2009 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, and in our searchable meet results database.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 70-74 Results

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.05   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kraetzer, Midge S              70   WCM      34.61       35.95     11.00
  2  Mc Cubbin, Miek                73  SMMM      43.00       37.44      9.00
  3  Tegner, Thyra                  74  ALMA      42.18       42.45      8.00
---  Clifford, Gynt                 70  ARIZ      32.60          NS          
---  Little, Jeanne                 72   MVN      33.00          NS          
---  Snoek, Sara J                  70   NBA      39.41          NS          
---  Stevenson, Marie F             70  NCMS      57.13          NS          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:09.79   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Munn, Susan L                  70   DAM    1:25.00     1:15.08     11.00
                37.01     1:15.08(38.07)
  2  Little, Jeanne                 72   MVN    1:17.00     1:17.70      9.00
                35.77     1:17.70(41.93)
  3  Kraetzer, Midge S              70   WCM    1:20.14     1:22.13      8.00
                39.89     1:22.13(42.24)
  4  Mc Cubbin, Miek                73  SMMM    1:33.00     1:24.65      7.00
                39.42     1:24.65(45.23)
  5  Abers, Mimi M                  71   BAM    1:50.00     1:35.43      6.00
                46.61     1:35.43(48.82)
  6  Morse, Terry M                 74   TAM    1:37.30     1:37.30      5.00
                47.11     1:37.30(50.19)
  7  Tegner, Thyra                  74  ALMA    1:41.04     1:48.54      4.00
                46.87   1:48.54(1:01.67)
  8  Henderson, Martha J            72  FACT    1:35.52     1:55.70      3.00
                57.52     1:55.70(58.18)
---  Clifford, Gynt                 70  ARIZ    1:20.20          NS          
---  Snoek, Sara J                  70   NBA    1:29.75          NS          

Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:35.85   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Munn, Susan L                  70   DAM    2:55.00     2:45.36     11.00
                39.68     1:22.15(42.47)    2:04.16(42.01)    2:45.36(41.20)
  2  Little, Jeanne                 72   MVN    3:02.00     2:56.94      9.00
                40.77     1:25.12(44.35)    2:10.04(44.92)    2:56.94(46.90)
  3  Kraetzer, Midge S              70   WCM    3:10.00     3:04.27      8.00
                41.81     1:28.84(47.03)    2:16.33(47.49)    3:04.27(47.94)
  4  Mc Cubbin, Miek                73  SMMM    3:47.00     3:10.12      7.00
                41.73     1:29.54(47.81)    2:20.93(51.39)    3:10.12(49.19)
  5  Morse, Terry M                 74   TAM    3:33.30     3:27.49      6.00
                47.45     1:39.30(51.85)    2:34.18(54.88)    3:27.49(53.31)
  6  Tegner, Thyra                  74  ALMA    3:49.88     3:58.53      5.00
                46.82     1:44.52(57.70)  2:49.39(1:04.87)  3:58.53(1:09.14)
---  Clifford, Gynt                 70  ARIZ    2:57.00          NS          
---  Anderson, Jacquie              73  UNAT    4:16.10          NS          

Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:46.78   4/25/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Munn, Susan L                  70   DAM    7:45.49     7:40.09     11.00
                42.23     1:28.66(46.43)    2:15.76(47.10)    3:03.06(47.30)
        3:50.28(47.22)    4:36.31(46.03)    5:22.83(46.52)    6:09.10(46.27)
        6:55.44(46.34)    7:40.09(44.65)
  2  Little, Jeanne                 72   MVN    7:40.00     8:34.29      9.00
                44.04     1:33.69(49.65)    2:25.03(51.34)    3:17.40(52.37)
        4:10.08(52.68)    5:02.74(52.66)    5:56.80(54.06)    6:49.82(53.02)
        7:44.48(54.66)    8:34.29(49.81)
  3  Morse, Terry M                 74   TAM    9:14.30     8:55.43      8.00
                50.31     1:43.73(53.42)    2:37.19(53.46)    3:31.19(54.00)
        4:25.49(54.30)    5:20.34(54.85)    6:15.61(55.27)    7:10.67(55.06)
        8:04.51(53.84)    8:55.43(50.92)
  4  Haworth, Joyce M               71   WCM    9:20.50    10:02.39      7.00
                53.93     1:52.26(58.33)    2:51.44(59.18)  3:52.38(1:00.94)
      4:53.50(1:01.12)  5:54.99(1:01.49)  6:57.95(1:02.96)  7:59.75(1:01.80)
      9:01.29(1:01.54) 10:02.39(1:01.10)

Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  13:58.55   4/25/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Munn, Susan L                  70   DAM   16:40.00    15:53.80     11.00
                42.50     1:29.53(47.03)    2:17.76(48.23)    3:05.89(48.13)
        3:53.93(48.04)    4:42.17(48.24)    5:30.22(48.05)    6:18.78(48.56)
        7:07.83(49.05)    7:56.18(48.35)    8:44.53(48.35)    9:32.79(48.26)
       10:20.94(48.15)   11:09.19(48.25)   11:57.21(48.02)   12:45.42(48.21)
       13:33.92(48.50)   14:21.27(47.35)   15:08.54(47.27)   15:53.80(45.26)

Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  23:45.69   3/28/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Geoffrion, Helen               70  UCLA   29:33.61    28:59.28     11.00
                43.97     1:34.63(50.66)    2:26.95(52.32)    3:20.12(53.17)
        4:12.85(52.73)    5:05.37(52.52)    5:57.87(52.50)    6:50.58(52.71)
        7:43.29(52.71)    8:36.33(53.04)    9:29.10(52.77)   10:22.21(53.11)
       11:15.71(53.50)   12:08.71(53.00)   13:02.18(53.47)   13:55.19(53.01)
       14:48.71(53.52)   15:42.72(54.01)   16:35.86(53.14)   17:28.92(53.06)
       18:22.71(53.79)   19:16.74(54.03)   20:10.70(53.96)   21:04.16(53.46)
       21:58.24(54.08)   22:52.01(53.77)   23:46.08(54.07)   24:39.82(53.74)
       25:33.04(53.22)   26:27.53(54.49)   27:18.63(51.10)   28:10.49(51.86)
       28:59.28(48.79)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     36.91   5/20/2007  Jordan, Betsy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jordan, Betsy T                72  SDSM      39.00       42.08     11.00
  2  Mc Cubbin, Miek                73  SMMM      53.00       45.71      9.00
  3  Henderson, Martha J            72  FACT      52.75       56.89      8.00
  4  Tegner, Thyra                  74  ALMA      55.32       58.45      7.00
  5  Fasbender, Alice J             70  ECYM    1:10.14     1:08.48      6.00
---  Stevenson, Marie F             70  NCMS    1:07.53          NS          
---  Kraetzer, Midge S              70   WCM      43.57          NS          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:22.08   5/20/2007  Jordan, Betsy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jordan, Betsy T                72  SDSM    1:27.00     1:26.11     11.00
                42.61     1:26.11(43.50)
  2  Jebe, Margit H                 70  SWIM    1:32.70     1:36.50      9.00
              1:40.43                   
  3  Mc Cubbin, Miek                73  SMMM    1:57.00     1:42.35      8.00
                50.07     1:42.35(52.28)
  4  Tegner, Thyra                  74  ALMA    2:09.22     2:13.31      7.00
              1:03.05   2:13.31(1:10.26)
---  Anderson, Jacquie              73  UNAT    2:15.30          NS          

Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:59.07   4/30/2006  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jordan, Betsy T                72  SDSM    3:08.00     3:16.12     11.00
                45.92     1:36.99(51.07)    2:27.62(50.63)    3:16.12(48.50)
  2  Mc Cubbin, Miek                73  SMMM    3:57.00     3:42.65      9.00
                50.26     1:46.65(56.39)    2:45.58(58.93)    3:42.65(57.07)
  3  Tegner, Thyra                  74  ALMA    4:52.69     4:51.94      8.00
                59.64   2:13.42(1:13.78)  3:31.69(1:18.27)  4:51.94(1:20.25)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     42.89   2/10/2001  Hirsch, Ann                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 70  SWIM      43.90       42.88N    11.00
  2  Geoffrion, Helen               70  UCLA      49.58       47.69      9.00
  3  Haworth, Joyce M               71   WCM      55.16       56.32      8.00
  4  Little, Jeanne                 72   MVN      53.00     1:02.43      7.00
  5  Fasbender, Alice J             70  ECYM    1:12.39     1:16.08      6.00

Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:32.12    4/9/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 70  SWIM    1:34.30     1:32.79     11.00
                44.43     1:32.79(48.36)
  2  Haworth, Joyce M               71   WCM    2:04.03     2:04.24      9.00
                59.12   2:04.24(1:05.12)
  3  Abers, Mimi M                  71   BAM    2:07.33     2:08.13      8.00
                 0.00   2:08.13(2:08.13)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:21.84    6/9/2001  Hirsch, Ann                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 70  SWIM    3:23.50     3:28.82     11.00
                46.89     1:40.62(53.73)    2:37.54(56.92)    3:28.82(51.28)
  2  Haworth, Joyce M               71   WCM    4:23.22     4:21.32      9.00
                59.04   2:05.19(1:06.15)  3:14.05(1:08.86)  4:21.32(1:07.27)
  3  Abers, Mimi M                  71   BAM    4:45.00     4:38.56      8.00
              1:02.36   2:13.78(1:11.42)  3:27.26(1:13.48)  4:38.56(1:11.30)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.06   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Little, Jeanne                 72   MVN      43.00       40.25     11.00
  2  Kraetzer, Midge S              70   WCM      40.67       43.60      9.00
  3  Henderson, Martha J            72  FACT      52.62     1:01.54      8.00
---  Clifford, Gynt                 70  ARIZ      40.70          NS          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:27.74   10/2/1999  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 70  SWIM    1:40.80     1:41.92     11.00
                46.38     1:41.92(55.54)
  2  Kraetzer, Midge S              70   WCM    1:42.28     1:50.48      9.00
                51.00     1:50.48(59.48)
  3  Geoffrion, Helen               70  UCLA    1:59.55     2:08.00      8.00
                59.02   2:08.00(1:08.98)
---  Clifford, Gynt                 70  ARIZ    1:40.80          NS          

Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:16.51   2/16/1997  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jordan, Betsy T                72  SDSM    3:45.00     3:47.16     11.00
                52.14     1:49.86(57.72)  2:50.35(1:00.49)    3:47.16(56.81)
---  Snoek, Sara J                  70   NBA    6:00.00          NS          
---  Geoffrion, Helen               70  UCLA    4:28.78          NS          

Women 70-74 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:21.97   4/30/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Munn, Susan L                  70   DAM    1:33.80     1:31.37     11.00
                45.12     1:31.37(46.25)
  2  Abers, Mimi M                  71   BAM    2:12.00     2:01.51      9.00
              1:04.89     2:01.51(56.62)
---  Haworth, Joyce M               71   WCM    2:03.18          DQ          
              1:05.05                   
---  Clifford, Gynt                 70  ARIZ    1:33.20          NS          
---  Snoek, Sara J                  70   NBA    2:30.00          NS          

Women 70-74 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:07.70   4/30/2006  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jordan, Betsy T                72  SDSM    3:15.00     3:16.70     11.00
                46.94     1:34.70(47.76)    2:33.81(59.11)    3:16.70(42.89)
  2  Jebe, Margit H                 70  SWIM    3:19.20     3:18.40      9.00
                45.28     1:39.39(54.11)    2:32.44(53.05)    3:18.40(45.96)
  3  Munn, Susan L                  70   DAM    3:25.62     3:29.51      8.00
                48.42     1:45.12(56.70)    2:44.87(59.75)    3:29.51(44.64)
  4  Geoffrion, Helen               70  UCLA    3:56.93     3:50.26      7.00
                51.43   1:53.74(1:02.31)  3:00.55(1:06.81)    3:50.26(49.71)
  5  Abers, Mimi M                  71   BAM    4:25.73     4:26.75      6.00
              1:05.26   2:20.08(1:14.82)  3:29.45(1:09.37)    4:26.75(57.30)
---  Snoek, Sara J                  70   NBA    5:00.00          NS          

Women 70-74 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:40.92    4/9/2006  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jordan, Betsy T                72  SDSM    7:10.00     7:12.50     11.00
                50.60     1:47.39(56.79)    2:41.62(54.23)    3:34.78(53.16)
      4:36.63(1:01.85)  5:40.26(1:03.63)    6:27.22(46.96)    7:12.50(45.28)
  2  Geoffrion, Helen               70  UCLA    8:11.25     7:59.23      9.00
                57.26   2:04.03(1:06.77)  3:05.81(1:01.78)  4:06.39(1:00.58)
      5:13.69(1:07.30)  6:19.03(1:05.34)    7:11.48(52.45)    7:59.23(47.75)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #49