2009 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, and in our searchable meet results database.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 45-49 Results

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.10    5/4/2008  Smith, John C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rasmussen, Anders M            45  TXLA      21.43       21.76     11.00
  2  Carpenter, Scott R             45   JAM      22.50       21.78      9.00
  3  Lum, Bryant J                  47   VCM      22.88       22.68      8.00
  4  Schuster, Fred L               45   DOC      23.71       22.73      6.00
  4  Gorek, Josef E                 47  UNAT      23.61       22.73      6.00
  6  Kahl, Steven E                 46   CMS      22.86       22.74      5.00
  7  Ellison, Michael P             47  GAJA      22.50       22.77      4.00
  8  McIntee, Greg                  48  PCAT      22.91       22.83      3.00
  9  Washburne, Brent C             47  OREG      23.42       22.88      2.00
 10  Wall, Chris L                  47  SCAQ      22.92       22.98          
 10  Remmert, Greg A                46   WCM      23.79       22.98          
 12  Wells, D Scott                 47  EAJM      23.36       23.18          
 13  Guthrie, David M               48  TXLA      22.91       23.19          
 14  Trimble, Sandy                 46  MHSC      23.32       23.22          
 15  Le Vasseur, Andrew P           45   CMS      23.75       23.27          
 16  Johnston, Mark A               48   CMS      23.80       23.38          
 17  Riddle, James M                46  NOVA      25.50       23.45          
 18  Rose, Cameron D                49  SAWS      23.30       23.62          
 19  Buchanan, Greg                 49  LJSM      24.00       23.63          
 20  Richey, Steven C               48  MRCD      23.71       23.72          
 21  Ozun, Sabri                    45   LVM      22.99       23.80          
 22  Kintner, Avery C               47   MVN      25.90       23.91          
 23  Johnson, Brian K               48  LAPS      24.38       24.00          
 24  Esselstyn, Ted C               45  CONN      24.00       24.13          
 25  Thornton, Cooper               47   CTM      23.64       24.14          
 25  Hagen, Robert W                49  UNAT      23.88       24.14          
 27  Sumerfield, Bill H             48  OREG      24.07       24.28          
 28  Hathaway, David                48  OREG      25.36       24.52          
 28  Mc Cracken, Bill               47   TVM      25.48       24.52          
 30  Soe, Soren T                   45  ALMA      24.61       24.59          
 31  Cook, Michael A                46   NEM      24.36       24.73          
 32  Duflot, Joseph C               49  CVAS      25.24       24.83          
 33  Albright, Philip W             49   MVN      25.80       25.07          
 34  Hure, Michael T                45  SLOM      25.84       25.13          
 35  Marker, Andy                   45   VCM      24.90       25.66          
 36  Wilson, Steve R                46  CVAS      26.02       25.73          
 37  Gjerde, Anders R               46   TVM      26.00       25.78          
 38  Graham, Errol                  49  WH2O      26.00       26.12          
 39  Crosina-Sahm, Kurt A           46  CVAS      26.92       26.42          
 40  Siegmann, Robert J             49  GOLD      27.50       26.56          
 41  Hecker, Dennis                 45   LVM      26.17       26.69          
 42  Goble, John M                  46  ALMA      27.51       27.11          
 43  Neiswonger, Richard J          49   MVN      26.10       27.22          
 44  Bartholomew, David M           49  LAPS      27.80       27.45          
 45  Walker, Byron                  49  MAAC      28.88       28.93          
 46  Messer, Patrick F              47   GBM      35.00       29.50          
 47  Raine, Charlie                 49  LAPS      30.29       31.10          
 48  Viger, Randy D                 47  CVAS      26.19       32.62          
---  Hopkins, Paul D                48  ARIZ      24.22          NS          
---  Orr, James L                   48  CVAS      28.00          NS          
---  Sharar, Brian                  47  CVAS      24.80          NS          
---  Aamoth, James R                47  CSAM      28.16          NS          
---  Rock, Christopher J            49   DAM      25.99          NS          
---  Gerkin, Scott T                49  IAMA      26.73          NS          
---  Ponthier, Chuck                46  LAPS      21.65          NS          
---  Barker, Douglas C              46   MVN      24.01          NS          
---  Christl, John F                46  OJAI      22.54          NS          
---  Corbeau, James L               45  OREG      22.50          NS          
---  Varnadore, David A             47  SYSM      26.00          NS          
---  Schmidt, Andy C                47  SBSM      23.00          NS          
---  Bickel, Michael                48  KMAN      28.66          NS          
---  Schilling, Alexander H         49   TOC      25.00          NS          
---  Wantz, Steve                   47   VCM      24.71          NS          
---  Boatwright, David E            47   WCM      22.00          NS          
---  Silva, Michael A               45  WACM      26.19          NS          
---  Alexander, Jeff                45  WMAC      24.00          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     46.89    5/4/2008  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carpenter, Scott R             45   JAM      49.40       48.13     11.00
                23.21       48.13(24.92)
  2  McIntee, Greg                  48  PCAT      50.01       48.77      9.00
                23.17       48.77(25.60)
  3  Schuster, Fred L               45   DOC      51.82       49.10      8.00
                23.81       49.10(25.29)
  4  Ellison, Michael P             47  GAJA      48.50       49.44      7.00
                23.90       49.44(25.54)
  5  Remmert, Greg A                46   WCM      50.53       49.59      6.00
                24.04       49.59(25.55)
  6  Wells, D Scott                 47  EAJM      50.20       50.00      5.00
                24.12       50.00(25.88)
  7  Kahl, Steven E                 46   CMS      50.40       50.09      4.00
                24.06       50.09(26.03)
  8  Lum, Bryant J                  47   VCM      49.90       50.32      3.00
                23.83       50.32(26.49)
  9  Scott, Greg C                  49   CMS      51.04       50.53      2.00
                24.29       50.53(26.24)
 10  Guthrie, David M               48  TXLA      50.11       50.57      1.00
                24.56       50.57(26.01)
 11  Gorek, Josef E                 47  UNAT      52.74       50.65          
                24.12       50.65(26.53)
 12  Smiley, Jon M                  47  TXLA      50.36       50.92          
                24.79       50.92(26.13)
 13  Jacobs, David T                45  UNAT      53.89       51.35          
                24.87       51.35(26.48)
 14  Riddle, James M                46  NOVA      56.00       51.41          
                25.00       51.41(26.41)
 15  Buchanan, Greg                 49  LJSM      54.00       51.43          
                24.49       51.43(26.94)
 16  Colbeck, Pete L                47   PNA      51.00       51.72          
                25.26       51.72(26.46)
 17  Hagen, Robert W                49  UNAT      53.67       51.81          
                24.54       51.81(27.27)
 18  Washburne, Brent C             47  OREG      52.66       51.86          
                24.83       51.86(27.03)
 19  Mc Cracken, Bill               47   TVM      53.35       52.56          
                25.54       52.56(27.02)
 20  Wall, Chris L                  47  SCAQ      54.00       52.72          
                24.07       52.72(28.65)
 21  Le Vasseur, Andrew P           45   CMS      53.51       52.98          
                25.00       52.98(27.98)
 22  Sumerfield, Bill H             48  OREG      54.41       53.97          
                26.30       53.97(27.67)
 23  Soe, Soren T                   45  ALMA      53.33       53.99          
                26.05       53.99(27.94)
 24  Rock, Christopher J            49   DAM      56.99       54.08          
                26.67       54.08(27.41)
 25  Richey, Steven C               48  MRCD      53.41       54.11          
                25.76       54.11(28.35)
 26  Endres, Paul D                 45  SCAM      52.99       54.12          
                26.07       54.12(28.05)
 27  Duflot, Joseph C               49  CVAS      55.63       54.63          
                26.00       54.63(28.63)
 28  Albright, Philip W             49   MVN      56.35       54.74          
                26.30       54.74(28.44)
 29  Fuselier, Stephen A            49  STAN      57.49       54.90          
                26.55       54.90(28.35)
 30  Cook, Michael A                46   NEM      54.87       55.10          
                26.03       55.10(29.07)
 31  Sharar, Brian                  47  CVAS      55.45       55.30          
                26.24       55.30(29.06)
 32  Gerkin, Scott T                49  IAMA      57.46       55.54          
                27.48       55.54(28.06)
 33  Wilson, Steve R                46  CVAS      58.31       55.60          
                27.37       55.60(28.23)
 34  Hamza, Alex                    49  LVTC      59.70       56.21          
                27.26       56.21(28.95)
 35  Marker, Andy                   45   VCM      57.08       56.24          
                26.78       56.24(29.46)
 36  Piper, Tim G                   47  SPAS      57.63       56.43          
                26.89       56.43(29.54)
 37  Vargas, Daniel                 48  ARIZ      57.00       57.90          
                27.38       57.90(30.52)
 38  Neiswonger, Richard J          49   MVN      57.59       58.37          
                27.86       58.37(30.51)
 39  Graham, Errol                  49  WH2O      59.60       59.04          
                28.21       59.04(30.83)
 40  Campbell, Chris                48   MVM    1:00.85       59.70          
                29.08       59.70(30.62)
 41  Goble, John M                  46  ALMA    1:04.43     1:00.77          
                29.59     1:00.77(31.18)
 41  Hecker, Dennis                 45   LVM    1:15.00     1:00.77          
                29.79     1:00.77(30.98)
 43  Aamoth, James R                47  CSAM    1:02.05     1:01.77          
                29.67     1:01.77(32.10)
 44  Thompson, Ron J                49  OREG    1:03.00     1:03.26          
                30.90     1:03.26(32.36)
 45  Walker, Byron                  49  MAAC      57.60     1:05.30          
                31.90     1:05.30(33.40)
 46  Maler, Mitch G                 48  CVAS    1:06.44     1:06.92          
                32.51     1:06.92(34.41)
 47  Messer, Patrick F              47   GBM    1:13.00     1:08.03          
                32.34     1:08.03(35.69)
 48  Viger, Randy D                 47  CVAS      57.65     1:09.81          
                33.41     1:09.81(36.40)
 49  Huang, Howard L                45  PCAM    1:18.42     1:11.52          
                33.33     1:11.52(38.19)
---  Hopkins, Paul D                48  ARIZ      56.83          NS          
---  Johnson, Brian K               48  LAPS      53.10          NS          
---  Ponthier, Chuck                46  LAPS      47.90          NS          
---  Kintner, Avery C               47   MVN      56.50          NS          
---  Christl, John F                46  OJAI      49.50          NS          
---  Hure, Michael T                45  SLOM      57.57          NS          
---  Mehech, Maximiliano C          47  SCSC    1:01.78          NS          
---  Varnadore, David A             47  SYSM      57.65          NS          
---  Rose, Cameron D                49  SAWS      51.08          NS          
---  Mackle, Rob J                  45  SBSM      51.00          NS          
---  Bickel, Michael                48  KMAN    1:07.26          NS          
---  Schmidt, Keith B               47  KMAN    1:02.39          NS          
---  Schilling, Alexander H         49   TOC      55.40          NS          
---  Wantz, Steve                   47   VCM      55.71          NS          
---  Boatwright, David E            47   WCM      49.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:43.79    5/4/2008  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Switzer, Keith M               46  COLM    1:44.90     1:43.24N    11.00
                23.85       49.14(25.29)    1:15.67(26.53)    1:43.24(27.57)
  2  Anderson, Kirk H               49   CMS    1:55.68     1:45.00      9.00
                24.93       50.91(25.98)    1:17.61(26.70)    1:45.00(27.39)
  3  Wells, D Scott                 47  EAJM    1:48.50     1:46.53      8.00
                24.52       51.17(26.65)    1:18.30(27.13)    1:46.53(28.23)
  4  Schuster, Fred L               45   DOC    1:56.22     1:48.09      7.00
                25.71       52.98(27.27)    1:20.43(27.45)    1:48.09(27.66)
  5  Remmert, Greg A                46   WCM    1:52.14     1:50.00      6.00
                25.46       53.55(28.09)    1:21.90(28.35)    1:50.00(28.10)
  6  Kahl, Steven E                 46   CMS    1:52.76     1:51.21      5.00
                25.65       53.13(27.48)    1:21.69(28.56)    1:51.21(29.52)
  7  Scott, Greg C                  49   CMS    1:51.20     1:51.59      4.00
                25.67       52.87(27.20)    1:21.04(28.17)    1:51.59(30.55)
  8  Colbeck, Pete L                47   PNA    1:51.00     1:51.86      3.00
                26.19       54.12(27.93)    1:22.53(28.41)    1:51.86(29.33)
  9  Mc Cracken, Bill               47   TVM    1:57.54     1:52.22      2.00
                25.93       54.09(28.16)    1:22.88(28.79)    1:52.22(29.34)
 10  Johnson, Brian K               48  LAPS    1:55.61     1:52.33      1.00
                26.06       54.60(28.54)    1:23.59(28.99)    1:52.33(28.74)
 11  Nalli, Lyle A                  49   PNA    1:54.00     1:52.52          
                26.42       54.94(28.52)    1:23.73(28.79)    1:52.52(28.79)
 12  Valley, Eric                   47   PNA    1:54.11     1:52.91          
                27.43       56.40(28.97)    1:25.25(28.85)    1:52.91(27.66)
 13  Gothberg, Brad A               47   WCM    1:53.00     1:53.13          
                26.69       55.64(28.95)    1:24.44(28.80)    1:53.13(28.69)
 14  Yeomans, Scott                 45   GSM    1:52.50     1:53.17          
                26.64       55.18(28.54)    1:24.37(29.19)    1:53.17(28.80)
 15  Riddle, James M                46  NOVA    2:02.20     1:53.40          
                25.94       53.96(28.02)    1:23.61(29.65)    1:53.40(29.79)
 16  Trimble, Sandy                 46  MHSC    1:56.00     1:53.88          
                26.10       54.70(28.60)    1:23.93(29.23)    1:53.88(29.95)
 17  Jackson, Keith                 46  CVAS    1:55.20     1:54.17          
                26.92       55.47(28.55)    1:24.64(29.17)    1:54.17(29.53)
 18  Rose, Cameron D                49  SAWS    1:55.29     1:55.07          
                25.81       54.04(28.23)    1:24.45(30.41)    1:55.07(30.62)
 19  Kintner, Avery C               47   MVN    1:58.90     1:55.54          
                26.79       56.18(29.39)    1:26.01(29.83)    1:55.54(29.53)
 20  Hagen, Robert W                49  UNAT    2:01.15     1:55.84          
                27.05       56.54(29.49)    1:26.41(29.87)    1:55.84(29.43)
 21  Hathaway, David                48  OREG    1:59.78     1:57.06          
                27.13       56.47(29.34)    1:26.45(29.98)    1:57.06(30.61)
 22  Wuest, Frank C                 48   NEM    1:58.10     1:57.37          
                27.35       56.43(29.08)    1:26.68(30.25)    1:57.37(30.69)
 23  Nootbaar, Tom T                45   WCM    2:00.50     1:57.67          
                27.21       57.28(30.07)    1:28.25(30.97)    1:57.67(29.42)
 24  Sumerfield, Bill H             48  OREG    2:00.68     1:59.40          
                27.69       57.73(30.04)    1:28.09(30.36)    1:59.40(31.31)
 25  Ozun, Sabri                    45   LVM    1:55.00     1:59.62          
                27.99       58.46(30.47)    1:28.68(30.22)    1:59.62(30.94)
 26  Fuselier, Stephen A            49  STAN    2:04.50     2:00.07          
                27.66       58.04(30.38)    1:28.91(30.87)    2:00.07(31.16)
 27  Richey, Steven C               48  MRCD    2:01.40     2:00.46          
                27.49       58.09(30.60)    1:29.41(31.32)    2:00.46(31.05)
 28  Hure, Michael T                45  SLOM    2:08.52     2:01.00          
                28.10       58.79(30.69)    1:30.14(31.35)    2:01.00(30.86)
 29  Gerkin, Scott T                49  IAMA    2:07.38     2:02.17          
                28.42       58.52(30.10)    1:30.21(31.69)    2:02.17(31.96)
 30  Albright, Philip W             49   MVN    2:08.00     2:03.65          
                27.84       58.31(30.47)    1:30.46(32.15)    2:03.65(33.19)
 31  Endres, Paul D                 45  SCAM    2:02.56     2:03.91          
                27.66       58.47(30.81)    1:31.33(32.86)    2:03.91(32.58)
 32  Rock, Christopher J            49   DAM    2:00.12     2:05.26          
                28.28       59.04(30.76)    1:31.26(32.22)    2:05.26(34.00)
 33  Campbell, Chris                48   MVM    2:12.98     2:10.26          
                30.93     1:03.53(32.60)    1:36.54(33.01)    2:10.26(33.72)
 34  Brenan, Andrew D               48   SAC    2:10.00     2:13.08          
                31.42     1:05.82(34.40)    1:39.76(33.94)    2:13.08(33.32)
 35  Goble, John M                  46  ALMA    2:26.89     2:20.99          
                33.30     1:08.36(35.06)    1:45.46(37.10)    2:20.99(35.53)
 36  Hecker, Dennis                 45   LVM    3:30.00     2:21.71          
                31.32     1:05.44(34.12)    1:42.58(37.14)    2:21.71(39.13)
 37  Bahamon, Luis E                47  WH2O    3:00.00     2:32.73          
                33.73     1:12.30(38.57)    1:52.31(40.01)    2:32.73(40.42)
---  Smiley, Jon M                  47  TXLA    1:54.65          NS          
---  Neiswonger, Richard J          49   MVN    2:14.00          NS          
---  Fristoe, Tom C                 49  OREG    1:48.00          NS          
---  Mackle, Rob J                  45  SBSM    1:51.00          NS          
---  Schmidt, Andy C                47  SBSM    1:50.00          NS          
---  Keck, Mike                     49   TOC    1:59.26          NS          
---  Schilling, Alexander H         49   TOC    2:06.00          NS          
---  Wantz, Steve                   47   VCM    2:02.03          NS          
---  Boatwright, David E            47   WCM    1:48.00          NS          

Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:39.10   5/20/2007  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wells, D Scott                 47  EAJM    4:53.35     4:46.03     11.00
                26.59       55.22(28.63)    1:24.30(29.08)    1:53.54(29.24)
        2:22.70(29.16)    2:51.57(28.87)    3:20.31(28.74)    3:49.20(28.89)
        4:17.73(28.53)    4:46.03(28.30)
  2  Colbeck, Pete L                47   PNA    5:03.00     5:02.29      9.00
                27.68       57.99(30.31)    1:28.60(30.61)    1:59.37(30.77)
        2:30.12(30.75)    3:00.75(30.63)    3:31.57(30.82)    4:02.06(30.49)
        4:32.22(30.16)    5:02.29(30.07)
  3  Jackson, Keith                 46  CVAS    5:05.10     5:04.03      8.00
                28.53       58.91(30.38)    1:29.44(30.53)    2:00.44(31.00)
        2:31.58(31.14)    3:02.63(31.05)    3:33.51(30.88)    4:04.22(30.71)
        4:34.92(30.70)    5:04.03(29.11)
  4  Nalli, Lyle A                  49   PNA    5:01.00     5:04.10      7.00
                28.21       58.88(30.67)    1:30.18(31.30)    2:01.63(31.45)
        2:32.82(31.19)    3:03.43(30.61)    3:33.84(30.41)    4:04.28(30.44)
        4:34.72(30.44)    5:04.10(29.38)
  5  Remmert, Greg A                46   WCM    5:05.46     5:04.40      6.00
                27.26       57.08(29.82)    1:27.10(30.02)    1:57.88(30.78)
        2:28.75(30.87)    2:59.85(31.10)    3:30.93(31.08)    4:02.47(31.54)
        4:33.86(31.39)    5:04.40(30.54)
  6  Mc Cracken, Bill               47   TVM    5:10.59     5:05.00      5.00
                27.56       58.00(30.44)    1:29.30(31.30)    2:00.23(30.93)
        2:31.12(30.89)    3:02.28(31.16)    3:33.26(30.98)    4:04.22(30.96)
        4:35.29(31.07)    5:05.00(29.71)
  7  Yeomans, Scott                 45   GSM    5:09.80     5:08.42      4.00
                27.67       58.47(30.80)    1:29.69(31.22)    2:00.82(31.13)
        2:32.04(31.22)    3:03.52(31.48)    3:35.04(31.52)    4:06.37(31.33)
        4:37.88(31.51)    5:08.42(30.54)
  8  Valley, Eric                   47   PNA    5:14.68     5:09.32      3.00
                29.02     1:00.17(31.15)    1:31.78(31.61)    2:03.47(31.69)
        2:35.20(31.73)    3:06.75(31.55)    3:38.04(31.29)    4:08.95(30.91)
        4:40.06(31.11)    5:09.32(29.26)
  9  Riddle, James M                46  NOVA    5:35.00     5:10.70      2.00
                28.95       59.92(30.97)    1:31.63(31.71)    2:03.39(31.76)
        2:35.50(32.11)    3:07.65(32.15)    3:39.44(31.79)    4:10.98(31.54)
        4:41.87(30.89)    5:10.70(28.83)
 10  Strickland, Robert L           49  MRCD    5:29.05     5:11.00      1.00
                28.71       59.94(31.23)    1:31.73(31.79)    2:03.45(31.72)
        2:35.00(31.55)    3:06.42(31.42)    3:37.68(31.26)    4:09.23(31.55)
        4:40.57(31.34)    5:11.00(30.43)
 11  Czekala, Steven R              49  FIRE    5:20.00     5:11.80          
                28.65       59.21(30.56)    1:30.35(31.14)    2:01.98(31.63)
        2:33.86(31.88)    3:05.63(31.77)    3:37.42(31.79)    4:09.39(31.97)
        4:41.26(31.87)    5:11.80(30.54)
 12  Wuest, Frank C                 48   NEM    5:15.35     5:12.52          
                30.11     1:01.78(31.67)    1:33.34(31.56)    2:05.40(32.06)
        2:37.06(31.66)    3:08.47(31.41)    3:39.79(31.32)    4:11.14(31.35)
        4:42.27(31.13)    5:12.52(30.25)
 13  Gerkin, Scott T                49  IAMA    5:50.40     5:30.14          
                30.13     1:03.18(33.05)    1:36.68(33.50)    2:10.54(33.86)
        2:44.32(33.78)    3:17.49(33.17)    3:50.81(33.32)    4:24.22(33.41)
        4:57.38(33.16)    5:30.14(32.76)
 14  White, Mark                    46  TSUN    5:35.50     5:46.44          
                31.04     1:05.23(34.19)    1:40.82(35.59)    2:16.55(35.73)
        2:51.97(35.42)    3:27.15(35.18)    4:01.82(34.67)    4:36.79(34.97)
        5:11.98(35.19)    5:46.44(34.46)
 15  Stoll, Kurt A                  49   TVM    5:36.00     5:53.49          
                32.68     1:07.15(34.47)    1:42.73(35.58)    2:18.51(35.78)
        2:54.40(35.89)    3:30.37(35.97)    4:06.51(36.14)    4:42.69(36.18)
        5:18.19(35.50)    5:53.49(35.30)
 16  Neiswonger, Richard J          49   MVN    6:02.08     5:59.20          
                33.59     1:09.30(35.71)    1:45.86(36.56)    2:22.41(36.55)
        2:59.04(36.63)    3:35.44(36.40)    4:11.64(36.20)    4:48.39(36.75)
        5:24.39(36.00)    5:59.20(34.81)
 17  Thompson, Ron J                49  OREG    6:20.00     6:05.82          
                33.38     1:09.49(36.11)    1:46.58(37.09)    2:24.07(37.49)
        3:02.15(38.08)    3:39.58(37.43)    4:16.46(36.88)    4:53.68(37.22)
        5:30.53(36.85)    6:05.82(35.29)
 18  Traynor, John                  49    IM    6:20.00     6:16.89          
                32.05     1:07.38(35.33)    1:43.98(36.60)    2:21.36(37.38)
        2:59.22(37.86)    3:37.46(38.24)    4:15.90(38.44)    4:55.78(39.88)
        5:36.69(40.91)    6:16.89(40.20)
 19  Aamoth, James R                47  CSAM    6:26.58     6:19.00          
                32.61     1:09.18(36.57)    1:47.55(38.37)    2:26.44(38.89)
        3:04.58(38.14)    3:43.80(39.22)    4:22.41(38.61)    5:02.53(40.12)
        5:41.85(39.32)    6:18.00(37.15)
---  Rose, Cameron D                49  SAWS    5:15.70          NS          

Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:54.65   5/22/2005  Anderson, Kirk               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Switzer, Keith M               46  COLM   10:04.60    10:21.61     11.00
                25.01       52.17(27.16)    1:19.70(27.53)    1:47.72(28.02)
        2:16.08(28.36)    2:44.76(28.68)    3:13.96(29.20)    3:43.53(29.57)
        4:13.64(30.11)    4:43.00(29.36)    5:28.01(45.01)    6:01.00(32.99)
        6:34.09(33.09)    7:07.10(33.01)    7:40.11(33.01)    8:13.51(33.40)
        8:46.10(32.59)    9:18.88(32.78)    9:50.89(32.01)   10:21.61(30.72)
  2  Jackson, Keith                 46  CVAS   10:30.50    10:30.20      9.00
                29.45     1:00.45(31.00)    1:31.73(31.28)    2:03.27(31.54)
        2:34.74(31.47)    3:06.10(31.36)    3:37.88(31.78)    4:09.58(31.70)
        4:41.48(31.90)    5:13.10(31.62)    5:44.83(31.73)    6:16.50(31.67)
        6:47.93(31.43)    7:19.32(31.39)    7:50.77(31.45)    8:21.93(31.16)
        8:53.43(31.50)    9:25.68(32.25)    9:58.22(32.54)   10:30.20(31.98)
  3  Johnson, Brian K               48  LAPS   10:45.20    10:30.99      8.00
                28.11       58.78(30.67)    1:29.77(30.99)    2:00.91(31.14)
        2:32.25(31.34)    3:03.61(31.36)    3:34.93(31.32)    4:06.56(31.63)
        4:38.14(31.58)    5:09.81(31.67)    5:41.54(31.73)    6:13.32(31.78)
        6:45.24(31.92)    7:17.24(32.00)    7:49.33(32.09)    8:21.66(32.33)
        8:54.13(32.47)    9:26.76(32.63)    9:59.21(32.45)   10:30.99(31.78)
  4  Colbeck, Pete L                47   PNA   10:35.00    10:33.15      7.00
                28.93     1:00.02(31.09)    1:31.62(31.60)    2:03.60(31.98)
        2:35.17(31.57)    3:06.92(31.75)    3:38.92(32.00)    4:10.62(31.70)
        4:42.38(31.76)    5:13.99(31.61)    5:45.63(31.64)    6:17.44(31.81)
        6:49.30(31.86)    7:21.21(31.91)    7:53.26(32.05)    8:25.31(32.05)
        8:57.45(32.14)    9:29.58(32.13)   10:02.24(32.66)   10:33.15(30.91)
  5  Mc Cracken, Bill               47   TVM   10:45.00    10:34.16      6.00
                28.91     1:01.32(32.41)    1:33.76(32.44)    2:06.05(32.29)
        2:38.26(32.21)    3:10.38(32.12)    3:43.01(32.63)    4:15.62(32.61)
        4:47.51(31.89)    5:19.32(31.81)    5:50.88(31.56)    6:22.74(31.86)
        6:53.99(31.25)    7:25.47(31.48)    7:56.72(31.25)    8:28.57(31.85)
        9:00.34(31.77)    9:24.43(24.09)   10:03.64(39.21)   10:34.16(30.52)
  6  Anderson, Kirk H               49   CMS   11:09.23    10:38.60      5.00
                25.75       54.14(28.39)    1:23.22(29.08)    1:52.48(29.26)
        2:21.43(28.95)    2:50.19(28.76)    3:18.74(28.55)    3:47.69(28.95)
        4:16.82(29.13)    4:47.85(31.03)                    6:14.09(1:26.24)
        6:47.95(33.86)    7:21.86(33.91)    7:55.04(33.18)    8:28.58(33.54)
        9:01.23(32.65)    9:33.84(32.61)   10:06.88(33.04)   10:38.60(31.72)
  7  Valley, Eric                   47   PNA   11:10.21    10:40.48      4.00
                30.17     1:02.83(32.66)    1:35.55(32.72)    2:08.29(32.74)
        2:40.51(32.22)    3:12.93(32.42)    3:45.12(32.19)    4:17.42(32.30)
        4:49.58(32.16)    5:21.64(32.06)    5:53.33(31.69)    6:25.20(31.87)
        6:57.23(32.03)    7:29.07(31.84)    8:00.78(31.71)    8:33.11(32.33)
        9:04.82(31.71)    9:36.87(32.05)   10:09.19(32.32)   10:40.48(31.29)
  8  Riddle, James M                46  NOVA   11:53.00    10:43.49      3.00
                29.14     1:00.81(31.67)    1:33.00(32.19)    2:05.57(32.57)
        2:38.30(32.73)    3:11.08(32.78)    3:44.03(32.95)    4:17.14(33.11)
        4:50.05(32.91)    5:22.77(32.72)    5:55.16(32.39)    6:27.79(32.63)
        7:00.28(32.49)    7:32.75(32.47)    8:05.10(32.35)    8:37.17(32.07)
        9:09.26(32.09)    9:41.26(32.00)   10:12.74(31.48)   10:43.49(30.75)
  9  Mehech, Maximiliano C          47  SCSC   11:38.17    11:27.96      2.00
                31.88     1:05.70(33.82)    1:40.09(34.39)    2:14.90(34.81)
        2:49.57(34.67)    3:24.51(34.94)    3:59.13(34.62)    4:33.88(34.75)
        5:08.48(34.60)    5:43.17(34.69)    6:17.78(34.61)    6:52.31(34.53)
        7:26.67(34.36)    8:00.99(34.32)    8:35.44(34.45)    9:10.05(34.61)
        9:44.73(34.68)   10:19.43(34.70)   10:54.32(34.89)   11:27.96(33.64)
 10  Endres, Paul D                 45  SCAM   11:14.64    11:57.53      1.00
                30.58     1:04.46(33.88)    1:39.42(34.96)    2:15.12(35.70)
        2:51.06(35.94)    3:27.69(36.63)    4:03.61(35.92)    4:40.08(36.47)
        5:16.93(36.85)    5:53.35(36.42)    6:30.06(36.71)    7:06.21(36.15)
        7:42.73(36.52)    8:19.31(36.58)    8:56.38(37.07)    9:32.93(36.55)
       10:09.49(36.56)   10:46.25(36.76)   11:22.44(36.19)   11:57.53(35.09)
 11  Sheeper, Tim K                 45  MELO   11:53.00    12:11.17          
                34.56     1:10.85(36.29)    1:47.37(36.52)    2:24.32(36.95)
        3:01.38(37.06)    3:38.31(36.93)    4:15.50(37.19)    4:52.29(36.79)
        5:29.09(36.80)    6:05.81(36.72)    6:41.98(36.17)    7:18.96(36.98)
        7:55.57(36.61)    8:32.17(36.60)    9:09.22(37.05)    9:45.78(36.56)
       10:21.96(36.18)   10:58.34(36.38)   11:34.77(36.43)   12:11.17(36.40)

Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:44.67   4/30/2000  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wells, D Scott                 47  EAJM   17:00.84    16:22.77N    11.00
                28.22       57.90(29.68)    1:27.68(29.78)    1:57.84(30.16)
        2:28.11(30.27)    2:58.20(30.09)    3:28.52(30.32)    3:58.86(30.34)
        4:29.18(30.32)    4:59.43(30.25)    5:29.29(29.86)    5:59.22(29.93)
        6:29.18(29.96)    6:58.96(29.78)    7:28.71(29.75)    7:58.37(29.66)
        8:28.03(29.66)    8:57.72(29.69)    9:27.30(29.58)    9:56.93(29.63)
       10:26.60(29.67)   10:56.48(29.88)   11:26.25(29.77)   11:56.20(29.95)
       12:25.84(29.64)   12:55.83(29.99)   13:25.14(29.31)   13:54.72(29.58)
       14:24.17(29.45)   14:54.01(29.84)   15:23.90(29.89)   15:53.91(30.01)
       16:22.77(28.86)
  2  Anderson, Kirk H               49   CMS   18:40.33    16:37.23N     9.00
                27.58       57.20(29.62)    1:27.19(29.99)    1:57.38(30.19)
        2:27.66(30.28)    2:57.86(30.20)    3:28.12(30.26)    3:58.15(30.03)
        4:28.59(30.44)    4:58.96(30.37)    5:29.66(30.70)    6:00.52(30.86)
        6:31.13(30.61)    7:01.79(30.66)    7:32.57(30.78)    8:03.23(30.66)
        8:33.71(30.48)    9:04.00(30.29)    9:34.44(30.44)   10:04.90(30.46)
       10:35.17(30.27)   11:05.86(30.69)   11:36.29(30.43)   12:06.84(30.55)
       12:37.41(30.57)   13:07.81(30.40)   13:38.21(30.40)   14:08.40(30.19)
       14:38.46(30.06)   15:08.64(30.18)   15:38.74(30.10)   16:08.68(29.94)
       16:37.23(28.55)
  3  Jackson, Keith                 46  CVAS   17:30.60    17:44.34      8.00
                30.42     1:02.86(32.44)    1:35.23(32.37)    2:07.65(32.42)
        2:40.14(32.49)    3:12.23(32.09)    3:43.94(31.71)    4:15.93(31.99)
        4:48.02(32.09)    5:20.00(31.98)    5:52.25(32.25)    6:24.26(32.01)
        6:56.33(32.07)    7:28.53(32.20)    8:00.70(32.17)    8:32.84(32.14)
        9:04.88(32.04)    9:36.97(32.09)   10:08.91(31.94)   10:41.11(32.20)
       11:13.56(32.45)   11:45.80(32.24)   12:18.07(32.27)   12:50.61(32.54)
       13:23.17(32.56)   13:55.71(32.54)   14:28.74(33.03)   15:01.30(32.56)
       15:33.94(32.64)   16:06.75(32.81)   16:39.58(32.83)   17:12.15(32.57)
       17:44.34(32.19)
  4  Czekala, Steven R              49  FIRE   18:35.00    17:56.06      7.00
                29.47     1:01.37(31.90)    1:33.81(32.44)    2:06.34(32.53)
        2:38.86(32.52)    3:11.79(32.93)    3:44.37(32.58)    4:17.34(32.97)
        4:50.17(32.83)    5:22.93(32.76)    5:55.67(32.74)    6:28.64(32.97)
        7:01.70(33.06)    7:34.93(33.23)    8:07.67(32.74)    8:40.71(33.04)
        9:13.39(32.68)    9:46.40(33.01)   10:18.90(32.50)   10:51.70(32.80)
       11:24.57(32.87)   11:57.68(33.11)   12:30.77(33.09)   13:03.73(32.96)
       13:36.91(33.18)   14:09.84(32.93)   14:42.75(32.91)   15:15.70(32.95)
       15:48.87(33.17)   16:21.53(32.66)   16:54.07(32.54)   17:26.24(32.17)
       17:56.06(29.82)
  5  Gothberg, Brad A               47   WCM   19:00.00    17:59.21      6.00
                29.65     1:01.38(31.73)    1:34.30(32.92)    2:07.09(32.79)
        2:39.87(32.78)    3:13.03(33.16)    3:45.91(32.88)    4:19.16(33.25)
        4:51.96(32.80)    5:24.88(32.92)    5:57.66(32.78)    6:30.42(32.76)
        7:03.39(32.97)    7:36.08(32.69)    8:08.88(32.80)    8:41.55(32.67)
        9:14.18(32.63)    9:47.04(32.86)   10:19.78(32.74)   10:52.86(33.08)
       11:25.53(32.67)   11:58.39(32.86)   12:31.10(32.71)   13:04.16(33.06)
       13:36.90(32.74)   14:10.05(33.15)   14:43.04(32.99)   15:16.05(33.01)
       15:49.31(33.26)   16:22.47(33.16)   16:55.67(33.20)   17:28.62(32.95)
       17:59.21(30.59)
  6  Kintner, Avery C               47   MVN   19:00.00    18:15.20      5.00
                30.13     1:03.10(32.97)    1:36.43(33.33)    2:09.69(33.26)
        2:42.64(32.95)    3:15.87(33.23)    3:49.13(33.26)    4:22.89(33.76)
        4:56.03(33.14)    5:29.10(33.07)    6:02.24(33.14)    6:35.90(33.66)
        7:08.90(33.00)    7:42.35(33.45)    8:15.24(32.89)    8:48.50(33.26)
        9:21.57(33.07)    9:54.69(33.12)   10:28.11(33.42)   11:01.26(33.15)
       11:34.45(33.19)   12:07.78(33.33)   12:41.13(33.35)   13:14.29(33.16)
       13:47.81(33.52)   14:20.87(33.06)   14:55.03(34.16)   15:28.89(33.86)
       16:02.69(33.80)   16:36.40(33.71)   17:09.83(33.43)   17:42.99(33.16)
       18:15.20(32.21)
  7  Nalli, Lyle A                  49   PNA   18:11.00    18:20.05      4.00
                29.74     1:02.22(32.48)    1:35.00(32.78)    2:08.21(33.21)
        2:41.51(33.30)    3:14.62(33.11)    3:47.71(33.09)    4:20.79(33.08)
        4:53.98(33.19)    5:27.20(33.22)    6:00.23(33.03)    6:33.39(33.16)
        7:06.68(33.29)    7:39.71(33.03)    8:12.81(33.10)    8:46.27(33.46)
        9:19.74(33.47)    9:53.02(33.28)   10:26.92(33.90)   11:00.66(33.74)
       11:34.25(33.59)   12:08.00(33.75)   12:42.05(34.05)   13:15.55(33.50)
       13:49.19(33.64)   14:23.10(33.91)   14:56.79(33.69)   15:30.52(33.73)
       16:04.49(33.97)   16:39.07(34.58)   17:13.33(34.26)   17:47.26(33.93)
       18:20.05(32.79)
  8  Hathaway, David                48  OREG   20:18.00    18:49.21      3.00
                31.48     1:05.63(34.15)    1:40.42(34.79)    2:15.33(34.91)
        2:50.84(35.51)    3:26.29(35.45)    4:01.33(35.04)    4:36.02(34.69)
        5:10.54(34.52)    5:45.45(34.91)    6:19.64(34.19)    6:54.48(34.84)
        7:29.09(34.61)    8:03.74(34.65)    8:38.06(34.32)    9:12.83(34.77)
        9:46.96(34.13)   10:20.82(33.86)   10:54.95(34.13)   11:29.34(34.39)
       12:03.87(34.53)   12:38.79(34.92)   13:13.51(34.72)   13:47.82(34.31)
       14:21.62(33.80)   14:55.27(33.65)   15:29.48(34.21)   16:03.65(34.17)
       16:36.93(33.28)   17:10.92(33.99)   17:44.66(33.74)   18:17.61(32.95)
       18:49.21(31.60)
  9  Mehech, Maximiliano C          47  SCSC   19:50.10    19:18.31      2.00
                31.78     1:05.31(33.53)    1:39.45(34.14)    2:14.43(34.98)
        2:49.25(34.82)    3:24.21(34.96)    3:59.07(34.86)    4:34.15(35.08)
        5:09.54(35.39)    5:44.95(35.41)    6:19.93(34.98)    6:54.89(34.96)
        7:29.47(34.58)    8:04.66(35.19)    8:39.57(34.91)    9:14.80(35.23)
        9:49.82(35.02)   10:24.91(35.09)   11:00.00(35.09)   11:35.43(35.43)
       12:10.95(35.52)   12:46.61(35.66)   13:22.31(35.70)   13:58.02(35.71)
       14:33.62(35.60)   15:09.49(35.87)   15:45.40(35.91)   16:20.92(35.52)
       16:56.61(35.69)   17:32.33(35.72)   18:08.38(36.05)   18:44.03(35.65)
       19:18.31(34.28)
 10  Sheeper, Tim K                 45  MELO   20:15.00    20:00.19      1.00
                34.49     1:11.19(36.70)    1:48.01(36.82)    2:25.23(37.22)
        3:02.14(36.91)    3:39.06(36.92)    4:16.03(36.97)    4:53.19(37.16)
        5:30.28(37.09)    6:07.12(36.84)    6:43.98(36.86)    7:20.71(36.73)
        7:57.59(36.88)    8:34.14(36.55)    9:10.60(36.46)    9:47.34(36.74)
       10:24.18(36.84)   11:00.49(36.31)   11:36.96(36.47)   12:13.32(36.36)
       12:49.68(36.36)   13:25.95(36.27)   14:02.32(36.37)   14:38.46(36.14)
       15:14.48(36.02)   15:50.74(36.26)   16:27.01(36.27)   17:02.96(35.95)
       17:38.66(35.70)   18:14.23(35.57)   18:49.63(35.40)   19:25.43(35.80)
       20:00.19(34.76)
 11  Bahamon, Luis E                47  WH2O   26:00.00    23:58.65          
                37.45     1:18.92(41.47)    2:00.50(41.58)    2:42.65(42.15)
        3:26.11(43.46)    4:08.50(42.39)    4:51.22(42.72)    5:35.28(44.06)
        6:18.93(43.65)    7:02.75(43.82)    7:45.60(42.85)    8:30.68(45.08)
        9:14.68(44.00)    9:58.21(43.53)   10:42.44(44.23)   11:26.75(44.31)
       12:10.74(43.99)   12:55.52(44.78)   13:39.87(44.35)   14:24.37(44.50)
       15:08.71(44.34)   15:53.08(44.37)   16:36.71(43.63)   17:20.98(44.27)
       18:05.90(44.92)   18:49.63(43.73)   19:33.93(44.30)   20:18.26(44.33)
       21:03.23(44.97)   21:47.66(44.43)   22:32.61(44.95)   23:17.27(44.66)
       23:58.65(41.38)

Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.31    5/4/2008  Britt, J Clay                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rasmussen, Anders M            45  TXLA      24.41       25.01     11.00
  2  Fowler, Jamie                  49  NOVA      25.85       25.15      9.00
  3  McIntee, Greg                  48  PCAT      27.64       26.14      8.00
  4  Trimble, Sandy                 46  MHSC      28.08       27.45      7.00
  5  Benner, Tord E                 49  NOVA      28.00       27.53      6.00
  6  Chao, Hector                   45   WCM      27.50       27.58      5.00
  7  Barker, Douglas C              46   MVN      29.18       28.11      4.00
  8  Anderson, Bruce A              48   LNM      29.30       28.66      3.00
  9  Soe, Soren T                   45  ALMA      28.99       29.40      2.00
 10  Thornton, Cooper               47   CTM      30.01       29.41      1.00
 11  Hathaway, David                48  OREG      30.15       30.06          
 12  Orr, James L                   48  CVAS      32.65       33.02          
 13  Edgerton, Thomas               48  TEME      29.50       37.85          
---  Littlefield, James R           49   PNA      30.18          NS          
---  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           45  ROSE      29.76          NS          
---  Varnadore, David A             47  SYSM      30.59          NS          
---  Bickel, Michael                48  KMAN      38.21          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.33    5/4/2008  Britt, J Clay                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Fowler, Jamie                  49  NOVA      55.78       53.75     11.00
                26.23       53.75(27.52)
  2  Rasmussen, Anders M            45  TXLA      53.96       54.27      9.00
                26.11       54.27(28.16)
  3  Chao, Hector                   45   WCM      58.00       57.47      8.00
                28.39       57.47(29.08)
  4  Esselstyn, Ted C               45  CONN      57.80       57.61      7.00
                27.75       57.61(29.86)
  5  Jacobs, David T                45  UNAT    1:03.40       57.98      6.00
                28.27       57.98(29.71)
  6  Benner, Tord E                 49  NOVA    1:02.00     1:00.38      5.00
                29.04     1:00.38(31.34)
  7  Neuman, Larry H                46  RAMS    1:00.34     1:00.91      4.00
                29.53     1:00.91(31.38)
  8  Carr, Mike W                   48   SRM    1:02.34     1:01.16      3.00
                29.99     1:01.16(31.17)
  9  Riddle, James M                46  NOVA    1:06.00     1:01.29      2.00
                30.24     1:01.29(31.05)
 10  Washburne, Brent C             47  OREG    1:02.02     1:01.45      1.00
                29.71     1:01.45(31.74)
 11  Barker, Douglas C              46   MVN    1:06.61     1:02.08          
                30.18     1:02.08(31.90)
 12  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           45  ROSE    1:03.09     1:02.56          
                30.25     1:02.56(32.31)
 13  Le Vasseur, Andrew P           45   CMS    1:07.01     1:03.17          
                29.93     1:03.17(33.24)
 14  Littlefield, James R           49   PNA    1:03.15     1:04.01          
                31.45     1:04.01(32.56)
 15  Rock, Christopher J            49   DAM    1:06.55     1:05.92          
                32.76     1:05.92(33.16)
 16  Hure, Michael T                45  SLOM    1:10.72     1:06.22          
                32.69     1:06.22(33.53)
 17  Marker, Andy                   45   VCM    1:08.00     1:06.52          
                31.65     1:06.52(34.87)
 18  White, Mark                    46  TSUN    1:06.80     1:07.92          
                32.91     1:07.92(35.01)
 19  Orr, James L                   48  CVAS    1:08.55     1:12.47          
                35.35     1:12.47(37.12)
 20  Graham, Errol                  49  WH2O    1:15.80     1:15.85          
                37.94     1:15.85(37.91)
 21  Wierdsma, David J              48  UNAT    1:28.00     1:19.40          
                38.60     1:19.40(40.80)
---  Anderson, Bruce A              48   LNM    1:05.90          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:56.55    5/4/2008  Esselstyn, Rip               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Fowler, Jamie                  49  NOVA    2:00.00     1:57.16     11.00
                27.87       57.28(29.41)    1:27.60(30.32)    1:57.16(29.56)
  2  Chao, Hector                   45   WCM    2:05.00     2:03.04      9.00
                29.27       59.95(30.68)    1:31.49(31.54)    2:03.04(31.55)
  3  Nalli, Lyle A                  49   PNA    2:09.00     2:05.49      8.00
                29.97     1:01.52(31.55)    1:33.51(31.99)    2:05.49(31.98)
  4  Strickland, Robert L           49  MRCD    2:15.05     2:07.94      7.00
                30.65     1:02.67(32.02)    1:35.21(32.54)    2:07.94(32.73)
  5  Neuman, Larry H                46  RAMS    2:15.00     2:10.86      6.00
                30.32     1:02.93(32.61)    1:36.29(33.36)    2:10.86(34.57)
  6  Yeomans, Scott                 45   GSM    2:11.90     2:11.28      5.00
                31.54     1:04.49(32.95)    1:38.14(33.65)    2:11.28(33.14)
  7  Carr, Mike W                   48   SRM    2:14.54     2:13.82      4.00
                31.94     1:05.33(33.39)    1:39.92(34.59)    2:13.82(33.90)
  8  Soe, Soren T                   45  ALMA    2:18.99     2:16.52      3.00
                32.29     1:07.03(34.74)    1:42.09(35.06)    2:16.52(34.43)
  9  Brenan, Andrew D               48   SAC    2:15.00     2:17.55      2.00
                32.74     1:07.36(34.62)    1:42.24(34.88)    2:17.55(35.31)
 10  Benner, Tord E                 49  NOVA    2:20.00     2:18.02      1.00
                31.20     1:06.76(35.56)    1:43.50(36.74)    2:18.02(34.52)
 11  Stoll, Kurt A                  49   TVM    2:20.00     2:20.56          
                33.49     1:09.12(35.63)    1:45.21(36.09)    2:20.56(35.35)
 12  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           45  ROSE    2:35.60     2:22.83          
                33.87     1:09.80(35.93)    1:47.24(37.44)    2:22.83(35.59)
 13  Mc Cracken, Bill               47   TVM    2:32.73     2:30.75          
                35.02     1:12.74(37.72)    1:51.85(39.11)    2:30.75(38.90)
 14  Campbell, Chris                48   MVM    2:46.22     2:39.19          
                37.88     1:17.28(39.40)    1:57.84(40.56)    2:39.19(41.35)
 15  Graham, Errol                  49  WH2O    2:50.00     2:44.09          
                37.32     1:18.91(41.59)    2:01.94(43.03)    2:44.09(42.15)
---  McIntee, Greg                  48  PCAT    2:13.00          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.14    5/4/2008  Weissman, Chris J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Corbeau, James L               45  OREG      27.00       27.09N    11.00
  2  Guthrie, David M               48  TXLA      27.30       27.39      9.00
  3  Helgason, Tryggvi              45   LVM      28.86       28.43      8.00
  4  Lum, Bryant J                  47   VCM      29.80       28.73      7.00
  5  Casciato, Michael G            49  1776      29.20       28.89      6.00
  6  Scott, Greg C                  49   CMS      29.60       29.05      5.00
  7  Alexander, Jeff                45  WMAC      29.50       29.09      4.00
  8  Trimble, Sandy                 46  MHSC      30.66       29.50      3.00
  9  Matysek, Jim                   49  MOVY      30.23       30.54      2.00
 10  Sumerfield, Bill H             48  OREG      32.00       31.58      1.00
 11  Osborn, Ron                    45  CVAS      33.40       32.09          
 12  Vargas, Daniel                 48  ARIZ      33.00       32.28          
 13  Palladino, Douglas W           45  FLAQ      33.09       32.67          
 14  Piper, Tim G                   47  SPAS      37.50       33.40          
 15  Hecker, Dennis                 45   LVM      33.56       33.43          
 16  Albright, Philip W             49   MVN      36.30       33.67          
 17  Soe, Soren T                   45  ALMA      31.99       33.73          
 18  Bartholomew, David M           49  LAPS      34.80       34.05          
 19  Wilson, Steve R                46  CVAS      35.00       34.14          
 20  Duflot, Joseph C               49  CVAS      34.00       34.15          
 21  Bardsley, David S              49  WOOD      35.80       34.89          
 22  Siegmann, Robert J             49  GOLD      34.10       36.11          
 23  Walker, Byron                  49  MAAC      38.09       36.46          
 24  Huang, Howard L                45  PCAM      40.00       37.83          
---  Hopkins, Paul D                48  ARIZ      33.73          NS          
---  Anderson, Bruce A              48   LNM      33.40          NS          
---  Barker, Douglas C              46   MVN      32.06          NS          
---  Christl, John F                46  OJAI      29.96          NS          
---  Sharron, Will G                49  PCAM      36.00          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.19   5/14/2006  Blank, Jon                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               48  TXLA      59.26       58.51N    11.00
                27.85       58.51(30.66)
  2  Corbeau, James L               45  OREG    1:00.00       58.77N     9.00
                27.40       58.77(31.37)
  3  Helgason, Tryggvi              45   LVM    1:04.02     1:00.94      8.00
                28.42     1:00.94(32.52)
  4  Scott, Greg C                  49   CMS    1:03.56     1:01.77      7.00
                29.04     1:01.77(32.73)
  5  Casciato, Michael G            49  1776    1:05.30     1:03.43      5.00
                29.41     1:03.43(34.02)
  5  Alexander, Jeff                45  WMAC    1:06.00     1:03.43      5.00
                29.42     1:03.43(34.01)
  7  Lum, Bryant J                  47   VCM    1:07.90     1:03.46      4.00
                30.12     1:03.46(33.34)
  8  Smiley, Jon M                  47  TXLA    1:04.26     1:04.12      3.00
                30.04     1:04.12(34.08)
  9  Matysek, Jim                   49  MOVY    1:05.54     1:04.45      2.00
                30.05     1:04.45(34.40)
 10  Rose, Cameron D                49  SAWS    1:04.79     1:06.13      1.00
                31.36     1:06.13(34.77)
 11  Raine, Charlie                 49  LAPS    1:06.80     1:07.00          
                31.21     1:07.00(35.79)
 12  Barker, Douglas C              46   MVN    1:05.48     1:07.29          
                31.58     1:07.29(35.71)
 13  Sumerfield, Bill H             48  OREG    1:11.09     1:08.05          
                31.86     1:08.05(36.19)
 14  Stoll, Kurt A                  49   TVM    1:12.00     1:08.17          
                32.43     1:08.17(35.74)
 15  Brenan, Andrew D               48   SAC    1:08.50     1:08.49          
                32.55     1:08.49(35.94)
 16  Vargas, Daniel                 48  ARIZ    1:08.01     1:10.50          
                32.21     1:10.50(38.29)
 16  Osborn, Ron                    45  CVAS    1:07.95     1:10.50          
                32.90     1:10.50(37.60)
 18  Richey, Steven C               48  MRCD    1:10.09     1:10.73          
                33.67     1:10.73(37.06)
 19  Palladino, Douglas W           45  FLAQ    1:11.75     1:11.11          
                33.87     1:11.11(37.24)
 20  Anderson, Bruce A              48   LNM    1:12.70     1:11.19          
                34.76     1:11.19(36.43)
 21  Hamza, Alex                    49  LVTC    1:17.61     1:13.25          
                34.73     1:13.25(38.52)
 22  Soe, Soren T                   45  ALMA    1:10.99     1:13.62          
                35.03     1:13.62(38.59)
 23  Endres, Paul D                 45  SCAM    1:12.45     1:13.98          
                34.88     1:13.98(39.10)
 24  Bartholomew, David M           49  LAPS    1:15.90     1:15.39          
                35.59     1:15.39(39.80)
 25  Hecker, Dennis                 45   LVM    1:25.00     1:16.01          
                35.49     1:16.01(40.52)
 26  Wilson, Steve R                46  CVAS    1:17.00     1:16.21          
                35.64     1:16.21(40.57)
 27  Reuss, Scott J                 47   SAC    1:20.00     1:16.69          
                36.40     1:16.69(40.29)
 28  Bardsley, David S              49  WOOD    1:18.00     1:16.79          
                36.85     1:16.79(39.94)
 29  Siegmann, Robert J             49  GOLD    1:24.00     1:20.90          
                38.05     1:20.90(42.85)
 30  Wierdsma, David J              48  UNAT    1:38.00     1:21.06          
                38.21     1:21.06(42.85)
 31  Walker, Byron                  49  MAAC    1:26.48     1:23.18          
                39.29     1:23.18(43.89)
---  Christl, John F                46  OJAI    1:09.17          NS          
---  Sharron, Will G                49  PCAM    1:18.18          NS          
---  Keck, Mike                     49   TOC    1:12.50          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:10.64    5/4/2008  Mills, Glenn D               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               48  TXLA    2:09.35     2:08.33N    11.00
                28.75     1:00.82(32.07)    1:33.95(33.13)    2:08.33(34.38)
  2  Fristoe, Tom C                 49  OREG    2:12.00     2:09.29N     9.00
                29.73     1:02.83(33.10)    1:35.60(32.77)    2:09.29(33.69)
  3  Helgason, Tryggvi              45   LVM    2:20.78     2:16.41      8.00
                30.92     1:05.21(34.29)    1:39.86(34.65)    2:16.41(36.55)
  4  Scott, Greg C                  49   CMS    2:19.18     2:18.05      7.00
                31.19     1:07.01(35.82)    1:41.99(34.98)    2:18.05(36.06)
  5  Casciato, Michael G            49  1776    2:25.20     2:19.63      6.00
                31.17     1:05.84(34.67)    1:42.07(36.23)    2:19.63(37.56)
  6  Alexander, Jeff                45  WMAC    2:35.00     2:22.31      5.00
                31.52     1:06.42(34.90)    1:43.36(36.94)    2:22.31(38.95)
  7  Smiley, Jon M                  47  TXLA    2:26.40     2:23.61      4.00
                30.94     1:05.64(34.70)    1:43.29(37.65)    2:23.61(40.32)
  8  Matysek, Jim                   49  MOVY    2:23.41     2:24.28      3.00
                32.62     1:09.06(36.44)    1:46.00(36.94)    2:24.28(38.28)
  9  Rose, Cameron D                49  SAWS    2:23.94     2:26.98      2.00
                32.99     1:08.71(35.72)    1:46.31(37.60)    2:26.98(40.67)
 10  Brenan, Andrew D               48   SAC    2:26.00     2:28.69      1.00
                33.79     1:11.82(38.03)    1:50.33(38.51)    2:28.69(38.36)
 11  Stoll, Kurt A                  49   TVM    2:35.00     2:31.63          
                34.10     1:12.41(38.31)    1:52.07(39.66)    2:31.63(39.56)
 12  Sumerfield, Bill H             48  OREG    2:45.00     2:32.22          
                34.23     1:13.83(39.60)    1:53.69(39.86)    2:32.22(38.53)
 13  Raine, Charlie                 49  LAPS    2:33.00     2:35.85          
                35.11     1:14.22(39.11)    1:54.67(40.45)    2:35.85(41.18)
 14  Palladino, Douglas W           45  FLAQ    2:39.83     2:36.78          
                35.39     1:14.65(39.26)    1:54.36(39.71)    2:36.78(42.42)
 15  Endres, Paul D                 45  SCAM    2:38.05     2:41.37          
                35.60     1:16.24(40.64)    1:58.54(42.30)    2:41.37(42.83)
 16  Bardsley, David S              49  WOOD    2:52.00     2:51.48          
                38.98     1:21.74(42.76)    2:06.06(44.32)    2:51.48(45.42)
---  Sharron, Will G                49  PCAM    2:56.85          NS          
---  Keck, Mike                     49   TOC    2:29.43          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.67    5/4/2008  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carpenter, Scott R             45   JAM      24.10       23.37     11.00
  2  Rasmussen, Anders M            45  TXLA      23.20       23.47      9.00
  3  Tittle, Kenneth W              46   WCM      24.74       24.40      8.00
  4  Schuster, Fred L               45   DOC      25.33       24.51      7.00
  5  Engs, John                     46   TOC      25.00       24.61      6.00
  6  Lum, Bryant J                  47   VCM      24.61       24.72      5.00
  7  Helgason, Tryggvi              45   LVM      25.26       24.79      4.00
  8  Ellison, Michael P             47  GAJA      24.50       25.01      3.00
  9  Washburne, Brent C             47  OREG      25.46       25.29      2.00
 10  Kahl, Steven E                 46   CMS      25.52       25.37      1.00
 11  Ozun, Sabri                    45   LVM      24.95       25.40          
 12  Johnston, Mark A               48   CMS      26.14       25.63          
 12  Nootbaar, Tom T                45   WCM      28.00       25.63          
 14  Esselstyn, Ted C               45  CONN      26.50       25.65          
 15  Le Vasseur, Andrew P           45   CMS      26.00       25.90          
 16  Casciato, Michael G            49  1776      26.10       26.15          
 17  Czekala, Steven R              49  FIRE      27.60       26.20          
 18  Sharar, Brian                  47  CVAS      26.75       26.46          
 19  Thornton, Cooper               47   CTM      25.70       26.65          
 20  Remmert, Greg A                46   WCM      26.68       26.80          
 21  Carr, Mike W                   48   SRM      26.72       27.07          
 22  Neuman, Larry H                46  RAMS      26.50       27.31          
 23  Henricks, Ed P                 46   SNM      28.50       27.36          
 24  Richey, Steven C               48  MRCD      28.08       27.75          
 25  Duflot, Joseph C               49  CVAS      29.04       28.10          
 26  Marker, Andy                   45   VCM      28.10       28.39          
 27  Graham, Errol                  49  WH2O      28.20       28.42          
 28  Palladino, Douglas W           45  FLAQ      28.84       28.48          
 29  Hayward, David S               48  NOVA      28.10       28.53          
 30  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           45  ROSE      28.42       28.76          
 31  Reuss, Scott J                 47   SAC      29.00       28.79          
 32  Brenan, Andrew D               48   SAC      27.90       28.81          
 33  Crosina-Sahm, Kurt A           46  CVAS      30.51       29.21          
 34  Vargas, Daniel                 48  ARIZ      28.10       29.44          
 35  Traynor, John                  49    IM      30.82       30.46          
 36  Wierdsma, David J              48  UNAT      38.00       30.65          
 37  Edgerton, Thomas               48  TEME      27.90       32.18          
 38  Maler, Mitch G                 48  CVAS      34.40       32.24          
---  Ponthier, Chuck                46  LAPS      23.22          NS          
---  Christl, John F                46  OJAI      25.73          NS          
---  Mackle, Rob J                  45  SBSM      25.70          NS          
---  Wantz, Steve                   47   VCM      27.89          NS          
---  Silva, Michael A               45  WACM      28.41          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.37    5/4/2008  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carpenter, Scott R             45   JAM      53.30       51.72     11.00
                24.39       51.72(27.33)
  2  Rasmussen, Anders M            45  TXLA      54.09       52.79      9.00
                24.53       52.79(28.26)
  3  Schuster, Fred L               45   DOC      55.91       53.37      8.00
                25.26       53.37(28.11)
  4  Tittle, Kenneth W              46   WCM      54.35       53.63      7.00
                25.51       53.63(28.12)
  5  Engs, John                     46   TOC      55.00       53.71      6.00
                25.41       53.71(28.30)
  6  Helgason, Tryggvi              45   LVM      56.50       54.31      5.00
                25.52       54.31(28.79)
  7  Wells, D Scott                 47  EAJM      56.57       55.62      4.00
                26.21       55.62(29.41)
  8  Ozun, Sabri                    45   LVM      53.90       55.75      3.00
                26.32       55.75(29.43)
  9  Jacobs, David T                45  UNAT      59.35       56.22      2.00
                26.40       56.22(29.82)
 10  Johnston, Mark A               48   CMS      58.14       56.43      1.00
                26.40       56.43(30.03)
 11  Esselstyn, Ted C               45  CONN      56.50       57.27          
                25.62       57.27(31.65)
 11  Buchanan, Greg                 49  LJSM      59.50       57.27          
                27.14       57.27(30.13)
 13  Colbeck, Pete L                47   PNA      59.50       57.35          
                27.41       57.35(29.94)
 14  Czekala, Steven R              49  FIRE      59.10       57.55          
                27.33       57.55(30.22)
 15  Washburne, Brent C             47  OREG      58.66       58.17          
                26.29       58.17(31.88)
 16  Kahl, Steven E                 46   CMS      56.50       58.41          
                26.87       58.41(31.54)
 17  Hathaway, David                48  OREG    1:00.75       58.91          
                27.87       58.91(31.04)
 18  Le Vasseur, Andrew P           45   CMS      58.01       58.93          
                27.11       58.93(31.82)
 19  Wuest, Frank C                 48   NEM    1:00.60     1:00.03          
                28.42     1:00.03(31.61)
 20  Jackson, Keith                 46  CVAS      58.70     1:00.41          
                28.96     1:00.41(31.45)
 21  Carr, Mike W                   48   SRM    1:02.12     1:00.76          
                28.40     1:00.76(32.36)
 22  Henricks, Ed P                 46   SNM      59.80     1:01.37          
                28.15     1:01.37(33.22)
 23  Hayward, David S               48  NOVA    1:03.00     1:03.23          
                29.87     1:03.23(33.36)
 24  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           45  ROSE    1:02.50     1:03.83          
                31.04     1:03.83(32.79)
---  Neiswonger, Richard J          49   MVN    1:13.46          DQ          
                31.44                   
---  Vargas, Daniel                 48  ARIZ    1:04.90          NS          
---  Ponthier, Chuck                46  LAPS      52.40          NS          
---  Mackle, Rob J                  45  SBSM      56.50          NS          
---  Edgerton, Thomas               48  TEME    1:04.10          NS          
---  Wantz, Steve                   47   VCM    1:03.77          NS          
---  Silva, Michael A               45  WACM    1:03.98          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.97   5/20/2007  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schuster, Fred L               45   DOC    2:10.82     1:58.45     11.00
                27.27       57.31(30.04)    1:28.16(30.85)    1:58.45(30.29)
  2  Tittle, Kenneth W              46   WCM    2:05.50     2:04.36      9.00
                27.95       59.25(31.30)    1:31.01(31.76)    2:04.36(33.35)
  3  Hontas, Mark                   45   SCA    2:05.50     2:07.20      8.00
                28.53     1:00.52(31.99)    1:33.13(32.61)    2:07.20(34.07)
  4  Johnston, Mark A               48   CMS    2:23.65     2:11.63      7.00
                28.32     1:01.59(33.27)    1:36.15(34.56)    2:11.63(35.48)
  5  Valley, Eric                   47   PNA    2:26.10     2:12.80      6.00
                30.28     1:05.17(34.89)    1:39.12(33.95)    2:12.80(33.68)
  6  Wuest, Frank C                 48   NEM    2:13.95     2:13.71      5.00
                30.19     1:04.63(34.44)    1:39.18(34.55)    2:13.71(34.53)
  7  Jackson, Keith                 46  CVAS    2:10.90     2:14.70      4.00
                30.32     1:04.71(34.39)    1:39.89(35.18)    2:14.70(34.81)
  8  Ozun, Sabri                    45   LVM    2:02.99     2:16.34      3.00
                27.61     1:00.43(32.82)    1:35.74(35.31)    2:16.34(40.60)
  9  Hathaway, David                48  OREG    2:19.68     2:16.45      2.00
                29.46     1:02.79(33.33)    1:38.25(35.46)    2:16.45(38.20)
 10  Yeomans, Scott                 45   GSM    2:12.90     2:16.86      1.00
                30.02     1:03.81(33.79)    1:38.76(34.95)    2:16.86(38.10)
 11  Stoll, Kurt A                  49   TVM    2:24.00     2:26.50          
                31.82     1:07.62(35.80)    1:46.07(38.45)    2:26.50(40.43)
 12  Henricks, Ed P                 46   SNM    2:20.00     2:32.31          
                33.06     1:12.64(39.58)    1:54.81(42.17)    2:32.31(37.50)
 13  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           45  ROSE    2:53.38     2:39.07          
                35.68     1:14.69(39.01)    1:56.57(41.88)    2:39.07(42.50)
---  Edgerton, Thomas               48  TEME    2:25.50          DQ          
                36.94     1:21.43(44.49)                                    

Men 45-49 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.84    5/4/2008  Smith, John C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rasmussen, Anders M            45  TXLA      53.70       53.84     11.00
                24.57       53.84(29.27)
  2  Fowler, Jamie                  49  NOVA      57.00       54.21      9.00
                24.10       54.21(30.11)
  3  Guthrie, David M               48  TXLA      59.85       55.89      8.00
                26.52       55.89(29.37)
  4  Jacobs, David T                45  UNAT    1:01.54       57.46      7.00
                26.46       57.46(31.00)
  5  Helgason, Tryggvi              45   LVM      58.20       57.86      6.00
                27.86       57.86(30.00)
  6  Chao, Hector                   45   WCM      58.50       57.87      5.00
                26.51       57.87(31.36)
  7  Smiley, Jon M                  47  TXLA      57.00       57.88      4.00
                26.77       57.88(31.11)
  8  Trimble, Sandy                 46  MHSC      58.38       58.30      3.00
                27.16       58.30(31.14)
  9  Johnston, Mark A               48   CMS    1:01.16       59.50      2.00
                27.71       59.50(31.79)
 10  Casciato, Michael G            49  1776    1:01.21       59.53      1.00
                27.97       59.53(31.56)
 11  Alexander, Jeff                45  WMAC    1:01.50     1:00.16          
                28.56     1:00.16(31.60)
 12  Barker, Douglas C              46   MVN    1:00.49     1:00.48          
                28.53     1:00.48(31.95)
 13  Washburne, Brent C             47  OREG      58.66     1:00.93          
                27.55     1:00.93(33.38)
 14  Kahl, Steven E                 46   CMS      59.83     1:01.04          
                28.31     1:01.04(32.73)
 15  Le Vasseur, Andrew P           45   CMS    1:02.81     1:01.27          
                27.85     1:01.27(33.42)
 16  Czekala, Steven R              49  FIRE    1:09.20     1:01.66          
                28.56     1:01.66(33.10)
 17  Rock, Christopher J            49   DAM    1:06.21     1:02.25          
                29.73     1:02.25(32.52)
 18  Thornton, Cooper               47   CTM    1:03.24     1:03.25          
                27.76     1:03.25(35.49)
 19  Richey, Steven C               48  MRCD    1:03.16     1:03.47          
                29.57     1:03.47(33.90)
 20  Sharar, Brian                  47  CVAS    1:04.33     1:03.49          
                28.45     1:03.49(35.04)
 21  Fuselier, Stephen A            49  STAN    1:07.20     1:03.69          
                29.73     1:03.69(33.96)
 22  Palladino, Douglas W           45  FLAQ    1:04.51     1:04.60          
                30.10     1:04.60(34.50)
 23  Vargas, Daniel                 48  ARIZ    1:04.00     1:05.21          
                32.21     1:05.21(33.00)
 24  Osborn, Ron                    45  CVAS    1:04.72     1:06.03          
                30.38     1:06.03(35.65)
 25  Piper, Tim G                   47  SPAS    1:10.35     1:06.09          
                30.22     1:06.09(35.87)
 26  Marker, Andy                   45   VCM    1:05.90     1:06.17          
                29.77     1:06.17(36.40)
 27  White, Mark                    46  TSUN    1:05.20     1:06.73          
                30.34     1:06.73(36.39)
 28  Crosina-Sahm, Kurt A           46  CVAS    1:10.46     1:08.66          
                31.52     1:08.66(37.14)
 29  Traynor, John                  49    IM    1:14.87     1:11.04          
                33.58     1:11.04(37.46)
 30  Bahamon, Luis E                47  WH2O    1:45.00     1:19.13          
                36.20     1:19.13(42.93)
 31  Thompson, Ron J                49  OREG    1:18.00     1:20.57          
                 0.00   1:20.57(1:20.57)
 32  Huang, Howard L                45  PCAM    1:30.00     1:25.97          
                40.97     1:25.97(45.00)
---  Ozun, Sabri                    45   LVM      58.36          NS          
---  Anderson, Bruce A              48   LNM    1:04.70          NS          
---  Ponthier, Chuck                46  LAPS      57.80          NS          
---  Hure, Michael T                45  SLOM    1:06.28          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:58.92   5/20/2007  Baker, Dennis                
                                  5/20/2007  Smith, Paul                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Fowler, Jamie                  49  NOVA    2:04.52     1:58.46N    11.00
                24.94       53.66(28.72)    1:29.75(36.09)    1:58.46(28.71)
  2  Fristoe, Tom C                 49  OREG    2:02.00     1:58.77N     9.00
                25.85       57.72(31.87)    1:30.70(32.98)    1:58.77(28.07)
  3  Engs, John                     46   TOC    2:07.00     2:03.10      8.00
                25.88       56.50(30.62)    1:34.38(37.88)    2:03.10(28.72)
  4  Jacobs, David T                45  UNAT    2:13.65     2:04.84      7.00
                25.59       56.79(31.20)    1:35.05(38.26)    2:04.84(29.79)
  5  Chao, Hector                   45   WCM    2:05.10     2:05.73      6.00
                26.73       58.40(31.67)    1:35.32(36.92)    2:05.73(30.41)
  6  Scott, Greg C                  49   CMS    2:08.00     2:06.10      5.00
                27.41     1:02.27(34.86)    1:37.02(34.75)    2:06.10(29.08)
  7  Trimble, Sandy                 46  MHSC    2:12.00     2:09.22      4.00
                26.58       59.52(32.94)    1:38.27(38.75)    2:09.22(30.95)
  8  Yeomans, Scott                 45   GSM    2:09.80     2:09.41      3.00
                27.60     1:01.15(33.55)    1:38.89(37.74)    2:09.41(30.52)
  9  Smiley, Jon M                  47  TXLA    2:05.78     2:10.04      2.00
                26.59       59.66(33.07)    1:37.78(38.12)    2:10.04(32.26)
 10  Valley, Eric                   47   PNA    2:16.39     2:10.87      1.00
                28.28     1:02.56(34.28)    1:41.16(38.60)    2:10.87(29.71)
 11  Neuman, Larry H                46  RAMS    2:12.50     2:11.84          
                27.55       59.91(32.36)    1:40.51(40.60)    2:11.84(31.33)
 12  Kintner, Avery C               47   MVN    2:19.00     2:12.89          
                28.65     1:03.99(35.34)    1:43.04(39.05)    2:12.89(29.85)
 13  Matysek, Jim                   49  MOVY    2:15.43     2:13.57          
                29.33     1:04.55(35.22)    1:41.57(37.02)    2:13.57(32.00)
 14  Carr, Mike W                   48   SRM    2:17.30     2:16.41          
                28.73     1:03.22(34.49)    1:44.51(41.29)    2:16.41(31.90)
 15  Fuselier, Stephen A            49  STAN    2:24.70     2:18.25          
                29.16     1:05.93(36.77)    1:46.49(40.56)    2:18.25(31.76)
 16  Rock, Christopher J            49   DAM    2:20.59     2:18.64          
                29.13     1:05.34(36.21)    1:47.04(41.70)    2:18.64(31.60)
 17  Hamza, Alex                    49  LVTC    2:29.51     2:19.49          
                29.76     1:07.45(37.69)    1:47.48(40.03)    2:19.49(32.01)
 18  Hure, Michael T                45  SLOM    2:27.16     2:20.29          
                29.19     1:06.91(37.72)    1:48.99(42.08)    2:20.29(31.30)
 19  Palladino, Douglas W           45  FLAQ    2:22.59     2:21.47          
                30.61     1:07.00(36.39)    1:48.02(41.02)    2:21.47(33.45)
 20  Endres, Paul D                 45  SCAM    2:20.33     2:23.72          
                29.80     1:07.63(37.83)    1:49.50(41.87)    2:23.72(34.22)
 21  Marker, Andy                   45   VCM    2:22.00     2:30.05          
                29.72     1:07.12(37.40)    1:56.29(49.17)    2:30.05(33.76)
 22  Edgerton, Thomas               48  TEME    2:20.60     2:57.70          
                33.98     1:17.44(43.46)    2:11.42(53.98)    2:57.70(46.28)
---  Anderson, Kirk H               49   CMS    2:10.00          NS          
---  Anderson, Bruce A              48   LNM    2:24.80          NS          
---  Raine, Charlie                 49  LAPS    2:25.00          NS          
---  Brenan, Andrew D               48   SAC    2:15.00          NS          
---  Keck, Mike                     49   TOC    2:16.11          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:16.13   4/22/2007  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Fristoe, Tom C                 49  OREG    4:17.00     4:17.81     11.00
                27.42       58.54(31.12)    1:33.60(35.06)    2:07.39(33.79)
        2:42.67(35.28)    3:18.30(35.63)    3:48.73(30.43)    4:17.81(29.08)
  2  Anderson, Kirk H               49   CMS    4:55.91     4:23.85      9.00
                27.57       59.73(32.16)    1:34.19(34.46)    2:08.39(34.20)
        2:47.05(38.66)    3:26.62(39.57)    3:55.66(29.04)    4:23.85(28.19)
  3  Jacobs, David T                45  UNAT    4:45.00     4:28.18      8.00
                27.82       59.93(32.11)    1:34.67(34.74)    2:08.72(34.05)
        2:47.25(38.53)    3:27.00(39.75)    3:59.09(32.09)    4:28.18(29.09)
  4  Engs, John                     46   TOC    4:40.00     4:28.37      7.00
                28.78     1:00.77(31.99)    1:35.38(34.61)    2:09.68(34.30)
        2:49.42(39.74)    3:29.05(39.63)    3:59.76(30.71)    4:28.37(28.61)
  5  Chao, Hector                   45   WCM    4:40.00     4:30.50      6.00
                28.19     1:00.30(32.11)    1:35.04(34.74)    2:09.28(34.24)
        2:47.84(38.56)    3:27.00(39.16)    3:59.26(32.26)    4:30.50(31.24)
  6  Nalli, Lyle A                  49   PNA    4:39.00     4:32.05      5.00
                29.18     1:01.51(32.33)    1:36.84(35.33)    2:11.09(34.25)
        2:50.89(39.80)    3:30.57(39.68)    4:01.86(31.29)    4:32.05(30.19)
  7  Strickland, Robert L           49  MRCD    4:50.05     4:37.81      4.00
                29.98     1:03.48(33.50)    1:39.23(35.75)    2:14.52(35.29)
        2:54.83(40.31)    3:34.90(40.07)    4:06.98(32.08)    4:37.81(30.83)
  8  Yeomans, Scott                 45   GSM    4:39.90     4:38.55      3.00
                29.15     1:02.36(33.21)    1:38.80(36.44)    2:15.05(36.25)
        2:55.18(40.13)    3:35.79(40.61)    4:08.17(32.38)    4:38.55(30.38)
  9  Czekala, Steven R              49  FIRE    4:50.00     4:39.04      2.00
                28.87     1:01.57(32.70)    1:38.56(36.99)    2:15.30(36.74)
        2:55.43(40.13)    3:35.70(40.27)    4:08.29(32.59)    4:39.04(30.75)
 10  Valley, Eric                   47   PNA    4:53.86     4:44.46      1.00
                29.64     1:03.65(34.01)    1:42.26(38.61)    2:20.57(38.31)
        3:01.66(41.09)    3:42.84(41.18)    4:15.13(32.29)    4:44.46(29.33)
 11  Matysek, Jim                   49  MOVY    4:49.15     4:46.07          
                30.53     1:05.17(34.64)    1:42.28(37.11)    2:20.24(37.96)
        2:59.21(38.97)    3:39.43(40.22)    4:13.29(33.86)    4:46.07(32.78)
 12  Johnston, Mark A               48   CMS    5:08.56     4:46.58          
                29.52     1:03.09(33.57)    1:40.81(37.72)    2:16.64(35.83)
        2:57.47(40.83)    3:38.94(41.47)    4:13.88(34.94)    4:46.58(32.70)
 13  Carr, Mike W                   48   SRM    5:04.59     4:51.39          
                29.71     1:03.93(34.22)    1:41.29(37.36)    2:18.39(37.10)
        3:02.56(44.17)    3:46.56(44.00)    4:19.84(33.28)    4:51.39(31.55)
 14  Stoll, Kurt A                  49   TVM    5:05.00     5:00.30          
                31.86     1:08.63(36.77)    1:48.70(40.07)    2:28.27(39.57)
        3:09.68(41.41)    3:50.00(41.32)    4:26.53(35.53)    5:00.30(33.77)
 15  Raine, Charlie                 49  LAPS    5:11.70     5:26.64          
                36.33     1:19.80(43.47)    2:03.03(43.23)    2:45.84(42.81)
        3:27.49(41.65)    4:10.67(43.18)    4:49.40(38.73)    5:26.64(37.24)
---  Edgerton, Thomas               48  TEME    5:10.30          DQ          
                35.30     1:18.57(43.27)    2:07.98(49.41)    3:01.36(53.38)
      4:02.42(1:01.06)  5:09.55(1:07.13)    5:58.99(49.44)                  
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #50
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #49