          NS          
---  Dozier, Earl E                 51   TVM      31.30          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.02   5/10/1998  Mckenzie, Don                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               54  O*H*    1:02.31     1:01.18     11.00
                29.12     1:01.18(32.06)
  2  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           53  NOVA    1:05.00     1:01.28      9.00
                28.58     1:01.28(32.70)
  3  Doyle, Benn W                  50   GSM    1:02.40     1:01.61      8.00
                28.23     1:01.61(33.38)
  4  Allender, Patrick              50  OREG    1:04.57     1:03.20      7.00
                29.66     1:03.20(33.54)
  5  Allen, Peter J                 50  WMAC    1:05.66     1:03.58      6.00
                29.82     1:03.58(33.76)
  6  Dyer, Andy                     50   AWJ    1:04.35     1:04.16      5.00
                30.08     1:04.16(34.08)
  7  Gray, David S                  50   CMS    1:05.70     1:04.28      4.00
                29.67     1:04.28(34.61)
  8  Sheffer, Craig C               51   SAC    1:05.00     1:04.61      3.00
                30.12     1:04.61(34.49)
  9  Neville, Richard               52  FAST    1:05.36     1:05.28      2.00
                30.35     1:05.28(34.93)
 10  Blatt, Michael J               53   VCM    1:09.19     1:05.57      1.00
                30.72     1:05.57(34.85)
 11  Farrar, Kenneth R              50  CHIC    1:10.44     1:05.85          
                30.94     1:05.85(34.91)
 12  Dewey, Andrew C                50   CMS    1:08.20     1:05.87          
                30.75     1:05.87(35.12)
 13  Hamm, Michael L                51  LAPS    1:04.10     1:05.90          
                30.74     1:05.90(35.16)
 14  Smith, David M                 51  CRUZ    1:09.78     1:06.28          
                30.71     1:06.28(35.57)
 15  Kraetsch, John                 52   BSC    1:10.28     1:06.33          
                31.30     1:06.33(35.03)
 16  Wagoner, Victor E              53  LAPS    1:06.70     1:07.00          
                31.28     1:07.00(35.72)
 17  Heyes, Greg                    54  LAPS    1:11.00     1:09.99          
                33.23     1:09.99(36.76)
 18  Geary, Bill                    51   NEM    1:12.11     1:10.88          
                33.34     1:10.88(37.54)
 19  Heinemann, William A           51  NIAG    1:05.89     1:10.90          
                33.11     1:10.90(37.79)
 20  Tanzillo, Mark                 50  MRCD    1:09.60     1:11.66          
                32.83     1:11.66(38.83)
 21  Dauser, John W                 53  NOVA    1:11.95     1:11.92          
                33.60     1:11.92(38.32)
 22  Meltz, Joel M                  52   NEM    1:12.08     1:11.97          
                33.49     1:11.97(38.48)
 23  Alexander, Peter D             50  WMAC    1:15.50     1:12.06          
                33.27     1:12.06(38.79)
 24  Kritzer, William C             51  DAMM    1:09.49     1:12.56          
                32.78     1:12.56(39.78)
 25  Small, Kent W                  52  UCLA    1:16.69     1:12.63          
                34.50     1:12.63(38.13)
 26  Reichle, Luke                  53  WH2O    1:16.44     1:13.02          
                34.06     1:13.02(38.96)
 27  Oberto, Michael R              53  CVAS    1:14.52     1:13.49          
                34.91     1:13.49(38.58)
 28  Lee, Stanley H                 52  YCMS    1:14.00     1:13.72          
                34.56     1:13.72(39.16)
 29  Bird, Bryan J                  53  CVAS    1:16.85     1:26.31          
                41.29     1:26.31(45.02)
 30  Allen, George                  52   TGM    1:42.15     1:44.15          
                47.67     1:44.15(56.48)
---  Llach, Eduardo F               50  MELO    1:16.00          NS          
---  Leonard, Dan P                 54  SCAQ    1:08.00          NS          
---  Dozier, Earl E                 51   TVM    1:07.80          NS          
---  Adams, Daniel P                53  WH2O    1:16.14          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.16   5/12/1996  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Doyle, Benn W                  50   GSM    2:17.10     2:14.87N    11.00
                29.38     1:02.79(33.41)    1:37.90(35.11)    2:14.87(36.97)
  2  Allender, Patrick              50  OREG    2:21.00     2:16.35N     9.00
                30.78     1:04.96(34.18)    1:40.02(35.06)    2:16.35(36.33)
  3  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           53  NOVA    2:28.00     2:18.50      8.00
                30.25     1:04.64(34.39)    1:40.31(35.67)    2:18.50(38.19)
  4  Mann, Michael T                54   CMS    2:26.00     2:19.19      7.00
                32.17     1:07.63(35.46)    1:43.36(35.73)    2:19.19(35.83)
  5  Allen, Peter J                 50  WMAC    2:25.18     2:19.56      6.00
                31.25     1:05.90(34.65)    1:41.92(36.02)    2:19.56(37.64)
  6  Gray, David S                  50   CMS    2:23.50     2:19.69      5.00
                31.06     1:05.73(34.67)    1:41.37(35.64)    2:19.69(38.32)
  7  Smith, David M                 51  CRUZ    2:31.20     2:22.44      4.00
                32.85     1:09.07(36.22)    1:44.63(35.56)    2:22.44(37.81)
  8  Morales, John R                51   SRM    2:26.36     2:24.47      3.00
                32.38     1:08.76(36.38)    1:46.49(37.73)    2:24.47(37.98)
  9  Kraetsch, John                 52   BSC    2:35.89     2:25.79      2.00
                33.71     1:11.50(37.79)    1:48.88(37.38)    2:25.79(36.91)
 10  Sheffer, Craig C               51   SAC    2:22.50     2:26.02      1.00
                31.90     1:07.93(36.03)    1:46.05(38.12)    2:26.02(39.97)
 11  Leonard, Dan P                 54  SCAQ    2:30.00     2:26.75          
                32.71     1:09.24(36.53)    1:47.47(38.23)    2:26.75(39.28)
 12  Hamm, Michael L                51  LAPS    2:26.09     2:26.79          
                33.03     1:09.91(36.88)    1:47.72(37.81)    2:26.79(39.07)
 13  Guadagni, Peter M              54   WCM    2:30.24     2:28.27          
                33.53     1:11.01(37.48)    1:49.45(38.44)    2:28.27(38.82)
 14  Blatt, Michael J               53   VCM    2:32.00     2:28.50          
                34.20     1:12.00(37.80)    1:49.83(37.83)    2:28.50(38.67)
 15  Neville, Richard               52  FAST    2:29.64     2:29.34          
                32.48     1:09.73(37.25)    1:49.06(39.33)    2:29.34(40.28)
 16  Wagoner, Victor E              53  LAPS    2:36.00     2:32.47          
                34.08     1:13.28(39.20)    1:52.90(39.62)    2:32.47(39.57)
 17  Heyes, Greg                    54  LAPS    2:38.00     2:35.49          
                34.83     1:13.52(38.69)    1:54.61(41.09)    2:35.49(40.88)
 18  Heinemann, William A           51  NIAG    2:33.45     2:36.52          
                34.04     1:12.75(38.71)    1:53.45(40.70)    2:36.52(43.07)
 19  Meltz, Joel M                  52   NEM    2:39.10     2:38.99          
                36.26     1:17.07(40.81)    1:58.06(40.99)    2:38.99(40.93)
 20  Tanzillo, Mark                 50  MRCD    2:39.50     2:39.08          
                35.75     1:16.16(40.41)    1:57.52(41.36)    2:39.08(41.56)
 21  Dauser, John W                 53  NOVA    2:40.66     2:39.98          
                34.74     1:13.79(39.05)    1:55.75(41.96)    2:39.98(44.23)
 22  Oberto, Michael R              53  CVAS    2:39.80     2:40.70          
                35.74     1:16.26(40.52)    1:57.66(41.40)    2:40.70(43.04)
 23  Kritzer, William C             51  DAMM    2:45.00     2:45.13          
                34.68     1:14.76(40.08)    1:59.29(44.53)    2:45.13(45.84)
 24  Morin, Perry A                 50   LVM    2:45.90     2:49.51          
                39.05     1:22.00(42.95)    2:06.57(44.57)    2:49.51(42.94)
 25  Amperse, David C               54  OREG    3:01.10     2:50.90          
                38.34     1:22.26(43.92)    2:07.14(44.88)    2:50.90(43.76)
---  Dyer, Andy                     50   AWJ    2:25.40          DQ          
                32.56     1:09.01(36.45)    1:44.53(35.52)                  
---  Geary, Bill                    51   NEM    2:41.19          NS          
---  Oliver, Gary M                 51  OREG    2:34.00          NS          
---  Dozier, Earl E                 51   TVM    2:29.30          NS          
---  Adams, Daniel P                53  WH2O    2:42.40          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.19   4/25/2004  Hedrick, Trip                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Oberto, John L                 50  CVAS      25.29       23.52     11.00
  2  Specht, William L              51   SPM      24.36       23.88      9.00
  3  Ballard, James T               51  WH2O      26.80       24.49      8.00
  4  McCabe, Thomas J               51    IM      25.50       24.73      7.00
  5  Franklin, Sam D                51   LVM      26.00       24.82      6.00
  6  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           53  NOVA      26.00       24.89      5.00
  7  Stinchcombe, Maxwell B         52  TXLA      24.90       24.99      3.00
  7  Phillips, John M               50  NCMS      25.25       24.99      3.00
  9  Lee, Marshall M                50   CMS      25.30       25.59      2.00
 10  Helm, Jim                      54  SVAM      25.87       25.73      1.00
 11  Reed, Clay F                   52  CRUZ      28.00       25.76          
 12  Kline, Jeffrey S               50  MELO      26.50       25.82          
 13  Mac Donald, Sandy M            53  SMST      25.50       25.91          
 14  Kraetsch, John                 52   BSC      28.38       26.46          
 15  Dyer, Andy                     50   AWJ      25.98       26.79          
 16  Leach, Mark D                  50  CHIC      27.15       27.06          
 17  Gray, David S                  50   CMS      28.30       27.15          
 18  Borzone, Raymond E             50   MVN      27.71       27.25          
 19  Alexander, Peter D             50  WMAC      28.00       27.35          
 20  Mc Bride, Duncan Q             54  LAPS      26.50       27.41          
 21  Kritzer, William C             51  DAMM      28.09       28.25          
 22  Farrar, Kenneth R              50  CHIC      28.80       28.38          
 23  Glenesk, Mark                  53  KMAN      28.71       28.49          
 24  Wagoner, Victor E              53  LAPS      28.92       28.56          
 25  Hercher, Heinz                 52  ROSE      30.00       28.65          
 26  Allen, Peter J                 50  WMAC      28.93       28.78          
 27  Sullivan, Michael P            53  LAPS      29.13       28.96          
 28  Robert, David W                53   BAM      29.14       29.59          
 29  Davis, Joseph P                50  MELO      29.20       29.80          
 30  Morin, Perry A                 50   LVM      34.59       30.91          
---  Walker, Donald M               50  AAAA      26.99          NS          
---  Burnett, David B               53  MHSC      28.00          NS          
---  Helander, Rick                 54  MAAC      28.80          NS          
---  Dunn, Joe S                    51   SRM      26.51          NS          
---  Carter, Paul V                 51   TOC      24.00          NS          
---  Klemes, Jeffrey A              50  UNAT      28.12          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.93   4/13/2008  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Oberto, John L                 50  CVAS      56.12       52.99     11.00
                24.77       52.99(28.22)
  2  Specht, William L              51   SPM      53.53       53.15      9.00
                25.17       53.15(27.98)
  3  Ballard, James T               51  WH2O      58.00       53.75      8.00
                24.83       53.75(28.92)
  4  Phillips, John M               50  NCMS      55.50       54.59      7.00
                25.48       54.59(29.11)
  5  Bugg, Bob                      51  GAJA      54.34       55.07      6.00
                26.15       55.07(28.92)
  6  Morales, John R                51   SRM      55.97       55.29      5.00
                25.98       55.29(29.31)
  7  McCabe, Thomas J               51    IM      57.50       55.36      4.00
                25.23       55.36(30.13)
  8  Murtagh, Patrick D             52    MM      57.33       55.96      3.00
                25.96       55.96(30.00)
  9  Franklin, Sam D                51   LVM      58.00       56.02      2.00
                26.38       56.02(29.64)
 10  Schenstrom, Warren             51   SRM      59.14       56.71      1.00
                26.13       56.71(30.58)
 11  Lee, Marshall M                50   CMS      56.50       57.47          
                26.96       57.47(30.51)
 12  Mac Donald, Sandy M            53  SMST      57.35       58.24          
                26.87       58.24(31.37)
 13  Reed, Clay F                   52  CRUZ    1:05.50       58.69          
                27.98       58.69(30.71)
 14  Kannegieser, Robert J          51  FINS    1:01.01       58.91          
                27.52       58.91(31.39)
 15  Leach, Mark D                  50  CHIC    1:00.91       59.81          
                27.83       59.81(31.98)
 16  Walker, Donald M               50  AAAA      59.99     1:01.46          
                28.04     1:01.46(33.42)
 17  Nolte, Christopher C           52   CMS    1:03.58     1:01.54          
                28.12     1:01.54(33.42)
 18  Burnett, David B               53  MHSC    1:04.20     1:01.69          
                29.24     1:01.69(32.45)
 19  Glenesk, Mark                  53  KMAN    1:04.76     1:01.73          
                28.75     1:01.73(32.98)
 20  Kaczmarek, Mark A              52  WMAC    1:08.24     1:02.33          
                29.43     1:02.33(32.90)
 21  Hepworth, Mark                 54  RIDG    1:05.00     1:03.75          
                29.40     1:03.75(34.35)
 22  Robert, David W                53   BAM    1:05.62     1:04.77          
                30.18     1:04.77(34.59)
 23  Kritzer, William C             51  DAMM    1:03.51     1:05.63          
                30.12     1:05.63(35.51)
 24  Small, Kent W                  52  UCLA    1:10.00     1:09.07          
                32.64     1:09.07(36.43)
 25  Bachos, Michael F              53   SAC    1:05.50     1:11.67          
                32.09     1:11.67(39.58)
---  Williams, Scott                54   BAC    1:05.40          NS          
---  Llach, Eduardo F               50  MELO    1:05.00          NS          
---  Emison, Thomas W               50  MINN      58.00          NS          
---  Ryder, Mike J                  54   SNM    1:06.24          NS          
---  Carter, Paul V                 51   TOC      52.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.63   4/22/2007  Belardi, James               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Specht, William L              51   SPM    2:00.02     2:02.71     11.00
                26.43       56.24(29.81)    1:26.88(30.64)    2:02.71(35.83)
  2  Mac Donald, Sandy M            53  SMST    2:07.72     2:06.91      9.00
                28.84     1:01.14(32.30)    1:33.87(32.73)    2:06.91(33.04)
  3  Murtagh, Patrick D             52    MM    2:11.47     2:08.90      8.00
                27.29       58.86(31.57)    1:33.11(34.25)    2:08.90(35.79)
  4  Guadagni, Peter M              54   WCM    2:16.44     2:14.54      7.00
                32.17     1:06.38(34.21)    1:40.58(34.20)    2:14.54(33.96)
  5  Copeland, Rob                  52  GAJA    2:16.17     2:14.88      6.00
                30.85     1:05.71(34.86)    1:40.57(34.86)    2:14.88(34.31)
  6  Kannegieser, Robert J          51  FINS    2:17.47     2:16.19      5.00
                30.23     1:05.01(34.78)    1:40.66(35.65)    2:16.19(35.53)
  7  Lee, Marshall M                50   CMS    2:16.00     2:20.05      4.00
                31.07     1:08.11(37.04)    1:43.74(35.63)    2:20.05(36.31)
  8  Walker, Donald M               50  AAAA    2:14.79     2:23.75      3.00
                29.31     1:03.12(33.81)    1:41.14(38.02)    2:23.75(42.61)
  9  Small, Kent W                  52  UCLA    3:01.83     2:52.36      2.00
                34.95     1:19.87(44.92)    2:08.64(48.77)    2:52.36(43.72)
 10  O'Brien, Kerry L               52   WCM    2:25.00     3:07.45      1.00
                25.95       55.86(29.91)    1:18.53(22.67)  3:07.45(1:48.92)
---  Llach, Eduardo F               50  MELO    2:28.00          NS          
---  Bachos, Michael F              53   SAC    2:27.15          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.04   4/25/2004  Shead, Timothy               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               54  O*H*      57.63       55.42N    11.00
                26.20       55.42(29.22)
  2  Oberto, John L                 50  CVAS      59.73       55.82N     9.00
                25.13       55.82(30.69)
  3  Shilling, Ken R                51  STAN      55.90       56.00N     8.00
                26.80       56.00(29.20)
  4  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           53  NOVA    1:01.00       57.27      7.00
                27.20       57.27(30.07)
  5  Shake, Scott D                 51  ARIZ      58.28       57.49      6.00
                26.92       57.49(30.57)
  6  Doyle, Benn W                  50   GSM      58.40       57.89      5.00
                27.57       57.89(30.32)
  7  Dyer, Andy                     50   AWJ      57.40       58.69      4.00
                27.62       58.69(31.07)
  8  Phillips, John M               50  NCMS    1:01.00       58.78      3.00
                27.03       58.78(31.75)
  9  Lee, Marshall M                50   CMS      58.50       59.06      2.00
                26.98       59.06(32.08)
 10  Dewey, Andrew C                50   CMS    1:03.50       59.27      1.00
                28.60       59.27(30.67)
 11  Dardaris, Peter J              50  1776    1:00.00       59.31          
                27.46       59.31(31.85)
 12  Smith, David M                 51  CRUZ    1:02.49     1:01.15          
                28.10     1:01.15(33.05)
 13  Farrar, Kenneth R              50  CHIC    1:04.00     1:01.30          
                29.64     1:01.30(31.66)
 14  Kraetsch, John                 52   BSC    1:05.83     1:01.52          
                29.52     1:01.52(32.00)
 15  Franklin, Sam D                51   LVM    1:05.00     1:02.19          
                28.97     1:02.19(33.22)
 16  Gray, David S                  50   CMS    1:04.80     1:02.27          
                29.93     1:02.27(32.34)
 17  Reed, Clay F                   52  CRUZ    1:08.00     1:02.56          
                29.12     1:02.56(33.44)
 18  Kristek, Tom                   52  NITR    1:03.56     1:02.67          
                28.78     1:02.67(33.89)
 19  Allen, Peter J                 50  WMAC    1:02.58     1:03.14          
                30.42     1:03.14(32.72)
 20  Nolte, Christopher C           52   CMS    1:02.50     1:03.49          
                28.91     1:03.49(34.58)
 21  Wagoner, Victor E              53  LAPS    1:04.00     1:03.97          
                30.92     1:03.97(33.05)
 22  Heinemann, William A           51  NIAG    1:02.08     1:04.42          
                30.70     1:04.42(33.72)
 23  Borzone, Raymond E             50   MVN    1:05.21     1:04.58          
                28.64     1:04.58(35.94)
 24  Geary, Bill                    51   NEM    1:06.05     1:05.50          
                31.91     1:05.50(33.59)
 25  Kritzer, William C             51  DAMM    1:05.45     1:06.15          
                30.52     1:06.15(35.63)
 26  Mc Bride, Duncan Q             54  LAPS    1:05.00     1:06.18          
                30.01     1:06.18(36.17)
 27  Alexander, Peter D             50  WMAC    1:08.00     1:06.69          
                32.03     1:06.69(34.66)
 28  Davis, Joseph P                50  MELO    1:08.00     1:06.71          
                32.64     1:06.71(34.07)
 29  Kennedy, Robert (Bob) L        54  CRUZ    1:07.80     1:07.29          
                30.89     1:07.29(36.40)
 30  Tanzillo, Mark                 50  MRCD    1:07.99     1:08.35          
                31.49     1:08.35(36.86)
 31  Hercher, Heinz                 52  ROSE    1:07.50     1:08.59          
                31.16     1:08.59(37.43)
 32  Mann, Edward R                 51  OREG    1:08.21     1:09.24          
                33.44     1:09.24(35.80)
 33  Dauser, John W                 53  NOVA    1:08.25     1:09.76          
                33.46     1:09.76(36.30)
 34  Small, Kent W                  52  UCLA    1:07.35     1:09.88          
                34.64     1:09.88(35.24)
 35  Anderson, Robert L             53  PCAM    1:20.21     1:17.48          
                38.51     1:17.48(38.97)
 36  Bird, Bryan J                  53  CVAS    1:08.63     1:18.90          
                37.45     1:18.90(41.45)
---  Williams, Scott                54   BAC    1:05.46          NS          
---  Ohanian, Greg                  52  CVAS    1:19.38          NS          
---  Neville, Richard               52  FAST    1:03.23          NS          
---  Llach, Eduardo F               50  MELO    1:08.00          NS          
---  Canales, Francisco L           51   SRM      58.60          NS          
---  Carter, Paul V                 51   TOC      58.00          NS          
---  Dozier, Earl E                 51   TVM    1:06.30          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.44   4/13/2008  Shilling, Ken R              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shilling, Ken R                51  STAN    1:59.99     2:00.82N    11.00
                26.73       57.58(30.85)    1:32.40(34.82)    2:00.82(28.42)
  2  Mann, Michael T                54   CMS    2:05.00     2:02.56N     9.00
                26.23       57.79(31.56)    1:33.32(35.53)    2:02.56(29.24)
  3  Morales, John R                51   SRM    2:07.90     2:06.00      8.00
                26.31       59.22(32.91)    1:36.67(37.45)    2:06.00(29.33)
  4  Shake, Scott D                 51  ARIZ    2:05.38     2:06.04      7.00
                27.75     1:00.76(33.01)    1:36.97(36.21)    2:06.04(29.07)
  5  Allender, Patrick              50  OREG    2:11.70     2:08.46      6.00
                28.05     1:03.60(35.55)    1:38.68(35.08)    2:08.46(29.78)
  6  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           53  NOVA    2:15.00     2:08.48      5.00
                28.18     1:03.92(35.74)    1:39.82(35.90)    2:08.48(28.66)
  7  Dyer, Andy                     50   AWJ    2:13.08     2:09.96      4.00
                28.49     1:01.79(33.30)    1:38.48(36.69)    2:09.96(31.48)
  8  Doyle, Benn W                  50   GSM    2:15.10     2:10.27      3.00
                27.17     1:01.68(34.51)    1:38.18(36.50)    2:10.27(32.09)
  9  Seibt, Andreas K               51    IM    2:15.00     2:10.28      2.00
                27.94     1:00.91(32.97)    1:40.20(39.29)    2:10.28(30.08)
 10  Dewey, Andrew C                50   CMS    2:16.40     2:10.76      1.00
                28.64     1:03.37(34.73)    1:41.19(37.82)    2:10.76(29.57)
 11  Guadagni, Peter M              54   WCM    2:17.55     2:13.04          
                29.50     1:05.80(36.30)    1:43.24(37.44)    2:13.04(29.80)
 12  Smith, David M                 51  CRUZ    2:17.42     2:13.21          
                29.06     1:03.41(34.35)    1:41.37(37.96)    2:13.21(31.84)
 13  Tallman, Karl G                50  CRUZ    2:20.00     2:15.21          
                28.41     1:01.74(33.33)    1:43.76(42.02)    2:15.21(31.45)
 14  Kraetsch, John                 52   BSC    2:24.26     2:15.75          
                28.42     1:07.10(38.68)    1:45.28(38.18)    2:15.75(30.47)
 15  Nolte, Christopher C           52   CMS    2:19.82     2:18.14          
                29.04     1:04.68(35.64)    1:46.19(41.51)    2:18.14(31.95)
 16  Kristek, Tom                   52  NITR    2:25.00     2:22.09          
                30.68     1:05.87(35.19)    1:49.16(43.29)    2:22.09(32.93)
 17  Hale, Dave                     53   SRM    2:40.00     2:24.50          
                29.24     1:06.64(37.40)    1:52.70(46.06)    2:24.50(31.80)
 18  Heinemann, William A           51  NIAG    2:24.29     2:25.28          
                30.90     1:10.99(40.09)    1:51.96(40.97)    2:25.28(33.32)
 19  Borzone, Raymond E             50   MVN    2:25.51     2:27.61          
                28.15     1:03.62(35.47)    1:51.20(47.58)    2:27.61(36.41)
 20  Meltz, Joel M                  52   NEM    2:25.09     2:28.20          
                32.40     1:12.02(39.62)    1:54.51(42.49)    2:28.20(33.69)
 21  Small, Kent W                  52  UCLA    2:25.00     2:28.98          
                31.76     1:14.62(42.86)    1:54.71(40.09)    2:28.98(34.27)
 22  Mann, Edward R                 51  OREG    2:35.10     2:30.38          
                33.13     1:11.54(38.41)    1:56.40(44.86)    2:30.38(33.98)
 23  Dauser, John W                 53  NOVA    2:31.62     2:34.43          
                32.59     1:15.92(43.33)    1:59.36(43.44)    2:34.43(35.07)
 24  Amperse, David C               54  OREG    2:43.45     2:38.44          
                32.56     1:14.16(41.60)    2:01.01(46.85)    2:38.44(37.43)
 25  Bird, Bryan J                  53  CVAS    2:25.61     2:56.78          
                38.61     1:24.20(45.59)    2:13.49(49.29)    2:56.78(43.29)
---  Cannon, Richard P              52   CVM    2:42.29          DQ          
                31.57     1:11.25(39.68)    1:56.64(45.39)                  
---  Lee, Marshall M                50   CMS    2:10.20          DQ          
                27.17     1:00.55(33.38)    1:40.28(39.73)                  
---  Williams, Scott                54   BAC    2:45.10          NS          
---  Llach, Eduardo F               50  MELO    2:25.00          NS          
---  Oliver, Gary M                 51  OREG    2:16.00          NS          
---  Canales, Francisco L           51   SRM    2:10.09          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:25.29   5/22/2005  Mann, Michael                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mann, Michael T                54   CMS    4:30.00     4:23.94N    11.00
                28.60     1:00.93(32.33)    1:35.64(34.71)    2:09.69(34.05)
        2:46.92(37.23)    3:24.37(37.45)    3:54.93(30.56)    4:23.94(29.01)
  2  Morales, John R                51   SRM    4:33.18     4:30.80      9.00
                28.07     1:00.10(32.03)    1:35.85(35.75)    2:10.64(34.79)
        2:49.85(39.21)    3:29.64(39.79)    4:00.56(30.92)    4:30.80(30.24)
  3  Shake, Scott D                 51  ARIZ    4:32.00     4:31.45      8.00
                28.68     1:01.10(32.42)    1:36.15(35.05)    2:10.45(34.30)
        2:49.62(39.17)    3:29.21(39.59)    4:00.55(31.34)    4:31.45(30.90)
  4  Kannegieser, Robert J          51  FINS    4:47.20     4:44.19      7.00
                28.64     1:01.95(33.31)    1:37.95(36.00)    2:14.02(36.07)
        2:55.02(41.00)    3:37.73(42.71)    4:11.38(33.65)    4:44.19(32.81)
  5  Seibt, Andreas K               51    IM    4:45.00     4:45.17      6.00
                29.85     1:03.81(33.96)    1:41.73(37.92)    2:18.21(36.48)
        2:59.63(41.42)    3:41.14(41.51)    4:13.71(32.57)    4:45.17(31.46)
  6  Schenstrom, Warren             51   SRM    4:54.88     4:45.21      5.00
                28.04     1:01.26(33.22)    1:39.11(37.85)    2:16.17(37.06)
        2:58.03(41.86)    3:40.60(42.57)    4:13.77(33.17)    4:45.21(31.44)
  7  Guadagni, Peter M              54   WCM    4:56.72     4:46.85      4.00
                30.32     1:04.49(34.17)    1:42.55(38.06)    2:20.36(37.81)
        3:01.10(40.74)    3:41.89(40.79)    4:14.87(32.98)    4:46.85(31.98)
  8  Smith, David M                 51  CRUZ    4:58.10     4:46.97      3.00
                29.78     1:03.91(34.13)    1:41.97(38.06)    2:19.21(37.24)
        2:58.97(39.76)    3:39.18(40.21)    4:13.09(33.91)    4:46.97(33.88)
  9  Copeland, Rob                  52  GAJA    4:57.49     4:50.96      2.00
                29.29     1:03.97(34.68)    1:42.82(38.85)    2:21.31(38.49)
        3:03.67(42.36)    3:47.10(43.43)    4:20.11(33.01)    4:50.96(30.85)
 10  Murtagh, Patrick D             52    MM    5:05.00     4:54.44      1.00
                29.19     1:02.72(33.53)    1:41.64(38.92)    2:19.63(37.99)
        3:04.51(44.88)    3:49.27(44.76)    4:22.05(32.78)    4:54.44(32.39)
 11  Hale, Dave                     53   SRM    5:24.01     5:06.17          
                31.14     1:06.53(35.39)    1:47.70(41.17)    2:28.09(40.39)
        3:14.24(46.15)    3:59.87(45.63)    4:34.69(34.82)    5:06.17(31.48)
 12  Meltz, Joel M                  52   NEM    5:12.18     5:15.72          
                32.59     1:09.08(36.49)    1:51.88(42.80)    2:33.47(41.59)
        3:17.58(44.11)    4:02.23(44.65)    4:39.82(37.59)    5:15.72(35.90)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #44