Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2009 USMS National Short Course Championship, Sanction #: 38-09-07       
                   Clovis North High School Aquatic Complex                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 16 Timed Finals   
  3  Kornfeld, Maurine E           87 MVN                       4:39.58 
  4  Phillips, Bernice M           82 PNA                       4:25.69 
  5  Stupfel, Gloria M             82 SMMM                      6:18.18 
Heat 2 of 16 Timed Finals   
  1  Listug, Mary L                77 ARIZ                      5:23.57 
  2  Kay, Ann                      75 MELO                      3:38.00 
  3  Goggin, Georgia               79 MOST                      4:42.10 
  4  Tegner, Thyra                 74 ALMA                      4:52.69 
  5  Jordan, Betsy T               72 SDSM                      3:08.00 
  6  Mc Cubbin, Miek               73 SMMM                      3:57.00 
Heat 3 of 16 Timed Finals   
  2  Dyck, Grace C                 67 CMS                       3:35.00 
  3  Westergaard, Leslie M         66 DAM                       3:27.35 
  4  Ward, Joy                     66 OREG                      3:00.44 
  5  Durrant, Betsy                67 VMST                      3:18.69 
  6  Borland, Carole J             65 OJAI                      3:33.02 
  7  Norris, Roswita D             66 DAM                       3:53.18 
Heat 4 of 16 Timed Finals   
  1  Cavanaugh, Lynne M            55 CVAS                      3:59.10 
  2  Watson, Lisa L                55 GAJA                      3:21.72 
  3  Callaway, Linda S             56 MOST                      3:34.11 
  4  Stark, Carol R                60 OREG                      4:20.78 
  5  Anziano, Marcia               64 CMS                       3:33.01 
  6  Goodman, Lois A               62 OJAI                      3:41.42 
  7  Richardson, Anita             53 NCMS                      3:42.31 
Heat 5 of 16 Timed Finals   
  1  Tevis, Maggie H               61 RHMS                      3:30.17 
  2  Casey, Kathrine J             60 PNA                       3:18.19 
  3  Weber, Chris S                61 CSSR                      3:17.00 
  4  Dills, Suzanne L              64 PNA                       2:55.22 
  5  Hashimoto, Christine L        61 CMS                       3:15.79 
  6  Young, Lydia L                60 CMS                       3:17.20 
  7  Kranpitz, Nancy               64 WMAC                      3:21.63 
  8  Apple, Kate Z                 60 OAM                       3:30.50 
Heat 6 of 16 Timed Finals   
  1  Armstrong, Miki               55 MELO                      3:07.00 
  2  Brittingham, Regina           57 WCM                       2:54.50 
  3  Kohn, Catherine K             56 SLAM                      2:47.07 
  4  Dougherty, Mindy M            56 MVN                       2:40.99 
  5  Panighetti, Camille A         58 CHIC                      2:44.31 
  6  Summers, Jeanna               55 OREG                      2:54.48 
  7  Lyman, Carolyn B              58 UTAH                      2:58.65 
  8  Wright, Jill M                58 SAWS                      3:14.90 
Heat 7 of 16 Timed Finals   
  1  Quinn, Phyllis E              53 TOC                       2:58.50 
  2  Palmer Henderson, Stacy J     51 CVAS                      2:52.29 
  3  James, Paula                  50 LVM                       2:37.37 
  4  Bilich, Bonnie M              51 TVM                       2:18.30 
  5  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M          51 UNAT                      2:22.39 
  6  Goodman, Ann R                50 OREG                      2:37.46 
  7  Larson, Linda L               53 FLAQ                      2:56.53 
  8  Siggs, Brenda M               50 SQST                      3:05.00 
Heat 8 of 16 Timed Finals   
  1  Lerew, Teri L                 43 ARIZ                      2:42.84 
  2  Hinton, Stephanie A           42 CMS                       2:40.49 
  3  Kerley, Lisamarie M           43 ALMA                      2:35.99 
  4  Couch, Stephanie D            44 MELO                      2:40.00 
  5  Hunter, Dee A                 43 SQST                      2:40.93 
  6  Dodd, Suzanne R               47 CTM                       3:02.44 
  7  Nowack, Susan J               48 SRM                       2:46.20 
  8  Focha, Teresa M               48 MAAC                      3:23.55 
Heat 9 of 16 Timed Finals   
  1  Kingston, Susan A             46 LAPS                      2:38.00 
  2  Hilger, Lisa N                49 ROSE                      2:24.00 
  3  Maginnis, Terri L             48 RAMS                      2:20.70 
  4  Ward, Lisa A                  45 WCM                       2:15.42 
  5  Bunch, Brigid J               45 ARIZ                      2:17.10 
  6  Bailey, Monica M              48 ARIZ                      2:23.30 
  7  Glassman, Lucille R           46 SPAS                      2:35.00 
  8  Simpson, Susanne B            49 NOVA                      2:40.00 
Heat 10 of 16 Timed Finals   
  1  Vanderpoel, Nicole L          44 CMS                       2:27.81 
  2  Cox, Juliet E                 41 MAM                       2:23.85 
  3  Hunter, Roma K                41 NEM                       2:19.80 
  4  Smith, Jody L                 40 UNAT                      2:10.72 
  5  Reynolds, Ellen M             44 SAWS                      2:11.46 
  6  Schmidt, Karen                42 SBSM                      2:21.41 
  7  Fusari, Jill R                42 WCM                       2:24.00 
  8  Buscaglia, Caycee P           44 SQST                      2:33.28 
Heat 11 of 16 Timed Finals   
  1  Labusch, Meike M              36 USF                       2:35.00 
  2  Daly, Cheryl A                37 MESC                      2:26.70 
  3  Hanley, Catherine C           36 OAM                       2:15.00 
  4  Lane, Tanya N                 37 NCMS                      2:12.05 
  5  Senkier, Kristine M           39 OREG                      2:14.99 
  6  Duggan, Karen L               38 WCM                       2:24.00 
  7  Howell, Jan M                 37 SNM                       2:29.25 
Heat 12 of 16 Timed Finals   
  2  Maclean, Tanya                33 NOVA                      2:49.24 
  3  Martinez, Heather J           32 NOVA                      2:38.22 
  4  Reece, Katherine F            33 CHIC                      2:29.67 
  5  Arata, Melissa E              33 OREG                      2:31.79 
  6  Chow, Jackie I                30 DAM                       2:46.99 
  7  Cassinerio, Christina M       32 UNAT                      2:55.00 
Heat 13 of 16 Timed Finals   
  1  Hennessey, Katherine C        30 NBAC                      2:20.00 
  2  Johansen, Jill M              31 BGWM                      2:16.49 
  3  Barker, Kathy                 32 CMS                       2:13.30 
  4  Metzger, Sarabeth E           30 SNM                       2:10.50 
  5  Guzman, Shanna L              32 TOC                       2:10.65 
  6  Bell, Kristina                32 IM                        2:14.99 
  7  Stich, Chris S                32 WMAC                      2:20.00 
  8  Kozlowski, Laura              31 IM                        2:20.31 
Heat 14 of 16 Timed Finals   
  3  Radtke, Jennifer L            27 UNAT                      2:55.87 
  4  Arter, Jeana L                25 SCAQ                      2:32.00 
  5  Fletcher, Kathryn E           28 BAM                       2:35.25 
  6  Kohan, Michelle L             28 LOM                       3:01.33 
Heat 15 of 16 Timed Finals   
  1  Vucinich, Elizabeth A         28 WH2O                      2:27.09 
  2  Belliveau, Adrienne C         25 USF                       2:25.00 
  3  Mayer, Lisa                   27 NMMS                      2:17.77 
  4  Blocker, Vicki S              25 RICE                      2:15.92 
  5  Schmied, Emily                25 SDSM                      2:17.28 
  6  Oliver, Anca O                25 BAC                       2:20.15 
  7  Greasby, Tamara A             26 DAM                       2:26.11 
  8  Liu, Ouida                    28 USF                       2:29.14 
Heat 16 of 16 Timed Finals   
  2  Tem, Elizabeth M              20 GMSC                      2:29.30 
  3  Espiritu, Vicki               23 TVM                       2:25.43 
  4  Mohrwinkel, Karen             21 GMSC                      2:23.47 
  5  Stroh, Norra M                19 HMS                       2:23.91 
  6  Bowers, Blair B               21 GMSC                      2:26.65 
  7  Fero, Kelly                   20 MELO                      2:32.00