2009 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, and in our searchable meet results database.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 25-29 Results

Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.16   4/24/2005  Martin, Petra                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Glass, Laura H                 28  DAMM      23.94       23.89     11.00
  2  Mullen-Hurwitz, Amy L          26    MM      25.46       24.52      9.00
  3  Marshall, Sarah E              27   WCM      26.10       24.81      8.00
  4  Lyons, Katie A                 28   TOC      25.30       24.93      7.00
  5  Arneson, Kris B                27   WCM      25.59       24.96      6.00
  6  Olsen, Rebekah                 28   MVN      25.82       25.41      5.00
  7  Langhorst, Elizabeth R         26   FMT      26.98       25.71      4.00
  8  Peelle, Evelyn W               28  LJSM      26.51       25.89      3.00
  9  Vucinich, Elizabeth A          28  WH2O      26.60       26.11      2.00
 10  Barfield, Mary E               27   LVM      26.64       26.19      1.00
 11  Gustafson, Aubree M            28  OREG      26.21       26.44          
 12  Caron, Kelly                   26  NCSM      26.89       26.63          
 13  Parvanian, Tracy               29  CVAS      27.35       27.10          
 14  Maples, Kristen                27  NCSM      29.65       27.47          
 15  Rambur, Ereka C                29   RAD      28.00       27.75          
 16  Schouten, Kristen B            29  CATM      27.85       27.76          
 17  Bronson, Jenifer L             27  SCAQ      27.90       27.80          
 18  Baker, Sarah                   27    IM      30.67       28.07          
 19  Hayes, Lyndal M                26  UNAT      28.94       28.26          
 20  Wilde, Chelsea R               26  NMMS      28.89       28.29          
 21  Roberts, Carson L              28  CVAS      28.24       28.31          
 22  Fazio, Danielle                28  ARIZ      33.95       28.57          
 22  Santos, Sarah E                25   NEM      29.24       28.57          
 24  Walker, Amanda M               26  NTEX      28.73       28.93          
 25  Pencek, Janelle                27    IM      28.76       29.53          
 26  Breitbart, Stephanie P         28  RAMS      30.80       29.59          
 27  Gangloff, Karen A              27  NCMS      32.75       30.55          
 28  Daniels, Patricia A            28  UNAT      28.59       32.97          
 29  Curry, Chrissy O               25  SMSC      37.22       35.35          
---  Oliver, Anca O                 25   BAC      26.28          NS          
---  Crownshaw, Lauren A            29   DAM      29.14          NS          

Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.80   3/16/2003  Johncke, Louise              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Sarah E              27   WCM      56.12       53.69     11.00
                26.20       53.69(27.49)
  2  Mullen-Hurwitz, Amy L          26    MM      56.26       53.97      9.00
                25.99       53.97(27.98)
  3  Lyons, Katie A                 28   TOC      55.50       54.03      8.00
                26.33       54.03(27.70)
  4  Olsen, Rebekah                 28   MVN      55.94       54.68      7.00
                26.32       54.68(28.36)
  5  Liberty, Laurel M              27    IM      57.20       55.44      6.00
                26.92       55.44(28.52)
  6  Langhorst, Elizabeth R         26   FMT      59.00       56.35      5.00
                27.06       56.35(29.29)
  7  Vucinich, Elizabeth A          28  WH2O      59.36       56.90      4.00
                27.21       56.90(29.69)
  8  Barfield, Mary E               27   LVM      58.18       56.96      3.00
                27.21       56.96(29.75)
  9  Peelle, Evelyn W               28  LJSM      59.54       57.59      2.00
                27.95       57.59(29.64)
 10  Parvanian, Tracy               29  CVAS      59.51       58.72      1.00
                28.10       58.72(30.62)
 11  Moore, Stephanie S             26   SAC      59.40       58.77          
                28.31       58.77(30.46)
 12  Bennett, Heather J             27   CMS    1:01.19       58.94          
                28.59       58.94(30.35)
 13  Bronson, Jenifer L             27  SCAQ      59.38       58.96          
                28.10       58.96(30.86)
 14  Hingsbergen, Evelyn V          27   SAC    1:00.31     1:02.75          
                29.54     1:02.75(33.21)
 15  Pencek, Janelle                27    IM    1:03.52     1:04.16          
                30.97     1:04.16(33.19)
 16  Baker, Sarah                   27    IM    1:06.68     1:04.29          
                30.13     1:04.29(34.16)
 17  Kalaf-Hughes, Nicole G         27   DAM    1:06.31     1:06.45          
                32.18     1:06.45(34.27)
 18  Gangloff, Karen A              27  NCMS    1:15.00     1:13.19          
                33.69     1:13.19(39.50)
 19  Curry, Chrissy O               25  SMSC    1:19.45     1:14.75          
                36.06     1:14.75(38.69)
---  Rambur, Ereka C                29   RAD    1:01.00          NS          
---  Daniels, Patricia A            28  UNAT    1:02.82          NS          
---  Lehner, Sarah C                26  YMTN    1:06.00          NS          

Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.80   5/20/2001  Liu, Limin                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Droubay, Christy               27   TVM    1:58.97     1:57.85     11.00
                27.69       57.55(29.86)    1:28.04(30.49)    1:57.85(29.81)
  2  Lyons, Katie A                 28   TOC    2:02.00     1:58.38      9.00
                28.04       58.15(30.11)    1:28.33(30.18)    1:58.38(30.05)
  3  Liberty, Laurel M              27    IM    2:04.34     1:58.76      8.00
                27.93       58.08(30.15)    1:28.60(30.52)    1:58.76(30.16)
  4  Olsen, Rebekah                 28   MVN    1:58.25     1:59.11      7.00
                28.11       57.89(29.78)    1:28.28(30.39)    1:59.11(30.83)
  5  Barfield, Mary E               27   LVM    2:07.80     2:05.04      6.00
                28.09       59.47(31.38)    1:32.25(32.78)    2:05.04(32.79)
  6  Moore, Stephanie S             26   SAC    2:05.47     2:05.38      5.00
                28.76     1:00.51(31.75)    1:32.94(32.43)    2:05.38(32.44)
  7  Schaefer, Christine M          27   DAM    2:07.33     2:07.37      4.00
                29.88     1:02.22(32.34)    1:34.89(32.67)    2:07.37(32.48)
  8  Bronson, Jenifer L             27  SCAQ    2:10.41     2:10.27      3.00
                29.99     1:02.92(32.93)    1:36.67(33.75)    2:10.27(33.60)
  9  Wood, Elizabeth C              27  ROSE    2:10.00     2:10.36      2.00
                30.17     1:03.03(32.86)    1:37.13(34.10)    2:10.36(33.23)
 10  Belliveau, Adrienne C          25   USF    2:10.00     2:10.49      1.00
                29.91     1:02.86(32.95)    1:36.84(33.98)    2:10.49(33.65)
 11  Parvanian, Tracy               29  CVAS    2:08.00     2:12.14          
                29.36     1:01.95(32.59)    1:36.36(34.41)    2:12.14(35.78)
 12  Sitzmann, Amy K                29   TVM    2:20.00     2:19.54          
                31.89     1:06.96(35.07)    1:43.62(36.66)    2:19.54(35.92)
 13  Radtke, Jennifer L             27  UNAT    2:34.45     2:31.87          
                34.91     1:13.08(38.17)    1:52.18(39.10)    2:31.87(39.69)
 14  Fazio, Danielle                28  ARIZ    2:54.55     2:32.36          
                33.86     1:10.70(36.84)    1:51.00(40.30)    2:32.36(41.36)
 15  Gangloff, Karen A              27  NCMS    3:06.04     2:51.24          
                38.74     1:20.76(42.02)    2:06.87(46.11)    2:51.24(44.37)
 16  Curry, Chrissy O               25  SMSC    3:22.75     2:53.37          
                41.03     1:24.04(43.01)    2:09.09(45.05)    2:53.37(44.28)
---  Otto, Julia                    29  STAN    2:10.00          NS          

Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:49.88    1/3/1996  Taormina, Sheila             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Droubay, Christy               27   TVM    5:20.68     5:15.43     11.00
                29.33     1:01.55(32.22)    1:33.49(31.94)    2:05.10(31.61)
        2:36.62(31.52)    3:08.43(31.81)    3:40.69(32.26)    4:12.96(32.27)
        4:44.42(31.46)    5:15.43(31.01)
  2  Liberty, Laurel M              27    IM    5:38.50     5:23.92      9.00
                29.40     1:01.59(32.19)    1:34.55(32.96)    2:07.57(33.02)
        2:40.69(33.12)    3:13.84(33.15)    3:47.06(33.22)    4:20.23(33.17)
        4:52.38(32.15)    5:23.92(31.54)
  3  Olsen, Rebekah                 28   MVN    5:17.25     5:25.95      8.00
                29.26     1:01.58(32.32)    1:34.07(32.49)    2:06.39(32.32)
        2:38.73(32.34)    3:11.63(32.90)    3:45.00(33.37)    4:18.67(33.67)
        4:52.34(33.67)    5:25.95(33.61)
  4  Schmied, Emily                 25  SDSM    5:50.02     5:27.90      7.00
                30.56     1:03.80(33.24)    1:37.85(34.05)    2:11.51(33.66)
        2:45.41(33.90)    3:18.87(33.46)    3:52.30(33.43)    4:24.83(32.53)
        4:57.05(32.22)    5:27.90(30.85)
  5  Moore, Stephanie S             26   SAC    5:34.84     5:28.09      6.00
                30.76     1:03.93(33.17)    1:37.22(33.29)    2:10.87(33.65)
        2:44.30(33.43)    3:18.15(33.85)    3:51.22(33.07)    4:24.24(33.02)
        4:56.66(32.42)    5:28.09(31.43)
  6  Schaefer, Christine M          27   DAM    5:39.92     5:36.74      5.00
                31.21     1:05.20(33.99)    1:39.59(34.39)    2:13.66(34.07)
        2:47.87(34.21)    3:21.77(33.90)    3:55.62(33.85)    4:29.22(33.60)
        5:03.01(33.79)    5:36.74(33.73)
  7  DiLuzio, Heather R             27  NMMS    5:40.78     5:37.97      4.00
                31.63     1:05.14(33.51)    1:38.86(33.72)    2:12.80(33.94)
        2:47.10(34.30)    3:21.51(34.41)    3:55.92(34.41)    4:30.25(34.33)
        5:04.72(34.47)    5:37.97(33.25)
  8  Barfield, Mary E               27   LVM    5:57.70     5:45.26      3.00
                29.41     1:02.94(33.53)    1:37.61(34.67)    2:12.36(34.75)
        2:47.19(34.83)    3:22.66(35.47)    3:58.04(35.38)    4:33.57(35.53)
        5:10.06(36.49)    5:45.26(35.20)
  9  Cilia, Stacey L                27   LVM    6:06.33     5:45.41      2.00
                31.32     1:05.04(33.72)    1:39.75(34.71)    2:14.93(35.18)
        2:50.12(35.19)    3:25.52(35.40)    4:00.72(35.20)    4:35.69(34.97)
        5:11.00(35.31)    5:45.41(34.41)
 10  Greasby, Tamara A              26   DAM    6:06.60     5:56.42      1.00
                32.79     1:08.24(35.45)    1:44.29(36.05)    2:20.55(36.26)
        2:56.67(36.12)    3:32.62(35.95)    4:08.69(36.07)    4:45.33(36.64)
        5:21.61(36.28)    5:56.42(34.81)
 11  Rambur, Ereka C                29   RAD    7:00.00     6:14.67          
                33.46     1:10.04(36.58)    1:48.29(38.25)    2:25.99(37.70)
        3:03.45(37.46)    3:41.68(38.23)    4:20.33(38.65)    4:59.03(38.70)
        5:37.35(38.32)    6:14.67(37.32)
 12  Daniels, Patricia A            28  UNAT    6:45.00     6:43.12          
                36.67     1:16.15(39.48)    1:56.39(40.24)    2:37.28(40.89)
        3:18.48(41.20)    3:59.71(41.23)    4:40.91(41.20)    5:22.14(41.23)
        6:03.27(41.13)    6:43.12(39.85)

Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:12.34   3/19/1994  Hazen, Lisa                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DiLuzio, Heather R             27  NMMS   11:41.24    11:37.71     11.00
                32.21     1:06.97(34.76)    1:41.97(35.00)    2:16.90(34.93)
        2:51.94(35.04)    3:26.74(34.80)    4:01.56(34.82)    4:36.66(35.10)
        5:11.83(35.17)    5:47.25(35.42)    6:22.37(35.12)    6:57.57(35.20)
        7:32.52(34.95)    8:07.96(35.44)    8:42.94(34.98)    9:18.02(35.08)
        9:53.24(35.22)   10:28.26(35.02)   11:03.03(34.77)   11:37.71(34.68)
  2  Sitzmann, Amy K                29   TVM   13:00.00    12:43.70      9.00
                34.07     1:11.08(37.01)    1:49.95(38.87)    2:28.30(38.35)
        3:06.66(38.36)    3:45.13(38.47)    4:23.63(38.50)    5:02.22(38.59)
        5:41.12(38.90)    6:19.52(38.40)    6:58.56(39.04)    7:36.85(38.29)
        8:14.98(38.13)    8:53.82(38.84)    9:32.44(38.62)   10:11.14(38.70)
       10:49.38(38.24)   11:27.79(38.41)   12:06.35(38.56)   12:43.70(37.35)

Women 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:50.17   5/19/1991  Burton, Karen                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DiLuzio, Heather R             27  NMMS   19:14.16    19:02.27     11.00
                32.19     1:06.27(34.08)    1:40.86(34.59)    2:15.42(34.56)
        2:50.35(34.93)    3:25.50(35.15)    4:00.70(35.20)    4:35.57(34.87)
        5:10.64(35.07)    5:45.12(34.48)    6:19.70(34.58)    6:54.05(34.35)
        7:28.29(34.24)    8:02.91(34.62)    8:37.36(34.45)    9:11.72(34.36)
        9:46.24(34.52)   10:20.83(34.59)   10:55.27(34.44)   11:29.85(34.58)
       12:04.40(34.55)   12:39.04(34.64)   13:13.90(34.86)   13:48.76(34.86)
       14:23.71(34.95)   14:58.62(34.91)   15:33.61(34.99)   16:08.54(34.93)
       16:43.26(34.72)   17:18.35(35.09)   17:53.45(35.10)   18:28.11(34.66)
       19:02.27(34.16)
  2  Molinik, Marie N               25  MICH   23:23.00    23:05.33      9.00
                35.10     1:14.03(38.93)    1:54.41(40.38)    2:35.62(41.21)
        3:16.88(41.26)    3:58.84(41.96)    4:41.05(42.21)    5:22.92(41.87)
        6:04.94(42.02)    6:47.26(42.32)    7:29.31(42.05)    8:11.38(42.07)
        8:53.88(42.50)    9:36.38(42.50)   10:18.94(42.56)   11:01.42(42.48)
       11:44.28(42.86)   12:26.92(42.64)   13:10.06(43.14)   13:52.89(42.83)
       14:35.60(42.71)   15:18.24(42.64)   16:00.89(42.65)   16:43.49(42.60)
       17:26.42(42.93)   18:09.56(43.14)   18:52.68(43.12)   19:35.73(43.05)
       20:18.95(43.22)   21:01.88(42.93)   21:44.49(42.61)   22:26.48(41.99)
       23:05.33(38.85)

Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.98   5/16/1999  Edwards, Mary                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Sarah E              27   WCM      28.23       27.09     11.00
  2  Glass, Laura H                 28  DAMM      27.42       27.37      9.00
  3  Vucinich, Elizabeth A          28  WH2O      30.81       30.61      8.00
  4  Belliveau, Adrienne C          25   USF      31.30       30.63      7.00
  5  Wilde, Chelsea R               26  NMMS      32.65       30.92      6.00
  6  Liu, Ouida                     28   USF      31.13       31.28      5.00
  7  Schouten, Kristen B            29  CATM      31.13       31.86      4.00
  8  Parvanian, Tracy               29  CVAS      32.80       32.81      3.00
  9  Bronson, Jenifer L             27  SCAQ      33.50       34.38      2.00
 10  Roberts, Carson L              28  CVAS      32.84       34.54      1.00
 11  Walker, Amanda M               26  NTEX      33.76       34.62          
---  Langhorst, Elizabeth R         26   FMT      32.18          NS          
---  Mayer, Lisa                    27  NMMS      29.99          NS          
---  Arter, Jeana L                 25  SCAQ      34.00          NS          

Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.28   5/16/1999  Edwards, Mary                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vucinich, Elizabeth A          28  WH2O    1:05.62     1:04.41     11.00
                31.11     1:04.41(33.30)
  2  Langhorst, Elizabeth R         26   FMT    1:08.00     1:04.76      9.00
                32.23     1:04.76(32.53)
  3  Blocker, Vicki S               25  RICE    1:03.89     1:04.86      8.00
                31.40     1:04.86(33.46)
  4  Wilde, Chelsea R               26  NMMS    1:13.55     1:05.50      7.00
                32.28     1:05.50(33.22)
  5  Belliveau, Adrienne C          25   USF    1:06.50     1:06.74      6.00
                32.45     1:06.74(34.29)
  6  Maples, Kristen                27  NCSM    1:12.35     1:07.54      5.00
                33.30     1:07.54(34.24)
  7  Schouten, Kristen B            29  CATM    1:08.91     1:09.10      4.00
                32.99     1:09.10(36.11)
  8  Liu, Ouida                     28   USF    1:09.33     1:09.65      3.00
                33.20     1:09.65(36.45)
  9  Greasby, Tamara A              26   DAM    1:10.83     1:10.04      2.00
                33.97     1:10.04(36.07)
 10  Hayes, Lyndal M                26  UNAT    1:16.30     1:10.45      1.00
                34.66     1:10.45(35.79)
 11  Fletcher, Kathryn E            28   BAM    1:12.60     1:13.12          
                36.08     1:13.12(37.04)
 12  Santos, Sarah E                25   NEM    1:16.08     1:13.37          
                35.42     1:13.37(37.95)
 13  Bronson, Jenifer L             27  SCAQ    1:12.30     1:14.30          
                35.77     1:14.30(38.53)
 14  Sitzmann, Amy K                29   TVM    1:18.00     1:15.12          
                36.91     1:15.12(38.21)
 15  Walker, Amanda M               26  NTEX    1:12.87     1:16.01          
                35.71     1:16.01(40.30)
 16  Kohan, Michelle L              28   LOM    1:17.77     1:21.95          
                39.46     1:21.95(42.49)
---  Oliver, Anca O                 25   BAC    1:06.35          NS          
---  Mayer, Lisa                    27  NMMS    1:03.77          NS          
---  Otto, Julia                    29  STAN    1:10.00          NS          

Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.57   5/22/2005  Hanson, Pamela               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schmied, Emily                 25  SDSM    2:17.28     2:14.28     11.00
                32.00     1:05.62(33.62)    1:39.93(34.31)    2:14.28(34.35)
  2  Blocker, Vicki S               25  RICE    2:15.92     2:17.62      9.00
                31.96     1:06.18(34.22)    1:41.54(35.36)    2:17.62(36.08)
  3  Vucinich, Elizabeth A          28  WH2O    2:27.09     2:22.40      8.00
                32.97     1:08.78(35.81)    1:45.10(36.32)    2:22.40(37.30)
  4  Belliveau, Adrienne C          25   USF    2:25.00     2:24.05      7.00
                34.07     1:11.00(36.93)    1:47.93(36.93)    2:24.05(36.12)
  5  Greasby, Tamara A              26   DAM    2:26.11     2:28.32      6.00
                34.95     1:12.12(37.17)    1:50.60(38.48)    2:28.32(37.72)
  6  Liu, Ouida                     28   USF    2:29.14     2:31.85      5.00
                33.12     1:10.60(37.48)    1:51.21(40.61)    2:31.85(40.64)
  7  Fletcher, Kathryn E            28   BAM    2:35.25     2:36.57      4.00
                37.46     1:16.94(39.48)    1:57.60(40.66)    2:36.57(38.97)
  8  Radtke, Jennifer L             27  UNAT    2:55.87     2:50.94      3.00
                40.68     1:23.80(43.12)    2:07.55(43.75)    2:50.94(43.39)
  9  Kohan, Michelle L              28   LOM    3:01.33     3:00.97      2.00
                42.87     1:28.04(45.17)    2:14.37(46.33)    3:00.97(46.60)
---  Oliver, Anca O                 25   BAC    2:20.15          NS          
---  Mayer, Lisa                    27  NMMS    2:17.77          NS          
---  Arter, Jeana L                 25  SCAQ    2:32.00          NS          

Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.46    5/4/2008  Holt, Laura                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Beckman, Kasey L               29   WCM      30.00       29.61     11.00
  2  Glass, Laura H                 28  DAMM      29.46       29.64      9.00
  3  Arneson, Kris B                27   WCM      32.92       31.92      8.00
  4  Baker, Sarah                   27    IM      34.07       32.20      7.00
  5  Lyons, Katie A                 28   TOC      33.30       32.45      6.00
  6  Tukua, Rebecca R               26   WCM      33.88       33.58      5.00
  7  Caron, Kelly                   26  NCSM      32.48       33.95      4.00
  8  Gustafson, Aubree M            28  OREG      35.20       35.36      3.00
  9  Lehner, Sarah C                26  YMTN      37.23       36.72      2.00
 10  Roberts, Carson L              28  CVAS      36.65       36.76      1.00
 11  Fadeley, Jillian R             25  KAMS      37.20       37.06          
 12  Wilde, Chelsea R               26  NMMS      38.01       37.38          
 13  Davies, Erin K                 25   TVM      38.90       38.50          
 14  Kalaf-Hughes, Nicole G         27   DAM      39.61       39.44          
---  Mullen-Hurwitz, Amy L          26    MM      36.36          NS          
---  Forbes, Crystal                27  NMMS      29.69          NS          
---  Daniels, Patricia A            28  UNAT      42.00          NS          

Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.17   4/21/2002  Packard, Andrea              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Beckman, Kasey L               29   WCM    1:08.00     1:03.80N    11.00
                30.08     1:03.80(33.72)
  2  Glass, Laura H                 28  DAMM    1:05.95     1:05.62      9.00
                30.07     1:05.62(35.55)
  3  Arneson, Kris B                27   WCM    1:13.85     1:09.19      8.00
                32.75     1:09.19(36.44)
  4  Diel, Jessica A                28  WMAC    1:10.69     1:09.56      7.00
                33.00     1:09.56(36.56)
  5  Tukua, Rebecca R               26   WCM    1:12.00     1:10.25      6.00
                33.44     1:10.25(36.81)
  6  Schaefer, Christine M          27   DAM    1:12.64     1:10.75      5.00
                33.71     1:10.75(37.04)
  7  Baker, Sarah                   27    IM    1:14.39     1:11.25      4.00
                32.83     1:11.25(38.42)
  8  Lyons, Katie A                 28   TOC    1:14.00     1:11.84      3.00
                33.19     1:11.84(38.65)
  9  Droubay, Christy               27   TVM    1:11.00     1:12.28      2.00
                34.38     1:12.28(37.90)
 10  Caron, Kelly                   26  NCSM    1:10.47     1:14.03      1.00
                34.54     1:14.03(39.49)
 11  Cilia, Stacey L                27   LVM    1:15.88     1:14.92          
                35.03     1:14.92(39.89)
 12  Gustafson, Aubree M            28  OREG    1:15.95     1:15.85          
                35.86     1:15.85(39.99)
 13  DiLuzio, Heather R             27  NMMS    1:20.29     1:17.82          
                37.69     1:17.82(40.13)
 14  Lehner, Sarah C                26  YMTN    1:20.43     1:17.86          
                36.46     1:17.86(41.40)
 15  Davies, Erin K                 25   TVM    1:23.00     1:18.62          
                37.07     1:18.62(41.55)
 16  Fadeley, Jillian R             25  KAMS    1:22.05     1:22.20          
                38.37     1:22.20(43.83)
 17  Radtke, Jennifer L             27  UNAT    1:28.07     1:23.91          
                39.51     1:23.91(44.40)
 18  Hayes, Lyndal M                26  UNAT    1:29.31     1:25.00          
                40.37     1:25.00(44.63)

Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.94   4/21/2002  Packard, Andrea              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tukua, Rebecca R               26   WCM    2:34.80     2:29.58     11.00
                34.10     1:11.76(37.66)    1:50.90(39.14)    2:29.58(38.68)
  2  Schaefer, Christine M          27   DAM    2:34.44     2:30.21      9.00
                34.33     1:12.23(37.90)    1:51.42(39.19)    2:30.21(38.79)
  3  Diel, Jessica A                28  WMAC    2:35.23     2:31.85      8.00
                34.18     1:12.88(38.70)    1:52.32(39.44)    2:31.85(39.53)
  4  Droubay, Christy               27   TVM    2:35.00     2:33.70      7.00
                35.41     1:14.05(38.64)    1:53.78(39.73)    2:33.70(39.92)
  5  Baker, Sarah                   27    IM    2:44.16     2:39.29      6.00
                35.17     1:14.55(39.38)    1:55.57(41.02)    2:39.29(43.72)
  6  Cilia, Stacey L                27   LVM    2:45.55     2:41.47      5.00
                36.69     1:17.85(41.16)    1:59.33(41.48)    2:41.47(42.14)
  7  DiLuzio, Heather R             27  NMMS    2:44.73     2:41.83      4.00
                37.91     1:18.73(40.82)    2:00.21(41.48)    2:41.83(41.62)
  8  Gustafson, Aubree M            28  OREG    2:45.97     2:45.66      3.00
                37.26     1:19.18(41.92)    2:02.25(43.07)    2:45.66(43.41)
  9  Fadeley, Jillian R             25  KAMS    3:03.99     2:58.03      2.00
                39.28     1:23.93(44.65)    2:10.23(46.30)    2:58.03(47.80)

Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.46   4/25/2004  Rolland, Nadine              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Glass, Laura H                 28  DAMM      25.94       26.02     11.00
  2  Forbes, Crystal                27  NMMS      27.00       26.68      9.00
  3  Olsen, Rebekah                 28   MVN      28.46       27.87      8.00
  4  Liberty, Laurel M              27    IM      27.79       27.88      7.00
  5  Mullen-Hurwitz, Amy L          26    MM      29.65       28.02      6.00
  6  Vucinich, Elizabeth A          28  WH2O      29.21       28.40      5.00
  7  Wood, Elizabeth C              27  ROSE      29.97       28.80      4.00
  8  Jimenez, Jessica M             25  NMMS      32.05       28.82      3.00
  9  Peelle, Evelyn W               28  LJSM      29.73       29.01      2.00
 10  Schouten, Kristen B            29  CATM      29.97       29.94      1.00
 11  Santos, Sarah E                25   NEM      31.29       30.30          
 12  Gustafson, Aubree M            28  OREG      29.53       30.49          
 13  Walker, Amanda M               26  NTEX      32.75       32.87          
 14  Fields, Rachael C              29  RAMS      33.56       32.98          
 15  Greasby, Tamara A              26   DAM      33.62       32.99          
 16  Fazio, Danielle                28  ARIZ      41.04       33.27          
 17  Molinik, Marie N               25  MICH      31.41       33.54          
 18  Fadeley, Jillian R             25  KAMS      33.98       33.64          
---  Oliver, Anca O                 25   BAC      31.25          NS          
---  Mayer, Lisa                    27  NMMS      28.20          NS          

Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.03   5/20/2001  Liu, Limin                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Sarah E              27   WCM    1:00.91       57.40     11.00
                26.16       57.40(31.24)
  2  Forbes, Crystal                27  NMMS    1:00.99       58.44      9.00
                27.49       58.44(30.95)
  3  Diel, Jessica A                28  WMAC    1:00.48     1:00.51      8.00
                28.07     1:00.51(32.44)
  4  Liberty, Laurel M              27    IM    1:03.67     1:01.66      7.00
                29.11     1:01.66(32.55)
  5  Mullen-Hurwitz, Amy L          26    MM    1:06.06     1:02.00      6.00
                29.13     1:02.00(32.87)
  6  Olsen, Rebekah                 28   MVN    1:01.99     1:02.17      5.00
                28.63     1:02.17(33.54)
  7  Hingsbergen, Evelyn V          27   SAC    1:05.04     1:02.46      4.00
                29.90     1:02.46(32.56)
  8  Wood, Elizabeth C              27  ROSE    1:04.30     1:02.92      3.00
                29.60     1:02.92(33.32)
  9  Tukua, Rebecca R               26   WCM    1:04.50     1:03.82      2.00
                30.47     1:03.82(33.35)
 10  Belliveau, Adrienne C          25   USF    1:06.50     1:05.71      1.00
                30.94     1:05.71(34.77)
 11  Peelle, Evelyn W               28  LJSM    1:11.00     1:07.10          
                31.08     1:07.10(36.02)
 12  Blocker, Vicki S               25  RICE    1:02.07     1:07.25          
                30.28     1:07.25(36.97)
 13  Santos, Sarah E                25   NEM    1:13.14     1:07.72          
                30.93     1:07.72(36.79)
 14  Fields, Rachael C              29  RAMS    1:31.03     1:20.28          
                33.83     1:20.28(46.45)
---  Crownshaw, Lauren A            29   DAM    1:12.00          NS          
---  Frimerman, Sandra E            25  HOPK    1:04.86          NS          
---  Mayer, Lisa                    27  NMMS    1:03.77          NS          

Women 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:57.84   5/20/2001  Liu, Limin                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Beckman, Kasey L               29   WCM    2:10.00     2:10.07     11.00
                30.00     1:03.02(33.02)    1:36.64(33.62)    2:10.07(33.43)
  2  Schmied, Emily                 25  SDSM    2:20.60     2:15.31      9.00
                30.64     1:04.56(33.92)    1:39.36(34.80)    2:15.31(35.95)
  3  Moore, Stephanie S             26   SAC    2:22.00     2:19.25      8.00
                31.84     1:07.09(35.25)    1:42.93(35.84)    2:19.25(36.32)
  4  Diel, Jessica A                28  WMAC    2:28.96     2:20.21      7.00
                29.60     1:04.40(34.80)    1:42.13(37.73)    2:20.21(38.08)
  5  Beisheim, Amy C                28   WCM    2:32.00     2:21.84      6.00
                32.83     1:09.29(36.46)    1:45.65(36.36)    2:21.84(36.19)
  6  Blocker, Vicki S               25  RICE    2:15.85     2:22.76      5.00
                31.11     1:06.44(35.33)    1:43.64(37.20)    2:22.76(39.12)
  7  Belliveau, Adrienne C          25   USF    2:26.50     2:23.53      4.00
                31.97     1:07.94(35.97)    1:45.24(37.30)    2:23.53(38.29)
  8  Monahan, Jaimie M              29  UNAT    2:39.09     2:40.95      3.00
                34.35     1:14.37(40.02)    1:56.57(42.20)    2:40.95(44.38)
  9  Fletcher, Kathryn E            28   BAM    2:42.36     2:48.57      2.00
                37.77     1:20.22(42.45)    2:04.49(44.27)    2:48.57(44.08)
 10  Kohan, Michelle L              28   LOM    2:59.83     3:04.11      1.00
                41.03     1:27.23(46.20)    2:14.89(47.66)    3:04.11(49.22)
---  Frimerman, Sandra E            25  HOPK    2:20.31          NS          
---  Liu, Ouida                     28   USF    2:36.24          NS          

Women 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.76   5/20/2001  Liu, Limin                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Beckman, Kasey L               29   WCM    1:01.00       58.48     11.00
                27.68       58.48(30.80)
  2  Glass, Laura H                 28  DAMM      58.78       59.11      9.00
                26.67       59.11(32.44)
  3  Arneson, Kris B                27   WCM    1:05.15     1:00.93      8.00
                28.02     1:00.93(32.91)
  4  Marshall, Sarah E              27   WCM    1:03.47     1:01.10      7.00
                26.88     1:01.10(34.22)
  5  Lyons, Katie A                 28   TOC    1:04.50     1:02.31      6.00
                28.92     1:02.31(33.39)
  6  Schmied, Emily                 25  SDSM    1:08.97     1:03.64      5.00
                29.09     1:03.64(34.55)
  7  Mullen-Hurwitz, Amy L          26    MM    1:06.17     1:04.55      4.00
                29.97     1:04.55(34.58)
  8  Jimenez, Jessica M             25  NMMS    1:14.38     1:05.56      3.00
                28.92     1:05.56(36.64)
  9  Hingsbergen, Evelyn V          27   SAC    1:09.89     1:06.64      2.00
                31.16     1:06.64(35.48)
 10  Cilia, Stacey L                27   LVM    1:08.61     1:07.07      1.00
                31.08     1:07.07(35.99)
 11  Peelle, Evelyn W               28  LJSM    1:09.86     1:08.14          
                31.11     1:08.14(37.03)
 12  Gustafson, Aubree M            28  OREG    1:09.13     1:08.26          
                32.37     1:08.26(35.89)
 13  Maples, Kristen                27  NCSM    1:12.94     1:08.61          
                31.37     1:08.61(37.24)
 14  Schouten, Kristen B            29  CATM    1:09.35     1:09.37          
                31.80     1:09.37(37.57)
 15  Bennett, Heather J             27   CMS    1:11.08     1:09.58          
                33.66     1:09.58(35.92)
 16  Parvanian, Tracy               29  CVAS    1:09.55     1:09.59          
                32.11     1:09.59(37.48)
 17  Baker, Sarah                   27    IM    1:16.12     1:12.27          
                34.93     1:12.27(37.34)
 18  Lehner, Sarah C                26  YMTN    1:13.97     1:12.95          
                34.34     1:12.95(38.61)
 19  Davies, Erin K                 25   TVM    1:15.00     1:13.94          
                35.55     1:13.94(38.39)
 20  Monahan, Jaimie M              29  UNAT    1:14.91     1:15.37          
                33.54     1:15.37(41.83)
 21  Kalaf-Hughes, Nicole G         27   DAM    1:20.00     1:16.29          
                34.99     1:16.29(41.30)
 22  Molinik, Marie N               25  MICH    1:17.58     1:18.17          
                35.59     1:18.17(42.58)
---  Forbes, Crystal                27  NMMS    1:00.02          NS          
---  Mayer, Lisa                    27  NMMS    1:04.22          NS          
---  Fields, Rachael C              29  RAMS    1:18.09          NS          
---  Daniels, Patricia A            28  UNAT    1:25.00          NS          
---  Beisheim, Amy C                28   WCM    1:12.51          NS          

Women 25-29 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.94   2/11/2006  Wagner, Allison              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Beckman, Kasey L               29   WCM    2:08.99     2:05.54     11.00
                28.49     1:00.76(32.27)    1:36.42(35.66)    2:05.54(29.12)
  2  Forbes, Crystal                27  NMMS    2:17.00     2:07.91      9.00
                27.68     1:01.41(33.73)    1:37.44(36.03)    2:07.91(30.47)
  3  Arneson, Kris B                27   WCM    2:16.24     2:11.92      8.00
                29.10     1:03.82(34.72)    1:40.38(36.56)    2:11.92(31.54)
  4  Droubay, Christy               27   TVM    2:15.11     2:14.79      7.00
                29.70     1:04.36(34.66)    1:43.49(39.13)    2:14.79(31.30)
  5  Diel, Jessica A                28  WMAC    2:16.16     2:14.80      6.00
                28.62     1:03.95(35.33)    1:43.34(39.39)    2:14.80(31.46)
  6  Schmied, Emily                 25  SDSM    2:21.99     2:14.86      5.00
                29.32     1:03.49(34.17)    1:43.62(40.13)    2:14.86(31.24)
  7  Tukua, Rebecca R               26   WCM    2:20.00     2:19.46      4.00
                30.16     1:07.80(37.64)    1:46.92(39.12)    2:19.46(32.54)
  8  Liberty, Laurel M              27    IM    2:23.15     2:20.39      3.00
                29.30     1:05.06(35.76)    1:48.78(43.72)    2:20.39(31.61)
  9  Jimenez, Jessica M             25  NMMS    2:32.00     2:20.78      2.00
                29.67     1:03.48(33.81)    1:46.44(42.96)    2:20.78(34.34)
 10  Hingsbergen, Evelyn V          27   SAC    2:25.50     2:21.46      1.00
                30.37     1:07.96(37.59)    1:49.33(41.37)    2:21.46(32.13)
 11  Schaefer, Christine M          27   DAM    2:29.53     2:24.12          
                31.98     1:11.10(39.12)    1:50.73(39.63)    2:24.12(33.39)
 12  Blocker, Vicki S               25  RICE    2:17.69     2:25.32          
                29.80     1:05.26(35.46)    1:50.24(44.98)    2:25.32(35.08)
 13  Cilia, Stacey L                27   LVM    2:30.52     2:28.14          
                32.65     1:11.01(38.36)    1:53.29(42.28)    2:28.14(34.85)
 14  Maples, Kristen                27  NCSM    2:37.41     2:30.17          
                31.65     1:07.49(35.84)    1:54.43(46.94)    2:30.17(35.74)
 15  Parvanian, Tracy               29  CVAS    2:29.99     2:31.07          
                32.35     1:10.32(37.97)    1:55.29(44.97)    2:31.07(35.78)
 16  Greasby, Tamara A              26   DAM    2:31.08     2:36.66          
                35.07     1:15.10(40.03)    2:00.18(45.08)    2:36.66(36.48)
 17  Liu, Ouida                     28   USF    2:31.32     2:42.23          
                33.92     1:12.45(38.53)    2:02.86(50.41)    2:42.23(39.37)
 18  Lehner, Sarah C                26  YMTN    2:33.00     2:43.06          
                34.88     1:17.32(42.44)    2:03.77(46.45)    2:43.06(39.29)
 19  Breitbart, Stephanie P         28  RAMS    2:45.99     2:45.95          
                34.97     1:16.03(41.06)    2:07.97(51.94)    2:45.95(37.98)
---  Schouten, Kristen B            29  CATM    2:30.00          NS          
---  Crownshaw, Lauren A            29   DAM    2:44.76          NS          
---  Moore, Stephanie S             26   SAC    2:28.95          NS          

Women 25-29 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:21.52   5/22/2005  Harris, Kasey                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Beckman, Kasey L               29   WCM    4:30.99     4:27.06     11.00
                28.33     1:00.00(31.67)    1:34.27(34.27)    2:08.99(34.72)
        2:45.93(36.94)    3:24.42(38.49)    3:56.27(31.85)    4:27.06(30.79)
  2  Droubay, Christy               27   TVM    4:42.93     4:45.45      9.00
                29.79     1:03.64(33.85)    1:40.11(36.47)    2:17.97(37.86)
        2:58.22(40.25)    3:39.14(40.92)    4:13.27(34.13)    4:45.45(32.18)
  3  Diel, Jessica A                28  WMAC    5:01.98     4:54.05      8.00
                29.07     1:03.26(34.19)    1:42.11(38.85)    2:20.48(38.37)
        3:02.63(42.15)    3:45.80(43.17)    4:20.14(34.34)    4:54.05(33.91)
  4  Tukua, Rebecca R               26   WCM    5:09.92     4:58.13      7.00
                31.02     1:06.27(35.25)    1:46.03(39.76)    2:24.95(38.92)
        3:05.43(40.48)    3:46.85(41.42)    4:23.17(36.32)    4:58.13(34.96)
  5  Blocker, Vicki S               25  RICE    4:51.97     5:02.30      6.00
                31.05     1:07.23(36.18)    1:45.14(37.91)    2:22.24(37.10)
        3:07.26(45.02)    3:51.92(44.66)    4:27.35(35.43)    5:02.30(34.95)
  6  Cilia, Stacey L                27   LVM    5:16.46     5:09.84      5.00
                33.31     1:12.46(39.15)    1:51.29(38.83)    2:29.57(38.28)
        3:13.40(43.83)    3:57.58(44.18)    4:34.99(37.41)    5:09.84(34.85)
  7  Liu, Ouida                     28   USF    5:26.47     5:40.81      4.00
                33.80     1:15.16(41.36)    1:56.32(41.16)    2:37.97(41.65)
        3:28.26(50.29)    4:18.84(50.58)                    5:40.81(1:21.97)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #50