2009 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, and in our searchable meet results database.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 25-29 Results

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     19.44   4/25/2004  Muhammad, Sabir              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Weston, Benjamin C             28  LJSM      22.21       21.24     11.00
  2  Tillman, Jeremy R              26  ROSE      21.50       21.26      9.00
  3  Bannan, Brett T                26  MELO      21.75       21.64      8.00
  4  Caron, Justin                  28  NCSM      22.49       21.66      7.00
  5  Hagens, Peter A                26  RAMS      22.35       21.75      6.00
  6  Russell, Jonathan P            26  WH2O      21.57       21.79      5.00
  7  Palmer, Ben C                  28  VACA      22.87       21.84      4.00
  8  Marshall, Gary N               27   TOC      22.28       21.93      3.00
  9  Fairchild, Douglas             26  NOVA      22.72       22.02      2.00
 10  Helfers, Alex R                29    IM      22.59       22.33      1.00
 11  Moisan, Guillaume              26  CMNQ      22.46       22.53          
 12  Meyer, Tom O                   29  STAN      24.00       22.54          
 13  Davie, Matthew G               28   TOC      21.99       22.64          
 14  Boorman, Nick                  26   KCM      22.61       22.66          
 15  Gray, Zachary A                26  MESC      22.76       22.67          
 16  Berry, Matt                    27  CVAS      23.00       22.68          
 17  Ediger, Kyle D                 27  MOVY      23.16       22.85          
 18  Baeder, Larry D                27  CRUZ      24.08       22.86          
 19  Crosby, Mike E                 29  WH2O      22.50       23.03          
 20  Pronin, Yan                    28   LVM      23.99       23.09          
 21  Hurst, Clayton K               27   LVM      22.20       23.10          
 21  Mikuni, Russell S              27   WCM      23.31       23.10          
 23  Ko, Scott Y                    26   CMS      22.90       23.19          
 24  Meacham, Garth D               27   LVM      23.05       23.21          
 25  Abdullah-Daniels, Ahmad A      28  GMSC      23.68       23.25          
 26  Jackson, Keaka                 29   CMS      23.24       23.36          
 27  Ponce, Jose                    26  ARIZ      23.63       23.42          
 28  Cozadd, Erik N                 29  ETEX      23.33       23.58          
 29  Roper, Matthew D               28   DAM      24.68       23.74          
 30  McLean, Michael R              25   MVM      22.00       23.85          
 31  Achberger, Peter               29  CSAM      24.40       24.06          
 32  Cleary, Kevin H                25  OREG      25.00       24.30          
 33  Dutton, Marshall H S           26  SWOM      24.74       24.38          
 34  Uchitel, Dmitry                29   LVM      23.16       24.40          
 35  Enns, James W                  25   KCM      25.89       24.46          
 36  Dumouchel, Rob                 27  CSAM      25.87       25.34          
 37  Christian, Dan                 28    IM      24.82       26.18          
 38  Best, Davis R                  26   KCM      27.00       27.50          
---  Holsman, Trent T               28   TOC      21.16          NS          
---  Chester, Kevin C               25  WNTR      24.00          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     42.91   4/25/2004  Muhammad, Sabir              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tillman, Jeremy R              26  ROSE      46.99       46.46     11.00
                22.23       46.46(24.23)
  2  Hagens, Peter A                26  RAMS      50.43       47.45      9.00
                22.73       47.45(24.72)
  3  Bannan, Brett T                26  MELO      49.80       48.44      8.00
                23.55       48.44(24.89)
  4  Ediger, Kyle D                 27  MOVY      51.43       48.92      7.00
                23.41       48.92(25.51)
  5  Fairchild, Douglas             26  NOVA      50.89       48.96      6.00
                22.80       48.96(26.16)
  6  Helfers, Alex R                29    IM      49.57       49.10      5.00
                23.79       49.10(25.31)
  7  Moisan, Guillaume              26  CMNQ      49.61       49.13      3.00
                23.54       49.13(25.59)
  7  Nonaka, Andy J                 29   WCM      50.01       49.13      3.00
                24.00       49.13(25.13)
  9  Meyer, Tom O                   29  STAN      53.00       49.14      2.00
                23.29       49.14(25.85)
 10  Gray, Zachary A                26  MESC      50.13       49.56      1.00
                23.82       49.56(25.74)
 11  Crosby, Mike E                 29  WH2O      49.50       49.67          
                23.81       49.67(25.86)
 12  Petersen, Kenneth A            27   TVM      50.50       49.96          
                23.68       49.96(26.28)
 13  Hurst, Clayton K               27   LVM      50.99       50.30          
                24.30       50.30(26.00)
 14  Pronin, Yan                    28   LVM      54.50       50.46          
                24.25       50.46(26.21)
 15  Henry, Matthew J               28  WACM      52.85       50.73          
                24.43       50.73(26.30)
 16  Ko, Scott Y                    26   CMS      51.49       50.80          
                24.76       50.80(26.04)
 17  Baeder, Larry D                27  CRUZ      51.80       50.96          
                24.18       50.96(26.78)
 18  Jackson, Keaka                 29   CMS      51.41       51.05          
                24.43       51.05(26.62)
 19  Boorman, Nick                  26   KCM      51.33       51.27          
                24.34       51.27(26.93)
 20  Meacham, Garth D               27   LVM      51.18       51.29          
                25.05       51.29(26.24)
 21  Ponce, Jose                    26  ARIZ      53.62       51.44          
                24.20       51.44(27.24)
 22  Roper, Matthew D               28   DAM      54.28       51.80          
                24.20       51.80(27.60)
 23  Achberger, Peter               29  CSAM      54.35       52.48          
                25.03       52.48(27.45)
 24  Enns, James W                  25   KCM      55.29       52.79          
                25.65       52.79(27.14)
 25  Dutton, Marshall H S           26  SWOM      54.35       53.61          
                25.24       53.61(28.37)
 26  Smrz, Paul                     26   WCM      56.00       53.68          
                26.31       53.68(27.37)
 27  Abdullah-Daniels, Ahmad A      28  GMSC      53.60       54.00          
                25.54       54.00(28.46)
 28  Christian, Dan                 28    IM      55.97       56.90          
                27.47       56.90(29.43)
 29  Best, Davis R                  26   KCM      59.00     1:00.51          
                29.32     1:00.51(31.19)
---  Berry, Matt                    27  CVAS      50.00          NS          
---  Cozadd, Erik N                 29  ETEX      51.17          NS          
---  Weston, Benjamin C             28  LJSM      47.72          NS          
---  Uchitel, Dmitry                29   LVM      52.05          NS          
---  Caron, Justin                  28  NCSM      47.94          NS          
---  Dunn, Alex J                   29  OREG      59.35          NS          
---  Holsman, Trent T               28   TOC      47.99          NS          
---  Chester, Kevin C               25  WNTR      54.00          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.14    2/3/1996  Keppeler, John               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Scott, Josh W                  26   WCM    1:43.00     1:40.72     11.00
                23.99       50.09(26.10)    1:15.57(25.48)    1:40.72(25.15)
  2  Weston, Benjamin C             28  LJSM    1:42.11     1:42.55      9.00
                24.27       50.24(25.97)    1:16.19(25.95)    1:42.55(26.36)
  3  Russell, Jonathan P            26  WH2O    1:42.07     1:42.93      8.00
                24.08       50.38(26.30)    1:16.75(26.37)    1:42.93(26.18)
  4  Reed, Thomas A                 26  WH2O    1:44.00     1:43.21      7.00
                23.97       50.26(26.29)    1:16.57(26.31)    1:43.21(26.64)
  5  Davie, Matthew G               28   TOC    1:46.00     1:46.68      6.00
                24.46       51.61(27.15)    1:19.02(27.41)    1:46.68(27.66)
  6  Berry, Matt                    27  CVAS    1:51.00     1:48.14      5.00
                25.00       52.17(27.17)    1:19.82(27.65)    1:48.14(28.32)
  7  Ediger, Kyle D                 27  MOVY    1:50.66     1:48.86      4.00
                24.63       51.35(26.72)    1:19.50(28.15)    1:48.86(29.36)
  8  Meacham, Garth D               27   LVM    1:50.41     1:49.27      3.00
                25.64       53.32(27.68)    1:21.47(28.15)    1:49.27(27.80)
  9  Gray, Zachary A                26  MESC    1:48.75     1:49.90      2.00
                25.85       53.24(27.39)    1:21.32(28.08)    1:49.90(28.58)
 10  Hurst, Clayton K               27   LVM    1:54.50     1:50.14      1.00
                26.18       53.92(27.74)    1:21.74(27.82)    1:50.14(28.40)
 11  Meyer, Tom O                   29  STAN    1:57.00     1:51.01          
                24.55       52.19(27.64)    1:21.30(29.11)    1:51.01(29.71)
 12  Henry, Matthew J               28  WACM    1:52.68     1:52.00          
                25.69       53.81(28.12)    1:22.83(29.02)    1:52.00(29.17)
 13  Lillard, Nick C                26  VACA    1:59.92     1:54.52          
                26.39       55.01(28.62)    1:24.91(29.90)    1:54.52(29.61)
 14  Roper, Matthew D               28   DAM    1:49.99     1:57.30          
                25.82       54.42(28.60)    1:25.07(30.65)    1:57.30(32.23)
 15  Achberger, Peter               29  CSAM    1:59.44     1:57.67          
                26.13       55.06(28.93)    1:25.87(30.81)    1:57.67(31.80)
 16  Aymar, Pierpaolo G             26  CVAS    2:27.63     2:20.62          
                32.47     1:08.14(35.67)    1:44.60(36.46)    2:20.62(36.02)
---  Dunn, Alex J                   29  OREG    2:08.61          NS          
---  Rimbach, Wade W                25  RTSC    1:54.00          NS          
---  Holsman, Trent T               28   TOC    1:48.59          NS          

Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:26.87   2/18/2001  Moreau, Lionel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Reed, Thomas A                 26  WH2O    4:45.00     4:39.81     11.00
                25.04       52.42(27.38)    1:20.47(28.05)    1:48.73(28.26)
        2:17.23(28.50)    2:45.58(28.35)    3:14.18(28.60)    3:43.24(29.06)
        4:11.67(28.43)    4:39.81(28.14)
  2  Wadley, Brian                  29  WH2O    4:56.12     4:46.06      9.00
                25.99       54.00(28.01)    1:22.53(28.53)    1:51.58(29.05)
        2:20.64(29.06)    2:49.64(29.00)    3:19.00(29.36)    3:48.51(29.51)
        4:17.67(29.16)    4:46.06(28.39)
  3  Nonaka, Andy J                 29   WCM    4:51.00     4:49.76      8.00
                26.45       55.14(28.69)    1:24.34(29.20)    1:53.96(29.62)
        2:23.35(29.39)    2:52.64(29.29)    3:22.05(29.41)    3:51.42(29.37)
        4:21.06(29.64)    4:49.76(28.70)
  4  Petersen, Kenneth A            27   TVM    5:15.99     4:55.72      7.00
                27.20       56.44(29.24)    1:26.36(29.92)    1:56.28(29.92)
        2:26.67(30.39)    2:56.82(30.15)    3:27.15(30.33)    3:56.95(29.80)
        4:26.81(29.86)    4:55.72(28.91)
  5  Ediger, Kyle D                 27  MOVY    5:06.27     4:59.41      6.00
                25.32       53.31(27.99)    1:22.45(29.14)    1:52.37(29.92)
        2:22.74(30.37)    2:53.25(30.51)    3:24.47(31.22)    3:56.18(31.71)
        4:27.88(31.70)    4:59.41(31.53)
  6  Hurst, Clayton K               27   LVM    5:07.00     5:01.51      5.00
                26.82       55.83(29.01)    1:25.49(29.66)    1:55.68(30.19)
        2:26.43(30.75)    2:57.51(31.08)    3:28.79(31.28)    3:59.99(31.20)
        4:31.13(31.14)    5:01.51(30.38)
  7  McLean, Michael R              25   MVM    5:15.00     5:01.70      4.00
                27.83       57.67(29.84)    1:27.69(30.02)    1:58.36(30.67)
        2:29.34(30.98)    2:59.84(30.50)    3:29.86(30.02)    4:00.98(31.12)
        4:32.06(31.08)    5:01.70(29.64)
  8  Crosby, Mike E                 29  WH2O    5:10.39     5:10.54      3.00
                26.51       56.84(30.33)    1:27.74(30.90)    1:59.06(31.32)
        2:30.34(31.28)    3:02.00(31.66)    3:34.03(32.03)    4:06.59(32.56)
        4:39.39(32.80)    5:10.54(31.15)
  9  Gray, Zachary A                26  MESC    5:07.63     5:11.35      2.00
                26.57       55.65(29.08)    1:26.25(30.60)    1:57.81(31.56)
        2:29.70(31.89)    3:01.61(31.91)    3:34.03(32.42)    4:06.00(32.97)
        4:39.87(32.87)    5:11.35(31.48)
 10  Pronin, Yan                    28   LVM    5:30.00     5:17.40      1.00
                27.68       58.59(30.91)    1:30.47(31.88)    2:02.81(32.34)
        2:35.40(32.59)    3:08.41(33.01)    3:41.08(32.67)    4:13.60(32.52)
        4:46.61(33.01)    5:17.40(30.79)
 11  Enns, James W                  25   KCM    5:28.04     5:21.84          
                29.45     1:00.88(31.43)    1:33.54(32.66)    2:06.12(32.58)
        2:38.96(32.84)    3:11.85(32.89)    3:44.75(32.90)    4:17.95(33.20)
        4:50.03(32.08)    5:21.84(31.81)
 12  Roper, Matthew D               28   DAM    4:59.99     5:22.25          
                28.00     1:00.01(32.01)    1:32.69(32.68)    2:05.36(32.67)
        2:38.62(33.26)    3:11.73(33.11)    3:44.47(32.74)    4:17.96(33.49)
        4:50.69(32.73)    5:22.25(31.56)
 13  Dutton, Marshall H S           26  SWOM    5:43.68     5:31.83          
                29.48     1:01.14(31.66)    1:33.86(32.72)    2:07.05(33.19)
        2:40.62(33.57)    3:14.58(33.96)    3:49.50(34.92)    4:23.67(34.17)
        4:58.23(34.56)    5:31.83(33.60)
 14  Baeder, Larry D                27  CRUZ    5:15.00     5:32.58          
                31.05     1:04.21(33.16)    1:37.74(33.53)    2:11.06(33.32)
        2:44.10(33.04)    3:17.33(33.23)    3:50.81(33.48)    4:24.71(33.90)
        4:58.49(33.78)    5:32.58(34.09)

Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:25.88    5/3/1998  Kostich, Alex                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wadley, Brian                  29  WH2O    9:55.00     9:47.78     11.00
                26.67       55.74(29.07)    1:25.35(29.61)    1:54.89(29.54)
        2:24.93(30.04)    2:54.92(29.99)    3:24.26(29.34)    3:53.83(29.57)
        4:23.57(29.74)    4:53.12(29.55)    5:22.55(29.43)    5:52.41(29.86)
        6:22.27(29.86)    6:51.55(29.28)    7:21.43(29.88)    7:50.84(29.41)
        8:20.91(30.07)    8:50.75(29.84)    9:20.78(30.03)    9:47.78(27.00)
  2  Gray, Zachary A                26  MESC   10:58.10    10:55.72      9.00
                29.23     1:00.82(31.59)    1:33.09(32.27)    2:05.94(32.85)
        2:38.57(32.63)    3:11.43(32.86)    3:44.61(33.18)    4:17.96(33.35)
        4:50.61(32.65)    5:23.86(33.25)    5:56.99(33.13)    6:30.02(33.03)
        7:03.69(33.67)    7:37.29(33.60)    8:10.17(32.88)    8:43.38(33.21)
        9:16.51(33.13)    9:49.73(33.22)   10:23.67(33.94)   10:55.72(32.05)
  3  Parlee, Matthew R              29  LAPS   13:00.00    12:36.52      8.00
                31.17     1:07.09(35.92)    1:44.42(37.33)    2:21.56(37.14)
        2:59.46(37.90)    3:37.00(37.54)    4:15.25(38.25)    4:53.85(38.60)
        5:32.17(38.32)    6:10.96(38.79)    6:49.65(38.69)    7:28.39(38.74)
        8:07.36(38.97)    8:46.77(39.41)    9:25.74(38.97)   10:04.66(38.92)
       10:43.22(38.56)   11:21.54(38.32)   11:59.13(37.59)   12:36.52(37.39)

Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:44.70    5/3/1998  Kostich, Alex                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wadley, Brian                  29  WH2O   16:24.09    16:09.72     11.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                   3:49.08(3:49.08)
        4:18.20(29.12)    4:47.43(29.23)    5:16.80(29.37)    5:46.22(29.42)
        6:15.57(29.35)    6:45.17(29.60)                      7:45.14(59.97)
        8:15.06(29.92)    8:45.02(29.96)    9:14.70(29.68)    9:44.79(30.09)
       10:14.39(29.60)   10:44.22(29.83)   11:14.41(30.19)   11:44.18(29.77)
       12:14.07(29.89)   12:43.83(29.76)   13:13.43(29.60)   13:43.48(30.05)
       14:13.24(29.76)   14:43.21(29.97)                     15:42.52(59.31)
       16:09.72(27.20)
  2  Pekarek, David N               25  ROSE   20:25.00    20:08.81      9.00
                30.49     1:04.25(33.76)    1:38.61(34.36)    2:13.77(35.16)
        2:49.38(35.61)    3:24.60(35.22)    4:00.01(35.41)    4:35.69(35.68)
        5:11.23(35.54)    5:47.14(35.91)    6:23.31(36.17)    7:00.10(36.79)
        7:37.06(36.96)    8:13.91(36.85)    8:51.37(37.46)    9:28.62(37.25)
       10:05.93(37.31)   10:43.27(37.34)   11:20.79(37.52)   11:58.82(38.03)
       12:36.91(38.09)   13:14.81(37.90)   13:52.87(38.06)   14:31.11(38.24)
       15:09.20(38.09)   15:47.42(38.22)   16:25.34(37.92)   17:03.17(37.83)
       17:41.25(38.08)   18:19.34(38.09)   18:56.81(37.47)   19:33.61(36.80)
       20:08.81(35.20)

Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.89    5/4/2008  Liscinsky, William M         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Backman, Mark D                26   SLA      24.34       23.50     11.00
  2  Erickson, Ben                  27   LVM      24.50       25.23      9.00
  3  Moisan, Guillaume              26  CMNQ      25.76       25.88      8.00
  4  Robinson, Michael T            29  1776      26.67       25.97      7.00
  5  Fairchild, Douglas             26  NOVA      27.00       26.12      6.00
  6  Ko, Scott Y                    26   CMS      27.46       27.01      5.00
  7  Bellows, Andrew W              29  DCAC      28.00       27.08      4.00
  8  Abdullah-Daniels, Ahmad A      28  GMSC      27.97       31.14      3.00
---  Ota, Kacy V                    26  CVAS      28.65          NS          
---  Scott, Josh W                  26   WCM      24.50          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.83   4/12/1992  Gill, Andrew                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephens, Mark C               25   TVM      54.09       51.46     11.00
                24.94       51.46(26.52)
  2  Scott, Josh W                  26   WCM      53.00       51.84      9.00
                25.55       51.84(26.29)
  3  Russell, Jonathan P            26  WH2O      52.30       51.92      8.00
                25.51       51.92(26.41)
  4  Backman, Mark D                26   SLA      53.00       52.47      7.00
                24.80       52.47(27.67)
  5  Erickson, Ben                  27   LVM      54.50       53.99      6.00
                26.18       53.99(27.81)
  6  Robinson, Michael T            29  1776      55.81       55.24      5.00
                26.85       55.24(28.39)
  7  Davie, Matthew G               28   TOC      55.19       55.41      4.00
                26.92       55.41(28.49)
  8  Moisan, Guillaume              26  CMNQ      55.40       56.77      3.00
                27.36       56.77(29.41)
  9  Ko, Scott Y                    26   CMS      59.21       58.29      2.00
                28.73       58.29(29.56)
 10  Bellows, Andrew W              29  DCAC      58.90       58.34      1.00
                28.66       58.34(29.68)
 11  Henry, Matthew J               28  WACM      59.15       58.38          
                28.26       58.38(30.12)
 12  Roper, Matthew D               28   DAM    1:01.33       59.23          
                28.46       59.23(30.77)
 13  Ota, Kacy V                    26  CVAS    1:01.24     1:03.59          
                30.70     1:03.59(32.89)

Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.47   4/30/1995  Keppeler, John               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Scott, Josh W                  26   WCM    1:58.00     1:51.35     11.00
                26.80       55.56(28.76)    1:24.02(28.46)    1:51.35(27.33)
  2  Russell, Jonathan P            26  WH2O    1:50.75     1:51.39      9.00
                26.69       55.33(28.64)    1:23.79(28.46)    1:51.39(27.60)
  3  Reed, Thomas A                 26  WH2O    1:54.00     1:52.06      8.00
                27.07       55.50(28.43)    1:23.93(28.43)    1:52.06(28.13)
  4  Robinson, Michael T            29  1776    2:01.12     1:58.03      7.00
                27.80       57.27(29.47)    1:27.17(29.90)    1:58.03(30.86)
  5  Erickson, Ben                  27   LVM    1:59.50     2:00.44      6.00
                28.70       59.32(30.62)    1:29.85(30.53)    2:00.44(30.59)
  6  Henry, Matthew J               28  WACM    2:06.59     2:05.76      5.00
                29.33     1:00.95(31.62)    1:33.38(32.43)    2:05.76(32.38)
  7  Bellows, Andrew W              29  DCAC    2:11.25     2:06.82      4.00
                29.69     1:01.33(31.64)    1:34.15(32.82)    2:06.82(32.67)
  8  Roper, Matthew D               28   DAM    2:04.99     2:08.36      2.00
                29.63     1:02.02(32.39)    1:34.97(32.95)    2:08.36(33.39)
  8  McLean, Michael R              25   MVM    2:05.00     2:08.36      2.00
                29.40     1:01.42(32.02)    1:34.74(33.32)    2:08.36(33.62)
 10  Nonaka, Andy J                 29   WCM    2:12.00     2:09.36      1.00
                30.78     1:03.79(33.01)    1:36.63(32.84)    2:09.36(32.73)
 11  Fillmore, Andy                 27  WH2O    2:12.00     2:12.87          
                32.01     1:05.56(33.55)    1:39.79(34.23)    2:12.87(33.08)

Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.40    5/4/2008  Liscinsky, William M         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Gary N               27   TOC      25.93       25.49     11.00
  2  Caron, Justin                  28  NCSM      26.70       25.94      9.00
  3  Palmer, Ben C                  28  VACA      28.70       27.62      8.00
  4  Tillman, Jeremy R              26  ROSE      27.53       27.88      7.00
  5  Mikuni, Russell S              27   WCM      28.72       28.29      6.00
  6  Helfers, Alex R                29    IM      29.35       28.34      5.00
  7  Guan, Frank                    26  MELO      28.55       28.77      4.00
  8  Durieux, Chad A                29  ROSE      28.70       28.88      3.00
  9  Jackson, Keaka                 29   CMS      30.18       29.35      2.00
 10  Nonaka, Andy J                 29   WCM      29.00       29.73      1.00
 11  Cleary, Kevin H                25  OREG      31.54       29.90          
 12  Asher, Dustin B                27  NOVA      30.39       31.13          
 13  Uchitel, Dmitry                29   LVM      31.07       31.26          
---  Weston, Benjamin C             28  LJSM      28.53          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.92   5/20/2007  Marshall, Gary               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Gary N               27   TOC      54.92       54.30N    11.00
                25.62       54.30(28.68)
  2  Caron, Justin                  28  NCSM      57.00       56.74      9.00
                26.63       56.74(30.11)
  3  Palmer, Ben C                  28  VACA    1:02.72       59.02      8.00
                28.11       59.02(30.91)
  4  Hagens, Peter A                26  RAMS    1:06.00       59.78      7.00
                28.21       59.78(31.57)
  5  Helfers, Alex R                29    IM    1:02.96     1:01.57      6.00
                28.67     1:01.57(32.90)
  6  Mikuni, Russell S              27   WCM    1:02.30     1:02.04      5.00
                28.62     1:02.04(33.42)
  7  Guan, Frank                    26  MELO    1:02.50     1:02.15      4.00
                28.78     1:02.15(33.37)
  8  Durieux, Chad A                29  ROSE    1:03.65     1:02.95      3.00
                29.33     1:02.95(33.62)
  9  Cleary, Kevin H                25  OREG    1:10.00     1:06.36      2.00
                30.70     1:06.36(35.66)
 10  Pekarek, David N               25  ROSE    1:07.00     1:07.79      1.00
                31.37     1:07.79(36.42)
 11  Asher, Dustin B                27  NOVA    1:06.44     1:08.34          
                31.28     1:08.34(37.06)
 12  Uchitel, Dmitry                29   LVM    1:07.38     1:10.85          
                32.88     1:10.85(37.97)
 13  Enns, James W                  25   KCM    1:07.55     1:10.88          
                33.01     1:10.88(37.87)
 14  Cozadd, Erik N                 29  ETEX    1:13.09     1:11.45          
                33.38     1:11.45(38.07)
 15  Christian, Dan                 28    IM    1:16.91     1:15.16          
                35.15     1:15.16(40.01)
---  Dunn, Alex J                   29  OREG    1:16.65          NS          
---  Tillman, Jeremy R              26  ROSE    1:00.81          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:57.46   5/20/2007  Marshall, Gary               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Gary N               27   TOC    1:57.46     1:57.47     11.00
                26.87       56.10(29.23)    1:26.09(29.99)    1:57.47(31.38)
  2  Palmer, Ben C                  28  VACA    2:18.52     2:09.15      9.00
                29.15     1:01.12(31.97)    1:34.56(33.44)    2:09.15(34.59)
  3  Guan, Frank                    26  MELO    2:22.06     2:18.40      8.00
                30.71     1:05.77(35.06)    1:41.58(35.81)    2:18.40(36.82)
  4  Mikuni, Russell S              27   WCM    2:21.69     2:21.56      7.00
                29.91     1:04.83(34.92)    1:42.45(37.62)    2:21.56(39.11)
  5  Durieux, Chad A                29  ROSE    2:25.16     2:22.35      6.00
                30.63     1:06.63(36.00)    1:45.31(38.68)    2:22.35(37.04)
  6  Fillmore, Andy                 27  WH2O    2:30.00     2:27.87      5.00
                33.55     1:10.82(37.27)    1:49.17(38.35)    2:27.87(38.70)
  7  Pekarek, David N               25  ROSE    2:29.00     2:28.16      4.00
                32.56     1:10.31(37.75)    1:49.37(39.06)    2:28.16(38.79)
  8  Dumouchel, Rob                 27  CSAM    2:45.00     2:43.31      3.00
                34.55     1:14.62(40.07)    1:58.06(43.44)    2:43.31(45.25)
---  Helfers, Alex R                29    IM    2:16.94          DQ          
                29.58     1:03.36(33.78)    1:37.79(34.43)                  
---  Wadley, Brian                  29  WH2O    2:21.02          DQ          
                32.26     1:06.93(34.67)    1:41.87(34.94)                  

Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.15   3/25/2004  Muhammad, Sabir              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bannan, Brett T                26  MELO      23.06       23.18     11.00
  2  Backman, Mark D                26   SLA      24.14       23.23      9.00
  3  Weston, Benjamin C             28  LJSM      23.40       23.34      8.00
  4  Callaghan, Mark B              29   DAM      23.58       23.65      7.00
  5  Robinson, Michael T            29  1776      24.53       23.84      6.00
  6  Meacham, Garth D               27   LVM      23.60       24.06      5.00
  7  Russell, Jonathan P            26  WH2O      23.57       24.11      4.00
  8  Jackson, Keaka                 29   CMS      24.26       24.66      3.00
  9  Erickson, Ben                  27   LVM      24.10       24.77      2.00
 10  Moisan, Guillaume              26  CMNQ      24.60       24.99      1.00
 11  Mikuni, Russell S              27   WCM      25.50       25.07          
 12  Abdullah-Daniels, Ahmad A      28  GMSC      24.90       25.09          
 13  Hurst, Clayton K               27   LVM      26.00       25.14          
 14  Ediger, Kyle D                 27  MOVY      25.47       25.26          
 15  Cleary, Kevin H                25  OREG      26.40       25.77          
 16  Ota, Kacy V                    26  CVAS      26.96       26.20          
 17  Ko, Scott Y                    26   CMS      26.00       26.49          
 18  Ponce, Jose                    26  ARIZ      26.58       26.55          
 19  Dumouchel, Rob                 27  CSAM      27.10       26.79          
 20  Dutton, Marshall H S           26  SWOM      27.11       26.97          
 21  Parlee, Matthew R              29  LAPS      29.67       28.64          
 22  Christian, Dan                 28    IM      27.23       29.80          
 23  Aymar, Pierpaolo G             26  CVAS      33.06       30.85          
---  Holsman, Trent T               28   TOC      23.89          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.36   4/13/2008  Marshall, Matthew T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephens, Mark C               25   TVM      52.90       50.28     11.00
                23.01       50.28(27.27)
  2  Weston, Benjamin C             28  LJSM      51.96       50.73      9.00
                23.62       50.73(27.11)
  3  Backman, Mark D                26   SLA      53.75       51.39      8.00
                23.78       51.39(27.61)
  4  Callaghan, Mark B              29   DAM      51.77       51.62      7.00
                23.79       51.62(27.83)
  5  Caron, Justin                  28  NCSM      53.51       51.63      6.00
                24.30       51.63(27.33)
  6  Bannan, Brett T                26  MELO      53.80       51.73      5.00
                24.53       51.73(27.20)
  7  Meacham, Garth D               27   LVM      52.34       52.33      4.00
                24.35       52.33(27.98)
  8  Russell, Jonathan P            26  WH2O      53.57       52.77      3.00
                24.82       52.77(27.95)
  9  Ediger, Kyle D                 27  MOVY      56.57       54.33      2.00
                25.36       54.33(28.97)
 10  Jackson, Keaka                 29   CMS      56.18       54.98      1.00
                25.46       54.98(29.52)
 11  Mikuni, Aaron J                28   WCM      55.99       55.29          
                26.25       55.29(29.04)
 12  Moisan, Guillaume              26  CMNQ    1:00.65       55.34          
                25.12       55.34(30.22)
 13  Hurst, Clayton K               27   LVM    1:00.00       55.55          
                25.37       55.55(30.18)
 14  Abdullah-Daniels, Ahmad A      28  GMSC      58.99       55.78          
                25.84       55.78(29.94)
 15  Nonaka, Andy J                 29   WCM      56.00       55.85          
                26.20       55.85(29.65)
 16  Lillard, Nick C                26  VACA      59.43       56.06          
                26.30       56.06(29.76)
 17  Boorman, Nick                  26   KCM    1:00.15       56.82          
                26.36       56.82(30.46)
 18  Dumouchel, Rob                 27  CSAM      59.94       59.30          
                27.91       59.30(31.39)
 19  Smrz, Paul                     26   WCM    1:05.00       59.85          
                27.61       59.85(32.24)
 20  Dutton, Marshall H S           26  SWOM    1:03.25     1:00.30          
                27.88     1:00.30(32.42)
 21  Parlee, Matthew R              29  LAPS    1:07.80     1:04.71          
                29.93     1:04.71(34.78)
 22  Ponce, Jose                    26  ARIZ    1:00.00     1:04.98          
                27.54     1:04.98(37.44)
 23  Uchitel, Dmitry                29   LVM      59.19     1:10.03          
                29.55     1:10.03(40.48)
---  Cozadd, Erik N                 29  ETEX      56.61          NS          
---  Holsman, Trent T               28   TOC      53.89          NS          
---  Chester, Kevin C               25  WNTR      59.00          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.62   5/20/2007  Scalise, Erik                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ramirez, James J               26  SMST    1:52.05     1:49.73     11.00
                25.03       53.17(28.14)    1:21.46(28.29)    1:49.73(28.27)
  2  Mikuni, Aaron J                28   WCM    1:59.99     1:58.85      9.00
                26.47       55.90(29.43)    1:26.25(30.35)    1:58.85(32.60)
  3  Meacham, Garth D               27   LVM    1:59.37     1:58.97      8.00
                26.75       57.25(30.50)    1:27.49(30.24)    1:58.97(31.48)
  4  Wadley, Brian                  29  WH2O    2:02.44     1:59.21      7.00
                27.40       58.14(30.74)    1:28.57(30.43)    1:59.21(30.64)
  5  Lillard, Nick C                26  VACA    2:17.87     2:06.52      6.00
                28.35       59.84(31.49)    1:33.00(33.16)    2:06.52(33.52)
  6  Cleary, Kevin H                25  OREG    2:25.00     2:16.25      5.00
                29.83     1:03.91(34.08)    1:39.41(35.50)    2:16.25(36.84)
  7  Cozadd, Erik N                 29  ETEX    2:27.22     2:17.10      4.00
                28.48     1:01.14(32.66)    1:36.98(35.84)    2:17.10(40.12)

Men 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.82    5/4/2008  Liscinsky, William M         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephens, Mark C               25   TVM      55.30       51.22     11.00
                23.59       51.22(27.63)
  2  Marshall, Gary N               27   TOC      54.02       52.00      9.00
                25.09       52.00(26.91)
  3  Caron, Justin                  28  NCSM      53.60       52.61      8.00
                24.96       52.61(27.65)
  4  Reed, Thomas A                 26  WH2O      53.50       53.32      7.00
                24.05       53.32(29.27)
  5  Tillman, Jeremy R              26  ROSE      55.57       53.40      6.00
                24.84       53.40(28.56)
  6  Hagens, Peter A                26  RAMS      55.24       53.68      5.00
                24.92       53.68(28.76)
  7  Backman, Mark D                26   SLA      56.19       53.88      4.00
  8  Robinson, Michael T            29  1776      55.91       54.37      3.00
  9  Palmer, Ben C                  28  VACA    1:00.82       54.46      2.00
                26.21       54.46(28.25)
 10  Bannan, Brett T                26  MELO      57.20       54.99      1.00
 11  Crosby, Mike E                 29  WH2O      57.13       57.94          
 12  Jackson, Keaka                 29   CMS      58.47       57.98          
 13  Guan, Frank                    26  MELO      59.61       58.07          
                28.00       58.07(30.07)
 14  Mikuni, Russell S              27   WCM      59.05       58.31          
 15  Berry, Matt                    27  CVAS    1:00.00       58.55          
                26.12       58.55(32.43)
 16  McLean, Michael R              25   MVM      58.00       58.79          
 17  Durieux, Chad A                29  ROSE    1:01.22       59.05          
                28.29       59.05(30.76)
 18  Bellows, Andrew W              29  DCAC    1:01.50       59.50          
                26.83       59.50(32.67)
 19  Cozadd, Erik N                 29  ETEX      59.08     1:01.27          
 20  Asher, Dustin B                27  NOVA    1:01.77     1:02.38          
                28.17     1:02.38(34.21)
 21  Pekarek, David N               25  ROSE    1:02.64     1:02.90          
                29.84     1:02.90(33.06)
 22  Smrz, Paul                     26   WCM    1:05.00     1:03.08          
                29.27     1:03.08(33.81)
 23  Abdullah-Daniels, Ahmad A      28  GMSC      59.88     1:05.04          
                27.93     1:05.04(37.11)
 24  Uchitel, Dmitry                29   LVM    1:00.00     1:07.09          
                31.52     1:07.09(35.57)
 25  Best, Davis R                  26   KCM    1:10.00     1:09.98          
                31.81     1:09.98(38.17)
---  Erickson, Ben                  27   LVM      55.90          NS          
---  Fairchild, Douglas             26  NOVA    1:00.74          NS          
---  Rimbach, Wade W                25  RTSC    1:00.00          NS          
---  Holsman, Trent T               28   TOC    1:00.49          NS          
---  Scott, Josh W                  26   WCM      54.50          NS          
---  Henry, Matthew J               28  WACM    1:02.38          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.11   5/20/2007  Scalise, Erik                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephens, Mark C               25   TVM    2:01.89     1:53.83     11.00
                24.44       54.18(29.74)    1:26.32(32.14)    1:53.83(27.51)
  2  Scott, Josh W                  26   WCM    1:58.50     1:54.88      9.00
                24.99       54.19(29.20)    1:28.96(34.77)    1:54.88(25.92)
  3  Reed, Thomas A                 26  WH2O    1:55.00     1:55.03      8.00
                24.66       53.56(28.90)    1:28.23(34.67)    1:55.03(26.80)
  4  Palmer, Ben C                  28  VACA    2:08.15     1:58.49      7.00
                26.22       58.13(31.91)    1:31.53(33.40)    1:58.49(26.96)
  5  Petersen, Kenneth A            27   TVM    2:09.50     1:58.55      6.00
                25.73       55.87(30.14)    1:29.88(34.01)    1:58.55(28.67)
  6  Callaghan, Mark B              29   DAM    2:00.50     1:58.67      5.00
                24.59       54.41(29.82)    1:30.12(35.71)    1:58.67(28.55)
  7  Hagens, Peter A                26  RAMS    2:07.08     1:58.78      4.00
                25.23       55.18(29.95)    1:30.84(35.66)    1:58.78(27.94)
  8  Robinson, Michael T            29  1776    2:02.32     2:00.04      3.00
                25.24       55.98(30.74)    1:31.11(35.13)    2:00.04(28.93)
  9  Helfers, Alex R                29    IM    2:05.20     2:03.43      2.00
                25.88     1:00.11(34.23)    1:35.38(35.27)    2:03.43(28.05)
 10  Nonaka, Andy J                 29   WCM    2:03.00     2:03.79      1.00
                26.28       58.86(32.58)    1:35.33(36.47)    2:03.79(28.46)
 11  Davie, Matthew G               28   TOC    2:00.00     2:03.86          
                25.56       55.53(29.97)    1:34.39(38.86)    2:03.86(29.47)
 12  Crosby, Mike E                 29  WH2O    2:04.90     2:06.42          
                26.61       58.97(32.36)    1:36.47(37.50)    2:06.42(29.95)
 13  Erickson, Ben                  27   LVM    2:05.50     2:07.41          
                27.10       58.76(31.66)    1:38.07(39.31)    2:07.41(29.34)
 14  Gray, Zachary A                26  MESC    2:12.23     2:08.86          
                27.25     1:00.49(33.24)    1:40.03(39.54)    2:08.86(28.83)
 15  Guan, Frank                    26  MELO    2:13.00     2:09.82          
                27.25     1:02.03(34.78)    1:39.55(37.52)    2:09.82(30.27)
 16  Baeder, Larry D                27  CRUZ    2:15.71     2:10.59          
                27.94     1:01.67(33.73)    1:40.11(38.44)    2:10.59(30.48)
 17  Durieux, Chad A                29  ROSE    2:16.72     2:12.82          
                27.30     1:03.13(35.83)    1:40.72(37.59)    2:12.82(32.10)
 18  Pronin, Yan                    28   LVM    2:13.00     2:13.63          
                27.36     1:02.97(35.61)    1:41.99(39.02)    2:13.63(31.64)
---  Berry, Matt                    27  CVAS    2:10.00          NS          
---  Rimbach, Wade W                25  RTSC    2:08.00          NS          
---  Backman, Mark D                26   SLA    2:02.02          NS          

Men 25-29 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:52.43   5/20/2007  Scalise, Erik                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Reed, Thomas A                 26  WH2O    4:03.00     4:06.48     11.00
                25.67       54.94(29.27)    1:26.62(31.68)    1:57.39(30.77)
        2:32.79(35.40)    3:08.94(36.15)    3:37.69(28.75)    4:06.48(28.79)
  2  Stephens, Mark C               25   TVM    4:17.86     4:16.21      9.00
                25.88       56.95(31.07)    1:29.17(32.22)    2:02.08(32.91)
        2:37.37(35.29)    3:14.59(37.22)    3:45.73(31.14)    4:16.21(30.48)
  3  Wadley, Brian                  29  WH2O    4:28.69     4:20.46      8.00
                27.05       59.13(32.08)    1:34.91(35.78)    2:10.24(35.33)
        2:47.27(37.03)    3:24.14(36.87)    3:52.96(28.82)    4:20.46(27.50)
  4  Callaghan, Mark B              29   DAM    4:20.97     4:22.66      7.00
                25.24       54.97(29.73)    1:28.59(33.62)    2:01.61(33.02)
        2:40.42(38.81)    3:20.34(39.92)    3:51.98(31.64)    4:22.66(30.68)
  5  Fillmore, Andy                 27  WH2O    4:53.00     4:42.49      6.00
                29.89     1:04.65(34.76)    1:42.04(37.39)    2:17.98(35.94)
        2:57.31(39.33)    3:37.41(40.10)    4:11.11(33.70)    4:42.49(31.38)
  6  Guan, Frank                    26  MELO    4:56.00     4:45.70      5.00
                27.28     1:00.85(33.57)    1:40.82(39.97)    2:20.46(39.64)
        2:59.09(38.63)    3:39.16(40.07)    4:13.32(34.16)    4:45.70(32.38)
  7  Pekarek, David N               25  ROSE    4:57.00     4:52.79      4.00
                30.02     1:07.82(37.80)    1:45.74(37.92)    2:22.27(36.53)
        3:01.69(39.42)    3:42.83(41.14)    4:18.62(35.79)    4:52.79(34.17)
  8  Christian, Dan                 28    IM    5:15.00     5:28.82      3.00
                31.42     1:12.87(41.45)    1:54.98(42.11)    2:36.40(41.42)
        3:26.04(49.64)    4:16.51(50.47)    4:52.13(35.62)    5:28.82(36.69)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #49