Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2009 USMS National Short Course Championship, Sanction #: 38-09-07       
                   Clovis North High School Aquatic Complex                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 24  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 44 Timed Finals   
  2  Wolle, Marian E               81 SDSM                      1:05.00 
  3  Phillips, Bernice M           82 PNA                         54.07 
  4  Heim, Bea T                   83 TAM                       1:03.00 
  5  Meyer, Margery                86 TOC                         42.84 
  6  Kornfeld, Maurine E           87 MVN                         59.16 
Heat 2 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Bryce, Karen G                75 PNA                         56.05 
  2  Caldwell, Dionne B            76 NOVA                        45.24 
  3  Alexander, Joan E             77 WCM                         44.50 
  4  Kay, Ann                      75 MELO                        38.21 
  5  Monroe, Donna                 75 WCM                         44.00 
  6  Goggin, Georgia               79 MOST                        45.06 
  7  Robben, Barbara               75 UNAT                        52.99 
  8  Williams, Ann B               75 FDM                       1:30.00 
Heat 3 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Stevenson, Marie F            70 NCMS                        57.13 
  2  Tegner, Thyra                 74 ALMA                        42.18 
  3  Kraetzer, Midge S             70 WCM                         34.61 
  4  Clifford, Gynt                70 ARIZ                        32.60 
  5  Little, Jeanne                72 MVN                         33.00 
  6  Snoek, Sara J                 70 NBA                         39.41 
  7  Mc Cubbin, Miek               73 SMMM                        43.00 
Heat 4 of 44 Timed Finals   
  2  Carroll, Glenda G             65 TAM                         41.00 
  3  Fritz, Jill D                 68 ARIZ                        39.20 
  4  Borland, Carole J             65 OJAI                        38.20 
  5  Roddin, Ruth A                66 ANCM                        39.00 
  6  Anson, Susan C                68 SCAM                        40.34 
  7  Westergaard, Leslie M         66 DAM                         42.00 
Heat 5 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Coleman, Kate A               66 SCAM                        37.30 
  2  Ackley, Ella B                66 MM                          36.57 
  3  Ridout, Nancy J               67 TAM                         32.81 
  4  Marr, Jackie M                65 SDSM                        31.84 
  5  Frid, Barbara                 67 OREG                        32.50 
  6  Dugan, Betty L                67 DAM                         35.74 
  7  Mc Partland, Peg K            67 MAM                         37.00 
  8  Fruin, Pat                    65 MMM                         37.62 
Heat 6 of 44 Timed Finals   
  2  Baptista, Barbara O           62 MAM                         51.63 
  3  Hornof, Kristine T            61 DAM                         40.64 
  4  Caso, Susie A                 62 MAM                         38.00 
  5  Thomas-Will, Marji            61 UNAT                        40.00 
  6  Leconte, Barbara A            62 BAM                         40.96 
  7  Ringsven, Renata M            63 WMAC                      1:00.00 
Heat 7 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Conkey, Nancy D               64 SNM                         37.07 
  2  Greer, Marcia C               60 UNAT                        35.36 
  3  Tevis, Maggie H               61 RHMS                        33.85 
  4  Kay, Rebecca L                62 LVM                         33.50 
  5  Felton, Anezka G              61 TOC                         33.51 
  6  Tyler, Sarah L                64 SNM                         34.97 
  7  Kauls, Laura J                61 ANCM                        37.00 
  8  Kelly, Sue                    61 RINC                        37.11 
Heat 8 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Casey, Kathrine J             60 PNA                         32.55 
  2  Rousseau, Sandi               61 OREG                        32.00 
  3  Dillon, Sally A               62 PNA                         31.40 
  4  Williamson, Francine S        61 GAJA                        28.61 
  5  Shoenberger, Linda R          61 TAM                         31.38 
  6  Menard, Joanne                61 ARIZ                        31.70 
  7  Jones, Gerre G                60 CVAS                        32.17 
  8  Allen, Susan J                64 USF                         33.00 
Heat 9 of 44 Timed Finals   
  3  Cavanaugh, Lynne M            55 CVAS                        36.24 
  4  Petty, Pamela S               56 CVAS                        35.00 
  5  Hepworth, Linda               55 RIDG                        35.20 
  6  Moorhead, Mary B              58 BAM                         37.91 
Heat 10 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Lee, Jane V                   59 RAMS                        33.00 
  2  Blackburn, Jean               57 PNA                         32.67 
  3  Hepworth, Jeri                56 RIDG                        31.90 
  4  Carlo, Penny                  55 CVAS                        31.45 
  5  Panighetti, Camille A         58 CHIC                        31.79 
  6  Connolly, Petie               55 UNAT                        32.61 
  7  Burrell, Grendel S            57 USF                         32.92 
  8  Ophaug, Patricia G            57 MINN                        34.19 
Heat 11 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Swain, Deborah L              59 SRM                         31.00 
  2  Silver, Lynn                  57 PCAT                        30.78 
  3  Eisenman, Judy A              55 TAM                         30.10 
  4  Holloway, Colleen J           55 MOST                        29.57 
  5  Lindholm-Reynaud, Caroline    56 CVAS                        29.86 
  6  Robinson, Beth P              56 PCAT                        30.71 
  7  Lambert, Heather C            55 LBG                         30.81 
  8  Armstrong, Miki               55 MELO                        31.00 
Heat 12 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Miller, Celeste               59 SNM                         29.01 
  2  Brittingham, Regina           57 WCM                         28.90 
  3  Rosener, Karen K              55 CMS                         27.81 
  4  Morrison, Lynn                55 PCAT                        26.42 
  5  Val, Laura B                  57 TAM                         26.50 
  6  Battin, Carolyn H             55 LVM                         28.36 
  7  Davis, Charlotte M            59 PNA                         29.00 
  8  Glassman, Debbie A            55 PNA                         29.20 
Heat 13 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Feeley, Louise S              50 MELO                        37.50 
  2  Bauerlein, Carol              52 UNAT                        33.01 
  3  Igel, Victoria E              53 SPAS                        32.25 
  4  Byrnes, Barbara G             52 USF                         31.53 
  5  Davis, Kathy A                51 CVAS                        31.53 
  6  Brown, Rita E                 53 LVTC                        32.54 
  7  Palmer Henderson, Stacy J     51 CVAS                        35.00 
Heat 14 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Newton, Deborah A             53 NBA                         31.40 
  2  Heather, Julie P              51 MVN                         31.23 
  3  Moore, Teresa A               54 GMSC                        31.08 
  4  Wardell-Parra, Janet K        51 CMA                         30.76 
  5  Peggy, Zappone L              50 PNA                         31.00 
  6  Downey, Susan J               50 CVAS                        31.20 
  7  Eriksen, Felicia D            52 RHMS                        31.35 
  8  Tomlinson-Macias, Melinda R   50 HMS                         31.53 
Heat 15 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Jakobi, Jessica               51 TAM                         30.30 
  2  Taylor, Barbara G             54 YCMS                        29.81 
  3  Saul-Zachau, Joanne           50 LVM                         29.50 
  4  Werner, Lisa R                52 CSSR                        29.30 
  5  McDermott, Ann Y              54 NEM                         29.44 
  6  Bialas, Victoria M            52 MELO                        29.74 
  7  Bartholomew, Kirsten          50 LAPS                        29.95 
  8  Wohr, Carolyn S               50 DAMM                        30.40 
Heat 16 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Beckman, Sharon L             51 NEM                         28.12 
  2  Rhodes, Avila                 53 VIC                         27.86 
  3  Ridge, Laurie A               53 CVAS                        27.71 
  4  Ayoob, Laurie E               52 LAPS                        27.50 
  5  Lockhart, Christine N         50 CHIC                        27.62 
  6  Kryka, Nancy                  54 MINN                        27.73 
  7  Grilli, Tracy L               52 NEM                         27.97 
  8  Terhorst, Hermine M           50 SRM                         28.61 
Heat 17 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Sullivan, Lynn S              51 WCM                         27.40 
  2  Bilich, Bonnie M              51 TVM                         26.96 
  3  Hughes, Mary L                50 TXLA                        26.39 
  4  Granger, Traci S              51 LAPS                        25.70 
  5  Jones, Barbara L              53 MELO                        26.27 
  6  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M         50 WCM                         26.80 
  7  Joslin, Dea Ann               50 TAM                         26.97 
  8  Buck, Donna                   50 OREG                        27.42 
Heat 18 of 44 Timed Finals   
  2  Messer, Kerry C               49 OREG                        48.00 
  3  Fries, Sara B                 47 CVAS                        35.00 
  4  Mac Art, Marilyn L            47 WOOD                        34.00 
  5  Waska, Karen S                49 KMAN                        34.00 
  6  Messina, Susan K              49 CVAS                        37.95 
Heat 19 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Durst, Ann G                  47 WOOD                        32.50 
  2  Coleman, Lisa A               47 CVAS                        31.00 
  3  Shore, Susan D                46 WH2O                        30.22 
  4  Apple, Mali A                 46 SRM                         30.00 
  5  Comacchio, E. Monique         45 BAM                         30.19 
  6  Britton, Becky A              48 MINN                        30.75 
  7  Beraud, Ellen L               45 KMAN                        31.49 
  8  Sotelo-Osborne, Sophia S      48 WCM                         33.22 
Heat 20 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Craven, Leslie G              49 NEM                         30.00 
  2  Coffee, Cassandra S           47 SRM                         29.68 
  3  Alving, Loren I               47 CVAS                        29.50 
  4  Dornan, Gwen A                46 USF                         29.30 
  5  Mc Afee, Elizabeth W          49 CVAS                        29.34 
  6  Johnston, Dana L              47 CMS                         29.61 
  7  Jespersen, Lynsey M           45 MAAC                        29.81 
  8  Canning, Lynn A               47 ROSE                        30.00 
Heat 21 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Mitchel, Sandy H              49 ARIZ                        29.13 
  2  Gallagher, Mary Kay           46 FMT                         28.35 
  3  Burton-Stoughtenboro, Tri     45 MAAC                        28.26 
  4  Bennett, Pamela A             49 BAM                         28.00 
  5  Keighley, Carole L            45 ALMA                        28.22 
  6  Howard, Laura T               48 BAM                         28.32 
  7  Murphy, Karen L               48 WCM                         28.50 
  8  Orr, Suzanne M                46 CVAS                        29.28 
Heat 22 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Curran, Margee M              48 WCM                         27.70 
  2  Roemer, Paula J               48 WCM                         27.22 
  3  Godges, Arlette A             45 SCAQ                        27.00 
  4  Major, Becki P                45 ARIZ                        26.82 
  5  Kuehn, Lida B                 45 ABM                         26.85 
  6  Dewey, Vicky S                47 CMS                         27.00 
  7  Edwards, Kris E               47 BGWM                        27.39 
  8  Plevich, Beth                 47 TXLA                        27.70 
Heat 23 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Campbell, Ellen A             46 CMS                         26.80 
  2  Hobbs, Liz                    47 ARIZ                        26.00 
  3  Heuer, Brigitte C             48 WMST                        25.78 
  4  Dahl, Lisa A                  48 PNA                         24.94 
  5  Garnier, Kathy L              48 CMS                         25.47 
  6  Jones, Elene Kay "eney"       48 CMS                         25.90 
  7  Kessler, Laura L              48 O*H*                        26.74 
  8  Hunt, Allison                 45 ALMA                        26.80 
Heat 24 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Brewer, Danielle K            40 NCMS                        39.00 
  2  Roberts, Kerri J              43 WMAC                        33.22 
  3  Connolly, Gwen J              41 CVAS                        32.75 
  4  Labelle, Laura L              44 WH2O                        29.96 
  5  Sullivan, Cameron N           41 TVM                         32.33 
  6  Eddins-Jackson, Kirsten L     40 LVM                         33.00 
  7  Petersen, Susan               41 LOM                         36.00 
  8  Harris, Rebecca A             42 NMMS                        54.71 
Heat 25 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Soderstrom, Kris E            42 CVAS                        29.54 
  2  Celum, Pamela G               42 CVAS                        29.53 
  3  Thomas, Michella M            43 SDSM                        29.33 
  4  Viscardi, Josie A             44 RHMS                        29.24 
  5  Harvey, Kolondra Y            43 SCAM                        29.32 
  6  Sussman, Heidi R              40 CRUZ                        29.50 
  7  Couch, Stephanie D            44 MELO                        29.54 
  8  Smith, Lynne M                41 NITR                        29.54 
Heat 26 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Fackert, Susan L              42 WOOD                        29.00 
  2  Crino, Heide P                42 CMS                         28.70 
  3  Sorenson, T J                 42 UNAT                        28.65 
  4  Franklin, Rebecca L           40 SQST                        28.01 
  5  Xepoleas, Monterey            41 OJAI                        28.37 
  6  Capen, Tasha                  42 MELO                        28.67 
  7  Schreiner, Laura              44 OJAI                        28.89 
  8  Flores, Julie S               42 CSAM                        29.00 
Heat 27 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Batcheller, Jennifer A        40 MVN                         27.88 
  2  Juliusson, Julia M            44 NOVA                        27.60 
  3  Donaldson, Deborah L          44 CHIC                        27.41 
  4  Riner, Betsy                  42 CMS                         27.12 
  5  Richardson, Kim G             40 CMS                         27.31 
  6  Elson, Denise E               40 TVM                         27.50 
  7  Chalmers, Maureen S           43 CRUZ                        27.70 
  8  Boyle, Catherine M            43 LOM                         27.99 
Heat 28 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Le Febre, Karen J             41 SNM                         26.79 
  2  Hunter, Roma K                41 NEM                         26.10 
  3  Wygal-Springer, Dianne L      43 ARIZ                        25.83 
  4  Seavall, Kelly J              40 CMS                         25.50 
  5  Welting, Laureen              43 TOC                         25.77 
  6  Smith, Jody L                 40 UNAT                        26.09 
  7  Jacobson, Kendal R            43 TXLA                        26.76 
  8  Hagadorn, Heather             44 CMS                         26.87 
Heat 29 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Rhames-Childs, Erin M         35 CVAS                        45.00 
  2  Hunt, Annette                 38 CRUZ                        34.18 
  3  Tong, Connie C                37 STAN                        34.00 
  4  Olvera, Mariah                36 CLOV                        31.50 
  5  Wegner, Karin M               36 CAST                        32.75 
  6  Sullivan, Maureen             37 TOC                         34.04 
  7  Sanchez, Steffani             37 CVAS                        35.73 
Heat 30 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Dyer, Nellie C                35 DAM                         29.79 
  2  Bryce, Laura                  36 SCMC                        29.21 
  3  Breytenbach, Najore           39 KMAN                        28.99 
  4  Borton, Joan                  39 ROSE                        28.38 
  5  Winton, Georgette G           39 CVAS                        28.97 
  6  Jacobson, Kristan N           36 SQST                        29.09 
  7  Cohen, Kathryn                38 BAM                         29.50 
  8  Settimi, Nora C               38 WMAC                        30.65 
Heat 31 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Labusch, Meike M              36 USF                         28.00 
  2  Tiltmann, Heather M           37 WMAC                        27.43 
  3  Mittmann, Marie               39 MAAC                        27.21 
  4  Girard, Suzie E               38 MAM                         26.98 
  5  Lassek, Sarah L               36 WH2O                        27.00 
  6  Rublein, Susanne P            38 MAM                         27.25 
  7  Stone, Lynn K                 38 ARIZ                        27.78 
  8  Haberstich, Carrie            37 IM                          28.20 
Heat 32 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Deboom, Nicole                37 CMS                         26.30 
  2  Hageman, Heather M            38 NCMS                        25.89 
  3  Senkier, Kristine M           39 OREG                        25.00 
  4  Schaetz, Trina R              36 WMAC                        24.45 
  5  Jett, Kristie                 37 CVAS                        24.98 
  6  Holland, Amy S                37 NCMS                        25.88 
  7  Lugassy, Heather R            38 TAM                         26.26 
  8  Kolman, Aimee V               39 UNAT                        26.51 
Heat 33 of 44 Timed Finals   
  2  Du Bose, Rachel E             31 DAM                         38.88 
  3  Holeman, Leslie A             33 DAM                         32.36 
  4  Nishimoto, Amber D            30 USF                         31.21 
  5  Wang, Sue Y                   34 STAN                        32.00 
  6  Tiernan, Joy                  30 SCAQ                        32.79 
Heat 34 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Turner, Wendy                 34 FDM                         29.40 
  2  Fischer, Amy E                33 CVAS                        29.34 
  3  Vasey, Adrianne               30 STAN                        29.05 
  4  Stich, Chris S                32 WMAC                        29.00 
  5  Wilson, Ann S                 34 CRUZ                        29.05 
  6  Kasamatsu, Tami E             30 OAK                         29.23 
  7  Maclean, Tanya                33 NOVA                        29.35 
  8  Davis, Shannon E              33 VICM                        29.85 
Heat 35 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Frisch, Alexandria            30 REDT                        28.24 
  2  Haines, Christine E           32 PACK                        28.08 
  3  Coulter, Tamara A             32 PNA                         27.32 
  4  Crass, Shannon                34 CVAS                        27.14 
  5  Demotte, Laura Y              31 EAJM                        27.25 
  6  Breitbart, Amy H              33 RAMS                        28.00 
  7  Thompson, Christina M         30 LVM                         28.23 
  8  Nonaka, Marissa G             30 WCM                         28.93 
Heat 36 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Metzger, Sarabeth E           30 SNM                         26.97 
  2  Schneider, Sarah M            33 WMAC                        25.90 
  3  Bergeron, Nathalie            31 CMNQ                        25.70 
  4  Price, Keiko M                30 WCM                         23.87 
  5  Lee, Kristi D                 33 SAWS                        25.58 
  6  Barker, Kathy                 32 CMS                         25.88 
  7  Griffith, Jennifer L          31 SCAM                        25.96 
  8  Howarth, Erin L               30 UNAT                        27.00 
Heat 37 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Curry, Chrissy O              25 SMSC                        37.22 
  2  Gangloff, Karen A             27 NCMS                        32.75 
  3  Baker, Sarah                  27 IM                          30.67 
  4  Santos, Sarah E               25 NEM                         29.24 
  5  Maples, Kristen               27 NCSM                        29.65 
  6  Breitbart, Stephanie P        28 RAMS                        30.80 
  7  Fazio, Danielle               28 ARIZ                        33.95 
Heat 38 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Hayes, Lyndal M               26 KCM                         28.94 
  2  Pencek, Janelle               27 IM                          28.76 
  3  Daniels, Patricia A           28 UNAT                        28.59 
  4  Rambur, Ereka C               29 RAD                         28.00 
  5  Roberts, Carson L             28 CVAS                        28.24 
  6  Walker, Amanda M              26 NTEX                        28.73 
  7  Wilde, Chelsea R              26 NMMS                        28.89 
  8  Crownshaw, Lauren A           29 DAM                         29.14 
Heat 39 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Schouten, Kristen B           29 CATM                        27.85 
  2  Langhorst, Elizabeth R        26 FMT                         26.98 
  3  Barfield, Mary E              27 LVM                         26.64 
  4  Peelle, Evelyn W              28 LJSM                        26.51 
  5  Vucinich, Elizabeth A         28 WH2O                        26.60 
  6  Caron, Kelly                  26 NCSM                        26.89 
  7  Parvanian, Tracy              29 CVAS                        27.35 
  8  Bronson, Jenifer L            27 SCAQ                        27.90 
Heat 40 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Gustafson, Aubree M           28 OREG                        26.21 
  2  Olsen, Rebekah                28 MVN                         25.82 
  3  Mullen-Hurwitz, Amy L         26 MM                          25.46 
  4  Glass, Laura H                28 DAMM                        23.94 
  5  Lyons, Katie A                28 TOC                         25.30 
  6  Arneson, Kris B               27 WCM                         25.59 
  7  Marshall, Sarah E             27 WCM                         26.10 
  8  Oliver, Anca O                25 BAC                         26.28 
Heat 41 of 44 Timed Finals   
  2  De Cuir, Sara B               23 HYM-PC                      30.66 
  3  Whang, Grace J                20 DAM                         29.70 
  4  Beattie, Lacey                19 UCLA                        29.16 
  5  Picl, Arianne N               24 WMAC                        29.21 
  6  Banashak, Madeline M          18 PNA                         30.30 
  7  Stoddard, Jennifer M          23 CVAS                        32.00 
Heat 42 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Selitsch, Desirae S           21 MTMS                        29.08 
  2  Wenner, Marissa C             20 PNA                         28.02 
  3  Hildinger, Shannon M          24 ARIZ                        27.56 
  4  Long, Natasha L               19 GMSC                        27.44 
  5  Senne, Sarah                  24 PCAT                        27.50 
  6  Fero, Kelly                   20 MELO                        28.00 
  7  O'Neill, Katelyn              23 WMAC                        28.05 
  8  Blaney, Leanne M              24 LVM                         29.10 
Heat 43 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Togias, Anna                  23 HIMA                        27.34 
  2  Espiritu, Vicki               23 TVM                         26.95 
  3  Transue, Anna                 24 BSM                         26.89 
  4  Paulsen, Mary M               24 IM                          26.50 
  5  Stroh, Norra M                19 HMS                         26.78 
  6  Edenborough, Kimberly A       21 CSI                         26.92 
  7  Todd, Erin E                  24 WCM                         27.00 
  8  Dowdle, Angela M              20 PNA                         27.39 
Heat 44 of 44 Timed Finals   
  1  Brown, Joelle A               23 SCAM                        26.34 
  2  Nance, Aunya F                24 GMSC                        25.95 
  3  LoCicero, Katie A             19 SBM                         25.68 
  4  Kiyama, Lindsay D             22 WCM                         25.10 
  5  Busche, Kelly C               24 ARIZ                        25.50 
  6  Pierce, Shona D               24 PNA                         25.70 
  7  Willia, Briana M              22 OREG                        26.17 
  8  Greer, Margaret R             20 UNAT                        26.38