2009 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, and in our searchable meet results database.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 75-79 Results

Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.94   4/30/2000  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Radcliff, David A              75  OREG      27.50       26.84N    11.00
  2  Best, Bob                      76  SDSM      30.00       28.46      9.00
  3  Johnston, Graham M             77  MOST      36.00       30.18      8.00
  4  Stupfel, Norman E              76   WCM      33.50       31.31      7.00
  5  Van Landingham, Jack           75  NIAG      31.00       31.44      6.00
  6  Osborne, Daniel R              75   USF      32.50       31.49      5.00
  7  Shechter, Stanley J            76  AGUA      32.75       32.17      4.00
  8  Kimball, Ken                   78  SDSM      32.62       33.11      3.00
  9  Fritz, Jack R                  76  ARIZ      34.78       36.03      2.00
---  Sanguily, Manuel               76  CONN      30.00          NS          
---  Farrell, Ed L                  76  LOST      36.50          NS          
---  Tanner, Frank                  77  SDSM      30.38          NS          
---  Conkey, Jim                    77   SNM      36.12          NS          

Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.02   5/18/2008  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Radcliff, David A              75  OREG      59.21       58.68N    11.00
                28.57       58.68(30.11)
  2  Johnston, Graham M             77  MOST    1:10.00     1:05.05      9.00
                31.30     1:05.05(33.75)
  3  Shechter, Stanley J            76  AGUA    1:13.25     1:11.66      8.00
                33.75     1:11.66(37.91)
  4  Mayo, Robert W                 75   WCM    1:15.90     1:11.94      7.00
                34.60     1:11.94(37.34)
  5  Stupfel, Norman E              76   WCM    1:16.00     1:15.92      6.00
                34.96     1:15.92(40.96)
  6  Fritz, Jack R                  76  ARIZ    1:22.93     1:23.01      5.00
                40.61     1:23.01(42.40)
  7  Conkey, Jim                    77   SNM    1:25.20     1:26.57      4.00
                40.60     1:26.57(45.97)
---  Baker, Donald J                78  SDSM    1:25.59          NS          

Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:21.40    7/2/2007  Johnston, Graham             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Radcliff, David A              75  OREG    2:11.91     2:08.77N    11.00
                30.57     1:03.83(33.26)    1:37.03(33.20)    2:08.77(31.74)
  2  Johnston, Graham M             77  MOST    2:40.00     2:23.25      9.00
                32.33     1:08.20(35.87)    1:46.16(37.96)    2:23.25(37.09)
  3  Tanner, Frank                  77  SDSM    2:38.74     2:35.01      8.00
                33.67     1:11.97(38.30)    1:53.43(41.46)    2:35.01(41.58)
  4  Mayo, Robert W                 75   WCM    2:54.90     2:40.85      7.00
                37.13     1:18.11(40.98)    2:00.10(41.99)    2:40.85(40.75)
  5  Kimball, Ken                   78  SDSM    2:49.84     2:49.45      6.00
                38.53     1:22.14(43.61)    2:06.14(44.00)    2:49.45(43.31)
  6  Mullins, Stephen M             76    IM    2:55.00     2:49.55      5.00
                39.51     1:22.35(42.84)    2:07.08(44.73)    2:49.55(42.47)
  7  Baker, Donald J                78  SDSM    3:09.90     2:53.97      4.00
                38.97     1:22.10(43.13)    2:09.54(47.44)    2:53.97(44.43)
  8  Stupfel, Norman E              76   WCM    3:00.00     2:54.65      3.00
                36.57     1:19.28(42.71)    2:07.04(47.76)    2:54.65(47.61)
  9  Shechter, Stanley J            76  AGUA    2:59.00     2:55.83      2.00
                38.93     1:21.51(42.58)    2:07.30(45.79)    2:55.83(48.53)
 10  Conkey, Jim                    77   SNM    3:09.50     3:15.60      1.00
                42.31     1:32.53(50.22)    2:25.81(53.28)    3:15.60(49.79)
 11  Fritz, Jack R                  76  ARIZ    3:12.04     3:23.54          
                46.03     1:36.68(50.65)    2:28.76(52.08)    3:23.54(54.78)
---  Sanguily, Manuel               76  CONN    2:37.00          NS          

Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:21.35    7/2/2007  Johnston, Graham             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Radcliff, David A              75  OREG    6:08.69     6:05.87N    11.00
                33.37     1:10.55(37.18)    1:47.23(36.68)    2:23.88(36.65)
        3:00.50(36.62)    3:37.21(36.71)    4:14.78(37.57)    4:51.72(36.94)
        5:29.61(37.89)    6:05.87(36.26)
  2  Johnston, Graham M             77  MOST    6:35.00     6:55.90      9.00
                36.78     1:17.62(40.84)    2:00.03(42.41)    2:43.17(43.14)
        3:26.50(43.33)    4:09.56(43.06)    4:51.85(42.29)    5:34.30(42.45)
        6:17.79(43.49)    6:55.90(38.11)
  3  Mayo, Robert W                 75   WCM    7:49.57     7:27.11      8.00
                39.79     1:25.12(45.33)    2:11.81(46.69)    2:58.65(46.84)
        3:45.05(46.40)    4:31.37(46.32)    5:17.15(45.78)    6:01.47(44.32)
        6:46.15(44.68)    7:27.11(40.96)
  4  Baker, Donald J                78  SDSM    8:52.90     8:17.39      7.00
                39.14     1:24.40(45.26)    2:12.84(48.44)    3:03.33(50.49)
        3:55.13(51.80)    4:49.30(54.17)    5:42.93(53.63)    6:35.55(52.62)
        7:28.46(52.91)    8:17.39(48.93)
  5  Conkey, Jim                    77   SNM    8:50.08     8:40.20      6.00
                43.24     1:32.65(49.41)    2:23.97(51.32)    3:16.75(52.78)
        4:10.81(54.06)    5:06.35(55.54)    6:02.29(55.94)    6:56.61(54.32)
        7:51.57(54.96)    8:40.20(48.63)
  6  Anderson, Paul N               75  RINC    9:03.40     9:06.09      5.00
                43.64     1:36.74(53.10)    2:33.26(56.52)    3:29.18(55.92)
        4:26.43(57.25)    5:24.11(57.68)    6:22.18(58.07)    7:19.26(57.08)
        8:15.15(55.89)    9:06.09(50.94)

Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  13:00.32   5/18/2008  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Johnston, Graham M             77  MOST   17:30.00    13:35.58     11.00
                35.38     1:14.32(38.94)    1:54.49(40.17)    2:35.19(40.70)
        3:16.20(41.01)    3:56.76(40.56)    4:37.60(40.84)    5:18.75(41.15)
        5:59.65(40.90)    6:41.44(41.79)    7:23.13(41.69)    8:05.15(42.02)
        8:47.25(42.10)    9:28.81(41.56)   10:10.85(42.04)   10:52.78(41.93)
       11:34.36(41.58)   12:15.97(41.61)   12:57.13(41.16)   13:35.58(38.45)
  2  Mayo, Robert W                 75   WCM   16:30.00    15:47.10      9.00
                43.66     1:31.30(47.64)    2:21.30(50.00)    3:09.58(48.28)
        3:58.24(48.66)    4:45.91(47.67)    5:33.77(47.86)    6:21.91(48.14)
        7:09.50(47.59)    7:57.24(47.74)    8:44.96(47.72)    9:32.46(47.50)
       10:19.94(47.48)   11:06.61(46.67)   11:52.85(46.24)   12:39.85(47.00)
       13:26.88(47.03)   14:15.13(48.25)   15:02.21(47.08)   15:47.10(44.89)
  3  Mullins, Stephen M             76    IM   16:40.00    15:54.76      8.00
                43.11     1:31.75(48.64)    2:20.59(48.84)    3:09.61(49.02)
        3:58.90(49.29)    4:47.34(48.44)    5:37.17(49.83)    6:25.22(48.05)
        7:13.37(48.15)    8:01.85(48.48)    8:50.84(48.99)    9:39.76(48.92)
       10:27.90(48.14)   11:15.98(48.08)   12:02.93(46.95)   12:50.63(47.70)
       13:38.65(48.02)   14:24.89(46.24)   15:10.98(46.09)   15:54.76(43.78)
  4  Sulzbach, John F               75  MELO   16:20.00    15:59.22      7.00
                41.63     1:28.64(47.01)    2:17.39(48.75)    3:06.40(49.01)
        3:55.44(49.04)    4:44.93(49.49)    5:33.72(48.79)    6:23.04(49.32)
        7:11.60(48.56)    8:00.65(49.05)    8:48.46(47.81)    9:36.00(47.54)
       10:24.68(48.68)   11:13.29(48.61)   12:01.79(48.50)   12:51.97(50.18)
       13:41.37(49.40)   14:29.45(48.08)   15:17.13(47.68)   15:59.22(42.09)
  5  Anderson, Paul N               75  RINC   19:32.08    19:06.83      6.00
                45.99     1:40.38(54.39)    2:38.57(58.19)    3:37.37(58.80)
        4:35.30(57.93)    5:34.61(59.31)    6:32.31(57.70)    7:31.34(59.03)
        8:29.31(57.97)    9:27.86(58.55)   10:27.21(59.35)   11:26.10(58.89)
       12:23.30(57.20)   13:22.12(58.82)   14:20.54(58.42)   15:19.48(58.94)
       16:18.44(58.96)   17:17.14(58.70)   18:14.81(57.67)   19:06.83(52.02)

Men 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  22:13.03   3/30/2008  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Radcliff, David A              75  OREG   21:32.08    20:25.49N    11.00
                33.01     1:08.63(35.62)    1:44.93(36.30)    2:21.52(36.59)
        2:59.06(37.54)    3:36.83(37.77)    4:14.45(37.62)    4:51.99(37.54)
        5:29.54(37.55)    6:07.22(37.68)    6:44.56(37.34)    7:22.08(37.52)
        7:59.70(37.62)    8:37.22(37.52)    9:14.58(37.36)    9:52.36(37.78)
       10:29.94(37.58)   11:07.08(37.14)   11:43.88(36.80)   12:20.59(36.71)
       12:58.58(37.99)   13:35.28(36.70)   14:12.47(37.19)   14:49.97(37.50)
       15:27.00(37.03)   16:04.37(37.37)   16:41.26(36.89)   17:19.34(38.08)
       17:57.02(37.68)   18:34.49(37.47)   19:12.46(37.97)   19:49.66(37.20)
       20:25.49(35.83)
  2  Mullins, Stephen M             76    IM   28:00.00    26:36.47      9.00
                43.05     1:30.22(47.17)    2:18.68(48.46)    3:08.40(49.72)
        3:56.33(47.93)    4:46.33(50.00)    5:35.77(49.44)    6:25.99(50.22)
        7:14.53(48.54)    8:03.04(48.51)    8:51.94(48.90)    9:41.33(49.39)
       10:29.59(48.26)   11:18.20(48.61)   12:06.96(48.76)   12:55.62(48.66)
       13:43.26(47.64)   14:32.39(49.13)   15:20.90(48.51)   16:09.12(48.22)
       16:57.98(48.86)   17:46.28(48.30)   18:35.53(49.25)   19:23.82(48.29)
       20:12.70(48.88)   20:59.80(47.10)   21:48.78(48.98)   22:37.74(48.96)
       23:27.61(49.87)   24:15.03(47.42)   25:04.35(49.32)   25:50.74(46.39)
       26:36.47(45.73)
  3  Mayo, Robert W                 75   WCM   26:15.50    26:51.33      8.00
                43.61     1:34.50(50.89)    2:25.63(51.13)    3:15.51(49.88)
        4:06.20(50.69)    4:56.76(50.56)    5:46.22(49.46)    6:36.45(50.23)
        7:26.33(49.88)    8:15.85(49.52)    9:05.02(49.17)    9:54.06(49.04)
       10:41.68(47.62)   11:28.66(46.98)   12:16.88(48.22)   13:05.09(48.21)
       13:53.50(48.41)   14:41.81(48.31)   15:30.29(48.48)   16:18.51(48.22)
       17:07.29(48.78)   17:55.72(48.43)   18:44.70(48.98)   19:34.03(49.33)
       20:23.31(49.28)   21:12.45(49.14)   22:01.79(49.34)   22:50.43(48.64)
       23:39.48(49.05)   24:27.49(48.01)   25:16.40(48.91)   26:04.22(47.82)
       26:51.33(47.11)
  4  Grohe, William E               75   USF   30:45.76    30:55.58      7.00
                42.37     1:32.76(50.39)    2:28.02(55.26)    3:25.58(57.56)
        4:23.50(57.92)    5:21.25(57.75)    6:19.05(57.80)    7:16.37(57.32)
        8:13.25(56.88)    9:11.57(58.32)   10:11.12(59.55)   11:08.44(57.32)
       12:05.68(57.24)   13:02.83(57.15)   13:58.71(55.88)   14:53.90(55.19)
       15:49.45(55.55)   16:45.64(56.19)   17:43.26(57.62)   18:41.05(57.79)
       19:38.63(57.58)   20:36.03(57.40)   21:33.71(57.68)   22:31.73(58.02)
       23:29.99(58.26)   24:26.55(56.56)   25:24.80(58.25)   26:22.36(57.56)
       27:18.07(55.71)   28:15.79(57.72)   29:11.81(56.02)   30:05.69(53.88)
       30:55.58(49.89)
  5  Anderson, Paul N               75  RINC   32:10.14    32:51.90      6.00
                46.12     1:43.08(56.96)    2:42.14(59.06)  3:43.21(1:01.07)
      4:44.41(1:01.20)  5:45.98(1:01.57)  6:47.68(1:01.70)  7:47.68(1:00.00)
        8:47.47(59.79)  9:48.34(1:00.87) 10:50.10(1:01.76) 11:50.10(1:00.00)
       12:49.33(59.23) 13:49.94(1:00.61)   14:49.75(59.81) 15:49.77(1:00.02)
     16:49.95(1:00.18) 17:50.56(1:00.61) 18:50.60(1:00.04)   19:50.43(59.83)
     20:51.21(1:00.78) 21:52.01(1:00.80) 22:53.28(1:01.27)   23:53.24(59.96)
     24:54.06(1:00.82) 25:54.99(1:00.93) 26:56.55(1:01.56) 27:58.04(1:01.49)
     28:58.18(1:00.14) 29:59.47(1:01.29)   30:59.46(59.99)   31:57.28(57.82)
       32:51.90(54.62)

Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.03   5/18/2008  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hubach, Eric                   75  CROC      41.78       39.51     11.00
  2  Osborne, Daniel R              75   USF      42.50       40.01      9.00
  3  Kimball, Ken                   78  SDSM      39.24       42.95      8.00
  4  Shechter, Stanley J            76  AGUA      45.10       45.79      7.00
  5  Grohe, William E               75   USF      46.96       48.48      6.00
---  Brown, Donald L                75   WCM      39.50          NS          
---  Bauman, John H                 78  WMAC      46.82          NS          

Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.31   5/18/2008  Mitchell, Clarke E           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brown, Donald L                75   WCM    1:25.00     1:19.70     11.00
                38.86     1:19.70(40.84)
  2  Hubach, Eric                   75  CROC    1:33.72     1:29.25      9.00
                42.66     1:29.25(46.59)
  3  Kimball, Ken                   78  SDSM    1:31.51     1:31.90      8.00
                43.49     1:31.90(48.41)
  4  Osborne, Daniel R              75   USF    1:35.00     1:36.00      7.00
                45.95     1:36.00(50.05)
  5  Bauman, John H                 78  WMAC    1:46.85     1:45.16      6.00
                51.86     1:45.16(53.30)
  6  Grohe, William E               75   USF    1:46.19     1:47.51      5.00
                49.23     1:47.51(58.28)
  7  Schlange, Gunter R             79  MAAC    2:03.54     2:04.96      4.00
                57.53   2:04.96(1:07.43)

Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:39.90   5/18/2008  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brown, Donald L                75   WCM    3:02.00     2:52.81     11.00
                40.17     1:23.87(43.70)    2:09.00(45.13)    2:52.81(43.81)
  2  Mayo, Robert W                 75   WCM    3:12.00     3:05.86      9.00
                44.94     1:31.46(46.52)    2:19.31(47.85)    3:05.86(46.55)
  3  Sulzbach, John F               75  MELO    3:23.00     3:09.18      8.00
                44.53     1:33.36(48.83)    2:22.57(49.21)    3:09.18(46.61)
  4  Hubach, Eric                   75  CROC    3:11.87     3:13.57      7.00
                45.09     1:34.33(49.24)    2:24.53(50.20)    3:13.57(49.04)
  5  Kimball, Ken                   78  SDSM    3:33.60     3:28.99      6.00
                48.73     1:42.27(53.54)    2:35.92(53.65)    3:28.99(53.07)
  6  Bauman, John H                 78  WMAC    3:45.51     3:49.55      5.00
                54.13     1:52.63(58.50)    2:51.82(59.19)    3:49.55(57.73)
  7  Grohe, William E               75   USF    3:53.20     4:08.22      4.00
                53.73   1:56.53(1:02.80)  3:03.34(1:06.81)  4:08.22(1:04.88)

Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.64   4/30/2006  Kortheuer, John              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sanguily, Manuel               76  CONN      35.40       35.92     11.00
  2  Best, Bob                      76  SDSM      39.00       37.93      9.00
  3  Jones, Ashley O                77   AAM      40.20       39.13      8.00
  4  Stupfel, Norman E              76   WCM      42.50       39.59      7.00
  5  Van Landingham, Jack           75  NIAG      41.00       40.22      6.00
  6  Farrell, Ed L                  76  LOST      43.90       43.19      5.00
  7  Nieman, Frank B                76   WCM      47.10       46.96      4.00
  8  Bauman, John H                 78  WMAC      46.87       47.57      3.00
  9  Jelinek, Don P                 75    MM      50.10       49.99      2.00
 10  Schlange, Gunter R             79  MAAC      53.95       54.11      1.00
 11  Fritz, Jack R                  76  ARIZ      51.14       58.11          
---  Furman, Joseph E               76  MINN    1:32.00          NS          

Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:22.64   4/30/2006  Kortheuer, John              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Best, Bob                      76  SDSM    1:30.00     1:25.92     11.00
                39.96     1:25.92(45.96)
  2  Jones, Ashley O                77   AAM    1:30.60     1:28.46      9.00
                41.90     1:28.46(46.56)
  3  Stupfel, Norman E              76   WCM    1:34.40     1:29.86      8.00
                41.01     1:29.86(48.85)
  4  Van Landingham, Jack           75  NIAG    1:30.00     1:33.68      7.00
                42.82     1:33.68(50.86)
  5  Baker, Donald J                78  SDSM    1:48.90     1:35.84      6.00
                44.65     1:35.84(51.19)
  6  Farrell, Ed L                  76  LOST    1:39.00     1:36.24      5.00
                44.96     1:36.24(51.28)
  7  Hubach, Eric                   75  CROC    1:44.79     1:39.19      4.00
                47.10     1:39.19(52.09)
  8  Nieman, Frank B                76   WCM    1:51.00     1:44.23      3.00
                48.57     1:44.23(55.66)
  9  Bauman, John H                 78  WMAC    1:50.44     1:49.29      2.00
                51.49     1:49.29(57.80)
 10  Jelinek, Don P                 75    MM    1:53.70     1:51.38      1.00
                51.52     1:51.38(59.86)
 11  Schlange, Gunter R             79  MAAC    2:04.24     2:03.82          
                57.33   2:03.82(1:06.49)
 12  Anderson, Paul N               75  RINC    2:24.42     2:18.61          
              1:03.35   2:18.61(1:15.26)
---  Fritz, Jack R                  76  ARIZ    1:58.80          DQ          
                58.05                   
---  Sanguily, Manuel               76  CONN    1:25.50          NS          
---  Furman, Joseph E               76  MINN    3:35.00          NS          

Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:07.20    4/1/2007  Johnson, Ron                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Ashley O                77   AAM    3:16.20     3:14.60     11.00
                44.65     1:34.85(50.20)    2:26.20(51.35)    3:14.60(48.40)
  2  Sanguily, Manuel               76  CONN    2:12.00     3:15.49      9.00
                42.52     1:31.32(48.80)    2:22.46(51.14)    3:15.49(53.03)
  3  Best, Bob                      76  SDSM    3:22.00     3:16.73      8.00
                43.33     1:34.63(51.30)    2:26.59(51.96)    3:16.73(50.14)
  4  Stupfel, Norman E              76   WCM    3:30.00     3:22.65      7.00
                45.43     1:37.77(52.34)    2:30.78(53.01)    3:22.65(51.87)
  5  Sulzbach, John F               75  MELO    3:30.00     3:23.05      6.00
                43.99     1:35.73(51.74)    2:29.83(54.10)    3:23.05(53.22)
  6  Hubach, Eric                   75  CROC    3:32.92     3:31.88      5.00
                49.02     1:43.59(54.57)    2:39.42(55.83)    3:31.88(52.46)
  7  Mitchell, Tom                  76  SDSM    3:45.32     3:39.36      4.00
                49.35     1:45.71(56.36)    2:43.66(57.95)    3:39.36(55.70)
  8  Nieman, Frank B                76   WCM    4:05.10     3:58.69      3.00
                53.95   1:57.52(1:03.57)  3:01.36(1:03.84)    3:58.69(57.33)
  9  Bauman, John H                 78  WMAC    4:06.82     4:08.49      2.00
                55.29   2:00.27(1:04.98)  3:09.57(1:09.30)    4:08.49(58.92)
 10  Jelinek, Don P                 75    MM    4:12.62     4:15.79      1.00
                55.41   2:00.93(1:05.52)  3:07.82(1:06.89)  4:15.79(1:07.97)
---  Anderson, Paul N               75  RINC    5:34.99          DQ          
              1:04.10   2:19.04(1:14.94)  3:39.62(1:20.58)                  
---  Farrell, Ed L                  76  LOST    3:59.00          NS          
---  Furman, Joseph E               76  MINN    7:28.00          NS          
---  Van Landingham, Jack           75  NIAG    3:40.00          NS          

Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.48   4/30/2000  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Ashley O                77   AAM      34.10       34.66     11.00
  2  Van Landingham, Jack           75  NIAG      41.00       41.41      9.00
  3  Mitchell, Tom                  76  SDSM      43.03       43.22      8.00
  4  Nieman, Frank B                76   WCM      47.10       51.68      7.00
  5  Fritz, Jack R                  76  ARIZ      47.45       53.36      6.00

Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:18.28   3/11/2007  Johnson, Ron                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mitchell, Tom                  76  SDSM    1:40.66     1:38.17     11.00
                45.42     1:38.17(52.75)
  2  Baker, Donald J                78  SDSM    2:03.59     1:52.15      9.00
                50.01   1:52.15(1:02.14)
  3  Nieman, Frank B                76   WCM    2:01.00     2:09.92      8.00
                55.87   2:09.92(1:14.05)

Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:16.82   2/16/2002  Maine, Thomas                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sulzbach, John F               75  MELO    3:53.00     3:34.24     11.00
                47.62     1:43.01(55.39)    2:40.14(57.13)    3:34.24(54.10)
  2  Mitchell, Tom                  76  SDSM    3:42.02     3:40.84      9.00
                45.97     1:41.29(55.32)    2:38.90(57.61)  3:40.84(1:01.94)
  3  Grohe, William E               75   USF    4:58.31     4:52.32      8.00
              1:05.00   2:20.15(1:15.15)  3:37.72(1:17.57)  4:52.32(1:14.60)

Men 75-79 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.14   5/18/2008  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Best, Bob                      76  SDSM    1:20.00     1:15.88     11.00
                35.81     1:15.88(40.07)
  2  Johnston, Graham M             77  MOST    1:40.00     1:20.01      9.00
                37.61     1:20.01(42.40)
  3  Jones, Ashley O                77   AAM    1:20.70     1:21.46      8.00
                37.39     1:21.46(44.07)
  4  Osborne, Daniel R              75   USF    1:35.00     1:35.26      7.00
                43.99     1:35.26(51.27)
---  Sanguily, Manuel               76  CONN    1:22.00          NS          
---  Van Landingham, Jack           75  NIAG    1:30.00          NS          
---  Brown, Donald L                75   WCM    1:32.00          NS          

Men 75-79 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:48.07   3/30/2008  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Best, Bob                      76  SDSM    3:03.00     2:59.18     11.00
                36.57     1:23.24(46.67)    2:15.28(52.04)    2:59.18(43.90)
  2  Jones, Ashley O                77   AAM    3:03.10     3:05.41      9.00
                37.78     1:28.14(50.36)    2:21.10(52.96)    3:05.41(44.31)
  3  Sulzbach, John F               75  MELO    3:27.00     3:13.06      8.00
                45.73     1:35.63(49.90)    2:30.03(54.40)    3:13.06(43.03)
  4  Mitchell, Tom                  76  SDSM    3:24.33     3:23.10      7.00
                44.68     1:38.63(53.95)    2:38.05(59.42)    3:23.10(45.05)
  5  Osborne, Daniel R              75   USF    3:50.00     3:40.29      6.00
                49.88     1:46.91(57.03)  2:52.02(1:05.11)    3:40.29(48.27)
---  Tanner, Frank                  77  SDSM    3:38.00          NS          

Men 75-79 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:07.42   5/18/2008  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tanner, Frank                  77  SDSM    6:37.37     6:36.11     11.00
                43.54     1:37.26(53.72)    2:29.49(52.23)    3:23.82(54.33)
        4:20.91(57.09)    5:16.02(55.11)    5:55.85(39.83)    6:36.11(40.26)
  2  Sulzbach, John F               75  MELO    7:15.00     7:01.95      9.00
                48.68     1:45.82(57.14)    2:40.19(54.37)    3:33.95(53.76)
        4:30.82(56.87)    5:28.09(57.27)    6:18.13(50.04)    7:01.95(43.82)
  3  Mitchell, Tom                  76  SDSM    7:24.95     7:16.83      8.00
                46.69     1:43.08(56.39)    2:40.72(57.64)    3:40.58(59.86)
      4:41.09(1:00.51)  5:42.56(1:01.47)    6:31.05(48.49)    7:16.83(45.78)
  4  Osborne, Daniel R              75   USF    8:30.00     8:04.14      7.00
                52.66   1:59.36(1:06.70)  3:01.27(1:01.91)  4:03.97(1:02.70)
      5:13.04(1:09.07)  6:22.02(1:08.98)    7:14.28(52.26)    8:04.14(49.86)
  5  Nieman, Frank B                76   WCM   10:00.00     8:39.46      6.00
                55.96   2:10.49(1:14.53)  3:21.91(1:11.42)  4:34.11(1:12.20)
      5:42.11(1:08.00)  6:50.71(1:08.60)    7:47.19(56.48)    8:39.46(52.27)
  6  Grohe, William E               75   USF    8:29.80     8:45.17      5.00
              1:01.45   2:14.66(1:13.21)  3:15.81(1:01.15)  4:20.04(1:04.23)
      5:40.25(1:20.21)  6:54.73(1:14.48)    7:50.27(55.54)    8:45.17(54.90)
---  Baker, Donald J                78  SDSM    9:59.90          NS          
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #45
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #52