2009 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, and in our searchable meet results database.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 75-79 Results

Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.87    4/3/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kay, Ann                       75  MELO      38.21       35.57     11.00
  2  Alexander, Joan E              77   WCM      44.50       38.59      9.00
  3  Caldwell, Dionne B             76  NOVA      45.24       42.06      8.00
  4  Monroe, Donna                  75   WCM      44.00       42.10      7.00
  5  Goggin, Georgia                79  MOST      45.06       44.44      6.00
  6  Robben, Barbara                75  UNAT      52.99       51.46      5.00
  7  Bryce, Karen G                 75   PNA      56.05       55.55      4.00
  8  Williams, Ann B                75   FDM    1:30.00     1:11.15      3.00

Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:16.23   4/24/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Alexander, Joan E              77   WCM    1:40.00     1:27.52     11.00
                42.50     1:27.52(45.02)
  2  Monroe, Donna                  75   WCM    1:35.00     1:33.40      9.00
                43.72     1:33.40(49.68)
  3  Bryce, Karen G                 75   PNA    2:04.77     2:01.47      8.00
                56.67   2:01.47(1:04.80)
  4  Williams, Ann B                75   FDM    3:00.00     2:45.63      7.00
                 0.00   2:45.63(2:45.63)

Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:53.25    4/3/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Callison, Barbara F            76  RINC    3:26.00     3:16.78     11.00
                43.64     1:34.14(50.50)    2:26.58(52.44)    3:16.78(50.20)
  2  Monroe, Donna                  75   WCM    3:20.00     3:17.27      9.00
                45.36     1:36.03(50.67)    2:27.20(51.17)    3:17.27(50.07)
  3  Caldwell, Dionne B             76  NOVA    3:25.00     3:26.38      8.00
                44.81     1:37.02(52.21)    2:32.38(55.36)    3:26.38(54.00)
  4  Goggin, Georgia                79  MOST    3:51.71     3:56.63      7.00
                50.44   1:50.45(1:00.01)  2:54.08(1:03.63)  3:56.63(1:02.55)
  5  Robben, Barbara                75  UNAT    4:22.41     4:07.56      6.00
                53.16   1:56.94(1:03.78)  3:02.62(1:05.68)  4:07.56(1:04.94)

Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:43.81    5/1/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Monroe, Donna                  75   WCM    8:50.00     8:39.68     11.00
                47.06     1:39.19(52.13)    2:32.27(53.08)    3:25.35(53.08)
        4:18.65(53.30)    5:11.84(53.19)    6:04.73(52.89)    6:57.92(53.19)
        7:50.74(52.82)    8:39.68(48.94)
  2  Caldwell, Dionne B             76  NOVA    8:59.69     9:04.22      9.00
                49.11     1:43.48(54.37)    2:40.23(56.75)    3:36.88(56.65)
        4:32.66(55.78)    5:27.82(55.16)    6:23.09(55.27)    7:18.67(55.58)
        8:13.42(54.75)    9:04.22(50.80)
  3  Duncan, Jean M                 76   WCM    9:36.99     9:37.51      8.00
                50.89     1:48.23(57.34)    2:47.85(59.62)    3:47.07(59.22)
        4:45.76(58.69)    5:44.86(59.10)    6:44.16(59.30)    7:42.88(58.72)
        8:41.66(58.78)    9:37.51(55.85)
  4  Robben, Barbara                75  UNAT   11:35.73    11:00.64      7.00
                53.76   1:59.25(1:05.49)  3:06.49(1:07.24)  4:13.28(1:06.79)
      5:22.63(1:09.35)  6:30.24(1:07.61)  7:38.57(1:08.33)  8:46.71(1:08.14)
                       11:00.64(2:13.93)

Women 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:06.49   4/24/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Monroe, Donna                  75   WCM   18:00.00    17:47.10     11.00
                48.74     1:41.59(52.85)    2:35.20(53.61)    3:28.84(53.64)
        4:22.32(53.48)    5:16.42(54.10)    6:08.71(52.29)    7:01.83(53.12)
        7:55.79(53.96)    8:49.64(53.85)    9:43.98(54.34)   10:38.13(54.15)
       11:33.13(55.00)   12:27.32(54.19)   13:21.19(53.87)   14:15.07(53.88)
       15:09.11(54.04)   16:03.45(54.34)   16:56.97(53.52)   17:47.10(50.13)
  2  Duncan, Jean M                 76   WCM   20:01.28    19:21.28      9.00
                52.34     1:49.73(57.39)    2:47.58(57.85)    3:47.37(59.79)
        4:46.25(58.88)    5:45.27(59.02)    6:44.49(59.22)    7:43.06(58.57)
        8:41.73(58.67)    9:40.10(58.37)   10:38.41(58.31)   11:36.81(58.40)
       12:35.27(58.46)   13:33.33(58.06)   14:31.95(58.62)   15:30.20(58.25)
       16:27.96(57.76)   17:26.04(58.08)   18:25.44(59.40)   19:21.28(55.84)
  3  Robben, Barbara                75  UNAT   24:02.41    22:45.69      8.00
                56.48   2:01.98(1:05.50)  3:09.46(1:07.48)  4:18.10(1:08.64)
      5:27.55(1:09.45)  6:36.03(1:08.48)  7:45.81(1:09.78)  8:54.85(1:09.04)
     10:04.17(1:09.32) 11:13.33(1:09.16) 12:22.68(1:09.35) 13:33.58(1:10.90)
     14:42.28(1:08.70) 15:52.30(1:10.02) 17:01.85(1:09.55) 18:11.52(1:09.67)
     19:20.51(1:08.99) 20:29.63(1:09.12) 21:39.14(1:09.51) 22:45.69(1:06.55)

Women 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  27:18.05    4/3/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Caldwell, Dionne B             76  NOVA   30:43.99    31:24.93     11.00
                52.43     1:48.64(56.21)    2:48.49(59.85)  3:48.54(1:00.05)
        4:47.11(58.57)    5:44.37(57.26)    6:42.70(58.33)    7:39.01(56.31)
        8:36.89(57.88)    9:33.77(56.88)   10:30.03(56.26)   11:27.23(57.20)
       12:24.03(56.80)   13:21.05(57.02)   14:18.10(57.05)   15:14.68(56.58)
       16:11.37(56.69)   17:07.81(56.44)   18:04.55(56.74)   19:00.97(56.42)
       19:57.38(56.41)   20:54.05(56.67)   21:51.23(57.18)   22:47.97(56.74)
       23:45.17(57.20)   24:43.27(58.10)   25:40.09(56.82)   26:36.88(56.79)
       27:34.58(57.70)   28:32.20(57.62)   29:31.13(58.93)   30:29.85(58.72)
       31:24.93(55.08)
  2  Duncan, Jean M                 76   WCM   32:20.90    32:36.47      9.00
                53.54     1:51.91(58.37)    2:50.46(58.55)    3:49.50(59.04)
        4:48.53(59.03)    5:47.65(59.12)    6:45.79(58.14)    7:44.66(58.87)
        8:44.05(59.39)    9:43.40(59.35)   10:42.59(59.19) 11:42.79(1:00.20)
     12:42.95(1:00.16)   13:42.58(59.63)   14:42.11(59.53)   15:41.36(59.25)
       16:41.03(59.67)   17:40.55(59.52) 18:40.82(1:00.27)   19:39.83(59.01)
       20:39.07(59.24)   21:38.43(59.36) 22:38.61(1:00.18)   23:38.40(59.79)
     24:38.93(1:00.53) 25:40.44(1:01.51)   26:40.17(59.73) 27:40.52(1:00.35)
       28:39.89(59.37)   29:39.79(59.90) 30:39.92(1:00.13)   31:39.69(59.77)
       32:36.47(56.78)
  3  Robben, Barbara                75  UNAT   40:17.08    38:07.72      8.00
                56.03   2:02.28(1:06.25)  3:10.24(1:07.96)  4:18.92(1:08.68)
      5:26.44(1:07.52)  6:36.04(1:09.60)  7:44.71(1:08.67)  8:53.94(1:09.23)
     10:02.02(1:08.08) 11:11.90(1:09.88) 12:21.91(1:10.01) 13:31.21(1:09.30)
     14:40.25(1:09.04) 15:49.96(1:09.71) 16:59.13(1:09.17) 18:08.82(1:09.69)
     19:17.87(1:09.05) 20:28.71(1:10.84) 21:39.11(1:10.40) 22:48.51(1:09.40)
     23:59.07(1:10.56) 25:10.61(1:11.54) 26:19.74(1:09.13) 27:31.54(1:11.80)
     28:40.78(1:09.24) 29:50.24(1:09.46) 31:01.61(1:11.37) 32:11.26(1:09.65)
     33:22.03(1:10.77) 34:34.76(1:12.73) 35:46.38(1:11.62) 36:58.62(1:12.24)
     38:07.72(1:09.10)

Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     40.25   4/30/2000  Steadman, Doris              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kay, Ann                       75  MELO      43.98       41.40     11.00
  2  Bryce, Karen G                 75   PNA    1:03.85     1:05.37      9.00
  3  Listug, Mary L                 77  ARIZ    1:06.03     1:11.21      8.00

Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:28.19    4/2/2000  Steadman, Doris              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kay, Ann                       75  MELO    1:40.80     1:30.69     11.00
                43.97     1:30.69(46.72)
  2  Goggin, Georgia                79  MOST    2:04.34     2:03.54      9.00
                 0.00   2:03.54(2:03.54)
  3  Listug, Mary L                 77  ARIZ    2:25.18     2:40.97      8.00
              1:17.65   2:40.97(1:23.32)

Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:16.35   4/30/2000  Steadman, Doris              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kay, Ann                       75  MELO    3:38.00     3:20.52     11.00
                45.24     1:35.74(50.50)    2:27.80(52.06)    3:20.52(52.72)
  2  Goggin, Georgia                79  MOST    4:42.10     4:28.82      9.00
              1:00.48   2:07.92(1:07.44)  3:20.87(1:12.95)  4:28.82(1:07.95)
  3  Listug, Mary L                 77  ARIZ    5:23.57     5:40.26      8.00
              1:19.28   2:46.10(1:26.82)  4:14.11(1:28.01)  5:40.26(1:26.15)

Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     44.36   3/20/2005  Eisele, Sylvia               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bryce, Karen G                 75   PNA    1:05.35     1:05.03     11.00

Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:37.04   3/19/2006  Hirsch, Ann                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Goggin, Georgia                79  MOST    2:13.12     2:16.99     11.00
              1:05.07   2:16.99(1:11.92)

Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:31.35   3/19/2006  Hirsch, Ann                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Alexander, Joan E              77   WCM    4:02.00     3:50.35     11.00
                54.23     1:51.89(57.66)    2:50.09(58.20)  3:50.35(1:00.26)
---  Goggin, Georgia                79  MOST    4:51.33          DQ          
              1:08.32   2:23.08(1:14.76)  3:40.71(1:17.63)                  

Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     39.05   4/24/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kay, Ann                       75  MELO      46.26       44.32     11.00
  2  Callison, Barbara F            76  RINC      46.30       44.94      9.00
  3  Alexander, Joan E              77   WCM      52.50       46.47      8.00
  4  Caldwell, Dionne B             76  NOVA      51.88       50.08      7.00

Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:37.03    4/3/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Callison, Barbara F            76  RINC    2:00.00     2:01.20     11.00
                53.18   2:01.20(1:08.02)
---  Alexander, Joan E              77   WCM    1:59.72          NS          

Women 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:41.89   4/30/2000  Kivi Nochman, Lois           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Callison, Barbara F            76  RINC    5:00.00     4:49.65     11.00
                56.93   2:09.48(1:12.55)  3:28.46(1:18.98)  4:49.65(1:21.19)
  2  Duncan, Jean M                 76   WCM    5:55.26     6:14.55      9.00
              1:23.82   3:03.98(1:40.16)  4:42.27(1:38.29)  6:14.55(1:32.28)
---  Alexander, Joan E              77   WCM    4:05.37          NS          

Women 75-79 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:27.31   4/24/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kay, Ann                       75  MELO    1:41.33     1:35.11     11.00
                42.67     1:35.11(52.44)
  2  Callison, Barbara F            76  RINC    1:40.00     1:40.62      9.00
                47.89     1:40.62(52.73)
  3  Caldwell, Dionne B             76  NOVA    1:58.00     1:52.01      8.00
                52.19     1:52.01(59.82)
  4  Monroe, Donna                  75   WCM    2:00.00     1:54.17      7.00
                56.06     1:54.17(58.11)
---  Gee, Nina F                    75  OREG    3:00.00          DQ          
              1:14.96                   

Women 75-79 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:18.40   4/24/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Callison, Barbara F            76  RINC    3:47.00     3:46.43     11.00
                51.53     1:49.26(57.73)  2:52.97(1:03.71)    3:46.43(53.46)
  2  Duncan, Jean M                 76   WCM    5:00.84     5:13.27      9.00
              1:25.56   2:36.11(1:10.55)  4:17.49(1:41.38)    5:13.27(55.78)

Women 75-79 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:03.61   4/10/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Duncan, Jean M                 76   WCM   10:07.77    10:43.35     11.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                 10:43.35(10:43.35)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #41