2009 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, and in our searchable meet results database.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 50-54 Results

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.92    5/4/2008  Granger, Traci S             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Granger, Traci S               51  LAPS      25.70       25.39     11.00
  2  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M          50   WCM      26.80       25.66      9.00
  3  Hughes, Mary L                 50  TXLA      26.39       25.86      8.00
  4  Terhorst, Hermine M            50   SRM      28.61       26.62      7.00
  5  Bilich, Bonnie M               51   TVM      26.96       26.72      6.00
  6  Rhodes, Avila                  53   VIC      27.86       26.73      5.00
  7  Sullivan, Lynn S               51   WCM      27.40       26.93      4.00
  8  Kryka, Nancy                   54  MINN      27.73       27.08      3.00
  9  Ridge, Laurie A                53  CVAS      27.71       27.39      1.00
  9  Lockhart, Christine N          50  CHIC      27.62       27.39      1.00
 11  Buck, Donna                    50  OREG      27.42       27.62          
 12  Joslin, Dea Ann                50   TAM      26.97       27.77          
 13  Grilli, Tracy L                52   NEM      27.97       27.78          
 14  Beckman, Sharon L              51   NEM      28.12       27.81          
 15  Werner, Lisa R                 52  CSSR      29.30       28.31          
 16  Saul-Zachau, Joanne            50   LVM      29.50       28.39          
 17  McDermott, Ann Y               54   NEM      29.44       29.40          
 18  Jakobi, Jessica                51   TAM      30.30       29.61          
 19  Wohr, Carolyn S                50  DAMM      30.40       29.78          
 20  Bartholomew, Kirsten           50  LAPS      29.95       29.94          
 21  Taylor, Barbara G              54  YCMS      29.81       30.09          
 22  Palmer Henderson, Stacy J      51  CVAS      35.00       30.39          
 23  Feeley, Louise S               50  MELO      37.50       30.75          
 24  Brown, Rita E                  53  LVTC      32.54       30.93          
 25  Heather, Julie P               51   MVN      31.23       31.35          
 26  Zappone, Peggy L               50   PNA      31.00       31.46          
 27  Downey, Susan J                50  CVAS      31.20       31.67          
 28  Eriksen, Felicia D             52  RHMS      31.35       31.75          
 29  Igel, Victoria E               53  SPAS      32.25       31.99          
 30  Bauerlein, Carol               52  UNAT      33.01       32.66          
 31  Newton, Deborah A              53   NBA      31.40       32.84          
 32  Tomlinson-Macias, Melinda R    50   HMS      31.53       34.88          
 33  Davis, Kathy A                 51  CVAS      31.53       38.89          
---  Wardell-Parra, Janet K         51   CMA      30.76          NS          
---  Moore, Teresa A                54  GMSC      31.08          NS          
---  Ayoob, Laurie E                52  LAPS      27.50          NS          
---  Bialas, Victoria M             52  MELO      29.74          NS          
---  Jones, Barbara L               53  MELO      26.27          NS          
---  Byrnes, Barbara G              52   USF      31.53          NS          

Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.38   5/17/2002  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Granger, Traci S               51  LAPS      58.00       56.35     11.00
                27.47       56.35(28.88)
  2  Hughes, Mary L                 50  TXLA      57.56       57.19      9.00
                27.91       57.19(29.28)
  3  Meyer, Marguerite              50   TOC      59.75       58.50      8.00
                28.69       58.50(29.81)
  4  Bennett, Lisa A                53  SQST      59.59       58.86      7.00
                28.49       58.86(30.37)
  5  Ridge, Laurie A                53  CVAS    1:02.02       58.94      6.00
                28.37       58.94(30.57)
  6  Terhorst, Hermine M            50   SRM    1:00.64       59.01      5.00
                28.28       59.01(30.73)
  7  Sullivan, Lynn S               51   WCM      59.55       59.25      4.00
                28.24       59.25(31.01)
  8  Kryka, Nancy                   54  MINN    1:02.35       59.83      3.00
                28.66       59.83(31.17)
  9  Warmuth, Stacey S              52   VCM    1:00.00     1:00.07      2.00
                28.97     1:00.07(31.10)
 10  Jaubert, Leslie M              51   SRM    1:03.09     1:00.14      1.00
                28.58     1:00.14(31.56)
 11  Bialas, Victoria M             52  MELO    1:03.69     1:00.32          
                29.22     1:00.32(31.10)
 12  Wheeler, Barbara C             52   TAM    1:06.16     1:00.74          
                29.65     1:00.74(31.09)
 13  Grilli, Tracy L                52   NEM    1:01.16     1:01.16          
                29.64     1:01.16(31.52)
 14  Buck, Donna                    50  OREG    1:00.86     1:02.48          
                28.99     1:02.48(33.49)
 15  Beckman, Sharon L              51   NEM    1:00.52     1:02.86          
                29.16     1:02.86(33.70)
 16  Werner, Lisa R                 52  CSSR    1:05.50     1:03.02          
                29.87     1:03.02(33.15)
 17  Silva, Leslie L                53   WCM    1:09.74     1:04.06          
                30.92     1:04.06(33.14)
 18  Van Cleave, Julie M            50  WMAC    1:07.99     1:06.98          
                30.86     1:06.98(36.12)
 19  Wohr, Carolyn S                50  DAMM    1:09.00     1:07.29          
                31.79     1:07.29(35.50)
 20  Igel, Victoria E               53  SPAS    1:10.59     1:07.57          
                33.13     1:07.57(34.44)
 21  Glenesk, Jennifer A            51  KMAN    1:12.86     1:11.34          
                34.05     1:11.34(37.29)
 22  Mc Mahon, Susan J              52  OJAI    1:12.01     1:11.64          
                34.68     1:11.64(36.96)
 23  Bauerlein, Carol               52  UNAT    1:14.85     1:11.98          
                34.52     1:11.98(37.46)
 24  Newton, Deborah A              53   NBA    1:13.08     1:12.03          
                34.69     1:12.03(37.34)
 25  Heather, Julie P               51   MVN    1:11.60     1:12.43          
                34.52     1:12.43(37.91)
 26  Sandner, Kathy J               52  MAAC    1:19.67     1:18.36          
                37.66     1:18.36(40.70)
 27  Tomlinson-Macias, Melinda R    50   HMS    1:09.75     1:24.50          
                39.18     1:24.50(45.32)
---  Wardell-Parra, Janet K         51   CMA    1:08.44          NS          
---  Schneeberger, Jill A           53   ELG    1:14.24          NS          
---  Moore, Teresa A                54  GMSC    1:12.14          NS          
---  Ayoob, Laurie E                52  LAPS    1:00.20          NS          
---  Bartholomew, Kirsten           50  LAPS    1:06.00          NS          
---  Jones, Barbara L               53  MELO      58.38          NS          
---  Sweat, Mary                    51  OREG    1:07.00          NS          
---  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M          50   WCM      57.80          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.55   5/17/2002  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M           51   MVN    2:04.37     2:01.69     11.00
                28.36       58.94(30.58)    1:30.07(31.13)    2:01.69(31.62)
  2  Meyer, Marguerite              50   TOC    2:08.00     2:06.48      9.00
                30.50     1:02.97(32.47)    1:35.17(32.20)    2:06.48(31.31)
  3  Hughes, Mary L                 50  TXLA    2:08.17     2:06.55      8.00
                29.85     1:02.30(32.45)    1:34.74(32.44)    2:06.55(31.81)
  4  Bennett, Lisa A                53  SQST    2:11.43     2:08.58      7.00
                29.58     1:02.15(32.57)    1:35.83(33.68)    2:08.58(32.75)
  5  Ridge, Laurie A                53  CVAS    2:19.24     2:09.65      6.00
                31.23     1:03.94(32.71)    1:36.87(32.93)    2:09.65(32.78)
  6  Warmuth, Stacey S              52   VCM    2:12.00     2:10.00      5.00
                30.43     1:03.41(32.98)    1:37.14(33.73)    2:10.00(32.86)
  7  Grilli, Tracy L                52   NEM    2:10.84     2:11.10      4.00
                31.40     1:04.64(33.24)    1:38.42(33.78)    2:11.10(32.68)
  8  Terhorst, Hermine M            50   SRM    2:13.79     2:11.50      3.00
                30.58     1:04.10(33.52)    1:38.41(34.31)    2:11.50(33.09)
  9  Jaubert, Leslie M              51   SRM    2:17.25     2:12.16      2.00
                29.72     1:03.12(33.40)    1:37.58(34.46)    2:12.16(34.58)
 10  Beckman, Sharon L              51   NEM    2:13.59     2:13.84      1.00
                30.58     1:04.10(33.52)    1:38.55(34.45)    2:13.84(35.29)
 11  Kryka, Nancy                   54  MINN    2:19.20     2:16.80          
                30.36     1:03.99(33.63)    1:39.81(35.82)    2:16.80(36.99)
 12  Saul-Zachau, Joanne            50   LVM    2:30.00     2:17.23          
                30.83     1:05.12(34.29)    1:41.07(35.95)    2:17.23(36.16)
 13  Ellington, Cheri               51  SCMC    2:23.00     2:17.49          
                31.32     1:05.37(34.05)    1:41.13(35.76)    2:17.49(36.36)
 14  Finch, Merry B                 54  YCMS    2:22.14     2:19.07          
                31.93     1:06.59(34.66)    1:42.82(36.23)    2:19.07(36.25)
 15  Sullivan, Lynn S               51   WCM    2:25.30     2:20.54          
                32.56     1:08.67(36.11)    1:45.13(36.46)    2:20.54(35.41)
 16  Palmer Henderson, Stacy J      51  CVAS    2:49.59     2:29.58          
                34.11     1:12.39(38.28)    1:52.01(39.62)    2:29.58(37.57)
 17  Braaten, Kitten                53  VMST    2:29.30     2:35.35          
                35.32     1:14.65(39.33)    1:55.48(40.83)    2:35.35(39.87)
 18  Youngers, Ellen K              51  MINN    2:44.01     2:38.39          
                36.76     1:16.03(39.27)    1:57.44(41.41)    2:38.39(40.95)
 19  Bauerlein, Carol               52  UNAT    2:36.05     2:40.31          
                35.12     1:14.32(39.20)    1:57.21(42.89)    2:40.31(43.10)
 20  Glenesk, Jennifer A            51  KMAN    2:39.44     2:40.51          
                36.44     1:16.32(39.88)    1:58.90(42.58)    2:40.51(41.61)
 21  Strauss, Judy                  54  MELO    2:38.84     2:41.16          
                37.19     1:17.77(40.58)    1:59.60(41.83)    2:41.16(41.56)
 22  Schneeberger, Jill A           53   ELG    2:43.12     2:42.34          
                36.97     1:17.96(40.99)    2:00.66(42.70)    2:42.34(41.68)
---  Werner, Lisa R                 52  CSSR    2:22.50          NS          
---  Moore, Teresa A                54  GMSC    2:30.48          NS          
---  Schwartz, Judith E             54  MELO    2:36.00          NS          
---  Sweat, Mary                    51  OREG    2:17.00          NS          

Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:27.07    3/9/2002  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M          50   WCM    5:22.70     5:16.88N    11.00
                28.92     1:00.31(31.39)    1:32.19(31.88)    2:04.04(31.85)
        2:36.21(32.17)    3:08.26(32.05)    3:40.36(32.10)    4:12.73(32.37)
        4:45.08(32.35)    5:16.88(31.80)
  2  Meyer, Marguerite              50   TOC    5:38.00     5:32.00      9.00
                30.86     1:03.84(32.98)    1:37.63(33.79)    2:11.46(33.83)
        2:44.80(33.34)    3:18.13(33.33)    3:51.72(33.59)    4:25.55(33.83)
        4:59.62(34.07)    5:32.00(32.38)
  3  Hughes, Mary L                 50  TXLA    5:50.60     5:42.09      8.00
                31.18     1:04.63(33.45)    1:38.78(34.15)    2:13.05(34.27)
        2:47.78(34.73)    3:22.43(34.65)    3:57.34(34.91)    4:32.94(35.60)
        5:08.37(35.43)    5:42.09(33.72)
  4  Grilli, Tracy L                52   NEM    5:49.83     5:43.88      7.00
                31.71     1:05.86(34.15)    1:40.38(34.52)    2:15.09(34.71)
        2:50.20(35.11)    3:25.23(35.03)    4:00.29(35.06)    4:35.53(35.24)
        5:10.64(35.11)    5:43.88(33.24)
  5  Warmuth, Stacey S              52   VCM    5:58.00     5:44.64      6.00
                31.51     1:05.58(34.07)    1:40.66(35.08)    2:16.05(35.39)
        2:51.25(35.20)    3:26.28(35.03)    4:01.12(34.84)    4:36.19(35.07)
        5:11.16(34.97)    5:44.64(33.48)
  6  Jaubert, Leslie M              51   SRM    6:16.15     5:54.77      5.00
                31.40     1:05.62(34.22)    1:40.70(35.08)    2:16.36(35.66)
        2:52.90(36.54)    3:29.14(36.24)    4:05.56(36.42)    4:42.55(36.99)
        5:19.19(36.64)    5:54.77(35.58)
  7  Saul-Zachau, Joanne            50   LVM    6:33.12     6:03.94      4.00
                33.01     1:08.31(35.30)    1:44.84(36.53)    2:22.01(37.17)
        2:59.80(37.79)    3:37.32(37.52)    4:14.75(37.43)    4:51.97(37.22)
        5:28.07(36.10)    6:03.94(35.87)
  8  Wheeler, Barbara C             52   TAM    6:22.05     6:04.81      3.00
                33.49     1:09.07(35.58)    1:45.37(36.30)    2:22.14(36.77)
        2:59.25(37.11)    3:36.97(37.72)    4:15.04(38.07)    4:52.56(37.52)
        5:29.91(37.35)    6:04.81(34.90)
  9  Ellington, Cheri               51  SCMC    6:23.00     6:05.95      2.00
                32.79     1:08.00(35.21)    1:44.42(36.42)    2:21.35(36.93)
        2:58.74(37.39)    3:36.35(37.61)    4:13.83(37.48)    4:51.95(38.12)
        5:29.79(37.84)    6:05.95(36.16)
 10  Finch, Merry B                 54  YCMS    6:20.75     6:15.25      1.00
                33.83     1:10.33(36.50)    1:47.97(37.64)    2:26.13(38.16)
        3:04.26(38.13)    3:42.06(37.80)    4:20.54(38.48)    4:58.99(38.45)
        5:37.59(38.60)    6:15.25(37.66)
 11  Silva, Leslie L                53   WCM    6:45.92     6:17.08          
                33.02     1:08.28(35.26)    1:44.94(36.66)    2:23.44(38.50)
        3:01.42(37.98)    3:40.12(38.70)    4:19.34(39.22)    4:58.72(39.38)
        5:38.44(39.72)    6:17.08(38.64)
 12  Quinn, Phyllis E               53   TOC    6:31.30     6:24.50          
                35.30     1:13.22(37.92)    1:51.57(38.35)    2:30.38(38.81)
        3:09.67(39.29)    3:48.76(39.09)    4:27.94(39.18)    5:07.34(39.40)
        5:46.30(38.96)    6:24.50(38.20)
 13  Haynie, Dee A                  54   TOC    6:20.00     6:29.56          
                34.11     1:11.51(37.40)    1:50.64(39.13)    2:30.66(40.02)
        3:10.45(39.79)    3:50.83(40.38)    4:30.58(39.75)    5:10.32(39.74)
        5:50.57(40.25)    6:29.56(38.99)
 14  Mitchell, Alison A             54   MVN    6:58.55     6:36.84          
                37.72     1:17.29(39.57)    1:57.34(40.05)    2:38.04(40.70)
        3:18.66(40.62)    3:58.55(39.89)    4:38.32(39.77)    5:18.23(39.91)
        5:58.19(39.96)    6:36.84(38.65)
 15  Van Cleave, Julie M            50  WMAC    7:05.72     6:42.80          
                35.20     1:15.41(40.21)    1:57.12(41.71)    2:38.03(40.91)
        3:18.48(40.45)    3:59.35(40.87)    4:40.40(41.05)    5:21.01(40.61)
        6:02.31(41.30)    6:42.80(40.49)
 16  Braaten, Kitten                53  VMST    6:37.55     6:44.33          
                36.41     1:15.99(39.58)    1:56.67(40.68)    2:37.85(41.18)
        3:19.21(41.36)    4:00.39(41.18)    4:41.70(41.31)    5:22.69(40.99)
        6:03.77(41.08)    6:44.33(40.56)
 17  Igel, Victoria E               53  SPAS    6:48.01     6:59.10          
                38.03     1:18.80(40.77)    2:00.90(42.10)    2:44.14(43.24)
        3:27.19(43.05)    4:10.02(42.83)    4:52.89(42.87)    5:35.33(42.44)
                        6:59.10(1:23.77)
 18  Youngers, Ellen K              51  MINN    7:07.59     7:02.77          
                38.94     1:20.70(41.76)    2:02.94(42.24)    2:45.80(42.86)
        3:28.92(43.12)    4:11.94(43.02)    4:54.99(43.05)    5:38.28(43.29)
        6:21.65(43.37)    7:02.77(41.12)
 19  Glenesk, Jennifer A            51  KMAN    7:24.80     7:02.78          
                38.31     1:19.25(40.94)    2:01.81(42.56)    2:44.80(42.99)
        3:28.05(43.25)    4:11.20(43.15)    4:54.54(43.34)    5:38.27(43.73)
        6:21.82(43.55)    7:02.78(40.96)
 20  Strauss, Judy                  54  MELO    7:11.48     7:08.96          
                38.95     1:21.01(42.06)    2:04.02(43.01)    2:47.69(43.67)
        3:30.34(42.65)    4:14.24(43.90)    4:57.97(43.73)    5:42.11(44.14)
        6:26.29(44.18)    7:08.96(42.67)
 21  Shiely, Robyn                  53  IMSC    7:00.00     7:12.26          
                41.84     1:25.86(44.02)    2:10.62(44.76)    2:55.70(45.08)
        3:39.93(44.23)    4:22.96(43.03)    5:06.07(43.11)    5:48.79(42.72)
        6:31.35(42.56)    7:12.26(40.91)
 22  Schneeberger, Jill A           53   ELG    7:15.00     7:14.18          
                39.11     1:21.20(42.09)    2:04.40(43.20)    2:48.76(44.36)
        3:33.14(44.38)    4:17.52(44.38)    5:01.94(44.42)    5:46.39(44.45)
        6:30.94(44.55)    7:14.18(43.24)
 23  Sultan, Deborah G              51  MPSC    7:05.00     7:41.67          
                42.58     1:28.16(45.58)    2:13.42(45.26)    3:00.47(47.05)
        3:47.68(47.21)    4:34.35(46.67)    5:21.31(46.96)    6:08.43(47.12)
        6:56.10(47.67)    7:41.67(45.57)

Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  11:16.62   4/14/2002  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Marguerite              50   TOC   11:35.94    11:30.07     11.00
                31.98     1:06.97(34.99)    1:41.90(34.93)    2:17.09(35.19)
        2:51.95(34.86)    3:26.88(34.93)    4:01.61(34.73)    4:36.66(35.05)
        5:11.26(34.60)    5:45.78(34.52)    6:20.43(34.65)    6:55.20(34.77)
        7:29.94(34.74)    8:04.76(34.82)    8:39.60(34.84)    9:13.75(34.15)
        9:48.49(34.74)   10:22.85(34.36)   10:57.55(34.70)   11:30.07(32.52)
  2  Grilli, Tracy L                52   NEM   11:57.08    11:52.61      9.00
                32.15     1:06.70(34.55)    1:41.72(35.02)    2:17.24(35.52)
        2:52.61(35.37)    3:28.27(35.66)    4:04.18(35.91)    4:40.18(36.00)
        5:16.06(35.88)    5:51.98(35.92)    6:28.13(36.15)    7:04.22(36.09)
        7:40.57(36.35)    8:17.26(36.69)    8:54.09(36.83)    9:30.70(36.61)
       10:06.91(36.21)   10:43.17(36.26)   11:18.95(35.78)   11:52.61(33.66)
  3  Cook, Jenny L                  51  SCAQ   11:50.08    11:54.30      8.00
                33.08     1:08.99(35.91)    1:45.27(36.28)    2:21.24(35.97)
        2:57.08(35.84)    3:33.00(35.92)    4:08.90(35.90)    4:44.26(35.36)
        5:20.31(36.05)    5:56.00(35.69)    6:31.60(35.60)    7:07.74(36.14)
        7:43.71(35.97)    8:19.79(36.08)    8:55.99(36.20)    9:32.20(36.21)
       10:08.20(36.00)   10:44.04(35.84)   11:20.23(36.19)   11:54.30(34.07)
  4  Warmuth, Stacey S              52   VCM   12:00.00    11:58.10      7.00
                31.16     1:05.64(34.48)    1:40.96(35.32)    2:16.67(35.71)
        2:52.91(36.24)    3:29.21(36.30)    4:05.54(36.33)    4:41.84(36.30)
        5:18.16(36.32)    5:54.53(36.37)    6:31.03(36.50)    7:07.38(36.35)
        7:44.14(36.76)    8:20.76(36.62)    8:57.24(36.48)    9:33.64(36.40)
       10:10.26(36.62)   10:46.87(36.61)   11:23.38(36.51)   11:58.10(34.72)
  5  Jaubert, Leslie M              51   SRM   12:18.87    12:12.12      6.00
                32.37     1:08.31(35.94)    1:44.64(36.33)    2:21.07(36.43)
        2:58.02(36.95)    3:34.64(36.62)    4:11.57(36.93)    4:48.75(37.18)
        5:25.50(36.75)    6:02.26(36.76)    6:39.14(36.88)    7:16.42(37.28)
        7:53.76(37.34)    8:31.03(37.27)    9:08.84(37.81)    9:45.85(37.01)
       10:22.74(36.89)   10:59.88(37.14)   11:36.59(36.71)   12:12.12(35.53)
  6  Ellington, Cheri               51  SCMC   13:21.00    12:37.63      5.00
                33.51     1:10.75(37.24)    1:48.70(37.95)    2:27.10(38.40)
        3:05.11(38.01)    3:43.30(38.19)    4:21.54(38.24)    4:59.96(38.42)
        5:38.16(38.20)    6:16.34(38.18)    6:54.51(38.17)    7:32.82(38.31)
        8:10.90(38.08)    8:49.66(38.76)    9:27.95(38.29)   10:06.60(38.65)
       10:45.16(38.56)   11:23.24(38.08)   12:01.46(38.22)   12:37.63(36.17)
  7  Finch, Merry B                 54  YCMS   13:16.01    12:48.18      4.00
                34.56     1:12.42(37.86)    1:50.56(38.14)    2:28.85(38.29)
        3:06.94(38.09)    3:45.30(38.36)    4:23.82(38.52)    5:02.61(38.79)
        5:41.73(39.12)    6:20.43(38.70)    6:58.95(38.52)    7:38.12(39.17)
        8:16.99(38.87)    8:55.30(38.31)    9:34.17(38.87)   10:12.73(38.56)
       10:52.05(39.32)   11:31.02(38.97)   12:10.10(39.08)   12:48.18(38.08)
  8  Quinn, Phyllis E               53   TOC   13:38.17    13:24.57      3.00
                36.65     1:15.82(39.17)    1:55.94(40.12)    2:37.11(41.17)
        3:17.54(40.43)    3:58.36(40.82)    4:38.71(40.35)    5:19.71(41.00)
        6:00.57(40.86)    6:41.17(40.60)    7:21.42(40.25)    8:01.13(39.71)
        8:41.50(40.37)    9:22.45(40.95)   10:03.90(41.45)   10:44.42(40.52)
       11:24.83(40.41)   12:05.73(40.90)   12:46.07(40.34)   13:24.57(38.50)
  9  Braaten, Kitten                53  VMST   13:36.02    13:38.51      2.00
                36.26     1:16.27(40.01)    1:56.98(40.71)    2:37.82(40.84)
        3:18.84(41.02)    4:00.06(41.22)    4:41.24(41.18)    5:22.17(40.93)
        6:03.44(41.27)    6:44.45(41.01)    7:25.78(41.33)    8:07.37(41.59)
        8:48.87(41.50)    9:30.21(41.34)   10:11.99(41.78)   10:53.41(41.42)
       11:34.70(41.29)   12:16.48(41.78)   12:58.45(41.97)   13:38.51(40.06)
 10  Van Cleave, Julie M            50  WMAC   14:11.55    13:43.94      1.00
                34.92     1:14.38(39.46)    1:55.14(40.76)    2:35.65(40.51)
        3:16.24(40.59)    3:56.58(40.34)    4:37.28(40.70)    5:18.17(40.89)
        5:59.75(41.58)    6:41.29(41.54)    7:22.78(41.49)    8:04.26(41.48)
        8:46.20(41.94)    9:28.31(42.11)   10:10.12(41.81)   10:52.62(42.50)
       11:35.28(42.66) 13:01.96(1:26.68)                     13:43.94(41.98)
 11  Youngers, Ellen K              51  MINN   14:34.18    14:06.64          
                39.33     1:20.94(41.61)    2:03.22(42.28)    2:46.18(42.96)
        3:29.28(43.10)    4:12.36(43.08)    4:55.03(42.67)    5:37.95(42.92)
        6:20.49(42.54)    7:03.32(42.83)    7:46.22(42.90)    8:28.61(42.39)
        9:10.74(42.13)    9:53.15(42.41)   10:35.63(42.48)   11:17.88(42.25)
       12:00.52(42.64)   12:42.58(42.06)   13:24.64(42.06)   14:06.64(42.00)
 12  Shiely, Robyn                  53  IMSC   14:30.00    14:33.65          
                43.31     1:28.82(45.51)    2:14.58(45.76)    2:59.59(45.01)
        3:43.92(44.33)    4:27.73(43.81)    5:11.78(44.05)    5:55.69(43.91)
        6:39.25(43.56)    7:23.51(44.26)    8:07.42(43.91)    8:50.26(42.84)
        9:33.65(43.39)   10:16.89(43.24)   10:59.95(43.06)   11:43.57(43.62)
       12:26.23(42.66)   13:09.12(42.89)   13:52.17(43.05)   14:33.65(41.48)
 13  Larson, Linda L                53  FLAQ   20:00.00    14:42.51          
                41.29     1:26.25(44.96)    2:11.62(45.37)    2:56.58(44.96)
        3:41.73(45.15)    4:26.70(44.97)    5:11.91(45.21)    5:56.74(44.83)
        6:41.57(44.83)    7:26.73(45.16)    8:10.93(44.20)    8:54.80(43.87)
        9:39.85(45.05)   10:24.56(44.71)   11:09.41(44.85)   11:53.66(44.25)
       12:37.20(43.54)   13:20.16(42.96)   14:02.58(42.42)   14:42.51(39.93)
 14  Sultan, Deborah G              51  MPSC   15:00.00    15:46.31          
                44.26     1:29.90(45.64)    2:16.92(47.02)    3:04.45(47.53)
        3:52.49(48.04)    4:40.43(47.94)    5:26.97(46.54)    6:14.80(47.83)
        7:02.83(48.03)    7:49.98(47.15)    8:37.80(47.82)    9:25.04(47.24)
       10:13.35(48.31)   11:01.58(48.23)   11:48.83(47.25)   12:37.42(48.59)
       13:25.17(47.75)   14:11.66(46.49)   14:59.25(47.59)   15:46.31(47.06)

Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  18:42.24   4/14/2002  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Marguerite              50   TOC   19:30.00    19:27.63     11.00
                32.85     1:08.14(35.29)    1:43.42(35.28)    2:18.83(35.41)
        2:54.37(35.54)    3:30.22(35.85)    4:05.77(35.55)    4:41.29(35.52)
        5:17.07(35.78)    5:52.68(35.61)    6:28.34(35.66)    7:03.84(35.50)
        7:39.60(35.76)    8:15.02(35.42)    8:50.96(35.94)    9:26.54(35.58)
       10:02.40(35.86)   10:37.72(35.32)   11:13.58(35.86)   11:49.28(35.70)
       12:24.60(35.32)   13:00.35(35.75)   13:35.44(35.09)   14:11.02(35.58)
       14:46.42(35.40)   15:21.69(35.27)   15:56.99(35.30)   16:32.79(35.80)
       17:08.43(35.64)   17:43.79(35.36)   18:18.88(35.09)   18:54.19(35.31)
       19:27.63(33.44)
  2  Beckman, Sharon L              51   NEM   21:21.36    20:39.97      9.00
                33.45     1:09.50(36.05)    1:46.52(37.02)    2:23.62(37.10)
        3:00.84(37.22)    3:38.81(37.97)    4:16.28(37.47)    4:53.49(37.21)
        5:30.83(37.34)    6:08.11(37.28)    6:44.00(36.89)    7:22.03(37.03)
        7:59.22(37.19)    8:37.11(37.89)    9:15.05(37.94)    9:52.70(37.65)
       10:30.56(37.86)   11:08.51(37.95)   11:46.93(38.42)   12:25.29(38.36)
       13:03.10(37.81)   13:42.01(38.91)   14:20.57(38.56)   14:59.74(39.17)
       15:38.54(38.80)   16:16.90(38.36)   16:54.80(37.90)   17:32.94(38.14)
       18:10.96(38.02)   18:49.81(38.85)   19:27.94(38.13)   20:05.65(37.71)
       20:39.97(34.32)
  3  Saul-Zachau, Joanne            50   LVM   22:05.00    20:55.56      8.00
                33.13     1:09.38(36.25)    1:47.45(38.07)    2:25.90(38.45)
        3:04.21(38.31)    3:42.52(38.31)    4:20.92(38.40)    4:59.19(38.27)
        5:37.64(38.45)    6:15.98(38.34)    6:54.08(38.10)    7:31.00(37.92)
        8:09.58(37.58)    8:47.26(37.68)    9:25.06(37.80)   10:02.85(37.79)
       10:40.86(38.01)   11:18.89(38.03)   11:56.78(37.89)   12:34.82(38.04)
       13:12.92(38.10)   13:51.22(38.30)   14:29.83(38.61)   15:08.63(38.80)
       15:47.49(38.86)   16:26.40(38.91)   17:05.20(38.80)   17:43.99(38.79)
       18:22.63(38.64)   19:01.27(38.64)   19:39.87(38.60)   20:18.25(38.38)
       20:55.56(37.31)
  4  Mitchell, Alison A             54   MVN   23:51.95    22:19.76      7.00
                38.06     1:18.39(40.33)    1:59.77(41.38)    2:40.14(40.37)
        3:20.78(40.64)    4:00.87(40.09)    4:41.24(40.37)    5:21.40(40.16)
        6:02.13(40.73)    6:42.50(40.37)    7:23.06(40.56)    8:03.37(40.31)
        8:43.94(40.57)    9:24.56(40.62)   10:05.12(40.56)   10:45.37(40.25)
       11:25.67(40.30)   12:06.49(40.82)   12:46.61(40.12)   13:26.87(40.26)
       14:07.12(40.25)   14:47.75(40.63)   15:28.12(40.37)   16:08.97(40.85)
       16:50.15(41.18)   17:30.53(40.38)   18:12.17(41.64)   18:52.75(40.58)
       19:33.56(40.81)   20:15.05(41.49)   20:56.97(41.92)   21:38.86(41.89)
       22:19.76(40.90)
  5  McDermott, Ann Y               54   NEM   23:13.44    22:21.43      6.00
                35.60     1:14.33(38.73)    1:53.91(39.58)    2:34.03(40.12)
        3:14.92(40.89)    3:55.89(40.97)    4:37.36(41.47)    5:18.48(41.12)
        5:59.72(41.24)    6:41.09(41.37)    7:22.22(41.13)    8:03.40(41.18)
        8:44.60(41.20)    9:26.05(41.45)   10:07.36(41.31)   10:48.87(41.51)
       11:30.37(41.50)   12:11.53(41.16)   12:53.06(41.53)   13:34.28(41.22)
       14:14.80(40.52)   14:55.60(40.80)   15:36.55(40.95)   16:17.74(41.19)
       16:58.77(41.03)   17:39.74(40.97)   18:20.40(40.66)   19:00.73(40.33)
       19:41.53(40.80)   20:21.99(40.46)   21:02.38(40.39)   21:42.71(40.33)
       22:21.43(38.72)
  6  Schwartz, Judith E             54  MELO   23:40.00    22:33.60      5.00
                37.32     1:17.97(40.65)    1:58.78(40.81)    2:40.08(41.30)
        3:21.90(41.82)    4:03.30(41.40)    4:44.98(41.68)    5:26.80(41.82)
        6:08.39(41.59)    6:50.26(41.87)    7:31.93(41.67)    8:13.49(41.56)
        8:54.99(41.50)    9:36.42(41.43)   10:18.09(41.67)   10:59.62(41.53)
       11:40.81(41.19)   12:21.80(40.99)   13:03.53(41.73)   13:44.62(41.09)
       14:25.32(40.70)   15:06.73(41.41)   15:47.77(41.04)   16:29.09(41.32)
       17:09.72(40.63)   17:50.71(40.99)   18:32.20(41.49)   19:13.01(40.81)
       19:53.74(40.73)   20:35.12(41.38)   21:15.81(40.69)   21:55.86(40.05)
       22:33.60(37.74)
  7  Quinn, Phyllis E               53   TOC   22:12.03    22:36.02      4.00
                37.33     1:17.06(39.73)    1:57.56(40.50)    2:38.78(41.22)
        3:20.46(41.68)    4:01.81(41.35)    4:42.85(41.04)    5:23.48(40.63)
        6:04.84(41.36)    6:45.91(41.07)    7:26.75(40.84)    8:08.21(41.46)
        8:48.76(40.55)    9:29.67(40.91)   10:11.10(41.43)   10:52.59(41.49)
       11:34.17(41.58)   12:15.42(41.25)   12:56.91(41.49)   13:38.66(41.75)
       14:20.46(41.80)   15:02.40(41.94)   15:43.77(41.37)   16:24.91(41.14)
       17:06.63(41.72)   17:48.15(41.52)   18:29.79(41.64)   19:10.88(41.09)
       19:51.00(41.12)   20:33.51(41.51)   21:14.92(41.41)   21:56.23(41.31)
       22:36.02(39.79)
  8  Brewer, Dana                   50   TAM   24:00.00    23:06.24      3.00
                38.01     1:18.93(40.92)    2:00.74(41.81)    2:42.78(42.04)
        3:24.22(41.44)    4:06.23(42.01)    4:47.72(41.49)    5:29.71(41.99)
        6:11.93(42.22)    6:54.06(42.13)    7:36.04(41.98)    8:17.83(41.79)
        8:59.80(41.97)    9:41.93(42.13)   10:23.82(41.89)   11:06.19(42.37)
       11:48.61(42.42)   12:31.16(42.55)   13:13.30(42.14)   13:55.78(42.48)
       14:38.14(42.36)   15:20.34(42.20)   16:02.83(42.49)   16:45.42(42.59)
       17:27.81(42.39)   18:10.63(42.82)   18:53.45(42.82)   19:36.29(42.84)
       20:19.11(42.82)   21:01.57(42.46)   21:44.25(42.68)   22:26.53(42.28)
       23:06.24(39.71)
  9  Strauss, Judy                  54  MELO   23:50.03    24:55.39      2.00
                41.85     1:24.20(42.35)    2:07.73(43.53)    2:51.95(44.22)
        3:35.77(43.82)    4:20.18(44.41)    5:05.04(44.86)    5:49.89(44.85)
        6:34.82(44.93)    7:20.57(45.75)    8:07.15(46.58)    8:56.63(49.48)
        9:41.25(44.62)   10:26.05(44.80)   11:11.55(45.50)   11:57.41(45.86)
       12:43.30(45.89)   13:28.66(45.36)   14:14.88(46.22)   15:01.40(46.52)
       15:45.97(44.57)   16:31.28(45.31)   17:17.12(45.84)   18:02.75(45.63)
       18:49.16(46.41)   19:35.75(46.59)   20:21.13(45.38)   21:07.25(46.12)
       21:53.70(46.45)   22:39.24(45.54)   23:25.37(46.13)   24:11.12(45.75)
       24:55.39(44.27)

Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.74   6/23/2002  Swagerty-Hill, Jane          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Warmuth, Stacey S              52   VCM      32.50       31.83     11.00
  2  Goodman, Ann R                 50  OREG      33.46       32.38      9.00
  3  James, Paula                   50   LVM      33.95       32.65      8.00
  4  Palmer Henderson, Stacy J      51  CVAS      37.89       34.74      7.00
  5  Hepworth-Murphy, Tracy         53  RIDG      36.40       35.10      6.00
  6  Shigaki, Carole                53  WH2O      36.63       35.17      5.00
  7  Eriksen, Felicia D             52  RHMS      36.17       37.06      4.00
  8  Larson, Linda L                53  FLAQ      37.76       38.30      3.00
  9  Tomlinson-Macias, Melinda R    50   HMS      37.98       41.61      2.00
 10  Richardson, Anita              53  NCMS      46.30       45.64      1.00
 11  Sandner, Kathy J               52  MAAC      49.44       47.40          
---  Jones, Barbara L               53  MELO      31.35          NS          
---  Haynie, Dee A                  54   TOC      37.00          NS          

Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:02.67    5/4/2008  Andrus-Hughes, Karen         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M           51   MVN    1:04.92     1:03.34     11.00
                30.97     1:03.34(32.37)
  2  Bilich, Bonnie M               51   TVM    1:03.99     1:03.77      9.00
                30.64     1:03.77(33.13)
  3  Warmuth, Stacey S              52   VCM    1:08.00     1:08.41      8.00
                33.60     1:08.41(34.81)
  4  James, Paula                   50   LVM    1:11.98     1:10.82      7.00
                34.70     1:10.82(36.12)
  5  Goodman, Ann R                 50  OREG    1:12.41     1:11.42      6.00
                34.63     1:11.42(36.79)
  6  Palmer Henderson, Stacy J      51  CVAS    1:22.92     1:17.14      5.00
                36.74     1:17.14(40.40)
  7  Saul-Zachau, Joanne            50   LVM    1:23.00     1:17.29      4.00
                37.61     1:17.29(39.68)
  8  Hepworth-Murphy, Tracy         53  RIDG    1:21.90     1:20.89      3.00
                38.04     1:20.89(42.85)
  9  Larson, Linda L                53  FLAQ    1:21.74     1:21.02      2.00
                39.81     1:21.02(41.21)
 10  Eriksen, Felicia D             52  RHMS    1:20.05     1:23.99      1.00
                38.89     1:23.99(45.10)
 11  Mitchell, Alison A             54   MVN    1:21.92     1:25.77          
                43.19     1:25.77(42.58)
 12  Richardson, Anita              53  NCMS    1:44.09     1:46.27          
                49.55     1:46.27(56.72)
---  Ayoob, Laurie E                52  LAPS    1:12.86          NS          
---  Jones, Barbara L               53  MELO    1:11.43          NS          
---  Siggs, Brenda M                50  SQST    1:30.00          NS          
---  Taylor, Barbara G              54  YCMS    1:23.23          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.01    5/4/2008  Andrus-Hughes, Karen         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M           51   MVN    2:22.39     2:17.70N    11.00
                32.19     1:06.66(34.47)    1:42.35(35.69)    2:17.70(35.35)
  2  Bilich, Bonnie M               51   TVM    2:18.30     2:18.17N     9.00
                32.14     1:07.24(35.10)    1:42.53(35.29)    2:18.17(35.64)
  3  Goodman, Ann R                 50  OREG    2:37.46     2:33.66      8.00
                35.96     1:14.92(38.96)    1:54.67(39.75)    2:33.66(38.99)
  4  James, Paula                   50   LVM    2:37.37     2:35.02      7.00
                36.31     1:15.36(39.05)    1:55.43(40.07)    2:35.02(39.59)
  5  Quinn, Phyllis E               53   TOC    2:58.50     2:47.85      6.00
                40.70     1:22.70(42.00)    2:05.87(43.17)    2:47.85(41.98)
  6  Palmer Henderson, Stacy J      51  CVAS    2:52.29     2:48.74      5.00
                39.10     1:21.19(42.09)    2:04.96(43.77)    2:48.74(43.78)
  7  Larson, Linda L                53  FLAQ    2:56.53     2:55.12      4.00
                41.85     1:25.51(43.66)    2:10.76(45.25)    2:55.12(44.36)
  8  Richardson, Anita              53  NCMS    3:42.31     3:55.73      3.00
                54.09     1:52.01(57.92)                    3:55.73(2:03.72)
---  Siggs, Brenda M                50  SQST    3:05.00          NS          

Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.21   4/15/2007  Mann, Melinda                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Joslin, Dea Ann                50   TAM      32.07       33.47     11.00
  2  Bennett, Lisa A                53  SQST      34.33       33.49      9.00
  3  Rhodes, Avila                  53   VIC      35.14       34.63      8.00
  4  Wheeler, Barbara C             52   TAM      38.11       35.35      7.00
  5  Terhorst, Hermine M            50   SRM      39.20       35.37      6.00
  6  Buck, Donna                    50  OREG      35.45       35.97      5.00
  7  Jakobi, Jessica                51   TAM      39.00       37.14      4.00
  8  Berg, Tonya K                  50   PNA      37.00       37.27      3.00
  9  Finch, Merry B                 54  YCMS      38.47       37.85      2.00
 10  Van Cleave, Julie M            50  WMAC      39.77       38.04      1.00
 11  McDermott, Ann Y               54   NEM      38.66       38.76          
 12  Bartholomew, Kirsten           50  LAPS      38.50       38.80          
 13  Smith, Robin M                 54   MVN      40.91       39.24          
 14  Brown, Rita E                  53  LVTC      41.88       39.29          
 15  Zappone, Peggy L               50   PNA      39.00       39.35          
 16  Haynie, Dee A                  54   TOC      38.90       39.36          
 17  Youngers, Ellen K              51  MINN      41.00       39.49          
 18  Feeley, Louise S               50  MELO      45.10       41.06          
 19  Hills, Mary A                  54  OREG      41.33       41.23          
 20  Newton, Deborah A              53   NBA      41.90       42.92          
 21  Eriksen, Felicia D             52  RHMS      43.55       44.22          
 22  Downey, Susan J                50  CVAS      42.00       44.85          
 23  Davis, Kathy A                 51  CVAS      41.96       47.43          
---  Lockhart, Christine N          50  CHIC      37.60          NS          
---  Cocci, Tiziana                 52  FLAQ      59.77          NS          
---  Moore, Teresa A                54  GMSC      41.53          NS          
---  Ayoob, Laurie E                52  LAPS      35.20          NS          

Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.28   4/15/2007  Mann, Melinda                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bennett, Lisa A                53  SQST    1:16.82     1:12.85N    11.00
                34.14     1:12.85(38.71)
  2  Joslin, Dea Ann                50   TAM    1:10.83     1:13.29      9.00
                34.93     1:13.29(38.36)
  3  Cook, Jenny L                  51  SCAQ    1:16.34     1:13.63      8.00
                34.96     1:13.63(38.67)
  4  Rhodes, Avila                  53   VIC    1:17.90     1:15.55      7.00
                35.92     1:15.55(39.63)
  5  Wheeler, Barbara C             52   TAM    1:23.82     1:15.90      6.00
                36.42     1:15.90(39.48)
  6  Buck, Donna                    50  OREG    1:18.48     1:18.78      5.00
                36.23     1:18.78(42.55)
  7  Ridge, Laurie A                53  CVAS    1:32.62     1:18.99      4.00
                37.58     1:18.99(41.41)
  8  Berg, Tonya K                  50   PNA    1:20.00     1:19.61      3.00
                37.84     1:19.61(41.77)
  9  Lockhart, Christine N          50  CHIC    1:23.15     1:19.92      2.00
                37.42     1:19.92(42.50)
 10  Jakobi, Jessica                51   TAM    1:25.00     1:20.03      1.00
                37.44     1:20.03(42.59)
 11  Ellington, Cheri               51  SCMC    1:27.00     1:20.63          
                38.05     1:20.63(42.58)
 12  Finch, Merry B                 54  YCMS    1:23.64     1:21.87          
                38.98     1:21.87(42.89)
 13  McDermott, Ann Y               54   NEM    1:25.71     1:23.55          
                39.60     1:23.55(43.95)
 14  Haynie, Dee A                  54   TOC    1:30.00     1:25.98          
                41.39     1:25.98(44.59)
 15  Youngers, Ellen K              51  MINN    1:26.75     1:26.29          
                41.11     1:26.29(45.18)
 16  Bartholomew, Kirsten           50  LAPS    1:25.00     1:26.79          
                40.62     1:26.79(46.17)
 17  Van Cleave, Julie M            50  WMAC    1:26.22     1:27.51          
                40.68     1:27.51(46.83)
 18  Smith, Robin M                 54   MVN    1:29.00     1:27.57          
                41.33     1:27.57(46.24)
 19  Zappone, Peggy L               50   PNA    1:29.00     1:28.63          
                40.29     1:28.63(48.34)
 20  Brown, Rita E                  53  LVTC    1:32.57     1:28.93          
                40.82     1:28.93(48.11)
 21  Newton, Deborah A              53   NBA    1:32.13     1:30.67          
                42.10     1:30.67(48.57)
 22  Hills, Mary A                  54  OREG    1:31.33     1:30.79          
                42.55     1:30.79(48.24)
 23  Davis, Kathy A                 51  CVAS    1:32.62     1:47.98          
                49.42     1:47.98(58.56)
---  Moore, Teresa A                54  GMSC    1:30.32          NS          
---  Ayoob, Laurie E                52  LAPS    1:19.50          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:40.34   5/20/2007  Melick, Karen                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cook, Jenny L                  51  SCAQ    2:42.28     2:40.38     11.00
                35.70     1:15.91(40.21)    1:58.15(42.24)    2:40.38(42.23)
  2  Joslin, Dea Ann                50   TAM    2:40.01     2:42.40      9.00
                35.98     1:15.74(39.76)    1:57.93(42.19)    2:42.40(44.47)
  3  Rhodes, Avila                  53   VIC    2:48.47     2:47.31      8.00
                38.05     1:20.87(42.82)    2:04.99(44.12)    2:47.31(42.32)
  4  Wheeler, Barbara C             52   TAM    3:02.81     2:49.61      7.00
                37.19     1:19.78(42.59)    2:03.90(44.12)    2:49.61(45.71)
  5  Ridge, Laurie A                53  CVAS    3:06.10     2:50.70      6.00
                38.09     1:20.61(42.52)    2:05.13(44.52)    2:50.70(45.57)
  6  Berg, Tonya K                  50   PNA    3:00.00     2:52.10      5.00
                38.82     1:21.57(42.75)    2:06.59(45.02)    2:52.10(45.51)
  7  Finch, Merry B                 54  YCMS    3:02.45     2:58.61      4.00
                40.31     1:25.56(45.25)    2:12.67(47.11)    2:58.61(45.94)
  8  Lockhart, Christine N          50  CHIC    3:01.73     2:58.80      3.00
                38.94     1:23.80(44.86)    2:11.13(47.33)    2:58.80(47.67)
  9  Ellington, Cheri               51  SCMC    3:06.00     2:59.58      2.00
                39.73     1:24.40(44.67)    2:10.82(46.42)    2:59.58(48.76)
 10  McDermott, Ann Y               54   NEM    3:02.55     2:59.59      1.00
                40.66     1:25.34(44.68)    2:12.45(47.11)    2:59.59(47.14)
 11  Van Cleave, Julie M            50  WMAC    3:11.45     3:06.25          
                41.11     1:27.54(46.43)    2:15.44(47.90)    3:06.25(50.81)
 12  Youngers, Ellen K              51  MINN    3:15.00     3:09.55          
                43.23     1:30.27(47.04)    2:19.17(48.90)    3:09.55(50.38)
 13  Smith, Robin M                 54   MVN    3:14.84     3:13.21          
                41.92     1:29.64(47.72)    2:20.97(51.33)    3:13.21(52.24)
 14  Brown, Rita E                  53  LVTC    3:30.00     3:16.52          
                41.27     1:29.51(48.24)    2:21.38(51.87)    3:16.52(55.14)
 15  Larson, Linda L                53  FLAQ    4:16.60     3:35.89          
                51.01     1:45.91(54.90)    2:40.66(54.75)    3:35.89(55.23)
---  Moore, Teresa A                54  GMSC    3:17.14          NS          
---  Schwartz, Judith E             54  MELO    3:20.00          NS          
---  McGregor-Crane, Izzie A        50   TVM    2:58.10          NS          

Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.19    5/4/2008  Granger, Traci S             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Granger, Traci S               51  LAPS      27.50       26.77N    11.00
  2  Hughes, Mary L                 50  TXLA      29.59       29.21      9.00
  3  Kryka, Nancy                   54  MINN      30.70       30.61      8.00
  4  Terhorst, Hermine M            50   SRM      32.83       30.67      7.00
  5  Sullivan, Lynn S               51   WCM      30.80       30.93      6.00
  6  Grilli, Tracy L                52   NEM      31.50       30.94      5.00
  7  Rhodes, Avila                  53   VIC      31.26       31.04      4.00
  8  Lockhart, Christine N          50  CHIC      32.05       31.34      3.00
  9  Wohr, Carolyn S                50  DAMM      32.45       32.81      2.00
 10  Bialas, Victoria M             52  MELO      31.70       32.82      1.00
 11  Smith, Robin M                 54   MVN      37.39       34.98          
 12  Eriksen, Felicia D             52  RHMS      34.66       35.15          
 13  Heather, Julie P               51   MVN      34.75       35.20          
 14  Hills, Mary A                  54  OREG      34.33       38.77          
---  Ayoob, Laurie E                52  LAPS      29.81          NS          
---  Byrnes, Barbara G              52   USF      34.87          NS          
---  Shigaki, Carole                53  WH2O      36.63          NS          
---  Taylor, Barbara G              54  YCMS      32.96          NS          

Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.26   5/17/2002  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Granger, Traci S               51  LAPS    1:04.00     1:00.28N    11.00
                28.03     1:00.28(32.25)
  2  Cook, Jenny L                  51  SCAQ    1:05.20     1:04.77      9.00
                30.38     1:04.77(34.39)
  3  Bennett, Lisa A                53  SQST    1:09.37     1:07.42      8.00
                30.92     1:07.42(36.50)
  4  Sullivan, Lynn S               51   WCM    1:13.70     1:07.89      7.00
                31.26     1:07.89(36.63)
  5  Kryka, Nancy                   54  MINN    1:12.84     1:10.62      6.00
                31.69     1:10.62(38.93)
  6  Taylor, Barbara G              54  YCMS    1:18.92     1:17.57      5.00
                35.45     1:17.57(42.12)
  7  Braaten, Kitten                53  VMST    1:20.24     1:22.38      4.00
                38.86     1:22.38(43.52)
  8  Heather, Julie P               51   MVN    1:22.80     1:25.76      3.00
                40.98     1:25.76(44.78)
---  Wohr, Carolyn S                50  DAMM    1:20.00          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:15.18   5/17/2002  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cook, Jenny L                  51  SCAQ    2:30.72     2:24.79     11.00
                33.22     1:10.26(37.04)    1:47.41(37.15)    2:24.79(37.38)
  2  Lockhart, Christine N          50  CHIC    2:59.05     2:45.15      9.00
                35.48     1:17.08(41.60)    2:01.52(44.44)    2:45.15(43.63)
  3  Braaten, Kitten                53  VMST    3:06.93     3:03.60      8.00
                40.31     1:27.76(47.45)    2:15.89(48.13)    3:03.60(47.71)
  4  Quinn, Phyllis E               53   TOC    3:17.50     3:04.61      7.00
                41.81     1:29.97(48.16)    2:18.51(48.54)    3:04.61(46.10)
  5  Taylor, Barbara G              54  YCMS    3:06.15     3:07.41      6.00
                40.11     1:27.25(47.14)    2:16.64(49.39)    3:07.41(50.77)
  6  Heather, Julie P               51   MVN    3:15.50     3:10.98      5.00
                41.21     1:29.19(47.98)    2:19.73(50.54)    3:10.98(51.25)
  7  Mitchell, Alison A             54   MVN    3:20.25     3:13.31      4.00
                42.73     1:31.61(48.88)    2:22.66(51.05)    3:13.31(50.65)
  8  Mc Mahon, Susan J              52  OJAI    3:16.58     3:18.79      3.00
                43.46     1:34.08(50.62)    2:26.90(52.82)    3:18.79(51.89)
---  Granger, Traci S               51  LAPS    2:35.00          NS          
---  Basile, Katy                   50  MELO    3:50.00          NS          

Women 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.38   5/18/2003  Ogier, Danielle              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M           51   MVN    1:04.88     1:03.72N    11.00
                29.41     1:03.72(34.31)
  2  Granger, Traci S               51  LAPS    1:05.50     1:05.38      9.00
                29.96     1:05.38(35.42)
  3  Bennett, Lisa A                53  SQST    1:08.41     1:06.81      8.00
                31.32     1:06.81(35.49)
  4  Hughes, Mary L                 50  TXLA    1:08.00     1:07.53      7.00
                30.22     1:07.53(37.31)
  5  Joslin, Dea Ann                50   TAM    1:07.33     1:08.16      6.00
                32.41     1:08.16(35.75)
  6  Wheeler, Barbara C             52   TAM    1:17.44     1:10.03      5.00
                34.58     1:10.03(35.45)
  7  Kryka, Nancy                   54  MINN    1:13.15     1:10.06      4.00
                31.95     1:10.06(38.11)
  8  Rhodes, Avila                  53   VIC    1:11.28     1:10.42      3.00
                32.65     1:10.42(37.77)
  9  Ridge, Laurie A                53  CVAS    1:15.31     1:10.65      2.00
                33.30     1:10.65(37.35)
 10  Bialas, Victoria M             52  MELO    1:16.00     1:10.71      1.00
                33.29     1:10.71(37.42)
 11  Goodman, Ann R                 50  OREG    1:17.38     1:12.53          
                33.06     1:12.53(39.47)
 12  Werner, Lisa R                 52  CSSR    1:16.50     1:12.63          
                33.88     1:12.63(38.75)
 13  James, Paula                   50   LVM    1:13.13     1:13.96          
                32.96     1:13.96(41.00)
 14  Silva, Leslie L                53   WCM    1:24.51     1:15.62          
                35.55     1:15.62(40.07)
 15  Smith, Robin M                 54   MVN    1:19.82     1:15.70          
                35.65     1:15.70(40.05)
 16  Taylor, Barbara G              54  YCMS    1:16.97     1:16.14          
                35.87     1:16.14(40.27)
 17  McDermott, Ann Y               54   NEM    1:17.80     1:17.35          
                37.32     1:17.35(40.03)
 18  Feeley, Louise S               50  MELO    1:27.10     1:18.48          
                36.48     1:18.48(42.00)
 19  Haynie, Dee A                  54   TOC    1:18.00     1:18.70          
                37.27     1:18.70(41.43)
 20  Wohr, Carolyn S                50  DAMM    1:20.12     1:20.16          
                36.06     1:20.16(44.10)
 21  Palmer Henderson, Stacy J      51  CVAS    1:27.94     1:20.54          
                36.74     1:20.54(43.80)
 22  Nip, Carol J                   51  BEAR    1:24.00     1:21.38          
                37.48     1:21.38(43.90)
 23  Brown, Rita E                  53  LVTC    1:27.36     1:21.47          
                38.07     1:21.47(43.40)
 24  Hepworth-Murphy, Tracy         53  RIDG    1:19.80     1:22.80          
                36.35     1:22.80(46.45)
 25  Newton, Deborah A              53   NBA    1:25.59     1:24.29          
                41.34     1:24.29(42.95)
 26  Eriksen, Felicia D             52  RHMS    1:19.87     1:24.78          
                36.59     1:24.78(48.19)
 27  Downey, Susan J                50  CVAS    1:25.02     1:27.68          
                41.64     1:27.68(46.04)
 28  Strauss, Judy                  54  MELO    1:30.00     1:29.89          
                40.80     1:29.89(49.09)
 29  Mc Mahon, Susan J              52  OJAI    1:35.00     1:31.01          
                43.96     1:31.01(47.05)
 30  Sandner, Kathy J               52  MAAC    1:36.89     1:36.58          
                45.86     1:36.58(50.72)
---  Wardell-Parra, Janet K         51   CMA    1:20.03          NS          
---  Terhorst, Hermine M            50   SRM    1:12.37          NS          
---  Shigaki, Carole                53  WH2O    1:23.45          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.64   5/18/2003  Ogier, Danielle              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M           51   MVN    2:22.25     2:19.56N    11.00
                29.80     1:04.74(34.94)    1:46.87(42.13)    2:19.56(32.69)
  2  Jaubert, Leslie M              51   SRM    2:50.00     2:36.66      9.00
                35.40     1:14.88(39.48)    2:01.79(46.91)    2:36.66(34.87)
  3  Ellington, Cheri               51  SCMC    2:46.00     2:37.22      8.00
                34.46     1:17.57(43.11)    2:02.03(44.46)    2:37.22(35.19)
  4  James, Paula                   50   LVM    2:39.93     2:37.45      7.00
                34.01     1:13.22(39.21)    2:00.39(47.17)    2:37.45(37.06)
  5  Werner, Lisa R                 52  CSSR    2:43.85     2:38.19      6.00
                32.99     1:14.30(41.31)    2:01.67(47.37)    2:38.19(36.52)
  6  Beckman, Sharon L              51   NEM    2:36.98     2:38.95      5.00
                33.19     1:13.53(40.34)    2:02.64(49.11)    2:38.95(36.31)
  7  Silva, Leslie L                53   WCM    3:02.05     2:43.27      4.00
                34.41     1:17.30(42.89)    2:05.74(48.44)    2:43.27(37.53)
  8  Goodman, Ann R                 50  OREG    2:45.06     2:43.69      3.00
                36.17     1:16.22(40.05)    2:06.27(50.05)    2:43.69(37.42)
  9  Haynie, Dee A                  54   TOC    2:50.00     2:49.58      2.00
                37.51     1:22.20(44.69)    2:10.97(48.77)    2:49.58(38.61)
 10  Saul-Zachau, Joanne            50   LVM    2:59.58     2:50.90      1.00
                36.49     1:19.78(43.29)    2:11.36(51.58)    2:50.90(39.54)
 11  Mitchell, Alison A             54   MVN    3:08.03     2:56.35          
                41.47     1:26.08(44.61)    2:18.25(52.17)    2:56.35(38.10)
 12  Smith, Robin M                 54   MVN    2:57.79     2:57.11          
                39.26     1:27.08(47.82)    2:16.30(49.22)    2:57.11(40.81)
 13  Basile, Katy                   50  MELO    3:30.00     3:11.04          
                44.68     1:31.18(46.50)    2:25.06(53.88)    3:11.04(45.98)
---  Bilich, Bonnie M               51   TVM    2:27.00          DQ          
                31.03     1:06.44(35.41)    1:51.20(44.76)                  

Women 50-54 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:00.48    3/9/2002  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M           51   MVN    5:12.02     4:56.39N    11.00
                30.44     1:07.53(37.09)    1:45.14(37.61)    2:22.32(37.18)
        3:05.29(42.97)    3:48.74(43.45)    4:22.83(34.09)    4:56.39(33.56)
  2  Cook, Jenny L                  51  SCAQ    5:12.50     5:07.01      9.00
                31.78     1:08.76(36.98)    1:48.70(39.94)    2:28.47(39.77)
        3:13.64(45.17)    3:58.06(44.42)    4:33.72(35.66)    5:07.01(33.29)
  3  Meyer, Marguerite              50   TOC    5:20.49     5:19.62      8.00
                34.39     1:13.86(39.47)    1:56.48(42.62)    2:39.20(42.72)
        3:24.81(45.61)    4:11.53(46.72)    4:46.73(35.20)    5:19.62(32.89)
  4  Werner, Lisa R                 52  CSSR    5:57.00     5:37.55      7.00
                34.63     1:20.55(45.92)    2:03.03(42.48)    2:45.65(42.62)
        3:33.94(48.29)    4:22.63(48.69)    5:00.97(38.34)    5:37.55(36.58)
  5  James, Paula                   50   LVM    5:35.35     5:39.34      6.00
                35.05     1:14.71(39.66)    1:56.58(41.87)    2:39.15(42.57)
        3:29.17(50.02)    4:20.42(51.25)    5:00.06(39.64)    5:39.34(39.28)
  6  Goodman, Ann R                 50  OREG    5:55.42     6:00.05      5.00
                40.47     1:28.39(47.92)    2:11.35(42.96)    2:53.75(42.40)
        3:47.35(53.60)    4:41.14(53.79)    5:21.34(40.20)    6:00.05(38.71)
  7  Quinn, Phyllis E               53   TOC    6:02.28     6:10.62      4.00
              2:08.36     2:55.74(47.38)    3:49.97(54.23)    4:48.01(58.04)
        5:30.07(42.06)                                        6:10.62(40.55)
  8  Mitchell, Alison A             54   MVN    6:18.86     6:18.32      3.00
              2:18.93     3:06.20(47.27)    4:00.41(54.21)    4:55.61(55.20)
        5:37.60(41.99)                                        6:18.32(40.72)
  9  Basile, Katy                   50  MELO    6:35.00     6:48.92      2.00
                45.76     1:35.91(50.15)    2:27.80(51.89)    3:18.30(50.50)
        4:15.51(57.21)    5:13.87(58.36)    6:02.85(48.98)    6:48.92(46.07)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #43