2009 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, and in our searchable meet results database.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 35-39 Results

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.14    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wanie, Lee G                   35   TOC      20.90       20.81     11.00
  2  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           35   CMS      21.11       21.05      9.00
  3  Blessing, Tyler J              36  TXLA      20.96       21.18      8.00
  4  Zimmer, Matt T                 37    IM      21.50       21.21      7.00
  5  Tiltmann, Laren A              39  WMAC      22.11       21.27      6.00
  6  Beach, Christopher E           39  SCAQ      21.47       21.40      5.00
  7  Bailey, Bradley H              39  TXLA      22.00       21.42      4.00
  8  Jett, Scott                    36  CVAS      22.41       21.50      3.00
  9  Dennison, Keith                38   LVM      21.98       21.83      2.00
 10  McClung, Paton M               39  LJSM      22.87       21.89      1.00
 11  Chen, Michael W                35   WCM      23.10       21.95          
 12  Turk, John P                   37  MELO      22.07       22.05          
 13  von Loewe, Pete A              38  GMUP      22.91       22.09          
 13  Holm, Brian C                  37   TVM      23.31       22.09          
 15  Thomas, Joe C                  39  LJSM      21.90       22.10          
 16  Wegner, Dan                    37  CAST      21.86       22.38          
 17  Anderson, Shawn E              39  CVAS      24.09       22.48          
 18  Lane, Will H                   38  NCMS      22.37       22.59          
 19  Wainwright, Joel M             35  ARIZ      22.75       22.63          
 19  Bramble, Ted                   38  NOVA      23.00       22.63          
 21  Erickson, Douglas B            37  RHMS      23.45       22.76          
 22  Kirker, John J                 38  NOVA      22.20       22.77          
 23  Robling, Steve W               39  NCMS      22.93       22.99          
 24  Jeffrey, Keith A               37   TVM      24.15       23.07          
 25  Young, Timothy                 38  WMAC      23.95       23.22          
 26  Colton, Eric                   39  DAMM      22.20       23.33          
 27  Mc Carthy, Joseph F            39   MAM      23.17       23.39          
 28  Goldman, Mark S                37   DAM      22.90       23.48          
 29  Dietrich, Jim                  38  NOVA      23.73       23.50          
 30  Duus, Gabe G                   38  OREG      23.34       23.52          
 31  Lyons, David M                 39  RIDG      25.20       23.73          
 32  Hoftyzer, Ernie                39   DAM      24.49       23.78          
 33  McGloin, Brian P               38  GOLD      24.05       23.86          
 33  Sebra, Toney                   35   SAC      23.33       23.86          
 35  Emerson, Mitch                 38   KCM      24.20       24.05          
 36  Chung, John W                  38   VCM      24.75       24.11          
 37  Schmidt, Steve R               37  CVAS      24.77       24.26          
 38  Mc Neill, Kevin C              37  CVAS      24.14       24.27          
 39  Bazinet, Shawn C               37  MESC      24.59       24.42          
 40  Goethals, Alex W               36   NEM      25.37       24.45          
 40  Kuykendall, Jeff J             39  OREG      23.98       24.45          
 42  Connolly, Darrin T             37   USF      24.00       24.51          
 43  Damm, James T                  37  CVAS      25.20       24.66          
 44  Martin, Dan A                  37   PNA      25.22       24.81          
 45  McLeod, Todd A                 38  CVAS      25.28       24.96          
 46  Pazmino, Jorge E               39   CMS      25.49       25.02          
 47  Gray, Randy                    37  SLOM      30.00       25.39          
 48  Wen, Patrick                   36   WCM      25.10       25.50          
 49  Wiersma, Lenny D               37  SMSC      25.28       25.60          
 50  Castleton, Tom                 37  ROSE      27.25       26.97          
---  Bonewit, Robert C              38  FLAQ      21.44          NS          
---  Ripken, Bryan                  37  MINN      22.14          NS          
---  Myer, Reuben J                 36  NOVA      24.43          NS          
---  Bohlman, Lance                 38   SNM      20.70          NS          
---  Larson, Greg D                 39   TOC      21.80          NS          
---  Deal, David P                  39  UNAT      25.67          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.32   4/23/2006  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wanie, Lee G                   35   TOC      46.50       46.06     11.00
                22.07       46.06(23.99)
  2  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           35   CMS      47.73       46.22      9.00
                22.34       46.22(23.88)
  3  Zimmer, Matt T                 37    IM      48.50       46.54      8.00
                22.02       46.54(24.52)
  4  Blessing, Tyler J              36  TXLA      47.14       46.67      7.00
                22.51       46.67(24.16)
  5  Tiltmann, Laren A              39  WMAC      48.64       46.87      6.00
                22.74       46.87(24.13)
  6  Beach, Christopher E           39  SCAQ      47.50       46.90      5.00
                22.16       46.90(24.74)
  7  Bailey, Bradley H              39  TXLA      48.00       47.23      4.00
                22.32       47.23(24.91)
  8  Jett, Scott                    36  CVAS      48.19       47.38      3.00
                22.58       47.38(24.80)
  9  Dennison, Keith                38   LVM      48.32       47.87      2.00
                22.88       47.87(24.99)
 10  McClung, Paton M               39  LJSM      48.32       48.04      1.00
                22.93       48.04(25.11)
 11  von Loewe, Pete A              38  GMUP      50.28       48.11          
                23.47       48.11(24.64)
 12  Wainwright, Joel M             35  ARIZ      49.53       48.44          
                23.59       48.44(24.85)
 13  Chen, Michael W                35   WCM      51.00       48.70          
                23.76       48.70(24.94)
 14  Holm, Brian C                  37   TVM      51.50       49.03          
                23.26       49.03(25.77)
 15  Turk, John P                   37  MELO      49.00       49.15          
                23.08       49.15(26.07)
 16  Lane, Will H                   38  NCMS      49.59       49.19          
                23.49       49.19(25.70)
 17  Fairon, Marc                   35   STR      49.10       49.29          
                24.02       49.29(25.27)
 18  Turk, Stephen                  39    IM      48.88       49.45          
                23.23       49.45(26.22)
 19  Scollon, Erik L                37  FIRE      50.00       49.48          
                23.91       49.48(25.57)
 20  Kirker, John J                 38  NOVA      48.40       49.52          
                23.54       49.52(25.98)
 21  Thomas, Joe C                  39  LJSM      47.90       49.55          
                23.75       49.55(25.80)
 22  Anderson, Shawn E              39  CVAS      55.00       50.08          
                23.41       50.08(26.67)
 23  Andersen, Morten               38  NCMS      50.44       50.24          
                24.57       50.24(25.67)
 24  Robling, Steve W               39  NCMS      50.04       50.37          
                24.16       50.37(26.21)
 25  Wegner, Dan                    37  CAST      47.50       50.75          
                23.91       50.75(26.84)
 25  Rambadt, Don C                 39  WMAC      50.49       50.75          
                24.22       50.75(26.53)
 27  Nelson, Kirk E                 38   PNA      51.18       50.83          
                25.07       50.83(25.76)
 28  Hoftyzer, Ernie                39   DAM      52.49       50.93          
                24.67       50.93(26.26)
 29  Kara, Tom A                    38  MAAC      53.25       51.26          
                24.70       51.26(26.56)
 30  Bise, Ryan T                   35   TVM      52.00       51.42          
                24.22       51.42(27.20)
 31  Mc Carthy, Joseph F            39   MAM      52.30       51.76          
                25.13       51.76(26.63)
 32  Young, Timothy                 38  WMAC      52.80       52.08          
                24.60       52.08(27.48)
 33  Dietrich, Jim                  38  NOVA      53.95       52.21          
                24.80       52.21(27.41)
 34  Sebra, Toney                   35   SAC      52.10       52.25          
                24.42       52.25(27.83)
 35  Duus, Gabe G                   38  OREG      50.72       52.40          
                25.17       52.40(27.23)
 36  Kuykendall, Jeff J             39  OREG      52.12       52.41          
                25.86       52.41(26.55)
 37  Connolly, Darrin T             37   USF      51.50       52.49          
                25.17       52.49(27.32)
 38  Chung, John W                  38   VCM      55.82       52.77          
                24.86       52.77(27.91)
 39  Schmidt, Steve R               37  CVAS      54.54       53.61          
                25.98       53.61(27.63)
 40  Emerson, Mitch                 38   KCM      54.25       53.92          
                25.81       53.92(28.11)
 41  Martin, Dan A                  37   PNA      54.33       54.04          
                26.22       54.04(27.82)
 42  Damm, James T                  37  CVAS      55.82       54.16          
                26.18       54.16(27.98)
 43  Ashmore, Michael               37  SMSC      55.53       54.34          
                26.37       54.34(27.97)
 44  Kooy, Jan F                    36  UNAT      55.24       54.55          
                26.74       54.55(27.81)
 45  Goethals, Alex W               36   NEM      55.00       54.62          
                26.31       54.62(28.31)
 46  Gray, Randy                    37  SLOM    1:04.00       54.71          
                26.42       54.71(28.29)
 47  Pazmino, Jorge E               39   CMS      55.58       54.87          
                25.97       54.87(28.90)
 48  Wen, Patrick                   36   WCM      55.50       55.84          
                26.71       55.84(29.13)
 49  Mc Neill, Kevin C              37  CVAS      55.00       55.85          
                25.66       55.85(30.19)
 50  McLeod, Todd A                 38  CVAS      56.46       56.43          
                27.20       56.43(29.23)
 51  Rubio, Jason K                 37  CVAS      57.00       56.76          
                26.96       56.76(29.80)
 52  Jacobsen, Michael T            35  WMAC      58.23       57.37          
                27.49       57.37(29.88)
 53  Sanders, Drew Y                38   TOC      56.56       57.44          
                27.64       57.44(29.80)
---  Crass, Steven M                35  CVAS      53.91          NS          
---  Goldman, Mark S                37   DAM      51.90          NS          
---  McGloin, Brian P               38  GOLD      54.22          NS          
---  Figueres, Ruben                35    IM      54.01          NS          
---  Davis, Josh C                  36  MOST      45.50          NS          
---  Ripken, Bryan                  37  MINN      52.60          NS          
---  Myer, Reuben J                 36  NOVA      55.39          NS          
---  Erickson, Douglas B            37  RHMS      53.00          NS          
---  Bohlman, Lance                 38   SNM      46.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.56    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blessing, Tyler J              36  TXLA    1:45.00     1:42.37     11.00
                24.12       50.10(25.98)    1:16.03(25.93)    1:42.37(26.34)
  2  Beach, Christopher E           39  SCAQ    1:47.52     1:44.63      9.00
                24.50       51.09(26.59)    1:17.89(26.80)    1:44.63(26.74)
  3  von Loewe, Pete A              38  GMUP    1:53.36     1:46.20      8.00
                24.64       51.16(26.52)    1:18.60(27.44)    1:46.20(27.60)
  4  Turk, Stephen                  39    IM    1:49.18     1:49.29      7.00
                24.89       52.27(27.38)    1:20.69(28.42)    1:49.29(28.60)
  5  Nelson, Kirk E                 38   PNA    1:50.13     1:49.31      6.00
                26.42       54.32(27.90)    1:22.39(28.07)    1:49.31(26.92)
  6  Fairon, Marc                   35   STR    1:51.21     1:49.34      5.00
                25.82       53.36(27.54)    1:21.37(28.01)    1:49.34(27.97)
  7  Petrilla, Eric A               39   SNM    1:52.74     1:49.69      4.00
                26.10       54.28(28.18)    1:22.00(27.72)    1:49.69(27.69)
  8  McClung, Paton M               39  LJSM    1:51.68     1:50.09      3.00
                26.00       53.90(27.90)    1:21.81(27.91)    1:50.09(28.28)
  9  Andersen, Morten               38  NCMS    1:48.99     1:50.19      2.00
                25.78       53.50(27.72)    1:21.21(27.71)    1:50.19(28.98)
 10  Holm, Brian C                  37   TVM    1:59.34     1:50.57      1.00
                25.63       53.42(27.79)    1:21.88(28.46)    1:50.57(28.69)
 11  Hoftyzer, Ernie                39   DAM    1:52.01     1:50.70          
                26.19       54.39(28.20)    1:22.62(28.23)    1:50.70(28.08)
 12  Turk, John P                   37  MELO    1:52.91     1:50.90          
                26.75       55.61(28.86)    1:23.83(28.22)    1:50.90(27.07)
 13  Wegner, Dan                    37  CAST    1:48.61     1:51.47          
                24.70       52.22(27.52)    1:21.53(29.31)    1:51.47(29.94)
 14  Rambadt, Don C                 39  WMAC    1:53.60     1:52.16          
                26.12       54.04(27.92)    1:23.09(29.05)    1:52.16(29.07)
 15  Kirker, John J                 38  NOVA    1:54.52     1:52.99          
                25.02       53.15(28.13)    1:22.80(29.65)    1:52.99(30.19)
 16  Robling, Steve W               39  NCMS    1:52.10     1:53.26          
                26.45       54.60(28.15)    1:23.96(29.36)    1:53.26(29.30)
 17  Armstrong, Martin A            39   VCM    1:54.12     1:55.19          
                27.80       56.69(28.89)    1:25.71(29.02)    1:55.19(29.48)
 18  Billings, Greg                 36  CHIC    1:54.65     1:56.21          
                27.52       56.60(29.08)    1:26.45(29.85)    1:56.21(29.76)
 19  Connolly, Darrin T             37   USF    1:55.00     1:56.84          
                25.89       54.27(28.38)    1:24.53(30.26)    1:56.84(32.31)
 20  Young, Timothy                 38  WMAC    1:58.00     1:57.29          
                27.40       56.74(29.34)    1:26.74(30.00)    1:57.29(30.55)
 21  Martin, Dan A                  37   PNA    1:58.48     1:57.50          
                27.47       57.58(30.11)    1:28.00(30.42)    1:57.50(29.50)
 22  Kuykendall, Jeff J             39  OREG    1:55.09     1:57.81          
                27.84       57.30(29.46)    1:27.48(30.18)    1:57.81(30.33)
 23  Hooper, Matt                   35  FLAQ    1:51.28     1:58.41          
                27.11       56.94(29.83)    1:27.73(30.79)    1:58.41(30.68)
 24  McGloin, Brian P               38  GOLD    2:01.48     1:58.72          
                26.33       55.80(29.47)    1:26.99(31.19)    1:58.72(31.73)
 25  Schmidt, Steve R               37  CVAS    2:04.13     1:59.51          
                27.15       57.13(29.98)    1:28.65(31.52)    1:59.51(30.86)
 26  Pazmino, Jorge E               39   CMS    2:01.85     2:00.29          
                26.58       55.53(28.95)    1:26.85(31.32)    2:00.29(33.44)
 27  DeAngelis, Rocky R             36  WH2O    2:03.62     2:01.72          
                27.71       57.19(29.48)    1:28.21(31.02)    2:01.72(33.51)
 28  Goethals, Alex W               36   NEM    1:58.10     2:04.12          
                27.17       57.81(30.64)    1:30.58(32.77)    2:04.12(33.54)
 29  McLeod, Todd A                 38  CVAS    2:09.13     2:12.81          
                28.93     1:01.47(32.54)    1:36.36(34.89)    2:12.81(36.45)
---  Figueres, Ruben                35    IM    1:54.65          NS          
---  Derks, Christopher S           38  IMSC    1:47.51          NS          
---  Davis, Josh C                  36  MOST    1:36.55          NS          
---  Scollon, Erik L                37  FIRE    1:53.00          NS          
---  Patrick, Jamie T               38   TOC    1:55.87          NS          

Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:33.97   5/17/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Nelson, Kirk E                 38   PNA    5:00.37     4:53.45     11.00
                27.44       56.43(28.99)    1:25.71(29.28)    1:55.27(29.56)
        2:25.08(29.81)    2:54.98(29.90)    3:24.85(29.87)    3:54.68(29.83)
        4:24.45(29.77)    4:53.45(29.00)
  2  Hooper, Matt                   35  FLAQ    4:50.95     5:02.36      9.00
                27.23       56.82(29.59)    1:27.01(30.19)    1:57.76(30.75)
        2:28.54(30.78)    2:59.71(31.17)    3:31.27(31.56)    4:02.39(31.12)
        4:33.58(31.19)    5:02.36(28.78)
  3  Hoftyzer, Ernie                39   DAM    5:07.01     5:03.07      8.00
                27.68       58.27(30.59)    1:28.81(30.54)    1:59.84(31.03)
        2:30.98(31.14)    3:01.87(30.89)    3:32.77(30.90)    4:03.56(30.79)
        4:33.98(30.42)    5:03.07(29.09)
  4  Holm, Brian C                  37   TVM    5:29.21     5:06.93      7.00
                26.60       56.95(30.35)    1:28.06(31.11)    1:59.64(31.58)
        2:31.42(31.78)    3:02.98(31.56)    3:34.69(31.71)    4:06.39(31.70)
        4:36.95(30.56)    5:06.93(29.98)
  5  Rambadt, Don C                 39  WMAC    5:19.41     5:08.61      6.00
                27.00       56.66(29.66)    1:27.45(30.79)    1:58.75(31.30)
        2:30.15(31.40)    3:01.56(31.41)    3:33.50(31.94)    4:06.16(32.66)
        4:38.10(31.94)    5:08.61(30.51)
  6  Bise, Ryan T                   35   TVM    5:15.00     5:09.66      5.00
                28.50       59.67(31.17)    1:30.02(30.35)    2:00.12(30.10)
        2:30.51(30.39)    3:01.32(30.81)    3:32.37(31.05)    4:04.50(32.13)
        4:37.09(32.59)    5:09.66(32.57)
  7  Mc Kenna, Joel                 39  WH2O    5:26.64     5:14.71      4.00
                27.88       58.20(30.32)    1:29.52(31.32)    2:01.44(31.92)
        2:33.93(32.49)    3:06.37(32.44)    3:38.74(32.37)    4:11.11(32.37)
        4:43.18(32.07)    5:14.71(31.53)
  8  Martin, Dan A                  37   PNA    5:22.84     5:14.86      3.00
                27.99       59.30(31.31)    1:31.16(31.86)    2:03.06(31.90)
        2:35.06(32.00)    3:07.40(32.34)    3:39.85(32.45)    4:12.24(32.39)
        4:44.05(31.81)    5:14.86(30.81)
  9  Connolly, Darrin T             37   USF    5:23.00     5:17.66      2.00
                27.95       59.05(31.10)    1:31.25(32.20)    2:03.72(32.47)
        2:36.53(32.81)    3:09.72(33.19)    3:42.71(32.99)    4:15.78(33.07)
        4:48.53(32.75)    5:17.66(29.13)
 10  Crass, Steven M                35  CVAS    5:30.11     5:18.13      1.00
                27.38       57.56(30.18)    1:28.82(31.26)    2:00.49(31.67)
        2:33.02(32.53)    3:05.68(32.66)    3:38.32(32.64)    4:11.36(33.04)
        4:45.33(33.97)    5:18.13(32.80)
 11  Woodland, Ed G                 39   CMS    5:22.44     5:19.27          
                29.27     1:00.51(31.24)    1:32.18(31.67)    2:04.39(32.21)
        2:36.91(32.52)    3:09.45(32.54)    3:42.79(33.34)    4:15.76(32.97)
        4:48.59(32.83)    5:19.27(30.68)
 12  Wiersma, Lenny D               37  SMSC    5:29.43     5:25.93          
                29.64     1:01.88(32.24)    1:34.83(32.95)    2:08.14(33.31)
        2:41.53(33.39)    3:14.71(33.18)    3:47.79(33.08)    4:20.98(33.19)
        4:54.14(33.16)    5:25.93(31.79)
 13  Burks, Robert M                38  TTAM    5:47.23     5:30.95          
                27.81       58.69(30.88)    1:30.62(31.93)    2:03.50(32.88)
        2:36.87(33.37)    3:10.83(33.96)    3:45.63(34.80)    4:20.65(35.02)
        4:56.39(35.74)    5:30.95(34.56)
 14  McGloin, Brian P               38  GOLD    5:46.03     5:31.65          
                28.14       59.54(31.40)    1:31.66(32.12)    2:04.85(33.19)
        2:38.38(33.53)    3:12.57(34.19)    3:47.33(34.76)    4:22.44(35.11)
        4:57.77(35.33)    5:31.65(33.88)
 15  DeAngelis, Rocky R             36  WH2O    5:36.12     5:36.73          
                31.00     1:04.51(33.51)    1:38.83(34.32)    2:12.29(33.46)
        2:46.81(34.52)    3:21.24(34.43)    3:56.12(34.88)    4:30.74(34.62)
        5:04.82(34.08)    5:36.73(31.91)
 16  Kooy, Jan F                    36  UNAT    5:30.00     5:36.74          
                29.23     1:00.62(31.39)    1:33.16(32.54)    2:07.19(34.03)
        2:41.72(34.53)    3:16.90(35.18)    3:52.25(35.35)    4:27.54(35.29)
        5:02.96(35.42)    5:36.74(33.78)
 17  Rubio, Jason K                 37  CVAS    5:50.20     5:45.22          
                31.12     1:03.92(32.80)    1:37.90(33.98)    2:12.88(34.98)
        2:48.73(35.85)    3:24.23(35.50)    3:59.61(35.38)    4:34.98(35.37)
        5:11.05(36.07)    5:45.22(34.17)
 18  Sanders, Drew Y                38   TOC    5:50.20     5:47.13          
                31.68     1:06.26(34.58)    1:41.38(35.12)    2:16.51(35.13)
        2:52.16(35.65)    3:27.69(35.53)    4:03.29(35.60)    4:38.94(35.65)
        5:13.64(34.70)    5:47.13(33.49)

Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:31.89   5/17/2002  Shaffer, Mike                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Kay, Matthew G              37   TOC   10:40.00    10:27.41     11.00
                27.34       56.78(29.44)    1:26.99(30.21)    1:57.46(30.47)
        2:27.84(30.38)    2:59.10(31.26)    3:30.32(31.22)    4:01.78(31.46)
        4:33.15(31.37)    5:04.99(31.84)    5:36.59(31.60)    6:08.67(32.08)
        6:40.60(31.93)    7:13.06(32.46)    7:45.55(32.49)    8:18.16(32.61)
        8:50.60(32.44)    9:23.31(32.71)    9:55.55(32.24)   10:27.41(31.86)
  2  Bachtiger, Walter M            35   SRM   10:39.99    10:36.40      9.00
                27.38       57.00(29.62)    1:27.23(30.23)    1:57.58(30.35)
        2:28.24(30.66)    2:59.41(31.17)    3:31.10(31.69)    4:02.93(31.83)
        4:34.63(31.70)    5:06.55(31.92)    5:38.36(31.81)    6:11.46(33.10)
        6:44.02(32.56)    7:16.92(32.90)    7:50.28(33.36)    8:23.28(33.00)
        8:56.93(33.65)    9:30.16(33.23)   10:03.57(33.41)   10:36.40(32.83)
  3  Hooper, Matt                   35  FLAQ   10:22.30    10:37.18      8.00
                27.89       58.62(30.73)    1:29.39(30.77)    2:01.06(31.67)
        2:32.90(31.84)    3:04.83(31.93)    3:36.95(32.12)    4:09.00(32.05)
        4:41.11(32.11)    5:13.28(32.17)    5:46.01(32.73)    6:18.75(32.74)
        6:51.15(32.40)    7:23.48(32.33)    7:55.88(32.40)    8:28.70(32.82)
        9:01.21(32.51)    9:33.77(32.56)   10:05.96(32.19)   10:37.18(31.22)
  4  Petrilla, Eric A               39   SNM   11:30.13    10:38.04      7.00
                28.79     1:01.02(32.23)    1:33.83(32.81)    2:07.02(33.19)
        2:40.02(33.00)    3:13.07(33.05)    3:46.15(33.08)    4:19.26(33.11)
        4:52.29(33.03)    5:25.26(32.97)    5:57.13(31.87)    6:29.13(32.00)
        7:00.54(31.41)    7:31.59(31.05)    8:03.02(31.43)    8:34.48(31.46)
        9:05.75(31.27)    9:36.99(31.24)   10:07.98(30.99)   10:38.04(30.06)
  5  Rambadt, Don C                 39  WMAC   11:00.13    10:57.54      6.00
                28.19       59.82(31.63)    1:32.58(32.76)    2:05.56(32.98)
        2:38.82(33.26)    3:11.69(32.87)    3:44.82(33.13)    4:17.83(33.01)
        4:50.94(33.11)    5:24.33(33.39)    5:57.86(33.53)    6:32.28(34.42)
        7:06.74(34.46)    7:40.36(33.62)    8:14.10(33.74)    8:47.60(33.50)
        9:20.92(33.32)    9:53.59(32.67)   10:26.20(32.61)   10:57.54(31.34)
  6  Martin, Dan A                  37   PNA   11:16.00    10:58.00      5.00
                29.25     1:01.51(32.26)    1:34.41(32.90)    2:07.38(32.97)
        2:40.63(33.25)    3:13.86(33.23)    3:47.39(33.53)    4:20.97(33.58)
        4:54.24(33.27)    5:27.43(33.19)    6:00.43(33.00)    6:33.37(32.94)
        7:06.49(33.12)    7:39.92(33.43)    8:13.10(33.18)    8:46.38(33.28)
        9:19.99(33.61)    9:53.27(33.28)   10:26.26(32.99)   10:58.00(31.74)
  7  Armstrong, Martin A            39   VCM   11:40.00    11:03.41      4.00
                31.37     1:04.20(32.83)    1:37.61(33.41)    2:10.87(33.26)
        2:44.07(33.20)    3:17.60(33.53)    3:50.89(33.29)    4:24.24(33.35)
        4:57.66(33.42)    5:30.14(32.48)    6:02.35(32.21)    6:34.27(31.92)
        7:07.17(32.90)    7:40.55(33.38)    8:13.86(33.31)    8:47.80(33.94)
        9:21.86(34.06)    9:55.79(33.93)   10:29.95(34.16)   11:03.41(33.46)
  8  Wiersma, Lenny D               37  SMSC   11:23.28    11:24.06      3.00
                30.69     1:04.27(33.58)    1:38.71(34.44)    2:13.52(34.81)
        2:48.27(34.75)    3:22.94(34.67)    3:57.89(34.95)    4:32.49(34.60)
        5:07.19(34.70)    5:41.70(34.51)    6:16.08(34.38)    6:50.68(34.60)
        7:25.60(34.92)    8:00.14(34.54)    8:34.80(34.66)    9:09.11(34.31)
        9:43.38(34.27)   10:17.77(34.39)   10:51.86(34.09)   11:24.06(32.20)
  9  Ashmore, Michael               37  SMSC   11:31.67    11:42.22      2.00
                30.74     1:05.02(34.28)    1:40.25(35.23)    2:15.41(35.16)
        2:50.66(35.25)    3:26.41(35.75)    4:02.01(35.60)    4:37.49(35.48)
        5:12.95(35.46)    5:48.21(35.26)    6:23.33(35.12)    6:58.03(34.70)
        7:33.26(35.23)    8:09.44(36.18)    8:45.21(35.77)    9:21.14(35.93)
        9:56.84(35.70)   10:32.88(36.04)   11:08.08(35.20)   11:42.22(34.14)
 10  Rubio, Jason K                 37  CVAS   11:50.00    12:15.59      1.00
                33.46     1:08.40(34.94)    1:44.33(35.93)    2:20.38(36.05)
        2:56.37(35.99)    3:33.14(36.77)    4:10.28(37.14)    4:47.85(37.57)
        5:25.20(37.35)    6:02.18(36.98)    6:40.13(37.95)    7:17.29(37.16)
        7:54.46(37.17)    8:31.98(37.52)    9:09.69(37.71)    9:47.31(37.62)
       10:25.04(37.73)   11:02.35(37.31)   11:39.26(36.91)   12:15.59(36.33)

Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:53.88   5/18/2003  Erwin, Jeff                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Derks, Christopher S           38  IMSC   16:32.72    16:12.96     11.00
                27.26       56.05(28.79)    1:25.37(29.32)    1:54.82(29.45)
        2:24.43(29.61)    2:54.00(29.57)    3:23.57(29.57)    3:53.16(29.59)
        4:22.95(29.79)    4:52.68(29.73)    5:22.29(29.61)    5:51.70(29.41)
        6:21.37(29.67)    6:51.06(29.69)    7:20.83(29.77)    7:50.43(29.60)
        8:20.20(29.77)    8:50.02(29.82)    9:19.80(29.78)    9:49.55(29.75)
       10:19.26(29.71)   10:49.00(29.74)   11:18.58(29.58)   11:48.13(29.55)
       12:17.80(29.67)   12:47.52(29.72)   13:17.18(29.66)   13:46.86(29.68)
       14:16.39(29.53)   14:45.89(29.50)   15:15.56(29.67)   15:44.71(29.15)
       16:12.96(28.25)
  2  Nelson, Kirk E                 38   PNA   17:16.07    17:07.82      9.00
                28.36       58.70(30.34)    1:29.45(30.75)    2:00.56(31.11)
        2:31.98(31.42)    3:03.17(31.19)    3:34.34(31.17)    4:05.81(31.47)
        4:37.05(31.24)    5:08.51(31.46)    5:40.47(31.96)    6:12.16(31.69)
        6:43.96(31.80)    7:15.56(31.60)    7:47.40(31.84)    8:19.06(31.66)
        8:50.67(31.61)    9:22.28(31.61)    9:53.73(31.45)   10:24.85(31.12)
       10:56.38(31.53)   11:27.83(31.45)   11:58.92(31.09)   12:30.12(31.20)
       13:01.24(31.12)   13:32.47(31.23)   14:03.54(31.07)   14:34.60(31.06)
       15:05.90(31.30)   15:37.22(31.32)   16:08.17(30.95)   16:38.83(30.66)
       17:07.82(28.99)
  3  Bachtiger, Walter M            35   SRM   18:09.99    17:59.32      8.00
                30.51     1:03.45(32.94)    1:36.76(33.31)    2:10.16(33.40)
        2:43.51(33.35)    3:16.72(33.21)    3:50.10(33.38)    4:23.27(33.17)
        4:56.31(33.04)    5:29.51(33.20)    6:02.56(33.05)    6:35.47(32.91)
        7:08.72(33.25)    7:41.76(33.04)    8:14.89(33.13)    8:47.74(32.85)
        9:20.71(32.97)    9:53.71(33.00)   10:26.45(32.74)   10:59.44(32.99)
       11:32.90(33.46)   12:05.55(32.65)   12:38.13(32.58)   13:10.92(32.79)
       13:43.50(32.58)   14:16.09(32.59)   14:48.65(32.56)   15:21.25(32.60)
       15:53.83(32.58)   16:26.14(32.31)   16:58.31(32.17)   17:30.05(31.74)
       17:59.32(29.27)
  4  Mc Kenna, Joel                 39  WH2O   18:42.77    18:06.41      7.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       7:40.74(7:40.74)    8:13.76(33.02)    8:47.07(33.31)
        9:20.18(33.11)    9:53.25(33.07)   10:26.47(33.22)   10:59.63(33.16)
       11:32.77(33.14)   12:05.79(33.02)   12:38.27(32.48)   13:11.79(33.52)
       13:45.16(33.37)   14:18.27(33.11)   14:51.41(33.14)   15:24.46(33.05)
       15:57.70(33.24)   16:30.57(32.87)   17:03.35(32.78)   17:35.45(32.10)
       18:06.41(30.96)
  5  Hooper, Matt                   35  FLAQ   17:07.47    18:08.79      6.00
                28.57       59.79(31.22)    1:31.95(32.16)    2:03.77(31.82)
        2:36.26(32.49)    3:09.08(32.82)    3:41.80(32.72)    4:14.61(32.81)
        4:47.85(33.24)    5:21.04(33.19)    5:54.46(33.42)    6:27.92(33.46)
        7:01.61(33.69)    7:35.23(33.62)    8:09.14(33.91)    8:42.66(33.52)
        9:16.23(33.57)    9:49.52(33.29)   10:21.12(31.60)   10:54.44(33.32)
       11:27.84(33.40)   12:01.26(33.42)   12:35.21(33.95)   13:09.28(34.07)
       13:43.01(33.73)   14:16.63(33.62)   14:49.99(33.36)   15:23.98(33.99)
       15:57.50(33.52)   16:30.74(33.24)   17:03.77(33.03)   17:36.61(32.84)
       18:08.79(32.18)
  6  Armstrong, Martin A            39   VCM   20:20.20    18:57.83      5.00
                31.98     1:06.51(34.53)    1:41.68(35.17)    2:17.15(35.47)
        2:52.84(35.69)    3:28.07(35.23)    4:03.21(35.14)    4:38.06(34.85)
        5:13.06(35.00)    5:47.82(34.76)    6:22.46(34.64)    6:57.12(34.66)
        7:31.87(34.75)    8:06.04(34.17)    8:40.68(34.64)    9:15.55(34.87)
        9:50.39(34.84)   10:24.63(34.24)   10:58.81(34.18)   11:32.76(33.95)
       12:07.29(34.53)   12:41.58(34.29)   13:16.42(34.84)   13:51.56(35.14)
       14:26.18(34.62)   15:00.41(34.23)   15:34.62(34.21)   16:08.51(33.89)
       16:42.94(34.43)   17:16.86(33.92)   17:51.03(34.17)   18:24.90(33.87)
       18:57.83(32.93)
  7  Sanders, Drew Y                38   TOC   20:29.50    20:44.35      4.00
                31.73     1:06.40(34.67)    1:41.84(35.44)    2:17.69(35.85)
        2:54.60(36.91)    3:31.73(37.13)    4:09.07(37.34)    4:45.97(36.90)
        5:22.94(36.97)    6:00.44(37.50)    6:38.19(37.75)    7:15.49(37.30)
        7:53.47(37.98)    8:32.00(38.53)    9:10.21(38.21)    9:48.33(38.12)
       10:26.26(37.93)   11:04.39(38.13)   11:42.65(38.26)   12:20.69(38.04)
       12:59.09(38.40)   13:37.61(38.52)   14:16.74(39.13)   14:55.83(39.09)
       15:34.84(39.01)   16:14.32(39.48)   16:54.25(39.93)   17:33.22(38.97)
       18:12.02(38.80)   18:50.60(38.58)   19:28.97(38.37)   20:07.16(38.19)
       20:44.35(37.19)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.70    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wainwright, Joel M             35  ARIZ      24.99       24.90     11.00
  2  Colton, Eric                   39  DAMM      24.50       25.25      9.00
  3  Stovall, Jesse R               36  SCAM      25.67       25.27      8.00
  4  Mc Kay, Matthew G              37   TOC      25.50       25.38      7.00
  5  Jeffrey, Keith A               37   TVM      26.59       25.59      6.00
  6  Lane, Will H                   38  NCMS      25.65       25.92      5.00
  7  Hale, William C                38   MAM      25.99       26.02      4.00
  8  Brushaber, Eric C              37  UNAT      26.90       26.18      3.00
  9  Colburn, Christopher M         37   ABM      27.83       27.86      2.00
 10  Kara, Tom A                    38  MAAC      28.20       27.87      1.00
 11  Woodland, Ed G                 39   CMS      28.36       27.93          
 12  Ashmore, Michael               37  SMSC      27.84       28.32          
 13  Kuykendall, Jeff J             39  OREG      29.66       29.72          
 14  Pazmino, Jorge E               39   CMS      30.66       31.50          
---  Damm, James T                  37  CVAS      29.67          NS          
---  Wegner, Dan                    37  CAST      26.54          NS          
---  Goldman, Mark S                37   DAM      28.50          NS          
---  Bonewit, Robert C              38  FLAQ      24.25          NS          
---  Bohlman, Lance                 38   SNM      24.00          NS          
---  Lyons, David M                 39  RIDG      26.89          NS          
---  Larson, Greg D                 39   TOC      24.00          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.12    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wanie, Lee G                   35   TOC      53.80       52.02     11.00
                25.27       52.02(26.75)
  2  Mc Kay, Matthew G              37   TOC      55.00       53.11      9.00
                25.96       53.11(27.15)
  3  Tiltmann, Laren A              39  WMAC      55.71       53.31      8.00
                26.18       53.31(27.13)
  4  Stovall, Jesse R               36  SCAM      56.17       53.77      7.00
                26.03       53.77(27.74)
  5  Zimmer, Matt T                 37    IM      55.00       54.49      6.00
                26.45       54.49(28.04)
  6  Wainwright, Joel M             35  ARIZ      54.26       54.56      5.00
                26.54       54.56(28.02)
  7  Jeffrey, Keith A               37   TVM      57.81       54.83      4.00
                26.55       54.83(28.28)
  8  Colton, Eric                   39  DAMM      56.00       55.30      3.00
                26.48       55.30(28.82)
  9  Lane, Will H                   38  NCMS      55.45       56.25      2.00
                26.90       56.25(29.35)
 10  Hale, William C                38   MAM      56.00       56.70      1.00
                27.00       56.70(29.70)
 11  Lyons, David M                 39  RIDG    1:00.15       57.99          
                27.73       57.99(30.26)
 12  Schutte, Tom F                 39   PNA      59.90       58.39          
                28.06       58.39(30.33)
 13  Woodland, Ed G                 39   CMS      59.83       59.09          
                28.83       59.09(30.26)
 14  Mc Kenna, Joel                 39  WH2O    1:02.66       59.78          
                29.13       59.78(30.65)
 15  Colburn, Christopher M         37   ABM      59.79       59.86          
                28.90       59.86(30.96)
 16  Hooper, Matt                   35  FLAQ      57.55       59.92          
                29.40       59.92(30.52)
 17  Duus, Gabe G                   38  OREG      58.73     1:01.53          
                29.96     1:01.53(31.57)
 18  Ashmore, Michael               37  SMSC    1:01.40     1:01.59          
                29.52     1:01.59(32.07)
 19  Connolly, Darrin T             37   USF    1:02.50     1:01.81          
                30.14     1:01.81(31.67)
 20  Hoftyzer, Ernie                39   DAM    1:04.49     1:01.89          
                30.51     1:01.89(31.38)
 21  Kara, Tom A                    38  MAAC    1:05.72     1:02.64          
                29.97     1:02.64(32.67)
 22  Kuykendall, Jeff J             39  OREG    1:03.57     1:03.38          
                31.12     1:03.38(32.26)
 23  DeAngelis, Rocky R             36  WH2O    1:07.94     1:07.30          
                33.35     1:07.30(33.95)
 24  Jacobsen, Michael T            35  WMAC    1:09.44     1:10.64          
                34.31     1:10.64(36.33)
---  Wegner, Dan                    37  CAST      57.07          NS          
---  Bonewit, Robert C              38  FLAQ      53.10          NS          
---  Bachtiger, Walter M            35   SRM      59.00          NS          
---  Bohlman, Lance                 38   SNM      50.40          NS          
---  Muir, Scott                    35   SNM    1:03.89          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.72    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Kay, Matthew G              37   TOC    1:58.00     1:56.84     11.00
                26.93       56.34(29.41)    1:26.50(30.16)    1:56.84(30.34)
  2  Lane, Will H                   38  NCMS    2:05.01     2:01.86      9.00
                28.61       59.30(30.69)    1:30.68(31.38)    2:01.86(31.18)
  3  Hale, William C                38   MAM    2:03.50     2:02.39      8.00
                29.08     1:00.31(31.23)    1:31.43(31.12)    2:02.39(30.96)
  4  Brushaber, Eric C              37  UNAT    2:08.50     2:02.70      7.00
                28.35       58.66(30.31)    1:30.42(31.76)    2:02.70(32.28)
  5  Schutte, Tom F                 39   PNA    2:10.07     2:07.00      6.00
                29.47     1:00.84(31.37)    1:33.98(33.14)    2:07.00(33.02)
  6  Woodland, Ed G                 39   CMS    2:10.85     2:07.68      5.00
                29.99     1:01.58(31.59)    1:34.35(32.77)    2:07.68(33.33)
  7  Mc Kenna, Joel                 39  WH2O    2:16.49     2:09.04      4.00
                30.32     1:02.53(32.21)    1:35.52(32.99)    2:09.04(33.52)
  8  Hoftyzer, Ernie                39   DAM    2:13.49     2:12.43      3.00
                31.87     1:04.70(32.83)    1:37.88(33.18)    2:12.43(34.55)
  9  Colburn, Christopher M         37   ABM    2:14.32     2:13.64      2.00
                30.91     1:04.99(34.08)    1:39.66(34.67)    2:13.64(33.98)
 10  Ashmore, Michael               37  SMSC    2:17.39     2:14.79      1.00
                32.53     1:07.47(34.94)    1:41.81(34.34)    2:14.79(32.98)
 11  Connolly, Darrin T             37   USF    2:15.50     2:15.73          
                30.65     1:04.53(33.88)    1:40.42(35.89)    2:15.73(35.31)
 12  Kuykendall, Jeff J             39  OREG    2:15.48     2:19.94          
                33.23     1:07.93(34.70)    1:43.76(35.83)    2:19.94(36.18)
---  Bohlman, Lance                 38   SNM    1:54.00          NS          
---  Larson, Greg D                 39   TOC    1:58.00          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.89   5/18/2003  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Butcher, Rob                   36  NCMS      26.80       26.33     11.00
  2  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           35   CMS      27.01       26.45      9.00
  3  Tiltmann, Laren A              39  WMAC      27.96       26.70      8.00
  4  Bartee, Todd A                 39  TXLA      27.19       27.01      7.00
  5  Dennison, Keith                38   LVM      28.96       27.26      6.00
  6  Schaetz, Daniel J              38  WMAC      28.21       27.86      5.00
  7  Thomas, Joe C                  39  LJSM      28.90       28.10      3.00
  7  Beach, Christopher E           39  SCAQ      27.50       28.10      3.00
  9  Mc Carthy, Joseph F            39   MAM      29.03       28.92      2.00
 10  Anderson, Shawn E              39  CVAS      32.08       29.03      1.00
 11  Kennedy, Patrick H             36  PCAT      28.20       29.09          
 12  Schutte, Tom F                 39   PNA      29.55       29.33          
 13  Dietrich, Jim                  38  NOVA      29.01       29.40          
 14  Colburn, Christopher M         37   ABM      29.81       30.64          
 15  Hindson, Adam                  39  SWIM      31.77       30.86          
 16  Chung, John W                  38   VCM      32.06       32.05          
 17  Bazinet, Shawn C               37  MESC      32.68       32.22          
 18  Goddard, Seth L                37   BAM      32.98       32.31          
 19  Damm, James T                  37  CVAS      32.98       32.59          
 20  Castleton, Tom                 37  ROSE      35.90       34.94          
---  Ripken, Bryan                  37  MINN      29.19          NS          
---  Erickson, Douglas B            37  RHMS      30.54          NS          
---  Bachtiger, Walter M            35   SRM      30.00          NS          
---  Muir, Scott                    35   SNM      31.31          NS          
---  Larson, Greg D                 39   TOC      27.00          NS          
---  Deal, David P                  39  UNAT      34.55          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.26  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           35   CMS      58.99       56.97     11.00
                26.52       56.97(30.45)
  2  Bartee, Todd A                 39  TXLA    1:00.95       59.13      9.00
                27.64       59.13(31.49)
  3  Schaetz, Daniel J              38  WMAC    1:02.17     1:01.53      8.00
                28.84     1:01.53(32.69)
  4  Thomas, Joe C                  39  LJSM      58.90     1:01.57      7.00
                28.81     1:01.57(32.76)
  5  Kennedy, Patrick H             36  PCAT    1:01.99     1:02.17      6.00
                28.75     1:02.17(33.42)
  6  Beach, Christopher E           39  SCAQ    1:02.00     1:02.19      5.00
                28.50     1:02.19(33.69)
  7  Benson, Keith                  36   TAM    1:02.00     1:02.78      4.00
                29.43     1:02.78(33.35)
  8  Schutte, Tom F                 39   PNA    1:02.32     1:02.97      3.00
                29.16     1:02.97(33.81)
  9  Petrilla, Eric A               39   SNM    1:05.45     1:04.09      2.00
                29.83     1:04.09(34.26)
 10  Dietrich, Jim                  38  NOVA    1:05.38     1:04.65      1.00
                30.33     1:04.65(34.32)
 11  Bachtiger, Walter M            35   SRM    1:02.00     1:04.68          
                30.19     1:04.68(34.49)
 12  Holm, Brian C                  37   TVM    1:12.11     1:06.42          
                32.07     1:06.42(34.35)
 13  Hindson, Adam                  39  SWIM    1:07.57     1:06.72          
                31.26     1:06.72(35.46)
 14  Gray, Randy                    37  SLOM    1:16.00     1:11.16          
                34.12     1:11.16(37.04)
 15  Goddard, Seth L                37   BAM    1:12.52     1:11.19          
                32.74     1:11.19(38.45)
 16  Milman, Oleg                   35  RINC    1:12.16     1:11.51          
                33.87     1:11.51(37.64)
 17  Damm, James T                  37  CVAS    1:12.52     1:11.68          
                34.69     1:11.68(36.99)
 18  Ness, Kerry A                  39   PNA    1:27.37     1:20.19          
                37.28     1:20.19(42.91)
---  Mc Carthy, Joseph F            39   MAM    1:06.67          NS          
---  Ripken, Bryan                  37  MINN    1:05.73          NS          
---  Butcher, Rob                   36  NCMS      58.00          NS          
---  Muir, Scott                    35   SNM    1:10.85          NS          
---  Patrick, Jamie T               38   TOC    1:06.32          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.23  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bartee, Todd A                 39  TXLA    2:14.89     2:09.32     11.00
                28.97     1:01.95(32.98)    1:35.37(33.42)    2:09.32(33.95)
  2  Bachtiger, Walter M            35   SRM    2:20.10     2:17.02      9.00
                31.02     1:06.01(34.99)    1:41.76(35.75)    2:17.02(35.26)
  3  Petrilla, Eric A               39   SNM    2:26.33     2:18.54      8.00
                31.68     1:06.95(35.27)    1:42.09(35.14)    2:18.54(36.45)
  4  Benson, Keith                  36   TAM    2:17.00     2:18.56      7.00
                30.80     1:05.59(34.79)    1:41.63(36.04)    2:18.56(36.93)
  5  Schutte, Tom F                 39   PNA    2:19.15     2:18.57      6.00
                31.07     1:06.39(35.32)    1:42.54(36.15)    2:18.57(36.03)
  6  Walker, B.J.                   35  UNAT    2:33.40     2:25.87      5.00
                32.32     1:09.38(37.06)    1:47.22(37.84)    2:25.87(38.65)
  7  Hindson, Adam                  39  SWIM    2:31.85     2:27.61      4.00
                33.27     1:09.99(36.72)    1:48.51(38.52)    2:27.61(39.10)
  8  Milman, Oleg                   35  RINC    2:35.93     2:32.49      3.00
                34.89     1:13.38(38.49)    1:52.90(39.52)    2:32.49(39.59)
  9  Tujo, Christian F              37  OREG    2:35.40     2:44.20      2.00
                35.98     1:16.72(40.74)    2:00.08(43.36)    2:44.20(44.12)
 10  Ness, Kerry A                  39   PNA    3:10.09     3:00.53      1.00
                38.83     1:23.31(44.48)    2:10.51(47.20)    3:00.53(50.02)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.30   4/21/2002  King, Wade                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blessing, Tyler J              36  TXLA      22.99       23.07     11.00
  2  Dennison, Keith                38   LVM      23.23       23.11      9.00
  3  Bailey, Bradley H              39  TXLA      23.00       23.18      8.00
  4  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           35   CMS      23.00       23.36      7.00
  5  Wanie, Lee G                   35   TOC      23.50       23.59      6.00
  6  Turk, Stephen                  39    IM      24.05       24.14      5.00
  7  Lane, Will H                   38  NCMS      23.58       24.26      4.00
  8  Turk, John P                   37  MELO      23.92       24.42      3.00
  9  Bramble, Ted                   38  NOVA      24.00       24.44      2.00
 10  Duus, Gabe G                   38  OREG      23.95       24.50          
 10  Holm, Brian C                  37   TVM      25.80       24.50          
 12  Schaetz, Daniel J              38  WMAC      24.50       24.61          
 13  Colton, Eric                   39  DAMM      23.50       24.62          
 14  Hooper, Matt                   35  FLAQ      24.72       24.92          
 15  Thomas, Joe C                  39  LJSM      25.88       24.94          
 16  Mc Kay, Matthew G              37   TOC      26.00       24.95          
 17  McClung, Paton M               39  LJSM      25.78       25.17          
 18  Fairon, Marc                   35   STR      24.48       25.18          
 19  Stovall, Jesse R               36  SCAM      25.51       25.41          
 20  Anderson, Shawn E              39  CVAS      27.50       25.44          
 21  Armstrong, Martin A            39   VCM      26.50       25.60          
 22  Robling, Steve W               39  NCMS      25.50       25.68          
 23  Woodland, Ed G                 39   CMS      26.20       25.92          
 24  Kara, Tom A                    38  MAAC      26.87       26.30          
 25  Colburn, Christopher M         37   ABM      26.30       26.60          
 26  Chung, John W                  38   VCM      27.94       26.79          
 27  Schmidt, Steve R               37  CVAS      27.13       26.81          
 28  Bazinet, Shawn C               37  MESC      27.27       26.96          
 29  Goethals, Alex W               36   NEM      29.57       27.15          
 30  Erickson, Douglas B            37  RHMS      27.14       27.52          
 31  Deal, David P                  39  UNAT      28.55       27.97          
 32  Wiersma, Lenny D               37  SMSC      28.11       28.06          
 33  Jacobsen, Michael T            35  WMAC      29.59       29.90          
 34  Castleton, Tom                 37  ROSE      29.05       30.81          
---  Jeffrey, Keith A               37   TVM      25.79          DQ          
---  Goddard, Seth L                37   BAM      29.55          NS          
---  Bonewit, Robert C              38  FLAQ      22.91          NS          
---  Davis, Josh C                  36  MOST      22.50          NS          
---  Myer, Reuben J                 36  NOVA      26.72          NS          
---  Patrick, Jamie T               38   TOC      26.01          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.54   5/16/1999  Egan, Peter                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blessing, Tyler J              36  TXLA      51.08       50.18     11.00
                23.46       50.18(26.72)
  2  Dennison, Keith                38   LVM      53.13       50.76      9.00
                23.79       50.76(26.97)
  3  Bramble, Ted                   38  NOVA      56.00       52.13      8.00
                24.88       52.13(27.25)
  4  Bailey, Bradley H              39  TXLA      51.50       52.27      7.00
                24.03       52.27(28.24)
  5  Schaetz, Daniel J              38  WMAC      52.98       53.11      6.00
                25.50       53.11(27.61)
  6  Andersen, Morten               38  NCMS      52.80       53.61      5.00
                25.38       53.61(28.23)
  7  Turk, John P                   37  MELO      54.48       54.13      4.00
                24.95       54.13(29.18)
  8  Stovall, Jesse R               36  SCAM      58.51       54.26      3.00
                25.58       54.26(28.68)
  9  Scollon, Erik L                37  FIRE      54.00       54.35      2.00
                25.60       54.35(28.75)
 10  Turk, Stephen                  39    IM      54.42       54.65      1.00
                25.03       54.65(29.62)
 11  Duus, Gabe G                   38  OREG      55.68       54.80          
                25.31       54.80(29.49)
 12  von Loewe, Pete A              38  GMUP      59.99       54.95          
                26.22       54.95(28.73)
 13  Goldman, Mark S                37   DAM      54.80       54.96          
                26.08       54.96(28.88)
 14  Fairon, Marc                   35   STR      56.56       55.10          
                26.12       55.10(28.98)
 15  Colton, Eric                   39  DAMM      55.00       55.14          
                25.15       55.14(29.99)
 16  Mc Carthy, Joseph F            39   MAM      55.14       55.24          
                25.66       55.24(29.58)
 17  Kennedy, Patrick H             36  PCAT    1:03.00       56.79          
                26.61       56.79(30.18)
 18  Walker, B.J.                   35  UNAT      59.50       56.85          
                26.42       56.85(30.43)
 19  Crass, Steven M                35  CVAS      59.22       56.87          
                26.23       56.87(30.64)
 20  Petrilla, Eric A               39   SNM    1:00.98       57.79          
                27.69       57.79(30.10)
 21  Schmidt, Steve R               37  CVAS    1:00.53       58.86          
                27.38       58.86(31.48)
 22  Burks, Robert M                38  TTAM    1:05.59       58.88          
                27.14       58.88(31.74)
 23  Mc Kenna, Joel                 39  WH2O    1:00.46       59.01          
                27.47       59.01(31.54)
 24  Ashmore, Michael               37  SMSC    1:01.40       59.36          
                27.71       59.36(31.65)
 25  Tujo, Christian F              37  OREG      59.20     1:00.02          
                28.36     1:00.02(31.66)
 26  Wen, Patrick                   36   WCM    1:08.00     1:02.99          
                28.61     1:02.99(34.38)
---  Bonewit, Robert C              38  FLAQ      51.45          NS          
---  Davis, Josh C                  36  MOST      50.00          NS          
---  Robling, Steve W               39  NCMS      56.18          NS          
---  Erickson, Douglas B            37  RHMS    1:00.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.74   5/16/1999  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schaetz, Daniel J              38  WMAC    1:59.30     2:00.41     11.00
                26.44       57.14(30.70)    1:28.71(31.57)    2:00.41(31.70)
  2  Andersen, Morten               38  NCMS    1:59.44     2:01.23      9.00
                27.11       57.86(30.75)    1:29.30(31.44)    2:01.23(31.93)
  3  Nelson, Kirk E                 38   PNA    2:06.72     2:04.68      8.00
                27.97       59.40(31.43)    1:32.23(32.83)    2:04.68(32.45)
  4  Mc Kay, Matthew G              37   TOC    2:05.00     2:05.36      7.00
                27.30       58.19(30.89)    1:30.99(32.80)    2:05.36(34.37)
  5  Stovall, Jesse R               36  SCAM    2:12.51     2:05.82      6.00
                27.39       58.10(30.71)    1:30.16(32.06)    2:05.82(35.66)
  6  Bird, Clark M                  38  MRCD    2:05.50     2:08.45      5.00
                28.65     1:00.76(32.11)    1:33.90(33.14)    2:08.45(34.55)
  7  Mc Kenna, Joel                 39  WH2O    2:12.27     2:12.95      4.00
                29.29     1:01.50(32.21)    1:35.46(33.96)    2:12.95(37.49)
  8  Burks, Robert M                38  TTAM    2:22.48     2:18.13      3.00
                28.45     1:01.63(33.18)    1:38.54(36.91)    2:18.13(39.59)
  9  Tujo, Christian F              37  OREG    2:18.40     2:18.49      2.00
                29.87     1:04.15(34.28)    1:40.29(36.14)    2:18.49(38.20)
 10  Wen, Patrick                   36   WCM    2:39.82     2:33.79      1.00
                32.96     1:11.75(38.79)    1:52.82(41.07)    2:33.79(40.97)
---  Goldman, Mark S                37   DAM    2:08.90          NS          
---  Bonewit, Robert C              38  FLAQ    1:53.01          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.06    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wanie, Lee G                   35   TOC      53.50       51.78     11.00
                23.61       51.78(28.17)
  2  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           35   CMS      53.21       52.05      9.00
                24.61       52.05(27.44)
  3  Blessing, Tyler J              36  TXLA      52.53       52.33      8.00
                23.87       52.33(28.46)
  4  Dennison, Keith                38   LVM      56.12       53.65      6.00
                25.10       53.65(28.55)
  4  Tiltmann, Laren A              39  WMAC      56.66       53.65      6.00
                24.81       53.65(28.84)
  6  Bartee, Todd A                 39  TXLA      55.29       54.59      5.00
                25.57       54.59(29.02)
  7  Wainwright, Joel M             35  ARIZ      56.00       55.40      4.00
                25.01       55.40(30.39)
  8  Butcher, Rob                   36  NCMS      57.00       55.95      3.00
                27.33       55.95(28.62)
  9  Fairon, Marc                   35   STR      57.90       56.17      2.00
                26.89       56.17(29.28)
 10  Turk, Stephen                  39    IM      56.03       56.33      1.00
                25.59       56.33(30.74)
 11  Bailey, Bradley H              39  TXLA      55.29       56.95          
                25.41       56.95(31.54)
 12  Brushaber, Eric C              37  UNAT    1:00.76       56.99          
                25.65       56.99(31.34)
 13  Jeffrey, Keith A               37   TVM      59.96       57.10          
                25.55       57.10(31.55)
 14  Scollon, Erik L                37  FIRE      57.00       57.26          
                25.89       57.26(31.37)
 15  Colton, Eric                   39  DAMM      57.50       57.78          
                25.32       57.78(32.46)
 15  Hale, William C                38   MAM      57.50       57.78          
                25.64       57.78(32.14)
 17  Turk, John P                   37  MELO      59.99       58.03          
                26.77       58.03(31.26)
 18  Lyons, David M                 39  RIDG      59.74       58.67          
                26.03       58.67(32.64)
 19  Dietrich, Jim                  38  NOVA    1:00.47       58.83          
                27.01       58.83(31.82)
 20  Mc Carthy, Joseph F            39   MAM      57.93       59.07          
                27.81       59.07(31.26)
 21  Duus, Gabe G                   38  OREG    1:05.68       59.61          
                27.89       59.61(31.72)
 22  Bise, Ryan T                   35   TVM    1:00.00     1:00.22          
                27.39     1:00.22(32.83)
 23  Robling, Steve W               39  NCMS      59.31     1:00.30          
                27.82     1:00.30(32.48)
 24  Kara, Tom A                    38  MAAC    1:06.00     1:00.42          
                27.29     1:00.42(33.13)
 25  Hindson, Adam                  39  SWIM    1:03.40     1:01.55          
                29.14     1:01.55(32.41)
 26  Young, Timothy                 38  WMAC    1:09.59     1:01.68          
                27.96     1:01.68(33.72)
 27  Chung, John W                  38   VCM    1:03.57     1:02.30          
                29.24     1:02.30(33.06)
 28  Emerson, Mitch                 38   KCM    1:03.90     1:02.70          
                29.23     1:02.70(33.47)
 29  Martin, Dan A                  37   PNA    1:04.32     1:02.80          
                29.95     1:02.80(32.85)
 30  Wiersma, Lenny D               37  SMSC    1:05.49     1:04.85          
                31.68     1:04.85(33.17)
 31  Wen, Patrick                   36   WCM    1:04.97     1:05.61          
                29.90     1:05.61(35.71)
 32  Sanders, Drew Y                38   TOC    1:07.25     1:07.82          
                31.70     1:07.82(36.12)
 33  Goddard, Seth L                37   BAM    1:07.12     1:08.23          
                32.14     1:08.23(36.09)
 34  Ness, Kerry A                  39   PNA    1:21.25     1:15.39          
                35.07     1:15.39(40.32)
---  Ripken, Bryan                  37  MINN      59.90          NS          
---  Myer, Reuben J                 36  NOVA    1:03.89          NS          
---  Kennedy, Patrick H             36  PCAT      59.40          NS          
---  Muir, Scott                    35   SNM    1:03.55          NS          
---  Larson, Greg D                 39   TOC      53.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.74  12/22/2002  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wanie, Lee G                   35   TOC    1:56.69     1:57.10     11.00
                24.43       54.25(29.82)    1:29.06(34.81)    1:57.10(28.04)
  2  Bartee, Todd A                 39  TXLA    2:02.14     1:58.09      9.00
                25.76       56.79(31.03)    1:29.95(33.16)    1:58.09(28.14)
  3  Tiltmann, Laren A              39  WMAC    2:05.78     1:59.66      8.00
                26.00       57.30(31.30)    1:32.27(34.97)    1:59.66(27.39)
  4  Wainwright, Joel M             35  ARIZ    2:04.31     2:00.06      7.00
                25.71       55.65(29.94)    1:31.25(35.60)    2:00.06(28.81)
  5  Fairon, Marc                   35   STR    2:04.02     2:01.50      6.00
                26.02       58.08(32.06)    1:32.89(34.81)    2:01.50(28.61)
  6  Andersen, Morten               38  NCMS    2:00.80     2:01.60      5.00
                25.23       56.37(31.14)    1:32.05(35.68)    2:01.60(29.55)
  7  Turk, Stephen                  39    IM    2:03.99     2:02.88      4.00
                25.61       56.93(31.32)    1:33.81(36.88)    2:02.88(29.07)
  8  Scollon, Erik L                37  FIRE    2:05.00     2:03.92      3.00
                25.96       56.79(30.83)    1:34.92(38.13)    2:03.92(29.00)
  9  Brushaber, Eric C              37  UNAT    2:09.22     2:05.02      2.00
                27.04       57.20(30.16)    1:35.82(38.62)    2:05.02(29.20)
 10  Petrilla, Eric A               39   SNM    2:08.77     2:05.42      1.00
                27.92     1:01.79(33.87)    1:36.32(34.53)    2:05.42(29.10)
 11  Schutte, Tom F                 39   PNA    2:10.07     2:06.97          
                26.35       59.40(33.05)    1:35.60(36.20)    2:06.97(31.37)
 12  Hale, William C                38   MAM    2:06.50     2:07.13          
                25.99       58.27(32.28)    1:37.19(38.92)    2:07.13(29.94)
 13  Walker, B.J.                   35  UNAT    2:16.50     2:07.93          
                26.48       59.62(33.14)    1:37.06(37.44)    2:07.93(30.87)
 14  Chen, Michael W                35   WCM    2:08.00     2:08.14          
                27.52     1:01.80(34.28)    1:38.83(37.03)    2:08.14(29.31)
 15  Bird, Clark M                  38  MRCD    2:06.50     2:08.23          
                27.73     1:01.88(34.15)    1:39.40(37.52)    2:08.23(28.83)
 16  Bise, Ryan T                   35   TVM    2:15.00     2:10.10          
                28.57       59.61(31.04)    1:40.10(40.49)    2:10.10(30.00)
 17  Lyons, David M                 39  RIDG    2:03.23     2:10.22          
                27.69       59.96(32.27)    1:38.78(38.82)    2:10.22(31.44)
 18  Billings, Greg                 36  CHIC    2:10.35     2:10.23          
                27.99       59.79(31.80)    1:39.89(40.10)    2:10.23(30.34)
 19  Kennedy, Patrick H             36  PCAT    2:20.40     2:11.32          
                27.22     1:02.15(34.93)    1:38.11(35.96)    2:11.32(33.21)
 20  Hindson, Adam                  39  SWIM    2:18.61     2:15.72          
                28.95     1:04.58(35.63)    1:42.88(38.30)    2:15.72(32.84)
 21  Chung, John W                  38   VCM    2:16.85     2:16.59          
                27.09     1:03.11(36.02)    1:44.37(41.26)    2:16.59(32.22)
 22  Tujo, Christian F              37  OREG    2:15.00     2:20.22          
                28.47     1:06.51(38.04)    1:46.86(40.35)    2:20.22(33.36)
---  Davis, Josh C                  36  MOST    1:52.50          NS          
---  Goethals, Alex W               36   NEM    2:16.10          NS          
---  Larson, Greg D                 39   TOC    1:55.00          NS          
---  Patrick, Jamie T               38   TOC    2:10.55          NS          
---  Rambadt, Don C                 39  WMAC    2:15.34          NS          

Men 35-39 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:56.76  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bartee, Todd A                 39  TXLA    4:21.73     4:14.50     11.00
                26.78       57.33(30.55)    1:30.45(33.12)    2:03.19(32.74)
        2:38.64(35.45)    3:14.08(35.44)    3:44.80(30.72)    4:14.50(29.70)
  2  Nelson, Kirk E                 38   PNA    4:28.73     4:24.43      9.00
                27.71       58.83(31.12)    1:34.16(35.33)    2:08.42(34.26)
        2:47.29(38.87)    3:25.43(38.14)    3:55.86(30.43)    4:24.43(28.57)
  3  Andersen, Morten               38  NCMS    4:24.16     4:25.89      8.00
                27.49       58.93(31.44)    1:33.41(34.48)    2:07.85(34.44)
        2:45.18(37.33)    3:23.93(38.75)    3:55.19(31.26)    4:25.89(30.70)
  4  Hale, William C                38   MAM    4:30.00     4:32.89      7.00
                27.36       58.48(31.12)    1:33.17(34.69)    2:07.41(34.24)
        2:47.97(40.56)    3:29.53(41.56)    4:01.77(32.24)    4:32.89(31.12)
  5  Bird, Clark M                  38  MRCD    4:29.50     4:33.01      6.00
                28.24     1:00.60(32.36)    1:36.40(35.80)    2:12.70(36.30)
        2:51.91(39.21)    3:30.94(39.03)    4:01.98(31.04)    4:33.01(31.03)
  6  Billings, Greg                 36  CHIC    4:30.58     4:38.81      5.00
                29.19     1:02.26(33.07)    1:37.09(34.83)    2:11.50(34.41)
        2:53.30(41.80)    3:35.27(41.97)    4:07.34(32.07)    4:38.81(31.47)
  7  Armstrong, Martin A            39   VCM    4:52.52     4:39.28      4.00
                30.14     1:02.54(32.40)    1:40.44(37.90)    2:15.26(34.82)
        2:56.72(41.46)    3:36.85(40.13)    4:08.96(32.11)    4:39.28(30.32)
  8  Walker, B.J.                   35  UNAT    4:35.00     4:39.57      3.00
                28.09       59.75(31.66)    1:37.01(37.26)    2:13.47(36.46)
        2:53.13(39.66)    3:33.47(40.34)    4:06.85(33.38)    4:39.57(32.72)
  9  Young, Timothy                 38  WMAC    5:07.30     5:02.64      2.00
                29.64     1:03.86(34.22)    1:45.04(41.18)    2:24.10(39.06)
        3:08.88(44.78)    3:54.48(45.60)    4:28.64(34.16)    5:02.64(34.00)
---  Tujo, Christian F              37  OREG    4:56.30          NS          
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #47