Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2009 USMS National Short Course Championship, Sanction #: 38-09-07       
                   Clovis North High School Aquatic Complex                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 20 Timed Finals   
  2  Listug, Mary L                77 ARIZ                      2:25.18 
  3  Kay, Ann                      75 MELO                      1:40.80 
  4  Goggin, Georgia               79 MOST                      2:04.34 
  5  Meyer, Margery                86 TOC                       2:05.74 
  6  Kornfeld, Maurine E           87 MVN                       2:22.25 
  7  Phillips, Bernice M           82 PNA                       2:30.00 
Heat 2 of 20 Timed Finals   
  2  Anderson, Jacquie             73 UNAT                      2:15.30 
  3  Mc Cubbin, Miek               73 SMMM                      1:57.00 
  4  Jordan, Betsy T               72 SDSM                      1:27.00 
  5  Jebe, Margit H                70 SWIM                      1:32.70 
  6  Tegner, Thyra                 74 ALMA                      2:09.22 
  7  Norris, Roswita D             66 DAM                       1:49.50 
Heat 3 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Shockro, Ellen K              66 NOVA                      1:48.26 
  2  Dyck, Grace C                 67 CMS                       1:40.00 
  3  Frid, Barbara                 67 OREG                      1:27.00 
  4  Marr, Jackie M                65 SDSM                      1:23.21 
  5  Ward, Joy                     66 OREG                      1:24.81 
  6  Westergaard, Leslie M         66 DAM                       1:37.00 
  7  Fritz, Jill D                 68 ARIZ                      1:48.00 
  8  Borland, Carole J             65 OJAI                      1:48.37 
Heat 4 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Watson, Lisa L                55 GAJA                      1:39.93 
  2  Hepworth, Jeri                56 RIDG                      1:31.20 
  3  Armstrong, Miki               55 MELO                      1:29.00 
  4  Ophaug, Patricia G            57 MINN                      1:29.93 
  5  Wright, Jill M                58 SAWS                      1:32.54 
  6  Stark, Carol R                60 OREG                      1:54.77 
  7  Hornof, Kristine T            61 DAM                       1:44.76 
  8  Baptista, Barbara O           62 MAM                       1:56.70 
Heat 5 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Anziano, Marcia               64 CMS                       1:36.25 
  2  Tevis, Maggie H               61 RHMS                      1:35.02 
  3  Rousseau, Sandi               61 OREG                      1:29.00 
  4  Rockholm, Ellen J             60 SMST                      1:17.40 
  5  Hashimoto, Christine L        61 CMS                       1:28.26 
  6  Weber, Chris S                61 CSSR                      1:32.00 
  7  Tyler, Sarah L                64 SNM                       1:35.61 
  8  Apple, Kate Z                 60 OAM                       1:39.50 
Heat 6 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Silver, Lynn                  57 PCAT                      1:23.32 
  2  Lyman, Carolyn B              58 UTAH                      1:22.49 
  3  Brittingham, Regina           57 WCM                       1:21.80 
  4  Dougherty, Mindy M            56 MVN                       1:12.99 
  5  Panighetti, Camille A         58 CHIC                      1:18.00 
  6  Glassman, Debbie A            55 PNA                       1:21.90 
  7  Summers, Jeanna               55 OREG                      1:23.07 
  8  Swain, Deborah L              59 SRM                       1:27.00 
Heat 7 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Siggs, Brenda M               50 SQST                      1:30.00 
  2  Saul-Zachau, Joanne           50 LVM                       1:23.00 
  3  Mitchell, Alison A            54 MVN                       1:21.92 
  4  Larson, Linda L               53 FLAQ                      1:21.74 
  5  Hepworth-Murphy, Tracy        53 RIDG                      1:21.90 
  6  Palmer Henderson, Stacy J     51 CVAS                      1:22.92 
  7  Taylor, Barbara G             54 YCMS                      1:23.23 
  8  Richardson, Anita             53 NCMS                      1:44.09 
Heat 8 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Ayoob, Laurie E               52 LAPS                      1:12.86 
  2  James, Paula                  50 LVM                       1:11.98 
  3  Warmuth, Stacey S             52 VCM                       1:08.00 
  4  Bilich, Bonnie M              51 TVM                       1:03.99 
  5  Osborn, Ahelee Sue M          51 UNAT                      1:04.92 
  6  Jones, Barbara L              53 MELO                      1:11.43 
  7  Goodman, Ann R                50 OREG                      1:12.41 
  8  Eriksen, Felicia D            52 RHMS                      1:20.05 
Heat 9 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Mac Art, Marilyn L            47 WOOD                      1:25.00 
  2  Orr, Suzanne M                46 CVAS                      1:16.08 
  3  Edwards, Kris E               47 BGWM                      1:14.45 
  4  Kuehn, Lida B                 45 ABM                       1:12.70 
  5  Kingston, Susan A             46 LAPS                      1:13.00 
  6  Dewey, Vicky S                47 CMS                       1:15.60 
  7  Sotelo-Osborne, Sophia S      48 WCM                       1:20.15 
  8  Durst, Ann G                  47 WOOD                      1:27.00 
Heat 10 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Roemer, Paula J               48 WCM                       1:10.34 
  2  Hilger, Lisa N                49 ROSE                      1:09.90 
  3  Bunch, Brigid J               45 ARIZ                      1:05.10 
  4  Ward, Lisa A                  45 WCM                       1:02.07 
  5  Bailey, Monica M              48 ARIZ                      1:04.80 
  6  Maginnis, Terri L             48 RAMS                      1:06.89 
  7  Mc Call, Jane E               49 LAPS                      1:10.00 
  8  Murphy, Karen L               48 WCM                       1:12.00 
Heat 11 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Labelle, Laura L              44 WH2O                      1:24.03 
  2  Hinton, Stephanie A           42 CMS                       1:15.58 
  3  Lerew, Teri L                 43 ARIZ                      1:15.05 
  4  Crino, Heide P                42 CMS                       1:15.19 
  5  Takarabe, Nikki               43 CTM                       1:22.80 
  6  Kohan, Michelle L             28 LOM                       1:17.77 
  7  Sitzmann, Amy K               29 TVM                       1:18.00 
  8  Olvera, Mariah                36 CLOV                      1:24.00 
Heat 12 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Riner, Betsy                  42 CMS                       1:13.46 
  2  Le Febre, Karen J             41 SNM                       1:12.07 
  3  Hunter, Dee A                 43 SQST                      1:12.05 
  4  Hagadorn, Heather             44 CMS                       1:09.99 
  5  Buscaglia, Caycee P           44 SQST                      1:10.70 
  6  Richardson, Kim G             40 CMS                       1:12.06 
  7  Perry, Rebecca R              44 MAM                       1:13.39 
  8  Sussman, Heidi R              40 CRUZ                      1:14.00 
Heat 13 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Schmidt, Karen                42 SBSM                      1:06.23 
  2  Schriger, Joan A              44 TOC                       1:05.01 
  3  Hunter, Roma K                41 NEM                       1:02.80 
  4  Reynolds, Ellen M             44 SAWS                      1:00.93 
  5  Smith, Jody L                 40 UNAT                      1:01.03 
  6  Fusari, Jill R                42 WCM                       1:04.50 
  7  Cox, Juliet E                 41 MAM                       1:05.90 
  8  Seavall, Kelly J              40 CMS                       1:08.40 
Heat 14 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Tiltmann, Heather M           37 WMAC                      1:08.82 
  2  Howell, Jan M                 37 SNM                       1:05.94 
  3  Hanley, Catherine C           36 OAM                       1:03.00 
  4  Senkier, Kristine M           39 OREG                      1:01.00 
  5  Lane, Tanya N                 37 NCMS                      1:01.91 
  6  Daly, Cheryl A                37 MESC                      1:05.53 
  7  Jett, Kristie                 37 CVAS                      1:08.78 
  8  Labusch, Meike M              36 USF                       1:11.00 
Heat 15 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Vasey, Adrianne               30 STAN                      1:15.50 
  2  Bair, Megan G                 32 FOG                       1:14.85 
  3  Reece, Katherine F            33 CHIC                      1:09.08 
  4  Stich, Chris S                32 WMAC                      1:07.26 
  5  Arata, Melissa E              33 OREG                      1:07.69 
  6  Maclean, Tanya                33 NOVA                      1:12.80 
  7  Chow, Jackie I                30 DAM                       1:14.99 
  8  Hayes, Lyndal M               26 KCM                       1:16.30 
Heat 16 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Downing, Jennifer             30 NEM                       1:06.53 
  2  Hennessey, Katherine C        30 NBAC                      1:04.56 
  3  Barker, Kathy                 32 CMS                       1:01.20 
  4  Guzman, Shanna L              32 TOC                         59.92 
  5  Bell, Kristina                32 IM                        1:00.99 
  6  Metzger, Sarabeth E           30 SNM                       1:02.87 
  7  Coulter, Tamara A             32 PNA                       1:05.44 
  8  Kozlowski, Laura              31 IM                        1:06.62 
Heat 17 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Wilde, Chelsea R              26 NMMS                      1:13.55 
  2  Fletcher, Kathryn E           28 BAM                       1:12.60 
  3  Bronson, Jenifer L            27 SCAQ                      1:12.30 
  4  Otto, Julia                   29 STAN                      1:10.00 
  5  Greasby, Tamara A             26 DAM                       1:10.83 
  6  Maples, Kristen               27 NCSM                      1:12.35 
  7  Walker, Amanda M              26 NTEX                      1:12.87 
  8  Santos, Sarah E               25 NEM                       1:16.08 
Heat 18 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Schouten, Kristen B           29 CATM                      1:08.91 
  2  Belliveau, Adrienne C         25 USF                       1:06.50 
  3  Vucinich, Elizabeth A         28 WH2O                      1:05.62 
  4  Mayer, Lisa                   27 NMMS                      1:03.77 
  5  Blocker, Vicki S              25 RICE                      1:03.89 
  6  Oliver, Anca O                25 BAC                       1:06.35 
  7  Langhorst, Elizabeth R        26 FMT                       1:08.00 
  8  Liu, Ouida                    28 USF                       1:09.33 
Heat 19 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Yim, Stephanie F              23 SCAM                      1:20.00 
  2  Blaney, Leanne M              24 LVM                       1:13.00 
  3  Fero, Kelly                   20 MELO                      1:11.87 
  4  Mohrwinkel, Karen             21 GMSC                      1:08.56 
  5  Tem, Elizabeth M              20 GMSC                      1:10.60 
  6  Hill, Chelsea V               20 GMSC                      1:12.10 
  7  O'Neill, Katelyn              23 WMAC                      1:17.43 
Heat 20 of 20 Timed Finals   
  1  Espiritu, Vicki               23 TVM                       1:08.22 
  2  Willia, Briana M              22 OREG                      1:07.50 
  3  Pierce, Shona D               24 PNA                       1:05.40 
  4  Busche, Kelly C               24 ARIZ                      1:00.99 
  5  Paulsen, Mary M               24 IM                        1:01.00 
  6  Greer, Margaret R             20 UNAT                      1:07.00 
  7  Bowers, Blair B               21 GMSC                      1:07.50 
  8  Edenborough, Kimberly A       21 CSI                       1:08.32