2009 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, and in our searchable meet results database.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 40-44 Results

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.95   4/25/2004  Smith, Paul                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Unruh, Steven L                42  NITR      21.91       21.71     11.00
  2  Varozza, Mike J                41  TXLA      21.95       21.81      9.00
  3  Hochstein, Erik                40  SCAQ      21.00       21.89      8.00
  4  Segal, William N               44   JAM      22.19       21.97      7.00
  5  Kaplan, Keith S                42  WH2O      22.01       22.13      6.00
  6  Williams, Neill C              41  DCAC      22.49       22.30      5.00
  7  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            40   MVN      22.99       22.34      4.00
  8  Stahl, Stephen A               44   WCM      22.54       22.48      3.00
  9  Frey, Bartt M                  43  MRCD      22.20       22.50      2.00
 10  Wan, Eric                      42  OREG      22.35       22.84      1.00
 11  Wolf, Paul R                   42  GERM      23.18       22.92          
 12  Volzing, Mace P                44  MHSC      23.29       23.13          
 13  Mehok, George K                41  O*H*      24.26       23.19          
 14  Cambias, Rob J                 41   SMS      23.70       23.49          
 15  Jones, Kenton R                41  SDSM      23.95       23.55          
 16  Muth, Daniel F                 42  SCAQ      25.00       23.70          
 17  Seibert, Richard J             44   PNA      24.24       23.75          
 18  Ines, Gil B                    41  NOVA      24.46       23.84          
 19  Levy, Dan                      43    WM      24.19       23.89          
 20  Brisbane, Roger S              44  UNAT      23.50       23.90          
 21  Millar, Simon A                43  UCLA      25.25       24.01          
 22  Heaney, Michael P              42   WCM      25.22       24.27          
 23  Overstreet, John W             44  CVAS      23.90       24.29          
 24  Taylor, Tim F                  42  UNAT      25.37       24.33          
 25  Bunch, Brian R                 41  UNAT      24.10       24.38          
 26  Dennis, Tom                    43   LVM      24.15       24.64          
 27  Bajet, Denis                   41  SCSC      25.50       24.75          
 28  Chance, Jeff S                 42  ETEX      25.42       25.02          
 29  Brown, Jim                     43  MRCD      25.52       25.07          
 30  Skelly, Drew K                 42  ROSE      24.97       25.11          
 31  Keever, Nate                   42   CMS      25.30       25.45          
 32  Schmidt, Vladimir              41   PNA      25.83       25.54          
 33  Boedtker, Markus S             44   SAC      25.50       25.63          
 34  Grattan, Kit D                 44  MRCD      25.52       25.76          
 35  Hjorth, John T                 42  SCAQ      26.14       25.92          
 36  Royko, Mark D                  44   MGM      25.66       26.00          
 37  Camacho, Raymond E             44  WH2O      25.66       26.04          
 38  Murphy, Steve J                43  ALMA      27.10       27.13          
 39  Sperka, Daniel J               43   DAM      26.98       27.38          
 40  Porter, Todd                   43  SLOM      28.50       27.93          
 41  Migdal, James                  43  RINC      29.75       28.78          
 42  Haberstich, Brian              42    IM      28.90       30.41          
---  Bobrov, Serguei NI             43   AST      25.50          NS          
---  Burlingham, Aragon             41   BAC      26.00          NS          
---  Zettle, Craig                  41  DAMM      24.15          NS          
---  Carrasco, Juan J               44  FLAQ      27.17          NS          
---  House, Mike                    43   LVM      32.00          NS          
---  Davis, Brian R                 41  MELO      25.53          NS          
---  Carpenter, Michael J           44  MRCD      23.80          NS          
---  Bockius, Edward C              42   NEM      22.79          NS          
---  Breitel, Robert E              41  ROSE      25.66          NS          
---  Romo, Carlos                   42    SC      22.00          NS          
---  Power, Michael L               41  WMAC      23.06          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.35    5/4/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Varozza, Mike J                41  TXLA      48.64       47.92     11.00
                22.91       47.92(25.01)
  2  Segal, William N               44   JAM      48.23       48.46      9.00
                23.29       48.46(25.17)
  3  Kaplan, Keith S                42  WH2O      48.68       48.48      8.00
                22.84       48.48(25.64)
  4  Frey, Bartt M                  43  MRCD      49.00       48.98      7.00
                24.11       48.98(24.87)
  5  Stahl, Stephen A               44   WCM      49.86       49.03      6.00
                23.74       49.03(25.29)
  6  Wan, Eric                      42  OREG      48.95       49.11      5.00
                23.75       49.11(25.36)
  7  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            40   MVN      49.25       49.19      4.00
                23.19       49.19(26.00)
  8  Turk, Joseph E                 41   NEM      52.99       49.28      3.00
                23.48       49.28(25.80)
  9  Stewart, Karl M                43   CMS      50.24       50.56      2.00
                24.45       50.56(26.11)
 10  Brisbane, Roger S              44  UNAT      51.00       51.40      1.00
                24.36       51.40(27.04)
 11  Wolf, Paul R                   42  GERM      52.15       51.47          
                24.45       51.47(27.02)
 12  Millar, Simon A                43  UCLA      53.33       51.50          
                24.81       51.50(26.69)
 13  Moran, Marty T                 42  SCYM      52.50       51.51          
                25.13       51.51(26.38)
 14  Carpenter, Michael J           44  MRCD      51.50       51.68          
                24.87       51.68(26.81)
 15  Hanson, Max L                  41   PNA      51.50       51.70          
                24.91       51.70(26.79)
 16  Ogorzelec, Gregg A             42  WH2O      52.99       51.95          
                24.96       51.95(26.99)
 17  Ellis, Andrew F                40  TERR      52.26       52.66          
                25.12       52.66(27.54)
 18  Muth, Daniel F                 42  SCAQ      55.76       53.25          
                25.27       53.25(27.98)
 19  Ines, Gil B                    41  NOVA      54.65       53.79          
                24.94       53.79(28.85)
 20  Dennis, Tom                    43   LVM      57.50       53.86          
                26.19       53.86(27.67)
 21  Cambias, Rob J                 41   SMS      54.18       54.21          
                25.61       54.21(28.60)
 22  Roth, Andrew M                 40   SAC      55.91       54.62          
                26.37       54.62(28.25)
 23  Skelly, Drew K                 42  ROSE      54.90       55.02          
                26.14       55.02(28.88)
 24  Schmidt, Vladimir              41   PNA      56.16       55.54          
                26.87       55.54(28.67)
 25  Brown, Jim                     43  MRCD      56.14       55.70          
                25.92       55.70(29.78)
 26  Fiser, Graeme A                43  FLAQ      55.57       56.06          
                26.92       56.06(29.14)
 27  Davis, Brian R                 41  MELO      58.00       56.23          
                26.81       56.23(29.42)
 28  Camacho, Raymond E             44  WH2O      59.00       59.36          
                28.54       59.36(30.82)
 29  Royko, Mark D                  44   MGM      57.90     1:00.59          
                27.29     1:00.59(33.30)
 30  Murphy, Steve J                43  ALMA    1:00.00     1:01.21          
                29.24     1:01.21(31.97)
 31  Haberstich, Brian              42    IM    1:07.00     1:05.73          
                30.85     1:05.73(34.88)
---  Bobrov, Serguei NI             43   AST      56.17          NS          
---  Carrasco, Juan J               44  FLAQ      58.52          NS          
---  Bockius, Edward C              42   NEM      49.22          NS          
---  Mehok, George K                41  O*H*      54.40          NS          
---  Hochstein, Erik                40  SCAQ      46.26          NS          
---  Romo, Carlos                   42    SC      48.50          NS          
---  Bunch, Brian R                 41  UNAT      54.50          NS          
---  Heaney, Michael P              42   WCM      56.21          NS          
---  Fons, John T                   40  WMAC      53.25          NS          
---  Power, Michael L               41  WMAC      49.26          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.94    5/4/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hochstein, Erik                40  SCAQ    1:41.41     1:44.61     11.00
                25.19       52.54(27.35)    1:18.88(26.34)    1:44.61(25.73)
  2  Stevenson, Chris L             44  VMST    1:44.40     1:45.55      9.00
                25.12       51.99(26.87)    1:18.78(26.79)    1:45.55(26.77)
  3  Brundage, Patrick W            42  ARIZ    1:48.81     1:46.25      8.00
                25.53       52.39(26.86)    1:19.17(26.78)    1:46.25(27.08)
  4  Segal, William N               44   JAM    1:49.15     1:47.11      7.00
                24.45       51.46(27.01)    1:19.29(27.83)    1:47.11(27.82)
  5  Magee, Mark A                  41   LVM    1:46.73     1:47.15      6.00
                25.60       53.04(27.44)    1:20.33(27.29)    1:47.15(26.82)
  6  Smith, Stephen M               42   SAC    1:48.50     1:47.25      5.00
                25.58       53.08(27.50)    1:20.33(27.25)    1:47.25(26.92)
  7  Stahl, Stephen A               44   WCM    1:50.01     1:47.51      4.00
                25.49       52.66(27.17)    1:20.27(27.61)    1:47.51(27.24)
  8  Kays, David E                  41   PNA    1:50.50     1:47.68      3.00
                25.79       53.11(27.32)    1:20.73(27.62)    1:47.68(26.95)
  9  Dickson, Kurt F                41  ARIZ    1:50.85     1:49.18      2.00
                26.09       53.81(27.72)    1:21.77(27.96)    1:49.18(27.41)
 10  Erwin, Jeff T                  44  SAWS    1:52.86     1:49.44      1.00
                26.31       54.55(28.24)    1:22.36(27.81)    1:49.44(27.08)
 11  Wise, Mike                     44   CMS    1:53.00     1:50.07          
                26.19       53.99(27.80)    1:22.05(28.06)    1:50.07(28.02)
 12  Tester, Bram P                 40  WH2O    1:53.24     1:51.61          
                26.65       55.05(28.40)    1:23.23(28.18)    1:51.61(28.38)
 13  Wan, Eric                      42  OREG    1:52.50     1:51.88          
                25.86       53.86(28.00)    1:22.41(28.55)    1:51.88(29.47)
 14  Cooper, Christopher E          44   VCM    1:58.00     1:52.49          
                26.52       54.98(28.46)    1:23.58(28.60)    1:52.49(28.91)
 15  Baron, Kurtis C                44   VCM    1:58.98     1:53.39          
                27.21       55.90(28.69)    1:24.74(28.84)    1:53.39(28.65)
 16  Ogorzelec, Gregg A             42  WH2O    1:54.81     1:53.52          
                26.85       55.12(28.27)    1:24.10(28.98)    1:53.52(29.42)
 17  Ellis, Andrew F                40  TERR    1:51.98     1:53.98          
                26.58       55.92(29.34)    1:25.18(29.26)    1:53.98(28.80)
 18  Levy, Dan                      43    WM    1:57.27     1:55.06          
                27.55       56.85(29.30)    1:26.07(29.22)    1:55.06(28.99)
 19  Hanson, Max L                  41   PNA    1:55.82     1:55.30          
                26.46       55.27(28.81)    1:25.07(29.80)    1:55.30(30.23)
 20  Gogulski, David H              40  NITR    2:00.59     1:56.97          
                28.01       57.77(29.76)    1:27.21(29.44)    1:56.97(29.76)
 21  Muth, Daniel F                 42  SCAQ    2:02.60     1:57.38          
                26.11       55.76(29.65)    1:26.53(30.77)    1:57.38(30.85)
 22  Millar, Simon A                43  UCLA    1:59.84     1:57.54          
                26.21       55.39(29.18)    1:25.90(30.51)    1:57.54(31.64)
 23  Heaney, Michael P              42   WCM    1:59.88     1:58.53          
                28.00       57.47(29.47)    1:27.67(30.20)    1:58.53(30.86)
 24  Wolf, Paul R                   42  GERM    2:03.44     1:58.88          
                26.57       57.01(30.44)    1:28.68(31.67)    1:58.88(30.20)
 25  Roth, Andrew M                 40   SAC    2:00.05     1:58.99          
                27.55       57.74(30.19)    1:28.46(30.72)    1:58.99(30.53)
 26  Schab, Barry T                 41  CVAS    2:04.84     1:59.07          
                27.99       57.57(29.58)    1:28.05(30.48)    1:59.07(31.02)
 27  Warda, Ramsin A                40  SCSC    2:00.00     1:59.53          
                27.72       57.69(29.97)    1:28.92(31.23)    1:59.53(30.61)
 28  Higgins, Chris A               42  MYWM    2:02.08     2:01.35          
                28.42       58.65(30.23)    1:29.77(31.12)    2:01.35(31.58)
 29  Grattan, Kit D                 44  MRCD    2:02.50     2:01.78          
                27.23       56.87(29.64)    1:28.27(31.40)    2:01.78(33.51)
 30  Breitel, Robert E              41  ROSE    2:00.09     2:03.94          
                29.09     1:00.38(31.29)    1:32.19(31.81)    2:03.94(31.75)
 31  Dennis, Tom                    43   LVM    2:06.00     2:06.71          
                29.02     1:00.36(31.34)    1:33.48(33.12)    2:06.71(33.23)
 32  Buechting, Robert C            42   CTM    2:25.00     2:16.26          
                30.69     1:04.88(34.19)    1:41.06(36.18)    2:16.26(35.20)
 33  Royko, Mark D                  44   MGM    2:15.50     2:16.81          
                29.70     1:03.03(33.33)    1:38.89(35.86)    2:16.81(37.92)
---  Carrasco, Juan J               44  FLAQ    2:10.67          NS          
---  Bockius, Edward C              42   NEM    1:48.58          NS          
---  Moran, Marty T                 42  SCYM    1:56.00          NS          
---  Fons, John T                   40  WMAC    1:56.58          NS          

Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:41.58   4/23/2006  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaffer, Mike G                43   VCM    4:47.27     4:41.87     11.00
                26.26       54.54(28.28)    1:23.14(28.60)    1:51.97(28.83)
        2:20.94(28.97)    2:49.76(28.82)    3:18.51(28.75)    3:47.02(28.51)
        4:15.31(28.29)    4:41.87(26.56)
  2  Erwin, Jeff T                  44  SAWS    4:58.46     4:42.10      9.00
                26.92       55.50(28.58)    1:24.33(28.83)    1:52.95(28.62)
        2:21.41(28.46)    2:49.80(28.39)    3:18.16(28.36)    3:46.39(28.23)
        4:14.64(28.25)    4:42.10(27.46)
  3  Stevenson, Chris L             44  VMST    4:46.18     4:42.67      8.00
                25.70       53.79(28.09)    1:22.14(28.35)    1:50.78(28.64)
        2:19.65(28.87)    2:48.55(28.90)    3:17.26(28.71)    3:46.20(28.94)
        4:14.85(28.65)    4:42.67(27.82)
  4  Magee, Mark A                  41   LVM    4:49.08     4:46.93      7.00
                26.34       54.87(28.53)    1:23.43(28.56)    1:52.60(29.17)
        2:21.74(29.14)    2:51.02(29.28)    3:20.35(29.33)    3:49.68(29.33)
        4:18.71(29.03)    4:46.93(28.22)
  5  Kays, David E                  41   PNA    4:52.47     4:48.45      6.00
                26.65       55.34(28.69)    1:24.86(29.52)    1:54.38(29.52)
        2:23.48(29.10)    2:52.71(29.23)    3:21.64(28.93)    3:50.85(29.21)
        4:20.04(29.19)    4:48.45(28.41)
  6  Dickson, Kurt F                41  ARIZ    4:56.99     4:49.11      5.00
                27.00       55.93(28.93)    1:25.19(29.26)    1:54.74(29.55)
        2:24.17(29.43)    2:53.42(29.25)    3:22.90(29.48)    3:52.55(29.65)
        4:21.73(29.18)    4:49.11(27.38)
  7  Unruh, Steven L                42  NITR    4:54.39     4:49.64      4.00
                26.41       55.22(28.81)    1:24.55(29.33)    1:53.99(29.44)
        2:23.44(29.45)    2:53.06(29.62)    3:22.73(29.67)    3:52.27(29.54)
        4:21.62(29.35)    4:49.64(28.02)
  8  Wise, Mike                     44   CMS    5:08.00     4:56.14      3.00
                27.36       56.83(29.47)    1:27.04(30.21)    1:57.39(30.35)
        2:27.60(30.21)    2:57.59(29.99)    3:27.32(29.73)    3:57.19(29.87)
        4:26.95(29.76)    4:56.14(29.19)
  9  Smith, Stephen M               42   SAC    5:00.00     4:57.19      2.00
                27.18       57.26(30.08)    1:27.40(30.14)    1:58.02(30.62)
        2:28.42(30.40)    2:58.91(30.49)    3:28.99(30.08)    3:58.82(29.83)
        4:28.40(29.58)    4:57.19(28.79)
 10  Cardineau, Yan                 41   SRM    4:55.00     4:58.01      1.00
                27.37       56.90(29.53)    1:26.86(29.96)    1:56.99(30.13)
        2:27.27(30.28)    2:57.46(30.19)    3:27.83(30.37)    3:58.11(30.28)
        4:28.43(30.32)    4:58.01(29.58)
 11  Tester, Bram P                 40  WH2O    5:02.40     5:00.32          
                28.21       58.24(30.03)    1:28.72(30.48)    1:59.24(30.52)
        2:29.82(30.58)    2:59.60(29.78)    3:29.77(30.17)    4:00.54(30.77)
        4:30.78(30.24)    5:00.32(29.54)
 12  Brown, Jim                     43  MRCD    5:28.34     5:03.97          
                27.98       57.91(29.93)    1:29.14(31.23)    2:00.13(30.99)
        2:31.16(31.03)    3:01.93(30.77)    3:32.44(30.51)    4:03.31(30.87)
        4:33.70(30.39)    5:03.97(30.27)
 13  Stewart, Karl M                43   CMS    5:06.12     5:04.50          
                27.16       56.93(29.77)    1:27.27(30.34)    1:58.10(30.83)
        2:29.10(31.00)    2:59.84(30.74)    3:30.56(30.72)    4:01.53(30.97)
        4:32.97(31.44)    5:04.50(31.53)
 14  Cooper, Christopher E          44   VCM    5:25.00     5:06.52          
                28.41       59.39(30.98)    1:30.89(31.50)    2:02.09(31.20)
        2:32.87(30.78)    3:04.04(31.17)    3:34.42(30.38)    4:04.78(30.36)
        4:35.37(30.59)    5:06.52(31.15)
 15  Enright, Jeffrey               42  UNAT    5:17.16     5:06.63          
                28.25       58.64(30.39)    1:29.52(30.88)    2:00.79(31.27)
        2:31.83(31.04)    3:02.93(31.10)    3:34.48(31.55)    4:05.95(31.47)
        4:36.82(30.87)    5:06.63(29.81)
 16  Ogorzelec, Gregg A             42  WH2O    5:12.57     5:09.11          
                28.26       58.36(30.10)    1:29.58(31.22)    2:00.53(30.95)
        2:31.44(30.91)    3:02.36(30.92)    3:33.42(31.06)    4:04.74(31.32)
        4:36.80(32.06)    5:09.11(32.31)
 17  Baron, Kurtis C                44   VCM    5:30.19     5:11.62          
                27.20       57.70(30.50)    1:29.03(31.33)    2:00.56(31.53)
        2:31.87(31.31)    3:03.39(31.52)    3:35.07(31.68)    4:07.08(32.01)
        4:39.60(32.52)    5:11.62(32.02)
 18  King, Phillip J                42  GOLD    5:07.41     5:12.10          
                27.79       58.43(30.64)    1:29.32(30.89)    2:00.90(31.58)
        2:32.52(31.62)    3:04.28(31.76)    3:35.99(31.71)    4:08.12(32.13)
        4:40.46(32.34)    5:12.10(31.64)
 19  Millar, Simon A                43  UCLA    5:24.37     5:13.27          
                28.88     1:00.46(31.58)    1:32.76(32.30)    2:05.25(32.49)
        2:37.43(32.18)    3:10.18(32.75)    3:42.60(32.42)    4:14.40(31.80)
        4:45.33(30.93)    5:13.27(27.94)
 20  Ellis, Andrew F                40  TERR    5:10.04     5:14.20          
                27.26       58.38(31.12)    1:30.05(31.67)    2:01.95(31.90)
        2:34.07(32.12)    3:06.32(32.25)    3:38.75(32.43)    4:10.86(32.11)
        4:43.09(32.23)    5:14.20(31.11)
 21  Schab, Barry T                 41  CVAS    5:28.09     5:14.65          
                28.78       59.49(30.71)    1:30.80(31.31)    2:02.65(31.85)
        2:34.72(32.07)    3:06.94(32.22)    3:39.20(32.26)    4:11.46(32.26)
        4:43.54(32.08)    5:14.65(31.11)
 22  Hanson, Max L                  41   PNA    5:14.34     5:16.29          
                27.82       58.96(31.14)    1:30.82(31.86)    2:03.35(32.53)
        2:35.39(32.04)    3:06.47(31.08)    3:38.13(31.66)    4:10.67(32.54)
        4:43.84(33.17)    5:16.29(32.45)
 23  Gogulski, David H              40  NITR    5:29.86     5:16.91          
                29.00       59.95(30.95)    1:31.51(31.56)    2:03.61(32.10)
        2:36.06(32.45)    3:08.46(32.40)    3:40.92(32.46)    4:13.27(32.35)
        4:45.46(32.19)    5:16.91(31.45)
 24  Heaney, Michael P              42   WCM    5:29.50     5:25.26          
                30.46     1:02.67(32.21)    1:35.34(32.67)    2:08.70(33.36)
        2:41.59(32.89)    3:14.33(32.74)    3:46.49(32.16)    4:19.28(32.79)
        4:52.39(33.11)    5:25.26(32.87)
 25  Roth, Andrew M                 40   SAC    5:38.07     5:27.12          
                29.13     1:01.01(31.88)    1:33.99(32.98)    2:07.45(33.46)
        2:40.98(33.53)    3:14.48(33.50)    3:47.61(33.13)    4:21.27(33.66)
        4:54.77(33.50)    5:27.12(32.35)
 26  Levy, Dan                      43    WM    5:37.06     5:29.94          
                28.64     1:00.34(31.70)    1:32.95(32.61)    2:06.52(33.57)
        2:40.68(34.16)    3:15.16(34.48)    3:49.47(34.31)    4:23.50(34.03)
        4:57.59(34.09)    5:29.94(32.35)
 27  Grattan, Kit D                 44  MRCD    5:35.00     5:40.55          
                31.83     1:05.91(34.08)    1:40.15(34.24)    2:14.73(34.58)
        2:49.33(34.60)    3:23.89(34.56)    3:58.31(34.42)    4:32.58(34.27)
        5:07.16(34.58)    5:40.55(33.39)
---  O'Connor, John P               40  OREG    5:00.78          NS          
---  Romo, Carlos                   42    SC    5:20.00          NS          

Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:37.46   5/20/2007  Erwin, Jeff                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Erwin, Jeff T                  44  SAWS   10:07.14     9:46.91     11.00
                27.45       56.83(29.38)    1:26.03(29.20)    1:55.52(29.49)
        2:25.03(29.51)    2:54.59(29.56)    3:24.16(29.57)    3:53.77(29.61)
        4:23.19(29.42)    4:52.64(29.45)    5:22.34(29.70)    5:51.69(29.35)
        6:21.80(30.11)    6:51.07(29.27)    7:20.68(29.61)    7:50.48(29.80)
        8:19.81(29.33)    8:49.26(29.45)    9:18.60(29.34)    9:46.91(28.31)
  2  Kays, David E                  41   PNA   10:02.58     9:57.25      9.00
                27.60       56.91(29.31)    1:26.99(30.08)    1:57.11(30.12)
        2:27.20(30.09)    2:57.52(30.32)    3:27.84(30.32)    3:58.23(30.39)
        4:28.48(30.25)    4:58.76(30.28)    5:28.32(29.56)    5:57.96(29.64)
        6:27.78(29.82)    6:57.91(30.13)    7:28.22(30.31)    7:58.48(30.26)
        8:28.67(30.19)    8:58.61(29.94)    9:28.65(30.04)    9:57.25(28.60)
  3  Unruh, Steven L                42  NITR   10:28.26    10:02.05      8.00
                27.66       57.67(30.01)    1:27.89(30.22)    1:58.15(30.26)
        2:28.35(30.20)    2:58.24(29.89)    3:28.37(30.13)    3:58.38(30.01)
        4:28.37(29.99)    4:58.26(29.89)    5:27.86(29.60)    5:57.97(30.11)
        6:28.29(30.32)    6:58.53(30.24)    7:29.35(30.82)    7:59.99(30.64)
        8:30.77(30.78)    9:01.43(30.66)    9:32.20(30.77)   10:02.05(29.85)
  4  Wise, Mike                     44   CMS   10:25.00    10:15.80      7.00
                27.84       58.68(30.84)    1:29.46(30.78)    2:00.40(30.94)
        2:31.30(30.90)    3:02.17(30.87)    3:33.06(30.89)    4:03.70(30.64)
        4:34.42(30.72)    5:05.28(30.86)    5:35.82(30.54)    6:06.68(30.86)
        6:37.74(31.06)    7:08.70(30.96)    7:40.24(31.54)    8:11.66(31.42)
        8:42.86(31.20)    9:14.37(31.51)    9:45.45(31.08)   10:15.80(30.35)
  5  Tester, Bram P                 40  WH2O   10:23.95    10:26.64      6.00
                29.25     1:00.12(30.87)    1:31.88(31.76)    2:03.37(31.49)
        2:34.88(31.51)    3:06.45(31.57)    3:37.82(31.37)    4:08.97(31.15)
        4:40.26(31.29)    5:11.52(31.26)    5:42.36(30.84)    6:13.50(31.14)
        6:45.28(31.78)    7:16.82(31.54)    7:48.70(31.88)    8:20.62(31.92)
        8:53.05(32.43)    9:25.58(32.53)    9:56.89(31.31)   10:26.64(29.75)
  6  Stewart, Karl M                43   CMS   10:48.85    10:33.15      5.00
                28.80     1:01.07(32.27)    1:33.21(32.14)    2:04.99(31.78)
        2:37.16(32.17)    3:08.82(31.66)    3:40.38(31.56)    4:11.87(31.49)
        4:43.46(31.59)    5:15.51(32.05)    5:47.48(31.97)    6:19.15(31.67)
        6:50.74(31.59)    7:22.30(31.56)    7:53.96(31.66)    8:25.78(31.82)
        8:57.65(31.87)    9:29.88(32.23)   10:01.99(32.11)   10:33.15(31.16)
  7  O'Connor, John P               40  OREG   10:25.13    10:33.38      4.00
                27.63       57.83(30.20)    1:28.76(30.93)    2:00.25(31.49)
        2:31.61(31.36)    3:02.77(31.16)    3:34.17(31.40)    4:05.96(31.79)
        4:37.97(32.01)    5:10.24(32.27)    5:42.30(32.06)    6:14.45(32.15)
        6:47.09(32.64)    7:19.39(32.30)    7:51.72(32.33)    8:24.52(32.80)
        8:58.96(34.44)    9:31.85(32.89)   10:02.60(30.75)   10:33.38(30.78)
  8  Bunker, Morgan                 40   LVM   10:21.00    10:43.63      3.00
                29.05       59.96(30.91)    1:31.81(31.85)    2:03.54(31.73)
        2:35.16(31.62)    3:06.90(31.74)    3:38.61(31.71)    4:10.61(32.00)
        4:43.20(32.59)    5:15.61(32.41)    5:47.61(32.00)    6:20.64(33.03)
        6:53.11(32.47)    7:26.70(33.59)    7:59.21(32.51)    8:32.51(33.30)
        9:05.37(32.86)    9:38.95(33.58)   10:11.76(32.81)   10:43.63(31.87)
  9  Baron, Kurtis C                44   VCM   11:23.99    10:45.45      2.00
                29.07     1:01.28(32.21)    1:33.83(32.55)    2:06.80(32.97)
        2:39.87(33.07)    3:13.00(33.13)    3:46.04(33.04)    4:18.96(32.92)
        4:51.69(32.73)    5:24.43(32.74)    5:56.93(32.50)    6:29.32(32.39)
        7:01.78(32.46)    7:33.90(32.12)    8:05.89(31.99)    8:37.71(31.82)
        9:09.74(32.03)    9:42.02(32.28)   10:14.18(32.16)   10:45.45(31.27)
 10  Collins, Michael D             43  NOVA   11:14.00    10:51.25      1.00
                29.62     1:01.86(32.24)    1:34.43(32.57)    2:07.34(32.91)
        2:40.42(33.08)    3:13.42(33.00)    3:46.48(33.06)    4:19.58(33.10)
        4:52.43(32.85)    5:25.34(32.91)    5:58.43(33.09)    6:31.36(32.93)
        7:04.08(32.72)    7:36.78(32.70)    8:09.40(32.62)    8:42.06(32.66)
        9:14.76(32.70)    9:47.60(32.84)   10:19.99(32.39)   10:51.25(31.26)
 11  Ogorzelec, Gregg A             42  WH2O   11:07.72    10:51.73          
                30.01     1:03.16(33.15)    1:36.12(32.96)    2:09.93(33.81)
        2:43.01(33.08)    3:16.15(33.14)    3:49.34(33.19)    4:22.68(33.34)
        4:55.84(33.16)    5:29.25(33.41)    6:02.20(32.95)    6:34.79(32.59)
        7:07.08(32.29)    7:39.69(32.61)    8:12.57(32.88)    8:44.52(31.95)
        9:16.26(31.74)    9:48.67(32.41)   10:20.53(31.86)   10:51.73(31.20)
 12  Ellis, Andrew F                40  TERR   11:00.00    10:57.09          
                28.90     1:01.16(32.26)    1:34.16(33.00)    2:07.00(32.84)
        2:39.84(32.84)    3:12.61(32.77)    3:45.55(32.94)    4:18.67(33.12)
        4:51.74(33.07)    5:24.90(33.16)    5:58.09(33.19)    6:31.18(33.09)
        7:04.59(33.41)    7:38.01(33.42)    8:11.06(33.05)    8:44.31(33.25)
        9:17.75(33.44)    9:51.12(33.37)   10:24.74(33.62)   10:57.09(32.35)
 13  Breitel, Robert E              41  ROSE   11:15.59    11:21.70          
                31.27     1:05.16(33.89)    1:39.53(34.37)    2:13.72(34.19)
        2:47.78(34.06)    3:22.03(34.25)    3:56.14(34.11)    4:30.51(34.37)
        5:04.57(34.06)    5:38.88(34.31)    6:13.17(34.29)    6:47.52(34.35)
        7:21.73(34.21)    7:56.22(34.49)    8:30.50(34.28)    9:04.92(34.42)
        9:39.47(34.55)   10:13.96(34.49)   10:48.56(34.60)   11:21.70(33.14)
 14  Craven, Rob                    43   MAM   12:32.05    12:22.98          
                34.72     1:12.28(37.56)    1:50.21(37.93)    2:27.85(37.64)
        3:05.60(37.75)    3:42.47(36.87)    4:19.44(36.97)    4:57.08(37.64)
        5:34.45(37.37)    6:11.72(37.27)    6:49.22(37.50)    7:26.85(37.63)
        8:04.73(37.88)    8:42.61(37.88)    9:20.16(37.55)    9:57.04(36.88)
       10:34.47(37.43)   11:11.83(37.36)   11:48.50(36.67)   12:22.98(34.48)
---  Daugherty, Gordon              43   COM   12:49.18          NS          

Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:05.13   5/14/2006  Erwin, Jeff                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Erwin, Jeff T                  44  SAWS   16:41.77    16:01.00N    11.00
                27.18       56.18(29.00)    1:25.26(29.08)    1:54.35(29.09)
        2:23.39(29.04)    2:52.39(29.00)    3:21.28(28.89)    3:50.14(28.86)
        4:19.24(29.10)    4:48.43(29.19)    5:17.62(29.19)    5:46.78(29.16)
        6:16.00(29.22)    6:45.27(29.27)    7:14.44(29.17)    7:43.74(29.30)
        8:13.11(29.37)    8:42.48(29.37)    9:11.71(29.23)    9:40.98(29.27)
       10:10.32(29.34)   10:39.58(29.26)   11:08.97(29.39)   11:38.26(29.29)
       12:07.67(29.41)   12:37.11(29.44)   13:06.40(29.29)   13:35.71(29.31)
       14:05.04(29.33)   14:34.26(29.22)   15:03.54(29.28)   15:32.77(29.23)
       16:01.00(28.23)
  2  Shaffer, Mike G                43   VCM   16:26.47    16:07.44      9.00
                25.95       54.24(28.29)    1:22.93(28.69)    1:52.05(29.12)
        2:21.39(29.34)    2:50.84(29.45)    3:20.25(29.41)    3:49.80(29.55)
        4:19.13(29.33)    4:48.65(29.52)    5:18.00(29.35)    5:47.63(29.63)
        6:17.21(29.58)    6:46.71(29.50)    7:16.20(29.49)    7:45.70(29.50)
        8:15.34(29.64)    8:45.00(29.66)    9:14.74(29.74)    9:44.36(29.62)
       10:13.91(29.55)   10:43.69(29.78)   11:13.46(29.77)   11:43.18(29.72)
       12:12.94(29.76)   12:42.81(29.87)   13:12.50(29.69)   13:42.18(29.68)
       14:11.84(29.66)   14:41.30(29.46)   15:10.52(29.22)   15:39.26(28.74)
       16:07.44(28.18)
  3  Kays, David E                  41   PNA   16:59.11    16:54.00      8.00
                28.50       58.90(30.40)    1:29.62(30.72)    2:00.35(30.73)
        2:31.14(30.79)    3:01.96(30.82)    3:32.81(30.85)    4:03.80(30.99)
        4:34.67(30.87)    5:05.72(31.05)    5:36.72(31.00)    6:07.80(31.08)
        6:38.71(30.91)    7:09.50(30.79)    7:39.71(30.21)    8:09.93(30.22)
        8:40.58(30.65)    9:11.47(30.89)    9:42.42(30.95)   10:13.11(30.69)
       10:43.96(30.85)   11:14.78(30.82)   11:45.65(30.87)   12:16.25(30.60)
       12:47.22(30.97)   13:17.96(30.74)   13:48.74(30.78)   14:19.96(31.22)
       14:51.08(31.12)   15:22.32(31.24)   15:53.35(31.03)   16:24.49(31.14)
       16:54.00(29.51)
  4  Dickson, Kurt F                41  ARIZ   17:23.76    16:57.32      7.00
                28.64       59.09(30.45)    1:29.71(30.62)    2:00.41(30.70)
        2:31.36(30.95)    3:02.47(31.11)    3:33.51(31.04)    4:04.38(30.87)
        4:35.47(31.09)    5:06.21(30.74)    5:37.36(31.15)    6:08.35(30.99)
        6:39.47(31.12)    7:10.51(31.04)    7:41.83(31.32)    8:12.88(31.05)
        8:43.95(31.07)    9:15.11(31.16)    9:46.16(31.05)   10:17.02(30.86)
       10:48.05(31.03)   11:19.41(31.36)   11:50.37(30.96)   12:21.16(30.79)
       12:52.33(31.17)   13:23.20(30.87)   13:54.01(30.81)   14:24.70(30.69)
       14:55.94(31.24)   15:26.67(30.73)   15:57.49(30.82)   16:27.93(30.44)
       16:57.32(29.39)
  5  Cardineau, Yan                 41   SRM   17:00.00    17:03.85      6.00
                27.74       57.79(30.05)    1:28.53(30.74)    1:59.12(30.59)
        2:30.30(31.18)    3:01.72(31.42)    3:33.18(31.46)    4:04.51(31.33)
        4:35.73(31.22)    5:07.02(31.29)    5:38.28(31.26)    6:09.78(31.50)
        6:41.24(31.46)    7:12.55(31.31)    7:43.73(31.18)    8:14.92(31.19)
        8:45.98(31.06)    9:17.22(31.24)    9:48.43(31.21)   10:19.34(30.91)
       10:50.28(30.94)   11:21.25(30.97)   11:52.48(31.23)   12:23.67(31.19)
       12:54.73(31.06)   13:25.96(31.23)   13:57.41(31.45)   14:28.68(31.27)
       14:59.99(31.31)   15:31.36(31.37)   16:02.57(31.21)   16:33.77(31.20)
       17:03.85(30.08)
  6  Enright, Jeffrey               42  UNAT   18:45.00    17:44.96      5.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                                                                     6:54.36(6:54.36)    7:26.72(32.36)    7:58.98(32.26)    8:31.32(32.34)
        9:03.55(32.23)    9:35.71(32.16)   10:07.81(32.10)   10:40.02(32.21)
       11:12.21(32.19)   11:44.77(32.56)   12:17.19(32.42)   12:49.70(32.51)
       13:22.24(32.54)   13:54.94(32.70)   14:27.57(32.63)   15:00.36(32.79)
       15:33.17(32.81)   16:06.11(32.94)   16:39.06(32.95)   17:12.25(33.19)
       17:44.96(32.71)
  7  Millar, Simon A                43  UCLA   18:21.51    18:01.56      4.00
                30.04     1:02.34(32.30)    1:35.19(32.85)    2:08.74(33.55)
        2:42.58(33.84)    3:16.35(33.77)    3:50.53(34.18)    4:24.24(33.71)
        4:57.91(33.67)    5:31.63(33.72)    6:04.87(33.24)    6:38.26(33.39)
        7:11.55(33.29)    7:44.87(33.32)    8:18.38(33.51)    8:51.98(33.60)
        9:25.29(33.31)    9:58.58(33.29)   10:31.65(33.07)   11:04.32(32.67)
       11:36.82(32.50)   12:09.42(32.60)   12:41.99(32.57)   13:14.86(32.87)
       13:47.46(32.60)   14:19.70(32.24)   14:52.21(32.51)   15:24.68(32.47)
       15:57.11(32.43)   16:29.46(32.35)   17:01.80(32.34)   17:33.50(31.70)
       18:01.56(28.06)
  8  Schab, Barry T                 41  CVAS   19:20.11    18:05.03      3.00
                29.66     1:01.51(31.85)    1:33.97(32.46)    2:06.69(32.72)
        2:39.61(32.92)    3:12.64(33.03)    3:45.64(33.00)    4:18.79(33.15)
        4:51.88(33.09)    5:24.90(33.02)    5:57.93(33.03)    6:31.25(33.32)
        7:04.90(33.65)    7:38.49(33.59)    8:11.82(33.33)    8:45.09(33.27)
        9:18.29(33.20)    9:51.40(33.11)   10:24.53(33.13)   10:57.61(33.08)
       11:30.79(33.18)   12:04.02(33.23)   12:37.15(33.13)   13:10.30(33.15)
       13:43.39(33.09)   14:16.36(32.97)   14:49.41(33.05)   15:22.49(33.08)
       15:55.78(33.29)   16:28.77(32.99)   17:01.64(32.87)   17:34.12(32.48)
       18:05.03(30.91)
  9  Ogorzelec, Gregg A             42  WH2O   18:55.73    18:20.34      2.00
              1:37.22                                                       
      2:45.15(1:07.93)                    3:52.61(1:07.46)                  
                                                                            
      7:15.45(3:22.84)    7:49.24(33.79)    8:22.91(33.67)    8:56.71(33.80)
        9:29.70(32.99)   10:03.35(33.65)   10:36.89(33.54)   11:10.30(33.41)
       11:43.52(33.22)   12:16.87(33.35)   12:50.17(33.30)   13:23.67(33.50)
       13:56.92(33.25)   14:29.87(32.95)   15:02.75(32.88)   15:35.97(33.22)
       16:09.41(33.44)   16:42.96(33.55)   17:16.31(33.35)   17:48.90(32.59)
       18:20.34(31.44)
 10  Breitel, Robert E              41  ROSE   18:56.74    19:05.65      1.00
                31.47     1:05.43(33.96)    1:39.72(34.29)    2:14.38(34.66)
        2:49.41(35.03)    3:24.25(34.84)    3:58.92(34.67)    4:33.91(34.99)
        5:08.74(34.83)    5:43.67(34.93)    6:18.46(34.79)    6:53.17(34.71)
        7:28.04(34.87)    8:02.90(34.86)    8:37.62(34.72)    9:12.70(35.08)
        9:47.40(34.70)   10:22.35(34.95)   10:57.33(34.98)   11:32.14(34.81)
       12:07.08(34.94)   12:41.77(34.69)   13:16.90(35.13)   13:52.04(35.14)
       14:27.53(35.49)   15:02.36(34.83)   15:37.78(35.42)   16:13.00(35.22)
       16:48.15(35.15)   17:23.01(34.86)   17:57.96(34.95)   18:32.44(34.48)
       19:05.65(33.21)

Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.19    5/4/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaffer, Mike G                43   VCM      26.20       25.02     11.00
  2  Stewart, Karl M                43   CMS      25.66       26.13      9.00
  3  Brisbane, Roger S              44  UNAT      27.00       26.72      8.00
  4  Dickson, Kurt F                41  ARIZ      27.69       27.38      7.00
  5  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            40   MVN      28.50       27.74      6.00
  6  Volzing, Mace P                44  MHSC      29.87       27.81      5.00
  7  Wolf, Paul R                   42  GERM      28.06       28.25      4.00
  8  Ines, Gil B                    41  NOVA      29.62       28.44      3.00
  9  Seibert, Richard J             44   PNA      30.40       28.91      2.00
 10  Daugherty, Gordon              43   COM      28.53       29.14      1.00
 11  Muth, Daniel F                 42  SCAQ      30.68       29.19          
 12  Collins, Michael D             43  NOVA      31.50       29.36          
 13  Camacho, Raymond E             44  WH2O      33.00       33.53          
---  Velasco, Donald T              42   AAM      28.75          NS          
---  Bright, John M                 44   MVN      30.50          NS          
---  Jones, Kenton R                41  SDSM      29.27          NS          
---  Buenrostro, Jose M             42   SRM      30.69          NS          
---  Sampson, Scott F               40  STAN      27.00          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.40    5/4/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             44  VMST      51.41       50.97     11.00
                25.00       50.97(25.97)
  2  Gould, Rick S                  40  STAN      52.00       51.87      9.00
                24.86       51.87(27.01)
  3  Stewart, Karl M                43   CMS      54.32       55.35      8.00
                26.98       55.35(28.37)
  4  Fischer, Niel E                44  CHIC      58.17       57.31      7.00
                27.66       57.31(29.65)
  5  Mehok, George K                41  O*H*    1:02.19       57.59      6.00
                28.02       57.59(29.57)
  6  Smith, Stephen M               42   SAC      57.19       58.09      5.00
                28.42       58.09(29.67)
  7  Dickson, Kurt F                41  ARIZ      58.37       58.58      4.00
                28.89       58.58(29.69)
  8  Turk, Joseph E                 41   NEM    1:00.93       58.74      3.00
                27.82       58.74(30.92)
  9  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            40   MVN      58.69       59.66      2.00
                28.34       59.66(31.32)
 10  Brisbane, Roger S              44  UNAT    1:00.00     1:00.25      1.00
                28.90     1:00.25(31.35)
 11  Wise, Mike                     44   CMS    1:01.00     1:00.41          
                29.37     1:00.41(31.04)
 12  Velasco, Donald T              42   AAM    1:05.45     1:00.61          
                29.76     1:00.61(30.85)
 13  Seibert, Richard J             44   PNA    1:04.95     1:01.59          
                30.10     1:01.59(31.49)
 14  Jones, Kenton R                41  SDSM    1:04.70     1:02.74          
                30.58     1:02.74(32.16)
 15  Daugherty, Gordon              43   COM    1:03.66     1:03.24          
                30.17     1:03.24(33.07)
 16  Rachmel, Leo                   42   LVM    1:05.50     1:05.61          
                31.83     1:05.61(33.78)
 17  Craven, Rob                    43   MAM    1:06.35     1:06.61          
                32.12     1:06.61(34.49)
 18  Buechting, Robert C            42   CTM    1:30.00     1:11.86          
                35.46     1:11.86(36.40)
---  Buenrostro, Jose M             42   SRM    1:06.00          NS          
---  Sampson, Scott F               40  STAN    1:03.54          NS          
---  Power, Michael L               41  WMAC    1:01.23          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.09    5/4/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             44  VMST    1:53.29     1:51.10     11.00
                26.45       54.79(28.34)    1:23.03(28.24)    1:51.10(28.07)
  2  Gould, Rick S                  40  STAN    1:52.00     1:52.32      9.00
                26.27       54.65(28.38)    1:23.58(28.93)    1:52.32(28.74)
  3  Dickson, Kurt F                41  ARIZ    2:01.72     1:59.17      8.00
                28.70       59.14(30.44)    1:29.66(30.52)    1:59.17(29.51)
  4  Fischer, Niel E                44  CHIC    2:04.74     2:01.77      7.00
                29.08       59.98(30.90)    1:31.06(31.08)    2:01.77(30.71)
  5  Stewart, Karl M                43   CMS    2:05.64     2:02.91      6.00
                28.46       58.65(30.19)    1:30.29(31.64)    2:02.91(32.62)
  6  Smith, Stephen M               42   SAC    2:05.70     2:04.71      5.00
                29.85     1:01.12(31.27)    1:33.08(31.96)    2:04.71(31.63)
  7  King, Phillip J                42  GOLD    2:06.44     2:09.69      4.00
                29.05     1:01.02(31.97)    1:35.14(34.12)    2:09.69(34.55)
  8  Borton, Dan                    41  ROSE    2:19.55     2:12.20      3.00
                31.14     1:04.57(33.43)    1:38.70(34.13)    2:12.20(33.50)
  9  Collins, Michael D             43  NOVA    2:19.00     2:15.85      2.00
                33.32     1:07.57(34.25)    1:42.31(34.74)    2:15.85(33.54)
 10  Daugherty, Gordon              43   COM    2:22.51     2:19.71      1.00
                31.94     1:07.18(35.24)    1:43.80(36.62)    2:19.71(35.91)
 11  Rachmel, Leo                   42   LVM    2:29.10     2:20.99          
                33.34     1:08.53(35.19)    1:45.02(36.49)    2:20.99(35.97)
 12  Sampson, Scott F               40  STAN    2:16.34     2:21.07          
                32.46     1:07.59(35.13)    1:44.08(36.49)    2:21.07(36.99)
 13  Craven, Rob                    43   MAM    2:23.05     2:22.55          
                32.87     1:08.10(35.23)    1:44.80(36.70)    2:22.55(37.75)
---  Buechting, Robert C            42   CTM    2:45.00          NS          
---  Wise, Mike                     44   CMS    2:18.00          NS          
---  Buenrostro, Jose M             42   SRM    2:20.00          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.84   5/18/2003  Rhodenbaugh, Greg            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stackle, Kirk                  41  NITR      27.05       26.71     11.00
  2  Santos, Roque J                41   WCM      27.01       26.74      9.00
  3  Manson, Jonathan T             40  SPAS      27.56       27.11      8.00
  4  Brewick, Noel                  41  NCMS      28.32       27.21      7.00
  5  Williams, Neill C              41  DCAC      27.59       27.32      6.00
  6  Finney, Peter C                41   MAM      28.15       28.09      5.00
  7  Zettle, Craig                  41  DAMM      29.62       28.36      4.00
  8  Vanhoven, Paul D               44   WCM      29.56       28.68      3.00
  9  Cooper, Christopher E          44   VCM      30.63       29.06      2.00
 10  Hamilton, Nathan               40   SNM      30.65       29.69      1.00
 11  Waud, Timothy P                41  OREG      30.31       30.54          
 12  Eagleton, William B            41  UNAT      31.49       30.80          
 13  Cambias, Rob J                 41   SMS      31.20       31.19          
 14  Hunt, David N                  42  CRUZ      32.43       31.54          
 15  Fiser, Graeme A                43  FLAQ      32.45       31.98          
 16  Boedtker, Markus S             44   SAC      32.50       31.99          
 17  Skelly, Drew K                 42  ROSE      33.05       32.03          
 18  Keever, Nate                   42   CMS      31.36       32.14          
 19  Hjorth, John T                 42  SCAQ      34.41       32.92          
 20  Royko, Mark D                  44   MGM      33.40       33.37          
 21  Steenhuis, Harm-Jan            41   HMS      33.08       33.64          
 22  Burgess, Mike D                44  NIAG      34.00       34.04          
 23  Schultz, Stuart J              42  MAAC      34.50       35.14          
 24  Brooks, Matt L                 43  CVAS      37.00       36.47          
 25  Novaes, Paul                   43  SMMM      45.00       37.81          
 26  Garceau, Michael F             43   PNA      50.00       43.04          
 27  Haberstich, Brian              42    IM      47.00       45.51          
---  Lee, Arnold C                  44  CVAS      33.39          DQ          
---  Blavatnik, Alex                44  FLAQ      30.97          NS          
---  Lee, Howard                    44  STAN      33.40          NS          
---  McCormick, Tim S               40  UNAT      31.71          NS          
---  Soltis, Brian                  40  UNAT      32.08          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.04   5/18/2003  Dicks, Wally                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Santos, Roque J                41   WCM      58.66       57.60     11.00
                27.33       57.60(30.27)
  2  Stackle, Kirk                  41  NITR      58.83       57.70      9.00
                27.29       57.70(30.41)
  3  Brewick, Noel                  41  NCMS    1:03.76     1:00.58      8.00
                27.98     1:00.58(32.60)
  4  Finney, Peter C                41   MAM    1:01.73     1:01.06      7.00
                28.56     1:01.06(32.50)
  5  Williams, Neill C              41  DCAC    1:02.97     1:01.23      6.00
                28.41     1:01.23(32.82)
  6  Zettle, Craig                  41  DAMM    1:07.22     1:02.34      5.00
                29.14     1:02.34(33.20)
  7  Marx, Jeff                     44  NITR    1:06.70     1:02.49      4.00
                29.06     1:02.49(33.43)
  8  Cooper, Christopher E          44   VCM    1:07.00     1:02.93      3.00
                29.62     1:02.93(33.31)
  9  Norgaard, Kevin L              43  CVAS    1:07.19     1:03.42      2.00
                29.33     1:03.42(34.09)
 10  Vanhoven, Paul D               44   WCM    1:06.08     1:04.05      1.00
                29.07     1:04.05(34.98)
 11  Hamilton, Nathan               40   SNM    1:05.23     1:04.30          
                30.32     1:04.30(33.98)
 12  Blavatnik, Alex                44  FLAQ    1:08.83     1:04.42          
                30.29     1:04.42(34.13)
 13  Levy, Dan                      43    WM    1:06.92     1:05.10          
                30.29     1:05.10(34.81)
 14  Waud, Timothy P                41  OREG    1:07.60     1:05.82          
                30.86     1:05.82(34.96)
 15  Fiser, Graeme A                43  FLAQ    1:09.32     1:08.25          
                32.66     1:08.25(35.59)
 16  Cambias, Rob J                 41   SMS    1:09.44     1:08.64          
                32.38     1:08.64(36.26)
 17  Keever, Nate                   42   CMS    1:08.93     1:10.05          
                32.84     1:10.05(37.21)
 18  Skelly, Drew K                 42  ROSE    1:10.99     1:10.22          
                33.00     1:10.22(37.22)
 19  Roth, Andrew M                 40   SAC    1:13.09     1:10.35          
                33.08     1:10.35(37.27)
 19  Hunt, David N                  42  CRUZ    1:10.20     1:10.35          
                32.87     1:10.35(37.48)
 21  Boedtker, Markus S             44   SAC    1:12.00     1:10.49          
                33.42     1:10.49(37.07)
 22  Borton, Dan                    41  ROSE    1:15.44     1:10.69          
                33.27     1:10.69(37.42)
 23  Lee, Howard                    44  STAN    1:13.10     1:11.88          
                33.13     1:11.88(38.75)
 24  Daugherty, Gordon              43   COM    1:12.61     1:12.05          
                34.07     1:12.05(37.98)
 25  Grattan, Kit D                 44  MRCD    1:14.00     1:12.89          
                35.27     1:12.89(37.62)
 26  Hjorth, John T                 42  SCAQ    1:13.09     1:13.11          
                33.79     1:13.11(39.32)
 27  Royko, Mark D                  44   MGM    1:13.12     1:13.55          
                34.43     1:13.55(39.12)
 28  Steenhuis, Harm-Jan            41   HMS    1:14.01     1:14.16          
                34.38     1:14.16(39.78)
 29  Sperka, Daniel J               43   DAM    1:16.25     1:16.31          
                36.30     1:16.31(40.01)
 30  Murphy, Steve J                43  ALMA    1:17.00     1:17.76          
                36.62     1:17.76(41.14)
 31  Porter, Todd                   43  SLOM    1:22.12     1:21.57          
                40.11     1:21.57(41.46)
 32  Lee, Arnold C                  44  CVAS    1:13.11     1:22.62          
                38.25     1:22.62(44.37)
 33  Migdal, James                  43  RINC    1:23.43     1:22.76          
                39.20     1:22.76(43.56)
 34  Brooks, Matt L                 43  CVAS    1:25.00     1:24.19          
                39.23     1:24.19(44.96)
 35  Garceau, Michael F             43   PNA    1:35.00     1:33.25          
                43.71     1:33.25(49.54)
---  Burlingham, Aragon             41   BAC    1:34.00          NS          
---  Buenrostro, Jose M             42   SRM    1:12.00          NS          
---  McCormick, Tim S               40  UNAT    1:08.32          NS          
---  Soltis, Brian                  40  UNAT    1:10.80          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.99   5/18/2003  Dicks, Wally                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Santos, Roque J                41   WCM    2:05.40     2:03.74N    11.00
                28.65     1:00.02(31.37)    1:31.80(31.78)    2:03.74(31.94)
  2  Magee, Mark A                  41   LVM    2:14.08     2:15.27      9.00
                30.52     1:04.83(34.31)    1:40.19(35.36)    2:15.27(35.08)
  3  Brewick, Noel                  41  NCMS    2:20.00     2:15.37      8.00
                29.08     1:02.48(33.40)    1:37.94(35.46)    2:15.37(37.43)
  4  Fischer, Niel E                44  CHIC    2:21.90     2:18.65      7.00
                31.21     1:06.27(35.06)    1:42.57(36.30)    2:18.65(36.08)
  5  Cooper, Christopher E          44   VCM    2:27.00     2:18.75      6.00
                31.28     1:06.51(35.23)    1:42.37(35.86)    2:18.75(36.38)
  6  Williams, Neill C              41  DCAC    2:17.96     2:18.87      5.00
                30.05     1:05.84(35.79)    1:41.31(35.47)    2:18.87(37.56)
  7  Marx, Jeff                     44  NITR    2:25.10     2:19.59      4.00
                31.39     1:06.56(35.17)    1:42.83(36.27)    2:19.59(36.76)
  8  Finney, Peter C                41   MAM    2:16.95     2:19.90      3.00
                30.48     1:05.68(35.20)    1:42.47(36.79)    2:19.90(37.43)
  9  Hamilton, Nathan               40   SNM    2:24.95     2:21.41      2.00
                31.18     1:06.30(35.12)    1:42.79(36.49)    2:21.41(38.62)
 10  Norgaard, Kevin L              43  CVAS    2:27.45     2:21.89      1.00
                32.28     1:07.93(35.65)    1:44.14(36.21)    2:21.89(37.75)
 11  Blavatnik, Alex                44  FLAQ    2:35.50     2:22.42          
                32.08     1:07.65(35.57)    1:44.46(36.81)    2:22.42(37.96)
 12  Waud, Timothy P                41  OREG    2:26.86     2:24.62          
                33.37     1:09.13(35.76)    1:45.49(36.36)    2:24.62(39.13)
 13  O'Connor, John P               40  OREG    2:22.65     2:25.55          
                31.99     1:08.76(36.77)    1:47.63(38.87)    2:25.55(37.92)
 14  Fiser, Graeme A                43  FLAQ    2:35.77     2:29.27          
                33.38     1:09.80(36.42)    1:48.55(38.75)    2:29.27(40.72)
 15  Collins, Michael D             43  NOVA    2:32.00     2:29.99          
                34.10     1:12.15(38.05)    1:51.39(39.24)    2:29.99(38.60)
 16  Keever, Nate                   42   CMS    2:35.55     2:37.27          
                35.16     1:13.05(37.89)    1:53.95(40.90)    2:37.27(43.32)
---  Fischer, Andy J                42  FLAQ    2:38.31          NS          
---  Buenrostro, Jose M             42   SRM    2:36.20          NS          
---  Soltis, Brian                  40  UNAT    2:35.00          NS          
---  Baron, Kurtis C                44   VCM    2:33.98          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.82    5/4/2008  Hiltabiddle, Steve           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Varozza, Mike J                41  TXLA      23.02       23.35     11.00
  2  Williams, Neill C              41  DCAC      23.77       23.48      9.00
  3  Unruh, Steven L                42  NITR      23.77       23.49      8.00
  4  Segal, William N               44   JAM      24.16       23.61      7.00
  5  Moran, Marty T                 42  SCYM      24.18       23.73      6.00
  6  Turk, Joseph E                 41   NEM      24.97       24.08      5.00
  7  Kaplan, Keith S                42  WH2O      24.37       24.22      4.00
  8  Brewick, Noel                  41  NCMS      24.63       24.32      3.00
  9  Brundage, Patrick W            42  ARIZ      25.58       24.72      2.00
 10  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            40   MVN      25.59       24.80      1.00
 11  Stahl, Stephen A               44   WCM      25.15       24.82          
 12  Brisbane, Roger S              44  UNAT      25.00       25.14          
 13  Mehok, George K                41  O*H*      27.50       25.64          
 14  Wolf, Paul R                   42  GERM      25.76       25.65          
 15  Jones, Kenton R                41  SDSM      26.54       25.66          
 16  Zettle, Craig                  41  DAMM      26.88       25.88          
 17  Cambias, Rob J                 41   SMS      26.61       25.90          
 18  Levy, Dan                      43    WM      26.54       26.22          
 19  Volzing, Mace P                44  MHSC      27.82       26.28          
 20  Ellis, Andrew F                40  TERR      26.80       26.35          
 21  Marx, Jeff                     44  NITR      27.70       26.93          
 22  Warda, Ramsin A                40  SCSC      27.00       27.03          
 23  Dennis, Tom                    43   LVM      24.10       27.47          
 24  Schmidt, Vladimir              41   PNA      28.36       27.49          
 25  Muth, Daniel F                 42  SCAQ      27.85       27.64          
 26  Camacho, Raymond E             44  WH2O      27.90       28.52          
 27  Taylor, Tim F                  42  UNAT      28.93       28.65          
 28  Brown, Jim                     43  MRCD      27.85       28.88          
 29  Keever, Nate                   42   CMS      30.00       29.88          
 30  Royko, Mark D                  44   MGM      32.50       30.96          
---  Seibert, Richard J             44   PNA      27.20          NS          
---  Romo, Carlos                   42    SC      23.07          NS          
---  McCormick, Tim S               40  UNAT      27.20          NS          
---  Stewart, Mel M                 40  UNAT      24.11          NS          
---  Power, Michael L               41  WMAC      24.97          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.27    5/4/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Varozza, Mike J                41  TXLA      51.48       50.81     10.00
                23.38       50.81(27.43)
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             44  VMST      51.43       50.81     10.00
                23.82       50.81(26.99)
  3  Shaffer, Mike G                43   VCM      52.82       51.20      8.00
                24.20       51.20(27.00)
  4  Hochstein, Erik                40  SCAQ      52.62       51.96      7.00
                24.18       51.96(27.78)
  5  Unruh, Steven L                42  NITR      52.89       52.14      6.00
                24.34       52.14(27.80)
  6  Segal, William N               44   JAM      52.99       52.48      5.00
                24.59       52.48(27.89)
  7  Moran, Marty T                 42  SCYM      54.90       52.60      4.00
                24.47       52.60(28.13)
  8  Turk, Joseph E                 41   NEM      57.31       53.46      3.00
                24.56       53.46(28.90)
  9  Brewick, Noel                  41  NCMS      56.15       54.28      2.00
                25.22       54.28(29.06)
 10  O'Connor, John P               40  OREG      54.12       54.53      1.00
                25.28       54.53(29.25)
 11  Kaplan, Keith S                42  WH2O      55.91       54.55          
                25.17       54.55(29.38)
 12  Brisbane, Roger S              44  UNAT      54.00       54.74          
                25.87       54.74(28.87)
 13  Stahl, Stephen A               44   WCM      55.90       54.76          
                25.51       54.76(29.25)
 14  Cardineau, Yan                 41   SRM      55.00       54.86          
                25.73       54.86(29.13)
 15  Norgaard, Kevin L              43  CVAS      59.97       55.41          
                26.04       55.41(29.37)
 16  Frey, Bartt M                  43  MRCD      54.20       56.15          
                26.03       56.15(30.12)
 17  Mehok, George K                41  O*H*    1:00.43       56.21          
                26.27       56.21(29.94)
 18  Ellis, Andrew F                40  TERR      57.50       56.62          
                26.66       56.62(29.96)
 19  Wise, Mike                     44   CMS      59.99       57.21          
                26.88       57.21(30.33)
 19  Tester, Bram P                 40  WH2O      57.93       57.21          
                27.05       57.21(30.16)
 21  Brown, Jim                     43  MRCD    1:01.94       57.33          
                27.13       57.33(30.20)
 22  Millar, Simon A                43  UCLA      59.24       58.11          
                27.93       58.11(30.18)
 23  Levy, Dan                      43    WM      59.36       58.24          
                27.45       58.24(30.79)
 24  Gogulski, David H              40  NITR    1:00.21       58.32          
                27.82       58.32(30.50)
 25  Bajet, Denis                   41  SCSC      58.19       58.47          
                26.60       58.47(31.87)
 26  Cambias, Rob J                 41   SMS      59.84       58.83          
                27.00       58.83(31.83)
 27  Ines, Gil B                    41  NOVA    1:06.38       58.91          
                26.77       58.91(32.14)
 28  Dennis, Tom                    43   LVM    1:02.00       59.28          
                27.06       59.28(32.22)
 29  Overstreet, John W             44  CVAS      59.50       59.58          
                27.80       59.58(31.78)
 30  Wolf, Paul R                   42  GERM      58.92       59.64          
                26.58       59.64(33.06)
 31  Roth, Andrew M                 40   SAC    1:02.01     1:00.32          
                28.69     1:00.32(31.63)
 32  Warda, Ramsin A                40  SCSC    1:02.00     1:00.79          
                28.59     1:00.79(32.20)
 33  Canepa, Mark A                 44   MAM      59.80     1:00.92          
                28.29     1:00.92(32.63)
 34  Ogorzelec, Gregg A             42  WH2O    1:08.95     1:01.74          
                29.11     1:01.74(32.63)
 35  Schmidt, Vladimir              41   PNA    1:03.52     1:02.12          
                29.52     1:02.12(32.60)
 36  Camacho, Raymond E             44  WH2O    1:02.06     1:04.59          
                29.62     1:04.59(34.97)
---  Fischer, Andy J                42  FLAQ      58.04          NS          
---  Porter, Todd                   43  SLOM    1:12.09          NS          
---  Romo, Carlos                   42    SC      48.50          NS          
---  Power, Michael L               41  WMAC      54.96          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.61   4/14/2002  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaffer, Mike G                43   VCM    1:56.96     1:53.00     11.00
                25.95       54.89(28.94)    1:23.92(29.03)    1:53.00(29.08)
  2  Stevenson, Chris L             44  VMST    1:56.38     1:54.85      9.00
                25.87       55.17(29.30)    1:24.76(29.59)    1:54.85(30.09)
  3  Magee, Mark A                  41   LVM    1:55.85     1:55.15      8.00
                25.90       54.86(28.96)    1:24.86(30.00)    1:55.15(30.29)
  4  Unruh, Steven L                42  NITR    2:00.60     1:58.48      7.00
                25.43       54.72(29.29)    1:25.04(30.32)    1:58.48(33.44)
  5  O'Connor, John P               40  OREG    1:58.42     2:00.50      6.00
                26.61       56.60(29.99)    1:28.33(31.73)    2:00.50(32.17)
  6  Cardineau, Yan                 41   SRM    2:03.00     2:01.57      5.00
                27.39       57.98(30.59)    1:29.37(31.39)    2:01.57(32.20)
  7  Kays, David E                  41   PNA    2:15.00     2:05.78      4.00
                28.75     1:01.13(32.38)    1:33.41(32.28)    2:05.78(32.37)
  8  Fischer, Niel E                44  CHIC    2:08.67     2:05.83      3.00
                27.97       59.61(31.64)    1:32.21(32.60)    2:05.83(33.62)
  9  Norgaard, Kevin L              43  CVAS    2:16.45     2:06.21      2.00
                27.59       59.05(31.46)    1:31.69(32.64)    2:06.21(34.52)
 10  Stahl, Stephen A               44   WCM    2:06.90     2:06.61      1.00
                26.53       57.38(30.85)    1:29.21(31.83)    2:06.61(37.40)
 11  Tester, Bram P                 40  WH2O    2:13.41     2:07.96          
                29.18     1:01.45(32.27)    1:34.34(32.89)    2:07.96(33.62)
 12  Finney, Peter C                41   MAM    2:06.50     2:10.50          
                29.31     1:01.84(32.53)    1:35.79(33.95)    2:10.50(34.71)
 13  Borton, Dan                    41  ROSE    2:14.00     2:12.01          
                29.54     1:02.88(33.34)    1:36.79(33.91)    2:12.01(35.22)
 14  Camacho, Raymond E             44  WH2O    2:35.00     2:43.29          
                34.12     1:13.23(39.11)    1:56.16(42.93)    2:43.29(47.13)
 15  Garceau, Michael F             43   PNA    3:10.00     3:20.05          
                41.27     1:30.90(49.63)    2:23.87(52.97)    3:20.05(56.18)
---  Fischer, Andy J                42  FLAQ    2:10.08          NS          
---  Canepa, Mark A                 44   MAM    2:13.00          NS          
---  Burgess, Mike D                44  NIAG    2:34.16          NS          
---  Moran, Marty T                 42  SCYM    2:00.00          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.59   5/18/2003  Smith, John                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stackle, Kirk                  41  NITR      54.40       53.35     11.00
                24.80       53.35(28.55)
  2  Santos, Roque J                41   WCM      53.41       53.48      9.00
                25.70       53.48(27.78)
  3  Williams, Neill C              41  DCAC      55.30       54.43      8.00
                25.04       54.43(29.39)
  4  Brewick, Noel                  41  NCMS      57.58       54.92      7.00
                25.67       54.92(29.25)
  5  Turk, Joseph E                 41   NEM      59.70       55.81      6.00
                25.35       55.81(30.46)
  6  Moran, Marty T                 42  SCYM      58.46       57.39      5.00
                26.69       57.39(30.70)
  7  Manson, Jonathan T             40  SPAS      58.00       58.29      4.00
                28.28       58.29(30.01)
  8  Zettle, Craig                  41  DAMM    1:01.50       59.15      3.00
                27.89       59.15(31.26)
  9  Jones, Kenton R                41  SDSM    1:01.45       59.22      2.00
                28.32       59.22(30.90)
 10  Mehok, George K                41  O*H*    1:02.93       59.36      1.00
                26.16       59.36(33.20)
 11  Wan, Eric                      42  OREG      59.10       59.49          
                28.14       59.49(31.35)
 12  Seibert, Richard J             44   PNA    1:03.68       59.60          
                28.12       59.60(31.48)
 13  Carpenter, Michael J           44  MRCD      57.55       59.89          
                27.56       59.89(32.33)
 14  Dennis, Tom                    43   LVM    1:02.00     1:00.07          
                27.72     1:00.07(32.35)
 15  Gogulski, David H              40  NITR    1:00.80     1:00.20          
                28.12     1:00.20(32.08)
 16  Hamilton, Nathan               40   SNM    1:01.66     1:00.81          
                28.75     1:00.81(32.06)
 17  Waud, Timothy P                41  OREG    1:02.68     1:01.16          
                28.98     1:01.16(32.18)
 18  Muth, Daniel F                 42  SCAQ    1:08.67     1:02.92          
                28.44     1:02.92(34.48)
 19  Skelly, Drew K                 42  ROSE    1:04.90     1:03.03          
                29.18     1:03.03(33.85)
 20  Roth, Andrew M                 40   SAC    1:05.09     1:03.23          
                29.46     1:03.23(33.77)
 21  Boedtker, Markus S             44   SAC    1:05.00     1:03.36          
                31.15     1:03.36(32.21)
 22  Hunt, David N                  42  CRUZ    1:03.31     1:03.58          
                30.05     1:03.58(33.53)
 23  Fiser, Graeme A                43  FLAQ    1:04.59     1:03.85          
                30.92     1:03.85(32.93)
 24  Hjorth, John T                 42  SCAQ    1:08.31     1:06.57          
                31.48     1:06.57(35.09)
 25  Burgess, Mike D                44  NIAG    1:07.97     1:09.71          
                32.86     1:09.71(36.85)
---  Blavatnik, Alex                44  FLAQ    1:02.84          NS          
---  Bright, John M                 44   MVN    1:05.40          NS          
---  Hochstein, Erik                40  SCAQ      53.75          NS          
---  Lee, Howard                    44  STAN    1:05.50          NS          
---  Sampson, Scott F               40  STAN    1:03.00          NS          
---  McCormick, Tim S               40  UNAT    1:04.17          NS          
---  Soltis, Brian                  40  UNAT    1:05.20          NS          
---  Power, Michael L               41  WMAC      59.71          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:55.82    5/4/2008  Santos, Roque J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Santos, Roque J                41   WCM    1:55.82     1:53.59N    11.00
                25.64       54.55(28.91)    1:26.20(31.65)    1:53.59(27.39)
  2  Stackle, Kirk                  41  NITR    1:56.20     1:55.07N     9.00
                25.22       55.14(29.92)    1:27.12(31.98)    1:55.07(27.95)
  3  Smith, Stephen M               42   SAC    2:02.85     2:00.46      8.00
                26.15       57.30(31.15)    1:32.84(35.54)    2:00.46(27.62)
  4  Magee, Mark A                  41   LVM    1:58.43     2:00.49      7.00
                25.52       56.89(31.37)    1:32.38(35.49)    2:00.49(28.11)
  5  Fischer, Niel E                44  CHIC    2:07.13     2:04.66      6.00
                27.24       57.58(30.34)    1:33.83(36.25)    2:04.66(30.83)
  6  Turk, Joseph E                 41   NEM    2:14.88     2:05.44      5.00
                26.33       58.38(32.05)    1:36.41(38.03)    2:05.44(29.03)
  7  Norgaard, Kevin L              43  CVAS    2:15.76     2:07.18      4.00
                26.47     1:01.10(34.63)    1:36.96(35.86)    2:07.18(30.22)
  8  Cardineau, Yan                 41   SRM    2:13.00     2:07.33      3.00
                26.31       59.89(33.58)    1:38.08(38.19)    2:07.33(29.25)
  9  Baron, Kurtis C                44   VCM    2:16.44     2:08.66      2.00
                28.18     1:02.32(34.14)    1:38.92(36.60)    2:08.66(29.74)
 10  Finney, Peter C                41   MAM    2:07.28     2:08.87      1.00
                27.29     1:02.95(35.66)    1:38.88(35.93)    2:08.87(29.99)
 11  Carpenter, Michael J           44  MRCD    2:05.75     2:09.04          
                26.77       58.96(32.19)    1:38.47(39.51)    2:09.04(30.57)
 12  Gogulski, David H              40  NITR    2:13.59     2:09.75          
                28.11     1:02.01(33.90)    1:39.71(37.70)    2:09.75(30.04)
 13  Jones, Kenton R                41  SDSM    2:15.46     2:10.01          
                27.00     1:03.06(36.06)    1:39.66(36.60)    2:10.01(30.35)
 14  Cooper, Christopher E          44   VCM    2:20.19     2:10.27          
                28.88     1:04.78(35.90)    1:40.92(36.14)    2:10.27(29.35)
 15  Hamilton, Nathan               40   SNM    2:15.36     2:11.83          
                30.24     1:03.83(33.59)    1:40.32(36.49)    2:11.83(31.51)
 16  Marx, Jeff                     44  NITR    2:14.50     2:12.28          
                27.99     1:02.95(34.96)    1:40.34(37.39)    2:12.28(31.94)
 17  Waud, Timothy P                41  OREG    2:17.52     2:13.15          
                29.09     1:04.70(35.61)    1:41.38(36.68)    2:13.15(31.77)
 18  Blavatnik, Alex                44  FLAQ    2:15.04     2:13.36          
                28.11     1:04.04(35.93)    1:41.03(36.99)    2:13.36(32.33)
 19  Seibert, Richard J             44   PNA    2:13.34     2:13.69          
                28.07     1:02.84(34.77)    1:42.06(39.22)    2:13.69(31.63)
 20  Borton, Dan                    41  ROSE    2:13.58     2:14.39          
                28.49     1:02.51(34.02)    1:42.77(40.26)    2:14.39(31.62)
 21  Hanson, Max L                  41   PNA    2:15.67     2:14.84          
                28.47     1:02.44(33.97)    1:44.04(41.60)    2:14.84(30.80)
 22  Schab, Barry T                 41  CVAS    2:22.81     2:19.05          
                30.01     1:08.41(38.40)    1:48.09(39.68)    2:19.05(30.96)
 23  Fiser, Graeme A                43  FLAQ    2:16.47     2:19.88          
                28.69     1:07.61(38.92)    1:47.39(39.78)    2:19.88(32.49)
 24  Warda, Ramsin A                40  SCSC    2:17.00     2:20.45          
                27.90     1:04.91(37.01)                    2:20.45(1:15.54)
 25  Rachmel, Leo                   42   LVM    2:28.25     2:20.75          
                30.45     1:04.30(33.85)    1:47.05(42.75)    2:20.75(33.70)
 26  Brown, Jim                     43  MRCD    2:17.36     2:21.73          
                29.05     1:04.84(35.79)    1:48.83(43.99)    2:21.73(32.90)
 27  Sampson, Scott F               40  STAN    2:14.97     2:23.42          
                28.45     1:03.80(35.35)    1:48.21(44.41)    2:23.42(35.21)
---  Burlingham, Aragon             41   BAC    2:45.00          NS          
---  Fischer, Andy J                42  FLAQ    2:12.19          NS          
---  Breitel, Robert E              41  ROSE    2:25.00          NS          
---  Skelly, Drew K                 42  ROSE    2:23.09          NS          
---  Hochstein, Erik                40  SCAQ    1:56.00          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:05.98    5/4/2008  Santos, Roque J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Santos, Roque J                41   WCM    4:05.98     4:04.04N    11.00
                26.18       55.84(29.66)    1:27.19(31.35)    1:58.31(31.12)
        2:31.62(33.31)    3:05.43(33.81)    3:35.09(29.66)    4:04.04(28.95)
  2  Brundage, Patrick W            42  ARIZ    4:17.04     4:12.26      9.00
                26.62       56.02(29.40)    1:27.37(31.35)    1:59.39(32.02)
        2:36.70(37.31)    3:14.19(37.49)    3:44.08(29.89)    4:12.26(28.18)
  3  Shaffer, Mike G                43   VCM    4:24.72     4:16.41      8.00
                26.38       55.51(29.13)    1:30.88(35.37)    2:05.41(34.53)
        2:43.65(38.24)    3:21.55(37.90)    3:50.15(28.60)    4:16.41(26.26)
  4  Magee, Mark A                  41   LVM    4:14.50     4:17.12      7.00
                26.59       57.36(30.77)    1:31.02(33.66)    2:04.39(33.37)
        2:41.09(36.70)    3:18.47(37.38)    3:48.08(29.61)    4:17.12(29.04)
  5  Smith, Stephen M               42   SAC    4:27.01     4:23.84      6.00
                27.44       58.13(30.69)    1:32.33(34.20)    2:05.89(33.56)
        2:44.26(38.37)    3:22.75(38.49)    3:53.82(31.07)    4:23.84(30.02)
  6  Kays, David E                  41   PNA    4:32.00     4:24.67      5.00
                28.10       59.46(31.36)    1:35.69(36.23)    2:11.85(36.16)
        2:49.68(37.83)    3:27.66(37.98)    3:57.23(29.57)    4:24.67(27.44)
  7  Fischer, Niel E                44  CHIC    4:31.51     4:26.81      4.00
                28.16     1:00.07(31.91)    1:34.05(33.98)    2:07.20(33.15)
        2:44.40(37.20)    3:22.78(38.38)    3:55.50(32.72)    4:26.81(31.31)
  8  Cardineau, Yan                 41   SRM    4:35.00     4:30.66      3.00
                27.63       58.39(30.76)    1:35.24(36.85)    2:10.96(35.72)
        2:51.40(40.44)    3:31.26(39.86)    4:01.84(30.58)    4:30.66(28.82)
  9  King, Phillip J                42  GOLD    4:38.33     4:32.90      2.00
                27.96     1:00.02(32.06)    1:36.10(36.08)    2:11.67(35.57)
        2:49.94(38.27)    3:29.28(39.34)    4:01.71(32.43)    4:32.90(31.19)
 10  Norgaard, Kevin L              43  CVAS    4:50.54     4:37.94      1.00
                27.59       59.19(31.60)    1:36.40(37.21)    2:14.83(38.43)
        2:53.40(38.57)    3:33.84(40.44)    4:06.89(33.05)    4:37.94(31.05)
 11  Carpenter, Michael J           44  MRCD    4:40.60     4:39.43          
                29.28     1:02.65(33.37)    1:39.18(36.53)    2:15.08(35.90)
        2:55.35(40.27)    3:36.38(41.03)    4:08.23(31.85)    4:39.43(31.20)
 12  Baron, Kurtis C                44   VCM    4:55.51     4:40.21          
                29.68     1:02.80(33.12)    1:40.40(37.60)    2:18.07(37.67)
        2:56.89(38.82)    3:36.32(39.43)    4:09.02(32.70)    4:40.21(31.19)
 13  Gogulski, David H              40  NITR    4:49.19     4:40.62          
                29.12     1:02.36(33.24)    1:38.96(36.60)    2:16.16(37.20)
        2:55.94(39.78)    3:36.67(40.73)    4:08.97(32.30)    4:40.62(31.65)
 14  Collins, Michael D             43  NOVA    4:43.00     4:41.62          
                29.92     1:03.09(33.17)    1:41.30(38.21)    2:17.96(36.66)
        2:58.72(40.76)    3:38.94(40.22)    4:11.13(32.19)    4:41.62(30.49)
 15  Waud, Timothy P                41  OREG    4:55.01     4:48.45          
                30.32     1:04.90(34.58)    1:43.56(38.66)    2:21.01(37.45)
        3:00.96(39.95)    3:41.05(40.09)    4:15.22(34.17)    4:48.45(33.23)
 16  Borton, Dan                    41  ROSE    5:02.53     4:49.30          
                29.73     1:04.53(34.80)    1:41.33(36.80)    2:17.88(36.55)
        3:01.40(43.52)    3:44.16(42.76)    4:17.48(33.32)    4:49.30(31.82)
 17  Finney, Peter C                41   MAM    4:35.99     4:49.62          
                29.03     1:04.51(35.48)    1:45.25(40.74)    2:22.88(37.63)
        3:01.03(38.15)    3:40.43(39.40)    4:15.35(34.92)    4:49.62(34.27)
 18  Hanson, Max L                  41   PNA    4:41.50     4:52.36          
                29.74     1:03.58(33.84)    1:40.38(36.80)    2:17.10(36.72)
        3:00.57(43.47)    3:44.87(44.30)    4:19.26(34.39)    4:52.36(33.10)
 19  Rachmel, Leo                   42   LVM    5:10.10     5:02.65          
                32.03     1:09.46(37.43)    1:47.23(37.77)    2:24.46(37.23)
        3:08.20(43.74)    3:51.98(43.78)    4:27.56(35.58)    5:02.65(35.09)
---  Schab, Barry T                 41  CVAS    4:50.67          DQ          
                31.59     1:07.53(35.94)    1:48.40(40.87)    2:28.53(40.13)
        3:09.41(40.88)    3:50.94(41.53)    4:23.88(32.94)                  
---  O'Connor, John P               40  OREG    4:25.08          NS          
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #50
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #33