2009 Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 33 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Howard, Will                  19 GMSC  4:57.16
  2  Roos, Andrew K                24 STAN  5:05.00
  3  Weaver, Derek J               22 MICH  5:24.51
  4  Patrick, Kennerly C           21 GMSC  5:35.30
  5  Boyer, Kaleb D                21 GMSC  5:39.90
  6  Bain, Bradley Kyle            24 NCMS  5:40.44
  7  Goldman, Brian M              23  PNA  5:50.00
  8  Sage, Andrew W                19  PNA  5:58.54
  9  Shiansky, Aaron               21 GMSC  6:04.72
25-29
  1  Reed, Thomas A                26 WH2O  4:45.00
  2  Nonaka, Andy J                29  WCM  4:51.00
  3  Davie, Matthew G              28  TOC  4:55.00
  4  Wadley, Brian                 29 WH2O  4:56.12
  5  Roper, Matthew D              28  DAM  4:59.99
  6  Ediger, Kyle D                27 MOVY  5:06.27
  7  Hurst, Clayton K              27  LVM  5:07.00
  8  Gray, Zachary A               26 MESC  5:07.63
  9  Crosby, Mike E                29 WH2O  5:10.39
 10  McLean, Michael R             25  MVM  5:15.00
 11  Baeder, Larry D               27 CRUZ  5:15.00
 12  Petersen, Kenneth A           27  TVM  5:15.99
 13  Berry, Matt                   27 CVAS  5:20.00
 14  Enns, James W                 25  KCM  5:28.04
 15  Pronin, Yan                   28  LVM  5:30.00
 16  Dutton, Marshall H S          26 SWOM  5:43.68
30-34
  1  Harrigan, Matthew J           30  SLA  4:53.21
  2  Brown, Andy M                 30  WCM  4:58.90
  3  Gilman, Matthew B             32 STAN  5:00.00
  4  Roat, Christopher M           34 STAN  5:00.00
  5  Foster, Ryan F                33 LJSM  5:03.38
  6  Shipley, Bill                 34 EQNX  5:06.78
  7  Sheela, Brock                 34 UNAT  5:10.22
  8  Kaufmann, Jon C               32 WH2O  5:10.29
  9  Eliott, Scot J                34 OREG  5:13.13
 10  Graham, Nicholas A            30 UCLA  5:20.00
 11  Bachman, Bryan D              34 MINN  5:21.07
 12  Laustsen, Paul C              34 MELO  5:30.80
 13  Libit, Bryan A                30 WH2O  5:31.10
 14  Mills, Jamie                  32   IM  5:38.06
 15  Robinson, Craig L             30 STAN  5:45.00
 16  Dean, Nathan P                34  DCM  5:56.99
35-39
  1  Davis, Josh C                 36 MOST  4:40.00
  2  Derks, Christopher S          38 IMSC  4:49.02
  3  Hooper, Matt                  35 FLAQ  4:50.95
  4  Wegner, Dan                   37 CAST  4:51.08
  5  Nelson, Kirk E                38  PNA  5:00.37
  6  Hoftyzer, Ernie               39  DAM  5:07.01
  7  Figueres, Ruben               35   IM  5:08.17
  8  Bise, Ryan T                  35  TVM  5:15.00
  9  Rambadt, Don C                39 WMAC  5:19.41
 10  Woodland, Ed G                39  CMS  5:22.44
 11  Martin, Dan A                 37  PNA  5:22.84
 12  Connolly, Darrin T            37  USF  5:23.00
 13  Frogley, Terry                38 SDSM  5:25.69
 14  Mc Kenna, Joel                39 WH2O  5:26.64
 15  Holm, Brian C                 37  TVM  5:29.21
 16  Wiersma, Lenny D              37 SMSC  5:29.43
 17  Kooy, Jan F                   36 UNAT  5:30.00
 18  Crass, Steven M               35 CVAS  5:30.11
 19  DeAngelis, Rocky R            36 WH2O  5:36.12
 20  McGloin, Brian P              38 GOLD  5:46.03
 21  Burks, Robert M               38 TTAM  5:47.23
 22  Rubio, Jason K                37 CVAS  5:50.20
 23  Sanders, Drew Y               38  TOC  5:50.20
40-44
  1  Stevenson, Chris L            44 VMST  4:46.18
  2  Shaffer, Mike G               43  VCM  4:47.27
  3  Magee, Mark A                 41  LVM  4:49.08
  4  Kays, David E                 41  PNA  4:52.47
  5  Unruh, Steven L               42 NITR  4:54.39
  6  Cardineau, Yan                41  SRM  4:55.00
  7  Dickson, Kurt F               41 ARIZ  4:56.99
  8  Erwin, Jeff T                 44 SAWS  4:58.46
  9  Smith, Stephen M              42  SAC  5:00.00
 10  O'Connor, John P              40 OREG  5:00.78
 11  Tester, Bram P                40 WH2O  5:02.40
 12  Stewart, Karl M               43  CMS  5:06.12
 13  King, Phillip J               42 GOLD  5:07.41
 14  Wise, Mike                    44  CMS  5:08.00
 15  Bockius, Edward C             42  NEM  5:08.34
 16  Ellis, Andrew F               40 TERR  5:10.04
 17  Ogorzelec, Gregg A            42 WH2O  5:12.57
 18  Hanson, Max L                 41  PNA  5:14.34
 19  Enright, Jeffrey              42 UNAT  5:17.16
 20  Romo, Carlos                  42   SC  5:20.00
 21  Fons, John T                  40 WMAC  5:22.00
 22  Canepa, Mark A                44  MAM  5:23.00
 23  Millar, Simon A               43 UCLA  5:24.37
 24  Cooper, Christopher E         44  VCM  5:25.00
 25  Schab, Barry T                41 CVAS  5:28.09
 26  Brown, Jim                    43 MRCD  5:28.34
 27  Heaney, Michael P             42  WCM  5:29.50
 28  Gogulski, David H             40 NITR  5:29.86
 29  Baron, Kurtis C               44  VCM  5:30.19
 30  Grattan, Kit D                44 MRCD  5:35.00
 31  Levy, Dan                     43   WM  5:37.06
 32  Roth, Andrew M                40  SAC  5:38.07
 33  Daugherty, Gordon             43  COM  6:20.50
 34  Novaes, Paul                  43 SMMM  6:30.00
 35  House, Mike                   43  LVM  7:40.00
45-49
  1  Wells, D Scott                47 EAJM  4:53.35
  2  Nalli, Lyle A                 49  PNA  5:01.00
  3  Colbeck, Pete L               47  PNA  5:03.00
  4  Jackson, Keith                46 CVAS  5:05.10
  5  Rodrigues, Gerry A            46  POW  5:05.30
  6  Remmert, Greg A               46  WCM  5:05.46
  7  Yeomans, Scott                45  GSM  5:09.80
  8  Mc Cracken, Bill              47  TVM  5:10.59
  9  Valley, Eric                  47  PNA  5:14.68
 10  Wuest, Frank C                48  NEM  5:15.35
 11  Rose, Cameron D               49 SAWS  5:15.70
 12  Johnson, Brian K              48 LAPS  5:16.47
 13  Kintner, Avery C              47  MVN  5:19.90
 14  Czekala, Steven R             49 FIRE  5:20.00
 15  Matysek, Jim                  49 MOVY  5:24.13
 16  Strickland, Robert L          49 MRCD  5:29.05
 17  Riddle, James M               46 NOVA  5:35.00
 18  White, Mark                   46 TSUN  5:35.50
 19  Stoll, Kurt A                 49  TVM  5:36.00
 20  Mehech, Maximiliano C         47 SCSC  5:41.37
 21  Sheeper, Tim K                45 MELO  5:50.00
 22  Gerkin, Scott T               49 IAMA  5:50.40
 23  Mackle, Rob J                 45 SBSM  5:58.00
 24  Neiswonger, Richard J         49  MVN  6:02.08
 25  Schmidt, Keith B              47 KMAN  6:09.13
 26  Thompson, Ron J               49 OREG  6:20.00
 27  Traynor, John                 49   IM  6:20.00
 28  Aamoth, James R               47 CSAM  6:26.58
50-54
  1  Bugg, Bob                     51 GAJA  4:59.10
  2  Mann, Michael T               54  CMS  5:02.00
  3  Morales, John R               51  SRM  5:06.50
  4  Mac Donald, Sandy M           53 SMST  5:08.83
  5  Gandee, Brad                  54 GMUP  5:09.39
  6  Seibt, Andreas K              51   IM  5:15.00
  7  McCabe, Thomas J              51   IM  5:15.00
  8  Copeland, Rob                 52 GAJA  5:16.90
  9  Canales, Francisco L          51  SRM  5:18.00
 10  Guadagni, Peter M             54  WCM  5:23.62
 11  Schenstrom, Warren            51  SRM  5:23.63
 12  Ryder, Mike J                 54  SNM  5:26.81
 13  Nolte, Christopher C          52  CMS  5:29.00
 14  Tallman, Karl G               50 CRUZ  5:30.00
 15  Livingston, Jerry             50 SDSM  5:31.45
 16  Dewey, Andrew C               50  CMS  5:33.00
 17  Goodman, Doug                 53 OREG  5:35.00
 18  Blatt, Michael J              53  VCM  5:35.91
 19  Kannegieser, Robert J         51 FINS  5:37.08
 20  Kaczmarek, Mark A             52 WMAC  5:44.33
 21  Hale, Dave                    53  SRM  5:45.27
 22  Meacham, Kevin G              53  LVM  5:47.88
 23  Sorg, Jack H                  52  MVM  5:48.00
 24  Powers, Ronald L              52  VCM  5:50.10
 25  Glenesk, Mark                 53 KMAN  5:56.45
 26  Adams, Daniel P               53 WH2O  6:05.44
 27  Stites, Jim S                 51 ARIZ  6:10.59
 28  Conkey, James                 53  SNM  7:00.00
55-59
  1  Wood, Larry W                 55 TXLA  5:10.00
  2  Mc Conica, Jim                58  VCM  5:10.00
  3  Dodson, Phil L                56   IM  5:12.87
  4  Clemmons, Jim                 59  MAM  5:14.50
  5  Krauser, Larry B              55  HMS  5:16.01
  6  Ferroggiaro, Fred             55  TOC  5:19.00
  7  Gilchrist, Donald B           55 NCMS  5:20.00
  8  Kriger, Joel                  55 SYSM  5:24.52
  9  Townsend, R Scott             55  LVM  5:29.50
 10  Mc Caffery, Michael G         55  TOC  5:30.00
 11  Bell, Alan                    59  PNA  5:33.00
 12  Harris, Scott J               55  DAM  5:39.00
 13  Crane, John K                 57  TVM  5:39.00
 14  Foreaker, Don C               56  SRM  5:46.76
 15  Ridinger, Kim S               57 WACM  5:47.42
 16  Penn, William J               57  PNA  5:49.00
 17  Hitch, Walter D               56 ROSE  5:55.00
 18  Virtue, Paul A                57  USF  5:55.50
 19  Miller, Steven J              55   WM  5:58.20
 20  Small, Stephen A              56  LNM  6:05.56
 21  Dewit, John                   56  PNA  6:14.82
 22  Moore, Michael W              58  USF  7:43.00
 23  Kaiser, Steven                56  SAC  8:00.00
 24  Miller, Scott A               56  MAM  9:20.00
60-64
  1  Shestakov, Alek I             60  OAK  5:34.33
  2  Wilson, Joel R                60 CRUZ  5:37.00
  3  Rudloff, Edward               61  TOC  5:39.41
  4  Birnie, Tim A                 63  SRM  5:40.00
  5  Davis, Don M                  64 UNAT  5:44.50
  6  Kirkland, Dan L               60 UNAT  5:49.87
  7  Slater, Louis C               60 CVAS  5:59.22
  8  Willis, Gregory B             60 LAPS  6:05.49
  9  Bailey, Hop                   61 ARIZ  6:10.00
 10  Cerny, William                61 UTAH  6:10.00
 11  Shoemaker, James              62 CVAS  6:14.90
 12  Daniels, Larry N              63 MAAC  6:15.00
 13  Gitelson, Joel                61 LAPS  6:20.00
 14  Harmer, David C               62 TCAM  6:20.13
 15  Figueiredo, Paulo             62 WH2O  6:30.00
 16  Woodruff, Michael             63  BAM  7:10.00
 17  Cousins, Bruce L              61  WCM  7:30.00
65-69
  1  Landis, Tom                   67 OREG  5:45.45
  2  Dawson, Bill                  66 MELO  6:00.00
  3  Willert, Dan T                66  WCM  6:05.50
  4  Raffaelli, Larry L            66  VCM  6:15.00
  5  Todd, Richard T               67 TCAM  6:18.00
  6  Galletly, Sandy               66 VMST  6:23.67
  7  Dyck, Mel                     67  CMS  6:40.00
  8  Colonnese, Michael A          65  MVN  6:54.98
  9  Wood, Michael B               66  VCM  6:58.86
 10  Walker, Joseph R              67  SNM  7:00.00
 11  Woods, Tom M                  66 VMST  7:15.00
 12  Halff, Henry M                66 MOST  7:20.61
 13  Hahn, Richard                 66 NITR  7:37.67
 14  Schiel, Doug                  67  TVM  7:45.00
 15  Nelson, Ed E                  69 LAPS  8:06.01
 16  Trevison, Rick                66 FACT  8:13.00
 17  Reynaud, Peter W              65 CVAS  8:42.22
70-74
  1  Clark, Jerry                  71 NCMS  6:40.00
  2  Lane, Ed V                    70  WCM  7:03.86
  3  Norris, Robert F              70  DAM  7:47.85
  4  Rauch, Will                   74  LVM  7:50.00
  5  Ingalls, Donald A             71  MVM  7:54.00
  6  Blake, William V              72 MOST  7:54.00
  7  Haworth, A Emory              73  WCM  7:58.90
  8  Fewster, Robert F             70  TVM  9:20.00
75-79
  1  Radcliff, David A             75 OREG  6:08.69
  2  Johnston, Graham M            77 MOST  6:35.00
  3  Mayo, Robert W                75  WCM  7:49.57
  4  Conkey, Jim                   77  SNM  8:50.08
  5  Baker, Donald J               78 SDSM  8:52.90
  6  Anderson, Paul N              75 RINC  9:03.40
80-84
  1  Wolle, Jordan B               80 SDSM  9:05.00
  2  Silverstein, Lou              82 ARIZ 10:01.00
  3  Stupfel, Don L                81 SMMM 10:05.00
85-89
  1  Schmidt, Jurgen B             86 LOST  8:49.71
  2  Smith, Richard T              89  WCM 12:00.00
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #33
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #42