2009 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, and in our searchable meet results database.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 35-39 Results

Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.34   2/25/2007  Torres, Dara                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Senkier, Kristine M            39  OREG      25.00       24.72     11.00
  2  Schaetz, Trina R               36  WMAC      24.45       25.01      9.00
  3  Hageman, Heather M             38  NCMS      25.89       25.50      8.00
  4  Deboom, Nicole                 37   CMS      26.30       25.65      7.00
  5  Tiltmann, Heather M            37  WMAC      27.43       25.66      6.00
  6  Lassek, Sarah L                36  WH2O      27.00       26.04      5.00
  7  Lugassy, Heather R             38   TAM      26.26       26.16      4.00
  8  Kolman, Aimee V                39  UNAT      26.51       26.38      3.00
  9  Jett, Kristie                  37  CVAS      24.98       26.46      2.00
 10  Mittmann, Marie                39  MAAC      27.21       26.53      1.00
 11  Girard, Suzie E                38   MAM      26.98       26.74          
 12  Stone, Lynn K                  38  ARIZ      27.78       27.29          
 13  Rublein, Susanne P             38   MAM      27.25       27.38          
 14  Breytenbach, Najore            39  KMAN      28.99       27.60          
 15  Labusch, Meike M               36   USF      28.00       27.67          
 16  Jacobson, Kristan N            36  SQST      29.09       27.77          
 17  Bryce, Laura                   36  SCMC      29.21       28.00          
 18  Haberstich, Carrie             37    IM      28.20       28.63          
 19  Settimi, Nora C                38  WMAC      30.65       28.76          
 20  Cohen, Kathryn                 38   BAM      29.50       28.77          
 21  Hunt, Annette                  38  CRUZ      34.18       29.00          
 22  Winton, Georgette G            39  CVAS      28.97       29.40          
 23  Dyer, Nellie C                 35   DAM      29.79       30.09          
 24  Borton, Joan                   39  ROSE      28.38       30.60          
 25  Olvera, Mariah                 36  CVAS      31.50       32.07          
 26  Sullivan, Maureen              37   TOC      34.04       32.90          
 27  Wegner, Karin M                36  CAST      32.75       33.29          
 28  Tong, Connie C                 37  STAN      34.00       34.16          
 29  Sanchez, Steffani              37  CVAS      35.73       35.10          
---  Holland, Amy S                 37  NCMS      25.88          DQ          
---  Rhames-Childs, Erin M          35  CVAS      45.00          NS          

Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.72   2/25/2007  Torres, Dara                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Holland, Amy S                 37  NCMS      56.83       54.24     11.00
                26.05       54.24(28.19)
  2  Schaetz, Trina R               36  WMAC      54.49       54.99      9.00
                26.31       54.99(28.68)
  3  Deboom, Nicole                 37   CMS      56.50       55.33      8.00
                26.69       55.33(28.64)
  4  Lugassy, Heather R             38   TAM      57.05       56.74      7.00
                27.53       56.74(29.21)
  5  Tiltmann, Heather M            37  WMAC      59.98       56.98      6.00
                27.30       56.98(29.68)
  6  Lassek, Sarah L                36  WH2O      59.00       57.60      5.00
                27.30       57.60(30.30)
  7  Mittmann, Marie                39  MAAC    1:01.04       58.03      4.00
                27.98       58.03(30.05)
  8  Stone, Lynn K                  38  ARIZ    1:02.77       58.94      3.00
                28.20       58.94(30.74)
  9  Girard, Suzie E                38   MAM    1:00.26       59.05      2.00
                28.61       59.05(30.44)
 10  Brakeman, Jennifer             39   MAM    1:00.75       59.28      1.00
                28.80       59.28(30.48)
 11  Lynn, Shelly                   38  CVAS      59.99     1:00.02          
                29.06     1:00.02(30.96)
 12  Labusch, Meike M               36   USF    1:00.00     1:00.11          
                28.81     1:00.11(31.30)
 13  Jacobson, Kristan N            36  SQST    1:04.47     1:00.95          
                29.06     1:00.95(31.89)
 14  Bryce, Laura                   36  SCMC    1:03.76     1:02.35          
                29.32     1:02.35(33.03)
 15  Haberstich, Carrie             37    IM    1:02.08     1:02.93          
                30.06     1:02.93(32.87)
 16  Winton, Georgette G            39  CVAS    1:03.97     1:04.67          
                30.81     1:04.67(33.86)
 17  Olvera, Mariah                 36  CVAS    1:09.00     1:09.47          
                32.83     1:09.47(36.64)
 18  Tong, Connie C                 37  STAN    1:20.00     1:13.91          
                35.66     1:13.91(38.25)
 19  Sanchez, Steffani              37  CVAS    1:20.02     1:17.91          
                36.63     1:17.91(41.28)
 20  Hamilton, Robyn M              38   RAD    1:35.00     1:22.68          
                38.09     1:22.68(44.59)
---  Rhames-Childs, Erin M          35  CVAS    1:15.00          NS          
---  Senkier, Kristine M            39  OREG      55.00          NS          
---  Sullivan, Maureen              37   TOC    1:04.32          NS          

Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.55    5/3/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, K             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zamanian, Alison H             39   WCM    1:56.09     1:55.56     11.00
                26.69       55.88(29.19)    1:25.53(29.65)    1:55.56(30.03)
  2  Senkier, Kristine M            39  OREG    1:58.99     2:00.03      9.00
                27.71       57.74(30.03)    1:28.60(30.86)    2:00.03(31.43)
  3  Holland, Amy S                 37  NCMS    2:07.07     2:02.27      8.00
                27.66       58.43(30.77)    1:30.21(31.78)    2:02.27(32.06)
  4  Reece, Margaret E              37  CHIC    2:12.72     2:04.66      7.00
                29.38     1:00.39(31.01)    1:32.49(32.10)    2:04.66(32.17)
  5  Dale-Pfisterer, Kira D         37  SAWS    2:10.00     2:04.79      6.00
                30.11     1:01.47(31.36)    1:33.30(31.83)    2:04.79(31.49)
  6  Lugassy, Heather R             38   TAM    2:06.85     2:05.08      5.00
                28.65     1:00.29(31.64)    1:33.11(32.82)    2:05.08(31.97)
  7  Leigh, Kimberly A              39   VCM    2:05.56     2:05.26      4.00
                28.77     1:00.92(32.15)    1:33.99(33.07)    2:05.26(31.27)
  8  Ghimenti, Lee Anne             38   VCM    2:08.13     2:05.80      3.00
                30.09     1:01.92(31.83)    1:33.50(31.58)    2:05.80(32.30)
  9  Wilcox, Renee M                37  MMSC    2:05.00     2:09.54      2.00
                30.17     1:02.48(32.31)    1:35.90(33.42)    2:09.54(33.64)
 10  Kolman, Aimee V                39  UNAT    2:06.97     2:10.60      1.00
                29.32     1:01.77(32.45)    1:36.20(34.43)    2:10.60(34.40)
 11  Stone, Lynn K                  38  ARIZ    2:21.08     2:12.98          
                31.95     1:06.87(34.92)    1:40.32(33.45)    2:12.98(32.66)
 12  Lynn, Shelly                   38  CVAS    2:08.99     2:13.26          
                30.03     1:03.14(33.11)    1:38.11(34.97)    2:13.26(35.15)
 13  Girard, Suzie E                38   MAM    2:16.01     2:17.24          
                32.15     1:06.89(34.74)    1:42.49(35.60)    2:17.24(34.75)
 14  Bryce, Laura                   36  SCMC    2:16.54     2:23.39          
                31.24     1:06.23(34.99)    1:44.85(38.62)    2:23.39(38.54)
 15  Coupe, IngaLisa                39  LAPS    2:45.00     2:40.98          
                35.79     1:16.41(40.62)    1:59.27(42.86)    2:40.98(41.71)
---  Hanley, Catherine C            36   OAM    2:01.69          NS          
---  Hamilton, Robyn M              38   RAD    3:15.00          NS          

Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:56.09    5/3/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, K             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zamanian, Alison H             39   WCM    5:07.75     5:07.31     11.00
                26.93       56.83(29.90)    1:27.64(30.81)    1:58.87(31.23)
        2:30.16(31.29)    3:01.44(31.28)    3:33.09(31.65)    4:04.80(31.71)
        4:36.67(31.87)    5:07.31(30.64)
  2  Dale-Pfisterer, Kira D         37  SAWS    5:42.00     5:28.11      9.00
                30.58     1:02.91(32.33)    1:35.86(32.95)    2:08.61(32.75)
        2:41.72(33.11)    3:14.80(33.08)    3:48.01(33.21)    4:21.49(33.48)
        4:55.17(33.68)    5:28.11(32.94)
  3  Ghimenti, Lee Anne             38   VCM    5:37.64     5:33.56      8.00
                30.57     1:03.10(32.53)    1:36.32(33.22)    2:09.50(33.18)
        2:43.12(33.62)    3:16.84(33.72)    3:50.98(34.14)    4:25.10(34.12)
        4:59.59(34.49)    5:33.56(33.97)
  4  Brakeman, Jennifer             39   MAM    6:08.40     5:49.54      7.00
                31.89     1:06.86(34.97)    1:42.07(35.21)    2:17.25(35.18)
        2:52.72(35.47)    3:27.94(35.22)    4:03.21(35.27)    4:38.62(35.41)
        5:13.79(35.17)    5:49.54(35.75)
  5  Wilcox, Renee M                37  MMSC    5:35.00     5:51.04      6.00
                31.81     1:06.67(34.86)    1:41.66(34.99)    2:17.02(35.36)
        2:52.52(35.50)    3:28.21(35.69)    4:04.40(36.19)    4:40.47(36.07)
        5:15.98(35.51)    5:51.04(35.06)
  6  Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda K       36   LVM    6:04.78     5:52.13      5.00
                31.24     1:05.30(34.06)    1:40.07(34.77)    2:15.40(35.33)
        2:51.44(36.04)    3:27.59(36.15)    4:03.00(36.41)    4:40.57(36.57)
        5:17.36(36.79)    5:52.13(34.77)
  7  Stone, Lynn K                  38  ARIZ    6:20.53     5:52.27      4.00
                32.18     1:07.57(35.39)    1:43.65(36.08)    2:19.55(35.90)
        2:55.80(36.25)    3:32.11(36.31)    4:07.39(35.28)    4:43.26(35.87)
        5:19.01(35.75)    5:52.27(33.26)
  8  Lynn, Shelly                   38  CVAS    5:59.99     5:57.68      3.00
                32.27     1:07.72(35.45)    1:43.74(36.02)    2:20.20(36.46)
        2:56.73(36.53)    3:32.96(36.23)    4:09.47(36.51)    4:46.10(36.63)
        5:22.71(36.61)    5:57.68(34.97)
  9  Coupe, IngaLisa                39  LAPS    6:45.00     7:07.60      2.00
                38.23     1:20.53(42.30)    2:03.93(43.40)    2:47.44(43.51)
        3:31.40(43.96)    4:15.44(44.04)    4:59.49(44.05)    5:43.59(44.10)
        6:27.08(43.49)    7:07.60(40.52)
 10  Tong, Connie C                 37  STAN    7:00.00     7:08.14      1.00
                38.77     1:20.40(41.63)    2:02.68(42.28)    2:45.50(42.82)
        3:29.20(43.70)    4:14.09(44.89)    4:58.31(44.22)    5:42.71(44.40)
        6:26.44(43.73)    7:08.14(41.70)
 11  Singer, Shannon R              39   PNA    7:15.00     7:10.61          
                36.68     1:18.93(42.25)    2:02.85(43.92)    2:47.32(44.47)
        3:31.67(44.35)    4:15.85(44.18)    5:00.11(44.26)    5:44.68(44.57)
        6:29.33(44.65)    7:10.61(41.28)

Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:22.60   2/16/1999  Pipes-Neilsen, K             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Senkier, Kristine M            39  OREG   11:18.56    10:53.86     11.00
                30.12     1:02.87(32.75)    1:36.26(33.39)    2:09.95(33.69)
        2:43.61(33.66)    3:16.71(33.10)    3:49.90(33.19)    4:22.68(32.78)
        4:55.62(32.94)    5:28.27(32.65)    6:00.98(32.71)    6:33.73(32.75)
        7:06.52(32.79)    7:39.20(32.68)    8:11.68(32.48)    8:44.24(32.56)
        9:17.24(33.00)    9:49.97(32.73)   10:22.22(32.25)   10:53.86(31.64)
  2  Dale-Pfisterer, Kira D         37  SAWS   11:20.00    11:17.18      9.00
                31.68     1:05.44(33.76)    1:38.81(33.37)    2:12.58(33.77)
        2:46.38(33.80)    3:20.10(33.72)    3:53.88(33.78)    4:27.79(33.91)
        5:01.56(33.77)    5:35.52(33.96)    6:09.23(33.71)    6:42.99(33.76)
        7:16.99(34.00)    7:51.23(34.24)    8:25.43(34.20)    8:59.67(34.24)
        9:34.12(34.45)   10:08.57(34.45)   10:43.23(34.66)   11:17.18(33.95)
  3  Lynn, Shelly                   38  CVAS   12:20.50    12:23.68      8.00
                32.94     1:09.26(36.32)    1:46.17(36.91)    2:23.68(37.51)
        3:01.30(37.62)    3:38.96(37.66)    4:16.88(37.92)    4:54.50(37.62)
        5:32.04(37.54)    6:09.56(37.52)    6:46.76(37.20)    7:24.30(37.54)
        8:02.49(38.19)    8:40.05(37.56)    9:17.85(37.80)    9:55.88(38.03)
       10:33.81(37.93)   11:11.22(37.41)   11:48.93(37.71)   12:23.68(34.75)
  4  Singer, Shannon R              39   PNA   15:30.00    14:42.59      7.00
                36.82     1:18.34(41.52)    2:01.78(43.44)    2:45.58(43.80)
        3:30.10(44.52)    4:15.24(45.14)    5:00.40(45.16)    5:45.58(45.18)
        6:30.67(45.09)    7:16.10(45.43)    8:01.46(45.36)    8:46.80(45.34)
        9:32.12(45.32)   10:18.02(45.90)   11:03.69(45.67)   11:48.85(45.16)
       12:33.67(44.82)   13:19.01(45.34)   14:03.76(44.75)   14:42.59(38.83)

Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:13.99    5/4/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, K             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dale-Pfisterer, Kira D         37  SAWS   19:45.00    18:47.25     11.00
                32.43     1:07.37(34.94)    1:42.03(34.66)    2:16.84(34.81)
        2:51.67(34.83)    3:26.40(34.73)    4:01.14(34.74)    4:35.94(34.80)
        5:10.68(34.74)    5:45.08(34.40)    6:19.56(34.48)    6:53.92(34.36)
        7:28.26(34.34)    8:02.47(34.21)    8:36.72(34.25)    9:10.93(34.21)
        9:44.91(33.98)   10:19.08(34.17)   10:52.93(33.85)   11:26.88(33.95)
       12:01.16(34.28)   12:35.28(34.12)   13:09.19(33.91)   13:43.21(34.02)
       14:17.23(34.02)   14:51.37(34.14)   15:25.56(34.19)   15:59.51(33.95)
       16:33.22(33.71)   17:06.96(33.74)   17:40.81(33.85)   18:14.63(33.82)
       18:47.25(32.62)
  2  Ghimenti, Lee Anne             38   VCM   19:26.51    19:25.67      9.00
                31.11     1:04.26(33.15)    1:38.24(33.98)    2:12.78(34.54)
        2:47.44(34.66)    3:22.23(34.79)    3:57.03(34.80)    4:31.74(34.71)
        5:06.42(34.68)    5:41.29(34.87)    6:15.67(34.38)    6:50.57(34.90)
        7:25.84(35.27)    8:01.14(35.30)    8:36.66(35.52)    9:12.24(35.58)
        9:47.85(35.61)   10:24.36(36.51)   10:59.91(35.55)   11:35.75(35.84)
       12:11.74(35.99)   12:47.68(35.94)   13:23.51(35.83)   13:59.64(36.13)
       14:35.80(36.16)   15:12.28(36.48)   15:48.51(36.23)   16:24.68(36.17)
       17:01.10(36.42)   17:37.39(36.29)   18:13.81(36.42)   18:50.56(36.75)
       19:25.67(35.11)
  3  Streater, Barbara A            38  VMST   21:30.74    20:46.25      8.00
                32.19     1:07.84(35.65)    1:44.29(36.45)    2:21.47(37.18)
        2:58.78(37.31)    3:35.96(37.18)    4:13.81(37.85)    4:51.42(37.61)
        5:29.26(37.84)    6:07.24(37.98)    6:45.59(38.35)    7:23.66(38.07)
        8:01.96(38.30)    8:40.29(38.33)    9:18.71(38.42)    9:57.03(38.32)
       10:35.36(38.33)   11:13.83(38.47)   11:51.73(37.90)   12:29.82(38.09)
       13:07.89(38.07)   13:46.21(38.32)   14:24.65(38.44)   15:03.41(38.76)
       15:41.90(38.49)   16:20.38(38.48)   16:58.76(38.38)   17:37.27(38.51)
       18:15.94(38.67)   18:54.20(38.26)   19:32.43(38.23)   20:10.05(37.62)
       20:46.25(36.20)

Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.94   4/14/2007  Hart, Sheri                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lane, Tanya N                  37  NCMS      29.08       28.01     11.00
  2  Jett, Kristie                  37  CVAS      29.45       28.87      9.00
  3  Duggan, Karen L                38   WCM      30.00       30.08      8.00
  4  Hageman, Heather M             38  NCMS      31.56       30.53      6.00
  4  Tiltmann, Heather M            37  WMAC      32.12       30.53      6.00
  6  Rublein, Susanne P             38   MAM      31.78       32.24      5.00
  7  Cohen, Kathryn                 38   BAM      35.50       33.52      4.00
  8  Streater, Barbara A            38  VMST      35.43       34.38      3.00
  9  Woolf, Sarah C                 38  CVAS      34.30       37.15      2.00
 10  Girard, Suzie E                38   MAM      38.01       37.45      1.00
---  Howell, Jan M                  37   SNM      30.22          NS          

Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.81  12/20/1998  Pipes-Neilsen, K             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lane, Tanya N                  37  NCMS    1:01.91       59.66     11.00
                29.09       59.66(30.57)
  2  Senkier, Kristine M            39  OREG    1:01.00     1:02.12      9.00
                30.38     1:02.12(31.74)
  3  Daly, Cheryl A                 37  MESC    1:05.53     1:05.12      8.00
                31.91     1:05.12(33.21)
  4  Tiltmann, Heather M            37  WMAC    1:08.82     1:05.69      7.00
                31.59     1:05.69(34.10)
  5  Howell, Jan M                  37   SNM    1:05.94     1:08.23      6.00
                32.54     1:08.23(35.69)
  6  Labusch, Meike M               36   USF    1:11.00     1:11.36      5.00
                34.34     1:11.36(37.02)
  7  Olvera, Mariah                 36  CVAS    1:24.00     1:23.03      4.00
                39.10     1:23.03(43.93)
---  Jett, Kristie                  37  CVAS    1:08.78          NS          
---  Hanley, Catherine C            36   OAM    1:03.00          NS          

Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.54   3/14/1998  Pipes-Neilsen, K             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lane, Tanya N                  37  NCMS    2:12.05     2:08.81     11.00
                30.87     1:03.69(32.82)    1:36.52(32.83)    2:08.81(32.29)
  2  Senkier, Kristine M            39  OREG    2:14.99     2:12.56      9.00
                31.51     1:04.44(32.93)    1:38.04(33.60)    2:12.56(34.52)
  3  Duggan, Karen L                38   WCM    2:24.00     2:19.75      8.00
                32.48     1:07.01(34.53)    1:43.14(36.13)    2:19.75(36.61)
  4  Daly, Cheryl A                 37  MESC    2:26.70     2:21.62      7.00
                33.45     1:09.30(35.85)    1:45.91(36.61)    2:21.62(35.71)
  5  Howell, Jan M                  37   SNM    2:29.25     2:30.15      6.00
                33.85     1:11.67(37.82)    1:51.36(39.69)    2:30.15(38.79)
  6  Labusch, Meike M               36   USF    2:35.00     2:35.94      5.00
                36.18     1:14.72(38.54)    1:55.25(40.53)    2:35.94(40.69)
---  Hanley, Catherine C            36   OAM    2:15.00          NS          

Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.94   5/22/2005  Von Der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Legaspi, Kelly A               37  GOLD      32.64       30.90     11.00
  2  Lane, Tanya N                  37  NCMS      31.75       31.10      9.00
  3  Schaetz, Trina R               36  WMAC      31.36       31.56      8.00
  4  Deboom, Nicole                 37   CMS      33.50       32.16      7.00
  5  Goodale, Rainy M               39   NEM      33.18       32.59      6.00
  6  Hunt, Annette                  38  CRUZ      37.72       34.46      5.00
  7  Rublein, Susanne P             38   MAM      34.16       34.73      4.00
  8  Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda K       36   LVM      36.92       35.60      3.00
  9  Settimi, Nora C                38  WMAC      37.76       35.64      2.00
 10  Breytenbach, Najore            39  KMAN      38.15       35.70      1.00
 11  Jacobson, Kristan N            36  SQST      38.52       36.08          
 12  Bryce, Laura                   36  SCMC      38.25       36.28          
 13  Dyer, Nellie C                 35   DAM      36.97       36.87          
 14  Haberstich, Carrie             37    IM      37.07       37.13          
 15  Woolf, Sarah C                 38  CVAS      38.63       42.16          
 16  Sullivan, Maureen              37   TOC      43.00       44.75          
 17  Wegner, Karin M                36  CAST      43.75       45.34          
---  Rhames-Childs, Erin M          35  CVAS      50.00          NS          
---  Pescatori, Rossella            38  SLUG      34.00          NS          
---  Hageman, Heather M             38  NCMS      36.99          NS          

Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.25   4/25/2004  Von Der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lane, Tanya N                  37  NCMS    1:08.25     1:07.45     11.00
                31.67     1:07.45(35.78)
  2  Legaspi, Kelly A               37  GOLD    1:12.17     1:08.01      9.00
                31.99     1:08.01(36.02)
  3  Schaetz, Trina R               36  WMAC    1:09.69     1:09.39      8.00
                32.64     1:09.39(36.75)
  4  Deboom, Nicole                 37   CMS    1:09.50     1:09.96      7.00
                33.31     1:09.96(36.65)
  5  Leigh, Kimberly A              39   VCM    1:12.54     1:11.21      6.00
                33.45     1:11.21(37.76)
  6  Duggan, Karen L                38   WCM    1:13.00     1:11.93      5.00
                34.13     1:11.93(37.80)
  7  Goodale, Rainy M               39   NEM    1:11.93     1:12.95      4.00
                33.80     1:12.95(39.15)
  8  Rublein, Susanne P             38   MAM    1:14.92     1:15.10      3.00
                34.96     1:15.10(40.14)
  9  Settimi, Nora C                38  WMAC    1:21.58     1:16.56      2.00
                35.31     1:16.56(41.25)
 10  Hunt, Annette                  38  CRUZ    1:22.24     1:16.65      1.00
                35.39     1:16.65(41.26)
 11  Mittmann, Marie                39  MAAC    1:20.03     1:17.04          
                36.88     1:17.04(40.16)
 12  Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda K       36   LVM    1:20.67     1:17.71          
                37.00     1:17.71(40.71)
 13  Hertzer, Cynthia J             39  CRUZ    1:17.00     1:19.37          
                37.96     1:19.37(41.41)
 14  Jacobson, Kristan N            36  SQST    1:21.89     1:19.72          
                37.38     1:19.72(42.34)
 15  Haberstich, Carrie             37    IM    1:20.64     1:20.90          
                37.80     1:20.90(43.10)
 16  Dyer, Nellie C                 35   DAM    1:24.58     1:22.62          
                38.51     1:22.62(44.11)
 17  Borton, Joan                   39  ROSE    1:49.52     1:37.03          
                46.52     1:37.03(50.51)
---  Sullivan, Maureen              37   TOC    1:37.87          DQ          
                44.84                   
---  Pescatori, Rossella            38  SLUG    1:10.00          NS          
---  Rees, Karla E                  36   MVM    1:24.00          NS          
---  Hageman, Heather M             38  NCMS    1:18.78          NS          

Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.66   1/27/2002  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Legaspi, Kelly A               37  GOLD    2:35.04     2:26.01     11.00
                32.44     1:08.87(36.43)    1:47.12(38.25)    2:26.01(38.89)
  2  Lane, Tanya N                  37  NCMS    2:32.22     2:27.49      9.00
                33.18     1:10.01(36.83)    1:48.11(38.10)    2:27.49(39.38)
  3  Leigh, Kimberly A              39   VCM    2:36.77     2:32.34      8.00
                34.23     1:13.64(39.41)    1:52.99(39.35)    2:32.34(39.35)
  4  Goodale, Rainy M               39   NEM    2:38.20     2:34.15      7.00
                34.52     1:13.21(38.69)    1:53.10(39.89)    2:34.15(41.05)
  5  Schaetz, Trina R               36  WMAC    2:36.62     2:35.51      6.00
                34.29     1:13.89(39.60)    1:54.67(40.78)    2:35.51(40.84)
  6  Daly, Cheryl A                 37  MESC    2:41.90     2:41.10      5.00
                37.65     1:19.28(41.63)    2:00.99(41.71)    2:41.10(40.11)
  7  Rublein, Susanne P             38   MAM    2:45.23     2:46.61      4.00
                36.82     1:18.00(41.18)    2:01.18(43.18)    2:46.61(45.43)
  8  Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda K       36   LVM    2:56.00     2:47.29      3.00
                37.93     1:20.35(42.42)    2:04.19(43.84)    2:47.29(43.10)
  9  Settimi, Nora C                38  WMAC    2:55.54     2:50.46      2.00
                38.49     1:21.86(43.37)    2:05.05(43.19)    2:50.46(45.41)
 10  Hertzer, Cynthia J             39  CRUZ    2:42.00     2:51.22      1.00
                40.43     1:24.15(43.72)    2:07.04(42.89)    2:51.22(44.18)
 11  Barna, Heather K               38  CRUZ    2:55.00     2:52.79          
                39.17     1:22.54(43.37)    2:07.29(44.75)    2:52.79(45.50)
 12  Haberstich, Carrie             37    IM    2:53.32     2:55.56          
                39.21     1:22.89(43.68)    2:08.13(45.24)    2:55.56(47.43)
---  Pescatori, Rossella            38  SLUG    2:35.00          NS          
---  Rees, Karla E                  36   MVM    2:56.00          NS          

Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.54   5/18/2003  Von Der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jett, Kristie                  37  CVAS      27.36       27.08     11.00
  2  Holland, Amy S                 37  NCMS      28.50       27.53      9.00
  3  Lugassy, Heather R             38   TAM      30.50       28.45      8.00
  4  Reece, Margaret E              37  CHIC      28.95       28.57      7.00
  5  Kolman, Aimee V                39  UNAT      28.55       28.76      6.00
  6  Girard, Suzie E                38   MAM      29.05       29.08      5.00
  7  Hageman, Heather M             38  NCMS      29.50       29.53      4.00
  8  Lynn, Shelly                   38  CVAS      31.49       29.82      3.00
  9  Howell, Jan M                  37   SNM      29.99       30.03      2.00
 10  Goodale, Rainy M               39   NEM      30.05       30.04      1.00
 11  Stone, Lynn K                  38  ARIZ      40.61       30.30          
 12  Winton, Georgette G            39  CVAS      31.89       30.58          
 13  Jacobson, Kristan N            36  SQST      32.14       30.87          
 14  Moneymaker, Kimberly M         39  UNAT      31.58       31.74          
 15  Bryce, Laura                   36  SCMC      33.23       32.22          
 16  Borton, Joan                   39  ROSE      37.94       36.00          

Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.78   5/18/2003  Von Der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zamanian, Alison H             39   WCM    1:02.39       58.85     11.00
                28.05       58.85(30.80)
  2  Jett, Kristie                  37  CVAS      59.01     1:00.42      9.00
                28.08     1:00.42(32.34)
  3  Reece, Margaret E              37  CHIC    1:02.71     1:01.01      8.00
                28.91     1:01.01(32.10)
  4  Holland, Amy S                 37  NCMS    1:04.00     1:01.06      7.00
                28.48     1:01.06(32.58)
  5  Kolman, Aimee V                39  UNAT    1:06.70     1:05.17      6.00
                30.13     1:05.17(35.04)
  6  Brakeman, Jennifer             39   MAM    1:10.49     1:05.32      5.00
                30.75     1:05.32(34.57)
  7  Girard, Suzie E                38   MAM    1:13.01     1:09.09      4.00
                32.20     1:09.09(36.89)
  8  Howell, Jan M                  37   SNM    1:10.42     1:10.02      3.00
                32.12     1:10.02(37.90)
  9  Winton, Georgette G            39  CVAS    1:12.17     1:11.18      2.00
                32.12     1:11.18(39.06)
---  Hanley, Catherine C            36   OAM    1:03.00          NS          

Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.48   5/22/2005  Von Der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zamanian, Alison H             39   WCM    2:15.85     2:11.33     11.00
                28.08     1:00.12(32.04)    1:34.68(34.56)    2:11.33(36.65)
  2  Dale-Pfisterer, Kira D         37  SAWS    2:30.00     2:23.06      9.00
                32.36     1:08.11(35.75)    1:45.07(36.96)    2:23.06(37.99)
  3  Brakeman, Jennifer             39   MAM    2:36.56     2:24.48      8.00
                31.64     1:07.62(35.98)    1:45.48(37.86)    2:24.48(39.00)
  4  Wilcox, Renee M                37  MMSC    2:29.00     2:31.52      7.00
                34.41     1:13.43(39.02)    1:53.08(39.65)    2:31.52(38.44)
  5  Duggan, Karen L                38   WCM    2:40.00     2:32.32      6.00
                33.60     1:12.78(39.18)    1:52.83(40.05)    2:32.32(39.49)
---  Easton, Sandie                 39   WCM    2:37.77          NS          
---  Reece, Margaret E              37  CHIC    2:18.40         DNF          
                30.34     1:03.92(33.58)    1:55.07(51.15)                  

Women 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.31   4/25/2004  Von Der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Holland, Amy S                 37  NCMS    1:06.54     1:02.76     11.00
                28.45     1:02.76(34.31)
  2  Deboom, Nicole                 37   CMS    1:02.50     1:03.17      9.00
                29.24     1:03.17(33.93)
  3  Jett, Kristie                  37  CVAS    1:07.49     1:05.21      8.00
                28.46     1:05.21(36.75)
  4  Daly, Cheryl A                 37  MESC    1:06.10     1:05.42      7.00
                31.13     1:05.42(34.29)
  5  Duggan, Karen L                38   WCM    1:04.00     1:05.76      6.00
                30.14     1:05.76(35.62)
  6  Hageman, Heather M             38  NCMS    1:10.33     1:06.20      5.00
                30.16     1:06.20(36.04)
  7  Lugassy, Heather R             38   TAM    1:08.45     1:06.25      4.00
                30.64     1:06.25(35.61)
  8  Brakeman, Jennifer             39   MAM    1:13.60     1:06.27      3.00
                30.84     1:06.27(35.43)
  9  Goodale, Rainy M               39   NEM    1:06.67     1:07.11      2.00
                31.67     1:07.11(35.44)
 10  Lassek, Sarah L                36  WH2O    1:10.50     1:07.18      1.00
                31.02     1:07.18(36.16)
 11  Wilcox, Renee M                37  MMSC    1:06.00     1:07.72          
                30.72     1:07.72(37.00)
 12  Rublein, Susanne P             38   MAM    1:07.50     1:08.25          
                31.65     1:08.25(36.60)
 13  Jacobson, Kristan N            36  SQST    1:14.33     1:08.77          
                31.41     1:08.77(37.36)
 14  Mittmann, Marie                39  MAAC    1:10.00     1:09.61          
                32.55     1:09.61(37.06)
 15  Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda K       36   LVM    1:12.98     1:09.67          
                33.09     1:09.67(36.58)
 16  Lynn, Shelly                   38  CVAS    1:10.50     1:10.02          
                32.34     1:10.02(37.68)
 17  Labusch, Meike M               36   USF    1:11.00     1:10.25          
                32.42     1:10.25(37.83)
 18  Haberstich, Carrie             37    IM    1:10.18     1:11.21          
                33.25     1:11.21(37.96)
 19  Breytenbach, Najore            39  KMAN    1:13.95     1:11.26          
                33.13     1:11.26(38.13)
 20  Cohen, Kathryn                 38   BAM    1:15.50     1:11.43          
                32.05     1:11.43(39.38)
 21  Streater, Barbara A            38  VMST    1:14.74     1:11.83          
                33.16     1:11.83(38.67)
 22  Settimi, Nora C                38  WMAC    1:16.48     1:11.84          
                32.85     1:11.84(38.99)
 23  Bryce, Laura                   36  SCMC    1:14.26     1:12.04          
                34.24     1:12.04(37.80)
 24  Dyer, Nellie C                 35   DAM    1:15.33     1:15.17          
                35.96     1:15.17(39.21)
 25  Winton, Georgette G            39  CVAS    1:14.27     1:15.62          
                33.46     1:15.62(42.16)
 26  Woolf, Sarah C                 38  CVAS    1:14.45     1:21.32          
                38.07     1:21.32(43.25)
 27  Borton, Joan                   39  ROSE    1:23.56     1:21.90          
                38.40     1:21.90(43.50)
---  Reece, Margaret E              37  CHIC    1:09.29          NS          
---  Legaspi, Kelly A               37  GOLD    1:07.85          NS          
---  Howell, Jan M                  37   SNM    1:08.24          NS          
---  Sullivan, Maureen              37   TOC    1:13.98          NS          

Women 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.24   3/14/1998  Pipes-Neilsen, K             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zamanian, Alison H             39   WCM    2:13.33     2:12.94     11.00
                27.77     1:00.27(32.50)    1:42.09(41.82)    2:12.94(30.85)
  2  Deboom, Nicole                 37   CMS    2:13.50     2:15.16      9.00
                29.33     1:02.91(33.58)    1:42.42(39.51)    2:15.16(32.74)
  3  Duggan, Karen L                38   WCM    2:23.00     2:20.80      8.00
                30.02     1:05.64(35.62)    1:47.20(41.56)    2:20.80(33.60)
  4  Reece, Margaret E              37  CHIC    2:24.24     2:21.93      7.00
                29.17     1:05.92(36.75)    1:47.93(42.01)    2:21.93(34.00)
  5  Leigh, Kimberly A              39   VCM    2:29.42     2:22.41      6.00
                30.73     1:09.44(38.71)    1:49.31(39.87)    2:22.41(33.10)
  6  Brakeman, Jennifer             39   MAM    2:29.57     2:22.86      5.00
                31.01     1:09.53(38.52)    1:50.74(41.21)    2:22.86(32.12)
  7  Daly, Cheryl A                 37  MESC    2:23.90     2:23.60      4.00
                31.02     1:07.05(36.03)    1:50.03(42.98)    2:23.60(33.57)
  8  Lugassy, Heather R             38   TAM    2:24.30     2:24.49      3.00
                30.31     1:07.44(37.13)    1:52.43(44.99)    2:24.49(32.06)
  9  Wilcox, Renee M                37  MMSC    2:24.00     2:25.38      2.00
                31.12     1:08.35(37.23)    1:51.39(43.04)    2:25.38(33.99)
 10  Ghimenti, Lee Anne             38   VCM    2:33.08     2:28.10      1.00
                31.64     1:09.87(38.23)    1:55.04(45.17)    2:28.10(33.06)
 11  Tomtan-Brayman, Brenda K       36   LVM    2:30.00     2:31.58          
                33.90     1:12.95(39.05)    1:57.28(44.33)    2:31.58(34.30)
 12  Streater, Barbara A            38  VMST    2:43.32     2:34.06          
                33.35     1:11.99(38.64)    1:58.18(46.19)    2:34.06(35.88)
 13  Settimi, Nora C                38  WMAC    2:46.54     2:35.02          
                32.19     1:13.60(41.41)    1:56.80(43.20)    2:35.02(38.22)
 14  Hertzer, Cynthia J             39  CRUZ    2:28.00     2:36.39          
                35.62     1:17.46(41.84)    1:59.76(42.30)    2:36.39(36.63)
 15  Barna, Heather K               38  CRUZ    2:45.00     2:38.29          
                34.92     1:18.52(43.60)    2:01.26(42.74)    2:38.29(37.03)
 16  Hamilton, Robyn M              38   RAD    3:45.00     3:42.67          
                46.91   1:49.86(1:02.95)  2:53.67(1:03.81)    3:42.67(49.00)
---  Rees, Karla E                  36   MVM    2:45.00          NS          
---  Goodale, Rainy M               39   NEM    2:29.62          NS          
---  Hanley, Catherine C            36   OAM    2:15.00          NS          

Women 35-39 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:24.18   3/14/1998  Pipes-Neilsen, K             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zamanian, Alison H             39   WCM    4:46.49     4:37.81     11.00
                28.19     1:00.36(32.17)    1:34.27(33.91)    2:08.22(33.95)
        2:50.43(42.21)    3:33.54(43.11)    4:06.42(32.88)    4:37.81(31.39)
  2  Daly, Cheryl A                 37  MESC    5:06.20     5:06.92      9.00
                31.66     1:08.47(36.81)    1:47.23(38.76)    2:25.49(38.26)
        3:10.42(44.93)    3:55.62(45.20)    4:31.93(36.31)    5:06.92(34.99)
  3  Ghimenti, Lee Anne             38   VCM    5:21.11     5:12.11      8.00
                33.06     1:11.18(38.12)    1:51.65(40.47)    2:32.09(40.44)
        3:17.89(45.80)    4:04.83(46.94)    4:38.70(33.87)    5:12.11(33.41)
  4  Hertzer, Cynthia J             39  CRUZ    5:20.00     5:33.18      7.00
                35.49     1:16.04(40.55)    1:59.65(43.61)    2:42.42(42.77)
        3:27.24(44.82)    4:13.14(45.90)    4:53.45(40.31)    5:33.18(39.73)
  5  Barna, Heather K               38  CRUZ    5:50.00     5:43.65      6.00
                36.75     1:20.24(43.49)    2:05.93(45.69)    2:51.28(45.35)
        3:37.17(45.89)    4:23.42(46.25)    5:03.47(40.05)    5:43.65(40.18)
---  Wilcox, Renee M                37  MMSC    5:06.00          DQ          
                33.01     1:09.96(36.95)    1:50.21(40.25)    2:32.06(41.85)
        3:17.88(45.82)    4:05.90(48.02)    4:43.87(37.97)                  
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #20