2009 Short Course National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area, and in our searchable meet results database.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 18-24 Results

Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.25   4/10/1994  Mauer, Eric                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eddy, Ricky                    24  STAN      21.50       21.21     11.00
  2  Goldman, Brian M               23   PNA      21.04       21.35      9.00
  3  Howard, Will                   19  GMSC      22.15       21.37      8.00
  4  Bain, Bradley Kyle             24  NCMS      21.98       21.79      7.00
  5  Ota, Patrick                   24  CVAS      22.90       21.83      6.00
  6  Stotts, Jordan P               22  CVAS      22.50       22.42      5.00
  7  Tanzillo, Chris M              20  UNAT      22.80       22.48      4.00
  8  Taylor, Dylan S                22  ARIZ      22.65       22.64      3.00
  9  Fanning, Mark A                23   PNA      23.50       23.24      2.00
 10  Hercher, Jeremy Q              24  ROSE      25.00       23.55      1.00
 11  Whitefield, Benjamin G         19   PNA      25.50       24.60          
 12  Boyer, Kaleb D                 21  GMSC      24.52       24.62          
 13  Orucevic, Armin                22  MTMS      24.74       24.69          
 14  Shiansky, Aaron                21  GMSC      24.95       24.82          
 15  Dibernardo, Dominic J          22  SMSC      25.12       24.86          
 16  Sage, Andrew W                 19   PNA      26.00       25.19          
 17  Cox, Christian                 18  STAN      25.34       25.62          
 18  Dewey, Ryan L                  20   PNA      25.98       26.09          
 19  Tyson, Alexander J             20  ROSE      26.34       27.36          
 20  Wanzek, Paul A                 19   PNA      31.31       29.44          
---  Rollins, Dave E                24  ARIZ      22.91          NS          
---  Bergquist, David R             24  HOPK      30.81          NS          
---  Durieux, Cameron P             22  ROSE      25.01          NS          
---  Dame, Robert M                 24  UCSB      22.50          NS          
---  Jones, Gavin L                 22  WH2O      23.92          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     43.89   2/18/2001  Barnier, Romain              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Howard, Will                   19  GMSC      48.44       47.32     11.00
                22.44       47.32(24.88)
  2  Bain, Bradley Kyle             24  NCMS      49.36       48.27      9.00
                22.91       48.27(25.36)
  3  Taylor, Dylan S                22  ARIZ      49.98       48.58      8.00
                23.43       48.58(25.15)
  4  Tanzillo, Chris M              20  UNAT      49.40       49.20      7.00
                23.25       49.20(25.95)
  5  Korotkin, Jason T              22  UNAT      52.00       50.81      6.00
                23.89       50.81(26.92)
  6  Boyer, Kaleb D                 21  GMSC      53.79       51.80      5.00
                25.00       51.80(26.80)
  7  Hercher, Jeremy Q              24  ROSE      53.14       52.45      4.00
                24.70       52.45(27.75)
  8  Harbick, Craig A               23  STAN      53.50       53.81      3.00
                26.17       53.81(27.64)
  9  Agafonoff, Slava               22  WH2O      56.65       54.02      2.00
                25.97       54.02(28.05)
 10  Dibernardo, Dominic J          22  SMSC      54.73       54.47      1.00
                25.83       54.47(28.64)
 11  Whitefield, Benjamin G         19   PNA      56.70       55.25          
                26.58       55.25(28.67)
 12  Shiansky, Aaron                21  GMSC      56.14       55.70          
                26.88       55.70(28.82)
 13  Sage, Andrew W                 19   PNA      58.00       56.64          
                27.24       56.64(29.40)
 14  Dewey, Ryan L                  20   PNA      57.88       57.33          
                26.75       57.33(30.58)
 15  Cox, Christian                 18  STAN      56.62       58.24          
                27.62       58.24(30.62)
---  Ota, Patrick                   24  CVAS      53.35          NS          
---  Bergquist, David R             24  HOPK    1:09.11          NS          
---  Orucevic, Armin                22  MTMS      56.08          NS          
---  Tyson, Alexander J             20  ROSE    1:13.06          NS          
---  Dame, Robert M                 24  UCSB      48.50          NS          
---  Jones, Gavin L                 22  WH2O      53.09          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:37.07   2/17/2008  Schneider, Joseph            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mac Lennan, Brett              24  WH2O    1:47.35     1:43.34     11.00
                23.99       49.58(25.59)    1:16.45(26.87)    1:43.34(26.89)
  2  Howard, Will                   19  GMSC    1:49.78     1:44.10      9.00
                23.32       49.21(25.89)    1:16.73(27.52)    1:44.10(27.37)
  3  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         24  FLAQ    1:48.00     1:45.45      8.00
                24.45       50.89(26.44)    1:17.75(26.86)    1:45.45(27.70)
  4  Roos, Andrew K                 24  STAN    1:52.00     1:49.73      7.00
                25.93       53.55(27.62)    1:21.56(28.01)    1:49.73(28.17)
  5  Taylor, Dylan S                22  ARIZ    1:55.99     1:50.39      6.00
                24.51       51.62(27.11)    1:20.73(29.11)    1:50.39(29.66)
  6  Bain, Bradley Kyle             24  NCMS    1:55.15     1:51.81      5.00
                24.10       50.99(26.89)    1:20.41(29.42)    1:51.81(31.40)
  7  Boyer, Kaleb D                 21  GMSC    2:00.91     1:53.39      4.00
                26.20       54.98(28.78)    1:24.15(29.17)    1:53.39(29.24)
  8  Harbick, Craig A               23  STAN    1:58.05     1:56.27      3.00
                27.12       57.05(29.93)    1:27.10(30.05)    1:56.27(29.17)
  9  Dibernardo, Dominic J          22  SMSC    2:04.58     2:04.45      2.00
                28.47       59.90(31.43)    1:32.61(32.71)    2:04.45(31.84)
 10  Shiansky, Aaron                21  GMSC    2:04.66     2:07.46      1.00
                27.40       58.22(30.82)    1:32.41(34.19)    2:07.46(35.05)
---  Cox, Christian                 18  STAN    2:05.34          NS          
---  Dame, Robert M                 24  UCSB    1:47.00          NS          
---  Tanzillo, Chris M              20  UNAT    1:49.90          NS          

Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:29.67   2/18/2001  Barnier, Romain              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Howard, Will                   19  GMSC    4:57.16     4:49.51     11.00
                25.18       53.75(28.57)    1:23.88(30.13)    1:54.23(30.35)
        2:24.74(30.51)    2:54.99(30.25)    3:24.85(29.86)    3:53.18(28.33)
        4:21.58(28.40)    4:49.51(27.93)
  2  Roos, Andrew K                 24  STAN    5:05.00     4:50.13      9.00
                26.74       55.69(28.95)    1:25.21(29.52)    1:54.77(29.56)
        2:24.24(29.47)    2:53.84(29.60)    3:23.18(29.34)    3:52.69(29.51)
        4:22.25(29.56)    4:50.13(27.88)
  3  Goldman, Brian M               23   PNA    5:50.00     5:02.43      8.00
                27.00       56.90(29.90)    1:26.91(30.01)    1:57.37(30.46)
        2:27.84(30.47)    2:58.50(30.66)    3:29.39(30.89)    4:00.80(31.41)
        4:32.40(31.60)    5:02.43(30.03)
  4  Bain, Bradley Kyle             24  NCMS    5:40.44     5:16.02      7.00
                25.96       54.58(28.62)    1:25.81(31.23)    1:57.75(31.94)
        2:29.89(32.14)    3:02.45(32.56)    3:35.69(33.24)    4:09.55(33.86)
        4:43.12(33.57)    5:16.02(32.90)
  5  Weaver, Derek J                22  MICH    5:24.51     5:17.48      6.00
                27.03       56.77(29.74)    1:27.67(30.90)    1:59.43(31.76)
        2:31.65(32.22)    3:04.24(32.59)    3:37.31(33.07)    4:10.65(33.34)
        4:44.76(34.11)    5:17.48(32.72)
  6  Boyer, Kaleb D                 21  GMSC    5:39.90     5:20.91      5.00
                26.51       55.52(29.01)    1:26.19(30.67)    1:58.41(32.22)
        2:31.66(33.25)    3:05.53(33.87)    3:39.56(34.03)    4:13.48(33.92)
        4:47.58(34.10)    5:20.91(33.33)
  7  Patrick, Kennerly C            21  GMSC    5:35.30     5:23.87      4.00
                27.93       59.02(31.09)    1:30.92(31.90)    2:03.75(32.83)
        2:37.27(33.52)    3:10.47(33.20)    3:44.01(33.54)    4:17.77(33.76)
        4:51.42(33.65)    5:23.87(32.45)
  8  Sage, Andrew W                 19   PNA    5:58.54     6:02.01      3.00
                28.77     1:01.94(33.17)    1:37.10(35.16)    2:14.51(37.41)
        2:52.28(37.77)    3:30.70(38.42)    4:09.33(38.63)    4:48.68(39.35)
        5:26.95(38.27)    6:02.01(35.06)
  9  Shiansky, Aaron                21  GMSC    6:04.72     6:11.83      2.00
                28.70     1:02.01(33.31)    1:37.58(35.57)    2:15.61(38.03)
        2:54.63(39.02)    3:34.25(39.62)    4:14.71(40.46)    4:55.13(40.42)
        5:35.11(39.98)    6:11.83(36.72)

Men 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:29.54   4/14/1996  Winsor, Brad                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Weaver, Derek J                22  MICH   11:18.94    10:52.48     11.00
                28.32       59.52(31.20)    1:31.82(32.30)    2:04.20(32.38)
        2:37.22(33.02)    3:10.13(32.91)    3:43.06(32.93)    4:15.80(32.74)
        4:48.62(32.82)    5:22.01(33.39)    5:55.14(33.13)    6:28.43(33.29)
        7:01.17(32.74)    7:34.76(33.59)    8:08.76(34.00)    8:42.08(33.32)
        9:14.79(32.71)    9:48.30(33.51)   10:21.75(33.45)   10:52.48(30.73)

Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.22   4/15/2007  Gibson, Christopher          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ota, Patrick                   24  CVAS      25.19       24.06     11.00
  2  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         24  FLAQ      25.91       25.53      9.00
  3  Thunell, Matthew M             23  WH2O      25.67       25.84      8.00
  4  Roos, Thomas                   24  STAN      26.00       26.14      7.00
  5  Fanning, Mark A                23   PNA      27.00       26.67      6.00
  6  Hercher, Jeremy Q              24  ROSE      27.73       28.85      5.00
  7  Taylor, Brian R                24  WH2O      29.00       30.42      4.00
  8  Shiansky, Aaron                21  GMSC      30.01       33.73      3.00
---  Rollins, Dave E                24  ARIZ      26.50          NS          
---  Jones, Gavin L                 22  WH2O      27.19          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.19   4/15/2007  Gibson, Christopher          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ota, Patrick                   24  CVAS      55.21       52.37     11.00
                25.76       52.37(26.61)
  2  Thunell, Matthew M             23  WH2O      55.16       54.25      9.00
                26.15       54.25(28.10)
  3  Korotkin, Jason T              22  UNAT    1:00.28       54.59      8.00
                26.22       54.59(28.37)
  4  Roos, Thomas                   24  STAN      54.00       55.98      7.00
                27.59       55.98(28.39)
  5  Weaver, Derek J                22  MICH      59.34       58.14      6.00
                28.36       58.14(29.78)
  6  Roos, Andrew K                 24  STAN    1:00.00       58.89      5.00
                29.26       58.89(29.63)
  7  Fanning, Mark A                23   PNA      59.00     1:00.08      4.00
                28.74     1:00.08(31.34)
  8  Boyer, Kaleb D                 21  GMSC    1:05.62     1:01.39      3.00
                29.77     1:01.39(31.62)
  9  Hercher, Jeremy Q              24  ROSE    1:02.00     1:01.95      2.00
                28.77     1:01.95(33.18)
 10  Dewey, Ryan L                  20   PNA    1:07.47     1:06.42      1.00
                31.20     1:06.42(35.22)
 11  Shiansky, Aaron                21  GMSC    1:09.12     1:12.55          
                34.45     1:12.55(38.10)
---  Rollins, Dave E                24  ARIZ      56.31          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.28   4/26/1992  Keppeler, John               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Thunell, Matthew M             23  WH2O    2:00.07     1:57.82     11.00
                27.49       57.19(29.70)    1:27.03(29.84)    1:57.82(30.79)
  2  Roos, Thomas                   24  STAN    1:55.00     1:59.51      9.00
                28.30       58.35(30.05)    1:28.58(30.23)    1:59.51(30.93)
  3  Roos, Andrew K                 24  STAN    2:10.00     2:02.31      8.00
                30.02     1:00.67(30.65)    1:31.77(31.10)    2:02.31(30.54)
  4  Weaver, Derek J                22  MICH    2:07.38     2:05.27      7.00
                28.84     1:00.13(31.29)    1:32.79(32.66)    2:05.27(32.48)
  5  Patrick, Kennerly C            21  GMSC    2:16.32     2:07.57      6.00
                29.47     1:01.22(31.75)    1:33.90(32.68)    2:07.57(33.67)
  6  Fanning, Mark A                23   PNA    2:09.00     2:11.57      5.00
                30.49     1:03.63(33.14)    1:37.35(33.72)    2:11.57(34.22)
  7  Boyer, Kaleb D                 21  GMSC    2:22.84     2:14.53      4.00
                30.98     1:03.73(32.75)    1:38.78(35.05)    2:14.53(35.75)
---  Jones, Gavin L                 22  WH2O    2:18.16          NS          

Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.32   4/23/2006  Liscinsky, William           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eddy, Ricky                    24  STAN      25.50       24.98N    11.00
  2  Mac Lennan, Brett              24  WH2O      26.74       26.35      9.00
  3  Stotts, Jordan P               22  CVAS      27.80       27.12      8.00
  4  Payne, Kyle S                  24   WCM      28.40       28.27      7.00
  5  Agafonoff, Slava               22  WH2O      32.59       29.77      6.00
  6  Tyson, Alexander J             20  ROSE      34.52       34.29      5.00
---  Rollins, Dave E                24  ARIZ      25.97          NS          
---  Bergquist, David R             24  HOPK      36.67          NS          
---  Naylor, Jack B                 23   OMM      29.89          NS          
---  Henson, Steven C               23  WH2O      25.96          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.65   5/14/2006  Marshall, Gary               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eddy, Ricky                    24  STAN      56.00       56.00     11.00
                26.04       56.00(29.96)
  2  Mac Lennan, Brett              24  WH2O      59.93       57.79      9.00
                27.15       57.79(30.64)
  3  Stotts, Jordan P               22  CVAS      59.99       59.28      8.00
                27.50       59.28(31.78)
  4  Payne, Kyle S                  24   WCM    1:00.79     1:01.67      7.00
                29.01     1:01.67(32.66)
  5  Agafonoff, Slava               22  WH2O    1:07.46     1:04.23      6.00
                30.06     1:04.23(34.17)
  6  Tyson, Alexander J             20  ROSE    1:12.49     1:19.45      5.00
                35.87     1:19.45(43.58)
  7  Wanzek, Paul A                 19   PNA    1:35.47     1:25.06      4.00
                37.39     1:25.06(47.67)
---  Rollins, Dave E                24  ARIZ      59.40          NS          
---  Naylor, Jack B                 23   OMM    1:03.86          NS          
---  Henson, Steven C               23  WH2O      56.22          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:58.34   5/14/2006  Marshall, Gary               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mac Lennan, Brett              24  WH2O    2:14.29     2:07.20     11.00
                28.24     1:00.10(31.86)    1:33.22(33.12)    2:07.20(33.98)
  2  Patrick, Kennerly C            21  GMSC    2:41.69     2:22.50      9.00
                31.99     1:08.56(36.57)    1:45.09(36.53)    2:22.50(37.41)
  3  Agafonoff, Slava               22  WH2O    2:30.00     2:23.06      8.00
                32.61     1:08.92(36.31)    1:45.67(36.75)    2:23.06(37.39)
  4  Harbick, Craig A               23  STAN    2:30.00     2:24.35      7.00
                34.37     1:11.66(37.29)    1:48.16(36.50)    2:24.35(36.19)
  5  Wohleber, Daniel G             19  GMSC    2:40.54     2:26.63      6.00
                32.89     1:10.15(37.26)    1:48.04(37.89)    2:26.63(38.59)
---  Naylor, Jack B                 23   OMM    2:19.91          NS          
---  Henson, Steven C               23  WH2O    2:03.69          NS          

Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.16   4/11/2006  Shelby, Michael              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Howard, Will                   19  GMSC      24.32       23.31     11.00
  2  Thunell, Matthew M             23  WH2O      23.52       23.42      9.00
  3  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         24  FLAQ      23.06       23.63      8.00
  4  Goldman, Brian M               23   PNA      23.21       23.74      7.00
  5  Ota, Patrick                   24  CVAS      24.50       23.84      6.00
  6  Korotkin, Jason T              22  UNAT      26.78       24.07      5.00
  7  Wohleber, Daniel G             19  GMSC      25.50       24.72      4.00
  8  Bain, Bradley Kyle             24  NCMS      24.44       24.87      3.00
  9  Roos, Thomas                   24  STAN      25.00       25.02      2.00
 10  Taylor, Dylan S                22  ARIZ      25.98       25.49      1.00
 11  Dibernardo, Dominic J          22  SMSC      26.14       26.82          
 12  Fanning, Mark A                23   PNA      27.82       26.87          
 13  Orucevic, Armin                22  MTMS      27.56       28.35          
---  Durieux, Cameron P             22  ROSE      27.23          NS          
---  Henson, Steven C               23  WH2O      23.69          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.37   5/17/2002  Conway, Adam                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         24  FLAQ      52.00       51.23     11.00
                23.66       51.23(27.57)
  2  Howard, Will                   19  GMSC      54.93       51.38      9.00
                23.43       51.38(27.95)
  3  Thunell, Matthew M             23  WH2O      52.23       51.68      8.00
                23.81       51.68(27.87)
  4  Korotkin, Jason T              22  UNAT      59.21       53.58      7.00
                24.90       53.58(28.68)
  5  Bain, Bradley Kyle             24  NCMS      56.25       53.69      6.00
                24.65       53.69(29.04)
  6  Payne, Kyle S                  24   WCM      56.85       53.95      5.00
                25.39       53.95(28.56)
  7  Wohleber, Daniel G             19  GMSC      55.91       54.78      4.00
                25.73       54.78(29.05)
  8  Harbick, Craig A               23  STAN      57.53       56.83      3.00
                26.65       56.83(30.18)
  9  Dibernardo, Dominic J          22  SMSC      58.06       58.77      2.00
                27.84       58.77(30.93)

Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.04   5/23/1993  Reed, Steven                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wohleber, Daniel G             19  GMSC    1:59.78     2:01.78     11.00
                27.02       58.35(31.33)    1:30.09(31.74)    2:01.78(31.69)
  2  Korotkin, Jason T              22  UNAT    1:56.00     2:05.97      9.00
                25.52       55.50(29.98)    1:28.35(32.85)    2:05.97(37.62)
  3  Patrick, Kennerly C            21  GMSC    2:06.37     2:09.76      8.00
                28.72     1:00.15(31.43)    1:34.47(34.32)    2:09.76(35.29)
---  Thunell, Matthew M             23  WH2O    2:00.09          DQ          
                24.97       53.93(28.96)    1:24.79(30.86)                  

Men 18-24 100 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.14   2/18/2001  Barnier, Romain              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mac Lennan, Brett              24  WH2O      56.14       52.72     11.00
                24.76       52.72(27.96)
  2  Eddy, Ricky                    24  STAN      55.00       52.84      9.00
                25.34       52.84(27.50)
  3  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         24  FLAQ      54.91       54.00      8.00
                24.09       54.00(29.91)
  4  Ota, Patrick                   24  CVAS    1:01.01       55.48      7.00
                24.23       55.48(31.25)
  5  Stotts, Jordan P               22  CVAS      59.10       55.69      6.00
                26.32       55.69(29.37)
  6  Roos, Thomas                   24  STAN      55.00       56.62      5.00
                25.39       56.62(31.23)
  7  Payne, Kyle S                  24   WCM      58.18       56.68      4.00
                26.18       56.68(30.50)
  8  Taylor, Dylan S                22  ARIZ    1:01.56       57.02      3.00
                26.07       57.02(30.95)
  9  Tanzillo, Chris M              20  UNAT    1:00.10       57.56      2.00
                26.05       57.56(31.51)
 10  Roos, Andrew K                 24  STAN    1:00.00       57.60      1.00
                26.62       57.60(30.98)
 11  Agafonoff, Slava               22  WH2O    1:01.68       59.85          
                28.43       59.85(31.42)
 12  Fanning, Mark A                23   PNA    1:00.00       59.89          
                26.65       59.89(33.24)
 13  Harbick, Craig A               23  STAN    1:01.20     1:01.34          
                28.65     1:01.34(32.69)
 14  Hercher, Jeremy Q              24  ROSE    1:01.49     1:01.75          
                27.84     1:01.75(33.91)
 15  Dibernardo, Dominic J          22  SMSC    1:04.11     1:04.21          
                29.31     1:04.21(34.90)
 16  Taylor, Brian R                24  WH2O    1:04.24     1:06.01          
                29.81     1:06.01(36.20)
 17  Whitefield, Benjamin G         19   PNA    1:09.70     1:06.17          
                30.10     1:06.17(36.07)
 18  Wanzek, Paul A                 19   PNA    1:23.00     1:15.00          
                34.25     1:15.00(40.75)
---  Rollins, Dave E                24  ARIZ      58.96          NS          
---  Naylor, Jack B                 23   OMM      59.63          NS          
---  Durieux, Cameron P             22  ROSE    1:02.88          NS          
---  Dame, Robert M                 24  UCSB      55.25          NS          
---  Henson, Steven C               23  WH2O      49.69          NS          
---  Jones, Gavin L                 22  WH2O    1:02.74          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.82   5/16/1994  Percy, Simon                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mac Lennan, Brett              24  WH2O    1:59.79     1:55.39     11.00
                24.78       54.50(29.72)    1:27.51(33.01)    1:55.39(27.88)
  2  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F         24  FLAQ    2:01.10     1:58.55      9.00
                24.11       53.39(29.28)    1:29.73(36.34)    1:58.55(28.82)
  3  Roos, Thomas                   24  STAN    2:00.00     2:00.99      8.00
                26.18       55.88(29.70)    1:32.81(36.93)    2:00.99(28.18)
  4  Roos, Andrew K                 24  STAN    2:10.00     2:02.14      7.00
                26.94       58.27(31.33)    1:34.59(36.32)    2:02.14(27.55)
  5  Korotkin, Jason T              22  UNAT    1:56.00     2:03.77      6.00
                24.70       54.47(29.77)    1:32.10(37.63)    2:03.77(31.67)
  6  Wohleber, Daniel G             19  GMSC    2:13.10     2:07.03      5.00
                25.49       58.11(32.62)    1:37.23(39.12)    2:07.03(29.80)
  7  Tanzillo, Chris M              20  UNAT    2:11.20     2:07.42      4.00
                25.84       57.43(31.59)    1:37.49(40.06)    2:07.42(29.93)
  8  Patrick, Kennerly C            21  GMSC    2:15.76     2:07.63      3.00
                27.26       59.58(32.32)    1:37.88(38.30)    2:07.63(29.75)
  9  Agafonoff, Slava               22  WH2O    2:15.68     2:09.72      2.00
                29.51     1:02.63(33.12)    1:38.55(35.92)    2:09.72(31.17)
 10  Harbick, Craig A               23  STAN    2:13.88     2:10.87      1.00
                27.61     1:04.09(36.48)    1:40.22(36.13)    2:10.87(30.65)
 11  Taylor, Brian R                24  WH2O    2:16.37     2:28.87          
                30.22     1:05.19(34.97)    1:51.48(46.29)    2:28.87(37.39)
---  Weaver, Derek J                22  MICH    2:15.67          NS          
---  Naylor, Jack B                 23   OMM    2:13.71          NS          
---  Hercher, Jeremy Q              24  ROSE    2:20.00          NS          
---  Henson, Steven C               23  WH2O    1:54.70          NS          
---  Jones, Gavin L                 22  WH2O    2:14.87          NS          

Men 18-24 400 Yard Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:04.34   4/26/1992  Keppeler, John               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Patrick, Kennerly C            21  GMSC    4:55.67          NS          
---  Wohleber, Daniel G             19  GMSC    4:50.55          NS          
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #35