Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2009 USMS National Short Course Championship, Sanction #: 38-09-07       
                   Clovis North High School Aquatic Complex                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 44  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 20 Timed Finals   
  3  Listug, Mary L                77 ARIZ                      1:06.03 
  4  Kay, Ann                      75 MELO                        43.98 
  5  Bryce, Karen G                75 PNA                       1:03.85 
  6  Phillips, Bernice M           82 PNA                         56.76 
Heat 2 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Fasbender, Alice J            70 ECYM                      1:10.14 
  2  Tegner, Thyra                 74 ALMA                        55.32 
  3  Henderson, Martha J           72 FACT                        52.75 
  4  Jordan, Betsy T               72 SDSM                        39.00 
  5  Kraetzer, Midge S             70 WCM                         43.57 
  6  Mc Cubbin, Miek               73 SMMM                        53.00 
  7  Stevenson, Marie F            70 NCMS                      1:07.53 
Heat 3 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Mc Partland, Peg K            67 MAM                         48.00 
  2  Ackley, Ella B                66 MM                          46.94 
  3  Durrant, Betsy                67 VMST                        42.16 
  4  Ward, Joy                     66 OREG                        37.95 
  5  Frid, Barbara                 67 OREG                        38.50 
  6  Westergaard, Leslie M         66 DAM                         45.86 
  7  Coleman, Kate A               66 SCAM                        47.13 
  8  Fritz, Jill D                 68 ARIZ                        48.44 
Heat 4 of 20 Timed Finals   
  2  Ophaug, Patricia G            57 MINN                        41.24 
  3  Armstrong, Miki               55 MELO                        40.00 
  4  Wright, Jill M                58 SAWS                        41.03 
  5  Petty, Pamela S               56 CVAS                        42.00 
  6  Leconte, Barbara A            62 BAM                         49.84 
  7  Greer, Marcia C               60 UNAT                        51.60 
Heat 5 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Hornof, Kristine T            61 DAM                         46.14 
  2  Shoenberger, Linda R          61 TAM                         41.31 
  3  Rousseau, Sandi               61 OREG                        41.00 
  4  Rockholm, Ellen J             60 SMST                        38.07 
  5  Hashimoto, Christine L        61 CMS                         40.11 
  6  Tevis, Maggie H               61 RHMS                        41.25 
  7  Dameron, Pam D                63 SQST                        42.10 
  8  Stark, Carol R                60 OREG                        48.78 
Heat 6 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Summers, Jeanna               55 OREG                        38.50 
  2  Lee, Jane V                   59 RAMS                        37.00 
  3  Brittingham, Regina           57 WCM                         34.90 
  4  Val, Laura B                  57 TAM                         30.00 
  5  Dougherty, Mindy M            56 MVN                         34.88 
  6  Panighetti, Camille A         58 CHIC                        34.95 
  7  Holloway, Colleen J           55 MOST                        38.20 
  8  Silver, Lynn                  57 PCAT                        38.94 
Heat 7 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Sandner, Kathy J              52 MAAC                        49.44 
  2  Tomlinson-Macias, Melinda R   50 HMS                         37.98 
  3  Larson, Linda L               53 FLAQ                        37.76 
  4  Palmer Henderson, Stacy J     51 CVAS                        37.89 
  5  Richardson, Anita             53 NCMS                        46.30 
  6  Rose, Sheila D                46 MAAC                        46.02 
  7  Hackett, Dina J               47 MAAC                        41.22 
  8  Miedema, Katherine R          47 MAAC                      1:09.00 
Heat 8 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Shigaki, Carole               53 WH2O                        36.63 
  2  Eriksen, Felicia D            52 RHMS                        36.17 
  3  Goodman, Ann R                50 OREG                        33.46 
  4  Jones, Barbara L              53 MELO                        31.35 
  5  Warmuth, Stacey S             52 VCM                         32.50 
  6  James, Paula                  50 LVM                         33.95 
  7  Hepworth-Murphy, Tracy        53 RIDG                        36.40 
  8  Haynie, Dee A                 54 TOC                         37.00 
Heat 9 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Dewey, Vicky S                47 CMS                         35.50 
  2  Garnier, Kathy L              48 CMS                         34.97 
  3  Orr, Suzanne M                46 CVAS                        34.68 
  4  Edwards, Kris E               47 BGWM                        33.18 
  5  Murphy, Karen L               48 WCM                         34.50 
  6  Howard, Laura T               48 BAM                         34.69 
  7  Alving, Loren I               47 CVAS                        35.21 
  8  Williams, Mary V              45 WCM                         38.75 
Heat 10 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Kuehn, Lida B                 45 ABM                         32.77 
  2  Mc Call, Jane E               49 LAPS                        32.50 
  3  Hilger, Lisa N                49 ROSE                        31.60 
  4  Bailey, Monica M              48 ARIZ                        29.96 
  5  Dahl, Lisa A                  48 PNA                         30.50 
  6  Roemer, Paula J               48 WCM                         31.90 
  7  Roberts, Julie E              45 WNTR                        32.57 
  8  Kingston, Susan A             46 LAPS                        33.00 
Heat 11 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Harris, Rebecca A             42 NMMS                        50.71 
  2  Crino, Heide P                42 CMS                         34.42 
  3  Cahill, Janet C               42 SMST                        34.20 
  4  Soe, Jeanette G               44 ALMA                        34.27 
  5  Augustine, Victoria B         41 BAM                         34.70 
  6  Cohen, Kathryn                38 BAM                         35.50 
  7  Streater, Barbara A           38 VMST                        35.43 
  8  Girard, Suzie E               38 MAM                         38.01 
Heat 12 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Riner, Betsy                  42 CMS                         32.86 
  2  Cox, Juliet E                 41 MAM                         30.50 
  3  Hunter, Roma K                41 NEM                         29.30 
  4  Reynolds, Ellen M             44 SAWS                        28.56 
  5  Smith, Jody L                 40 UNAT                        28.67 
  6  Fusari, Jill R                42 WCM                         29.50 
  7  Buscaglia, Caycee P           44 SQST                        30.86 
  8  Xepoleas, Monterey            41 OJAI                        34.14 
Heat 13 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Tiltmann, Heather M           37 WMAC                        32.12 
  2  Hageman, Heather M            38 NCMS                        31.56 
  3  Duggan, Karen L               38 WCM                         30.00 
  4  Lane, Tanya N                 37 NCMS                        29.08 
  5  Jett, Kristie                 37 CVAS                        29.45 
  6  Howell, Jan M                 37 SNM                         30.22 
  7  Rublein, Susanne P            38 MAM                         31.78 
  8  Woolf, Sarah C                38 CVAS                        34.30 
Heat 14 of 20 Timed Finals   
  2  Bair, Megan G                 32 FOG                         34.98 
  3  Chow, Jackie I                30 DAM                         33.99 
  4  Maclean, Tanya                33 NOVA                        32.81 
  5  Kasamatsu, Tami E             30 OAK                         32.87 
  6  Vasey, Adrianne               30 STAN                        34.01 
  7  Bailey, Jessica D             30 UNAT                        35.40 
Heat 15 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Stich, Chris S                32 WMAC                        31.88 
  2  Coulter, Tamara A             32 PNA                         30.32 
  3  Barker, Kathy                 32 CMS                         28.68 
  4  Guzman, Shanna L              32 TOC                         28.02 
  5  Bell, Kristina                32 IM                          28.09 
  6  Kozlowski, Laura              31 IM                          29.71 
  7  Downing, Jennifer             30 NEM                         30.47 
  8  Arata, Melissa E              33 OREG                        32.46 
Heat 16 of 20 Timed Finals   
  2  Walker, Amanda M              26 NTEX                        33.76 
  3  Roberts, Carson L             28 CVAS                        32.84 
  4  Wilde, Chelsea R              26 NMMS                        32.65 
  5  Parvanian, Tracy              29 CVAS                        32.80 
  6  Bronson, Jenifer L            27 SCAQ                        33.50 
  7  Arter, Jeana L                25 SCAQ                        34.00 
Heat 17 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Belliveau, Adrienne C         25 USF                         31.30 
  2  Liu, Ouida                    28 USF                         31.13 
  3  Mayer, Lisa                   27 NMMS                        29.99 
  4  Glass, Laura H                28 DAMM                        27.42 
  5  Marshall, Sarah E             27 WCM                         28.23 
  6  Vucinich, Elizabeth A         28 WH2O                        30.81 
  7  Schouten, Kristen B           29 CATM                        31.13 
  8  Langhorst, Elizabeth R        26 FMT                         32.18 
Heat 18 of 20 Timed Finals   
  2  O'Neill, Katelyn              23 WMAC                        36.22 
  3  Yim, Stephanie F              23 SCAM                        35.30 
  4  Selitsch, Desirae S           21 MTMS                        33.61 
  5  Wenner, Marissa C             20 PNA                         33.77 
  6  De Cuir, Sara B               23 HYM-PC                      36.02 
  7  Picl, Arianne N               24 WMAC                        38.00 
Heat 19 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Tem, Elizabeth M              20 GMSC                        33.47 
  2  Bowers, Blair B               21 GMSC                        33.40 
  3  Li, Michelle R                19 SCAM                        32.98 
  4  Brown, Joelle A               23 SCAM                        32.48 
  5  Edenborough, Kimberly A       21 CSI                         32.72 
  6  Nance, Aunya F                24 GMSC                        33.01 
  7  Hill, Chelsea V               20 GMSC                        33.45 
  8  Blaney, Leanne M              24 LVM                         33.50 
Heat 20 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Mohrwinkel, Karen             21 GMSC                        31.67 
  2  Todd, Erin E                  24 WCM                         31.00 
  3  Pierce, Shona D               24 PNA                         29.30 
  4  Kiyama, Lindsay D             22 WCM                         28.80 
  5  Paulsen, Mary M               24 IM                          29.00 
  6  LoCicero, Katie A             19 SBM                         29.77 
  7  Greer, Margaret R             20 UNAT                        31.00 
  8  Drager, Krista                20 WMAC                        31.89